USA MASTERS MEN 60+ XC CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:10-20-13


USA MASTERS MEN 40 XC CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE  RUNNER             AFFILIATION       AGE             BIB#    TIME      PACE  
   1.Thomas Mccormack     ,TN                60 M            264   17:16.69   5:34
   2.Tim Mcmullen         Genesee Valley ,NY 60 M 68         270   18:24.00   5:55
   3.Bob Mccusker         Hartford Tc,CT     61 M 14         265   18:42.55   6:01
   4.Charles Fay          Finger Lakes Rc,NY 60 M 76         128   18:56.17   6:06
   5.Ronville Gravesande  Shore Ac,NJ        63 M 73    N    157   19:04.45   6:08
   6.Kirk Larson          Atlanta Tc,GA      62 M            231   19:07.36   6:09
   7.Dave Reinhart        ,MA                61 M            342   19:15.37   6:12
   8.Jerry Learned        Atlanta Tc,GA      65 M            235   19:30.55   6:17
   9.Billy Wright         South Jersey Ac,NJ 61 M 75         466   19:35.14   6:18
  10.Roger Price          Raritan Valley ,NJ 64 M 72    N    333   19:45.06   6:21
  11.Jl Seymore           Shore Ac,NJ        68 M 73    N    382   19:55.41   6:25
  12.Spider Rossiter      Shore Ac,DC        62 M 73    N    360   19:57.38   6:25
  13.Bruce Wilkins        Genesee Valley ,NY 60 M 68         462   19:59.31   6:26
  14.Allan Dias           Cptc-central Pa,NY 62 M 62         108   20:04.44   6:28
  15.Seth Bergmann        South Jersey Ac,NJ 64 M 75          23   20:06.44   6:28
  16.Patrick Wrobel       Genesee Valley ,NY 61 M 68         468   20:13.10   6:30
  17.Hank Schiffman       Cptc-central Pa,NY 64 M 62         375   20:16.41   6:32
  18.David Bowen          Genesee Valley ,NY 61 M 68          40   20:22.24   6:33
  19.Harold Nolan         Shore Ac,NJ        66 M 73    N    299   20:29.68   6:36
  20.John Hibbs           ,PA                60 M            181   20:40.44   6:39
  21.Tony Plaster         Shore Ac,NJ        61 M 73    N    327   20:44.02   6:40
  22.Ron Blackmore        Genesee Valley ,NY 60 M 68          32   20:47.77   6:42
  23.Franz Mitterer       Do Run Rc,NJ       61 M 64    N    279   20:48.61   6:42
  24.Arthur Noland        Shore Ac,NY        60 M 73    N    300   20:57.27   6:45
  25.Jim May              Genesee Valley ,NY 67 M 68         261   20:57.68   6:45
  26.Terry Delph          Raritan Valley ,PA 68 M 72    N    105   21:00.23   6:46
  27.Don Morrison         Greater Phila. ,PA 63 M 69         289   21:03.69   6:47
  28.Thomas Jennings      Greater Phila. ,PA 69 M 69         200   21:03.99   6:47
  29.Marc Bloom           Shore Ac,NJ        66 M 73    N     35   21:11.99   6:49
  30.Larry Price          Shore Ac,NJ        65 M 73    N    331   21:18.14   6:51
  31.Dennis Mellish       Greater Phila. ,PA 63 M 69         273   21:24.17   6:53
  32.Steve Fidler         Greater Phila. ,PA 64 M 69         131   21:27.90   6:55
  33.William Clauss       Genesee Valley ,NY 62 M 68          79   21:30.39   6:55
  34.Steve Sawyer         Greater Phila. ,PA 62 M 69         374   21:33.13   6:56
  35.Christopher Lehman   Raritan Valley ,NJ 63 M 72    N    239   21:37.78   6:58
  36.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Shore Ac,NJ        69 M 73    N    302   21:43.63   7:00
  37.Fred Dedrick         Greater Phila. ,PA 65 M 69         102   21:47.65   7:01
  38.Steven Rook          Greater Phila. ,PA 64 M 69         356   21:52.84   7:03
  39.Daniel Molloy        Cptc-central Pa,NJ 62 M 62         281   22:01.02   7:05
  40.Richard Henderson    Raritan Valley ,PA 61 M 72    N    178   22:05.64   7:07
  41.Edward Smith         Shore Ac,NJ        71 M 85    N    404   22:09.34   7:08
  42.Frank Goldcamp       Phila. Masters,PA  65 M 71         153   22:12.20   7:09
  43.Mike Washakowski     Shore Ac,NJ        61 M 74    N    449   22:15.50   7:10
  44.Robert Haberle       ,NJ                64 M       N    164   22:18.00   7:11
  45.Vincent Aloyo        Greater Phila. ,PA 66 M 69           6   22:20.67   7:11
  46.Lester Helfman       Raritan Valley ,NJ 61 M 72    N    176   22:23.73   7:12
  47.Frank Russo          Raritan Valley ,NJ 61 M 72    N    365   22:28.63   7:14
  48.Nuno Brito           Clifton Rrc,NJ     63 M 63    N     47   22:30.97   7:15
  49.Joseph Hoffman       South Jersey Ac,NJ 62 M 75         185   22:41.29   7:18
  50.Randy Rigley         South Jersey Ac,NJ 60 M 75         349   22:49.51   7:21
  51.William Hagman       Raritan Valley ,NJ 70 M 72    N    165   22:50.72   7:21
  52.Charlie Patterson    Atlanta Tc,GA      71 M 81         318   22:53.55   7:22
  53.Thomas Allen         Clifton Rrc,NJ     61 M 63    N      5   22:54.88   7:23
  54.Kevin Mcguire        Cptc-central Pa,NY 61 M 62         267   23:02.40   7:25
  55.Michael Reif         Genesee Valley ,NY 64 M 68         341   23:08.21   7:27
  56.Rick Stetson         Gate City Strid,MA 69 M 67         414   23:28.42   7:33
  57.Michael Carr         Raritan Valley ,NJ 66 M 72    N     65   23:40.53   7:37
  58.Carl Richko          Clifton Rrc,NJ     63 M 63    N    347   23:51.55   7:41
  59.Hal Lieberman        Cptc-central Pa,NY 70 M 62         241   23:55.19   7:42
  60.Kent Prizer          Downingtown Rc,PA  63 M 65         334   24:02.66   7:44
  61.Gerald Miller        Atlanta Tc,GA      70 M 81         277   24:18.31   7:49
  62.Daniel Kirsch        North Jersey Ma,NJ 71 M 83    N    215   24:20.04   7:50
  63.Ben Smutek           Central Jersey ,NJ 64 M 61    N    409   24:39.39   7:56
  64.James Leitz          Clifton Rrc,NJ     74 M 82    N    240   24:43.80   7:58
  65.Louis Coppens        Phila. Masters,PA  70 M 84          88   24:50.48   8:00
  66.Thom Weddle          Ann Arbor Tc,MN    75 M            453   25:02.29   8:04
  67.Bob Pertak           Westchester Tc,NY  62 M 77         323   25:06.63   8:05
  68.William Ash          Clifton Rrc,NJ     71 M 82    N     12   25:26.28   8:11
  69.Robert Torchia       Greater Phila. ,PA 62 M 69         434   25:35.96   8:14
  70.James Flanagan       South Jersey Ac,NJ 76 M 75         137   25:45.98   8:18
  71.Hilary Peterlin      Clifton Rrc,NJ     72 M 82    N    324   26:13.02   8:26
  72.Martin Jodar         Clifton Rrc,NJ     69 M 63    N    202   26:21.92   8:29
  73.Dennis Sicher        Greater Phila. ,PA 67 M            390   26:34.44   8:33
  74.Joseph Saley         Clifton Rrc,NJ     73 M 82    N    372   26:44.62   8:36
  75.Mitchell Kagan       Garmin Runners,NJ  62 M 66    N    205   26:58.34   8:41
  76.Richard Helmer       Rose City Rc,NJ    66 M       N    177   27:23.28   8:49
  77.David Delano         Cptc-central Pa,NY 67 M 62         103   27:36.72   8:53
  78.Richard Hill         Shore Ac,NJ        77 M 85    N    182   27:43.03   8:55
  79.Jack Mathis          Central Jersey ,NJ 72 M       N    260   28:28.75   9:10
  80.Bruce Gilbert        Phila. Masters,PA  78 M 84         150   29:06.24   9:22
  81.George Grosso        Rose City Rc,PA    66 M       N    162   29:13.30   9:24
  82.James Durkin         Pike Creek Vall,PA 75 M            119   29:54.44   9:38
  83.Fred Loozen          Shore Ac,NJ        75 M 85    N    244   29:59.65   9:39
  84.George Studzinski    Fleet Feet/esse,NJ 80 M       N    422   30:27.62   9:48
  85.Art Lebofsky         Phila. Masters,PA  71 M 84         237   30:29.37   9:49
  86.David Friedman       Shore Ac,NJ        63 M 74    N    143   31:20.25  10:05
  87.Andrew Boyajian      North Jersey Ma,NJ 72 M 83    N     41   31:42.81  10:12
  88.Andrew Sherwood      Atlanta Tc,GA      73 M 81         386   32:10.03  10:21
  89.Nathaniel Finestone  Central Jersey ,NJ 84 M 91    N    132   32:18.75  10:24
  90.John Saarmann        Shore Ac,NJ        70 M 85    N    369   33:12.71  10:41
  91.Al Swan              Clifton Rrc,NJ     73 M 63    N    425   34:33.66  11:07
  92.Joseph La Bruno      Central Jersey ,NJ 82 M 91    N    223   35:42.14  11:29
  93.Sherman Lau          Cptc-central Pa,NY 41 M 5          234   35:59.94  11:35
  94.Warren Seamans       Morris County S,NJ 81 M       N    378   42:33.06  13:42
  95.Bill Welsh           Central Jersey ,NY 84 M 91    N    456   50:41.30  16:19
  
USA MASTERS MEN 60+ XC CHAMPIONSHIPMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Mccormack     ,TN                60 M    1       264   17:16.69   5:34   92.83%
   2.Tim Mcmullen         Genesee Valley ,NY 60 M    2       270   18:24.00   5:55   87.17%
   3.Bob Mccusker         Hartford Tc,CT     61 M    3       265   18:42.55   6:01   86.49%
   4.Charles Fay          Finger Lakes Rc,NY 60 M    4       128   18:56.17   6:06   84.70%
   5.Ronville Gravesande  Shore Ac,NJ        63 M    5  N    157   19:04.45   6:08   86.35%
   6.Kirk Larson          Atlanta Tc,GA      62 M    6       231   19:07.36   6:09   85.37%
   7.Dave Reinhart        ,MA                61 M    7       342   19:15.37   6:12   84.03%
   8.Billy Wright         South Jersey Ac,NJ 61 M    9       466   19:35.14   6:18   82.62%
   9.Roger Price          Raritan Valley ,NJ 64 M   10  N    333   19:45.06   6:21   84.16%
  10.Spider Rossiter      Shore Ac,DC        62 M   12  N    360   19:57.38   6:25   81.80%
  11.Bruce Wilkins        Genesee Valley ,NY 60 M   13       462   19:59.31   6:26   80.24%
  12.Allan Dias           Cptc-central Pa,NY 62 M   14       108   20:04.44   6:28   81.32%
  13.Seth Bergmann        South Jersey Ac,NJ 64 M   15        23   20:06.44   6:28   82.66%
  14.Patrick Wrobel       Genesee Valley ,NY 61 M   16       468   20:13.10   6:30   80.03%
  15.Hank Schiffman       Cptc-central Pa,NY 64 M   17       375   20:16.41   6:32   81.99%
  16.David Bowen          Genesee Valley ,NY 61 M   18        40   20:22.24   6:33   79.44%
  17.John Hibbs           ,PA                60 M   20       181   20:40.44   6:39   77.58%
  18.Tony Plaster         Shore Ac,NJ        61 M   21  N    327   20:44.02   6:40   78.05%
  19.Ron Blackmore        Genesee Valley ,NY 60 M   22        32   20:47.77   6:42   77.12%
  20.Franz Mitterer       Do Run Rc,NJ       61 M   23  N    279   20:48.61   6:42   77.76%
  21.Arthur Noland        Shore Ac,NY        60 M   24  N    300   20:57.27   6:45   76.54%
  22.Don Morrison         Greater Phila. ,PA 63 M   27       289   21:03.69   6:47   78.20%
  23.Dennis Mellish       Greater Phila. ,PA 63 M   31       273   21:24.17   6:53   76.96%
  24.Steve Fidler         Greater Phila. ,PA 64 M   32       131   21:27.90   6:55   77.44%
  25.William Clauss       Genesee Valley ,NY 62 M   33        79   21:30.39   6:55   75.91%
  26.Steve Sawyer         Greater Phila. ,PA 62 M   34       374   21:33.13   6:56   75.75%
  27.Christopher Lehman   Raritan Valley ,NJ 63 M   35  N    239   21:37.78   6:58   76.15%
  28.Steven Rook          Greater Phila. ,PA 64 M   38       356   21:52.84   7:03   75.96%
  29.Daniel Molloy        Cptc-central Pa,NJ 62 M   39       281   22:01.02   7:05   74.15%
  30.Richard Henderson    Raritan Valley ,PA 61 M   40  N    178   22:05.64   7:07   73.24%
  31.Mike Washakowski     Shore Ac,NJ        61 M   43  N    449   22:15.50   7:10   72.70%
  32.Robert Haberle       ,NJ                64 M   44  N    164   22:18.00   7:11   74.54%
  33.Lester Helfman       Raritan Valley ,NJ 61 M   46  N    176   22:23.73   7:12   72.25%
  34.Frank Russo          Raritan Valley ,NJ 61 M   47  N    365   22:28.63   7:14   71.99%
  35.Nuno Brito           Clifton Rrc,NJ     63 M   48  N     47   22:30.97   7:15   73.15%
  36.Joseph Hoffman       South Jersey Ac,NJ 62 M   49       185   22:41.29   7:18   71.95%
  37.Randy Rigley         South Jersey Ac,NJ 60 M   50       349   22:49.51   7:21   70.27%
  38.Thomas Allen         Clifton Rrc,NJ     61 M   53  N      5   22:54.88   7:23   70.62%
  39.Kevin Mcguire        Cptc-central Pa,NY 61 M   54       267   23:02.40   7:25   70.23%
  40.Michael Reif         Genesee Valley ,NY 64 M   55       341   23:08.21   7:27   71.84%
  41.Carl Richko          Clifton Rrc,NJ     63 M   58  N    347   23:51.55   7:41   69.03%
  42.Kent Prizer          Downingtown Rc,PA  63 M   60       334   24:02.66   7:44   68.50%
  43.Ben Smutek           Central Jersey ,NJ 64 M   63  N    409   24:39.39   7:56   67.41%
  44.Bob Pertak           Westchester Tc,NY  62 M   67       323   25:06.63   8:05   65.01%
  45.Robert Torchia       Greater Phila. ,PA 62 M   69       434   25:35.96   8:14   63.77%
  46.Mitchell Kagan       Garmin Runners,NJ  62 M   75  N    205   26:58.34   8:41   60.52%
  47.David Friedman       Shore Ac,NJ        63 M   86  N    143   31:20.25  10:05   52.56%

USA MASTERS MEN 60+ XC CHAMPIONSHIPMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jerry Learned        Atlanta Tc,GA      65 M    8       235   19:30.55   6:17   85.97%
   2.Jl Seymore           Shore Ac,NJ        68 M   11  N    382   19:55.41   6:25   86.57%
   3.Harold Nolan         Shore Ac,NJ        66 M   19  N    299   20:29.68   6:36   82.60%
   4.Jim May              Genesee Valley ,NY 67 M   25       261   20:57.68   6:45   81.51%
   5.Terry Delph          Raritan Valley ,PA 68 M   26  N    105   21:00.23   6:46   82.12%
   6.Thomas Jennings      Greater Phila. ,PA 69 M   28       200   21:03.99   6:47   82.73%
   7.Marc Bloom           Shore Ac,NJ        66 M   29  N     35   21:11.99   6:49   79.86%
   8.Larry Price          Shore Ac,NJ        65 M   30  N    331   21:18.14   6:51   78.74%
   9.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Shore Ac,NJ        69 M   36  N    302   21:43.63   7:00   80.21%
  10.Fred Dedrick         Greater Phila. ,PA 65 M   37       102   21:47.65   7:01   76.96%
  11.Frank Goldcamp       Phila. Masters,PA  65 M   42       153   22:12.20   7:09   75.54%
  12.Vincent Aloyo        Greater Phila. ,PA 66 M   45         6   22:20.67   7:11   75.76%
  13.Rick Stetson         Gate City Strid,MA 69 M   56       414   23:28.42   7:33   74.24%
  14.Michael Carr         Raritan Valley ,NJ 66 M   57  N     65   23:40.53   7:37   71.50%
  15.Martin Jodar         Clifton Rrc,NJ     69 M   72  N    202   26:21.92   8:29   66.10%
  16.Dennis Sicher        Greater Phila. ,PA 67 M   73       390   26:34.44   8:33   64.30%
  17.Richard Helmer       Rose City Rc,NJ    66 M   76  N    177   27:23.28   8:49   61.81%
  18.David Delano         Cptc-central Pa,NY 67 M   77       103   27:36.72   8:53   61.88%
  19.George Grosso        Rose City Rc,PA    66 M   81  N    162   29:13.30   9:24   57.93%


USA MASTERS MEN 60+ XC CHAMPIONSHIPMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Edward Smith         Shore Ac,NJ        71 M   41  N    404   22:09.34   7:08   80.53%
   2.William Hagman       Raritan Valley ,NJ 70 M   51  N    165   22:50.72   7:21   77.15%
   3.Charlie Patterson    Atlanta Tc,GA      71 M   52       318   22:53.55   7:22   77.94%
   4.Hal Lieberman        Cptc-central Pa,NY 70 M   59       241   23:55.19   7:42   73.69%
   5.Gerald Miller        Atlanta Tc,GA      70 M   61       277   24:18.31   7:49   72.52%
   6.Daniel Kirsch        North Jersey Ma,NJ 71 M   62  N    215   24:20.04   7:50   73.32%
   7.James Leitz          Clifton Rrc,NJ     74 M   64  N    240   24:43.80   7:58   75.35%
   8.Louis Coppens        Phila. Masters,PA  70 M   65        88   24:50.48   8:00   70.95%
   9.William Ash          Clifton Rrc,NJ     71 M   68  N     12   25:26.28   8:11   70.14%
  10.Hilary Peterlin      Clifton Rrc,NJ     72 M   71  N    324   26:13.02   8:26   68.97%
  11.Joseph Saley         Clifton Rrc,NJ     73 M   74  N    372   26:44.62   8:36   68.60%
  12.Jack Mathis          Central Jersey ,NJ 72 M   79  N    260   28:28.75   9:10   63.49%
  13.Art Lebofsky         Phila. Masters,PA  71 M   85       237   30:29.37   9:49   58.52%
  14.Andrew Boyajian      North Jersey Ma,NJ 72 M   87  N     41   31:42.81  10:12   57.02%
  15.Andrew Sherwood      Atlanta Tc,GA      73 M   88       386   32:10.03  10:21   57.04%
  16.John Saarmann        Shore Ac,NJ        70 M   90  N    369   33:12.71  10:41   53.07%
  17.Al Swan              Clifton Rrc,NJ     73 M   91  N    425   34:33.66  11:07   53.09%


USA MASTERS MEN 60+ XC CHAMPIONSHIPMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thom Weddle          Ann Arbor Tc,MN    75 M   66       453   25:02.29   8:04   75.68%
   2.James Flanagan       South Jersey Ac,NJ 76 M   70       137   25:45.98   8:18   74.87%
   3.Richard Hill         Shore Ac,NJ        77 M   78  N    182   27:43.03   8:55   70.96%
   4.Bruce Gilbert        Phila. Masters,PA  78 M   80       150   29:06.24   9:22   68.99%
   5.James Durkin         Pike Creek Vall,PA 75 M   82       119   29:54.44   9:38   63.36%
   6.Fred Loozen          Shore Ac,NJ        75 M   83  N    244   29:59.65   9:39   63.17%


USA MASTERS MEN 60+ XC CHAMPIONSHIPMALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.George Studzinski    Fleet Feet/esse,NJ 80 M   84  N    422   30:27.62   9:48   69.00%
   2.Nathaniel Finestone  Central Jersey ,NJ 84 M   89  N    132   32:18.75  10:24   72.75%
   3.Joseph La Bruno      Central Jersey ,NJ 82 M   92  N    223   35:42.14  11:29   62.03%
   4.Warren Seamans       Morris County S,NJ 81 M   94  N    378   42:33.06  13:42   50.65%
   5.Bill Welsh           Central Jersey ,NY 84 M   96  N    456   50:41.30  16:19   46.37%


MASTERS MEN 60     TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB                          40
      2.Ronville Gravesande  Shore Ac,NJ        63 M 73         157   19:04.45 *
      5.Jl Seymore           Shore Ac,NJ        68 M 73         382   19:55.41 *
      6.Spider Rossiter      Shore Ac,DC        62 M 73         360   19:57.38 *
     13.Harold Nolan         Shore Ac,NJ        66 M 73         299   20:29.68 *
     14.Tony Plaster         Shore Ac,NJ        61 M 73         327   20:44.02 *
     16.Arthur Noland        Shore Ac,NY        60 M 73         300   20:57.27 
     21.Marc Bloom           Shore Ac,NJ        66 M 73          35   21:11.99 
     22.Larry Price          Shore Ac,NJ        65 M 73         331   21:18.14 
      0.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Shore Ac,NJ        69 M 73    N    302   21:43.63 
  2     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                      45
      1.Tim Mcmullen         Genesee Valley ,NY 60 M 68         270   18:24.00 *
      7.Bruce Wilkins        Genesee Valley ,NY 60 M 68         462   19:59.31 *
     10.Patrick Wrobel       Genesee Valley ,NY 61 M 68         468   20:13.10 *
     12.David Bowen          Genesee Valley ,NY 61 M 68          40   20:22.24 *
     15.Ron Blackmore        Genesee Valley ,NY 60 M 68          32   20:47.77 *
     17.Jim May              Genesee Valley ,NY 67 M 68         261   20:57.68 
     25.William Clauss       Genesee Valley ,NY 62 M 68          79   21:30.39 
     41.Michael Reif         Genesee Valley ,NY 64 M 68         341   23:08.21 
  3     GREATER PHILADELPHIA TC                     112
     19.Don Morrison         Greater Phila. ,PA 63 M 69         289   21:03.69 *
     20.Thomas Jennings      Greater Phila. ,PA 69 M 69         200   21:03.99 *
     23.Dennis Mellish       Greater Phila. ,PA 63 M 69         273   21:24.17 *
     24.Steve Fidler         Greater Phila. ,PA 64 M 69         131   21:27.90 *
     26.Steve Sawyer         Greater Phila. ,PA 62 M 69         374   21:33.13 *
     28.Fred Dedrick         Greater Phila. ,PA 65 M 69         102   21:47.65 
     29.Steven Rook          Greater Phila. ,PA 64 M 69         356   21:52.84 
     32.Vincent Aloyo        Greater Phila. ,PA 66 M 69           6   22:20.67 
      0.Robert Torchia       Greater Phila. ,PA 62 M 69         434   25:35.96 
  4     RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS                 113
      4.Roger Price          Raritan Valley ,NJ 64 M 72         333   19:45.06 *
     18.Terry Delph          Raritan Valley ,PA 68 M 72         105   21:00.23 *
     27.Christopher Lehman   Raritan Valley ,NJ 63 M 72         239   21:37.78 *
     31.Richard Henderson    Raritan Valley ,PA 61 M 72         178   22:05.64 *
     33.Lester Helfman       Raritan Valley ,NJ 61 M 72         176   22:23.73 *
     34.Frank Russo          Raritan Valley ,NJ 61 M 72         365   22:28.63 
     38.William Hagman       Raritan Valley ,NJ 70 M 72         165   22:50.72 
     42.Michael Carr         Raritan Valley ,NJ 66 M 72          65   23:40.53 
  5     SOUTH JERSEY ATHLETIC CLUB                  130
      3.Billy Wright         South Jersey Ac,NJ 61 M 75         466   19:35.14 *
      9.Seth Bergmann        South Jersey Ac,NJ 64 M 75          23   20:06.44 *
     36.Joseph Hoffman       South Jersey Ac,NJ 62 M 75         185   22:41.29 *
     37.Randy Rigley         South Jersey Ac,NJ 60 M 75         349   22:49.51 *
     45.James Flanagan       South Jersey Ac,NJ 76 M 75         137   25:45.98 *
  6     CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB (CPTC) NEW BALAN    133
      8.Allan Dias           Cptc-central Pa,NY 62 M 62         108   20:04.44 *
     11.Hank Schiffman       Cptc-central Pa,NY 64 M 62         375   20:16.41 *
     30.Daniel Molloy        Cptc-central Pa,NJ 62 M 62         281   22:01.02 *
     40.Kevin Mcguire        Cptc-central Pa,NY 61 M 62         267   23:02.40 *
     44.Hal Lieberman        Cptc-central Pa,NY 70 M 62         241   23:55.19 *
     47.David Delano         Cptc-central Pa,NY 67 M 62         103   27:36.72 
  7     CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB                    211
     35.Nuno Brito           Clifton Rrc,NJ     63 M 63          47   22:30.97 *
     39.Thomas Allen         Clifton Rrc,NJ     61 M 63           5   22:54.88 *
     43.Carl Richko          Clifton Rrc,NJ     63 M 63         347   23:51.55 *
     46.Martin Jodar         Clifton Rrc,NJ     69 M 63         202   26:21.92 *
     48.Al Swan              Clifton Rrc,NJ     73 M 63         425   34:33.66 *

MASTERS MEN 70     TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB                     17
      4.James Leitz          Clifton Rrc,NJ     74 M 82         240   24:43.80 *
      6.William Ash          Clifton Rrc,NJ     71 M 82          12   25:26.28 *
      7.Hilary Peterlin      Clifton Rrc,NJ     72 M 82         324   26:13.02 *
      8.Joseph Saley         Clifton Rrc,NJ     73 M 82         372   26:44.62 
  2     ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                           18
      2.Charlie Patterson    Atlanta Tc,GA      71 M 81         318   22:53.55 *
      3.Gerald Miller        Atlanta Tc,GA      70 M 81         277   24:18.31 *
     13.Andrew Sherwood      Atlanta Tc,GA      73 M 81         386   32:10.03 *
  3     SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB                          21
      1.Edward Smith         Shore Ac,NJ        71 M 85         404   22:09.34 *
      9.Richard Hill         Shore Ac,NJ        77 M 85         182   27:43.03 *
     11.Fred Loozen          Shore Ac,NJ        75 M 85         244   29:59.65 *
     14.John Saarmann        Shore Ac,NJ        70 M 85         369   33:12.71 
  4     PHILADELPHIA MASTERS                         27
      5.Louis Coppens        Phila. Masters,PA  70 M 84          88   24:50.48 *
     10.Bruce Gilbert        Phila. Masters,PA  78 M 84         150   29:06.24 *
     12.Art Lebofsky         Phila. Masters,PA  71 M 84         237   30:29.37 *

MASTERS MEN 80     TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CENTRAL JERSEY ROAD RUNNERS CLUB              6
      1.Nathaniel Finestone  Central Jersey ,NJ 84 M 91         132   32:18.75 *
      2.Joseph La Bruno      Central Jersey ,NJ 82 M 91         223   35:42.14 *
      3.Bill Welsh           Central Jersey ,NY 84 M 91         456   50:41.30 *
 
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Thomas Mccormack     ,TN                60 M    264   17:16.69   5:34 92.83%
   2.Tim Mcmullen         Genesee Valley ,NY 60 M    270   18:24.00   5:55 87.17%
   3.Jl Seymore           Shore Ac,NJ        68 M    382   19:55.41   6:25 86.57%
   4.Bob Mccusker         Hartford Tc,CT     61 M    265   18:42.55   6:01 86.49%
   5.Ronville Gravesande  Shore Ac,NJ        63 M    157   19:04.45   6:08 86.35%
   6.Jerry Learned        Atlanta Tc,GA      65 M    235   19:30.55   6:17 85.97%
   7.Kirk Larson          Atlanta Tc,GA      62 M    231   19:07.36   6:09 85.37%
   8.Charles Fay          Finger Lakes Rc,NY 60 M    128   18:56.17   6:06 84.70%
   9.Roger Price          Raritan Valley ,NJ 64 M    333   19:45.06   6:21 84.16%
  10.Dave Reinhart        ,MA                61 M    342   19:15.37   6:12 84.03%
  11.Thomas Jennings      Greater Phila. ,PA 69 M    200   21:03.99   6:47 82.73%
  12.Seth Bergmann        South Jersey Ac,NJ 64 M     23   20:06.44   6:28 82.66%
  13.Billy Wright         South Jersey Ac,NJ 61 M    466   19:35.14   6:18 82.62%
  14.Harold Nolan         Shore Ac,NJ        66 M    299   20:29.68   6:36 82.60%
  15.Terry Delph          Raritan Valley ,PA 68 M    105   21:00.23   6:46 82.12%
  16.Hank Schiffman       Cptc-central Pa,NY 64 M    375   20:16.41   6:32 81.99%
  17.Spider Rossiter      Shore Ac,DC        62 M    360   19:57.38   6:25 81.80%
  18.Jim May              Genesee Valley ,NY 67 M    261   20:57.68   6:45 81.51%
  19.Allan Dias           Cptc-central Pa,NY 62 M    108   20:04.44   6:28 81.32%
  20.Edward Smith         Shore Ac,NJ        71 M    404   22:09.34   7:08 80.53%
  21.Bruce Wilkins        Genesee Valley ,NY 60 M    462   19:59.31   6:26 80.24%
  22.Przemyslaw Nowicki   Shore Ac,NJ        69 M    302   21:43.63   7:00 80.21%
  23.Patrick Wrobel       Genesee Valley ,NY 61 M    468   20:13.10   6:30 80.03%
  24.Marc Bloom           Shore Ac,NJ        66 M     35   21:11.99   6:49 79.86%
  25.David Bowen          Genesee Valley ,NY 61 M     40   20:22.24   6:33 79.44%
  26.Larry Price          Shore Ac,NJ        65 M    331   21:18.14   6:51 78.74%
  27.Don Morrison         Greater Phila. ,PA 63 M    289   21:03.69   6:47 78.20%
  28.Tony Plaster         Shore Ac,NJ        61 M    327   20:44.02   6:40 78.05%
  29.Charlie Patterson    Atlanta Tc,GA      71 M    318   22:53.55   7:22 77.94%
  30.Franz Mitterer       Do Run Rc,NJ       61 M    279   20:48.61   6:42 77.76%