USA MASTERS WOMEN 5K XC

Race Date:10-20-13


USA MASTERS WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE  RUNNER             AFFILIATION       AGE             BIB#    TIME      PACE  
  *1.Elena Rozhko         Garmin Runners,NJ  40 F     E N    363   18:08.34   5:50
   2.Marisa Sutera Strang Athena Tc,NY       50 F 131        424   18:43.07   6:01
   3.Alexandra Bigelow    Bull City Tc,NC    40 F             27   18:45.90   6:02
   4.Jennifer Found       Oiselle-new Jer,NJ 43 F       N    140   18:49.55   6:04
   5.Terry Ballou         Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 F 104         17   19:22.71   6:14
   6.Cecily Tynan         Bryn Mawr Rc,PA    44 F 103        441   19:30.79   6:17
   7.Karen Perlman        Raritan Valley ,NJ 45 F 111   N    322   19:33.47   6:18
   8.Nancy Simmons        Tamalpa Runners,CA 54 F            391   19:41.10   6:20
   9.Charlotte Rizzo      Westchester Tc,NY  51 F 142        352   19:43.28   6:21
  10.Kathryn Martin       Northport Rc,NY    62 F            256   19:45.62   6:22
  11.Dianne Deoliveira    Runner's High R,NJ 42 F 113   N    106   19:50.88   6:23
  12.Jill Evarts          Runner's High R,NJ 48 F 113   N    125   19:55.59   6:25
  13.Mary Swan            Athena Tc,PA       52 F 131        426   20:05.00   6:28
  14.Peggy Conlon         Athena Tc,PA       45 F 102         83   20:17.82   6:32
  15.Patricia Addis-hudso Pineland Stride,NJ 47 F              1   20:27.69   6:35
  16.Susan Bessin         Garmin Runners,NJ  48 F 105   N     25   20:29.46   6:36
  17.Trisha Kluge         Oregon Tc Maste,OR 53 F            220   20:40.53   6:39
  18.Jeanine Holmlund     Lake Merrit Jog,CA 49 F 108        187   20:42.88   6:40
  19.Tara Smith           Athena Tc,PA       41 F 102        407   20:46.51   6:41
  20.Amy Weiner           South Jersey Ac,NJ 46 F 116        455   20:48.21   6:42
  21.Cecelia Regan        Greater Phila. ,PA 43 F 107        339   20:50.06   6:42
  22.Judy Stobbe          Cptc-central Pa,NY 48 F 104        417   20:50.89   6:43
  23.Deborah Hall         Garmin Runners,NJ  48 F 105   N    167   20:51.39   6:43
  24.Elizabeth Stewart    Athena Tc,PA       50 F 131        416   20:55.65   6:44
  25.Carol Bischoff       Genesee Valley ,NY 49 F 106         28   20:58.00   6:45
  26.Sheila Courter       Garmin Runners,NJ  44 F 105   N     89   20:59.29   6:45
  27.Susan Pearsall       Cptc-central Pa,NY 47 F 104        320   21:04.73   6:47
  28.Joan Hunter          Greater Phila. ,PA 47 F 107        191   21:07.91   6:48
  29.Lauren Rhatigan      Shore Ac,NJ        50 F 140   N    345   21:17.61   6:51
  30.Nora Cary            Do Run Rc,NJ       58 F 133   N     68   21:18.38   6:51
  31.Joanne Klempner      Greater Phila. ,PA 42 F 107        217   21:22.74   6:53
  32.Erika Campbell       North Jersey Ma,NJ 64 F 137   N     61   21:32.68   6:56
 *33.Barbara Byrne        Cptc-central Pa,NY 61 F     E       57   21:39.95   6:58
  34.Jenny Sing           Clifton Rrc,NJ     44 F       N    394   21:41.88   6:59
  35.Paula Elejalde       Garmin Runners,NJ  42 F 105   N    122   21:43.02   6:59
  36.Barclay Cunningham   Phila. Masters,PA  42 F 110         94   21:46.60   7:01
  37.Lisa Wilhelm         Shore Ac,NJ        50 F 140   N    461   21:56.09   7:04
  38.Jennifer Simpson     Garmin Runners,NJ  45 F 105   N    393   22:00.97   7:05
  39.Lynne Andersson      Greater Phila. ,PA 49 F 107          9   22:09.95   7:08
  40.Patricia Butcher     North Jersey Ma,NJ 52 F 137   N     55   22:10.38   7:08
  41.Estela Medina        Westchester Tc,NY  52 F 142        272   22:10.99   7:08
  42.Colleen Magnussen    Genesee Valley ,NY 53 F 135        254   22:11.83   7:09
  43.Gail Geiger          Genesee Valley ,NY 50 F 135        148   22:14.96   7:10
  44.Diane Rothman        Shore Ac,NJ        55 F 140   N    361   22:20.23   7:11
  45.Maria Briones        Lake Merrit Jog,CA 57 F 108         46   22:29.13   7:14
  46.Jane Decker          Runner's High R,NJ 53 F 113   N    101   22:30.65   7:15
  47.Jennifer Ropka       South Jersey Ac,NJ 46 F 116        357   22:51.47   7:21
  48.Beth Shisler         Athena Tc,PA       49 F 102        388   22:52.74   7:22
  49.Sylvie Kimche        Cptc-central Pa,NY 66 F 162        214   22:53.55   7:22
  50.Myrna Rosal          Raritan Valley ,NJ 51 F 139        476   22:55.77   7:23
  51.Laura Deykerhoff     Shore Ac,NJ        48 F 114   N    107   22:57.02   7:23
  52.Cindy Ingalls        Genesee Valley ,NY 62 F 165        194   22:57.23   7:23
  53.Carolyn Bujak        South Jersey Ac,NJ 61 F 116         53   23:03.39   7:25
 *54.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Sneaker Factory,NJ 40 F     E N     64   23:06.03   7:26
  55.Denise Pangborn      Phila. Masters,PA  45 F 110        314   23:09.32   7:27
  56.Laura Donnelly       Shore Ac,NJ        47 F 114   N    111   23:12.64   7:28
  57.Judy Rubin           Westchester Tc,NY  54 F 142        364   23:14.75   7:29
  58.Christie Patla       Runner's High R,NJ 45 F 113   N    317   23:15.28   7:29
  59.Carmen Briones       Lake Merrit Jog,CA 61 F 108         45   23:19.11   7:30
  60.Debbie Brathwaite    North Jersey Ma,NJ 53 F 137   N U   44   23:29.27   7:34
  61.Chantal Reme         Greater Phila. ,PA 49 F 107        343   23:29.60   7:34
  62.Carolyn Smith-hanna  Genesee Valley ,NY 63 F 165        408   23:30.96   7:34
  63.Suzanne Watts        Phila. Masters,PA  50 F 138        452   23:33.36   7:35
  64.Rae Alexander        ,OH                58 F              4   23:38.64   7:37
  65.Marcia Hodulik       Raritan Valley ,NJ 56 F 139   N    184   23:41.31   7:37
  66.Patricia Chambers    Shore Ac,NJ        47 F 114   N     73   23:43.39   7:38
  67.Christine Prorock-ro Raritan Valley ,NJ 48 F 111   N    335   23:51.89   7:41
  68.Elizabeth Jennison   Amazing Feet Rc,NJ 51 F 101   N    201   24:07.61   7:46
  69.Wendy Mastripolito   Phila. Masters,PA  47 F 110        259   24:08.34   7:46
  70.Wendy Bost           North Jersey Ma,NJ 45 F 109   N     39   24:12.53   7:48
  71.Marcia Lyman         North Jersey Ma,NJ 52 F 137   N    248   24:16.32   7:49
  72.Carolyn Blanckmeiste Sneaker Factory,NJ 59 F 141   N     34   24:18.04   7:49
  73.Henrietta Moore-rola Do Run Rc,NJ       50 F 133   N    286   24:26.49   7:52
  74.Leeanne Keesal       South Jersey Ac,NJ 50 F 116        210   24:30.85   7:53
  75.Jeanne Herrick       Genesee Valley ,NY 62 F 165        179   24:33.19   7:54
  76.Susan Sarn           Runner's High R,NJ 43 F 113   N    373   24:36.52   7:55
  77.Maureen Papili       Do Run Rc,NJ       53 F 133   N    315   24:40.34   7:56
  78.Antoinette Marmora   Clifton Rrc,NJ     56 F 132   N    255   24:41.31   7:57
  79.Marie White          Genesee Valley ,NY 53 F 135        458   24:47.91   7:59
  80.Heather Lukeman      Rose City Rc,NJ    46 F 112   N    246   24:55.87   8:01
  81.Diane Naughton       Do Run Rc,NJ       50 F 133   N    292   24:56.89   8:02
  82.Joann Coffee         Central Jersey ,NJ 65 F 161   N     80   25:08.21   8:05
  83.Rene Rovtar          Morris County S,NJ 54 F 136   N    362   25:22.64   8:10
  84.Cande Olsen          Rose City Rc,NJ    63 F 167   N    310   25:24.99   8:11
  85.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Sneaker Factory,NJ 56 F 141   N     70   25:27.64   8:12
  86.Karen Bailey         Do Run Rc,NJ       54 F 133   N     14   25:28.63   8:12
  87.Cheryl Scher         Shore Ac,NJ        49 F 114     U  474   25:32.47   8:13
 *88.Christine Troianello Sneaker Factory,NJ 56 F     E N    436   25:34.52   8:14
  89.Joy Oakey            Tnt Internation,PA 64 F 117        304   25:46.68   8:18
  90.Debra Moore          ,ID                60 F            284   25:55.70   8:21
  91.Peggy Richko         Clifton Rrc,NJ     65 F 163   N    348   26:02.54   8:23
  92.Lisa Davenport       Morris County S,NJ 51 F 136   N     97   26:10.49   8:25
  93.Gresy Johnson        Raritan Valley ,NJ 44 F 111   N    203   26:17.02   8:28
  94.Natalie Grabow       Morris County S,NJ 68 F 166   N    156   26:26.28   8:31
  95.Ann Katliarov        Do Run Rc,NJ       40 F            477   26:30.41   8:32
  96.Judith Ward          Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 F 139   N    447   26:38.88   8:35
  97.Annemarie Uebbing    Clifton Rrc,NJ     54 F 132   N    442   26:41.46   8:35
  98.Sandra Folzer        Greater Phila. ,PA 74 F            138   26:51.32   8:39
  99.Robin Subers         Phila. Masters,PA  46 F 110        423   26:57.74   8:41
 100.Catherine Popovitch  Phila. Masters,PA  52 F 138        329   26:59.03   8:41
 101.Jean Griffin         Phila. Masters,PA  57 F 138        160   27:00.75   8:42
 102.Leslie Nowicki       Shore Ac,NJ        50 F 140   N    301   27:18.78   8:47
 103.Diane Cismowski      Clifton Rrc,NJ     56 F 132   N     76   27:25.82   8:50
 104.Eileen Obrien        Rose City Runne,NJ 59 F 112     U  478   27:29.25   8:51
 105.Bonnie Brunish       Raritan Valley ,NJ 64 F 139   N     51   27:35.76   8:53
 106.Judith Tripp         Cptc-central Pa,NY 67 F 162        435   27:43.42   8:55
 107.Aileen Flanagan      Rose City Rc,NJ    52 F 112   N    136   27:47.39   8:57
 108.Susan Goglas         Garden State Tc,NJ 60 F 164   N    152   28:13.64   9:05
 109.Lynda Brush          Rose City Rc,NJ    66 F 167   N     52   28:17.66   9:06
 110.Christine Roemer     Tnt Internation,NJ 48 F 117        354   28:20.10   9:07
 111.Linda Stefanski      Clifton Rrc,NJ     60 F 163   N    413   28:39.42   9:13
 112.Marcia Postallian    Sneaker Factory,NJ 57 F 141   N    330   29:17.73   9:26
 113.Claire Heskestad     Westchester Tc,NY  56 F 142        180   29:20.86   9:27
 114.Anna Thornhill       ,NY                73 F       N    430   29:45.56   9:35
 115.Nan Masterson        Rose City Rc,NJ    62 F 167   N    258   30:18.93   9:45
 116.Michelle Dion        North Jersey Ma,NJ 47 F 109   N    110   30:47.21   9:55
 117.Betty Langenkamp     Morris County S,NJ 63 F 166   N    226   30:58.21   9:58
 118.Deborah Barchat      Cptc-central Pa,NY 65 F 162         20   31:09.30  10:02
 119.Diane Mcmanus        Greater Phila. ,PA 62 F            269   31:31.16  10:09
 120.Barbara Ryan         Clifton Rrc,NJ     57 F 132   N    366   31:45.79  10:13
 121.Gina Lanier          Tnt Internation,PA 48 F 117        228   31:56.63  10:17
 122.Mary Ann Murphy      Do Run Rc,NJ       71 F       N    290   32:04.88  10:20
 123.Kristine Longshore   Phila. Masters,PA  45 F 110        243   32:12.94  10:22
 124.Blanca Alvarez       Clifton Rrc,NJ     60 F 163   N      7   32:53.20  10:35
 125.Madeline Bost        Morris County S,NJ 74 F 166   N     38   33:27.96  10:46
 126.Lori Mcgill          Morris County S,NJ 54 F 136   N    266   36:04.95  11:37
 127.Rosa Teixeira        Clifton Rrc,NJ     45 F       N    429   36:11.42  11:39
 128.Shirley Pettijohn    Morris County S,NJ 79 F 166   N    325   47:48.28  15:23
 129.Diane Stone          Morris County S,NJ 82 F 191   N    418   47:52.80  15:25
 130.Lorrie Brnic         ,NJ                71 F       N     48   51:32.60  16:35
 131.Patricia Tummey      Morris County S,NJ 84 F 191   N    439   53:02.14  17:04
 132.Melva Murray         Morris County S,NJ 81 F 191   N    291   55:38.08  17:54
 133.Jane Simpson         Tnt Internation,NJ 72 F            392   59:36.87  19:11
 
 
 USA MASTERS WOMEN 5K XC            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
 PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   *1.Elena Rozhko         Garmin Runners,NJ  40 F    1E N U  363   18:08.34   5:50   84.31%
    2.Alexandra Bigelow    Bull City Tc,NC    40 F    3        27   18:45.90   6:02   81.49%
    3.Jennifer Found       Oiselle-new Jer,NJ 43 F    4  N    140   18:49.55   6:04   82.94%
    4.Cecily Tynan         Bryn Mawr Rc,PA    44 F    6       441   19:30.79   6:17   80.67%
    5.Dianne Deoliveira    Runner's High R,NJ 42 F   11  N U  106   19:50.88   6:23   78.07%
    6.Tara Smith           Athena Tc,PA       41 F   19       407   20:46.51   6:41   74.08%
    7.Cecelia Regan        Greater Phila. ,PA 43 F   21       339   20:50.06   6:42   74.94%
    8.Sheila Courter       Garmin Runners,NJ  44 F   26  N U   89   20:59.29   6:45   75.00%
    9.Joanne Klempner      Greater Phila. ,PA 42 F   31       217   21:22.74   6:53   72.48%
   10.Jenny Sing           Clifton Rrc,NJ     44 F   34  N U  394   21:41.88   6:59   72.55%
   11.Paula Elejalde       Garmin Runners,NJ  42 F   35  N    122   21:43.02   6:59   71.35%
   12.Barclay Cunningham   Phila. Masters,PA  42 F   36        94   21:46.60   7:01   71.16%
  *13.Zsuzsanna Carlson    Sneaker Factory,NJ 40 F   54E N U   64   23:06.03   7:26   66.20%
   14.Susan Sarn           Runner's High R,NJ 43 F   76  N    373   24:36.52   7:55   63.45%
   15.Gresy Johnson        Raritan Valley ,NJ 44 F   93  N    203   26:17.02   8:28   59.89%
   16.Ann Katliarov        Do Run Rc,NJ       40 F   95    U  477   26:30.41   8:32   57.69%
 
 
 USA MASTERS WOMEN 5K XC            FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
 PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
    1.Terry Ballou         Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 F    5        17   19:22.71   6:14   82.73%
    2.Karen Perlman        Raritan Valley ,NJ 45 F    7  N U  322   19:33.47   6:18   81.20%
    3.Jill Evarts          Runner's High R,NJ 48 F   12  N    125   19:55.59   6:25   82.16%
    4.Peggy Conlon         Athena Tc,PA       45 F   14        83   20:17.82   6:32   78.25%
    5.Patricia Addis-hudso Pineland Stride,NJ 47 F   15         1   20:27.69   6:35   79.15%
    6.Susan Bessin         Garmin Runners,NJ  48 F   16  N U   25   20:29.46   6:36   79.90%
    7.Jeanine Holmlund     Lake Merrit Jog,CA 49 F   18       187   20:42.88   6:40   79.95%
    8.Amy Weiner           South Jersey Ac,NJ 46 F   20    U  455   20:48.21   6:42   77.06%
    9.Judy Stobbe          Cptc-central Pa,NY 48 F   22       417   20:50.89   6:43   78.53%
   10.Deborah Hall         Garmin Runners,NJ  48 F   23  N U  167   20:51.39   6:43   78.50%
   11.Carol Bischoff       Genesee Valley ,NY 49 F   25        28   20:58.00   6:45   78.98%
   12.Susan Pearsall       Cptc-central Pa,NY 47 F   27       320   21:04.73   6:47   76.83%
   13.Joan Hunter          Greater Phila. ,PA 47 F   28       191   21:07.91   6:48   76.63%
   14.Jennifer Simpson     Garmin Runners,NJ  45 F   38  N U  393   22:00.97   7:05   72.14%
   15.Lynne Andersson      Greater Phila. ,PA 49 F   39         9   22:09.95   7:08   74.71%
   16.Jennifer Ropka       South Jersey Ac,NJ 46 F   47       357   22:51.47   7:21   70.13%
   17.Beth Shisler         Athena Tc,PA       49 F   48       388   22:52.74   7:22   72.38%
   18.Laura Deykerhoff     Shore Ac,NJ        48 F   51  N    107   22:57.02   7:23   71.34%
   19.Denise Pangborn      Phila. Masters,PA  45 F   55       314   23:09.32   7:27   68.59%
   20.Laura Donnelly       Shore Ac,NJ        47 F   56  N U  111   23:12.64   7:28   69.77%
   21.Christie Patla       Runner's High R,NJ 45 F   58  N U  317   23:15.28   7:29   68.29%
   22.Chantal Reme         Greater Phila. ,PA 49 F   61       343   23:29.60   7:34   70.49%
   23.Patricia Chambers    Shore Ac,NJ        47 F   66  N     73   23:43.39   7:38   68.26%
   24.Christine Prorock-ro Raritan Valley ,NJ 48 F   67  N U  335   23:51.89   7:41   68.60%
   25.Wendy Mastripolito   Phila. Masters,PA  47 F   69       259   24:08.34   7:46   67.09%
   26.Wendy Bost           North Jersey Ma,NJ 45 F   70  N     39   24:12.53   7:48   65.60%
   27.Heather Lukeman      Rose City Rc,NJ    46 F   80  N U  246   24:55.87   8:01   64.30%
   28.Cheryl Scher         Shore Ac,NJ        49 F   87    U  474   25:32.47   8:13   64.84%
   29.Robin Subers         Phila. Masters,PA  46 F   99       423   26:57.74   8:41   59.46%
   30.Christine Roemer     Tnt Internation,NJ 48 F  110       354   28:20.10   9:07   57.78%
   31.Michelle Dion        North Jersey Ma,NJ 47 F  116  N U  110   30:47.21   9:55   52.60%
   32.Gina Lanier          Tnt Internation,PA 48 F  121       228   31:56.63  10:17   51.25%
   33.Kristine Longshore   Phila. Masters,PA  45 F  123       243   32:12.94  10:22   49.30%
   34.Rosa Teixeira        Clifton Rrc,NJ     45 F  127  N U  429   36:11.42  11:39   43.88%
 
 
 USA MASTERS WOMEN 5K XC            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
 PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
    1.Marisa Sutera Strang Athena Tc,NY       50 F    2       424   18:43.07   6:01   89.57%
    2.Nancy Simmons        Tamalpa Runners,CA 54 F    8       391   19:41.10   6:20   89.59%
    3.Charlotte Rizzo      Westchester Tc,NY  51 F    9       352   19:43.28   6:21   86.07%
    4.Mary Swan            Athena Tc,PA       52 F   13       426   20:05.00   6:28   85.59%
    5.Trisha Kluge         Oregon Tc Maste,OR 53 F   17       220   20:40.53   6:39   84.20%
    6.Elizabeth Stewart    Athena Tc,PA       50 F   24       416   20:55.65   6:44   80.11%
    7.Lauren Rhatigan      Shore Ac,NJ        50 F   29  N    345   21:17.61   6:51   78.73%
    8.Lisa Wilhelm         Shore Ac,NJ        50 F   37  N    461   21:56.09   7:04   76.43%
    9.Patricia Butcher     North Jersey Ma,NJ 52 F   40  N U   55   22:10.38   7:08   77.52%
   10.Estela Medina        Westchester Tc,NY  52 F   41       272   22:10.99   7:08   77.49%
   11.Colleen Magnussen    Genesee Valley ,NY 53 F   42       254   22:11.83   7:09   78.43%
   12.Gail Geiger          Genesee Valley ,NY 50 F   43       148   22:14.96   7:10   75.35%
   13.Jane Decker          Runner's High R,NJ 53 F   46  N    101   22:30.65   7:15   77.34%
   14.Myrna Rosal          Raritan Valley ,NJ 51 F   50       476   22:55.77   7:23   74.03%
   15.Judy Rubin           Westchester Tc,NY  54 F   57       364   23:14.75   7:29   75.87%
   16.Debbie Brathwaite    North Jersey Ma,NJ 53 F   60  N U   44   23:29.27   7:34   74.12%
   17.Suzanne Watts        Phila. Masters,PA  50 F   63       452   23:33.36   7:35   71.17%
   18.Elizabeth Jennison   Amazing Feet Rc,NJ 51 F   68  N U  201   24:07.61   7:46   70.35%
   19.Marcia Lyman         North Jersey Ma,NJ 52 F   71  N U  248   24:16.32   7:49   70.82%
   20.Henrietta Moore-rola Do Run Rc,NJ       50 F   73  N U  286   24:26.49   7:52   68.59%
   21.Leeanne Keesal       South Jersey Ac,NJ 50 F   74       210   24:30.85   7:53   68.39%
   22.Maureen Papili       Do Run Rc,NJ       53 F   77  N U  315   24:40.34   7:56   70.56%
   23.Marie White          Genesee Valley ,NY 53 F   79       458   24:47.91   7:59   70.20%
   24.Diane Naughton       Do Run Rc,NJ       50 F   81  N U  292   24:56.89   8:02   67.20%
   25.Rene Rovtar          Morris County S,NJ 54 F   83  N U  362   25:22.64   8:10   69.49%
   26.Karen Bailey         Do Run Rc,NJ       54 F   86  N U   14   25:28.63   8:12   69.22%
   27.Lisa Davenport       Morris County S,NJ 51 F   92  N U   97   26:10.49   8:25   64.85%
   28.Judith Ward          Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 F   96  N U  447   26:38.88   8:35   66.18%
   29.Annemarie Uebbing    Clifton Rrc,NJ     54 F   97  N U  442   26:41.46   8:35   66.07%
   30.Catherine Popovitch  Phila. Masters,PA  52 F  100       329   26:59.03   8:41   63.70%
   31.Leslie Nowicki       Shore Ac,NJ        50 F  102  N U  301   27:18.78   8:47   61.38%
   32.Aileen Flanagan      Rose City Rc,NJ    52 F  107  N U  136   27:47.39   8:57   61.85%
   33.Lori Mcgill          Morris County S,NJ 54 F  126  N U  266   36:04.95  11:37   48.88%
 
 
 USA MASTERS WOMEN 5K XC            FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
 PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
    1.Nora Cary            Do Run Rc,NJ       58 F   30  N U   68   21:18.38   6:51   87.31%
    2.Diane Rothman        Shore Ac,NJ        55 F   44  N    361   22:20.23   7:11   79.99%
    3.Maria Briones        Lake Merrit Jog,CA 57 F   45        46   22:29.13   7:14   81.61%
    4.Rae Alexander        ,OH                58 F   64         4   23:38.64   7:37   78.68%
    5.Marcia Hodulik       Raritan Valley ,NJ 56 F   65  N    184   23:41.31   7:37   76.43%
    6.Carolyn Blanckmeiste Sneaker Factory,NJ 59 F   72  N U   34   24:18.04   7:49   77.61%
    7.Antoinette Marmora   Clifton Rrc,NJ     56 F   78  N U  255   24:41.31   7:57   73.34%
    8.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Sneaker Factory,NJ 56 F   85  N U   70   25:27.64   8:12   71.11%
   *9.Christine Troianello Sneaker Factory,NJ 56 F   88E N U  436   25:34.52   8:14   70.80%
   10.Jean Griffin         Phila. Masters,PA  57 F  101       160   27:00.75   8:42   67.93%
   11.Diane Cismowski      Clifton Rrc,NJ     56 F  103  N U   76   27:25.82   8:50   66.01%
   12.Eileen Obrien        Rose City Runne,NJ 59 F  104    U  478   27:29.25   8:51   68.62%
   13.Marcia Postallian    Sneaker Factory,NJ 57 F  112  N U  330   29:17.73   9:26   62.64%
   14.Claire Heskestad     Westchester Tc,NY  56 F  113       180   29:20.86   9:27   61.70%
   15.Barbara Ryan         Clifton Rrc,NJ     57 F  120  N U  366   31:45.79  10:13   57.77%
 
 
 USA MASTERS WOMEN 5K XC            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
 PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
    1.Kathryn Martin       Northport Rc,NY    62 F   10       256   19:45.62   6:22   99.60%
    2.Erika Campbell       North Jersey Ma,NJ 64 F   32  N U   61   21:32.68   6:56   94.08%
   *3.Barbara Byrne        Cptc-central Pa,NY 61 F   33E       57   21:39.95   6:58   89.54%
    4.Cindy Ingalls        Genesee Valley ,NY 62 F   52       194   22:57.23   7:23   85.74%
    5.Carolyn Bujak        South Jersey Ac,NJ 61 F   53        53   23:03.39   7:25   84.14%
    6.Carmen Briones       Lake Merrit Jog,CA 61 F   59        45   23:19.11   7:30   83.19%
    7.Carolyn Smith-hanna  Genesee Valley ,NY 63 F   62       408   23:30.96   7:34   84.92%
    8.Jeanne Herrick       Genesee Valley ,NY 62 F   75       179   24:33.19   7:54   80.16%
    9.Cande Olsen          Rose City Rc,NJ    63 F   84  N U  310   25:24.99   8:11   78.57%
   10.Joy Oakey            Tnt Internation,PA 64 F   89       304   25:46.68   8:18   78.63%
   11.Debra Moore          ,ID                60 F   90       284   25:55.70   8:21   73.77%
   12.Bonnie Brunish       Raritan Valley ,NJ 64 F  105  N U   51   27:35.76   8:53   73.45%
   13.Susan Goglas         Garden State Tc,NJ 60 F  108  N    152   28:13.64   9:05   67.76%
   14.Linda Stefanski      Clifton Rrc,NJ     60 F  111  N U  413   28:39.42   9:13   66.74%
   15.Nan Masterson        Rose City Rc,NJ    62 F  115  N U  258   30:18.93   9:45   64.92%
   16.Betty Langenkamp     Morris County S,NJ 63 F  117  N U  226   30:58.21   9:58   64.48%
   17.Diane Mcmanus        Greater Phila. ,PA 62 F  119       269   31:31.16  10:09   62.44%
   18.Blanca Alvarez       Clifton Rrc,NJ     60 F  124  N U    7   32:53.20  10:35   58.16%
 
 
 USA MASTERS WOMEN 5K XC            FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
 PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
    1.Sylvie Kimche        Cptc-central Pa,NY 66 F   49       214   22:53.55   7:22   91.26%
    2.Joann Coffee         Central Jersey ,NJ 65 F   82  N U   80   25:08.21   8:05   81.85%
    3.Peggy Richko         Clifton Rrc,NJ     65 F   91  N U  348   26:02.54   8:23   79.01%
    4.Natalie Grabow       Morris County S,NJ 68 F   94  N U  156   26:26.28   8:31   81.53%
    5.Judith Tripp         Cptc-central Pa,NY 67 F  106       435   27:43.42   8:55   76.54%
    6.Lynda Brush          Rose City Rc,NJ    66 F  109  N U   52   28:17.66   9:06   73.84%
    7.Deborah Barchat      Cptc-central Pa,NY 65 F  118        20   31:09.30  10:02   66.04%
 
 
 USA MASTERS WOMEN 5K XC            FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
 PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
    1.Sandra Folzer        Greater Phila. ,PA 74 F   98       138   26:51.32   8:39   88.72%
    2.Anna Thornhill       ,NY                73 F  114  N U  430   29:45.56   9:35   78.68%
    3.Mary Ann Murphy      Do Run Rc,NJ       71 F  122  N U  290   32:04.88  10:20   70.55%
    4.Madeline Bost        Morris County S,NJ 74 F  125  N U   38   33:27.96  10:46   71.19%
    5.Lorrie Brnic         ,NJ                71 F  130  N U   48   51:32.60  16:35   43.91%
    6.Jane Simpson         Tnt Internation,NJ 72 F  133    U  392   59:36.87  19:11   38.61%
 
 
 USA MASTERS WOMEN 5K XC            FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
 PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
    1.Shirley Pettijohn    Morris County S,NJ 79 F  128  N U  325   47:48.28  15:23   54.63%
 
 
 USA MASTERS WOMEN 5K XC            FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
 PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
    1.Diane Stone          Morris County S,NJ 82 F  129  N U  418   47:52.80  15:25   58.48%
    2.Patricia Tummey      Morris County S,NJ 84 F  131  N U  439   53:02.14  17:04   56.13%
    3.Melva Murray         Morris County S,NJ 81 F  132  N U  291   55:38.08  17:54   49.04%
 
 MASTERS WOMEN 40   TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
 PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
   1     CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB (CPTC) NEW BALAN     26
       1.Terry Ballou         Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 F 104         17   19:22.71 *
      11.Judy Stobbe          Cptc-central Pa,NY 48 F 104        417   20:50.89 *
      14.Susan Pearsall       Cptc-central Pa,NY 47 F 104        320   21:04.73 *
   2     RUNNER'S HIGH RACING CLUB                    29
       3.Dianne Deoliveira    Runner's High R,NJ 42 F 113     U  106   19:50.88 *
       4.Jill Evarts          Runner's High R,NJ 48 F 113        125   19:55.59 *
      22.Jane Decker          Runner's High R,NJ 53 F 113        101   22:30.65 *
      29.Christie Patla       Runner's High R,NJ 45 F 113     U  317   23:15.28 
      36.Susan Sarn           Runner's High R,NJ 43 F 113        373   24:36.52 
   3     GARMIN RUNNERS                               31
       6.Susan Bessin         Garmin Runners,NJ  48 F 105     U   25   20:29.46 *
      12.Deborah Hall         Garmin Runners,NJ  48 F 105     U  167   20:51.39 *
      13.Sheila Courter       Garmin Runners,NJ  44 F 105     U   89   20:59.29 *
      17.Paula Elejalde       Garmin Runners,NJ  42 F 105        122   21:43.02 
      19.Jennifer Simpson     Garmin Runners,NJ  45 F 105     U  393   22:00.97 
   4     ATHENA TRACK CLUB                            37
       5.Peggy Conlon         Athena Tc,PA       45 F 102         83   20:17.82 *
       8.Tara Smith           Athena Tc,PA       41 F 102        407   20:46.51 *
      24.Beth Shisler         Athena Tc,PA       49 F 102        388   22:52.74 *
   5     GREATER PHILADELPHIA TC                      41
      10.Cecelia Regan        Greater Phila. ,PA 43 F 107        339   20:50.06 *
      15.Joan Hunter          Greater Phila. ,PA 47 F 107        191   21:07.91 *
      16.Joanne Klempner      Greater Phila. ,PA 42 F 107        217   21:22.74 *
      20.Lynne Andersson      Greater Phila. ,PA 49 F 107          9   22:09.95 
      31.Chantal Reme         Greater Phila. ,PA 49 F 107        343   23:29.60 
   6     LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS RACE T     58
       7.Jeanine Holmlund     Lake Merrit Jog,CA 49 F 108        187   20:42.88 *
      21.Maria Briones        Lake Merrit Jog,CA 57 F 108         46   22:29.13 *
      30.Carmen Briones       Lake Merrit Jog,CA 61 F 108         45   23:19.11 *
   7     SOUTH JERSEY ATHLETIC CLUB                   58
       9.Amy Weiner           South Jersey Ac,NJ 46 F 116     U  455   20:48.21 *
      23.Jennifer Ropka       South Jersey Ac,NJ 46 F 116        357   22:51.47 *
      26.Carolyn Bujak        South Jersey Ac,NJ 61 F 116         53   23:03.39 *
      35.Leeanne Keesal       South Jersey Ac,NJ 50 F 116        210   24:30.85 
   8     RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS                  75
       2.Karen Perlman        Raritan Valley ,NJ 45 F 111     U  322   19:33.47 *
      33.Christine Prorock-ro Raritan Valley ,NJ 48 F 111     U  335   23:51.89 *
      40.Gresy Johnson        Raritan Valley ,NJ 44 F 111        203   26:17.02 *
   9     PHILADELPHIA MASTERS                         79
      18.Barclay Cunningham   Phila. Masters,PA  42 F 110         94   21:46.60 *
      27.Denise Pangborn      Phila. Masters,PA  45 F 110        314   23:09.32 *
      34.Wendy Mastripolito   Phila. Masters,PA  47 F 110        259   24:08.34 *
      41.Robin Subers         Phila. Masters,PA  46 F 110        423   26:57.74 
      46.Kristine Longshore   Phila. Masters,PA  45 F 110        243   32:12.94 
  10     SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB                          85
      25.Laura Deykerhoff     Shore Ac,NJ        48 F 114        107   22:57.02 *
      28.Laura Donnelly       Shore Ac,NJ        47 F 114     U  111   23:12.64 *
      32.Patricia Chambers    Shore Ac,NJ        47 F 114         73   23:43.39 *
      38.Cheryl Scher         Shore Ac,NJ        49 F 114     U  474   25:32.47 
  11     ROSE CITY RUNNERS CLUB                      122
      37.Heather Lukeman      Rose City Rc,NJ    46 F 112     U  246   24:55.87 *
      42.Eileen Obrien        Rose City Runne,NJ 59 F 112     U  478   27:29.25 *
      43.Aileen Flanagan      Rose City Rc,NJ    52 F 112     U  136   27:47.39 *
  12     TNT INTERNATIONAL RACING CLUB               128
      39.Joy Oakey            Tnt Internation,PA 64 F 117        304   25:46.68 *
      44.Christine Roemer     Tnt Internation,NJ 48 F 117        354   28:20.10 *
      45.Gina Lanier          Tnt Internation,PA 48 F 117        228   31:56.63 *
 
MASTERS WOMEN 50   TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ATHENA TRACK CLUB                             8
      1.Marisa Sutera Strang Athena Tc,NY       50 F 131        424   18:43.07 *
      3.Mary Swan            Athena Tc,PA       52 F 131        426   20:05.00 *
      4.Elizabeth Stewart    Athena Tc,PA       50 F 131        416   20:55.65 *
  2     SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB                          26
      5.Lauren Rhatigan      Shore Ac,NJ        50 F 140        345   21:17.61 *
      8.Lisa Wilhelm         Shore Ac,NJ        50 F 140        461   21:56.09 *
     13.Diane Rothman        Shore Ac,NJ        55 F 140        361   22:20.23 *
     34.Leslie Nowicki       Shore Ac,NJ        50 F 140     U  301   27:18.78 
  3     WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB                       27
      2.Charlotte Rizzo      Westchester Tc,NY  51 F 142        352   19:43.28 *
     10.Estela Medina        Westchester Tc,NY  52 F 142        272   22:10.99 *
     15.Judy Rubin           Westchester Tc,NY  54 F 142        364   23:14.75 *
     38.Claire Heskestad     Westchester Tc,NY  56 F 142        180   29:20.86 
  4     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB      32
      7.Erika Campbell       North Jersey Ma,NJ 64 F 137     U   61   21:32.68 *
      9.Patricia Butcher     North Jersey Ma,NJ 52 F 137     U   55   22:10.38 *
     16.Debbie Brathwaite    North Jersey Ma,NJ 53 F 137     U   44   23:29.27 *
     19.Marcia Lyman         North Jersey Ma,NJ 52 F 137     U  248   24:16.32 
  5     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                      47
     11.Colleen Magnussen    Genesee Valley ,NY 53 F 135        254   22:11.83 *
     12.Gail Geiger          Genesee Valley ,NY 50 F 135        148   22:14.96 *
     24.Marie White          Genesee Valley ,NY 53 F 135        458   24:47.91 *
  6     DO RUN RUNNING CLUB                          49
      6.Nora Cary            Do Run Rc,NJ       58 F 133     U   68   21:18.38 *
     21.Henrietta Moore-rola Do Run Rc,NJ       50 F 133     U  286   24:26.49 *
     22.Maureen Papili       Do Run Rc,NJ       53 F 133     U  315   24:40.34 *
     25.Diane Naughton       Do Run Rc,NJ       50 F 133     U  292   24:56.89 
     28.Karen Bailey         Do Run Rc,NJ       54 F 133     U   14   25:28.63 
  7     RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS                  62
     14.Myrna Rosal          Raritan Valley ,NJ 51 F 139        476   22:55.77 *
     18.Marcia Hodulik       Raritan Valley ,NJ 56 F 139        184   23:41.31 *
     30.Judith Ward          Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 F 139     U  447   26:38.88 *
     36.Bonnie Brunish       Raritan Valley ,NJ 64 F 139     U   51   27:35.76 
  8     PHILADELPHIA MASTERS                         82
     17.Suzanne Watts        Phila. Masters,PA  50 F 138        452   23:33.36 *
     32.Catherine Popovitch  Phila. Masters,PA  52 F 138        329   26:59.03 *
     33.Jean Griffin         Phila. Masters,PA  57 F 138        160   27:00.75 *
  9     SNEAKER FACTORY RUNNING CLUB                 84
     20.Carolyn Blanckmeiste Sneaker Factory,NJ 59 F 141     U   34   24:18.04 *
     27.Gaye Cataldo Mcveigh Sneaker Factory,NJ 56 F 141     U   70   25:27.64 *
     37.Marcia Postallian    Sneaker Factory,NJ 57 F 141     U  330   29:17.73 *
 10     CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB                     89
     23.Antoinette Marmora   Clifton Rrc,NJ     56 F 132     U  255   24:41.31 *
     31.Annemarie Uebbing    Clifton Rrc,NJ     54 F 132     U  442   26:41.46 *
     35.Diane Cismowski      Clifton Rrc,NJ     56 F 132     U   76   27:25.82 *
     39.Barbara Ryan         Clifton Rrc,NJ     57 F 132     U  366   31:45.79 
 11     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                       95
     26.Rene Rovtar          Morris County S,NJ 54 F 136     U  362   25:22.64 *
     29.Lisa Davenport       Morris County S,NJ 51 F 136     U   97   26:10.49 *
     40.Lori Mcgill          Morris County S,NJ 54 F 136     U  266   36:04.95 *

MASTERS WOMEN 60   TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                       9
      2.Cindy Ingalls        Genesee Valley ,NY 62 F 165        194   22:57.23 *
      3.Carolyn Smith-hanna  Genesee Valley ,NY 63 F 165        408   23:30.96 *
      4.Jeanne Herrick       Genesee Valley ,NY 62 F 165        179   24:33.19 *
  2     CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB (CPTC) NEW BALAN     22
      1.Sylvie Kimche        Cptc-central Pa,NY 66 F 162        214   22:53.55 *
      8.Judith Tripp         Cptc-central Pa,NY 67 F 162        435   27:43.42 *
     13.Deborah Barchat      Cptc-central Pa,NY 65 F 162         20   31:09.30 *
  3     ROSE CITY RUNNERS CLUB                       25
      5.Cande Olsen          Rose City Rc,NJ    63 F 167     U  310   25:24.99 *
      9.Lynda Brush          Rose City Rc,NJ    66 F 167     U   52   28:17.66 *
     11.Nan Masterson        Rose City Rc,NJ    62 F 167     U  258   30:18.93 *
  4     CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB                     30
      6.Peggy Richko         Clifton Rrc,NJ     65 F 163     U  348   26:02.54 *
     10.Linda Stefanski      Clifton Rrc,NJ     60 F 163     U  413   28:39.42 *
     14.Blanca Alvarez       Clifton Rrc,NJ     60 F 163     U    7   32:53.20 *
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                       34
      7.Natalie Grabow       Morris County S,NJ 68 F 166     U  156   26:26.28 *
     12.Betty Langenkamp     Morris County S,NJ 63 F 166     U  226   30:58.21 *
     15.Madeline Bost        Morris County S,NJ 74 F 166     U   38   33:27.96 *
     16.Shirley Pettijohn    Morris County S,NJ 79 F 166     U  325   47:48.28 

MASTERS WOMEN 80   TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                        6
      1.Diane Stone          Morris County S,NJ 82 F 191     U  418   47:52.80 *
      2.Patricia Tummey      Morris County S,NJ 84 F 191     U  439   53:02.14 *
      3.Melva Murray         Morris County S,NJ 81 F 191     U  291   55:38.08 *
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kathryn Martin       Northport Rc,NY    62 F    256   19:45.62   6:22 99.60%
   2.Erika Campbell       North Jersey Ma,NJ 64 F U   61   21:32.68   6:56 94.08%
   3.Sylvie Kimche        Cptc-central Pa,NY 66 F    214   22:53.55   7:22 91.26%
   4.Nancy Simmons        Tamalpa Runners,CA 54 F    391   19:41.10   6:20 89.59%
   5.Marisa Sutera Strang Athena Tc,NY       50 F    424   18:43.07   6:01 89.57%
   6.Barbara Byrne        Cptc-central Pa,NY 61 F     57   21:39.95   6:58 89.54%
   7.Sandra Folzer        Greater Phila. ,PA 74 F    138   26:51.32   8:39 88.72%
   8.Nora Cary            Do Run Rc,NJ       58 F U   68   21:18.38   6:51 87.31%
   9.Charlotte Rizzo      Westchester Tc,NY  51 F    352   19:43.28   6:21 86.07%
  10.Cindy Ingalls        Genesee Valley ,NY 62 F    194   22:57.23   7:23 85.74%
  11.Mary Swan            Athena Tc,PA       52 F    426   20:05.00   6:28 85.59%
  12.Carolyn Smith-hanna  Genesee Valley ,NY 63 F    408   23:30.96   7:34 84.92%
  13.Elena Rozhko         Garmin Runners,NJ  40 F U  363   18:08.34   5:50 84.31%
  14.Trisha Kluge         Oregon Tc Maste,OR 53 F    220   20:40.53   6:39 84.20%
  15.Carolyn Bujak        South Jersey Ac,NJ 61 F     53   23:03.39   7:25 84.14%
  16.Carmen Briones       Lake Merrit Jog,CA 61 F     45   23:19.11   7:30 83.19%
  17.Jennifer Found       Oiselle-new Jer,NJ 43 F    140   18:49.55   6:04 82.94%
  18.Terry Ballou         Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 F     17   19:22.71   6:14 82.73%
  19.Jill Evarts          Runner's High R,NJ 48 F    125   19:55.59   6:25 82.16%
  20.Joann Coffee         Central Jersey ,NJ 65 F U   80   25:08.21   8:05 81.85%
  21.Maria Briones        Lake Merrit Jog,CA 57 F     46   22:29.13   7:14 81.61%
  22.Natalie Grabow       Morris County S,NJ 68 F U  156   26:26.28   8:31 81.53%
  23.Alexandra Bigelow    Bull City Tc,NC    40 F     27   18:45.90   6:02 81.49%
  24.Karen Perlman        Raritan Valley ,NJ 45 F U  322   19:33.47   6:18 81.20%
  25.Cecily Tynan         Bryn Mawr Rc,PA    44 F    441   19:30.79   6:17 80.67%
  26.Jeanne Herrick       Genesee Valley ,NY 62 F    179   24:33.19   7:54 80.16%
  27.Elizabeth Stewart    Athena Tc,PA       50 F    416   20:55.65   6:44 80.11%
  28.Diane Rothman        Shore Ac,NJ        55 F    361   22:20.23   7:11 79.99%
  29.Jeanine Holmlund     Lake Merrit Jog,CA 49 F    187   20:42.88   6:40 79.95%
  30.Susan Bessin         Garmin Runners,NJ  48 F U   25   20:29.46   6:36 79.90%