RUN 2 HEALTH LONG BRANCH

Race Date:6-07-14


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUN 2 HEALTH LONG BRANCH


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Michael Assante      Jersey City,NJ     27 M         17:49.36  5:44 1/16      M18-98:1/15      72.38  
   2.Cj Feehan            ,                  24 M         17:58.37  5:47 2/16      M18-98:2/15      71.77  
   3.Christina Kapalko    West Long Branc,NJ 20 F         18:37.28  5:59 1/29      F18-98:1/28      79.51  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   4.Jay Stangreciak      Keansburg,NJ       49 M         23:16.53  7:29 3/16      M18-98:3/15      62.86  
   5.Jonnathan Veloz      Newark,NJ          25 M         23:36.79  7:35 4/16      M18-98:4/15      54.63  
   6.Tara Chaney          Toms River,NJ      33 F         24:08.55  7:46 2/29      F18-98:2/28      61.57  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   7.Lucía Menyou         Linden,NJ          18 F         26:25.24  8:30 3/29      F18-98:3/28      56.62  
   8.Grant Billmeler      Millburn,NJ        29 M         26:30.97  8:32 5/16      M18-98:5/15      48.69  
   9.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        58 M         26:55.29  8:39 6/16      M18-98:6/15      58.55  
  10.Sutah Robins         Long Branch,NJ     57 F         27:02.18  8:42 4/29      F18-98:4/28      67.87  
  11.Stephanie Giordano   Middletown,NJ      26 F         27:44.69  8:55 5/29      F18-98:5/28      53.34  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  12.Trish Aquino         Belleville,NJ      59 F         27:57.98  9:00 6/29      F18-98:6/28      67.44  
  13.Elizabeth Farsi      Bound Brook,NJ     25 F         28:04.34  9:02 7/29      F18-98:7/28      52.72  
  14.R.j. Discher         Randolph,NJ        25 M         28:21.01  9:07 7/16      M18-98:7/15      45.50  
  15.Salvatore Fischfetti Freehold,NJ        26 M         28:27.25  9:09 8/16      M18-98:8/15      45.34  
  16.Katie Feehan         Newark,NJ          29 F         28:41.70  9:14 8/29      F18-98:8/28      51.58  
  17.Daniel Carvill       Carlstadt,NJ       58 M         28:46.28  9:15 9/16      M18-98:9/15      54.79  
  18.Karly Abraham        Rumson,NJ          16 F         28:50.41  9:16 9/29      F 1-17:1/1       53.07  
  19.Jack Werbler         Morganville,NJ     59 M         28:55.74  9:18 10/16     M18-98:10/15     54.96  
  20.Erika Mccourt        Oakhurst,NJ        40 F         29:31.74  9:30 10/29     F18-98:9/28      51.79  
  21.Marjorie Plaugic     ,                  52 F         30:14.83  9:44 11/29     F18-98:10/28     56.83  
  22.Marsha Gryvatz       Tinton Falls,NJ    33 F         30:22.21  9:46 12/29     F18-98:11/28     48.94  
  23.Alexis Baker         Somerset,NJ        29 F         30:23.83  9:47 13/29     F18-98:12/28     48.69  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  24.Phyllis Frankel      Freehold,NJ        47 F         31:41.84 10:12 14/29     F18-98:13/28     51.09  
  25.Michelle Moore       Edison,NJ          37 F         31:46.83 10:13 15/29     F18-98:14/28     47.37  
  26.Ryan Whalen          Millburn,NJ        28 M         32:14.22 10:22 11/16     M18-98:11/15     40.02  
  27.Scott Mcnish         Oceanport,NJ       28 M         32:15.40 10:22 12/16     M18-98:12/15     40.00  
  28.Maryann Messina      ,                  59 F         32:20.89 10:24 16/29     F18-98:15/28     58.31  
  29.Teresa Matrisciano   Monmouth,NJ        70 F         33:12.58 10:41 17/29     F18-98:16/28     67.04  
  30.Jenna Discher        ,                  19 F         33:32.25 10:47 18/29     F18-98:17/28     44.30  
  31.Jan Feehan           ,                  29 F         33:34.56 10:48 19/29     F18-98:18/28     44.08  
  32.Cheryl Luyster       Eatontown,NJ       34 F         33:45.12 10:51 20/29     F18-98:19/28     44.14  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  33.Amy Cowley           Belmar,NJ          31 F         35:54.81 11:33 21/29     F18-98:20/28     41.26  
  34.Aaron Jamison        Middletown,NJ      35 M         36:16.36 11:40 13/16     M18-98:13/15     36.33  
  35.Linda Discher        ,                  55 F         36:51.77 11:51 22/29     F18-98:21/28     48.47  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  36.Dominique Blount     Aberdeen,MD        23 F         39:18.92 12:39 23/29     F18-98:22/28     37.64  
  37.Richard Tistead      ,                  48 M         40:18.65 12:58 14/16     M18-98:14/15     36.01  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  38.Gail Baker           Somerset,NJ        63 F         40:45.53 13:07 24/29     F18-98:23/28     49.00  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  39.Vanessa Blount       ,                  33 F         44:31.11 14:19 25/29     F18-98:24/28     33.39  
  40.Nicole Pizzuto       Valley Cottage,NY  31 F         44:40.67 14:22 26/29     F18-98:25/28     33.16  
  41.Bill Wentzheimer     Nyack,NY           37 M         44:41.12 14:22 15/16     M18-98:15/15     29.88  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  42.Jen Gevas            ,                  34 F         50:46.21 16:20 27/29     F18-98:26/28     29.34  
  43.Jaime Zettertrom     West Long Branc,NJ 36 F         50:46.69 16:20 28/29     F18-98:27/28     29.53  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  44.Jillian Jamison      Middletown,NJ      35 F         54:54.66 17:40 29/29     F18-98:28/28     27.21  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  45.Kelly Imathiu        ,                  99 M       1:01:19.19 19:44 16/16     NO AGE:1/1       98.21  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUN 2 HEALTH LONG BRANCH TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Michael Assante      Jersey City,NJ     27 M           1206   17:49.36   5:44
   2.Cj Feehan            ,                  24 M           1219   17:58.37   5:47
   3.Jay Stangreciak      Keansburg,NJ       49 M           1239   23:16.53   7:29
   4.Jonnathan Veloz      Newark,NJ          25 M           1241   23:36.79   7:36
   5.Grant Billmeler      Millburn,NJ        29 M           1257   26:30.97   8:32
   6.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        58 M           1259   26:55.29   8:40
   7.R.j. Discher         Randolph,NJ        25 M           1217   28:21.01   9:07
   8.Salvatore Fischfetti Freehold,NJ        26 M           1253   28:27.25   9:09
   9.Daniel Carvill       Carlstadt,NJ       58 M           1258   28:46.28   9:16
  10.Jack Werbler         Morganville,NJ     59 M           1250   28:55.74   9:19
RUN 2 HEALTH LONG BRANCH TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Christina Kapalko    West Long Branc,NJ 20 F           1228   18:37.28   6:00
   2.Tara Chaney          Toms River,NJ      33 F           1212   24:08.55   7:46
   3.Lucía Menyou         Linden,NJ          18 F           1233   26:25.24   8:30
   4.Sutah Robins         Long Branch,NJ     57 F           1238   27:02.18   8:42
   5.Stephanie Giordano   Middletown,NJ      26 F           1224   27:44.69   8:56
   6.Trish Aquino         Belleville,NJ      59 F           1205   27:57.98   9:00
   7.Elizabeth Farsi      Bound Brook,NJ     25 F           1218   28:04.34   9:02
   8.Katie Feehan         Newark,NJ          29 F           1221   28:41.70   9:14
   9.Karly Abraham        Rumson,NJ          16 F           1204   28:50.41   9:17
  10.Erika Mccourt        Oakhurst,NJ        40 F           1231   29:31.74   9:30
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUN 2 HEALTH LONG BRANCH TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jay Stangreciak      Keansburg,NJ       49 M           1239   23:16.53   7:29
   2.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        58 M           1259   26:55.29   8:40
   3.Daniel Carvill       Carlstadt,NJ       58 M           1258   28:46.28   9:16
   4.Jack Werbler         Morganville,NJ     59 M           1250   28:55.74   9:19
   5.Richard Tistead      ,                  48 M           1254   40:18.65  12:58
RUN 2 HEALTH LONG BRANCH TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Sutah Robins         Long Branch,NJ     57 F           1238   27:02.18   8:42
   2.Trish Aquino         Belleville,NJ      59 F           1205   27:57.98   9:00
   3.Erika Mccourt        Oakhurst,NJ        40 F           1231   29:31.74   9:30
   4.Marjorie Plaugic     ,                  52 F           1237   30:14.83   9:44
   5.Phyllis Frankel      Freehold,NJ        47 F           1222   31:41.84  10:12
   6.Maryann Messina      ,                  59 F           1234   32:20.89  10:25
   7.Teresa Matrisciano   Monmouth,NJ        70 F           1255   33:12.58  10:41
   8.Linda Discher        ,                  55 F           1216   36:51.77  11:52
   9.Gail Baker           Somerset,NJ        63 F           1208   40:45.53  13:07

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RUN 2 HEALTH LONG BRANCH           MALE 17 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUN 2 HEALTH LONG BRANCH           FEMALE 17 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karly Abraham        Rumson,NJ          16 F   18      1204   28:50.41   9:17   53.07%


RUN 2 HEALTH LONG BRANCH           MALE 18 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Assante      Jersey City,NJ     27 M    1      1206   17:49.36   5:44   72.38%
   2.Cj Feehan            ,                  24 M    2      1219   17:58.37   5:47   71.77%
   3.Jay Stangreciak      Keansburg,NJ       49 M    4      1239   23:16.53   7:29   62.86%
   4.Jonnathan Veloz      Newark,NJ          25 M    5      1241   23:36.79   7:36   54.63%
   5.Grant Billmeler      Millburn,NJ        29 M    8      1257   26:30.97   8:32   48.69%
   6.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        58 M    9      1259   26:55.29   8:40   58.55%
   7.R.j. Discher         Randolph,NJ        25 M   14      1217   28:21.01   9:07   45.50%
   8.Salvatore Fischfetti Freehold,NJ        26 M   15      1253   28:27.25   9:09   45.34%
   9.Daniel Carvill       Carlstadt,NJ       58 M   17      1258   28:46.28   9:16   54.79%
  10.Jack Werbler         Morganville,NJ     59 M   19      1250   28:55.74   9:19   54.96%


RUN 2 HEALTH LONG BRANCH           FEMALE 18 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christina Kapalko    West Long Branc,NJ 20 F    3      1228   18:37.28   6:00   79.51%
   2.Tara Chaney          Toms River,NJ      33 F    6      1212   24:08.55   7:46   61.57%
   3.Lucía Menyou         Linden,NJ          18 F    7      1233   26:25.24   8:30   56.62%
   4.Sutah Robins         Long Branch,NJ     57 F   10      1238   27:02.18   8:42   67.87%
   5.Stephanie Giordano   Middletown,NJ      26 F   11      1224   27:44.69   8:56   53.34%
   6.Trish Aquino         Belleville,NJ      59 F   12      1205   27:57.98   9:00   67.44%
   7.Elizabeth Farsi      Bound Brook,NJ     25 F   13      1218   28:04.34   9:02   52.72%
   8.Katie Feehan         Newark,NJ          29 F   16      1221   28:41.70   9:14   51.58%
   9.Erika Mccourt        Oakhurst,NJ        40 F   20      1231   29:31.74   9:30   51.79%
  10.Marjorie Plaugic     ,                  52 F   21      1237   30:14.83   9:44   56.83%


RUN 2 HEALTH LONG BRANCH           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kelly Imathiu        ,                  99 M   45      1248 1:01:19.19  19:44   98.21%


RUN 2 HEALTH LONG BRANCH           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jay Stangreciak      Keansburg,NJ       49 M   1239   23:16.53   7:29 62.86%
   2.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        58 M   1259   26:55.29   8:40 58.55%
   3.Jack Werbler         Morganville,NJ     59 M   1250   28:55.74   9:19 54.96%
   4.Daniel Carvill       Carlstadt,NJ       58 M   1258   28:46.28   9:16 54.79%
   5.Richard Tistead      ,                  48 M   1254   40:18.65  12:58 36.01%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Sutah Robins         Long Branch,NJ     57 F   1238   27:02.18   8:42 67.87%
   2.Trish Aquino         Belleville,NJ      59 F   1205   27:57.98   9:00 67.44%
   3.Teresa Matrisciano   Monmouth,NJ        70 F   1255   33:12.58  10:41 67.04%
   4.Maryann Messina      ,                  59 F   1234   32:20.89  10:25 58.31%
   5.Marjorie Plaugic     ,                  52 F   1237   30:14.83   9:44 56.83%
   6.Erika Mccourt        Oakhurst,NJ        40 F   1231   29:31.74   9:30 51.79%
   7.Phyllis Frankel      Freehold,NJ        47 F   1222   31:41.84  10:12 51.09%
   8.Gail Baker           Somerset,NJ        63 F   1208   40:45.53  13:07 49.00%
   9.Linda Discher        ,                  55 F   1216   36:51.77  11:52 48.47%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Michael Assante      Jersey City,NJ     27 M   1206   17:49.36   5:44 72.38%
   2.Cj Feehan            ,                  24 M   1219   17:58.37   5:47 71.77%
   3.Jay Stangreciak      Keansburg,NJ       49 M   1239   23:16.53   7:29 62.86%
   4.Steve Barrett        Metuchen,NJ        58 M   1259   26:55.29   8:40 58.55%
   5.Jack Werbler         Morganville,NJ     59 M   1250   28:55.74   9:19 54.96%
   6.Daniel Carvill       Carlstadt,NJ       58 M   1258   28:46.28   9:16 54.79%
   7.Jonnathan Veloz      Newark,NJ          25 M   1241   23:36.79   7:36 54.63%
   8.Grant Billmeler      Millburn,NJ        29 M   1257   26:30.97   8:32 48.69%
   9.R.j. Discher         Randolph,NJ        25 M   1217   28:21.01   9:07 45.50%
  10.Salvatore Fischfetti Freehold,NJ        26 M   1253   28:27.25   9:09 45.34%
  11.Ryan Whalen          Millburn,NJ        28 M   1243   32:14.22  10:23 40.02%
  12.Scott Mcnish         Oceanport,NJ       28 M   1232   32:15.40  10:23 40.00%
  13.Aaron Jamison        Middletown,NJ      35 M   1226   36:16.36  11:40 36.33%
  14.Richard Tistead      ,                  48 M   1254   40:18.65  12:58 36.01%
  15.Bill Wentzheimer     Nyack,NY           37 M   1242   44:41.12  14:23 29.88%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Christina Kapalko    West Long Branc,NJ 20 F   1228   18:37.28   6:00 79.51%
   2.Sutah Robins         Long Branch,NJ     57 F   1238   27:02.18   8:42 67.87%
   3.Trish Aquino         Belleville,NJ      59 F   1205   27:57.98   9:00 67.44%
   4.Teresa Matrisciano   Monmouth,NJ        70 F   1255   33:12.58  10:41 67.04%
   5.Tara Chaney          Toms River,NJ      33 F   1212   24:08.55   7:46 61.57%
   6.Maryann Messina      ,                  59 F   1234   32:20.89  10:25 58.31%
   7.Marjorie Plaugic     ,                  52 F   1237   30:14.83   9:44 56.83%
   8.Lucía Menyou         Linden,NJ          18 F   1233   26:25.24   8:30 56.62%
   9.Stephanie Giordano   Middletown,NJ      26 F   1224   27:44.69   8:56 53.34%
  10.Karly Abraham        Rumson,NJ          16 F   1204   28:50.41   9:17 53.07%
  11.Elizabeth Farsi      Bound Brook,NJ     25 F   1218   28:04.34   9:02 52.72%
  12.Erika Mccourt        Oakhurst,NJ        40 F   1231   29:31.74   9:30 51.79%
  13.Katie Feehan         Newark,NJ          29 F   1221   28:41.70   9:14 51.58%
  14.Phyllis Frankel      Freehold,NJ        47 F   1222   31:41.84  10:12 51.09%
  15.Gail Baker           Somerset,NJ        63 F   1208   40:45.53  13:07 49.00%
  16.Marsha Gryvatz       Tinton Falls,NJ    33 F   1225   30:22.21   9:46 48.94%
  17.Alexis Baker         Somerset,NJ        29 F   1207   30:23.83   9:47 48.69%
  18.Linda Discher        ,                  55 F   1216   36:51.77  11:52 48.47%
  19.Michelle Moore       Edison,NJ          37 F   1235   31:46.83  10:14 47.37%
  20.Jenna Discher        ,                  19 F   1215   33:32.25  10:48 44.30%
  21.Cheryl Luyster       Eatontown,NJ       34 F   1230   33:45.12  10:52 44.14%
  22.Jan Feehan           ,                  29 F   1220   33:34.56  10:48 44.08%
  23.Amy Cowley           Belmar,NJ          31 F   1256   35:54.81  11:34 41.26%
  24.Dominique Blount     Aberdeen,MD        23 F   1210   39:18.92  12:39 37.64%
  25.Vanessa Blount       ,                  33 F   1211   44:31.11  14:20 33.39%
  26.Nicole Pizzuto       Valley Cottage,NY  31 F   1236   44:40.67  14:23 33.16%
  27.Jaime Zettertrom     West Long Branc,NJ 36 F   1252   50:46.69  16:21 29.53%
  28.Jen Gevas            ,                  34 F   1251   50:46.21  16:20 29.34%
  29.Jillian Jamison      Middletown,NJ      35 F   1227   54:54.66  17:40 27.21%