9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK

Race Date:9-14-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Kent Edens           Glen Rock,NJ       50 M U       19:15.81  6:12 1/47      M50-59:1/13      76.56  
   2.Steven Kropac        Livingston,NJ      39 M         19:40.70  6:20 2/47      M30-39:1/5       68.85  
   3.Matt Brady           Florham Park,NJ    40 M         19:46.75  6:21 3/47      M40-49:1/12      69.01  
   4.Hope Tiboni          Mendham,NJ         13 F         19:53.66  6:24 1/44      F 1-19:1/12      80.29  
   5.William Penny        Suffern,NY         23 M         20:29.81  6:35 4/47      M20-29:1/5       62.94  
   6.Jessica Braun        Bridgewater,NJ     38 F U       20:32.78  6:36 2/44      F30-39:1/5       73.62  
   7.Nowicki Przemyslaw   Holmdel,NJ         68 M U       21:36.24  6:57 5/47      M60-69:1/6       79.84  
   8.Corey Bauman         Morris Plains,NJ   34 M         21:42.13  6:59 6/47      M30-39:2/5       60.41  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   9.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    50 M         21:51.33  7:02 7/47      M50-59:2/13      67.48  
  10.Michael Bohrer       Caldwell,NJ        45 M         22:44.05  7:19 8/47      M40-49:2/12      62.36  
  11.Lewis Gordon         Madison,NJ         43 M         23:05.95  7:26 9/47      M40-49:3/12      60.44  
  12.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        56 M U       23:10.03  7:27 10/47     M50-59:3/13      66.89  
  13.Joe Divincent        Oakland,NJ         54 M U       23:17.44  7:29 11/47     M50-59:4/13      65.43  
  14.Jordan Stiles        Florham Park,NJ    15 M         23:26.92  7:32 12/47     M 1-19:1/3       59.37  
  15.Brian Duff           Florham Park,NJ    50 M         23:33.12  7:34 13/47     M50-59:5/13      62.62  
  16.Matt Alessio         Florham Park,NJ    14 M         23:47.54  7:39 14/47     M 1-19:2/3       59.64  
  17.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      63 M U       24:36.23  7:55 15/47     M60-69:2/6       66.94  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  18.Caitlin Chauvette    Parsippany,NJ      26 F         24:52.47  8:00 3/44      F20-29:1/6       59.50  
  19.Adam Faccone         Raitan,NJ          27 M         24:52.66  8:00 16/47     M20-29:2/5       51.85  
  20.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         74 M U       25:05.85  8:04 17/47     M70-79:1/1       74.24  
  21.Kevin Hancock        Hawthorne,NJ       49 M         25:35.36  8:14 18/47     M40-49:4/12      57.18  
  22.James Costello       Florham Park,NJ    26 M         25:39.88  8:15 19/47     M20-29:3/5       50.26  
  23.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        56 M U       26:04.16  8:23 20/47     M50-59:6/13      59.45  
  24.Stephanie Alessio    Florham Park,NJ    12 F         26:11.00  8:25 4/44      F 1-19:2/12      62.18  
  25.Lauren Jenkins       Flanders,NJ        30 F         26:16.44  8:27 5/44      F30-39:2/5       56.35  
  26.Beth Foley           Florham Park,NJ    45 F         26:23.12  8:29 6/44      F40-49:1/9       60.19  
  27.Bruce Danishek       Florham Park,NJ    66 M         26:40.31  8:35 21/47     M60-69:3/6       63.47  
  28.Michele Siegrist     Florham Park,NJ    52 F U       26:44.37  8:36 7/44      F50-59:1/8       64.28  
  29.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      61 M U       26:57.10  8:40 22/47     M60-69:4/6       60.04  
  30.Kara Beussink        Morristown,NJ      28 F         27:01.73  8:41 8/44      F20-29:2/6       54.76  
  31.Deborah Guyer        Madison,NJ         50 F         27:08.68  8:44 9/44      F50-59:2/8       61.76  
  32.Nicolle Peterson     Florham Park,NJ    24 F         27:23.79  8:49 10/44     F20-29:3/6       54.02  
  33.Sean Brondi          Hoboken,NJ         25 M         27:24.01  8:49 23/47     M20-29:4/5       47.08  
  34.Julie Cefalu         Madison,NJ         44 F         27:49.33  8:57 11/44     F40-49:2/9       56.58  
  35.Aileen Flanagan      Parsippany,NJ      51 F U       27:52.86  8:58 12/44     F50-59:3/8       60.88  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  36.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        56 M U       28:19.23  9:06 24/47     M50-59:7/13      54.72  
  37.Peter Bower          Jerser Shore,PA    49 M         29:03.48  9:21 25/47     M40-49:5/12      50.35  
  38.Hank Geier           Madison,NJ         49 M         29:11.00  9:23 26/47     M40-49:6/12      50.13  
  39.Colleen Geier        Madison,NJ         46 F         29:20.85  9:26 13/44     F40-49:3/9       54.63  
  40.Greg Chauvette       Parsippany,NJ      56 M         29:52.51  9:36 27/47     M50-59:8/13      51.87  
  41.Donna Chauvette      Parsippany,NJ      53 F         29:52.70  9:36 14/44     F50-59:4/8       58.27  
  42.Ki Foley             Florham Park,NJ    46 M         29:57.94  9:38 28/47     M40-49:7/12      47.68  
  43.Paul Schaetzle       Jersey City,NJ     59 M U       30:09.07  9:42 29/47     M50-59:9/13      52.74  
  44.Julia Santos         Florham Park,NJ    10 F         30:54.25  9:56 15/44     F 1-19:3/12      55.20  
  45.Kristin Alessio      Florham Park,NJ    10 F         30:54.98  9:57 16/44     F 1-19:4/12      55.18  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  46.Gerald Foley         Florham Park,NJ    10 M         32:04.08 10:19 30/47     M 1-19:3/3       49.23  
  47.Tom Natoli           Madison,NJ         54 M         32:04.50 10:19 31/47     M50-59:10/13     47.51  
  48.Theresa Harper       Plainville,CT      55 F         32:13.67 10:22 17/44     F50-59:5/8       55.44  
  49.Ratnala Koteswara Ra Randolph,NJ        48 M         32:38.79 10:30 32/47     M40-49:8/12      44.46  
  50.Not Registered       ,                  99 M         32:54.43 10:35 33/47     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
  51.Jason Jensen         Florham Park,NJ    32 M         32:56.55 10:36 34/47     M30-39:3/5       39.47  
  52.Kimberly Gifford     Syosset,NY         27 F         33:06.57 10:39 18/44     F20-29:4/6       44.70  
  53.Mike Bower           Florham Park,NJ    55 M         33:16.19 10:42 35/47     M50-59:11/13     46.19  
  54.John Esposito        Florham Park,NJ    61 M         33:21.21 10:44 36/47     M60-69:5/6       48.52  
  55.Ruth Bulmer          Whippany,NJ        52 F         33:36.41 10:48 19/44     F50-59:6/8       51.15  
  56.David Fulton         Parsippany,NJ      30 M         33:53.99 10:54 37/47     M30-39:4/5       38.15  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  57.Trish Pescatore      Florham Park,NJ    49 F         34:18.56 11:02 20/44     F40-49:4/9       48.27  
  58.Karen Alessio        Florham Park,NJ    49 F         34:18.64 11:02 21/44     F40-49:5/9       48.27  
  59.Donna Cooke          Florham Park,NJ    45 F         34:27.41 11:05 22/44     F40-49:6/9       46.09  
  60.Carina Cooke         Florham Park,NJ    10 F         35:38.47 11:28 23/44     F 1-19:5/12      47.87  
  61.Robert Cooke         Florham Park,NJ    47 M         35:40.57 11:28 38/47     M40-49:9/12      40.36  
  62.Lily-max Cooke       Florham Park,NJ    13 F         36:34.13 11:46 24/44     F 1-19:6/12      43.68  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  63.John Coleman         Springfield,NJ     54 M U       37:21.92 12:01 39/47     M50-59:12/13     40.78  
  64.Maria Gilliland      Springfield,NJ     54 F         37:22.20 12:01 25/44     F50-59:7/8       47.19  
  65.Jim Malone           Washington Town,NJ 53 M U       38:52.03 12:30 40/47     M50-59:13/13     38.88  
  66.Cara Cannilla        Florham Park,NJ    17 F         39:22.81 12:40 26/44     F 1-19:7/12      38.39  
  67.Mary Kleban          Morristown,NJ      29 F         39:30.83 12:43 27/44     F20-29:5/6       37.46  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  68.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    74 F U       40:41.49 13:05 28/44     F70-79:1/3       58.55  
  69.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        81 M U       40:51.34 13:08 41/47     M80-98:1/1       52.76  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  70.Caroline Caraggie    Florham Park,NJ    09 F         44:27.85 14:18 29/44     F 1-19:8/12      39.47  
  71.Ines Marquez         Florham Park,NJ    09 F         44:31.97 14:19 30/44     F 1-19:9/12      39.40  
  72.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         79 F U       45:46.88 14:44 31/44     F70-79:2/3       57.05  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  73.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          71 F U       46:45.77 15:03 32/44     F70-79:3/3       48.40  
  74.Gabrielle Peterson   Florham Park,NJ    51 F         47:00.48 15:07 33/44     F50-59:8/8       36.11  
  75.Roy Peterson         Florham Park,NJ    24 M         47:00.89 15:07 42/47     M20-29:5/5       27.44  
  76.Gabriella Bordenabe  Old Bridge,NJ      13 F         48:51.57 15:43 34/44     F 1-19:10/12     32.69  
  77.Faith Bordenabe      Florham Park,NJ    09 F         48:53.52 15:44 35/44     F 1-19:11/12     35.89  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  78.Dominique Bordenabe  Florham Park,NJ    16 F         50:00.50 16:05 36/44     F 1-19:12/12     30.61  
  79.Danielle Bordenabe   Old Bridge,NJ      40 F         50:35.00 16:16 37/44     F40-49:7/9       30.23  
  80.Brian Decicco        Colonia,NJ         33 M         50:51.15 16:22 43/47     M30-39:5/5       25.66  
  81.Frank De Cicco Jr    Colonia,NJ         63 M         50:51.35 16:22 44/47     M60-69:6/6       32.39  
  82.John Heffernan       Florham Park,NJ    47 M         51:23.39 16:32 45/47     M40-49:10/12     28.02  
  83.Kim Bordenabe        Florham Park,NJ    46 F         51:23.63 16:32 38/44     F40-49:8/9       31.19  
  84.Marie Coveney        Madison,NJ         61 F         52:18.00 16:49 39/44     F60-69:1/1       37.09  
  85.Danielle Coveney     Madison,NJ         22 F         52:22.80 16:51 40/44     F20-29:6/6       28.26  
  86.David Rheinhardt     Chatham,NJ         46 M         52:23.37 16:51 46/47     M40-49:11/12     27.27  
  87.Kimberly Spina       Chatham,NJ         33 F         52:23.65 16:51 41/44     F30-39:3/5       28.37  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  88.Pillala Swarnalatha  Randolph,NJ        48 M         54:08.43 17:25 47/47     M40-49:12/12     26.81  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  89.Paula Sumpter        Boonton,NJ         48 F         59:34.91 19:10 42/44     F40-49:9/9       27.48  
  90.Carol Bordenabe      Old Bridge,NJ      35 F         59:35.85 19:10 43/44     F30-39:4/5       25.07  
  91.Rachael Guiden       ,                  32 F       1:00:08.64 19:21 44/44     F30-39:5/5       24.67  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kent Edens           Glen Rock,NJ       50 M         U   51   19:15.81   6:12
   2.Steven Kropac        Livingston,NJ      39 M             50   19:40.70   6:20
   3.Matt Brady           Florham Park,NJ    40 M              3   19:46.75   6:22
   4.William Penny        Suffern,NY         23 M             56   20:29.81   6:36
   5.Nowicki Przemyslaw   Holmdel,NJ         68 M         U   52   21:36.24   6:57
   6.Corey Bauman         Morris Plains,NJ   34 M             37   21:42.13   6:59
   7.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    50 M             47   21:51.33   7:02
   8.Michael Bohrer       Caldwell,NJ        45 M             49   22:44.05   7:19
   9.Lewis Gordon         Madison,NJ         43 M             11   23:05.95   7:26
  10.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        56 M         U   48   23:10.03   7:27
9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Hope Tiboni          Mendham,NJ         13 F             38   19:53.66   6:24
   2.Jessica Braun        Bridgewater,NJ     38 F         U   39   20:32.78   6:37
   3.Caitlin Chauvette    Parsippany,NJ      26 F             16   24:52.47   8:00
   4.Stephanie Alessio    Florham Park,NJ    12 F             69   26:11.00   8:26
   5.Lauren Jenkins       Flanders,NJ        30 F             73   26:16.44   8:27
   6.Beth Foley           Florham Park,NJ    45 F             13   26:23.12   8:30
   7.Michele Siegrist     Florham Park,NJ    52 F         U   61   26:44.37   8:36
   8.Kara Beussink        Morristown,NJ      28 F             72   27:01.73   8:42
   9.Deborah Guyer        Madison,NJ         50 F             19   27:08.68   8:44
  10.Nicolle Peterson     Florham Park,NJ    24 F             31   27:23.79   8:49
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kent Edens           Glen Rock,NJ       50 M         U   51   19:15.81   6:12
   2.Matt Brady           Florham Park,NJ    40 M              3   19:46.75   6:22
   3.Nowicki Przemyslaw   Holmdel,NJ         68 M         U   52   21:36.24   6:57
   4.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    50 M             47   21:51.33   7:02
   5.Michael Bohrer       Caldwell,NJ        45 M             49   22:44.05   7:19
   6.Lewis Gordon         Madison,NJ         43 M             11   23:05.95   7:26
   7.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        56 M         U   48   23:10.03   7:27
   8.Joe Divincent        Oakland,NJ         54 M         U   25   23:17.44   7:30
   9.Brian Duff           Florham Park,NJ    50 M             36   23:33.12   7:35
  10.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      63 M         U   58   24:36.23   7:55
9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Beth Foley           Florham Park,NJ    45 F             13   26:23.12   8:30
   2.Michele Siegrist     Florham Park,NJ    52 F         U   61   26:44.37   8:36
   3.Deborah Guyer        Madison,NJ         50 F             19   27:08.68   8:44
   4.Julie Cefalu         Madison,NJ         44 F             12   27:49.33   8:57
   5.Aileen Flanagan      Parsippany,NJ      51 F         U   62   27:52.86   8:58
   6.Colleen Geier        Madison,NJ         46 F             21   29:20.85   9:27
   7.Donna Chauvette      Parsippany,NJ      53 F             17   29:52.70   9:37
   8.Theresa Harper       Plainville,CT      55 F              5   32:13.67  10:22
   9.Ruth Bulmer          Whippany,NJ        52 F             86   33:36.41  10:49
  10.Trish Pescatore      Florham Park,NJ    49 F             74   34:18.56  11:03

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK          MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jordan Stiles        Florham Park,NJ    15 M   14         4   23:26.92   7:33   59.37%
   2.Matt Alessio         Florham Park,NJ    14 M   16        71   23:47.54   7:39   59.64%
   3.Gerald Foley         Florham Park,NJ    10 M   46        91   32:04.08  10:19   49.23%


9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK          FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hope Tiboni          Mendham,NJ         13 F    4        38   19:53.66   6:24   80.29%
   2.Stephanie Alessio    Florham Park,NJ    12 F   24        69   26:11.00   8:26   62.18%
   3.Julia Santos         Florham Park,NJ    10 F   44        64   30:54.25   9:57   55.20%
   4.Kristin Alessio      Florham Park,NJ    10 F   45        68   30:54.98   9:57   55.18%
   5.Carina Cooke         Florham Park,NJ    10 F   60         9   35:38.47  11:28   47.87%
   6.Lily-max Cooke       Florham Park,NJ    13 F   62        10   36:34.13  11:46   43.68%
   7.Cara Cannilla        Florham Park,NJ    17 F   66         6   39:22.81  12:40   38.39%
   8.Caroline Caraggie    Florham Park,NJ    09 F   70        55   44:27.85  14:19   39.47%
   9.Ines Marquez         Florham Park,NJ    09 F   71        54   44:31.97  14:20   39.40%
  10.Gabriella Bordenabe  Old Bridge,NJ      13 F   76        88   48:51.57  15:44   32.69%


9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK          MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Penny        Suffern,NY         23 M    5        56   20:29.81   6:36   62.94%
   2.Adam Faccone         Raitan,NJ          27 M   19        15   24:52.66   8:00   51.85%
   3.James Costello       Florham Park,NJ    26 M   22        60   25:39.88   8:16   50.26%
   4.Sean Brondi          Hoboken,NJ         25 M   33        23   27:24.01   8:49   47.08%
   5.Roy Peterson         Florham Park,NJ    24 M   75        30   47:00.89  15:08   27.44%


9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Caitlin Chauvette    Parsippany,NJ      26 F   18        16   24:52.47   8:00   59.50%
   2.Kara Beussink        Morristown,NJ      28 F   30        72   27:01.73   8:42   54.76%
   3.Nicolle Peterson     Florham Park,NJ    24 F   32        31   27:23.79   8:49   54.02%
   4.Kimberly Gifford     Syosset,NY         27 F   52        27   33:06.57  10:39   44.70%
   5.Mary Kleban          Morristown,NJ      29 F   67        28   39:30.83  12:43   37.46%
   6.Danielle Coveney     Madison,NJ         22 F   85        83   52:22.80  16:52   28.26%


9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK          MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Steven Kropac        Livingston,NJ      39 M    2        50   19:40.70   6:20   68.85%
   2.Corey Bauman         Morris Plains,NJ   34 M    8        37   21:42.13   6:59   60.41%
   3.Jason Jensen         Florham Park,NJ    32 M   51        63   32:56.55  10:36   39.47%
   4.David Fulton         Parsippany,NJ      30 M   56        57   33:53.99  10:55   38.15%
   5.Brian Decicco        Colonia,NJ         33 M   80        66   50:51.15  16:22   25.66%


9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessica Braun        Bridgewater,NJ     38 F    6    U   39   20:32.78   6:37   73.62%
   2.Lauren Jenkins       Flanders,NJ        30 F   25        73   26:16.44   8:27   56.35%
   3.Kimberly Spina       Chatham,NJ         33 F   87        40   52:23.65  16:52   28.37%
   4.Carol Bordenabe      Old Bridge,NJ      35 F   90        85   59:35.85  19:11   25.07%
   5.Rachael Guiden       ,                  32 F   91        89 1:00:08.64  19:21   24.67%


9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK          MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matt Brady           Florham Park,NJ    40 M    3         3   19:46.75   6:22   69.01%
   2.Michael Bohrer       Caldwell,NJ        45 M   10        49   22:44.05   7:19   62.36%
   3.Lewis Gordon         Madison,NJ         43 M   11        11   23:05.95   7:26   60.44%
   4.Kevin Hancock        Hawthorne,NJ       49 M   21        41   25:35.36   8:14   57.18%
   5.Peter Bower          Jerser Shore,PA    49 M   37         1   29:03.48   9:21   50.35%
   6.Hank Geier           Madison,NJ         49 M   38        20   29:11.00   9:24   50.13%
   7.Ki Foley             Florham Park,NJ    46 M   42        14   29:57.94   9:39   47.68%
   8.Ratnala Koteswara Ra Randolph,NJ        48 M   49        82   32:38.79  10:30   44.46%
   9.Robert Cooke         Florham Park,NJ    47 M   61         8   35:40.57  11:29   40.36%
  10.John Heffernan       Florham Park,NJ    47 M   82        78   51:23.39  16:32   28.02%


9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Beth Foley           Florham Park,NJ    45 F   26        13   26:23.12   8:30   60.19%
   2.Julie Cefalu         Madison,NJ         44 F   34        12   27:49.33   8:57   56.58%
   3.Colleen Geier        Madison,NJ         46 F   39        21   29:20.85   9:27   54.63%
   4.Trish Pescatore      Florham Park,NJ    49 F   57        74   34:18.56  11:03   48.27%
   5.Karen Alessio        Florham Park,NJ    49 F   58        70   34:18.64  11:03   48.27%
   6.Donna Cooke          Florham Park,NJ    45 F   59         7   34:27.41  11:05   46.09%
   7.Danielle Bordenabe   Old Bridge,NJ      40 F   79        87   50:35.00  16:17   30.23%
   8.Kim Bordenabe        Florham Park,NJ    46 F   83        80   51:23.63  16:32   31.19%
   9.Paula Sumpter        Boonton,NJ         48 F   89        34   59:34.91  19:11   27.48%


9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK          MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kent Edens           Glen Rock,NJ       50 M    1    U   51   19:15.81   6:12   76.56%
   2.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    50 M    9        47   21:51.33   7:02   67.48%
   3.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        56 M   12    U   48   23:10.03   7:27   66.89%
   4.Joe Divincent        Oakland,NJ         54 M   13    U   25   23:17.44   7:30   65.43%
   5.Brian Duff           Florham Park,NJ    50 M   15        36   23:33.12   7:35   62.62%
   6.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        56 M   23    U   46   26:04.16   8:23   59.45%
   7.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        56 M   36    U   22   28:19.23   9:07   54.72%
   8.Greg Chauvette       Parsippany,NJ      56 M   40        18   29:52.51   9:37   51.87%
   9.Paul Schaetzle       Jersey City,NJ     59 M   43    U   59   30:09.07   9:42   52.74%
  10.Tom Natoli           Madison,NJ         54 M   47        75   32:04.50  10:19   47.51%


9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michele Siegrist     Florham Park,NJ    52 F   28    U   61   26:44.37   8:36   64.28%
   2.Deborah Guyer        Madison,NJ         50 F   31        19   27:08.68   8:44   61.76%
   3.Aileen Flanagan      Parsippany,NJ      51 F   35    U   62   27:52.86   8:58   60.88%
   4.Donna Chauvette      Parsippany,NJ      53 F   41        17   29:52.70   9:37   58.27%
   5.Theresa Harper       Plainville,CT      55 F   48         5   32:13.67  10:22   55.44%
   6.Ruth Bulmer          Whippany,NJ        52 F   55        86   33:36.41  10:49   51.15%
   7.Maria Gilliland      Springfield,NJ     54 F   64        43   37:22.20  12:02   47.19%
   8.Gabrielle Peterson   Florham Park,NJ    51 F   74        32   47:00.48  15:08   36.11%


9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK          MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nowicki Przemyslaw   Holmdel,NJ         68 M    7    U   52   21:36.24   6:57   79.84%
   2.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      63 M   17    U   58   24:36.23   7:55   66.94%
   3.Bruce Danishek       Florham Park,NJ    66 M   27        35   26:40.31   8:35   63.47%
   4.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      61 M   29    U   76   26:57.10   8:40   60.04%
   5.John Esposito        Florham Park,NJ    61 M   54        26   33:21.21  10:44   48.52%
   6.Frank De Cicco Jr    Colonia,NJ         63 M   81        65   50:51.35  16:22   32.39%


9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marie Coveney        Madison,NJ         61 F   84        84   52:18.00  16:50   37.09%


9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK          MALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         74 M   20    U   29   25:05.85   8:05   74.24%


9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK          FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    74 F   68    U   67   40:41.49  13:06   58.55%
   2.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         79 F   72    U   45   45:46.88  14:44   57.05%
   3.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          71 F   73    U   92   46:45.77  15:03   48.40%


9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK          MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        81 M   69    U   33   40:51.34  13:09   52.76%


9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK          FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Not Registered       ,                  99 M   50        90   32:54.43  10:35    0.00%


9/11 MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Nowicki Przemyslaw   Holmdel,NJ         68 M U   52   21:36.24   6:57 79.84%
   2.Kent Edens           Glen Rock,NJ       50 M U   51   19:15.81   6:12 76.56%
   3.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         74 M U   29   25:05.85   8:05 74.24%
   4.Matt Brady           Florham Park,NJ    40 M      3   19:46.75   6:22 69.01%
   5.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    50 M     47   21:51.33   7:02 67.48%
   6.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      63 M U   58   24:36.23   7:55 66.94%
   7.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        56 M U   48   23:10.03   7:27 66.89%
   8.Joe Divincent        Oakland,NJ         54 M U   25   23:17.44   7:30 65.43%
   9.Bruce Danishek       Florham Park,NJ    66 M     35   26:40.31   8:35 63.47%
  10.Brian Duff           Florham Park,NJ    50 M     36   23:33.12   7:35 62.62%
  11.Michael Bohrer       Caldwell,NJ        45 M     49   22:44.05   7:19 62.36%
  12.Lewis Gordon         Madison,NJ         43 M     11   23:05.95   7:26 60.44%
  13.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      61 M U   76   26:57.10   8:40 60.04%
  14.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        56 M U   46   26:04.16   8:23 59.45%
  15.Kevin Hancock        Hawthorne,NJ       49 M     41   25:35.36   8:14 57.18%
  16.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        56 M U   22   28:19.23   9:07 54.72%
  17.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        81 M U   33   40:51.34  13:09 52.76%
  18.Paul Schaetzle       Jersey City,NJ     59 M U   59   30:09.07   9:42 52.74%
  19.Greg Chauvette       Parsippany,NJ      56 M     18   29:52.51   9:37 51.87%
  20.Peter Bower          Jerser Shore,PA    49 M      1   29:03.48   9:21 50.35%
  21.Hank Geier           Madison,NJ         49 M     20   29:11.00   9:24 50.13%
  22.John Esposito        Florham Park,NJ    61 M     26   33:21.21  10:44 48.52%
  23.Ki Foley             Florham Park,NJ    46 M     14   29:57.94   9:39 47.68%
  24.Tom Natoli           Madison,NJ         54 M     75   32:04.50  10:19 47.51%
  25.Mike Bower           Florham Park,NJ    55 M      2   33:16.19  10:42 46.19%
  26.Ratnala Koteswara Ra Randolph,NJ        48 M     82   32:38.79  10:30 44.46%
  27.John Coleman         Springfield,NJ     54 M U   44   37:21.92  12:02 40.78%
  28.Robert Cooke         Florham Park,NJ    47 M      8   35:40.57  11:29 40.36%
  29.Jim Malone           Washington Town,NJ 53 M U   53   38:52.03  12:31 38.88%
  30.Frank De Cicco Jr    Colonia,NJ         63 M     65   50:51.35  16:22 32.39%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Michele Siegrist     Florham Park,NJ    52 F U   61   26:44.37   8:36 64.28%
   2.Deborah Guyer        Madison,NJ         50 F     19   27:08.68   8:44 61.76%
   3.Aileen Flanagan      Parsippany,NJ      51 F U   62   27:52.86   8:58 60.88%
   4.Beth Foley           Florham Park,NJ    45 F     13   26:23.12   8:30 60.19%
   5.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    74 F U   67   40:41.49  13:06 58.55%
   6.Donna Chauvette      Parsippany,NJ      53 F     17   29:52.70   9:37 58.27%
   7.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         79 F U   45   45:46.88  14:44 57.05%
   8.Julie Cefalu         Madison,NJ         44 F     12   27:49.33   8:57 56.58%
   9.Theresa Harper       Plainville,CT      55 F      5   32:13.67  10:22 55.44%
  10.Colleen Geier        Madison,NJ         46 F     21   29:20.85   9:27 54.63%
  11.Ruth Bulmer          Whippany,NJ        52 F     86   33:36.41  10:49 51.15%
  12.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          71 F U   92   46:45.77  15:03 48.40%
  13.Karen Alessio        Florham Park,NJ    49 F     70   34:18.64  11:03 48.27%
  14.Trish Pescatore      Florham Park,NJ    49 F     74   34:18.56  11:03 48.27%
  15.Maria Gilliland      Springfield,NJ     54 F     43   37:22.20  12:02 47.19%
  16.Donna Cooke          Florham Park,NJ    45 F      7   34:27.41  11:05 46.09%
  17.Marie Coveney        Madison,NJ         61 F     84   52:18.00  16:50 37.09%
  18.Gabrielle Peterson   Florham Park,NJ    51 F     32   47:00.48  15:08 36.11%
  19.Kim Bordenabe        Florham Park,NJ    46 F     80   51:23.63  16:32 31.19%
  20.Danielle Bordenabe   Old Bridge,NJ      40 F     87   50:35.00  16:17 30.23%
  21.Paula Sumpter        Boonton,NJ         48 F     34   59:34.91  19:11 27.48%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Nowicki Przemyslaw   Holmdel,NJ         68 M U   52   21:36.24   6:57 79.84%
   2.Kent Edens           Glen Rock,NJ       50 M U   51   19:15.81   6:12 76.56%
   3.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         74 M U   29   25:05.85   8:05 74.24%
   4.Matt Brady           Florham Park,NJ    40 M      3   19:46.75   6:22 69.01%
   5.Steven Kropac        Livingston,NJ      39 M     50   19:40.70   6:20 68.85%
   6.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    50 M     47   21:51.33   7:02 67.48%
   7.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      63 M U   58   24:36.23   7:55 66.94%
   8.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        56 M U   48   23:10.03   7:27 66.89%
   9.Joe Divincent        Oakland,NJ         54 M U   25   23:17.44   7:30 65.43%
  10.Bruce Danishek       Florham Park,NJ    66 M     35   26:40.31   8:35 63.47%
  11.William Penny        Suffern,NY         23 M     56   20:29.81   6:36 62.94%
  12.Brian Duff           Florham Park,NJ    50 M     36   23:33.12   7:35 62.62%
  13.Michael Bohrer       Caldwell,NJ        45 M     49   22:44.05   7:19 62.36%
  14.Lewis Gordon         Madison,NJ         43 M     11   23:05.95   7:26 60.44%
  15.Corey Bauman         Morris Plains,NJ   34 M     37   21:42.13   6:59 60.41%
  16.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      61 M U   76   26:57.10   8:40 60.04%
  17.Matt Alessio         Florham Park,NJ    14 M     71   23:47.54   7:39 59.64%
  18.Gary Laskowski       Randolph,NJ        56 M U   46   26:04.16   8:23 59.45%
  19.Jordan Stiles        Florham Park,NJ    15 M      4   23:26.92   7:33 59.37%
  20.Kevin Hancock        Hawthorne,NJ       49 M     41   25:35.36   8:14 57.18%
  21.Thomas Bobsein       Randolph,NJ        56 M U   22   28:19.23   9:07 54.72%
  22.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        81 M U   33   40:51.34  13:09 52.76%
  23.Paul Schaetzle       Jersey City,NJ     59 M U   59   30:09.07   9:42 52.74%
  24.Greg Chauvette       Parsippany,NJ      56 M     18   29:52.51   9:37 51.87%
  25.Adam Faccone         Raitan,NJ          27 M     15   24:52.66   8:00 51.85%
  26.Peter Bower          Jerser Shore,PA    49 M      1   29:03.48   9:21 50.35%
  27.James Costello       Florham Park,NJ    26 M     60   25:39.88   8:16 50.26%
  28.Hank Geier           Madison,NJ         49 M     20   29:11.00   9:24 50.13%
  29.Gerald Foley         Florham Park,NJ    10 M     91   32:04.08  10:19 49.23%
  30.John Esposito        Florham Park,NJ    61 M     26   33:21.21  10:44 48.52%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Hope Tiboni          Mendham,NJ         13 F     38   19:53.66   6:24 80.29%
   2.Jessica Braun        Bridgewater,NJ     38 F U   39   20:32.78   6:37 73.62%
   3.Michele Siegrist     Florham Park,NJ    52 F U   61   26:44.37   8:36 64.28%
   4.Stephanie Alessio    Florham Park,NJ    12 F     69   26:11.00   8:26 62.18%
   5.Deborah Guyer        Madison,NJ         50 F     19   27:08.68   8:44 61.76%
   6.Aileen Flanagan      Parsippany,NJ      51 F U   62   27:52.86   8:58 60.88%
   7.Beth Foley           Florham Park,NJ    45 F     13   26:23.12   8:30 60.19%
   8.Caitlin Chauvette    Parsippany,NJ      26 F     16   24:52.47   8:00 59.50%
   9.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    74 F U   67   40:41.49  13:06 58.55%
  10.Donna Chauvette      Parsippany,NJ      53 F     17   29:52.70   9:37 58.27%
  11.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         79 F U   45   45:46.88  14:44 57.05%
  12.Julie Cefalu         Madison,NJ         44 F     12   27:49.33   8:57 56.58%
  13.Lauren Jenkins       Flanders,NJ        30 F     73   26:16.44   8:27 56.35%
  14.Theresa Harper       Plainville,CT      55 F      5   32:13.67  10:22 55.44%
  15.Julia Santos         Florham Park,NJ    10 F     64   30:54.25   9:57 55.20%
  16.Kristin Alessio      Florham Park,NJ    10 F     68   30:54.98   9:57 55.18%
  17.Kara Beussink        Morristown,NJ      28 F     72   27:01.73   8:42 54.76%
  18.Colleen Geier        Madison,NJ         46 F     21   29:20.85   9:27 54.63%
  19.Nicolle Peterson     Florham Park,NJ    24 F     31   27:23.79   8:49 54.02%
  20.Ruth Bulmer          Whippany,NJ        52 F     86   33:36.41  10:49 51.15%
  21.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          71 F U   92   46:45.77  15:03 48.40%
  22.Trish Pescatore      Florham Park,NJ    49 F     74   34:18.56  11:03 48.27%
  23.Karen Alessio        Florham Park,NJ    49 F     70   34:18.64  11:03 48.27%
  24.Carina Cooke         Florham Park,NJ    10 F      9   35:38.47  11:28 47.87%
  25.Maria Gilliland      Springfield,NJ     54 F     43   37:22.20  12:02 47.19%
  26.Donna Cooke          Florham Park,NJ    45 F      7   34:27.41  11:05 46.09%
  27.Kimberly Gifford     Syosset,NY         27 F     27   33:06.57  10:39 44.70%
  28.Lily-max Cooke       Florham Park,NJ    13 F     10   36:34.13  11:46 43.68%
  29.Caroline Caraggie    Florham Park,NJ    09 F     55   44:27.85  14:19 39.47%
  30.Ines Marquez         Florham Park,NJ    09 F     54   44:31.97  14:20 39.40%