LAKE HOPATCONG LAKE LOOP 5K TRAIL

Race Date:10-07-18


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


LAKE HOPATCONG LAKE LOOP 5K TRAIL


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Courtney Cramer      ,                  99 F         18:39.57  6:00 1/31      NO AGE:1/29       0.00  
   2.Suzanne Cimbal       Randolph,NJ        49 F         18:40.67  6:00 2/31      F 1-98:1/2        0.00  
   3.Jeannette Walder     ,                  99 F         18:41.69  6:01 3/31      NO AGE:2/29       0.00  
   4.Humberto Lopez       ,                  99 M         19:28.25  6:16 1/22      NO AGE:1/21       0.00  
   5.Doug Kitchin         ,                  99 M         20:25.65  6:34 2/22      NO AGE:2/21       0.00  
   6.William Gaydos       ,                  99 M         20:34.15  6:37 3/22      NO AGE:3/21       0.00  
   7.Claudine Nicolich    ,                  99 F         20:51.42  6:42 4/31      NO AGE:3/29       0.00  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   8.Carl Sealander       ,                  99 M         23:37.26  7:36 4/22      NO AGE:4/21       0.00  
   9.Samuel Bouveron      Rochelle Park,NJ   45 M         23:42.18  7:37 5/22      M 1-98:1/1        0.00  
  10.Gina Gleason         ,                  99 F         23:55.97  7:42 5/31      NO AGE:4/29       0.00  
  11.Roberta Groner       ,                  99 F         23:56.56  7:42 6/31      NO AGE:5/29       0.00  
  12.Michelle Rosenfeld   ,                  99 F         24:04.35  7:44 7/31      NO AGE:6/29       0.00  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  13.Thomas Povanda       ,                  99 M         25:27.18  8:11 6/22      NO AGE:5/21       0.00  
  14.Dalton Whitfield     ,                  99 M         25:35.21  8:14 7/22      NO AGE:6/21       0.00  
  15.Paul Mathers         ,                  99 M         25:35.76  8:14 8/22      NO AGE:7/21       0.00  
  16.Landon Whitfield     ,                  99 M         25:36.54  8:14 9/22      NO AGE:8/21       0.00  
  17.Leandro Nobre        ,                  99 M         25:39.44  8:15 10/22     NO AGE:9/21       0.00  
  18.Liam Daly            ,                  99 M         26:23.17  8:29 11/22     NO AGE:10/21      0.00  
  19.David Rubenstein     ,                  99 M         26:57.07  8:40 12/22     NO AGE:11/21      0.00  
  20.Amy Lacey            ,                  99 F         27:24.10  8:49 8/31      NO AGE:7/29       0.00  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  21.Edwin Zapata         ,                  99 M         27:59.29  9:00 13/22     NO AGE:12/21      0.00  
  22.Peggy Herring        ,                  99 F         28:15.07  9:05 9/31      NO AGE:8/29       0.00  
  23.Jennifer Rogien      ,                  99 F         29:09.31  9:23 10/31     NO AGE:9/29       0.00  
  24.Zachary White        ,                  99 M         29:15.81  9:25 14/22     NO AGE:13/21      0.00  
  25.Alexa Kitchin        ,                  99 F         29:19.90  9:26 11/31     NO AGE:10/29      0.00  
  26.Juan Ramirez         ,                  99 M         29:37.39  9:32 15/22     NO AGE:14/21      0.00  
  27.Dominick Sarinelli   ,                  99 M         30:02.08  9:40 16/22     NO AGE:15/21      0.00  
  28.Shelly Allen         ,                  99 F         30:25.40  9:47 12/31     NO AGE:11/29      0.00  
  29.Daniel Ramirez       ,                  99 M         30:54.56  9:56 17/22     NO AGE:16/21      0.00  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  30.Susie Steward        ,                  99 F         31:23.34 10:06 13/31     NO AGE:12/29      0.00  
  31.Gavin Steward        ,                  99 M         31:24.17 10:06 18/22     NO AGE:17/21      0.00  
  32.Tim Bunda            ,                  99 M         31:32.96 10:09 19/22     NO AGE:18/21      0.00  
  33.Rosemilee Smith      ,                  99 F         32:58.83 10:36 14/31     NO AGE:13/29      0.00  
  34.Allyssa Beaver       ,                  99 F         33:15.40 10:42 15/31     NO AGE:14/29      0.00  
  35.Ashley Eckert        ,                  99 F         33:34.83 10:48 16/31     NO AGE:15/29      0.00  
  36.Pauline Doherty      ,                  99 F         33:39.49 10:49 17/31     NO AGE:16/29      0.00  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  37.Siobhan O'connor     ,                  99 F         35:13.77 11:20 18/31     NO AGE:17/29      0.00  
  38.Olivia Ciufalo       ,                  99 F         35:15.58 11:20 19/31     NO AGE:18/29      0.00  
  39.Brandie Ellis        ,                  99 F         35:58.87 11:34 20/31     NO AGE:19/29      0.00  
  40.Daniela Skinner      ,                  99 F         36:07.22 11:37 21/31     NO AGE:20/29      0.00  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  41.Angela Fortes        ,                  99 F         37:18.20 12:00 22/31     NO AGE:21/29      0.00  
  42.Jodi Bunda           ,                  99 F         37:22.51 12:01 23/31     NO AGE:22/29      0.00  
  43.Marcia Nobre         ,                  99 F         37:39.32 12:07 24/31     NO AGE:23/29      0.00  
  44.Erin Steward         ,                  99 F U       38:27.08 12:22 25/31     NO AGE:24/29      0.00  
  45.Catherine Pryor      ,                  99 F         38:58.51 12:32 26/31     NO AGE:25/29      0.00  
  46.Ryan Smith           ,                  99 M U       40:09.97 12:55 20/22     NO AGE:19/21      0.00  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  47.Mary Paulyshun       ,                  99 F         44:13.26 14:13 27/31     NO AGE:26/29      0.00  
  48.Albert Leyson        ,                  99 M         44:28.21 14:18 21/22     NO AGE:20/21      0.00  
  49.Francica Nobre       ,                  99 F         46:23.56 14:55 28/31     NO AGE:27/29      0.00  
  50.Susana Henriques     ,                  99 F         46:24.19 14:56 29/31     NO AGE:28/29      0.00  
  51.Michelle Mathers     ,                  99 F         46:29.07 14:57 30/31     NO AGE:29/29      0.00  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  52.Michael Herring      ,                  99 M         49:53.07 16:03 22/22     NO AGE:21/21      0.00  

22:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  53.Katherine De Koninck ,                  62 F       1:08:34.21 22:04 31/31     F 1-98:2/2        0.00  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
LAKE HOPATCONG LAKE LOOP 5K TRAIL TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Humberto Lopez       ,                  99 M              72   19:28.25  6:16
   2.Doug Kitchin         ,                  99 M              25   20:25.65  6:34
   3.William Gaydos       ,                  99 M              73   20:34.15  6:37
   4.Carl Sealander       ,                  99 M              50   23:37.26  7:36
   5.Samuel Bouveron      Rochelle Park,NJ   45 M              75   23:42.18  7:38
   6.Thomas Povanda       ,                  99 M              40   25:27.18  8:12
   7.Dalton Whitfield     ,                  99 M              67   25:35.21  8:14
   8.Paul Mathers         ,                  99 M              31   25:35.76  8:14
   9.Landon Whitfield     ,                  99 M              68   25:36.54  8:15
  10.Leandro Nobre        ,                  99 M              37   25:39.44  8:15
LAKE HOPATCONG LAKE LOOP 5K TRAIL TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Courtney Cramer      ,                  99 F               8   18:39.57  6:00
   2.Suzanne Cimbal       Randolph,NJ        49 F               6   18:40.67  6:01
   3.Jeannette Walder     ,                  99 F              65   18:41.69  6:01
   4.Claudine Nicolich    ,                  99 F              34   20:51.42  6:43
   5.Gina Gleason         ,                  99 F              13   23:55.97  7:42
   6.Roberta Groner       ,                  99 F              15   23:56.56  7:42
   7.Michelle Rosenfeld   ,                  99 F              45   24:04.35  7:45
   8.Amy Lacey            ,                  99 F              26   27:24.10  8:49
   9.Peggy Herring        ,                  99 F              21   28:15.07  9:06
  10.Jennifer Rogien      ,                  99 F              44   29:09.31  9:23
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
LAKE HOPATCONG LAKE LOOP 5K TRAIL TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Samuel Bouveron      Rochelle Park,NJ   45 M              75   23:42.18  7:38
LAKE HOPATCONG LAKE LOOP 5K TRAIL TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Suzanne Cimbal       Randolph,NJ        49 F               6   18:40.67  6:01
   2.Katherine De Koninck ,                  62 F              74 1:08:34.21 22:04

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

LAKE HOPATCONG LAKE LOOP 5K TRAIL       MALE 1 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Samuel Bouveron      Rochelle Park,NJ   45 M    9           75   23:42.18  7:38  59.92%


LAKE HOPATCONG LAKE LOOP 5K TRAIL       FEMALE 1 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Suzanne Cimbal       Randolph,NJ        49 F    2            6   18:40.67  6:01  87.49%
   2.Katherine De Koninck ,                  62 F   53           74 1:08:34.21 22:04  27.70%


LAKE HOPATCONG LAKE LOOP 5K TRAIL       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Humberto Lopez       ,                  99 M    4           72   19:28.25  6:16   0.00%
   2.Doug Kitchin         ,                  99 M    5           25   20:25.65  6:34   0.00%
   3.William Gaydos       ,                  99 M    6           73   20:34.15  6:37   0.00%
   4.Carl Sealander       ,                  99 M    8           50   23:37.26  7:36   0.00%
   5.Thomas Povanda       ,                  99 M   13           40   25:27.18  8:12   0.00%
   6.Dalton Whitfield     ,                  99 M   14           67   25:35.21  8:14   0.00%
   7.Paul Mathers         ,                  99 M   15           31   25:35.76  8:14   0.00%
   8.Landon Whitfield     ,                  99 M   16           68   25:36.54  8:15   0.00%
   9.Leandro Nobre        ,                  99 M   17           37   25:39.44  8:15   0.00%
  10.Liam Daly            ,                  99 M   18           70   26:23.17  8:30   0.00%


LAKE HOPATCONG LAKE LOOP 5K TRAIL       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Courtney Cramer      ,                  99 F    1            8   18:39.57  6:00   0.00%
   2.Jeannette Walder     ,                  99 F    3           65   18:41.69  6:01   0.00%
   3.Claudine Nicolich    ,                  99 F    7           34   20:51.42  6:43   0.00%
   4.Gina Gleason         ,                  99 F   10           13   23:55.97  7:42   0.00%
   5.Roberta Groner       ,                  99 F   11           15   23:56.56  7:42   0.00%
   6.Michelle Rosenfeld   ,                  99 F   12           45   24:04.35  7:45   0.00%
   7.Amy Lacey            ,                  99 F   20           26   27:24.10  8:49   0.00%
   8.Peggy Herring        ,                  99 F   22           21   28:15.07  9:06   0.00%
   9.Jennifer Rogien      ,                  99 F   23           44   29:09.31  9:23   0.00%
  10.Alexa Kitchin        ,                  99 F   25           24   29:19.90  9:26   0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Samuel Bouveron      Rochelle Park,NJ   45 M      75   23:42.18  7:38 59.92%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Suzanne Cimbal       Randolph,NJ        49 F       6   18:40.67  6:01 87.49%
   2.Katherine De Koninck ,                  62 F      74 1:08:34.21 22:04 27.70%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Samuel Bouveron      Rochelle Park,NJ   45 M      75   23:42.18  7:38 59.92%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Suzanne Cimbal       Randolph,NJ        49 F       6   18:40.67  6:01 87.49%
   2.Katherine De Koninck ,                  62 F      74 1:08:34.21 22:04 27.70%