FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON

Race Date:9-21-13

 

FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      MALE 7 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Gavin Tripido        Ridgewood,NJ       6  M    1I      168    5:48.31       
   2.Aj Tretola           Ridgewood,NJ       7  M    2I       69    5:55.28       
   3.Ryan Dekorte         Wyckoff,NJ         7  M    3I       97    6:00.21       
   4.Albert Carilli       Wyckoff,NJ         7  M    5I       43    6:27.38       
   5.William Lee          Weehawken,NJ       7  M    6I       86    6:30.08       
   6.Shane Hanlon         Wyckoff,NJ         6  M    7I       20    6:35.81       
   7.Zane Rosenberg       Franklin Lakes,NJ  6  M    8I       33    6:41.27       
   8.Christopher Leszkowi Wayne,NJ           7  M    9I      136    6:42.87       
   9.Patrick Donohue      Ridgewood,NJ       7  M   10I        1    6:43.57       
  10.Leon Taylor          Wyckoff,NJ         7  M   11I       51    6:46.66       
  11.Adam Kiss            North Haledon,NJ   7  M   12I       21    6:48.18       
  12.Jake Roth            Ridgewood,NJ       6  M   16I      211    7:14.93       
  13.James Leone          Franklin Lakes,NJ  6  M   17I       10    7:19.64       
  14.Gardner Patrick-dixo Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  M   19I       93    7:41.45       
  15.Jack Mccarthy        Ridgewood,NJ       7  M   20I      201    7:46.80       
  16.Ben Fischer          Wyckoff,NJ         7  M   21I      147    7:51.15       
  17.Tj Klemm             Ridgewood,NJ       7  M   22I      214    7:53.22       
  18.Finnbar Kirwan       Wyckoff,NJ         6  M   23I      140    7:55.11       
  19.Andrew Onderdonk     ,                  7  M   24I      210    7:55.74       
  20.Wyatt Clay           Ridgewood,NJ       6  M   25I      148    7:56.49       
  21.Spencer Stiles       Ridgewood,NJ       6  M   27I       38    8:09.02       
  22.Freddy Liljegren     Ho Ho Kus,NJ       7  M   28I       60    8:09.52       
  23.James Magerko        Midland Park,NJ    7  M   29I       42    8:09.95       
  24.Quinn Januzzi        Ridgewood,NJ       6  M   30I      216    8:12.54       
  25.Griffin Eisele       Wyckoff,NJ         7  M   35I      163    8:59.17       
  26.James Rukin          Franklin Lakes,NJ  6  M   41I       40    9:57.16       
  27.Harrison Carolan     Park Ridge,NJ      6  M   43I       34   10:44.24       
  28.Richard Myung        Harrington Park,NJ 6  M   44I       24   10:48.48       

FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      FEMALE 7 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Courtney Collins     Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  F    4I       48    6:18.91       
   2.Kate Hurst           Hillsdale,NJ       7  F   13I      132    6:54.20       
   3.Audrey Campbell      Ho Ho Kus,NJ       6  F   14I      165    7:06.15       
   4.Maggie Shaw          Allendale,NJ       7  F   18I       75    7:24.83       
   5.Elizabeth Iannace    Wyckoff,NJ         6  F   31I      102    8:31.08       
   6.Beatrice Clay        Ridgewood,NJ       7  F   32I      149    8:32.68       
   7.Sophie Rukin         Franklin Lakes,NJ  7  F   33I       41    8:41.50       
   8.Carys Gallo          Ridgewood,NJ       7  F   34I      212    8:44.68       
   9.Emerson Campbell     Ho Ho Kus,NJ       6  F   36I      166    9:23.95       
  10.Amelia Keogh         Wyckoff,NJ         7  F   39I      179    9:43.90       
  11.Courtney Mclachlan   Wyckoff,NJ         7  F   40I       53    9:54.29       
  12.Kristin Frey         Newfoundland,NJ    6  F   45I      199   11:15.05       
  13.Alexandra Hupart     Franklin Lakes,NJ  6  F   47I      119   11:46.01       

FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      MALE AGES 8 TO 9
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Hudson Eisele        Wyckoff,NJ         9  M   46I      164   11:41.54       
   2.Jack Lobosio         Franklin Lakes,NJ  8  M   49I      113   11:49.52       
   3.Brendan Klemm        Ridgewood,NJ       9  M   50I      133   11:50.72       
   4.Steven Roche         Wyckoff,NJ         8  M   55I       59   12:47.22       
   5.Matthew Haddad       Ho Ho Kus,NJ       9  M   56I       80   12:49.62       
   6.Patrick Marino       Wyckoff,NJ         8  M   57I       63   12:55.95       
   7.Nicholas Marino      Wyckoff,NJ         8  M   61I       62   13:15.08       
   8.Christian Stratis    Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  M   62I       52   13:16.40       
   9.Sean Mclachlan       Wyckoff,NJ         8  M   65I       54   13:24.73       
  10.Anthony Giampietro   Wyckoff,NJ         8  M   66I       95   13:25.86       
  11.Bryan Fortunato      Wyckoff,NJ         8  M   70I       15   13:43.59       
  12.Thomas Gilbert       Wyckoff,NJ         9  M   71I      196   13:43.96       
  13.Eli Beinstein        Ridgewood,NJ       8  M   72I        7   13:48.24       
  14.Stevie Feehan        Wyckoff,NJ         9  M   74I      203   13:54.02       
  15.Dylan Kucharski      Franklin Lakes,NJ  8  M   75I      131   13:54.14       
  16.Thomas Mccarthy      ,                  8  M   78    U  222   14:29.98       
  17.Bar Shir             Wyckoff,NJ         8  M   83I      151   15:15.62       
  18.Anthony Implicito    Franklin Lakes,NJ  8  M   86I      108   15:28.49       
  19.Michael Ilardi       Wyckoff,NJ         8  M   96I      121   16:21.21       
  20.Justin Olson         North Haledon,NJ   9  M   97I       37   16:21.58       
  21.Wyatt Space          West Milford,NJ    9  M   99I      111   16:52.60       
  22.Casey Roberts        Glen Rock,NJ       8  M  101I      116   17:01.22       
  23.Tyler Hupart         Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  M  102I      120   17:07.39       
  24.Ryan Gottlieb        Allendale,NJ       8  M  106I      160   17:19.96       
  25.Jake Sheiner         Fair Lawn,NJ       9  M  126I      221   19:53.26       

FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 8 TO 9
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Eliza Hoover         Mahwah,NJ          9  F   37I      106    9:37.79       
   2.Flannery Kirwan      Wyckoff,NJ         8  F   38I      141    9:42.89       
   3.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  F   42I       50   10:01.86       
   4.Annamarie Tretola    Ridgewood,NJ       9  F   48I       67   11:49.31       
   5.Kendall Schmidt      Franklin Lakes,NJ  8  F   51I       11   12:24.14       
   6.Lillian Clay         Ridgewood,NJ       9  F   52I      150   12:29.74       
   7.Maggie Wilson        Wyckoff,NJ         9  F   53I       28   12:37.37       
   8.Elizabeth Alexandrou Wyckoff,NJ         9  F   54I       18   12:42.82       
   9.Victoria Csatay      River Vale,NJ      9  F   58I       56   13:08.53       
  10.Joselyn Yoo          North Haledon,NJ   8  F   59I       71   13:09.01       
  11.Lauren Pellegrini    Wyckoff,NJ         9  F   60I       55   13:09.46       
  12.Giordan Ismeal       Wyckoff,NJ         8  F   63I       66   13:21.13       
  13.Sherry Mc Carthy     ,                  9  F   64       223   13:23.82       
  14.Kaitlyn Iannace      Wyckoff,NJ         8  F   67I      103   13:29.14       
  15.Sophia Cordisco      Wyckoff,NJ         8  F   68I      159   13:37.36       
  16.Katie Paul           Wyckoff,NJ         8  F   69I       96   13:39.75       
  17.Charlotte Farcy      Wyckoff,NJ         8  F   73I      128   13:52.92       
  18.Chloe Mclees         Hawthorne,NJ       8  F   76I       91   14:19.98       
  19.Paige Stiles         Ridgewood,NJ       8  F   79I       39   14:40.65       
  20.Lindsay Keogh        Wyckoff,NJ         9  F   81I      178   14:48.49       
  21.Ava Ameres           Wyckoff,NJ         8  F   84I       98   15:17.22       
  22.Alexis Barrow        Ramsey,NJ          8  F   85I       16   15:22.04       
  23.Carolyne Edwards     Wyckoff,NJ         8  F   88I       45   15:39.55       
  24.Elizabeth Myung      Harrington Park,NJ 8  F   89I       22   16:02.15       
  25.Natalie Byers        Wyckoff,NJ         8  F   90I       74   16:02.73       
  26.Grace Gallucci       Wyckoff,NJ         9  F   91I      143   16:09.87       
  27.Caitlin Frey         Newfoundland,NJ    8  F   94I      200   16:12.97       
  28.Emma Hanlon          Wyckoff,NJ         8  F   95I       19   16:14.00       
  29.Kate Feiner          Ridgewood,NJ       9  F  103I        5   17:08.44       
  30.Tara Flynn           Oakland,NJ         8  F  108I       70   17:28.01       
  31.Amanda Rosen         Ramsey,NJ          8  F  109I      202   17:34.52       
  32.Katherine Kaminsky   Allendale,NJ       8  F  111I      107   17:35.80       
  33.Kathleen Difalco     Oakland,NJ         9  F  113I      182   17:50.95       
  34.Kelly Difalco        Oakland,NJ         9  F  114I      181   18:02.72       
  35.Emily Alexandrou     Wyckoff,NJ         9  F  130I       17   20:06.44       
  36.Caterina Neal        Wyckoff,NJ         8  F  154I      215   22:16.94       

FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      MALE AGES 10 TO 11
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Perry Tripido        Ridgewood,NJ       10 M   93I      169   16:11.87       
   2.Jason Zeller         Hillsdale,NJ       10 M  104I      105   17:12.32       
   3.Ryan Ford            Mahwah,NJ          11 M  107I      110   17:21.24       
   4.Andrew Ginart        ,                  11 M  110       232   17:35.00       
   5.Mark Leone           Franklin Lakes,NJ  10 M  112I        9   17:41.22       
   6.Jack Paul            Wyckoff,NJ         10 M  116I      204   18:08.37       
   7.Connor Teehan        Franklin Lakes,NJ  10 M  120I       73   19:14.36       
   8.Matthew Delaney      Franklin Lakes,NJ  11 M  122I      112   19:29.47       
   9.Brendan Egan         Wyckoff,NJ         11 M  125I      100   19:49.68       
  10.Max Kucharski        Franklin Lakes,NJ  10 M  127I      130   19:55.85       
  11.Ethan Shaw           Allendale,NJ       10 M  131I       76   20:06.92       
  12.Jeremy Miller        Franklin Lakes,NJ  10 M  133I       85   20:20.98       
  13.Carl Noll            Wyckoff,NJ         10 M  134I      213   20:33.97       
  14.Alex Konigsberg      Wyckoff,NJ         11 M  136I      231   20:46.62       
  15.Logan Miller         Franklin Lakes,NJ  10 M  137I       84   20:49.99       
  16.Ben Konigsberg       Wyckoff,NJ         11 M  138I      230   20:52.44       
  17.Matthew Wisniewski   Wyckoff,NJ         10 M  139I      145   21:00.76       
  18.Andrew Swanson       Ridgewood,NJ       10 M  142I       14   21:26.29       
  19.Eugene Porev         Mahwah,NJ          10 M  143I      217   21:29.93       
  20.James Serventi       Ridgewood,NJ       11 M  144I      156   21:33.60       
  21.Jason Zuckerman      Ridgewood,NJ       10 M  145I      208   21:43.69       
  22.Diego Santiago       Wyckoff,NJ         10 M  151I       72   22:01.02       
  23.Maor Shir            Wyckoff,NJ         11 M  153I      152   22:06.65       
  24.Logan Hurwitt        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 10 M  155I       61   22:17.02       
  25.Spence Von Summer    Ridgewood,NJ       10 M  165I       26   23:17.30       
  26.Max Mclees           Hawthorne,NJ       11 M  166I       90   23:37.33       
  27.Sam Fabricant        Ridgewood,NJ       10 M  167I      137   23:50.20       
  28.Alex Costabile       Franklin Lakes,NJ  11 M  176I      126   25:36.19       
  29.Sam Beinstein        Ridgewood,NJ       10 M  182I        8   25:59.80       
  30.Sammy Helsel         North Haledon,NJ   11 M  184I      195   26:12.60       

FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 10 TO 11
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Sora Sohn            Ramsey,NJ          10 F   98I       47   16:36.05       
   2.Josephine Myung      Harrington Park,NJ 11 F  105I       23   17:12.73       
   3.Gabrielle Gallucci   Wyckoff,NJ         10 F  117I      144   18:30.54       
   4.Claudia Zaglewski    Oakland,NJ         11 F  118I      174   18:41.42       
   5.Amelia Feiner        Ridgewood,NJ       11 F  119I        4   18:45.05       
   6.Kaitlin Pani         Franklin Lakes,NJ  10 F  123I      229   19:33.17       
   7.Emily Trejo          Paterson,NJ        11 F  128I      183   19:57.45       
   8.Katelyn Edwards      Wyckoff,NJ         10 F  132I       44   20:09.01       
   9.Cameron Rasnake      Wyckoff,NJ         10 F  135I      190   20:42.21       
  10.Brooke Fortunato     Ridgewood,NJ       11 F  141I       77   21:15.59       
  11.Kaya Lee             Franklin Lakes,NJ  11 F  146I       31   21:43.96       
  12.Kate Marino          Wyckoff,NJ         10 F  148I       65   21:59.79       
  13.Krista Scheibelhoffe Franklin Lakes,NJ  10 F  150I       94   22:00.81       
  14.Sarah Onderdonk      Wyckoff,NJ         10 F  156I       32   22:25.95       
  15.Ellie Wilson         Wyckoff,NJ         11 F  157I       29   22:36.19       
  16.Paige Gottlieb       Allendale,NJ       10 F  158I      161   22:41.10       
  17.Mikayala Feehan      Wyckoff,NJ         11 F  159I      115   22:42.56       
  18.Gabriella Tretola    Ridgewood,NJ       10 F  161I       68   23:03.39       
  19.Lilly Calabrese      Wyckoff,NJ         10 F  162I       79   23:06.74       
  20.Lily Farcy           Wyckoff,NJ         10 F  163I      127   23:14.93       
  21.Ani Kelly            Wyckoff,NJ         10 F  164I        6   23:16.54       
  22.Katie Regan          Wyckoff,NJ         10 F  169I      114   24:13.60       
  23.Sara Pecorelli       Wyckoff,NJ         10 F  170I      170   24:15.11       
  24.Blake Patrick-dixon  Franklin Lakes,NJ  11 F  171I       92   24:23.37       
  25.Isabella Pontrelli   Franklin Lakes,NJ  11 F  172I      198   24:58.73       
  26.Isabella Ilardi      Wyckoff,NJ         10 F  173I      123   25:17.33       
  27.Sophie Candler       Franklin Lakes,NJ  11 F  177I      185   25:36.42       
  28.Rachel Muhleisen     Wyckoff,NJ         10 F  178I      146   25:43.51       
  29.E.v. Cummins         Wyckoff,NJ         10 F  179I      228   25:47.50       
  30.Deanna Taliercio     Wyckoff,NJ         10 F  180I      218   25:48.44       
  31.Wren Cindrich        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 10 F  185I      205   26:16.21       
  32.Lauren Ohmacht       Franklin Lakes,NJ  10 F  187I      154   27:14.53       
  33.Kathryn Collins      Franklin Lakes,NJ  10 F  189I       49   27:26.70       
  34.Cassandra Carmichael Wyckoff,NJ         10 F  190I       46   27:35.51       
  35.Sarah Marino         Wyckoff,NJ         10 F  192I       64   27:45.30       
  36.Kate Zuckerman       Ridgewood,NJ       10 F  198I      209   28:41.81       
  37.Samantha Alberta     Ridgewood,NJ       10 F  208I      206   30:53.23       

FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      MALE AGES 12 TO 13
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Zachary Zeller       Hillsdale,NJ       12 M  181I      104   25:55.38       
   2.Andrew Sander        Wyckoff,NJ         13 M  195I       25   28:31.32       
   3.Nicholas Healy       Ridgewood,NJ       12 M  196I        2   28:31.41       
   4.Sebastian Rivero     Ridgewood,NJ       12 M  197I      175   28:41.29       
   5.Christopher Klemm    Ridgewood,NJ       13 M  201I      134   29:31.04       
   6.Billy Griffin        Wyckoff,NJ         13 M  202I      142   29:32.59       
   7.Max Serventi         Ridgewood,NJ       13 M  204I      155   30:34.14       
   8.Jacob Kucharski      Franklin Lakes,NJ  12 M  207I      129   30:45.32       
   9.Sean Zuckerman       Ridgewood,NJ       13 M  212I      207   32:02.60       
  10.Holden Von Summer    Ridgewood,NJ       12 M  213I       27   32:14.72       
  11.Bennett Kearney      Franklin Lakes,NJ  12 M  214I      153   32:44.76       
  12.Teddy Rizzo          Midland Park,NJ    13 M  215I      171   36:27.22       
  13.A.j. Ilardi          Wyckoff,NJ         12 M  216I      122   42:36.62       

FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 12 TO 13
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Leanne Atkinson      Wyckoff,NJ         12 F  174I       58   25:28.63       
   2.Charlotte Peterson   Wyckoff,NJ         13 F  175I      176   25:36.18       
   3.Ella Feiner          Ridgewood,NJ       13 F  183I        3   26:07.07       
   4.Jenna Robinson       Franklin Lakes,NJ  12 F  199I       78   28:46.60       
   5.Sidney Strickland    Franklin Lakes,NJ  12 F  200I      157   29:19.25       
   6.Isabelle Del Otero   Franklin Lakes,NJ  13 F  205I      138   30:36.90       
   7.Kristen Egan         Wyckoff,NJ         13 F  206I      101   30:39.97       
   8.Sophia Swanson       Ridgewood,NJ       12 F  209I       13   31:26.00       
   9.Erinn Romaine        Franklin Lakes,NJ  13 F  210I       87   31:46.59       

FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      MALE AGES 14 to 15
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Leopoldo Aguerrevere Ridgewood,NJ       14 M  168I      193   23:57.90       

FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      FEMALE AGES 14 to 15
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Stephanie Trejo      Paterson,NJ        14 F  193I      184   27:55.93       
   2.Aranka Lasala        Franklin Lakes,NJ  14 F  203I       81   29:33.27       
   3.Lauren Costabile     Franklin Lakes,NJ  14 F  211I      125   32:02.27       

FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      7 & Under Year Old Teams
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Cuneo Nugent         Ridgewood,NJ       87 M   157      270    7:11.23       
   2.Murphy Giordano      Ridgewood,NJ       87 M   267      265    8:05.28       


FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      8-9 Year Old Teams
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mendolia Tillsley    Franklin Lakes,NJ  88 M   778      264   14:20.10       
   2.Yeung Santiago       Wyckoff,NJ         88 M   808      256   14:47.53       
   3.Roth Fabricant       Ridgewood,NJ       88 M   828      269   14:56.64       
   4.Burke Burke          Ridgewood,NJ       88 M   878      271   15:33.53       


FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      10-11 Year Old Teams
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Weiss Roche          Wyckoff,NJ         90 M   920      252   16:10.90       
   2.Fortunato Della Piet Wyckoff,NJ         90 M  1000      251   17:00.14       
   3.Trejo Hebbler        ,                  90 M  1150      274   18:07.36       
   4.Nicholais Navia      Teaneck,NJ         90 M  1210      268   19:17.96       
   5.King Jimenez         Franklin Lakes,NJ  90 M  1240      267   19:39.66       
   6.Sullivan Kellogg     Wyckoff,NJ         90 M  1290      254   20:01.91       
   7.Varnum Sullivan      Wyckoff,NJ         90 M  1400      255   21:13.31       
   8.Corbett Sheehan      Wyckoff,NJ         90 M  1470      258   21:58.82       
   9.Riotto Competiello   Wyckoff,NJ         90 M  1490      266   22:00.38       


FRANKLIN LAKES YOUTH BIATHLON      12-14 Year Old Teams
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Rose Coughlin        Wyckoff,NJ         92 M  1522      253   22:03.82       
   2.Capozzi Choi         Franklin Lakes,NJ  92 M  1602      261   22:48.70       
   3.Dekorte Adams        Wyckoff,NJ         92 M  1862      260   27:12.55       
   4.Bogan Sheehan        Wyckoff,NJ         92 M  1882      257   27:15.33       
   5.Edwards Della Pietra Wyckoff,NJ         92 M  1912      250   27:45.13       
   6.Nihamin Boomhower    Franklin Lakes,NJ  92 M  1942      259   28:12.42