REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K

Race Date:9-26-16


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Miguel Diaz          Plainfield,NJ      17 M         20:20.71  6:32 1/67      M13-19:1/12      64.30  
   2.Juan Rosa            Jersey City,NJ     17 M         21:16.07  6:50 2/67      M13-19:2/12      61.48  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   3.Daniel Gonzalez      Kearny,NJ          22 M         21:52.35  7:02 3/67      M20-29:1/13      59.33  
   4.Michael Melendez     Jersey City,NJ     14 M         21:58.36  7:04 4/67      M13-19:3/12      62.29  
   5.Jayne Macedo         Kearny,NJ          37 F         22:02.75  7:05 1/25      F30-39:1/2       67.84  
   6.Bill Bartels         Rutherford,NJ      42 M         22:51.55  7:21 5/67      M40-49:1/6       60.81  
   7.Marco Vitrano        Kearny,NJ          28 M         23:05.65  7:25 6/67      M20-29:2/13      56.22  
   8.Tommy Westervelt     Teaneck,NJ         26 M         23:10.28  7:27 7/67      M20-29:3/13      56.00  
   9.Luis Carlos Rodrigue Kearny,NJ          99 M         23:22.47  7:31 8/67      NO AGE:1/9        0.00  
  10.Marcus Hardy         Jersey City,NJ     15 M         23:41.76  7:37 9/67      M13-19:4/12      56.70  
  11.Alejandro Grisales   Englewood,NJ       22 M         23:46.63  7:39 10/67     M20-29:4/13      54.59  
  12.Emanuel Marques      Harrison,NJ        18 M         23:47.87  7:39 11/67     M13-19:5/12      54.57  
  13.Michael Rubio        Piscataway,NJ      99 M         23:49.40  7:40 12/67     NO AGE:2/9        0.00  
  14.Nicholas Apononio    Kearny,NJ          32 M         24:03.81  7:44 13/67     M30-39:1/12      54.39  
  15.Ernesto Medrano      Harrison,NJ        22 M         24:22.88  7:50 14/67     M20-29:5/13      53.25  
  16.Jan Pietryga         Hyattsville,MD     27 M         24:43.00  7:57 15/67     M20-29:6/13      52.53  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  17.Caltano Oliveira     Kearny,NJ          23 M         24:51.74  8:00 16/67     M20-29:7/13      52.21  
  18.Rafael Peguero       Jersey City,NJ     27 M         24:56.94  8:01 17/67     M20-29:8/13      52.04  
  19.David Ordonez        Saddle River,NJ    21 M         25:00.64  8:02 18/67     M20-29:9/13      51.90  
  20.Elijah Aguirre       Union City,NJ      16 M         25:14.03  8:07 19/67     M13-19:6/12      52.46  
  21.Thomas Villa         Kearny,NJ          19 M         25:20.55  8:09 20/67     M13-19:7/12      51.22  
  22.Matthew Carronza     Plainfield,NJ      16 M         25:31.23  8:12 21/67     M13-19:8/12      51.88  
  23.Harrison Munoz       East Orange,NJ     37 M         25:36.00  8:14 22/67     M30-39:2/12      52.44  
  24.Condoyi Deiyr        ,                  99 M         26:12.67  8:26 23/67     NO AGE:3/9        0.00  
  25.Not Registered       ,                  99 M         26:38.10  8:34 24/67     NO AGE:4/9        0.00  
  26.Bernardo Garcia      Kearny,NJ          22 M         26:51.71  8:38 25/67     M20-29:10/13     48.33  
  27.Jakov Vidov          Kearny,NJ          36 M         26:56.13  8:40 26/67     M30-39:3/12      49.49  
  28.Julian Aguierre      Union City,NJ      17 M         27:32.22  8:51 27/67     M13-19:9/12      47.50  
  29.Pietro Doldi         Kearny,NJ          55 M         27:36.97  8:53 28/67     M50-64:1/8       55.53  
  30.Giacomo Gallo        Newark,NJ          08 M         27:49.56  8:57 29/67     M 1-12:1/6       61.69  
  31.Juan Velasquez       Kearny,NJ          31 M         27:53.05  8:58 30/67     M30-39:4/12      46.78  
  32.John Ginty           Kearny,NJ          51 M         27:55.01  8:59 31/67     M50-64:2/8       53.22  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  33.Cadro Lopez          ,                  99 M         28:05.55  9:02 32/67     NO AGE:5/9        0.00  
  34.Angel T Ordonez      Saddle River,NJ    47 M         28:37.76  9:12 33/67     M40-49:2/6       50.37  
  35.Nelson Cabrelos      Kearny,NJ          49 M         28:48.99  9:16 34/67     M40-49:3/6       50.81  
  36.Anthony Sison        Bergenfield,NJ     22 M         28:52.73  9:17 35/67     M20-29:11/13     44.95  
  37.John Valentin        Union City,NJ      47 M         29:02.83  9:20 36/67     M40-49:4/6       49.65  
  38.Mulele Pedroni       Kearny,NJ          33 M         29:25.93  9:28 37/67     M30-39:5/12      44.64  
  39.Victor Vasquez       Belleville,NJ      33 M         29:34.35  9:31 38/67     M30-39:6/12      44.41  
  40.Marco Arbulu Rodrigu Newark,NJ          70 M         29:53.04  9:37 39/67     M65-98:1/1       58.42  
  41.Hassan Davis         Kearny,NJ          51 M         30:00.09  9:39 40/67     M50-64:3/8       49.52  
  42.Berni Alessandro     Bronx,NY           38 M         30:06.67  9:41 41/67     M30-39:7/12      44.88  
  43.Gabriella Genao      Kearny,NJ          17 F         30:09.70  9:42 2/25      F13-19:1/4       49.75  
  44.Juan Morales         Elizabeth,NJ       36 M         30:17.93  9:45 42/67     M30-39:8/12      44.02  
  45.Andres Pulido        Plainfield,NJ      25 M         30:25.82  9:47 43/67     M20-29:12/13     42.66  
  46.Giovanni Inagiagno   Kearny,NJ          08 M         30:55.76  9:57 44/67     M 1-12:2/6       55.50  
  47.Alexis Ornelas       Kearny,NJ          25 M         30:57.05  9:57 45/67     M20-29:13/13     41.93  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  48.Aderito Vilar        Kearny,NJ          57 M         31:17.08 10:04 46/67     M50-64:4/8       49.78  
  49.Timmy Jimenez        ,                  13 M         31:36.00 10:10 47/67     M13-19:10/12     44.36  
  50.Michael Pitio        Morganville,NJ     18 M         31:54.59 10:16 48/67     M13-19:11/12     40.70  
  51.Mario Gallo          Newark,NJ          38 M         32:04.68 10:19 49/67     M30-39:9/12      42.13  
  52.Lurdes Faustino      Plainfield,NJ      68 F         32:42.21 10:31 3/25      F65-98:1/1       62.78  
  53.Sara Lourosa         Newark,NJ          51 F         32:50.87 10:34 4/25      F50-64:1/4       50.85  
  54.Aminex Inaridcon     ,                  99 M         32:51.67 10:34 50/67     NO AGE:6/9        0.00  
  55.Jesus Zupata         Bronx,NY           36 M         33:42.76 10:51 51/67     M30-39:10/12     39.56  
  56.Lucia Gallo          Newark,NJ          10 F         33:50.74 10:53 5/25      F 1-12:1/3       51.36  
  57.Jude Rak             Waterbury,CT       10 M         33:55.27 10:55 52/67     M 1-12:3/6       45.76  
  58.Jonathan Condor      Orange,NJ          99 M         34:01.51 10:57 53/67     NO AGE:7/9        0.00  
  59.Lilliana Gallo       Newark,NJ          06 F         34:04.69 10:58 6/25      F 1-12:2/3       59.00  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  60.Danielle Jimenez     Bayonne,NJ         25 F         34:13.00 11:00 7/25      F20-29:1/6       43.16  
  61.Victor Urgiles       Wallington,NJ      52 M         34:31.00 11:06 54/67     M50-64:5/8       43.40  
  62.Ondrej Smalec        Cranford,NJ        41 M         35:11.81 11:19 55/67     M40-49:5/6       39.22  
  63.Agustin Sevilla      ,                  64 M         35:22.64 11:23 56/67     M50-64:6/8       46.67  
  64.Mary Lynn Manlangit  Dover,NJ           49 F         35:37.95 11:28 8/25      F40-49:1/2       45.87  
  65.E Margarita Guallpa  Scotch Plains,NJ   38 F         35:57.79 11:34 9/25      F30-39:2/2       41.76  
  66.Maria Palombo        Ridgewood,NJ       26 F         36:29.87 11:44 10/25     F20-29:2/6       40.46  
  67.Giulia Gallo         Newark,NJ          12 F         36:43.58 11:49 11/25     F 1-12:3/3       44.88  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  68.Arlene Da Silva      Union,NJ           29 F         38:15.35 12:18 12/25     F20-29:3/6       38.59  
  69.Robert Monaco        Paramus,NJ         55 M         39:20.47 12:39 57/67     M50-64:7/8       38.97  
  70.Isaal Melendez       ,                  99 M         39:29.82 12:42 58/67     NO AGE:8/9        0.00  
  71.Rafael Soler         Franklin Lakes,NJ  15 M         39:39.85 12:45 59/67     M13-19:12/12     33.88  
  72.Lucia Soler          Franklin Lakes,NJ  17 F         39:41.08 12:46 13/25     F13-19:2/4       37.80  
  73.Sheni Saavedra       Newark,NJ          26 F         40:14.35 12:57 14/25     F20-29:4/6       36.69  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  74.David Rak            Waterbury,CT       42 M         41:12.42 13:15 60/67     M40-49:6/6       33.74  
  75.Lourdes Urgills      ,                  99 M         42:00.17 13:31 61/67     NO AGE:9/9        0.00  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  76.Mariela Gerao        Allendale,NJ       16 F         43:34.48 14:01 15/25     F13-19:3/4       35.00  
  77.Victor Feliz         West Orange,NJ     39 M         43:55.57 14:08 62/67     M30-39:11/12     30.98  
  78.Pepe Ordonez         Saddle River,NJ    5  M         45:58.74 14:47 63/67     M 1-12:4/6       46.58  
  79.Katherine Guaigua    Newark,NJ          24 F         46:10.08 14:51 16/25     F20-29:5/6       31.97  
  80.Jaden Galindez       Bloomfield,NJ      12 M         46:10.38 14:51 64/67     M 1-12:5/6       31.23  
  81.Maria L Retamar      Saddle River,NJ    48 F         46:11.10 14:51 17/25     F40-49:2/2       35.00  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  82.Cesar Quinones       ,                  31 M         46:47.48 15:03 65/67     M30-39:12/12     27.89  
  83.Maria Elena Sevilla  ,                  63 F         48:45.72 15:41 18/25     F50-64:2/4       39.46  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  84.Marina Galindez      Bloomfield,NJ      64 F         49:49.40 16:02 19/25     F50-64:3/4       39.11  
  85.Narciza Loja         Belleville,NJ      99 F         49:50.36 16:02 20/25     NO AGE:1/3        0.00  
  86.Neesa Goncalves      ,                  99 F         52:40.02 16:57 21/25     NO AGE:2/3        0.00  
  87.Rosa Abrantes        Harrison,NJ        55 F         52:40.37 16:57 22/25     F50-64:4/4       33.17  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  88.Evangeline Doldi     Lyndhurst,NJ       99 F         53:58.92 17:22 23/25     NO AGE:3/3        0.00  
  89.Jeremy Rodriguez     Kendall Park,NJ    12 M U       54:38.99 17:35 66/67     M 1-12:6/6       26.39  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  90.Amelia Valentin      Union City,NJ      21 F       1:00:23.64 19:26 24/25     F20-29:6/6       24.45  
  91.Adriana Valentin     Union City,NJ      16 F       1:00:26.48 19:27 25/25     F13-19:4/4       25.24  
  92.Pete Oneghin         Hackensack,NJ      56 M       1:00:27.82 19:27 67/67     M50-64:8/8       25.56  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Miguel Diaz          Plainfield,NJ      17 M             404   20:20.71  6:33
   2.Juan Rosa            Jersey City,NJ     17 M             468   21:16.07  6:51
   3.Daniel Gonzalez      Kearny,NJ          22 M             472   21:52.35  7:02
   4.Michael Melendez     Jersey City,NJ     14 M             482   21:58.36  7:04
   5.Bill Bartels         Rutherford,NJ      42 M             456   22:51.55  7:21
   6.Marco Vitrano        Kearny,NJ          28 M             431   23:05.65  7:26
   7.Tommy Westervelt     Teaneck,NJ         26 M             430   23:10.28  7:27
   8.Luis Carlos Rodrigue Kearny,NJ          99 M             438   23:22.47  7:31
   9.Marcus Hardy         Jersey City,NJ     15 M             460   23:41.76  7:38
  10.Alejandro Grisales   Englewood,NJ       22 M             407   23:46.63  7:39
REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Jayne Macedo         Kearny,NJ          37 F             466   22:02.75  7:06
   2.Gabriella Genao      Kearny,NJ          17 F             428   30:09.70  9:42
   3.Lurdes Faustino      Plainfield,NJ      68 F             462   32:42.21 10:32
   4.Sara Lourosa         Newark,NJ          51 F             465   32:50.87 10:34
   5.Lucia Gallo          Newark,NJ          10 F             484   33:50.74 10:54
   6.Lilliana Gallo       Newark,NJ          06 F             486   34:04.69 10:58
   7.Danielle Jimenez     Bayonne,NJ         25 F             531   34:13.00 11:01
   8.Mary Lynn Manlangit  Dover,NJ           49 F             408   35:37.95 11:28
   9.E Margarita Guallpa  Scotch Plains,NJ   38 F             464   35:57.79 11:34
  10.Maria Palombo        Ridgewood,NJ       26 F             488   36:29.87 11:45
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Bill Bartels         Rutherford,NJ      42 M             456   22:51.55  7:21
   2.Pietro Doldi         Kearny,NJ          55 M             448   27:36.97  8:53
   3.John Ginty           Kearny,NJ          51 M             436   27:55.01  8:59
   4.Angel T Ordonez      Saddle River,NJ    47 M             411   28:37.76  9:13
   5.Nelson Cabrelos      Kearny,NJ          49 M             461   28:48.99  9:16
   6.John Valentin        Union City,NJ      47 M             422   29:02.83  9:21
   7.Marco Arbulu Rodrigu Newark,NJ          70 M             450   29:53.04  9:37
   8.Hassan Davis         Kearny,NJ          51 M             425   30:00.09  9:39
   9.Aderito Vilar        Kearny,NJ          57 M             423   31:17.08 10:04
  10.Victor Urgiles       Wallington,NJ      52 M             475   34:31.00 11:07
REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Lurdes Faustino      Plainfield,NJ      68 F             462   32:42.21 10:32
   2.Sara Lourosa         Newark,NJ          51 F             465   32:50.87 10:34
   3.Mary Lynn Manlangit  Dover,NJ           49 F             408   35:37.95 11:28
   4.Maria L Retamar      Saddle River,NJ    48 F             418   46:11.10 14:52
   5.Maria Elena Sevilla  ,                  63 F             538   48:45.72 15:42
   6.Marina Galindez      Bloomfield,NJ      64 F             406   49:49.40 16:02
   7.Rosa Abrantes        Harrison,NJ        55 F             471   52:40.37 16:57

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K                    MALE 12 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Giacomo Gallo        Newark,NJ          08 M   30          485   27:49.56  8:57  61.69%
   2.Giovanni Inagiagno   Kearny,NJ          08 M   46          491   30:55.76  9:57  55.50%
   3.Jude Rak             Waterbury,CT       10 M   57          440   33:55.27 10:55  45.76%
   4.Pepe Ordonez         Saddle River,NJ    5  M   78          415   45:58.74 14:48  46.58%
   5.Jaden Galindez       Bloomfield,NJ      12 M   80          405   46:10.38 14:52  31.23%
   6.Jeremy Rodriguez     Kendall Park,NJ    12 M   89       U  533   54:38.99 17:35  26.39%


REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K                    FEMALE 12 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lucia Gallo          Newark,NJ          10 F   56          484   33:50.74 10:54  51.36%
   2.Lilliana Gallo       Newark,NJ          06 F   59          486   34:04.69 10:58  59.00%
   3.Giulia Gallo         Newark,NJ          12 F   67          483   36:43.58 11:49  44.88%


REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K                    MALE AGES 13 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Miguel Diaz          Plainfield,NJ      17 M    1          404   20:20.71  6:33  64.30%
   1.Juan Rosa            Jersey City,NJ     17 M    2          468   21:16.07  6:51  61.48%
   2.Michael Melendez     Jersey City,NJ     14 M    4          482   21:58.36  7:04  62.29%
   3.Marcus Hardy         Jersey City,NJ     15 M   10          460   23:41.76  7:38  56.70%
   4.Emanuel Marques      Harrison,NJ        18 M   12          445   23:47.87  7:40  54.57%
   5.Elijah Aguirre       Union City,NJ      16 M   20          455   25:14.03  8:07  52.46%
   6.Thomas Villa         Kearny,NJ          19 M   21          451   25:20.55  8:09  51.22%
   7.Matthew Carronza     Plainfield,NJ      16 M   22          452   25:31.23  8:13  51.88%
   8.Julian Aguierre      Union City,NJ      17 M   28          457   27:32.22  8:52  47.50%
   9.Timmy Jimenez        ,                  13 M   49          532   31:36.00 10:10  44.36%
  10.Michael Pitio        Morganville,NJ     18 M   50          480   31:54.59 10:16  40.70%


REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K                    FEMALE AGES 13 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gabriella Genao      Kearny,NJ          17 F   43          428   30:09.70  9:42  49.75%
   2.Lucia Soler          Franklin Lakes,NJ  17 F   72          470   39:41.08 12:46  37.80%
   3.Mariela Gerao        Allendale,NJ       16 F   76          429   43:34.48 14:01  35.00%
   4.Adriana Valentin     Union City,NJ      16 F   91          432 1:00:26.48 19:27  25.24%


REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K                    MALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Daniel Gonzalez      Kearny,NJ          22 M    3          472   21:52.35  7:02  59.33%
   2.Marco Vitrano        Kearny,NJ          28 M    7          431   23:05.65  7:26  56.22%
   3.Tommy Westervelt     Teaneck,NJ         26 M    8          430   23:10.28  7:27  56.00%
   4.Alejandro Grisales   Englewood,NJ       22 M   11          407   23:46.63  7:39  54.59%
   5.Ernesto Medrano      Harrison,NJ        22 M   15          446   24:22.88  7:51  53.25%
   6.Jan Pietryga         Hyattsville,MD     27 M   16          437   24:43.00  7:57  52.53%
   7.Caltano Oliveira     Kearny,NJ          23 M   17          492   24:51.74  8:00  52.21%
   8.Rafael Peguero       Jersey City,NJ     27 M   18          435   24:56.94  8:02  52.04%
   9.David Ordonez        Saddle River,NJ    21 M   19          412   25:00.64  8:03  51.90%
  10.Bernardo Garcia      Kearny,NJ          22 M   26          495   26:51.71  8:39  48.33%


REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K                    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Danielle Jimenez     Bayonne,NJ         25 F   60          531   34:13.00 11:01  43.16%
   2.Maria Palombo        Ridgewood,NJ       26 F   66          488   36:29.87 11:45  40.46%
   3.Arlene Da Silva      Union,NJ           29 F   68          443   38:15.35 12:19  38.59%
   4.Sheni Saavedra       Newark,NJ          26 F   73          476   40:14.35 12:57  36.69%
   5.Katherine Guaigua    Newark,NJ          24 F   79          477   46:10.08 14:52  31.97%
   6.Amelia Valentin      Union City,NJ      21 F   90          433 1:00:23.64 19:26  24.45%


REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K                    MALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nicholas Apononio    Kearny,NJ          32 M   14          444   24:03.81  7:45  54.39%
   2.Harrison Munoz       East Orange,NJ     37 M   23          473   25:36.00  8:14  52.44%
   3.Jakov Vidov          Kearny,NJ          36 M   27          427   26:56.13  8:40  49.49%
   4.Juan Velasquez       Kearny,NJ          31 M   31          458   27:53.05  8:58  46.78%
   5.Mulele Pedroni       Kearny,NJ          33 M   38          459   29:25.93  9:28  44.64%
   6.Victor Vasquez       Belleville,NJ      33 M   39          494   29:34.35  9:31  44.41%
   7.Berni Alessandro     Bronx,NY           38 M   42          479   30:06.67  9:41  44.88%
   8.Juan Morales         Elizabeth,NJ       36 M   44          496   30:17.93  9:45  44.02%
   9.Mario Gallo          Newark,NJ          38 M   51          487   32:04.68 10:19  42.13%
  10.Jesus Zupata         Bronx,NY           36 M   55          489   33:42.76 10:51  39.56%


REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K                    FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Jayne Macedo         Kearny,NJ          37 F    5          466   22:02.75  7:06  67.84%
   1.E Margarita Guallpa  Scotch Plains,NJ   38 F   65          464   35:57.79 11:34  41.76%


REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K                    MALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Bartels         Rutherford,NJ      42 M    6          456   22:51.55  7:21  60.81%
   2.Angel T Ordonez      Saddle River,NJ    47 M   34          411   28:37.76  9:13  50.37%
   3.Nelson Cabrelos      Kearny,NJ          49 M   35          461   28:48.99  9:16  50.81%
   4.John Valentin        Union City,NJ      47 M   37          422   29:02.83  9:21  49.65%
   5.Ondrej Smalec        Cranford,NJ        41 M   62          421   35:11.81 11:20  39.22%
   6.David Rak            Waterbury,CT       42 M   74          439   41:12.42 13:16  33.74%


REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K                    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mary Lynn Manlangit  Dover,NJ           49 F   64          408   35:37.95 11:28  45.87%
   2.Maria L Retamar      Saddle River,NJ    48 F   81          418   46:11.10 14:52  35.00%


REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K                    MALE AGES 50 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Pietro Doldi         Kearny,NJ          55 M   29          448   27:36.97  8:53  55.53%
   2.John Ginty           Kearny,NJ          51 M   32          436   27:55.01  8:59  53.22%
   3.Hassan Davis         Kearny,NJ          51 M   41          425   30:00.09  9:39  49.52%
   4.Aderito Vilar        Kearny,NJ          57 M   48          423   31:17.08 10:04  49.78%
   5.Victor Urgiles       Wallington,NJ      52 M   61          475   34:31.00 11:07  43.40%
   6.Agustin Sevilla      ,                  64 M   63          537   35:22.64 11:23  46.67%
   7.Robert Monaco        Paramus,NJ         55 M   69          409   39:20.47 12:40  38.97%
   8.Pete Oneghin         Hackensack,NJ      56 M   92          454 1:00:27.82 19:28  25.56%


REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K                    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sara Lourosa         Newark,NJ          51 F   53          465   32:50.87 10:34  50.85%
   2.Maria Elena Sevilla  ,                  63 F   83          538   48:45.72 15:42  39.46%
   3.Marina Galindez      Bloomfield,NJ      64 F   84          406   49:49.40 16:02  39.11%
   4.Rosa Abrantes        Harrison,NJ        55 F   87          471   52:40.37 16:57  33.17%


REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K                    MALE 65 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marco Arbulu Rodrigu Newark,NJ          70 M   40          450   29:53.04  9:37  58.42%


REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K                    FEMALE 65 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lurdes Faustino      Plainfield,NJ      68 F   52          462   32:42.21 10:32  62.78%


REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K                    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Luis Carlos Rodrigue Kearny,NJ          99 M    9          438   23:22.47  7:31   0.00%
   2.Michael Rubio        Piscataway,NJ      99 M   13          442   23:49.40  7:40   0.00%
   3.Condoyi Deiyr        ,                  99 M   24          497   26:12.67  8:26   0.00%
   4.Not Registered       ,                  99 M   25          535   26:38.10  8:34   0.00%
   5.Cadro Lopez          ,                  99 M   33          536   28:05.55  9:03   0.00%
   6.Aminex Inaridcon     ,                  99 M   54          490   32:51.67 10:35   0.00%
   7.Jonathan Condor      Orange,NJ          99 M   58          426   34:01.51 10:57   0.00%
   8.Isaal Melendez       ,                  99 M   70          481   39:29.82 12:43   0.00%
   9.Lourdes Urgills      ,                  99 M   75          474   42:00.17 13:31   0.00%


REDEMPTORIS MATER 5K                    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Narciza Loja         Belleville,NJ      99 F   85          463   49:50.36 16:02   0.00%
   2.Neesa Goncalves      ,                  99 F   86          467   52:40.02 16:57   0.00%
   3.Evangeline Doldi     Lyndhurst,NJ       99 F   88          449   53:58.92 17:22   0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Bill Bartels         Rutherford,NJ      42 M     456   22:51.55  7:21 60.81%
   2.Marco Arbulu Rodrigu Newark,NJ          70 M     450   29:53.04  9:37 58.42%
   3.Pietro Doldi         Kearny,NJ          55 M     448   27:36.97  8:53 55.53%
   4.John Ginty           Kearny,NJ          51 M     436   27:55.01  8:59 53.22%
   5.Nelson Cabrelos      Kearny,NJ          49 M     461   28:48.99  9:16 50.81%
   6.Angel T Ordonez      Saddle River,NJ    47 M     411   28:37.76  9:13 50.37%
   7.Aderito Vilar        Kearny,NJ          57 M     423   31:17.08 10:04 49.78%
   8.John Valentin        Union City,NJ      47 M     422   29:02.83  9:21 49.65%
   9.Hassan Davis         Kearny,NJ          51 M     425   30:00.09  9:39 49.52%
  10.Agustin Sevilla      ,                  64 M     537   35:22.64 11:23 46.67%
  11.Victor Urgiles       Wallington,NJ      52 M     475   34:31.00 11:07 43.40%
  12.Ondrej Smalec        Cranford,NJ        41 M     421   35:11.81 11:20 39.22%
  13.Robert Monaco        Paramus,NJ         55 M     409   39:20.47 12:40 38.97%
  14.David Rak            Waterbury,CT       42 M     439   41:12.42 13:16 33.74%
  15.Pete Oneghin         Hackensack,NJ      56 M     454 1:00:27.82 19:28 25.56%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Lurdes Faustino      Plainfield,NJ      68 F     462   32:42.21 10:32 62.78%
   2.Sara Lourosa         Newark,NJ          51 F     465   32:50.87 10:34 50.85%
   3.Mary Lynn Manlangit  Dover,NJ           49 F     408   35:37.95 11:28 45.87%
   4.Maria Elena Sevilla  ,                  63 F     538   48:45.72 15:42 39.46%
   5.Marina Galindez      Bloomfield,NJ      64 F     406   49:49.40 16:02 39.11%
   6.Maria L Retamar      Saddle River,NJ    48 F     418   46:11.10 14:52 35.00%
   7.Rosa Abrantes        Harrison,NJ        55 F     471   52:40.37 16:57 33.17%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Miguel Diaz          Plainfield,NJ      17 M     404   20:20.71  6:33 64.30%
   2.Michael Melendez     Jersey City,NJ     14 M     482   21:58.36  7:04 62.29%
   3.Giacomo Gallo        Newark,NJ          08 M     485   27:49.56  8:57 61.69%
   4.Juan Rosa            Jersey City,NJ     17 M     468   21:16.07  6:51 61.48%
   5.Bill Bartels         Rutherford,NJ      42 M     456   22:51.55  7:21 60.81%
   6.Daniel Gonzalez      Kearny,NJ          22 M     472   21:52.35  7:02 59.33%
   7.Marco Arbulu Rodrigu Newark,NJ          70 M     450   29:53.04  9:37 58.42%
   8.Marcus Hardy         Jersey City,NJ     15 M     460   23:41.76  7:38 56.70%
   9.Marco Vitrano        Kearny,NJ          28 M     431   23:05.65  7:26 56.22%
  10.Tommy Westervelt     Teaneck,NJ         26 M     430   23:10.28  7:27 56.00%
  11.Pietro Doldi         Kearny,NJ          55 M     448   27:36.97  8:53 55.53%
  12.Giovanni Inagiagno   Kearny,NJ          08 M     491   30:55.76  9:57 55.50%
  13.Alejandro Grisales   Englewood,NJ       22 M     407   23:46.63  7:39 54.59%
  14.Emanuel Marques      Harrison,NJ        18 M     445   23:47.87  7:40 54.57%
  15.Nicholas Apononio    Kearny,NJ          32 M     444   24:03.81  7:45 54.39%
  16.Ernesto Medrano      Harrison,NJ        22 M     446   24:22.88  7:51 53.25%
  17.John Ginty           Kearny,NJ          51 M     436   27:55.01  8:59 53.22%
  18.Jan Pietryga         Hyattsville,MD     27 M     437   24:43.00  7:57 52.53%
  19.Elijah Aguirre       Union City,NJ      16 M     455   25:14.03  8:07 52.46%
  20.Harrison Munoz       East Orange,NJ     37 M     473   25:36.00  8:14 52.44%
  21.Caltano Oliveira     Kearny,NJ          23 M     492   24:51.74  8:00 52.21%
  22.Rafael Peguero       Jersey City,NJ     27 M     435   24:56.94  8:02 52.04%
  23.David Ordonez        Saddle River,NJ    21 M     412   25:00.64  8:03 51.90%
  24.Matthew Carronza     Plainfield,NJ      16 M     452   25:31.23  8:13 51.88%
  25.Thomas Villa         Kearny,NJ          19 M     451   25:20.55  8:09 51.22%
  26.Nelson Cabrelos      Kearny,NJ          49 M     461   28:48.99  9:16 50.81%
  27.Angel T Ordonez      Saddle River,NJ    47 M     411   28:37.76  9:13 50.37%
  28.Aderito Vilar        Kearny,NJ          57 M     423   31:17.08 10:04 49.78%
  29.John Valentin        Union City,NJ      47 M     422   29:02.83  9:21 49.65%
  30.Hassan Davis         Kearny,NJ          51 M     425   30:00.09  9:39 49.52%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jayne Macedo         Kearny,NJ          37 F     466   22:02.75  7:06 67.84%
   2.Lurdes Faustino      Plainfield,NJ      68 F     462   32:42.21 10:32 62.78%
   3.Lilliana Gallo       Newark,NJ          06 F     486   34:04.69 10:58 59.00%
   4.Lucia Gallo          Newark,NJ          10 F     484   33:50.74 10:54 51.36%
   5.Sara Lourosa         Newark,NJ          51 F     465   32:50.87 10:34 50.85%
   6.Gabriella Genao      Kearny,NJ          17 F     428   30:09.70  9:42 49.75%
   7.Mary Lynn Manlangit  Dover,NJ           49 F     408   35:37.95 11:28 45.87%
   8.Giulia Gallo         Newark,NJ          12 F     483   36:43.58 11:49 44.88%
   9.Danielle Jimenez     Bayonne,NJ         25 F     531   34:13.00 11:01 43.16%
  10.E Margarita Guallpa  Scotch Plains,NJ   38 F     464   35:57.79 11:34 41.76%
  11.Maria Palombo        Ridgewood,NJ       26 F     488   36:29.87 11:45 40.46%
  12.Maria Elena Sevilla  ,                  63 F     538   48:45.72 15:42 39.46%
  13.Marina Galindez      Bloomfield,NJ      64 F     406   49:49.40 16:02 39.11%
  14.Arlene Da Silva      Union,NJ           29 F     443   38:15.35 12:19 38.59%
  15.Lucia Soler          Franklin Lakes,NJ  17 F     470   39:41.08 12:46 37.80%
  16.Sheni Saavedra       Newark,NJ          26 F     476   40:14.35 12:57 36.69%
  17.Mariela Gerao        Allendale,NJ       16 F     429   43:34.48 14:01 35.00%
  18.Maria L Retamar      Saddle River,NJ    48 F     418   46:11.10 14:52 35.00%
  19.Rosa Abrantes        Harrison,NJ        55 F     471   52:40.37 16:57 33.17%
  20.Katherine Guaigua    Newark,NJ          24 F     477   46:10.08 14:52 31.97%
  21.Adriana Valentin     Union City,NJ      16 F     432 1:00:26.48 19:27 25.24%
  22.Amelia Valentin      Union City,NJ      21 F     433 1:00:23.64 19:26 24.45%