USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC

Race Date:10-20-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC


04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Kenneth Goglas       Randolph,NJ        32 M U N     15:12.03  4:53 1/74      M30-34:1/9       85.53  
   2.William Griffin      Belleville,NJ      23 M   N     15:16.04  4:54 2/74      M20-24:1/28      84.49  
   3.Eric Dubois          Pittsgrove,NJ      23 M   N     15:19.47  4:55 3/74      M20-24:2/28      84.18  
   4.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   32 M U N     15:28.33  4:58 4/74      M30-34:2/9       84.03  
   5.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          24 M U N     15:30.39  4:59 5/74      M20-24:3/28      83.19  

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   6.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         30 M U N     15:35.42  5:01 6/74      M30-34:3/9       82.95  
   7.Ashwin Anantharaman  East Windsor,NJ    25 M U N     15:41.08  5:02 7/74      M25-29:1/14      82.25  
   8.Robert Nihen         Glen Rock,NJ       25 M U N     15:46.07  5:04 8/74      M25-29:2/14      81.81  
   9.Adin Mickle          Somerdale,NJ       26 M U N     15:52.51  5:06 9/74      M25-29:3/14      81.26  
  10.Theodore Doyle       Maplewood,NJ       24 M U N     15:52.99  5:06 10/74     M20-24:4/28      81.22  
  11.Will Appman          Hoboken,NJ         23 M   N     15:56.31  5:07 11/74     M20-24:5/28      80.94  
  12.Richard Luettchau    Somerset,NJ        28 M U N     15:59.65  5:08 12/74     M25-29:4/14      80.66  
  13.Sean Donohue         Keyport,NJ         22 M   N     16:06.35  5:11 13/74     M20-24:6/28      80.13  
  14.Andrew Golato        Springfield,PA     23 M   N     16:10.58  5:12 14/74     M20-24:7/28      79.75  
  15.Joshua Neyhart       Kutztown,PA        25 M         16:15.86  5:14 15/74     M25-29:5/14      79.31  
  16.Rob Marczydlo        Westfield,NJ       18 M   N     16:19.96  5:15 16/74     M15-19:1/7       81.68  
  17.Adam Gruchacz        Bridgewater,NJ     25 M   N     16:20.31  5:15 17/74     M25-29:6/14      78.95  
  18.David Fett           Piscataway,NJ      20 M   N     16:22.93  5:16 18/74     M20-24:8/28      79.60  
  19.Chuck Schneekloth    New Brunswick,NJ   36 M U N     16:23.71  5:16 19/74     M35-39:1/5       80.87  
  20.Keith Gruchacz       Bridgewater,NJ     28 M U N     16:43.57  5:23 20/74     M25-29:7/14      77.13  
  21.Joseph Zeoli         Audubon,NJ         21 M   N     16:44.17  5:23 21/74     M20-24:9/28      77.38  
  22.Michael Saparito     Flemington,NJ      22 M U N     16:49.79  5:25 22/74     M20-24:10/28     76.68  
  23.Edsel Flores         New Brunswick,NJ   19 M U N     16:52.44  5:25 23/74     M15-19:2/7       78.09  
  24.Jaris Rousseau       Paterson,NJ        22 M U N     16:53.94  5:26 24/74     M20-24:11/28     76.37  
  25.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 39 M U N     17:00.19  5:28 25/74     M35-39:2/5       79.69  
  26.Ricardo Garcia       Union City,NJ      24 M U N     17:01.92  5:28 26/74     M20-24:12/28     75.74  
  27.Christopher Behre    Toms River,NJ      25 M   N     17:04.57  5:29 27/74     M25-29:8/14      75.54  
  28.Wismith Francois     Woodbridge,NJ      21 M U N     17:05.50  5:30 28/74     M20-24:13/28     75.77  
  29.Kyle Flyer           Madison,NJ         21 M   N     17:19.01  5:34 29/74     M20-24:14/28     74.79  
  30.Theodore Mussano     Wayne,NJ           32 M U N     17:20.07  5:34 30/74     M30-34:4/9       75.00  
  31.Cheyenne Ogletree    Garfield,NJ        26 F U N     17:20.59  5:34 1/41      F25-29:1/17      85.34  
  32.Jayson Kolb          Branchburg,NJ      26 M U N     17:24.55  5:36 31/74     M25-29:9/14      74.10  
  33.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        28 M U       17:28.44  5:37 32/74     M25-29:10/14     73.83  
  34.James Lothian        Morristown,NJ      28 M U N     17:32.41  5:38 33/74     M25-29:11/14     73.55  
  35.Tablief Jackson      Paterson,NJ        22 M         17:41.27  5:41 34/74     M20-24:15/28     72.96  
  36.Robert Klink         Warren,NJ          20 M   N     17:45.27  5:42 35/74     M20-24:16/28     73.44  
  37.Daniel Teichmann     East Windsor,NJ    21 M U N     17:47.48  5:43 36/74     M20-24:17/28     72.79  
  38.Jason Paur           Seattle,WA         43 M   N     17:51.08  5:44 37/74     M40-44:1/4       78.21  
  39.Mark Parisen         South Amboy,NJ     23 M U N     17:52.64  5:45 38/74     M20-24:18/28     72.16  
  40.Darnell Armstrong    Jersey City,NJ     24 M   N     17:55.87  5:46 39/74     M20-24:19/28     71.94  
  41.Ryan Degregorio      Manalapan,NJ       17 M   N     17:57.58  5:46 40/74     M15-19:3/7       75.21  
  42.Matthew Hanley       Ridgewood,NJ       32 M   N     18:00.95  5:47 41/74     M30-34:5/9       72.17  
  43.Mark Minervini       Stanhope,NJ        20 M U N     18:01.94  5:48 42/74     M20-24:20/28     72.31  
  44.Will Alston          Matawan,NJ         22 M   N     18:04.21  5:48 43/74     M20-24:21/28     71.42  
  45.Jayant Wunnava       Swedesboro,NJ      17 M   N     18:04.54  5:49 44/74     M15-19:4/7       74.73  
  46.Alyssa Douma         West Milford,NJ    26 F U N     18:09.79  5:50 2/41      F25-29:2/17      81.48  
  47.Danielle Czohla      Lafayette,NJ       23 F   N     18:22.78  5:54 3/41      F20-24:1/8       80.52  
  48.Leigh Gerson         Brooklyn,NY        29 F   N     18:33.18  5:58 4/41      F25-29:3/17      79.77  
  49.Chris Weiss          Piscataway,NJ      38 M U N     18:35.84  5:59 45/74     M35-39:3/5       72.32  
  50.Chelsea Callan       Hazlet,NJ          24 F U N     18:38.31  5:59 5/41      F20-24:2/8       79.41  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  51.William Dodds        Hackettstown,NJ    39 M U N     18:44.47  6:01 46/74     M35-39:4/5       72.30  
  52.Erika Meling         New Brunswick,NJ   24 F U N     18:45.87  6:02 6/41      F20-24:3/8       78.87  
  53.Cassandra Harasts    Pine Brook,NJ      15 F U N     18:47.77  6:02 7/41      F15-19:1/5       82.45  
  54.Sarah Schillaci      Ridgewood,NJ       29 F   N     18:48.37  6:03 8/41      F25-29:4/17      78.70  
  55.Kristin Andrews      Manalapan,NJ       24 F U N     18:49.29  6:03 9/41      F20-24:4/8       78.63  
  56.Mohamed El H Bahri   Princeton,NJ       19 M   N     18:54.55  6:05 47/74     M15-19:5/7       69.68  
  57.Paul Denunzio        Ironia,NJ          31 M U N     18:56.65  6:05 48/74     M30-34:6/9       68.42  
  58.David Hemmer         Montclair,NJ       33 M   N     19:00.07  6:06 49/74     M30-34:7/9       68.68  
  59.Shannon Gillespie    Spring Lake,NJ     27 F   N     19:02.55  6:07 10/41     F25-29:5/17      77.72  
  60.Woody Kongsamut      Madison,NJ         23 M U N     19:09.96  6:10 50/74     M20-24:22/28     67.31  
  61.Angela Dunn          Pitman,NJ          26 F U N     19:23.82  6:14 11/41     F25-29:6/17      76.30  
  62.Thomas Hanna         Holland,PA         45 M   N     19:25.76  6:15 51/74     M45-49:1/2       72.97  
  63.Zack Mower           Westwood,NJ        22 M   N     19:27.23  6:15 52/74     M20-24:23/28     66.34  
  64.Dan Siegel           Highland Park,NJ   18 M   N     19:33.19  6:17 53/74     M15-19:6/7       68.23  
  65.Jessica Braun        Bridgewater,NJ     38 F U N     19:37.72  6:19 12/41     F35-39:1/5       77.06  
  66.Erin Higgins         Union,NJ           27 F U N     19:39.47  6:19 13/41     F25-29:7/17      75.29  
  67.Kellee Hand          Howell,NJ          25 F   N     19:45.07  6:21 14/41     F25-29:8/17      74.93  
  68.Brittany Mccann      Glassboro,NJ       29 F   N     19:48.98  6:22 15/41     F25-29:9/17      74.69  
  69.Norbert Kuter        Jersey City,NJ     21 M   N     19:56.47  6:25 54/74     M20-24:24/28     64.94  
  70.Kristen Prazenica    Somerset,NJ        25 F   N     19:59.95  6:26 16/41     F25-29:10/17     74.00  
  71.Nicholas Waclawski   Franklin Park,NJ   21 M U N     20:13.67  6:30 55/74     M20-24:25/28     64.02  
  72.Karen Auteri         Bloomingdale,NJ    32 F U N     20:23.45  6:33 17/41     F30-34:1/4       72.76  
  73.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      58 M U       20:25.11  6:34 56/74     M55-59:1/1       77.20  
  74.Courtney Connolly    New Providence,NJ  18 F   N     20:26.77  6:34 18/41     F15-19:2/5       73.17  
  75.Sean Cust            Randolph,NJ        21 M U N     20:32.77  6:36 57/74     M20-24:26/28     63.03  
  76.Saikumar Medicherla  South Plainfiel,NJ 18 M   N     20:45.28  6:40 58/74     M15-19:7/7       64.28  
  77.Ramon Vasquez        Ridgefield,NJ      35 M U N     20:45.50  6:40 59/74     M35-39:5/5       63.49  
  78.Griffin Lynch        South Plainfiel,NJ 20 M   N     20:45.94  6:41 60/74     M20-24:27/28     62.79  
  79.Stephanie Donatone   Hamilton,NJ        23 F   N     20:50.21  6:42 19/41     F20-24:5/8       71.03  
  80.Jamie Heaney         Asbury Park,NJ     32 M   N     20:53.95  6:43 61/74     M30-34:8/9       62.21  
  81.Todd Everett         Downingtown,PA     43 M         21:13.92  6:50 62/74     M40-44:2/4       65.75  
  82.Kaitlyn Dibello      Mahopac,NY         22 F   N     21:23.87  6:53 20/41     F20-24:6/8       69.17  
  83.David Donza          Pompton Lakes,NJ   40 M   N     21:24.41  6:53 63/74     M40-44:3/4       63.76  
  84.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   63 M U N     21:26.60  6:54 64/74     M60-64:1/2       76.81  
  85.Christina Chafos     Parlin,NJ          23 F   N     21:33.10  6:56 21/41     F20-24:7/8       68.67  
  86.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   62 M U N     21:41.64  6:58 65/74     M60-64:2/2       75.25  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  87.Catherina Centanni   New York,NY        36 F   N     21:52.55  7:02 22/41     F35-39:2/5       68.55  
  88.Jason Decowski       Clinton,NJ         44 M U N     22:00.45  7:04 66/74     M40-44:4/4       63.93  
  89.Anthony Difiore      Nutley,NJ          25 M U N     22:41.91  7:18 67/74     M25-29:12/14     56.83  
  90.Gavin Richards       Annandale,NJ       11 M   N     22:47.39  7:20 68/74     M 1-14:1/1       67.11  
  91.Jessica Simao        Rutherford,NJ      26 F U N     22:48.25  7:20 23/41     F25-29:11/17     64.90  
  92.Brianna Pertak       Harrison,NY        15 F   N     22:49.78  7:20 24/41     F15-19:3/5       67.88  
  93.Mallory Garvin       Wood-ridge,NJ      27 F   N     22:55.43  7:22 25/41     F25-29:12/17     64.56  
  94.Monika Juzwiak       Middletown,NJ      19 F   N     23:12.93  7:28 26/41     F15-19:4/5       64.00  
  95.Amanda Cirillo       Ringoes,NJ         27 F   N     23:17.11  7:29 27/41     F25-29:13/17     63.56  
  96.Roberta Little       New York,NY        39 F   N     23:17.31  7:29 28/41     F35-39:3/5       65.29  
  97.Erin Lacosta         Somerville,NJ      19 F   N     23:25.85  7:32 29/41     F15-19:5/5       63.41  
  98.Aysha Mirza          Sewaren,NJ         32 F   N     23:32.42  7:34 30/41     F30-34:2/4       63.02  
  99.Ryan Cirillo         Belle Mead,NJ      28 M   N     23:59.18  7:43 69/74     M25-29:13/14     53.79  
 100.Justin Richman       Highland Park,NJ   24 M   N     24:21.17  7:50 70/74     M20-24:28/28     52.97  
 101.Jennifer Briganti    Ledgewood,NJ       43 F U       24:24.74  7:51 31/41     F40-44:1/2       63.96  
 102.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         42 F U       24:44.15  7:57 32/41     F40-44:2/2       62.64  
 103.Cathleen Zupan       Montclair,NJ       26 F U N     24:45.12  7:57 33/41     F25-29:14/17     59.79  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 104.Jon Stavrou          Jersey City,NJ     29 M   N     25:08.70  8:05 71/74     M25-29:14/14     51.35  
 105.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   37 F U N     25:11.63  8:06 34/41     F35-39:4/5       59.76  
 106.Lawrence Saparito    Flemington,NJ      54 M   N     25:17.14  8:08 72/74     M50-54:1/1       60.27  
 107.Diana Angi           Jersey City,NJ     31 F   N     25:43.46  8:16 35/41     F30-34:3/4       57.60  
 108.Jonathan Campanaro   Monroe Township,NJ 30 M   N     25:53.62  8:20 73/74     M30-34:9/9       49.94  
 109.Brianne Teichmann    East Windsor,NJ    24 F U N     25:58.22  8:21 36/41     F20-24:8/8       56.99  
 110.Vanessa Chafos       Parlin,NJ          27 F   N     26:10.19  8:25 37/41     F25-29:15/17     56.55  
 111.Ayanna Kellar        Piscataway,NJ      35 F   N     27:02.76  8:42 38/41     F35-39:5/5       55.25  
 112.Jeff Blough          Ewing,NJ           49 M U N     27:15.68  8:46 74/74     M45-49:2/2       53.67  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 113.Michelle Tuchol      Freehold,NJ        26 F U N     29:34.87  9:31 39/41     F25-29:16/17     50.03  
 114.Amy Denholtz         New Brunswick,NJ   30 F   N     30:21.87  9:46 40/41     F30-34:4/4       48.76  
 115.Ana Garcia           Bound Brook,NJ     27 F   N     30:35.84  9:50 41/41     F25-29:17/17     48.37  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kenneth Goglas       Randolph,NJ        32 M     N   U 1155   15:12.03   4:54
   2.William Griffin      Belleville,NJ      23 M     N     1157   15:16.04   4:55
   3.Eric Dubois          Pittsgrove,NJ      23 M     N     1144   15:19.47   4:56
   4.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   32 M     N   U 1108   15:28.33   4:59
   5.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          24 M     N   U 1184   15:30.39   4:59
   6.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         30 M     N   U 1135   15:35.42   5:01
   7.Ashwin Anantharaman  East Windsor,NJ    25 M     N   U 1105   15:41.08   5:03
   8.Robert Nihen         Glen Rock,NJ       25 M     N   U 1190   15:46.07   5:04
   9.Adin Mickle          Somerdale,NJ       26 M     N   U 1185   15:52.51   5:07
  10.Theodore Doyle       Maplewood,NJ       24 M     N   U 1143   15:52.99   5:07
USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Cheyenne Ogletree    Garfield,NJ        26 F     N   U 1191   17:20.59   5:35
   2.Alyssa Douma         West Milford,NJ    26 F     N   U 1141   18:09.79   5:51
   3.Danielle Czohla      Lafayette,NJ       23 F     N     1128   18:22.78   5:55
   4.Leigh Gerson         Brooklyn,NY        29 F     N     1153   18:33.18   5:58
   5.Chelsea Callan       Hazlet,NJ          24 F     N   U 1118   18:38.31   6:00
   6.Erika Meling         New Brunswick,NJ   24 F     N   U 1183   18:45.87   6:02
   7.Cassandra Harasts    Pine Brook,NJ      15 F     N   U 1164   18:47.77   6:03
   8.Sarah Schillaci      Ridgewood,NJ       29 F     N     1202   18:48.37   6:03
   9.Kristin Andrews      Manalapan,NJ       24 F     N   U 1106   18:49.29   6:03
  10.Shannon Gillespie    Spring Lake,NJ     27 F     N     1154   19:02.55   6:08
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jason Paur           Seattle,WA         43 M     N     1193   17:51.08   5:45
   2.Thomas Hanna         Holland,PA         45 M     N     1163   19:25.76   6:15
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      58 M         U 1224   20:25.11   6:34
   4.Todd Everett         Downingtown,PA     43 M           1223   21:13.92   6:50
   5.David Donza          Pompton Lakes,NJ   40 M     N     1139   21:24.41   6:53
   6.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   63 M     N   U 1115   21:26.60   6:54
   7.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   62 M     N   U 1112   21:41.64   6:59
   8.Jason Decowski       Clinton,NJ         44 M     N   U 1129   22:00.45   7:05
   9.Lawrence Saparito    Flemington,NJ      54 M     N     1200   25:17.14   8:08
  10.Jeff Blough          Ewing,NJ           49 M     N   U 1116   27:15.68   8:46
USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jennifer Briganti    Ledgewood,NJ       43 F         U 1220   24:24.74   7:51
   2.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         42 F         U 1225   24:44.15   7:58

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gavin Richards       Annandale,NJ       11 M   90N     1197   22:47.39   7:20   67.11%


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rob Marczydlo        Westfield,NJ       18 M   16N     1180   16:19.96   5:15   81.68%
   2.Edsel Flores         New Brunswick,NJ   19 M   23N   U 1147   16:52.44   5:26   78.09%
   3.Ryan Degregorio      Manalapan,NJ       17 M   41N     1130   17:57.58   5:47   75.21%
   4.Jayant Wunnava       Swedesboro,NJ      17 M   45N     1216   18:04.54   5:49   74.73%
   5.Mohamed El H Bahri   Princeton,NJ       19 M   56N     1113   18:54.55   6:05   69.68%
   6.Dan Siegel           Highland Park,NJ   18 M   64N     1204   19:33.19   6:18   68.23%
   7.Saikumar Medicherla  South Plainfiel,NJ 18 M   76N     1182   20:45.28   6:41   64.28%


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cassandra Harasts    Pine Brook,NJ      15 F   53N   U 1164   18:47.77   6:03   82.45%
   2.Courtney Connolly    New Providence,NJ  18 F   74N     1126   20:26.77   6:35   73.17%
   3.Brianna Pertak       Harrison,NY        15 F   92N     1195   22:49.78   7:21   67.88%
   4.Monika Juzwiak       Middletown,NJ      19 F   94N     1169   23:12.93   7:28   64.00%
   5.Erin Lacosta         Somerville,NJ      19 F   97N     1175   23:25.85   7:32   63.41%


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Griffin      Belleville,NJ      23 M    2N     1157   15:16.04   4:55   84.49%
   2.Eric Dubois          Pittsgrove,NJ      23 M    3N     1144   15:19.47   4:56   84.18%
   3.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          24 M    5N   U 1184   15:30.39   4:59   83.19%
   4.Theodore Doyle       Maplewood,NJ       24 M   10N   U 1143   15:52.99   5:07   81.22%
   5.Will Appman          Hoboken,NJ         23 M   11N     1109   15:56.31   5:08   80.94%
   6.Sean Donohue         Keyport,NJ         22 M   13N     1138   16:06.35   5:11   80.13%
   7.Andrew Golato        Springfield,PA     23 M   14N     1156   16:10.58   5:12   79.75%
   8.David Fett           Piscataway,NJ      20 M   18N     1146   16:22.93   5:16   79.60%
   9.Joseph Zeoli         Audubon,NJ         21 M   21N     1217   16:44.17   5:23   77.38%
  10.Michael Saparito     Flemington,NJ      22 M   22N   U 1201   16:49.79   5:25   76.68%


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Danielle Czohla      Lafayette,NJ       23 F   47N     1128   18:22.78   5:55   80.52%
   2.Chelsea Callan       Hazlet,NJ          24 F   50N   U 1118   18:38.31   6:00   79.41%
   3.Erika Meling         New Brunswick,NJ   24 F   52N   U 1183   18:45.87   6:02   78.87%
   4.Kristin Andrews      Manalapan,NJ       24 F   55N   U 1106   18:49.29   6:03   78.63%
   5.Stephanie Donatone   Hamilton,NJ        23 F   79N     1137   20:50.21   6:42   71.03%
   6.Kaitlyn Dibello      Mahopac,NY         22 F   82N     1133   21:23.87   6:53   69.17%
   7.Christina Chafos     Parlin,NJ          23 F   85N     1121   21:33.10   6:56   68.67%
   8.Brianne Teichmann    East Windsor,NJ    24 F  109N   U 1207   25:58.22   8:22   56.99%


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ashwin Anantharaman  East Windsor,NJ    25 M    7N   U 1105   15:41.08   5:03   82.25%
   2.Robert Nihen         Glen Rock,NJ       25 M    8N   U 1190   15:46.07   5:04   81.81%
   3.Adin Mickle          Somerdale,NJ       26 M    9N   U 1185   15:52.51   5:07   81.26%
   4.Richard Luettchau    Somerset,NJ        28 M   12N   U 1178   15:59.65   5:09   80.66%
   5.Joshua Neyhart       Kutztown,PA        25 M   15      1219   16:15.86   5:14   79.31%
   6.Adam Gruchacz        Bridgewater,NJ     25 M   17N     1159   16:20.31   5:16   78.95%
   7.Keith Gruchacz       Bridgewater,NJ     28 M   20N   U 1160   16:43.57   5:23   77.13%
   8.Christopher Behre    Toms River,NJ      25 M   27N     1114   17:04.57   5:30   75.54%
   9.Jayson Kolb          Branchburg,NJ      26 M   32N   U 1172   17:24.55   5:36   74.10%
  10.William Hulbert      Somerset,NJ        28 M   33    U 1221   17:28.44   5:37   73.83%


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cheyenne Ogletree    Garfield,NJ        26 F   31N   U 1191   17:20.59   5:35   85.34%
   2.Alyssa Douma         West Milford,NJ    26 F   46N   U 1141   18:09.79   5:51   81.48%
   3.Leigh Gerson         Brooklyn,NY        29 F   48N     1153   18:33.18   5:58   79.77%
   4.Sarah Schillaci      Ridgewood,NJ       29 F   54N     1202   18:48.37   6:03   78.70%
   5.Shannon Gillespie    Spring Lake,NJ     27 F   59N     1154   19:02.55   6:08   77.72%
   6.Angela Dunn          Pitman,NJ          26 F   61N   U 1145   19:23.82   6:15   76.30%
   7.Erin Higgins         Union,NJ           27 F   66N   U 1168   19:39.47   6:20   75.29%
   8.Kellee Hand          Howell,NJ          25 F   67N     1161   19:45.07   6:21   74.93%
   9.Brittany Mccann      Glassboro,NJ       29 F   68N     1181   19:48.98   6:23   74.69%
  10.Kristen Prazenica    Somerset,NJ        25 F   70N     1196   19:59.95   6:26   74.00%


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kenneth Goglas       Randolph,NJ        32 M    1N   U 1155   15:12.03   4:54   85.53%
   2.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   32 M    4N   U 1108   15:28.33   4:59   84.03%
   3.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         30 M    6N   U 1135   15:35.42   5:01   82.95%
   4.Theodore Mussano     Wayne,NJ           32 M   30N   U 1189   17:20.07   5:35   75.00%
   5.Matthew Hanley       Ridgewood,NJ       32 M   42N     1162   18:00.95   5:48   72.17%
   6.Paul Denunzio        Ironia,NJ          31 M   57N   U 1132   18:56.65   6:06   68.42%
   7.David Hemmer         Montclair,NJ       33 M   58N     1167   19:00.07   6:07   68.68%
   8.Jamie Heaney         Asbury Park,NJ     32 M   80N     1166   20:53.95   6:44   62.21%
   9.Jonathan Campanaro   Monroe Township,NJ 30 M  108N     1119   25:53.62   8:20   49.94%


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karen Auteri         Bloomingdale,NJ    32 F   72N   U 1111   20:23.45   6:34   72.76%
   2.Aysha Mirza          Sewaren,NJ         32 F   98N     1187   23:32.42   7:35   63.02%
   3.Diana Angi           Jersey City,NJ     31 F  107N     1107   25:43.46   8:17   57.60%
   4.Amy Denholtz         New Brunswick,NJ   30 F  114N     1131   30:21.87   9:46   48.76%


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chuck Schneekloth    New Brunswick,NJ   36 M   19N   U 1203   16:23.71   5:17   80.87%
   2.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 39 M   25N   U 1158   17:00.19   5:28   79.69%
   3.Chris Weiss          Piscataway,NJ      38 M   49N   U 1214   18:35.84   5:59   72.32%
   4.William Dodds        Hackettstown,NJ    39 M   51N   U 1136   18:44.47   6:02   72.30%
   5.Ramon Vasquez        Ridgefield,NJ      35 M   77N   U 1210   20:45.50   6:41   63.49%


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessica Braun        Bridgewater,NJ     38 F   65N   U 1117   19:37.72   6:19   77.06%
   2.Catherina Centanni   New York,NY        36 F   87N     1120   21:52.55   7:02   68.55%
   3.Roberta Little       New York,NY        39 F   96N     1176   23:17.31   7:30   65.29%
   4.Shannon Weldy        New Brunswick,NJ   37 F  105N   U 1215   25:11.63   8:07   59.76%
   5.Ayanna Kellar        Piscataway,NJ      35 F  111N     1170   27:02.76   8:42   55.25%


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jason Paur           Seattle,WA         43 M   38N     1193   17:51.08   5:45   78.21%
   2.Todd Everett         Downingtown,PA     43 M   81      1223   21:13.92   6:50   65.75%
   3.David Donza          Pompton Lakes,NJ   40 M   83N     1139   21:24.41   6:53   63.76%
   4.Jason Decowski       Clinton,NJ         44 M   88N   U 1129   22:00.45   7:05   63.93%


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Briganti    Ledgewood,NJ       43 F  101    U 1220   24:24.74   7:51   63.96%
   2.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         42 F  102    U 1225   24:44.15   7:58   62.64%


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Hanna         Holland,PA         45 M   62N     1163   19:25.76   6:15   72.97%
   2.Jeff Blough          Ewing,NJ           49 M  112N   U 1116   27:15.68   8:46   53.67%


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lawrence Saparito    Flemington,NJ      54 M  106N     1200   25:17.14   8:08   60.27%


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      58 M   73    U 1224   20:25.11   6:34   77.20%


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   63 M   84N   U 1115   21:26.60   6:54   76.81%
   2.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   62 M   86N   U 1112   21:41.64   6:59   75.25%


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


USATF-NJ GARDEN STATE 5K XC        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jason Paur           Seattle,WA         43 M   1193   17:51.08   5:45 78.21%
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      58 M U 1224   20:25.11   6:34 77.20%
   3.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   63 M U 1115   21:26.60   6:54 76.81%
   4.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   62 M U 1112   21:41.64   6:59 75.25%
   5.Thomas Hanna         Holland,PA         45 M   1163   19:25.76   6:15 72.97%
   6.Todd Everett         Downingtown,PA     43 M   1223   21:13.92   6:50 65.75%
   7.Jason Decowski       Clinton,NJ         44 M U 1129   22:00.45   7:05 63.93%
   8.David Donza          Pompton Lakes,NJ   40 M   1139   21:24.41   6:53 63.76%
   9.Lawrence Saparito    Flemington,NJ      54 M   1200   25:17.14   8:08 60.27%
  10.Jeff Blough          Ewing,NJ           49 M U 1116   27:15.68   8:46 53.67%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jennifer Briganti    Ledgewood,NJ       43 F U 1220   24:24.74   7:51 63.96%
   2.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         42 F U 1225   24:44.15   7:58 62.64%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kenneth Goglas       Randolph,NJ        32 M U 1155   15:12.03   4:54 85.53%
   2.William Griffin      Belleville,NJ      23 M   1157   15:16.04   4:55 84.49%
   3.Eric Dubois          Pittsgrove,NJ      23 M   1144   15:19.47   4:56 84.18%
   4.Michael Anis         Highland Park,NJ   32 M U 1108   15:28.33   4:59 84.03%
   5.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          24 M U 1184   15:30.39   4:59 83.19%
   6.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         30 M U 1135   15:35.42   5:01 82.95%
   7.Ashwin Anantharaman  East Windsor,NJ    25 M U 1105   15:41.08   5:03 82.25%
   8.Robert Nihen         Glen Rock,NJ       25 M U 1190   15:46.07   5:04 81.81%
   9.Rob Marczydlo        Westfield,NJ       18 M   1180   16:19.96   5:15 81.68%
  10.Adin Mickle          Somerdale,NJ       26 M U 1185   15:52.51   5:07 81.26%
  11.Theodore Doyle       Maplewood,NJ       24 M U 1143   15:52.99   5:07 81.22%
  12.Will Appman          Hoboken,NJ         23 M   1109   15:56.31   5:08 80.94%
  13.Chuck Schneekloth    New Brunswick,NJ   36 M U 1203   16:23.71   5:17 80.87%
  14.Richard Luettchau    Somerset,NJ        28 M U 1178   15:59.65   5:09 80.66%
  15.Sean Donohue         Keyport,NJ         22 M   1138   16:06.35   5:11 80.13%
  16.Andrew Golato        Springfield,PA     23 M   1156   16:10.58   5:12 79.75%
  17.Dominic Grillo       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 39 M U 1158   17:00.19   5:28 79.69%
  18.David Fett           Piscataway,NJ      20 M   1146   16:22.93   5:16 79.60%
  19.Joshua Neyhart       Kutztown,PA        25 M   1219   16:15.86   5:14 79.31%
  20.Adam Gruchacz        Bridgewater,NJ     25 M   1159   16:20.31   5:16 78.95%
  21.Jason Paur           Seattle,WA         43 M   1193   17:51.08   5:45 78.21%
  22.Edsel Flores         New Brunswick,NJ   19 M U 1147   16:52.44   5:26 78.09%
  23.Joseph Zeoli         Audubon,NJ         21 M   1217   16:44.17   5:23 77.38%
  24.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      58 M U 1224   20:25.11   6:34 77.20%
  25.Keith Gruchacz       Bridgewater,NJ     28 M U 1160   16:43.57   5:23 77.13%
  26.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   63 M U 1115   21:26.60   6:54 76.81%
  27.Michael Saparito     Flemington,NJ      22 M U 1201   16:49.79   5:25 76.68%
  28.Jaris Rousseau       Paterson,NJ        22 M U 1199   16:53.94   5:26 76.37%
  29.Wismith Francois     Woodbridge,NJ      21 M U 1149   17:05.50   5:30 75.77%
  30.Ricardo Garcia       Union City,NJ      24 M U 1151   17:01.92   5:29 75.74%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Cheyenne Ogletree    Garfield,NJ        26 F U 1191   17:20.59   5:35 85.34%
   2.Cassandra Harasts    Pine Brook,NJ      15 F U 1164   18:47.77   6:03 82.45%
   3.Alyssa Douma         West Milford,NJ    26 F U 1141   18:09.79   5:51 81.48%
   4.Danielle Czohla      Lafayette,NJ       23 F   1128   18:22.78   5:55 80.52%
   5.Leigh Gerson         Brooklyn,NY        29 F   1153   18:33.18   5:58 79.77%
   6.Chelsea Callan       Hazlet,NJ          24 F U 1118   18:38.31   6:00 79.41%
   7.Erika Meling         New Brunswick,NJ   24 F U 1183   18:45.87   6:02 78.87%
   8.Sarah Schillaci      Ridgewood,NJ       29 F   1202   18:48.37   6:03 78.70%
   9.Kristin Andrews      Manalapan,NJ       24 F U 1106   18:49.29   6:03 78.63%
  10.Shannon Gillespie    Spring Lake,NJ     27 F   1154   19:02.55   6:08 77.72%
  11.Jessica Braun        Bridgewater,NJ     38 F U 1117   19:37.72   6:19 77.06%
  12.Angela Dunn          Pitman,NJ          26 F U 1145   19:23.82   6:15 76.30%
  13.Erin Higgins         Union,NJ           27 F U 1168   19:39.47   6:20 75.29%
  14.Kellee Hand          Howell,NJ          25 F   1161   19:45.07   6:21 74.93%
  15.Brittany Mccann      Glassboro,NJ       29 F   1181   19:48.98   6:23 74.69%
  16.Kristen Prazenica    Somerset,NJ        25 F   1196   19:59.95   6:26 74.00%
  17.Courtney Connolly    New Providence,NJ  18 F   1126   20:26.77   6:35 73.17%
  18.Karen Auteri         Bloomingdale,NJ    32 F U 1111   20:23.45   6:34 72.76%
  19.Stephanie Donatone   Hamilton,NJ        23 F   1137   20:50.21   6:42 71.03%
  20.Kaitlyn Dibello      Mahopac,NY         22 F   1133   21:23.87   6:53 69.17%
  21.Christina Chafos     Parlin,NJ          23 F   1121   21:33.10   6:56 68.67%
  22.Catherina Centanni   New York,NY        36 F   1120   21:52.55   7:02 68.55%
  23.Brianna Pertak       Harrison,NY        15 F   1195   22:49.78   7:21 67.88%
  24.Roberta Little       New York,NY        39 F   1176   23:17.31   7:30 65.29%
  25.Jessica Simao        Rutherford,NJ      26 F U 1205   22:48.25   7:20 64.90%
  26.Mallory Garvin       Wood-ridge,NJ      27 F   1152   22:55.43   7:23 64.56%
  27.Monika Juzwiak       Middletown,NJ      19 F   1169   23:12.93   7:28 64.00%
  28.Jennifer Briganti    Ledgewood,NJ       43 F U 1220   24:24.74   7:51 63.96%
  29.Amanda Cirillo       Ringoes,NJ         27 F   1124   23:17.11   7:30 63.56%
  30.Erin Lacosta         Somerville,NJ      19 F   1175   23:25.85   7:32 63.41%