POLAR BEAR 5K RUN

Race Date:12-30-17


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Joseph Amoresano     Hoboken,NJ         27 M         16:56.56  5:27 1/145     M25-29:1/6       76.60  
   2.Justin Scheild       Sparta,NJ          32 M         17:11.76  5:32 2/145     M30-34:1/10      76.11  
   3.Eric Laurel          ,                  31 M         18:16.47  5:52 3/145     M30-34:2/10      71.39  
   4.Andrew Dombrowiecki  Ocean,NJ           23 M         18:29.27  5:57 4/145     M20-24:1/9       70.18  
   5.Amanda Marino        Jackson,NJ         28 F         18:36.23  5:59 1/97      F25-29:1/13      79.32  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   6.Ben Hutterer         West Long Branc,NJ 28 M         18:40.73  6:00 5/145     M25-29:2/6       69.51  
   7.Kenny Mohs           East Brunswick,NJ  19 M         18:51.21  6:04 6/145     M15-19:1/3       68.82  
   8.Matt Coleman         Oceanport,NJ       41 M         18:54.89  6:05 7/145     M40-44:1/12      72.98  
   9.Alejandro Sanchez    Freehold,NJ        40 M         19:11.06  6:10 8/145     M40-44:2/12      71.40  
  10.Liam Holston         Fort Myers,FL      15 M         19:14.81  6:11 9/145     M15-19:2/3       69.81  
  11.Patrick D'alessandro Asbury Park,NJ     34 M         19:15.36  6:11 10/145    M30-34:3/10      68.49  
  12.Brain Hill           Middletown,NJ      51 M         19:59.38  6:26 11/145    M50-54:1/21      74.33  
  13.Antonio Meza Soriano Red Bank,NJ        34 M U       20:19.66  6:32 12/145    M30-34:4/10      64.90  
  14.Marissa Cummings     New York,NY        25 F         20:20.40  6:32 2/97      F25-29:2/13      72.56  
  15.Brian Frank          Key Biscayne,FL    36 M         20:26.64  6:34 13/145    M35-39:1/3       65.22  
  16.Kyle Hill            Middletown,NJ      13 M         20:55.25  6:44 14/145    M 1-14:1/20      66.96  
  17.John Smith           Charlotte,NC       14 M U       20:56.29  6:44 15/145    M 1-14:2/20      65.36  
  18.Reno Stirrat         Rockaway,NJ        63 M U       21:10.98  6:49 16/145    M60-64:1/10      77.29  
  19.Todd Garten          Saint Louis,MO     40 M         21:15.24  6:50 17/145    M40-44:3/12      64.46  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  20.Jose Marra Sanchez   Freehold,NJ        33 M         22:03.43  7:05 18/145    M30-34:5/10      59.54  
  21.Paul Decruppe        Belle Mead,NJ      42 M         22:21.55  7:11 19/145    M40-44:4/12      62.17  
  22.Ava Johnson          Howell,NJ          7  F         22:27.27  7:13 3/97      F 1-14:1/6       85.83  
  23.John Kilduff         Middletown,NJ      66 M U       22:39.45  7:17 20/145    M65-69:1/11      74.11  
  24.David Radwanski      Neptune,NJ         14 M         22:41.94  7:18 21/145    M 1-14:3/20      60.32  
  25.Matt Califano        Killington,VT      11 M         22:48.61  7:20 22/145    M 1-14:4/20      65.39  
  26.Jake Dempsey         Allenwood,NJ       15 M         22:59.21  7:23 23/145    M15-19:3/3       58.42  
  27.Peter Diesinger      Princeton,NJ       36 M         23:12.04  7:28 24/145    M35-39:2/3       57.45  
  28.Alex Wronski         Westfield,NJ       28 M         23:14.32  7:28 25/145    M25-29:3/6       55.86  
  29.Jim Kennedy          Rumson,NJ          46 M         23:27.16  7:32 26/145    M45-49:1/23      61.01  
  30.Alex Califano        Killington,VT      11 M         23:27.83  7:33 27/145    M 1-14:5/20      63.58  
  31.John Cummings        Spring Lake,NJ     56 M         23:28.98  7:33 28/145    M55-59:1/14      65.83  
  32.Matt Marino          Bradley Beach,NJ   26 M         23:29.30  7:33 29/145    M25-29:4/6       55.25  
  33.Joe Tillman          Red Bank,NJ        37 M         23:39.49  7:36 30/145    M35-39:3/3       56.72  
  34.Joe Compagni         Highlands,NJ       53 M U       23:44.74  7:38 31/145    M50-54:2/21      63.57  
  35.Richard Califano     Killington,VT      46 M         23:45.28  7:38 32/145    M45-49:2/23      60.24  
  36.Christile Patca      Matawan,NJ         49 F         23:57.60  7:42 4/97      F45-49:1/12      68.20  
  37.Michael Dobrowolski  Ocean,NJ           52 M         24:04.09  7:44 33/145    M50-54:3/21      62.20  
  38.Bill Peart           Belmar,NJ          56 M         24:26.89  7:52 34/145    M55-59:2/14      63.22  
  39.Nick Scarpa          Ocean,NJ           54 M         24:27.88  7:52 35/145    M50-54:4/21      62.19  
  40.Kevin Mcgrath        Red Bank,NJ        32 M         24:30.75  7:53 36/145    M30-34:6/10      53.40  
  41.Bryan Dempsey        Allenwood,NJ       46 M         24:32.15  7:53 37/145    M45-49:3/23      58.31  
  42.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        70 M         24:40.43  7:56 38/145    M70-74:1/2       70.76  
  43.Richard Siderko      Brielle,NJ         62 M         24:49.27  7:59 39/145    M60-64:2/10      65.38  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  44.Ernest Leva          Millstone Towns,NJ 60 M         24:55.63  8:01 40/145    M60-64:3/10      64.04  
  45.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         58 M         24:58.27  8:02 41/145    M55-59:3/14      62.88  
  46.Jeff Peart           Belmar,NJ          21 M         25:09.91  8:05 42/145    M20-24:2/9       51.59  
  47.Georg Mohs           East Brunswick,NJ  49 M         25:17.94  8:08 43/145    M45-49:4/23      57.87  
  48.Hannah Driskell      Binghamton,NY      27 F         25:26.00  8:11 5/97      F25-29:3/13      58.06  
  49.Rob Neugass          Marlboro,NJ        56 M U       25:27.54  8:11 44/145    M55-59:4/14      60.70  
  50.Jeffrey Ragle        Ocean,NJ           62 M         25:53.93  8:20 45/145    M60-64:4/10      62.68  
  51.Ray Smith            Red Bank,NJ        47 M U       25:55.10  8:20 46/145    M45-49:5/23      55.61  
  52.Michael Paul Thomas  Asbury Park,NJ     51 M         26:00.52  8:22 47/145    M50-54:5/21      57.14  
  53.Tim Westcott         North Brunswick,NJ 58 M         26:05.46  8:23 48/145    M55-59:5/14      60.19  
  54.Julia Holston        Fort Myers,FL      16 F         26:17.19  8:27 6/97      F15-19:1/6       58.00  
  55.Robert Talerico Jr   Red Bank,NJ        46 M         26:23.99  8:29 49/145    M45-49:6/23      54.23  
  56.Ryan Mitchell        Hoboken,NJ         41 M U       26:27.93  8:31 50/145    M40-44:5/12      52.16  
  57.Jeffrey Schult       Princeton,NJ       49 M         26:31.36  8:32 51/145    M45-49:7/23      55.18  
  58.Steve Surman         Tinton Falls,NJ    48 M         26:32.97  8:32 52/145    M45-49:8/23      54.73  
  59.Tom Delisa           Asbury Park,NJ     67 M         26:35.50  8:33 53/145    M65-69:2/11      63.70  
  60.Kyle Maccia          Allenwood,NJ       24 M         26:35.71  8:33 54/145    M20-24:3/9       48.81  
  61.Rhiannon Hill        Middletown,NJ      10 F         26:39.05  8:34 7/97      F 1-14:2/6       65.20  
  62.Olivia Inn           Montville,NJ       21 F         26:43.51  8:36 8/97      F20-24:1/16      55.24  
  63.Qraig De Groot       Union City,NJ      46 M         26:45.06  8:36 55/145    M45-49:9/23      53.49  
  64.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       67 M U       26:52.15  8:38 56/145    M65-69:3/11      63.03  
  65.Michael Vitulano     Nanuet,NY          51 M U       27:04.45  8:42 57/145    M50-54:6/21      54.89  
  66.Kyle Bedford         Clifton,NJ         30 M U       27:06.59  8:43 58/145    M30-34:7/10      48.02  
  67.Megan Gotowski       Highland Park,NJ   27 F         27:06.92  8:43 9/97      F25-29:4/13      54.46  
  68.Christopher Beil     Westfield,NJ       34 M         27:10.08  8:44 59/145    M30-34:8/10      48.54  
  69.Keith Spivey         Ventnor City,NJ    13 M         27:13.06  8:45 60/145    M 1-14:6/20      51.47  
  70.Brian Ogrodnick      Jackson,NJ         44 M         27:13.98  8:45 61/145    M40-44:6/12      51.80  
  71.Trevor Ogrodnick     Jackson,NJ         14 M         27:14.92  8:46 62/145    M 1-14:7/20      50.25  
  72.Bob Schwarz          Manasquan,NJ       60 M         27:27.06  8:50 63/145    M60-64:5/10      58.13  
  73.Richard Cowen        Montclair,NJ       58 M         27:40.52  8:54 64/145    M55-59:6/14      56.74  
  74.Gina Calleo          Clinton,NJ         46 F         27:50.44  8:57 10/97     F45-49:2/12      56.93  
  75.Leslie Mckernan      Atlantic Highla,NJ 57 F U       27:52.83  8:58 11/97     F55-59:1/9       64.14  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  76.Dietmar Stork        Weehawken,NJ       47 M         28:06.20  9:02 65/145    M45-49:10/23     51.30  
  77.Tim Mcauliffe        Westfield,NJ       49 M         28:07.65  9:03 66/145    M45-49:11/23     52.04  
  78.Mark Lonergan        Shrewsbury,NJ      50 M         28:07.66  9:03 67/145    M50-54:7/21      52.44  
  79.Joseph Reilly        Wayne,NJ           48 M         28:15.85  9:05 68/145    M45-49:12/23     51.41  
  80.Deana Pytlowany      Colonia,NJ         22 F         28:16.51  9:06 12/97     F20-24:2/16      52.21  
  81.Eric Merriss         Trenton,NJ         30 M         28:18.03  9:06 69/145    M30-34:9/10      45.99  
  82.Cassidy Flynn-rozans Old Bridge,NJ      21 F         28:18.03  9:06 13/97     F20-24:3/16      52.15  
  83.Liam Hill            Middletown,NJ      8  M         28:21.65  9:07 70/145    M 1-14:8/20      60.53  
  84.Patrick Ryan         Middletown,NJ      53 M         28:24.52  9:08 71/145    M50-54:8/21      53.13  
  85.John Coroniti        Langhorne,PA       46 M         28:26.94  9:09 72/145    M45-49:13/23     50.32  
  86.Francois Nelis       Belmar,NJ          52 M         28:33.24  9:11 73/145    M50-54:9/21      52.44  
  87.Cassandra Stabbert   Ventnor City,NJ    31 F         28:34.60  9:11 14/97     F30-34:1/6       51.67  
  88.Chrissi Michael      Wall,NJ            21 F         28:36.68  9:12 15/97     F20-24:4/16      51.60  
  89.Emerson Muir         Toms River,NJ      8  F         28:38.31  9:13 16/97     F 1-14:3/6       64.80  
  90.Nicole Pietrapertosa Colonia,NJ         23 F         28:41.07  9:13 17/97     F20-24:5/16      51.45  
  91.Theresa Hajzer       Lakewood,NJ        28 F         28:42.53  9:14 18/97     F25-29:5/13      51.42  
  92.Jennifer Villany     Woodbridge,NJ      45 F         28:43.60  9:14 19/97     F45-49:3/12      54.68  
  93.Michael Relli        Little Silver,NJ   51 M         28:44.50  9:15 74/145    M50-54:10/21     51.71  
  94.Anthony Amaro        Lyndhurst,NJ       11 M         28:45.62  9:15 75/145    M 1-14:9/20      51.87  
  95.Megan Doyle          Belmar,NJ          19 F U       28:47.07  9:15 20/97     F15-19:2/6       51.27  
  96.Don Brovero          Woodstown,NJ       51 M         28:50.18  9:16 76/145    M50-54:11/21     51.53  
  97.Stephanie Smith      Red Bank,NJ        47 F         28:51.40  9:17 21/97     F45-49:4/12      55.45  
  98.Stephen Culver       Rumson,NJ          53 M         28:59.10  9:19 77/145    M50-54:12/21     52.06  
  99.Manolo Teijelo       Ocean Grove,NJ     63 M         29:02.03  9:20 78/145    M60-64:6/10      56.36  
 100.Anne Marie Cieri     Long Branch,NJ     27 F         29:12.52  9:24 22/97     F25-29:6/13      50.54  
 101.Chris Angioletti     Ocean,NJ           23 M         29:15.16  9:24 79/145    M20-24:4/9       44.36  
 102.Elizabeth Gunn       Keyport,NJ         42 F         29:15.81  9:25 23/97     F40-44:1/9       52.47  
 103.Ryan Lemonde         Allenwood,NJ       23 M         29:16.44  9:25 80/145    M20-24:5/9       44.34  
 104.Justin Lagrasse      Belmar,NJ          25 M         29:18.33  9:25 81/145    M25-29:5/6       44.29  
 105.Jaclyn Corson        Allenwood,NJ       23 F         29:18.41  9:25 24/97     F20-24:6/16      50.37  
 106.Christian Cieri      Long Branch,NJ     22 M         29:20.23  9:26 82/145    M20-24:6/9       44.24  
 107.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        69 F U       29:21.38  9:26 25/97     F65-69:1/2       70.90  
 108.Dave Pettit          Manasquan,NJ       52 M         29:27.49  9:28 83/145    M50-54:13/21     50.84  
 109.Annette Amaro        Lyndhurst,NJ       46 F         29:29.32  9:29 26/97     F45-49:5/12      53.74  
 110.Stephen Fratini      Eatontown,NJ       59 M         29:29.46  9:29 84/145    M55-59:7/14      53.69  
 111.Mike De Pope         Saint Louis,MO     41 M         29:40.61  9:33 85/145    M40-44:7/12      46.51  
 112.Kylie Kovacs         Totowa,NJ          22 F         29:40.88  9:33 27/97     F20-24:7/16      49.75  
 113.Robin Doyle          Belmar,NJ          55 F         29:44.24  9:34 28/97     F55-59:2/9       58.73  
 114.William Szilasi      Holmdel,NJ         45 M         29:51.40  9:36 86/145    M45-49:14/23     47.58  
 115.Holly Basile         Wall,NJ            47 F         30:03.26  9:40 29/97     F45-49:6/12      53.24  
 116.Lucy Westcott        North Brunswick,NJ 27 F         30:08.54  9:42 30/97     F25-29:7/13      48.98  
 117.Sherry Walsh         Neptune City,NJ    63 F U       30:14.24  9:43 31/97     F60-64:1/5       63.61  
 118.Luca Desiervo        Brick,NJ           50 M         30:15.30  9:44 87/145    M50-54:14/21     48.74  
 119.Michael Costa        Point Pleasant ,NJ 47 M         30:19.86  9:45 88/145    M45-49:15/23     47.55  
 120.Debra Faiello        Milford,NJ         55 F         30:25.45  9:47 32/97     F55-59:3/9       57.41  
 121.Maria Frank          Parsippany,NJ      28 F         30:30.27  9:49 33/97     F25-29:8/13      48.39  
 122.Jeff Petz            Eatontown,NJ       45 M         30:37.68  9:51 89/145    M45-49:16/23     46.39  
 123.Patrick Quigley      Middletown,NJ      58 M         30:39.20  9:51 90/145    M55-59:8/14      51.22  
 124.Jim Walsh            Red Bank,NJ        64 M         30:45.10  9:53 91/145    M60-64:7/10      53.67  
 125.Kristen Dahl         Hazlet,NJ          33 F         30:51.05  9:55 34/97     F30-34:2/6       47.95  
 126.Dana Coppola         Belford,NJ         32 F         30:52.41  9:56 35/97     F30-34:3/6       47.86  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 127.Chris Roberts        Mahwah,NJ          51 M         31:10.88 10:02 92/145    M50-54:15/21     47.67  
 128.Mike Muir            Toms River,NJ      40 M         31:16.18 10:03 93/145    M40-44:8/12      43.82  
 129.Nate Dempsey         Allenwood,NJ       13 M         31:17.41 10:04 94/145    M 1-14:10/20     44.79  
 130.Patricia Holston     Fort Myers,FL      46 F         31:18.36 10:04 36/97     F45-49:7/12      50.63  
 131.Timothy Cook         Township Of Was,NJ 46 M         31:19.67 10:04 95/145    M45-49:17/23     45.69  
 132.Nicole Kelly         New Providence,NJ  19 F         31:21.72 10:05 37/97     F15-19:3/6       47.08  
 133.Jeannette Bruno      Howell,NJ          50 F         31:22.02 10:05 38/97     F50-54:1/8       52.65  
 134.Karen Sullivan       Saint Petersbur,FL 54 F         31:22.86 10:06 39/97     F50-54:2/8       55.05  
 135.Roddy Morinho        Lyndhurst,NJ       11 M         31:26.07 10:07 96/145    M 1-14:11/20     47.44  
 136.Marlene Milkosky     Bedminster,NJ      59 F         31:26.31 10:07 40/97     F55-59:4/9       58.23  
 137.Jen Kosakowski       Toms River,NJ      36 F         31:28.82 10:07 41/97     F35-39:1/4       47.35  
 138.Diane Roberts        Mahwah,NJ          52 F         31:40.81 10:11 42/97     F50-54:3/8       53.31  
 139.Jamey Welch          Union City,NJ      45 M         31:43.90 10:12 97/145    M45-49:18/23     44.78  
 140.Suzy Nazimer         Woodbridge,NJ      25 F         31:44.34 10:12 43/97     F25-29:9/13      46.51  
 141.Edward Richert       Ocean,NJ           65 M         31:49.61 10:14 98/145    M65-69:4/11      52.32  
 142.Elena Vona           Millstone,NJ       13 F         31:50.58 10:14 44/97     F 1-14:4/6       50.59  
 143.Nancy Turnbach       Manasquan,NJ       47 F         31:50.99 10:15 45/97     F45-49:8/12      50.26  
 144.Brianna Capozzi      Middletown,NJ      22 F         31:54.21 10:16 46/97     F20-24:8/16      46.27  
 145.Cathy Capozzi        Middletown,NJ      60 F         31:54.26 10:16 47/97     F60-64:2/5       58.08  
 146.Angela Mohs          East Brunswick,NJ  51 F         31:55.75 10:16 48/97     F50-54:4/8       52.31  
 147.Carla Powers         Red Bank,NJ        52 F         32:04.57 10:19 49/97     F50-54:5/8       52.64  
 148.Jennifer Barley      Saint Petersbur,FL 50 F         32:05.52 10:19 50/97     F50-54:6/8       51.47  
 149.Gloria Walsh         Red Bank,NJ        60 F         32:19.99 10:24 51/97     F60-64:3/5       57.33  
 150.Juliana Yanushefski  Red Bank,NJ        67 F         32:21.52 10:24 52/97     F65-69:2/2       62.62  
 151.Marlena Holston      Scotch Plains,NJ   14 F         32:30.92 10:27 53/97     F 1-14:5/6       48.56  
 152.Kenneth Sharperson   Morristown,NJ      48 M         32:46.23 10:32 99/145    M45-49:19/23     44.32  
 153.Amanda Tobia         Rockaway,NJ        34 F         32:50.58 10:34 54/97     F30-34:4/6       45.14  
 154.Marcia Reilly        Matawan,NJ         58 F         32:56.11 10:36 55/97     F55-59:5/9       54.92  
 155.Yvette Carscadden    Hazlet,NJ          43 F         32:56.40 10:36 56/97     F40-44:2/9       46.93  
 156.Ashley Navin         Bradley Beach,NJ   24 F         33:06.50 10:39 57/97     F20-24:9/16      44.59  
 157.Jaiden Chanley       South Amboy,NJ     9  M         33:10.52 10:40 100/145   M 1-14:12/20     49.02  
 158.Daniel Roberts       Robbinsville,NJ    55 M U       33:13.01 10:41 101/145   M55-59:9/14      46.15  
 159.Gary Vona            Millstone Towns,NJ 53 M         33:14.10 10:41 102/145   M50-54:16/21     45.40  
 160.Claudia Logrande     Old Bridge,NJ      44 F         33:20.07 10:43 58/97     F40-44:3/9       46.73  
 161.Kerry Noto           Parlin,NJ          45 F         33:20.33 10:43 59/97     F45-49:9/12      47.11  
 162.Tom Kelly            New Providence,NJ  52 M U       33:24.36 10:45 103/145   M50-54:17/21     44.83  
 163.Larry Quarino        Allentown,PA       56 M         33:27.71 10:46 104/145   M55-59:10/14     46.19  
 164.Andrew Economos      Colonia,NJ         40 M         33:43.63 10:51 105/145   M40-44:9/12      40.64  
 165.Patricia Sellar      Hillsborough,NJ    58 F         33:48.13 10:52 60/97     F55-59:6/9       53.51  
 166.James Sellar         Hillsborough,NJ    58 M U       33:50.34 10:53 106/145   M55-59:11/14     46.41  
 167.Rebecca Zack         Brooklyn,NY        44 F         33:50.41 10:53 61/97     F40-44:4/9       46.04  
 168.Joanne Penrose       Ocean Grove,NJ     57 F         33:59.16 10:56 62/97     F55-59:7/9       52.60  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 169.Dianna Scarpa        Oakhurst,NJ        26 F         34:16.67 11:01 63/97     F25-29:10/13     43.07  
 170.Thomas Walsh         Red Bank,NJ        71 M         34:16.73 11:01 107/145   M70-74:2/2       51.57  
 171.James Bergum         Howell,NJ          68 M         34:22.00 11:03 108/145   M65-69:5/11      49.76  
 172.Kirsten Jones        Lincroft,NJ        21 F         34:25.18 11:04 64/97     F20-24:10/16     42.88  
 173.Elaine Sales         Old Bridge,NJ      25 F         34:27.75 11:05 65/97     F25-29:11/13     42.84  
 174.Seth Leibowitz       Piscataway,NJ      60 M         34:30.61 11:06 109/145   M60-64:8/10      46.26  
 175.Andres Villaluna     New Milford,NJ     56 M         34:36.16 11:08 110/145   M55-59:12/14     44.66  
 176.Sandra Szilasi       Holmdel,NJ         44 F         34:38.04 11:08 66/97     F40-44:5/9       44.97  
 177.Courtney Keehn       Allenwood,NJ       23 F         34:42.27 11:10 67/97     F20-24:11/16     42.53  
 178.James Walsh          Milltown,NJ        42 M         34:45.59 11:11 111/145   M40-44:10/12     40.00  
 179.Michael Avellan      Piscataway,NJ      25 M         34:54.70 11:14 112/145   M25-29:6/6       37.18  
 180.Jennifer Mora        Hightstown,NJ      24 F         34:54.96 11:14 68/97     F20-24:12/16     42.29  
 181.Kelly Guzman         Piscataway,NJ      24 F         34:55.27 11:14 69/97     F20-24:13/16     42.27  
 182.Megan Jones          Lincroft,NJ        19 F         34:59.81 11:15 70/97     F15-19:4/6       42.19  
 183.James Ryan           Garwood,NJ         48 M         35:07.01 11:18 113/145   M45-49:20/23     41.36  
 184.Jaime Patriarca      Cedar Grove,NJ     39 F         35:07.38 11:18 71/97     F35-39:2/4       42.95  
 185.Adam Schneider       Long Branch,NJ     63 M         35:09.08 11:18 114/145   M60-64:9/10      46.56  
 186.Tony Bleach          Hamilton,NJ        66 M         35:12.31 11:19 115/145   M65-69:6/11      47.70  
 187.Marilyn Ryder        Eatontown,NJ       78 F         35:18.29 11:21 72/97     F75-79:1/1       67.24  
 188.Joanne Roberts       Robbinsville,NJ    54 F         35:29.53 11:25 73/97     F50-54:7/8       48.66  
 189.Ron Jones            Lincroft,NJ        53 M         35:35.10 11:27 116/145   M50-54:18/21     42.41  
 190.Ron Wasserman        Colonia,NJ         48 M         35:55.79 11:33 117/145   M45-49:21/23     40.44  
 191.Lisa Ryan            Asbury,NJ          52 F         36:15.32 11:40 74/97     F50-54:8/8       46.57  
 192.Dane Turnbach        Point Pleasant ,NJ 13 M         36:21.42 11:42 118/145   M 1-14:13/20     38.55  
 193.Edward Turnbach      Point Pleasant ,NJ 51 M         36:25.67 11:43 119/145   M50-54:19/21     40.80  
 194.Dennis Murachanian   Brick,NJ           59 M         36:29.04 11:44 120/145   M55-59:13/14     43.39  
 195.Jack Griffin         Manasquan,NJ       68 M         36:42.69 11:48 121/145   M65-69:7/11      46.58  
 196.Susan Winchurch      Scotch Plains,NJ   55 F         36:48.68 11:50 75/97     F55-59:8/9       47.46  
 197.William Szilasi      Holmdel,NJ         12 M         36:52.39 11:52 122/145   M 1-14:14/20     39.10  
 198.Debra Natoli         Red Bank,NJ        61 F         36:56.26 11:53 76/97     F60-64:4/5       50.79  
 199.Thomas Natoli        Red Bank,NJ        66 M         36:56.60 11:53 123/145   M65-69:8/11      45.46  
 200.Julianna Gruosso     Jackson,NJ         18 F         37:12.49 11:58 77/97     F15-19:5/6       39.84  
 201.David Santamaria     Neptune,NJ         41 M         37:14.24 11:59 124/145   M40-44:11/12     37.06  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 202.Don Phillips         Toms River,NJ      69 M U       37:18.33 12:00 125/145   M65-69:9/11      46.30  
 203.Lily Holston         Scotch Plains,NJ   14 F         37:55.25 12:12 78/97     F 1-14:6/6       41.63  
 204.Kaitlyn Flynn-rozans Old Bridge,NJ      26 F         37:55.53 12:12 79/97     F25-29:12/13     38.93  
 205.Nate Barriteau       Lyndhurst,NJ       10 M         38:22.51 12:21 126/145   M 1-14:15/20     40.45  
 206.Shawn Bellenger      Lyndhurst,NJ       11 M         38:23.12 12:21 127/145   M 1-14:16/20     38.85  
 207.Diane J Nazimek      Woodbridge,NJ      57 F         38:33.52 12:24 80/97     F55-59:9/9       46.37  
 208.Richard Trenk        West Orange,NJ     60 M U       38:36.21 12:25 128/145   M60-64:10/10     41.35  
 209.James Robertelli  Jr Keansburg,NJ       34 M         38:44.93 12:28 129/145   M30-34:10/10     34.05  
 210.Jennifer Hilligus    Hightstown,NJ      36 F         38:45.25 12:28 81/97     F35-39:3/4       38.45  
 211.Denise Sharperson    Morristown,NJ      48 F         38:47.94 12:29 82/97     F45-49:10/12     41.68  
 212.Lisa Crate           Brick,NJ           47 F         39:03.30 12:34 83/97     F45-49:11/12     40.97  
 213.Gene Yancharok       North Brunswick,NJ 56 M         39:16.36 12:38 130/145   M55-59:14/14     39.35  
 214.Matthew Jarvis       Lyndhurst,NJ       9  M         39:25.30 12:41 131/145   M 1-14:17/20     41.25  
 215.Will Crate           Brick,NJ           44 M         39:32.41 12:43 132/145   M40-44:12/12     35.67  
 216.Michael Gruosso      Jackson,NJ         45 M         39:43.13 12:47 133/145   M45-49:22/23     35.77  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 217.Denise Bellenger     Lyndhurst,NJ       44 F         40:44.86 13:06 84/97     F40-44:6/9       38.24  
 218.Abraham Martinez     Lyndhurst,NJ       11 M         41:03.94 13:13 134/145   M 1-14:18/20     36.33  
 219.Tina Boyer           Bradley Beach,NJ   46 F         41:25.07 13:19 85/97     F45-49:12/12     38.26  
 220.Heather Hemphill     Clifton,NJ         34 F         41:25.54 13:19 86/97     F30-34:5/6       35.79  
 221.Michael Tota         Jackson,NJ         48 M         41:38.04 13:24 135/145   M45-49:23/23     34.89  
 222.Thomas Vanwart       Allenwood,NJ       23 M         42:38.87 13:43 136/145   M20-24:7/9       30.44  
 223.Carl Russo           Hempstead,NY       23 M         42:39.36 13:43 137/145   M20-24:8/9       30.43  
 224.Jillian Bardsley     Belmar,NJ          23 F         43:03.59 13:51 87/97     F20-24:14/16     34.29  
 225.Michelle Leva        Millstone Towns,NJ 61 F         43:23.11 13:57 88/97     F60-64:5/5       43.24  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 226.Jackie Morinho       Lyndhurst,NJ       31 F         43:50.50 14:06 89/97     F30-34:6/6       33.68  
 227.Bill Bruno           Howell,NJ          65 M         44:52.67 14:26 138/145   M65-69:10/11     37.10  
 228.Julia Azarcon        Columbus,OH        23 F         45:00.05 14:29 90/97     F20-24:15/16     32.80  
 229.Adam Popowitz        Hightstown,NJ      23 M         45:00.31 14:29 139/145   M20-24:9/9       28.84  
 230.Danielle Digironimo  Neptune,NJ         43 F         45:03.18 14:30 91/97     F40-44:7/9       34.31  
 231.Gene Martorony       Washington,DC      67 M         45:27.32 14:37 140/145   M65-69:11/11     37.27  
 232.Paul Vail            Asbury Park,NJ     53 M         46:04.14 14:49 141/145   M50-54:20/21     32.76  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 233.Josh Raymond         Princeton,NJ       52 M         47:55.25 15:25 142/145   M50-54:21/21     31.25  
 234.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        85 M U       48:14.38 15:31 143/145   M80-98:1/1       49.42  
 235.Melissa Barrett      Indianapolis,IN    19 F         49:18.91 15:52 92/97     F15-19:6/6       29.94  
 236.Kayla Kostecka       Indianapolis,IN    27 F         49:25.05 15:54 93/97     F25-29:13/13     29.87  
 237.Mirian Martinez      Lyndhurst,NJ       42 F         49:30.39 15:56 94/97     F40-44:8/9       31.01  
 238.Julian Guzman        Lyndhurst,NJ       12 M         49:32.56 15:56 144/145   M 1-14:19/20     29.11  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 239.Michael Longo        Lyndhurst,NJ       11 M         50:06.37 16:07 145/145   M 1-14:20/20     29.77  
 240.Nicole Longo         Lyndhurst,NJ       38 F         50:16.03 16:10 95/97     F35-39:4/4       29.87  
 241.Jenny Laliberte      Allenwood,NJ       23 F         50:41.62 16:18 96/97     F20-24:16/16     29.13  
 242.Megan Barriteau      Lyndhurst,NJ       42 F         50:52.60 16:22 97/97     F40-44:9/9       30.18  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
POLAR BEAR 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Joseph Amoresano     Hoboken,NJ         27 M             288   16:56.56  5:27
OvM2.Justin Scheild       Sparta,NJ          32 M               3   17:11.76  5:32
OvM3.Eric Laurel          ,                  31 M               6   18:16.47  5:53
   4.Andrew Dombrowiecki  Ocean,NJ           23 M               4   18:29.27  5:57
   5.Ben Hutterer         West Long Branc,NJ 28 M             297   18:40.73  6:01
   6.Kenny Mohs           East Brunswick,NJ  19 M             172   18:51.21  6:04
   7.Matt Coleman         Oceanport,NJ       41 M               2   18:54.89  6:05
   8.Alejandro Sanchez    Freehold,NJ        40 M             230   19:11.06  6:10
   9.Liam Holston         Fort Myers,FL      15 M             124   19:14.81  6:12
  10.Patrick D'alessandro Asbury Park,NJ     34 M              74   19:15.36  6:12
POLAR BEAR 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Amanda Marino        Jackson,NJ         28 F               7   18:36.23  5:59
OvF2.Marissa Cummings     New York,NY        25 F               9   20:20.40  6:33
OvF3.Ava Johnson          Howell,NJ          7  F              12   22:27.27  7:14
   4.Christile Patca      Matawan,NJ         49 F             320   23:57.60  7:43
   5.Hannah Driskell      Binghamton,NY      27 F              92   25:26.00  8:11
   6.Julia Holston        Fort Myers,FL      16 F             123   26:17.19  8:28
   7.Rhiannon Hill        Middletown,NJ      10 F             120   26:39.05  8:35
   8.Olivia Inn           Montville,NJ       21 F             128   26:43.51  8:36
   9.Megan Gotowski       Highland Park,NJ   27 F             107   27:06.92  8:44
  10.Gina Calleo          Clinton,NJ         46 F              54   27:50.44  8:58
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
POLAR BEAR 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Matt Coleman         Oceanport,NJ       41 M               2   18:54.89  6:05
   2.Alejandro Sanchez    Freehold,NJ        40 M             230   19:11.06  6:10
   3.Brain Hill           Middletown,NJ      51 M             118   19:59.38  6:26
   4.Reno Stirrat         Rockaway,NJ        63 M          U  253   21:10.98  6:49
   5.Todd Garten          Saint Louis,MO     40 M             103   21:15.24  6:50
   6.Paul Decruppe        Belle Mead,NJ      42 M              80   22:21.55  7:12
   7.John Kilduff         Middletown,NJ      66 M          U  140   22:39.45  7:18
   8.Jim Kennedy          Rumson,NJ          46 M             138   23:27.16  7:33
   9.John Cummings        Spring Lake,NJ     56 M             300   23:28.98  7:33
  10.Joe Compagni         Highlands,NJ       53 M          U  312   23:44.74  7:39
POLAR BEAR 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Christile Patca      Matawan,NJ         49 F             320   23:57.60  7:43
   2.Gina Calleo          Clinton,NJ         46 F              54   27:50.44  8:58
   3.Leslie Mckernan      Atlantic Highla,NJ 57 F          U  298   27:52.83  8:58
   4.Jennifer Villany     Woodbridge,NJ      45 F             270   28:43.60  9:15
   5.Stephanie Smith      Red Bank,NJ        47 F             249   28:51.40  9:17
   6.Elizabeth Gunn       Keyport,NJ         42 F             110   29:15.81  9:25
   7.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        69 F          U  296   29:21.38  9:27
   8.Annette Amaro        Lyndhurst,NJ       46 F              18   29:29.32  9:29
   9.Robin Doyle          Belmar,NJ          55 F              90   29:44.24  9:34
  10.Holly Basile         Wall,NJ            47 F             323   30:03.26  9:40

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       MALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kyle Hill            Middletown,NJ      13 M   16          119   20:55.25  6:44  66.96%
   2.John Smith           Charlotte,NC       14 M   17       U  247   20:56.29  6:44  65.36%
   3.David Radwanski      Neptune,NJ         14 M   24          208   22:41.94  7:18  60.32%
   4.Matt Califano        Killington,VT      11 M   25           52   22:48.61  7:20  65.39%
   5.Alex Califano        Killington,VT      11 M   30           51   23:27.83  7:33  63.58%
   6.Keith Spivey         Ventnor City,NJ    13 M   69          251   27:13.06  8:46  51.47%
   7.Trevor Ogrodnick     Jackson,NJ         14 M   71          193   27:14.92  8:46  50.25%
   8.Liam Hill            Middletown,NJ      8  M   83          332   28:21.65  9:08  60.53%
   9.Anthony Amaro        Lyndhurst,NJ       11 M   94           19   28:45.62  9:15  51.87%
  10.Nate Dempsey         Allenwood,NJ       13 M  129          310   31:17.41 10:04  44.79%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Ava Johnson          Howell,NJ          7  F   22           12   22:27.27  7:14  85.83%
   1.Rhiannon Hill        Middletown,NJ      10 F   61          120   26:39.05  8:35  65.20%
   2.Emerson Muir         Toms River,NJ      8  F   89          178   28:38.31  9:13  64.80%
   3.Elena Vona           Millstone,NJ       13 F  142          313   31:50.58 10:15  50.59%
   4.Marlena Holston      Scotch Plains,NJ   14 F  151          126   32:30.92 10:28  48.56%
   5.Lily Holston         Scotch Plains,NJ   14 F  203          125   37:55.25 12:12  41.63%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kenny Mohs           East Brunswick,NJ  19 M    7          172   18:51.21  6:04  68.82%
   2.Liam Holston         Fort Myers,FL      15 M   10          124   19:14.81  6:12  69.81%
   3.Jake Dempsey         Allenwood,NJ       15 M   26          311   22:59.21  7:24  58.42%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Julia Holston        Fort Myers,FL      16 F   54          123   26:17.19  8:28  58.00%
   2.Megan Doyle          Belmar,NJ          19 F   95       U   89   28:47.07  9:16  51.27%
   3.Nicole Kelly         New Providence,NJ  19 F  132          136   31:21.72 10:06  47.08%
   4.Megan Jones          Lincroft,NJ        19 F  182          132   34:59.81 11:16  42.19%
   5.Julianna Gruosso     Jackson,NJ         18 F  200          108   37:12.49 11:59  39.84%
   6.Melissa Barrett      Indianapolis,IN    19 F  235           34   49:18.91 15:52  29.94%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Andrew Dombrowiecki  Ocean,NJ           23 M    4            4   18:29.27  5:57  70.18%
   2.Jeff Peart           Belmar,NJ          21 M   46          303   25:09.91  8:06  51.59%
   3.Kyle Maccia          Allenwood,NJ       24 M   60          158   26:35.71  8:34  48.81%
   4.Chris Angioletti     Ocean,NJ           23 M  101           20   29:15.16  9:25  44.36%
   5.Ryan Lemonde         Allenwood,NJ       23 M  103          149   29:16.44  9:25  44.34%
   6.Christian Cieri      Long Branch,NJ     22 M  106           62   29:20.23  9:27  44.24%
   7.Thomas Vanwart       Allenwood,NJ       23 M  222          267   42:38.87 13:44  30.44%
   8.Carl Russo           Hempstead,NY       23 M  223          222   42:39.36 13:44  30.43%
   9.Adam Popowitz        Hightstown,NJ      23 M  229          200   45:00.31 14:29  28.84%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Olivia Inn           Montville,NJ       21 F   62          128   26:43.51  8:36  55.24%
   2.Deana Pytlowany      Colonia,NJ         22 F   80          205   28:16.51  9:06  52.21%
   3.Cassidy Flynn-rozans Old Bridge,NJ      21 F   82           98   28:18.03  9:07  52.15%
   4.Chrissi Michael      Wall,NJ            21 F   88          324   28:36.68  9:13  51.60%
   5.Nicole Pietrapertosa Colonia,NJ         23 F   90          199   28:41.07  9:14  51.45%
   6.Jaclyn Corson        Allenwood,NJ       23 F  105           67   29:18.41  9:26  50.37%
   7.Kylie Kovacs         Totowa,NJ          22 F  112          143   29:40.88  9:33  49.75%
   8.Brianna Capozzi      Middletown,NJ      22 F  144           55   31:54.21 10:16  46.27%
   9.Ashley Navin         Bradley Beach,NJ   24 F  156          186   33:06.50 10:39  44.59%
  10.Kirsten Jones        Lincroft,NJ        21 F  172          131   34:25.18 11:05  42.88%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Joseph Amoresano     Hoboken,NJ         27 M    1          288   16:56.56  5:27  76.60%
   1.Ben Hutterer         West Long Branc,NJ 28 M    6          297   18:40.73  6:01  69.51%
   2.Alex Wronski         Westfield,NJ       28 M   28          284   23:14.32  7:29  55.86%
   3.Matt Marino          Bradley Beach,NJ   26 M   32          160   23:29.30  7:34  55.25%
   4.Justin Lagrasse      Belmar,NJ          25 M  104          144   29:18.33  9:26  44.29%
   5.Michael Avellan      Piscataway,NJ      25 M  179           26   34:54.70 11:14  37.18%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Amanda Marino        Jackson,NJ         28 F    5            7   18:36.23  5:59  79.32%
OvF2.Marissa Cummings     New York,NY        25 F   14            9   20:20.40  6:33  72.56%
   1.Hannah Driskell      Binghamton,NY      27 F   48           92   25:26.00  8:11  58.06%
   2.Megan Gotowski       Highland Park,NJ   27 F   67          107   27:06.92  8:44  54.46%
   3.Theresa Hajzer       Lakewood,NJ        28 F   91          301   28:42.53  9:14  51.42%
   4.Anne Marie Cieri     Long Branch,NJ     27 F  100           61   29:12.52  9:24  50.54%
   5.Lucy Westcott        North Brunswick,NJ 27 F  116          295   30:08.54  9:42  48.98%
   6.Maria Frank          Parsippany,NJ      28 F  121          101   30:30.27  9:49  48.39%
   7.Suzy Nazimer         Woodbridge,NJ      25 F  140          317   31:44.34 10:13  46.51%
   8.Dianna Scarpa        Oakhurst,NJ        26 F  169          302   34:16.67 11:02  43.07%
   9.Elaine Sales         Old Bridge,NJ      25 F  173          229   34:27.75 11:06  42.84%
  10.Kaitlyn Flynn-rozans Old Bridge,NJ      26 F  204           99   37:55.53 12:12  38.93%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.Justin Scheild       Sparta,NJ          32 M    2            3   17:11.76  5:32  76.11%
OvM3.Eric Laurel          ,                  31 M    3            6   18:16.47  5:53  71.39%
   1.Patrick D'alessandro Asbury Park,NJ     34 M   11           74   19:15.36  6:12  68.49%
   2.Antonio Meza Soriano Red Bank,NJ        34 M   13       U  167   20:19.66  6:33  64.90%
   3.Jose Marra Sanchez   Freehold,NJ        33 M   20          330   22:03.43  7:06  59.54%
   4.Kevin Mcgrath        Red Bank,NJ        32 M   40          163   24:30.75  7:53  53.40%
   5.Kyle Bedford         Clifton,NJ         30 M   66       U   38   27:06.59  8:44  48.02%
   6.Christopher Beil     Westfield,NJ       34 M   68           39   27:10.08  8:45  48.54%
   7.Eric Merriss         Trenton,NJ         30 M   81          166   28:18.03  9:07  45.99%
   8.James Robertelli  Jr Keansburg,NJ       34 M  209          214   38:44.93 12:28  34.05%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cassandra Stabbert   Ventnor City,NJ    31 F   87          252   28:34.60  9:12  51.67%
   2.Kristen Dahl         Hazlet,NJ          33 F  125           75   30:51.05  9:56  47.95%
   3.Dana Coppola         Belford,NJ         32 F  126           65   30:52.41  9:56  47.86%
   4.Amanda Tobia         Rockaway,NJ        34 F  153          262   32:50.58 10:34  45.14%
   5.Heather Hemphill     Clifton,NJ         34 F  220          117   41:25.54 13:20  35.79%
   6.Jackie Morinho       Lyndhurst,NJ       31 F  226          176   43:50.50 14:07  33.68%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brian Frank          Key Biscayne,FL    36 M   15          100   20:26.64  6:35  65.22%
   2.Peter Diesinger      Princeton,NJ       36 M   27           84   23:12.04  7:28  57.45%
   3.Joe Tillman          Red Bank,NJ        37 M   33          331   23:39.49  7:37  56.72%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jen Kosakowski       Toms River,NJ      36 F  137          141   31:28.82 10:08  47.35%
   2.Jaime Patriarca      Cedar Grove,NJ     39 F  184          195   35:07.38 11:18  42.95%
   3.Jennifer Hilligus    Hightstown,NJ      36 F  210          121   38:45.25 12:28  38.45%
   4.Nicole Longo         Lyndhurst,NJ       38 F  240          157   50:16.03 16:11  29.87%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matt Coleman         Oceanport,NJ       41 M    8            2   18:54.89  6:05  72.98%
   2.Alejandro Sanchez    Freehold,NJ        40 M    9          230   19:11.06  6:10  71.40%
   3.Todd Garten          Saint Louis,MO     40 M   19          103   21:15.24  6:50  64.46%
   4.Paul Decruppe        Belle Mead,NJ      42 M   21           80   22:21.55  7:12  62.17%
   5.Ryan Mitchell        Hoboken,NJ         41 M   56       U  289   26:27.93  8:31  52.16%
   6.Brian Ogrodnick      Jackson,NJ         44 M   70          192   27:13.98  8:46  51.80%
   7.Mike De Pope         Saint Louis,MO     41 M  111           79   29:40.61  9:33  46.51%
   8.Mike Muir            Toms River,NJ      40 M  128          179   31:16.18 10:04  43.82%
   9.Andrew Economos      Colonia,NJ         40 M  164           94   33:43.63 10:51  40.64%
  10.James Walsh          Milltown,NJ        42 M  178          274   34:45.59 11:11  40.00%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elizabeth Gunn       Keyport,NJ         42 F  102          110   29:15.81  9:25  52.47%
   2.Yvette Carscadden    Hazlet,NJ          43 F  155          335   32:56.40 10:36  46.93%
   3.Claudia Logrande     Old Bridge,NJ      44 F  160          154   33:20.07 10:44  46.73%
   4.Rebecca Zack         Brooklyn,NY        44 F  167          286   33:50.41 10:53  46.04%
   5.Sandra Szilasi       Holmdel,NJ         44 F  176          256   34:38.04 11:09  44.97%
   6.Denise Bellenger     Lyndhurst,NJ       44 F  217           40   40:44.86 13:07  38.24%
   7.Danielle Digironimo  Neptune,NJ         43 F  230           85   45:03.18 14:30  34.31%
   8.Mirian Martinez      Lyndhurst,NJ       42 F  237          327   49:30.39 15:56  31.01%
   9.Megan Barriteau      Lyndhurst,NJ       42 F  242           35   50:52.60 16:22  30.18%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jim Kennedy          Rumson,NJ          46 M   29          138   23:27.16  7:33  61.01%
   2.Richard Califano     Killington,VT      46 M   35           53   23:45.28  7:39  60.24%
   3.Bryan Dempsey        Allenwood,NJ       46 M   41          309   24:32.15  7:54  58.31%
   4.Georg Mohs           East Brunswick,NJ  49 M   47          171   25:17.94  8:09  57.87%
   5.Ray Smith            Red Bank,NJ        47 M   51       U  248   25:55.10  8:21  55.61%
   6.Robert Talerico Jr   Red Bank,NJ        46 M   55          258   26:23.99  8:30  54.23%
   7.Jeffrey Schult       Princeton,NJ       49 M   57          234   26:31.36  8:32  55.18%
   8.Steve Surman         Tinton Falls,NJ    48 M   58          329   26:32.97  8:33  54.73%
   9.Qraig De Groot       Union City,NJ      46 M   63           78   26:45.06  8:37  53.49%
  10.Dietmar Stork        Weehawken,NJ       47 M   76          254   28:06.20  9:03  51.30%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christile Patca      Matawan,NJ         49 F   36          320   23:57.60  7:43  68.20%
   2.Gina Calleo          Clinton,NJ         46 F   74           54   27:50.44  8:58  56.93%
   3.Jennifer Villany     Woodbridge,NJ      45 F   92          270   28:43.60  9:15  54.68%
   4.Stephanie Smith      Red Bank,NJ        47 F   97          249   28:51.40  9:17  55.45%
   5.Annette Amaro        Lyndhurst,NJ       46 F  109           18   29:29.32  9:29  53.74%
   6.Holly Basile         Wall,NJ            47 F  115          323   30:03.26  9:40  53.24%
   7.Patricia Holston     Fort Myers,FL      46 F  130          127   31:18.36 10:05  50.63%
   8.Nancy Turnbach       Manasquan,NJ       47 F  143          265   31:50.99 10:15  50.26%
   9.Kerry Noto           Parlin,NJ          45 F  161          191   33:20.33 10:44  47.11%
  10.Denise Sharperson    Morristown,NJ      48 F  211          244   38:47.94 12:29  41.68%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brain Hill           Middletown,NJ      51 M   12          118   19:59.38  6:26  74.33%
   2.Joe Compagni         Highlands,NJ       53 M   34       U  312   23:44.74  7:39  63.57%
   3.Michael Dobrowolski  Ocean,NJ           52 M   37           88   24:04.09  7:45  62.20%
   4.Nick Scarpa          Ocean,NJ           54 M   39          233   24:27.88  7:52  62.19%
   5.Michael Paul Thomas  Asbury Park,NJ     51 M   52          261   26:00.52  8:22  57.14%
   6.Michael Vitulano     Nanuet,NY          51 M   65       U  271   27:04.45  8:43  54.89%
   7.Mark Lonergan        Shrewsbury,NJ      50 M   78          155   28:07.66  9:03  52.44%
   8.Patrick Ryan         Middletown,NJ      53 M   84          227   28:24.52  9:09  53.13%
   9.Francois Nelis       Belmar,NJ          52 M   86          187   28:33.24  9:11  52.44%
  10.Michael Relli        Little Silver,NJ   51 M   93          213   28:44.50  9:15  51.71%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jeannette Bruno      Howell,NJ          50 F  133           49   31:22.02 10:06  52.65%
   2.Karen Sullivan       Saint Petersbur,FL 54 F  134          255   31:22.86 10:06  55.05%
   3.Diane Roberts        Mahwah,NJ          52 F  138          217   31:40.81 10:12  53.31%
   4.Angela Mohs          East Brunswick,NJ  51 F  146          170   31:55.75 10:17  52.31%
   5.Carla Powers         Red Bank,NJ        52 F  147          203   32:04.57 10:19  52.64%
   6.Jennifer Barley      Saint Petersbur,FL 50 F  148           33   32:05.52 10:20  51.47%
   7.Joanne Roberts       Robbinsville,NJ    54 F  188          218   35:29.53 11:25  48.66%
   8.Lisa Ryan            Asbury,NJ          52 F  191          226   36:15.32 11:40  46.57%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Cummings        Spring Lake,NJ     56 M   31          300   23:28.98  7:33  65.83%
   2.Bill Peart           Belmar,NJ          56 M   38          304   24:26.89  7:52  63.22%
   3.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         58 M   45          204   24:58.27  8:02  62.88%
   4.Rob Neugass          Marlboro,NJ        56 M   49       U  189   25:27.54  8:12  60.70%
   5.Tim Westcott         North Brunswick,NJ 58 M   53          294   26:05.46  8:24  60.19%
   6.Richard Cowen        Montclair,NJ       58 M   73          305   27:40.52  8:54  56.74%
   7.Stephen Fratini      Eatontown,NJ       59 M  110          102   29:29.46  9:30  53.69%
   8.Patrick Quigley      Middletown,NJ      58 M  123          315   30:39.20  9:52  51.22%
   9.Daniel Roberts       Robbinsville,NJ    55 M  158       U  216   33:13.01 10:41  46.15%
  10.Larry Quarino        Allentown,PA       56 M  163          207   33:27.71 10:46  46.19%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Leslie Mckernan      Atlantic Highla,NJ 57 F   75       U  298   27:52.83  8:58  64.14%
   2.Robin Doyle          Belmar,NJ          55 F  113           90   29:44.24  9:34  58.73%
   3.Debra Faiello        Milford,NJ         55 F  120           97   30:25.45  9:48  57.41%
   4.Marlene Milkosky     Bedminster,NJ      59 F  136          168   31:26.31 10:07  58.23%
   5.Marcia Reilly        Matawan,NJ         58 F  154          299   32:56.11 10:36  54.92%
   6.Patricia Sellar      Hillsborough,NJ    58 F  165          239   33:48.13 10:53  53.51%
   7.Joanne Penrose       Ocean Grove,NJ     57 F  168          197   33:59.16 10:56  52.60%
   8.Susan Winchurch      Scotch Plains,NJ   55 F  196          282   36:48.68 11:51  47.46%
   9.Diane J Nazimek      Woodbridge,NJ      57 F  207          316   38:33.52 12:25  46.37%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Reno Stirrat         Rockaway,NJ        63 M   18       U  253   21:10.98  6:49  77.29%
   2.Richard Siderko      Brielle,NJ         62 M   43          246   24:49.27  7:59  65.38%
   3.Ernest Leva          Millstone Towns,NJ 60 M   44          151   24:55.63  8:01  64.04%
   4.Jeffrey Ragle        Ocean,NJ           62 M   50          209   25:53.93  8:20  62.68%
   5.Bob Schwarz          Manasquan,NJ       60 M   72          235   27:27.06  8:50  58.13%
   6.Manolo Teijelo       Ocean Grove,NJ     63 M   99          260   29:02.03  9:21  56.36%
   7.Jim Walsh            Red Bank,NJ        64 M  124          275   30:45.10  9:54  53.67%
   8.Seth Leibowitz       Piscataway,NJ      60 M  174          148   34:30.61 11:06  46.26%
   9.Adam Schneider       Long Branch,NJ     63 M  185          325   35:09.08 11:19  46.56%
  10.Richard Trenk        West Orange,NJ     60 M  208       U  308   38:36.21 12:25  41.35%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sherry Walsh         Neptune City,NJ    63 F  117       U  276   30:14.24  9:44  63.61%
   2.Cathy Capozzi        Middletown,NJ      60 F  145           56   31:54.26 10:16  58.08%
   3.Gloria Walsh         Red Bank,NJ        60 F  149          273   32:19.99 10:24  57.33%
   4.Debra Natoli         Red Bank,NJ        61 F  198          321   36:56.26 11:53  50.79%
   5.Michelle Leva        Millstone Towns,NJ 61 F  225          152   43:23.11 13:58  43.24%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Kilduff         Middletown,NJ      66 M   23       U  140   22:39.45  7:18  74.11%
   2.Tom Delisa           Asbury Park,NJ     67 M   59           81   26:35.50  8:34  63.70%
   3.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       67 M   64       U  278   26:52.15  8:39  63.03%
   4.Edward Richert       Ocean,NJ           65 M  141          290   31:49.61 10:15  52.32%
   5.James Bergum         Howell,NJ          68 M  171          291   34:22.00 11:04  49.76%
   6.Tony Bleach          Hamilton,NJ        66 M  186           43   35:12.31 11:20  47.70%
   7.Jack Griffin         Manasquan,NJ       68 M  195          318   36:42.69 11:49  46.58%
   8.Thomas Natoli        Red Bank,NJ        66 M  199          322   36:56.60 11:53  45.46%
   9.Don Phillips         Toms River,NJ      69 M  202       U  198   37:18.33 12:00  46.30%
  10.Bill Bruno           Howell,NJ          65 M  227           48   44:52.67 14:27  37.10%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        69 F  107       U  296   29:21.38  9:27  70.90%
   2.Juliana Yanushefski  Red Bank,NJ        67 F  150          285   32:21.52 10:25  62.62%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        70 M   42            1   24:40.43  7:56  70.76%
   2.Thomas Walsh         Red Bank,NJ        71 M  170          277   34:16.73 11:02  51.57%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marilyn Ryder        Eatontown,NJ       78 F  187          228   35:18.29 11:22  67.24%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       MALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        85 M  234       U  236   48:14.38 15:32  49.42%


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       FEMALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


POLAR BEAR 5K RUN                       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Reno Stirrat         Rockaway,NJ        63 M  U  253   21:10.98  6:49 77.29%
   2.Brain Hill           Middletown,NJ      51 M     118   19:59.38  6:26 74.33%
   3.John Kilduff         Middletown,NJ      66 M  U  140   22:39.45  7:18 74.11%
   4.Matt Coleman         Oceanport,NJ       41 M       2   18:54.89  6:05 72.98%
   5.Alejandro Sanchez    Freehold,NJ        40 M     230   19:11.06  6:10 71.40%
   6.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        70 M       1   24:40.43  7:56 70.76%
   7.John Cummings        Spring Lake,NJ     56 M     300   23:28.98  7:33 65.83%
   8.Richard Siderko      Brielle,NJ         62 M     246   24:49.27  7:59 65.38%
   9.Todd Garten          Saint Louis,MO     40 M     103   21:15.24  6:50 64.46%
  10.Ernest Leva          Millstone Towns,NJ 60 M     151   24:55.63  8:01 64.04%
  11.Tom Delisa           Asbury Park,NJ     67 M      81   26:35.50  8:34 63.70%
  12.Joe Compagni         Highlands,NJ       53 M  U  312   23:44.74  7:39 63.57%
  13.Bill Peart           Belmar,NJ          56 M     304   24:26.89  7:52 63.22%
  14.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       67 M  U  278   26:52.15  8:39 63.03%
  15.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         58 M     204   24:58.27  8:02 62.88%
  16.Jeffrey Ragle        Ocean,NJ           62 M     209   25:53.93  8:20 62.68%
  17.Michael Dobrowolski  Ocean,NJ           52 M      88   24:04.09  7:45 62.20%
  18.Nick Scarpa          Ocean,NJ           54 M     233   24:27.88  7:52 62.19%
  19.Paul Decruppe        Belle Mead,NJ      42 M      80   22:21.55  7:12 62.17%
  20.Jim Kennedy          Rumson,NJ          46 M     138   23:27.16  7:33 61.01%
  21.Rob Neugass          Marlboro,NJ        56 M  U  189   25:27.54  8:12 60.70%
  22.Richard Califano     Killington,VT      46 M      53   23:45.28  7:39 60.24%
  23.Tim Westcott         North Brunswick,NJ 58 M     294   26:05.46  8:24 60.19%
  24.Bryan Dempsey        Allenwood,NJ       46 M     309   24:32.15  7:54 58.31%
  25.Bob Schwarz          Manasquan,NJ       60 M     235   27:27.06  8:50 58.13%
  26.Georg Mohs           East Brunswick,NJ  49 M     171   25:17.94  8:09 57.87%
  27.Michael Paul Thomas  Asbury Park,NJ     51 M     261   26:00.52  8:22 57.14%
  28.Richard Cowen        Montclair,NJ       58 M     305   27:40.52  8:54 56.74%
  29.Manolo Teijelo       Ocean Grove,NJ     63 M     260   29:02.03  9:21 56.36%
  30.Ray Smith            Red Bank,NJ        47 M  U  248   25:55.10  8:21 55.61%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        69 F  U  296   29:21.38  9:27 70.90%
   2.Christile Patca      Matawan,NJ         49 F     320   23:57.60  7:43 68.20%
   3.Marilyn Ryder        Eatontown,NJ       78 F     228   35:18.29 11:22 67.24%
   4.Leslie Mckernan      Atlantic Highla,NJ 57 F  U  298   27:52.83  8:58 64.14%
   5.Sherry Walsh         Neptune City,NJ    63 F  U  276   30:14.24  9:44 63.61%
   6.Juliana Yanushefski  Red Bank,NJ        67 F     285   32:21.52 10:25 62.62%
   7.Robin Doyle          Belmar,NJ          55 F      90   29:44.24  9:34 58.73%
   8.Marlene Milkosky     Bedminster,NJ      59 F     168   31:26.31 10:07 58.23%
   9.Cathy Capozzi        Middletown,NJ      60 F      56   31:54.26 10:16 58.08%
  10.Debra Faiello        Milford,NJ         55 F      97   30:25.45  9:48 57.41%
  11.Gloria Walsh         Red Bank,NJ        60 F     273   32:19.99 10:24 57.33%
  12.Gina Calleo          Clinton,NJ         46 F      54   27:50.44  8:58 56.93%
  13.Stephanie Smith      Red Bank,NJ        47 F     249   28:51.40  9:17 55.45%
  14.Karen Sullivan       Saint Petersbur,FL 54 F     255   31:22.86 10:06 55.05%
  15.Marcia Reilly        Matawan,NJ         58 F     299   32:56.11 10:36 54.92%
  16.Jennifer Villany     Woodbridge,NJ      45 F     270   28:43.60  9:15 54.68%
  17.Annette Amaro        Lyndhurst,NJ       46 F      18   29:29.32  9:29 53.74%
  18.Patricia Sellar      Hillsborough,NJ    58 F     239   33:48.13 10:53 53.51%
  19.Diane Roberts        Mahwah,NJ          52 F     217   31:40.81 10:12 53.31%
  20.Holly Basile         Wall,NJ            47 F     323   30:03.26  9:40 53.24%
  21.Jeannette Bruno      Howell,NJ          50 F      49   31:22.02 10:06 52.65%
  22.Carla Powers         Red Bank,NJ        52 F     203   32:04.57 10:19 52.64%
  23.Joanne Penrose       Ocean Grove,NJ     57 F     197   33:59.16 10:56 52.60%
  24.Elizabeth Gunn       Keyport,NJ         42 F     110   29:15.81  9:25 52.47%
  25.Angela Mohs          East Brunswick,NJ  51 F     170   31:55.75 10:17 52.31%
  26.Jennifer Barley      Saint Petersbur,FL 50 F      33   32:05.52 10:20 51.47%
  27.Debra Natoli         Red Bank,NJ        61 F     321   36:56.26 11:53 50.79%
  28.Patricia Holston     Fort Myers,FL      46 F     127   31:18.36 10:05 50.63%
  29.Nancy Turnbach       Manasquan,NJ       47 F     265   31:50.99 10:15 50.26%
  30.Joanne Roberts       Robbinsville,NJ    54 F     218   35:29.53 11:25 48.66%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Reno Stirrat         Rockaway,NJ        63 M  U  253   21:10.98  6:49 77.29%
   2.Joseph Amoresano     Hoboken,NJ         27 M     288   16:56.56  5:27 76.60%
   3.Justin Scheild       Sparta,NJ          32 M       3   17:11.76  5:32 76.11%
   4.Brain Hill           Middletown,NJ      51 M     118   19:59.38  6:26 74.33%
   5.John Kilduff         Middletown,NJ      66 M  U  140   22:39.45  7:18 74.11%
   6.Matt Coleman         Oceanport,NJ       41 M       2   18:54.89  6:05 72.98%
   7.Alejandro Sanchez    Freehold,NJ        40 M     230   19:11.06  6:10 71.40%
   8.Eric Laurel          ,                  31 M       6   18:16.47  5:53 71.39%
   9.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        70 M       1   24:40.43  7:56 70.76%
  10.Andrew Dombrowiecki  Ocean,NJ           23 M       4   18:29.27  5:57 70.18%
  11.Liam Holston         Fort Myers,FL      15 M     124   19:14.81  6:12 69.81%
  12.Ben Hutterer         West Long Branc,NJ 28 M     297   18:40.73  6:01 69.51%
  13.Kenny Mohs           East Brunswick,NJ  19 M     172   18:51.21  6:04 68.82%
  14.Patrick D'alessandro Asbury Park,NJ     34 M      74   19:15.36  6:12 68.49%
  15.Kyle Hill            Middletown,NJ      13 M     119   20:55.25  6:44 66.96%
  16.John Cummings        Spring Lake,NJ     56 M     300   23:28.98  7:33 65.83%
  17.Matt Califano        Killington,VT      11 M      52   22:48.61  7:20 65.39%
  18.Richard Siderko      Brielle,NJ         62 M     246   24:49.27  7:59 65.38%
  19.John Smith           Charlotte,NC       14 M  U  247   20:56.29  6:44 65.36%
  20.Brian Frank          Key Biscayne,FL    36 M     100   20:26.64  6:35 65.22%
  21.Antonio Meza Soriano Red Bank,NJ        34 M  U  167   20:19.66  6:33 64.90%
  22.Todd Garten          Saint Louis,MO     40 M     103   21:15.24  6:50 64.46%
  23.Ernest Leva          Millstone Towns,NJ 60 M     151   24:55.63  8:01 64.04%
  24.Tom Delisa           Asbury Park,NJ     67 M      81   26:35.50  8:34 63.70%
  25.Alex Califano        Killington,VT      11 M      51   23:27.83  7:33 63.58%
  26.Joe Compagni         Highlands,NJ       53 M  U  312   23:44.74  7:39 63.57%
  27.Bill Peart           Belmar,NJ          56 M     304   24:26.89  7:52 63.22%
  28.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       67 M  U  278   26:52.15  8:39 63.03%
  29.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         58 M     204   24:58.27  8:02 62.88%
  30.Jeffrey Ragle        Ocean,NJ           62 M     209   25:53.93  8:20 62.68%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Ava Johnson          Howell,NJ          7  F      12   22:27.27  7:14 85.83%
   2.Amanda Marino        Jackson,NJ         28 F       7   18:36.23  5:59 79.32%
   3.Marissa Cummings     New York,NY        25 F       9   20:20.40  6:33 72.56%
   4.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        69 F  U  296   29:21.38  9:27 70.90%
   5.Christile Patca      Matawan,NJ         49 F     320   23:57.60  7:43 68.20%
   6.Marilyn Ryder        Eatontown,NJ       78 F     228   35:18.29 11:22 67.24%
   7.Rhiannon Hill        Middletown,NJ      10 F     120   26:39.05  8:35 65.20%
   8.Emerson Muir         Toms River,NJ      8  F     178   28:38.31  9:13 64.80%
   9.Leslie Mckernan      Atlantic Highla,NJ 57 F  U  298   27:52.83  8:58 64.14%
  10.Sherry Walsh         Neptune City,NJ    63 F  U  276   30:14.24  9:44 63.61%
  11.Juliana Yanushefski  Red Bank,NJ        67 F     285   32:21.52 10:25 62.62%
  12.Robin Doyle          Belmar,NJ          55 F      90   29:44.24  9:34 58.73%
  13.Marlene Milkosky     Bedminster,NJ      59 F     168   31:26.31 10:07 58.23%
  14.Cathy Capozzi        Middletown,NJ      60 F      56   31:54.26 10:16 58.08%
  15.Hannah Driskell      Binghamton,NY      27 F      92   25:26.00  8:11 58.06%
  16.Julia Holston        Fort Myers,FL      16 F     123   26:17.19  8:28 58.00%
  17.Debra Faiello        Milford,NJ         55 F      97   30:25.45  9:48 57.41%
  18.Gloria Walsh         Red Bank,NJ        60 F     273   32:19.99 10:24 57.33%
  19.Gina Calleo          Clinton,NJ         46 F      54   27:50.44  8:58 56.93%
  20.Stephanie Smith      Red Bank,NJ        47 F     249   28:51.40  9:17 55.45%
  21.Olivia Inn           Montville,NJ       21 F     128   26:43.51  8:36 55.24%
  22.Karen Sullivan       Saint Petersbur,FL 54 F     255   31:22.86 10:06 55.05%
  23.Marcia Reilly        Matawan,NJ         58 F     299   32:56.11 10:36 54.92%
  24.Jennifer Villany     Woodbridge,NJ      45 F     270   28:43.60  9:15 54.68%
  25.Megan Gotowski       Highland Park,NJ   27 F     107   27:06.92  8:44 54.46%
  26.Annette Amaro        Lyndhurst,NJ       46 F      18   29:29.32  9:29 53.74%
  27.Patricia Sellar      Hillsborough,NJ    58 F     239   33:48.13 10:53 53.51%
  28.Diane Roberts        Mahwah,NJ          52 F     217   31:40.81 10:12 53.31%
  29.Holly Basile         Wall,NJ            47 F     323   30:03.26  9:40 53.24%
  30.Jeannette Bruno      Howell,NJ          50 F      49   31:22.02 10:06 52.65%