RUBIN RUN 10K

Race Date:5-07-16


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUBIN RUN 10K


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   1.David Abrams         New York,NY        45 M         39:50.97  6:25 1/106     M40-49:1/41      72.30     31:31.75  
   2.Lucas Mccoy          Tenafly,NJ         15 M         40:14.72  6:28 2/106     M15-19:1/4       68.70     31:57.74  
   3.Ramon Vasquez        Cliffside Park,NJ  37 M U       40:41.95  6:33 3/106     M30-39:1/9       66.79     32:22.18  
   4.Joshua Coupe         South Plainfiel,NJ 20 M         40:52.93  6:34 4/106     M20-29:1/13      65.31     32:33.24  
   5.Eric Davis           Highland Park,NJ   47 M U       41:39.71  6:42 5/106     M40-49:2/41      70.29     33:22.74  
   6.Guy Tanne            Tenafly,NJ         45 M         42:24.06  6:49 6/106     M40-49:3/41      67.93     34:04.38  
   7.Rajit Kadakia        Closter,NJ         41 M         42:30.06  6:50 7/106     M40-49:4/41      65.65     34:10.07  
   8.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,NJ     39 F U       43:22.86  6:59 1/99      F30-39:1/37      71.54     35:05.17  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   9.Daniel Reiser        Tenafly,NJ         42 M         43:32.69  7:00 8/106     M40-49:5/41      64.60     35:13.64  
  10.Lauren Stark         Englewood,NJ       37 F         44:03.36  7:05 2/99      F30-39:2/37      69.77     35:43.65  
  11.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     49 M U       44:04.06  7:05 9/106     M40-49:6/41      67.54     35:44.32  
  12.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       57 M U       44:07.53  7:06 10/106    M50-59:1/16      72.29     35:49.50  
  13.Shigeharu Ono        Tenafly,NJ         47 M         44:24.35  7:09 11/106    M40-49:7/41      65.94     36:04.70  
  14.Nisim Chiprut        Tenafly,NJ         51 M         44:31.76  7:10 12/106    M50-59:2/16      67.99     36:13.23  
  15.Joshua Tenzer        Englewood,NJ       36 M         44:48.53  7:12 13/106    M30-39:2/9       60.37     36:29.02  
  16.Jordan Elkin         Tenafly,NJ         22 M         45:02.10  7:15 14/106    M20-29:2/13      59.27     36:45.46  
  17.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          64 M         45:14.17  7:17 15/106    M60-69:1/8       75.21     37:34.64  
  18.Gil Serok            Tenafly,NJ         43 M         45:17.34  7:17 16/106    M40-49:8/41      62.59     36:57.60  
  19.Ronnie Obadiah       Englewood,NJ       43 M         45:22.46  7:18 17/106    M40-49:9/41      62.48     37:06.79  
  20.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          56 M U       45:34.93  7:20 18/106    M50-59:3/16      69.37     37:17.77  
  21.Daniel Blank         Englewood,NJ       39 M         45:43.58  7:21 19/106    M30-39:3/9       60.14     37:25.24  
  22.Ofer Harari          Cresskill,NJ       41 M         45:53.11  7:23 20/106    M40-49:10/41     60.81     37:34.51  
  23.Erez Tal             New York,NY        48 M         45:58.86  7:24 21/106    M40-49:11/41     64.21     37:39.85  
  24.Luiz Beltreschi      Tenafly,NJ         44 M         46:20.01  7:27 22/106    M40-49:12/41     61.66     38:01.05  
  25.Jared Grusd          Closter,NJ         41 M         46:31.30  7:29 23/106    M40-49:13/41     59.98     38:11.71  
  26.Larry Kahm           Fortlee,NJ         62 M U       46:33.67  7:29 24/106    M60-69:2/8       71.72     38:13.70  
  27.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        60 M U       47:19.33  7:37 25/106    M60-69:3/8       69.26     39:04.97  
  28.Ofir Tal             Cresskill,NJ       43 M         47:23.27  7:37 26/106    M40-49:14/41     59.82     39:04.26  
  29.Marie-pierre St-onge Tenafly,NJ         40 F         47:38.01  7:40 3/99      F40-49:1/23      65.50     39:28.65  
  30.Kevin Njinga         Fort Lee,NJ        25 M         47:47.68  7:41 27/106    M20-29:3/13      55.86     39:35.87  
  31.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         59 M U       47:52.88  7:42 28/106    M50-59:4/16      67.84     39:39.69  
  32.Samantha Weinberg    New York,NY        27 F         48:25.10  7:47 4/99      F20-29:1/12      62.59     40:07.38  
  33.Arnold Rosenblum     Closter,NJ         49 M         48:32.82  7:49 29/106    M40-49:15/41     61.33     40:13.97  
  34.Irit Maor            Demarest,NJ        42 F         49:05.00  7:54 5/99      F40-49:2/23      64.44     40:50.32  
  35.Andrew Catalano      New York,NY        25 M         49:19.67  7:56 30/106    M20-29:4/13      54.12     41:02.31  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  36.Marcia Lyman         Ridgefield,NJ      54 F U       49:44.54  8:00 6/99      F50-59:1/14      72.28     41:30.78  
  37.Ari Sugarman         Teaneck,NJ         39 M         49:51.19  8:01 31/106    M30-39:4/9       55.15     41:34.87  
  38.Jaden Uram           Tenafly,NJ         12 M         49:55.08  8:02 32/106    M10-14:1/7       59.44     41:38.10  
  39.Harrison Davis       Demarest,NJ        24 M         50:05.58  8:03 33/106    M20-29:5/13      53.29     41:52.69  
  40.Wandae Sung          Tenafly,NJ         45 M U       50:07.03  8:04 34/106    M40-49:16/41     57.47     42:13.28  
  41.Jacob Kim            Clifton,NJ         44 M         50:09.01  8:04 35/106    M40-49:17/41     56.97     42:15.24  
  42.Adam Sasouness       Englewood,NJ       29 M         50:15.64  8:05 36/106    M20-29:6/13      53.12     42:29.97  
  43.Camille Creary       Paterson,NJ        45 F U       50:16.09  8:05 7/99      F40-49:3/23      64.49     43:19.50  
  44.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         31 F U       50:20.05  8:06 8/99      F30-39:3/37      60.22     42:29.62  
  45.Alana Hurewitz       Tenafly,NJ         39 F U       50:21.70  8:06 9/99      F30-39:4/37      61.62     42:12.11  
  46.Patricia Butcher     Hawthorne,NJ       55 F U       50:36.99  8:09 10/99     F50-59:2/14      71.94     42:29.41  
  47.Seffi Bejarano       Tenafly,NJ         45 M         50:44.80  8:10 37/106    M40-49:18/41     56.77     42:27.02  
  48.Aske Van Der Werff   Cresskill,NJ       43 F         50:53.38  8:11 11/99     F40-49:4/23      62.61     42:38.63  
  49.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        55 F U       50:56.15  8:12 12/99     F50-59:3/14      71.47     42:38.36  
  50.Richard Gallagher    Tenafly,NJ         62 M         51:19.11  8:15 38/106    M60-69:4/8       65.06     43:00.24  
  51.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   50 F U       52:10.58  8:24 13/99     F50-59:4/14      65.64     43:50.60  
  52.Not Registered       ,                  99 M         52:31.20  8:27 39/106    NO AGE:1/2        0.00     44:19.04  
  53.Zev Rosenberg        Edison,NJ          54 M         52:33.47  8:27 40/106    M50-59:5/16      59.10     44:17.70  
  54.Bobby Varghese       Sewaren,NJ         44 M         52:35.40  8:28 41/106    M40-49:19/41     54.34     44:20.60  
  55.Barbara Menzel       Oradell,NJ         47 F         52:46.16  8:29 14/99     F40-49:5/23      62.69     44:26.42  
  56.Isaac Strulowitz     Englewood,NJ       27 M         52:48.80  8:30 42/106    M20-29:7/13      50.55     44:43.26  
  57.Irene Morganstern    Tenafly,NJ         34 F         52:51.76  8:30 15/99     F30-39:5/37      57.60     44:43.85  
  58.Aviv Amir            Tenafly,NJ         10 M         52:53.45  8:31 43/106    M10-14:2/7       60.40     44:36.57  
  59.Jennifer Ostfeld     Tenafly,NJ         39 F         52:57.29  8:31 16/99     F30-39:6/37      58.59     44:48.17  
  60.Neal Klausner        Englewood,NJ       54 M         53:01.26  8:32 44/106    M50-59:6/16      58.58     44:45.39  
  61.Assaf Sibony         Closter,NJ         41 M         53:09.90  8:33 45/106    M40-49:20/41     52.50     44:51.33  
  62.Ilan Shemtov         Closter,NJ         43 M         53:10.12  8:33 46/106    M40-49:21/41     53.31     44:52.41  
  63.Darren Skolnik       Haworth,NJ         13 M         53:14.65  8:34 47/106    M10-14:3/7       54.17     53:14.65  
  64.Amy Ginsberg         Englewood,NJ       47 F         53:15.80  8:34 17/99     F40-49:6/23      62.12     44:57.31  
  65.Mark Finkel          Englewood,NJ       61 M         53:16.76  8:34 48/106    M60-69:5/8       62.10     45:04.80  
  66.Natan Herzog         Cresskill,NJ       13 M         53:27.61  8:36 49/106    M10-14:4/7       53.95     45:14.66  
  67.Stuart Surick        Tenafly,NJ         38 M         53:28.08  8:36 50/106    M30-39:5/9       51.10     45:20.37  
  68.Uri Herzog           Cresskill,NJ       47 M         53:28.63  8:36 51/106    M40-49:22/41     54.76     45:16.05  
  69.Michael Coven        Tenafly,NJ         46 M         53:29.81  8:36 52/106    M40-49:23/41     54.29     45:20.03  
  70.Gobi Hamani          Tenafly,NJ         49 M         53:35.47  8:37 53/106    M40-49:24/41     55.55     45:18.50  
  71.David Lederer        Bergenfield,NJ     47 M         53:36.98  8:38 54/106    M40-49:25/41     54.62     45:20.71  
  72.Hugo Del Bove        Wyckoff,NJ         65 M U       53:38.79  8:38 55/106    M60-69:6/8       64.04     45:22.35  
  73.Svetla Sands         Ridgewood,NJ       42 F U       53:50.49  8:40 18/99     F40-49:7/23      58.73     45:36.22  
  74.Ronen Twiss          Tenafly,NJ         45 M         54:06.83  8:42 56/106    M40-49:26/41     53.24     45:48.41  
  75.Matt Weiss           Bergenfield,NJ     48 M         54:14.15  8:44 57/106    M40-49:27/41     54.43     54:14.15  
  76.Colleen Moran        Old Tappan,NJ      23 F         54:21.06  8:45 19/99     F20-29:2/12      55.76     46:06.48  
  77.Timothy Dutta        Tenafly,NJ         43 M         54:27.03  8:46 58/106    M40-49:28/41     52.06     46:15.37  
  78.Kate Gibbs           Glenrock,NJ        36 F         54:28.00  8:46 20/99     F30-39:7/37      56.23     46:15.78  
  79.Jessie Law           Alpine,NJ          12 F         54:34.09  8:47 21/99     F10-14:1/1       62.56     54:34.09  
  80.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,NJ         51 F         54:37.97  8:47 22/99     F50-59:5/14      63.45     46:20.64  
  81.Ilana Picker         Teaneck,NJ         45 F         54:45.07  8:48 23/99     F40-49:8/23      59.21     46:40.69  
  82.Gabriel Brown        Tenafly,NJ         10 M         54:52.17  8:50 59/106    M10-14:5/7       58.22     46:36.64  
  83.Catherine Brown      Tenafly,NJ         41 F         54:55.58  8:50 24/99     F40-49:9/23      57.18     46:41.40  
  84.Nanceyanne Tallis    Waldwick,NJ        49 F         55:11.23  8:53 25/99     F40-49:10/23     61.33     46:56.90  
  85.Benito Esquenazi     Teaneck,NJ         54 M         55:21.63  8:54 60/106    M50-59:7/16      56.12     47:08.00  
  86.Bruce Budkofsky      Closter,NJ         48 M         55:22.60  8:55 61/106    M40-49:29/41     53.31     47:02.69  
  87.Tamar Noam           Tenafly,NJ         45 F         55:30.50  8:56 26/99     F40-49:11/23     58.41     47:15.72  
  88.Brian Elkin          Tenafly,NJ         62 M         55:31.04  8:56 62/106    M60-69:7/8       60.14     47:15.93  
  89.Matthew Simon        Demarest,NJ        23 M U       55:34.78  8:57 63/106    M20-29:8/13      48.04     47:21.80  
  90.Nikki Zenn           Wyckoff,NJ         25 F         55:38.58  8:57 27/99     F20-29:3/12      54.47     47:26.70  
  91.William Hamilton     Englewood Cliff,NJ 46 M         55:47.17  8:58 64/106    M40-49:30/41     52.06     47:30.51  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  92.June Yeo             Dumont,NJ          17 M         55:56.56  9:00 65/106    M15-19:2/4       48.13     47:55.68  
  93.Anna Takos           Ridgefield,NJ      24 F         56:11.70  9:02 28/99     F20-29:4/12      53.94     47:58.14  
  94.Carrie Allport       Englewood,NJ       40 F         56:15.26  9:03 29/99     F40-49:12/23     55.47     48:12.69  
  95.Sidney Johnson       Cresskill,NJ       28 F         56:15.72  9:03 30/99     F20-29:5/12      53.88     47:59.01  
  96.Daniel Gorman        Cresskill,NJ       28 M         56:16.31  9:03 66/106    M20-29:9/13      47.44     47:59.41  
  97.Anita Keppert        Glen Rock,NJ       48 F         56:20.28  9:04 31/99     F40-49:13/23     59.38     48:23.81  
  98.Danielle Shapiro     New York,NY        31 F         56:36.74  9:06 32/99     F30-39:8/37      53.56     48:22.20  
  99.Vince Mullhaupt      Tenafly,NJ         53 M         56:37.97  9:07 67/106    M50-59:8/16      54.39     48:40.18  
 100.Ines Campouerde      Peekskill,NY       54 F         56:40.63  9:07 33/99     F50-59:6/14      63.44     48:35.89  
 101.M Peter Faiz         River Edge,NJ      52 M         57:04.71  9:11 68/106    M50-59:9/16      53.50     48:47.38  
 102.Daniel Cohen         Englewood,NJ       40 M         57:14.14  9:13 69/106    M40-49:31/41     48.38     49:09.34  
 103.Jessica Faiz         River Edge,NY      25 F         57:30.45  9:15 34/99     F20-29:6/12      52.71     49:13.61  
 104.Brittany Depinto     Loxahatchee,FL     29 F         57:35.81  9:16 35/99     F20-29:7/12      52.63     49:48.90  
 105.David Levy           Montclair,NJ       46 M         57:35.93  9:16 70/106    M40-49:32/41     50.43     49:39.02  
 106.Benjamin Gottesman   New York,NY        31 M         57:47.65  9:18 71/106    M30-39:6/9       46.21     51:13.60  
 107.Gavriel Koppel       Bergenfield,NJ     16 M         58:00.57  9:20 72/106    M15-19:3/4       46.98     49:41.83  
 108.Thomas Hoffman       Englewood,NJ       62 M         58:15.94  9:22 73/106    M60-69:8/8       57.32     49:56.58  
 109.Kira Forbes          Jersey City,NJ     25 F U       58:39.42  9:26 36/99     F20-29:8/12      51.67     58:39.42  
 110.Emily Matteson       Tenafly,NJ         15 F         58:41.22  9:27 37/99     F15-19:1/4       54.71     50:43.42  
 111.Julia Roland         Tenafly,NJ         47 F         58:46.42  9:27 38/99     F40-49:14/23     56.29     50:29.80  
 112.Susanne Bunstein     Ridgewood,NJ       37 F         58:49.87  9:28 39/99     F30-39:9/37      52.26     50:43.36  
 113.Gerry Burstein       Tenafly,NJ         77 M         58:50.21  9:28 74/106    M70-79:1/5       68.27     50:45.15  
 114.Joel Pitkowsky       Teaneck,NJ         45 M         58:56.21  9:29 75/106    M40-49:33/41     48.88     50:50.47  
 115.Lori Leskin          Tenafly,NJ         48 F         59:01.90  9:30 40/99     F40-49:15/23     56.68     50:49.63  
 116.Shira Glass          Bergenfield,NJ     31 F         59:02.93  9:30 41/99     F30-39:10/37     51.35     50:48.18  
 117.Dan Danai            Tenafly,NJ         43 M         59:15.48  9:32 76/106    M40-49:34/41     47.84     51:05.57  
 118.Kai Belgrave         Jersey City,NJ     28 M         59:18.08  9:32 77/106    M20-29:10/13     45.01     59:18.08  
 119.Calev Koppel         Bergenfield,NJ     14 M         59:24.26  9:33 78/106    M10-14:6/7       47.42     51:06.58  
 120.Amanda Katz          Tenafly,NJ         31 F U       59:41.94  9:36 42/99     F30-39:11/37     50.79     51:33.40  
 121.Suzanne Aiello       Montville,NJ       36 F         59:48.12  9:37 43/99     F30-39:12/37     51.20     51:46.15  
 122.Michael Strulowitz   Englewood,NJ       53 M         59:50.43  9:38 79/106    M50-59:10/16     51.46     51:43.76  
 123.Martin Hayes         Glen Rock,NJ       53 M       1:00:12.97  9:41 80/106    M50-59:11/16     51.15     52:04.39  
 124.Stacey Norris        Landing,NJ         38 F       1:00:21.73  9:43 44/99     F30-39:13/37     51.15     52:21.83  
 125.Jocelyn Schwarz      Ny,NY              35 F       1:00:34.76  9:45 45/99     F30-39:14/37     50.39     52:24.82  
 126.Elinor Cohen         Fairlawn,NJ        39 F       1:00:35.44  9:45 46/99     F30-39:15/37     51.21     52:18.62  
 127.Rino Rojas           Union,NJ           35 M       1:00:42.01  9:46 81/106    M30-39:7/9       44.38   1:00:42.01  
 128.Marah Newman         Jersey City,NJ     32 F       1:00:42.54  9:46 47/99     F30-39:16/37     49.98     52:26.87  
 129.Jennifer Zeccardi    Tenafly,NJ         35 F       1:00:44.30  9:46 48/99     F30-39:17/37     50.25     52:34.45  
 130.Cami Klein           Tenafly,NJ         62 F U     1:01:05.48  9:50 49/99     F60-69:1/6       65.37     52:47.64  
 131.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          73 M U     1:01:17.76  9:52 82/106    M70-79:2/5       61.25     53:03.53  
 132.Irene Yurgelonis     Rridgewood,NJ      39 F       1:01:26.20  9:53 50/99     F30-39:18/37     50.50     53:10.88  
 133.Sandra Grinker       Tenafly,NJ         43 F       1:01:39.19  9:55 51/99     F40-49:16/23     51.68     53:28.24  
 134.Tamar Goldstein      New York,NY        41 F       1:01:41.99  9:56 52/99     F40-49:17/23     50.90     53:31.25  
 135.Oren Adler           ,                  45 M       1:01:57.51  9:58 83/106    M40-49:35/41     46.50   1:01:57.51  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 136.Kelcie Rotella       Ledgewood,NJ       23 F       1:02:15.58 10:01 53/99     F20-29:9/12      48.69     54:13.79  
 137.Shiri Weisberg       Scarsdace,NY       36 F       1:02:27.41 10:03 54/99     F30-39:19/37     49.03     54:14.55  
 138.Tali Kardon          Bergenfield,NJ     40 F       1:02:28.01 10:03 55/99     F40-49:18/23     49.95     54:16.68  
 139.Shira Slasky         Tenafly,NJ         38 F       1:02:29.44 10:03 56/99     F30-39:20/37     49.41     54:18.59  
 140.Sarah Adler          ,                  38 F       1:02:36.05 10:04 57/99     F30-39:21/37     49.32   1:02:36.05  
 141.Joanne Hojsak        Tenafly,NJ         57 F       1:02:54.22 10:07 58/99     F50-59:7/14      59.38     54:40.40  
 142.Dennis Piretra       River Vale,NJ      48 M       1:02:56.35 10:08 84/106    M40-49:36/41     46.90     55:10.63  
 143.Jeanet Loren Lambis  Bergenfield,NJ     51 F       1:03:09.68 10:10 59/99     F50-59:8/14      54.88     55:02.82  
 144.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   76 M U     1:03:14.54 10:11 85/106    M70-79:3/5       62.34     54:55.86  
 145.Viji Bommaraju       Jersey City,NJ     35 F       1:03:22.97 10:12 60/99     F30-39:22/37     48.17     55:12.24  
 146.Patricia Duffy       Glen Rock,NJ       54 F       1:03:33.40 10:14 61/99     F50-59:9/14      56.57     56:39.18  
 147.Gigi Venegas         Englewood,NJ       55 F       1:03:38.02 10:14 62/99     F50-59:10/14     57.21     55:30.35  
 148.Peter Fidler         Tenafly,NJ         54 M       1:03:43.62 10:15 86/106    M50-59:12/16     48.75     55:37.10  
 149.Hitomi Sakai         Edgewater,NJ       32 F       1:03:46.09 10:16 63/99     F30-39:23/37     47.58     55:30.57  
 150.Anil Patel           Tappan,NJ          45 M       1:04:06.95 10:19 87/106    M40-49:37/41     44.94     55:55.16  
 151.Rachael Gottesman    New York,NY        25 F       1:04:07.26 10:19 64/99     F20-29:10/12     47.27     57:31.86  
 152.Rachel Kahn-troster  Teaneck,NJ         37 F       1:04:10.26 10:20 65/99     F30-39:24/37     47.90     56:00.70  
 153.Sunni Herman         Teaneck,NJ         42 F       1:04:26.76 10:22 66/99     F40-49:19/23     49.07     56:13.98  
 154.Chris Pableo         Dumont,NJ          41 M       1:04:27.32 10:22 88/106    M40-49:38/41     43.30     56:14.68  
 155.Galit Aboodi         Tenafly,NJ         51 F       1:04:37.62 10:24 67/99     F50-59:11/14     53.63     56:22.81  
 156.Ilana Matteson       Tenafly,NJ         47 F       1:04:58.20 10:27 68/99     F40-49:20/23     50.92     57:00.47  
 157.Erika Angley         Teaneck,NJ         39 F       1:05:02.67 10:28 69/99     F30-39:25/37     47.71     57:02.24  
 158.Carol Marcus         Fair Lawn,NJ       52 F       1:05:58.97 10:37 70/99     F50-59:12/14     53.18     57:47.43  
 159.Sam Choi             Palisades Park,NJ  28 M       1:06:03.50 10:38 89/106    M20-29:11/13     40.41     58:06.91  
 160.Tirzah Weill         Teaneck,NJ         19 F       1:06:32.50 10:42 71/99     F15-19:2/4       45.68     58:15.64  
 161.Jeanne Weiler        Tenafly,NJ         60 F       1:06:45.11 10:44 72/99     F60-69:2/6       58.21     58:36.17  
 162.Steve Rich           Montclair,NJ       49 M       1:07:13.69 10:49 90/106    M40-49:39/41     44.28     59:15.85  
 163.Terttu Sahadi        Englewood,NJ       61 F       1:07:18.81 10:50 73/99     F60-69:3/6       58.52     59:10.33  
 164.Maria Mateo          Bergenfield,NJ     57 F       1:07:32.90 10:52 74/99     F50-59:13/14     55.30     59:24.00  
 165.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          71 M U     1:07:41.74 10:54 91/106    M70-79:4/5       53.99     59:24.25  
 166.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,NJ         70 F       1:08:02.01 10:57 75/99     F70-79:1/2       66.00     59:46.19  
 167.Sarah Monchar        Teaneck,NJ         37 F       1:08:14.82 10:59 76/99     F30-39:26/37     45.05   1:00:11.86  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 168.Ashley Weinberg      West Milford,NJ    29 F       1:08:23.52 11:00 77/99     F20-29:11/12     44.32   1:00:11.92  
 169.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        62 F U     1:08:32.10 11:02 78/99     F60-69:4/6       58.27   1:00:15.36  
 170.Fred Weiss           Bergenfield,NJ     51 M       1:08:43.14 11:03 92/106    M50-59:13/16     44.05   1:08:43.14  
 171.Lena Yeo             Dumont,NJ          16 F       1:08:55.81 11:05 79/99     F15-19:3/4       45.81   1:02:04.70  
 172.Leo Yeo              Dumont,NJ          54 M       1:09:02.01 11:06 93/106    M50-59:14/16     45.00   1:02:10.70  
 173.Romeo Venegas        Englewood,NJ       55 M       1:09:06.41 11:07 94/106    M50-59:15/16     45.35   1:00:57.82  
 174.Garrett Doyle        Montreal,QC        15 M       1:09:23.34 11:10 95/106    M15-19:4/4       39.84   1:01:18.02  
 175.Jennifer Zimmer      Saddle River,NJ    47 F       1:09:24.07 11:10 80/99     F40-49:21/23     47.67   1:01:21.74  
 176.Sherry Tobias        Tenafly,NJ         47 F       1:09:29.54 11:11 81/99     F40-49:22/23     47.61   1:01:26.99  
 177.Carlos Campoverde    Peekskill,NY       55 M       1:09:36.39 11:12 96/106    M50-59:16/16     45.02   1:01:34.17  
 178.Toby Arbel           Cresskillcressk,NJ 38 F       1:10:08.36 11:17 82/99     F30-39:27/37     44.02   1:02:07.63  
 179.Erin Lee             Forest Hills,NY    33 F       1:10:41.56 11:23 83/99     F30-39:28/37     42.99   1:02:40.81  
 180.Charles Henick       Englewood Cliff,NJ 22 M       1:10:43.92 11:23 97/106    M20-29:12/13     37.75   1:02:38.42  
 181.Jay Cohen            Tenafly,NJ         48 M U     1:11:32.35 11:31 98/106    M40-49:40/41     41.27   1:03:35.40  
 182.Vanessa Hefa         Hillsdale,NJ       38 F       1:11:37.47 11:32 84/99     F30-39:29/37     43.11   1:03:20.62  
 183.Paul Koppel          Bergenfield,NJ     47 M       1:11:41.00 11:32 99/106    M40-49:41/41     40.86   1:03:23.71  
 184.Moshe Koppel         Bergenfield,NJ     12 M       1:11:41.47 11:32 100/106   M10-14:7/7       41.40   1:03:22.87  
 185.Eileen Flores        Englewood,NJ       35 F       1:11:59.43 11:35 85/99     F30-39:30/37     42.40   1:03:50.87  
 186.Brandan Hogan        Engle,NJ           30 M U     1:11:59.58 11:35 101/106   M30-39:8/9       37.08   1:03:50.73  
 187.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        71 F U     1:12:44.04 11:42 86/99     F70-79:2/2       62.71   1:04:27.42  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 188.Not Registered       ,                  99 M       1:14:56.62 12:04 102/106   NO AGE:2/2        0.00   1:06:48.53  
 189.Mor Gil-hefetz       Closter,NJ         38 F       1:15:06.99 12:05 87/99     F30-39:31/37     41.11   1:07:06.02  
 190.Gemma Dunhill        Tenafly,NJ         39 F       1:15:36.28 12:10 88/99     F30-39:32/37     41.04   1:07:28.84  
 191.Michal Prywes        Tenafly,NJ         35 F       1:15:36.74 12:10 89/99     F30-39:33/37     40.37   1:07:29.15  
 192.Rachel Cohen         Cresskill,NJ       32 F       1:16:44.46 12:21 90/99     F30-39:34/37     39.54   1:08:36.73  
 193.Rotem Yosef          Cresskill,NJ       38 F       1:18:01.02 12:33 91/99     F30-39:35/37     39.57   1:09:53.07  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 194.Dori Henick          Englewood Cliff,NJ 18 F       1:22:37.90 13:18 92/99     F15-19:4/4       37.08   1:14:33.71  
 195.Martha Alvarez       Bergenfield,NJ     67 F       1:26:26.71 13:55 93/99     F60-69:5/6       49.63   1:18:07.99  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 196.Bonnie Henick        Englewood Cliff,NJ 59 F       1:32:23.13 14:52 94/99     F50-59:14/14     41.50   1:24:17.20  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 197.Aarush Santoshi      Tenafly,NJ         9  M       1:33:49.33 15:06 103/106   M 1- 9:1/1       35.68   1:25:35.42  
 198.Madhu Sharma         Tenafly,NJ         39 F       1:33:54.62 15:07 95/99     F30-39:36/37     33.05   1:25:40.71  
 199.Nick Call            Bergenfield,NJ     26 M       1:33:58.00 15:07 104/106   M20-29:13/13     28.42   1:33:58.00  
 200.Maggie Weiss         Bergenfield,NJ     25 F       1:34:05.70 15:09 96/99     F20-29:12/12     32.22   1:34:05.70  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 201.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  76 M       1:41:29.79 16:20 105/106   M70-79:5/5       38.85   1:33:34.20  

23:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 202.Evan Schwarz         Ny,NY              38 M       2:23:51.38 23:09 106/106   M30-39:9/9       19.00   2:23:51.38  
 203.Dana Adler           Tenafly,NJ         48 F       2:25:08.12 23:22 97/99     F40-49:23/23     23.05   2:25:08.12  

25:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 204.Helen Zelig          Englewood,NJ       61 F       2:40:45.17 25:53 98/99     F60-69:6/6       24.51   2:40:45.17  

26:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 205.Gia Alvarez          Tenafly,NJ         35 F       2:45:44.08 26:41 99/99     F30-39:37/37     18.42   2:45:44.08  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUBIN RUN 10K                     TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.David Abrams         New York,NY        45 M             351   39:50.97  6:25
OvM2.Lucas Mccoy          Tenafly,NJ         15 M             412   40:14.72  6:29
OvM3.Ramon Vasquez        Cliffside Park,NJ  37 M          U  445   40:41.95  6:33
   4.Joshua Coupe         South Plainfiel,NJ 20 M             472   40:52.93  6:35
   5.Eric Davis           Highland Park,NJ   47 M          U  473   41:39.71  6:43
   6.Guy Tanne            Tenafly,NJ         45 M             610   42:24.06  6:50
   7.Rajit Kadakia        Closter,NJ         41 M             401   42:30.06  6:51
   8.Daniel Reiser        Tenafly,NJ         42 M             537   43:32.69  7:01
   9.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     49 M          U  517   44:04.06  7:06
  10.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       57 M          U  605   44:07.53  7:06
RUBIN RUN 10K                     TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,NJ     39 F          U  516   43:22.86  6:59
OvF2.Lauren Stark         Englewood,NJ       37 F             555   44:03.36  7:06
OvF3.Marie-pierre St-onge Tenafly,NJ         40 F             571   47:38.01  7:40
   4.Samantha Weinberg    New York,NY        27 F             450   48:25.10  7:48
   5.Irit Maor            Demarest,NJ        42 F             612   49:05.00  7:54
   6.Marcia Lyman         Ridgefield,NJ      54 F          U  521   49:44.54  8:01
   7.Camille Creary       Paterson,NJ        45 F          U  375   50:16.09  8:06
   8.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         31 F          U  482   50:20.05  8:06
   9.Alana Hurewitz       Tenafly,NJ         39 F          U  498   50:21.70  8:07
  10.Patricia Butcher     Hawthorne,NJ       55 F          U  369   50:36.99  8:09
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUBIN RUN 10K                     TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.David Abrams         New York,NY        45 M             351   39:50.97  6:25
   1.Eric Davis           Highland Park,NJ   47 M          U  473   41:39.71  6:43
   2.Guy Tanne            Tenafly,NJ         45 M             610   42:24.06  6:50
   3.Rajit Kadakia        Closter,NJ         41 M             401   42:30.06  6:51
   4.Daniel Reiser        Tenafly,NJ         42 M             537   43:32.69  7:01
   5.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     49 M          U  517   44:04.06  7:06
   6.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       57 M          U  605   44:07.53  7:06
   7.Shigeharu Ono        Tenafly,NJ         47 M             419   44:24.35  7:09
   8.Nisim Chiprut        Tenafly,NJ         51 M             373   44:31.76  7:10
   9.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          64 M             599   45:14.17  7:17
  10.Gil Serok            Tenafly,NJ         43 M             545   45:17.34  7:18
RUBIN RUN 10K                     TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF3.Marie-pierre St-onge Tenafly,NJ         40 F             571   47:38.01  7:40
   1.Irit Maor            Demarest,NJ        42 F             612   49:05.00  7:54
   2.Marcia Lyman         Ridgefield,NJ      54 F          U  521   49:44.54  8:01
   3.Camille Creary       Paterson,NJ        45 F          U  375   50:16.09  8:06
   4.Patricia Butcher     Hawthorne,NJ       55 F          U  369   50:36.99  8:09
   5.Aske Van Der Werff   Cresskill,NJ       43 F             444   50:53.38  8:12
   6.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        55 F          U  551   50:56.15  8:12
   7.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   50 F          U  477   52:10.58  8:24
   8.Barbara Menzel       Oradell,NJ         47 F             413   52:46.16  8:30
   9.Amy Ginsberg         Englewood,NJ       47 F             385   53:15.80  8:35
  10.Svetla Sands         Ridgewood,NJ       42 F          U  577   53:50.49  8:40

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RUBIN RUN 10K                           MALE 9 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aarush Santoshi      Tenafly,NJ         9  M  197          544 1:33:49.33 15:06  35.68%


RUBIN RUN 10K                           FEMALE 9 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUBIN RUN 10K                           MALE AGES 10 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jaden Uram           Tenafly,NJ         12 M   38          443   49:55.08  8:02  59.44%
   2.Aviv Amir            Tenafly,NJ         10 M   58          611   52:53.45  8:31  60.40%
   3.Darren Skolnik       Haworth,NJ         13 M   63          616   53:14.65  8:34  54.17%
   4.Natan Herzog         Cresskill,NJ       13 M   66          396   53:27.61  8:37  53.95%
   5.Gabriel Brown        Tenafly,NJ         10 M   82          367   54:52.17  8:50  58.22%
   6.Calev Koppel         Bergenfield,NJ     14 M  119          507   59:24.26  9:34  47.42%
   7.Moshe Koppel         Bergenfield,NJ     12 M  184          509 1:11:41.47 11:33  41.40%


RUBIN RUN 10K                           FEMALE AGES 10 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessie Law           Alpine,NJ          12 F   79          515   54:34.09  8:47  62.56%


RUBIN RUN 10K                           MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.Lucas Mccoy          Tenafly,NJ         15 M    2          412   40:14.72  6:29  68.70%
   1.June Yeo             Dumont,NJ          17 M   92          456   55:56.56  9:01  48.13%
   2.Gavriel Koppel       Bergenfield,NJ     16 M  107          508   58:00.57  9:20  46.98%
   3.Garrett Doyle        Montreal,QC        15 M  174          378 1:09:23.34 11:10  39.84%


RUBIN RUN 10K                           FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emily Matteson       Tenafly,NJ         15 F  110          410   58:41.22  9:27  54.71%
   2.Tirzah Weill         Teaneck,NJ         19 F  160          449 1:06:32.50 10:43  45.68%
   3.Lena Yeo             Dumont,NJ          16 F  171          613 1:08:55.81 11:06  45.81%
   4.Dori Henick          Englewood Cliff,NJ 18 F  194          495 1:22:37.90 13:18  37.08%


RUBIN RUN 10K                           MALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joshua Coupe         South Plainfiel,NJ 20 M    4          472   40:52.93  6:35  65.31%
   2.Jordan Elkin         Tenafly,NJ         22 M   16          479   45:02.10  7:15  59.27%
   3.Kevin Njinga         Fort Lee,NJ        25 M   30          530   47:47.68  7:42  55.86%
   4.Andrew Catalano      New York,NY        25 M   35          468   49:19.67  7:57  54.12%
   5.Harrison Davis       Demarest,NJ        24 M   39          474   50:05.58  8:04  53.29%
   6.Adam Sasouness       Englewood,NJ       29 M   42          429   50:15.64  8:06  53.12%
   7.Isaac Strulowitz     Englewood,NJ       27 M   56          575   52:48.80  8:30  50.55%
   8.Matthew Simon        Demarest,NJ        23 M   89       U  550   55:34.78  8:57  48.04%
   9.Daniel Gorman        Cresskill,NJ       28 M   96          568   56:16.31  9:04  47.44%
  10.Kai Belgrave         Jersey City,NJ     28 M  118          361   59:18.08  9:33  45.01%


RUBIN RUN 10K                           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Samantha Weinberg    New York,NY        27 F   32          450   48:25.10  7:48  62.59%
   2.Colleen Moran        Old Tappan,NJ      23 F   76          526   54:21.06  8:45  55.76%
   3.Nikki Zenn           Wyckoff,NJ         25 F   90          566   55:38.58  8:58  54.47%
   4.Anna Takos           Ridgefield,NJ      24 F   93          556   56:11.70  9:03  53.94%
   5.Sidney Johnson       Cresskill,NJ       28 F   95          569   56:15.72  9:04  53.88%
   6.Jessica Faiz         River Edge,NY      25 F  103          480   57:30.45  9:16  52.71%
   7.Brittany Depinto     Loxahatchee,FL     29 F  104          377   57:35.81  9:16  52.63%
   8.Kira Forbes          Jersey City,NJ     25 F  109       U  383   58:39.42  9:27  51.67%
   9.Kelcie Rotella       Ledgewood,NJ       23 F  136          428 1:02:15.58 10:02  48.69%
  10.Rachael Gottesman    New York,NY        25 F  151          389 1:04:07.26 10:20  47.27%


RUBIN RUN 10K                           MALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM3.Ramon Vasquez        Cliffside Park,NJ  37 M    3       U  445   40:41.95  6:33  66.79%
   1.Joshua Tenzer        Englewood,NJ       36 M   15          442   44:48.53  7:13  60.37%
   2.Daniel Blank         Englewood,NJ       39 M   21          363   45:43.58  7:22  60.14%
   3.Ari Sugarman         Teaneck,NJ         39 M   37          438   49:51.19  8:02  55.15%
   4.Stuart Surick        Tenafly,NJ         38 M   67          440   53:28.08  8:37  51.10%
   5.Benjamin Gottesman   New York,NY        31 M  106          388   57:47.65  9:18  46.21%
   6.Rino Rojas           Union,NJ           35 M  127          620 1:00:42.01  9:46  44.38%
   7.Brandan Hogan        Engle,NJ           30 M  186       U   84 1:11:59.58 11:36  37.08%
   8.Evan Schwarz         Ny,NY              38 M  202          431 2:23:51.38 23:10  19.00%


RUBIN RUN 10K                           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,NJ     39 F    8       U  516   43:22.86  6:59  71.54%
OvF2.Lauren Stark         Englewood,NJ       37 F   10          555   44:03.36  7:06  69.77%
   1.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         31 F   44       U  482   50:20.05  8:06  60.22%
   2.Alana Hurewitz       Tenafly,NJ         39 F   45       U  498   50:21.70  8:07  61.62%
   3.Irene Morganstern    Tenafly,NJ         34 F   57          415   52:51.76  8:31  57.60%
   4.Jennifer Ostfeld     Tenafly,NJ         39 F   59          532   52:57.29  8:32  58.59%
   5.Kate Gibbs           Glenrock,NJ        36 F   78          570   54:28.00  8:46  56.23%
   6.Danielle Shapiro     New York,NY        31 F   98          433   56:36.74  9:07  53.56%
   7.Susanne Bunstein     Ridgewood,NJ       37 F  112          615   58:49.87  9:28  52.26%
   8.Shira Glass          Bergenfield,NJ     31 F  116          386   59:02.93  9:31  51.35%
   9.Amanda Katz          Tenafly,NJ         31 F  120       U  501   59:41.94  9:37  50.79%
  10.Suzanne Aiello       Montville,NJ       36 F  121          352   59:48.12  9:38  51.20%


RUBIN RUN 10K                           MALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.David Abrams         New York,NY        45 M    1          351   39:50.97  6:25  72.30%
   1.Eric Davis           Highland Park,NJ   47 M    5       U  473   41:39.71  6:43  70.29%
   2.Guy Tanne            Tenafly,NJ         45 M    6          610   42:24.06  6:50  67.93%
   3.Rajit Kadakia        Closter,NJ         41 M    7          401   42:30.06  6:51  65.65%
   4.Daniel Reiser        Tenafly,NJ         42 M    9          537   43:32.69  7:01  64.60%
   5.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     49 M   11       U  517   44:04.06  7:06  67.54%
   6.Shigeharu Ono        Tenafly,NJ         47 M   13          419   44:24.35  7:09  65.94%
   7.Gil Serok            Tenafly,NJ         43 M   18          545   45:17.34  7:18  62.59%
   8.Ronnie Obadiah       Englewood,NJ       43 M   19          418   45:22.46  7:18  62.48%
   9.Ofer Harari          Cresskill,NJ       41 M   22          392   45:53.11  7:23  60.81%
  10.Erez Tal             New York,NY        48 M   23          441   45:58.86  7:24  64.21%


RUBIN RUN 10K                           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Marie-pierre St-onge Tenafly,NJ         40 F   29          571   47:38.01  7:40  65.50%
   1.Irit Maor            Demarest,NJ        42 F   34          612   49:05.00  7:54  64.44%
   2.Camille Creary       Paterson,NJ        45 F   43       U  375   50:16.09  8:06  64.49%
   3.Aske Van Der Werff   Cresskill,NJ       43 F   48          444   50:53.38  8:12  62.61%
   4.Barbara Menzel       Oradell,NJ         47 F   55          413   52:46.16  8:30  62.69%
   5.Amy Ginsberg         Englewood,NJ       47 F   64          385   53:15.80  8:35  62.12%
   6.Svetla Sands         Ridgewood,NJ       42 F   73       U  577   53:50.49  8:40  58.73%
   7.Ilana Picker         Teaneck,NJ         45 F   81          422   54:45.07  8:49  59.21%
   8.Catherine Brown      Tenafly,NJ         41 F   83          366   54:55.58  8:51  57.18%
   9.Nanceyanne Tallis    Waldwick,NJ        49 F   84          558   55:11.23  8:53  61.33%
  10.Tamar Noam           Tenafly,NJ         45 F   87          531   55:30.50  8:56  58.41%


RUBIN RUN 10K                           MALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       57 M   12       U  605   44:07.53  7:06  72.29%
   2.Nisim Chiprut        Tenafly,NJ         51 M   14          373   44:31.76  7:10  67.99%
   3.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          56 M   20       U  399   45:34.93  7:20  69.37%
   4.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         59 M   31       U  511   47:52.88  7:43  67.84%
   5.Zev Rosenberg        Edison,NJ          54 M   53          608   52:33.47  8:28  59.10%
   6.Neal Klausner        Englewood,NJ       54 M   60          603   53:01.26  8:32  58.58%
   7.Benito Esquenazi     Teaneck,NJ         54 M   85          604   55:21.63  8:55  56.12%
   8.Vince Mullhaupt      Tenafly,NJ         53 M   99          609   56:37.97  9:07  54.39%
   9.M Peter Faiz         River Edge,NJ      52 M  101          481   57:04.71  9:11  53.50%
  10.Michael Strulowitz   Englewood,NJ       53 M  122          576   59:50.43  9:38  51.46%


RUBIN RUN 10K                           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marcia Lyman         Ridgefield,NJ      54 F   36       U  521   49:44.54  8:01  72.28%
   2.Patricia Butcher     Hawthorne,NJ       55 F   46       U  369   50:36.99  8:09  71.94%
   3.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        55 F   49       U  551   50:56.15  8:12  71.47%
   4.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   50 F   51       U  477   52:10.58  8:24  65.64%
   5.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,NJ         51 F   80          512   54:37.97  8:48  63.45%
   6.Ines Campouerde      Peekskill,NY       54 F  100          601   56:40.63  9:08  63.44%
   7.Joanne Hojsak        Tenafly,NJ         57 F  141          497 1:02:54.22 10:08  59.38%
   8.Jeanet Loren Lambis  Bergenfield,NJ     51 F  143          513 1:03:09.68 10:10  54.88%
   9.Patricia Duffy       Glen Rock,NJ       54 F  146          579 1:03:33.40 10:14  56.57%
  10.Gigi Venegas         Englewood,NJ       55 F  147          561 1:03:38.02 10:15  57.21%


RUBIN RUN 10K                           MALE AGES 60 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          64 M   17          599   45:14.17  7:17  75.21%
   2.Larry Kahm           Fortlee,NJ         62 M   26       U  499   46:33.67  7:30  71.72%
   3.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        60 M   27       U  380   47:19.33  7:37  69.26%
   4.Richard Gallagher    Tenafly,NJ         62 M   50          384   51:19.11  8:16  65.06%
   5.Mark Finkel          Englewood,NJ       61 M   65          382   53:16.76  8:35  62.10%
   6.Hugo Del Bove        Wyckoff,NJ         65 M   72       U  475   53:38.79  8:38  64.04%
   7.Brian Elkin          Tenafly,NJ         62 M   88          478   55:31.04  8:56  60.14%
   8.Thomas Hoffman       Englewood,NJ       62 M  108          496   58:15.94  9:23  57.32%


RUBIN RUN 10K                           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cami Klein           Tenafly,NJ         62 F  130       U  580 1:01:05.48  9:50  65.37%
   2.Jeanne Weiler        Tenafly,NJ         60 F  161          617 1:06:45.11 10:45  58.21%
   3.Terttu Sahadi        Englewood,NJ       61 F  163          542 1:07:18.81 10:50  58.52%
   4.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        62 F  169       U  463 1:08:32.10 11:02  58.27%
   5.Martha Alvarez       Bergenfield,NJ     67 F  195          464 1:26:26.71 13:55  49.63%
   6.Helen Zelig          Englewood,NJ       61 F  204          460 2:40:45.17 25:53  24.51%


RUBIN RUN 10K                           MALE AGES 70 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gerry Burstein       Tenafly,NJ         77 M  113          467   58:50.21  9:28  68.27%
   2.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          73 M  131       U  466 1:01:17.76  9:52  61.25%
   3.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   76 M  144       U  476 1:03:14.54 10:11  62.34%
   4.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          71 M  165       U  533 1:07:41.74 10:54  53.99%
   5.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  76 M  201          549 1:41:29.79 16:21  38.85%


RUBIN RUN 10K                           FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,NJ         70 F  166          486 1:08:02.01 10:57  66.00%
   2.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        71 F  187       U  394 1:12:44.04 11:43  62.71%


RUBIN RUN 10K                           MALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUBIN RUN 10K                           FEMALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUBIN RUN 10K                           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Not Registered       ,                  99 M   52          504   52:31.20  8:27   0.00%
   2.Not Registered       ,                  99 M  188          578 1:14:56.62 12:04   0.00%


RUBIN RUN 10K                           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          64 M     599   45:14.17  7:17 75.21%
   2.David Abrams         New York,NY        45 M     351   39:50.97  6:25 72.30%
   3.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       57 M  U  605   44:07.53  7:06 72.29%
   4.Larry Kahm           Fortlee,NJ         62 M  U  499   46:33.67  7:30 71.72%
   5.Eric Davis           Highland Park,NJ   47 M  U  473   41:39.71  6:43 70.29%
   6.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          56 M  U  399   45:34.93  7:20 69.37%
   7.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        60 M  U  380   47:19.33  7:37 69.26%
   8.Gerry Burstein       Tenafly,NJ         77 M     467   58:50.21  9:28 68.27%
   9.Nisim Chiprut        Tenafly,NJ         51 M     373   44:31.76  7:10 67.99%
  10.Guy Tanne            Tenafly,NJ         45 M     610   42:24.06  6:50 67.93%
  11.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         59 M  U  511   47:52.88  7:43 67.84%
  12.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     49 M  U  517   44:04.06  7:06 67.54%
  13.Shigeharu Ono        Tenafly,NJ         47 M     419   44:24.35  7:09 65.94%
  14.Rajit Kadakia        Closter,NJ         41 M     401   42:30.06  6:51 65.65%
  15.Richard Gallagher    Tenafly,NJ         62 M     384   51:19.11  8:16 65.06%
  16.Daniel Reiser        Tenafly,NJ         42 M     537   43:32.69  7:01 64.60%
  17.Erez Tal             New York,NY        48 M     441   45:58.86  7:24 64.21%
  18.Hugo Del Bove        Wyckoff,NJ         65 M  U  475   53:38.79  8:38 64.04%
  19.Gil Serok            Tenafly,NJ         43 M     545   45:17.34  7:18 62.59%
  20.Ronnie Obadiah       Englewood,NJ       43 M     418   45:22.46  7:18 62.48%
  21.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   76 M  U  476 1:03:14.54 10:11 62.34%
  22.Mark Finkel          Englewood,NJ       61 M     382   53:16.76  8:35 62.10%
  23.Luiz Beltreschi      Tenafly,NJ         44 M     362   46:20.01  7:28 61.66%
  24.Arnold Rosenblum     Closter,NJ         49 M     541   48:32.82  7:49 61.33%
  25.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          73 M  U  466 1:01:17.76  9:52 61.25%
  26.Ofer Harari          Cresskill,NJ       41 M     392   45:53.11  7:23 60.81%
  27.Brian Elkin          Tenafly,NJ         62 M     478   55:31.04  8:56 60.14%
  28.Jared Grusd          Closter,NJ         41 M     391   46:31.30  7:29 59.98%
  29.Ofir Tal             Cresskill,NJ       43 M     557   47:23.27  7:38 59.82%
  30.Zev Rosenberg        Edison,NJ          54 M     608   52:33.47  8:28 59.10%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Marcia Lyman         Ridgefield,NJ      54 F  U  521   49:44.54  8:01 72.28%
   2.Patricia Butcher     Hawthorne,NJ       55 F  U  369   50:36.99  8:09 71.94%
   3.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        55 F  U  551   50:56.15  8:12 71.47%
   4.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,NJ         70 F     486 1:08:02.01 10:57 66.00%
   5.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   50 F  U  477   52:10.58  8:24 65.64%
   6.Marie-pierre St-onge Tenafly,NJ         40 F     571   47:38.01  7:40 65.50%
   7.Cami Klein           Tenafly,NJ         62 F  U  580 1:01:05.48  9:50 65.37%
   8.Camille Creary       Paterson,NJ        45 F  U  375   50:16.09  8:06 64.49%
   9.Irit Maor            Demarest,NJ        42 F     612   49:05.00  7:54 64.44%
  10.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,NJ         51 F     512   54:37.97  8:48 63.45%
  11.Ines Campouerde      Peekskill,NY       54 F     601   56:40.63  9:08 63.44%
  12.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        71 F  U  394 1:12:44.04 11:43 62.71%
  13.Barbara Menzel       Oradell,NJ         47 F     413   52:46.16  8:30 62.69%
  14.Aske Van Der Werff   Cresskill,NJ       43 F     444   50:53.38  8:12 62.61%
  15.Amy Ginsberg         Englewood,NJ       47 F     385   53:15.80  8:35 62.12%
  16.Nanceyanne Tallis    Waldwick,NJ        49 F     558   55:11.23  8:53 61.33%
  17.Joanne Hojsak        Tenafly,NJ         57 F     497 1:02:54.22 10:08 59.38%
  18.Anita Keppert        Glen Rock,NJ       48 F     503   56:20.28  9:04 59.38%
  19.Ilana Picker         Teaneck,NJ         45 F     422   54:45.07  8:49 59.21%
  20.Svetla Sands         Ridgewood,NJ       42 F  U  577   53:50.49  8:40 58.73%
  21.Terttu Sahadi        Englewood,NJ       61 F     542 1:07:18.81 10:50 58.52%
  22.Tamar Noam           Tenafly,NJ         45 F     531   55:30.50  8:56 58.41%
  23.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        62 F  U  463 1:08:32.10 11:02 58.27%
  24.Jeanne Weiler        Tenafly,NJ         60 F     617 1:06:45.11 10:45 58.21%
  25.Gigi Venegas         Englewood,NJ       55 F     561 1:03:38.02 10:15 57.21%
  26.Catherine Brown      Tenafly,NJ         41 F     366   54:55.58  8:51 57.18%
  27.Lori Leskin          Tenafly,NJ         48 F     408   59:01.90  9:30 56.68%
  28.Patricia Duffy       Glen Rock,NJ       54 F     579 1:03:33.40 10:14 56.57%
  29.Julia Roland         Tenafly,NJ         47 F     540   58:46.42  9:28 56.29%
  30.Carrie Allport       Englewood,NJ       40 F     353   56:15.26  9:04 55.47%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Freddy Evangelista   Bogota,NJ          64 M     599   45:14.17  7:17 75.21%
   2.David Abrams         New York,NY        45 M     351   39:50.97  6:25 72.30%
   3.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       57 M  U  605   44:07.53  7:06 72.29%
   4.Larry Kahm           Fortlee,NJ         62 M  U  499   46:33.67  7:30 71.72%
   5.Eric Davis           Highland Park,NJ   47 M  U  473   41:39.71  6:43 70.29%
   6.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          56 M  U  399   45:34.93  7:20 69.37%
   7.Peter Engelhardt     Paterson,NJ        60 M  U  380   47:19.33  7:37 69.26%
   8.Lucas Mccoy          Tenafly,NJ         15 M     412   40:14.72  6:29 68.70%
   9.Gerry Burstein       Tenafly,NJ         77 M     467   58:50.21  9:28 68.27%
  10.Nisim Chiprut        Tenafly,NJ         51 M     373   44:31.76  7:10 67.99%
  11.Guy Tanne            Tenafly,NJ         45 M     610   42:24.06  6:50 67.93%
  12.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         59 M  U  511   47:52.88  7:43 67.84%
  13.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     49 M  U  517   44:04.06  7:06 67.54%
  14.Ramon Vasquez        Cliffside Park,NJ  37 M  U  445   40:41.95  6:33 66.79%
  15.Shigeharu Ono        Tenafly,NJ         47 M     419   44:24.35  7:09 65.94%
  16.Rajit Kadakia        Closter,NJ         41 M     401   42:30.06  6:51 65.65%
  17.Joshua Coupe         South Plainfiel,NJ 20 M     472   40:52.93  6:35 65.31%
  18.Richard Gallagher    Tenafly,NJ         62 M     384   51:19.11  8:16 65.06%
  19.Daniel Reiser        Tenafly,NJ         42 M     537   43:32.69  7:01 64.60%
  20.Erez Tal             New York,NY        48 M     441   45:58.86  7:24 64.21%
  21.Hugo Del Bove        Wyckoff,NJ         65 M  U  475   53:38.79  8:38 64.04%
  22.Gil Serok            Tenafly,NJ         43 M     545   45:17.34  7:18 62.59%
  23.Ronnie Obadiah       Englewood,NJ       43 M     418   45:22.46  7:18 62.48%
  24.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   76 M  U  476 1:03:14.54 10:11 62.34%
  25.Mark Finkel          Englewood,NJ       61 M     382   53:16.76  8:35 62.10%
  26.Luiz Beltreschi      Tenafly,NJ         44 M     362   46:20.01  7:28 61.66%
  27.Arnold Rosenblum     Closter,NJ         49 M     541   48:32.82  7:49 61.33%
  28.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          73 M  U  466 1:01:17.76  9:52 61.25%
  29.Ofer Harari          Cresskill,NJ       41 M     392   45:53.11  7:23 60.81%
  30.Aviv Amir            Tenafly,NJ         10 M     611   52:53.45  8:31 60.40%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Marcia Lyman         Ridgefield,NJ      54 F  U  521   49:44.54  8:01 72.28%
   2.Patricia Butcher     Hawthorne,NJ       55 F  U  369   50:36.99  8:09 71.94%
   3.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,NJ     39 F  U  516   43:22.86  6:59 71.54%
   4.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        55 F  U  551   50:56.15  8:12 71.47%
   5.Lauren Stark         Englewood,NJ       37 F     555   44:03.36  7:06 69.77%
   6.Etta Frankel         Tenafly,NJ         70 F     486 1:08:02.01 10:57 66.00%
   7.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   50 F  U  477   52:10.58  8:24 65.64%
   8.Marie-pierre St-onge Tenafly,NJ         40 F     571   47:38.01  7:40 65.50%
   9.Cami Klein           Tenafly,NJ         62 F  U  580 1:01:05.48  9:50 65.37%
  10.Camille Creary       Paterson,NJ        45 F  U  375   50:16.09  8:06 64.49%
  11.Irit Maor            Demarest,NJ        42 F     612   49:05.00  7:54 64.44%
  12.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,NJ         51 F     512   54:37.97  8:48 63.45%
  13.Ines Campouerde      Peekskill,NY       54 F     601   56:40.63  9:08 63.44%
  14.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        71 F  U  394 1:12:44.04 11:43 62.71%
  15.Barbara Menzel       Oradell,NJ         47 F     413   52:46.16  8:30 62.69%
  16.Aske Van Der Werff   Cresskill,NJ       43 F     444   50:53.38  8:12 62.61%
  17.Samantha Weinberg    New York,NY        27 F     450   48:25.10  7:48 62.59%
  18.Jessie Law           Alpine,NJ          12 F     515   54:34.09  8:47 62.56%
  19.Amy Ginsberg         Englewood,NJ       47 F     385   53:15.80  8:35 62.12%
  20.Alana Hurewitz       Tenafly,NJ         39 F  U  498   50:21.70  8:07 61.62%
  21.Nanceyanne Tallis    Waldwick,NJ        49 F     558   55:11.23  8:53 61.33%
  22.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         31 F  U  482   50:20.05  8:06 60.22%
  23.Anita Keppert        Glen Rock,NJ       48 F     503   56:20.28  9:04 59.38%
  24.Joanne Hojsak        Tenafly,NJ         57 F     497 1:02:54.22 10:08 59.38%
  25.Ilana Picker         Teaneck,NJ         45 F     422   54:45.07  8:49 59.21%
  26.Svetla Sands         Ridgewood,NJ       42 F  U  577   53:50.49  8:40 58.73%
  27.Jennifer Ostfeld     Tenafly,NJ         39 F     532   52:57.29  8:32 58.59%
  28.Terttu Sahadi        Englewood,NJ       61 F     542 1:07:18.81 10:50 58.52%
  29.Tamar Noam           Tenafly,NJ         45 F     531   55:30.50  8:56 58.41%
  30.Blanca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        62 F  U  463 1:08:32.10 11:02 58.27%