PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K

Race Date:10-14-17


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| PLACE OF WORSHIP | MIXED OTHER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 48 M         17:05.53  5:30 1/43      M40-49:1/13      84.98  
   2.Christopher Manzano  Plainfield,NJ      13 M         17:21.60  5:35 2/43      M11-14:1/5       80.72  
   3.Govilanes Hector     Dunellen,NJ        99 M         18:08.23  5:50 3/43      NO AGE:1/3        0.00  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   4.Dan Atkinson         Plainfield,NJ      33 M         18:52.25  6:04 4/43      M30-39:1/6       69.58  
   5.Leodegario Lima      Edison,NJ          48 M         19:14.69  6:11 5/43      M40-49:2/13      75.49  
   6.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         58 M U       19:52.75  6:23 6/43      M50-59:1/5       79.00  
   7.Cassandra Rippel     Bound Brook,NJ     35 F         20:02.71  6:27 1/29      F30-39:1/8       74.13  
   8.Cecile Brown         Plainfield,NJ      35 F         20:48.08  6:41 2/29      F30-39:2/8       71.40  
   9.Ashka You            N.plainfield,NJ    25 F         21:04.84  6:47 3/29      F20-29:1/4       70.04  
  10.Philip Iosue         Parlin,NJ          17 M         21:06.83  6:47 7/43      M15-19:1/3       61.97  
  11.Angie Corker         Plainfield,NJ      36 F         21:11.87  6:49 4/29      F30-39:3/8       70.32  
  12.Greg Chung           Union,NJ           43 M         21:12.69  6:49 8/43      M40-49:3/13      66.01  
  13.Ed Gibons            Edison,NJ          47 M         21:15.64  6:50 9/43      M40-49:4/13      67.82  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  14.Johann Aakre         Chicago,IL         37 M         21:57.77  7:04 10/43     M30-39:2/6       61.11  
  15.Amrith Aakre         Chicago,IL         36 F         22:10.29  7:08 5/29      F30-39:4/8       67.20  
  16.Emanuel Bey          North Plainfiel,NJ 38 M         22:35.18  7:16 11/43     M30-39:3/6       59.81  
  17.Juanpablo Jimenez    South Plainfiel,NJ 40 M         23:04.00  7:25 12/43     M40-49:5/13      59.43  
  18.Tim Oconnor          Plainfield,NJ      53 M         23:08.53  7:26 13/43     M50-59:2/5       65.21  
  19.Thomas Vasquez       Plainfield,NJ      13 M         23:11.04  7:27 14/43     M11-14:2/5       60.42  
  20.Daniel Howard        Plainfield,NJ      17 M         23:11.39  7:27 15/43     M15-19:2/3       56.40  
  21.Hector Villacves     Plainfield,NJ      47 M         23:33.75  7:35 16/43     M40-49:6/13      61.20  
  22.Jay Desai            Martinsville,NJ    8  M         23:37.87  7:36 17/43     M 1-10:1/2       72.65  
  23.Lourdes Jimenez      Plainfield,NJ      12 F         23:56.99  7:42 6/29      F11-14:1/1       68.83  
  24.Carlos Manobanda     South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M         24:08.98  7:46 18/43     M50-59:3/5       63.50  
  25.Jordan Gelin         Plainfield,NJ      13 M         24:33.45  7:54 19/43     M11-14:3/5       57.06  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  26.Alexander Davis      Plainfield,NJ      13 M U       24:58.73  8:02 20/43     M11-14:4/5       56.11  
  27.Savannah Atkinson    Plainfield,NJ      34 F         25:15.07  8:07 7/29      F30-39:5/8       58.68  
  28.Alyssa Ruhlen        Bayonne,NJ         22 F         25:20.83  8:09 8/29      F20-29:2/4       58.25  
  29.Michael Glassett     Scotch Plains,NJ   62 M         25:21.51  8:09 21/43     M60-69:1/4       64.00  
  30.Brittany Forslind    Plainfield,NJ      26 F         25:34.16  8:13 9/29      F20-29:3/4       57.72  
  31.Delsy Cruz           Plainfield,NJ      38 F         25:39.03  8:15 10/29     F30-39:6/8       58.52  
  32.Surabhi Panda        Edison,NJ          15 F         25:57.06  8:21 11/29     F15-19:1/1       59.74  
  33.Joseph Cattafe       Plainfield,NJ      61 M         26:01.58  8:22 22/43     M60-69:2/4       61.85  
  34.Satya Dash           Edison,NJ          40 M         26:36.14  8:33 23/43     M40-49:7/13      51.50  
  35.Kathleen Malkiewicz  Highland Park,NJ   58 F         26:39.36  8:34 12/29     F50-59:1/8       67.86  
  36.Tony Contreras       Plainfield,NJ      74 M         26:43.60  8:36 24/43     M70-98:1/1       68.99  
  37.Brayan Interiano     Plainfield,NJ      7  M         26:51.99  8:38 25/43     M 1-10:2/2       68.04  
  38.Keenan Grey          Piscataway,NJ      45 M         27:42.22  8:54 26/43     M40-49:8/13      51.27  
  39.Lawrence Bongon      Jersey City,NJ     27 M         27:43.61  8:55 27/43     M20-29:1/1       46.81  
  40.Rajendar Koltur      North Brunswick,NJ 38 M         27:45.40  8:56 28/43     M30-39:4/6       48.68  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  41.Ratnakat Jampala     Edison,NJ          47 M         28:47.74  9:16 29/43     M40-49:9/13      50.08  
  42.Sundar Kasturi       Edison,NJ          43 M         28:53.80  9:18 30/43     M40-49:10/13     48.46  
  43.Charles Smith        Plainfield,NJ      60 M U       29:31.26  9:30 31/43     M60-69:3/4       54.07  
  44.Ben Lau              Plainfield,NJ      37 M         29:47.89  9:35 32/43     M30-39:5/6       45.05  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  45.Jahkai White         Plainfield,NJ      11 M         31:04.80 10:00 33/43     M11-14:5/5       48.00  
  46.Shanira Suzao        South Plainfiel,NJ 24 F         31:18.76 10:04 13/29     F20-29:4/4       47.15  
  47.Kerwyn Pierre        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M         32:12.38 10:21 34/43     M40-49:11/13     43.79  
  48.Tiffany Delaney      North Plainfiel,NJ 41 F         33:59.96 10:56 14/29     F40-49:1/4       44.88  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  49.Francisco Farfam     Fanwood,NJ         58 M         35:12.46 11:19 35/43     M50-59:4/5       44.61  
  50.Marilyn Villacres    Plainfield,NJ      43 F         35:56.64 11:34 15/29     F40-49:2/4       43.02  
  51.Jasmin Lee           South Plainfiel,NJ 35 F U       36:51.48 11:51 16/29     F30-39:7/8       40.32  
  52.Melonie Pamler       Plainfield,NJ      52 F         37:09.94 11:57 17/29     F50-59:2/8       45.44  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  53.Deidra Augustus      Plainfield,NJ      37 F         37:19.97 12:00 18/29     F30-39:8/8       40.07  
  54.Yariel Delgado       Plainfield,NJ      99 M         37:36.99 12:06 36/43     NO AGE:2/3        0.00  
  55.Hugh Ortega          Jersey City,NJ     56 M         37:53.64 12:11 37/43     M50-59:5/5       40.79  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  56.Bonnie Harrison      Plainfield,NJ      62 F         40:38.52 13:04 19/29     F60-69:1/2       46.74  
  57.Charlene Mchugh      Fanwood,NJ         51 F         40:55.21 13:10 20/29     F50-59:3/8       40.81  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  58.Yonette Adams        Plainfield,NJ      51 F         44:55.51 14:27 21/29     F50-59:4/8       37.18  
  59.Yvette Adams         Plainfield,NJ      51 F         44:56.93 14:28 22/29     F50-59:5/8       37.16  
  60.Sonya Johnson        Somerset,NJ        55 F         44:59.99 14:29 23/29     F50-59:6/8       38.83  
  61.Johan Manuel Rojas   Belleville,NJ      32 M         46:09.41 14:51 38/43     M30-39:6/6       28.36  
  62.Keenan Grey          Piscataway,NJ      45 M         46:09.60 14:51 39/43     M40-49:12/13     30.78  
  63.Anthony Galarza      So Plainfield,NJ   99 M         46:09.98 14:51 40/43     NO AGE:3/3        0.00  
  64.Hemanta Panda        Edison,NJ          48 M         46:28.07 14:57 41/43     M40-49:13/13     31.26  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  65.Evelyn Hush          Plainfield,NJ      77 F         47:40.05 15:20 24/29     F70-98:1/1       49.04  
  66.Mary Lewis           Plainfield,NJ      65 F         47:43.27 15:21 25/29     F60-69:2/2       41.36  
  67.Lorrie Denson        Piscataway,NJ      51 F         47:52.84 15:24 26/29     F50-59:7/8       34.89  
  68.Aneda Jennings       Plainfield,NJ      58 F         49:06.20 15:48 27/29     F50-59:8/8       36.84  
  69.Jahmir Ferris        Rahway,NJ          16 M         49:16.25 15:51 42/43     M15-19:3/3       26.88  
  70.Hubert Reeder        Plainfield,NJ      69 M U       49:37.67 15:58 43/43     M60-69:4/4       34.81  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  71.Sherri Mc Kinney     Rahway,NJ          44 F         54:39.81 17:35 28/29     F40-49:3/4       28.51  
  72.Christine Smith      Edison,NJ          47 F U       54:40.33 17:35 29/29     F40-49:4/4       29.27  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| PLACE OF WORSHIP | MIXED OTHER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 48 M             366   17:05.53  5:30
OvM2.Christopher Manzano  Plainfield,NJ      13 M             377   17:21.60  5:35
OvM3.Govilanes Hector     Dunellen,NJ        99 M             392   18:08.23  5:50
   4.Dan Atkinson         Plainfield,NJ      33 M             307   18:52.25  6:04
   5.Leodegario Lima      Edison,NJ          48 M             337   19:14.69  6:12
   6.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         58 M          U  339   19:52.75  6:24
   7.Philip Iosue         Parlin,NJ          17 M             327   21:06.83  6:48
   8.Greg Chung           Union,NJ           43 M             316   21:12.69  6:50
   9.Ed Gibons            Edison,NJ          47 M             395   21:15.64  6:51
  10.Johann Aakre         Chicago,IL         37 M             306   21:57.77  7:04
PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Cassandra Rippel     Bound Brook,NJ     35 F             359   20:02.71  6:27
OvF2.Cecile Brown         Plainfield,NJ      35 F             372   20:48.08  6:42
OvF3.Ashka You            N.plainfield,NJ    25 F             357   21:04.84  6:47
   4.Angie Corker         Plainfield,NJ      36 F             319   21:11.87  6:49
   5.Amrith Aakre         Chicago,IL         36 F             305   22:10.29  7:08
   6.Lourdes Jimenez      Plainfield,NJ      12 F             474   23:56.99  7:43
   7.Savannah Atkinson    Plainfield,NJ      34 F             308   25:15.07  8:08
   8.Alyssa Ruhlen        Bayonne,NJ         22 F             351   25:20.83  8:09
   9.Brittany Forslind    Plainfield,NJ      26 F             324   25:34.16  8:14
  10.Delsy Cruz           Plainfield,NJ      38 F             320   25:39.03  8:15
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 48 M             366   17:05.53  5:30
   1.Leodegario Lima      Edison,NJ          48 M             337   19:14.69  6:12
   2.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         58 M          U  339   19:52.75  6:24
   3.Greg Chung           Union,NJ           43 M             316   21:12.69  6:50
   4.Ed Gibons            Edison,NJ          47 M             395   21:15.64  6:51
   5.Juanpablo Jimenez    South Plainfiel,NJ 40 M             383   23:04.00  7:25
   6.Tim Oconnor          Plainfield,NJ      53 M             382   23:08.53  7:27
   7.Hector Villacves     Plainfield,NJ      47 M             371   23:33.75  7:35
   8.Carlos Manobanda     South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M             341   24:08.98  7:46
   9.Michael Glassett     Scotch Plains,NJ   62 M             394   25:21.51  8:10
  10.Joseph Cattafe       Plainfield,NJ      61 M             367   26:01.58  8:23
PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kathleen Malkiewicz  Highland Park,NJ   58 F             340   26:39.36  8:35
   2.Tiffany Delaney      North Plainfiel,NJ 41 F             379   33:59.96 10:57
   3.Marilyn Villacres    Plainfield,NJ      43 F             370   35:56.64 11:34
   4.Melonie Pamler       Plainfield,NJ      52 F             385   37:09.94 11:58
   5.Bonnie Harrison      Plainfield,NJ      62 F             375   40:38.52 13:05
   6.Charlene Mchugh      Fanwood,NJ         51 F 51          343   40:55.21 13:10
   7.Yonette Adams        Plainfield,NJ      51 F             389   44:55.51 14:28
   8.Yvette Adams         Plainfield,NJ      51 F             388   44:56.93 14:28
   9.Sonya Johnson        Somerset,NJ        55 F 102         363   44:59.99 14:29
  10.Evelyn Hush          Plainfield,NJ      77 F             397   47:40.05 15:21

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| PLACE OF WORSHIP | MIXED OTHER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE 10 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jay Desai            Martinsville,NJ    8  M   22          399   23:37.87  7:36  72.65%
   2.Brayan Interiano     Plainfield,NJ      7  M   37          468   26:51.99  8:39  68.04%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE 10 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE AGES 11 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.Christopher Manzano  Plainfield,NJ      13 M    2          377   17:21.60  5:35  80.72%
   1.Thomas Vasquez       Plainfield,NJ      13 M   19          390   23:11.04  7:28  60.42%
   2.Jordan Gelin         Plainfield,NJ      13 M   25          396   24:33.45  7:54  57.06%
   3.Alexander Davis      Plainfield,NJ      13 M   26       U  391   24:58.73  8:02  56.11%
   4.Jahkai White         Plainfield,NJ      11 M   45          400   31:04.80 10:00  48.00%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE AGES 11 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lourdes Jimenez      Plainfield,NJ      12 F   23          474   23:56.99  7:43  68.83%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Philip Iosue         Parlin,NJ          17 M   10          327   21:06.83  6:48  61.97%
   2.Daniel Howard        Plainfield,NJ      17 M   20          387   23:11.39  7:28  56.40%
   3.Jahmir Ferris        Rahway,NJ          16 M   69          376   49:16.25 15:51  26.88%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Surabhi Panda        Edison,NJ          15 F   32          347   25:57.06  8:21  59.74%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lawrence Bongon      Jersey City,NJ     27 M   39          381   27:43.61  8:55  46.81%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Ashka You            N.plainfield,NJ    25 F    9          357   21:04.84  6:47  70.04%
   1.Alyssa Ruhlen        Bayonne,NJ         22 F   28          351   25:20.83  8:09  58.25%
   2.Brittany Forslind    Plainfield,NJ      26 F   30          324   25:34.16  8:14  57.72%
   3.Shanira Suzao        South Plainfiel,NJ 24 F   46          354   31:18.76 10:05  47.15%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dan Atkinson         Plainfield,NJ      33 M    4          307   18:52.25  6:04  69.58%
   2.Johann Aakre         Chicago,IL         37 M   14          306   21:57.77  7:04  61.11%
   3.Emanuel Bey          North Plainfiel,NJ 38 M   16          312   22:35.18  7:16  59.81%
   4.Rajendar Koltur      North Brunswick,NJ 38 M   40          331   27:45.40  8:56  48.68%
   5.Ben Lau              Plainfield,NJ      37 M   44          365   29:47.89  9:35  45.05%
   6.Johan Manuel Rojas   Belleville,NJ      32 M   61          350   46:09.41 14:51  28.36%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Cassandra Rippel     Bound Brook,NJ     35 F    7          359   20:02.71  6:27  74.13%
OvF2.Cecile Brown         Plainfield,NJ      35 F    8          372   20:48.08  6:42  71.40%
   1.Angie Corker         Plainfield,NJ      36 F   11          319   21:11.87  6:49  70.32%
   2.Amrith Aakre         Chicago,IL         36 F   15          305   22:10.29  7:08  67.20%
   3.Savannah Atkinson    Plainfield,NJ      34 F   27          308   25:15.07  8:08  58.68%
   4.Delsy Cruz           Plainfield,NJ      38 F   31          320   25:39.03  8:15  58.52%
   5.Jasmin Lee           South Plainfiel,NJ 35 F   51       U  335   36:51.48 11:52  40.32%
   6.Deidra Augustus      Plainfield,NJ      37 F   53          378   37:19.97 12:01  40.07%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 48 M    1          366   17:05.53  5:30  84.98%
   1.Leodegario Lima      Edison,NJ          48 M    5          337   19:14.69  6:12  75.49%
   2.Greg Chung           Union,NJ           43 M   12          316   21:12.69  6:50  66.01%
   3.Ed Gibons            Edison,NJ          47 M   13          395   21:15.64  6:51  67.82%
   4.Juanpablo Jimenez    South Plainfiel,NJ 40 M   17          383   23:04.00  7:25  59.43%
   5.Hector Villacves     Plainfield,NJ      47 M   21          371   23:33.75  7:35  61.20%
   6.Satya Dash           Edison,NJ          40 M   34          321   26:36.14  8:34  51.50%
   7.Keenan Grey          Piscataway,NJ      45 M   38          401   27:42.22  8:55  51.27%
   8.Ratnakat Jampala     Edison,NJ          47 M   41          328   28:47.74  9:16  50.08%
   9.Sundar Kasturi       Edison,NJ          43 M   42          330   28:53.80  9:18  48.46%
  10.Kerwyn Pierre        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M   47          348   32:12.38 10:22  43.79%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tiffany Delaney      North Plainfiel,NJ 41 F   48          379   33:59.96 10:57  44.88%
   2.Marilyn Villacres    Plainfield,NJ      43 F   50          370   35:56.64 11:34  43.02%
   3.Sherri Mc Kinney     Rahway,NJ          44 F   71          374   54:39.81 17:36  28.51%
   4.Christine Smith      Edison,NJ          47 F   72       U  373   54:40.33 17:36  29.27%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         58 M    6       U  339   19:52.75  6:24  79.00%
   2.Tim Oconnor          Plainfield,NJ      53 M   18          382   23:08.53  7:27  65.21%
   3.Carlos Manobanda     South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M   24          341   24:08.98  7:46  63.50%
   4.Francisco Farfam     Fanwood,NJ         58 M   49          323   35:12.46 11:20  44.61%
   5.Hugh Ortega          Jersey City,NJ     56 M   55          380   37:53.64 12:12  40.79%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathleen Malkiewicz  Highland Park,NJ   58 F   35          340   26:39.36  8:35  67.86%
   2.Melonie Pamler       Plainfield,NJ      52 F   52          385   37:09.94 11:58  45.44%
   3.Charlene Mchugh      Fanwood,NJ         51 F   57          343   40:55.21 13:10  40.81%
   4.Yonette Adams        Plainfield,NJ      51 F   58          389   44:55.51 14:28  37.18%
   5.Yvette Adams         Plainfield,NJ      51 F   59          388   44:56.93 14:28  37.16%
   6.Sonya Johnson        Somerset,NJ        55 F   60          363   44:59.99 14:29  38.83%
   7.Lorrie Denson        Piscataway,NJ      51 F   67          398   47:52.84 15:25  34.89%
   8.Aneda Jennings       Plainfield,NJ      58 F   68          329   49:06.20 15:48  36.84%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE AGES 60 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Glassett     Scotch Plains,NJ   62 M   29          394   25:21.51  8:10  64.00%
   2.Joseph Cattafe       Plainfield,NJ      61 M   33          367   26:01.58  8:23  61.85%
   3.Charles Smith        Plainfield,NJ      60 M   43       U  369   29:31.26  9:30  54.07%
   4.Hubert Reeder        Plainfield,NJ      69 M   70       U  393   49:37.67 15:58  34.81%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bonnie Harrison      Plainfield,NJ      62 F   56          375   40:38.52 13:05  46.74%
   2.Mary Lewis           Plainfield,NJ      65 F   66          336   47:43.27 15:22  41.36%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE 70 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tony Contreras       Plainfield,NJ      74 M   36          317   26:43.60  8:36  68.99%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE 70 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Evelyn Hush          Plainfield,NJ      77 F   65          397   47:40.05 15:21  49.04%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM3.Govilanes Hector     Dunellen,NJ        99 M    3          392   18:08.23  5:50   0.00%
   1.Yariel Delgado       Plainfield,NJ      99 M   54          489   37:36.99 12:06   0.00%
   2.Anthony Galarza      So Plainfield,NJ   99 M   63          325   46:09.98 14:52   0.00%


PLAINFIELD QUEEN CITY 5K                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| PLACE OF WORSHIP | MIXED OTHER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PLACE OF WORSHIP Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
***     DELETE                                    40:55.21 AVERAGE:  10:13.80
     57.Charlene Mchugh      Fanwood,NJ         51 F 51          343   40:55.21*

MIXED OTHER Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     TEAM GALARZA                            2:11:04.92 AVERAGE:  32:46.23
     38.Keenan Grey          Piscataway,NJ      45 M 102         401   27:42.22*
     46.Shanira Suzao        South Plainfiel,NJ 24 F 102         354   31:18.76*
     49.Francisco Farfam     Fanwood,NJ         58 M 102         323   35:12.46*
     51.Jasmin Lee           South Plainfiel,NJ 35 F 102      U  335   36:51.48*
     60.Sonya Johnson        Somerset,NJ        55 F 102         363   44:59.99
     61.Johan Manuel Rojas   Belleville,NJ      32 M 102         350   46:09.41
     63.Anthony Galarza      So Plainfield,NJ   99 M 102         325   46:09.98

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 48 M     366   17:05.53  5:30 84.98%
   2.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         58 M  U  339   19:52.75  6:24 79.00%
   3.Leodegario Lima      Edison,NJ          48 M     337   19:14.69  6:12 75.49%
   4.Tony Contreras       Plainfield,NJ      74 M     317   26:43.60  8:36 68.99%
   5.Ed Gibons            Edison,NJ          47 M     395   21:15.64  6:51 67.82%
   6.Greg Chung           Union,NJ           43 M     316   21:12.69  6:50 66.01%
   7.Tim Oconnor          Plainfield,NJ      53 M     382   23:08.53  7:27 65.21%
   8.Michael Glassett     Scotch Plains,NJ   62 M     394   25:21.51  8:10 64.00%
   9.Carlos Manobanda     South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M     341   24:08.98  7:46 63.50%
  10.Joseph Cattafe       Plainfield,NJ      61 M     367   26:01.58  8:23 61.85%
  11.Hector Villacves     Plainfield,NJ      47 M     371   23:33.75  7:35 61.20%
  12.Juanpablo Jimenez    South Plainfiel,NJ 40 M     383   23:04.00  7:25 59.43%
  13.Charles Smith        Plainfield,NJ      60 M  U  369   29:31.26  9:30 54.07%
  14.Satya Dash           Edison,NJ          40 M     321   26:36.14  8:34 51.50%
  15.Keenan Grey          Piscataway,NJ      45 M     401   27:42.22  8:55 51.27%
  16.Ratnakat Jampala     Edison,NJ          47 M     328   28:47.74  9:16 50.08%
  17.Sundar Kasturi       Edison,NJ          43 M     330   28:53.80  9:18 48.46%
  18.Francisco Farfam     Fanwood,NJ         58 M     323   35:12.46 11:20 44.61%
  19.Kerwyn Pierre        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M     348   32:12.38 10:22 43.79%
  20.Hugh Ortega          Jersey City,NJ     56 M     380   37:53.64 12:12 40.79%
  21.Hubert Reeder        Plainfield,NJ      69 M  U  393   49:37.67 15:58 34.81%
  22.Hemanta Panda        Edison,NJ          48 M     346   46:28.07 14:57 31.26%
  23.Keenan Grey          Piscataway,NJ      45 M     386   46:09.60 14:51 30.78%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kathleen Malkiewicz  Highland Park,NJ   58 F     340   26:39.36  8:35 67.86%
   2.Evelyn Hush          Plainfield,NJ      77 F     397   47:40.05 15:21 49.04%
   3.Bonnie Harrison      Plainfield,NJ      62 F     375   40:38.52 13:05 46.74%
   4.Melonie Pamler       Plainfield,NJ      52 F     385   37:09.94 11:58 45.44%
   5.Tiffany Delaney      North Plainfiel,NJ 41 F     379   33:59.96 10:57 44.88%
   6.Marilyn Villacres    Plainfield,NJ      43 F     370   35:56.64 11:34 43.02%
   7.Mary Lewis           Plainfield,NJ      65 F     336   47:43.27 15:22 41.36%
   8.Charlene Mchugh      Fanwood,NJ         51 F     343   40:55.21 13:10 40.81%
   9.Sonya Johnson        Somerset,NJ        55 F     363   44:59.99 14:29 38.83%
  10.Yonette Adams        Plainfield,NJ      51 F     389   44:55.51 14:28 37.18%
  11.Yvette Adams         Plainfield,NJ      51 F     388   44:56.93 14:28 37.16%
  12.Aneda Jennings       Plainfield,NJ      58 F     329   49:06.20 15:48 36.84%
  13.Lorrie Denson        Piscataway,NJ      51 F     398   47:52.84 15:25 34.89%
  14.Christine Smith      Edison,NJ          47 F  U  373   54:40.33 17:36 29.27%
  15.Sherri Mc Kinney     Rahway,NJ          44 F     374   54:39.81 17:36 28.51%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 48 M     366   17:05.53  5:30 84.98%
   2.Christopher Manzano  Plainfield,NJ      13 M     377   17:21.60  5:35 80.72%
   3.Jorge Losch          Wyckoff,NJ         58 M  U  339   19:52.75  6:24 79.00%
   4.Leodegario Lima      Edison,NJ          48 M     337   19:14.69  6:12 75.49%
   5.Jay Desai            Martinsville,NJ    8  M     399   23:37.87  7:36 72.65%
   6.Dan Atkinson         Plainfield,NJ      33 M     307   18:52.25  6:04 69.58%
   7.Tony Contreras       Plainfield,NJ      74 M     317   26:43.60  8:36 68.99%
   8.Brayan Interiano     Plainfield,NJ      7  M     468   26:51.99  8:39 68.04%
   9.Ed Gibons            Edison,NJ          47 M     395   21:15.64  6:51 67.82%
  10.Greg Chung           Union,NJ           43 M     316   21:12.69  6:50 66.01%
  11.Tim Oconnor          Plainfield,NJ      53 M     382   23:08.53  7:27 65.21%
  12.Michael Glassett     Scotch Plains,NJ   62 M     394   25:21.51  8:10 64.00%
  13.Carlos Manobanda     South Plainfiel,NJ 55 M     341   24:08.98  7:46 63.50%
  14.Philip Iosue         Parlin,NJ          17 M     327   21:06.83  6:48 61.97%
  15.Joseph Cattafe       Plainfield,NJ      61 M     367   26:01.58  8:23 61.85%
  16.Hector Villacves     Plainfield,NJ      47 M     371   23:33.75  7:35 61.20%
  17.Johann Aakre         Chicago,IL         37 M     306   21:57.77  7:04 61.11%
  18.Thomas Vasquez       Plainfield,NJ      13 M     390   23:11.04  7:28 60.42%
  19.Emanuel Bey          North Plainfiel,NJ 38 M     312   22:35.18  7:16 59.81%
  20.Juanpablo Jimenez    South Plainfiel,NJ 40 M     383   23:04.00  7:25 59.43%
  21.Jordan Gelin         Plainfield,NJ      13 M     396   24:33.45  7:54 57.06%
  22.Daniel Howard        Plainfield,NJ      17 M     387   23:11.39  7:28 56.40%
  23.Alexander Davis      Plainfield,NJ      13 M  U  391   24:58.73  8:02 56.11%
  24.Charles Smith        Plainfield,NJ      60 M  U  369   29:31.26  9:30 54.07%
  25.Satya Dash           Edison,NJ          40 M     321   26:36.14  8:34 51.50%
  26.Keenan Grey          Piscataway,NJ      45 M     401   27:42.22  8:55 51.27%
  27.Ratnakat Jampala     Edison,NJ          47 M     328   28:47.74  9:16 50.08%
  28.Rajendar Koltur      North Brunswick,NJ 38 M     331   27:45.40  8:56 48.68%
  29.Sundar Kasturi       Edison,NJ          43 M     330   28:53.80  9:18 48.46%
  30.Jahkai White         Plainfield,NJ      11 M     400   31:04.80 10:00 48.00%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Cassandra Rippel     Bound Brook,NJ     35 F     359   20:02.71  6:27 74.13%
   2.Cecile Brown         Plainfield,NJ      35 F     372   20:48.08  6:42 71.40%
   3.Angie Corker         Plainfield,NJ      36 F     319   21:11.87  6:49 70.32%
   4.Ashka You            N.plainfield,NJ    25 F     357   21:04.84  6:47 70.04%
   5.Lourdes Jimenez      Plainfield,NJ      12 F     474   23:56.99  7:43 68.83%
   6.Kathleen Malkiewicz  Highland Park,NJ   58 F     340   26:39.36  8:35 67.86%
   7.Amrith Aakre         Chicago,IL         36 F     305   22:10.29  7:08 67.20%
   8.Surabhi Panda        Edison,NJ          15 F     347   25:57.06  8:21 59.74%
   9.Savannah Atkinson    Plainfield,NJ      34 F     308   25:15.07  8:08 58.68%
  10.Delsy Cruz           Plainfield,NJ      38 F     320   25:39.03  8:15 58.52%
  11.Alyssa Ruhlen        Bayonne,NJ         22 F     351   25:20.83  8:09 58.25%
  12.Brittany Forslind    Plainfield,NJ      26 F     324   25:34.16  8:14 57.72%
  13.Evelyn Hush          Plainfield,NJ      77 F     397   47:40.05 15:21 49.04%
  14.Shanira Suzao        South Plainfiel,NJ 24 F     354   31:18.76 10:05 47.15%
  15.Bonnie Harrison      Plainfield,NJ      62 F     375   40:38.52 13:05 46.74%
  16.Melonie Pamler       Plainfield,NJ      52 F     385   37:09.94 11:58 45.44%
  17.Tiffany Delaney      North Plainfiel,NJ 41 F     379   33:59.96 10:57 44.88%
  18.Marilyn Villacres    Plainfield,NJ      43 F     370   35:56.64 11:34 43.02%
  19.Mary Lewis           Plainfield,NJ      65 F     336   47:43.27 15:22 41.36%
  20.Charlene Mchugh      Fanwood,NJ         51 F     343   40:55.21 13:10 40.81%
  21.Jasmin Lee           South Plainfiel,NJ 35 F  U  335   36:51.48 11:52 40.32%
  22.Deidra Augustus      Plainfield,NJ      37 F     378   37:19.97 12:01 40.07%
  23.Sonya Johnson        Somerset,NJ        55 F     363   44:59.99 14:29 38.83%
  24.Yonette Adams        Plainfield,NJ      51 F     389   44:55.51 14:28 37.18%
  25.Yvette Adams         Plainfield,NJ      51 F     388   44:56.93 14:28 37.16%
  26.Aneda Jennings       Plainfield,NJ      58 F     329   49:06.20 15:48 36.84%
  27.Lorrie Denson        Piscataway,NJ      51 F     398   47:52.84 15:25 34.89%
  28.Christine Smith      Edison,NJ          47 F  U  373   54:40.33 17:36 29.27%
  29.Sherri Mc Kinney     Rahway,NJ          44 F     374   54:39.81 17:36 28.51%