DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN

Race Date:9-29-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Jeremy Scheid        Hoboken,NJ         25 M U       16:32.01  5:19 1/109     M20-29:1/6       78.02  
   2.Dan Smith            Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M         17:48.53  5:43 2/109     M50-54:1/19      84.17  
   3.Rob Decarlo          Saddle Brook,NJ    36 M U       18:25.21  5:55 3/109     M30-39:1/22      71.98  
   4.Jackson Bangs        Upper Montclair,NJ 24 M         18:29.70  5:57 4/109     M20-29:2/6       69.75  
   5.Glen Freyer          Montclair,NJ       50 M U       18:32.22  5:57 5/109     M50-54:2/19      79.56  
   6.Eric Zaltas          ,                  50 M         18:36.62  5:59 6/109     M50-54:3/19      79.25  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   7.Christopher Kearns   Caldwell,NJ        39 M         18:47.50  6:02 7/109     M30-39:2/22      72.10  
   8.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          41 M U       18:48.41  6:03 8/109     M40-44:1/9       73.13  
   9.Peter Lipa           Bloomfield,NJ      45 M         18:56.48  6:05 9/109     M45-49:1/19      74.85  
  10.Matt Meehan          West Caldwell,NJ   17 M         19:02.21  6:07 10/109    M16-19:1/3       70.96  
  11.Jason Santarcangelo  Montclair,NJ       37 M         19:07.05  6:09 11/109    M30-39:3/22      69.84  
  12.Justin Franciose     Upper Montclair,NJ 33 M         19:18.23  6:12 12/109    M30-39:4/22      67.60  
  13.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       48 M         19:24.39  6:14 13/109    M45-49:2/19      74.79  
  14.Dave Hemmer          Montclair,NJ       32 M         19:38.69  6:19 14/109    M30-39:5/22      66.18  
  15.Steve Sateary        Caldwell,NJ        48 M         19:49.81  6:22 15/109    M45-49:3/19      73.19  
  16.Richard Maroko       Montclair,NJ       43 M         19:51.30  6:23 16/109    M40-44:2/9       70.31  
  17.David Dorsey         Oakland,NJ         21 M         20:26.68  6:34 17/109    M20-29:3/6       63.34  
  18.Charles Slaughter    ,                  58 M         20:30.80  6:36 18/109    M55-59:1/12      76.84  
  19.John Calantropio     Cedar Grove,NJ     16 M         20:35.45  6:37 19/109    M16-19:2/3       66.51  
  20.Hector Matosjv       ,                  36 M         20:46.10  6:41 20/109    M30-39:6/22      63.84  
  21.Jonathan Watts       Morristown,NJ      36 M         20:53.32  6:43 21/109    M30-39:7/22      63.48  
  22.Marco Olivieri       Glen Ridge,NJ      15 M         20:55.61  6:44 22/109    M13-15:1/6       66.53  
  23.Douglas Taliaferro   Verona,NJ          51 M         20:55.76  6:44 23/109    M50-54:4/19      71.04  
  24.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       43 F U       21:12.11  6:49 1/103     F40-44:1/14      73.64  
  25.Craig Van Doren      Verona,NJ          57 M U       21:22.14  6:52 24/109    M55-59:2/12      73.14  
  26.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      60 M U       21:34.17  6:56 25/109    M60-64:1/5       74.36  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  27.Salah Shahin         Wanaque,NJ         33 M         21:47.11  7:00 26/109    M30-39:8/22      59.90  
  28.Bryan Manfria        Lyndhurst,NJ       24 M         21:57.33  7:03 27/109    M20-29:4/6       58.76  
  29.Kimberly Mcguire     Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F         21:58.72  7:04 2/103     F45-49:1/17      72.26  
  30.Robert Nossa         Montclair,NJ       43 M         22:11.65  7:08 28/109    M40-44:3/9       62.90  
  31.Brian Erickson       Verona,NJ          45 M         22:18.52  7:10 29/109    M45-49:4/19      63.55  
  32.Tim Meehan           West Caldwell,NJ   50 M         22:24.89  7:12 30/109    M50-54:5/19      65.80  
  33.Michael Williams     Chester,NJ         50 M U       22:27.57  7:13 31/109    M50-54:6/19      65.66  
  34.Lukas Kaminski       Montclair,NJ       36 M         22:30.34  7:14 32/109    M30-39:9/22      58.92  
  35.Maurine Oosthuizen   Montclair,NJ       39 F         22:33.45  7:15 3/103     F30-39:1/27      67.40  
  36.Allison Kimmich      Montclair,NJ       44 F         22:36.96  7:16 4/103     F40-44:2/14      69.60  
  37.Paul Thurman         Elmsford,NY        46 M         22:37.70  7:16 33/109    M45-49:5/19      63.15  
  38.Edwin Carine         Montclair,NJ       69 M         22:48.53  7:20 34/109    M65-69:1/2       76.41  
  39.Don Manfria          Nutley,NJ          55 M U       22:49.26  7:20 35/109    M55-59:3/12      67.33  
  40.Rick Murphy          Bloomfield,NJ      28 M         22:52.79  7:21 36/109    M20-29:5/6       56.39  
  41.Ronald Wolfson       Bloomfield,NJ      51 M         22:55.20  7:22 37/109    M50-54:7/19      64.87  
  42.Maxine Presto        Montclair,NJ       25 F         22:57.31  7:23 5/103     F20-29:1/10      64.47  
  43.Nick Stabile         Wayne,NJ           44 M         23:13.31  7:28 38/109    M40-44:4/9       60.59  
  44.Charles Diliberti    Montclair,NJ       54 M         23:18.14  7:29 39/109    M50-54:8/19      65.40  
  45.John Malone          Cedar Grove,NJ     47 M U       23:19.10  7:30 40/109    M45-49:6/19      61.76  
  46.Jennifer Szostak     Caldwell,NJ        38 F         23:19.26  7:30 6/103     F30-39:2/27      64.86  
  47.Joseph Zolnowsky     Upper Montclair,NJ 53 M         23:20.92  7:30 41/109    M50-54:9/19      64.73  
  48.Rob Allan            ,                  39 M         23:26.72  7:32 42/109    M30-39:10/22     57.79  
  49.Alex Banm            ,                  15 M         23:27.75  7:33 43/109    M13-15:2/6       59.34  
  50.Cathy Wright         Montclair,NJ       60 F         23:29.14  7:33 7/103     F60-64:1/4       81.44  
  51.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F U       23:37.35  7:36 8/103     F45-49:2/17      68.55  
  52.Chris Prokop         Montclair,NJ       40 M         23:38.05  7:36 44/109    M40-44:5/9       57.75  
  53.Arletta Tell         Hillsborough,NJ    45 F         23:39.36  7:36 9/103     F45-49:3/17      67.14  
  54.David Fitzgerald     Glen Ridge,NJ      57 M         23:59.17  7:43 45/109    M55-59:4/12      65.16  
  55.Anthony Marino       Hewitt,NJ          49 M         24:07.28  7:45 46/109    M45-49:7/19      60.66  
  56.Ricky Hankey         Maplewood,NJ       14 M         24:18.45  7:49 47/109    M13-15:3/6       58.38  
  57.Joseph Chisolm       South Orange,NJ    51 M U       24:19.46  7:49 48/109    M50-54:10/19     61.13  
  58.Michael Close        Little Falls,NJ    62 M U       24:21.40  7:50 49/109    M60-64:2/5       67.02  
  59.Thomas Tell          Hillsborough,NJ    50 M         24:21.62  7:50 50/109    M50-54:11/19     60.54  
  60.Alexandra Gonzalez   Lyndhurst,NJ       22 F         24:22.02  7:50 10/103    F20-29:2/10      60.74  
  61.Howard Brown         West Orange,NJ     71 M         24:23.03  7:50 51/109    M70-74:1/2       73.17  
  62.Rick Hankey          Maplewood,NJ       47 M         24:23.89  7:51 52/109    M45-49:8/19      59.02  
  63.Katharine Berka      Fanwood,NJ         26 F         24:27.54  7:52 11/103    F20-29:3/10      60.51  
  64.Cathleen Zupch       Montclair,NJ       26 F         24:29.62  7:53 12/103    F20-29:4/10      60.42  
  65.Alexandra Andreani   ,                  53 F         24:30.74  7:53 13/103    F50-54:1/15      71.02  
  66.Jeffrey Paguirigan   Morristown,NJ      36 M         24:32.56  7:53 53/109    M30-39:11/22     54.03  
  67.Jimbo Kapp           Summit,NJ          45 M         24:33.15  7:54 54/109    M45-49:9/19      57.74  
  68.Dan Sadowsky         Clifton,NJ         39 M         24:35.47  7:54 55/109    M30-39:12/22     55.10  
  69.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         63 M         24:38.71  7:55 56/109    M60-64:3/5       66.83  
  70.Lynne Meehan         West Caldwell,NJ   49 F         24:42.21  7:57 14/103    F45-49:4/17      67.04  
  71.Molly Johnson        Madison,NJ         22 F U       24:42.38  7:57 15/103    F20-29:5/10      59.90  
  72.Gary Filzer          Short Hills,NJ     55 M         24:43.31  7:57 57/109    M55-59:5/12      62.16  
  73.Jennifer Joy         Rockaway,NJ        36 F         24:45.42  7:58 16/103    F30-39:3/27      60.57  
  74.Morne Oosthuizen     Montclair,NJ       41 M         24:47.88  7:58 58/109    M40-44:6/9       55.46  
  75.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     72 M U       24:48.86  7:59 59/109    M70-74:2/2       72.87  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  76.Howard Rosenblatt    Morris Plains,NJ   45 M         24:56.55  8:01 60/109    M45-49:10/19     56.84  
  77.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      64 M U       24:57.00  8:01 61/109    M60-64:4/5       66.62  
  78.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      41 F U       24:57.87  8:02 17/103    F40-44:3/14      61.65  
  79.Scott Minars         Montclair,NJ       53 M         25:00.20  8:02 62/109    M50-54:12/19     60.44  
  80.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          63 M         25:01.70  8:03 63/109    M60-64:5/5       65.81  
  81.Philip Read Jr       Clifton,NJ         30 M         25:01.86  8:03 64/109    M30-39:13/22     51.67  
  82.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      58 F         25:03.83  8:04 18/103    F55-59:1/8       74.22  
  83.Chris Hazen          Bloomfield,NJ      30 M         25:11.90  8:06 65/109    M30-39:14/22     51.32  
  84.Lillian Altman       Glen Ridge,NJ      22 F         25:21.30  8:09 19/103    F20-29:6/10      58.37  
  85.Gustavo Adames       Paterson,NJ        29 M         25:24.71  8:10 66/109    M20-29:6/6       50.81  
  86.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F         25:29.80  8:12 20/103    F45-49:5/17      64.21  
  87.Audrey Stone         Glen Ridge,NJ      54 F         25:34.76  8:13 21/103    F50-54:2/15      68.95  
  88.Sheila Lanman        Verona,NJ          46 F         25:37.38  8:14 22/103    F45-49:6/17      62.57  
  89.Ana Liggio           Verona,NJ          43 F         25:38.43  8:15 23/103    F40-44:4/14      60.89  
  90.Tony Ianuale         Montclair,NJ       56 M         25:43.41  8:16 67/109    M55-59:6/12      60.25  
  91.Carrie Halper        ,                  37 F         25:54.45  8:20 24/103    F30-39:4/27      58.11  
  92.Will Schufer         ,                  56 M         26:01.49  8:22 68/109    M55-59:7/12      59.55  
  93.Frances Caggiano-swe Lake Hopatcong,NJ  37 F         26:06.08  8:24 25/103    F30-39:5/27      57.68  
  94.Marc Altman          Glen Ridge,NJ      57 M         26:06.45  8:24 69/109    M55-59:8/12      59.86  
  95.Nicole Weber         Aberdeen,NJ        11 F         26:08.98  8:24 26/103    F 1-12:1/6       63.64  
  96.Matthew Rothman      Montclair,NJ       47 M         26:14.64  8:26 70/109    M45-49:11/19     54.87  
  97.Joe Vidulich         Montclair,NJ       57 M         26:16.57  8:27 71/109    M55-59:9/12      59.48  
  98.Holly Martin         West Caldwell,NJ   31 F         26:18.79  8:28 27/103    F30-39:6/27      56.31  
  99.Shawn Kendig         Bloomingdale,NJ    37 M         26:20.58  8:28 72/109    M30-39:15/22     50.68  
 100.Anthony Bonnett      Glen Ridge,NJ      52 M         26:34.87  8:33 73/109    M50-54:13/19     56.39  
 101.Joe Quattrocchi      Riverdale,NJ       33 M         26:35.28  8:33 74/109    M30-39:16/22     49.08  
 102.Steve Rich           ,                  67 M         26:36.34  8:33 75/109    M65-69:2/2       64.22  
 103.Oscar Counsell       Montclair,NJ       9  M         26:39.24  8:34 76/109    M 1-12:1/3       61.37  
 104.Wendy Stabile        Wayne,NJ           39 F         26:40.03  8:34 28/103    F30-39:7/27      57.02  
 105.Paul O'brien         Madison,NJ         49 M         26:48.21  8:37 77/109    M45-49:12/19     54.59  
 106.Jan Swenson          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  38 M         26:51.77  8:38 78/109    M30-39:17/22     50.06  
 107.Tom Brakel           Glen Ridge,NJ      52 M         26:52.35  8:38 79/109    M50-54:14/19     55.78  
 108.Zoe Gelman           Montclair,NJ       9  F         26:58.11  8:40 29/103    F 1-12:2/6       65.07  
 109.Maryann Imroth       Stanhope,NJ        45 F         27:00.61  8:41 30/103    F45-49:7/17      58.80  
 110.Malcolm Glasglow     Montclair,NJ       48 M         27:09.62  8:44 80/109    M45-49:13/19     53.44  
 111.Janine Del Vecchio   Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F         27:11.17  8:44 31/103    F45-49:8/17      60.22  
 112.Bob Salzer           Clifton,NJ         48 M         27:11.19  8:45 81/109    M45-49:14/19     53.39  
 113.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     55 F U       27:24.77  8:49 32/103    F55-59:2/8       65.18  
 114.Ed Trieste           Caldwell,NJ        46 M U       27:46.72  8:56 82/109    M45-49:15/19     51.44  
 115.Suzie Organista      Upper Montclair,NJ 44 F         27:52.89  8:58 33/103    F40-44:5/14      56.46  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 116.Phyllis Lowenthal    Montclair,NJ       60 F         28:03.20  9:01 34/103    F60-64:2/4       68.18  
 117.Tom Barnish          West Orange,NJ     54 M         28:12.04  9:04 83/109    M50-54:15/19     54.04  
 118.Maria L. Ricciardi   Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F         28:13.90  9:05 35/103    F45-49:9/17      57.99  
 119.Simba Maphosa        Orange,NJ          36 M         28:19.61  9:07 84/109    M30-39:18/22     46.81  
 120.Ray Garrison         West Caldwell,NJ   55 M         28:20.65  9:07 85/109    M55-59:10/12     54.21  
 121.Maryanne Garcia      Neshanic Statio,NJ 52 F         28:27.48  9:09 36/103    F50-54:3/15      60.40  
 122.Laura Barry          Rutherford,NJ      32 F U       28:30.78  9:10 37/103    F30-39:8/27      52.03  
 123.Amanda Gutknecht     Bloomfield,NJ      38 F         28:35.38  9:12 38/103    F30-39:9/27      52.90  
 124.Gary Tannenbaum      Bedminster,NJ      47 M         28:36.75  9:12 86/109    M45-49:16/19     50.33  
 125.Amanda Mavrakes      Woodland Park,NJ   25 F         28:47.50  9:16 39/103    F20-29:7/10      51.40  
 126.Harry Blanda         Glen Ridge,NJ      15 M         28:49.19  9:16 87/109    M13-15:4/6       48.31  
 127.Josh Aaronson        ,                  56 M         28:53.60  9:17 88/109    M55-59:11/12     53.64  
 128.John Franciscone     Fairfield,NJ       34 M         28:55.55  9:18 89/109    M30-39:19/22     45.32  
 129.Jacque Hughes        Glen Ridge,NJ      23 F         28:58.63  9:19 40/103    F20-29:8/10      51.07  
 130.Andrew O'hearn       Bridgewater,NJ     52 M U       28:58.65  9:19 90/109    M50-54:16/19     51.73  
 131.Andrew Kapp          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M         28:58.84  9:19 91/109    M50-54:17/19     51.31  
 132.Susanna Iuliano      Morristown,NJ      39 F         28:59.94  9:20 41/103    F30-39:10/27     52.43  
 133.Joseph Kapp          Raritan,NJ         49 M         29:00.86  9:20 92/109    M45-49:17/19     50.43  
 134.Ivette Goldfrank     Montclair,NJ       42 F         29:01.56  9:20 42/103    F40-44:6/14      53.39  
 135.Jocelyn Francoise    Montclair,NJ       35 F         29:04.62  9:21 43/103    F30-39:11/27     51.39  
 136.Sharon Williams      Chester,NJ         51 F         29:04.62  9:21 44/103    F50-54:4/15      58.38  
 137.Carole Boyle         London Uk,         51 F         29:07.30  9:22 45/103    F50-54:5/15      58.29  
 138.Diego Goldfrank      Montclair,NJ       10 M         29:13.18  9:24 93/109    M 1-12:2/3       54.03  
 139.Robert Martzen       Nutley,NJ          39 M         29:16.23  9:25 94/109    M30-39:20/22     46.29  
 140.Sigrid Weichenig     Clifton,NJ         63 F U       29:48.28  9:35 46/103    F60-64:3/4       67.00  
 141.Julie Zichelli       Glen Ridge,NJ      50 F         29:53.13  9:37 47/103    F50-54:6/15      56.10  
 142.Edward Difiglia      Chatham,NJ         31 M         29:55.69  9:37 95/109    M30-39:21/22     43.31  
 143.Laura Messina        Bloomfield,NJ      59 F         30:13.78  9:43 48/103    F55-59:3/8       62.39  
 144.Megan Fraser         Montclair,NJ       31 F         30:20.89  9:46 49/103    F30-39:12/27     48.82  
 145.Timothy Shaw         Montclair,NJ       13 M         30:31.23  9:49 96/109    M13-15:5/6       47.52  
 146.Alison Mackey        Verona,NJ          45 F         30:32.18  9:49 50/103    F45-49:10/17     52.01  
 147.Lisa Hiner           Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F         30:32.21  9:49 51/103    F45-49:11/17     52.01  
 148.Corinne Davis        Upper Montclair,NJ 13 F         30:33.39  9:50 52/103    F13-15:1/1       52.27  
 149.Kristen Rillen       Maplewood,NJ       31 F         30:36.53  9:51 53/103    F30-39:13/27     48.41  
 150.Jomarie Battle       Bloomfield,NJ      55 F         30:37.74  9:51 54/103    F55-59:4/8       58.34  
 151.Adriana Burke        Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F U       30:41.21  9:52 55/103    F40-44:7/14      51.30  
 152.Carine Zemokhol      Verona,NJ          43 F         30:48.84  9:55 56/103    F40-44:8/14      50.67  
 153.Beth Barry           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 F         30:52.07  9:56 57/103    F50-54:7/15      54.99  
 154.Mike Stuhlmiller     ,                  41 M         30:57.62  9:57 97/109    M40-44:7/9       44.42  
 155.Tracey Santarcangelo Montclair,NJ       32 F         30:57.79  9:57 58/103    F30-39:14/27     47.91  
 156.Patricia Ward        Livingston,NJ      32 F         30:58.00  9:58 59/103    F30-39:15/27     47.91  
 157.Kelly Shoemaker      Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F         31:02.08  9:59 60/103    F40-44:9/14      50.31  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 158.Kathryn Counsell     Montclair,NJ       43 F         31:06.65 10:00 61/103    F40-44:10/14     50.19  
 159.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      71 F U       31:06.85 10:00 62/103    F70-74:1/1       72.74  
 160.Penny Young          Stanhope,NJ        56 F         31:09.79 10:01 63/103    F55-59:5/8       58.10  
 161.Abby Kendig          Bloomingdale,NJ    36 F         31:24.94 10:06 64/103    F30-39:16/27     47.73  
 162.Mary Jean Alsina     Wanaque,NJ         40 F         31:34.55 10:09 65/103    F40-44:11/14     48.43  
 163.John Sagun           Oradell,NJ         47 M         31:56.21 10:16 98/109    M45-49:18/19     45.09  
 164.Jennifer Madia       Saddle Brook,NJ    36 F         31:56.38 10:16 66/103    F30-39:17/27     46.95  
 165.Vader Tarbrol.       ,                  55 M         31:56.57 10:16 99/109    M55-59:12/12     48.11  
 166.Lori Resnik          ,                  52 F         32:38.14 10:30 67/103    F50-54:8/15      52.67  
 167.Erin Valenzano       Fairfield,NJ       31 F         32:41.78 10:31 68/103    F30-39:18/27     45.31  
 168.Aixa Garcia          ,                  36 F         32:46.64 10:32 69/103    F30-39:19/27     45.75  
 169.Donald F. Paterson   West Orange,NJ     75 M         32:52.13 10:34 100/109   M75-79:1/1       57.65  
 170.Nahum Prasarn        Bloomfield,NJ      34 M         32:57.50 10:36 101/109   M30-39:22/22     39.78  
 171.Melissa De Fino      Bloomfield,NJ      32 F         32:57.88 10:36 70/103    F30-39:20/27     45.00  
 172.Stacey Dunlezy       ,                  48 F         33:05.99 10:39 71/103    F45-49:12/17     49.46  
 173.Rudy Weber           Aberdeen,NJ        51 M         33:07.13 10:39 102/109   M50-54:18/19     44.89  
 174.Lynn Murphy          Matwan,NJ          50 F         33:09.69 10:40 72/103    F50-54:9/15      50.56  
 175.Charles Jiang        Princeton Junct,NJ 11 M         33:14.32 10:41 103/109   M 1-12:3/3       46.02  
 176.Carol Chang          Princeton Junct,NJ 47 F         33:15.16 10:42 73/103    F45-49:13/17     48.70  
 177.Linda Fan            Montclair,NJ       57 F         33:23.41 10:44 74/103    F55-59:6/8       54.96  
 178.Maggie Caraballo     Belleville,NJ      41 F         33:28.92 10:46 75/103    F40-44:12/14     45.96  
 179.Peter Murphy         Montclair,NJ       41 M         33:35.96 10:48 104/109   M40-44:8/9       40.93  
 180.Trish Barrera        Montclair,NJ       36 F         33:37.17 10:49 76/103    F30-39:21/27     44.60  
 181.Amy Kaminski         Montclair,NJ       31 F         33:37.73 10:49 77/103    F30-39:22/27     44.06  
 182.Stella Lodewick      Glen Ridge,NJ      10 F         33:42.38 10:50 78/103    F 1-12:3/6       50.62  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 183.Carol-ann Manfria    Nutley,NJ          55 F         34:28.94 11:05 79/103    F55-59:7/8       51.82  
 184.Deanna Bonelli       Ridgewood,NJ       53 F         34:33.79 11:07 80/103    F50-54:10/15     50.37  
 185.Linda Walters        Glen Rock,NJ       50 F         34:34.10 11:07 81/103    F50-54:11/15     48.50  
 186.Gina Lenczycki       Bloomfield,NJ      37 F         34:36.52 11:08 82/103    F30-39:23/27     43.50  
 187.Lisa Gerne           Wayne,NJ           39 F         35:01.95 11:16 83/103    F30-39:24/27     43.40  
 188.Mike Gerne           Wayne,NJ           41 M         35:02.93 11:16 105/109   M40-44:9/9       39.24  
 189.Jill Jackman         Montclair,NJ       32 F         35:04.95 11:17 84/103    F30-39:25/27     42.29  
 190.Jackie Yarmo         Verona,NJ          47 F         35:07.10 11:18 85/103    F45-49:14/17     46.11  
 191.Owen Yarmo Gray      Verona,NJ          13 M         35:07.34 11:18 106/109   M13-15:6/6       41.30  
 192.Jessica Stone        Mt. Arlington,NJ   33 F         35:27.08 11:24 86/103    F30-39:26/27     41.93  
 193.Linda Swiatek        Verona,NJ          62 F         35:38.81 11:28 87/103    F60-64:4/4       55.21  
 194.Liam O'neill         Montclair,NJ       17 M         35:40.42 11:28 107/109   M16-19:3/3       37.87  
 195.Patrick O'neill      Montclair,NJ       50 M         35:41.32 11:29 108/109   M50-54:19/19     41.32  
 196.Maria Maroko         Montclair,NJ       12 F         36:02.60 11:36 88/103    F 1-12:4/6       45.17  
 197.Iryna Carey          Glen Ridge,NJ      49 F         36:11.98 11:39 89/103    F45-49:15/17     45.75  
 198.Lisa Thurman         Scarsdale,NY       10 F         36:27.71 11:44 90/103    F 1-12:5/6       46.79  
 199.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F         36:29.84 11:44 91/103    F45-49:16/17     44.86  
 200.Anne Baum            Glen Ridge,NJ      53 F         37:01.38 11:54 92/103    F50-54:12/15     47.02  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 201.Mari-anne Organista  Clifton,NJ         51 F         37:53.65 12:11 93/103    F50-54:13/15     44.79  
 202.Agustin Organista    Clifton,NJ         46 M         37:54.35 12:12 109/109   M45-49:19/19     37.70  
 203.Laura Wolfe          Bloomfield,NJ      28 F         38:19.39 12:20 94/103    F20-29:9/10      38.62  
 204.Chanon Cook Moroko   ,                  41 F         38:55.30 12:31 95/103    F40-44:13/14     39.54  
 205.Deirdre Comey        Glen Ridge,NJ      49 F         39:01.39 12:33 96/103    F45-49:17/17     42.44  
 206.Kathy Papera         Verona,NJ          55 F         39:28.93 12:42 97/103    F55-59:8/8       45.26  
 207.Chrisann Papera      Verona,NJ          24 F         39:29.78 12:42 98/103    F20-29:10/10     37.47  
 208.Virginia Jiang       Princeton Junct,NJ 10 F         39:35.89 12:44 99/103    F 1-12:6/6       43.08  
 209.Mary Beth Weber      Aberdeen,NJ        51 F U       40:19.40 12:58 100/103   F50-54:14/15     42.10  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 210.Kelly Keating Carawa Cedar Grove,NJ     38 F         41:07.20 13:14 101/103   F30-39:27/27     36.78  
 211.Dezi Barrera         Woodbridge,NJ      44 F         42:21.45 13:37 102/103   F40-44:14/14     37.16  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 212.Linda Kaplan         Montclair,NJ       51 F         43:57.21 14:08 103/103   F50-54:15/15     38.62  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jeremy Scheid        Hoboken,NJ         25 M         U  210   16:32.01   5:19
   2.Dan Smith            Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M            198   17:48.53   5:44
   3.Rob Decarlo          Saddle Brook,NJ    36 M         U  184   18:25.21   5:56
   4.Jackson Bangs        Upper Montclair,NJ 24 M              6   18:29.70   5:57
   5.Glen Freyer          Montclair,NJ       50 M         U   40   18:32.22   5:58
   6.Eric Zaltas          ,                  50 M            223   18:36.62   5:59
   7.Christopher Kearns   Caldwell,NJ        39 M            216   18:47.50   6:03
   8.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          41 M         U   51   18:48.41   6:03
   9.Peter Lipa           Bloomfield,NJ      45 M             85   18:56.48   6:06
  10.Matt Meehan          West Caldwell,NJ   17 M            107   19:02.21   6:08
DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       43 F         U  176   21:12.11   6:49
   2.Kimberly Mcguire     Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F            105   21:58.72   7:04
   3.Maurine Oosthuizen   Montclair,NJ       39 F            121   22:33.45   7:16
   4.Allison Kimmich      Montclair,NJ       44 F             78   22:36.96   7:17
   5.Maxine Presto        Montclair,NJ       25 F            125   22:57.31   7:23
   6.Jennifer Szostak     Caldwell,NJ        38 F            145   23:19.26   7:30
   7.Cathy Wright         Montclair,NJ       60 F            170   23:29.14   7:34
   8.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F         U  130   23:37.35   7:36
   9.Arletta Tell         Hillsborough,NJ    45 F            150   23:39.36   7:37
  10.Alexandra Gonzalez   Lyndhurst,NJ       22 F             50   24:22.02   7:51
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Dan Smith            Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M            198   17:48.53   5:44
   2.Glen Freyer          Montclair,NJ       50 M         U   40   18:32.22   5:58
   3.Eric Zaltas          ,                  50 M            223   18:36.62   5:59
   4.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          41 M         U   51   18:48.41   6:03
   5.Peter Lipa           Bloomfield,NJ      45 M             85   18:56.48   6:06
   6.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       48 M            192   19:24.39   6:15
   7.Steve Sateary        Caldwell,NJ        48 M            137   19:49.81   6:23
   8.Richard Maroko       Montclair,NJ       43 M             97   19:51.30   6:23
   9.Charles Slaughter    ,                  58 M            230   20:30.80   6:36
  10.Douglas Taliaferro   Verona,NJ          51 M            147   20:55.76   6:44
DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       43 F         U  176   21:12.11   6:49
   2.Kimberly Mcguire     Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F            105   21:58.72   7:04
   3.Allison Kimmich      Montclair,NJ       44 F             78   22:36.96   7:17
   4.Cathy Wright         Montclair,NJ       60 F            170   23:29.14   7:34
   5.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F         U  130   23:37.35   7:36
   6.Arletta Tell         Hillsborough,NJ    45 F            150   23:39.36   7:37
   7.Alexandra Andreani   ,                  53 F            201   24:30.74   7:53
   8.Lynne Meehan         West Caldwell,NJ   49 F            106   24:42.21   7:57
   9.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      41 F         U  114   24:57.87   8:02
  10.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      58 F             60   25:03.83   8:04

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       MALE 12 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Oscar Counsell       Montclair,NJ       9  M  103       196   26:39.24   8:35   61.37%
   2.Diego Goldfrank      Montclair,NJ       10 M  138        48   29:13.18   9:24   54.03%
   3.Charles Jiang        Princeton Junct,NJ 11 M  175        65   33:14.32  10:42   46.02%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       FEMALE 12 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nicole Weber         Aberdeen,NJ        11 F   95       161   26:08.98   8:25   63.64%
   2.Zoe Gelman           Montclair,NJ       9  F  108       200   26:58.11   8:41   65.07%
   3.Stella Lodewick      Glen Ridge,NJ      10 F  182        86   33:42.38  10:51   50.62%
   4.Maria Maroko         Montclair,NJ       12 F  196       240   36:02.60  11:36   45.17%
   5.Lisa Thurman         Scarsdale,NY       10 F  198       152   36:27.71  11:44   46.79%
   6.Virginia Jiang       Princeton Junct,NJ 10 F  208        66   39:35.89  12:45   43.08%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       MALE AGES 13 TO 15
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marco Olivieri       Glen Ridge,NJ      15 M   22       118   20:55.61   6:44   66.53%
   2.Alex Banm            ,                  15 M   49       224   23:27.75   7:33   59.34%
   3.Ricky Hankey         Maplewood,NJ       14 M   56       182   24:18.45   7:49   58.38%
   4.Harry Blanda         Glen Ridge,NJ      15 M  126        16   28:49.19   9:17   48.31%
   5.Timothy Shaw         Montclair,NJ       13 M  145       138   30:31.23   9:49   47.52%
   6.Owen Yarmo Gray      Verona,NJ          13 M  191       204   35:07.34  11:18   41.30%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       FEMALE AGES 13 TO 15
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Corinne Davis        Upper Montclair,NJ 13 F  148       193   30:33.39   9:50   52.27%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       MALE AGES 16 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matt Meehan          West Caldwell,NJ   17 M   10       107   19:02.21   6:08   70.96%
   2.John Calantropio     Cedar Grove,NJ     16 M   19        21   20:35.45   6:38   66.51%
   3.Liam O'neill         Montclair,NJ       17 M  194       119   35:40.42  11:29   37.87%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       FEMALE AGES 16 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jeremy Scheid        Hoboken,NJ         25 M    1    U  210   16:32.01   5:19   78.02%
   2.Jackson Bangs        Upper Montclair,NJ 24 M    4         6   18:29.70   5:57   69.75%
   3.David Dorsey         Oakland,NJ         21 M   17        32   20:26.68   6:35   63.34%
   4.Bryan Manfria        Lyndhurst,NJ       24 M   28        93   21:57.33   7:04   58.76%
   5.Rick Murphy          Bloomfield,NJ      28 M   40       175   22:52.79   7:22   56.39%
   6.Gustavo Adames       Paterson,NJ        29 M   85         2   25:24.71   8:11   50.81%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maxine Presto        Montclair,NJ       25 F   42       125   22:57.31   7:23   64.47%
   2.Alexandra Gonzalez   Lyndhurst,NJ       22 F   60        50   24:22.02   7:51   60.74%
   3.Katharine Berka      Fanwood,NJ         26 F   63        14   24:27.54   7:52   60.51%
   4.Cathleen Zupch       Montclair,NJ       26 F   64       215   24:29.62   7:53   60.42%
   5.Molly Johnson        Madison,NJ         22 F   71    U   67   24:42.38   7:57   59.90%
   6.Lillian Altman       Glen Ridge,NJ      22 F   84         4   25:21.30   8:10   58.37%
   7.Amanda Mavrakes      Woodland Park,NJ   25 F  125       101   28:47.50   9:16   51.40%
   8.Jacque Hughes        Glen Ridge,NJ      23 F  129        59   28:58.63   9:20   51.07%
   9.Laura Wolfe          Bloomfield,NJ      28 F  203       168   38:19.39  12:20   38.62%
  10.Chrisann Papera      Verona,NJ          24 F  207       194   39:29.78  12:43   37.47%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rob Decarlo          Saddle Brook,NJ    36 M    3    U  184   18:25.21   5:56   71.98%
   2.Christopher Kearns   Caldwell,NJ        39 M    7       216   18:47.50   6:03   72.10%
   3.Jason Santarcangelo  Montclair,NJ       37 M   11       135   19:07.05   6:09   69.84%
   4.Justin Franciose     Upper Montclair,NJ 33 M   12        36   19:18.23   6:13   67.60%
   5.Dave Hemmer          Montclair,NJ       32 M   14        57   19:38.69   6:19   66.18%
   6.Hector Matosjv       ,                  36 M   20       234   20:46.10   6:41   63.84%
   7.Jonathan Watts       Morristown,NJ      36 M   21       212   20:53.32   6:43   63.48%
   8.Salah Shahin         Wanaque,NJ         33 M   27       207   21:47.11   7:01   59.90%
   9.Lukas Kaminski       Montclair,NJ       36 M   34        70   22:30.34   7:15   58.92%
  10.Rob Allan            ,                  39 M   48       229   23:26.72   7:33   57.79%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maurine Oosthuizen   Montclair,NJ       39 F   35       121   22:33.45   7:16   67.40%
   2.Jennifer Szostak     Caldwell,NJ        38 F   46       145   23:19.26   7:30   64.86%
   3.Jennifer Joy         Rockaway,NJ        36 F   73        68   24:45.42   7:58   60.57%
   4.Carrie Halper        ,                  37 F   91       227   25:54.45   8:20   58.11%
   5.Frances Caggiano-swe Lake Hopatcong,NJ  37 F   93        20   26:06.08   8:24   57.68%
   6.Holly Martin         West Caldwell,NJ   31 F   98        99   26:18.79   8:28   56.31%
   7.Wendy Stabile        Wayne,NJ           39 F  104       202   26:40.03   8:35   57.02%
   8.Laura Barry          Rutherford,NJ      32 F  122    U   10   28:30.78   9:11   52.03%
   9.Amanda Gutknecht     Bloomfield,NJ      38 F  123        53   28:35.38   9:12   52.90%
  10.Susanna Iuliano      Morristown,NJ      39 F  132        62   28:59.94   9:20   52.43%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          41 M    8    U   51   18:48.41   6:03   73.13%
   2.Richard Maroko       Montclair,NJ       43 M   16        97   19:51.30   6:23   70.31%
   3.Robert Nossa         Montclair,NJ       43 M   30       187   22:11.65   7:09   62.90%
   4.Nick Stabile         Wayne,NJ           44 M   43       205   23:13.31   7:28   60.59%
   5.Chris Prokop         Montclair,NJ       40 M   52       126   23:38.05   7:36   57.75%
   6.Morne Oosthuizen     Montclair,NJ       41 M   74       122   24:47.88   7:59   55.46%
   7.Mike Stuhlmiller     ,                  41 M  154       228   30:57.62   9:58   44.42%
   8.Peter Murphy         Montclair,NJ       41 M  179       113   33:35.96  10:49   40.93%
   9.Mike Gerne           Wayne,NJ           41 M  188        45   35:02.93  11:17   39.24%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       43 F   24    U  176   21:12.11   6:49   73.64%
   2.Allison Kimmich      Montclair,NJ       44 F   36        78   22:36.96   7:17   69.60%
   3.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      41 F   78    U  114   24:57.87   8:02   61.65%
   4.Ana Liggio           Verona,NJ          43 F   89       186   25:38.43   8:15   60.89%
   5.Suzie Organista      Upper Montclair,NJ 44 F  115       188   27:52.89   8:58   56.46%
   6.Ivette Goldfrank     Montclair,NJ       42 F  134        49   29:01.56   9:21   53.39%
   7.Adriana Burke        Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F  151    U  233   30:41.21   9:53   51.30%
   8.Carine Zemokhol      Verona,NJ          43 F  152       173   30:48.84   9:55   50.67%
   9.Kelly Shoemaker      Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F  157       237   31:02.08   9:59   50.31%
  10.Kathryn Counsell     Montclair,NJ       43 F  158       197   31:06.65  10:01   50.19%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Lipa           Bloomfield,NJ      45 M    9        85   18:56.48   6:06   74.85%
   2.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       48 M   13       192   19:24.39   6:15   74.79%
   3.Steve Sateary        Caldwell,NJ        48 M   15       137   19:49.81   6:23   73.19%
   4.Brian Erickson       Verona,NJ          45 M   31       222   22:18.52   7:11   63.55%
   5.Paul Thurman         Elmsford,NY        46 M   37       153   22:37.70   7:17   63.15%
   6.John Malone          Cedar Grove,NJ     47 M   45    U   92   23:19.10   7:30   61.76%
   7.Anthony Marino       Hewitt,NJ          49 M   55       189   24:07.28   7:46   60.66%
   8.Rick Hankey          Maplewood,NJ       47 M   62       181   24:23.89   7:51   59.02%
   9.Jimbo Kapp           Summit,NJ          45 M   67        72   24:33.15   7:54   57.74%
  10.Howard Rosenblatt    Morris Plains,NJ   45 M   76       132   24:56.55   8:02   56.84%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kimberly Mcguire     Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F   29       105   21:58.72   7:04   72.26%
   2.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F   51    U  130   23:37.35   7:36   68.55%
   3.Arletta Tell         Hillsborough,NJ    45 F   53       150   23:39.36   7:37   67.14%
   4.Lynne Meehan         West Caldwell,NJ   49 F   70       106   24:42.21   7:57   67.04%
   5.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F   86        15   25:29.80   8:12   64.21%
   6.Sheila Lanman        Verona,NJ          46 F   88        83   25:37.38   8:15   62.57%
   7.Maryann Imroth       Stanhope,NJ        45 F  109        61   27:00.61   8:42   58.80%
   8.Janine Del Vecchio   Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F  111        30   27:11.17   8:45   60.22%
   9.Maria L. Ricciardi   Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F  118       128   28:13.90   9:05   57.99%
  10.Alison Mackey        Verona,NJ          45 F  146        89   30:32.18   9:50   52.01%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dan Smith            Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M    2       198   17:48.53   5:44   84.17%
   2.Glen Freyer          Montclair,NJ       50 M    5    U   40   18:32.22   5:58   79.56%
   3.Eric Zaltas          ,                  50 M    6       223   18:36.62   5:59   79.25%
   4.Douglas Taliaferro   Verona,NJ          51 M   23       147   20:55.76   6:44   71.04%
   5.Tim Meehan           West Caldwell,NJ   50 M   32       108   22:24.89   7:13   65.80%
   6.Michael Williams     Chester,NJ         50 M   33    U  165   22:27.57   7:14   65.66%
   7.Ronald Wolfson       Bloomfield,NJ      51 M   41       169   22:55.20   7:23   64.87%
   8.Charles Diliberti    Montclair,NJ       54 M   44       178   23:18.14   7:30   65.40%
   9.Joseph Zolnowsky     Upper Montclair,NJ 53 M   47       208   23:20.92   7:31   64.73%
  10.Joseph Chisolm       South Orange,NJ    51 M   57    U   25   24:19.46   7:50   61.13%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alexandra Andreani   ,                  53 F   65       201   24:30.74   7:53   71.02%
   2.Audrey Stone         Glen Ridge,NJ      54 F   87       141   25:34.76   8:14   68.95%
   3.Maryanne Garcia      Neshanic Statio,NJ 52 F  121        42   28:27.48   9:10   60.40%
   4.Sharon Williams      Chester,NJ         51 F  136       167   29:04.62   9:22   58.38%
   5.Carole Boyle         London Uk,         51 F  137       211   29:07.30   9:22   58.29%
   6.Julie Zichelli       Glen Ridge,NJ      50 F  141       174   29:53.13   9:37   56.10%
   7.Beth Barry           Glen Ridge,NJ      51 F  153       213   30:52.07   9:56   54.99%
   8.Lori Resnik          ,                  52 F  166       219   32:38.14  10:30   52.67%
   9.Lynn Murphy          Matwan,NJ          50 F  174       111   33:09.69  10:40   50.56%
  10.Deanna Bonelli       Ridgewood,NJ       53 F  184        17   34:33.79  11:07   50.37%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charles Slaughter    ,                  58 M   18       230   20:30.80   6:36   76.84%
   2.Craig Van Doren      Verona,NJ          57 M   25    U  156   21:22.14   6:53   73.14%
   3.Don Manfria          Nutley,NJ          55 M   39    U   95   22:49.26   7:21   67.33%
   4.David Fitzgerald     Glen Ridge,NJ      57 M   54       217   23:59.17   7:43   65.16%
   5.Gary Filzer          Short Hills,NJ     55 M   72        34   24:43.31   7:57   62.16%
   6.Tony Ianuale         Montclair,NJ       56 M   90       183   25:43.41   8:17   60.25%
   7.Will Schufer         ,                  56 M   92       232   26:01.49   8:23   59.55%
   8.Marc Altman          Glen Ridge,NJ      57 M   94         5   26:06.45   8:24   59.86%
   9.Joe Vidulich         Montclair,NJ       57 M   97       157   26:16.57   8:27   59.48%
  10.Ray Garrison         West Caldwell,NJ   55 M  120        43   28:20.65   9:07   54.21%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      58 F   82        60   25:03.83   8:04   74.22%
   2.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     55 F  113    U   74   27:24.77   8:49   65.18%
   3.Laura Messina        Bloomfield,NJ      59 F  143       109   30:13.78   9:44   62.39%
   4.Jomarie Battle       Bloomfield,NJ      55 F  150        12   30:37.74   9:51   58.34%
   5.Penny Young          Stanhope,NJ        56 F  160       172   31:09.79  10:02   58.10%
   6.Linda Fan            Montclair,NJ       57 F  177       231   33:23.41  10:45   54.96%
   7.Carol-ann Manfria    Nutley,NJ          55 F  183        94   34:28.94  11:06   51.82%
   8.Kathy Papera         Verona,NJ          55 F  206       195   39:28.93  12:42   45.26%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      60 M   26    U   27   21:34.17   6:57   74.36%
   2.Michael Close        Little Falls,NJ    62 M   58    U   26   24:21.40   7:50   67.02%
   3.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         63 M   69       102   24:38.71   7:56   66.83%
   4.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      64 M   77    U  164   24:57.00   8:02   66.62%
   5.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          63 M   80       144   25:01.70   8:03   65.81%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cathy Wright         Montclair,NJ       60 F   50       170   23:29.14   7:34   81.44%
   2.Phyllis Lowenthal    Montclair,NJ       60 F  116       218   28:03.20   9:02   68.18%
   3.Sigrid Weichenig     Clifton,NJ         63 F  140    U  163   29:48.28   9:36   67.00%
   4.Linda Swiatek        Verona,NJ          62 F  193       225   35:38.81  11:28   55.21%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Edwin Carine         Montclair,NJ       69 M   38        23   22:48.53   7:20   76.41%
   2.Steve Rich           ,                  67 M  102       243   26:36.34   8:34   64.22%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Howard Brown         West Orange,NJ     71 M   61       177   24:23.03   7:51   73.17%
   2.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     72 M   75    U   75   24:48.86   7:59   72.87%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      71 F  159    U  112   31:06.85  10:01   72.74%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Donald F. Paterson   West Orange,NJ     75 M  169       180   32:52.13  10:35   57.65%


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       MALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       MALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       FEMALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


DOUG WILLIAMS 5000 METER RUN       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Dan Smith            Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M    198   17:48.53   5:44 84.17%
   2.Glen Freyer          Montclair,NJ       50 M U   40   18:32.22   5:58 79.56%
   3.Eric Zaltas          ,                  50 M    223   18:36.62   5:59 79.25%
   4.Charles Slaughter    ,                  58 M    230   20:30.80   6:36 76.84%
   5.Edwin Carine         Montclair,NJ       69 M     23   22:48.53   7:20 76.41%
   6.Peter Lipa           Bloomfield,NJ      45 M     85   18:56.48   6:06 74.85%
   7.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       48 M    192   19:24.39   6:15 74.79%
   8.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      60 M U   27   21:34.17   6:57 74.36%
   9.Steve Sateary        Caldwell,NJ        48 M    137   19:49.81   6:23 73.19%
  10.Howard Brown         West Orange,NJ     71 M    177   24:23.03   7:51 73.17%
  11.Craig Van Doren      Verona,NJ          57 M U  156   21:22.14   6:53 73.14%
  12.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          41 M U   51   18:48.41   6:03 73.13%
  13.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     72 M U   75   24:48.86   7:59 72.87%
  14.Douglas Taliaferro   Verona,NJ          51 M    147   20:55.76   6:44 71.04%
  15.Richard Maroko       Montclair,NJ       43 M     97   19:51.30   6:23 70.31%
  16.Don Manfria          Nutley,NJ          55 M U   95   22:49.26   7:21 67.33%
  17.Michael Close        Little Falls,NJ    62 M U   26   24:21.40   7:50 67.02%
  18.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         63 M    102   24:38.71   7:56 66.83%
  19.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      64 M U  164   24:57.00   8:02 66.62%
  20.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          63 M    144   25:01.70   8:03 65.81%
  21.Tim Meehan           West Caldwell,NJ   50 M    108   22:24.89   7:13 65.80%
  22.Michael Williams     Chester,NJ         50 M U  165   22:27.57   7:14 65.66%
  23.Charles Diliberti    Montclair,NJ       54 M    178   23:18.14   7:30 65.40%
  24.David Fitzgerald     Glen Ridge,NJ      57 M    217   23:59.17   7:43 65.16%
  25.Ronald Wolfson       Bloomfield,NJ      51 M    169   22:55.20   7:23 64.87%
  26.Joseph Zolnowsky     Upper Montclair,NJ 53 M    208   23:20.92   7:31 64.73%
  27.Steve Rich           ,                  67 M    243   26:36.34   8:34 64.22%
  28.Brian Erickson       Verona,NJ          45 M    222   22:18.52   7:11 63.55%
  29.Paul Thurman         Elmsford,NY        46 M    153   22:37.70   7:17 63.15%
  30.Robert Nossa         Montclair,NJ       43 M    187   22:11.65   7:09 62.90%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Cathy Wright         Montclair,NJ       60 F    170   23:29.14   7:34 81.44%
   2.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      58 F     60   25:03.83   8:04 74.22%
   3.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       43 F U  176   21:12.11   6:49 73.64%
   4.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      71 F U  112   31:06.85  10:01 72.74%
   5.Kimberly Mcguire     Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F    105   21:58.72   7:04 72.26%
   6.Alexandra Andreani   ,                  53 F    201   24:30.74   7:53 71.02%
   7.Allison Kimmich      Montclair,NJ       44 F     78   22:36.96   7:17 69.60%
   8.Audrey Stone         Glen Ridge,NJ      54 F    141   25:34.76   8:14 68.95%
   9.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F U  130   23:37.35   7:36 68.55%
  10.Phyllis Lowenthal    Montclair,NJ       60 F    218   28:03.20   9:02 68.18%
  11.Arletta Tell         Hillsborough,NJ    45 F    150   23:39.36   7:37 67.14%
  12.Lynne Meehan         West Caldwell,NJ   49 F    106   24:42.21   7:57 67.04%
  13.Sigrid Weichenig     Clifton,NJ         63 F U  163   29:48.28   9:36 67.00%
  14.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     55 F U   74   27:24.77   8:49 65.18%
  15.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F     15   25:29.80   8:12 64.21%
  16.Sheila Lanman        Verona,NJ          46 F     83   25:37.38   8:15 62.57%
  17.Laura Messina        Bloomfield,NJ      59 F    109   30:13.78   9:44 62.39%
  18.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      41 F U  114   24:57.87   8:02 61.65%
  19.Ana Liggio           Verona,NJ          43 F    186   25:38.43   8:15 60.89%
  20.Maryanne Garcia      Neshanic Statio,NJ 52 F     42   28:27.48   9:10 60.40%
  21.Janine Del Vecchio   Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F     30   27:11.17   8:45 60.22%
  22.Maryann Imroth       Stanhope,NJ        45 F     61   27:00.61   8:42 58.80%
  23.Sharon Williams      Chester,NJ         51 F    167   29:04.62   9:22 58.38%
  24.Jomarie Battle       Bloomfield,NJ      55 F     12   30:37.74   9:51 58.34%
  25.Carole Boyle         London Uk,         51 F    211   29:07.30   9:22 58.29%
  26.Penny Young          Stanhope,NJ        56 F    172   31:09.79  10:02 58.10%
  27.Maria L. Ricciardi   Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F    128   28:13.90   9:05 57.99%
  28.Suzie Organista      Upper Montclair,NJ 44 F    188   27:52.89   8:58 56.46%
  29.Julie Zichelli       Glen Ridge,NJ      50 F    174   29:53.13   9:37 56.10%
  30.Linda Swiatek        Verona,NJ          62 F    225   35:38.81  11:28 55.21%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Dan Smith            Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M    198   17:48.53   5:44 84.17%
   2.Glen Freyer          Montclair,NJ       50 M U   40   18:32.22   5:58 79.56%
   3.Eric Zaltas          ,                  50 M    223   18:36.62   5:59 79.25%
   4.Jeremy Scheid        Hoboken,NJ         25 M U  210   16:32.01   5:19 78.02%
   5.Charles Slaughter    ,                  58 M    230   20:30.80   6:36 76.84%
   6.Edwin Carine         Montclair,NJ       69 M     23   22:48.53   7:20 76.41%
   7.Peter Lipa           Bloomfield,NJ      45 M     85   18:56.48   6:06 74.85%
   8.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       48 M    192   19:24.39   6:15 74.79%
   9.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      60 M U   27   21:34.17   6:57 74.36%
  10.Steve Sateary        Caldwell,NJ        48 M    137   19:49.81   6:23 73.19%
  11.Howard Brown         West Orange,NJ     71 M    177   24:23.03   7:51 73.17%
  12.Craig Van Doren      Verona,NJ          57 M U  156   21:22.14   6:53 73.14%
  13.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          41 M U   51   18:48.41   6:03 73.13%
  14.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     72 M U   75   24:48.86   7:59 72.87%
  15.Christopher Kearns   Caldwell,NJ        39 M    216   18:47.50   6:03 72.10%
  16.Rob Decarlo          Saddle Brook,NJ    36 M U  184   18:25.21   5:56 71.98%
  17.Douglas Taliaferro   Verona,NJ          51 M    147   20:55.76   6:44 71.04%
  18.Matt Meehan          West Caldwell,NJ   17 M    107   19:02.21   6:08 70.96%
  19.Richard Maroko       Montclair,NJ       43 M     97   19:51.30   6:23 70.31%
  20.Jason Santarcangelo  Montclair,NJ       37 M    135   19:07.05   6:09 69.84%
  21.Jackson Bangs        Upper Montclair,NJ 24 M      6   18:29.70   5:57 69.75%
  22.Justin Franciose     Upper Montclair,NJ 33 M     36   19:18.23   6:13 67.60%
  23.Don Manfria          Nutley,NJ          55 M U   95   22:49.26   7:21 67.33%
  24.Michael Close        Little Falls,NJ    62 M U   26   24:21.40   7:50 67.02%
  25.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         63 M    102   24:38.71   7:56 66.83%
  26.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      64 M U  164   24:57.00   8:02 66.62%
  27.Marco Olivieri       Glen Ridge,NJ      15 M    118   20:55.61   6:44 66.53%
  28.John Calantropio     Cedar Grove,NJ     16 M     21   20:35.45   6:38 66.51%
  29.Dave Hemmer          Montclair,NJ       32 M     57   19:38.69   6:19 66.18%
  30.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          63 M    144   25:01.70   8:03 65.81%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Cathy Wright         Montclair,NJ       60 F    170   23:29.14   7:34 81.44%
   2.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      58 F     60   25:03.83   8:04 74.22%
   3.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       43 F U  176   21:12.11   6:49 73.64%
   4.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      71 F U  112   31:06.85  10:01 72.74%
   5.Kimberly Mcguire     Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F    105   21:58.72   7:04 72.26%
   6.Alexandra Andreani   ,                  53 F    201   24:30.74   7:53 71.02%
   7.Allison Kimmich      Montclair,NJ       44 F     78   22:36.96   7:17 69.60%
   8.Audrey Stone         Glen Ridge,NJ      54 F    141   25:34.76   8:14 68.95%
   9.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F U  130   23:37.35   7:36 68.55%
  10.Phyllis Lowenthal    Montclair,NJ       60 F    218   28:03.20   9:02 68.18%
  11.Maurine Oosthuizen   Montclair,NJ       39 F    121   22:33.45   7:16 67.40%
  12.Arletta Tell         Hillsborough,NJ    45 F    150   23:39.36   7:37 67.14%
  13.Lynne Meehan         West Caldwell,NJ   49 F    106   24:42.21   7:57 67.04%
  14.Sigrid Weichenig     Clifton,NJ         63 F U  163   29:48.28   9:36 67.00%
  15.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     55 F U   74   27:24.77   8:49 65.18%
  16.Zoe Gelman           Montclair,NJ       9  F    200   26:58.11   8:41 65.07%
  17.Jennifer Szostak     Caldwell,NJ        38 F    145   23:19.26   7:30 64.86%
  18.Maxine Presto        Montclair,NJ       25 F    125   22:57.31   7:23 64.47%
  19.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F     15   25:29.80   8:12 64.21%
  20.Nicole Weber         Aberdeen,NJ        11 F    161   26:08.98   8:25 63.64%
  21.Sheila Lanman        Verona,NJ          46 F     83   25:37.38   8:15 62.57%
  22.Laura Messina        Bloomfield,NJ      59 F    109   30:13.78   9:44 62.39%
  23.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      41 F U  114   24:57.87   8:02 61.65%
  24.Ana Liggio           Verona,NJ          43 F    186   25:38.43   8:15 60.89%
  25.Alexandra Gonzalez   Lyndhurst,NJ       22 F     50   24:22.02   7:51 60.74%
  26.Jennifer Joy         Rockaway,NJ        36 F     68   24:45.42   7:58 60.57%
  27.Katharine Berka      Fanwood,NJ         26 F     14   24:27.54   7:52 60.51%
  28.Cathleen Zupch       Montclair,NJ       26 F    215   24:29.62   7:53 60.42%
  29.Maryanne Garcia      Neshanic Statio,NJ 52 F     42   28:27.48   9:10 60.40%
  30.Janine Del Vecchio   Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F     30   27:11.17   8:45 60.22%