COLONIA 5K CLASSIC

Race Date:4-16-16


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Stephen Mennitt      North Brunswick,NJ 26 M U       16:15.07  5:13 1/93      M25-29:1/4       79.82  
   2.Atilla Sabahoglo     ,                  38 M         16:15.74  5:14 2/93      M35-39:1/5       83.10  
   3.Matt Hassett         ,                  25 M         17:00.96  5:28 3/93      M25-29:2/4       76.30  
   4.Jitesh Patel         Southbound Broo,NJ 21 M         18:23.21  5:55 4/93      M20-24:1/3       70.56  
   5.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        47 M         18:32.35  5:58 5/93      M45-49:1/10      77.75  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   6.Sean Gavor           Sewaren,NJ         37 M U       18:43.54  6:01 6/93      M35-39:2/5       71.66  
   7.Andrew Pearson       Dumont,NJ          33 M U       19:18.55  6:12 7/93      M30-34:1/10      68.02  
   8.Chelsea Callan       ,                  27 F U       19:23.28  6:14 1/88      F25-29:1/10      76.12  
   9.Eric Davis           Highland Park,NJ   47 M U       19:55.46  6:24 8/93      M45-49:2/10      72.35  
  10.Nolan Kus            Jackson,NJ         13 M         20:22.79  6:33 9/93      M11-14:1/20      68.77  
  11.Christina Chafos     Parlin,NJ          25 F U       20:24.10  6:33 2/88      F25-29:2/10      72.33  
  12.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         63 M U       20:28.92  6:35 10/93     M60-64:1/8       79.93  
  13.Jake Donnelly        Colonia,NJ         20 M         20:29.03  6:35 11/93     M20-24:2/3       63.33  
  14.Matthew Cruz         Kearny,NJ          15 M         20:29.90  6:35 12/93     M15-19:1/3       65.55  
  15.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         13 M         20:34.47  6:37 13/93     M11-14:2/20      68.10  
  16.Chibuike Amadi       Iselin,NJ          13 M         20:34.48  6:37 14/93     M11-14:3/20      68.10  
  17.Emil Estok           Garfield,NJ        58 M U       20:36.33  6:37 15/93     M55-59:1/11      76.19  
  18.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    37 F U       20:40.06  6:39 3/88      F35-39:1/11      72.33  
  19.Bobby Macarthur      Colonia,NJ         17 M         20:44.12  6:40 16/93     M15-19:2/3       63.06  
  20.Mike Ratai           ,                  27 M         21:09.79  6:48 17/93     M25-29:3/4       61.34  
  21.John Cerro           Woodbridge,NJ      52 M         21:19.47  6:51 18/93     M50-54:1/6       70.22  
  22.Kim Ratai            ,                  24 F         21:26.49  6:54 4/88      F20-24:1/3       68.84  
  23.Charles Cutignola    Rahway,NJ          14 M         21:35.75  6:57 19/93     M11-14:4/20      63.39  
  24.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       47 F U       21:37.10  6:57 5/88      F45-49:1/7       73.99  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  25.Shivani Shah         Freehold,NJ        16 F         22:01.86  7:05 6/88      F15-19:1/4       69.24  
  26.Aiden Derkack        Colonia,NJ         8  M         22:09.69  7:07 20/93     M 1-10:1/3       77.45  
  27.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         39 M         22:10.77  7:08 21/93     M35-39:3/5       61.36  
  28.Frank Kus            Jackson,NJ         53 M U       22:29.23  7:14 22/93     M50-54:2/6       67.10  
  29.Samuel Lai           Brooklyn,NY        32 M         22:31.26  7:14 23/93     M30-34:2/10      58.09  
  30.Nicholas Kimble      Edison,NJ          12 M         22:34.29  7:15 24/93     M11-14:5/20      63.86  
  31.Violet Kimble        Edison,NJ          16 F         22:51.55  7:21 7/88      F15-19:2/4       66.71  
  32.Brian Cusack         Mountainside,NJ    37 M         22:52.25  7:21 25/93     M35-39:4/5       58.66  
  33.Anthony Cyrana       Colonia,NJ         24 M         22:52.46  7:21 26/93     M20-24:3/3       56.74  
  34.Daniel Whyte         ,                  32 M         23:25.07  7:32 27/93     M30-34:3/10      55.86  
  35.Joanna Turner        Summit,NJ          27 F U       23:26.57  7:32 8/88      F25-29:3/10      62.97  
  36.Kent Nolan           Colonia,NJ         51 M         23:39.98  7:37 28/93     M50-54:3/6       62.81  
  37.Jack Frame           Berkeley Height,NJ 71 M U       23:42.14  7:37 29/93     M65-74:1/5       74.54  
  38.Luis Bass            ,                  64 F         23:46.50  7:39 9/88      F60-64:1/5       81.94  
  39.Rich Ziegenbalg      Colonia,NJ         46 M         23:59.54  7:43 30/93     M45-49:3/10      59.65  
  40.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      50 M         23:59.97  7:43 31/93     M50-54:4/6       61.47  
  41.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         56 M         24:15.80  7:48 32/93     M55-59:2/11      63.70  
  42.Aria Hicks           Clark,NJ           10 F         24:17.97  7:49 10/88     F 1-10:1/8       71.55  
  43.Doug Hansen          Union,NJ           61 M         24:29.37  7:52 33/93     M60-64:2/8       65.72  
  44.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         67 M U       24:35.00  7:54 34/93     M65-74:2/5       68.93  
  45.Rick Riepl           Roseland,NJ        61 M         24:39.42  7:56 35/93     M60-64:3/8       65.27  
  46.Amy Rowe             Jersey City,NJ     27 F U       24:44.51  7:57 11/88     F25-29:4/10      59.66  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  47.Brian Tanculski      Avenel,NJ          13 M         24:56.34  8:01 36/93     M11-14:6/20      56.18  
  48.Bianca Tiseo         Iselin,NJ          13 F         25:04.64  8:04 12/88     F11-14:1/20      64.24  
  49.Jake Cerami          Colonia,NJ         13 M         25:08.88  8:05 37/93     M11-14:7/20      55.74  
  50.Rafi Nashed          Colonia,NJ         13 M         25:09.11  8:05 38/93     M11-14:8/20      55.70  
  51.Emily Witheridge     Rahway,NJ          14 F         25:14.41  8:07 13/88     F11-14:2/20      62.54  
  52.Jeffrey Williamson   ,                  48 M         25:26.95  8:11 39/93     M45-49:4/10      57.10  
  53.Anthony Esteves      Elizabeth,NJ       10 M         25:37.13  8:14 40/93     M 1-10:2/3       60.57  
  54.Jaclyn Smith         Piscataway,NJ      27 F         25:39.90  8:15 14/88     F25-29:5/10      57.53  
  55.Bijan Rastegarpanah  Iselin,NJ          28 M         25:42.20  8:16 41/93     M25-29:4/4       50.50  
  56.Timmy Gomez          Colonia,NJ         9  M         25:42.77  8:16 42/93     M 1-10:3/3       63.25  
  57.Brianne Blauvelt     ,                  20 F         25:48.46  8:18 15/88     F20-24:2/3       57.20  
  58.Vincent Campanella   Edison,NJ          30 M         25:51.54  8:19 43/93     M30-34:4/10      50.34  
  59.Ron Cohen            Woodbridge,NJ      70 M U       26:01.68  8:22 44/93     M65-74:3/5       67.10  
  60.Kevin Mccabe         Sewaren,NJ         43 M         26:12.20  8:26 45/93     M40-44:1/2       53.42  
  61.Erin Picard          Old Bridge,NJ      12 F         26:25.53  8:30 16/88     F11-14:3/20      62.36  
  62.Michael Laskowski    Rahway,NJ          12 M         26:25.55  8:30 46/93     M11-14:9/20      54.56  
  63.Philip Pagliaro      Edison,NJ          48 M         26:25.57  8:30 47/93     M45-49:5/10      54.97  
  64.Luke Franczak        Colonia,NJ         12 M         26:30.04  8:31 48/93     M11-14:10/20     54.39  
  65.Brandon Martinez     Colonia,NJ         14 M         26:30.34  8:31 49/93     M11-14:11/20     51.64  
  66.Lynn Cusack          Mountainside,NJ    33 F         26:32.92  8:32 17/88     F30-34:1/5       55.75  
  67.Bridget Lavelle      Colonia,NJ         10 F         26:35.12  8:33 18/88     F 1-10:2/8       65.36  
  68.Taylor Derkack       Colonia,NJ         10 F         26:35.13  8:33 19/88     F 1-10:3/8       65.36  
  69.Joe Lopes            Colonia,NJ         49 M U       26:36.07  8:33 50/93     M45-49:6/10      55.01  
  70.Kylie Mccabe         Morris Plains,NJ   18 F         26:37.58  8:34 20/88     F15-19:3/4       55.67  
  71.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      49 M         26:37.81  8:34 51/93     M45-49:7/10      54.97  
  72.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,NJ         55 F         26:38.86  8:34 21/88     F55-59:1/3       65.57  
  73.Alexis Cutignola     Rahway,NJ          11 F         26:40.63  8:35 22/88     F11-14:4/20      63.36  
  74.Joseph Derosa        Sewaren,NJ         12 M         26:49.16  8:37 52/93     M11-14:12/20     53.75  
  75.Ben Campbell         Colonia,NJ         55 M U       26:50.98  8:38 53/93     M55-59:3/11      57.12  
  76.Jamie Lehriaw        ,                  30 M         27:09.53  8:44 54/93     M30-34:5/10      47.94  
  77.Chung Williamson     Woodbridge,NJ      47 F U       27:10.86  8:44 23/88     F45-49:2/7       58.89  
  78.Kerri Lisnak         Colonia,NJ         13 F         27:14.50  8:46 24/88     F11-14:5/20      59.13  
  79.Wendy Winn           New York,NY        37 F         27:20.99  8:48 25/88     F35-39:2/11      54.70  
  80.Ginger Harrell       Plainfield,NJ      38 F         27:29.61  8:50 26/88     F35-39:3/11      54.62  
  81.James Maiorino       South Plainfiel,NJ 59 M         27:36.39  8:53 55/93     M55-59:4/11      57.35  
  82.Diane Maiorino       South Plainfiel,NJ 56 F         27:36.96  8:53 27/88     F55-59:2/3       64.01  
  83.Julie Witheridge     Rahway,NJ          12 F         27:37.37  8:53 28/88     F11-14:6/20      59.65  
  84.Michael Lopez        Jersey City,NJ     31 M         27:39.00  8:53 56/93     M30-34:6/10      47.21  
  85.Sean Kenny           Kenilworth,NJ      31 M         27:39.41  8:54 57/93     M30-34:7/10      47.18  
  86.Jesse Donnelly       ,                  12 M         27:39.43  8:54 58/93     M11-14:13/20     52.13  
  87.Elena Montalvo       Sewaren,NJ         13 F         27:54.14  8:58 29/88     F11-14:7/20      57.72  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  88.Jennifer Rastegarpan ,                  28 F         28:03.21  9:01 30/88     F25-29:6/10      52.61  
  89.Luiz Magachaes       ,                  34 M         28:05.30  9:02 59/93     M30-34:8/10      46.96  
  90.Kiernan Lavelle      Colonia,NJ         14 F         28:06.71  9:02 31/88     F11-14:8/20      56.16  
  91.Jorge Gomez          Colonia,NJ         45 M         28:21.09  9:07 60/93     M45-49:8/10      50.10  
  92.Anna Erachshaw       Colonia,NJ         51 F         28:45.53  9:15 32/88     F50-54:1/2       58.07  
  93.Michael Mackey       Rahway,NJ          45 M         28:54.60  9:18 61/93     M45-49:9/10      49.15  
  94.Jenny Derkack        Colonia,NJ         40 F         29:06.60  9:22 33/88     F40-44:1/10      52.10  
  95.Fatima Bohorquez     Colonia,NJ         32 F         29:07.90  9:22 34/88     F30-34:2/5       50.74  
  96.Stephen Glick        Colonia,NJ         13 M         29:17.76  9:25 62/93     M11-14:14/20     47.84  
  97.Karen Adamson        Woodbridge,NJ      37 F         29:20.48  9:26 35/88     F35-39:4/11      50.97  
  98.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   76 M U       29:22.13  9:27 63/93     M75-79:1/3       64.92  
  99.Val Balogh           Avenel,NJ          59 M         29:27.20  9:28 64/93     M55-59:5/11      53.75  
 100.Kim Calabrese        Edison,NJ          43 F         29:29.24  9:29 36/88     F40-44:2/10      52.42  
 101.John Estok           Glenrock,NJ        62 M U       29:36.29  9:31 65/93     M60-64:4/8       54.82  
 102.Christian Stadtmille Clark,NJ           18 M         29:39.17  9:32 66/93     M15-19:3/3       43.78  
 103.Antonio Cruz         Lyndhurst,NJ       45 M         29:41.82  9:33 67/93     M45-49:10/10     47.85  
 104.John Bergacs         Edison,NJ          64 M U       29:43.85  9:34 68/93     M60-64:5/8       55.53  
 105.Ryan Yannetta        Somerset,NJ        30 M         29:45.27  9:34 69/93     M30-34:9/10      43.75  
 106.Carol Lopes          Colonia,NJ         48 F         29:54.54  9:37 37/88     F45-49:3/7       54.06  
 107.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        62 F U       29:57.05  9:38 38/88     F60-64:2/5       63.40  
 108.Cindy Ramcharan      Avenel,NJ          30 F         29:59.65  9:39 39/88     F30-34:3/5       49.22  
 109.Marcela Belmonte     Woodbridge,NJ      43 F         30:08.75  9:42 40/88     F40-44:3/10      51.29  
 110.Rich Severt          ,                  37 M         30:19.69  9:45 70/93     M35-39:5/5       44.25  
 111.Randy Shumpert       South Plainfiel,NJ 62 M         30:19.97  9:45 71/93     M60-64:6/8       53.52  
 112.Joel Silverman       ,                  54 M         30:21.48  9:46 72/93     M50-54:5/6       50.11  
 113.Katherine Powers     Avenel,NJ          9  F         30:36.47  9:51 41/88     F 1-10:4/8       58.59  
 114.Maria Gencarelli     Westfield,NJ       35 F         30:40.52  9:52 42/88     F35-39:5/11      48.44  
 115.Jennifer Lawlor      Colonia,NJ         38 F         30:54.85  9:56 43/88     F35-39:6/11      48.58  
 116.Patrick Kelly        Midland Park,NJ    11 M U       30:56.80  9:57 73/93     M11-14:15/20     48.21  
 117.Diane Jazwinski      Colonia,NJ         34 F         31:00.20  9:58 44/88     F30-34:4/5       47.80  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 118.Carly Mckinney       Carteret,NJ        9  F         31:10.32 10:01 45/88     F 1-10:5/8       57.52  
 119.Lisa Perez           Rahway,NJ          39 F         31:20.86 10:05 46/88     F35-39:7/11      48.14  
 120.Jim Miller           ,                  58 M U       31:23.58 10:06 74/93     M55-59:6/11      50.03  
 121.Sevanne Halajian     Linden,NJ          29 F         31:30.99 10:08 47/88     F25-29:7/10      46.85  
 122.Abigale Ortiz        Rahway,NJ          14 F U       31:50.74 10:14 48/88     F11-14:9/20      49.58  
 123.James Massarelli     Clark,NJ           57 M         31:55.43 10:16 75/93     M55-59:7/11      48.80  
 124.Tracy Blauvelt       Colonia,           48 F         31:56.53 10:16 49/88     F45-49:4/7       50.62  
 125.Shemaine Mckelvin    ,                  44 F         32:01.36 10:18 50/88     F40-44:4/10      48.65  
 126.Luis H Abanto        Easton,PA          67 M         32:02.19 10:18 76/93     M65-74:4/5       52.87  
 127.Mouhanad Bittar      Little Falls,NJ    33 M         32:04.80 10:19 77/93     M30-34:10/10     40.95  
 128.Kristina Cerro       Woodbridge,NJ      21 F         32:50.13 10:34 51/88     F20-24:3/3       44.95  
 129.Daniel Rankin        Colonia,NJ         13 M         32:52.39 10:34 78/93     M11-14:16/20     42.63  
 130.Andrew Roarty        Rahway,NJ          13 M         32:53.21 10:35 79/93     M11-14:17/20     42.61  
 131.Melissa Dudek        Elizabeth,NJ       27 F         32:56.07 10:36 52/88     F25-29:8/10      44.82  
 132.Juliette Henke       Trenton,NJ         35 F         33:02.47 10:38 53/88     F35-39:8/11      44.97  
 133.James King           ,                  12 M U       33:17.58 10:42 80/93     M11-14:18/20     43.31  
 134.Nicole Stadtmiller   Clark,NJ           14 F         33:32.57 10:47 54/88     F11-14:10/20     47.07  
 135.Laura Mitch          Avenel,NJ          38 F         33:41.01 10:50 55/88     F35-39:9/11      44.57  
 136.Sharon Dilonardo     Colonia,NJ         60 F         33:42.25 10:50 56/88     F60-64:3/5       54.98  
 137.Kaitlyn Valendo      Fords,NJ           13 F         34:02.54 10:57 57/88     F11-14:11/20     47.32  
 138.Denise Repousis      Iselin,NJ          30 F         34:06.93 10:58 58/88     F30-34:5/5       43.28  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 139.Kerstin Hartlieb     Woodbridge,NJ      41 F         34:11.60 11:00 59/88     F40-44:5/10      44.61  
 140.Kristin Dilonardo    Colonia,NJ         29 F         34:13.03 11:00 60/88     F25-29:9/10      43.14  
 141.Nazimer Diane        ,                  56 F         34:17.36 11:02 61/88     F55-59:3/3       51.53  
 142.Francis Pabon        Colonia,NJ         51 M         34:24.20 11:04 81/93     M50-54:6/6       43.19  
 143.Elliot Collins       Raritan,NJ         64 M U       34:26.31 11:05 82/93     M60-64:7/8       47.93  
 144.Fred Corotan         Colonia,NJ         72 M         34:26.47 11:05 83/93     M65-74:5/5       51.99  
 145.Lori Schleifman      Marlboro,NJ        45 F         34:29.37 11:06 62/88     F45-49:5/7       45.54  
 146.Gina Armento         Colonia,NJ         14 F         34:39.15 11:09 63/88     F11-14:12/20     45.55  
 147.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  76 M         34:42.95 11:10 84/93     M75-79:2/3       54.95  
 148.Thomas Roarty        Rahway,NJ          13 M         34:45.90 11:11 85/93     M11-14:19/20     40.32  
 149.Alyssa Belmonte      Woodbridge,NJ      12 F         35:30.72 11:25 64/88     F11-14:13/20     46.41  
 150.Caren Villarreal     Cranford,NJ        40 F         35:56.50 11:34 65/88     F40-44:6/10      42.20  
 151.Emily Filippini      Woodbridge,NJ      12 F         36:07.61 11:37 66/88     F11-14:14/20     45.62  
 152.Lonna Barrett        Colonia,NJ         52 F         36:14.72 11:39 67/88     F50-54:2/2       46.59  
 153.Nina Nair            Rahway,NJ          35 F         36:27.29 11:43 68/88     F35-39:10/11     40.76  
 154.Kristen Valendo      Fords,NJ           9  F         36:33.82 11:46 69/88     F 1-10:6/8       49.06  
 155.Michael Valendo      Fords,NJ           41 M         36:34.43 11:46 86/93     M40-44:2/2       37.74  
 156.Sean Oleary          ,                  13 M         36:43.47 11:49 87/93     M11-14:20/20     38.16  
 157.Bernard Mccoulcy     ,                  56 M         36:48.41 11:50 88/93     M55-59:8/11      41.99  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 158.Elizabeth Powers     Avenel,NJ          12 F         37:56.44 12:12 70/88     F11-14:15/20     43.44  
 159.Lesly Matta          S. Plainfield,NJ   11 F         37:57.23 12:12 71/88     F11-14:16/20     44.53  
 160.Gabby Ziegenbalg     Colonia,NJ         9  F         38:57.72 12:32 72/88     F 1-10:7/8       46.03  
 161.Emma Ziegenbalg      Colonia,NJ         47 F         39:01.36 12:33 73/88     F45-49:6/7       41.01  
 162.Jennifer Dougherty   South Plainfiel,NJ 39 F         39:25.07 12:41 74/88     F35-39:11/11     38.27  
 163.Jennifer Orasso      ,                  40 F         39:42.63 12:46 75/88     F40-44:7/10      38.20  
 164.Lisa Filippini       Woodbridge,NJ      43 F         39:51.21 12:49 76/88     F40-44:8/10      38.79  
 165.Lisa Bailey          Edison,NJ          42 F         39:56.92 12:51 77/88     F40-44:9/10      38.44  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 166.Sujatha Thirumoorthy North Brunswick,NJ 41 F         40:48.38 13:08 78/88     F40-44:10/10     37.38  
 167.Preeti Shukla        Colonia,NJ         15 F         41:09.73 13:14 79/88     F15-19:4/4       37.68  
 168.Kayla Rajcevic       Colonia,NJ         11 F         41:58.36 13:30 80/88     F11-14:17/20     40.27  
 169.Izabella Borsukiewic Colonia,NJ         10 F         41:59.10 13:30 81/88     F 1-10:8/8       41.40  
 170.Larry Zagarola       Metuchen,NJ        75 M         42:04.90 13:32 89/93     M75-79:3/3       44.54  
 171.Catherine Glick      Colonia,NJ         11 F         42:08.04 13:33 82/88     F11-14:18/20     40.11  
 172.Carla Glick          Colonia,NJ         49 F         42:46.69 13:46 83/88     F45-49:7/7       38.21  
 173.Elizabeth Cowan      Fords,NJ           28 F U       43:28.29 13:59 84/88     F25-29:10/10     33.96  
 174.John Mccormac        ,                  57 M         43:28.77 13:59 90/93     M55-59:9/11      35.84  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 175.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        62 F U       43:38.02 14:02 85/88     F60-64:4/5       43.53  
 176.Brooke Belmonte      Woodbridge,NJ      13 F         45:24.33 14:36 86/88     F11-14:19/20     35.48  
 177.Taylor Eccles        ,                  13 F         45:24.97 14:37 87/88     F11-14:20/20     35.48  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 178.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          64 F U       46:47.70 15:03 88/88     F60-64:5/5       41.64  
 179.Anthony Russo        Woodbridge,NJ      61 M         46:57.57 15:06 91/93     M60-64:8/8       34.28  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 180.Ken Wolf             Somerset,NJ        57 M         58:51.75 18:56 92/93     M55-59:10/11     26.47  
 181.Michael Oberberger   Somerset,NJ        55 M         58:53.72 18:57 93/93     M55-59:11/11     26.04  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
COLONIA 5K CLASSIC TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Stephen Mennitt      North Brunswick,NJ 26 M          U  177   16:15.07  5:14
OvM2.Atilla Sabahoglo     ,                  38 M             158   16:15.74  5:14
OvM3.Matt Hassett         ,                  25 M             129   17:00.96  5:29
   4.Jitesh Patel         Southbound Broo,NJ 21 M             162   18:23.21  5:55
   5.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        47 M              45   18:32.35  5:58
   6.Sean Gavor           Sewaren,NJ         37 M          U  125   18:43.54  6:02
   7.Andrew Pearson       Dumont,NJ          33 M          U   78   19:18.55  6:13
   8.Eric Davis           Highland Park,NJ   47 M          U   28   19:55.46  6:25
   9.Nolan Kus            Jackson,NJ         13 M              53   20:22.79  6:34
  10.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         63 M          U  155   20:28.92  6:36
COLONIA 5K CLASSIC TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Chelsea Callan       ,                  27 F          U  128   19:23.28  6:14
OvF2.Christina Chafos     Parlin,NJ          25 F          U   21   20:24.10  6:34
OvF3.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    37 F          U  124   20:40.06  6:39
   4.Kim Ratai            ,                  24 F              90   21:26.49  6:54
   5.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       47 F          U   99   21:37.10  6:57
   6.Shivani Shah         Freehold,NJ        16 F              96   22:01.86  7:05
   7.Violet Kimble        Edison,NJ          16 F             145   22:51.55  7:21
   8.Joanna Turner        Summit,NJ          27 F          U  106   23:26.57  7:33
   9.Luis Bass            ,                  64 F             136   23:46.50  7:39
  10.Aria Hicks           Clark,NJ           10 F             142   24:17.97  7:49
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
COLONIA 5K CLASSIC TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        47 M              45   18:32.35  5:58
   2.Eric Davis           Highland Park,NJ   47 M          U   28   19:55.46  6:25
   3.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         63 M          U  155   20:28.92  6:36
   4.Emil Estok           Garfield,NJ        58 M          U  120   20:36.33  6:38
   5.John Cerro           Woodbridge,NJ      52 M              19   21:19.47  6:52
   6.Frank Kus            Jackson,NJ         53 M          U   52   22:29.23  7:14
   7.Kent Nolan           Colonia,NJ         51 M             186   23:39.98  7:37
   8.Jack Frame           Berkeley Height,NJ 71 M          U   37   23:42.14  7:38
   9.Rich Ziegenbalg      Colonia,NJ         46 M             117   23:59.54  7:43
  10.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      50 M             175   23:59.97  7:43
COLONIA 5K CLASSIC TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       47 F          U   99   21:37.10  6:57
   2.Luis Bass            ,                  64 F             136   23:46.50  7:39
   3.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,NJ         55 F              50   26:38.86  8:35
   4.Chung Williamson     Woodbridge,NJ      47 F          U  110   27:10.86  8:45
   5.Diane Maiorino       South Plainfiel,NJ 56 F              64   27:36.96  8:53
   6.Anna Erachshaw       Colonia,NJ         51 F              33   28:45.53  9:15
   7.Jenny Derkack        Colonia,NJ         40 F             148   29:06.60  9:22
   8.Kim Calabrese        Edison,NJ          43 F              15   29:29.24  9:29
   9.Carol Lopes          Colonia,NJ         48 F              59   29:54.54  9:38
  10.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        62 F          U   69   29:57.05  9:38

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      MALE 10 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aiden Derkack        Colonia,NJ         8  M   26          151   22:09.69  7:08  77.45%
   2.Anthony Esteves      Elizabeth,NJ       10 M   53           34   25:37.13  8:15  60.57%
   3.Timmy Gomez          Colonia,NJ         9  M   56           44   25:42.77  8:17  63.25%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      FEMALE 10 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aria Hicks           Clark,NJ           10 F   42          142   24:17.97  7:49  71.55%
   2.Bridget Lavelle      Colonia,NJ         10 F   67           56   26:35.12  8:33  65.36%
   3.Taylor Derkack       Colonia,NJ         10 F   68          150   26:35.13  8:33  65.36%
   4.Katherine Powers     Avenel,NJ          9  F  113           84   30:36.47  9:51  58.59%
   5.Carly Mckinney       Carteret,NJ        9  F  118           70   31:10.32 10:02  57.52%
   6.Kristen Valendo      Fords,NJ           9  F  154          109   36:33.82 11:46  49.06%
   7.Gabby Ziegenbalg     Colonia,NJ         9  F  160          118   38:57.72 12:32  46.03%
   8.Izabella Borsukiewic Colonia,NJ         10 F  169           14   41:59.10 13:31  41.40%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      MALE AGES 11 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nolan Kus            Jackson,NJ         13 M   10           53   20:22.79  6:34  68.77%
   2.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         13 M   15          149   20:34.47  6:37  68.10%
   3.Chibuike Amadi       Iselin,NJ          13 M   16            3   20:34.48  6:37  68.10%
   4.Charles Cutignola    Rahway,NJ          14 M   23           26   21:35.75  6:57  63.39%
   5.Nicholas Kimble      Edison,NJ          12 M   30          144   22:34.29  7:16  63.86%
   6.Brian Tanculski      Avenel,NJ          13 M   47          103   24:56.34  8:02  56.18%
   7.Jake Cerami          Colonia,NJ         13 M   49           18   25:08.88  8:06  55.74%
   8.Rafi Nashed          Colonia,NJ         13 M   50           74   25:09.11  8:06  55.70%
   9.Michael Laskowski    Rahway,NJ          12 M   62           54   26:25.55  8:30  54.56%
  10.Luke Franczak        Colonia,NJ         12 M   64           38   26:30.04  8:32  54.39%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      FEMALE AGES 11 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bianca Tiseo         Iselin,NJ          13 F   48          105   25:04.64  8:04  64.24%
   2.Emily Witheridge     Rahway,NJ          14 F   51          113   25:14.41  8:07  62.54%
   3.Erin Picard          Old Bridge,NJ      12 F   61           81   26:25.53  8:30  62.36%
   4.Alexis Cutignola     Rahway,NJ          11 F   73           25   26:40.63  8:35  63.36%
   5.Kerri Lisnak         Colonia,NJ         13 F   78           58   27:14.50  8:46  59.13%
   6.Julie Witheridge     Rahway,NJ          12 F   83          112   27:37.37  8:53  59.65%
   7.Elena Montalvo       Sewaren,NJ         13 F   87           71   27:54.14  8:59  57.72%
   8.Kiernan Lavelle      Colonia,NJ         14 F   90           55   28:06.71  9:03  56.16%
   9.Abigale Ortiz        Rahway,NJ          14 F  122       U  181   31:50.74 10:15  49.58%
  10.Nicole Stadtmiller   Clark,NJ           14 F  134          101   33:32.57 10:48  47.07%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matthew Cruz         Kearny,NJ          15 M   14          157   20:29.90  6:36  65.55%
   2.Bobby Macarthur      Colonia,NJ         17 M   19           61   20:44.12  6:40  63.06%
   3.Christian Stadtmille Clark,NJ           18 M  102          102   29:39.17  9:33  43.78%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shivani Shah         Freehold,NJ        16 F   25           96   22:01.86  7:05  69.24%
   2.Violet Kimble        Edison,NJ          16 F   31          145   22:51.55  7:21  66.71%
   3.Kylie Mccabe         Morris Plains,NJ   18 F   70          171   26:37.58  8:34  55.67%
   4.Preeti Shukla        Colonia,NJ         15 F  167          165   41:09.73 13:15  37.68%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      MALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jitesh Patel         Southbound Broo,NJ 21 M    4          162   18:23.21  5:55  70.56%
   2.Jake Donnelly        Colonia,NJ         20 M   13          161   20:29.03  6:36  63.33%
   3.Anthony Cyrana       Colonia,NJ         24 M   33           27   22:52.46  7:22  56.74%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kim Ratai            ,                  24 F   22           90   21:26.49  6:54  68.84%
   2.Brianne Blauvelt     ,                  20 F   57          166   25:48.46  8:18  57.20%
   3.Kristina Cerro       Woodbridge,NJ      21 F  128           20   32:50.13 10:34  44.95%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Stephen Mennitt      North Brunswick,NJ 26 M    1       U  177   16:15.07  5:14  79.82%
OvM3.Matt Hassett         ,                  25 M    3          129   17:00.96  5:29  76.30%
   1.Mike Ratai           ,                  27 M   20           89   21:09.79  6:49  61.34%
   2.Bijan Rastegarpanah  Iselin,NJ          28 M   55          179   25:42.20  8:16  50.50%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Chelsea Callan       ,                  27 F    8       U  128   19:23.28  6:14  76.12%
OvF2.Christina Chafos     Parlin,NJ          25 F   11       U   21   20:24.10  6:34  72.33%
   1.Joanna Turner        Summit,NJ          27 F   35       U  106   23:26.57  7:33  62.97%
   2.Amy Rowe             Jersey City,NJ     27 F   46       U  126   24:44.51  7:58  59.66%
   3.Jaclyn Smith         Piscataway,NJ      27 F   54          133   25:39.90  8:16  57.53%
   4.Jennifer Rastegarpan ,                  28 F   88          178   28:03.21  9:02  52.61%
   5.Sevanne Halajian     Linden,NJ          29 F  121          190   31:30.99 10:09  46.85%
   6.Melissa Dudek        Elizabeth,NJ       27 F  131           32   32:56.07 10:36  44.82%
   7.Kristin Dilonardo    Colonia,NJ         29 F  140          154   34:13.03 11:01  43.14%
   8.Elizabeth Cowan      Fords,NJ           28 F  173       U  163   43:28.29 13:59  33.96%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Andrew Pearson       Dumont,NJ          33 M    7       U   78   19:18.55  6:13  68.02%
   2.Samuel Lai           Brooklyn,NY        32 M   29          141   22:31.26  7:15  58.09%
   3.Daniel Whyte         ,                  32 M   34          122   23:25.07  7:32  55.86%
   4.Vincent Campanella   Edison,NJ          30 M   58           16   25:51.54  8:19  50.34%
   5.Jamie Lehriaw        ,                  30 M   76          127   27:09.53  8:44  47.94%
   6.Michael Lopez        Jersey City,NJ     31 M   84          135   27:39.00  8:54  47.21%
   7.Sean Kenny           Kenilworth,NJ      31 M   85           51   27:39.41  8:54  47.18%
   8.Luiz Magachaes       ,                  34 M   89          123   28:05.30  9:02  46.96%
   9.Ryan Yannetta        Somerset,NJ        30 M  105          115   29:45.27  9:35  43.75%
  10.Mouhanad Bittar      Little Falls,NJ    33 M  127          159   32:04.80 10:20  40.95%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lynn Cusack          Mountainside,NJ    33 F   66          137   26:32.92  8:33  55.75%
   2.Fatima Bohorquez     Colonia,NJ         32 F   95           12   29:07.90  9:23  50.74%
   3.Cindy Ramcharan      Avenel,NJ          30 F  108           88   29:59.65  9:39  49.22%
   4.Diane Jazwinski      Colonia,NJ         34 F  117           49   31:00.20  9:59  47.80%
   5.Denise Repousis      Iselin,NJ          30 F  138           91   34:06.93 10:59  43.28%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.Atilla Sabahoglo     ,                  38 M    2          158   16:15.74  5:14  83.10%
   1.Sean Gavor           Sewaren,NJ         37 M    6       U  125   18:43.54  6:02  71.66%
   2.Gene Derkack         Colonia,NJ         39 M   27          152   22:10.77  7:08  61.36%
   3.Brian Cusack         Mountainside,NJ    37 M   32          138   22:52.25  7:22  58.66%
   4.Rich Severt          ,                  37 M  110          139   30:19.69  9:46  44.25%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    37 F   18       U  124   20:40.06  6:39  72.33%
   1.Wendy Winn           New York,NY        37 F   79          111   27:20.99  8:48  54.70%
   2.Ginger Harrell       Plainfield,NJ      38 F   80          168   27:29.61  8:51  54.62%
   3.Karen Adamson        Woodbridge,NJ      37 F   97            2   29:20.48  9:27  50.97%
   4.Maria Gencarelli     Westfield,NJ       35 F  114           39   30:40.52  9:52  48.44%
   5.Jennifer Lawlor      Colonia,NJ         38 F  115           57   30:54.85  9:57  48.58%
   6.Lisa Perez           Rahway,NJ          39 F  119           79   31:20.86 10:05  48.14%
   7.Juliette Henke       Trenton,NJ         35 F  132           48   33:02.47 10:38  44.97%
   8.Laura Mitch          Avenel,NJ          38 F  135          170   33:41.01 10:50  44.57%
   9.Nina Nair            Rahway,NJ          35 F  153           72   36:27.29 11:44  40.76%
  10.Jennifer Dougherty   South Plainfiel,NJ 39 F  162           31   39:25.07 12:41  38.27%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kevin Mccabe         Sewaren,NJ         43 M   60          172   26:12.20  8:26  53.42%
   2.Michael Valendo      Fords,NJ           41 M  155          107   36:34.43 11:46  37.74%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jenny Derkack        Colonia,NJ         40 F   94          148   29:06.60  9:22  52.10%
   2.Kim Calabrese        Edison,NJ          43 F  100           15   29:29.24  9:29  52.42%
   3.Marcela Belmonte     Woodbridge,NJ      43 F  109            8   30:08.75  9:42  51.29%
   4.Shemaine Mckelvin    ,                  44 F  125          146   32:01.36 10:18  48.65%
   5.Kerstin Hartlieb     Woodbridge,NJ      41 F  139           46   34:11.60 11:00  44.61%
   6.Caren Villarreal     Cranford,NJ        40 F  150          191   35:56.50 11:34  42.20%
   7.Jennifer Orasso      ,                  40 F  163          134   39:42.63 12:47  38.20%
   8.Lisa Filippini       Woodbridge,NJ      43 F  164           36   39:51.21 12:50  38.79%
   9.Lisa Bailey          Edison,NJ          42 F  165            5   39:56.92 12:51  38.44%
  10.Sujatha Thirumoorthy North Brunswick,NJ 41 F  166          104   40:48.38 13:08  37.38%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        47 M    5           45   18:32.35  5:58  77.75%
   2.Eric Davis           Highland Park,NJ   47 M    9       U   28   19:55.46  6:25  72.35%
   3.Rich Ziegenbalg      Colonia,NJ         46 M   39          117   23:59.54  7:43  59.65%
   4.Jeffrey Williamson   ,                  48 M   52          187   25:26.95  8:11  57.10%
   5.Philip Pagliaro      Edison,NJ          48 M   63           77   26:25.57  8:30  54.97%
   6.Joe Lopes            Colonia,NJ         49 M   69       U   60   26:36.07  8:34  55.01%
   7.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      49 M   71          183   26:37.81  8:34  54.97%
   8.Jorge Gomez          Colonia,NJ         45 M   91           43   28:21.09  9:08  50.10%
   9.Michael Mackey       Rahway,NJ          45 M   93           62   28:54.60  9:18  49.15%
  10.Antonio Cruz         Lyndhurst,NJ       45 M  103          156   29:41.82  9:33  47.85%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       47 F   24       U   99   21:37.10  6:57  73.99%
   2.Chung Williamson     Woodbridge,NJ      47 F   77       U  110   27:10.86  8:45  58.89%
   3.Carol Lopes          Colonia,NJ         48 F  106           59   29:54.54  9:38  54.06%
   4.Tracy Blauvelt       Colonia,           48 F  124          167   31:56.53 10:17  50.62%
   5.Lori Schleifman      Marlboro,NJ        45 F  145           95   34:29.37 11:06  45.54%
   6.Emma Ziegenbalg      Colonia,NJ         47 F  161          116   39:01.36 12:34  41.01%
   7.Carla Glick          Colonia,NJ         49 F  172           40   42:46.69 13:46  38.21%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Cerro           Woodbridge,NJ      52 M   21           19   21:19.47  6:52  70.22%
   2.Frank Kus            Jackson,NJ         53 M   28       U   52   22:29.23  7:14  67.10%
   3.Kent Nolan           Colonia,NJ         51 M   36          186   23:39.98  7:37  62.81%
   4.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      50 M   40          175   23:59.97  7:43  61.47%
   5.Joel Silverman       ,                  54 M  112          169   30:21.48  9:46  50.11%
   6.Francis Pabon        Colonia,NJ         51 M  142           76   34:24.20 11:04  43.19%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Erachshaw       Colonia,NJ         51 F   92           33   28:45.53  9:15  58.07%
   2.Lonna Barrett        Colonia,NJ         52 F  152            7   36:14.72 11:40  46.59%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emil Estok           Garfield,NJ        58 M   17       U  120   20:36.33  6:38  76.19%
   2.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         56 M   41           85   24:15.80  7:49  63.70%
   3.Ben Campbell         Colonia,NJ         55 M   75       U  188   26:50.98  8:39  57.12%
   4.James Maiorino       South Plainfiel,NJ 59 M   81           63   27:36.39  8:53  57.35%
   5.Val Balogh           Avenel,NJ          59 M   99          130   29:27.20  9:29  53.75%
   6.Jim Miller           ,                  58 M  120       U  119   31:23.58 10:06  50.03%
   7.James Massarelli     Clark,NJ           57 M  123           66   31:55.43 10:16  48.80%
   8.Bernard Mccoulcy     ,                  56 M  157          185   36:48.41 11:51  41.99%
   9.John Mccormac        ,                  57 M  174          147   43:28.77 14:00  35.84%
  10.Ken Wolf             Somerset,NJ        57 M  180          114   58:51.75 18:57  26.47%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,NJ         55 F   72           50   26:38.86  8:35  65.57%
   2.Diane Maiorino       South Plainfiel,NJ 56 F   82           64   27:36.96  8:53  64.01%
   3.Nazimer Diane        ,                  56 F  141          184   34:17.36 11:02  51.53%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         63 M   12       U  155   20:28.92  6:36  79.93%
   2.Doug Hansen          Union,NJ           61 M   43          174   24:29.37  7:53  65.72%
   3.Rick Riepl           Roseland,NJ        61 M   45           92   24:39.42  7:56  65.27%
   4.John Estok           Glenrock,NJ        62 M  101       U  121   29:36.29  9:32  54.82%
   5.John Bergacs         Edison,NJ          64 M  104       U   11   29:43.85  9:34  55.53%
   6.Randy Shumpert       South Plainfiel,NJ 62 M  111           97   30:19.97  9:46  53.52%
   7.Elliot Collins       Raritan,NJ         64 M  143       U  182   34:26.31 11:05  47.93%
   8.Anthony Russo        Woodbridge,NJ      61 M  179          131   46:57.57 15:07  34.28%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Luis Bass            ,                  64 F   38          136   23:46.50  7:39  81.94%
   2.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        62 F  107       U   69   29:57.05  9:38  63.40%
   3.Sharon Dilonardo     Colonia,NJ         60 F  136          153   33:42.25 10:51  54.98%
   4.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        62 F  175       U   24   43:38.02 14:03  43.53%
   5.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          64 F  178       U  143   46:47.70 15:04  41.64%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      MALE AGES 65 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jack Frame           Berkeley Height,NJ 71 M   37       U   37   23:42.14  7:38  74.54%
   2.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         67 M   44       U  100   24:35.00  7:55  68.93%
   3.Ron Cohen            Woodbridge,NJ      70 M   59       U  132   26:01.68  8:23  67.10%
   4.Luis H Abanto        Easton,PA          67 M  126            1   32:02.19 10:19  52.87%
   5.Fred Corotan         Colonia,NJ         72 M  144           23   34:26.47 11:05  51.99%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      FEMALE AGES 65 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   76 M   98       U   30   29:22.13  9:27  64.92%
   2.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  76 M  147           68   34:42.95 11:10  54.95%
   3.Larry Zagarola       Metuchen,NJ        75 M  170          189   42:04.90 13:33  44.54%


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      MALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      MALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      FEMALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


COLONIA 5K CLASSIC                      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         63 M  U  155   20:28.92  6:36 79.93%
   2.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        47 M      45   18:32.35  5:58 77.75%
   3.Emil Estok           Garfield,NJ        58 M  U  120   20:36.33  6:38 76.19%
   4.Jack Frame           Berkeley Height,NJ 71 M  U   37   23:42.14  7:38 74.54%
   5.Eric Davis           Highland Park,NJ   47 M  U   28   19:55.46  6:25 72.35%
   6.John Cerro           Woodbridge,NJ      52 M      19   21:19.47  6:52 70.22%
   7.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         67 M  U  100   24:35.00  7:55 68.93%
   8.Frank Kus            Jackson,NJ         53 M  U   52   22:29.23  7:14 67.10%
   9.Ron Cohen            Woodbridge,NJ      70 M  U  132   26:01.68  8:23 67.10%
  10.Doug Hansen          Union,NJ           61 M     174   24:29.37  7:53 65.72%
  11.Rick Riepl           Roseland,NJ        61 M      92   24:39.42  7:56 65.27%
  12.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   76 M  U   30   29:22.13  9:27 64.92%
  13.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         56 M      85   24:15.80  7:49 63.70%
  14.Kent Nolan           Colonia,NJ         51 M     186   23:39.98  7:37 62.81%
  15.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      50 M     175   23:59.97  7:43 61.47%
  16.Rich Ziegenbalg      Colonia,NJ         46 M     117   23:59.54  7:43 59.65%
  17.James Maiorino       South Plainfiel,NJ 59 M      63   27:36.39  8:53 57.35%
  18.Ben Campbell         Colonia,NJ         55 M  U  188   26:50.98  8:39 57.12%
  19.Jeffrey Williamson   ,                  48 M     187   25:26.95  8:11 57.10%
  20.John Bergacs         Edison,NJ          64 M  U   11   29:43.85  9:34 55.53%
  21.Joe Lopes            Colonia,NJ         49 M  U   60   26:36.07  8:34 55.01%
  22.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      49 M     183   26:37.81  8:34 54.97%
  23.Philip Pagliaro      Edison,NJ          48 M      77   26:25.57  8:30 54.97%
  24.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  76 M      68   34:42.95 11:10 54.95%
  25.John Estok           Glenrock,NJ        62 M  U  121   29:36.29  9:32 54.82%
  26.Val Balogh           Avenel,NJ          59 M     130   29:27.20  9:29 53.75%
  27.Randy Shumpert       South Plainfiel,NJ 62 M      97   30:19.97  9:46 53.52%
  28.Kevin Mccabe         Sewaren,NJ         43 M     172   26:12.20  8:26 53.42%
  29.Luis H Abanto        Easton,PA          67 M       1   32:02.19 10:19 52.87%
  30.Fred Corotan         Colonia,NJ         72 M      23   34:26.47 11:05 51.99%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Luis Bass            ,                  64 F     136   23:46.50  7:39 81.94%
   2.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       47 F  U   99   21:37.10  6:57 73.99%
   3.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,NJ         55 F      50   26:38.86  8:35 65.57%
   4.Diane Maiorino       South Plainfiel,NJ 56 F      64   27:36.96  8:53 64.01%
   5.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        62 F  U   69   29:57.05  9:38 63.40%
   6.Chung Williamson     Woodbridge,NJ      47 F  U  110   27:10.86  8:45 58.89%
   7.Anna Erachshaw       Colonia,NJ         51 F      33   28:45.53  9:15 58.07%
   8.Sharon Dilonardo     Colonia,NJ         60 F     153   33:42.25 10:51 54.98%
   9.Carol Lopes          Colonia,NJ         48 F      59   29:54.54  9:38 54.06%
  10.Kim Calabrese        Edison,NJ          43 F      15   29:29.24  9:29 52.42%
  11.Jenny Derkack        Colonia,NJ         40 F     148   29:06.60  9:22 52.10%
  12.Nazimer Diane        ,                  56 F     184   34:17.36 11:02 51.53%
  13.Marcela Belmonte     Woodbridge,NJ      43 F       8   30:08.75  9:42 51.29%
  14.Tracy Blauvelt       Colonia,           48 F     167   31:56.53 10:17 50.62%
  15.Shemaine Mckelvin    ,                  44 F     146   32:01.36 10:18 48.65%
  16.Lonna Barrett        Colonia,NJ         52 F       7   36:14.72 11:40 46.59%
  17.Lori Schleifman      Marlboro,NJ        45 F      95   34:29.37 11:06 45.54%
  18.Kerstin Hartlieb     Woodbridge,NJ      41 F      46   34:11.60 11:00 44.61%
  19.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        62 F  U   24   43:38.02 14:03 43.53%
  20.Caren Villarreal     Cranford,NJ        40 F     191   35:56.50 11:34 42.20%
  21.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          64 F  U  143   46:47.70 15:04 41.64%
  22.Emma Ziegenbalg      Colonia,NJ         47 F     116   39:01.36 12:34 41.01%
  23.Lisa Filippini       Woodbridge,NJ      43 F      36   39:51.21 12:50 38.79%
  24.Lisa Bailey          Edison,NJ          42 F       5   39:56.92 12:51 38.44%
  25.Carla Glick          Colonia,NJ         49 F      40   42:46.69 13:46 38.21%
  26.Jennifer Orasso      ,                  40 F     134   39:42.63 12:47 38.20%
  27.Sujatha Thirumoorthy North Brunswick,NJ 41 F     104   40:48.38 13:08 37.38%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Atilla Sabahoglo     ,                  38 M     158   16:15.74  5:14 83.10%
   2.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         63 M  U  155   20:28.92  6:36 79.93%
   3.Stephen Mennitt      North Brunswick,NJ 26 M  U  177   16:15.07  5:14 79.82%
   4.Darren Hamedl        Carteret,NJ        47 M      45   18:32.35  5:58 77.75%
   5.Aiden Derkack        Colonia,NJ         8  M     151   22:09.69  7:08 77.45%
   6.Matt Hassett         ,                  25 M     129   17:00.96  5:29 76.30%
   7.Emil Estok           Garfield,NJ        58 M  U  120   20:36.33  6:38 76.19%
   8.Jack Frame           Berkeley Height,NJ 71 M  U   37   23:42.14  7:38 74.54%
   9.Eric Davis           Highland Park,NJ   47 M  U   28   19:55.46  6:25 72.35%
  10.Sean Gavor           Sewaren,NJ         37 M  U  125   18:43.54  6:02 71.66%
  11.Jitesh Patel         Southbound Broo,NJ 21 M     162   18:23.21  5:55 70.56%
  12.John Cerro           Woodbridge,NJ      52 M      19   21:19.47  6:52 70.22%
  13.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         67 M  U  100   24:35.00  7:55 68.93%
  14.Nolan Kus            Jackson,NJ         13 M      53   20:22.79  6:34 68.77%
  15.Jordan Derkack       Colonia,NJ         13 M     149   20:34.47  6:37 68.10%
  16.Chibuike Amadi       Iselin,NJ          13 M       3   20:34.48  6:37 68.10%
  17.Andrew Pearson       Dumont,NJ          33 M  U   78   19:18.55  6:13 68.02%
  18.Ron Cohen            Woodbridge,NJ      70 M  U  132   26:01.68  8:23 67.10%
  19.Frank Kus            Jackson,NJ         53 M  U   52   22:29.23  7:14 67.10%
  20.Doug Hansen          Union,NJ           61 M     174   24:29.37  7:53 65.72%
  21.Matthew Cruz         Kearny,NJ          15 M     157   20:29.90  6:36 65.55%
  22.Rick Riepl           Roseland,NJ        61 M      92   24:39.42  7:56 65.27%
  23.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   76 M  U   30   29:22.13  9:27 64.92%
  24.Nicholas Kimble      Edison,NJ          12 M     144   22:34.29  7:16 63.86%
  25.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         56 M      85   24:15.80  7:49 63.70%
  26.Charles Cutignola    Rahway,NJ          14 M      26   21:35.75  6:57 63.39%
  27.Jake Donnelly        Colonia,NJ         20 M     161   20:29.03  6:36 63.33%
  28.Timmy Gomez          Colonia,NJ         9  M      44   25:42.77  8:17 63.25%
  29.Bobby Macarthur      Colonia,NJ         17 M      61   20:44.12  6:40 63.06%
  30.Kent Nolan           Colonia,NJ         51 M     186   23:39.98  7:37 62.81%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Luis Bass            ,                  64 F     136   23:46.50  7:39 81.94%
   2.Chelsea Callan       ,                  27 F  U  128   19:23.28  6:14 76.12%
   3.Jennifer Simpson     Westfield,NJ       47 F  U   99   21:37.10  6:57 73.99%
   4.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    37 F  U  124   20:40.06  6:39 72.33%
   5.Christina Chafos     Parlin,NJ          25 F  U   21   20:24.10  6:34 72.33%
   6.Aria Hicks           Clark,NJ           10 F     142   24:17.97  7:49 71.55%
   7.Shivani Shah         Freehold,NJ        16 F      96   22:01.86  7:05 69.24%
   8.Kim Ratai            ,                  24 F      90   21:26.49  6:54 68.84%
   9.Violet Kimble        Edison,NJ          16 F     145   22:51.55  7:21 66.71%
  10.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,NJ         55 F      50   26:38.86  8:35 65.57%
  11.Bridget Lavelle      Colonia,NJ         10 F      56   26:35.12  8:33 65.36%
  12.Taylor Derkack       Colonia,NJ         10 F     150   26:35.13  8:33 65.36%
  13.Bianca Tiseo         Iselin,NJ          13 F     105   25:04.64  8:04 64.24%
  14.Diane Maiorino       South Plainfiel,NJ 56 F      64   27:36.96  8:53 64.01%
  15.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        62 F  U   69   29:57.05  9:38 63.40%
  16.Alexis Cutignola     Rahway,NJ          11 F      25   26:40.63  8:35 63.36%
  17.Joanna Turner        Summit,NJ          27 F  U  106   23:26.57  7:33 62.97%
  18.Emily Witheridge     Rahway,NJ          14 F     113   25:14.41  8:07 62.54%
  19.Erin Picard          Old Bridge,NJ      12 F      81   26:25.53  8:30 62.36%
  20.Amy Rowe             Jersey City,NJ     27 F  U  126   24:44.51  7:58 59.66%
  21.Julie Witheridge     Rahway,NJ          12 F     112   27:37.37  8:53 59.65%
  22.Kerri Lisnak         Colonia,NJ         13 F      58   27:14.50  8:46 59.13%
  23.Chung Williamson     Woodbridge,NJ      47 F  U  110   27:10.86  8:45 58.89%
  24.Katherine Powers     Avenel,NJ          9  F      84   30:36.47  9:51 58.59%
  25.Anna Erachshaw       Colonia,NJ         51 F      33   28:45.53  9:15 58.07%
  26.Elena Montalvo       Sewaren,NJ         13 F      71   27:54.14  8:59 57.72%
  27.Jaclyn Smith         Piscataway,NJ      27 F     133   25:39.90  8:16 57.53%
  28.Carly Mckinney       Carteret,NJ        9  F      70   31:10.32 10:02 57.52%
  29.Brianne Blauvelt     ,                  20 F     166   25:48.46  8:18 57.20%
  30.Kiernan Lavelle      Colonia,NJ         14 F      55   28:06.71  9:03 56.16%