USA MASTERS MEN 40 XC CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:10-20-13


USA MASTERS MEN 40 XC CHAMPIONSHIP MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME      PACE 
   1.Chad Newton          Atlanta Tc,NC      44 M 1          296   15:33.76   5:01
   2.Alan Black           Atlanta Tc,GA      40 M 1           30   15:41.06   5:03
   3.Kristian Blaich      Atlanta Tc,GA      47 M 1           33   15:43.83   5:04
   4.Dave Slavlinski      Team Pearl Izum,NJ 42 M 21    N    399   15:48.58   5:05
   5.Eric Stabb           Atlanta Tc,GA      45 M 1          410   15:53.18   5:07
   6.Michael Dolan        ,PA                46 M            479   16:00.74   5:09
   7.Greg Watson          Bryn Mawr Rc,PA    47 M 3          451   16:01.34   5:09
   8.Peter Brady          Cptc-central Pa,NJ 41 M 5       U   42   16:01.72   5:10
   9.Conrad Orloff        Balt.-washingto,MD 43 M 2          312   16:06.07   5:11
  10.Steve Kartalia       Balt.-washingto,MD 48 M 2          207   16:07.80   5:11
  11.Elliott Frieder      Team Pearl Izum,NJ 42 M 21    N U  141   16:08.32   5:12
  12.Mark Hixson          Hartford Tc,CT     48 M 14         183   16:09.81   5:12
  13.David Craig          Team Pearl Izum,NJ 44 M 21    N U   90   16:15.71   5:14
  14.Doug Mock            Balt.-washingto,MD 46 M 2          280   16:17.64   5:15
  15.Brian Crowley        Garmin Runners,NJ  49 M 9     N U   93   16:19.32   5:15
  16.Nicholas Berra       Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M 11          24   16:22.44   5:16
  17.Christopher Collins  Westchester Tc,NY  47 M 23          81   16:28.99   5:18
  18.Mike Nier            Genesee Valley ,NY 48 M 10         298   16:31.04   5:19
  19.Steve Wilcox         Atlanta Tc,GA      42 M 1          460   16:35.47   5:20
  20.Jonathan Frieder     Team Pearl Izum,NJ 42 M 21    N U  142   16:37.43   5:21
  21.Peter Keating        Balt.-washingto,MD 47 M 2          209   16:40.91   5:22
  22.Scott Lebo           Rosemont Rc,PA     47 M 17         236   16:47.26   5:24
  23.Ken Wempe            Atlanta Tc,GA      45 M 1          457   16:47.36   5:24
  24.Mike Slinskey        ,NY                44 M            400   16:47.41   5:24
  25.Joseph Warwick       Greater Phila. ,PA 46 M 11         448   16:50.69   5:25
  26.Bill Gould           Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M 11         155   16:57.20   5:27
  27.Andres Wright        Balt.-washingto,MD 46 M 2          465   16:57.56   5:28
  28.Mark Williams        Garmin Runners,NJ  40 M 9     N U  463   16:58.05   5:28
  29.John Montgomery      ,NJ                47 M       N    282   17:00.85   5:29
  30.Armando Oliveira     Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 M 5          308   17:04.38   5:30
  31.Gerry O'hara         Cptc-central Pa,NY 49 M 5          307   17:07.59   5:31
  32.Gary Rosenberg       Garmin Runners,NJ  42 M 9     N U  358   17:15.19   5:33
  33.Jeff Conston         ,NY                45 M 23          84   17:21.36   5:35
  34.Adam Duncan          Garman Runners,NJ  43 M 9     N U  116   17:25.30   5:36
  35.Anthony Fioto        Shore Ac,NJ        46 M 18    N U  133   17:27.96   5:37
  36.John Hogan           Sneaker Factory,NJ 48 M 19    N U  186   17:28.39   5:37
  37.Scott Landis         Greater Phila. ,PA 49 M 11         225   17:29.47   5:38
  38.Scott Siriano        Genesee Valley ,CO 47 M 10         395   17:31.25   5:38
  39.Kyle Lanier          Tnt Internation,PA 40 M 22         230   17:32.12   5:39
  40.Michael Gross        Greater Phila. ,PA 46 M 11         161   17:34.99   5:40
  41.Scott Bickham        Genesee Valley ,NY 47 M 10          26   17:37.32   5:40
  42.John Milone          Cptc-central Pa,NJ 41 M            278   17:38.06   5:41
  43.Garland Days         ,NY                43 M             98   17:39.62   5:41
  44.James Charlton       Cptc-central Pa,NY 44 M     E       74   17:40.45   5:41
  45.Louis Carvalho       Balt.-washingto,MD 45 M 2           67   17:42.66   5:42
  46.Eugene Tung          Greater Phila. ,PA 47 M 12         440   17:45.85   5:43
  47.Carlos Martins       Team Pearl Izum,NJ 44 M 21    N U  257   17:46.57   5:43
  48.Andrew Shearer       Greater Phila. ,DE 49 M 11         385   17:47.59   5:44
  49.Melvyn Stafford      Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 M 5          411   17:51.52   5:45
  50.Mark Gilmore         Balt.-washingto,MD 45 M 2          151   17:52.64   5:45
  51.David Greenberg      Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 M 5          158   17:53.88   5:46
  52.Paul Capuzzo         North Jersey Ma,NJ 40 M       N     63   17:55.28   5:46
  53.Michael Olson        ,NY                48 M            311   17:55.68   5:46
  54.Sherman Lau          Cptc-central Pa,NY 41 M 5          234   17:58.28   5:47
  55.David Small          Garmin Runners,NJ  42 M 9     N U  402   18:03.79   5:49
  56.Scott Isgett         Do Run Rc,NJ       44 M 7     N U  195   18:03.82   5:49
  57.Delvin Dinkins       Greater Phila. ,PA 42 M 12         109   18:05.27   5:49
  58.Nick Van Langen      Raritan Valley ,NJ 47 M 16    N U  444   18:05.38   5:49
  59.Brian Bumgarner      Garmin Runners,NJ  43 M 9     N U   54   18:07.20   5:50
  60.John Sabatino        Sneaker Factory,NJ 46 M 19    N U  370   18:08.12   5:50
  61.Charles Rogers       Shore Ac,NJ        45 M 18    N U  355   18:08.35   5:50
  62.Kareem Lanier        Tnt Internation,PA 40 M 22         229   18:12.09   5:51
  63.Jay Ryan             Westchester Tc,NY  44 M 23         367   18:13.82   5:52
  64.Alan Cook            Greater Phila. ,MD 42 M 12          86   18:15.00   5:52
  65.Marc Reider          Westchester Tc,NY  46 M 23         340   18:15.70   5:53
  66.Robert Skorupski     Do Run Rc,NJ       40 M 7     N U  397   18:15.99   5:53
  67.Michael Mader        South Jersey Ac,NJ 43 M 20      U  251   18:16.83   5:53
  68.Rocco Della Serra    Sneaker Factory,NJ 52 M 19    N U  104   18:17.38   5:53
  69.Jason Dufour         Hartford Tc,CT     40 M 14         115   18:18.40   5:54
  70.Don Miller           Genesee Valley ,NY 43 M 10      U  276   18:21.04   5:54
  71.Michael Owens        Westchester Tc,NY  40 M 23         313   18:23.45   5:55
  72.Andrew Tschesnok     Garden State Tc,NJ 42 M 8     N    438   18:28.09   5:57
  73.David O'connell      Phila. Masters,PA  47 M 15         305   18:30.55   5:57
  74.Eric Grevin          Greater Phila. ,MD 42 M 11         159   18:39.82   6:00
  75.Rich Wright          South Jersey Ac,NJ 45 M 20      U  467   18:42.58   6:01
  76.James Seckel         ,TN                45 M            379   18:47.43   6:03
  77.Neill Clark          Greater Phila. ,PA 42 M 11          78   18:50.57   6:04
  78.Chuck Kruelle        Downingtown Rc,PA  45 M            221   18:53.04   6:05
  79.David Mclaughlin     Do Run Rc,NJ       47 M 7     N U  268   18:58.83   6:07
  80.Joel Garrell         Garmin Runners,NJ  55 M 9     N    147   18:58.91   6:07
  81.Ross Felice          Greater Phila. ,PA 48 M 12         129   19:01.43   6:07
  82.Jim Rinker           Greater Phila. ,PA 48 M 12         351   19:03.00   6:08
  83.Matthew Vavala       Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M 13         445   19:04.94   6:09
  84.Bill Newsham         Gate City Strid,NH 48 M            295   19:06.00   6:09
  85.David Poirot         Hartford Tc,CT     46 M 14         328   19:08.51   6:10
  86.Paul Kildal-brandt   Do Run Rc,NJ       49 M 7     N U  213   19:10.66   6:10
  87.Anthony Miller       Tnt Internation,PA 52 M 22         275   19:15.66   6:12
  88.Michael Jackson      Tnt Internation,PA 41 M 22      U  196   19:20.51   6:14
  89.Ronald Hughes        Genesee Valley ,NY 43 M 10         190   19:24.76   6:15
  90.Angelo Harasts       Garmin Runners,NJ  46 M 9     N U  169   19:31.61   6:17
  91.Patrick Chopay       Central Jersey ,NJ 45 M 4     N U   75   19:44.33   6:21
  92.Gavin Sloane         ,NJ                46 M     E N U  401   19:47.32   6:22
  93.Schuyler Antane      ,NJ                48 M       N U   11   19:48.98   6:23
  94.Robert Price         Shore Ac,NJ        49 M 18    N U  332   19:50.18   6:23
  95.Mark Nyhan           Do Run Rc,NJ       49 M 7     N U  303   19:56.25   6:25
  96.Kenneth Huryk        Garden State Tc,NJ 47 M 8     N U  192   19:57.35   6:25
  97.Andrew Albright      Greater Phila. ,PA 43 M 13           3   20:01.97   6:27
  98.David Jasko          Raritan Valley ,NJ 40 M 16    N U  197   20:03.18   6:27
  99.Sergio Cano          Clifton Rrc,NJ     49 M 6     N U   62   20:04.44   6:28
 100.Joseph Balint        Raritan Valley ,NJ 47 M 16    N U   16   20:11.20   6:30
 101.Stephen Metraux      Greater Phila. ,PA 49 M 13         274   20:13.05   6:30
 102.Craig Strimel        Greater Phila. ,NJ 43 M 13         421   20:15.13   6:31
 103.David Bynoe          Tnt Internation,NJ 52 M 22          56   20:33.29   6:37
 104.Anthony Dean-neil    ,PA                48 M             99   20:38.40   6:39
 105.Mark Ladolcetta      Garmin Runners,NJ  40 M 9     N U  224   20:53.59   6:43
 106.Ted Maglione         Sneaker Factory,NJ 57 M 19    N U  253   21:04.38   6:47
 107.Robert Schwartz      Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M 13         376   21:18.50   6:51
 108.Rich Timlen          Clifton Rrc,NJ     40 M       N U  431   21:28.21   6:55
 109.Todd Everett         ,PA                43 M            126   21:32.22   6:56
 110.Michael Mcconnell    Do Run Rc,NJ       48 M 7     N U  263   21:35.56   6:57
 111.Michael Latsch       Tnt Internation,PA 42 M 22         233   22:08.78   7:08
 112.John Kiszka          Sneaker Factory,NJ 45 M 19    N U  216   23:06.06   7:26
 113.Fernando Branco      Do Run Rc,NJ       46 M 7     N U   43   23:18.25   7:30
 114.Kevin Tofel          Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M 13         432   24:02.83   7:44
 115.Mark Keese           Tnt Internation,DE 51 M 22         211   24:49.93   8:00
 116.David Rosenblatt     ,NJ                46 M       N    359   29:16.20   9:25

USA MASTERS MEN 40 XC CHAMPIONSHIP MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chad Newton          Atlanta Tc,NC      44 M    1       296   15:33.76   5:01   90.40%
   2.Alan Black           Atlanta Tc,GA      40 M    2        30   15:41.06   5:03   87.03%
   3.Dave Slavlinski      Team Pearl Izum,NJ 42 M    4  N    399   15:48.58   5:05   87.64%
   4.Peter Brady          Cptc-central Pa,NJ 41 M    8    U   42   16:01.72   5:10   85.80%
   5.Conrad Orloff        Balt.-washingto,MD 43 M    9       312   16:06.07   5:11   86.71%
   6.Elliott Frieder      Team Pearl Izum,NJ 42 M   11  N U  141   16:08.32   5:12   85.86%
   7.David Craig          Team Pearl Izum,NJ 44 M   13  N U   90   16:15.71   5:14   86.52%
   8.Nicholas Berra       Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M   16        24   16:22.44   5:16   85.92%
   9.Steve Wilcox         Atlanta Tc,GA      42 M   19       460   16:35.47   5:20   83.51%
  10.Jonathan Frieder     Team Pearl Izum,NJ 42 M   20  N U  142   16:37.43   5:21   83.35%
  11.Mike Slinskey        ,NY                44 M   24       400   16:47.41   5:24   83.79%
  12.Bill Gould           Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M   26       155   16:57.20   5:27   82.99%
  13.Mark Williams        Garmin Runners,NJ  40 M   28  N U  463   16:58.05   5:28   80.44%
  14.Gary Rosenberg       Garmin Runners,NJ  42 M   32  N U  358   17:15.19   5:33   80.31%
  15.Adam Duncan          Garman Runners,NJ  43 M   34  N U  116   17:25.30   5:36   80.14%
  16.Kyle Lanier          Tnt Internation,PA 40 M   39       230   17:32.12   5:39   77.84%
  17.John Milone          Cptc-central Pa,NJ 41 M   42       278   17:38.06   5:41   77.99%
  18.Garland Days         ,NY                43 M   43        98   17:39.62   5:41   79.05%
  19.James Charlton       Cptc-central Pa,NY 44 M   44E       74   17:40.45   5:41   79.60%
  20.Carlos Martins       Team Pearl Izum,NJ 44 M   47  N U  257   17:46.57   5:43   79.15%
  21.Paul Capuzzo         North Jersey Ma,NJ 40 M   52  N     63   17:55.28   5:46   76.16%
  22.Sherman Lau          Cptc-central Pa,NY 41 M   54       234   17:58.28   5:47   76.53%
  23.David Small          Garmin Runners,NJ  42 M   55  N U  402   18:03.79   5:49   76.71%
  24.Scott Isgett         Do Run Rc,NJ       44 M   56  N U  195   18:03.82   5:49   77.89%
  25.Delvin Dinkins       Greater Phila. ,PA 42 M   57       109   18:05.27   5:49   76.60%
  26.Brian Bumgarner      Garmin Runners,NJ  43 M   59  N U   54   18:07.20   5:50   77.05%
  27.Kareem Lanier        Tnt Internation,PA 40 M   62       229   18:12.09   5:51   74.99%
  28.Jay Ryan             Westchester Tc,NY  44 M   63       367   18:13.82   5:52   77.17%
  29.Alan Cook            Greater Phila. ,MD 42 M   64        86   18:15.00   5:52   75.92%
  30.Robert Skorupski     Do Run Rc,NJ       40 M   66  N U  397   18:15.99   5:53   74.72%
  31.Michael Mader        South Jersey Ac,NJ 43 M   67    U  251   18:16.83   5:53   76.37%
  32.Jason Dufour         Hartford Tc,CT     40 M   69       115   18:18.40   5:54   74.56%
  33.Don Miller           Genesee Valley ,NY 43 M   70    U  276   18:21.04   5:54   76.08%
  34.Michael Owens        Westchester Tc,NY  40 M   71       313   18:23.45   5:55   74.22%
  35.Andrew Tschesnok     Garden State Tc,NJ 42 M   72  N    438   18:28.09   5:57   75.03%
  36.Eric Grevin          Greater Phila. ,MD 42 M   74       159   18:39.82   6:00   74.24%
  37.Neill Clark          Greater Phila. ,PA 42 M   77        78   18:50.57   6:04   73.53%
  38.Matthew Vavala       Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M   83       445   19:04.94   6:09   73.73%
  39.Michael Jackson      Tnt Internation,PA 41 M   88    U  196   19:20.51   6:14   71.10%
  40.Ronald Hughes        Genesee Valley ,NY 43 M   89       190   19:24.76   6:15   71.92%
  41.Andrew Albright      Greater Phila. ,PA 43 M   97         3   20:01.97   6:27   69.69%
  42.David Jasko          Raritan Valley ,NJ 40 M   98  N U  197   20:03.18   6:27   68.07%
  43.Craig Strimel        Greater Phila. ,NJ 43 M  102       421   20:15.13   6:31   68.94%
  44.Mark Ladolcetta      Garmin Runners,NJ  40 M  105  N U  224   20:53.59   6:43   65.33%
  45.Robert Schwartz      Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M  107       376   21:18.50   6:51   66.03%
  46.Rich Timlen          Clifton Rrc,NJ     40 M  108  N U  431   21:28.21   6:55   63.57%
  47.Todd Everett         ,PA                43 M  109       126   21:32.22   6:56   64.82%
  48.Michael Latsch       Tnt Internation,PA 42 M  111       233   22:08.78   7:08   62.57%
  49.Kevin Tofel          Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M  114       432   24:02.83   7:44   58.51%

USA MASTERS MEN 40 XC CHAMPIONSHIP MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kristian Blaich      Atlanta Tc,GA      47 M    3        33   15:43.83   5:04   91.55%
   2.Eric Stabb           Atlanta Tc,GA      45 M    5       410   15:53.18   5:07   89.24%
   3.Michael Dolan        ,PA                46 M    6       479   16:00.74   5:09   89.24%
   4.Greg Watson          Bryn Mawr Rc,PA    47 M    7       451   16:01.34   5:09   89.88%
   5.Steve Kartalia       Balt.-washingto,MD 48 M   10       207   16:07.80   5:11   89.98%
   6.Mark Hixson          Hartford Tc,CT     48 M   12       183   16:09.81   5:12   89.79%
   7.Doug Mock            Balt.-washingto,MD 46 M   14       280   16:17.64   5:15   87.69%
   8.Brian Crowley        Garmin Runners,NJ  49 M   15  N U   93   16:19.32   5:15   89.64%
   9.Christopher Collins  Westchester Tc,NY  47 M   17        81   16:28.99   5:18   87.37%
  10.Mike Nier            Genesee Valley ,NY 48 M   18       298   16:31.04   5:19   87.87%
  11.Peter Keating        Balt.-washingto,MD 47 M   21       209   16:40.91   5:22   86.32%
  12.Scott Lebo           Rosemont Rc,PA     47 M   22       236   16:47.26   5:24   85.78%
  13.Ken Wempe            Atlanta Tc,GA      45 M   23       457   16:47.36   5:24   84.44%
  14.Joseph Warwick       Greater Phila. ,PA 46 M   25       448   16:50.69   5:25   84.83%
  15.Andres Wright        Balt.-washingto,MD 46 M   27       465   16:57.56   5:28   84.25%
  16.John Montgomery      ,NJ                47 M   29  N    282   17:00.85   5:29   84.64%
  17.Armando Oliveira     Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 M   30       308   17:04.38   5:30   83.69%
  18.Gerry O'hara         Cptc-central Pa,NY 49 M   31       307   17:07.59   5:31   85.43%
  19.Jeff Conston         ,NY                45 M   33        84   17:21.36   5:35   81.69%
  20.Anthony Fioto        Shore Ac,NJ        46 M   35  N U  133   17:27.96   5:37   81.81%
  21.John Hogan           Sneaker Factory,NJ 48 M   36  N U  186   17:28.39   5:37   83.06%
  22.Scott Landis         Greater Phila. ,PA 49 M   37       225   17:29.47   5:38   83.65%
  23.Scott Siriano        Genesee Valley ,CO 47 M   38       395   17:31.25   5:38   82.19%
  24.Michael Gross        Greater Phila. ,PA 46 M   40       161   17:34.99   5:40   81.26%
  25.Scott Bickham        Genesee Valley ,NY 47 M   41        26   17:37.32   5:40   81.72%
  26.Louis Carvalho       Balt.-washingto,MD 45 M   45        67   17:42.66   5:42   80.05%
  27.Eugene Tung          Greater Phila. ,PA 47 M   46       440   17:45.85   5:43   81.07%
  28.Andrew Shearer       Greater Phila. ,DE 49 M   48       385   17:47.59   5:44   82.23%
  29.Melvyn Stafford      Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 M   49       411   17:51.52   5:45   80.01%
  30.Mark Gilmore         Balt.-washingto,MD 45 M   50       151   17:52.64   5:45   79.30%
  31.David Greenberg      Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 M   51       158   17:53.88   5:46   79.84%
  32.Michael Olson        ,NY                48 M   53       311   17:55.68   5:46   80.96%
  33.Nick Van Langen      Raritan Valley ,NJ 47 M   58  N U  444   18:05.38   5:49   79.61%
  34.John Sabatino        Sneaker Factory,NJ 46 M   60  N U  370   18:08.12   5:50   78.79%
  35.Charles Rogers       Shore Ac,NJ        45 M   61  N U  355   18:08.35   5:50   78.16%
  36.Marc Reider          Westchester Tc,NY  46 M   65       340   18:15.70   5:53   78.25%
  37.David O'connell      Phila. Masters,PA  47 M   73       305   18:30.55   5:57   77.80%
  38.Rich Wright          South Jersey Ac,NJ 45 M   75    U  467   18:42.58   6:01   75.78%
  39.James Seckel         ,TN                45 M   76       379   18:47.43   6:03   75.45%
  40.Chuck Kruelle        Downingtown Rc,PA  45 M   78       221   18:53.04   6:05   75.08%
  41.David Mclaughlin     Do Run Rc,NJ       47 M   79  N U  268   18:58.83   6:07   75.87%
  42.Ross Felice          Greater Phila. ,PA 48 M   81       129   19:01.43   6:07   76.29%
  43.Jim Rinker           Greater Phila. ,PA 48 M   82       351   19:03.00   6:08   76.19%
  44.Bill Newsham         Gate City Strid,NH 48 M   84       295   19:06.00   6:09   75.99%
  45.David Poirot         Hartford Tc,CT     46 M   85       328   19:08.51   6:10   74.65%
  46.Paul Kildal-brandt   Do Run Rc,NJ       49 M   86  N U  213   19:10.66   6:10   76.29%
  47.Angelo Harasts       Garmin Runners,NJ  46 M   90  N U  169   19:31.61   6:17   73.18%
  48.Patrick Chopay       Central Jersey ,NJ 45 M   91  N U   75   19:44.33   6:21   71.82%
  49.Gavin Sloane         ,NJ                46 M   92E N U  401   19:47.32   6:22   72.21%
  50.Schuyler Antane      ,NJ                48 M   93  N U   11   19:48.98   6:23   73.24%
  51.Robert Price         Shore Ac,NJ        49 M   94  N U  332   19:50.18   6:23   73.76%
  52.Mark Nyhan           Do Run Rc,NJ       49 M   95  N U  303   19:56.25   6:25   73.38%
  53.Kenneth Huryk        Garden State Tc,NJ 47 M   96  N U  192   19:57.35   6:25   72.16%
  54.Sergio Cano          Clifton Rrc,NJ     49 M   99  N U   62   20:04.44   6:28   72.88%
  55.Joseph Balint        Raritan Valley ,NJ 47 M  100  N U   16   20:11.20   6:30   71.34%
  56.Stephen Metraux      Greater Phila. ,PA 49 M  101       274   20:13.05   6:30   72.37%
  57.Anthony Dean-neil    ,PA                48 M  104        99   20:38.40   6:39   70.32%
  58.Michael Mcconnell    Do Run Rc,NJ       48 M  110  N U  263   21:35.56   6:57   67.22%
  59.John Kiszka          Sneaker Factory,NJ 45 M  112  N U  216   23:06.06   7:26   61.37%
  60.Fernando Branco      Do Run Rc,NJ       46 M  113  N U   43   23:18.25   7:30   61.31%
  61.David Rosenblatt     ,NJ                46 M  116  N    359   29:16.20   9:25   48.82%


MASTERS MEN 40     TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                           27
      1.Chad Newton          Atlanta Tc,NC      44 M 1          296   15:33.76 *
      2.Alan Black           Atlanta Tc,GA      40 M 1           30   15:41.06 *
      3.Kristian Blaich      Atlanta Tc,GA      47 M 1           33   15:43.83 *
      5.Eric Stabb           Atlanta Tc,GA      45 M 1          410   15:53.18 *
     16.Steve Wilcox         Atlanta Tc,GA      42 M 1          460   16:35.47 *
     19.Ken Wempe            Atlanta Tc,GA      45 M 1          457   16:47.36 
  2     BALTIMORE WASHINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB           66
      7.Conrad Orloff        Balt.-washingto,MD 43 M 2          312   16:06.07 *
      8.Steve Kartalia       Balt.-washingto,MD 48 M 2          207   16:07.80 *
     11.Doug Mock            Balt.-washingto,MD 46 M 2          280   16:17.64 *
     18.Peter Keating        Balt.-washingto,MD 47 M 2          209   16:40.91 *
     22.Andres Wright        Balt.-washingto,MD 46 M 2          465   16:57.56 *
     35.Louis Carvalho       Balt.-washingto,MD 45 M 2           67   17:42.66 
     40.Mark Gilmore         Balt.-washingto,MD 45 M 2          151   17:52.64 
  3     TEAM PEARL IZUMI - MID ATLANTIC              77
      4.Dave Slavlinski      Team Pearl Izum,NJ 42 M 21         399   15:48.58 *
      9.Elliott Frieder      Team Pearl Izum,NJ 42 M 21      U  141   16:08.32 *
     10.David Craig          Team Pearl Izum,NJ 44 M 21      U   90   16:15.71 *
     17.Jonathan Frieder     Team Pearl Izum,NJ 42 M 21      U  142   16:37.43 *
     37.Carlos Martins       Team Pearl Izum,NJ 44 M 21      U  257   17:46.57 *
  4     GREATER PHILADELPHIA TC                     117
     13.Nicholas Berra       Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M 11          24   16:22.44 *
     20.Joseph Warwick       Greater Phila. ,PA 46 M 11         448   16:50.69 *
     21.Bill Gould           Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M 11         155   16:57.20 *
     30.Scott Landis         Greater Phila. ,PA 49 M 11         225   17:29.47 *
     33.Michael Gross        Greater Phila. ,PA 46 M 11         161   17:34.99 *
     38.Andrew Shearer       Greater Phila. ,DE 49 M 11         385   17:47.59 
     56.Eric Grevin          Greater Phila. ,MD 42 M 11         159   18:39.82 
     57.Neill Clark          Greater Phila. ,PA 42 M 11          78   18:50.57 
  5     GARMIN RUNNERS                              132
     12.Brian Crowley        Garmin Runners,NJ  49 M 9       U   93   16:19.32 *
     23.Mark Williams        Garmin Runners,NJ  40 M 9       U  463   16:58.05 *
     26.Gary Rosenberg       Garmin Runners,NJ  42 M 9       U  358   17:15.19 *
     28.Adam Duncan          Garman Runners,NJ  43 M 9       U  116   17:25.30 *
     43.David Small          Garmin Runners,NJ  42 M 9       U  402   18:03.79 *
     46.Brian Bumgarner      Garmin Runners,NJ  43 M 9       U   54   18:07.20 
     59.Joel Garrell         Garmin Runners,NJ  55 M 9          147   18:58.91 
     67.Angelo Harasts       Garmin Runners,NJ  46 M 9       U  169   19:31.61 
      0.Mark Ladolcetta      Garmin Runners,NJ  40 M 9     N U  224   20:53.59 
  6     CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB (CPTC) NEW BALAN    135
      6.Peter Brady          Cptc-central Pa,NJ 41 M 5       U   42   16:01.72 *
     24.Armando Oliveira     Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 M 5          308   17:04.38 *
     25.Gerry O'hara         Cptc-central Pa,NY 49 M 5          307   17:07.59 *
     39.Melvyn Stafford      Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 M 5          411   17:51.52 *
     41.David Greenberg      Cptc-central Pa,NY 46 M 5          158   17:53.88 *
     42.Sherman Lau          Cptc-central Pa,NY 41 M 5          234   17:58.28 
  7     WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB                      196
     14.Christopher Collins  Westchester Tc,NY  47 M 23          81   16:28.99 *
     27.Jeff Conston         ,NY                45 M 23          84   17:21.36 *
     49.Jay Ryan             Westchester Tc,NY  44 M 23         367   18:13.82 *
     51.Marc Reider          Westchester Tc,NY  46 M 23         340   18:15.70 *
     55.Michael Owens        Westchester Tc,NY  40 M 23         313   18:23.45 *
  8     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                     200
     15.Mike Nier            Genesee Valley ,NY 48 M 10         298   16:31.04 *
     31.Scott Siriano        Genesee Valley ,CO 47 M 10         395   17:31.25 *
     34.Scott Bickham        Genesee Valley ,NY 47 M 10          26   17:37.32 *
     54.Don Miller           Genesee Valley ,NY 43 M 10      U  276   18:21.04 *
     66.Ronald Hughes        Genesee Valley ,NY 43 M 10         190   19:24.76 *
  9     GREATER PHILADELPHIA TC                     252
     36.Eugene Tung          Greater Phila. ,PA 47 M 12         440   17:45.85 *
     45.Delvin Dinkins       Greater Phila. ,PA 42 M 12         109   18:05.27 *
     50.Alan Cook            Greater Phila. ,MD 42 M 12          86   18:15.00 *
     60.Ross Felice          Greater Phila. ,PA 48 M 12         129   19:01.43 *
     61.Jim Rinker           Greater Phila. ,PA 48 M 12         351   19:03.00 *
 10     SNEAKER FACTORY RUNNING CLUB                279
     29.John Hogan           Sneaker Factory,NJ 48 M 19      U  186   17:28.39 *
     47.John Sabatino        Sneaker Factory,NJ 46 M 19      U  370   18:08.12 *
     53.Rocco Della Serra    Sneaker Factory,NJ 52 M 19      U  104   18:17.38 *
     73.Ted Maglione         Sneaker Factory,NJ 57 M 19      U  253   21:04.38 *
     77.John Kiszka          Sneaker Factory,NJ 45 M 19      U  216   23:06.06 *
 11     TNT INTERNATIONAL RACING CLUB               281
     32.Kyle Lanier          Tnt Internation,PA 40 M 22         230   17:32.12 *
     48.Kareem Lanier        Tnt Internation,PA 40 M 22         229   18:12.09 *
     64.Anthony Miller       Tnt Internation,PA 52 M 22         275   19:15.66 *
     65.Michael Jackson      Tnt Internation,PA 41 M 22      U  196   19:20.51 *
     72.David Bynoe          Tnt Internation,NJ 52 M 22          56   20:33.29 *
     76.Michael Latsch       Tnt Internation,PA 42 M 22         233   22:08.78 
     80.Mark Keese           Tnt Internation,DE 51 M 22         211   24:49.93 
 12     DO RUN RUNNING CLUB                         285
     44.Scott Isgett         Do Run Rc,NJ       44 M 7       U  195   18:03.82 *
     52.Robert Skorupski     Do Run Rc,NJ       40 M 7       U  397   18:15.99 *
     58.David Mclaughlin     Do Run Rc,NJ       47 M 7       U  268   18:58.83 *
     63.Paul Kildal-brandt   Do Run Rc,NJ       49 M 7       U  213   19:10.66 *
     68.Mark Nyhan           Do Run Rc,NJ       49 M 7       U  303   19:56.25 *
     75.Michael Mcconnell    Do Run Rc,NJ       48 M 7       U  263   21:35.56 
     78.Fernando Branco      Do Run Rc,NJ       46 M 7       U   43   23:18.25 
 13     GREATER PHILADELPHIA TC                     346
     62.Matthew Vavala       Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M 13         445   19:04.94 *
     69.Andrew Albright      Greater Phila. ,PA 43 M 13           3   20:01.97 *
     70.Stephen Metraux      Greater Phila. ,PA 49 M 13         274   20:13.05 *
     71.Craig Strimel        Greater Phila. ,NJ 43 M 13         421   20:15.13 *
     74.Robert Schwartz      Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M 13         376   21:18.50 *
     79.Kevin Tofel          Greater Phila. ,PA 44 M 13         432   24:02.83