ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K

Race Date:5-05-18


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Dave Martin          ,                  44 M         19:12.79  6:11 1/88      M40-49:1/18      73.41  
   2.Cole Dunham          Ledgewood,NJ       10 M         20:25.57  6:34 2/88      M10-14:1/12      75.99  
   3.Stephen Murray       Florham Park,NJ    18 M         20:28.09  6:35 3/88      M15-19:1/9       63.41  
   4.Kevin Philemon       West Orange,NJ     26 M         21:05.42  6:47 4/88      M20-29:1/12      61.53  
   5.Brady Flannery       Sparta,NJ          9  M         21:20.82  6:52 5/88      M 5- 9:1/6       76.19  
   6.Owen Brady           Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M         21:29.32  6:54 6/88      M15-19:2/9       62.50  
   7.Alexander Macintyre  Long Valley,NJ     16 M         21:38.87  6:58 7/88      M15-19:3/9       61.18  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   8.Erin Longo           Morristown,NJ      34 F         22:24.67  7:12 1/98      F30-39:1/21      66.14  
   9.Neil Macintyre       Long Valley,NJ     18 M         22:42.25  7:18 8/88      M15-19:4/9       57.18  
  10.Bryan Cohen          Cranford,NJ        14 M         22:48.37  7:20 9/88      M10-14:2/12      60.01  
  11.Krzysztof Siemionkow Garfield,NJ        43 M         22:54.95  7:22 10/88     M40-49:2/18      61.12  
  12.Connor Fekete        Sparta,NJ          12 M         23:01.58  7:24 11/88     M10-14:3/12      62.62  
  13.Jeff Boyer           ,                  40 M         23:06.53  7:26 12/88     M40-49:3/18      59.30  
  14.Jaime Gerstein       Hoboken,NJ         30 F         23:43.81  7:38 2/98      F30-39:2/21      62.22  
  15.Grant Marshall       ,                  44 M         23:51.42  7:40 13/88     M40-49:4/18      59.11  
  16.Rich Campbell        ,                  52 M         24:00.34  7:43 14/88     M50-59:1/17      62.37  
  17.Megan Kelly          Livingston,NJ      25 F U       24:02.95  7:44 3/98      F20-29:1/29      61.40  
  18.Charlie Champagne    Rockaway,NJ        11 M         24:08.69  7:46 15/88     M10-14:4/12      61.78  
  19.Evan Venino          Morristown,NJ      26 M         24:12.52  7:47 16/88     M20-29:2/12      53.61  
  20.Julie Prestigiacomo  East Hanover,NJ    15 F         24:16.17  7:48 4/98      F15-19:1/2       63.88  
  21.Antony Hajsok        Randolph,NJ        13 M         24:21.11  7:50 17/88     M10-14:5/12      57.53  
  22.Martin Black         London,LN          54 M         24:39.27  7:56 18/88     M50-59:2/17      61.68  
  23.Quint Flannery       Sparta,NJ          12 M         24:45.17  7:58 19/88     M10-14:6/12      58.23  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  24.Steven Loy           Somerset,NJ        65 M         24:56.27  8:01 20/88     M60-69:1/6       66.75  
  25.Jen Riehl            Oakland,NJ         20 F         25:11.82  8:06 5/98      F20-29:2/29      58.60  
  26.Steven Du Bois       Franklin,NJ        39 M         25:25.92  8:11 21/88     M30-39:1/7       53.52  
  27.Peter Bonanno        Lebanon,NJ         27 M         25:36.20  8:14 22/88     M20-29:3/12      50.68  
  28.Hilton Rodriguez     Ringwood,NJ        49 M         25:44.42  8:17 23/88     M40-49:5/18      56.86  
  29.James Namiotka       Morristown,NJ      49 M         25:57.23  8:21 24/88     M40-49:6/18      56.38  
  30.Joseph Murray        Florham Park,NJ    54 M         25:57.39  8:21 25/88     M50-59:3/17      58.60  
  31.Jen Le               Edison,NJ          28 F         26:12.10  8:25 6/98      F20-29:3/29      56.33  
  32.Enzo Greco           Sparta,NJ          10 M         26:18.80  8:28 26/88     M10-14:7/12      59.00  
  33.Rowan Henrie         Sparta,NJ          9  M         26:22.21  8:29 27/88     M 5- 9:2/6       61.65  
  34.Kyle Lindsay         Montague,NJ        15 M         26:25.97  8:30 28/88     M15-19:5/9       50.84  
  35.Jeffrey Gast         Whippany,NJ        54 M         26:30.88  8:32 29/88     M50-59:4/17      57.38  
  36.Janet Parkhurst      Midland Park,NJ    47 F         26:31.87  8:32 7/98      F40-49:1/17      60.33  
  37.Christine Hecker     Hillsborough,NJ    25 F         26:35.79  8:33 8/98      F20-29:4/29      55.51  
  38.James Kim            Denville,NJ        42 M         26:36.07  8:33 30/88     M40-49:7/18      52.24  
  39.Liam Ramos           Sparta,NJ          10 M         26:38.89  8:34 31/88     M10-14:8/12      58.26  
  40.Jacob Weinstock      Sparta,NJ          9  M         26:38.91  8:34 32/88     M 5- 9:3/6       61.03  
  41.Adam Weinstock       Sparta,NJ          39 M         26:45.91  8:36 33/88     M30-39:2/7       50.86  
  42.Paul Marchese        Morristown,NJ      63 M         26:46.91  8:37 34/88     M60-69:2/6       61.13  
  43.Ismael Jimenez       Edison,NJ          70 M         26:52.60  8:39 35/88     M70-79:1/1       64.97  
  44.Oliver Jung          Sparta,NJ          11 M         27:00.23  8:41 36/88     M10-14:9/12      55.22  
  45.Joy Magtoto          Chester,NJ         48 F         27:01.15  8:41 9/98      F40-49:2/17      59.82  
  46.Bethany Bui          Denville,NJ        42 F         27:04.64  8:42 10/98     F40-49:3/17      56.70  
  47.Paul Ramos           Sparta,NJ          47 M         27:07.74  8:43 37/88     M40-49:8/18      53.15  
  48.Mevan Chandrasena    Randolph,NJ        47 M         27:16.07  8:46 38/88     M40-49:9/18      52.86  
  49.Amber Roselle        Long Valley,NJ     30 F         27:46.09  8:56 11/98     F30-39:3/21      53.15  
  50.Jeremy Lawlor        Morristown,NJ      18 M         27:57.66  8:59 39/88     M15-19:6/9       46.44  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  51.Carrie Jantzen       Boonton,NJ         29 F         28:09.40  9:03 12/98     F20-29:5/29      52.43  
  52.Sara Glacken         Ringwood,NJ        22 F         28:14.86  9:05 13/98     F20-29:6/29      52.27  
  53.Olivia Ford          Morristown,NJ      27 F         28:17.43  9:06 14/98     F20-29:7/29      52.18  
  54.Brendan Kirby        Verona,NJ          56 M         28:18.30  9:06 40/88     M50-59:5/17      54.59  
  55.John Swadba          Bernardsville,NJ   57 M         28:19.81  9:07 41/88     M50-59:6/17      55.00  
  56.Jamie Devergillo     Springfield,NJ     27 F         28:23.73  9:08 15/98     F20-29:8/29      52.00  
  57.Tara Rotelli         Lodi,NJ            28 F         28:29.04  9:10 16/98     F20-29:9/29      51.81  
  58.Matthew Stites       Sparta,NJ          10 M         28:32.75  9:11 42/88     M10-14:10/12     54.38  
  59.Thao La              Denville,NJ        50 F         28:35.80  9:12 17/98     F50-59:1/15      57.77  
  60.Kenia Choquette      New Providence,NJ  36 F         28:43.59  9:14 18/98     F30-39:4/21      51.88  
  61.Joshua Patterson     Boonton,NJ         47 M U       28:49.84  9:16 43/88     M40-49:10/18     50.02  
  62.James Donaldson      Long Valley,NJ     59 M         28:56.28  9:18 44/88     M50-59:7/17      54.71  
  63.Allison Tucker       Glen Ridge,NJ      33 F         28:57.57  9:19 19/98     F30-39:5/21      51.10  
  64.Todd Cohen           Morristown,NJ      42 M         28:58.53  9:19 45/88     M40-49:11/18     47.98  
  65.Tom Mulligan         Rockaway,NJ        53 M         29:00.47  9:20 46/88     M50-59:8/17      52.03  
  66.Vincent D'angelo     Florham Park,NJ    55 M         29:14.70  9:24 47/88     M50-59:9/17      52.43  
  67.Anne Marie Yanchuck  Bound Brook,NJ     30 F         29:17.85  9:25 20/98     F30-39:6/21      50.40  
  68.Alice Cody           Bernardsville,NJ   48 F         29:19.06  9:26 21/98     F40-49:4/17      55.13  
  69.Klara Papp           Sparta,NJ          46 F         29:21.33  9:26 22/98     F40-49:5/17      53.99  
  70.Connor Mowen         Whippany,NJ        17 M         29:22.13  9:27 48/88     M15-19:7/9       44.53  
  71.Kathleen Erbe        Flanders,NJ        41 F         29:23.08  9:27 23/98     F40-49:6/17      51.90  
  72.Thomas Dreisbach     ,                  24 M         29:28.83  9:29 49/88     M20-29:4/12      44.04  
  73.Hans Van Loenen      Randolph,NJ        58 M         29:30.44  9:29 50/88     M50-59:10/17     53.22  
  74.Andrea Theodore      Succasunna,NJ      27 F         29:31.12  9:30 24/98     F20-29:10/29     50.00  
  75.Scott Bonnet         Morristown,NJ      49 M         29:32.27  9:30 51/88     M40-49:12/18     49.55  
  76.Lore Walsh           Scotch Plains,NJ   49 F         29:50.73  9:36 25/98     F40-49:7/17      54.76  
  77.Nati Arpino          Boonton Twp,NJ     8  F         30:00.20  9:39 26/98     F 5- 9:1/3       61.85  
  78.Divina Arpino        Boonton Twp,NJ     44 F         30:01.90  9:39 27/98     F40-49:8/17      51.89  
  79.Megan Mccullough     Philadelphia,PA    21 F         30:09.58  9:42 28/98     F20-29:11/29     48.95  
  80.Carolyn Hanson       Warren,NJ          62 F         30:13.07  9:43 29/98     F60-69:1/6       62.84  
  81.Ellen Davis          Morristown,NJ      38 F U       30:32.35  9:49 30/98     F30-39:7/21      49.17  
  82.Mario Graniello      Sparta,NJ          11 M         30:32.49  9:49 52/88     M10-14:11/12     48.84  
  83.John Graniello       Sparta,NJ          41 M         30:32.90  9:49 53/88     M40-49:13/18     45.19  
  84.Monika Graniello     Sparta,NJ          39 F         30:40.25  9:52 31/98     F30-39:8/21      49.18  
  85.Steven Casadevall    Morris Plains,NJ   58 M U       30:41.03  9:52 54/88     M50-59:11/17     51.17  
  86.Jordan Donaldson     Long Valley,NJ     16 F         30:49.63  9:55 32/98     F15-19:2/2       49.48  
  87.Marissa Soltysik     ,                  28 F         30:56.29  9:57 33/98     F20-29:12/29     47.71  
  88.Alison Riehl         Long Valley,NJ     24 F         30:56.71  9:57 34/98     F20-29:13/29     47.71  
  89.Claudia A Irmiere    Towaco,NJ          56 F         30:57.10  9:57 35/98     F50-59:2/15      57.08  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  90.Alexandra Donaldson  Long Valley,NJ     23 F         31:13.38 10:02 36/98     F20-29:14/29     47.28  
  91.Janine Del Vecchio   Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F         31:19.01 10:04 37/98     F50-59:3/15      53.90  
  92.Liem Bergen          Long Valley,NJ     11 M         31:29.96 10:08 55/88     M10-14:12/12     47.36  
  93.Amalia Duarte        Mendham,NJ         55 F         31:40.37 10:11 38/98     F50-59:4/15      55.15  
  94.Sue Lawlor           Morristown,NJ      49 F U       31:51.75 10:15 39/98     F40-49:9/17      51.29  
  95.Shannon Hobby-psensk ,                  41 F         31:56.35 10:16 40/98     F40-49:10/17     47.76  
  96.Christopher Mangan   Hoboken,NJ         33 M         31:56.63 10:16 56/88     M30-39:3/7       41.12  
  97.Erricka Reardon      Morris Plains,NJ   25 F         31:58.96 10:17 41/98     F20-29:15/29     46.17  
  98.Andrew Rodriguez     Springfield,NJ     25 M         32:07.58 10:20 57/88     M20-29:5/12      40.40  
  99.Jack Mcgurrin        Sparta,NJ          9  M         32:16.52 10:23 58/88     M 5- 9:4/6       50.38  
 100.Tayson Ngo           Denville,NJ        49 M         32:29.84 10:27 59/88     M40-49:14/18     45.05  
 101.Robert Di Mond       Oakland,NJ         61 M U       32:34.84 10:29 60/88     M60-69:3/6       49.41  
 102.Meaghan Mcgurrin     Sparta,NJ          36 F         32:40.31 10:30 42/98     F30-39:9/21      45.61  
 103.Veronica Siringano   South Amboy,NJ     28 F         32:43.95 10:32 43/98     F20-29:16/29     45.11  
 104.Jenna Leo            Bedminster,NJ      24 F         32:44.93 10:32 44/98     F20-29:17/29     45.09  
 105.Nicole Melfi         Fair Lawn,NJ       24 F         32:44.96 10:32 45/98     F20-29:18/29     45.09  
 106.Christiaan Cortes    Morristown,NJ      47 M         32:58.36 10:36 61/88     M40-49:15/18     43.73  
 107.Monica Sanders       Budd Lake,NJ       33 F         32:58.50 10:36 46/98     F30-39:10/21     44.87  
 108.Michelle Franco      Montague,NJ        33 F         32:58.52 10:36 47/98     F30-39:11/21     44.87  
 109.Nancy Logan          Morris Plains,NJ   55 F         32:58.62 10:36 48/98     F50-59:5/15      52.98  
 110.Rebecca Smith        Rockaway,NJ        29 F         32:59.23 10:37 49/98     F20-29:19/29     44.75  
 111.Laura Geron          Summit,NJ          27 F         32:59.44 10:37 50/98     F20-29:20/29     44.75  
 112.Thomas Greco         Sparta,NJ          42 M         33:09.73 10:40 62/88     M40-49:16/18     41.93  
 113.Elisa Weinstock      Sparta,NJ          37 F         33:16.23 10:42 51/98     F30-39:12/21     44.95  
 114.Lukas Soltysik       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  27 M         33:31.30 10:47 63/88     M20-29:6/12      38.72  
 115.Laura Brady          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F         33:47.51 10:52 52/98     F50-59:6/15      49.42  
 116.Chase Johnson        Hillsborough,NJ    26 M         33:54.07 10:54 64/88     M20-29:7/12      38.28  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 117.Kelly Scrivanich     ,                  40 F         34:12.94 11:00 53/98     F40-49:11/17     44.34  
 118.Dan Di Mond          Oakland,NJ         32 M         34:17.09 11:02 65/88     M30-39:4/7       38.17  
 119.Victor Franco        Stanhope,NJ        57 M         34:34.24 11:07 66/88     M50-59:12/17     45.06  
 120.Maiju Hoerning       ,                  14 F         34:52.27 11:13 54/98     F10-14:1/4       45.27  
 121.Susan Wood           Morris Plains,NJ   53 F         35:07.48 11:18 55/98     F50-59:7/15      48.62  
 122.Annie Ngo            Denville,NJ        11 F         35:12.11 11:19 56/98     F10-14:2/4       48.01  
 123.Dominick Giordano    Great Meadows,NJ   44 M         35:19.24 11:22 67/88     M40-49:17/18     39.93  
 124.Tracy Gulick         Belleville,NJ      36 F         35:21.22 11:22 57/98     F30-39:13/21     42.15  
 125.Thomas Macintyre     Long Valley,NJ     50 M         35:24.94 11:23 68/88     M50-59:13/17     41.65  
 126.Lawrence Steinhauser Boonton,NJ         68 M         35:40.73 11:29 69/88     M60-69:4/6       47.93  
 127.Llinet Garcia        Linden,NJ          35 F         35:52.54 11:32 58/98     F30-39:14/21     41.42  
 128.Vicki Dunn           Morristown,NJ      42 F         35:57.93 11:34 59/98     F40-49:12/17     42.70  
 129.Jeanine Wiss         Morristown,NJ      38 F         35:57.93 11:34 60/98     F30-39:15/21     41.76  
 130.Martha Van Loon      Summit,NJ          60 F         36:40.20 11:48 61/98     F60-69:2/6       50.53  
 131.Matthew Stanton      Long Valley,NJ     17 M         36:43.72 11:49 70/88     M15-19:8/9       35.62  
 132.Justin Kennedy       Hillsborough,NJ    27 M         36:47.26 11:50 71/88     M20-29:8/12      35.28  
 133.Dawn Dern            Rockaway,NJ        31 F         36:53.05 11:52 62/98     F30-39:16/21     40.03  
 134.Irina Kuzmich        Bloomfield,NJ      28 F         36:57.20 11:53 63/98     F20-29:21/29     39.95  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 135.Cathy Bergen         Long Valley,NJ     41 F         37:25.89 12:02 64/98     F40-49:13/17     40.76  
 136.Courtney Campbell    Denville,NJ        42 F U       37:32.83 12:05 65/98     F40-49:14/17     40.90  
 137.Susan Kopas          Denville,NJ        49 F         37:33.04 12:05 66/98     F40-49:15/17     43.51  
 138.Hollee Johnson       High Bridge,NJ     29 F         37:36.10 12:06 67/98     F20-29:22/29     39.26  
 139.Gordon Weiner        Springfield,NJ     52 M         37:36.76 12:06 72/88     M50-59:14/17     39.82  
 140.Amanda Cady          Rockaway,NJ        39 F         38:10.16 12:17 68/98     F30-39:17/21     39.52  
 141.Morris Tucker        Glen Ridge,NJ      36 M         38:15.17 12:18 73/88     M30-39:5/7       34.86  
 142.Barbara Schiffman    Roseland,NJ        64 F         38:34.56 12:24 69/98     F60-69:3/6       50.51  
 143.Matthew Van Loon     Morris Plains,NJ   57 M         38:36.90 12:25 74/88     M50-59:15/17     40.35  
 144.Novalene Kim         ,                  8  F         38:44.86 12:28 70/98     F 5- 9:2/3       47.91  
 145.Crystal Jackson      ,                  5  F         38:49.68 12:29 71/98     F 5- 9:3/3       54.25  
 146.Mac Addis            Morristown,NJ      15 M         38:50.75 12:30 75/88     M15-19:9/9       34.59  
 147.Carmen Pruestel      Bronx,NY           60 F         39:03.22 12:34 72/98     F60-69:4/6       47.45  
 148.Calliana Kim         Denville,NJ        12 F         39:07.76 12:35 73/98     F10-14:3/4       42.12  
 149.Stephanie Sanderson  Stroudsburg,PA     28 F         39:17.05 12:38 74/98     F20-29:23/29     37.57  
 150.Terri Clark          Stirling,NJ        57 F         39:25.68 12:41 75/98     F50-59:8/15      45.35  
 151.Nancy Quam           Mendham,NJ         62 F         39:29.06 12:42 76/98     F60-69:5/6       48.10  
 152.Mike Panarollo       ,                  54 M         39:30.20 12:42 76/88     M50-59:16/17     38.50  
 153.Samantha Selikoff    Wayne,NJ           23 F         39:40.90 12:46 77/98     F20-29:24/29     37.21  
 154.Finn Mcgurrin        Sparta,NJ          7  M         39:54.14 12:50 77/88     M 5- 9:5/6       45.80  
 155.Patrick Mcgurrin     Sparta,NJ          36 M         39:55.40 12:50 78/88     M30-39:6/7       33.40  
 156.Maureen Baxley       Florham Park,NJ    53 F         40:13.85 12:56 78/98     F50-59:9/15      42.46  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 157.Kimberly Peslak      Succasunna,NJ      26 F         40:35.87 13:03 79/98     F20-29:25/29     36.37  
 158.Joann Burrows        Hackettstown,NJ    62 F         40:38.25 13:04 80/98     F60-69:6/6       46.74  
 159.Laura Rebimbas       Parsippany,NJ      30 F         40:38.65 13:04 81/98     F30-39:18/21     36.33  
 160.Ray Miller           Rockaway,NJ        43 M U       40:59.81 13:11 79/88     M40-49:18/18     34.16  
 161.Jenisse Bucardo      Newark,NJ          31 F         42:57.58 13:49 82/98     F30-39:19/21     34.37  
 162.Margarita Rivas      Newark,NJ          29 F         43:01.69 13:50 83/98     F20-29:26/29     34.31  
 163.Jessica Munoz        Bayonne,NJ         40 F         43:01.96 13:51 84/98     F40-49:16/17     35.25  
 164.Stephen Haddock-weil Denville,NJ        27 M         43:05.68 13:52 80/88     M20-29:9/12      30.12  
 165.Matthew Neale        High Bridge,NJ     29 M         43:16.71 13:55 81/88     M20-29:10/12     30.04  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 166.Michele Vucetic      Madison,NJ         33 F         43:32.53 14:00 85/98     F30-39:20/21     33.99  
 167.Elena Cargill        North Brunswick,NJ 29 F         44:01.99 14:10 86/98     F20-29:27/29     33.54  
 168.Dwayne Anthony       North Brunswick,NJ 26 M         44:02.57 14:10 82/88     M20-29:11/12     29.47  
 169.Mary Ann Macintyre   Long Valley,NJ     52 F         44:13.08 14:13 87/98     F50-59:10/15     38.18  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 170.Yesenia Nieves       New Brunswick,NJ   29 F         48:09.00 15:29 88/98     F20-29:28/29     30.67  
 171.Leonid Veysman       ,                  32 M         48:09.17 15:29 83/88     M30-39:7/7       27.18  
 172.Maryjude Haddock-wei Denville,NJ        59 F         48:53.52 15:44 89/98     F50-59:11/15     37.45  
 173.Bill Weiler          Denville,NJ        60 M         48:59.87 15:46 84/88     M60-69:5/6       32.59  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 174.Jeremy Campeau       Morris Plains,NJ   8  M         50:11.83 16:09 85/88     M 5- 9:6/6       34.20  
 175.Christine Burgess    Morris Plains,NJ   38 F         50:12.70 16:09 90/98     F30-39:21/21     29.91  
 176.Denise Petrosky      Linden,NJ          57 F         51:42.90 16:38 91/98     F50-59:12/15     34.58  
 177.Bob Petrosky         Linden,NJ          60 M         51:43.03 16:38 86/88     M60-69:6/6       30.87  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 178.Paige Preziosi       Parsippany,NJ      23 F         54:21.33 17:29 92/98     F20-29:29/29     27.16  
 179.Jim Andershonis      Long Valley,NJ     56 M U       55:09.55 17:45 87/88     M50-59:17/17     28.02  
 180.Hayden Andershonis   Long Valley,NJ     25 M         55:15.04 17:46 88/88     M20-29:12/12     23.49  
 181.Lori Andershonis     Long Valley,NJ     56 F         55:17.34 17:47 93/98     F50-59:13/15     31.96  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 182.Maribel Mohr         Boonton,NJ         43 F         56:45.25 18:15 94/98     F40-49:17/17     27.24  
 183.Sarah Chan           New Providence,NJ  50 F         56:46.65 18:16 95/98     F50-59:14/15     29.10  
 184.Genny Elias-warren   Boonton,NJ         55 F         56:46.66 18:16 96/98     F50-59:15/15     30.77  
 185.Alexsandra Sohn      Matawan,NJ         73 F         57:11.53 18:24 97/98     F70-79:1/1       38.51  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 186.Myley Dowson         Hackettstown,NJ    10 F         59:07.04 19:01 98/98     F10-14:4/4       29.40  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K  TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Dave Martin          ,                  44 M             189   19:12.79  6:11
   2.Cole Dunham          Ledgewood,NJ       10 M             213   20:25.57  6:34
   3.Stephen Murray       Florham Park,NJ    18 M             178   20:28.09  6:35
   4.Kevin Philemon       West Orange,NJ     26 M              46   21:05.42  6:47
   5.Brady Flannery       Sparta,NJ          9  M              66   21:20.82  6:52
   6.Owen Brady           Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M              38   21:29.32  6:55
   7.Alexander Macintyre  Long Valley,NJ     16 M 6            77   21:38.87  6:58
   8.Neil Macintyre       Long Valley,NJ     18 M 6            75   22:42.25  7:18
   9.Bryan Cohen          Cranford,NJ        14 M 2             8   22:48.37  7:20
  10.Krzysztof Siemionkow Garfield,NJ        43 M              32   22:54.95  7:23
ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K  TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Erin Longo           Morristown,NJ      34 F              94   22:24.67  7:13
   2.Jaime Gerstein       Hoboken,NJ         30 F 9           165   23:43.81  7:38
   3.Megan Kelly          Livingston,NJ      25 F          U  132   24:02.95  7:44
   4.Julie Prestigiacomo  East Hanover,NJ    15 F              36   24:16.17  7:49
   5.Jen Riehl            Oakland,NJ         20 F             182   25:11.82  8:07
   6.Jen Le               Edison,NJ          28 F             145   26:12.10  8:26
   7.Janet Parkhurst      Midland Park,NJ    47 F              97   26:31.87  8:32
   8.Christine Hecker     Hillsborough,NJ    25 F 16          251   26:35.79  8:34
   9.Joy Magtoto          Chester,NJ         48 F              14   27:01.15  8:42
  10.Bethany Bui          Denville,NJ        42 F             142   27:04.64  8:43
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Dave Martin          ,                  44 M             189   19:12.79  6:11
   1.Krzysztof Siemionkow Garfield,NJ        43 M              32   22:54.95  7:23
   2.Jeff Boyer           ,                  40 M             192   23:06.53  7:26
   3.Grant Marshall       ,                  44 M              29   23:51.42  7:41
   4.Rich Campbell        ,                  52 M             191   24:00.34  7:44
   5.Martin Black         London,LN          54 M             134   24:39.27  7:56
   6.Steven Loy           Somerset,NJ        65 M             174   24:56.27  8:02
   7.Hilton Rodriguez     Ringwood,NJ        49 M 9            72   25:44.42  8:17
   8.James Namiotka       Morristown,NJ      49 M              30   25:57.23  8:21
   9.Joseph Murray        Florham Park,NJ    54 M             176   25:57.39  8:21
  10.Jeffrey Gast         Whippany,NJ        54 M             108   26:30.88  8:32
ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Janet Parkhurst      Midland Park,NJ    47 F              97   26:31.87  8:32
   2.Joy Magtoto          Chester,NJ         48 F              14   27:01.15  8:42
   3.Bethany Bui          Denville,NJ        42 F             142   27:04.64  8:43
   4.Thao La              Denville,NJ        50 F              33   28:35.80  9:12
   5.Alice Cody           Bernardsville,NJ   48 F             161   29:19.06  9:26
   6.Klara Papp           Sparta,NJ          46 F             107   29:21.33  9:27
   7.Kathleen Erbe        Flanders,NJ        41 F 6           202   29:23.08  9:27
   8.Lore Walsh           Scotch Plains,NJ   49 F              22   29:50.73  9:36
   9.Divina Arpino        Boonton Twp,NJ     44 F             151   30:01.90  9:40
  10.Carolyn Hanson       Warren,NJ          62 F             170   30:13.07  9:44

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               MALE 4 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               FEMALE 4 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               MALE AGES 5 TO 9 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brady Flannery       Sparta,NJ          9  M    5           66   21:20.82  6:52  76.19%
   2.Rowan Henrie         Sparta,NJ          9  M   33           96   26:22.21  8:29  61.65%
   3.Jacob Weinstock      Sparta,NJ          9  M   40          179   26:38.91  8:35  61.03%
   4.Jack Mcgurrin        Sparta,NJ          9  M   99           56   32:16.52 10:23  50.38%
   5.Finn Mcgurrin        Sparta,NJ          7  M  154           58   39:54.14 12:51  45.80%
   6.Jeremy Campeau       Morris Plains,NJ   8  M  174          198   50:11.83 16:09  34.20%


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               FEMALE AGES 5 TO 9 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nati Arpino          Boonton Twp,NJ     8  F   77          152   30:00.20  9:39  61.85%
   2.Novalene Kim         ,                  8  F  144          188   38:44.86 12:28  47.91%
   3.Crystal Jackson      ,                  5  F  145          185   38:49.68 12:30  54.25%


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               MALE AGES 10 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cole Dunham          Ledgewood,NJ       10 M    2          213   20:25.57  6:34  75.99%
   2.Bryan Cohen          Cranford,NJ        14 M   10            8   22:48.37  7:20  60.01%
   3.Connor Fekete        Sparta,NJ          12 M   12          105   23:01.58  7:25  62.62%
   4.Charlie Champagne    Rockaway,NJ        11 M   18          171   24:08.69  7:46  61.78%
   5.Antony Hajsok        Randolph,NJ        13 M   21          173   24:21.11  7:50  57.53%
   6.Quint Flannery       Sparta,NJ          12 M   23          149   24:45.17  7:58  58.23%
   7.Enzo Greco           Sparta,NJ          10 M   32          101   26:18.80  8:28  59.00%
   8.Liam Ramos           Sparta,NJ          10 M   39          100   26:38.89  8:35  58.26%
   9.Oliver Jung          Sparta,NJ          11 M   44          106   27:00.23  8:41  55.22%
  10.Matthew Stites       Sparta,NJ          10 M   58           81   28:32.75  9:11  54.38%


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               FEMALE AGES 10 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maiju Hoerning       ,                  14 F  120          186   34:52.27 11:13  45.27%
   2.Annie Ngo            Denville,NJ        11 F  122           35   35:12.11 11:20  48.01%
   3.Calliana Kim         Denville,NJ        12 F  148           27   39:07.76 12:36  42.12%
   4.Myley Dowson         Hackettstown,NJ    10 F  186           63   59:07.04 19:02  29.40%


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephen Murray       Florham Park,NJ    18 M    3          178   20:28.09  6:35  63.41%
   2.Owen Brady           Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M    6           38   21:29.32  6:55  62.50%
   3.Alexander Macintyre  Long Valley,NJ     16 M    7           77   21:38.87  6:58  61.18%
   4.Neil Macintyre       Long Valley,NJ     18 M    9           75   22:42.25  7:18  57.18%
   5.Kyle Lindsay         Montague,NJ        15 M   34           51   26:25.97  8:30  50.84%
   6.Jeremy Lawlor        Morristown,NJ      18 M   50           16   27:57.66  9:00  46.44%
   7.Connor Mowen         Whippany,NJ        17 M   70           39   29:22.13  9:27  44.53%
   8.Matthew Stanton      Long Valley,NJ     17 M  131           90   36:43.72 11:49  35.62%
   9.Mac Addis            Morristown,NJ      15 M  146           31   38:50.75 12:30  34.59%


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Julie Prestigiacomo  East Hanover,NJ    15 F   20           36   24:16.17  7:49  63.88%
   2.Jordan Donaldson     Long Valley,NJ     16 F   86          148   30:49.63  9:55  49.48%


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               MALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kevin Philemon       West Orange,NJ     26 M    4           46   21:05.42  6:47  61.53%
   2.Evan Venino          Morristown,NJ      26 M   19          131   24:12.52  7:47  53.61%
   3.Peter Bonanno        Lebanon,NJ         27 M   27          199   25:36.20  8:14  50.68%
   4.Thomas Dreisbach     ,                  24 M   72          184   29:28.83  9:29  44.04%
   5.Andrew Rodriguez     Springfield,NJ     25 M   98          138   32:07.58 10:20  40.40%
   6.Lukas Soltysik       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  27 M  114           40   33:31.30 10:47  38.72%
   7.Chase Johnson        Hillsborough,NJ    26 M  116          250   33:54.07 10:55  38.28%
   8.Justin Kennedy       Hillsborough,NJ    27 M  132          252   36:47.26 11:50  35.28%
   9.Stephen Haddock-weil Denville,NJ        27 M  164           20   43:05.68 13:52  30.12%
  10.Matthew Neale        High Bridge,NJ     29 M  165          254   43:16.71 13:56  30.04%


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Megan Kelly          Livingston,NJ      25 F   17       U  132   24:02.95  7:44  61.40%
   2.Jen Riehl            Oakland,NJ         20 F   25          182   25:11.82  8:07  58.60%
   3.Jen Le               Edison,NJ          28 F   31          145   26:12.10  8:26  56.33%
   4.Christine Hecker     Hillsborough,NJ    25 F   37          251   26:35.79  8:34  55.51%
   5.Carrie Jantzen       Boonton,NJ         29 F   51          246   28:09.40  9:04  52.43%
   6.Sara Glacken         Ringwood,NJ        22 F   52           91   28:14.86  9:05  52.27%
   7.Olivia Ford          Morristown,NJ      27 F   53          159   28:17.43  9:06  52.18%
   8.Jamie Devergillo     Springfield,NJ     27 F   56           42   28:23.73  9:08  52.00%
   9.Tara Rotelli         Lodi,NJ            28 F   57          111   28:29.04  9:10  51.81%
  10.Andrea Theodore      Succasunna,NJ      27 F   74          235   29:31.12  9:30  50.00%


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               MALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Steven Du Bois       Franklin,NJ        39 M   26            5   25:25.92  8:11  53.52%
   2.Adam Weinstock       Sparta,NJ          39 M   41          181   26:45.91  8:37  50.86%
   3.Christopher Mangan   Hoboken,NJ         33 M   96          164   31:56.63 10:17  41.12%
   4.Dan Di Mond          Oakland,NJ         32 M  118           64   34:17.09 11:02  38.17%
   5.Morris Tucker        Glen Ridge,NJ      36 M  141          237   38:15.17 12:19  34.86%
   6.Patrick Mcgurrin     Sparta,NJ          36 M  155           59   39:55.40 12:51  33.40%
   7.Leonid Veysman       ,                  32 M  171          195   48:09.17 15:30  27.18%


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Erin Longo           Morristown,NJ      34 F    8           94   22:24.67  7:13  66.14%
   1.Jaime Gerstein       Hoboken,NJ         30 F   14          165   23:43.81  7:38  62.22%
   2.Amber Roselle        Long Valley,NJ     30 F   49          153   27:46.09  8:56  53.15%
   3.Kenia Choquette      New Providence,NJ  36 F   60          137   28:43.59  9:15  51.88%
   4.Allison Tucker       Glen Ridge,NJ      33 F   63          236   28:57.57  9:19  51.10%
   5.Anne Marie Yanchuck  Bound Brook,NJ     30 F   67           48   29:17.85  9:26  50.40%
   6.Ellen Davis          Morristown,NJ      38 F   81       U  113   30:32.35  9:50  49.17%
   7.Monika Graniello     Sparta,NJ          39 F   84          126   30:40.25  9:52  49.18%
   8.Meaghan Mcgurrin     Sparta,NJ          36 F  102           57   32:40.31 10:31  45.61%
   9.Monica Sanders       Budd Lake,NJ       33 F  107           53   32:58.50 10:37  44.87%
  10.Michelle Franco      Montague,NJ        33 F  108           50   32:58.52 10:37  44.87%


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               MALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Dave Martin          ,                  44 M    1          189   19:12.79  6:11  73.41%
   1.Krzysztof Siemionkow Garfield,NJ        43 M   11           32   22:54.95  7:23  61.12%
   2.Jeff Boyer           ,                  40 M   13          192   23:06.53  7:26  59.30%
   3.Grant Marshall       ,                  44 M   15           29   23:51.42  7:41  59.11%
   4.Hilton Rodriguez     Ringwood,NJ        49 M   28           72   25:44.42  8:17  56.86%
   5.James Namiotka       Morristown,NJ      49 M   29           30   25:57.23  8:21  56.38%
   6.James Kim            Denville,NJ        42 M   38           28   26:36.07  8:34  52.24%
   7.Paul Ramos           Sparta,NJ          47 M   47           98   27:07.74  8:44  53.15%
   8.Mevan Chandrasena    Randolph,NJ        47 M   48          130   27:16.07  8:47  52.86%
   9.Joshua Patterson     Boonton,NJ         47 M   61       U  194   28:49.84  9:17  50.02%
  10.Todd Cohen           Morristown,NJ      42 M   64            7   28:58.53  9:20  47.98%


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Janet Parkhurst      Midland Park,NJ    47 F   36           97   26:31.87  8:32  60.33%
   2.Joy Magtoto          Chester,NJ         48 F   45           14   27:01.15  8:42  59.82%
   3.Bethany Bui          Denville,NJ        42 F   46          142   27:04.64  8:43  56.70%
   4.Alice Cody           Bernardsville,NJ   48 F   68          161   29:19.06  9:26  55.13%
   5.Klara Papp           Sparta,NJ          46 F   69          107   29:21.33  9:27  53.99%
   6.Kathleen Erbe        Flanders,NJ        41 F   71          202   29:23.08  9:27  51.90%
   7.Lore Walsh           Scotch Plains,NJ   49 F   76           22   29:50.73  9:36  54.76%
   8.Divina Arpino        Boonton Twp,NJ     44 F   78          151   30:01.90  9:40  51.89%
   9.Sue Lawlor           Morristown,NJ      49 F   94       U   15   31:51.75 10:15  51.29%
  10.Shannon Hobby-psensk ,                  41 F   95          150   31:56.35 10:17  47.76%


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               MALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rich Campbell        ,                  52 M   16          191   24:00.34  7:44  62.37%
   2.Martin Black         London,LN          54 M   22          134   24:39.27  7:56  61.68%
   3.Joseph Murray        Florham Park,NJ    54 M   30          176   25:57.39  8:21  58.60%
   4.Jeffrey Gast         Whippany,NJ        54 M   35          108   26:30.88  8:32  57.38%
   5.Brendan Kirby        Verona,NJ          56 M   54          128   28:18.30  9:07  54.59%
   6.John Swadba          Bernardsville,NJ   57 M   55            9   28:19.81  9:07  55.00%
   7.James Donaldson      Long Valley,NJ     59 M   62          146   28:56.28  9:19  54.71%
   8.Tom Mulligan         Rockaway,NJ        53 M   65           11   29:00.47  9:20  52.03%
   9.Vincent D'angelo     Florham Park,NJ    55 M   66          168   29:14.70  9:25  52.43%
  10.Hans Van Loenen      Randolph,NJ        58 M   73          166   29:30.44  9:30  53.22%


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thao La              Denville,NJ        50 F   59           33   28:35.80  9:12  57.77%
   2.Claudia A Irmiere    Towaco,NJ          56 F   89          247   30:57.10  9:58  57.08%
   3.Janine Del Vecchio   Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F   91           12   31:19.01 10:05  53.90%
   4.Amalia Duarte        Mendham,NJ         55 F   93           26   31:40.37 10:12  55.15%
   5.Nancy Logan          Morris Plains,NJ   55 F  109           89   32:58.62 10:37  52.98%
   6.Laura Brady          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F  115           37   33:47.51 10:53  49.42%
   7.Susan Wood           Morris Plains,NJ   53 F  121          121   35:07.48 11:18  48.62%
   8.Terri Clark          Stirling,NJ        57 F  150          207   39:25.68 12:41  45.35%
   9.Maureen Baxley       Florham Park,NJ    53 F  156          177   40:13.85 12:57  42.46%
  10.Mary Ann Macintyre   Long Valley,NJ     52 F  169           74   44:13.08 14:14  38.18%


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               MALE AGES 60 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Steven Loy           Somerset,NJ        65 M   24          174   24:56.27  8:02  66.75%
   2.Paul Marchese        Morristown,NJ      63 M   42          197   26:46.91  8:37  61.13%
   3.Robert Di Mond       Oakland,NJ         61 M  101       U   55   32:34.84 10:29  49.41%
   4.Lawrence Steinhauser Boonton,NJ         68 M  126          175   35:40.73 11:29  47.93%
   5.Bill Weiler          Denville,NJ        60 M  173           18   48:59.87 15:46  32.59%
   6.Bob Petrosky         Linden,NJ          60 M  177            3   51:43.03 16:39  30.87%


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carolyn Hanson       Warren,NJ          62 F   80          170   30:13.07  9:44  62.84%
   2.Martha Van Loon      Summit,NJ          60 F  130          243   36:40.20 11:48  50.53%
   3.Barbara Schiffman    Roseland,NJ        64 F  142          245   38:34.56 12:25  50.51%
   4.Carmen Pruestel      Bronx,NY           60 F  147          215   39:03.22 12:34  47.45%
   5.Nancy Quam           Mendham,NJ         62 F  151          158   39:29.06 12:42  48.10%
   6.Joann Burrows        Hackettstown,NJ    62 F  158           80   40:38.25 13:05  46.74%


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               MALE AGES 70 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ismael Jimenez       Edison,NJ          70 M   43          140   26:52.60  8:39  64.97%


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alexsandra Sohn      Matawan,NJ         73 F  185          212   57:11.53 18:24  38.51%


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               MALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               FEMALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ACTION FOR DISTRACTION 5K               FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MALE OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     BAC                                     1:13:44.20 AVERAGE:  24:34.73
      7.Alexander Macintyre  Long Valley,NJ     16 M 6            77   21:38.87*
      9.Neil Macintyre       Long Valley,NJ     18 M 6            75   22:42.25*
     71.Kathleen Erbe        Flanders,NJ        41 F 6           202   29:23.08*
    123.Dominick Giordano    Great Meadows,NJ   44 M 6            83   35:19.24
    125.Thomas Macintyre     Long Valley,NJ     50 M 6            73   35:24.94
    158.Joann Burrows        Hackettstown,NJ    62 F 6            80   40:38.25
    159.Laura Rebimbas       Parsippany,NJ      30 F 6            79   40:38.65
    169.Mary Ann Macintyre   Long Valley,NJ     52 F 6            74   44:13.08
  2     TEAM MYLEY                              1:21:24.86 AVERAGE:  27:08.29
     14.Jaime Gerstein       Hoboken,NJ         30 F 9           165   23:43.81*
     28.Hilton Rodriguez     Ringwood,NJ        49 M 9            72   25:44.42*
     96.Christopher Mangan   Hoboken,NJ         33 M 9           164   31:56.63*
    166.Michele Vucetic      Madison,NJ         33 F 9           155   43:32.53
    186.Myley Dowson         Hackettstown,NJ    10 F 9            63   59:07.04
  3     ASCOSTRIDERS                            1:26:15.40 AVERAGE:  28:45.13
     48.Mevan Chandrasena    Randolph,NJ        47 M 15          130   27:16.07*
     54.Brendan Kirby        Verona,NJ          56 M 15          128   28:18.30*
     85.Steven Casadevall    Morris Plains,NJ   58 M 15       U  129   30:41.03*
  4     WURDZ R HARD                            1:37:17.12 AVERAGE:  32:25.71
     37.Christine Hecker     Hillsborough,NJ    25 F 16          251   26:35.79*
    116.Chase Johnson        Hillsborough,NJ    26 M 16          250   33:54.07*
    132.Justin Kennedy       Hillsborough,NJ    27 M 16          252   36:47.26*
    138.Hollee Johnson       High Bridge,NJ     29 F 16          253   37:36.10
    165.Matthew Neale        High Bridge,NJ     29 M 16          254   43:16.71
***     PANCAN PIMPS                              51:46.90 AVERAGE:  17:15.63
     10.Bryan Cohen          Cranford,NJ        14 M 2             8   22:48.37*
     64.Todd Cohen           Morristown,NJ      42 M 2             7   28:58.53*
***     TEAM KRISTEN                              27:46.09 AVERAGE:   9:15.36
     49.Amber Roselle        Long Valley,NJ     30 F 8           153   27:46.09*
***     LET ME RUN                                28:32.75 AVERAGE:   9:30.92
     58.Matthew Stites       Sparta,NJ          10 M 10           81   28:32.75*
***     AHS INTEGRATIVE MEDICINE                  29:22.13 AVERAGE:   9:47.38
     70.Connor Mowen         Whippany,NJ        17 M 5            39   29:22.13*
***     THE PECK PACERS                           56:46.66 AVERAGE:  18:55.55
    184.Genny Elias-warren   Boonton,NJ         55 F 3           209   56:46.66*

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Dave Martin          ,                  44 M     189   19:12.79  6:11 73.41%
   2.Steven Loy           Somerset,NJ        65 M     174   24:56.27  8:02 66.75%
   3.Ismael Jimenez       Edison,NJ          70 M     140   26:52.60  8:39 64.97%
   4.Rich Campbell        ,                  52 M     191   24:00.34  7:44 62.37%
   5.Martin Black         London,LN          54 M     134   24:39.27  7:56 61.68%
   6.Paul Marchese        Morristown,NJ      63 M     197   26:46.91  8:37 61.13%
   7.Krzysztof Siemionkow Garfield,NJ        43 M      32   22:54.95  7:23 61.12%
   8.Jeff Boyer           ,                  40 M     192   23:06.53  7:26 59.30%
   9.Grant Marshall       ,                  44 M      29   23:51.42  7:41 59.11%
  10.Joseph Murray        Florham Park,NJ    54 M     176   25:57.39  8:21 58.60%
  11.Jeffrey Gast         Whippany,NJ        54 M     108   26:30.88  8:32 57.38%
  12.Hilton Rodriguez     Ringwood,NJ        49 M      72   25:44.42  8:17 56.86%
  13.James Namiotka       Morristown,NJ      49 M      30   25:57.23  8:21 56.38%
  14.John Swadba          Bernardsville,NJ   57 M       9   28:19.81  9:07 55.00%
  15.James Donaldson      Long Valley,NJ     59 M     146   28:56.28  9:19 54.71%
  16.Brendan Kirby        Verona,NJ          56 M     128   28:18.30  9:07 54.59%
  17.Hans Van Loenen      Randolph,NJ        58 M     166   29:30.44  9:30 53.22%
  18.Paul Ramos           Sparta,NJ          47 M      98   27:07.74  8:44 53.15%
  19.Mevan Chandrasena    Randolph,NJ        47 M     130   27:16.07  8:47 52.86%
  20.Vincent D'angelo     Florham Park,NJ    55 M     168   29:14.70  9:25 52.43%
  21.James Kim            Denville,NJ        42 M      28   26:36.07  8:34 52.24%
  22.Tom Mulligan         Rockaway,NJ        53 M      11   29:00.47  9:20 52.03%
  23.Steven Casadevall    Morris Plains,NJ   58 M  U  129   30:41.03  9:53 51.17%
  24.Joshua Patterson     Boonton,NJ         47 M  U  194   28:49.84  9:17 50.02%
  25.Scott Bonnet         Morristown,NJ      49 M     154   29:32.27  9:30 49.55%
  26.Robert Di Mond       Oakland,NJ         61 M  U   55   32:34.84 10:29 49.41%
  27.Todd Cohen           Morristown,NJ      42 M       7   28:58.53  9:20 47.98%
  28.Lawrence Steinhauser Boonton,NJ         68 M     175   35:40.73 11:29 47.93%
  29.John Graniello       Sparta,NJ          41 M     127   30:32.90  9:50 45.19%
  30.Victor Franco        Stanhope,NJ        57 M       1   34:34.24 11:08 45.06%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Carolyn Hanson       Warren,NJ          62 F     170   30:13.07  9:44 62.84%
   2.Janet Parkhurst      Midland Park,NJ    47 F      97   26:31.87  8:32 60.33%
   3.Joy Magtoto          Chester,NJ         48 F      14   27:01.15  8:42 59.82%
   4.Thao La              Denville,NJ        50 F      33   28:35.80  9:12 57.77%
   5.Claudia A Irmiere    Towaco,NJ          56 F     247   30:57.10  9:58 57.08%
   6.Bethany Bui          Denville,NJ        42 F     142   27:04.64  8:43 56.70%
   7.Amalia Duarte        Mendham,NJ         55 F      26   31:40.37 10:12 55.15%
   8.Alice Cody           Bernardsville,NJ   48 F     161   29:19.06  9:26 55.13%
   9.Lore Walsh           Scotch Plains,NJ   49 F      22   29:50.73  9:36 54.76%
  10.Klara Papp           Sparta,NJ          46 F     107   29:21.33  9:27 53.99%
  11.Janine Del Vecchio   Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F      12   31:19.01 10:05 53.90%
  12.Nancy Logan          Morris Plains,NJ   55 F      89   32:58.62 10:37 52.98%
  13.Kathleen Erbe        Flanders,NJ        41 F     202   29:23.08  9:27 51.90%
  14.Divina Arpino        Boonton Twp,NJ     44 F     151   30:01.90  9:40 51.89%
  15.Sue Lawlor           Morristown,NJ      49 F  U   15   31:51.75 10:15 51.29%
  16.Martha Van Loon      Summit,NJ          60 F     243   36:40.20 11:48 50.53%
  17.Barbara Schiffman    Roseland,NJ        64 F     245   38:34.56 12:25 50.51%
  18.Laura Brady          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F      37   33:47.51 10:53 49.42%
  19.Susan Wood           Morris Plains,NJ   53 F     121   35:07.48 11:18 48.62%
  20.Nancy Quam           Mendham,NJ         62 F     158   39:29.06 12:42 48.10%
  21.Shannon Hobby-psensk ,                  41 F     150   31:56.35 10:17 47.76%
  22.Carmen Pruestel      Bronx,NY           60 F     215   39:03.22 12:34 47.45%
  23.Joann Burrows        Hackettstown,NJ    62 F      80   40:38.25 13:05 46.74%
  24.Terri Clark          Stirling,NJ        57 F     207   39:25.68 12:41 45.35%
  25.Kelly Scrivanich     ,                  40 F     193   34:12.94 11:01 44.34%
  26.Susan Kopas          Denville,NJ        49 F      23   37:33.04 12:05 43.51%
  27.Vicki Dunn           Morristown,NJ      42 F     110   35:57.93 11:35 42.70%
  28.Maureen Baxley       Florham Park,NJ    53 F     177   40:13.85 12:57 42.46%
  29.Courtney Campbell    Denville,NJ        42 F  U   24   37:32.83 12:05 40.90%
  30.Cathy Bergen         Long Valley,NJ     41 F     104   37:25.89 12:03 40.76%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Brady Flannery       Sparta,NJ          9  M      66   21:20.82  6:52 76.19%
   2.Cole Dunham          Ledgewood,NJ       10 M     213   20:25.57  6:34 75.99%
   3.Dave Martin          ,                  44 M     189   19:12.79  6:11 73.41%
   4.Steven Loy           Somerset,NJ        65 M     174   24:56.27  8:02 66.75%
   5.Ismael Jimenez       Edison,NJ          70 M     140   26:52.60  8:39 64.97%
   6.Stephen Murray       Florham Park,NJ    18 M     178   20:28.09  6:35 63.41%
   7.Connor Fekete        Sparta,NJ          12 M     105   23:01.58  7:25 62.62%
   8.Owen Brady           Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M      38   21:29.32  6:55 62.50%
   9.Rich Campbell        ,                  52 M     191   24:00.34  7:44 62.37%
  10.Charlie Champagne    Rockaway,NJ        11 M     171   24:08.69  7:46 61.78%
  11.Martin Black         London,LN          54 M     134   24:39.27  7:56 61.68%
  12.Rowan Henrie         Sparta,NJ          9  M      96   26:22.21  8:29 61.65%
  13.Kevin Philemon       West Orange,NJ     26 M      46   21:05.42  6:47 61.53%
  14.Alexander Macintyre  Long Valley,NJ     16 M      77   21:38.87  6:58 61.18%
  15.Paul Marchese        Morristown,NJ      63 M     197   26:46.91  8:37 61.13%
  16.Krzysztof Siemionkow Garfield,NJ        43 M      32   22:54.95  7:23 61.12%
  17.Jacob Weinstock      Sparta,NJ          9  M     179   26:38.91  8:35 61.03%
  18.Bryan Cohen          Cranford,NJ        14 M       8   22:48.37  7:20 60.01%
  19.Jeff Boyer           ,                  40 M     192   23:06.53  7:26 59.30%
  20.Grant Marshall       ,                  44 M      29   23:51.42  7:41 59.11%
  21.Enzo Greco           Sparta,NJ          10 M     101   26:18.80  8:28 59.00%
  22.Joseph Murray        Florham Park,NJ    54 M     176   25:57.39  8:21 58.60%
  23.Liam Ramos           Sparta,NJ          10 M     100   26:38.89  8:35 58.26%
  24.Quint Flannery       Sparta,NJ          12 M     149   24:45.17  7:58 58.23%
  25.Antony Hajsok        Randolph,NJ        13 M     173   24:21.11  7:50 57.53%
  26.Jeffrey Gast         Whippany,NJ        54 M     108   26:30.88  8:32 57.38%
  27.Neil Macintyre       Long Valley,NJ     18 M      75   22:42.25  7:18 57.18%
  28.Hilton Rodriguez     Ringwood,NJ        49 M      72   25:44.42  8:17 56.86%
  29.James Namiotka       Morristown,NJ      49 M      30   25:57.23  8:21 56.38%
  30.Oliver Jung          Sparta,NJ          11 M     106   27:00.23  8:41 55.22%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Erin Longo           Morristown,NJ      34 F      94   22:24.67  7:13 66.14%
   2.Julie Prestigiacomo  East Hanover,NJ    15 F      36   24:16.17  7:49 63.88%
   3.Carolyn Hanson       Warren,NJ          62 F     170   30:13.07  9:44 62.84%
   4.Jaime Gerstein       Hoboken,NJ         30 F     165   23:43.81  7:38 62.22%
   5.Nati Arpino          Boonton Twp,NJ     8  F     152   30:00.20  9:39 61.85%
   6.Megan Kelly          Livingston,NJ      25 F  U  132   24:02.95  7:44 61.40%
   7.Janet Parkhurst      Midland Park,NJ    47 F      97   26:31.87  8:32 60.33%
   8.Joy Magtoto          Chester,NJ         48 F      14   27:01.15  8:42 59.82%
   9.Jen Riehl            Oakland,NJ         20 F     182   25:11.82  8:07 58.60%
  10.Thao La              Denville,NJ        50 F      33   28:35.80  9:12 57.77%
  11.Claudia A Irmiere    Towaco,NJ          56 F     247   30:57.10  9:58 57.08%
  12.Bethany Bui          Denville,NJ        42 F     142   27:04.64  8:43 56.70%
  13.Jen Le               Edison,NJ          28 F     145   26:12.10  8:26 56.33%
  14.Christine Hecker     Hillsborough,NJ    25 F     251   26:35.79  8:34 55.51%
  15.Amalia Duarte        Mendham,NJ         55 F      26   31:40.37 10:12 55.15%
  16.Alice Cody           Bernardsville,NJ   48 F     161   29:19.06  9:26 55.13%
  17.Lore Walsh           Scotch Plains,NJ   49 F      22   29:50.73  9:36 54.76%
  18.Crystal Jackson      ,                  5  F     185   38:49.68 12:30 54.25%
  19.Klara Papp           Sparta,NJ          46 F     107   29:21.33  9:27 53.99%
  20.Janine Del Vecchio   Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F      12   31:19.01 10:05 53.90%
  21.Amber Roselle        Long Valley,NJ     30 F     153   27:46.09  8:56 53.15%
  22.Nancy Logan          Morris Plains,NJ   55 F      89   32:58.62 10:37 52.98%
  23.Carrie Jantzen       Boonton,NJ         29 F     246   28:09.40  9:04 52.43%
  24.Sara Glacken         Ringwood,NJ        22 F      91   28:14.86  9:05 52.27%
  25.Olivia Ford          Morristown,NJ      27 F     159   28:17.43  9:06 52.18%
  26.Jamie Devergillo     Springfield,NJ     27 F      42   28:23.73  9:08 52.00%
  27.Kathleen Erbe        Flanders,NJ        41 F     202   29:23.08  9:27 51.90%
  28.Divina Arpino        Boonton Twp,NJ     44 F     151   30:01.90  9:40 51.89%
  29.Kenia Choquette      New Providence,NJ  36 F     137   28:43.59  9:15 51.88%
  30.Tara Rotelli         Lodi,NJ            28 F     111   28:29.04  9:10 51.81%