KATCH A KURE

Race Date:10-06-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| GRAD 1960-2000 | GRAD 2001-2018
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


KATCH A KURE


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Michael Kravanja     Fords,             99 M         20:15.80  6:08 1/48      NO AGE:1/2        0.00  
   2.James Lawrence       Piscataway,        14 M         20:21.44  6:10 2/48      M11-15:1/9       74.03  
   3.Mike Harris          Colonia,NJ         25 M U       20:58.00  6:21 3/48      M25-29:1/3       65.35  
   4.Nicholas Dresch      Highland Park,NJ   20 M         21:41.04  6:34 4/48      M20-24:1/2       63.87  
   5.Michael Buzy         Bridgewater,NJ     17 M         22:03.88  6:41 5/48      M16-19:1/8       65.02  
   6.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         48 M         22:16.03  6:44 6/48      M45-49:1/4       69.23  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   7.David Arva           Metuchen,          23 M         23:12.51  7:01 7/48      M20-24:2/2       59.04  
   8.John Zollinger       Sayreville,NJ      44 M         23:19.40  7:04 8/48      M40-44:1/1       64.07  
   9.Eric Pomposa         Rahway,            30 M         24:03.38  7:17 9/48      M30-34:1/5       57.10  
  10.Luke Kachersky       Parlin,            33 M         24:08.19  7:18 10/48     M30-34:2/5       57.43  
  11.Louis Roche          Carteret,NJ        13 M         25:43.72  7:47 11/48     M11-15:2/9       59.88  
  12.Jim Ryan             East Brunswick,    48 M         25:51.65  7:50 12/48     M45-49:2/4       59.61  
  13.Joseph Portaro       North Brunswick,   30 M         25:53.52  7:50 13/48     M30-34:3/5       53.05  
  14.Sammi Jo Witteman    Green Brook,       13 F         25:59.69  7:52 1/39      F11-15:1/3       65.26  
  15.King Brendan         Piscataway,NJ      17 M         26:03.23  7:53 14/48     M16-19:2/8       55.07  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  16.Marc Acevedo         Edison,NJ          12 M         26:37.45  8:04 15/48     M11-15:3/9       59.32  
  17.Zach Doring          Sayreville,        17 M         26:37.84  8:04 16/48     M16-19:3/8       53.87  
  18.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      50 M         27:12.93  8:14 17/48     M50-54:1/3       57.56  
  19.John Zimmerman       New Brunswick,NJ   57 M         27:31.72  8:20 18/48     M55-59:1/4       60.30  
  20.Jeff Robinson        Somerset,          51 M         27:39.44  8:22 19/48     M50-54:2/3       57.10  
  21.Peter Dresch         Highland Park,NJ   18 M         27:41.97  8:23 20/48     M16-19:4/8       51.15  
  22.Daniel Maciejewicz   Woodbridge,NJ      14 M         27:52.07  8:26 21/48     M11-15:4/9       54.08  
  23.Yvonne Rogers        Edison,            40 F         28:03.16  8:30 2/39      F40-44:1/6       57.90  
  24.Peter Slater         Cliffwood Beach,   60 M         28:18.98  8:34 22/48     M60-64:1/1       60.16  
  25.Alison Hrevnack      Union,             17 F         28:34.03  8:39 3/39      F16-19:1/10      56.21  
  26.Giuseppe Morisi      Somerset,          52 M         28:46.06  8:43 23/48     M50-54:3/3       55.34  
  27.Kyle Stenberg        Annandale,NJ       17 M         29:39.17  8:59 24/48     M16-19:5/8       48.38  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  28.John Oliveira        Edison,NJ          14 M         29:49.08  9:02 25/48     M11-15:5/9       50.54  
  29.Stephan Kozub        Woodbridge,NJ      16 M         30:40.30  9:17 26/48     M16-19:6/8       47.43  
  30.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   73 M U       31:02.48  9:24 27/48     M70-74:1/3       62.78  
  31.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,           52 F         31:42.20  9:36 4/39      F50-54:1/5       57.59  
  32.Thomas Dietzel       North Brunswick,   15 M         32:11.71  9:45 28/48     M11-15:6/9       45.93  
  33.Ethan Catalanello    Metuchen,          14 M         32:13.54  9:45 29/48     M11-15:7/9       46.77  
  34.Noah Catalanello     Metuchen,          12 M         32:14.68  9:46 30/48     M11-15:8/9       48.98  
  35.Geoffrey Dietzel     North Brunswick,   47 M         32:15.03  9:46 31/48     M45-49:3/4       47.43  
  36.William Jeffrey      Fords,             14 M         32:26.94  9:49 32/48     M11-15:9/9       46.45  
  37.Andrea Swykowski     Metuchen,          48 F         32:28.37  9:50 5/39      F45-49:1/4       53.55  
  38.Matthew Kachersky    ,                  17 M         32:29.49  9:50 33/48     M16-19:7/8       44.16  
  39.Monica Stalenyj      Edison,            17 F         32:30.31  9:51 6/39      F16-19:2/10      49.40  
  40.Rolando Silva        Perth Amboy,NJ     65 M         32:43.14  9:54 34/48     M65-69:1/1       54.45  
  41.Helena Truncale      Colonia,NJ         44 F         32:54.75  9:58 7/39      F40-44:2/6       50.80  
  42.Patrick Ryan         East Brunswick,NJ  07 M U       32:58.50  9:59 35/48     M 1-10:1/2       57.31  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  43.Luz Sanchinelli      Montclair,NJ       40 F         33:01.51 10:00 8/39      F40-44:3/6       49.18  
  44.Patrick Harris       Metuchen,NJ        29 M         33:06.04 10:01 36/48     M25-29:2/3       41.43  
  45.Frank Portaro        Piscataway,        58 M         33:44.84 10:13 37/48     M55-59:2/4       49.61  
  46.Matthew Lapine       Metuchen,          30 M         34:24.86 10:25 38/48     M30-34:4/5       39.91  
  47.Allison Heuwetter    Iselin,NJ          16 F         34:49.55 10:33 9/39      F16-19:3/10      46.68  
  48.Amanda Rivera        Kearny,            16 F         34:52.80 10:34 10/39     F16-19:4/10      46.60  
  49.Vincent Matthews     New Providence,    74 M         34:58.13 10:35 39/48     M70-74:2/3       56.60  
  50.Catarina Santo       Monroe Twp,        16 F         35:47.21 10:50 11/39     F16-19:5/10      45.42  
  51.Taylor Zeni          Monroe Twp,        16 F         35:47.55 10:50 12/39     F16-19:6/10      45.42  
  52.Andrea French        Monroe,            16 F         35:47.84 10:50 13/39     F16-19:7/10      45.41  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  53.Isma Hachi           Rahway,            30 F         36:22.60 11:01 14/39     F30-34:1/5       43.23  
  54.Andrea Badolato      Scotch Plains,NJ   51 F         36:32.44 11:04 15/39     F50-54:2/5       49.34  
  55.Goerge Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    73 M         36:52.77 11:10 40/48     M70-74:3/3       52.84  
  56.Tracy Blauvelt       Colonia,           45 F         36:55.49 11:11 16/39     F45-49:2/4       45.68  
  57.Nicholas Morisi      Somerset,          17 M         37:41.24 11:25 41/48     M16-19:8/8       38.07  
  58.Murielle Fernandez   Kearny,            16 F         37:56.67 11:29 17/39     F16-19:8/10      42.84  
  59.Joshua Oliveira      Edison,NJ          8  M         38:41.25 11:43 42/48     M 1-10:2/2       46.73  
  60.Lisa Robinson        Somerset,          48 F         38:47.98 11:45 18/39     F45-49:3/4       44.82  
  61.Eugene Tyrrell       Ocean,NJ           56 M         39:03.12 11:50 43/48     M55-59:3/4       42.15  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  62.Sandra Morisi        Somerset,          48 F         41:20.53 12:31 19/39     F45-49:4/4       42.06  
  63.Christina Blauvelt   Colonia,           13 F         42:52.73 12:59 20/39     F11-15:2/3       39.56  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  64.Lauren Blauvelt      Colonia,           19 F         42:55.85 13:00 21/39     F16-19:9/10      36.76  
  65.Tim Starkweather     ,                  99 M         44:20.23 13:26 44/48     NO AGE:2/2        0.00  
  66.John Jorgensen       Colonia,           28 M         44:31.13 13:29 45/48     M25-29:3/3       30.78  
  67.Roxana Sanchez       Kearny,            16 F         44:47.00 13:34 22/39     F16-19:10/10     36.30  
  68.Sherri Damoci        Somerset,          34 F         45:14.07 13:42 23/39     F30-34:2/5       34.98  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  69.Shana Wells          Edison,            32 F         46:30.30 14:05 24/39     F30-34:3/5       33.88  
  70.Maureen Chen         Cranford,          31 F         46:30.82 14:05 25/39     F30-34:4/5       33.83  
  71.Megan Nugent         Sayreville,        38 F         48:25.93 14:40 26/39     F35-39:1/1       33.17  
  72.Linda Muratore       Metuchen,NJ        59 F         48:47.78 14:47 27/39     F55-59:1/1       41.05  
  73.Christopher Damoci   Somerset,          34 M         49:03.13 14:51 46/48     M30-34:5/5       28.39  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  74.Kayla Gricko         Edison,NJ          5  F         51:52.33 15:43 28/39     F 1-10:1/2       41.80  
  75.Katie Tracy          Parlin,            32 F         51:53.21 15:43 29/39     F30-34:5/5       30.37  
  76.Grace Catalanello    Metuchen,          10 F         51:54.45 15:43 30/39     F 1-10:2/2       34.91  
  77.Michael Catalanello  Metuchen,          46 M         51:57.44 15:44 47/48     M45-49:4/4       29.21  
  78.Pete Clark           North Brunswick,NJ 59 M         51:59.75 15:45 48/48     M55-59:4/4       32.48  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  79.Susan Lenczewski     Somerset,          54 F         54:11.27 16:25 31/39     F50-54:3/5       34.57  
  80.Patti Palmisano      Edison,            52 F         56:03.06 16:59 32/39     F50-54:4/5       32.57  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  81.Peggy Oliveira       Edison,NJ          50 F         57:45.26 17:30 33/39     F50-54:5/5       30.83  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  82.Carol Fowler         Metuchen,NJ        44 F         59:36.94 18:03 34/39     F40-44:4/6       28.04  
  83.Lisa Catalanello     Metuchen,          43 F         59:37.26 18:04 35/39     F40-44:5/6       27.81  
  84.Rebamarie Kachevsky  Edison,NJ          13 F       1:00:06.36 18:12 36/39     F11-15:3/3       28.22  
  85.Debbie Favaloro      Monroe,            44 F       1:00:08.46 18:13 37/39     F40-44:6/6       27.80  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  86.Jessica Silverman    Edison,            27 F       1:05:02.68 19:42 38/39     F25-29:1/2       24.17  
  87.Lauren Maseda        Elizabeth,         26 F       1:05:02.91 19:42 39/39     F25-29:2/2       24.17  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| GRAD 1960-2000 | GRAD 2001-2018
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
KATCH A KURE TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Michael Kravanja     Fords,             99 M             31   20:15.80   6:08
   2.James Lawrence       Piscataway,        14 M             33   20:21.44   6:10
   3.Mike Harris          Colonia,NJ         25 M 6       U   82   20:58.00   6:21
   4.Nicholas Dresch      Highland Park,NJ   20 M             93   21:41.04   6:34
   5.Michael Buzy         Bridgewater,NJ     17 M            104   22:03.88   6:41
   6.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         48 M 83          84   22:16.03   6:45
   7.David Arva           Metuchen,          23 M 7            2   23:12.51   7:02
   8.John Zollinger       Sayreville,NJ      44 M             97   23:19.40   7:04
   9.Eric Pomposa         Rahway,            30 M             46   24:03.38   7:17
  10.Luke Kachersky       Parlin,            33 M             29   24:08.19   7:19
KATCH A KURE TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Sammi Jo Witteman    Green Brook,       13 F             67   25:59.69   7:53
   2.Yvonne Rogers        Edison,            40 F             54   28:03.16   8:30
   3.Alison Hrevnack      Union,             17 F             25   28:34.03   8:39
   4.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,           52 F             27   31:42.20   9:36
   5.Andrea Swykowski     Metuchen,          48 F             61   32:28.37   9:50
   6.Monica Stalenyj      Edison,            17 F             16   32:30.31   9:51
   7.Helena Truncale      Colonia,NJ         44 F            103   32:54.75   9:58
   8.Luz Sanchinelli      Montclair,NJ       40 F             83   33:01.51  10:00
   9.Allison Heuwetter    Iselin,NJ          16 F             95   34:49.55  10:33
  10.Amanda Rivera        Kearny,            16 F             51   34:52.80  10:34
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
KATCH A KURE TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         48 M 83          84   22:16.03   6:45
   2.John Zollinger       Sayreville,NJ      44 M             97   23:19.40   7:04
   3.Jim Ryan             East Brunswick,    48 M             55   25:51.65   7:50
   4.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      50 M             78   27:12.93   8:15
   5.John Zimmerman       New Brunswick,NJ   57 M             80   27:31.72   8:21
   6.Jeff Robinson        Somerset,          51 M             53   27:39.44   8:23
   7.Peter Slater         Cliffwood Beach,   60 M 70          59   28:18.98   8:35
   8.Giuseppe Morisi      Somerset,          52 M             41   28:46.06   8:43
   9.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   73 M         U   73   31:02.48   9:24
  10.Geoffrey Dietzel     North Brunswick,   47 M             17   32:15.03   9:46
KATCH A KURE TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Yvonne Rogers        Edison,            40 F             54   28:03.16   8:30
   2.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,           52 F             27   31:42.20   9:36
   3.Andrea Swykowski     Metuchen,          48 F             61   32:28.37   9:50
   4.Helena Truncale      Colonia,NJ         44 F            103   32:54.75   9:58
   5.Luz Sanchinelli      Montclair,NJ       40 F             83   33:01.51  10:00
   6.Andrea Badolato      Scotch Plains,NJ   51 F             96   36:32.44  11:04
   7.Tracy Blauvelt       Colonia,           45 F              3   36:55.49  11:11
   8.Lisa Robinson        Somerset,          48 F             52   38:47.98  11:45
   9.Sandra Morisi        Somerset,          48 F             38   41:20.53  12:32
  10.Linda Muratore       Metuchen,NJ        59 F             74   48:47.78  14:47

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| GRAD 1960-2000 | GRAD 2001-2018
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

KATCH A KURE                       MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patrick Ryan         East Brunswick,NJ  07 M   42    U   22   32:58.50   0:00   57.31%
   2.Joshua Oliveira      Edison,NJ          8  M   59        88   38:41.25  11:43   46.73%


KATCH A KURE                       FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kayla Gricko         Edison,NJ          5  F   74        90   51:52.33  15:43   41.80%
   2.Grace Catalanello    Metuchen,          10 F   76        10   51:54.45  15:44   34.91%


KATCH A KURE                       MALE AGES 11 TO 15
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Lawrence       Piscataway,        14 M    2        33   20:21.44   6:10   74.03%
   2.Louis Roche          Carteret,NJ        13 M   11        85   25:43.72   7:48   59.88%
   3.Marc Acevedo         Edison,NJ          12 M   16       106   26:37.45   8:04   59.32%
   4.Daniel Maciejewicz   Woodbridge,NJ      14 M   22        77   27:52.07   8:27   54.08%
   5.John Oliveira        Edison,NJ          14 M   28        87   29:49.08   9:02   50.54%
   6.Thomas Dietzel       North Brunswick,   15 M   32        15   32:11.71   9:45   45.93%
   7.Ethan Catalanello    Metuchen,          14 M   33         8   32:13.54   9:46   46.77%
   8.Noah Catalanello     Metuchen,          12 M   34         9   32:14.68   9:46   48.98%
   9.William Jeffrey      Fords,             14 M   36        26   32:26.94   9:50   46.45%


KATCH A KURE                       FEMALE AGES 11 TO 15
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sammi Jo Witteman    Green Brook,       13 F   14        67   25:59.69   7:53   65.26%
   2.Christina Blauvelt   Colonia,           13 F   63         4   42:52.73  13:00   39.56%
   3.Rebamarie Kachevsky  Edison,NJ          13 F   84        75 1:00:06.36  18:13   28.22%


KATCH A KURE                       MALE AGES 16 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Buzy         Bridgewater,NJ     17 M    5       104   22:03.88   6:41   65.02%
   2.King Brendan         Piscataway,NJ      17 M   15        79   26:03.23   7:54   55.07%
   3.Zach Doring          Sayreville,        17 M   17        18   26:37.84   8:04   53.87%
   4.Peter Dresch         Highland Park,NJ   18 M   21        92   27:41.97   8:24   51.15%
   5.Kyle Stenberg        Annandale,NJ       17 M   27       105   29:39.17   8:59   48.38%
   6.Stephan Kozub        Woodbridge,NJ      16 M   29        72   30:40.30   9:18   47.43%
   7.Matthew Kachersky    ,                  17 M   38         1   32:29.49   9:51   44.16%
   8.Nicholas Morisi      Somerset,          17 M   57        40   37:41.24  11:25   38.07%


KATCH A KURE                       FEMALE AGES 16 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alison Hrevnack      Union,             17 F   25        25   28:34.03   8:39   56.21%
   2.Monica Stalenyj      Edison,            17 F   39        16   32:30.31   9:51   49.40%
   3.Allison Heuwetter    Iselin,NJ          16 F   47        95   34:49.55  10:33   46.68%
   4.Amanda Rivera        Kearny,            16 F   48        51   34:52.80  10:34   46.60%
   5.Catarina Santo       Monroe Twp,        16 F   50        57   35:47.21  10:51   45.42%
   6.Taylor Zeni          Monroe Twp,        16 F   51        68   35:47.55  10:51   45.42%
   7.Andrea French        Monroe,            16 F   52        23   35:47.84  10:51   45.41%
   8.Murielle Fernandez   Kearny,            16 F   58        21   37:56.67  11:30   42.84%
   9.Lauren Blauvelt      Colonia,           19 F   64         5   42:55.85  13:01   36.76%
  10.Roxana Sanchez       Kearny,            16 F   67        56   44:47.00  13:34   36.30%


KATCH A KURE                       MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nicholas Dresch      Highland Park,NJ   20 M    4        93   21:41.04   6:34   63.87%
   2.David Arva           Metuchen,          23 M    7         2   23:12.51   7:02   59.04%


KATCH A KURE                       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


KATCH A KURE                       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Harris          Colonia,NJ         25 M    3    U   82   20:58.00   6:21   65.35%
   2.Patrick Harris       Metuchen,NJ        29 M   44        81   33:06.04  10:02   41.43%
   3.John Jorgensen       Colonia,           28 M   66        28   44:31.13  13:29   30.78%


KATCH A KURE                       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessica Silverman    Edison,            27 F   86        58 1:05:02.68  19:43   24.17%
   2.Lauren Maseda        Elizabeth,         26 F   87        36 1:05:02.91  19:43   24.17%


KATCH A KURE                       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eric Pomposa         Rahway,            30 M    9        46   24:03.38   7:17   57.10%
   2.Luke Kachersky       Parlin,            33 M   10        29   24:08.19   7:19   57.43%
   3.Joseph Portaro       North Brunswick,   30 M   13        48   25:53.52   7:51   53.05%
   4.Matthew Lapine       Metuchen,          30 M   46        32   34:24.86  10:26   39.91%
   5.Christopher Damoci   Somerset,          34 M   73        14   49:03.13  14:52   28.39%


KATCH A KURE                       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Isma Hachi           Rahway,            30 F   53        24   36:22.60  11:01   43.23%
   2.Sherri Damoci        Somerset,          34 F   68        13   45:14.07  13:42   34.98%
   3.Shana Wells          Edison,            32 F   69        66   46:30.30  14:06   33.88%
   4.Maureen Chen         Cranford,          31 F   70        12   46:30.82  14:06   33.83%
   5.Katie Tracy          Parlin,            32 F   75        64   51:53.21  15:43   30.37%


KATCH A KURE                       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


KATCH A KURE                       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Megan Nugent         Sayreville,        38 F   71        43   48:25.93  14:41   33.17%


KATCH A KURE                       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Zollinger       Sayreville,NJ      44 M    8        97   23:19.40   7:04   64.07%


KATCH A KURE                       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Yvonne Rogers        Edison,            40 F   23        54   28:03.16   8:30   57.90%
   2.Helena Truncale      Colonia,NJ         44 F   41       103   32:54.75   9:58   50.80%
   3.Luz Sanchinelli      Montclair,NJ       40 F   43        83   33:01.51  10:00   49.18%
   4.Carol Fowler         Metuchen,NJ        44 F   82       107   59:36.94  18:04   28.04%
   5.Lisa Catalanello     Metuchen,          43 F   83         7   59:37.26  18:04   27.81%
   6.Debbie Favaloro      Monroe,            44 F   85        20 1:00:08.46  18:13   27.80%


KATCH A KURE                       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         48 M    6        84   22:16.03   6:45   69.23%
   2.Jim Ryan             East Brunswick,    48 M   12        55   25:51.65   7:50   59.61%
   3.Geoffrey Dietzel     North Brunswick,   47 M   35        17   32:15.03   9:46   47.43%
   4.Michael Catalanello  Metuchen,          46 M   77         6   51:57.44  15:45   29.21%


KATCH A KURE                       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Andrea Swykowski     Metuchen,          48 F   37        61   32:28.37   9:50   53.55%
   2.Tracy Blauvelt       Colonia,           45 F   56         3   36:55.49  11:11   45.68%
   3.Lisa Robinson        Somerset,          48 F   60        52   38:47.98  11:45   44.82%
   4.Sandra Morisi        Somerset,          48 F   62        38   41:20.53  12:32   42.06%


KATCH A KURE                       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      50 M   18        78   27:12.93   8:15   57.56%
   2.Jeff Robinson        Somerset,          51 M   20        53   27:39.44   8:23   57.10%
   3.Giuseppe Morisi      Somerset,          52 M   26        41   28:46.06   8:43   55.34%


KATCH A KURE                       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,           52 F   31        27   31:42.20   9:36   57.59%
   2.Andrea Badolato      Scotch Plains,NJ   51 F   54        96   36:32.44  11:04   49.34%
   3.Susan Lenczewski     Somerset,          54 F   79        35   54:11.27  16:25   34.57%
   4.Patti Palmisano      Edison,            52 F   80        44   56:03.06  16:59   32.57%
   5.Peggy Oliveira       Edison,NJ          50 F   81        89   57:45.26  17:30   30.83%


KATCH A KURE                       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Zimmerman       New Brunswick,NJ   57 M   19        80   27:31.72   8:21   60.30%
   2.Frank Portaro        Piscataway,        58 M   45        47   33:44.84  10:14   49.61%
   3.Eugene Tyrrell       Ocean,NJ           56 M   61        94   39:03.12  11:50   42.15%
   4.Pete Clark           North Brunswick,NJ 59 M   78        70   51:59.75  15:45   32.48%


KATCH A KURE                       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Linda Muratore       Metuchen,NJ        59 F   72        74   48:47.78  14:47   41.05%


KATCH A KURE                       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Slater         Cliffwood Beach,   60 M   24        59   28:18.98   8:35   60.16%


KATCH A KURE                       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


KATCH A KURE                       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rolando Silva        Perth Amboy,NJ     65 M   40        76   32:43.14   9:55   54.45%


KATCH A KURE                       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


KATCH A KURE                       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   73 M   30    U   73   31:02.48   9:24   62.78%
   2.Vincent Matthews     New Providence,    74 M   49        37   34:58.13  10:36   56.60%
   3.Goerge Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    73 M   55        69   36:52.77  11:11   52.84%


KATCH A KURE                       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


KATCH A KURE                       MALE 75 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


KATCH A KURE                       FEMALE 75 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


KATCH A KURE                       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Kravanja     Fords,             99 M    1        31   20:15.80   6:08    0.00%
   2.Tim Starkweather     ,                  99 M   65        99   44:20.23  13:26    0.00%


KATCH A KURE                       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| GRAD 1960-2000 | GRAD 2001-2018
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GRAD 1960-2000 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1                                               22:16.03 AVERAGE:  22:16.03
      6.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         48 M 83          84   22:16.03 *
  2                                               28:18.98 AVERAGE:  28:18.98
     24.Peter Slater         Cliffwood Beach,   60 M 70          59   28:18.98 *
  3                                               39:03.12 AVERAGE:  39:03.12
     61.Eugene Tyrrell       Ocean,NJ           56 M 75          94   39:03.12 *

GRAD 2001-2018 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1                                               20:58.00 AVERAGE:  20:58.00
      3.Mike Harris          Colonia,NJ         25 M 6       U   82   20:58.00 *
  2                                               23:12.51 AVERAGE:  23:12.51
      7.David Arva           Metuchen,          23 M 7            2   23:12.51 *
  3                                               26:37.84 AVERAGE:  26:37.84
     17.Zach Doring          Sayreville,        17 M 14          18   26:37.84 *
     57.Nicholas Morisi      Somerset,          17 M 14          40   37:41.24 
  4                                               32:13.54 AVERAGE:  32:13.54
     33.Ethan Catalanello    Metuchen,          14 M 18           8   32:13.54 *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         48 M     84   22:16.03   6:45 69.23%
   2.John Zollinger       Sayreville,NJ      44 M     97   23:19.40   7:04 64.07%
   3.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   73 M U   73   31:02.48   9:24 62.78%
   4.John Zimmerman       New Brunswick,NJ   57 M     80   27:31.72   8:21 60.30%
   5.Peter Slater         Cliffwood Beach,   60 M     59   28:18.98   8:35 60.16%
   6.Jim Ryan             East Brunswick,    48 M     55   25:51.65   7:50 59.61%
   7.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      50 M     78   27:12.93   8:15 57.56%
   8.Jeff Robinson        Somerset,          51 M     53   27:39.44   8:23 57.10%
   9.Vincent Matthews     New Providence,    74 M     37   34:58.13  10:36 56.60%
  10.Giuseppe Morisi      Somerset,          52 M     41   28:46.06   8:43 55.34%
  11.Rolando Silva        Perth Amboy,NJ     65 M     76   32:43.14   9:55 54.45%
  12.Goerge Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    73 M     69   36:52.77  11:11 52.84%
  13.Frank Portaro        Piscataway,        58 M     47   33:44.84  10:14 49.61%
  14.Geoffrey Dietzel     North Brunswick,   47 M     17   32:15.03   9:46 47.43%
  15.Eugene Tyrrell       Ocean,NJ           56 M     94   39:03.12  11:50 42.15%
  16.Pete Clark           North Brunswick,NJ 59 M     70   51:59.75  15:45 32.48%
  17.Michael Catalanello  Metuchen,          46 M      6   51:57.44  15:45 29.21%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Yvonne Rogers        Edison,            40 F     54   28:03.16   8:30 57.90%
   2.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,           52 F     27   31:42.20   9:36 57.59%
   3.Andrea Swykowski     Metuchen,          48 F     61   32:28.37   9:50 53.55%
   4.Helena Truncale      Colonia,NJ         44 F    103   32:54.75   9:58 50.80%
   5.Andrea Badolato      Scotch Plains,NJ   51 F     96   36:32.44  11:04 49.34%
   6.Luz Sanchinelli      Montclair,NJ       40 F     83   33:01.51  10:00 49.18%
   7.Tracy Blauvelt       Colonia,           45 F      3   36:55.49  11:11 45.68%
   8.Lisa Robinson        Somerset,          48 F     52   38:47.98  11:45 44.82%
   9.Sandra Morisi        Somerset,          48 F     38   41:20.53  12:32 42.06%
  10.Linda Muratore       Metuchen,NJ        59 F     74   48:47.78  14:47 41.05%
  11.Susan Lenczewski     Somerset,          54 F     35   54:11.27  16:25 34.57%
  12.Patti Palmisano      Edison,            52 F     44   56:03.06  16:59 32.57%
  13.Peggy Oliveira       Edison,NJ          50 F     89   57:45.26  17:30 30.83%
  14.Carol Fowler         Metuchen,NJ        44 F    107   59:36.94  18:04 28.04%
  15.Lisa Catalanello     Metuchen,          43 F      7   59:37.26  18:04 27.81%
  16.Debbie Favaloro      Monroe,            44 F     20 1:00:08.46  18:13 27.80%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.James Lawrence       Piscataway,        14 M     33   20:21.44   6:10 74.03%
   2.Gerry Messina        Wyckoff,NJ         48 M     84   22:16.03   6:45 69.23%
   3.Mike Harris          Colonia,NJ         25 M U   82   20:58.00   6:21 65.35%
   4.Michael Buzy         Bridgewater,NJ     17 M    104   22:03.88   6:41 65.02%
   5.John Zollinger       Sayreville,NJ      44 M     97   23:19.40   7:04 64.07%
   6.Nicholas Dresch      Highland Park,NJ   20 M     93   21:41.04   6:34 63.87%
   7.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   73 M U   73   31:02.48   9:24 62.78%
   8.John Zimmerman       New Brunswick,NJ   57 M     80   27:31.72   8:21 60.30%
   9.Peter Slater         Cliffwood Beach,   60 M     59   28:18.98   8:35 60.16%
  10.Louis Roche          Carteret,NJ        13 M     85   25:43.72   7:48 59.88%
  11.Jim Ryan             East Brunswick,    48 M     55   25:51.65   7:50 59.61%
  12.Marc Acevedo         Edison,NJ          12 M    106   26:37.45   8:04 59.32%
  13.David Arva           Metuchen,          23 M      2   23:12.51   7:02 59.04%
  14.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      50 M     78   27:12.93   8:15 57.56%
  15.Luke Kachersky       Parlin,            33 M     29   24:08.19   7:19 57.43%
  16.Patrick Ryan         East Brunswick,NJ  07 M U   22   32:58.50   0:00 57.31%
  17.Jeff Robinson        Somerset,          51 M     53   27:39.44   8:23 57.10%
  18.Eric Pomposa         Rahway,            30 M     46   24:03.38   7:17 57.10%
  19.Vincent Matthews     New Providence,    74 M     37   34:58.13  10:36 56.60%
  20.Giuseppe Morisi      Somerset,          52 M     41   28:46.06   8:43 55.34%
  21.King Brendan         Piscataway,NJ      17 M     79   26:03.23   7:54 55.07%
  22.Rolando Silva        Perth Amboy,NJ     65 M     76   32:43.14   9:55 54.45%
  23.Daniel Maciejewicz   Woodbridge,NJ      14 M     77   27:52.07   8:27 54.08%
  24.Zach Doring          Sayreville,        17 M     18   26:37.84   8:04 53.87%
  25.Joseph Portaro       North Brunswick,   30 M     48   25:53.52   7:51 53.05%
  26.Goerge Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    73 M     69   36:52.77  11:11 52.84%
  27.Peter Dresch         Highland Park,NJ   18 M     92   27:41.97   8:24 51.15%
  28.John Oliveira        Edison,NJ          14 M     87   29:49.08   9:02 50.54%
  29.Frank Portaro        Piscataway,        58 M     47   33:44.84  10:14 49.61%
  30.Noah Catalanello     Metuchen,          12 M      9   32:14.68   9:46 48.98%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Sammi Jo Witteman    Green Brook,       13 F     67   25:59.69   7:53 65.26%
   2.Yvonne Rogers        Edison,            40 F     54   28:03.16   8:30 57.90%
   3.Maureen Jorgensen    Colonia,           52 F     27   31:42.20   9:36 57.59%
   4.Alison Hrevnack      Union,             17 F     25   28:34.03   8:39 56.21%
   5.Andrea Swykowski     Metuchen,          48 F     61   32:28.37   9:50 53.55%
   6.Helena Truncale      Colonia,NJ         44 F    103   32:54.75   9:58 50.80%
   7.Monica Stalenyj      Edison,            17 F     16   32:30.31   9:51 49.40%
   8.Andrea Badolato      Scotch Plains,NJ   51 F     96   36:32.44  11:04 49.34%
   9.Luz Sanchinelli      Montclair,NJ       40 F     83   33:01.51  10:00 49.18%
  10.Allison Heuwetter    Iselin,NJ          16 F     95   34:49.55  10:33 46.68%
  11.Amanda Rivera        Kearny,            16 F     51   34:52.80  10:34 46.60%
  12.Tracy Blauvelt       Colonia,           45 F      3   36:55.49  11:11 45.68%
  13.Catarina Santo       Monroe Twp,        16 F     57   35:47.21  10:51 45.42%
  14.Taylor Zeni          Monroe Twp,        16 F     68   35:47.55  10:51 45.42%
  15.Andrea French        Monroe,            16 F     23   35:47.84  10:51 45.41%
  16.Lisa Robinson        Somerset,          48 F     52   38:47.98  11:45 44.82%
  17.Isma Hachi           Rahway,            30 F     24   36:22.60  11:01 43.23%
  18.Murielle Fernandez   Kearny,            16 F     21   37:56.67  11:30 42.84%
  19.Sandra Morisi        Somerset,          48 F     38   41:20.53  12:32 42.06%
  20.Kayla Gricko         Edison,NJ          5  F     90   51:52.33  15:43 41.80%
  21.Linda Muratore       Metuchen,NJ        59 F     74   48:47.78  14:47 41.05%
  22.Christina Blauvelt   Colonia,           13 F      4   42:52.73  13:00 39.56%
  23.Lauren Blauvelt      Colonia,           19 F      5   42:55.85  13:01 36.76%
  24.Roxana Sanchez       Kearny,            16 F     56   44:47.00  13:34 36.30%
  25.Sherri Damoci        Somerset,          34 F     13   45:14.07  13:42 34.98%
  26.Grace Catalanello    Metuchen,          10 F     10   51:54.45  15:44 34.91%
  27.Susan Lenczewski     Somerset,          54 F     35   54:11.27  16:25 34.57%
  28.Shana Wells          Edison,            32 F     66   46:30.30  14:06 33.88%
  29.Maureen Chen         Cranford,          31 F     12   46:30.82  14:06 33.83%
  30.Megan Nugent         Sayreville,        38 F     43   48:25.93  14:41 33.17%