LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM

Race Date:7-23-17


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WESTSUIT | NON-WETSUIT | PHYSICALLY CHALLENGE | BOAT ASSISTED
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM


00:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time         Place        Place      
   1.Brandon Samaniego    Lakewood,CA        15 M   N     21:58.04       1/81      M15-17:1/4  
   2.Gina Cantoral        Philadelphia,PA    15 F   N     23:39.80       1/51      F15-17:1/2  
   3.Sian Pearson         Newton,NJ          26 F   N     23:48.71       2/51      F25-29:1/11  
   4.Will Cammack         Clinton,IN         19 M   N     23:55.30       2/81      M18-24:1/2  
   5.Diego López          New York,NY        35 M   N     24:20.22       3/81      M35-39:1/5  
   6.Matt Shenker         Pocasset,MA        47 M   N     24:59.51       4/81      M45-49:1/14  
   7.Scott Zornig         Coto De Caza,CA    57 M   N     26:01.33       5/81      M55-59:1/13  
   8.Joe Carey            Lake In The Hil,IL 58 M   W     26:07.93       6/81      M55-59:2/13  
   9.Morgan Ribar         Monrovia,MD        27 F   N     26:08.51       3/51      F25-29:2/11  
  10.Michael Cura         Ashburn,VA         56 M   W     26:59.86       7/81      M55-59:3/13  
  11.Bethamy Aronow       New Canaan,CT      52 F         27:09.55       4/51      F50-54:1/7  
  12.Dana Reynolds        Jersey City,NJ     23 F   N     27:27.20       5/51      F18-24:1/6  
  13.Chanterelle Sung     New York,NY        38 F   N     27:30.55       6/51      F35-39:1/3  
  14.Jarret Ingram        Penfield,PA        17 M   N     27:32.91       8/81      M15-17:2/4  
  15.Wayne Gibson         Jersey City,NJ     41 M   N     27:39.10       9/81      M40-44:1/7  
  16.Thad Johnson         Brookville,PA      16 M   N     28:04.78       10/81     M15-17:3/4  
  17.J. Federico Andino   Conshohocken,PA    41 M   W     28:26.57       11/81     M40-44:2/7  
  18.Thomas Mcguire       New York,NY        53 M   N     28:28.51       12/81     M50-54:1/15  
  19.Caroline Matthews    Brooklyn,NY        29 F   W     28:29.93       7/51      F25-29:3/11  
  20.Jeff Chance          Lufkin,TX          50 M   W     28:36.71       13/81     M50-54:2/15  
  21.Katelyn Pena         Milford,OH         17 F   N     28:42.78       8/51      F15-17:2/2  
  22.Mike Mitchell        Laguna Niguel,CA   60 M   N     28:46.63       14/81     M60-64:1/7  
  23.Alberto Vargas       New York,NY        39 M   W     28:54.62       15/81     M35-39:2/5  
  24.Robert Coyne         Plainfield,NJ      48 M   N     28:56.51       16/81     M45-49:2/14  
  25.Bailey Orehosky      Hauppauge,NY       15 M   N     29:06.59       17/81     M15-17:4/4  
  26.Mark Bashista        Florence,MA        47 M   N     29:36.48       18/81     M45-49:3/14  
  27.Kirill Kozionov      Arlington,VA       35 M   W     29:43.88       19/81     M35-39:3/5  
  28.Eden Wein            Phoenix,AZ         14 F   W     29:47.77       9/51      F13-14:1/1  
  29.Dighton Hekman       Grand Rapids,MI    18 M   N     29:50.06       20/81     M18-24:2/2  
  30.Eduardo Perez        Mexico,            40 M   W     29:57.51       21/81     M40-44:3/7  
  31.Keith Carey          Lake In The Hil,IL 31 M   W     30:27.96       22/81     M30-34:1/5  
  32.Megan Phelan         New York,NY        24 F   W     30:28.74       10/51     F18-24:2/6  
  33.Kristin Dryden       Chicago,IL         36 F   W     30:50.75       11/51     F35-39:2/3  
  34.Ken Destefano        Pearl River,NY     48 M         30:52.72       23/81     M45-49:4/14  
  35.Kari Andreasen       Swarthmore,PA      41 F   W     31:03.78       12/51     F40-44:1/7  
  36.Samantha Suddaby     Brooklyn,NY        29 F   N     31:08.06       13/51     F25-29:4/11  
  37.Daniel Fritz         Chicago,IL         53 M   N     31:08.83       24/81     M50-54:3/15  
  38.Carlos Alvarez       Canovanas Pr,      53 M   N     31:09.63       25/81     M50-54:4/15  
  39.Sara Simmons         Northampton,MA     42 F   N     31:11.67       14/51     F40-44:2/7  
  40.Claire Bultema       New York,NY        23 F   N     31:13.18       15/51     F18-24:3/6  
  41.Jessica Shapiro      New York,NY        24 F   W     31:14.47       16/51     F18-24:4/6  
  42.Jeffrey Shapiro      Atlanta,GA         60 M   W     31:15.82       26/81     M60-64:2/7  
  43.Barbara Lastelic     Tustin,CA          50 F   N     31:17.43       17/51     F50-54:2/7  
  44.Kent Lanier          Brooklyn,NY        48 M   N     31:19.08       27/81     M45-49:5/14  
  45.Michael Bown         Glenside,PA        44 M   W     31:21.02       28/81     M40-44:4/7  
  46.Garry Burke          Knoxville,TN       57 M   N     31:22.90       29/81     M55-59:4/13  
  47.Julie Flanagan       Aliso Viejo,CA     43 F   N     31:24.39       18/51     F40-44:3/7  
  48.Chris Kozarich       New York,NY        38 M   N     31:25.95       30/81     M35-39:4/5  
  49.Meghan Kennedy       North Chelmsfor,MA 30 F   W     31:27.71       19/51     F30-34:1/3  
  50.Justin Ginsburgh     Brooklyn,NY        36 M   N     31:29.21       31/81     M35-39:5/5  
  51.Scott Loder          Lansdale,PA        66 M   W     31:29.99       32/81     M65-69:1/8  
  52.Stewart Pollin       Ledyard,CT         61 M   N     31:30.89       33/81     M60-64:3/7  
  53.Robert Hecht         Scottsdale,AZ      63 M   N     31:33.09       34/81     M60-64:4/7  
  54.Adam Mays            Paradise Valley,AZ 56 M   W     31:35.21       35/81     M55-59:5/13  
  55.Michael Buckley      Brooklyn,NY        46 M   W     31:36.84       36/81     M45-49:6/14  
  56.Katherine Horvath    Irvine,CA          43 F   N     31:37.00       20/51     F40-44:4/7  
  57.Dustin Krook         New Ipswich,NH     32 M   N     31:38.33       37/81     M30-34:2/5  
  58.Stephen Elliott      Lafayette,IN       45 M   W     31:40.39       38/81     M45-49:7/14  
  59.Barry Burke          Plano,TX           57 M   N     31:42.15       39/81     M55-59:6/13  
  60.Steve Burke          Mission Viejo,CA   51 M   W     31:44.27       40/81     M50-54:5/15  
  61.Clay Lewis           Brooklyn,NY        31 M   N     31:52.43       41/81     M30-34:3/5  
  62.Emilyn Pena          Milford,OH         21 F   N     31:56.00       21/51     F18-24:5/6  
  63.Paul Gentry          Purcellville,VA    66 M   N     32:08.08       42/81     M65-69:2/8  
  64.Cliff Cheek          Jenkintown,PA      53 M   W     32:08.68       43/81     M50-54:6/15  
  65.Richard Schmid       Chesterfield,NJ    43 M   W     32:13.04       44/81     M40-44:5/7  
  66.Kayla Hall           Lakeland,FL        26 F   N     32:16.38       22/51     F25-29:5/11  
  67.Jennifer O'keefe     Costa Mesa,CA      45 F   N     32:21.80       23/51     F45-49:1/5  
  68.Daniel Stewart       Wilmington,MA      65 M   W     32:24.97       45/81     M65-69:3/8  
  69.John Xerogeanes      Atlanta,GA         52 M   N     32:29.03       46/81     M50-54:7/15  
  70.Stephanie Clark      Conshohocken,PA    42 F   W     32:30.17       24/51     F40-44:5/7  
  71.Michael Cornelio     New London,NH      52 M   N     32:33.78       47/81     M50-54:8/15  
  72.David Degitz         Atlanta,GA         47 M   N     32:38.84       48/81     M45-49:8/14  
  73.Stephanie Trott      Cedar Grove,NJ     25 F   N     32:40.87       25/51     F25-29:6/11  
  74.Paula Kirtley        Arlington,MA       50 F   W     32:46.51       26/51     F50-54:3/7  
  75.Karl Wagner          Weston,FL          51 M   W     32:49.78       49/81     M50-54:9/15  
  76.Michelle Deakin      Arlington,MA       52 F   W     32:52.67       27/51     F50-54:4/7  
  77.David Rexroth        Santa Clara,CA     32 M   W     32:59.18       50/81     M30-34:4/5  
  78.Jaimi Klein          San Francisco,CA   29 F   W     33:03.86       28/51     F25-29:7/11  
  79.Lesly Jones          Sunnyvale,CA       29 F   W     33:05.92       29/51     F25-29:8/11  
  80.Jennifer Land        Wayne,PA           48 F   N     33:07.42       30/51     F45-49:2/5  
  81.Emily Smith          San Francisco,MA   29 F   W     33:12.13       31/51     F25-29:9/11  
  82.Kent Meade           San Clemente,CA    44 M   W     33:14.40       51/81     M40-44:6/7  
  83.David Menchise       Tallahassee,FL     62 M   W     33:16.85       52/81     M60-64:5/7  
  84.Alexa Beaulieu       Dover,NH           19 F   W     33:18.88       32/51     F18-24:6/6  
  85.Alison Rogers        Apt 3b Nyc Ny,NY   47 F   N     33:22.55       33/51     F45-49:3/5  
  86.Mac Cauley           Ashburn,VA         69 M   W     33:24.73       53/81     M65-69:4/8  
  87.Guy Griffiths        Collegeville,PA    56 M   N     33:38.76       54/81     M55-59:7/13  
  88.Sheila Josephsen     Irvine,CA          59 F   N     33:41.02       34/51     F55-59:1/4  
  89.David Drinkwater     New York,NY        51 M   W     33:43.35       55/81     M50-54:10/15  
  90.Richard Fria         Gig Harbor,WA      68 M   W     33:44.72       56/81     M65-69:5/8  
  91.David Beaulieu       Dover,NH           47 M   W     34:16.70       57/81     M45-49:9/14  
  92.James Mcdonald       London,            46 M   W     34:22.88       58/81     M45-49:10/14  
  93.John Newbury         Horley  Gb,        55 M   W     34:23.99       59/81     M55-59:8/13  
  94.Alejandro Garduño    Mexico,            49 M   W     34:24.65       60/81     M45-49:11/14  
  95.John Townsley        Dallas,TX          53 M   N     34:26.31       61/81     M50-54:11/15  
  96.Rosemary Rousseau    West Springfiel,MA 61 F   N     34:27.56       35/51     F60-64:1/2  
  97.Gabriela Grove       Copenhagen Dk,     26 F   W     34:29.03       36/51     F25-29:10/11  
  98.Marcelo Lavallen     Brookline,MA       56 M   N     34:42.48       62/81     M55-59:9/13  
  99.Flemming Grove       Tjele Dk,          53 M   W     34:49.20       63/81     M50-54:12/15  
 100.Andrea Brands        Chicago,IL         54 F   W     34:51.83       37/51     F50-54:5/7  
 101.John Walker          South Milwaukee,WI 73 M U W     34:53.55       64/81     M70-74:1/1  
 102.Ray Meltvedt         San Clemente,CA    57 M   N     35:01.89       65/81     M55-59:10/13  
 103.Carrie Rogers        Raleigh,NC         37 F   N     35:13.54       38/51     F35-39:3/3  
 104.Leslie Trott         Clifton,NJ         66 M   W     35:19.11       66/81     M65-69:6/8  
 105.John Lewis           Newport,RI         52 M   N     35:41.56       67/81     M50-54:13/15  
 106.Dave Bressoud        Fresno,CA          56 M   W     35:46.10       68/81     M55-59:11/13  
 107.Noah Leavitt         New York,NY        31 M   N     35:49.76       69/81     M30-34:5/5  
 108.Lynn Kubasek         Laguna Beach,CA    59 F   N     35:56.13       39/51     F55-59:2/4  
 109.Barbara Swoyer       Shillington,PA     56 F   N     36:00.71       40/51     F55-59:3/4  
 110.Karen Ong            New York,NY        33 F   W     36:20.56       41/51     F30-34:2/3  
 111.Frank Stryczek       Kew Gardens,NY     47 M   W     36:27.12       70/81     M45-49:12/14  
 112.Leland Montgomery    Montclair,NJ       61 M         36:53.59       71/81     M60-64:6/7  
 113.Dave Tyler           Lowell,MA          58 M   W     36:56.66       72/81     M55-59:12/13  
 114.Valentin Pescaru     Hauppauge,NY       48 M   N     37:01.77       73/81     M45-49:13/14  
 115.George Dawson        New York,NY        63 M   W     37:03.10       74/81     M60-64:7/7  
 116.Ingo Schultz         Herne De,          50 M   W     37:04.42       75/81     M50-54:14/15  
 117.Marina Sadikoska     Bloomingdale,NJ    49 F   N     37:05.70       42/51     F45-49:4/5  
 118.Julia Shildmyer-heig Indianapolis,IN    54 F   N     37:06.90       43/51     F50-54:6/7  
 119.Stephanie White      Chicago,IL         44 F   N     37:16.76       44/51     F40-44:6/7  
 120.Diane Kohler         Irvine,CA          50 F   N     37:37.85       45/51     F50-54:7/7  
 121.Lauren Hanson        Oxnard,CA          25 F   W     38:10.11       46/51     F25-29:11/11  
 122.Gregory Cho          Woodside,NY        45 M   N     38:31.48       76/81     M45-49:14/14  
 123.Peng Ren             Jersey City,NJ     42 M   N     39:10.99       77/81     M40-44:7/7  
 124.Linda Barrington     North Chelmsfor,MA 60 F   N     39:19.02       47/51     F60-64:2/2  
 125.Greg Cooke           Kensington,MD      67 M   W     39:32.99       78/81     M65-69:7/8  
 126.Robert Swoyer        Shillington,PA     57 M   W     39:49.18       79/81     M55-59:13/13  
 127.Elizabeth Rock       San Jose,CA        30 F   N     40:14.91       48/51     F30-34:3/3  
 128.Daniel Szparaga      Bethesda,MD        53 M   N     40:17.34       80/81     M50-54:15/15  
 129.Jane Alonso          Washington,DC      43 F   N     40:34.20       49/51     F40-44:7/7  
 130.Lorina Capitulo      North Babylon,NY   47 F   W     40:51.38       50/51     F45-49:5/5  
 131.Lisa Hodge           Bedford,MA         56 F   W     41:12.98       51/51     F55-59:4/4  
 132.Raymond Kilz         Balboa Island,CA   69 M   N     41:51.75       81/81     M65-69:8/8  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WESTSUIT | NON-WETSUIT | PHYSICALLY CHALLENGE | BOAT ASSISTED
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Brandon Samaniego    Lakewood,CA        15 M     N       124   21:58.04 14:39
   2.Will Cammack         Clinton,IN         19 M     N        19   23:55.30 15:57
   3.Diego López          New York,NY        35 M     N        88   24:20.22 16:13
   4.Matt Shenker         Pocasset,MA        47 M     N       129   24:59.51 16:40
   5.Scott Zornig         Coto De Caza,CA    57 M     N       154   26:01.33 17:21
   6.Joe Carey            Lake In The Hil,IL 58 M     W        22   26:07.93 17:25
   7.Michael Cura         Ashburn,VA         56 M     W        36   26:59.86 18:00
   8.Jarret Ingram        Penfield,PA        17 M     N        65   27:32.91 18:22
   9.Wayne Gibson         Jersey City,NJ     41 M     N        51   27:39.10 18:26
  10.Thad Johnson         Brookville,PA      16 M     N        66   28:04.78 18:43
LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Gina Cantoral        Philadelphia,PA    15 F     N        20   23:39.80 15:47
   2.Sian Pearson         Newton,NJ          26 F     N       106   23:48.71 15:52
   3.Morgan Ribar         Monrovia,MD        27 F     N       117   26:08.51 17:26
   4.Bethamy Aronow       New Canaan,CT      52 F             155   27:09.55 18:06
   5.Dana Reynolds        Jersey City,NJ     23 F     N       116   27:27.20 18:18
   6.Chanterelle Sung     New York,NY        38 F     N       137   27:30.55 18:20
   7.Caroline Matthews    Brooklyn,NY        29 F     W        90   28:29.93 19:00
   8.Katelyn Pena         Milford,OH         17 F     N       108   28:42.78 19:09
   9.Eden Wein            Phoenix,AZ         14 F     W       150   29:47.77 19:52
  10.Megan Phelan         New York,NY        24 F     W       111   30:28.74 20:19
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Matt Shenker         Pocasset,MA        47 M     N       129   24:59.51 16:40
   2.Scott Zornig         Coto De Caza,CA    57 M     N       154   26:01.33 17:21
   3.Joe Carey            Lake In The Hil,IL 58 M     W        22   26:07.93 17:25
   4.Michael Cura         Ashburn,VA         56 M     W        36   26:59.86 18:00
   5.Wayne Gibson         Jersey City,NJ     41 M     N        51   27:39.10 18:26
   6.J. Federico Andino   Conshohocken,PA    41 M     W         4   28:26.57 18:58
   7.Thomas Mcguire       New York,NY        53 M     N        94   28:28.51 18:59
   8.Jeff Chance          Lufkin,TX          50 M     W        25   28:36.71 19:04
   9.Mike Mitchell        Laguna Niguel,CA   60 M     N        98   28:46.63 19:11
  10.Robert Coyne         Plainfield,NJ      48 M     N        35   28:56.51 19:18
LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Bethamy Aronow       New Canaan,CT      52 F             155   27:09.55 18:06
   2.Kari Andreasen       Swarthmore,PA      41 F     W         5   31:03.78 20:43
   3.Sara Simmons         Northampton,MA     42 F     N       132   31:11.67 20:48
   4.Barbara Lastelic     Tustin,CA          50 F     N        81   31:17.43 20:52
   5.Julie Flanagan       Aliso Viejo,CA     43 F     N        45   31:24.39 20:56
   6.Katherine Horvath    Irvine,CA          43 F     N        64   31:37.00 21:05
   7.Jennifer O'keefe     Costa Mesa,CA      45 F     N       101   32:21.80 21:35
   8.Stephanie Clark      Conshohocken,PA    42 F     W        30   32:30.17 21:40
   9.Paula Kirtley        Arlington,MA       50 F     W        71   32:46.51 21:51
  10.Michelle Deakin      Arlington,MA       52 F     W        39   32:52.67 21:55

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WESTSUIT | NON-WETSUIT | PHYSICALLY CHALLENGE | BOAT ASSISTED
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE 10 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE 10 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 11 TO 12 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 13 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Eden Wein            Phoenix,AZ         14 F   28  W       150   29:47.77 19:52


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 15 TO 17 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Brandon Samaniego    Lakewood,CA        15 M    1  N       124   21:58.04 14:39
   2.Jarret Ingram        Penfield,PA        17 M   14  N        65   27:32.91 18:22
   3.Thad Johnson         Brookville,PA      16 M   16  N        66   28:04.78 18:43
   4.Bailey Orehosky      Hauppauge,NY       15 M   25  N       103   29:06.59 19:24


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 17 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Gina Cantoral        Philadelphia,PA    15 F    2  N        20   23:39.80 15:47
   2.Katelyn Pena         Milford,OH         17 F   21  N       108   28:42.78 19:09


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 18 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Will Cammack         Clinton,IN         19 M    4  N        19   23:55.30 15:57
   2.Dighton Hekman       Grand Rapids,MI    18 M   29  N        60   29:50.06 19:53


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 18 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Dana Reynolds        Jersey City,NJ     23 F   12  N       116   27:27.20 18:18
   2.Megan Phelan         New York,NY        24 F   32  W       111   30:28.74 20:19
   3.Claire Bultema       New York,NY        23 F   40  N        15   31:13.18 20:49
   4.Jessica Shapiro      New York,NY        24 F   41  W       128   31:14.47 20:50
   5.Emilyn Pena          Milford,OH         21 F   62  N       107   31:56.00 21:17
   6.Alexa Beaulieu       Dover,NH           19 F   84  W         8   33:18.88 22:13


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Sian Pearson         Newton,NJ          26 F    3  N       106   23:48.71 15:52
   2.Morgan Ribar         Monrovia,MD        27 F    9  N       117   26:08.51 17:26
   3.Caroline Matthews    Brooklyn,NY        29 F   19  W        90   28:29.93 19:00
   4.Samantha Suddaby     Brooklyn,NY        29 F   36  N       136   31:08.06 20:45
   5.Kayla Hall           Lakeland,FL        26 F   66  N        56   32:16.38 21:31
   6.Stephanie Trott      Cedar Grove,NJ     25 F   73  N       143   32:40.87 21:47
   7.Jaimi Klein          San Francisco,CA   29 F   78  W        72   33:03.86 22:03
   8.Lesly Jones          Sunnyvale,CA       29 F   79  W        67   33:05.92 22:04
   9.Emily Smith          San Francisco,MA   29 F   81  W       133   33:12.13 22:08
  10.Gabriela Grove       Copenhagen Dk,     26 F   97  W        55   34:29.03 22:59


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Keith Carey          Lake In The Hil,IL 31 M   31  W        23   30:27.96 20:19
   2.Dustin Krook         New Ipswich,NH     32 M   57  N        76   31:38.33 21:06
   3.Clay Lewis           Brooklyn,NY        31 M   61  N        85   31:52.43 21:15
   4.David Rexroth        Santa Clara,CA     32 M   77  W       115   32:59.18 21:59
   5.Noah Leavitt         New York,NY        31 M  107  N        83   35:49.76 23:53


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Meghan Kennedy       North Chelmsfor,MA 30 F   49  W        69   31:27.71 20:58
   2.Karen Ong            New York,NY        33 F  110  W       102   36:20.56 24:14
   3.Elizabeth Rock       San Jose,CA        30 F  127  N       118   40:14.91 26:50


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Diego López          New York,NY        35 M    5  N        88   24:20.22 16:13
   2.Alberto Vargas       New York,NY        39 M   23  W       145   28:54.62 19:16
   3.Kirill Kozionov      Arlington,VA       35 M   27  W        75   29:43.88 19:49
   4.Chris Kozarich       New York,NY        38 M   48  N        74   31:25.95 20:57
   5.Justin Ginsburgh     Brooklyn,NY        36 M   50  N        52   31:29.21 20:59


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Chanterelle Sung     New York,NY        38 F   13  N       137   27:30.55 18:20
   2.Kristin Dryden       Chicago,IL         36 F   33  W        43   30:50.75 20:34
   3.Carrie Rogers        Raleigh,NC         37 F  103  N       120   35:13.54 23:29


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Wayne Gibson         Jersey City,NJ     41 M   15  N        51   27:39.10 18:26
   2.J. Federico Andino   Conshohocken,PA    41 M   17  W         4   28:26.57 18:58
   3.Eduardo Perez        Mexico,            40 M   30  W       109   29:57.51 19:58
   4.Michael Bown         Glenside,PA        44 M   45  W        10   31:21.02 20:54
   5.Richard Schmid       Chesterfield,NJ    43 M   65  W       125   32:13.04 21:29
   6.Kent Meade           San Clemente,CA    44 M   82  W        95   33:14.40 22:10
   7.Peng Ren             Jersey City,NJ     42 M  123  N       114   39:10.99 26:07


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Kari Andreasen       Swarthmore,PA      41 F   35  W         5   31:03.78 20:43
   2.Sara Simmons         Northampton,MA     42 F   39  N       132   31:11.67 20:48
   3.Julie Flanagan       Aliso Viejo,CA     43 F   47  N        45   31:24.39 20:56
   4.Katherine Horvath    Irvine,CA          43 F   56  N        64   31:37.00 21:05
   5.Stephanie Clark      Conshohocken,PA    42 F   70  W        30   32:30.17 21:40
   6.Stephanie White      Chicago,IL         44 F  119  N       151   37:16.76 24:51
   7.Jane Alonso          Washington,DC      43 F  129  N         1   40:34.20 27:03


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Matt Shenker         Pocasset,MA        47 M    6  N       129   24:59.51 16:40
   2.Robert Coyne         Plainfield,NJ      48 M   24  N        35   28:56.51 19:18
   3.Mark Bashista        Florence,MA        47 M   26  N         7   29:36.48 19:44
   4.Ken Destefano        Pearl River,NY     48 M   34           41   30:52.72 20:35
   5.Kent Lanier          Brooklyn,NY        48 M   44  N        80   31:19.08 20:53
   6.Michael Buckley      Brooklyn,NY        46 M   55  W        14   31:36.84 21:05
   7.Stephen Elliott      Lafayette,IN       45 M   58  W        44   31:40.39 21:07
   8.David Degitz         Atlanta,GA         47 M   72  N        40   32:38.84 21:46
   9.David Beaulieu       Dover,NH           47 M   91  W         9   34:16.70 22:51
  10.James Mcdonald       London,            46 M   92  W        92   34:22.88 22:55


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Jennifer O'keefe     Costa Mesa,CA      45 F   67  N       101   32:21.80 21:35
   2.Jennifer Land        Wayne,PA           48 F   80  N        78   33:07.42 22:05
   3.Alison Rogers        Apt 3b Nyc Ny,NY   47 F   85  N       119   33:22.55 22:15
   4.Marina Sadikoska     Bloomingdale,NJ    49 F  117  N       123   37:05.70 24:44
   5.Lorina Capitulo      North Babylon,NY   47 F  130  W        21   40:51.38 27:14


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Thomas Mcguire       New York,NY        53 M   18  N        94   28:28.51 18:59
   2.Jeff Chance          Lufkin,TX          50 M   20  W        25   28:36.71 19:04
   3.Daniel Fritz         Chicago,IL         53 M   37  N        48   31:08.83 20:46
   4.Carlos Alvarez       Canovanas Pr,      53 M   38  N         2   31:09.63 20:46
   5.Steve Burke          Mission Viejo,CA   51 M   60  W        18   31:44.27 21:10
   6.Cliff Cheek          Jenkintown,PA      53 M   64  W        27   32:08.68 21:26
   7.John Xerogeanes      Atlanta,GA         52 M   69  N       153   32:29.03 21:39
   8.Michael Cornelio     New London,NH      52 M   71  N        34   32:33.78 21:43
   9.Karl Wagner          Weston,FL          51 M   75  W       146   32:49.78 21:53
  10.David Drinkwater     New York,NY        51 M   89  W        42   33:43.35 22:29


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Bethamy Aronow       New Canaan,CT      52 F   11          155   27:09.55 18:06
   2.Barbara Lastelic     Tustin,CA          50 F   43  N        81   31:17.43 20:52
   3.Paula Kirtley        Arlington,MA       50 F   74  W        71   32:46.51 21:51
   4.Michelle Deakin      Arlington,MA       52 F   76  W        39   32:52.67 21:55
   5.Andrea Brands        Chicago,IL         54 F  100  W        11   34:51.83 23:15
   6.Julia Shildmyer-heig Indianapolis,IN    54 F  118  N       130   37:06.90 24:45
   7.Diane Kohler         Irvine,CA          50 F  120  N        73   37:37.85 25:05


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Scott Zornig         Coto De Caza,CA    57 M    7  N       154   26:01.33 17:21
   2.Joe Carey            Lake In The Hil,IL 58 M    8  W        22   26:07.93 17:25
   3.Michael Cura         Ashburn,VA         56 M   10  W        36   26:59.86 18:00
   4.Garry Burke          Knoxville,TN       57 M   46  N        17   31:22.90 20:55
   5.Adam Mays            Paradise Valley,AZ 56 M   54  W        91   31:35.21 21:03
   6.Barry Burke          Plano,TX           57 M   59  N        16   31:42.15 21:08
   7.Guy Griffiths        Collegeville,PA    56 M   87  N        53   33:38.76 22:26
   8.John Newbury         Horley  Gb,        55 M   93  W        99   34:23.99 22:56
   9.Marcelo Lavallen     Brookline,MA       56 M   98  N        82   34:42.48 23:08
  10.Ray Meltvedt         San Clemente,CA    57 M  102  N        96   35:01.89 23:21


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Sheila Josephsen     Irvine,CA          59 F   88  N        68   33:41.02 22:27
   2.Lynn Kubasek         Laguna Beach,CA    59 F  108  N        77   35:56.13 23:57
   3.Barbara Swoyer       Shillington,PA     56 F  109  N       138   36:00.71 24:00
   4.Lisa Hodge           Bedford,MA         56 F  131  W        62   41:12.98 27:29


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Mike Mitchell        Laguna Niguel,CA   60 M   22  N        98   28:46.63 19:11
   2.Jeffrey Shapiro      Atlanta,GA         60 M   42  W       127   31:15.82 20:51
   3.Stewart Pollin       Ledyard,CT         61 M   52  N       112   31:30.89 21:01
   4.Robert Hecht         Scottsdale,AZ      63 M   53  N        58   31:33.09 21:02
   5.David Menchise       Tallahassee,FL     62 M   83  W        97   33:16.85 22:11
   6.Leland Montgomery    Montclair,NJ       61 M  112          156   36:53.59 24:36
   7.George Dawson        New York,NY        63 M  115  W        38   37:03.10 24:42


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Rosemary Rousseau    West Springfiel,MA 61 F   96  N       121   34:27.56 22:58
   2.Linda Barrington     North Chelmsfor,MA 60 F  124  N         6   39:19.02 26:13


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Scott Loder          Lansdale,PA        66 M   51  W        87   31:29.99 21:00
   2.Paul Gentry          Purcellville,VA    66 M   63  N        50   32:08.08 21:25
   3.Daniel Stewart       Wilmington,MA      65 M   68  W       134   32:24.97 21:37
   4.Mac Cauley           Ashburn,VA         69 M   86  W        24   33:24.73 22:16
   5.Richard Fria         Gig Harbor,WA      68 M   90  W        47   33:44.72 22:30
   6.Leslie Trott         Clifton,NJ         66 M  104  W       142   35:19.11 23:33
   7.Greg Cooke           Kensington,MD      67 M  125  W        32   39:32.99 26:22
   8.Raymond Kilz         Balboa Island,CA   69 M  132  N        70   41:51.75 27:54


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.John Walker          South Milwaukee,WI 73 M  101  W    U  148   34:53.55 23:16


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 85 TO 89 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 85 TO 89 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE 90 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE 90 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WESTSUIT | NON-WETSUIT | PHYSICALLY CHALLENGE | BOAT ASSISTED
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WESTSUIT Special Category Results
LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM MALE WESTSUIT            
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joe Carey            Lake In The Hil,IL 58 M     W        22   26:07.93 17:25
   2.Michael Cura         Ashburn,VA         56 M     W        36   26:59.86 18:00
   3.J. Federico Andino   Conshohocken,PA    41 M     W         4   28:26.57 18:58
   4.Jeff Chance          Lufkin,TX          50 M     W        25   28:36.71 19:04
   5.Alberto Vargas       New York,NY        39 M     W       145   28:54.62 19:16
   6.Kirill Kozionov      Arlington,VA       35 M     W        75   29:43.88 19:49
   7.Eduardo Perez        Mexico,            40 M     W       109   29:57.51 19:58
   8.Keith Carey          Lake In The Hil,IL 31 M     W        23   30:27.96 20:19
   9.Jeffrey Shapiro      Atlanta,GA         60 M     W       127   31:15.82 20:51
  10.Michael Bown         Glenside,PA        44 M     W        10   31:21.02 20:54
  11.Scott Loder          Lansdale,PA        66 M     W        87   31:29.99 21:00
  12.Adam Mays            Paradise Valley,AZ 56 M     W        91   31:35.21 21:03
  13.Michael Buckley      Brooklyn,NY        46 M     W        14   31:36.84 21:05
  14.Stephen Elliott      Lafayette,IN       45 M     W        44   31:40.39 21:07
  15.Steve Burke          Mission Viejo,CA   51 M     W        18   31:44.27 21:10
  16.Cliff Cheek          Jenkintown,PA      53 M     W        27   32:08.68 21:26
  17.Richard Schmid       Chesterfield,NJ    43 M     W       125   32:13.04 21:29
  18.Daniel Stewart       Wilmington,MA      65 M     W       134   32:24.97 21:37
  19.Karl Wagner          Weston,FL          51 M     W       146   32:49.78 21:53
  20.David Rexroth        Santa Clara,CA     32 M     W       115   32:59.18 21:59
  21.Kent Meade           San Clemente,CA    44 M     W        95   33:14.40 22:10
  22.David Menchise       Tallahassee,FL     62 M     W        97   33:16.85 22:11
  23.Mac Cauley           Ashburn,VA         69 M     W        24   33:24.73 22:16
  24.David Drinkwater     New York,NY        51 M     W        42   33:43.35 22:29
  25.Richard Fria         Gig Harbor,WA      68 M     W        47   33:44.72 22:30
  26.David Beaulieu       Dover,NH           47 M     W         9   34:16.70 22:51
  27.James Mcdonald       London,            46 M     W        92   34:22.88 22:55
  28.John Newbury         Horley  Gb,        55 M     W        99   34:23.99 22:56
  29.Alejandro Garduño    Mexico,            49 M     W        49   34:24.65 22:56
  30.Flemming Grove       Tjele Dk,          53 M     W        54   34:49.20 23:13
  31.John Walker          South Milwaukee,WI 73 M     W    U  148   34:53.55 23:16
  32.Leslie Trott         Clifton,NJ         66 M     W       142   35:19.11 23:33
  33.Dave Bressoud        Fresno,CA          56 M     W        12   35:46.10 23:51
  34.Frank Stryczek       Kew Gardens,NY     47 M     W       135   36:27.12 24:18
  35.Dave Tyler           Lowell,MA          58 M     W       144   36:56.66 24:38
  36.George Dawson        New York,NY        63 M     W        38   37:03.10 24:42
  37.Ingo Schultz         Herne De,          50 M     W       126   37:04.42 24:43
  38.Greg Cooke           Kensington,MD      67 M     W        32   39:32.99 26:22
  39.Robert Swoyer        Shillington,PA     57 M     W       139   39:49.18 26:33

LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM FEMALE WESTSUIT            
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Caroline Matthews    Brooklyn,NY        29 F     W        90   28:29.93 19:00
   2.Eden Wein            Phoenix,AZ         14 F     W       150   29:47.77 19:52
   3.Megan Phelan         New York,NY        24 F     W       111   30:28.74 20:19
   4.Kristin Dryden       Chicago,IL         36 F     W        43   30:50.75 20:34
   5.Kari Andreasen       Swarthmore,PA      41 F     W         5   31:03.78 20:43
   6.Jessica Shapiro      New York,NY        24 F     W       128   31:14.47 20:50
   7.Meghan Kennedy       North Chelmsfor,MA 30 F     W        69   31:27.71 20:58
   8.Stephanie Clark      Conshohocken,PA    42 F     W        30   32:30.17 21:40
   9.Paula Kirtley        Arlington,MA       50 F     W        71   32:46.51 21:51
  10.Michelle Deakin      Arlington,MA       52 F     W        39   32:52.67 21:55
  11.Jaimi Klein          San Francisco,CA   29 F     W        72   33:03.86 22:03
  12.Lesly Jones          Sunnyvale,CA       29 F     W        67   33:05.92 22:04
  13.Emily Smith          San Francisco,MA   29 F     W       133   33:12.13 22:08
  14.Alexa Beaulieu       Dover,NH           19 F     W         8   33:18.88 22:13
  15.Gabriela Grove       Copenhagen Dk,     26 F     W        55   34:29.03 22:59
  16.Andrea Brands        Chicago,IL         54 F     W        11   34:51.83 23:15
  17.Karen Ong            New York,NY        33 F     W       102   36:20.56 24:14
  18.Lauren Hanson        Oxnard,CA          25 F     W        57   38:10.11 25:27
  19.Lorina Capitulo      North Babylon,NY   47 F     W        21   40:51.38 27:14
  20.Lisa Hodge           Bedford,MA         56 F     W        62   41:12.98 27:29
NON-WETSUIT Special Category Results
LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM MALE NON-WETSUIT         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brandon Samaniego    Lakewood,CA        15 M     N       124   21:58.04 14:39
   2.Will Cammack         Clinton,IN         19 M     N        19   23:55.30 15:57
   3.Diego López          New York,NY        35 M     N        88   24:20.22 16:13
   4.Matt Shenker         Pocasset,MA        47 M     N       129   24:59.51 16:40
   5.Scott Zornig         Coto De Caza,CA    57 M     N       154   26:01.33 17:21
   6.Jarret Ingram        Penfield,PA        17 M     N        65   27:32.91 18:22
   7.Wayne Gibson         Jersey City,NJ     41 M     N        51   27:39.10 18:26
   8.Thad Johnson         Brookville,PA      16 M     N        66   28:04.78 18:43
   9.Thomas Mcguire       New York,NY        53 M     N        94   28:28.51 18:59
  10.Mike Mitchell        Laguna Niguel,CA   60 M     N        98   28:46.63 19:11
  11.Robert Coyne         Plainfield,NJ      48 M     N        35   28:56.51 19:18
  12.Bailey Orehosky      Hauppauge,NY       15 M     N       103   29:06.59 19:24
  13.Mark Bashista        Florence,MA        47 M     N         7   29:36.48 19:44
  14.Dighton Hekman       Grand Rapids,MI    18 M     N        60   29:50.06 19:53
  15.Daniel Fritz         Chicago,IL         53 M     N        48   31:08.83 20:46
  16.Carlos Alvarez       Canovanas Pr,      53 M     N         2   31:09.63 20:46
  17.Kent Lanier          Brooklyn,NY        48 M     N        80   31:19.08 20:53
  18.Garry Burke          Knoxville,TN       57 M     N        17   31:22.90 20:55
  19.Chris Kozarich       New York,NY        38 M     N        74   31:25.95 20:57
  20.Justin Ginsburgh     Brooklyn,NY        36 M     N        52   31:29.21 20:59
  21.Stewart Pollin       Ledyard,CT         61 M     N       112   31:30.89 21:01
  22.Robert Hecht         Scottsdale,AZ      63 M     N        58   31:33.09 21:02
  23.Dustin Krook         New Ipswich,NH     32 M     N        76   31:38.33 21:06
  24.Barry Burke          Plano,TX           57 M     N        16   31:42.15 21:08
  25.Clay Lewis           Brooklyn,NY        31 M     N        85   31:52.43 21:15
  26.Paul Gentry          Purcellville,VA    66 M     N        50   32:08.08 21:25
  27.John Xerogeanes      Atlanta,GA         52 M     N       153   32:29.03 21:39
  28.Michael Cornelio     New London,NH      52 M     N        34   32:33.78 21:43
  29.David Degitz         Atlanta,GA         47 M     N        40   32:38.84 21:46
  30.Guy Griffiths        Collegeville,PA    56 M     N        53   33:38.76 22:26
  31.John Townsley        Dallas,TX          53 M     N       141   34:26.31 22:58
  32.Marcelo Lavallen     Brookline,MA       56 M     N        82   34:42.48 23:08
  33.Ray Meltvedt         San Clemente,CA    57 M     N        96   35:01.89 23:21
  34.John Lewis           Newport,RI         52 M     N        86   35:41.56 23:48
  35.Noah Leavitt         New York,NY        31 M     N        83   35:49.76 23:53
  36.Valentin Pescaru     Hauppauge,NY       48 M     N       110   37:01.77 24:41
  37.Gregory Cho          Woodside,NY        45 M     N        29   38:31.48 25:41
  38.Peng Ren             Jersey City,NJ     42 M     N       114   39:10.99 26:07
  39.Daniel Szparaga      Bethesda,MD        53 M     N       140   40:17.34 26:52
  40.Raymond Kilz         Balboa Island,CA   69 M     N        70   41:51.75 27:54

LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM FEMALE NON-WETSUIT         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gina Cantoral        Philadelphia,PA    15 F     N        20   23:39.80 15:47
   2.Sian Pearson         Newton,NJ          26 F     N       106   23:48.71 15:52
   3.Morgan Ribar         Monrovia,MD        27 F     N       117   26:08.51 17:26
   4.Dana Reynolds        Jersey City,NJ     23 F     N       116   27:27.20 18:18
   5.Chanterelle Sung     New York,NY        38 F     N       137   27:30.55 18:20
   6.Katelyn Pena         Milford,OH         17 F     N       108   28:42.78 19:09
   7.Samantha Suddaby     Brooklyn,NY        29 F     N       136   31:08.06 20:45
   8.Sara Simmons         Northampton,MA     42 F     N       132   31:11.67 20:48
   9.Claire Bultema       New York,NY        23 F     N        15   31:13.18 20:49
  10.Barbara Lastelic     Tustin,CA          50 F     N        81   31:17.43 20:52
  11.Julie Flanagan       Aliso Viejo,CA     43 F     N        45   31:24.39 20:56
  12.Katherine Horvath    Irvine,CA          43 F     N        64   31:37.00 21:05
  13.Emilyn Pena          Milford,OH         21 F     N       107   31:56.00 21:17
  14.Kayla Hall           Lakeland,FL        26 F     N        56   32:16.38 21:31
  15.Jennifer O'keefe     Costa Mesa,CA      45 F     N       101   32:21.80 21:35
  16.Stephanie Trott      Cedar Grove,NJ     25 F     N       143   32:40.87 21:47
  17.Jennifer Land        Wayne,PA           48 F     N        78   33:07.42 22:05
  18.Alison Rogers        Apt 3b Nyc Ny,NY   47 F     N       119   33:22.55 22:15
  19.Sheila Josephsen     Irvine,CA          59 F     N        68   33:41.02 22:27
  20.Rosemary Rousseau    West Springfiel,MA 61 F     N       121   34:27.56 22:58
  21.Carrie Rogers        Raleigh,NC         37 F     N       120   35:13.54 23:29
  22.Lynn Kubasek         Laguna Beach,CA    59 F     N        77   35:56.13 23:57
  23.Barbara Swoyer       Shillington,PA     56 F     N       138   36:00.71 24:00
  24.Marina Sadikoska     Bloomingdale,NJ    49 F     N       123   37:05.70 24:44
  25.Julia Shildmyer-heig Indianapolis,IN    54 F     N       130   37:06.90 24:45
  26.Stephanie White      Chicago,IL         44 F     N       151   37:16.76 24:51
  27.Diane Kohler         Irvine,CA          50 F     N        73   37:37.85 25:05
  28.Linda Barrington     North Chelmsfor,MA 60 F     N         6   39:19.02 26:13
  29.Elizabeth Rock       San Jose,CA        30 F     N       118   40:14.91 26:50
  30.Jane Alonso          Washington,DC      43 F     N         1   40:34.20 27:03
PHYSICALLY CHALLENGE Special Category Results
LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM MALE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM FEMALE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
BOAT ASSISTED Special Category Results
LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM MALE BOAT ASSISTED       
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM FEMALE BOAT ASSISTED       
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE