QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON

Race Date:9-07-13

0.6 Mi SWIM --- 38.7.0 Mi BIKE --- 6.2 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| RELAY
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
| SCHOOL - GOLLEGIATE
| AQUABIKE

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Marty Owens          44 M     175  17:05  1:37   10 | 1:32   46 |1:49:48 21.1    1 |  :31    5 |  40:54  6:36    1 |2:49:50      
   2.Ginny Cataldi        39 F     160  13:47  1:18    1 | 1:33   49 |1:54:59 20.2    9 |  :23    2 |  44:14  7:08    4 |2:54:56      
   3.Simon Moore          48 M     196  14:36  1:23    2 |  :55    9 |1:52:43 20.6    4 |  :34    9 |  49:46  8:02   27 |2:58:34      
   4.Andrew Morgan        41 M     170  16:54  1:36    8 | 1:04   20 |1:53:18 20.5    5 |  :29    4 |  46:59  7:35   13 |2:58:44      
   5.Don Mack             46 M     178  19:36  1:51   30 | 1:22   35 |1:54:06 20.4    6 | 1:11   47 |  42:58  6:56    3 |2:59:13      
   6.Nancy Smith          57 F     211  15:03  1:26    4 | 1:27   39 |1:56:24 19.9   11 | 2:01   93 |  44:56  7:15    7 |2:59:51      
   7.Matthew Bacinski     38 M     200  18:58  1:48   21 |  :48    5 |1:54:11 20.3    7 | 1:04   37 |  45:08  7:17   10 |3:00:09      
   8.Dennis Smith         50 M     215  18:49  1:47   20 | 1:29   41 |1:49:51 21.1    2 |  :49   16 |  49:26  7:58   24 |3:00:24      
   9.Brandon Jones        44 M     204  14:39  1:23    3 | 2:02   66 |1:54:37 20.3    8 |  :47   15 |  48:32  7:50   20 |3:00:37      
  10.Dion Parenti         45 M     177  22:06  2:06   58 | 1:30   43 |1:52:42 20.6    3 |  :41   12 |  45:17  7:18   11 |3:02:16      
  11.Craig Durant         43 M     194  16:43  1:35    6 | 1:36   52 |1:55:36 20.1   10 |  :35   10 |  48:01  7:45   19 |3:02:31      
  12.Garen Danyi          44 M     153  20:26  1:56   45 | 2:15   72 |1:57:54 19.7   13 | 1:11   48 |  47:19  7:38   15 |3:09:05      
  13.Jordan Scroble       28 M     186  17:41  1:40   14 | 1:14   26 |2:02:14 19.0   21 |  :34    8 |  47:52  7:43   18 |3:09:35      
  14.Janine Hutkin        47 F     171    :00   :00      |  :00      |    :00  0.0      | 1:00   28 |  49:07  7:55   22 |3:10:46      
  15.Chuck Thompson       42 M     156  20:24  1:56   44 | 2:15   73 |2:06:08 18.4   33 |  :51   19 |  41:47  6:44    2 |3:11:25      
  16.Nicholas Otto        34 M     181  19:50  1:53   34 | 1:34   51 |1:59:55 19.4   17 |  :44   13 |  50:07  8:05   29 |3:12:10      
  17.Jeffrey Kalpin       57 M     198  22:49  2:10   62 | 1:42   58 |1:59:29 19.4   16 |  :54   22 |  47:47  7:42   17 |3:12:41      
  18.Mark Hanlon          53 M     165  20:00  1:54   38 |  :48    6 |2:01:38 19.1   19 | 1:17   53 |  49:27  7:59   25 |3:13:10      
  19.Chip Foley           36 M     161  17:30  1:39   12 | 1:42   57 |1:58:58 19.5   14 |  :50   17 |  54:54  8:51   48 |3:13:54      
  20.Danielle King        36 F     209  18:27  1:45   17 | 1:57   64 |1:59:11 19.5   15 | 1:02   33 |  53:40  8:39   45 |3:14:17      
  21.Marc Sifre           29 M     191  19:23  1:50   27 | 2:35   81 |2:06:53 18.3   36 | 1:02   32 |  45:02  7:16    8 |3:14:55      
  22.Ryan Watson          37 M     137  17:56  1:42   15 | 1:37   53 |2:05:18 18.5   31 | 1:05   38 |  47:03  7:35   14 |3:14:59 02:00
  23.Bob Guzenski         46 M     159  18:46  1:47   19 | 1:41   56 |2:01:34 19.1   18 | 1:09   43 |  52:31  8:28   38 |3:15:41      
  24.Mike Meacham         38 M     151  21:19  2:01   53 | 2:03   67 |2:04:26 18.7   27 |  :55   24 |  48:49  7:52   21 |3:17:32      
  25.Todd Leff            54 M     193  20:39  1:57   48 | 1:02   17 |2:02:05 19.0   20 |  :46   14 |  53:42  8:40   46 |3:18:14      
  26.Carolyn Shawah       42 F     115  17:04  1:37    9 | 1:09   23 |2:09:05 18.0   42 | 1:23   62 |  49:45  8:01   26 |3:18:26      
  27.Colip Ballard Ballar 90 M R   103  17:30  1:39   11 | 1:08   22 |2:15:06 17.2   60 |  :39   11 |  44:19  7:09    6 |3:18:42      
  28.Brad Smith           39 M A   105  20:06  1:54   40 | 1:47   62 |2:06:26 18.4   34 |  :59   26 |  50:57  8:13   31 |3:20:15      
  29.Jp Kallelis          45 M     134  21:25  2:02   54 | 2:04   68 |2:03:21 18.8   25 | 1:06   39 |  52:51  8:31   40 |3:20:47      
  30.Matthew Coburn       28 M     176  21:47  2:04   55 | 1:29   42 |2:09:37 17.9   46 | 1:20   60 |  46:37  7:31   12 |3:20:50      
  31.Janine Hawley        38 F     179  18:01  1:42   16 |  :59   12 |2:06:37 18.3   35 |  :52   20 |  56:20  9:05   53 |3:22:49      
  32.Sarah Leskosky       32 F     192  23:19  2:12   65 | 1:10   24 |2:04:44 18.6   29 |  :32    6 |  53:34  8:38   44 |3:23:19      
  33.Mark Bomberger       52 M     174  19:02  1:48   22 | 1:30   44 |2:03:03 18.9   22 | 1:27   67 |  58:35  9:27   61 |3:23:37      
  34.Bob Wallingford      49 M     208  19:52  1:53   35 | 1:02   19 |2:10:18 17.8   49 | 1:15   52 |  51:23  8:17   35 |3:23:50      
  35.Steven Mortazavi     45 M     133  19:15  1:49   23 | 1:16   27 |2:09:15 18.0   43 | 1:11   49 |  52:57  8:32   42 |3:23:54      
  36.Howard Pride         55 M     202  15:43  1:29    5 | 2:04   69 |2:06:56 18.3   37 | 1:19   58 |  57:55  9:20   59 |3:23:57      
  37.Mark Dean            62 M     206  19:22  1:50   25 | 1:06   21 |2:03:16 18.8   24 | 1:30   72 |1:00:29  9:45   67 |3:25:43      
  38.Paul Eichelberger    54 M     130  19:55  1:53   37 | 1:34   50 |1:56:55 19.9   12 | 1:06   40 |1:06:14 10:41   83 |3:25:44      
  39.Dana Stow            37 F     139  20:18  1:55   42 | 1:01   16 |2:11:56 17.6   52 | 1:42   78 |  50:59  8:13   32 |3:25:56      
  40.Michael Schubert     43 M     214  25:20  2:24   83 | 1:19   31 |2:04:20 18.7   26 | 1:12   50 |  53:50  8:41   47 |3:26:01      
  41.Brian Stephenson     57 M     197  19:38  1:52   31 | 1:23   36 |2:04:35 18.6   28 | 1:43   79 |  56:59  9:11   56 |3:26:18 02:00
  42.James Conley         44 M     189  31:44  3:00  101 | 1:02   18 |2:05:33 18.5   32 | 1:32   73 |  45:04  7:16    9 |3:26:55 02:00
  43.Daniel Loftus        33 M     146  23:24  2:13   68 | 1:44   60 |2:09:16 18.0   44 | 1:00   29 |  49:57  8:03   28 |3:27:21 02:00
  44.Lee Holt             41 M     201  30:05  2:51   99 | 2:39   83 |2:03:05 18.9   23 | 1:59   90 |  50:22  8:07   30 |3:28:10      
  45.Christopher Hrabinsk 50 M     143  22:45  2:09   60 | 2:58   87 |2:10:04 17.9   48 | 2:00   91 |  51:07  8:15   33 |3:28:54      
  46.Allison Carpenter    49 F     138  17:33  1:40   13 |  :59   13 |2:07:20 18.2   39 | 1:18   55 |1:02:04 10:01   71 |3:29:14      
  47.Michael Carnuccio    46 M     117  19:22  1:50   26 | 2:17   74 |2:11:31 17.7   51 | 1:23   63 |  55:21  8:56   50 |3:29:54      
  48.Ryan Ashcroft        39 M     203  20:36  1:57   47 | 1:28   40 |2:04:58 18.6   30 |  :50   18 |1:03:16 10:12   74 |3:31:08      
  49.Raine Fussner        50 F     126  20:57  1:59   49 | 2:59   88 |2:18:08 16.8   67 | 1:03   36 |  49:13  7:56   23 |3:32:20      
  50.Justin Berutich      31 M     185  19:30  1:51   29 | 1:20   33 |2:20:28 16.5   75 | 1:01   30 |  51:17  8:16   34 |3:33:36      
  51.Daniel Perciballi    32 M     167  27:24  2:36   96 | 3:46  102 |2:12:44 17.5   56 | 2:09   96 |  47:43  7:42   16 |3:33:46      
  52.Patrick Kelly        46 M     154  18:37  1:46   18 | 3:05   92 |2:13:24 17.4   58 | 2:31  100 |  57:19  9:15   57 |3:34:56      
  53.Amy Demicco          26 F     152  19:39  1:52   33 | 1:39   55 |2:18:44 16.7   70 | 1:13   51 |  52:01  8:23   37 |3:35:16 02:00
  54.Michael Cohen        46 M     149  21:05  2:00   50 | 3:29   99 |2:16:57 17.0   64 | 1:41   76 |  52:56  8:32   41 |3:36:08      
  55.Adrian Zelechiwsky   29 M     148  23:04  2:11   63 | 1:16   28 |2:09:32 17.9   45 | 1:07   41 |1:00:17  9:43   66 |3:37:16 02:00
  56.Wayne Sigler         38 M     205  23:20  2:13   66 | 2:30   78 |2:07:58 18.1   41 | 1:41   77 |1:02:05 10:01   72 |3:37:34      
  57.Jim Lehman           37 M     123  19:52  1:53   36 | 3:02   90 |2:13:37 17.4   59 | 1:28   68 |1:00:46  9:48   68 |3:38:45      
  58.Keenan Okolichany    37 M     187  30:06  2:51  100 | 2:54   86 |2:07:14 18.2   38 | 1:17   54 |  57:23  9:15   58 |3:38:54      
  59.John Nerger          52 M     125  22:48  2:10   61 | 1:43   59 |2:20:43 16.5   77 | 1:30   71 |  52:50  8:31   39 |3:39:34      
  60.Peter Zangardi       49 M     182  23:43  2:15   71 |  :59   14 |2:15:30 17.1   61 | 1:49   83 |  59:03  9:31   62 |3:41:04      
  61.Kamran Ansari        40 M     173  21:06  2:00   51 | 1:39   54 |2:12:11 17.6   54 | 2:40  102 |1:04:01 10:20   76 |3:41:37      
  62.Marc Berson          56 M     122  24:20  2:18   77 | 2:25   75 |2:12:33 17.5   55 | 2:13   98 |  58:31  9:26   60 |3:42:02 02:00
  63.Wiggins Bensley Kutz 90 M R   101  19:26  1:50   28 |  :57   10 |2:19:42 16.6   73 | 1:09   45 |1:01:21  9:54   69 |3:42:35      
  64.Claire O'leary       27 F     141  23:46  2:15   72 | 1:17   30 |2:21:47 16.4   78 |  :53   21 |  55:26  8:56   51 |3:43:09      
  65.Jonas Arguello       42 M     147  23:06  2:11   64 | 2:00   65 |2:13:02 17.5   57 | 1:56   88 |1:03:32 10:15   75 |3:43:36      
  66.Mark Benson          49 M     183  25:57  2:27   89 | 1:32   47 |2:18:10 16.8   68 | 2:01   94 |  56:30  9:07   54 |3:44:10      
  67.Mark Hreczuck        47 M     184  25:46  2:26   86 | 2:09   70 |2:17:52 16.8   66 | 1:45   81 |  56:51  9:10   55 |3:44:23      
  68.Matthew Slocum       36 M     118  20:10  1:55   41 | 1:00   15 |2:19:49 16.6   74 | 1:28   69 |1:02:26 10:04   73 |3:44:53      
  69.Bob Hendricks        53 M     172  24:11  2:17   75 | 3:04   91 |2:24:14 16.1   85 | 1:51   85 |  51:41  8:20   36 |3:45:01      
  70.Hallie Halsey        28 F     190  22:02  2:05   57 | 1:26   38 |2:19:33 16.6   72 | 1:29   70 |1:01:45  9:58   70 |3:46:15      
  71.Katelyn Mullen       27 F     142  24:24  2:19   78 | 3:08   94 |2:07:28 18.2   40 |  :32    7 |1:11:01 11:27   94 |3:46:33      
  72.David Trent          43 M A   104  21:48  2:04   56 | 3:11   95 |2:17:39 16.9   65 | 1:57   89 |1:04:36 10:25   80 |3:49:11      
  73.Chris Heath          32 M     158  20:21  1:56   43 | 1:20   32 |2:09:51 17.9   47 | 2:18   99 |1:15:25 12:10   98 |3:49:15      
  74.Barry Faust          56 M     180  22:24  2:07   59 |  :58   11 |2:20:39 16.5   76 | 1:02   34 |1:04:25 10:23   77 |3:49:28      
  75.Brian Shaper         34 M S   106  25:05  2:23   80 |  :45    2 |2:10:35 17.8   50 | 1:18   56 |1:13:16 11:49   96 |3:50:59      
  76.Kent Himelright      28 M     128  25:56  2:27   88 | 1:31   45 |2:23:03 16.2   80 | 1:09   44 |1:00:00  9:41   64 |3:51:39      
  77.Danielle Nuhfer      34 F     169  23:22  2:13   67 | 1:32   48 |2:26:03 15.9   87 | 1:20   61 |  59:41  9:38   63 |3:51:58      
  78.Brian Olshefski      38 M C   112  19:16  1:49   24 | 3:14   96 |2:21:58 16.4   79 | 1:09   46 |1:06:22 10:42   85 |3:51:59      
  79.Kurt Wiest           48 M     164  20:04  1:54   39 | 2:33   80 |2:18:35 16.8   69 | 1:01   31 |1:10:17 11:20   92 |3:52:30      
  80.Marie Dean           65 F     207  21:10  2:00   52 | 2:36   82 |2:23:47 16.1   83 | 1:19   59 |1:05:21 10:32   81 |3:54:13      
  81.Jeff Petzak          38 M C   113  24:13  2:18   76 | 1:16   29 |2:19:04 16.7   71 |  :54   23 |1:09:28 11:12   90 |3:54:55      
  82.Peter Stevenson      58 M     199  20:27  1:56   46 | 1:44   61 |2:23:22 16.2   82 | 1:52   86 |1:07:55 10:57   87 |3:55:20      
  83.Steven Gilman        41 M     136  25:33  2:25   84 | 3:21   98 |2:12:00 17.6   53 | 2:10   97 |1:12:30 11:42   95 |3:55:34      
  84.Zakszeski Cechak Ris 90 M R   102  23:28  2:13   69 |  :44    1 |2:16:07 17.1   62 |  :28    3 |1:15:06 12:07   97 |3:55:53      
  85.Barrett Richards     39 M     162  25:50  2:27   87 | 1:52   63 |2:25:08 16.0   86 | 3:03  105 |1:00:03  9:41   65 |3:55:56      
  86.George Foedisch      55 M S   107  19:39  1:52   32 | 1:13   25 |2:16:47 17.0   63 | 1:02   35 |1:19:33 12:50  102 |3:58:14      
  87.Jennifer Osborn      41 F     210  25:03  2:22   79 | 1:20   34 |2:36:32 14.8   93 |  :57   25 |  55:11  8:54   49 |3:59:03      
  88.Michael Katz         47 M     124  25:41  2:26   85 | 2:28   76 |2:38:00 14.7   96 | 1:08   42 |  53:30  8:38   43 |4:00:47      
  89.Philippe Barzin      51 M     166  26:17  2:29   90 |  :51    7 |2:23:12 16.2   81 | 1:39   75 |1:09:43 11:15   91 |4:01:42      
  90.Bob Reynolds         59 M     119  25:09  2:23   81 | 3:29  100 |2:23:56 16.1   84 | 1:26   65 |1:08:12 11:00   88 |4:02:12      
  91.Jann Guyer           49 F     145  26:22  2:30   92 |  :51    8 |2:30:32 15.4   88 | 2:00   92 |1:04:35 10:25   79 |4:04:20      
  92.Thomas Mc Connell Th 90 M R   100  16:52  1:36    7 |  :47    4 |3:04:21 12.6  105 |  :20    1 |  44:17  7:09    5 |4:06:37      
  93.Tamara Lynn-dangerfi 37 F     116  26:19  2:30   91 | 4:43  103 |2:31:15 15.4   91 | 1:50   84 |1:04:32 10:25   78 |4:08:39      
  94.Donald Hoover        54 M C   110  23:48  2:15   73 | 1:25   37 |2:30:45 15.4   89 | 2:34  101 |1:10:42 11:24   93 |4:09:14      
  95.Greg Bolla           28 M     132  28:30  2:42   98 | 4:48  104 |2:40:37 14.5   97 | 1:55   87 |  55:52  9:01   52 |4:13:42 02:00
  96.Linda Andrews        27 F     157  24:05  2:17   74 | 3:06   93 |2:36:43 14.8   94 | 2:01   95 |1:08:34 11:04   89 |4:14:29      
  97.Patricia Ardise      40 F     131  23:35  2:14   70 | 3:20   97 |2:42:52 14.3   99 | 1:43   80 |1:06:17 10:41   84 |4:17:47      
  98.Pascal Larouche      48 M     129  27:12  2:35   94 | 2:52   85 |2:32:58 15.2   92 | 1:18   57 |1:19:21 12:48  101 |4:23:41      
  99.Joy Schauk           38 F     212  33:36  3:11  103 |  :47    3 |2:31:05 15.4   90 | 5:14  106 |1:20:49 13:02  103 |4:31:31      
 100.Bob Schank           40 M     213  36:22  3:27  104 | 5:23  105 |2:42:16 14.3   98 | 1:26   64 |1:06:04 10:39   82 |4:31:31      
 101.Nicole Levine        37 F C   109  25:19  2:24   82 | 2:29   77 |2:48:07 13.8  101 | 1:45   82 |1:16:23 12:19   99 |4:34:03      
 102.Tyler Chen           16 M     144  28:15  2:41   97 | 2:12   71 |2:36:45 14.8   95 |  :59   27 |1:24:27 13:37  104 |4:34:38 02:00
 103.Michael Russell      35 M     120  26:57  2:33   93 | 3:41  101 |2:49:42 13.7  102 | 1:26   66 |1:17:18 12:28  100 |4:39:04      
 104.Ravi Renganathan     32 M     150  38:12  3:37  105 | 2:31   79 |2:52:05 13.5  104 | 3:00  104 |1:07:52 10:57   86 |4:43:40      
 105.Sue Olshefski        40 F     121  31:48  3:01  102 | 2:51   84 |2:42:55 14.3  100 | 2:44  103 |1:26:32 13:57  105 |4:46:50      
 106.William Laphen       38 M C   111  27:21  2:35   95 | 3:01   89 |2:50:19 13.6  103 | 1:36   74 |1:30:25 14:35  106 |4:52:42      
DNF-DQ List
****.CHUCK PUKANECZ       48 M     135  22:07  2:06      | 2:01      |2:31:49 15.3      | 1:53      |    :00   :00      |             
****.NACHO ABIA           45 M     155  27:04  2:34      | 2:51      |1:43:03 22.5      | 2:02      |    :00   :00      |             
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Marty Owens          Selinsgrove,PA     44 M            175 2:49:50.77       
   2.Simon Moore          Allentown,PA       48 M            196 2:58:34.82       
   3.Andrew Morgan        Clarks Summit,PA   41 M            170 2:58:44.20       
   4.Don Mack             Limerick,PA        46 M            178 2:59:13.56       
   5.Matthew Bacinski     Flemington,NJ      38 M            200 3:00:09.74       
   6.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         50 M         U  215 3:00:24.66       
   7.Brandon Jones        New York,NY        44 M            204 3:00:37.38       
   8.Dion Parenti         Allentown,PA       45 M            177 3:02:16.75       
   9.Craig Durant         Conshohocken,PA    43 M            194 3:02:31.41       
  10.Garen Danyi          Nazareth,PA        44 M            153 3:09:05.85       
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Ginny Cataldi        Phoenixville,PA    39 F            160 2:54:56.15       
   2.Nancy Smith          New Britain,PA     57 F            211 2:59:51.50       
   3.Janine Hutkin        New Hope,PA        47 F            171 3:10:46.54       
   4.Danielle King        Harrisburg,PA      36 F            209 3:14:17.41       
   5.Carolyn Shawah       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F            115 3:18:26.09       
   6.Janine Hawley        Philadelphia,PA    38 F            179 3:22:49.30       
   7.Sarah Leskosky       Drums,PA           32 F            192 3:23:19.22       
   8.Dana Stow            Bethlehem,PA       37 F            139 3:25:56.66       
   9.Allison Carpenter    Bethlehem,PA       49 F            138 3:29:14.16       
  10.Raine Fussner        Kempton,PA         50 F            126 3:32:20.28       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Marty Owens Selinsgrove,PA 44 M 175 2:49:50.77 2.Simon Moore Allentown,PA 48 M 196 2:58:34.82 3.Andrew Morgan Clarks Summit,PA 41 M 170 2:58:44.20 4.Don Mack Limerick,PA 46 M 178 2:59:13.56 5.Dennis Smith Madison,NJ 50 M U 215 3:00:24.66 6.Brandon Jones New York,NY 44 M 204 3:00:37.38 7.Dion Parenti Allentown,PA 45 M 177 3:02:16.75 8.Craig Durant Conshohocken,PA 43 M 194 3:02:31.41 9.Garen Danyi Nazareth,PA 44 M 153 3:09:05.85 10.Chuck Thompson Chalfont,PA 42 M 156 3:11:25.59 QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Nancy Smith New Britain,PA 57 F 211 2:59:51.50 2.Janine Hutkin New Hope,PA 47 F 171 3:10:46.54 3.Carolyn Shawah Basking Ridge,NJ 42 F 115 3:18:26.09 4.Allison Carpenter Bethlehem,PA 49 F 138 3:29:14.16 5.Raine Fussner Kempton,PA 50 F 126 3:32:20.28 6.Marie Dean Doylestown,PA 65 F 207 3:54:13.34 7.Jennifer Osborn Mount Ephraim,NJ 41 F 210 3:59:03.13 8.Jann Guyer Phoenixville,PA 49 F 145 4:04:20.93 9.Patricia Ardise Flemington,NJ 40 F 131 4:17:47.22 10.Sue Olshefski Media,PA 40 F 121 4:46:50.32
AGE GROUP RESULTS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE 24 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Tyler Chen           Pennsburg,PA       16 M  102       144 4:34:38.70 02:00 

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE 24 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jordan Scroble       Wyomissing,PA      28 M   13       186 3:09:35.05       
   2.Marc Sifre           White Plains,NY    29 M   21       191 3:14:55.09       
   3.Matthew Coburn       Yardley,PA         28 M   30       176 3:20:50.75       
   4.Adrian Zelechiwsky   Mechanicsburg,PA   29 M   55       148 3:37:16.58 02:00 
   5.Kent Himelright      Lansdale,PA        28 M   76       128 3:51:39.12       
   6.Greg Bolla           Philadelphia,PA    28 M   95       132 4:13:42.60 02:00 

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Amy Demicco          Philadelphia,PA    26 F   53       152 3:35:16.06 02:00 
   2.Claire O'leary       Philadelphia,PA    27 F   64       141 3:43:09.54       
   3.Hallie Halsey        Somerville,NJ      28 F   70       190 3:46:15.08       
   4.Katelyn Mullen       Baltimore,MD       27 F   71       142 3:46:33.70       
   5.Linda Andrews        Philadelphia,PA    27 F   96       157 4:14:29.00       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Nicholas Otto        Hummelstown,PA     34 M   16       181 3:12:10.51       
   2.Daniel Loftus        Doylestown,PA      33 M   43       146 3:27:21.51 02:00 
   3.Justin Berutich      Hackettstown,NJ    31 M   50       185 3:33:36.18       
   4.Daniel Perciballi    Morristown,NJ      32 M   51       167 3:33:46.86       
   5.Chris Heath          Bedminster,NJ      32 M   73       158 3:49:15.21       
   6.Brian Shaper         Philadelphia,PA    34 M   75S      106 3:50:59.28       
   7.Ravi Renganathan     Philadelphia,PA    32 M  104       150 4:43:40.82       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Sarah Leskosky       Drums,PA           32 F   32       192 3:23:19.22       
   2.Danielle Nuhfer      Wyomissing,PA      34 F   77       169 3:51:58.11       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Matthew Bacinski     Flemington,NJ      38 M    7       200 3:00:09.74       
   2.Chip Foley           New York,NY        36 M   19       161 3:13:54.19       
   3.Ryan Watson          New York,NY        37 M   22       137 3:14:59.35 02:00 
   4.Mike Meacham         Pennsburg,PA       38 M   24       151 3:17:32.05       
   5.Brad Smith           Sellersville,PA    39 M   28A      105 3:20:15.99       
   6.Ryan Ashcroft        Wayne,PA           39 M   48       203 3:31:08.41       
   7.Wayne Sigler         Coopersburg,PA     38 M   56       205 3:37:34.79       
   8.Jim Lehman           Penllyn,PA         37 M   57       123 3:38:45.47       
   9.Keenan Okolichany    Doylestown,PA      37 M   58       187 3:38:54.87       
  10.Matthew Slocum       Scranton,PA        36 M   68       118 3:44:53.45       
   0.Brian Olshefski      Ambler,PA          38 M   78C      112 3:51:59.94       
   0.Jeff Petzak          Doylestown,PA      38 M   81C      113 3:54:55.65       
  11.Barrett Richards     Medford,NY         39 M   85       162 3:55:56.47       
  12.Michael Russell      Bloomsbury,NJ      35 M  103       120 4:39:04.48       
   0.William Laphen       Doylestown,PA      38 M  106C      111 4:52:42.19       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ginny Cataldi        Phoenixville,PA    39 F    2       160 2:54:56.15       
   2.Danielle King        Harrisburg,PA      36 F   20       209 3:14:17.41       
   3.Janine Hawley        Philadelphia,PA    38 F   31       179 3:22:49.30       
   4.Dana Stow            Bethlehem,PA       37 F   39       139 3:25:56.66       
   5.Tamara Lynn-dangerfi Media,PA           37 F   93       116 4:08:39.36       
   6.Joy Schauk           Philadelphia,PA    38 F   99       212 4:31:31.43       
   0.Nicole Levine        Sellersville,PA    37 F  101C      109 4:34:03.09       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Marty Owens          Selinsgrove,PA     44 M    1       175 2:49:50.77       
   2.Andrew Morgan        Clarks Summit,PA   41 M    4       170 2:58:44.20       
   3.Brandon Jones        New York,NY        44 M    9       204 3:00:37.38       
   4.Craig Durant         Conshohocken,PA    43 M   11       194 3:02:31.41       
   5.Garen Danyi          Nazareth,PA        44 M   12       153 3:09:05.85       
   6.Chuck Thompson       Chalfont,PA        42 M   15       156 3:11:25.59       
   7.Michael Schubert     Philadelphia,PA    43 M   40       214 3:26:01.05       
   8.James Conley         Hamburg,PA         44 M   42       189 3:26:55.01 02:00 
   9.Lee Holt             New Rochelle,NY    41 M   44       201 3:28:10.81       
  10.Kamran Ansari        New Hope,PA        40 M   61       173 3:41:37.89       
  11.Jonas Arguello       Emmaus,PA          42 M   65       147 3:43:36.00       
  12.David Trent          Bethlehem,PA       43 M   72A      104 3:49:11.99       
  13.Steven Gilman        Schwenksville,PA   41 M   83       136 3:55:34.63       
  14.Bob Schank           Langhorne,PA       40 M  100       213 4:31:31.48       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Carolyn Shawah       Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F   26       115 3:18:26.09       
   2.Jennifer Osborn      Mount Ephraim,NJ   41 F   87       210 3:59:03.13       
   3.Patricia Ardise      Flemington,NJ      40 F   97       131 4:17:47.22       
   4.Sue Olshefski        Media,PA           40 F  105       121 4:46:50.32       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Simon Moore          Allentown,PA       48 M    3       196 2:58:34.82       
   2.Don Mack             Limerick,PA        46 M    5       178 2:59:13.56       
   3.Dion Parenti         Allentown,PA       45 M   10       177 3:02:16.75       
   4.Bob Guzenski         Dallas,PA          46 M   23       159 3:15:41.90       
   5.Jp Kallelis          Doylestown,PA      45 M   29       134 3:20:47.81       
   6.Bob Wallingford      Gower,MO           49 M   34       208 3:23:50.52       
   7.Steven Mortazavi     Orefield,PA        45 M   35       133 3:23:54.29       
   8.Michael Carnuccio    West Chester,PA    46 M   47       117 3:29:54.52       
   9.Patrick Kelly        Midland Park,NJ    46 M   52       154 3:34:56.81       
  10.Michael Cohen        Bryn Mawr,PA       46 M   54       149 3:36:08.36       
  11.Peter Zangardi       Collegeville,PA    49 M   60       182 3:41:04.38       
  12.Mark Benson          Pennington,NJ      49 M   66       183 3:44:10.26       
  13.Mark Hreczuck        Alexandria,VA      47 M   67       184 3:44:23.74       
  14.Kurt Wiest           Sellersville,PA    48 M   79       164 3:52:30.24       
  15.Michael Katz         Fair Lawn,NJ       47 M   88       124 4:00:47.02       
  16.Pascal Larouche      Horsham,PA         48 M   98       129 4:23:41.20       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Janine Hutkin        New Hope,PA        47 F   14       171 3:10:46.54       
   2.Allison Carpenter    Bethlehem,PA       49 F   46       138 3:29:14.16       
   3.Jann Guyer           Phoenixville,PA    49 F   91       145 4:04:20.93       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Dennis Smith         Madison,NJ         50 M    8    U  215 3:00:24.66       
   2.Mark Hanlon          Schwenksville,PA   53 M   18       165 3:13:10.09       
   3.Todd Leff            Warrington,PA      54 M   25       193 3:18:14.88       
   4.Mark Bomberger       Philadelphia,PA    52 M   33       174 3:23:37.19       
   5.Paul Eichelberger    Whitehall,PA       54 M   38       130 3:25:44.34       
   6.Christopher Hrabinsk Fords,NJ           50 M   45       143 3:28:54.91       
   7.John Nerger          Green Brook,NJ     52 M   59       125 3:39:34.84       
   8.Bob Hendricks        Bound Brook,NJ     53 M   69       172 3:45:01.71       
   9.Philippe Barzin      Bethlehem,PA       51 M   89       166 4:01:42.66       
   0.Donald Hoover        Mahwah,NJ          54 M   94C      110 4:09:14.38       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Raine Fussner        Kempton,PA         50 F   49       126 3:32:20.28       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jeffrey Kalpin       Sergeantsville,NJ  57 M   17       198 3:12:41.31       
   2.Howard Pride         Danville,PA        55 M   36       202 3:23:57.42       
   3.Brian Stephenson     Harrisburg,PA      57 M   41       197 3:26:18.04 02:00 
   4.Marc Berson          Orefield,PA        56 M   62       122 3:42:02.26 02:00 
   5.Barry Faust          Orefield,PA        56 M   74       180 3:49:28.10       
   6.Peter Stevenson      Flemington,NJ      58 M   82       199 3:55:20.44       
   7.George Foedisch      Telford,PA         55 M   86S      107 3:58:14.14       
   8.Bob Reynolds         Harrisburg,PA      59 M   90       119 4:02:12.17       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Nancy Smith          New Britain,PA     57 F    6       211 2:59:51.50       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mark Dean            Doylestown,PA      62 M   37       206 3:25:43.32       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Marie Dean           Doylestown,PA      65 F   80       207 3:54:13.34       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Colip Ballard Ballar Philadelphia,PA    90 M   27R      103 3:18:42.74       
   2.Wiggins Bensley Kutz Scranton,PA        90 M   63R      101 3:42:35.01       
   3.Zakszeski Cechak Ris Gilbertsville,PA   90 M   84R      102 3:55:53.19       
   4.Thomas Mc Connell Th Merion Station,PA  90 M   92R      100 4:06:37.73       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON     COED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON       COED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS
 RELAY Special Category Results
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON MALE RELAY               
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Colip Ballard Ballar Philadelphia,PA    90 M   R      103 3:18:42.74       
   2.Wiggins Bensley Kutz Scranton,PA        90 M   R      101 3:42:35.01       
   3.Zakszeski Cechak Ris Gilbertsville,PA   90 M   R      102 3:55:53.19       
   4.Thomas Mc Connell Th Merion Station,PA  90 M   R      100 4:06:37.73       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON FEMALE RELAY               
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
 CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Brian Olshefski      Ambler,PA          38 M   C      112 3:51:59.94       
   2.Jeff Petzak          Doylestown,PA      38 M   C      113 3:54:55.65       
   3.Donald Hoover        Mahwah,NJ          54 M   C      110 4:09:14.38       
   4.William Laphen       Doylestown,PA      38 M   C      111 4:52:42.19       

QUAKERMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Nicole Levine        Sellersville,PA    37 F   C      109 4:34:03.09