LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN

Race Date:11-20-16


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN TEAMS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Wesley Cole          Basking Ridge,     47 M U       19:36.08  6:18 1/37      M40-49:1/12      73.52  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.David Ji             Basking Ridge,     15 M         21:53.00  7:02 2/37      M15-19:1/6       61.41  
   3.Anthony Lin          Basking Ridge,     15 M         22:19.04  7:10 3/37      M15-19:2/6       60.17  
   4.Jackson Uhrig        Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M         22:36.00  7:16 4/37      M15-19:3/6       59.46  
   5.Joel Rodriguez       Dover,             40 M U       23:14.24  7:28 5/37      M40-49:2/12      58.96  
   6.Greg Verhoff         Oakland,           42 M         23:32.81  7:34 6/37      M40-49:3/12      59.05  
   7.Giancarlo Rifino     Stirling,          30 M         23:34.90  7:35 7/37      M30-39:1/7       55.22  
   8.Bruce Gray           Basking Ridge,     51 M         23:37.48  7:36 8/37      M50-59:1/3       62.90  
   9.John Valderrama      South Plainfiel,   34 M U       23:51.43  7:40 9/37      M30-39:2/7       55.29  
  10.Jesse Adams          Bridgewater,       26 M         24:17.85  7:49 10/37     M20-29:1/5       53.43  
  11.Rae Conklin          Basking Ridge,     23 F         24:28.05  7:52 1/40      F20-29:1/7       60.31  
  12.Pete Mihok           Basking Ridge,NJ   99 M         24:33.16  7:54 11/37     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
  13.Tom Sparno           Mendham,NJ         48 M         24:47.81  7:58 12/37     M40-49:4/12      58.59  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  14.Ved Bhagat           Basking Ridge,     15 M         25:05.00  8:04 13/37     M15-19:4/6       53.57  
  15.Kevin Carey          Far Hills,         49 M         25:07.00  8:05 14/37     M40-49:5/12      58.29  
  16.Nastassja Kuznetsova Basking Ridge,     15 F U       25:07.00  8:05 2/40      F15-19:1/4       61.76  
  17.Mitya Cole           Basking Ridge,NJ   09 M         25:21.00  8:09 15/37     M 1-14:1/2       64.16  
  18.Iulia Cole           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F         25:36.00  8:14 3/40      F40-49:1/10      62.53  
  19.Paul Williams        Gillette,          41 M U       25:53.00  8:19 16/37     M40-49:6/12      53.34  
  20.Aamir Dehlavi        New Brunswick,     40 M U       25:58.39  8:21 17/37     M40-49:7/12      52.76  
  21.Daniel Leykin        Denville,          10 M         26:05.95  8:24 18/37     M 1-14:2/2       59.49  
  22.Cathleen Luo         Warren,            15 F         26:46.00  8:36 4/40      F15-19:2/4       57.95  
  23.Elizabeth Askin      Warren,            15 F         26:48.00  8:37 5/40      F15-19:3/4       57.88  
  24.Carlos Gonzalez      Westfield,NJ       46 M         26:53.18  8:39 19/37     M40-49:8/12      53.22  
  25.Nirav Shah           Carteret,          40 M U       27:10.64  8:44 20/37     M40-49:9/12      50.43  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  26.Sarah Zelins         Lake Hopatcong,    36 F         28:10.06  9:03 6/40      F30-39:1/9       52.89  
  27.Heather Gluck        East Hanover,      24 F         28:26.37  9:09 7/40      F20-29:2/7       51.90  
  28.George Ma            Hillsborough,      15 M         28:44.45  9:15 21/37     M15-19:5/6       46.74  
  29.Lorraine Caputo      West Caldwell,     37 F         29:05.37  9:21 8/40      F30-39:2/9       51.41  
  30.Ashwini Dumaswala    Basking Ridge,     41 F         29:39.83  9:32 9/40      F40-49:2/10      51.43  
  31.Stephen Myers        Annandale,         28 M         29:55.84  9:37 22/37     M20-29:2/5       43.39  
  32.Juanjo Francesch     Basking Ridge,     48 M         29:57.27  9:38 23/37     M40-49:10/12     48.49  
  33.Nicole Graese Mattos Bernardsville,     41 F         30:20.00  9:45 10/40     F40-49:3/10      50.30  
  34.Angie Corker         Plainfield,        35 F         30:31.33  9:49 11/40     F30-39:3/9       48.68  
  35.Brittany Forslind    Plainfield,        25 F         30:32.06  9:49 12/40     F20-29:3/7       48.34  
  36.William Hagerty      Hillsborough,      37 M         30:53.45  9:56 24/37     M30-39:3/7       43.44  
  37.Pol Francesch        Basking Ridge,     17 M         30:59.83  9:58 25/37     M15-19:6/6       42.21  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  38.Alex Bieri           Summit,            26 M         31:15.30 10:03 26/37     M20-29:3/5       41.52  
  39.Kristen Killeen      Summit,            27 F         31:16.06 10:03 13/40     F20-29:4/7       47.20  
  40.Patricia Paradiso    Warren,            56 F         31:24.93 10:06 14/40     F50-59:1/3       56.26  
  41.Laura Decotiis       Watchung,          46 F         31:29.70 10:08 15/40     F40-49:4/10      50.33  
  42.Erin Oliver          Bernardsville,     47 F         32:28.79 10:27 16/40     F40-49:5/10      49.28  
  43.Kevin Wu             Basking Ridge,     27 M         33:07.79 10:39 27/37     M20-29:4/5       39.19  
  44.Vinod Nair           Westfield,         55 M         33:29.77 10:46 28/37     M50-59:2/3       45.78  
  45.Julie-marie Profito  Chester,           44 F         33:39.35 10:49 17/40     F40-49:6/10      46.29  
  46.Melissa Sabol        Newton,            37 F         33:40.02 10:50 18/40     F30-39:4/9       44.41  
  47.Kiki Zambelli        Basking Ridge,     26 F         33:47.53 10:52 19/40     F20-29:5/7       43.69  
  48.Ryan Wallace         Basking Ridge,     26 M         33:48.09 10:52 29/37     M20-29:5/5       38.39  
  49.Samantha Lerner      Weatfield,         10 F         34:10.61 10:59 20/40     F 1-14:1/7       50.86  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  50.Tricia Lerner        Westfield,         41 F         34:11.14 11:00 21/40     F40-49:7/10      44.61  
  51.Eva Korn             Basking Ridge,NJ   12 F         34:47.00 11:11 22/40     F 1-14:2/7       47.39  
  52.Jackie Chiriaco      Far Hills,         12 F         34:50.00 11:12 23/40     F 1-14:3/7       47.32  
  53.Michael Shepherd     Jersey City,       34 M         34:55.26 11:14 30/37     M30-39:4/7       37.77  
  54.Annemarie Shepherd   Jersey City,       33 F         35:03.47 11:17 24/40     F30-39:5/9       42.21  
  55.Jill Porter          Mountainside,      53 F         35:47.27 11:31 25/40     F50-59:2/3       47.71  
  56.Emily Sabnani        Warren,            47 F         35:47.84 11:31 26/40     F40-49:8/10      44.71  
  57.Sara Simon           Warren,            48 F         35:50.00 11:31 27/40     F40-49:9/10      45.13  
  58.Renee Keisacker      Wayne,             27 F         36:18.29 11:41 28/40     F20-29:6/7       40.66  
  59.Shaun Jones          Wayne,             35 M U       36:22.00 11:42 31/37     M30-39:5/7       36.47  
  60.Jimena Orozco Suarez Basking Ridge,NJ   10 F         36:48.49 11:50 29/40     F 1-14:4/7       47.23  
  61.Shannon Oliver       Neshanic Statio,NJ 35 F         36:49.59 11:51 30/40     F30-39:6/9       40.35  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  62.Patricia Lalley      Basking Ridge,     17 F         38:57.40 12:32 31/40     F15-19:4/4       38.51  
  63.Kchiriaco@gm Chiriac Far Hills,         52 F         38:59.64 12:33 32/40     F50-59:3/3       43.31  
  64.Prashanth Shetty     Bedminster,        35 M         39:12.00 12:37 32/37     M30-39:6/7       33.83  
  65.Angeline Mora        Westfield,NJ       10 F         40:18.70 12:58 33/40     F 1-14:5/7       43.13  
  66.Anne- Marie Mora     Westfield,NJ       41 F         40:20.00 12:58 34/40     F40-49:10/10     37.83  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  67.Damian Cebula        Dunellen,          30 M         41:03.21 13:12 33/37     M30-39:7/7       31.71  
  68.Tara Cibelli         Millington,NJ      36 F         42:58.13 13:49 35/40     F30-39:7/9       34.68  
  69.Christina Cebula     Dunellen,          28 F         42:58.86 13:50 36/40     F20-29:7/7       34.35  
  70.Tara Lewis           Hillsborough,      31 F         43:11.34 13:54 37/40     F30-39:8/9       34.19  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  71.Ricardo Marano       Morris Township,   46 M         44:39.71 14:22 34/37     M40-49:11/12     32.05  
  72.Juliette Lerner      Westfield,         7  F         46:34.77 14:59 38/40     F 1-14:6/7       41.39  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  73.Tom Obrien           Basking Ridge,     52 M         46:38.06 15:00 35/37     M50-59:3/3       32.11  
  74.Josie Mcsweeney      Cranford,          7  F         46:38.99 15:00 39/40     F 1-14:7/7       41.33  
  75.Scott Lerner         Westfield,         43 M         46:42.00 15:01 36/37     M40-49:12/12     29.99  
  76.Karen Greco          Clifton,           38 F         47:29.09 15:16 40/40     F30-39:9/9       31.62  
  77.Joe Affinito         Clifton,           71 M         47:29.70 15:17 37/37     M60-98:1/1       37.22  
   0.Sara Whitaker        Basking Ridge,NJ   15 F          0:00.00       0/40      F15-19:0/4        0.00  
   0.Kenya P. Trani       Garwood,           44 F          0:00.00       0/40      F40-49:0/10       0.00  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN TEAMS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Wesley Cole          Basking Ridge,     47 M          U  202   19:36.08  6:19
OvM2.David Ji             Basking Ridge,     15 M 7           199   21:53.00  7:03
OvM3.Anthony Lin          Basking Ridge,     15 M 7           217   22:19.04  7:11
   4.Jackson Uhrig        Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M             228   22:36.00  7:16
   5.Joel Rodriguez       Dover,             40 M          U  218   23:14.24  7:29
   6.Greg Verhoff         Oakland,           42 M             129   23:32.81  7:35
   7.Giancarlo Rifino     Stirling,          30 M             204   23:34.90  7:35
   8.Bruce Gray           Basking Ridge,     51 M 2           200   23:37.48  7:36
   9.John Valderrama      South Plainfiel,   34 M 11       U  135   23:51.43  7:41
  10.Jesse Adams          Bridgewater,       26 M 9           210   24:17.85  7:49
LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Rae Conklin          Basking Ridge,     23 F             203   24:28.05  7:52
OvF2.Nastassja Kuznetsova Basking Ridge,     15 F 7        U  100   25:07.00  8:05
OvF3.Iulia Cole           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F             225   25:36.00  8:14
   4.Cathleen Luo         Warren,            15 F             148   26:46.00  8:37
   5.Elizabeth Askin      Warren,            15 F             153   26:48.00  8:38
   6.Sarah Zelins         Lake Hopatcong,    36 F             128   28:10.06  9:04
   7.Heather Gluck        East Hanover,      24 F             205   28:26.37  9:09
   8.Lorraine Caputo      West Caldwell,     37 F             169   29:05.37  9:22
   9.Ashwini Dumaswala    Basking Ridge,     41 F 8           165   29:39.83  9:33
  10.Nicole Graese Mattos Bernardsville,     41 F             220   30:20.00  9:46
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Wesley Cole          Basking Ridge,     47 M          U  202   19:36.08  6:19
   1.Joel Rodriguez       Dover,             40 M          U  218   23:14.24  7:29
   2.Greg Verhoff         Oakland,           42 M             129   23:32.81  7:35
   3.Bruce Gray           Basking Ridge,     51 M 2           200   23:37.48  7:36
   4.Tom Sparno           Mendham,NJ         48 M             234   24:47.81  7:59
   5.Kevin Carey          Far Hills,         49 M             140   25:07.00  8:05
   6.Paul Williams        Gillette,          41 M          U  122   25:53.00  8:20
   7.Aamir Dehlavi        New Brunswick,     40 M 11       U  144   25:58.39  8:22
   8.Carlos Gonzalez      Westfield,NJ       46 M             232   26:53.18  8:39
   9.Nirav Shah           Carteret,          40 M          U  206   27:10.64  8:45
  10.Juanjo Francesch     Basking Ridge,     48 M 5           207   29:57.27  9:38
LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF3.Iulia Cole           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F             225   25:36.00  8:14
   1.Ashwini Dumaswala    Basking Ridge,     41 F 8           165   29:39.83  9:33
   2.Nicole Graese Mattos Bernardsville,     41 F             220   30:20.00  9:46
   3.Patricia Paradiso    Warren,            56 F 10          166   31:24.93 10:07
   4.Laura Decotiis       Watchung,          46 F             133   31:29.70 10:08
   5.Erin Oliver          Bernardsville,     47 F             151   32:28.79 10:27
   6.Julie-marie Profito  Chester,           44 F 1           124   33:39.35 10:50
   7.Tricia Lerner        Westfield,         41 F 4           103   34:11.14 11:00
   8.Jill Porter          Mountainside,      53 F             188   35:47.27 11:31
   9.Emily Sabnani        Warren,            47 F             130   35:47.84 11:31
  10.Sara Simon           Warren,            48 F             196   35:50.00 11:32

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN TEAMS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN                MALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mitya Cole           Basking Ridge,NJ   09 M   17          226   25:21.00  8:10  64.16%
   2.Daniel Leykin        Denville,          10 M   21          201   26:05.95  8:24  59.49%


LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN                FEMALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Samantha Lerner      Weatfield,         10 F   49          107   34:10.61 11:00  50.86%
   2.Eva Korn             Basking Ridge,NJ   12 F   51          235   34:47.00 11:12  47.39%
   3.Jackie Chiriaco      Far Hills,         12 F   52          156   34:50.00 11:13  47.32%
   4.Jimena Orozco Suarez Basking Ridge,NJ   10 F   60          230   36:48.49 11:51  47.23%
   5.Angeline Mora        Westfield,NJ       10 F   65          231   40:18.70 12:58  43.13%
   6.Juliette Lerner      Westfield,         7  F   72          106   46:34.77 15:00  41.39%
   7.Josie Mcsweeney      Cranford,          7  F   74          147   46:38.99 15:01  41.33%


LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN                MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.David Ji             Basking Ridge,     15 M    2          199   21:53.00  7:03  61.41%
OvM3.Anthony Lin          Basking Ridge,     15 M    3          217   22:19.04  7:11  60.17%
   1.Jackson Uhrig        Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M    4          228   22:36.00  7:16  59.46%
   2.Ved Bhagat           Basking Ridge,     15 M   14          195   25:05.00  8:04  53.57%
   3.George Ma            Hillsborough,      15 M   28          213   28:44.45  9:15  46.74%
   4.Pol Francesch        Basking Ridge,     17 M   37          208   30:59.83  9:59  42.21%


LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Nastassja Kuznetsova Basking Ridge,     15 F   16       U  100   25:07.00  8:05  61.76%
   1.Cathleen Luo         Warren,            15 F   22          148   26:46.00  8:37  57.95%
   2.Elizabeth Askin      Warren,            15 F   23          153   26:48.00  8:38  57.88%
   3.Patricia Lalley      Basking Ridge,     17 F   62          178   38:57.40 12:32  38.51%


LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN                MALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jesse Adams          Bridgewater,       26 M   10          210   24:17.85  7:49  53.43%
   2.Stephen Myers        Annandale,         28 M   31          216   29:55.84  9:38  43.39%
   3.Alex Bieri           Summit,            26 M   38          143   31:15.30 10:04  41.52%
   4.Kevin Wu             Basking Ridge,     27 M   43          183   33:07.79 10:40  39.19%
   5.Ryan Wallace         Basking Ridge,     26 M   48          157   33:48.09 10:53  38.39%


LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Rae Conklin          Basking Ridge,     23 F   11          203   24:28.05  7:52  60.31%
   1.Heather Gluck        East Hanover,      24 F   27          205   28:26.37  9:09  51.90%
   2.Brittany Forslind    Plainfield,        25 F   35          113   30:32.06  9:50  48.34%
   3.Kristen Killeen      Summit,            27 F   39          142   31:16.06 10:04  47.20%
   4.Kiki Zambelli        Basking Ridge,     26 F   47          158   33:47.53 10:53  43.69%
   5.Renee Keisacker      Wayne,             27 F   58          175   36:18.29 11:41  40.66%
   6.Christina Cebula     Dunellen,          28 F   69          149   42:58.86 13:50  34.35%


LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN                MALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Giancarlo Rifino     Stirling,          30 M    7          204   23:34.90  7:35  55.22%
   2.John Valderrama      South Plainfiel,   34 M    9       U  135   23:51.43  7:41  55.29%
   3.William Hagerty      Hillsborough,      37 M   36          118   30:53.45  9:57  43.44%
   4.Michael Shepherd     Jersey City,       34 M   53          137   34:55.26 11:14  37.77%
   5.Shaun Jones          Wayne,             35 M   59       U  176   36:22.00 11:42  36.47%
   6.Prashanth Shetty     Bedminster,        35 M   64          181   39:12.00 12:37  33.83%
   7.Damian Cebula        Dunellen,          30 M   67          174   41:03.21 13:13  31.71%


LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sarah Zelins         Lake Hopatcong,    36 F   26          128   28:10.06  9:04  52.89%
   2.Lorraine Caputo      West Caldwell,     37 F   29          169   29:05.37  9:22  51.41%
   3.Angie Corker         Plainfield,        35 F   34          186   30:31.33  9:49  48.68%
   4.Melissa Sabol        Newton,            37 F   46          123   33:40.02 10:50  44.41%
   5.Annemarie Shepherd   Jersey City,       33 F   54          136   35:03.47 11:17  42.21%
   6.Shannon Oliver       Neshanic Statio,NJ 35 F   61          224   36:49.59 11:51  40.35%
   7.Tara Cibelli         Millington,NJ      36 F   68          236   42:58.13 13:50  34.68%
   8.Tara Lewis           Hillsborough,      31 F   70          120   43:11.34 13:54  34.19%
   9.Karen Greco          Clifton,           38 F   76          131   47:29.09 15:17  31.62%


LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN                MALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Wesley Cole          Basking Ridge,     47 M    1       U  202   19:36.08  6:19  73.52%
   1.Joel Rodriguez       Dover,             40 M    5       U  218   23:14.24  7:29  58.96%
   2.Greg Verhoff         Oakland,           42 M    6          129   23:32.81  7:35  59.05%
   3.Tom Sparno           Mendham,NJ         48 M   13          234   24:47.81  7:59  58.59%
   4.Kevin Carey          Far Hills,         49 M   15          140   25:07.00  8:05  58.29%
   5.Paul Williams        Gillette,          41 M   19       U  122   25:53.00  8:20  53.34%
   6.Aamir Dehlavi        New Brunswick,     40 M   20       U  144   25:58.39  8:22  52.76%
   7.Carlos Gonzalez      Westfield,NJ       46 M   24          232   26:53.18  8:39  53.22%
   8.Nirav Shah           Carteret,          40 M   25       U  206   27:10.64  8:45  50.43%
   9.Juanjo Francesch     Basking Ridge,     48 M   32          207   29:57.27  9:38  48.49%
  10.Ricardo Marano       Morris Township,   46 M   71          170   44:39.71 14:22  32.05%


LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Iulia Cole           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F   18          225   25:36.00  8:14  62.53%
   1.Ashwini Dumaswala    Basking Ridge,     41 F   30          165   29:39.83  9:33  51.43%
   2.Nicole Graese Mattos Bernardsville,     41 F   33          220   30:20.00  9:46  50.30%
   3.Laura Decotiis       Watchung,          46 F   41          133   31:29.70 10:08  50.33%
   4.Erin Oliver          Bernardsville,     47 F   42          151   32:28.79 10:27  49.28%
   5.Julie-marie Profito  Chester,           44 F   45          124   33:39.35 10:50  46.29%
   6.Tricia Lerner        Westfield,         41 F   50          103   34:11.14 11:00  44.61%
   7.Emily Sabnani        Warren,            47 F   56          130   35:47.84 11:31  44.71%
   8.Sara Simon           Warren,            48 F   57          196   35:50.00 11:32  45.13%
   9.Anne- Marie Mora     Westfield,NJ       41 F   66          233   40:20.00 12:59  37.83%


LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN                MALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bruce Gray           Basking Ridge,     51 M    8          200   23:37.48  7:36  62.90%
   2.Vinod Nair           Westfield,         55 M   44          209   33:29.77 10:47  45.78%
   3.Tom Obrien           Basking Ridge,     52 M   73          214   46:38.06 15:01  32.11%


LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Paradiso    Warren,            56 F   40          166   31:24.93 10:07  56.26%
   2.Jill Porter          Mountainside,      53 F   55          188   35:47.27 11:31  47.71%
   3.Kchiriaco@gm Chiriac Far Hills,         52 F   63          155   38:59.64 12:33  43.31%


LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN                MALE 60 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joe Affinito         Clifton,           71 M   77          132   47:29.70 15:17  37.22%


LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN                FEMALE 60 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Pete Mihok           Basking Ridge,NJ   99 M   12          227   24:33.16  7:54   0.00%


LEGWORK FOR LUNGS 5K RUN                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN TEAMS
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN TEAMS Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     L4L                                     1:09:17.04 AVERAGE:  23:05.68
      2.David Ji             Basking Ridge,     15 M 7           199   21:53.00*
      3.Anthony Lin          Basking Ridge,     15 M 7           217   22:19.04*
     14.Ved Bhagat           Basking Ridge,     15 M 7           195   25:05.00*
     16.Nastassja Kuznetsova Basking Ridge,     15 F 7        U  100   25:07.00
  2     ALLY STRONG                             1:37:24.88 AVERAGE:  32:28.29
      8.Bruce Gray           Basking Ridge,     51 M 2           200   23:37.48*
     52.Jackie Chiriaco      Far Hills,         12 F 2           156   34:50.00*
     62.Patricia Lalley      Basking Ridge,     17 F 2           178   38:57.40*
     63.Kchiriaco@gm Chiriac Far Hills,         52 F 2           155   38:59.64
     73.Tom Obrien           Basking Ridge,     52 M 2           214   46:38.06
     76.Karen Greco          Clifton,           38 F 2           131   47:29.09
     77.Joe Affinito         Clifton,           71 M 2           132   47:29.70
  3     FAST LERNERS                            1:54:56.52 AVERAGE:  38:18.84
     49.Samantha Lerner      Weatfield,         10 F 4           107   34:10.61*
     50.Tricia Lerner        Westfield,         41 F 4           103   34:11.14*
     72.Juliette Lerner      Westfield,         7  F 4           106   46:34.77*
     74.Josie Mcsweeney      Cranford,          7  F 4           147   46:38.99
     75.Scott Lerner         Westfield,         43 M 4           104   46:42.00
***     RVRR - RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS        49:49.82 AVERAGE:  16:36.61
      9.John Valderrama      South Plainfiel,   34 M 11       U  135   23:51.43*
     20.Aamir Dehlavi        New Brunswick,     40 M 11       U  144   25:58.39*
***     I'D RATHER BE SLEEPING                  1:00:57.10 AVERAGE:  20:19.03
     32.Juanjo Francesch     Basking Ridge,     48 M 5           207   29:57.27*
     37.Pol Francesch        Basking Ridge,     17 M 5           208   30:59.83*
***     LEGS FOR LONNIE                         1:03:09.60 AVERAGE:  21:03.20
     30.Ashwini Dumaswala    Basking Ridge,     41 F 8           165   29:39.83*
     44.Vinod Nair           Westfield,         55 M 8           209   33:29.77*
***     MIGO                                      24:17.85 AVERAGE:   8:05.95
     10.Jesse Adams          Bridgewater,       26 M 9           210   24:17.85*
***     PATRICIA PARADISO                         31:24.93 AVERAGE:  10:28.31
     40.Patricia Paradiso    Warren,            56 F 10          166   31:24.93*
***     ALLAMUCHY TOWNSHIP SCHOOL                 33:39.35 AVERAGE:  11:13.12
     45.Julie-marie Profito  Chester,           44 F 1           124   33:39.35*
***     L&R                                       44:39.71 AVERAGE:  14:53.24
     71.Ricardo Marano       Morris Township,   46 M 6           170   44:39.71*

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Wesley Cole          Basking Ridge,     47 M  U  202   19:36.08  6:19 73.52%
   2.Bruce Gray           Basking Ridge,     51 M     200   23:37.48  7:36 62.90%
   3.Greg Verhoff         Oakland,           42 M     129   23:32.81  7:35 59.05%
   4.Joel Rodriguez       Dover,             40 M  U  218   23:14.24  7:29 58.96%
   5.Tom Sparno           Mendham,NJ         48 M     234   24:47.81  7:59 58.59%
   6.Kevin Carey          Far Hills,         49 M     140   25:07.00  8:05 58.29%
   7.Paul Williams        Gillette,          41 M  U  122   25:53.00  8:20 53.34%
   8.Carlos Gonzalez      Westfield,NJ       46 M     232   26:53.18  8:39 53.22%
   9.Aamir Dehlavi        New Brunswick,     40 M  U  144   25:58.39  8:22 52.76%
  10.Nirav Shah           Carteret,          40 M  U  206   27:10.64  8:45 50.43%
  11.Juanjo Francesch     Basking Ridge,     48 M     207   29:57.27  9:38 48.49%
  12.Vinod Nair           Westfield,         55 M     209   33:29.77 10:47 45.78%
  13.Joe Affinito         Clifton,           71 M     132   47:29.70 15:17 37.22%
  14.Tom Obrien           Basking Ridge,     52 M     214   46:38.06 15:01 32.11%
  15.Ricardo Marano       Morris Township,   46 M     170   44:39.71 14:22 32.05%
  16.Scott Lerner         Westfield,         43 M     104   46:42.00 15:02 29.99%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Iulia Cole           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F     225   25:36.00  8:14 62.53%
   2.Patricia Paradiso    Warren,            56 F     166   31:24.93 10:07 56.26%
   3.Ashwini Dumaswala    Basking Ridge,     41 F     165   29:39.83  9:33 51.43%
   4.Laura Decotiis       Watchung,          46 F     133   31:29.70 10:08 50.33%
   5.Nicole Graese Mattos Bernardsville,     41 F     220   30:20.00  9:46 50.30%
   6.Erin Oliver          Bernardsville,     47 F     151   32:28.79 10:27 49.28%
   7.Jill Porter          Mountainside,      53 F     188   35:47.27 11:31 47.71%
   8.Julie-marie Profito  Chester,           44 F     124   33:39.35 10:50 46.29%
   9.Sara Simon           Warren,            48 F     196   35:50.00 11:32 45.13%
  10.Emily Sabnani        Warren,            47 F     130   35:47.84 11:31 44.71%
  11.Tricia Lerner        Westfield,         41 F     103   34:11.14 11:00 44.61%
  12.Kchiriaco@gm Chiriac Far Hills,         52 F     155   38:59.64 12:33 43.31%
  13.Anne- Marie Mora     Westfield,NJ       41 F     233   40:20.00 12:59 37.83%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Wesley Cole          Basking Ridge,     47 M  U  202   19:36.08  6:19 73.52%
   2.Mitya Cole           Basking Ridge,NJ   09 M     226   25:21.00  8:10 64.16%
   3.Bruce Gray           Basking Ridge,     51 M     200   23:37.48  7:36 62.90%
   4.David Ji             Basking Ridge,     15 M     199   21:53.00  7:03 61.41%
   5.Anthony Lin          Basking Ridge,     15 M     217   22:19.04  7:11 60.17%
   6.Daniel Leykin        Denville,          10 M     201   26:05.95  8:24 59.49%
   7.Jackson Uhrig        Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M     228   22:36.00  7:16 59.46%
   8.Greg Verhoff         Oakland,           42 M     129   23:32.81  7:35 59.05%
   9.Joel Rodriguez       Dover,             40 M  U  218   23:14.24  7:29 58.96%
  10.Tom Sparno           Mendham,NJ         48 M     234   24:47.81  7:59 58.59%
  11.Kevin Carey          Far Hills,         49 M     140   25:07.00  8:05 58.29%
  12.John Valderrama      South Plainfiel,   34 M  U  135   23:51.43  7:41 55.29%
  13.Giancarlo Rifino     Stirling,          30 M     204   23:34.90  7:35 55.22%
  14.Ved Bhagat           Basking Ridge,     15 M     195   25:05.00  8:04 53.57%
  15.Jesse Adams          Bridgewater,       26 M     210   24:17.85  7:49 53.43%
  16.Paul Williams        Gillette,          41 M  U  122   25:53.00  8:20 53.34%
  17.Carlos Gonzalez      Westfield,NJ       46 M     232   26:53.18  8:39 53.22%
  18.Aamir Dehlavi        New Brunswick,     40 M  U  144   25:58.39  8:22 52.76%
  19.Nirav Shah           Carteret,          40 M  U  206   27:10.64  8:45 50.43%
  20.Juanjo Francesch     Basking Ridge,     48 M     207   29:57.27  9:38 48.49%
  21.George Ma            Hillsborough,      15 M     213   28:44.45  9:15 46.74%
  22.Vinod Nair           Westfield,         55 M     209   33:29.77 10:47 45.78%
  23.William Hagerty      Hillsborough,      37 M     118   30:53.45  9:57 43.44%
  24.Stephen Myers        Annandale,         28 M     216   29:55.84  9:38 43.39%
  25.Pol Francesch        Basking Ridge,     17 M     208   30:59.83  9:59 42.21%
  26.Alex Bieri           Summit,            26 M     143   31:15.30 10:04 41.52%
  27.Kevin Wu             Basking Ridge,     27 M     183   33:07.79 10:40 39.19%
  28.Ryan Wallace         Basking Ridge,     26 M     157   33:48.09 10:53 38.39%
  29.Michael Shepherd     Jersey City,       34 M     137   34:55.26 11:14 37.77%
  30.Joe Affinito         Clifton,           71 M     132   47:29.70 15:17 37.22%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Iulia Cole           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F     225   25:36.00  8:14 62.53%
   2.Nastassja Kuznetsova Basking Ridge,     15 F  U  100   25:07.00  8:05 61.76%
   3.Rae Conklin          Basking Ridge,     23 F     203   24:28.05  7:52 60.31%
   4.Cathleen Luo         Warren,            15 F     148   26:46.00  8:37 57.95%
   5.Elizabeth Askin      Warren,            15 F     153   26:48.00  8:38 57.88%
   6.Patricia Paradiso    Warren,            56 F     166   31:24.93 10:07 56.26%
   7.Sarah Zelins         Lake Hopatcong,    36 F     128   28:10.06  9:04 52.89%
   8.Heather Gluck        East Hanover,      24 F     205   28:26.37  9:09 51.90%
   9.Ashwini Dumaswala    Basking Ridge,     41 F     165   29:39.83  9:33 51.43%
  10.Lorraine Caputo      West Caldwell,     37 F     169   29:05.37  9:22 51.41%
  11.Samantha Lerner      Weatfield,         10 F     107   34:10.61 11:00 50.86%
  12.Laura Decotiis       Watchung,          46 F     133   31:29.70 10:08 50.33%
  13.Nicole Graese Mattos Bernardsville,     41 F     220   30:20.00  9:46 50.30%
  14.Erin Oliver          Bernardsville,     47 F     151   32:28.79 10:27 49.28%
  15.Angie Corker         Plainfield,        35 F     186   30:31.33  9:49 48.68%
  16.Brittany Forslind    Plainfield,        25 F     113   30:32.06  9:50 48.34%
  17.Jill Porter          Mountainside,      53 F     188   35:47.27 11:31 47.71%
  18.Eva Korn             Basking Ridge,NJ   12 F     235   34:47.00 11:12 47.39%
  19.Jackie Chiriaco      Far Hills,         12 F     156   34:50.00 11:13 47.32%
  20.Jimena Orozco Suarez Basking Ridge,NJ   10 F     230   36:48.49 11:51 47.23%
  21.Kristen Killeen      Summit,            27 F     142   31:16.06 10:04 47.20%
  22.Julie-marie Profito  Chester,           44 F     124   33:39.35 10:50 46.29%
  23.Sara Simon           Warren,            48 F     196   35:50.00 11:32 45.13%
  24.Emily Sabnani        Warren,            47 F     130   35:47.84 11:31 44.71%
  25.Tricia Lerner        Westfield,         41 F     103   34:11.14 11:00 44.61%
  26.Melissa Sabol        Newton,            37 F     123   33:40.02 10:50 44.41%
  27.Kiki Zambelli        Basking Ridge,     26 F     158   33:47.53 10:53 43.69%
  28.Kchiriaco@gm Chiriac Far Hills,         52 F     155   38:59.64 12:33 43.31%
  29.Angeline Mora        Westfield,NJ       10 F     231   40:18.70 12:58 43.13%
  30.Annemarie Shepherd   Jersey City,       33 F     136   35:03.47 11:17 42.21%