SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON

Race Date:10-13-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Gary Leaman          Hardwick,NJ        54 M U     1:20:53.66  6:10 1/160     M50-54:1/27      85.64  
   2.John Ploeg           Scotch Plains,NJ   28 M       1:20:59.00  6:10 2/160     M25-29:1/12      73.07  
   3.Adam Duncan          Westfield,NJ       43 M U     1:22:05.73  6:16 3/160     M40-44:1/25      76.90  
   4.Kevin Katmann        Hillsborough,NJ    44 M       1:22:36.23  6:18 4/160     M40-44:2/25      77.06  
   5.Jeff Altman          Randolph,NH        43 M U     1:22:48.49  6:19 5/160     M40-44:3/25      76.24  
   6.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        44 M U     1:22:58.88  6:20 6/160     M40-44:4/25      76.70  
   7.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    31 M U     1:23:42.47  6:23 7/160     M30-34:1/13      70.69  
   8.Paul Meyer Jr.       Hackettstown,NJ    46 M       1:24:12.37  6:25 8/160     M45-49:1/28      76.84  
   9.David Lerman         Hopatcong,NJ       28 M       1:27:35.05  6:41 9/160     M25-29:2/12      67.56  
  10.Todd Miller          Lafayette,NJ       42 M U     1:27:48.98  6:42 10/160    M40-44:5/25      71.32  
  11.Scott Moran          Livingston,NJ      33 M U     1:28:22.52  6:44 11/160    M30-34:2/13      67.07  
  12.Paul Kildal-brandt   Mendham,NJ         49 M U     1:28:43.42  6:46 12/160    M45-49:2/28      74.77  
  13.Jeff Perry           Rockaway,NJ        42 M U     1:28:48.29  6:46 13/160    M40-44:6/25      70.53  
  14.David Mclaughlin     Rockaway,NJ        47 M U     1:28:52.28  6:47 14/160    M45-49:3/28      73.41  
  15.William Dodds        Hackettstown,NJ    39 M U     1:29:14.88  6:48 15/160    M35-39:1/25      68.53  
  16.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M U     1:29:38.03  6:50 16/160    M45-49:4/28      74.01  
  17.Joe Donatelli        Huntington,NY      50 M       1:29:54.62  6:51 17/160    M50-54:2/27      74.42  
  18.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   55 M U     1:29:59.56  6:52 18/160    M55-59:1/14      77.66  
  19.Sergio Cano          Kearney,NJ         49 M U     1:30:05.64  6:52 19/160    M45-49:5/28      73.64  
  20.Ryan Noche           Belleville,NJ      24 M       1:30:18.32  6:53 20/160    M20-24:1/4       65.53  
  21.Jeffrey Lahm         Hawthorne,NJ       33 M       1:30:20.29  6:53 21/160    M30-34:3/13      65.61  
  22.Bill Basmann         Rockaway,NJ        63 M U     1:30:32.86  6:54 22/160    M60-64:1/8       83.12  
  23.Robert Skorupski     Rockaway,NJ        40 M U     1:30:56.53  6:56 23/160    M40-44:7/25      67.79  
  24.Michael Barclay      Rockaway,NJ        26 M       1:31:11.90  6:57 24/160    M25-29:3/12      64.89  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  25.Phil Matraxia        Bethlehem,PA       55 M       1:31:58.08  7:01 25/160    M55-59:2/14      75.99  
  26.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          51 M U     1:33:28.14  7:08 26/160    M50-54:3/27      72.20  
  27.Lauren Lotruglio     Andover,NJ         35 F       1:34:13.50  7:11 1/148     F35-39:1/23      70.50  
  28.Richard Maroko       Montclair,NJ       43 M       1:35:36.16  7:17 27/160    M40-44:8/25      66.04  
  29.Jeff Bronzini        Rockaway,NJ        37 M       1:35:51.13  7:19 28/160    M35-39:2/25      62.87  
  30.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      42 M U     1:35:55.80  7:19 29/160    M40-44:9/25      65.29  
  31.Sean O'leary         Hackettstown,NJ    44 M       1:35:58.07  7:19 30/160    M40-44:10/25     66.32  
  32.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         47 F U     1:36:16.65  7:20 2/148     F45-49:1/23      74.77  
  33.Jason Melofchik      Hackettstown,NJ    30 M U     1:36:39.55  7:22 31/160    M30-34:4/13      61.22  
  34.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       48 F U     1:37:11.36  7:25 3/148     F45-49:2/23      74.88  
  35.Jonathan Hoffman     Hackettstown,NJ    36 M       1:37:28.35  7:26 32/160    M35-39:3/25      61.46  
  36.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          53 M U     1:37:46.04  7:27 33/160    M50-54:4/27      70.23  
  37.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      61 M U     1:38:02.32  7:29 34/160    M60-64:2/8       75.32  
  38.Jon Phillips         Center Valley,PA   45 M       1:38:19.09  7:30 35/160    M45-49:6/28      65.27  
  39.Kerry Monahan Gaugha River Vale,NJ      50 F U     1:38:58.75  7:33 4/148     F50-54:1/16      75.29  
  40.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    50 M       1:39:17.75  7:34 36/160    M50-54:5/27      67.39  
  41.Segundo Saenz        Hackettstown,NJ    43 M       1:39:19.48  7:34 37/160    M40-44:11/25     63.56  
  42.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      60 M       1:39:24.74  7:35 38/160    M60-64:3/8       73.58  
  43.Melissa Grisback     Lafayette,NJ       42 F       1:39:45.84  7:36 5/148     F40-44:1/26      69.04  
  44.Josh Sears           Montclair,NJ       43 M       1:40:19.08  7:39 39/160    M40-44:12/25     62.93  
  45.Al Digabriele        Hackettstown,NJ    46 M       1:40:54.01  7:42 40/160    M45-49:7/28      64.12  
  46.Brian Keane          Hackettstown,NJ    39 M       1:40:58.36  7:42 41/160    M35-39:4/25      60.57  
  47.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       39 M U     1:41:00.64  7:42 42/160    M35-39:5/25      60.55  
  48.Jenny Sing           Rutherford,NJ      44 F U     1:41:01.91  7:42 6/148     F40-44:2/26      69.26  
  49.Ingrid Stein Garofal Hackettstown,NJ    32 F       1:41:13.45  7:43 7/148     F30-34:1/23      65.15  
  50.Matthew Williams     Knoxville,TN       35 M U     1:42:07.32  7:47 43/160    M35-39:6/25      58.38  
  51.Przemek Nowicki      Holmdel,NJ         69 M U     1:42:36.35  7:49 44/160    M65-69:1/4       77.83  
  52.Danielle Bolich      Flanders,NJ        37 F       1:42:36.49  7:49 8/148     F35-39:2/23      65.22  
  53.Damian Rigatti       High Bridge,NJ     50 M       1:42:39.49  7:50 45/160    M50-54:6/27      65.18  
  54.Chris Raths          Roxbury,NJ         54 M       1:42:43.32  7:50 46/160    M50-54:7/27      67.44  
  55.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       65 M U     1:42:44.09  7:50 47/160    M65-69:2/4       74.69  
  56.Frank Krajick        Dumont,NJ          63 M U     1:42:47.39  7:50 48/160    M60-64:4/8       73.22  
  57.Chris Heckman        Hamilton,NJ        31 M       1:42:55.86  7:51 49/160    M30-34:5/13      57.49  
  58.Matthew Trout        Newton,NJ          36 M       1:44:45.43  7:59 50/160    M35-39:7/25      57.19  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  59.Todd Tillou          Wind Gap,PA        49 M       1:45:03.83  8:01 51/160    M45-49:8/28      63.14  
  60.Jennifer Murray      Long Valley,NJ     38 F U     1:45:22.80  8:02 9/148     F35-39:3/23      63.80  
  61.Rebecca Pierson      New York,NY        26 F       1:45:46.43  8:04 10/148    F25-29:1/13      62.20  
  62.Robert Aug           Monmouth Juncti,NJ 49 M       1:46:30.93  8:07 52/160    M45-49:9/28      62.28  
  63.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        52 F U     1:46:35.62  8:08 11/148    F50-54:2/16      71.68  
  64.Robert Kaiser        Ledgewood,NJ       44 M       1:46:43.93  8:08 53/160    M40-44:13/25     59.64  
  65.Stephen Schultheis   Ridgewood,NJ       37 M       1:47:01.72  8:10 54/160    M35-39:8/25      56.30  
  66.Jessica Pansini      Saddle Brook,NJ    28 F       1:47:16.16  8:11 12/148    F25-29:2/13      61.33  
  67.Parker Murray        Spring Valley,NY   31 M       1:47:41.14  8:13 55/160    M30-34:6/13      54.95  
  68.Jerry Parker         Parsippany,NJ      38 M U     1:47:54.93  8:14 56/160    M35-39:9/25      56.24  
  69.Adrian Bautista      Fords,NJ           30 M       1:48:30.90  8:17 57/160    M30-34:7/13      54.53  
  70.John Doherty         Great Meadows,NJ   57 M       1:48:35.69  8:17 58/160    M55-59:3/14      65.53  
  71.Michael Kennedy      Hackettstown,NJ    52 M       1:48:36.19  8:17 59/160    M50-54:8/27      62.68  
  72.Justin Schwartz      Westfield,NJ       36 M       1:48:43.53  8:17 60/160    M35-39:10/25     55.10  
  73.Carol Wilhelm        Glen Gardner,NJ    50 F       1:48:55.77  8:18 13/148    F50-54:3/16      68.41  
  74.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    57 F U     1:49:41.63  8:22 14/148    F55-59:1/11      74.36  
  75.Qraig De Groot       Jersey City,NJ     42 M       1:49:45.63  8:22 61/160    M40-44:14/25     57.06  
  76.Nichole Willey       Vernon,NJ          17 F U     1:49:51.21  8:23 15/148    F 1-19:1/2       61.72  
  77.Jeff Mulzet          Bangor,PA          56 M       1:49:52.06  8:23 62/160    M55-59:4/14      64.18  
  78.Chandra Jennings     Cranford,NJ        39 F       1:49:53.43  8:23 16/148    F35-39:4/23      61.50  
  79.Heather Cammarata    Ledgewood,NJ       41 F       1:50:04.21  8:24 17/148    F40-44:3/26      62.15  
  80.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         29 F U     1:50:10.10  8:24 18/148    F25-29:3/13      59.72  
  81.Beth Cunningham      Boonton,NJ         39 F       1:50:11.97  8:24 19/148    F35-39:5/23      61.33  
  82.Brendan Gallagher    Hackettstown,NJ    46 M       1:50:26.90  8:25 63/160    M45-49:10/28     58.58  
  83.Jonah Gitlitz        Oakland,NJ         43 M       1:50:33.67  8:26 64/160    M40-44:15/25     57.10  
  84.Les Litchfield       Sparta,NJ          50 M       1:50:42.66  8:27 65/160    M50-54:9/27      60.44  
  85.Joe Mcdonald         Succasunna,NJ      37 M       1:50:47.34  8:27 66/160    M35-39:11/25     54.39  
  86.Frank Cannone        Westfield,NJ       50 M       1:50:52.42  8:27 67/160    M50-54:10/27     60.35  
  87.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      63 M U     1:50:55.60  8:28 68/160    M60-64:5/8       67.85  
  88.Brian Rother         Easton,PA          38 M       1:51:04.33  8:28 69/160    M35-39:12/25     54.64  
  89.Dave Hickey          Long Valley,NJ     50 M       1:51:05.60  8:28 70/160    M50-54:11/27     60.23  
  90.Adrian Medina        Old Bridge,NJ      29 M       1:51:07.33  8:28 71/160    M25-29:4/12      53.25  
  91.Brian Schwartz       Succasunna,NJ      41 M U     1:51:16.30  8:29 72/160    M40-44:16/25     55.84  
  92.David Gibson         Short Hills,NJ     51 M       1:51:19.19  8:29 73/160    M50-54:12/27     60.62  
  93.Nick Berg            Hackettstown,NJ    26 M       1:51:23.62  8:30 74/160    M25-29:5/12      53.12  
  94.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     56 F U     1:51:26.93  8:30 20/148    F55-59:2/11      72.22  
  95.Frank Kurilla        Hackettstown,NJ    33 M       1:51:43.49  8:31 75/160    M30-34:8/13      53.05  
  96.William Thalman      Budd Lake,NJ       27 M       1:52:13.75  8:34 76/160    M25-29:6/12      52.73  
  97.Anthony Difiore      Nutley,NJ          25 M U     1:52:19.29  8:34 77/160    M25-29:7/12      52.68  
  98.Thomas Berhman       Huguenot,NY        47 M       1:52:37.19  8:35 78/160    M45-49:11/28     57.93  
  99.Jack Robertson       Budd Lake,NJ       57 M U     1:52:38.53  8:35 79/160    M55-59:5/14      63.17  
 100.Steve Beede          Chester,NJ         52 M       1:52:41.48  8:36 80/160    M50-54:13/27     60.41  
 101.Viraj Kamatmhamai    Brookfield,CT      31 M       1:53:02.26  8:37 81/160    M30-34:9/13      52.35  
 102.Meghan Miller        Lafayette,NJ       40 F       1:53:22.58  8:39 21/148    F40-44:4/26      59.96  
 103.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F U     1:53:34.95  8:40 22/148    F40-44:5/26      60.23  
 104.Karl Mangino         Boonton,NJ         35 M       1:53:47.37  8:41 82/160    M35-39:13/25     52.40  
 105.Glenn Nyback         Succasunna,NJ      35 M       1:53:56.34  8:41 83/160    M35-39:14/25     52.33  
 106.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          63 M U     1:54:00.01  8:42 84/160    M60-64:6/8       66.02  
 107.Kathleen Mullen      Morristown,NJ      49 F       1:54:06.74  8:42 23/148    F45-49:3/23      64.51  
 108.Sean Kearney         Hackettstown,NJ    36 M       1:54:42.37  8:45 85/160    M35-39:15/25     52.23  
 109.Irene Fajerman       Hackettstown,NJ    38 F       1:54:51.64  8:46 24/148    F35-39:6/23      58.53  
 110.Richard Rodriguez    North Bergen,NJ    31 M       1:54:56.11  8:46 86/160    M30-34:10/13     51.49  
 111.Michelle Rivera      Mount Tabor,NJ     42 F       1:54:58.58  8:46 25/148    F40-44:6/26      59.91  
 112.Jose Rivera          Oak Ridge,NJ       48 M U     1:54:58.60  8:46 87/160    M45-49:12/28     57.22  
 113.Mark Mitchell        Sparta,NJ          36 M       1:55:00.43  8:46 88/160    M35-39:16/25     52.09  
 114.Laura Kenney         Randolph,NJ        35 F       1:55:12.27  8:47 26/148    F35-39:7/23      57.66  
 115.Louis Cervino        South Hackensac,NJ 57 M U     1:55:12.74  8:47 89/160    M55-59:6/14      61.76  
 116.Jeff Melofchik       Westfield,NJ       51 M       1:55:12.79  8:47 90/160    M50-54:14/27     58.57  
 117.Jennifer Briganti    Ledgewood,NJ       43 F U     1:55:23.89  8:48 27/148    F40-44:7/26      60.14  
 118.Joey Lotruglio       Andover,NJ         38 M       1:55:33.47  8:49 91/160    M35-39:17/25     52.52  
 119.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      48 F U     1:55:39.23  8:49 28/148    F45-49:4/23      62.92  
 120.James R Smith        Delaware,NJ        65 M U     1:55:42.68  8:49 92/160    M65-69:3/4       66.31  
 121.Marcel Storms        Oldwick,NJ         54 M       1:55:59.46  8:51 93/160    M50-54:15/27     59.73  
 122.Alicia Stuiber       Great Meadows,NJ   24 F U     1:56:06.58  8:51 29/148    F20-24:1/6       56.66  
 123.Thomas Dul           Newton,NJ          50 M       1:56:15.25  8:52 94/160    M50-54:16/27     57.56  
 124.Gregg Rentko         Morristown,NJ      49 M U     1:56:19.71  8:52 95/160    M45-49:13/28     57.03  
 125.James Shertz         Byram,NJ           37 M       1:56:34.38  8:53 96/160    M35-39:18/25     51.69  
 126.Adam Shepherd        Grand Haven,MI     32 M       1:56:36.32  8:54 97/160    M30-34:11/13     50.76  
 127.Dana Levitt          Livingston,NJ      42 F       1:56:38.69  8:54 30/148    F40-44:8/26      59.05  
 128.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    69 M U     1:56:44.38  8:54 98/160    M65-69:4/4       68.41  
 129.Amy Hayes            Califon,NJ         43 F       1:56:44.76  8:54 31/148    F40-44:9/26      59.45  
 130.Glenn Ehrgott        Long Valley,NJ     59 M       1:57:07.53  8:56 99/160    M55-59:7/14      61.88  
 131.Kim Morris           Short Hills,NJ     57 F       1:57:23.98  8:57 32/148    F55-59:3/11      69.48  
 132.Claudia Ehrgott      Long Valley,NJ     58 F       1:57:30.15  8:58 33/148    F55-59:4/11      70.37  
 133.Adam Sarna           Stanhope,NJ        52 M       1:57:37.55  8:58 100/160   M50-54:17/27     57.87  
 134.Erin Derafelo        Malvern,PA         32 F       1:57:41.18  8:59 34/148    F30-34:2/23      56.04  
 135.Laura Gurth          Morris Plains,NJ   41 F       1:57:47.79  8:59 35/148    F40-44:10/26     58.07  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 136.Barbara Michaels     Bedminster,NJ      58 F       1:57:58.58  9:00 36/148    F55-59:5/11      70.09  
 137.Apollo Castillo      Jersey City,NJ     26 M       1:58:05.24  9:00 101/160   M25-29:8/12      50.11  
 138.Valerie Park         Montclair,NJ       35 F       1:58:15.46  9:01 37/148    F35-39:8/23      56.17  
 139.Irene Donatelli      Huntington,NY      46 F       1:58:17.09  9:01 38/148    F45-49:5/23      60.25  
 140.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F       1:58:19.44  9:01 39/148    F50-54:4/16      62.98  
 141.Erica Mccrystal      Flanders,NJ        27 F       1:58:20.76  9:02 40/148    F25-29:4/13      55.59  
 142.Amy Wilson           Blairstown,NJ      31 F U     1:58:26.06  9:02 41/148    F30-34:3/23      55.61  
 143.Daniel Bennett       Columbia,NJ        39 M       1:58:37.11  9:03 102/160   M35-39:19/25     51.56  
 144.Greg Melejko         Allamuchy,NJ       50 M       1:58:55.15  9:04 103/160   M50-54:18/27     56.27  
 145.Scott Cavender       Short Hills,NJ     54 M U     1:58:59.29  9:04 104/160   M50-54:19/27     58.22  
 146.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          65 F U     1:59:01.71  9:05 42/148    F65-69:1/3       76.84  
 147.Martine Gough        Long Valley,NJ     46 F       1:59:03.40  9:05 43/148    F45-49:6/23      59.85  
 148.Theresa St. Jacques  Long Valley,NJ     46 F U     1:59:28.31  9:07 44/148    F45-49:7/23      59.65  
 149.Christine Powell     Sparta,NJ          40 F       1:59:33.72  9:07 45/148    F40-44:11/26     56.86  
 150.Jason Brodsky        Fanwood,NJ         44 M       1:59:54.00  9:09 105/160   M40-44:17/25     53.09  
 151.Peter Potente        Flanders,NJ        50 M       2:00:05.74  9:10 106/160   M50-54:20/27     55.71  
 152.Jessica Matzkin      Blairstown,NJ      40 F       2:00:21.29  9:11 46/148    F40-44:12/26     56.48  
 153.Jessica Twomey       Blairstown,NJ      35 F       2:00:21.31  9:11 47/148    F35-39:9/23      55.19  
 154.Dave Spece           Great Meadows,NJ   47 M       2:00:28.30  9:11 107/160   M45-49:14/28     54.15  
 155.Scott Mclain         Hardwick,NJ        47 M       2:00:35.41  9:12 108/160   M45-49:15/28     54.10  
 156.Gretchen Atwater     Bernardsville,NJ   53 F U     2:00:45.06  9:13 48/148    F50-54:5/16      64.09  
 157.Michael Bussow       Layton,NJ          49 M U     2:01:15.22  9:15 109/160   M45-49:16/28     54.71  
 158.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearney,NJ         54 F U     2:01:15.56  9:15 49/148    F50-54:6/16      64.65  
 159.Patrick Reardon      Byram Twp.,NJ      56 M U     2:01:19.29  9:15 110/160   M55-59:8/14      58.12  
 160.Rose Connell         Morristown,NJ      52 F       2:01:37.85  9:17 50/148    F50-54:7/16      62.82  
 161.Steven Lessick       Mountain Lakes,NJ  54 M       2:01:48.35  9:17 111/160   M50-54:21/27     56.87  
 162.Amparo Hernandez     Englewood,NJ       54 F       2:01:57.59  9:18 51/148    F50-54:8/16      64.28  
 163.Cheryl Lowry         Denville,NJ        34 F       2:01:59.19  9:18 52/148    F30-34:4/23      54.29  
 164.Amanda Poat          West Milford,NJ    25 F U     2:02:10.65  9:19 53/148    F25-29:5/13      53.85  
 165.Christine Klejna     Hackettstown,NJ    38 F       2:02:13.28  9:19 54/148    F35-39:10/23     55.01  
 166.Bradley Botelho      Montville,NJ       39 M       2:02:15.19  9:19 112/160   M35-39:20/25     50.03  
 167.Patrick Crowley      Franklin,NJ        29 M       2:02:15.88  9:19 113/160   M25-29:9/12      48.40  
 168.Evelyn Marshall      Blairstown,NJ      52 F       2:02:20.78  9:20 55/148    F50-54:9/16      62.45  
 169.Dave Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     51 M       2:02:25.77  9:20 114/160   M50-54:22/27     55.12  
 170.James Smits          Oakland,NJ         47 M       2:02:30.23  9:21 115/160   M45-49:17/28     53.25  
 171.Jacqueline Thalman   Budd Lake,NJ       27 F       2:02:30.26  9:21 56/148    F25-29:6/13      53.70  
 172.Jacqueline Ttimmerma Randolph,NJ        51 F       2:02:45.95  9:22 57/148    F50-54:10/16     61.46  
 173.Robyn Goldberg       Somerville,NJ      34 F       2:03:02.31  9:23 58/148    F30-34:5/23      53.82  
 174.Kyle Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     24 M       2:03:03.72  9:23 116/160   M20-24:2/4       48.09  
 175.Kathleen Kavanaugh   Long Valley,NJ     51 F       2:03:04.23  9:23 59/148    F50-54:11/16     61.31  
 176.Mark Huson           Hackettstown,NJ    55 M       2:03:04.28  9:23 117/160   M55-59:9/14      56.79  
 177.Tamara Hernandez     Barnegat,NJ        40 F       2:03:05.15  9:23 60/148    F40-44:13/26     55.23  
 178.Mona Hiserodt        Hackettstown,NJ    53 F       2:03:18.64  9:24 61/148    F50-54:12/16     62.76  
 179.Joanne Norris        Andover,NJ         41 F       2:03:27.54  9:25 62/148    F40-44:14/26     55.41  
 180.Tina Meixell         ,                  34 F       2:03:31.40  9:25 63/148    F30-34:6/23      53.61  
 181.Kristen Difiore      Succasunna,NJ      42 F       2:03:35.29  9:26 64/148    F40-44:15/26     55.73  
 182.Tim Bahnuk           Hackettstown,NJ    61 M U     2:03:39.16  9:26 118/160   M60-64:7/8       59.72  
 183.Emily Heller         Montville,NJ       27 F       2:03:44.39  9:26 65/148    F25-29:7/13      53.17  
 184.Chris Cesarski       Hackettstown,NJ    49 M       2:03:48.61  9:27 119/160   M45-49:18/28     53.58  
 185.Erica Martinez       Edgewater,NJ       31 F U     2:03:51.88  9:27 66/148    F30-34:7/23      53.17  
 186.Diane Cusmano        Hackettstown,NJ    44 F       2:03:56.02  9:27 67/148    F40-44:16/26     56.46  
 187.Ken Autore           Wantage,NJ         41 M       2:03:56.93  9:27 120/160   M40-44:18/25     50.13  
 188.Wayne Robjohns       Jamesburg,NJ       39 M       2:04:30.06  9:30 121/160   M35-39:21/25     49.13  
 189.Kristine Gewant      Flanders,NJ        36 F       2:04:34.28  9:30 68/148    F35-39:11/23     53.51  
 190.Karen Guanill        Hackettstown,NJ    31 F       2:04:34.38  9:30 69/148    F30-34:8/23      52.87  
 191.Susan Slavin         Randolph,NJ        49 F U     2:04:45.34  9:31 70/148    F45-49:8/23      59.01  
 192.Norman Hirsh         Randolph,NJ        55 M       2:04:45.53  9:31 122/160   M55-59:10/14     56.02  
 193.Sandra Nestor-dainge Haskell,NJ         29 F       2:04:49.28  9:31 71/148    F25-29:8/13      52.71  
 194.Babs Dumann          Sparta,NJ          65 F       2:05:58.17  9:36 72/148    F65-69:2/3       72.61  
 195.Heidi Chao           Morris Plains,NJ   47 F       2:06:30.50  9:39 73/148    F45-49:9/23      56.90  
 196.Chelsea Bonetti      Massapequa,NY      21 F       2:06:44.78  9:40 74/148    F20-24:2/6       51.91  
 197.Simon Costley        Randolph,NJ        37 M       2:06:58.80  9:41 123/160   M35-39:22/25     47.46  
 198.Carol Cohen          Boonton,NJ         55 F       2:07:07.45  9:42 75/148    F55-59:6/11      62.48  
 199.William Shackleton   Newton,NJ          41 M U     2:07:28.48  9:43 124/160   M40-44:19/25     48.74  
 200.Mackenzie Morris     Landing,NJ         24 F       2:07:38.90  9:44 76/148    F20-24:3/6       51.54  
 201.Matthew Dailey       Hackettstown,NJ    53 M       2:08:16.78  9:47 125/160   M50-54:23/27     53.53  
 202.Bob Cohen            Boonton,NJ         55 M U     2:08:26.41  9:48 126/160   M55-59:11/14     54.41  
 203.Ann Alexandrowicz    Dayton,NJ          26 F       2:08:37.66  9:49 77/148    F25-29:9/13      51.15  
 204.Gary Bonetti         Massapequa,NY      49 M       2:08:55.62  9:50 127/160   M45-49:19/28     51.46  
 205.Karen Brodsky        Fanwood,NJ         40 F       2:09:00.84  9:50 78/148    F40-44:17/26     52.69  
 206.Elaine D'achille     Denville,NJ        53 F       2:09:06.50  9:51 79/148    F50-54:13/16     59.94  
 207.Kelly Ford           Andover,NJ         46 F       2:09:06.98  9:51 80/148    F45-49:10/23     55.19  
 208.Matt Gurth           Morris Plains,NJ   42 M       2:09:10.97  9:51 128/160   M40-44:20/25     48.48  
 209.Bill Necel           Morris Plains,NJ   62 M       2:09:24.75  9:52 129/160   M60-64:8/8       57.60  
 210.Linnea Hasegawa      Morristown,NJ      41 F       2:09:37.00  9:53 81/148    F40-44:18/26     52.78  
 211.Robert Aung          Morristown,NJ      43 M       2:09:37.53  9:53 130/160   M40-44:21/25     48.71  
 212.Tanya Kurilla        Hackettstown,NJ    33 F       2:09:44.71  9:54 82/148    F30-34:9/23      50.92  
 213.Maria Buitrago       Bedminster,NJ      45 F       2:10:07.58  9:55 83/148    F45-49:11/23     54.25  
 214.Jana Krak            Ogdensburg,NJ      39 F       2:10:20.00  9:56 84/148    F35-39:12/23     51.86  
 215.Paul Sterbenz        Milford,NJ         53 M       2:10:26.54  9:57 131/160   M50-54:24/27     52.64  
 216.Sarah Grabowski      Pemberton,NJ       23 F       2:10:41.45  9:58 85/148    F20-24:4/6       50.34  
 217.Daniel Hartman       Pemberton,NJ       26 M       2:10:41.47  9:58 132/160   M25-29:10/12     45.28  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 218.Dan Louis            Pomona,NY          45 M       2:11:45.48 10:03 133/160   M45-49:20/28     48.70  
 219.Cleo Asimakopoulos   Lake Hopatcong ,NJ 36 F       2:11:55.47 10:04 86/148    F35-39:13/23     50.52  
 220.Steven Gayer         East Stroudsbur,PA 40 M       2:12:06.44 10:05 134/160   M40-44:22/25     46.67  
 221.Kathy Wesselius      East Stroudsbur,PA 45 F       2:12:09.54 10:05 87/148    F45-49:12/23     53.42  
 222.Vivian Chang         Morganville,NJ     18 F       2:12:34.15 10:07 88/148    F 1-19:2/2       50.39  
 223.Kirk Chang           Morganville,NJ     48 M       2:12:34.72 10:07 135/160   M45-49:21/28     49.62  
 224.Ann Katliarov        Plainsboro,NJ      40 F U     2:12:37.66 10:07 89/148    F40-44:19/26     51.25  
 225.Mandie Masley        Milford,NJ         34 F       2:12:38.07 10:07 90/148    F30-34:10/23     49.93  
 226.Carrie Hung          Hackettstown,NJ    35 F       2:12:59.00 10:09 91/148    F35-39:14/23     49.95  
 227.Denise Morris        Hackettstown,VA    31 F       2:12:59.56 10:09 92/148    F30-34:11/23     49.52  
 228.Iris Mcdonald        Succasunna,NJ      60 F       2:13:12.15 10:10 93/148    F60-64:1/1       63.83  
 229.Stacy Walsh          7 Cedar Court,NJ   45 F       2:13:25.28 10:11 94/148    F45-49:13/23     52.91  
 230.Bill Walsh           Ogdensburg,NJ      42 M       2:13:25.81 10:11 136/160   M40-44:23/25     46.94  
 231.Joseph Naem          Dumont,NJ          24 M       2:13:28.01 10:11 137/160   M20-24:3/4       44.34  
 232.Kristina Ferriero    Paramus,NJ         33 F       2:13:41.67 10:12 95/148    F30-34:12/23     49.42  
 233.Robert Bedford       Branchburg,NJ      38 M       2:13:43.09 10:12 138/160   M35-39:23/25     45.39  
 234.Yulan Li             Long Valley,NJ     52 F       2:13:47.67 10:12 96/148    F50-54:14/16     57.11  
 235.Lizann Tepper        Stroudsburg,PA     50 F       2:14:07.52 10:14 97/148    F50-54:15/16     55.56  
 236.Dana Faulkner-punzo  Denville,NJ        47 F       2:14:32.00 10:16 98/148    F45-49:14/23     53.51  
 237.Lisa Knuth           Budd Lake,NJ       45 F       2:14:37.08 10:16 99/148    F45-49:15/23     52.44  
 238.Janet Mcvicar        Budd Lake,NJ       45 F       2:14:38.26 10:16 100/148   F45-49:16/23     52.43  
 239.Peter Duquette       East Rutherford,NJ 59 M       2:15:05.69 10:18 139/160   M55-59:12/14     53.65  
 240.Mary Beth Rose       Allamuchy,NJ       57 F       2:15:10.29 10:19 101/148   F55-59:7/11      60.35  
 241.Brian Gallagher      Montclair,NJ       49 M       2:15:24.42 10:20 140/160   M45-49:22/28     48.99  
 242.Jessica O'shea       Union,NJ           29 F       2:15:34.29 10:20 102/148   F25-29:10/13     48.53  
 243.Gary Tannenbaum      Bedminster,NJ      47 M       2:15:36.06 10:21 141/160   M45-49:23/28     48.11  
 244.Christine O'leary    Hackettstown,NJ    42 F       2:15:54.98 10:22 103/148   F40-44:20/26     50.68  
 245.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        59 F U     2:16:01.76 10:23 104/148   F55-59:8/11      61.63  
 246.Amy Schweitzer       Hackettstown,NJ    33 F       2:16:07.29 10:23 105/148   F30-34:13/23     48.54  
 247.Marc Inocencio       Jersey City,NJ     33 M U     2:16:10.36 10:23 142/160   M30-34:12/13     43.53  
 248.Byron Qualls         Branchburg,NJ      42 M       2:16:18.43 10:24 143/160   M40-44:24/25     45.95  
 249.Rebeca Qualls        Branchburg,NJ      38 F       2:16:18.52 10:24 106/148   F35-39:15/23     49.32  
 250.Kimberly Graham      Newton,NJ          46 F       2:16:38.09 10:25 107/148   F45-49:17/23     52.15  
 251.Kevin Mcconnell      Rockaway,NJ        55 M U     2:17:41.92 10:30 144/160   M55-59:13/14     50.76  
 252.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        58 F U     2:18:00.02 10:32 108/148   F55-59:9/11      59.92  
 253.Michael Moschitta    Bridgewater,NJ     52 M       2:18:02.48 10:32 145/160   M50-54:25/27     49.31  
 254.Joseph Guanill       Hackettstown,NJ    34 M       2:18:29.18 10:34 146/160   M30-34:13/13     42.90  
 255.Corie Diaz           Denville,NJ        32 F       2:18:51.14 10:35 109/148   F30-34:14/23     47.49  
 256.Christine Muenzen    Sparta,NJ          34 F       2:19:01.63 10:36 110/148   F30-34:15/23     47.63  
 257.Lynn Gummelt         Madison,WI         39 F       2:19:09.77 10:37 111/148   F35-39:16/23     48.57  
 258.Steve Bandfield      Parsippany,NJ      49 M U     2:19:09.97 10:37 147/160   M45-49:24/28     47.67  
 259.Valentine Kuntz      Hillsborough,NJ    52 M       2:19:17.75 10:37 148/160   M50-54:26/27     48.87  
 260.Robert Welles        Belvidere,NJ       25 M       2:19:44.46 10:40 149/160   M25-29:11/12     42.35  
 261.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       76 F U     2:22:30.33 10:52 112/148   F75-79:1/1       77.02  
 262.Manuela Pilq         Princeton,NJ       36 F       2:22:30.70 10:52 113/148   F35-39:17/23     46.77  
 263.Jeff Smock           Yardley,PA         47 M       2:22:41.46 10:53 150/160   M45-49:25/28     45.72  
 264.David Scharf         Teaneck,NJ         42 M       2:22:42.54 10:53 151/160   M40-44:25/25     43.89  
 265.Germaine Griswold    Hoboken,NJ         41 F       2:23:00.65 10:55 114/148   F40-44:21/26     47.83  
 266.Jennifer Merolle     Sparta,NJ          41 F       2:23:00.68 10:55 115/148   F40-44:22/26     47.83  
 267.Eve Bartl            Randolph,NJ        42 F       2:23:01.14 10:55 116/148   F40-44:23/26     48.16  
 268.Brian Fitzgerald     Budd Lake,NJ       47 M       2:23:39.85 10:58 152/160   M45-49:26/28     45.41  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 269.Michael Werner       Rockaway,NJ        58 M       2:24:42.97 11:02 153/160   M55-59:14/14     49.62  
 270.Elizabeth Bogle      Montague,NJ        26 F       2:24:49.93 11:03 117/148   F25-29:11/13     45.42  
 271.Colleen Finnan       Landing,NJ         36 F U     2:25:08.63 11:04 118/148   F35-39:18/23     45.92  
 272.Leslie Bedford       Branchburg,NJ      39 F       2:25:24.21 11:05 119/148   F35-39:19/23     46.48  
 273.Giovanni Cusmano     Hackettstown,NJ    47 M       2:26:40.58 11:11 154/160   M45-49:27/28     44.48  
 274.Joanne Evans         Stroudsburg,PA     44 F       2:26:51.84 11:12 120/148   F40-44:24/26     47.64  
 275.Eric Goldberg        Somerville,NJ      37 M       2:27:55.65 11:17 155/160   M35-39:24/25     40.74  
 276.Laura Oliver         Hopewell,NJ        29 F       2:29:46.91 11:26 121/148   F25-29:12/13     43.92  
 277.Holly Barry          Andover,NJ         35 F       2:29:59.94 11:27 122/148   F35-39:20/23     44.28  
 278.John Dermody         Hackettstown,NJ    46 M       2:30:59.50 11:31 156/160   M45-49:28/28     42.85  
 279.Jacki Shackleton     Newton,NJ          43 F       2:31:11.60 11:32 123/148   F40-44:25/26     45.90  
 280.Kendra Arnold        Morristown,NJ      47 F       2:31:15.11 11:32 124/148   F45-49:18/23     47.59  
 281.Melinda Woods        Delaware,NJ        33 F       2:31:52.68 11:35 125/148   F30-34:16/23     43.50  
 282.Megan Filipak        Hackettstown,NJ    32 F       2:31:53.62 11:35 126/148   F30-34:17/23     43.42  
 283.Ann Yaeger           Dunellen,NJ        47 F       2:31:53.77 11:35 127/148   F45-49:19/23     47.39  
 284.Jennifer Bargiel     Hackettstown,NJ    35 F       2:31:53.98 11:35 128/148   F35-39:21/23     43.73  
 285.Bridget Hodakowski   Columbia,NJ        32 F       2:32:14.54 11:37 129/148   F30-34:18/23     43.32  
 286.Suzy Logan           Fredon,NJ          32 F U     2:32:15.06 11:37 130/148   F30-34:19/23     43.31  
 287.John Della Sala      Plainfield,NJ      50 M       2:32:33.46 11:38 157/160   M50-54:27/27     43.86  
 288.Patti Finnegan       Budd Lake,NJ       46 F       2:33:47.58 11:44 131/148   F45-49:20/23     46.34  
 289.Bridget Freeland     West Orange,NJ     38 F       2:33:48.45 11:44 132/148   F35-39:22/23     43.71  
 290.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        69 F U     2:34:17.90 11:46 133/148   F65-69:3/3       63.10  
 291.Caitlin Knissel      Newton,NJ          24 F       2:34:28.24 11:47 134/148   F20-24:5/6       42.59  
 292.Cathy Robertson      Budd Lake,NJ       57 F U     2:35:48.46 11:53 135/148   F55-59:10/11     52.35  
 293.Timothy O'shea       Union,NJ           29 M       2:36:25.41 11:56 158/160   M25-29:12/12     37.83  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 294.Jessica Stone        Mt. Arlington,NJ   33 F       2:37:55.91 12:03 136/148   F30-34:20/23     41.84  
 295.Maegan Blane         Newtown,PA         27 F       2:38:59.40 12:08 137/148   F25-29:13/13     41.38  
 296.Patty Slattery       Cedar Knolls,NJ    48 F       2:39:33.37 12:10 138/148   F45-49:21/23     45.61  
 297.Louise Green         Denville,NJ        43 F       2:39:34.65 12:10 139/148   F40-44:26/26     43.49  
 298.Kristin Bertolero    Nutley,NJ          30 F       2:39:57.20 12:12 140/148   F30-34:21/23     41.14  
 299.Lauren Feinberg      Ridgefield,NJ      32 F       2:39:58.01 12:12 141/148   F30-34:22/23     41.23  
 300.Rob Feinberg         Ridgefield,NJ      36 M       2:39:58.14 12:12 159/160   M35-39:25/25     37.45  
 301.Ana Della Sala       Plainfield,NJ      48 F       2:40:30.28 12:15 142/148   F45-49:22/23     45.34  
 302.Taryn Hallowell      Belvidere,NJ       24 F       2:41:11.18 12:18 143/148   F20-24:6/6       40.81  
 303.Beth Ann Stauffer    Washington,NJ      53 F       2:41:35.52 12:20 144/148   F50-54:16/16     47.89  
 304.Debra Bruno          Stanhope,NJ        58 F       2:43:03.74 12:26 145/148   F55-59:11/11     50.71  
 305.Sarah Hartigan       Sparta,NJ          31 F       2:44:51.80 12:35 146/148   F30-34:23/23     39.95  
 306.Kristen Caggiano     Lafayette,NJ       35 F       2:44:53.22 12:35 147/148   F35-39:23/23     40.29  
 307.Joseph Giacchi       Totowa,NJ          22 M       2:44:54.41 12:35 160/160   M20-24:4/4       35.90  
 308.Sandy Lovell         Somerset,NJ        45 F       2:48:41.42 12:52 148/148   F45-49:23/23     41.85  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Gary Leaman          Hardwick,NJ        54 M         U 1170 1:20:53.66   6:11
   2.John Ploeg           Scotch Plains,NJ   28 M           1245 1:20:59.00   6:11
   3.Adam Duncan          Westfield,NJ       43 M         U 1084 1:22:05.73   6:16
   4.Kevin Katmann        Hillsborough,NJ    44 M           1151 1:22:36.23   6:18
   5.Jeff Altman          Randolph,NH        43 M         U 1002 1:22:48.49   6:19
   6.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        44 M         U 1143 1:22:58.88   6:20
   7.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    31 M         U 1010 1:23:42.47   6:23
   8.Paul Meyer Jr.       Hackettstown,NJ    46 M           1208 1:24:12.37   6:26
   9.David Lerman         Hopatcong,NJ       28 M           1327 1:27:35.05   6:41
  10.Todd Miller          Lafayette,NJ       42 M         U 1211 1:27:48.98   6:42
SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Lauren Lotruglio     Andover,NJ         35 F           1178 1:34:13.50   7:12
   2.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         47 F         U 1027 1:36:16.65   7:21
   3.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       48 F         U 1123 1:37:11.36   7:25
   4.Kerry Monahan Gaugha River Vale,NJ      50 F         U 1213 1:38:58.75   7:33
   5.Melissa Grisback     Lafayette,NJ       42 F           1115 1:39:45.84   7:37
   6.Jenny Sing           Rutherford,NJ      44 F         U 1280 1:41:01.91   7:43
   7.Ingrid Stein Garofal Hackettstown,NJ    32 F           1291 1:41:13.45   7:44
   8.Danielle Bolich      Flanders,NJ        37 F           1029 1:42:36.49   7:50
   9.Jennifer Murray      Long Valley,NJ     38 F         U 1223 1:45:22.80   8:03
  10.Rebecca Pierson      New York,NY        26 F           1243 1:45:46.43   8:04
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Gary Leaman          Hardwick,NJ        54 M         U 1170 1:20:53.66   6:11
   2.Adam Duncan          Westfield,NJ       43 M         U 1084 1:22:05.73   6:16
   3.Kevin Katmann        Hillsborough,NJ    44 M           1151 1:22:36.23   6:18
   4.Jeff Altman          Randolph,NH        43 M         U 1002 1:22:48.49   6:19
   5.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        44 M         U 1143 1:22:58.88   6:20
   6.Paul Meyer Jr.       Hackettstown,NJ    46 M           1208 1:24:12.37   6:26
   7.Todd Miller          Lafayette,NJ       42 M         U 1211 1:27:48.98   6:42
   8.Paul Kildal-brandt   Mendham,NJ         49 M         U 1159 1:28:43.42   6:46
   9.Jeff Perry           Rockaway,NJ        42 M         U 1239 1:28:48.29   6:47
  10.David Mclaughlin     Rockaway,NJ        47 M         U 1201 1:28:52.28   6:47
SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         47 F         U 1027 1:36:16.65   7:21
   2.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       48 F         U 1123 1:37:11.36   7:25
   3.Kerry Monahan Gaugha River Vale,NJ      50 F         U 1213 1:38:58.75   7:33
   4.Melissa Grisback     Lafayette,NJ       42 F           1115 1:39:45.84   7:37
   5.Jenny Sing           Rutherford,NJ      44 F         U 1280 1:41:01.91   7:43
   6.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        52 F         U 1278 1:46:35.62   8:08
   7.Carol Wilhelm        Glen Gardner,NJ    50 F           1311 1:48:55.77   8:19
   8.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    57 F         U 1043 1:49:41.63   8:22
   9.Heather Cammarata    Ledgewood,NJ       41 F           1042 1:50:04.21   8:24
  10.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     56 F         U 1185 1:51:26.93   8:30

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nichole Willey       Vernon,NJ          17 F   76    U 1312 1:49:51.21   8:23   61.72%
   2.Vivian Chang         Morganville,NJ     18 F  222      1053 2:12:34.15  10:07   50.39%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ryan Noche           Belleville,NJ      24 M   20      1229 1:30:18.32   6:54   65.53%
   2.Kyle Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     24 M  174      1154 2:03:03.72   9:24   48.09%
   3.Joseph Naem          Dumont,NJ          24 M  231      1225 2:13:28.01  10:11   44.34%
   4.Joseph Giacchi       Totowa,NJ          22 M  307      1107 2:44:54.41  12:35   35.90%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alicia Stuiber       Great Meadows,NJ   24 F  122    U 1295 1:56:06.58   8:52   56.66%
   2.Chelsea Bonetti      Massapequa,NY      21 F  196      1030 2:06:44.78   9:41   51.91%
   3.Mackenzie Morris     Landing,NJ         24 F  200      1217 2:07:38.90   9:45   51.54%
   4.Sarah Grabowski      Pemberton,NJ       23 F  216      1112 2:10:41.45   9:59   50.34%
   5.Caitlin Knissel      Newton,NJ          24 F  291      1161 2:34:28.24  11:47   42.59%
   6.Taryn Hallowell      Belvidere,NJ       24 F  302      1124 2:41:11.18  12:18   40.81%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Ploeg           Scotch Plains,NJ   28 M    2      1245 1:20:59.00   6:11   73.07%
   2.David Lerman         Hopatcong,NJ       28 M    9      1327 1:27:35.05   6:41   67.56%
   3.Michael Barclay      Rockaway,NJ        26 M   24      1013 1:31:11.90   6:58   64.89%
   4.Adrian Medina        Old Bridge,NJ      29 M   90      1203 1:51:07.33   8:29   53.25%
   5.Nick Berg            Hackettstown,NJ    26 M   93      1024 1:51:23.62   8:30   53.12%
   6.William Thalman      Budd Lake,NJ       27 M   96      1300 1:52:13.75   8:34   52.73%
   7.Anthony Difiore      Nutley,NJ          25 M   97    U 1076 1:52:19.29   8:34   52.68%
   8.Apollo Castillo      Jersey City,NJ     26 M  137      1048 1:58:05.24   9:01   50.11%
   9.Patrick Crowley      Franklin,NJ        29 M  167      1062 2:02:15.88   9:20   48.40%
  10.Daniel Hartman       Pemberton,NJ       26 M  217      1127 2:10:41.47   9:59   45.28%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rebecca Pierson      New York,NY        26 F   61      1243 1:45:46.43   8:04   62.20%
   2.Jessica Pansini      Saddle Brook,NJ    28 F   66      1322 1:47:16.16   8:11   61.33%
   3.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         29 F   80    U 1092 1:50:10.10   8:25   59.72%
   4.Erica Mccrystal      Flanders,NJ        27 F  141      1194 1:58:20.76   9:02   55.59%
   5.Amanda Poat          West Milford,NJ    25 F  164    U 1246 2:02:10.65   9:20   53.85%
   6.Jacqueline Thalman   Budd Lake,NJ       27 F  171      1299 2:02:30.26   9:21   53.70%
   7.Emily Heller         Montville,NJ       27 F  183      1130 2:03:44.39   9:27   53.17%
   8.Sandra Nestor-dainge Haskell,NJ         29 F  193      1228 2:04:49.28   9:32   52.71%
   9.Ann Alexandrowicz    Dayton,NJ          26 F  203      1001 2:08:37.66   9:49   51.15%
  10.Jessica O'shea       Union,NJ           29 F  242      1236 2:15:34.29  10:21   48.53%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    31 M    7    U 1010 1:23:42.47   6:23   70.69%
   2.Scott Moran          Livingston,NJ      33 M   11    U 1214 1:28:22.52   6:45   67.07%
   3.Jeffrey Lahm         Hawthorne,NJ       33 M   21      1168 1:30:20.29   6:54   65.61%
   4.Jason Melofchik      Hackettstown,NJ    30 M   33    U 1205 1:36:39.55   7:23   61.22%
   5.Chris Heckman        Hamilton,NJ        31 M   57      1128 1:42:55.86   7:51   57.49%
   6.Parker Murray        Spring Valley,NY   31 M   67      1224 1:47:41.14   8:13   54.95%
   7.Adrian Bautista      Fords,NJ           30 M   69      1019 1:48:30.90   8:17   54.53%
   8.Frank Kurilla        Hackettstown,NJ    33 M   95      1166 1:51:43.49   8:32   53.05%
   9.Viraj Kamatmhamai    Brookfield,CT      31 M  101      1148 1:53:02.26   8:38   52.35%
  10.Richard Rodriguez    North Bergen,NJ    31 M  110      1337 1:54:56.11   8:46   51.49%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ingrid Stein Garofal Hackettstown,NJ    32 F   49      1291 1:41:13.45   7:44   65.15%
   2.Erin Derafelo        Malvern,PA         32 F  134      1073 1:57:41.18   8:59   56.04%
   3.Amy Wilson           Blairstown,NJ      31 F  142    U 1314 1:58:26.06   9:02   55.61%
   4.Cheryl Lowry         Denville,NJ        34 F  163      1181 2:01:59.19   9:19   54.29%
   5.Robyn Goldberg       Somerville,NJ      34 F  173      1339 2:03:02.31   9:24   53.82%
   6.Tina Meixell         ,                  34 F  180      1344 2:03:31.40   9:26   53.61%
   7.Erica Martinez       Edgewater,NJ       31 F  185    U 1188 2:03:51.88   9:27   53.17%
   8.Karen Guanill        Hackettstown,NJ    31 F  190      1118 2:04:34.38   9:31   52.87%
   9.Tanya Kurilla        Hackettstown,NJ    33 F  212      1167 2:09:44.71   9:54   50.92%
  10.Mandie Masley        Milford,NJ         34 F  225      1189 2:12:38.07  10:07   49.93%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Dodds        Hackettstown,NJ    39 M   15    U 1079 1:29:14.88   6:49   68.53%
   2.Jeff Bronzini        Rockaway,NJ        37 M   29      1037 1:35:51.13   7:19   62.87%
   3.Jonathan Hoffman     Hackettstown,NJ    36 M   35      1328 1:37:28.35   7:26   61.46%
   4.Brian Keane          Hackettstown,NJ    39 M   46      1155 1:40:58.36   7:42   60.57%
   5.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       39 M   47    U 1221 1:41:00.64   7:43   60.55%
   6.Matthew Williams     Knoxville,TN       35 M   50    U 1313 1:42:07.32   7:48   58.38%
   7.Matthew Trout        Newton,NJ          36 M   58      1302 1:44:45.43   8:00   57.19%
   8.Stephen Schultheis   Ridgewood,NJ       37 M   65      1269 1:47:01.72   8:10   56.30%
   9.Jerry Parker         Parsippany,NJ      38 M   68    U 1238 1:47:54.93   8:14   56.24%
  10.Justin Schwartz      Westfield,NJ       36 M   72      1271 1:48:43.53   8:18   55.10%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lauren Lotruglio     Andover,NJ         35 F   27      1178 1:34:13.50   7:12   70.50%
   2.Danielle Bolich      Flanders,NJ        37 F   52      1029 1:42:36.49   7:50   65.22%
   3.Jennifer Murray      Long Valley,NJ     38 F   60    U 1223 1:45:22.80   8:03   63.80%
   4.Chandra Jennings     Cranford,NJ        39 F   78      1144 1:49:53.43   8:23   61.50%
   5.Beth Cunningham      Boonton,NJ         39 F   81      1063 1:50:11.97   8:25   61.33%
   6.Irene Fajerman       Hackettstown,NJ    38 F  109      1090 1:54:51.64   8:46   58.53%
   7.Laura Kenney         Randolph,NJ        35 F  114      1158 1:55:12.27   8:48   57.66%
   8.Valerie Park         Montclair,NJ       35 F  138      1333 1:58:15.46   9:02   56.17%
   9.Jessica Twomey       Blairstown,NJ      35 F  153      1331 2:00:21.31   9:11   55.19%
  10.Christine Klejna     Hackettstown,NJ    38 F  165      1160 2:02:13.28   9:20   55.01%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Adam Duncan          Westfield,NJ       43 M    3    U 1084 1:22:05.73   6:16   76.90%
   2.Kevin Katmann        Hillsborough,NJ    44 M    4      1151 1:22:36.23   6:18   77.06%
   3.Jeff Altman          Randolph,NH        43 M    5    U 1002 1:22:48.49   6:19   76.24%
   4.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        44 M    6    U 1143 1:22:58.88   6:20   76.70%
   5.Todd Miller          Lafayette,NJ       42 M   10    U 1211 1:27:48.98   6:42   71.32%
   6.Jeff Perry           Rockaway,NJ        42 M   13    U 1239 1:28:48.29   6:47   70.53%
   7.Robert Skorupski     Rockaway,NJ        40 M   23    U 1281 1:30:56.53   6:57   67.79%
   8.Richard Maroko       Montclair,NJ       43 M   28      1186 1:35:36.16   7:18   66.04%
   9.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      42 M   30    U 1125 1:35:55.80   7:19   65.29%
  10.Sean O'leary         Hackettstown,NJ    44 M   31      1234 1:35:58.07   7:20   66.32%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melissa Grisback     Lafayette,NJ       42 F   43      1115 1:39:45.84   7:37   69.04%
   2.Jenny Sing           Rutherford,NJ      44 F   48    U 1280 1:41:01.91   7:43   69.26%
   3.Heather Cammarata    Ledgewood,NJ       41 F   79      1042 1:50:04.21   8:24   62.15%
   4.Meghan Miller        Lafayette,NJ       40 F  102      1210 1:53:22.58   8:39   59.96%
   5.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F  103    U 1169 1:53:34.95   8:40   60.23%
   6.Michelle Rivera      Mount Tabor,NJ     42 F  111      1260 1:54:58.58   8:47   59.91%
   7.Jennifer Briganti    Ledgewood,NJ       43 F  117    U 1033 1:55:23.89   8:49   60.14%
   8.Dana Levitt          Livingston,NJ      42 F  127      1172 1:56:38.69   8:54   59.05%
   9.Amy Hayes            Califon,NJ         43 F  129      1318 1:56:44.76   8:55   59.45%
  10.Laura Gurth          Morris Plains,NJ   41 F  135      1121 1:57:47.79   9:00   58.07%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Paul Meyer Jr.       Hackettstown,NJ    46 M    8      1208 1:24:12.37   6:26   76.84%
   2.Paul Kildal-brandt   Mendham,NJ         49 M   12    U 1159 1:28:43.42   6:46   74.77%
   3.David Mclaughlin     Rockaway,NJ        47 M   14    U 1201 1:28:52.28   6:47   73.41%
   4.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M   16    U 1190 1:29:38.03   6:51   74.01%
   5.Sergio Cano          Kearney,NJ         49 M   19    U 1045 1:30:05.64   6:53   73.64%
   6.Jon Phillips         Center Valley,PA   45 M   38      1242 1:38:19.09   7:30   65.27%
   7.Al Digabriele        Hackettstown,NJ    46 M   45      1078 1:40:54.01   7:42   64.12%
   8.Todd Tillou          Wind Gap,PA        49 M   59      1301 1:45:03.83   8:01   63.14%
   9.Robert Aug           Monmouth Juncti,NJ 49 M   62      1007 1:46:30.93   8:08   62.28%
  10.Brendan Gallagher    Hackettstown,NJ    46 M   82      1103 1:50:26.90   8:26   58.58%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         47 F   32    U 1027 1:36:16.65   7:21   74.77%
   2.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       48 F   34    U 1123 1:37:11.36   7:25   74.88%
   3.Kathleen Mullen      Morristown,NJ      49 F  107      1150 1:54:06.74   8:43   64.51%
   4.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      48 F  119    U 1250 1:55:39.23   8:50   62.92%
   5.Irene Donatelli      Huntington,NY      46 F  139      1081 1:58:17.09   9:02   60.25%
   6.Martine Gough        Long Valley,NJ     46 F  147      1111 1:59:03.40   9:05   59.85%
   7.Theresa St. Jacques  Long Valley,NJ     46 F  148    U 1289 1:59:28.31   9:07   59.65%
   8.Susan Slavin         Randolph,NJ        49 F  191    U 1283 2:04:45.34   9:31   59.01%
   9.Heidi Chao           Morris Plains,NJ   47 F  195      1054 2:06:30.50   9:39   56.90%
  10.Kelly Ford           Andover,NJ         46 F  207      1100 2:09:06.98   9:51   55.19%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gary Leaman          Hardwick,NJ        54 M    1    U 1170 1:20:53.66   6:11   85.64%
   2.Joe Donatelli        Huntington,NY      50 M   17      1082 1:29:54.62   6:52   74.42%
   3.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          51 M   26    U 1297 1:33:28.14   7:08   72.20%
   4.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          53 M   36    U 1138 1:37:46.04   7:28   70.23%
   5.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    50 M   40      1325 1:39:17.75   7:35   67.39%
   6.Damian Rigatti       High Bridge,NJ     50 M   53      1258 1:42:39.49   7:50   65.18%
   7.Chris Raths          Roxbury,NJ         54 M   54      1253 1:42:43.32   7:50   67.44%
   8.Michael Kennedy      Hackettstown,NJ    52 M   71      1157 1:48:36.19   8:17   62.68%
   9.Les Litchfield       Sparta,NJ          50 M   84      1175 1:50:42.66   8:27   60.44%
  10.Frank Cannone        Westfield,NJ       50 M   86      1044 1:50:52.42   8:28   60.35%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kerry Monahan Gaugha River Vale,NJ      50 F   39    U 1213 1:38:58.75   7:33   75.29%
   2.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        52 F   63    U 1278 1:46:35.62   8:08   71.68%
   3.Carol Wilhelm        Glen Gardner,NJ    50 F   73      1311 1:48:55.77   8:19   68.41%
   4.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F  140      1008 1:58:19.44   9:02   62.98%
   5.Gretchen Atwater     Bernardsville,NJ   53 F  156    U 1006 2:00:45.06   9:13   64.09%
   6.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearney,NJ         54 F  158    U 1303 2:01:15.56   9:15   64.65%
   7.Rose Connell         Morristown,NJ      52 F  160      1060 2:01:37.85   9:17   62.82%
   8.Amparo Hernandez     Englewood,NJ       54 F  162      1132 2:01:57.59   9:19   64.28%
   9.Evelyn Marshall      Blairstown,NJ      52 F  168      1187 2:02:20.78   9:20   62.45%
  10.Jacqueline Ttimmerma Randolph,NJ        51 F  172      1336 2:02:45.95   9:22   61.46%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   55 M   18    U 1005 1:29:59.56   6:52   77.66%
   2.Phil Matraxia        Bethlehem,PA       55 M   25      1191 1:31:58.08   7:01   75.99%
   3.John Doherty         Great Meadows,NJ   57 M   70      1080 1:48:35.69   8:17   65.53%
   4.Jeff Mulzet          Bangor,PA          56 M   77      1222 1:49:52.06   8:23   64.18%
   5.Jack Robertson       Budd Lake,NJ       57 M   99    U 1262 1:52:38.53   8:36   63.17%
   6.Louis Cervino        South Hackensac,NJ 57 M  115    U 1050 1:55:12.74   8:48   61.76%
   7.Glenn Ehrgott        Long Valley,NJ     59 M  130      1088 1:57:07.53   8:56   61.88%
   8.Patrick Reardon      Byram Twp.,NJ      56 M  159    U 1254 2:01:19.29   9:16   58.12%
   9.Mark Huson           Hackettstown,NJ    55 M  176      1141 2:03:04.28   9:24   56.79%
  10.Norman Hirsh         Randolph,NJ        55 M  192      1135 2:04:45.53   9:31   56.02%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    57 F   74    U 1043 1:49:41.63   8:22   74.36%
   2.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     56 F   94    U 1185 1:51:26.93   8:30   72.22%
   3.Kim Morris           Short Hills,NJ     57 F  131      1216 1:57:23.98   8:58   69.48%
   4.Claudia Ehrgott      Long Valley,NJ     58 F  132      1087 1:57:30.15   8:58   70.37%
   5.Barbara Michaels     Bedminster,NJ      58 F  136      1209 1:57:58.58   9:00   70.09%
   6.Carol Cohen          Boonton,NJ         55 F  198      1059 2:07:07.45   9:42   62.48%
   7.Mary Beth Rose       Allamuchy,NJ       57 F  240      1264 2:15:10.29  10:19   60.35%
   8.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        59 F  245    U 1199 2:16:01.76  10:23   61.63%
   9.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        58 F  252    U 1306 2:18:00.02  10:32   59.92%
  10.Cathy Robertson      Budd Lake,NJ       57 F  292    U 1261 2:35:48.46  11:54   52.35%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Basmann         Rockaway,NJ        63 M   22    U 1018 1:30:32.86   6:55   83.12%
   2.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      61 M   37    U 1340 1:38:02.32   7:29   75.32%
   3.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      60 M   42      1220 1:39:24.74   7:35   73.58%
   4.Frank Krajick        Dumont,NJ          63 M   56    U 1164 1:42:47.39   7:51   73.22%
   5.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      63 M   87    U 1034 1:50:55.60   8:28   67.85%
   6.Carl Richko          Hewitt,NJ          63 M  106    U 1256 1:54:00.01   8:42   66.02%
   7.Tim Bahnuk           Hackettstown,NJ    61 M  182    U 1011 2:03:39.16   9:26   59.72%
   8.Bill Necel           Morris Plains,NJ   62 M  209      1227 2:09:24.75   9:53   57.60%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Iris Mcdonald        Succasunna,NJ      60 F  228      1195 2:13:12.15  10:10   63.83%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Przemek Nowicki      Holmdel,NJ         69 M   51    U 1231 1:42:36.35   7:50   77.83%
   2.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       65 M   55    U 1173 1:42:44.09   7:51   74.69%
   3.James R Smith        Delaware,NJ        65 M  120    U 1284 1:55:42.68   8:50   66.31%
   4.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    69 M  128    U 1316 1:56:44.38   8:55   68.41%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          65 F  146    U 1257 1:59:01.71   9:05   76.84%
   2.Babs Dumann          Sparta,NJ          65 F  194      1343 2:05:58.17   9:37   72.61%
   3.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        69 F  290    U 1131 2:34:17.90  11:47   63.10%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       76 F  261    U 1086 2:22:30.33  10:53   77.02%


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SHADES OF DEATH HALF MARATHON      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Gary Leaman          Hardwick,NJ        54 M U 1170 1:20:53.66   6:11 85.64%
   2.Bill Basmann         Rockaway,NJ        63 M U 1018 1:30:32.86   6:55 83.12%
   3.Przemek Nowicki      Holmdel,NJ         69 M U 1231 1:42:36.35   7:50 77.83%
   4.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   55 M U 1005 1:29:59.56   6:52 77.66%
   5.Kevin Katmann        Hillsborough,NJ    44 M   1151 1:22:36.23   6:18 77.06%
   6.Adam Duncan          Westfield,NJ       43 M U 1084 1:22:05.73   6:16 76.90%
   7.Paul Meyer Jr.       Hackettstown,NJ    46 M   1208 1:24:12.37   6:26 76.84%
   8.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        44 M U 1143 1:22:58.88   6:20 76.70%
   9.Jeff Altman          Randolph,NH        43 M U 1002 1:22:48.49   6:19 76.24%
  10.Phil Matraxia        Bethlehem,PA       55 M   1191 1:31:58.08   7:01 75.99%
  11.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      61 M U 1340 1:38:02.32   7:29 75.32%
  12.Paul Kildal-brandt   Mendham,NJ         49 M U 1159 1:28:43.42   6:46 74.77%
  13.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       65 M U 1173 1:42:44.09   7:51 74.69%
  14.Joe Donatelli        Huntington,NY      50 M   1082 1:29:54.62   6:52 74.42%
  15.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M U 1190 1:29:38.03   6:51 74.01%
  16.Sergio Cano          Kearney,NJ         49 M U 1045 1:30:05.64   6:53 73.64%
  17.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      60 M   1220 1:39:24.74   7:35 73.58%
  18.David Mclaughlin     Rockaway,NJ        47 M U 1201 1:28:52.28   6:47 73.41%
  19.Frank Krajick        Dumont,NJ          63 M U 1164 1:42:47.39   7:51 73.22%
  20.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          51 M U 1297 1:33:28.14   7:08 72.20%
  21.Todd Miller          Lafayette,NJ       42 M U 1211 1:27:48.98   6:42 71.32%
  22.Jeff Perry           Rockaway,NJ        42 M U 1239 1:28:48.29   6:47 70.53%
  23.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          53 M U 1138 1:37:46.04   7:28 70.23%
  24.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    69 M U 1316 1:56:44.38   8:55 68.41%
  25.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      63 M U 1034 1:50:55.60   8:28 67.85%
  26.Robert Skorupski     Rockaway,NJ        40 M U 1281 1:30:56.53   6:57 67.79%
  27.Chris Raths          Roxbury,NJ         54 M   1253 1:42:43.32   7:50 67.44%
  28.Joe Kinney           Hackettstown,NJ    50 M   1325 1:39:17.75   7:35 67.39%
  29.Sean O'leary         Hackettstown,NJ    44 M   1234 1:35:58.07   7:20 66.32%
  30.James R Smith        Delaware,NJ        65 M U 1284 1:55:42.68   8:50 66.31%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       76 F U 1086 2:22:30.33  10:53 77.02%
   2.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          65 F U 1257 1:59:01.71   9:05 76.84%
   3.Kerry Monahan Gaugha River Vale,NJ      50 F U 1213 1:38:58.75   7:33 75.29%
   4.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       48 F U 1123 1:37:11.36   7:25 74.88%
   5.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         47 F U 1027 1:36:16.65   7:21 74.77%
   6.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    57 F U 1043 1:49:41.63   8:22 74.36%
   7.Babs Dumann          Sparta,NJ          65 F   1343 2:05:58.17   9:37 72.61%
   8.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     56 F U 1185 1:51:26.93   8:30 72.22%
   9.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        52 F U 1278 1:46:35.62   8:08 71.68%
  10.Claudia Ehrgott      Long Valley,NJ     58 F   1087 1:57:30.15   8:58 70.37%
  11.Barbara Michaels     Bedminster,NJ      58 F   1209 1:57:58.58   9:00 70.09%
  12.Kim Morris           Short Hills,NJ     57 F   1216 1:57:23.98   8:58 69.48%
  13.Jenny Sing           Rutherford,NJ      44 F U 1280 1:41:01.91   7:43 69.26%
  14.Melissa Grisback     Lafayette,NJ       42 F   1115 1:39:45.84   7:37 69.04%
  15.Carol Wilhelm        Glen Gardner,NJ    50 F   1311 1:48:55.77   8:19 68.41%
  16.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearney,NJ         54 F U 1303 2:01:15.56   9:15 64.65%
  17.Kathleen Mullen      Morristown,NJ      49 F   1150 1:54:06.74   8:43 64.51%
  18.Amparo Hernandez     Englewood,NJ       54 F   1132 2:01:57.59   9:19 64.28%
  19.Gretchen Atwater     Bernardsville,NJ   53 F U 1006 2:00:45.06   9:13 64.09%
  20.Iris Mcdonald        Succasunna,NJ      60 F   1195 2:13:12.15  10:10 63.83%
  21.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        69 F U 1131 2:34:17.90  11:47 63.10%
  22.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F   1008 1:58:19.44   9:02 62.98%
  23.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      48 F U 1250 1:55:39.23   8:50 62.92%
  24.Rose Connell         Morristown,NJ      52 F   1060 2:01:37.85   9:17 62.82%
  25.Mona Hiserodt        Hackettstown,NJ    53 F   1136 2:03:18.64   9:25 62.76%
  26.Carol Cohen          Boonton,NJ         55 F   1059 2:07:07.45   9:42 62.48%
  27.Evelyn Marshall      Blairstown,NJ      52 F   1187 2:02:20.78   9:20 62.45%
  28.Heather Cammarata    Ledgewood,NJ       41 F   1042 1:50:04.21   8:24 62.15%
  29.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        59 F U 1199 2:16:01.76  10:23 61.63%
  30.Jacqueline Ttimmerma Randolph,NJ        51 F   1336 2:02:45.95   9:22 61.46%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Gary Leaman          Hardwick,NJ        54 M U 1170 1:20:53.66   6:11 85.64%
   2.Bill Basmann         Rockaway,NJ        63 M U 1018 1:30:32.86   6:55 83.12%
   3.Przemek Nowicki      Holmdel,NJ         69 M U 1231 1:42:36.35   7:50 77.83%
   4.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   55 M U 1005 1:29:59.56   6:52 77.66%
   5.Kevin Katmann        Hillsborough,NJ    44 M   1151 1:22:36.23   6:18 77.06%
   6.Adam Duncan          Westfield,NJ       43 M U 1084 1:22:05.73   6:16 76.90%
   7.Paul Meyer Jr.       Hackettstown,NJ    46 M   1208 1:24:12.37   6:26 76.84%
   8.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        44 M U 1143 1:22:58.88   6:20 76.70%
   9.Jeff Altman          Randolph,NH        43 M U 1002 1:22:48.49   6:19 76.24%
  10.Phil Matraxia        Bethlehem,PA       55 M   1191 1:31:58.08   7:01 75.99%
  11.Franz Mitterer       Morristown,NJ      61 M U 1340 1:38:02.32   7:29 75.32%
  12.Paul Kildal-brandt   Mendham,NJ         49 M U 1159 1:28:43.42   6:46 74.77%
  13.Edward Lhotak        Allendale,NJ       65 M U 1173 1:42:44.09   7:51 74.69%
  14.Joe Donatelli        Huntington,NY      50 M   1082 1:29:54.62   6:52 74.42%
  15.Antonio Massa        Budd Lake,NJ       49 M U 1190 1:29:38.03   6:51 74.01%
  16.Sergio Cano          Kearney,NJ         49 M U 1045 1:30:05.64   6:53 73.64%
  17.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      60 M   1220 1:39:24.74   7:35 73.58%
  18.David Mclaughlin     Rockaway,NJ        47 M U 1201 1:28:52.28   6:47 73.41%
  19.Frank Krajick        Dumont,NJ          63 M U 1164 1:42:47.39   7:51 73.22%
  20.John Ploeg           Scotch Plains,NJ   28 M   1245 1:20:59.00   6:11 73.07%
  21.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          51 M U 1297 1:33:28.14   7:08 72.20%
  22.Todd Miller          Lafayette,NJ       42 M U 1211 1:27:48.98   6:42 71.32%
  23.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    31 M U 1010 1:23:42.47   6:23 70.69%
  24.Jeff Perry           Rockaway,NJ        42 M U 1239 1:28:48.29   6:47 70.53%
  25.Robert Hollis        Mahwah,NJ          53 M U 1138 1:37:46.04   7:28 70.23%
  26.William Dodds        Hackettstown,NJ    39 M U 1079 1:29:14.88   6:49 68.53%
  27.Craig Wunderly       Hackettstown,NJ    69 M U 1316 1:56:44.38   8:55 68.41%
  28.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      63 M U 1034 1:50:55.60   8:28 67.85%
  29.Robert Skorupski     Rockaway,NJ        40 M U 1281 1:30:56.53   6:57 67.79%
  30.David Lerman         Hopatcong,NJ       28 M   1327 1:27:35.05   6:41 67.56%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       76 F U 1086 2:22:30.33  10:53 77.02%
   2.Peggy Richko         Hewitt,NJ          65 F U 1257 1:59:01.71   9:05 76.84%
   3.Kerry Monahan Gaugha River Vale,NJ      50 F U 1213 1:38:58.75   7:33 75.29%
   4.Debby Hall           Westfield,NJ       48 F U 1123 1:37:11.36   7:25 74.88%
   5.Susan Bessin         Madison,NJ         47 F U 1027 1:36:16.65   7:21 74.77%
   6.Nora Candelario      North Bergen,NJ    57 F U 1043 1:49:41.63   8:22 74.36%
   7.Babs Dumann          Sparta,NJ          65 F   1343 2:05:58.17   9:37 72.61%
   8.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,NJ     56 F U 1185 1:51:26.93   8:30 72.22%
   9.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        52 F U 1278 1:46:35.62   8:08 71.68%
  10.Lauren Lotruglio     Andover,NJ         35 F   1178 1:34:13.50   7:12 70.50%
  11.Claudia Ehrgott      Long Valley,NJ     58 F   1087 1:57:30.15   8:58 70.37%
  12.Barbara Michaels     Bedminster,NJ      58 F   1209 1:57:58.58   9:00 70.09%
  13.Kim Morris           Short Hills,NJ     57 F   1216 1:57:23.98   8:58 69.48%
  14.Jenny Sing           Rutherford,NJ      44 F U 1280 1:41:01.91   7:43 69.26%
  15.Melissa Grisback     Lafayette,NJ       42 F   1115 1:39:45.84   7:37 69.04%
  16.Carol Wilhelm        Glen Gardner,NJ    50 F   1311 1:48:55.77   8:19 68.41%
  17.Danielle Bolich      Flanders,NJ        37 F   1029 1:42:36.49   7:50 65.22%
  18.Ingrid Stein Garofal Hackettstown,NJ    32 F   1291 1:41:13.45   7:44 65.15%
  19.Annemarie Uebbing    Kearney,NJ         54 F U 1303 2:01:15.56   9:15 64.65%
  20.Kathleen Mullen      Morristown,NJ      49 F   1150 1:54:06.74   8:43 64.51%
  21.Amparo Hernandez     Englewood,NJ       54 F   1132 2:01:57.59   9:19 64.28%
  22.Gretchen Atwater     Bernardsville,NJ   53 F U 1006 2:00:45.06   9:13 64.09%
  23.Iris Mcdonald        Succasunna,NJ      60 F   1195 2:13:12.15  10:10 63.83%
  24.Jennifer Murray      Long Valley,NJ     38 F U 1223 1:45:22.80   8:03 63.80%
  25.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        69 F U 1131 2:34:17.90  11:47 63.10%
  26.Mary Aull            Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F   1008 1:58:19.44   9:02 62.98%
  27.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      48 F U 1250 1:55:39.23   8:50 62.92%
  28.Rose Connell         Morristown,NJ      52 F   1060 2:01:37.85   9:17 62.82%
  29.Mona Hiserodt        Hackettstown,NJ    53 F   1136 2:03:18.64   9:25 62.76%
  30.Carol Cohen          Boonton,NJ         55 F   1059 2:07:07.45   9:42 62.48%