LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM

Race Date:7-16-16


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WETSUIT | NON-WETSUIT | PHYSICALLY CHALLENGE | | BOAT ASSISTED
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM


00:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time         Place        Place      
   1.Jude Williams        Mentone,CA         14 M   N     32:30.34       1/68      M13-14:1/2  
   2.Ryan Agnew           Forrestfield,WA    30 M   W     33:37.60       2/68      M30-34:1/8  
   3.Sian Pearson         Newton,NJ          25 F   N     34:22.48       1/42      F25-29:1/5  
   4.Jay Wilkes           Takoma Park,MD     35 M   N     35:02.34       3/68      M35-39:1/6  
   5.Tayler Gnan          St. Marys,PA       18 F   N     36:00.56       2/42      F18-24:1/5  
   6.Brennan Lodge        New York,NY        31 M   N     36:14.65       4/68      M30-34:2/8  
   7.Peter Gladstone      Nazareth,PA        16 M   W     37:51.09       5/68      M15-17:1/3  
   8.Michael Blount       Neptune Beach,FL   57 M   W     38:42.63       6/68      M55-59:1/3  
   9.Amanda Civitello     Wethersfield,CT    17 F   N     40:32.46       3/42      F15-17:1/2  
  10.Thad Johnson         Brookville,PA      15 M   N     40:33.23       7/68      M15-17:2/3  
  11.Mike Kerr            Montclair,NJ       30 M   N     40:34.91       8/68      M30-34:3/8  
  12.Hugh Hothem          Hoboken,NJ         31 M   N     40:49.70       9/68      M30-34:4/8  
  13.Chanterelle Sung     New York,NY        37 F   N     41:15.08       4/42      F35-39:1/5  
  14.RubÉn PÉrez Diego    Renedo De Piela,SP 38 M   W     41:16.39       10/68     M35-39:2/6  
  15.Tracy Sellard        Denver,CO          52 F   N     41:20.24       5/42      F50-54:1/6  
  16.Stacie Mchale        Arlington,MA       46 F   N     41:32.04       6/42      F45-49:1/7  
  17.Ellie Nash           Greencastle,PA     37 F   N     41:37.06       7/42      F35-39:2/5  
  18.Samantha Blount      Neptune Beach,FL   25 F   W     41:49.36       8/42      F25-29:2/5  
  19.Jarret Ingram        Penfield,PA        16 M   N     43:22.71       11/68     M15-17:3/3  
  20.Riley Maitland       Boulder,CO         15 F   W     43:56.58       9/42      F15-17:2/2  
  21.Matthew Hart         Bayonne,NJ         18 M   N     44:26.14       12/68     M18-24:1/2  
  22.Chris Kozarich       New York,NY        37 M   W     44:34.23       13/68     M35-39:3/6  
  23.Wayne Gibson         Jersey City,NJ     40 M   N     44:44.93       14/68     M40-44:1/5  
  24.Rosemary Merkel      Langhorne,PA       32 F   N     45:02.01       10/42     F30-34:1/5  
  25.T.j. Friedman        Groton,CT          27 M   N     45:39.63       15/68     M25-29:1/2  
  26.Lauren Blount        Neptune Beach,FL   29 F   W     45:44.75       11/42     F25-29:3/5  
  27.Ed Duncan            Boalsburg,PA       71 M   N     45:47.38       16/68     M70-74:1/2  
  28.Kristen Green        Fairfax,VA         23 F   N     45:55.77       12/42     F18-24:2/5  
  29.Lindsay Sabal        Stafford,VA        34 F   N     46:04.61       13/42     F30-34:2/5  
  30.Flavio Guimaraes     Katy,TX            46 M   W     46:31.72       17/68     M45-49:1/12  
  31.Margaret Ruder       Brooklyn,NY        29 F   N     47:14.28       14/42     F25-29:4/5  
  32.Richard Cipolla      Tulsa,OK           53 M   W     47:42.94       18/68     M50-54:1/13  
  33.Rick Martin          New York,NY        47 M   W     48:09.78       19/68     M45-49:2/12  
  34.Samantha Suddaby     Brooklyn,NY        28 F   N     48:48.05       15/42     F25-29:5/5  
  35.Michael Fosina       New Rochelle,NY    54 M   W     49:27.49       20/68     M50-54:2/13  
  36.Kari Andreasen       Swarthmore,PA      40 F   W     49:28.96       16/42     F40-44:1/2  
  37.Shan Lansing         Corvallis,OR       21 F   W     50:26.36       17/42     F18-24:3/5  
  38.Edward Connor        Montclair,NJ       43 M   N     50:29.56       21/68     M40-44:2/5  
  39.Taiki Ito            Albany,NY          50 M   W     51:21.14       22/68     M50-54:3/13  
  40.Robert Hecht         Scottsdale,AZ      62 M   N     52:20.00       23/68     M60-64:1/5  
  41.Wes Bruckno          Conestoga,PA       57 M   W     53:28.00       24/68     M55-59:2/3  
  42.Michael Abelson      Boston,MA          75 M   W     53:36.00       25/68     M75-79:1/1  
  43.Stephen Phelan       Pawcatuck,CT       41 M   N     53:38.00       26/68     M40-44:3/5  
  44.Willam Sullivan      Kings Park,NY      60 M   W     55:03.00       27/68     M60-64:2/5  
  45.Jane Shaw            Christchurch,NZ    48 F   N     55:07.00       18/42     F45-49:2/7  
  46.Alison Park          Scarsdale,NY       23 F U N     55:21.04       19/42     F18-24:4/5  
  47.Steven Langston      North Andover,MA   50 M   W     55:36.00       28/68     M50-54:4/13  
  48.Justin Ginsburgh     Brooklyn,NY        35 M   N     55:41.63       29/68     M35-39:4/6  
  49.Paul Gentry          Purcellville,VA    65 M   N     55:46.00       30/68     M65-69:1/3  
  50.Spencer Dalby        North Reading,MA   68 M   W     55:57.00       31/68     M65-69:2/3  
  51.Edwin Richard        Philadelphia,PA    30 M   W     56:00.00       32/68     M30-34:5/8  
  52.Laurent Gauthier     New York,NY        46 M   N     56:10.00       33/68     M45-49:3/12  
  53.Gavin Maitland       Boulder,CO         49 M   N     58:26.00       34/68     M45-49:4/12  
  54.Edward Caslin        Tenafly,NJ         52 M   W     58:33.00       35/68     M50-54:5/13  
  55.Stephen Jones        Mahwah,NJ          52 M U W     59:05.00       36/68     M50-54:6/13  
  56.John Ivan            Marlton,NJ         53 M   W     59:23.05       37/68     M50-54:7/13  
  57.Michael English      Hoboken,NJ         48 M   N     59:40.00       38/68     M45-49:5/12  
  58.Patrick Kelly        Concord,NC         14 M U W   1:00:18.00       39/68     M13-14:2/2  
  59.Marni Kuhlmann       Edmonton,AB        39 F   W   1:00:25.00       20/42     F35-39:3/5  
  60.Paul Hunt            Brooklyn,NY        44 M   N   1:00:46.00       40/68     M40-44:4/5  
  61.Andrew Strobert      Millburn,NJ        56 M   N   1:01:24.00       41/68     M55-59:3/3  
  62.David Drinkwater     New York,NY        50 M   W   1:01:34.00       42/68     M50-54:8/13  
  63.Alison Rogers        New York,NY        46 F   N   1:01:39.00       21/42     F45-49:3/7  
  64.Franck Dubourdieu    Cambridge,MA       46 M   W   1:02:35.00       43/68     M45-49:6/12  
  65.Bryan Mason          San Francisco,CA   47 M   N   1:03:46.00       44/68     M45-49:7/12  
  66.George Dawson        New York,NY        62 M   W   1:04:56.00       45/68     M60-64:3/5  
  67.Michael Boehm        Fairfield,CA       45 M   W   1:07:29.00       46/68     M45-49:8/12  
  68.Jane Hitchman        Warwick,UK         49 F   W   1:07:48.00       22/42     F45-49:4/7  
  69.Lisa O               Westfield,NJ       52 F   N A 1:08:10.00       23/42     F50-54:2/6  
  70.Leslie Trott         Clifton,NJ         65 M   W   1:08:15.00       47/68     M65-69:3/3  
  71.Katherine Cammack    Wilmington,NC      56 F   W   1:08:37.00       24/42     F55-59:1/3  
  72.Christian Junewicz   Jersey City,NJ     26 M   N   1:09:07.00       48/68     M25-29:2/2  
  73.Kevin Rooney         Clark,NJ           49 M   W   1:09:28.00       49/68     M45-49:9/12  
  74.Janet Rodriguez      Austin,TX          39 F   N A 1:09:52.00       25/42     F35-39:4/5  
  75.Carolyn Rambus       Killingworth,CT    54 F   W   1:10:05.00       26/42     F50-54:3/6  
  76.Youxiang Wang        Edison,NJ          51 F   W A 1:10:24.00       27/42     F50-54:4/6  
  77.Daniel Guadagnoli    Aldie,VA           54 M   N   1:10:37.00       50/68     M50-54:9/13  
  78.Pat Kelly            Concord,NC         46 M U W   1:11:21.00       51/68     M45-49:10/12  
  79.Bryan Kimes          New York,NY        40 M   W   1:11:27.00       52/68     M40-44:5/5  
  80.Ashley Wilkes        Takoma Park,MD     30 F   N   1:12:17.00       28/42     F30-34:3/5  
  81.Bridget Simpson      Ticonderoga,NY     48 F   N   1:12:52.00       29/42     F45-49:5/7  
  82.Paul Demuro          Tulsa,OK           50 M   W   1:13:36.87       53/68     M50-54:10/13  
  83.Howard Koh           New York,NY        51 M   W   1:13:45.00       54/68     M50-54:11/13  
  84.David Xie            Edison,NJ          52 M   N   1:14:34.00       55/68     M50-54:12/13  
  85.Marianne Langston    North Andover,MA   50 F   W   1:14:36.00       30/42     F50-54:5/6  
  86.Bob Kohlmeyer        Kings Park,NY      61 M   W   1:14:39.00       56/68     M60-64:4/5  
  87.Tom Whelan           Union,NJ           48 M   W   1:15:33.00       57/68     M45-49:11/12  
  88.George Feese         Morristown,NJ      38 M   N   1:16:48.00       58/68     M35-39:5/6  
  89.Daniel Rusin         Aberdeen,MD        51 M   W   1:18:08.83       59/68     M50-54:13/13  
  90.Tsong-ping Chiu      New York,NY        23 F   N   1:18:09.49       31/42     F18-24:5/5  
  91.Simon Makuchowski    Gales Ferry,CT     33 M   N   1:18:53.39       60/68     M30-34:6/8  
  92.Marc Robinson        Chicago,IL         48 M   N   1:19:09.00       61/68     M45-49:12/12  
  93.Mary E Medina        Edwardsville,PA    54 F   W   1:19:47.00       32/42     F50-54:6/6  
  94.Marina Sadikoska     Bloomingdale,NJ    48 F   N A 1:20:00.00       33/42     F45-49:6/7  
  95.Dolana Lipari        Rutherford,NJ      35 F   N A 1:20:08.53       34/42     F35-39:5/5  
  96.Bryan Murphy         Lafayette,CA       36 M   N A 1:20:22.00       62/68     M35-39:6/6  
  97.Puneet Sharma        New York,NY        33 M   N A 1:20:26.00       63/68     M30-34:7/8  
  98.Karan Iyer           Redwood City,CA    31 M   W   1:20:33.00       64/68     M30-34:8/8  
  99.Paul Kiell           Far Hills,NJ       85 M   N A 1:21:05.06       65/68     M85-98:1/1  
 100.Ellen Rosenthal      New York,NY        55 F   W A 1:21:50.00       35/42     F55-59:2/3  
 101.Carol Jordano        Basking Ridge,NJ   59 F   W A 1:21:58.00       36/42     F55-59:3/3  
 102.Susan F Christensen  Salem,OR           65 F   W A 1:22:00.00       37/42     F65-69:1/1  
 103.Charlotte No Fox     Wilmington,NC      41 F   W A 1:22:07.00       38/42     F40-44:2/2  
 104.Cindy Cotter         West Seneca,NY     49 F   N A 1:22:28.00       39/42     F45-49:7/7  
 105.Ann-kathrin Pippert  Bad Sooden-alle,GE 31 F   W A 1:22:44.71       40/42     F30-34:4/5  
 106.Robert Yost          Foxfield,CO        74 M   W A 1:22:51.00       66/68     M70-74:2/2  
 107.William Vanderpoel   Castle Pines,CO    63 M   W   1:23:21.00       67/68     M60-64:5/5  
 108.Stephanie Brown      Metuchen,NJ        31 F   N   1:23:44.12       41/42     F30-34:5/5  
 109.Brandon Arkinson     Grimsby,ON         23 M   P A 1:23:56.00       68/68     M18-24:2/2  
 110.Rachel Gladstone     Nazareth,PA        14 F   N A 1:24:22.00       42/42     F13-14:1/1  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WETSUIT | NON-WETSUIT | PHYSICALLY CHALLENGE | | BOAT ASSISTED
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM  TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jude Williams        Mentone,CA         14 M     N       137   32:30.34 21:40
   2.Ryan Agnew           Forrestfield,WA    30 M     W         2   33:37.60 22:25
   3.Jay Wilkes           Takoma Park,MD     35 M     N       136   35:02.34 23:22
   4.Brennan Lodge        New York,NY        31 M     N        84   36:14.65 24:10
   5.Peter Gladstone      Nazareth,PA        16 M     W        48   37:51.09 25:14
   6.Michael Blount       Neptune Beach,FL   57 M     W         8   38:42.63 25:48
   7.Thad Johnson         Brookville,PA      15 M     N        65   40:33.23 27:02
   8.Mike Kerr            Montclair,NJ       30 M     N        72   40:34.91 27:03
   9.Hugh Hothem          Hoboken,NJ         31 M     N        59   40:49.70 27:13
  10.RubÉn PÉrez Diego    Renedo De Piela,SP 38 M     W       104   41:16.39 27:31
LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM  TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Sian Pearson         Newton,NJ          25 F     N       103   34:22.48 22:55
   2.Tayler Gnan          St. Marys,PA       18 F     N        52   36:00.56 24:00
   3.Amanda Civitello     Wethersfield,CT    17 F     N        21   40:32.46 27:02
   4.Chanterelle Sung     New York,NY        37 F     N       127   41:15.08 27:30
   5.Tracy Sellard        Denver,CO          52 F     N       120   41:20.24 27:33
   6.Stacie Mchale        Arlington,MA       46 F     N        93   41:32.04 27:41
   7.Ellie Nash           Greencastle,PA     37 F     N       100   41:37.06 27:45
   8.Samantha Blount      Neptune Beach,FL   25 F     W         9   41:49.36 27:53
   9.Riley Maitland       Boulder,CO         15 F     W        87   43:56.58 29:18
  10.Rosemary Merkel      Langhorne,PA       32 F     N        96   45:02.01 30:01
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Michael Blount       Neptune Beach,FL   57 M     W         8   38:42.63 25:48
   2.Wayne Gibson         Jersey City,NJ     40 M     N        46   44:44.93 29:50
   3.Ed Duncan            Boalsburg,PA       71 M     N        35   45:47.38 30:32
   4.Flavio Guimaraes     Katy,TX            46 M     W        55   46:31.72 31:01
   5.Richard Cipolla      Tulsa,OK           53 M     W        20   47:42.94 31:49
   6.Rick Martin          New York,NY        47 M     W        90   48:09.78 32:07
   7.Michael Fosina       New Rochelle,NY    54 M     W        40   49:27.49 32:58
   8.Edward Connor        Montclair,NJ       43 M     N        22   50:29.56 33:40
   9.Taiki Ito            Albany,NY          50 M     W        62   51:21.14 34:14
  10.Robert Hecht         Scottsdale,AZ      62 M     N        57   52:20.00 34:53
LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Tracy Sellard        Denver,CO          52 F     N       120   41:20.24 27:33
   2.Stacie Mchale        Arlington,MA       46 F     N        93   41:32.04 27:41
   3.Kari Andreasen       Swarthmore,PA      40 F     W         3   49:28.96 32:59
   4.Jane Shaw            Christchurch,NZ    48 F     N       122   55:07.00 36:45
   5.Alison Rogers        New York,NY        46 F     N       112 1:01:39.00 41:06
   6.Jane Hitchman        Warwick,UK         49 F     W        58 1:07:48.00 45:12
   7.Lisa O               Westfield,NJ       52 F     N A     101 1:08:10.00 45:27
   8.Katherine Cammack    Wilmington,NC      56 F     W        15 1:08:37.00 45:45
   9.Carolyn Rambus       Killingworth,CT    54 F     W       107 1:10:05.00 46:43
  10.Youxiang Wang        Edison,NJ          51 F     W A     130 1:10:24.00 46:56

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WETSUIT | NON-WETSUIT | PHYSICALLY CHALLENGE | | BOAT ASSISTED
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE 8 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE 8 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 9 TO 10 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 9 TO 10 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 11 TO 12 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 13 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Jude Williams        Mentone,CA         14 M    1  N       137   32:30.34 21:40
   2.Patrick Kelly        Concord,NC         14 M   58  W    U   70 1:00:18.00 40:12


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
Excl.Rachel Gladstone     Nazareth,PA        14 F  110  N A      50 1:24:22.00 56:15


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 15 TO 17 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Peter Gladstone      Nazareth,PA        16 M    7  W        48   37:51.09 25:14
   2.Thad Johnson         Brookville,PA      15 M   10  N        65   40:33.23 27:02
   3.Jarret Ingram        Penfield,PA        16 M   19  N        61   43:22.71 28:55


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 17 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Amanda Civitello     Wethersfield,CT    17 F    9  N        21   40:32.46 27:02
   2.Riley Maitland       Boulder,CO         15 F   20  W        87   43:56.58 29:18


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 18 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Matthew Hart         Bayonne,NJ         18 M   21  N        56   44:26.14 29:37
Excl.Brandon Arkinson     Grimsby,ON         23 M  109  P A       5 1:23:56.00 55:57


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 18 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Tayler Gnan          St. Marys,PA       18 F    5  N        52   36:00.56 24:00
   2.Kristen Green        Fairfax,VA         23 F   28  N        53   45:55.77 30:37
   3.Shan Lansing         Corvallis,OR       21 F   37  W        82   50:26.36 33:38
   4.Alison Park          Scarsdale,NY       23 F   46  N    U  102   55:21.04 36:54
   5.Tsong-ping Chiu      New York,NY        23 F   90  N        18 1:18:09.49 52:06


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.T.j. Friedman        Groton,CT          27 M   25  N        42   45:39.63 30:26
   2.Christian Junewicz   Jersey City,NJ     26 M   72  N        68 1:09:07.00 46:05


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Sian Pearson         Newton,NJ          25 F    3  N       103   34:22.48 22:55
   2.Samantha Blount      Neptune Beach,FL   25 F   18  W         9   41:49.36 27:53
   3.Lauren Blount        Neptune Beach,FL   29 F   26  W         7   45:44.75 30:30
   4.Margaret Ruder       Brooklyn,NY        29 F   31  N       116   47:14.28 31:30
   5.Samantha Suddaby     Brooklyn,NY        28 F   34  N       125   48:48.05 32:32


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Ryan Agnew           Forrestfield,WA    30 M    2  W         2   33:37.60 22:25
   2.Brennan Lodge        New York,NY        31 M    6  N        84   36:14.65 24:10
   3.Mike Kerr            Montclair,NJ       30 M   11  N        72   40:34.91 27:03
   4.Hugh Hothem          Hoboken,NJ         31 M   12  N        59   40:49.70 27:13
   5.Edwin Richard        Philadelphia,PA    30 M   51  W       108   56:00.00 37:20
   6.Simon Makuchowski    Gales Ferry,CT     33 M   91  N        88 1:18:53.39 52:36
Excl.Puneet Sharma        New York,NY        33 M   97  N A     121 1:20:26.00 53:37
   7.Karan Iyer           Redwood City,CA    31 M   98  W        64 1:20:33.00 53:42


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Rosemary Merkel      Langhorne,PA       32 F   24  N        96   45:02.01 30:01
   2.Lindsay Sabal        Stafford,VA        34 F   29  N       118   46:04.61 30:43
   3.Ashley Wilkes        Takoma Park,MD     30 F   80  N       135 1:12:17.00 48:11
Excl.Ann-kathrin Pippert  Bad Sooden-alle,GE 31 F  105  W A     106 1:22:44.71 55:10
   4.Stephanie Brown      Metuchen,NJ        31 F  108  N        13 1:23:44.12 55:49


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Jay Wilkes           Takoma Park,MD     35 M    4  N       136   35:02.34 23:22
   2.RubÉn PÉrez Diego    Renedo De Piela,SP 38 M   14  W       104   41:16.39 27:31
   3.Chris Kozarich       New York,NY        37 M   22  W        77   44:34.23 29:43
   4.Justin Ginsburgh     Brooklyn,NY        35 M   48  N        47   55:41.63 37:08
   5.George Feese         Morristown,NJ      38 M   88  N        39 1:16:48.00 51:12
Excl.Bryan Murphy         Lafayette,CA       36 M   96  N A      99 1:20:22.00 53:35


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Chanterelle Sung     New York,NY        37 F   13  N       127   41:15.08 27:30
   2.Ellie Nash           Greencastle,PA     37 F   17  N       100   41:37.06 27:45
   3.Marni Kuhlmann       Edmonton,AB        39 F   59  W        79 1:00:25.00 40:17
Excl.Janet Rodriguez      Austin,TX          39 F   74  N A     111 1:09:52.00 46:35
Excl.Dolana Lipari        Rutherford,NJ      35 F   95  N A      83 1:20:08.53 53:26


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Wayne Gibson         Jersey City,NJ     40 M   23  N        46   44:44.93 29:50
   2.Edward Connor        Montclair,NJ       43 M   38  N        22   50:29.56 33:40
   3.Stephen Phelan       Pawcatuck,CT       41 M   43  N       105   53:38.00 35:45
   4.Paul Hunt            Brooklyn,NY        44 M   60  N        60 1:00:46.00 40:31
   5.Bryan Kimes          New York,NY        40 M   79  W        74 1:11:27.00 47:38


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Kari Andreasen       Swarthmore,PA      40 F   36  W         3   49:28.96 32:59
Excl.Charlotte No Fox     Wilmington,NC      41 F  103  W A      41 1:22:07.00 54:45


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Flavio Guimaraes     Katy,TX            46 M   30  W        55   46:31.72 31:01
   2.Rick Martin          New York,NY        47 M   33  W        90   48:09.78 32:07
   3.Laurent Gauthier     New York,NY        46 M   52  N        44   56:10.00 37:27
   4.Gavin Maitland       Boulder,CO         49 M   53  N        86   58:26.00 38:57
   5.Michael English      Hoboken,NJ         48 M   57  N        38   59:40.00 39:47
   6.Franck Dubourdieu    Cambridge,MA       46 M   64  W        33 1:02:35.00 41:43
   7.Bryan Mason          San Francisco,CA   47 M   65  N        91 1:03:46.00 42:31
   8.Michael Boehm        Fairfield,CA       45 M   67  W        10 1:07:29.00 44:59
   9.Kevin Rooney         Clark,NJ           49 M   73  W       114 1:09:28.00 46:19
  10.Pat Kelly            Concord,NC         46 M   78  W    U   69 1:11:21.00 47:34


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Stacie Mchale        Arlington,MA       46 F   16  N        93   41:32.04 27:41
   2.Jane Shaw            Christchurch,NZ    48 F   45  N       122   55:07.00 36:45
   3.Alison Rogers        New York,NY        46 F   63  N       112 1:01:39.00 41:06
   4.Jane Hitchman        Warwick,UK         49 F   68  W        58 1:07:48.00 45:12
   5.Bridget Simpson      Ticonderoga,NY     48 F   81  N       123 1:12:52.00 48:35
Excl.Marina Sadikoska     Bloomingdale,NJ    48 F   94  N A     119 1:20:00.00 53:20
Excl.Cindy Cotter         West Seneca,NY     49 F  104  N A      24 1:22:28.00 54:59


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Richard Cipolla      Tulsa,OK           53 M   32  W        20   47:42.94 31:49
   2.Michael Fosina       New Rochelle,NY    54 M   35  W        40   49:27.49 32:58
   3.Taiki Ito            Albany,NY          50 M   39  W        62   51:21.14 34:14
   4.Steven Langston      North Andover,MA   50 M   47  W        81   55:36.00 37:04
   5.Edward Caslin        Tenafly,NJ         52 M   54  W        17   58:33.00 39:02
   6.Stephen Jones        Mahwah,NJ          52 M   55  W    U   66   59:05.00 39:23
   7.John Ivan            Marlton,NJ         53 M   56  W        63   59:23.05 39:35
   8.David Drinkwater     New York,NY        50 M   62  W        32 1:01:34.00 41:03
   9.Daniel Guadagnoli    Aldie,VA           54 M   77  N        54 1:10:37.00 47:05
  10.Paul Demuro          Tulsa,OK           50 M   82  W        29 1:13:36.87 49:05


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Tracy Sellard        Denver,CO          52 F   15  N       120   41:20.24 27:33
Excl.Lisa O               Westfield,NJ       52 F   69  N A     101 1:08:10.00 45:27
   2.Carolyn Rambus       Killingworth,CT    54 F   75  W       107 1:10:05.00 46:43
Excl.Youxiang Wang        Edison,NJ          51 F   76  W A     130 1:10:24.00 46:56
   3.Marianne Langston    North Andover,MA   50 F   85  W        80 1:14:36.00 49:44
   4.Mary E Medina        Edwardsville,PA    54 F   93  W        94 1:19:47.00 53:11


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Michael Blount       Neptune Beach,FL   57 M    8  W         8   38:42.63 25:48
   2.Wes Bruckno          Conestoga,PA       57 M   41  W        14   53:28.00 35:39
   3.Andrew Strobert      Millburn,NJ        56 M   61  N       124 1:01:24.00 40:56


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Katherine Cammack    Wilmington,NC      56 F   71  W        15 1:08:37.00 45:45
Excl.Ellen Rosenthal      New York,NY        55 F  100  W A     115 1:21:50.00 54:33
Excl.Carol Jordano        Basking Ridge,NJ   59 F  101  W A      67 1:21:58.00 54:39


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Robert Hecht         Scottsdale,AZ      62 M   40  N        57   52:20.00 34:53
   2.Willam Sullivan      Kings Park,NY      60 M   44  W       126   55:03.00 36:42
   3.George Dawson        New York,NY        62 M   66  W        28 1:04:56.00 43:17
   4.Bob Kohlmeyer        Kings Park,NY      61 M   86  W        76 1:14:39.00 49:46
   5.William Vanderpoel   Castle Pines,CO    63 M  107  W       129 1:23:21.00 55:34


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Paul Gentry          Purcellville,VA    65 M   49  N        45   55:46.00 37:11
   2.Spencer Dalby        North Reading,MA   68 M   50  W        27   55:57.00 37:18
   3.Leslie Trott         Clifton,NJ         65 M   70  W       128 1:08:15.00 45:30


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
Excl.Susan F Christensen  Salem,OR           65 F  102  W A      19 1:22:00.00 54:40


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Ed Duncan            Boalsburg,PA       71 M   27  N        35   45:47.38 30:32
Excl.Robert Yost          Foxfield,CO        74 M  106  W A     139 1:22:51.00 55:14


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Michael Abelson      Boston,MA          75 M   42  W         1   53:36.00 35:44


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
Excl.Paul Kiell           Far Hills,NJ       85 M   99  N A      73 1:21:05.06 54:03


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WETSUIT | NON-WETSUIT | PHYSICALLY CHALLENGE | | BOAT ASSISTED
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WETSUIT Special Category Results
LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM  MALE WETSUIT             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ryan Agnew           Forrestfield,WA    30 M     W         2   33:37.60 22:25
   2.Peter Gladstone      Nazareth,PA        16 M     W        48   37:51.09 25:14
   3.Michael Blount       Neptune Beach,FL   57 M     W         8   38:42.63 25:48
   4.RubÉn PÉrez Diego    Renedo De Piela,SP 38 M     W       104   41:16.39 27:31
   5.Chris Kozarich       New York,NY        37 M     W        77   44:34.23 29:43
   6.Flavio Guimaraes     Katy,TX            46 M     W        55   46:31.72 31:01
   7.Richard Cipolla      Tulsa,OK           53 M     W        20   47:42.94 31:49
   8.Rick Martin          New York,NY        47 M     W        90   48:09.78 32:07
   9.Michael Fosina       New Rochelle,NY    54 M     W        40   49:27.49 32:58
  10.Taiki Ito            Albany,NY          50 M     W        62   51:21.14 34:14
  11.Wes Bruckno          Conestoga,PA       57 M     W        14   53:28.00 35:39
  12.Michael Abelson      Boston,MA          75 M     W         1   53:36.00 35:44
  13.Willam Sullivan      Kings Park,NY      60 M     W       126   55:03.00 36:42
  14.Steven Langston      North Andover,MA   50 M     W        81   55:36.00 37:04
  15.Spencer Dalby        North Reading,MA   68 M     W        27   55:57.00 37:18
  16.Edwin Richard        Philadelphia,PA    30 M     W       108   56:00.00 37:20
  17.Edward Caslin        Tenafly,NJ         52 M     W        17   58:33.00 39:02
  18.Stephen Jones        Mahwah,NJ          52 M     W    U   66   59:05.00 39:23
  19.John Ivan            Marlton,NJ         53 M     W        63   59:23.05 39:35
  20.Patrick Kelly        Concord,NC         14 M     W    U   70 1:00:18.00 40:12
  21.David Drinkwater     New York,NY        50 M     W        32 1:01:34.00 41:03
  22.Franck Dubourdieu    Cambridge,MA       46 M     W        33 1:02:35.00 41:43
  23.George Dawson        New York,NY        62 M     W        28 1:04:56.00 43:17
  24.Michael Boehm        Fairfield,CA       45 M     W        10 1:07:29.00 44:59
  25.Leslie Trott         Clifton,NJ         65 M     W       128 1:08:15.00 45:30
  26.Kevin Rooney         Clark,NJ           49 M     W       114 1:09:28.00 46:19
  27.Pat Kelly            Concord,NC         46 M     W    U   69 1:11:21.00 47:34
  28.Bryan Kimes          New York,NY        40 M     W        74 1:11:27.00 47:38
  29.Paul Demuro          Tulsa,OK           50 M     W        29 1:13:36.87 49:05
  30.Howard Koh           New York,NY        51 M     W        75 1:13:45.00 49:10
  31.Bob Kohlmeyer        Kings Park,NY      61 M     W        76 1:14:39.00 49:46
  32.Tom Whelan           Union,NJ           48 M     W       133 1:15:33.00 50:22
  33.Daniel Rusin         Aberdeen,MD        51 M     W       117 1:18:08.83 52:06
  34.Karan Iyer           Redwood City,CA    31 M     W        64 1:20:33.00 53:42
  35.Robert Yost          Foxfield,CO        74 M     W A     139 1:22:51.00 55:14
  36.William Vanderpoel   Castle Pines,CO    63 M     W       129 1:23:21.00 55:34

LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM  FEMALE WETSUIT             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Samantha Blount      Neptune Beach,FL   25 F     W         9   41:49.36 27:53
   2.Riley Maitland       Boulder,CO         15 F     W        87   43:56.58 29:18
   3.Lauren Blount        Neptune Beach,FL   29 F     W         7   45:44.75 30:30
   4.Kari Andreasen       Swarthmore,PA      40 F     W         3   49:28.96 32:59
   5.Shan Lansing         Corvallis,OR       21 F     W        82   50:26.36 33:38
   6.Marni Kuhlmann       Edmonton,AB        39 F     W        79 1:00:25.00 40:17
   7.Jane Hitchman        Warwick,UK         49 F     W        58 1:07:48.00 45:12
   8.Katherine Cammack    Wilmington,NC      56 F     W        15 1:08:37.00 45:45
   9.Carolyn Rambus       Killingworth,CT    54 F     W       107 1:10:05.00 46:43
  10.Youxiang Wang        Edison,NJ          51 F     W A     130 1:10:24.00 46:56
  11.Marianne Langston    North Andover,MA   50 F     W        80 1:14:36.00 49:44
  12.Mary E Medina        Edwardsville,PA    54 F     W        94 1:19:47.00 53:11
  13.Ellen Rosenthal      New York,NY        55 F     W A     115 1:21:50.00 54:33
  14.Carol Jordano        Basking Ridge,NJ   59 F     W A      67 1:21:58.00 54:39
  15.Susan F Christensen  Salem,OR           65 F     W A      19 1:22:00.00 54:40
  16.Charlotte No Fox     Wilmington,NC      41 F     W A      41 1:22:07.00 54:45
  17.Ann-kathrin Pippert  Bad Sooden-alle,GE 31 F     W A     106 1:22:44.71 55:10
NON-WETSUIT Special Category Results
LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM  MALE NON-WETSUIT         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jude Williams        Mentone,CA         14 M     N       137   32:30.34 21:40
   2.Jay Wilkes           Takoma Park,MD     35 M     N       136   35:02.34 23:22
   3.Brennan Lodge        New York,NY        31 M     N        84   36:14.65 24:10
   4.Thad Johnson         Brookville,PA      15 M     N        65   40:33.23 27:02
   5.Mike Kerr            Montclair,NJ       30 M     N        72   40:34.91 27:03
   6.Hugh Hothem          Hoboken,NJ         31 M     N        59   40:49.70 27:13
   7.Jarret Ingram        Penfield,PA        16 M     N        61   43:22.71 28:55
   8.Matthew Hart         Bayonne,NJ         18 M     N        56   44:26.14 29:37
   9.Wayne Gibson         Jersey City,NJ     40 M     N        46   44:44.93 29:50
  10.T.j. Friedman        Groton,CT          27 M     N        42   45:39.63 30:26
  11.Ed Duncan            Boalsburg,PA       71 M     N        35   45:47.38 30:32
  12.Edward Connor        Montclair,NJ       43 M     N        22   50:29.56 33:40
  13.Robert Hecht         Scottsdale,AZ      62 M     N        57   52:20.00 34:53
  14.Stephen Phelan       Pawcatuck,CT       41 M     N       105   53:38.00 35:45
  15.Justin Ginsburgh     Brooklyn,NY        35 M     N        47   55:41.63 37:08
  16.Paul Gentry          Purcellville,VA    65 M     N        45   55:46.00 37:11
  17.Laurent Gauthier     New York,NY        46 M     N        44   56:10.00 37:27
  18.Gavin Maitland       Boulder,CO         49 M     N        86   58:26.00 38:57
  19.Michael English      Hoboken,NJ         48 M     N        38   59:40.00 39:47
  20.Paul Hunt            Brooklyn,NY        44 M     N        60 1:00:46.00 40:31
  21.Andrew Strobert      Millburn,NJ        56 M     N       124 1:01:24.00 40:56
  22.Bryan Mason          San Francisco,CA   47 M     N        91 1:03:46.00 42:31
  23.Christian Junewicz   Jersey City,NJ     26 M     N        68 1:09:07.00 46:05
  24.Daniel Guadagnoli    Aldie,VA           54 M     N        54 1:10:37.00 47:05
  25.David Xie            Edison,NJ          52 M     N       138 1:14:34.00 49:43
  26.George Feese         Morristown,NJ      38 M     N        39 1:16:48.00 51:12
  27.Simon Makuchowski    Gales Ferry,CT     33 M     N        88 1:18:53.39 52:36
  28.Marc Robinson        Chicago,IL         48 M     N       110 1:19:09.00 52:46
  29.Bryan Murphy         Lafayette,CA       36 M     N A      99 1:20:22.00 53:35
  30.Puneet Sharma        New York,NY        33 M     N A     121 1:20:26.00 53:37
  31.Paul Kiell           Far Hills,NJ       85 M     N A      73 1:21:05.06 54:03

LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM  FEMALE NON-WETSUIT         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sian Pearson         Newton,NJ          25 F     N       103   34:22.48 22:55
   2.Tayler Gnan          St. Marys,PA       18 F     N        52   36:00.56 24:00
   3.Amanda Civitello     Wethersfield,CT    17 F     N        21   40:32.46 27:02
   4.Chanterelle Sung     New York,NY        37 F     N       127   41:15.08 27:30
   5.Tracy Sellard        Denver,CO          52 F     N       120   41:20.24 27:33
   6.Stacie Mchale        Arlington,MA       46 F     N        93   41:32.04 27:41
   7.Ellie Nash           Greencastle,PA     37 F     N       100   41:37.06 27:45
   8.Rosemary Merkel      Langhorne,PA       32 F     N        96   45:02.01 30:01
   9.Kristen Green        Fairfax,VA         23 F     N        53   45:55.77 30:37
  10.Lindsay Sabal        Stafford,VA        34 F     N       118   46:04.61 30:43
  11.Margaret Ruder       Brooklyn,NY        29 F     N       116   47:14.28 31:30
  12.Samantha Suddaby     Brooklyn,NY        28 F     N       125   48:48.05 32:32
  13.Jane Shaw            Christchurch,NZ    48 F     N       122   55:07.00 36:45
  14.Alison Park          Scarsdale,NY       23 F     N    U  102   55:21.04 36:54
  15.Alison Rogers        New York,NY        46 F     N       112 1:01:39.00 41:06
  16.Lisa O               Westfield,NJ       52 F     N A     101 1:08:10.00 45:27
  17.Janet Rodriguez      Austin,TX          39 F     N A     111 1:09:52.00 46:35
  18.Ashley Wilkes        Takoma Park,MD     30 F     N       135 1:12:17.00 48:11
  19.Bridget Simpson      Ticonderoga,NY     48 F     N       123 1:12:52.00 48:35
  20.Tsong-ping Chiu      New York,NY        23 F     N        18 1:18:09.49 52:06
  21.Marina Sadikoska     Bloomingdale,NJ    48 F     N A     119 1:20:00.00 53:20
  22.Dolana Lipari        Rutherford,NJ      35 F     N A      83 1:20:08.53 53:26
  23.Cindy Cotter         West Seneca,NY     49 F     N A      24 1:22:28.00 54:59
  24.Stephanie Brown      Metuchen,NJ        31 F     N        13 1:23:44.12 55:49
  25.Rachel Gladstone     Nazareth,PA        14 F     N A      50 1:24:22.00 56:15
PHYSICALLY CHALLENGE Special Category Results
LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM  MALE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brandon Arkinson     Grimsby,ON         23 M     P A       5 1:23:56.00 55:57

LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM  FEMALE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
 Special Category Results
LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM  MALE                     
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM  FEMALE                     
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
BOAT ASSISTED Special Category Results
LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM  MALE BOAT ASSISTED       
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bryan Murphy         Lafayette,CA       36 M     N A      99 1:20:22.00 53:35
   2.Puneet Sharma        New York,NY        33 M     N A     121 1:20:26.00 53:37
   3.Paul Kiell           Far Hills,NJ       85 M     N A      73 1:21:05.06 54:03
   4.Robert Yost          Foxfield,CO        74 M     W A     139 1:22:51.00 55:14
   5.Brandon Arkinson     Grimsby,ON         23 M     P A       5 1:23:56.00 55:57

LIBERTY SHARK FEST 1.5 MILE SWIM  FEMALE BOAT ASSISTED       
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lisa O               Westfield,NJ       52 F     N A     101 1:08:10.00 45:27
   2.Janet Rodriguez      Austin,TX          39 F     N A     111 1:09:52.00 46:35
   3.Youxiang Wang        Edison,NJ          51 F     W A     130 1:10:24.00 46:56
   4.Marina Sadikoska     Bloomingdale,NJ    48 F     N A     119 1:20:00.00 53:20
   5.Dolana Lipari        Rutherford,NJ      35 F     N A      83 1:20:08.53 53:26
   6.Ellen Rosenthal      New York,NY        55 F     W A     115 1:21:50.00 54:33
   7.Carol Jordano        Basking Ridge,NJ   59 F     W A      67 1:21:58.00 54:39
   8.Susan F Christensen  Salem,OR           65 F     W A      19 1:22:00.00 54:40
   9.Charlotte No Fox     Wilmington,NC      41 F     W A      41 1:22:07.00 54:45
  10.Cindy Cotter         West Seneca,NY     49 F     N A      24 1:22:28.00 54:59
  11.Ann-kathrin Pippert  Bad Sooden-alle,GE 31 F     W A     106 1:22:44.71 55:10
  12.Rachel Gladstone     Nazareth,PA        14 F     N A      50 1:24:22.00 56:15