USA MASTERS MEN 50 XC CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:10-20-13


USA MASTERS MEN 40 XC CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE  RUNNER             AFFILIATION       AGE             BIB#    TIME      PACE  
   1.Peter Magill         Cal Coast Tc,CA    52 M            252   15:56.50   5:08
   2.Mark Zamek           Raritan Valley ,PA 50 M 47    N    470   16:48.99   5:25
   3.Sean Smith           Greater Phila. ,PA 52 M 40         406   16:55.07   5:27
   4.Gary Droze           Atlanta Tc,FL      52 M 31         114   16:58.83   5:28
   5.Ken Youngers         Atlanta Tc,GA      57 M 31         469   17:04.89   5:30
   6.Jim Sery             South Jersey Ac,NJ 52 M 50         381   17:15.84   5:33
   7.David Bischoff       Genesee Valley ,NY 51 M 38          29   17:19.78   5:35
   8.Scott Brockett       Greater Phila. ,PA 50 M 40          49   17:27.77   5:37
   9.John Stoudt          Pike Creek Vall,PA 50 M 46         419   17:28.96   5:38
  10.Nathan Skipper       Atlanta Tc,GA      50 M 31         396   17:30.06   5:38
  11.Jeffery Hayes        Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M 40         175   17:30.51   5:38
  12.Joseph Mora          Genesee Valley ,NY 52 M 38         287   17:32.73   5:39
  13.David Wiechecki      Pike Creek Vall,DE 51 M 46         459   17:35.69   5:40
  14.Thomas Steenkamer    Pike Creek Vall,MD 54 M 46         412   17:36.73   5:40
  15.Robert Rimkis        Greater Phila. ,PA 52 M 40         350   17:38.71   5:41
  16.William Zink         North Jersey Ma,NJ 53 M 44    N    472   17:40.52   5:41
  17.Charles Shields      Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M 40         387   17:43.62   5:42
  18.John Van Kerkhove    Genesee Valley ,NY 51 M 38         443   17:49.42   5:44
  19.Mark Rybinski        Genesee Valley ,NY 58 M 38         368   17:52.17   5:45
  20.David Berardi        Balt.-washingto,MD 53 M             22   17:53.55   5:46
  21.Stephen Shaklee      South Jersey Ac,NJ 57 M 50         383   17:54.05   5:46
  22.Gregory Cauller      Pike Creek Vall,PA 54 M 46          71   17:54.25   5:46
  23.Al Jeffers           Atlanta Tc,GA      51 M 31         198   17:57.53   5:47
  24.Tim Dwyer            Genesee Valley ,NY 53 M 38         120   18:04.68   5:49
  25.James Anderson       Greater Phila. ,MD 53 M 40           8   18:05.91   5:50
  26.John Ziegler         Nittany Valley ,PA 56 M 43         471   18:11.54   5:51
  27.Michael Mooney       Shore Ac,NJ        57 M 49    N    283   18:19.44   5:54
  28.Jeremy Stratton      Garden State Tc,NJ 53 M 36    N    420   18:23.33   5:55
  29.Mario Reyes Hernande ,NY                55 M            344   18:24.39   5:55
  30.Matthew Baker        ,NJ                50 M       N     15   18:31.89   5:58
  31.David Stewart        South Jersey Ac,NJ 54 M 50         415   18:38.93   6:00
  32.Peter Kashulines     Do Run Rc,NJ       50 M 34    N    208   18:40.33   6:01
  33.Gary Radford         Genesee Valley ,NY 56 M 38         337   18:41.98   6:01
  34.Tony Machulskis      Genesee Valley ,NY 53 M 38         250   18:43.06   6:01
  35.Thomas Fitzpatrick   Cptc-central Pa,NY 50 M 33         135   18:45.86   6:02
  36.Mark Hawkins         Nittany Valley ,OH 54 M 43         174   18:46.22   6:02
  37.Brian Driscoll       Greater Phila. ,DE 55 M 41         113   18:48.49   6:03
  38.Stephen Shisler      Nittany Valley ,PA 50 M 43         389   18:51.34   6:04
  39.Wayne Crandall       Genesee Valley ,NY 50 M 38          91   18:56.30   6:06
  40.Sean Harbison        Greater Phila. ,PA 53 M 40         170   19:02.40   6:08
  41.Nicholas Kello       Nittany Valley ,PA 50 M 43         212   19:03.58   6:08
  42.Bob Andrews          Shore Ac,NJ        55 M 49    N     10   19:03.65   6:08
  43.Kevin Baltzer        North Jersey Ma,NJ 54 M 44    N     18   19:13.04   6:11
  44.Thomas Hartshorne    Finger Lakes Rc,NY 59 M            173   19:17.53   6:13
  45.Carl Gensib          Shore Ac,NJ        54 M 49    N    149   19:21.50   6:14
  46.James Cuono          Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M 40          95   19:21.94   6:14
  47.James Harkins        Shore Ac,NJ        55 M 49    N    171   19:24.68   6:15
  48.John Doyle           Rose City Rc,NJ    53 M 48    N    112   19:32.00   6:17
  49.Dirk Sweigart        Pike Creek Vall,DE 53 M 46         427   19:38.28   6:19
  50.Keith Scott          Genesee Valley ,NY 51 M 38         377   19:41.39   6:20
  51.Scott Linnell        Shore Ac,NJ        57 M 49    N    242   19:44.38   6:21
  52.Gene Gugliotta       Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 M 47    N    163   19:48.51   6:23
  53.Chuck Paul           Rose City Rc,NJ    56 M 48    N    319   19:51.82   6:24
  54.Jim Murnane          Morris County S,NJ 50 M 42      U  475   19:54.31   6:24
  55.Bruce Rash           Greater Phila. ,NJ 51 M 41         338   19:54.90   6:25
  56.Joseph Clark         South Jersey Ac,NJ 55 M 50          77   19:55.96   6:25
  57.David Huse           Raritan Valley ,NJ 55 M 47    N    193   19:57.71   6:25
  58.Ben Teixeira         Clifton Rrc,NJ     51 M       N    428   19:59.23   6:26
  59.Bob Kleszics         Pike Creek Vall,DE 56 M 46         218   20:02.76   6:27
  60.Kent Edens           North Jersey Ma,NJ 50 M 44    N    121   20:03.47   6:27
  61.James Sellar         Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 M 47    N    380   20:04.72   6:28
  62.Stephen Hranilovich  Phila. Masters,PA  50 M 45         188   20:22.10   6:33
  63.Brian Gallagher      Greater Phila. ,KY 54 M            145   20:27.02   6:35
  64.Paul Salerni         ,NY                57 M            371   20:30.67   6:36
  65.Jim Olivola          Do Run Rc,NJ       57 M 34    N    309   20:37.97   6:38
  66.Duncan Smith         Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M 41         403   20:42.69   6:40
  67.Stanley Cooper       South Jersey Ac,NJ 54 M 50          87   20:43.65   6:40
  68.Brian Harris         Garden State Tc,NJ 50 M 36    N    172   20:48.53   6:42
  69.Patrick Good         Phila. Masters,PA  56 M 45         154   20:49.38   6:42
  70.Robert Tona          Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 M 47    N    433   20:50.60   6:43
  71.Charles Castiglioni  Morris County S,NJ 55 M 42    N     69   20:51.62   6:43
  72.Mike Dunne           North Jersey Ma,NJ 54 M 44    N    118   20:57.54   6:45
  73.Michael Lynch        North Jersey Ma,NY 55 M 44    N    249   20:58.52   6:45
  74.Thomas Pinzino       Shore Ac,NJ        53 M 49    N    326   20:59.66   6:45
  75.Robert Jorissen      Raritan Valley ,NJ 58 M 47    N    204   21:00.60   6:46
  76.Doug Landau          Unattached,VA      53 M            473   21:00.86   6:46
  77.Chris Conway         Clifton Rrc,NJ     53 M       N     85   21:01.68   6:46
  78.Robert Albanese      Westchester Tc,NY  56 M 51           2   21:02.60   6:46
  79.Rob Neugass          Shore Ac,NJ        52 M 49    N    294   21:10.21   6:49
  80.Brian Davenport      Morris County S,NJ 52 M 42    N     96   21:13.38   6:50
  81.Eugene Decker        ,PA                55 M            100   21:18.88   6:52
  82.Robert Fitzgerald    Raritan Valley ,NJ 58 M 47    N    134   21:23.85   6:53
  83.Daniel Fanelli       Westchester Tc,NY  56 M            127   21:27.62   6:54
  84.Mark Washburne       Do Run Rc,NJ       57 M 34    N    450   21:40.71   6:59
  85.Edward Neighbour     Morris County S,NJ 50 M 42    N    293   21:48.74   7:01
  86.Robert Lund          Greater Phila. ,PA 57 M 41         247   21:57.28   7:04
  87.Bruce Langenkamp     Morris County S,NJ 64 M 42    N    227   21:59.57   7:05
  88.Michael Williams     Do Run Rc,NJ       50 M 34    N    464   22:09.82   7:08
  89.William Kampf        Greater Phila. ,PA 55 M 41         206   22:16.53   7:10
  90.Alfie Cronin         Atlanta Tc,GA      57 M 31          92   22:26.98   7:14
  91.Thomas Pellechio     Phila. Masters,PA  58 M 45         321   22:27.67   7:14
  92.Dean Bolt            Hartford Tc,CT     59 M 14          37   22:40.86   7:18
  93.Theodore Shalack     Raritan Valley ,NJ 50 M 47    N    384   23:02.44   7:25
  94.Jack Skydel          Do Run Rc,NJ       59 M 34    N    398   23:23.81   7:32
  95.Peter Lee            Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M 37    N    238   23:40.43   7:37
  96.Ross Ellis           Greater Phila. ,PA 51 M 41         123   23:41.78   7:38
  97.John Klobus          Garmin Runners,NJ  54 M 37    N    219   23:51.49   7:41
  98.Gary Black           Nittany Valley ,PA 53 M 43          31   23:55.25   7:42
  99.Donald Robinson      Princeton Ac,NJ    55 M       N    353   23:57.02   7:43
 100.John Comiskey        Phila. Masters,PA  56 M 45          82   24:44.38   7:58
 101.William Jenkins      South Jersey Ac,NJ 54 M 50         199   25:05.89   8:05
 102.Gary Laskowski       Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M 37    N    232   25:46.14   8:18
 103.Michael Walters      Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M 37    N    446   25:55.75   8:21
 104.Steven Austin        Morris County S,NJ 62 M 42    N     13   26:30.32   8:32
 105.Peter Kuchinski      Morris County S,NJ 60 M 42    N    222   26:56.92   8:40
 106.Thomas Bobsein       Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M 37    N     36   28:58.38   9:20



USA MASTERS MEN 50 XC CHAMPIONSHIP MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Magill         Cal Coast Tc,CA    52 M    1       252   15:56.50   5:08   94.03%
   2.Mark Zamek           Raritan Valley ,PA 50 M    2  N    470   16:48.99   5:25   87.70%
   3.Sean Smith           Greater Phila. ,PA 52 M    3       406   16:55.07   5:27   88.60%
   4.Gary Droze           Atlanta Tc,FL      52 M    4       114   16:58.83   5:28   88.28%
   5.Jim Sery             South Jersey Ac,NJ 52 M    6       381   17:15.84   5:33   86.83%
   6.David Bischoff       Genesee Valley ,NY 51 M    7        29   17:19.78   5:35   85.80%
   7.Scott Brockett       Greater Phila. ,PA 50 M    8        49   17:27.77   5:37   84.45%
   8.John Stoudt          Pike Creek Vall,PA 50 M    9       419   17:28.96   5:38   84.36%
   9.Nathan Skipper       Atlanta Tc,GA      50 M   10       396   17:30.06   5:38   84.27%
  10.Jeffery Hayes        Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M   11       175   17:30.51   5:38   87.04%
  11.Joseph Mora          Genesee Valley ,NY 52 M   12       287   17:32.73   5:39   85.43%
  12.David Wiechecki      Pike Creek Vall,DE 51 M   13       459   17:35.69   5:40   84.51%
  13.Thomas Steenkamer    Pike Creek Vall,MD 54 M   14       412   17:36.73   5:40   86.53%
  14.Robert Rimkis        Greater Phila. ,PA 52 M   15       350   17:38.71   5:41   84.95%
  15.William Zink         North Jersey Ma,NJ 53 M   16  N    472   17:40.52   5:41   85.50%
  16.Charles Shields      Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M   17       387   17:43.62   5:42   85.97%
  17.John Van Kerkhove    Genesee Valley ,NY 51 M   18       443   17:49.42   5:44   83.42%
  18.David Berardi        Balt.-washingto,MD 53 M   20        22   17:53.55   5:46   84.46%
  19.Gregory Cauller      Pike Creek Vall,PA 54 M   22        71   17:54.25   5:46   85.12%
  20.Al Jeffers           Atlanta Tc,GA      51 M   23       198   17:57.53   5:47   82.79%
  21.Tim Dwyer            Genesee Valley ,NY 53 M   24       120   18:04.68   5:49   83.60%
  22.James Anderson       Greater Phila. ,MD 53 M   25         8   18:05.91   5:50   83.50%
  23.Jeremy Stratton      Garden State Tc,NJ 53 M   28  N    420   18:23.33   5:55   82.18%
  24.Matthew Baker        ,NJ                50 M   30  N     15   18:31.89   5:58   79.58%
  25.David Stewart        South Jersey Ac,NJ 54 M   31       415   18:38.93   6:00   81.72%
  26.Peter Kashulines     Do Run Rc,NJ       50 M   32  N    208   18:40.33   6:01   78.98%
  27.Tony Machulskis      Genesee Valley ,NY 53 M   34       250   18:43.06   6:01   80.74%
  28.Thomas Fitzpatrick   Cptc-central Pa,NY 50 M   35       135   18:45.86   6:02   78.60%
  29.Mark Hawkins         Nittany Valley ,OH 54 M   36       174   18:46.22   6:02   81.19%
  30.Stephen Shisler      Nittany Valley ,PA 50 M   38       389   18:51.34   6:04   78.21%
  31.Wayne Crandall       Genesee Valley ,NY 50 M   39        91   18:56.30   6:06   77.87%
  32.Sean Harbison        Greater Phila. ,PA 53 M   40       170   19:02.40   6:08   79.37%
  33.Nicholas Kello       Nittany Valley ,PA 50 M   41       212   19:03.58   6:08   77.38%
  34.Kevin Baltzer        North Jersey Ma,NJ 54 M   43  N     18   19:13.04   6:11   79.30%
  35.Carl Gensib          Shore Ac,NJ        54 M   45  N    149   19:21.50   6:14   78.72%
  36.James Cuono          Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M   46        95   19:21.94   6:14   78.69%
  37.John Doyle           Rose City Rc,NJ    53 M   48  N    112   19:32.00   6:17   77.37%
  38.Dirk Sweigart        Pike Creek Vall,DE 53 M   49       427   19:38.28   6:19   76.96%
  39.Keith Scott          Genesee Valley ,NY 51 M   50       377   19:41.39   6:20   75.51%
  40.Gene Gugliotta       Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 M   52  N    163   19:48.51   6:23   76.93%
  41.Jim Murnane          Morris County S,NJ 50 M   54    U  475   19:54.31   6:24   74.09%
  42.Bruce Rash           Greater Phila. ,NJ 51 M   55       338   19:54.90   6:25   74.66%
  43.Ben Teixeira         Clifton Rrc,NJ     51 M   58  N    428   19:59.23   6:26   74.39%
  44.Kent Edens           North Jersey Ma,NJ 50 M   60  N    121   20:03.47   6:27   73.53%
  45.James Sellar         Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 M   61  N    380   20:04.72   6:28   75.90%
  46.Stephen Hranilovich  Phila. Masters,PA  50 M   62       188   20:22.10   6:33   72.41%
  47.Brian Gallagher      Greater Phila. ,KY 54 M   63       145   20:27.02   6:35   74.52%
  48.Duncan Smith         Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M   66       403   20:42.69   6:40   73.58%
  49.Stanley Cooper       South Jersey Ac,NJ 54 M   67        87   20:43.65   6:40   73.52%
  50.Brian Harris         Garden State Tc,NJ 50 M   68  N    172   20:48.53   6:42   70.87%
  51.Robert Tona          Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 M   70  N    433   20:50.60   6:43   73.11%
  52.Mike Dunne           North Jersey Ma,NJ 54 M   72  N    118   20:57.54   6:45   72.71%
  53.Thomas Pinzino       Shore Ac,NJ        53 M   74  N    326   20:59.66   6:45   71.98%
  54.Doug Landau          Unattached,VA      53 M   76       473   21:00.86   6:46   71.92%
  55.Chris Conway         Clifton Rrc,NJ     53 M   77  N     85   21:01.68   6:46   71.87%
  56.Rob Neugass          Shore Ac,NJ        52 M   79  N    294   21:10.21   6:49   70.81%
  57.Brian Davenport      Morris County S,NJ 52 M   80  N     96   21:13.38   6:50   70.63%
  58.Edward Neighbour     Morris County S,NJ 50 M   85  N    293   21:48.74   7:01   67.61%
  59.Michael Williams     Do Run Rc,NJ       50 M   88  N    464   22:09.82   7:08   66.54%
  60.Theodore Shalack     Raritan Valley ,NJ 50 M   93  N    384   23:02.44   7:25   64.01%
  61.Ross Ellis           Greater Phila. ,PA 51 M   96       123   23:41.78   7:38   62.75%
  62.John Klobus          Garmin Runners,NJ  54 M   97  N    219   23:51.49   7:41   63.87%
  63.Gary Black           Nittany Valley ,PA 53 M   98        31   23:55.25   7:42   63.18%
  64.William Jenkins      South Jersey Ac,NJ 54 M  101       199   25:05.89   8:05   60.72%


USA MASTERS MEN 50 XC CHAMPIONSHIP MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ken Youngers         Atlanta Tc,GA      57 M    5       469   17:04.89   5:30   91.50%
   2.Mark Rybinski        Genesee Valley ,NY 58 M   19       368   17:52.17   5:45   88.21%
   3.Stephen Shaklee      South Jersey Ac,NJ 57 M   21       383   17:54.05   5:46   87.31%
   4.John Ziegler         Nittany Valley ,PA 56 M   26       471   18:11.54   5:51   85.19%
   5.Michael Mooney       Shore Ac,NJ        57 M   27  N    283   18:19.44   5:54   85.29%
   6.Mario Reyes Hernande ,NY                55 M   29       344   18:24.39   5:55   83.48%
   7.Gary Radford         Genesee Valley ,NY 56 M   33       337   18:41.98   6:01   82.88%
   8.Brian Driscoll       Greater Phila. ,DE 55 M   37       113   18:48.49   6:03   81.70%
   9.Bob Andrews          Shore Ac,NJ        55 M   42  N     10   19:03.65   6:08   80.62%
  10.Thomas Hartshorne    Finger Lakes Rc,NY 59 M   44       173   19:17.53   6:13   82.42%
  11.James Harkins        Shore Ac,NJ        55 M   47  N    171   19:24.68   6:15   79.16%
  12.Scott Linnell        Shore Ac,NJ        57 M   51  N    242   19:44.38   6:21   79.17%
  13.Chuck Paul           Rose City Rc,NJ    56 M   53  N    319   19:51.82   6:24   78.02%
  14.Joseph Clark         South Jersey Ac,NJ 55 M   56        77   19:55.96   6:25   77.09%
  15.David Huse           Raritan Valley ,NJ 55 M   57  N    193   19:57.71   6:25   76.98%
  16.Bob Kleszics         Pike Creek Vall,DE 56 M   59       218   20:02.76   6:27   77.31%
  17.Paul Salerni         ,NY                57 M   64       371   20:30.67   6:36   76.20%
  18.Jim Olivola          Do Run Rc,NJ       57 M   65  N    309   20:37.97   6:38   75.75%
  19.Patrick Good         Phila. Masters,PA  56 M   69       154   20:49.38   6:42   74.42%
  20.Charles Castiglioni  Morris County S,NJ 55 M   71  N     69   20:51.62   6:43   73.66%
  21.Michael Lynch        North Jersey Ma,NY 55 M   73  N    249   20:58.52   6:45   73.26%
  22.Robert Jorissen      Raritan Valley ,NJ 58 M   75  N    204   21:00.60   6:46   75.02%
  23.Robert Albanese      Westchester Tc,NY  56 M   78         2   21:02.60   6:46   73.64%
  24.Eugene Decker        ,PA                55 M   81       100   21:18.88   6:52   72.09%
  25.Robert Fitzgerald    Raritan Valley ,NJ 58 M   82  N    134   21:23.85   6:53   73.66%
  26.Daniel Fanelli       Westchester Tc,NY  56 M   83       127   21:27.62   6:54   72.21%
  27.Mark Washburne       Do Run Rc,NJ       57 M   84  N    450   21:40.71   6:59   72.09%
  28.Robert Lund          Greater Phila. ,PA 57 M   86       247   21:57.28   7:04   71.19%
  29.William Kampf        Greater Phila. ,PA 55 M   89       206   22:16.53   7:10   68.98%
  30.Alfie Cronin         Atlanta Tc,GA      57 M   90        92   22:26.98   7:14   69.62%
  31.Thomas Pellechio     Phila. Masters,PA  58 M   91       321   22:27.67   7:14   70.18%
  32.Dean Bolt            Hartford Tc,CT     59 M   92        37   22:40.86   7:18   70.10%
  33.Jack Skydel          Do Run Rc,NJ       59 M   94  N    398   23:23.81   7:32   67.96%
  34.Peter Lee            Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M   95  N    238   23:40.43   7:37   65.46%
  35.Donald Robinson      Princeton Ac,NJ    55 M   99  N    353   23:57.02   7:43   64.16%
  36.John Comiskey        Phila. Masters,PA  56 M  100        82   24:44.38   7:58   62.64%
  37.Gary Laskowski       Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M  102  N    232   25:46.14   8:18   60.14%
  38.Michael Walters      Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M  103  N    446   25:55.75   8:21   59.77%
  39.Thomas Bobsein       Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M  106  N     36   28:58.38   9:20   53.49%

MASTERS MEN 50     TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     GREATER PHILADELPHIA TC                      49
      2.Sean Smith           Greater Phila. ,PA 52 M 40         406   16:55.07 *
      7.Scott Brockett       Greater Phila. ,PA 50 M 40          49   17:27.77 *
     10.Jeffery Hayes        Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M 40         175   17:30.51 *
     14.Robert Rimkis        Greater Phila. ,PA 52 M 40         350   17:38.71 *
     16.Charles Shields      Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M 40         387   17:43.62 *
     23.James Anderson       Greater Phila. ,MD 53 M 40           8   18:05.91 
     34.Sean Harbison        Greater Phila. ,PA 53 M 40         170   19:02.40 
     39.James Cuono          Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M 40          95   19:21.94 
  2     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                      74
      6.David Bischoff       Genesee Valley ,NY 51 M 38          29   17:19.78 *
     11.Joseph Mora          Genesee Valley ,NY 52 M 38         287   17:32.73 *
     17.John Van Kerkhove    Genesee Valley ,NY 51 M 38         443   17:49.42 *
     18.Mark Rybinski        Genesee Valley ,NY 58 M 38         368   17:52.17 *
     22.Tim Dwyer            Genesee Valley ,NY 53 M 38         120   18:04.68 *
     28.Gary Radford         Genesee Valley ,NY 56 M 38         337   18:41.98 
     29.Tony Machulskis      Genesee Valley ,NY 53 M 38         250   18:43.06 
     33.Wayne Crandall       Genesee Valley ,NY 50 M 38          91   18:56.30 
      0.Keith Scott          Genesee Valley ,NY 51 M 38         377   19:41.39 
  3     PIKE CREEK VALLEY RUNNING CLUB               94
      8.John Stoudt          Pike Creek Vall,PA 50 M 46         419   17:28.96 *
     12.David Wiechecki      Pike Creek Vall,DE 51 M 46         459   17:35.69 *
     13.Thomas Steenkamer    Pike Creek Vall,MD 54 M 46         412   17:36.73 *
     20.Gregory Cauller      Pike Creek Vall,PA 54 M 46          71   17:54.25 *
     41.Dirk Sweigart        Pike Creek Vall,DE 53 M 46         427   19:38.28 *
     48.Bob Kleszics         Pike Creek Vall,DE 56 M 46         218   20:02.76 
  4     ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                          106
      3.Gary Droze           Atlanta Tc,FL      52 M 31         114   16:58.83 *
      4.Ken Youngers         Atlanta Tc,GA      57 M 31         469   17:04.89 *
      9.Nathan Skipper       Atlanta Tc,GA      50 M 31         396   17:30.06 *
     21.Al Jeffers           Atlanta Tc,GA      51 M 31         198   17:57.53 *
     69.Alfie Cronin         Atlanta Tc,GA      57 M 31          92   22:26.98 *
  5     SOUTH JERSEY ATHLETIC CLUB                  149
      5.Jim Sery             South Jersey Ac,NJ 52 M 50         381   17:15.84 *
     19.Stephen Shaklee      South Jersey Ac,NJ 57 M 50         383   17:54.05 *
     26.David Stewart        South Jersey Ac,NJ 54 M 50         415   18:38.93 *
     46.Joseph Clark         South Jersey Ac,NJ 55 M 50          77   19:55.96 *
     53.Stanley Cooper       South Jersey Ac,NJ 54 M 50          87   20:43.65 *
     76.William Jenkins      South Jersey Ac,NJ 54 M 50         199   25:05.89 
  6     SHORE ATHLETIC CLUB                         181
     25.Michael Mooney       Shore Ac,NJ        57 M 49         283   18:19.44 *
     36.Bob Andrews          Shore Ac,NJ        55 M 49          10   19:03.65 *
     38.Carl Gensib          Shore Ac,NJ        54 M 49         149   19:21.50 *
     40.James Harkins        Shore Ac,NJ        55 M 49         171   19:24.68 *
     42.Scott Linnell        Shore Ac,NJ        57 M 49         242   19:44.38 *
     58.Thomas Pinzino       Shore Ac,NJ        53 M 49         326   20:59.66 
     60.Rob Neugass          Shore Ac,NJ        52 M 49         294   21:10.21 
  7     RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS                 195
      1.Mark Zamek           Raritan Valley ,PA 50 M 47         470   16:48.99 *
     43.Gene Gugliotta       Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 M 47         163   19:48.51 *
     47.David Huse           Raritan Valley ,NJ 55 M 47         193   19:57.71 *
     50.James Sellar         Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 M 47         380   20:04.72 *
     54.Robert Tona          Raritan Valley ,NJ 54 M 47         433   20:50.60 *
     59.Robert Jorissen      Raritan Valley ,NJ 58 M 47         204   21:00.60 
     62.Robert Fitzgerald    Raritan Valley ,NJ 58 M 47         134   21:23.85 
     70.Theodore Shalack     Raritan Valley ,NJ 50 M 47         384   23:02.44 
  8     NITTANY VALLEY RUNNING CLUB                 196
     24.John Ziegler         Nittany Valley ,PA 56 M 43         471   18:11.54 *
     30.Mark Hawkins         Nittany Valley ,OH 54 M 43         174   18:46.22 *
     32.Stephen Shisler      Nittany Valley ,PA 50 M 43         389   18:51.34 *
     35.Nicholas Kello       Nittany Valley ,PA 50 M 43         212   19:03.58 *
     75.Gary Black           Nittany Valley ,PA 53 M 43          31   23:55.25 *
  9     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB     214
     15.William Zink         North Jersey Ma,NJ 53 M 44         472   17:40.52 *
     37.Kevin Baltzer        North Jersey Ma,NJ 54 M 44          18   19:13.04 *
     49.Kent Edens           North Jersey Ma,NJ 50 M 44         121   20:03.47 *
     56.Mike Dunne           North Jersey Ma,NJ 54 M 44         118   20:57.54 *
     57.Michael Lynch        North Jersey Ma,NY 55 M 44         249   20:58.52 *
 10     GREATER PHILADELPHIA TC                     261
     31.Brian Driscoll       Greater Phila. ,DE 55 M 41         113   18:48.49 *
     45.Bruce Rash           Greater Phila. ,NJ 51 M 41         338   19:54.90 *
     52.Duncan Smith         Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M 41         403   20:42.69 *
     65.Robert Lund          Greater Phila. ,PA 57 M 41         247   21:57.28 *
     68.William Kampf        Greater Phila. ,PA 55 M 41         206   22:16.53 *
     73.Ross Ellis           Greater Phila. ,PA 51 M 41         123   23:41.78 
 11     DO RUN RUNNING CLUB                         279
     27.Peter Kashulines     Do Run Rc,NJ       50 M 34         208   18:40.33 *
     51.Jim Olivola          Do Run Rc,NJ       57 M 34         309   20:37.97 *
     63.Mark Washburne       Do Run Rc,NJ       57 M 34         450   21:40.71 *
     67.Michael Williams     Do Run Rc,NJ       50 M 34         464   22:09.82 *
     71.Jack Skydel          Do Run Rc,NJ       59 M 34         398   23:23.81 *
 12     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS                      290
     44.Jim Murnane          Morris County S,NJ 50 M 42      U  475   19:54.31 *
     55.Charles Castiglioni  Morris County S,NJ 55 M 42          69   20:51.62 *
     61.Brian Davenport      Morris County S,NJ 52 M 42          96   21:13.38 *
     64.Edward Neighbour     Morris County S,NJ 50 M 42         293   21:48.74 *
     66.Bruce Langenkamp     Morris County S,NJ 64 M 42         227   21:59.57 *
     79.Steven Austin        Morris County S,NJ 62 M 42          13   26:30.32 
     80.Peter Kuchinski      Morris County S,NJ 60 M 42         222   26:56.92 
 13     GARMIN RUNNERS                              382
     72.Peter Lee            Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M 37         238   23:40.43 *
     74.John Klobus          Garmin Runners,NJ  54 M 37         219   23:51.49 *
     77.Gary Laskowski       Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M 37         232   25:46.14 *
     78.Michael Walters      Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M 37         446   25:55.75 *
     81.Thomas Bobsein       Garmin Runners,NJ  56 M 37          36   28:58.38 *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Peter Magill         Cal Coast Tc,CA    52 M    252   15:56.50   5:08 94.03%
   2.Ken Youngers         Atlanta Tc,GA      57 M    469   17:04.89   5:30 91.50%
   3.Sean Smith           Greater Phila. ,PA 52 M    406   16:55.07   5:27 88.60%
   4.Gary Droze           Atlanta Tc,FL      52 M    114   16:58.83   5:28 88.28%
   5.Mark Rybinski        Genesee Valley ,NY 58 M    368   17:52.17   5:45 88.21%
   6.Mark Zamek           Raritan Valley ,PA 50 M    470   16:48.99   5:25 87.70%
   7.Stephen Shaklee      South Jersey Ac,NJ 57 M    383   17:54.05   5:46 87.31%
   8.Jeffery Hayes        Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M    175   17:30.51   5:38 87.04%
   9.Jim Sery             South Jersey Ac,NJ 52 M    381   17:15.84   5:33 86.83%
  10.Thomas Steenkamer    Pike Creek Vall,MD 54 M    412   17:36.73   5:40 86.53%
  11.Charles Shields      Greater Phila. ,PA 54 M    387   17:43.62   5:42 85.97%
  12.David Bischoff       Genesee Valley ,NY 51 M     29   17:19.78   5:35 85.80%
  13.William Zink         North Jersey Ma,NJ 53 M    472   17:40.52   5:41 85.50%
  14.Joseph Mora          Genesee Valley ,NY 52 M    287   17:32.73   5:39 85.43%
  15.Michael Mooney       Shore Ac,NJ        57 M    283   18:19.44   5:54 85.29%
  16.John Ziegler         Nittany Valley ,PA 56 M    471   18:11.54   5:51 85.19%
  17.Gregory Cauller      Pike Creek Vall,PA 54 M     71   17:54.25   5:46 85.12%
  18.Robert Rimkis        Greater Phila. ,PA 52 M    350   17:38.71   5:41 84.95%
  19.David Wiechecki      Pike Creek Vall,DE 51 M    459   17:35.69   5:40 84.51%
  20.David Berardi        Balt.-washingto,MD 53 M     22   17:53.55   5:46 84.46%
  21.Scott Brockett       Greater Phila. ,PA 50 M     49   17:27.77   5:37 84.45%
  22.John Stoudt          Pike Creek Vall,PA 50 M    419   17:28.96   5:38 84.36%
  23.Nathan Skipper       Atlanta Tc,GA      50 M    396   17:30.06   5:38 84.27%
  24.Tim Dwyer            Genesee Valley ,NY 53 M    120   18:04.68   5:49 83.60%
  25.James Anderson       Greater Phila. ,MD 53 M      8   18:05.91   5:50 83.50%
  26.Mario Reyes Hernande ,NY                55 M    344   18:24.39   5:55 83.48%
  27.John Van Kerkhove    Genesee Valley ,NY 51 M    443   17:49.42   5:44 83.42%
  28.Gary Radford         Genesee Valley ,NY 56 M    337   18:41.98   6:01 82.88%
  29.Al Jeffers           Atlanta Tc,GA      51 M    198   17:57.53   5:47 82.79%
  30.Thomas Hartshorne    Finger Lakes Rc,NY 59 M    173   19:17.53   6:13 82.42%