THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K

Race Date:4-23-17


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MAHWAH RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   1.Nickolas Joannidis   Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M U       39:38.87  6:22 1/70      M45-49:1/9       73.91     39:38.87  
   2.Michael Favocci      Hawthorne,NJ       27 M         40:42.57  6:33 2/70      M25-29:1/9       65.62     40:41.73  
   3.Nestor Suqui         Hackensack,NJ      43 M U       41:05.57  6:36 3/70      M40-44:1/15      69.03     41:05.57  
   4.Aaron Goldstein      North Haledon,NJ   29 M         41:21.27  6:39 4/70      M25-29:2/9       64.59     41:20.22  
   5.Steve Lisa           Mahwah,NJ          41 M U R     42:28.34  6:50 5/70      M40-44:2/15      65.74     42:28.34  
   6.Scott Andersen       Kinnelon,NJ        55 M         42:47.36  6:53 6/70      M55-59:1/8       73.28     42:46.17  
   7.Yale Glazer          Montvale,NJ        44 M         42:48.97  6:53 7/70      M40-44:3/15      66.80     42:48.97  
   8.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      48 M 6       43:24.66  6:59 8/70      M45-49:2/9       68.05     43:24.66  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   9.Nick O'teen          Mahwah,NJ          56 M U R     43:30.54  7:00 9/70      M55-59:2/8       72.71     43:30.54  
  10.Javier Ascencion     Passaic,NJ         29 M         44:03.58  7:05 10/70     M25-29:3/9       60.63     44:03.58  
  11.Casey Masterson      Ramsey,NJ          35 M         44:19.44  7:07 11/70     M35-39:1/8       60.83     44:17.77  
  12.Sam Eisberg          Suffern,NY         16 M         44:37.02  7:10 12/70     M15-19:1/2       61.11     44:33.91  
  13.Sean Morton          Allendale,NJ       34 M         45:00.03  7:14 13/70     M30-34:1/2       59.70     45:00.03  
  14.Sophia Japhet        Mahwah,NJ          26 F   R     45:01.78  7:14 1/54      F25-29:1/7       67.36     45:01.78  
  15.Chris Androski       Oakland,NJ         43 M         45:21.82  7:18 14/70     M40-44:4/15      62.54     45:19.94  
  16.Timothy Letavish     Mahwah,NJ          36 M   R     45:22.20  7:18 15/70     M35-39:2/8       59.65     45:21.67  
  17.Gary Marks           Wanaque,NJ         37 M         45:35.27  7:20 16/70     M35-39:3/8       59.65     45:30.64  
  18.Sarah Meakem         Morris Plains,NJ   33 F         45:50.88  7:22 2/54      F30-34:1/5       66.33     45:50.49  
  19.Barbara Willock      Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 F U       45:58.19  7:23 3/54      F50-54:1/3       77.29     45:58.19  
  20.Fabian Vasquez       Teaneck,NJ         41 M U       46:09.14  7:25 17/70     M40-44:5/15      60.50     46:08.48  
  21.Nicole Lee           Mahwah,NJ          24 F   R     46:13.97  7:26 4/54      F20-24:1/3       65.61     46:13.79  
  22.Josh Clark           Park Ridge,NJ      40 M U       46:25.51  7:28 18/70     M40-44:6/15      59.69     46:24.09  
  23.Eric Hill            Midland Park,NJ    29 M U       46:30.45  7:29 19/70     M25-29:4/9       57.44     46:22.72  
  24.Zach Zeller          Hillsdale,NJ       16 M U       46:33.06  7:29 20/70     M15-19:2/2       58.57     46:31.00  
  25.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 56 M U       46:34.84  7:29 21/70     M55-59:3/8       67.92     46:34.35  
  26.Alejandro Latorre    Ramsey,NJ          42 M         46:37.58  7:30 22/70     M40-44:7/15      60.37     46:35.59  
  27.Michael Pierce       Mahwah,NJ          49 M   R     46:53.62  7:32 23/70     M45-49:3/9       63.52     46:51.29  
  28.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          58 M   R     47:42.10  7:40 24/70     M55-59:4/8       67.50     47:40.74  
  29.Michelle Ellwanger   Oakland,NJ         43 F         48:20.55  7:46 5/54      F40-44:1/13      65.96     48:20.55  
  30.Martin Flores        Passaic,NJ         54 M         48:20.75  7:46 25/70     M50-54:1/8       64.30     48:20.75  
  31.Paul Girard          Suffern,NY         51 M         48:21.94  7:47 26/70     M50-54:2/8       62.65     48:18.24  
  32.Richard Lee          Mahwah,NJ          61 M   R     48:37.76  7:49 27/70     M60-64:1/5       68.08     48:37.47  
  33.Matt Ammer           Garnerville,NY     40 M         49:27.06  7:57 28/70     M40-44:8/15      56.03     49:25.88  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  34.Ales Dolinar         Mahwah,NJ          38 M   R     50:08.41  8:04 29/70     M35-39:4/8       54.54     49:54.45  
  35.Yale Katz            Wyckoff,NJ         29 M         50:12.54  8:04 30/70     M25-29:5/9       53.21     50:09.82  
  36.Jayesh Shah          West Orange,NJ     44 M U       50:21.06  8:06 31/70     M40-44:9/15      56.78     50:13.69  
  37.Anne Rooney          Ramsey,NJ          36 F         50:30.18  8:07 6/54      F35-39:1/13      60.67     50:26.68  
  38.David Ivaldi         Oakland,NJ         56 M         50:33.81  8:08 32/70     M55-59:5/8       62.57     50:30.42  
  39.Darren Petersen      Mahwah,NJ          42 M   R     50:37.46  8:08 33/70     M40-44:10/15     55.60     50:29.42  
  40.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         61 M         51:18.90  8:15 34/70     M60-64:2/5       64.52     51:17.18  
  41.Dimor Horenstein     Oakland,NJ         46 M         51:33.03  8:17 35/70     M45-49:4/9       56.37     51:15.75  
  42.Tara Burbidge        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  40 F         51:37.25  8:18 7/54      F40-44:2/13      60.49     51:31.18  
  43.Diane Siegler        Mahwah,NJ          42 F   R     51:57.58  8:21 8/54      F40-44:3/13      60.90     51:45.50  
  44.Hillary Wasserman    Teaneck,NJ         38 F         52:00.07  8:22 9/54      F35-39:2/13      59.40     51:54.59  
  45.Andrew Mcguire       Hoboken,NJ         24 M         52:29.64  8:26 36/70     M20-24:1/1       50.89     52:20.76  
  46.Sean Mech            Sterling,CT        25 M         52:44.89  8:29 37/70     M25-29:6/9       50.65     52:35.71  
  47.Samantha Mech        Norwalk,CT         29 F         52:44.95  8:29 10/54     F25-29:2/7       57.51     52:35.99  
  48.Courtney Latterner   Allendale,NJ       21 F         52:47.73  8:29 11/54     F20-24:2/3       57.45     52:46.87  
  49.Caisey Kakascik      Mahwah,NJ          34 F   R     52:48.57  8:29 12/54     F30-34:2/5       57.69     52:44.19  
  50.Amanda Gartland      Allendale,NJ       38 F         52:51.03  8:30 13/54     F35-39:3/13      58.45     52:46.58  
  51.Timothy Latterner    Allendale,NJ       51 M         53:05.20  8:32 38/70     M50-54:3/8       57.06     53:04.57  
  52.Jemalie Barrios      Bloomfield,NJ      31 F         53:15.95  8:34 14/54     F30-34:3/5       56.96     53:13.51  
  53.Michael Valles       Waldwick,NJ        41 M         54:06.26  8:42 39/70     M40-44:11/15     51.61     54:02.84  
  54.Emily Dimambro       Mahwah,NJ          22 F   R     54:08.52  8:42 15/54     F20-24:3/3       56.02     54:01.55  
  55.Matthew O'toole      Allendale,NJ       41 M         54:44.10  8:48 40/70     M40-44:12/15     51.01     54:39.71  
  56.Melissa Kanter       Ramsey,NJ          41 F         55:09.07  8:52 16/54     F40-44:4/13      56.97     55:06.95  
  57.Jeff Brooiks         Towaco,NJ          52 M         55:30.02  8:55 41/70     M50-54:4/8       55.05     55:27.45  
  58.Diane Olear          Mahwah,NJ          43 F   R     55:32.66  8:56 17/54     F40-44:5/13      57.41     55:29.57  
  59.Vita Pieklo          Mahwah,NJ          41 F   R     55:32.72  8:56 18/54     F40-44:6/13      56.58     55:29.32  
  60.Brian Kaplan         Mahwah,NJ          45 M   R     55:36.18  8:56 42/70     M45-49:5/9       51.84     55:32.93  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  61.Chenyang Zhan        Mahwah,NJ          35 M   R     56:32.65  9:05 43/70     M35-39:5/8       47.69     56:31.16  
  62.Kyle Bedford         Clifton,NJ         29 M U       56:41.94  9:07 44/70     M25-29:7/9       47.12     56:31.68  
  63.Michael Desko        Mahwah,NJ          62 M   R     56:42.26  9:07 45/70     M60-64:3/5       58.92     56:36.62  
  64.Jennifer Calnek      Ridgewood,NJ       26 F         56:42.91  9:07 19/54     F25-29:3/7       53.48     56:37.70  
  65.Brooks Olphin        Ridgewood,NJ       29 M         56:43.07  9:07 46/70     M25-29:8/9       47.09     56:37.77  
  66.Marnie King          Ramsey,NJ          42 F         56:43.82  9:07 20/54     F40-44:7/13      55.78     56:34.06  
  67.Toni Biocic          Ringwood,NJ        34 M         56:51.93  9:09 47/70     M30-34:2/2       47.26     56:45.68  
  68.Madison Sovak        Ramsey,NJ          10 F         56:58.57  9:10 21/54     F 1-14:1/2       63.28     56:53.03  
  69.Mary Spencer         Mahwah,NJ          54 F   R     56:59.77  9:10 22/54     F50-54:2/3       63.13     56:57.27  
  70.Bill Sovak           Ramsey,NJ          47 M         57:00.88  9:10 48/70     M45-49:6/9       51.40     56:55.32  
  71.Christine Doran      Mahwah,NJ          48 F   R     57:22.65  9:14 23/54     F45-49:1/5       58.35     57:20.11  
  72.Rachel Reiner        Wyckoff,NJ         32 F         57:34.01  9:15 24/54     F30-34:4/5       52.74     57:28.56  
  73.Carla Morena         Allendale,NJ       39 F         57:40.91  9:16 25/54     F35-39:4/13      53.84     57:36.10  
  74.Tom Hasselmann       Glen Rock,NJ       56 M         57:42.77  9:17 49/70     M55-59:6/8       54.82     57:37.62  
  75.Hugo Del Bove        Wyckoff,NJ         66 M U       57:43.72  9:17 50/70     M65-69:1/1       60.13     57:42.17  
  76.Michael Vitulano     Nanuet,NY          50 M U       58:02.66  9:20 51/70     M50-54:5/8       51.76     58:01.07  
  77.Mary Connolly        Ramsey,NJ          51 F U       58:02.66  9:20 26/54     F50-54:3/3       59.76     57:56.85  
  78.Melissa Killion      Mahwah,NJ          36 F   R     58:09.82  9:21 27/54     F35-39:5/13      52.69     58:02.48  
  79.Kalpana Phulara      Mahwah,NJ          38 F   R     58:11.41  9:21 28/54     F35-39:6/13      53.09     58:08.07  
  80.Lance Becvar         Mahwah,NJ          51 M   R     58:21.60  9:23 52/70     M50-54:6/8       51.91     58:15.97  
  81.Lawrence Umali       South Amboy,NJ     38 M         58:34.68  9:25 53/70     M35-39:6/8       46.69     58:32.59  
  82.Danilo Sarmiento     Bergenfield,NJ     64 M         58:47.83  9:27 54/70     M60-64:4/5       57.91     58:42.08  
  83.Chris Pableo         Dumont,NJ          42 M         58:50.42  9:28 55/70     M40-44:13/15     47.83     58:43.36  
  84.Michele Frusciano    Wyckoff,NJ         36 F         58:53.57  9:28 29/54     F35-39:7/13      52.03     58:43.07  
  85.Jennifer Demers      Waldwick,NJ        38 F         58:53.69  9:28 30/54     F35-39:8/13      52.46     58:43.02  
  86.Melissa Kurschner    Mahwah,NJ          27 F   R     59:06.00  9:30 31/54     F25-29:4/7       51.33     58:55.25  
  87.Donald Hoover        Mahwah,NJ          57 M   R     59:09.01  9:31 56/70     M55-59:7/8       53.96     59:09.01  
  88.Arthur Depiuti       Ramsey,NJ          51 M         59:16.29  9:32 57/70     M50-54:7/8       51.11     59:13.95  
  89.Sean Rich            Washingtonville,NY 40 M         59:50.76  9:37 58/70     M40-44:14/15     46.31     59:42.79  
  90.Mary Jean Alsina     Ringwood,NJ        43 F         59:57.38  9:38 32/54     F40-44:8/13      53.18     59:51.40  
  91.Annette Japhet       Mahwah,NJ          55 F   R   1:00:48.43  9:47 33/54     F55-59:1/3       59.91   1:00:48.43  
  92.Kurt Kessler         Newburgh,NY        38 M       1:01:31.15  9:54 59/70     M35-39:7/8       44.45   1:01:22.55  
  93.Vincent Abbatecola   Haverstraw,NY      26 M       1:02:00.22  9:58 60/70     M25-29:9/9       43.08   1:01:56.75  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  94.Jeff Swedelson       Mahwah,NJ          49 M   R   1:02:47.42 10:06 61/70     M45-49:7/9       47.44   1:02:39.01  
  95.Anil Patel           Old Tappan,NJ      46 M       1:02:47.69 10:06 62/70     M45-49:8/9       46.28   1:02:42.40  
  96.Sarah Marianacci     Midland Park,NJ    28 F       1:02:48.70 10:06 34/54     F25-29:5/7       48.29   1:02:39.81  
  97.Melissa Debello      Mahwah,NJ          26 F   R   1:02:54.98 10:07 35/54     F25-29:6/7       48.21   1:02:51.46  
  98.Brielle Baxter       Fair Lawn,NJ       35 F       1:03:49.06 10:16 36/54     F35-39:9/13      47.86   1:03:37.89  
  99.Stacy Yoshioka       New York,NY        41 F       1:04:43.41 10:24 37/54     F40-44:9/13      48.55   1:04:29.36  
 100.Jennifer Eiseman     North Bergen,NJ    46 F       1:04:43.73 10:24 38/54     F45-49:2/5       50.61   1:04:32.07  
 101.Michael Bayani       New York,NY        40 M       1:04:44.00 10:25 63/70     M40-44:15/15     42.82   1:04:29.32  
 102.Marc Leffler         Pomona,NY          60 M       1:04:57.81 10:27 64/70     M60-64:5/5       50.49   1:04:51.17  
 103.Tara Rpufanis        Wyckoff,NJ         37 F       1:05:42.02 10:34 39/54     F35-39:10/13     46.82   1:05:37.39  
 104.Ashish Bhatnagar     Pompton Lakes,NJ   35 M       1:06:05.16 10:38 65/70     M35-39:8/8       40.80   1:06:01.86  
 105.Hugh Oneill          Maywood,NJ         46 M       1:06:15.19 10:39 66/70     M45-49:9/9       43.86   1:05:57.80  
 106.Stephen Zammitti     Leonia,NJ          56 M U     1:06:39.41 10:43 67/70     M55-59:8/8       47.46   1:06:34.82  
 107.Kristen Mathieson    Paramus,NJ         42 F       1:07:29.42 10:51 40/54     F40-44:10/13     46.89   1:07:19.07  
 108.Katharine Saville    Saddle River,NJ    33 F       1:08:13.98 10:58 41/54     F30-34:5/5       44.57   1:08:13.19  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 109.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         76 M U     1:08:22.25 11:00 68/70     M75-79:1/1       57.69   1:08:12.77  
 110.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         72 M U     1:08:36.44 11:02 69/70     M70-74:1/1       54.00   1:08:35.51  
 111.Allison Rosenthal    Airmont,NY         47 F       1:08:43.90 11:03 42/54     F45-49:3/5       48.17   1:08:21.03  
 112.Rich Schultz         Mahwah,NJ          52 M   R   1:09:09.91 11:07 70/70     M50-54:8/8       44.18   1:08:58.20  
 113.Brenda Olesin        Mahwah,NJ          58 F   R   1:09:25.53 11:10 43/54     F55-59:2/3       54.54   1:09:15.95  
 114.Antoinette Mucha     Mahwah,NJ          56 F   R   1:09:26.65 11:10 44/54     F55-59:3/3       53.14   1:09:15.56  
 115.Wendi Adams          Trenton,NJ         37 F       1:09:37.59 11:12 45/54     F35-39:11/13     44.18   1:09:26.68  
 116.Maureen Shaw         Allendale,NJ       35 F       1:09:40.59 11:12 46/54     F35-39:12/13     43.84   1:09:31.08  
 117.Kristie Kotch        Ramsey,NJ          27 F       1:10:24.50 11:19 47/54     F25-29:7/7       43.08   1:10:18.46  
 118.Ellen Calandra       Blooming Grove,NY  44 F       1:10:34.68 11:21 48/54     F40-44:11/13     45.56   1:10:31.23  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 119.Stephanie Brown      Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 F       1:14:43.37 12:01 49/54     F40-44:12/13     42.05   1:14:33.21  
 120.Beth Ruggiero        Airmont,NY         39 F       1:14:53.36 12:03 50/54     F35-39:13/13     41.46   1:14:50.68  
 121.Dianna Burkel        Park Ridge,NJ      45 F       1:14:53.52 12:03 51/54     F45-49:4/5       43.32   1:14:50.67  
 122.Christine Roeser     Franklin Lakes,NJ  40 F       1:15:54.00 12:12 52/54     F40-44:13/13     41.15   1:15:44.33  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 123.Faith Schulz         Mahwah,NJ          9  F   R   1:26:17.30 13:53 53/54     F 1-14:2/2       43.12   1:26:17.30  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 124.Laura Silverman      Airmont,NY         46 F       1:27:39.63 14:06 54/54     F45-49:5/5       37.37   1:27:31.90  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MAHWAH RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Nickolas Joannidis   Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M          U   39   39:38.87  6:23
OvM2.Michael Favocci      Hawthorne,NJ       27 M              27   40:42.57  6:33
OvM3.Nestor Suqui         Hackensack,NJ      43 M          U  119   41:05.57  6:37
   4.Aaron Goldstein      North Haledon,NJ   29 M              32   41:21.27  6:39
   5.Steve Lisa           Mahwah,NJ          41 M     R    U  100   42:28.34  6:50
   6.Scott Andersen       Kinnelon,NJ        55 M             392   42:47.36  6:53
   7.Yale Glazer          Montvale,NJ        44 M              31   42:48.97  6:53
   8.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      48 M          6  395   43:24.66  6:59
   9.Nick O'teen          Mahwah,NJ          56 M     R    U   61   43:30.54  7:00
  10.Javier Ascencion     Passaic,NJ         29 M             394   44:03.58  7:05
THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Sophia Japhet        Mahwah,NJ          26 F     R        38   45:01.78  7:15
OvF2.Sarah Meakem         Morris Plains,NJ   33 F             350   45:50.88  7:23
OvF3.Barbara Willock      Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 F          U   87   45:58.19  7:24
   4.Nicole Lee           Mahwah,NJ          24 F     R        49   46:13.97  7:26
   5.Michelle Ellwanger   Oakland,NJ         43 F             397   48:20.55  7:47
   6.Anne Rooney          Ramsey,NJ          36 F              74   50:30.18  8:08
   7.Tara Burbidge        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  40 F              14   51:37.25  8:18
   8.Diane Siegler        Mahwah,NJ          42 F     R       101   51:57.58  8:22
   9.Hillary Wasserman    Teaneck,NJ         38 F             400   52:00.07  8:22
  10.Samantha Mech        Norwalk,CT         29 F              56   52:44.95  8:29
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Nickolas Joannidis   Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M          U   39   39:38.87  6:23
OvM3.Nestor Suqui         Hackensack,NJ      43 M          U  119   41:05.57  6:37
   1.Steve Lisa           Mahwah,NJ          41 M     R    U  100   42:28.34  6:50
   2.Scott Andersen       Kinnelon,NJ        55 M             392   42:47.36  6:53
   3.Yale Glazer          Montvale,NJ        44 M              31   42:48.97  6:53
   4.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      48 M          6  395   43:24.66  6:59
   5.Nick O'teen          Mahwah,NJ          56 M     R    U   61   43:30.54  7:00
   6.Chris Androski       Oakland,NJ         43 M               3   45:21.82  7:18
   7.Fabian Vasquez       Teaneck,NJ         41 M          U   85   46:09.14  7:26
   8.Josh Clark           Park Ridge,NJ      40 M          U   17   46:25.51  7:28
   9.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 56 M          U  383   46:34.84  7:30
  10.Alejandro Latorre    Ramsey,NJ          42 M              48   46:37.58  7:30
THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF3.Barbara Willock      Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 F          U   87   45:58.19  7:24
   1.Michelle Ellwanger   Oakland,NJ         43 F             397   48:20.55  7:47
   2.Tara Burbidge        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  40 F              14   51:37.25  8:18
   3.Diane Siegler        Mahwah,NJ          42 F     R       101   51:57.58  8:22
   4.Melissa Kanter       Ramsey,NJ          41 F             388   55:09.07  8:53
   5.Diane Olear          Mahwah,NJ          43 F     R        63   55:32.66  8:56
   6.Vita Pieklo          Mahwah,NJ          41 F     R        69   55:32.72  8:56
   7.Marnie King          Ramsey,NJ          42 F             387   56:43.82  9:08
   8.Mary Spencer         Mahwah,NJ          54 F     R        83   56:59.77  9:10
   9.Christine Doran      Mahwah,NJ          48 F     R        23   57:22.65  9:14
  10.Mary Connolly        Ramsey,NJ          51 F          U  116   58:02.66  9:20

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MAHWAH RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     MALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     FEMALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Madison Sovak        Ramsey,NJ          10 F   68          106   56:58.57  9:10  63.28%
   2.Faith Schulz         Mahwah,NJ          9  F  123  R       280 1:26:17.30 13:53  43.12%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sam Eisberg          Suffern,NY         16 M   12           24   44:37.02  7:11  61.11%
   2.Zach Zeller          Hillsdale,NJ       16 M   24       U   91   46:33.06  7:29  58.57%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     MALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Andrew Mcguire       Hoboken,NJ         24 M   45           55   52:29.64  8:27  50.89%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nicole Lee           Mahwah,NJ          24 F   21  R        49   46:13.97  7:26  65.61%
   2.Courtney Latterner   Allendale,NJ       21 F   48          117   52:47.73  8:30  57.45%
   3.Emily Dimambro       Mahwah,NJ          22 F   54  R        21   54:08.52  8:43  56.02%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.Michael Favocci      Hawthorne,NJ       27 M    2           27   40:42.57  6:33  65.62%
   1.Aaron Goldstein      North Haledon,NJ   29 M    4           32   41:21.27  6:39  64.59%
   2.Javier Ascencion     Passaic,NJ         29 M   10          394   44:03.58  7:05  60.63%
   3.Eric Hill            Midland Park,NJ    29 M   23       U   34   46:30.45  7:29  57.44%
   4.Yale Katz            Wyckoff,NJ         29 M   35           41   50:12.54  8:05  53.21%
   5.Sean Mech            Sterling,CT        25 M   46          389   52:44.89  8:29  50.65%
   6.Kyle Bedford         Clifton,NJ         29 M   62       U   96   56:41.94  9:07  47.12%
   7.Brooks Olphin        Ridgewood,NJ       29 M   65           65   56:43.07  9:08  47.09%
   8.Vincent Abbatecola   Haverstraw,NY      26 M   93            1 1:02:00.22  9:59  43.08%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Sophia Japhet        Mahwah,NJ          26 F   14  R        38   45:01.78  7:15  67.36%
   1.Samantha Mech        Norwalk,CT         29 F   47           56   52:44.95  8:29  57.51%
   2.Jennifer Calnek      Ridgewood,NJ       26 F   64           16   56:42.91  9:08  53.48%
   3.Melissa Kurschner    Mahwah,NJ          27 F   86  R        45   59:06.00  9:31  51.33%
   4.Sarah Marianacci     Midland Park,NJ    28 F   96           51 1:02:48.70 10:06  48.29%
   5.Melissa Debello      Mahwah,NJ          26 F   97  R        18 1:02:54.98 10:07  48.21%
   6.Kristie Kotch        Ramsey,NJ          27 F  117           44 1:10:24.50 11:20  43.08%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sean Morton          Allendale,NJ       34 M   13           58   45:00.03  7:15  59.70%
   2.Toni Biocic          Ringwood,NJ        34 M   67           10   56:51.93  9:09  47.26%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Sarah Meakem         Morris Plains,NJ   33 F   18          350   45:50.88  7:23  66.33%
   1.Caisey Kakascik      Mahwah,NJ          34 F   49  R        40   52:48.57  8:30  57.69%
   2.Jemalie Barrios      Bloomfield,NJ      31 F   52            5   53:15.95  8:34  56.96%
   3.Rachel Reiner        Wyckoff,NJ         32 F   72           71   57:34.01  9:16  52.74%
   4.Katharine Saville    Saddle River,NJ    33 F  108           78 1:08:13.98 10:59  44.57%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Casey Masterson      Ramsey,NJ          35 M   11           53   44:19.44  7:08  60.83%
   2.Timothy Letavish     Mahwah,NJ          36 M   16  R        99   45:22.20  7:18  59.65%
   3.Gary Marks           Wanaque,NJ         37 M   17           52   45:35.27  7:20  59.65%
   4.Ales Dolinar         Mahwah,NJ          38 M   34  R        22   50:08.41  8:04  54.54%
   5.Chenyang Zhan        Mahwah,NJ          35 M   61  R        92   56:32.65  9:06  47.69%
   6.Lawrence Umali       South Amboy,NJ     38 M   81           84   58:34.68  9:26  46.69%
   7.Kurt Kessler         Newburgh,NY        38 M   92           42 1:01:31.15  9:54  44.45%
   8.Ashish Bhatnagar     Pompton Lakes,NJ   35 M  104            9 1:06:05.16 10:38  40.80%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anne Rooney          Ramsey,NJ          36 F   37           74   50:30.18  8:08  60.67%
   2.Hillary Wasserman    Teaneck,NJ         38 F   44          400   52:00.07  8:22  59.40%
   3.Amanda Gartland      Allendale,NJ       38 F   50           29   52:51.03  8:30  58.45%
   4.Carla Morena         Allendale,NJ       39 F   73           57   57:40.91  9:17  53.84%
   5.Melissa Killion      Mahwah,NJ          36 F   78  R        43   58:09.82  9:22  52.69%
   6.Kalpana Phulara      Mahwah,NJ          38 F   79  R        68   58:11.41  9:22  53.09%
   7.Michele Frusciano    Wyckoff,NJ         36 F   84           28   58:53.57  9:29  52.03%
   8.Jennifer Demers      Waldwick,NJ        38 F   85           20   58:53.69  9:29  52.46%
   9.Brielle Baxter       Fair Lawn,NJ       35 F   98            6 1:03:49.06 10:16  47.86%
  10.Tara Rpufanis        Wyckoff,NJ         37 F  103           76 1:05:42.02 10:34  46.82%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM3.Nestor Suqui         Hackensack,NJ      43 M    3       U  119   41:05.57  6:37  69.03%
MsM1.Steve Lisa           Mahwah,NJ          41 M    5  R    U  100   42:28.34  6:50  65.74%
MsM3.Yale Glazer          Montvale,NJ        44 M    7           31   42:48.97  6:53  66.80%
   1.Chris Androski       Oakland,NJ         43 M   15            3   45:21.82  7:18  62.54%
   2.Fabian Vasquez       Teaneck,NJ         41 M   20       U   85   46:09.14  7:26  60.50%
   3.Josh Clark           Park Ridge,NJ      40 M   22       U   17   46:25.51  7:28  59.69%
   4.Alejandro Latorre    Ramsey,NJ          42 M   26           48   46:37.58  7:30  60.37%
   5.Matt Ammer           Garnerville,NY     40 M   33          382   49:27.06  7:57  56.03%
   6.Jayesh Shah          West Orange,NJ     44 M   36       U   80   50:21.06  8:06  56.78%
   7.Darren Petersen      Mahwah,NJ          42 M   39  R        67   50:37.46  8:09  55.60%
   8.Michael Valles       Waldwick,NJ        41 M   53          391   54:06.26  8:42  51.61%
   9.Matthew O'toole      Allendale,NJ       41 M   55           62   54:44.10  8:49  51.01%
  10.Chris Pableo         Dumont,NJ          42 M   83           66   58:50.42  9:28  47.83%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
MsF1.Michelle Ellwanger   Oakland,NJ         43 F   29          397   48:20.55  7:47  65.96%
MsF2.Tara Burbidge        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  40 F   42           14   51:37.25  8:18  60.49%
MsF3.Diane Siegler        Mahwah,NJ          42 F   43  R       101   51:57.58  8:22  60.90%
   1.Melissa Kanter       Ramsey,NJ          41 F   56          388   55:09.07  8:53  56.97%
   2.Diane Olear          Mahwah,NJ          43 F   58  R        63   55:32.66  8:56  57.41%
   3.Vita Pieklo          Mahwah,NJ          41 F   59  R        69   55:32.72  8:56  56.58%
   4.Marnie King          Ramsey,NJ          42 F   66          387   56:43.82  9:08  55.78%
   5.Mary Jean Alsina     Ringwood,NJ        43 F   90          399   59:57.38  9:39  53.18%
   6.Stacy Yoshioka       New York,NY        41 F   99           89 1:04:43.41 10:25  48.55%
   7.Kristen Mathieson    Paramus,NJ         42 F  107          348 1:07:29.42 10:52  46.89%
   8.Ellen Calandra       Blooming Grove,NY  44 F  118           15 1:10:34.68 11:21  45.56%
   9.Stephanie Brown      Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 F  119           13 1:14:43.37 12:01  42.05%
  10.Christine Roeser     Franklin Lakes,NJ  40 F  122           73 1:15:54.00 12:13  41.15%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Nickolas Joannidis   Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M    1       U   39   39:38.87  6:23  73.91%
   1.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      48 M    8       6  395   43:24.66  6:59  68.05%
   2.Michael Pierce       Mahwah,NJ          49 M   27  R        70   46:53.62  7:33  63.52%
   3.Dimor Horenstein     Oakland,NJ         46 M   41           36   51:33.03  8:18  56.37%
   4.Brian Kaplan         Mahwah,NJ          45 M   60  R       349   55:36.18  8:57  51.84%
   5.Bill Sovak           Ramsey,NJ          47 M   70          105   57:00.88  9:11  51.40%
   6.Jeff Swedelson       Mahwah,NJ          49 M   94  R       386 1:02:47.42 10:06  47.44%
   7.Anil Patel           Old Tappan,NJ      46 M   95          390 1:02:47.69 10:06  46.28%
   8.Hugh Oneill          Maywood,NJ         46 M  105          385 1:06:15.19 10:40  43.86%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Doran      Mahwah,NJ          48 F   71  R        23   57:22.65  9:14  58.35%
   2.Jennifer Eiseman     North Bergen,NJ    46 F  100           25 1:04:43.73 10:25  50.61%
   3.Allison Rosenthal    Airmont,NY         47 F  111           75 1:08:43.90 11:04  48.17%
   4.Dianna Burkel        Park Ridge,NJ      45 F  121           94 1:14:53.52 12:03  43.32%
   5.Laura Silverman      Airmont,NY         46 F  124           82 1:27:39.63 14:06  37.37%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Martin Flores        Passaic,NJ         54 M   30          393   48:20.75  7:47  64.30%
   2.Paul Girard          Suffern,NY         51 M   31           30   48:21.94  7:47  62.65%
   3.Timothy Latterner    Allendale,NJ       51 M   51          118   53:05.20  8:33  57.06%
   4.Jeff Brooiks         Towaco,NJ          52 M   57          384   55:30.02  8:56  55.05%
   5.Michael Vitulano     Nanuet,NY          50 M   76       U   86   58:02.66  9:20  51.76%
   6.Lance Becvar         Mahwah,NJ          51 M   80  R         8   58:21.60  9:24  51.91%
   7.Arthur Depiuti       Ramsey,NJ          51 M   88          120   59:16.29  9:32  51.11%
   8.Rich Schultz         Mahwah,NJ          52 M  112  R        79 1:09:09.91 11:08  44.18%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Barbara Willock      Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 F   19       U   87   45:58.19  7:24  77.29%
   1.Mary Spencer         Mahwah,NJ          54 F   69  R        83   56:59.77  9:10  63.13%
   2.Mary Connolly        Ramsey,NJ          51 F   77       U  116   58:02.66  9:20  59.76%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
MsM2.Scott Andersen       Kinnelon,NJ        55 M    6          392   42:47.36  6:53  73.28%
   1.Nick O'teen          Mahwah,NJ          56 M    9  R    U   61   43:30.54  7:00  72.71%
   2.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 56 M   25       U  383   46:34.84  7:30  67.92%
   3.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          58 M   28  R        54   47:42.10  7:41  67.50%
   4.David Ivaldi         Oakland,NJ         56 M   38           37   50:33.81  8:08  62.57%
   5.Tom Hasselmann       Glen Rock,NJ       56 M   74          347   57:42.77  9:17  54.82%
   6.Donald Hoover        Mahwah,NJ          57 M   87  R        35   59:09.01  9:31  53.96%
   7.Stephen Zammitti     Leonia,NJ          56 M  106       U   90 1:06:39.41 10:44  47.46%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Annette Japhet       Mahwah,NJ          55 F   91  R        98 1:00:48.43  9:47  59.91%
   2.Brenda Olesin        Mahwah,NJ          58 F  113  R        64 1:09:25.53 11:10  54.54%
   3.Antoinette Mucha     Mahwah,NJ          56 F  114  R        59 1:09:26.65 11:11  53.14%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Richard Lee          Mahwah,NJ          61 M   32  R        50   48:37.76  7:50  68.08%
   2.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         61 M   40           88   51:18.90  8:15  64.52%
   3.Michael Desko        Mahwah,NJ          62 M   63  R        95   56:42.26  9:08  58.92%
   4.Danilo Sarmiento     Bergenfield,NJ     64 M   82          396   58:47.83  9:28  57.91%
   5.Marc Leffler         Pomona,NY          60 M  102          398 1:04:57.81 10:27  50.49%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hugo Del Bove        Wyckoff,NJ         66 M   75       U   19   57:43.72  9:17  60.13%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         72 M  110       U   97 1:08:36.44 11:02  54.00%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         76 M  109       U   77 1:08:22.25 11:00  57.69%


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     MALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     MALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     FEMALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K                     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MAHWAH RESIDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MAHWAH RESIDENT Special Category Results
THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K MALE MAHWAH RESIDENT     
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
MsM1.Steve Lisa           Mahwah,NJ          41 M     R    U  100   42:28.34  6:50
   1.Nick O'teen          Mahwah,NJ          56 M     R    U   61   43:30.54  7:00
   2.Timothy Letavish     Mahwah,NJ          36 M     R        99   45:22.20  7:18
   3.Michael Pierce       Mahwah,NJ          49 M     R        70   46:53.62  7:33
   4.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          58 M     R        54   47:42.10  7:41
   5.Richard Lee          Mahwah,NJ          61 M     R        50   48:37.76  7:50
   6.Ales Dolinar         Mahwah,NJ          38 M     R        22   50:08.41  8:04
   7.Darren Petersen      Mahwah,NJ          42 M     R        67   50:37.46  8:09
   8.Brian Kaplan         Mahwah,NJ          45 M     R       349   55:36.18  8:57
   9.Chenyang Zhan        Mahwah,NJ          35 M     R        92   56:32.65  9:06
  10.Michael Desko        Mahwah,NJ          62 M     R        95   56:42.26  9:08
  11.Lance Becvar         Mahwah,NJ          51 M     R         8   58:21.60  9:24
  12.Donald Hoover        Mahwah,NJ          57 M     R        35   59:09.01  9:31
  13.Jeff Swedelson       Mahwah,NJ          49 M     R       386 1:02:47.42 10:06
  14.Rich Schultz         Mahwah,NJ          52 M     R        79 1:09:09.91 11:08

THUNDERBIRD RUN 10K FEMALE MAHWAH RESIDENT     
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
OvF1.Sophia Japhet        Mahwah,NJ          26 F     R        38   45:01.78  7:15
   1.Nicole Lee           Mahwah,NJ          24 F     R        49   46:13.97  7:26
MsF3.Diane Siegler        Mahwah,NJ          42 F     R       101   51:57.58  8:22
   2.Caisey Kakascik      Mahwah,NJ          34 F     R        40   52:48.57  8:30
   3.Emily Dimambro       Mahwah,NJ          22 F     R        21   54:08.52  8:43
   4.Diane Olear          Mahwah,NJ          43 F     R        63   55:32.66  8:56
   5.Vita Pieklo          Mahwah,NJ          41 F     R        69   55:32.72  8:56
   6.Mary Spencer         Mahwah,NJ          54 F     R        83   56:59.77  9:10
   7.Christine Doran      Mahwah,NJ          48 F     R        23   57:22.65  9:14
   8.Melissa Killion      Mahwah,NJ          36 F     R        43   58:09.82  9:22
   9.Kalpana Phulara      Mahwah,NJ          38 F     R        68   58:11.41  9:22
  10.Melissa Kurschner    Mahwah,NJ          27 F     R        45   59:06.00  9:31
  11.Annette Japhet       Mahwah,NJ          55 F     R        98 1:00:48.43  9:47
  12.Melissa Debello      Mahwah,NJ          26 F     R        18 1:02:54.98 10:07
  13.Brenda Olesin        Mahwah,NJ          58 F     R        64 1:09:25.53 11:10
  14.Antoinette Mucha     Mahwah,NJ          56 F     R        59 1:09:26.65 11:11
  15.Faith Schulz         Mahwah,NJ          9  F     R       280 1:26:17.30 13:53
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Nickolas Joannidis   Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M  U   39   39:38.87  6:23 73.91%
   2.Scott Andersen       Kinnelon,NJ        55 M     392   42:47.36  6:53 73.28%
   3.Nick O'teen          Mahwah,NJ          56 M  U   61   43:30.54  7:00 72.71%
   4.Nestor Suqui         Hackensack,NJ      43 M  U  119   41:05.57  6:37 69.03%
   5.Richard Lee          Mahwah,NJ          61 M      50   48:37.76  7:50 68.08%
   6.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      48 M  6  395   43:24.66  6:59 68.05%
   7.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 56 M  U  383   46:34.84  7:30 67.92%
   8.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          58 M      54   47:42.10  7:41 67.50%
   9.Yale Glazer          Montvale,NJ        44 M      31   42:48.97  6:53 66.80%
  10.Steve Lisa           Mahwah,NJ          41 M  U  100   42:28.34  6:50 65.74%
  11.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         61 M      88   51:18.90  8:15 64.52%
  12.Martin Flores        Passaic,NJ         54 M     393   48:20.75  7:47 64.30%
  13.Michael Pierce       Mahwah,NJ          49 M      70   46:53.62  7:33 63.52%
  14.Paul Girard          Suffern,NY         51 M      30   48:21.94  7:47 62.65%
  15.David Ivaldi         Oakland,NJ         56 M      37   50:33.81  8:08 62.57%
  16.Chris Androski       Oakland,NJ         43 M       3   45:21.82  7:18 62.54%
  17.Fabian Vasquez       Teaneck,NJ         41 M  U   85   46:09.14  7:26 60.50%
  18.Alejandro Latorre    Ramsey,NJ          42 M      48   46:37.58  7:30 60.37%
  19.Hugo Del Bove        Wyckoff,NJ         66 M  U   19   57:43.72  9:17 60.13%
  20.Josh Clark           Park Ridge,NJ      40 M  U   17   46:25.51  7:28 59.69%
  21.Michael Desko        Mahwah,NJ          62 M      95   56:42.26  9:08 58.92%
  22.Danilo Sarmiento     Bergenfield,NJ     64 M     396   58:47.83  9:28 57.91%
  23.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         76 M  U   77 1:08:22.25 11:00 57.69%
  24.Timothy Latterner    Allendale,NJ       51 M     118   53:05.20  8:33 57.06%
  25.Jayesh Shah          West Orange,NJ     44 M  U   80   50:21.06  8:06 56.78%
  26.Dimor Horenstein     Oakland,NJ         46 M      36   51:33.03  8:18 56.37%
  27.Matt Ammer           Garnerville,NY     40 M     382   49:27.06  7:57 56.03%
  28.Darren Petersen      Mahwah,NJ          42 M      67   50:37.46  8:09 55.60%
  29.Jeff Brooiks         Towaco,NJ          52 M     384   55:30.02  8:56 55.05%
  30.Tom Hasselmann       Glen Rock,NJ       56 M     347   57:42.77  9:17 54.82%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Barbara Willock      Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 F  U   87   45:58.19  7:24 77.29%
   2.Michelle Ellwanger   Oakland,NJ         43 F     397   48:20.55  7:47 65.96%
   3.Mary Spencer         Mahwah,NJ          54 F      83   56:59.77  9:10 63.13%
   4.Diane Siegler        Mahwah,NJ          42 F     101   51:57.58  8:22 60.90%
   5.Tara Burbidge        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  40 F      14   51:37.25  8:18 60.49%
   6.Annette Japhet       Mahwah,NJ          55 F      98 1:00:48.43  9:47 59.91%
   7.Mary Connolly        Ramsey,NJ          51 F  U  116   58:02.66  9:20 59.76%
   8.Christine Doran      Mahwah,NJ          48 F      23   57:22.65  9:14 58.35%
   9.Diane Olear          Mahwah,NJ          43 F      63   55:32.66  8:56 57.41%
  10.Melissa Kanter       Ramsey,NJ          41 F     388   55:09.07  8:53 56.97%
  11.Vita Pieklo          Mahwah,NJ          41 F      69   55:32.72  8:56 56.58%
  12.Marnie King          Ramsey,NJ          42 F     387   56:43.82  9:08 55.78%
  13.Brenda Olesin        Mahwah,NJ          58 F      64 1:09:25.53 11:10 54.54%
  14.Mary Jean Alsina     Ringwood,NJ        43 F     399   59:57.38  9:39 53.18%
  15.Antoinette Mucha     Mahwah,NJ          56 F      59 1:09:26.65 11:11 53.14%
  16.Jennifer Eiseman     North Bergen,NJ    46 F      25 1:04:43.73 10:25 50.61%
  17.Stacy Yoshioka       New York,NY        41 F      89 1:04:43.41 10:25 48.55%
  18.Allison Rosenthal    Airmont,NY         47 F      75 1:08:43.90 11:04 48.17%
  19.Kristen Mathieson    Paramus,NJ         42 F     348 1:07:29.42 10:52 46.89%
  20.Ellen Calandra       Blooming Grove,NY  44 F      15 1:10:34.68 11:21 45.56%
  21.Dianna Burkel        Park Ridge,NJ      45 F      94 1:14:53.52 12:03 43.32%
  22.Stephanie Brown      Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 F      13 1:14:43.37 12:01 42.05%
  23.Christine Roeser     Franklin Lakes,NJ  40 F      73 1:15:54.00 12:13 41.15%
  24.Laura Silverman      Airmont,NY         46 F      82 1:27:39.63 14:06 37.37%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Nickolas Joannidis   Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M  U   39   39:38.87  6:23 73.91%
   2.Scott Andersen       Kinnelon,NJ        55 M     392   42:47.36  6:53 73.28%
   3.Nick O'teen          Mahwah,NJ          56 M  U   61   43:30.54  7:00 72.71%
   4.Nestor Suqui         Hackensack,NJ      43 M  U  119   41:05.57  6:37 69.03%
   5.Richard Lee          Mahwah,NJ          61 M      50   48:37.76  7:50 68.08%
   6.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      48 M  6  395   43:24.66  6:59 68.05%
   7.Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park,NJ 56 M  U  383   46:34.84  7:30 67.92%
   8.John Mccormack       Mahwah,NJ          58 M      54   47:42.10  7:41 67.50%
   9.Yale Glazer          Montvale,NJ        44 M      31   42:48.97  6:53 66.80%
  10.Steve Lisa           Mahwah,NJ          41 M  U  100   42:28.34  6:50 65.74%
  11.Michael Favocci      Hawthorne,NJ       27 M      27   40:42.57  6:33 65.62%
  12.Aaron Goldstein      North Haledon,NJ   29 M      32   41:21.27  6:39 64.59%
  13.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         61 M      88   51:18.90  8:15 64.52%
  14.Martin Flores        Passaic,NJ         54 M     393   48:20.75  7:47 64.30%
  15.Michael Pierce       Mahwah,NJ          49 M      70   46:53.62  7:33 63.52%
  16.Paul Girard          Suffern,NY         51 M      30   48:21.94  7:47 62.65%
  17.David Ivaldi         Oakland,NJ         56 M      37   50:33.81  8:08 62.57%
  18.Chris Androski       Oakland,NJ         43 M       3   45:21.82  7:18 62.54%
  19.Sam Eisberg          Suffern,NY         16 M      24   44:37.02  7:11 61.11%
  20.Casey Masterson      Ramsey,NJ          35 M      53   44:19.44  7:08 60.83%
  21.Javier Ascencion     Passaic,NJ         29 M     394   44:03.58  7:05 60.63%
  22.Fabian Vasquez       Teaneck,NJ         41 M  U   85   46:09.14  7:26 60.50%
  23.Alejandro Latorre    Ramsey,NJ          42 M      48   46:37.58  7:30 60.37%
  24.Hugo Del Bove        Wyckoff,NJ         66 M  U   19   57:43.72  9:17 60.13%
  25.Sean Morton          Allendale,NJ       34 M      58   45:00.03  7:15 59.70%
  26.Josh Clark           Park Ridge,NJ      40 M  U   17   46:25.51  7:28 59.69%
  27.Timothy Letavish     Mahwah,NJ          36 M      99   45:22.20  7:18 59.65%
  28.Gary Marks           Wanaque,NJ         37 M      52   45:35.27  7:20 59.65%
  29.Michael Desko        Mahwah,NJ          62 M      95   56:42.26  9:08 58.92%
  30.Zach Zeller          Hillsdale,NJ       16 M  U   91   46:33.06  7:29 58.57%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Barbara Willock      Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 F  U   87   45:58.19  7:24 77.29%
   2.Sophia Japhet        Mahwah,NJ          26 F      38   45:01.78  7:15 67.36%
   3.Sarah Meakem         Morris Plains,NJ   33 F     350   45:50.88  7:23 66.33%
   4.Michelle Ellwanger   Oakland,NJ         43 F     397   48:20.55  7:47 65.96%
   5.Nicole Lee           Mahwah,NJ          24 F      49   46:13.97  7:26 65.61%
   6.Madison Sovak        Ramsey,NJ          10 F     106   56:58.57  9:10 63.28%
   7.Mary Spencer         Mahwah,NJ          54 F      83   56:59.77  9:10 63.13%
   8.Diane Siegler        Mahwah,NJ          42 F     101   51:57.58  8:22 60.90%
   9.Anne Rooney          Ramsey,NJ          36 F      74   50:30.18  8:08 60.67%
  10.Tara Burbidge        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  40 F      14   51:37.25  8:18 60.49%
  11.Annette Japhet       Mahwah,NJ          55 F      98 1:00:48.43  9:47 59.91%
  12.Mary Connolly        Ramsey,NJ          51 F  U  116   58:02.66  9:20 59.76%
  13.Hillary Wasserman    Teaneck,NJ         38 F     400   52:00.07  8:22 59.40%
  14.Amanda Gartland      Allendale,NJ       38 F      29   52:51.03  8:30 58.45%
  15.Christine Doran      Mahwah,NJ          48 F      23   57:22.65  9:14 58.35%
  16.Caisey Kakascik      Mahwah,NJ          34 F      40   52:48.57  8:30 57.69%
  17.Samantha Mech        Norwalk,CT         29 F      56   52:44.95  8:29 57.51%
  18.Courtney Latterner   Allendale,NJ       21 F     117   52:47.73  8:30 57.45%
  19.Diane Olear          Mahwah,NJ          43 F      63   55:32.66  8:56 57.41%
  20.Melissa Kanter       Ramsey,NJ          41 F     388   55:09.07  8:53 56.97%
  21.Jemalie Barrios      Bloomfield,NJ      31 F       5   53:15.95  8:34 56.96%
  22.Vita Pieklo          Mahwah,NJ          41 F      69   55:32.72  8:56 56.58%
  23.Emily Dimambro       Mahwah,NJ          22 F      21   54:08.52  8:43 56.02%
  24.Marnie King          Ramsey,NJ          42 F     387   56:43.82  9:08 55.78%
  25.Brenda Olesin        Mahwah,NJ          58 F      64 1:09:25.53 11:10 54.54%
  26.Carla Morena         Allendale,NJ       39 F      57   57:40.91  9:17 53.84%
  27.Jennifer Calnek      Ridgewood,NJ       26 F      16   56:42.91  9:08 53.48%
  28.Mary Jean Alsina     Ringwood,NJ        43 F     399   59:57.38  9:39 53.18%
  29.Antoinette Mucha     Mahwah,NJ          56 F      59 1:09:26.65 11:11 53.14%
  30.Kalpana Phulara      Mahwah,NJ          38 F      68   58:11.41  9:22 53.09%