NJ MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Race Date:10-26-13


NJ MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS XC CHAMPIONSHIP -- 3000 METERS
Place  Runner             Affilation                         Bib#   Time      Pace
   1.Paul Keyes           So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 10         236    9:50.42   5:17
   2.Jack Stanley         Mountain View,NJ   13 M 8          222   10:05.31   5:25
   3.Drew Maher           Monmouth Bch Es,NJ 13 M            207   10:08.15   5:27
   4.Nick Ackerman        Unattached,NJ      13 M            254   10:17.45   5:32
   5.Korey Greene         Ocean City Is,NJ   13 M            226   10:18.73   5:33
   6.Kaya Sement          Mountain View,NJ   13 M 8          221   10:18.98   5:33
   7.Acasio Pinheiro      Unattached,NJ      13 M            265   10:23.99   5:35
   8.Max Ormsby           Maple Shade Hs,NJ  13 M            199   10:24.24   5:36
   9.Joe Thoma            Memorial Jr Sch,NJ 13 M 6          202   10:29.47   5:38
  10.Nick Thoma           Memorial Jr Sch,NJ 13 M 6          203   10:30.84   5:39
  11.Kieran Ungemach      Unattached,NJ      13 M            268   10:33.30   5:40
  12.Austin Fan           Montgomery Ms,NJ   13 M 7          208   10:33.79   5:41
  13.Jake Fowler          Mountain View,NJ   13 M 8          218   10:34.14   5:41
  14.Jeff Stewart         Carl W Goetz Ms,NJ 13 M 1          154   10:36.83   5:42
  15.Clay Engle           Carl W Goetz Ms,NJ 13 M 1          152   10:38.08   5:43
  16.Jun Omiya            Unattached,NJ      13 M            264   10:38.58   5:43
  17.William Spector      Manalapan-engli,NJ 13 M            198   10:51.08   5:50
  18.Matthew Koerner      Unattached,NJ      13 M            262   10:51.22   5:50
  19.Liam Hoagland        Cedar Drive Ms,NJ  13 M 2          160   10:52.19   5:51
  20.Nasir Colon          Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 4          173   10:52.26   5:51
  21.James Hughes         Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          187   10:52.91   5:51
  22.Nick Kovaly          Russel Brackman,NJ 13 M            228   11:00.44   5:55
  23.Ebizie Auamadi       Unattached,NJ      13 M            256   11:04.54   5:57
  24.Ryan Nicholson       Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          189   11:05.91   5:58
  25.Kent Anzano          Unattached,NJ      13 M            255   11:07.44   5:59
  26.Evan Adanatzian      So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 10         234   11:08.59   5:59
  27.Judson Sonett        Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          192   11:08.79   6:00
  28.Ray Sellaro          Clinton Public ,NJ 13 M 3          168   11:11.04   6:01
  29.Kyle Foltz           Cedar Drive Ms,NJ  13 M 2          159   11:11.88   6:01
  30.John Stout           So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 10         240   11:14.11   6:02
  31.Nick Sinatra         So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 10         239   11:15.37   6:03
  32.Mark Pothen          Thomas Jeff. Ms,NJ 13 M 11         252   11:16.19   6:04
  33.Fernando Bravo       Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 4          172   11:16.50   6:04
  34.David Robinson       Unattached,NJ      13 M            267   11:19.87   6:06
  35.Devin Hart           Memorial Ms,NJ     13 M            206   11:22.26   6:07
  36.Derek Medenilla      So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 10         238   11:24.83   6:08
  37.Charlie White        Montgomery Ms,NJ   13 M 7          215   11:26.60   6:09
  38.Matthew Weisenstein  Unattached,NJ      13 M            269   11:26.85   6:09
  39.Ethan Blake          Unattached,NJ      13 M            257   11:27.88   6:10
  40.Keith Lee            Montgomery Ms,NJ   13 M 7          212   11:29.06   6:10
  41.Harry Gould          Montgomery Ms,NJ   13 M 7          209   11:30.07   6:11
  42.Nick Fowler          Mountain View,NJ   13 M 8          219   11:30.85   6:11
  43.Tyler Resinski       Carl W Goetz Ms,NJ 13 M 1          153   11:32.34   6:12
  44.Stephen Ritter       Unattached,NJ      13 M            266   11:34.09   6:13
  45.Thomas Foster        So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 23         243   11:35.81   6:14
  46.Ben Bavaro           Clinton Public ,NJ 13 M 3          164   11:37.20   6:15
  47.Devin Conner         So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 10         235   11:38.31   6:15
  48.Connor Mcbride       So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 10         237   11:38.74   6:16
  49.Trevor Siino         Memorial Jr Sch,NJ 13 M 6          201   11:39.09   6:16
  50.Chris Klemm          Unattached,NJ      13 M            261   11:40.21   6:16
  51.Sam Diemer           So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 23         242   11:46.74   6:20
  52.Nik Amoroso          Emma C Attales,NJ  13 M            185   11:49.46   6:21
  53.Ryan Nugent          So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 23         244   11:52.44   6:23
  54.Jack Post            Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          191   11:52.57   6:23
  55.Nick Campanelli      So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 23         241   11:53.45   6:24
  56.Joseph Gallo         Unattached,NJ      13 M            259   11:56.13   6:25
  57.Michael Broslawski   Clinton Public ,NJ 13 M 3          165   11:56.22   6:25
  58.John Tilton          So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 23         246   11:57.58   6:26
  59.Jack Jennings        Mountain View,NJ   13 M 8          220   11:59.11   6:27
  60.Stuart Fechhelm      Mountain View,NJ   13 M 8          217   11:59.24   6:27
  61.Justin Dibsie        Cedar Drive Ms,NJ  13 M 2          158   12:00.38   6:27
  62.Matthew Schaefer     Cedar Drive Ms,NJ  13 M 2          162   12:00.80   6:28
  63.Kolbe Odonnell       Unattached,NJ      13 M            263   12:00.84   6:28
  64.Sonny Harris         Clinton Public ,NJ 13 M 3          167   12:01.21   6:28
  65.Dylan Boyle          Carl W Goetz Ms,NJ 13 M 1          150   12:01.24   6:28
  66.Davis Hallman        Unattached,NJ      13 M            260   12:01.37   6:28
  67.Brooks Watson        So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 23         247   12:01.92   6:28
  68.Lucas Labar          Mt. Olive Ms,NJ    13 M            223   12:03.61   6:29
  69.David Springstead    So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 23         245   12:05.59   6:30
  70.Tim Gallo            Memorial Jr Sch,NJ 13 M 6          200   12:05.95   6:30
  71.Aj Tomachevic        Carl W Goetz Ms,NJ 13 M 1          156   12:08.33   6:32
  72.Chris Demetro        Carl W Goetz Ms,NJ 13 M 1          151   12:08.46   6:32
  73.Jon Speck            Clinton Public ,NJ 13 M 3          169   12:11.58   6:33
  74.Robert Stiuso        Carl W Goetz Ms,NJ 13 M 1          155   12:13.92   6:35
  75.Adam Paray           Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          190   12:15.05   6:35
  76.Shane Regan          Mt. Olive Ms,NJ    13 M            224   12:17.29   6:36
  77.Ismael Andujar       Thomas Jeff. Ms,NJ 13 M 11         248   12:17.80   6:37
  78.Alfred Morales       Thomas Jeff. Ms,NJ 13 M 11         251   12:20.64   6:38
  79.Jack Wilderotter     Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          197   12:21.24   6:39
  80.Ajahn Coleman        Unattached,NJ      13 M            258   12:21.79   6:39
  81.Ben Johnson          Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          188   12:22.44   6:39
  82.Brad Wilderotter     Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          193   12:25.72   6:41
  83.Rohit Kumar          Montgomery Ms,NJ   13 M 7          211   12:27.88   6:42
  84.Rusty Anderson       Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          194   12:35.18   6:46
  85.Aj Van Brackle       Thomas Jeff. Ms,NJ 13 M 11         253   12:38.70   6:48
  86.David Menzel         Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          196   12:40.78   6:49
  87.Bryan Quintrio       Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 4          175   12:43.08   6:50
  88.Declan Bacorn        So Hunterdon Re,NJ 13 M 9          230   13:05.88   7:03
  89.Jesse Balbuena       Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 4          171   13:06.29   7:03
  90.David Tran           Memorial Jr Sch,NJ 13 M 6          204   13:08.50   7:04
  91.James Yim            Montgomery Ms,NJ   13 M 7          216   13:09.72   7:05
  92.Will Huntley         Cedar Drive Ms,NJ  13 M 2          161   13:18.58   7:09
  93.Kevin Jaramillo      Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 21         180   13:21.86   7:11
  94.Aidan Tucker         Cedar Drive Ms,NJ  13 M 2          163   13:26.07   7:13
  95.Zach Alagna          Cedar Drive Ms,NJ  13 M 2          157   13:42.09   7:22
  96.Victor Bravo         Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 21         178   13:46.49   7:24
  97.Santos Colon         Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 21         179   13:49.92   7:26
  98.Jaquan Lovett        Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 21         181   13:56.14   7:30
  99.Sean Mccaffrey       So Hunterdon Re,NJ 13 M 9          233   14:12.42   7:38
 100.Robert Johnson       So Hunterdon Re,NJ 13 M 9          232   14:12.67   7:38
 101.Danny Pace           Montgomery Ms,NJ   13 M 7          213   14:25.12   7:45
 102.Tj Burdek            Roosevelt Ms,NJ    13 M            227   14:25.69   7:45
 103.Jason Tee            Montgomery Ms,NJ   13 M 7          214   14:31.54   7:49
 104.Michael Ratsimbazafy Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 4          176   14:39.18   7:53
 105.Kai Godbee           Thomas Jeff. Ms,NJ 13 M 11         249   14:40.46   7:53
 106.Zach Murray          Haddonfield Fri,NJ 13 M            186   14:44.94   7:56
 107.Michael Zarras       Memorial Jr Sch,NJ 13 M 6          205   14:45.10   7:56
 108.Raul Palomo          Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 21         184   14:47.43   7:57
 109.Khurram Simpson      Unattached,NJ      11 M             45   14:51.99   8:00
 110.Dominico Savarese    Mt. Olive Ms,NJ    13 M            225   14:53.38   8:00
 111.Christopher Tejeda   Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 4          177   15:10.55   8:10
 112.Jack Batt            Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          195   15:14.39   8:12
 113.Christian Abitz      So Hunterdon Re,NJ 13 M 9          229   18:08.91   9:45

BOYS VARSITY A     TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MOUNTAIN VIEW                                72
      2.Jack Stanley         Mountain View,NJ   13 M 8          222   10:05.31 *
      3.Kaya Sement          Mountain View,NJ   13 M 8          221   10:18.98 *
      7.Jake Fowler          Mountain View,NJ   13 M 8          218   10:34.14 *
     26.Nick Fowler          Mountain View,NJ   13 M 8          219   11:30.85 *
     34.Jack Jennings        Mountain View,NJ   13 M 8          220   11:59.11 *
     35.Stuart Fechhelm      Mountain View,NJ   13 M 8          217   11:59.24 
  2     SOUTHERN REGIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL              74
      1.Paul Keyes           So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 10         236    9:50.42 *
     14.Evan Adanatzian      So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 10         234   11:08.59 *
     18.John Stout           So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 10         240   11:14.11 *
     19.Nick Sinatra         So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 10         239   11:15.37 *
     22.Derek Medenilla      So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 10         238   11:24.83 *
     29.Devin Conner         So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 10         235   11:38.31 
     30.Connor Mcbride       So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 10         237   11:38.74 
  3     HO-HO-KUS PUBLIC SCHOOL                     117
     12.James Hughes         Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          187   10:52.91 *
     13.Ryan Nicholson       Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          189   11:05.91 *
     15.Judson Sonett        Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          192   11:08.79 *
     32.Jack Post            Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          191   11:52.57 *
     45.Adam Paray           Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          190   12:15.05 *
     48.Jack Wilderotter     Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          197   12:21.24 
     49.Ben Johnson          Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          188   12:22.44 
      0.Brad Wilderotter     Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          193   12:25.72 
      0.Rusty Anderson       Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          194   12:35.18 
      0.David Menzel         Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          196   12:40.78 
      0.Jack Batt            Ho-ho-kus Ps,NJ    13 M 5          195   15:14.39 
  4     CARL W. GOETZ MIDDLE SCHOOL                 124
      8.Jeff Stewart         Carl W Goetz Ms,NJ 13 M 1          154   10:36.83 *
      9.Clay Engle           Carl W Goetz Ms,NJ 13 M 1          152   10:38.08 *
     27.Tyler Resinski       Carl W Goetz Ms,NJ 13 M 1          153   11:32.34 *
     39.Dylan Boyle          Carl W Goetz Ms,NJ 13 M 1          150   12:01.24 *
     41.Aj Tomachevic        Carl W Goetz Ms,NJ 13 M 1          156   12:08.33 *
     42.Chris Demetro        Carl W Goetz Ms,NJ 13 M 1          151   12:08.46 
     44.Robert Stiuso        Carl W Goetz Ms,NJ 13 M 1          155   12:13.92 
  5     MONTGOMERY MIDDLE SCHOOL                    128
      6.Austin Fan           Montgomery Ms,NJ   13 M 7          208   10:33.79 *
     23.Charlie White        Montgomery Ms,NJ   13 M 7          215   11:26.60 *
     24.Keith Lee            Montgomery Ms,NJ   13 M 7          212   11:29.06 *
     25.Harry Gould          Montgomery Ms,NJ   13 M 7          209   11:30.07 *
     50.Rohit Kumar          Montgomery Ms,NJ   13 M 7          211   12:27.88 *
     55.James Yim            Montgomery Ms,NJ   13 M 7          216   13:09.72 
     59.Danny Pace           Montgomery Ms,NJ   13 M 7          213   14:25.12 
      0.Jason Tee            Montgomery Ms,NJ   13 M 7          214   14:31.54 
  6     MEMORIAL JUNIOR SCHOOL                      134
      4.Joe Thoma            Memorial Jr Sch,NJ 13 M 6          202   10:29.47 *
      5.Nick Thoma           Memorial Jr Sch,NJ 13 M 6          203   10:30.84 *
     31.Trevor Siino         Memorial Jr Sch,NJ 13 M 6          201   11:39.09 *
     40.Tim Gallo            Memorial Jr Sch,NJ 13 M 6          200   12:05.95 *
     54.David Tran           Memorial Jr Sch,NJ 13 M 6          204   13:08.50 *
     62.Michael Zarras       Memorial Jr Sch,NJ 13 M 6          205   14:45.10 
  7     CEDAR DRIVE MIDDLE SCHOOL                   156
     10.Liam Hoagland        Cedar Drive Ms,NJ  13 M 2          160   10:52.19 *
     17.Kyle Foltz           Cedar Drive Ms,NJ  13 M 2          159   11:11.88 *
     36.Justin Dibsie        Cedar Drive Ms,NJ  13 M 2          158   12:00.38 *
     37.Matthew Schaefer     Cedar Drive Ms,NJ  13 M 2          162   12:00.80 *
     56.Will Huntley         Cedar Drive Ms,NJ  13 M 2          161   13:18.58 *
     57.Aidan Tucker         Cedar Drive Ms,NJ  13 M 2          163   13:26.07 
     58.Zach Alagna          Cedar Drive Ms,NJ  13 M 2          157   13:42.09 
  8     CLINTON PUBLIC SCHOOL                       158
     16.Ray Sellaro          Clinton Public ,NJ 13 M 3          168   11:11.04 *
     28.Ben Bavaro           Clinton Public ,NJ 13 M 3          164   11:37.20 *
     33.Michael Broslawski   Clinton Public ,NJ 13 M 3          165   11:56.22 *
     38.Sonny Harris         Clinton Public ,NJ 13 M 3          167   12:01.21 *
     43.Jon Speck            Clinton Public ,NJ 13 M 3          169   12:11.58 *
  9     ELMORA SCHOOL NO. 12                        197
     11.Nasir Colon          Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 4          173   10:52.26 *
     21.Fernando Bravo       Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 4          172   11:16.50 *
     52.Bryan Quintrio       Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 4          175   12:43.08 *
     53.Jesse Balbuena       Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 4          171   13:06.29 *
     60.Michael Ratsimbazafy Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 4          176   14:39.18 *
     63.Christopher Tejeda   Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 4          177   15:10.55 
 10     THOMAS JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL              225
     20.Mark Pothen          Thomas Jeff. Ms,NJ 13 M 11         252   11:16.19 *
     46.Ismael Andujar       Thomas Jeff. Ms,NJ 13 M 11         248   12:17.80 *
     47.Alfred Morales       Thomas Jeff. Ms,NJ 13 M 11         251   12:20.64 *
     51.Aj Van Brackle       Thomas Jeff. Ms,NJ 13 M 11         253   12:38.70 *
     61.Kai Godbee           Thomas Jeff. Ms,NJ 13 M 11         249   14:40.46 *

BOYS VARSITY B     TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SOUTHERN REGIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL              15
      1.Thomas Foster        So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 23         243   11:35.81 *
      2.Sam Diemer           So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 23         242   11:46.74 *
      3.Ryan Nugent          So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 23         244   11:52.44 *
      4.Nick Campanelli      So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 23         241   11:53.45 *
      5.John Tilton          So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 23         246   11:57.58 *
      6.Brooks Watson        So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 23         247   12:01.92 
      7.David Springstead    So Reg Ms,NJ       13 M 23         245   12:05.59 
  2     ELMORA SCHOOL NO. 12                         50
      8.Kevin Jaramillo      Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 21         180   13:21.86 *
      9.Victor Bravo         Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 21         178   13:46.49 *
     10.Santos Colon         Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 21         179   13:49.92 *
     11.Jaquan Lovett        Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 21         181   13:56.14 *
     12.Raul Palomo          Elmora School N,NJ 13 M 21         184   14:47.43 *