ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE

Race Date:10-26-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Jean Mercedes        Englewood,NJ       21 M         16:27.61  5:17 1/18      M20-29:1/4       78.68  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.Michael Oh           Edgewater,NJ       32 M         19:09.31  6:09 2/18      M30-39:1/11      67.87  
   3.Rodman Rodriguez     ,                  37 M         20:28.21  6:35 3/18      M30-39:2/11      65.22  
   4.Moses Lee            Tenafly,NJ         51 M         20:46.16  6:41 4/18      M50-59:1/1       71.59  
   5.Clayton Chan         Englewood,NJ       29 M         20:49.92  6:42 5/18      M20-29:2/4       61.98  
   6.Ernie Gremillion  Ii Tenafly,NJ         36 M         20:50.48  6:42 6/18      M30-39:3/11      63.62  
   7.Valerie Mcquade      New Milford,NJ     30 F         20:52.86  6:43 1/19      F30-39:1/6       70.90  
   8.Isaac Nho            Fort Lee,NJ        26 M         21:36.86  6:57 7/18      M20-29:3/4       59.68  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   9.Peter Ahn            Englewood,NJ       39 M         21:49.93  7:01 8/18      M30-39:4/11      62.06  
  10.Janel Stedtler       Paramus,NJ         25 F         21:50.18  7:01 2/19      F20-29:1/7       67.78  
  11.Patricia Kim         Englewood,NJ       23 F         21:54.66  7:03 3/19      F20-29:2/7       67.55  
  12.Dominic Busto        Mahwah,NJ          23 M         21:57.06  7:03 9/18      M20-29:4/4       58.77  
  13.Matthew Donovan      Englewood,NJ       35 M         22:00.13  7:04 10/18     M30-39:5/11      59.90  
  14.Andy Lim             Englewood,NJ       31 M         22:14.20  7:09 11/18     M30-39:6/11      58.29  
  15.Joseph Narvaez       Lyndhurst,NJ       41 M U       22:25.04  7:12 12/18     M40-49:1/2       61.35  
  16.Josh Gleis           Englewood,NJ       34 M         22:28.15  7:13 13/18     M30-39:7/11      58.35  
  17.Bernard Hardy        ,                  39 M         22:32.54  7:15 14/18     M30-39:8/11      60.10  
  18.Chelsea Gleis        Englewood,NJ       30 F         22:46.51  7:19 4/19      F30-39:2/6       65.00  
  19.John Venusti         Closter,NJ         46 M         23:04.99  7:25 15/18     M40-49:2/2       61.90  
  20.Caroline Preece      Allendale,NJ       40 F         23:11.01  7:27 5/19      F40-49:1/4       65.96  
  21.Erica Salerno        Montclair,NJ       28 F         24:13.99  7:47 6/19      F20-29:3/7       61.07  
  22.Jerry Yoo            North Haledon,NJ   38 M         24:51.15  7:59 16/18     M30-39:9/11      54.11  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  23.Terence Lee          Little Ferry,NJ    32 M         24:55.20  8:01 17/18     M30-39:10/11     52.17  
  24.Sunny Yoo            North Haledon,NJ   38 F         25:02.22  8:03 7/19      F30-39:3/6       60.41  
  25.Christine Lee        Paramus,NJ         36 F         25:06.79  8:04 8/19      F30-39:4/6       59.71  
  26.Taylor Lee           ,                  36 M         25:29.13  8:12 18/18     M30-39:11/11     52.03  
  27.Jenny Lee            Englewood,NJ       28 F         27:20.46  8:47 9/19      F20-29:4/7       54.13  
  28.Mardi Gorman Venusti Closter,NJ         44 F         27:49.77  8:57 10/19     F40-49:2/4       56.56  
  29.Anu Gurnani          Palisades Park,NJ  39 F         27:53.00  8:58 11/19     F30-39:5/6       54.53  
  30.Susan Pak            Fort Lee,NJ        28 F         27:55.80  8:59 12/19     F20-29:5/7       52.99  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  31.Stacey Ko            ,                  23 F         28:45.89  9:15 13/19     F20-29:6/7       51.45  
  32.Judith Migliaccio    Paramus,NJ         51 F         29:11.07  9:23 14/19     F50-59:1/2       58.16  
  33.Esmeralda Rosario    Closter,NJ         40 F         30:30.79  9:49 15/19     F40-49:3/4       50.12  
  34.Kathryn Monahan      Paramus,NJ         55 F U       30:45.39  9:53 16/19     F50-59:2/2       58.09  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  35.Lisa Vartanian       Paramus,NJ         43 F         32:30.84 10:27 17/19     F40-49:4/4       48.02  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  36.Christine Cook       Palisades Park,NJ  30 F         38:06.81 12:16 18/19     F30-39:6/6       38.84  
  37.Christine Bae        Norwood,NJ         23 F         38:10.50 12:17 19/19     F20-29:7/7       38.77  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jean Mercedes        Englewood,NJ       21 M             19   16:27.61   5:18
   2.Michael Oh           Edgewater,NJ       32 M             23   19:09.31   6:10
   3.Rodman Rodriguez     ,                  37 M             37   20:28.21   6:35
   4.Moses Lee            Tenafly,NJ         51 M             14   20:46.16   6:41
   5.Clayton Chan         Englewood,NJ       29 M             33   20:49.92   6:42
   6.Ernie Gremillion  Ii Tenafly,NJ         36 M              8   20:50.48   6:42
   7.Isaac Nho            Fort Lee,NJ        26 M             22   21:36.86   6:57
   8.Peter Ahn            Englewood,NJ       39 M              1   21:49.93   7:02
   9.Dominic Busto        Mahwah,NJ          23 M              3   21:57.06   7:04
  10.Matthew Donovan      Englewood,NJ       35 M             35   22:00.13   7:05
ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Valerie Mcquade      New Milford,NJ     30 F             36   20:52.86   6:43
   2.Janel Stedtler       Paramus,NJ         25 F             28   21:50.18   7:02
   3.Patricia Kim         Englewood,NJ       23 F             10   21:54.66   7:03
   4.Chelsea Gleis        Englewood,NJ       30 F              5   22:46.51   7:20
   5.Caroline Preece      Allendale,NJ       40 F             25   23:11.01   7:28
   6.Erica Salerno        Montclair,NJ       28 F             27   24:13.99   7:48
   7.Sunny Yoo            North Haledon,NJ   38 F             32   25:02.22   8:03
   8.Christine Lee        Paramus,NJ         36 F             12   25:06.79   8:05
   9.Jenny Lee            Englewood,NJ       28 F             13   27:20.46   8:48
  10.Mardi Gorman Venusti Closter,NJ         44 F              7   27:49.77   8:57
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Moses Lee            Tenafly,NJ         51 M             14   20:46.16   6:41
   2.Joseph Narvaez       Lyndhurst,NJ       41 M         U   39   22:25.04   7:13
   3.John Venusti         Closter,NJ         46 M             30   23:04.99   7:26
ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Caroline Preece      Allendale,NJ       40 F             25   23:11.01   7:28
   2.Mardi Gorman Venusti Closter,NJ         44 F              7   27:49.77   8:57
   3.Judith Migliaccio    Paramus,NJ         51 F             20   29:11.07   9:24
   4.Esmeralda Rosario    Closter,NJ         40 F             26   30:30.79   9:49
   5.Kathryn Monahan      Paramus,NJ         55 F         U   21   30:45.39   9:54
   6.Lisa Vartanian       Paramus,NJ         43 F             29   32:30.84  10:28

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE            MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE            FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE            MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE            FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE            MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jean Mercedes        Englewood,NJ       21 M    1        19   16:27.61   5:18   78.68%
   2.Clayton Chan         Englewood,NJ       29 M    5        33   20:49.92   6:42   61.98%
   3.Isaac Nho            Fort Lee,NJ        26 M    8        22   21:36.86   6:57   59.68%
   4.Dominic Busto        Mahwah,NJ          23 M   12         3   21:57.06   7:04   58.77%


ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Janel Stedtler       Paramus,NJ         25 F   10        28   21:50.18   7:02   67.78%
   2.Patricia Kim         Englewood,NJ       23 F   11        10   21:54.66   7:03   67.55%
   3.Erica Salerno        Montclair,NJ       28 F   21        27   24:13.99   7:48   61.07%
   4.Jenny Lee            Englewood,NJ       28 F   27        13   27:20.46   8:48   54.13%
   5.Susan Pak            Fort Lee,NJ        28 F   30        24   27:55.80   8:59   52.99%
   6.Stacey Ko            ,                  23 F   31        38   28:45.89   9:15   51.45%
   7.Christine Bae        Norwood,NJ         23 F   37         2   38:10.50  12:17   38.77%


ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE            MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Oh           Edgewater,NJ       32 M    2        23   19:09.31   6:10   67.87%
   2.Rodman Rodriguez     ,                  37 M    3        37   20:28.21   6:35   65.22%
   3.Ernie Gremillion  Ii Tenafly,NJ         36 M    6         8   20:50.48   6:42   63.62%
   4.Peter Ahn            Englewood,NJ       39 M    9         1   21:49.93   7:02   62.06%
   5.Matthew Donovan      Englewood,NJ       35 M   13        35   22:00.13   7:05   59.90%
   6.Andy Lim             Englewood,NJ       31 M   14        16   22:14.20   7:09   58.29%
   7.Josh Gleis           Englewood,NJ       34 M   16         6   22:28.15   7:14   58.35%
   8.Bernard Hardy        ,                  39 M   17        42   22:32.54   7:15   60.10%
   9.Jerry Yoo            North Haledon,NJ   38 M   22        31   24:51.15   8:00   54.11%
  10.Terence Lee          Little Ferry,NJ    32 M   23        15   24:55.20   8:01   52.17%


ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Valerie Mcquade      New Milford,NJ     30 F    7        36   20:52.86   6:43   70.90%
   2.Chelsea Gleis        Englewood,NJ       30 F   18         5   22:46.51   7:20   65.00%
   3.Sunny Yoo            North Haledon,NJ   38 F   24        32   25:02.22   8:03   60.41%
   4.Christine Lee        Paramus,NJ         36 F   25        12   25:06.79   8:05   59.71%
   5.Anu Gurnani          Palisades Park,NJ  39 F   29        41   27:53.00   8:58   54.53%
   6.Christine Cook       Palisades Park,NJ  30 F   36         4   38:06.81  12:16   38.84%


ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE            MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph Narvaez       Lyndhurst,NJ       41 M   15    U   39   22:25.04   7:13   61.35%
   2.John Venusti         Closter,NJ         46 M   19        30   23:04.99   7:26   61.90%


ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Caroline Preece      Allendale,NJ       40 F   20        25   23:11.01   7:28   65.96%
   2.Mardi Gorman Venusti Closter,NJ         44 F   28         7   27:49.77   8:57   56.56%
   3.Esmeralda Rosario    Closter,NJ         40 F   33        26   30:30.79   9:49   50.12%
   4.Lisa Vartanian       Paramus,NJ         43 F   35        29   32:30.84  10:28   48.02%


ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE            MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Moses Lee            Tenafly,NJ         51 M    4        14   20:46.16   6:41   71.59%


ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Judith Migliaccio    Paramus,NJ         51 F   32        20   29:11.07   9:24   58.16%
   2.Kathryn Monahan      Paramus,NJ         55 F   34    U   21   30:45.39   9:54   58.09%


ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE            MALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE            FEMALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ENGLEWOOD 5K FOR ZIMELE            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Moses Lee            Tenafly,NJ         51 M     14   20:46.16   6:41 71.59%
   2.John Venusti         Closter,NJ         46 M     30   23:04.99   7:26 61.90%
   3.Joseph Narvaez       Lyndhurst,NJ       41 M U   39   22:25.04   7:13 61.35%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Caroline Preece      Allendale,NJ       40 F     25   23:11.01   7:28 65.96%
   2.Judith Migliaccio    Paramus,NJ         51 F     20   29:11.07   9:24 58.16%
   3.Kathryn Monahan      Paramus,NJ         55 F U   21   30:45.39   9:54 58.09%
   4.Mardi Gorman Venusti Closter,NJ         44 F      7   27:49.77   8:57 56.56%
   5.Esmeralda Rosario    Closter,NJ         40 F     26   30:30.79   9:49 50.12%
   6.Lisa Vartanian       Paramus,NJ         43 F     29   32:30.84  10:28 48.02%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jean Mercedes        Englewood,NJ       21 M     19   16:27.61   5:18 78.68%
   2.Moses Lee            Tenafly,NJ         51 M     14   20:46.16   6:41 71.59%
   3.Michael Oh           Edgewater,NJ       32 M     23   19:09.31   6:10 67.87%
   4.Rodman Rodriguez     ,                  37 M     37   20:28.21   6:35 65.22%
   5.Ernie Gremillion  Ii Tenafly,NJ         36 M      8   20:50.48   6:42 63.62%
   6.Peter Ahn            Englewood,NJ       39 M      1   21:49.93   7:02 62.06%
   7.Clayton Chan         Englewood,NJ       29 M     33   20:49.92   6:42 61.98%
   8.John Venusti         Closter,NJ         46 M     30   23:04.99   7:26 61.90%
   9.Joseph Narvaez       Lyndhurst,NJ       41 M U   39   22:25.04   7:13 61.35%
  10.Bernard Hardy        ,                  39 M     42   22:32.54   7:15 60.10%
  11.Matthew Donovan      Englewood,NJ       35 M     35   22:00.13   7:05 59.90%
  12.Isaac Nho            Fort Lee,NJ        26 M     22   21:36.86   6:57 59.68%
  13.Dominic Busto        Mahwah,NJ          23 M      3   21:57.06   7:04 58.77%
  14.Josh Gleis           Englewood,NJ       34 M      6   22:28.15   7:14 58.35%
  15.Andy Lim             Englewood,NJ       31 M     16   22:14.20   7:09 58.29%
  16.Jerry Yoo            North Haledon,NJ   38 M     31   24:51.15   8:00 54.11%
  17.Terence Lee          Little Ferry,NJ    32 M     15   24:55.20   8:01 52.17%
  18.Taylor Lee           ,                  36 M     40   25:29.13   8:12 52.03%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Valerie Mcquade      New Milford,NJ     30 F     36   20:52.86   6:43 70.90%
   2.Janel Stedtler       Paramus,NJ         25 F     28   21:50.18   7:02 67.78%
   3.Patricia Kim         Englewood,NJ       23 F     10   21:54.66   7:03 67.55%
   4.Caroline Preece      Allendale,NJ       40 F     25   23:11.01   7:28 65.96%
   5.Chelsea Gleis        Englewood,NJ       30 F      5   22:46.51   7:20 65.00%
   6.Erica Salerno        Montclair,NJ       28 F     27   24:13.99   7:48 61.07%
   7.Sunny Yoo            North Haledon,NJ   38 F     32   25:02.22   8:03 60.41%
   8.Christine Lee        Paramus,NJ         36 F     12   25:06.79   8:05 59.71%
   9.Judith Migliaccio    Paramus,NJ         51 F     20   29:11.07   9:24 58.16%
  10.Kathryn Monahan      Paramus,NJ         55 F U   21   30:45.39   9:54 58.09%
  11.Mardi Gorman Venusti Closter,NJ         44 F      7   27:49.77   8:57 56.56%
  12.Anu Gurnani          Palisades Park,NJ  39 F     41   27:53.00   8:58 54.53%
  13.Jenny Lee            Englewood,NJ       28 F     13   27:20.46   8:48 54.13%
  14.Susan Pak            Fort Lee,NJ        28 F     24   27:55.80   8:59 52.99%
  15.Stacey Ko            ,                  23 F     38   28:45.89   9:15 51.45%
  16.Esmeralda Rosario    Closter,NJ         40 F     26   30:30.79   9:49 50.12%
  17.Lisa Vartanian       Paramus,NJ         43 F     29   32:30.84  10:28 48.02%
  18.Christine Cook       Palisades Park,NJ  30 F      4   38:06.81  12:16 38.84%
  19.Christine Bae        Norwood,NJ         23 F      2   38:10.50  12:17 38.77%