GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN

Race Date:10-27-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Ruffino Mendez       Metuchen,NJ        32 M U       17:52.50  5:45 1/85      M30-34:1/2       72.74  
   2.Sergio Oconitrillo   Piscataway,NJ      24 M         18:14.27  5:52 2/85      M20-24:1/1       70.73  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   3.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           44 M U       18:49.82  6:03 3/85      M40-44:1/12      74.72  
   4.Stuart Gruters       ,                  13 M         19:28.14  6:15 4/85      M 1-14:1/18      74.50  
   5.Leith Ron            Morristown,NJ      37 M         19:32.54  6:17 5/85      M35-39:1/8       68.32  
   6.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   34 M U       19:40.01  6:19 6/85      M30-34:2/2       66.66  
   7.Joseph Amato         Paterson,NJ        35 M         20:09.38  6:29 7/85      M35-39:2/8       65.39  
   8.Shannon Mcginn       Avenel,NJ          37 F U       20:13.90  6:30 1/94      F35-39:1/3       74.42  
   9.Kenneth Sutphin      Stirling,NJ        36 M         20:32.68  6:36 8/85      M35-39:3/8       64.54  
  10.Alexander Kotwick    ,                  13 M         20:55.67  6:44 9/85      M 1-14:2/18      69.31  
  11.Leo Kirkpatrick-bair ,                  13 M         21:37.12  6:57 10/85     M 1-14:3/18      67.09  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  12.Sophia Perez         Stirling,NJ        12 F         21:52.55  7:02 2/94      F 1-14:1/16      74.42  
  13.Stella Demizio       Millington,NJ      12 F         22:04.98  7:06 3/94      F 1-14:2/16      73.72  
  14.David Demizio        Millington,NJ      46 M         22:05.60  7:06 11/85     M45-49:1/7       64.68  
  15.Jason Lattimore      Morris Plains,NJ   41 M         22:16.39  7:10 12/85     M40-44:2/12      61.75  
  16.Hope Scott           Randolph,NJ        24 F         22:22.32  7:12 4/94      F20-24:1/4       66.15  
  17.John Thomaides       Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M         22:35.48  7:16 13/85     M50-54:1/8       66.89  
  18.Adam Sladicka        ,                  13 M         22:37.22  7:16 14/85     M 1-14:4/18      64.12  
  19.Marlena Mclean       Bedminster,NJ      35 F U       22:48.73  7:20 5/94      F35-39:2/3       65.51  
  20.John Phelan          Metuchen,NJ        42 M         23:14.44  7:28 15/85     M40-44:3/12      59.62  
  21.Andrew Browne        ,                  13 M         23:16.68  7:29 16/85     M 1-14:5/18      62.31  
  22.Michael Infante      Lebanon,NJ         38 M         23:36.62  7:35 17/85     M35-39:4/8       56.96  
  23.Melanie Lerner       Rumson,NJ          45 F         23:57.15  7:42 6/94      F45-49:1/13      66.30  
  24.Robert Squadrito     Bernardsville,NJ   41 M         23:57.42  7:42 18/85     M40-44:4/12      57.41  
  25.Heather Wright       ,                  13 F         24:00.24  7:43 7/94      F 1-14:3/16      66.54  
  26.Alex Kotar           Millington,NJ      7  M         24:01.46  7:43 19/85     M 1-14:6/18      74.06  
  27.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F U       24:12.85  7:47 8/94      F40-44:1/20      65.01  
  28.Paul Mercer          Morristown,NJ      59 M         24:13.46  7:47 20/85     M55-59:1/13      65.64  
  29.Anil Nerurkar        Wayne,NJ           57 M U       24:19.19  7:49 21/85     M55-59:2/13      64.26  
  30.Scott Lukacsko       ,                  13 M         24:44.14  7:57 22/85     M 1-14:7/18      58.64  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  31.Steve Schwabe        Pelham Manor,NY    55 M         24:51.72  8:00 23/85     M55-59:3/13      61.81  
  32.Blaze Perez          Stirling,NJ        8  M         24:55.71  8:01 24/85     M 1-14:8/18      68.28  
  33.Andrew Yacos         Stirling,NJ        49 M         25:03.48  8:03 25/85     M45-49:2/7       58.39  
  34.Elaine Hardy         Hackettstown,NJ    41 F         25:08.67  8:05 9/94      F40-44:2/20      61.20  
  35.Liz Cimaglia         Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F         25:09.90  8:05 10/94     F40-44:3/20      61.58  
  36.Rick Mcgowan         Monroe Township,NJ 56 M         25:14.24  8:07 26/85     M55-59:4/13      61.41  
  37.Lori Herz            Branchburg,NJ      42 F         25:23.16  8:10 11/94     F40-44:4/20      61.04  
  38.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   58 F U       25:24.33  8:10 12/94     F55-59:1/5       73.22  
  39.Joe Procopio         Morristown,NJ      42 M         25:26.99  8:11 27/85     M40-44:5/12      54.44  
  40.Kate Corcoran        Ridgewood,NJ       34 F         25:29.37  8:12 13/94     F30-34:1/5       58.45  
  41.Daniel Craft         Bernardsville,NJ   16 M         25:38.31  8:15 28/85     M15-19:1/2       53.42  
  42.Max Beckman          Basking Ridge,NJ   12 M         25:38.69  8:15 29/85     M 1-14:9/18      57.99  
  43.Zachary Myrtetus     ,                  13 M         25:42.67  8:16 30/85     M 1-14:10/18     56.41  
  44.Ned Carpenter        Long Valley,NJ     47 M U       25:45.90  8:17 31/85     M45-49:3/7       55.89  
  45.Jack Folkart         Basking Ridge,NJ   13 M         25:52.06  8:19 32/85     M 1-14:11/18     56.07  
  46.Tim Hasson           Somerset,NJ        50 M         25:53.95  8:20 33/85     M50-54:2/8       56.94  
  47.Renee Gallizzo       Basking Ridge,NJ   31 F U       25:54.93  8:20 14/94     F30-34:2/5       57.17  
  48.Erica Habina         Basking Ridge,NJ   23 F         25:58.54  8:21 15/94     F20-24:2/4       56.98  
  49.John Frentz          Middlesex,NJ       57 M         26:02.92  8:23 34/85     M55-59:5/13      60.00  
  50.Ilze Kaneps          Martinsville,NJ    50 F         26:03.48  8:23 16/94     F50-54:1/9       64.34  
  51.Deirdre Kelshaw      ,                  13 F         26:10.87  8:25 17/94     F 1-14:4/16      61.01  
  52.Ruth Yang            Watchung,NJ        44 F         26:15.81  8:27 18/94     F40-44:5/20      59.94  
  53.Anne Squadrito       Bernardsville,NJ   46 F         26:26.47  8:30 19/94     F45-49:2/13      60.63  
  54.Angela Mccavera      Allentown,PA       20 F         26:30.51  8:31 20/94     F20-24:3/4       55.85  
  55.Tim Sullivan         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M         26:49.45  8:38 35/85     M45-49:4/7       52.85  
  56.Andrea Nodoro        Randolph,NJ        42 F         26:52.64  8:39 21/94     F40-44:6/20      57.65  
  57.Amanda Bristol       Tampa,FL           24 F         26:54.12  8:39 22/94     F20-24:4/4       55.01  
  58.Emma Kotar           Millington,NJ      11 F         26:55.99  8:40 23/94     F 1-14:5/16      61.78  
  59.Cheryl Gatti         Watchung,NJ        59 F         26:59.49  8:41 24/94     F55-59:2/5       69.88  
  60.George Andrew        Morristown,NJ      61 M         27:19.35  8:47 36/85     M60-64:1/5       59.22  
  61.Clara Gonzalez       Warren,NJ          40 F         27:19.66  8:47 25/94     F40-44:7/20      55.96  
  62.Nicholas Haines      Gillette,NJ        14 M         27:21.34  8:48 37/85     M 1-14:12/18     51.87  
  63.Abby Ferrara         Bernardsville,NJ   16 F         27:25.11  8:49 26/94     F15-19:1/10      55.82  
  64.John Gannon          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M         27:25.87  8:49 38/85     M40-44:6/12      51.29  
  65.Michele Siegrist     Florham Park,NJ    52 F U       27:33.34  8:52 27/94     F50-54:2/9       62.38  
  66.Alyssa Blocker       Stirling,NJ        11 F         27:38.40  8:53 28/94     F 1-14:6/16      60.20  
  67.Walter Camuso        Hillsborough,NJ    61 M U       27:38.83  8:53 39/85     M60-64:2/5       58.53  
  68.Ashley Mikosh        Far Hills,NJ       10 F         27:49.25  8:57 29/94     F 1-14:7/16      61.32  
  69.Chris Mikosh         Far Hills,NJ       40 M         27:49.66  8:57 40/85     M40-44:7/12      49.05  
  70.Kirk Bristol         Tampa,FL           29 M         27:50.42  8:57 41/85     M25-29:1/3       46.38  
  71.Eric Herz            Branchburg,NJ      45 M         27:55.87  8:59 42/85     M45-49:5/7       50.76  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  72.Bridget Kolshorn     Basking Ridge,NJ   8  F         27:59.05  9:00 30/94     F 1-14:8/16      64.73  
  73.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        62 M U       28:00.56  9:00 43/85     M60-64:3/5       58.28  
  74.Madison Clowes       Basking Ridge,NJ   9  F         28:04.38  9:02 31/94     F 1-14:9/16      62.51  
  75.John Clowes          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M U       28:05.00  9:02 44/85     M50-54:3/8       52.94  
  76.Michelle Harrison    Clinton,NJ         47 F         28:09.23  9:03 32/94     F45-49:3/13      57.52  
  77.Timmy Kolshorn       Basking Ridge,NJ   8  M         28:09.65  9:03 45/85     M 1-14:13/18     60.44  
  78.Patti Kolshorn       Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F         28:12.37  9:04 33/94     F40-44:8/20      55.35  
  79.Nick Haines          Bedminster,NJ      55 M         28:17.20  9:06 46/85     M55-59:6/13      54.32  
  80.Dana Chomik          Morristown,NJ      41 F         28:18.79  9:06 34/94     F40-44:9/20      54.35  
  81.Sharon Stikna        Bloomfield,NJ      28 F         28:26.70  9:09 35/94     F25-29:1/2       52.03  
  82.Wayne Zuchowski      Stirling,NJ        58 M         28:52.39  9:17 47/85     M55-59:7/13      54.59  
  83.Tory Gilberti        Basking Ridge,NJ   17 F         28:53.65  9:17 36/94     F15-19:2/10      52.32  
  84.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      52 M         28:57.45  9:19 48/85     M50-54:4/8       51.76  
  85.Kevin Laux           Flemington,NJ      15 M         29:00.92  9:20 49/85     M15-19:2/2       47.98  
  86.Danielle Naim        Basking Ridge,NJ   31 F         29:03.80  9:21 37/94     F30-34:3/5       50.98  
  87.Charlotte Principal  ,                  13 F         29:12.99  9:24 38/94     F 1-14:10/16     54.67  
  88.Skylar Myrtetus      ,                  13 F         29:13.26  9:24 39/94     F 1-14:11/16     54.66  
  89.Judee Szaro-treanor  Basking Ridge,NJ   61 F         29:14.91  9:24 40/94     F60-64:1/4       66.33  
  90.Nancy Fernands       Warren,NJ          16 F         29:24.16  9:27 41/94     F15-19:3/10      52.05  
  91.Gregory Scott        Randolph,NJ        55 M         29:29.28  9:29 50/85     M55-59:8/13      52.11  
  92.Kevin Dolan          Nazareth,PA        63 M         29:33.46  9:30 51/85     M60-64:4/5       55.72  
  93.Noe Chaves           Bound Blook,NJ     70 M         29:34.37  9:31 52/85     M70-74:1/1       59.60  
  94.Wayne Mracek         Chatham,NJ         52 M         29:38.14  9:32 53/85     M50-54:5/8       50.58  
  95.Joe Cacciato         New Providence,NJ  57 M         29:43.55  9:34 54/85     M55-59:9/13      52.58  
  96.Helen Boomer         Bernardsville,NJ   48 F         29:45.16  9:34 42/94     F45-49:4/13      55.03  
  97.Mary Hunt            Basking Ridge  ,NJ 41 F         29:48.26  9:35 43/94     F40-44:10/20     51.63  
  98.Will Lampe           Pompton Plains,NJ  52 M         29:49.43  9:35 55/85     M50-54:6/8       50.26  
  99.Ryan Parker          Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F         29:50.41  9:36 44/94     F35-39:3/3       50.95  
 100.Vinit Talsania       Jericho,NY         29 M         29:56.08  9:38 56/85     M25-29:2/3       43.13  
 101.Rachel Chwazik       Mine Hill,NJ       41 F         30:04.16  9:40 45/94     F40-44:11/20     51.18  
 102.Jade Bauer           Whippany,NJ        18 F         30:05.78  9:41 46/94     F15-19:4/10      49.71  
 103.Sean Carlin          Gillette,NJ        55 M         30:08.11  9:41 57/85     M55-59:10/13     50.99  
 104.Kathleen Rogers-vanl Madison,NJ         54 F         30:09.30  9:42 47/94     F50-54:3/9       58.48  
 105.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        80 M U       30:22.74  9:46 58/85     M80-98:1/2       69.18  
 106.Chelsea Knoll        ,                  13 F         30:36.00  9:50 48/94     F 1-14:12/16     52.20  
 107.Mark Knoll           Peapack,NJ         44 M         30:36.22  9:50 59/85     M40-44:8/12      45.97  
 108.Jack Gutjahr         Bernardsville,NJ   11 M         30:51.00  9:55 60/85     M 1-14:14/18     49.58  
 109.Edward Kolshorn      Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M         30:51.25  9:55 61/85     M40-44:9/12      45.60  
 110.Ryan Roberts         Ellicot City,MD    35 M         30:56.31  9:57 62/85     M35-39:5/8       42.60  
 111.Lindsay Liguori      Basking Ridge,NJ   30 F         30:56.68  9:57 49/94     F30-34:4/5       47.84  
 112.Kathy Haines         Gillette,NJ        52 F         31:02.09  9:59 50/94     F50-54:4/9       55.39  
 113.Abigail Kotar        Millington,NJ      11 F         31:02.94  9:59 51/94     F 1-14:13/16     53.59  
 114.Joseph Korkuch       Chatham,NJ         59 M         31:03.26  9:59 63/85     M55-59:11/13     51.20  
 115.Sophie Kotar         Millington,NJ      7  F         31:03.68  9:59 52/94     F 1-14:14/16     60.42  
 116.Audrey Schwabe       Pelham Manor,NY    56 F         31:04.12  9:59 53/94     F55-59:3/5       58.28  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 117.Christy Clowes       Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F         31:23.43 10:06 54/94     F40-44:12/20     49.74  
 118.Emily Certisimo      ,                  13 F         31:30.07 10:08 55/94     F 1-14:15/16     50.70  
 119.Kelly Lynch          Gillette,NJ        53 F         31:34.07 10:09 56/94     F50-54:5/9       55.15  
 120.Fred Kotar           Millgton,NJ        57 M         31:34.79 10:09 64/85     M55-59:12/13     49.49  
 121.Corinne Davis        Parsippany,NJ      13 F         31:52.44 10:15 57/94     F 1-14:16/16     50.11  
 122.Dorothy Davis        Parsippany,NJ      40 F         31:52.65 10:15 58/94     F40-44:13/20     47.97  
 123.John Craft           Bernardsville,NJ   49 M         31:59.37 10:17 65/85     M45-49:6/7       45.74  
 124.Jim Ferrara          Bernardsville,NJ   47 M         31:59.79 10:17 66/85     M45-49:7/7       45.01  
 125.Bobbi Davitt         Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F         32:14.10 10:22 59/94     F50-54:6/9       54.71  
 126.Maria Myers          Bernardsville,NJ   43 F         32:27.57 10:26 60/94     F40-44:14/20     48.10  
 127.Todd Ferrie          Chatham,NJ         38 M         32:36.78 10:29 67/85     M35-39:6/8       41.24  
 128.Cathy Ferrara        Bernardsville,NJ   48 F         32:40.00 10:30 61/94     F45-49:5/13      50.12  
 129.Makenna Vanleeuwen   Lake Hopatcong,NJ  18 F         32:42.77 10:31 62/94     F15-19:5/10      45.73  
 130.Katherine Barber     Gillette,NJ        16 F         32:43.49 10:31 63/94     F15-19:6/10      46.77  
 131.Rose Hughes          Hillsborough,NJ    40 F         32:44.34 10:32 64/94     F40-44:15/20     46.71  
 132.Nicole Burke         Budd Lake,NJ       42 F         32:55.00 10:35 65/94     F40-44:16/20     47.08  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 133.Leslie Moran         Randolph,NJ        66 F U       34:39.47 11:09 66/94     F65-69:1/2       60.28  
 134.Toby Biegel-massa    Staten Island,NY   53 F U       35:00.69 11:16 67/94     F50-54:7/9       49.73  
 135.Elizabeth Temby      Bridgewater,NJ     72 F         35:09.42 11:18 68/94     F70-74:1/1       65.47  
 136.Jennifer Pruskowski  Basking Ridge,NJ   32 F         35:14.53 11:20 69/94     F30-34:5/5       42.10  
 137.Susan Craft          Bernardsville,NJ   48 F         35:20.57 11:22 70/94     F45-49:6/13      46.32  
 138.Zachary Londora      Stirling,NJ        14 M         35:29.32 11:25 68/85     M 1-14:15/18     39.98  
 139.Briana Londono       Stirling,NJ        16 F         35:30.74 11:25 71/94     F15-19:7/10      43.10  
 140.Stephanie Fernandez  Warren,NJ          17 F         35:31.34 11:25 72/94     F15-19:8/10      42.56  
 141.Eileen Scott         Randolph,NJ        60 F         35:48.08 11:31 73/94     F60-64:2/4       53.42  
 142.Steve Marr           Basking Ridge,NJ   56 M         36:07.07 11:37 69/85     M55-59:13/13     42.91  
 143.Lara Rosanilia       Warren,NJ          16 F         36:37.97 11:47 74/94     F15-19:9/10      41.78  
 144.Charlie Evans        Mendham,NJ         67 M         36:38.84 11:47 70/85     M65-69:1/2       46.62  
 145.Tracy Bauer          Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F         37:00.86 11:54 75/94     F45-49:7/13      43.75  
 146.Elana Bredsky        East Brunswick,NJ  52 F         37:05.56 11:56 76/94     F50-54:8/9       46.34  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 147.Luz Baltodano        Dover,NJ           44 F         37:28.32 12:03 77/94     F40-44:17/20     42.01  
 148.Phyllis Kartush      Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F         38:20.93 12:20 78/94     F50-54:9/9       44.26  
 149.Matthew Bogusz       New Providence,NJ  25 M         38:30.84 12:23 71/85     M25-29:3/3       33.49  
 150.Nancy Wellbrock      Chatham,NJ         58 F         39:17.60 12:38 79/94     F55-59:4/5       47.34  
 151.Kyle Newsome         Irvington,NJ       38 M         39:22.00 12:40 72/85     M35-39:7/8       34.16  
 152.Not Registered       ,                  99 M         39:33.16 12:43 73/85     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
 153.Susan Ahern          Bayonne,NJ         47 F         39:42.23 12:46 80/94     F45-49:8/13      40.79  
 154.Kevin Ahern          Bayonne,NJ         50 M         39:43.60 12:47 74/85     M50-54:7/8       37.12  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 155.Prashant Houst       Summit,NJ          11 M         41:42.33 13:25 75/85     M 1-14:16/18     36.67  
 156.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        81 M U       42:01.30 13:31 76/85     M80-98:2/2       51.29  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 157.Michael Sullivan     Summit,NJ          11 M         45:24.96 14:37 77/85     M 1-14:17/18     33.68  
 158.Cindy Robinson       New Providence,NJ  48 F         45:30.17 14:38 81/94     F45-49:9/13      35.98  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 159.Swati Raje           Summit,NJ          47 F         47:56.14 15:25 82/94     F45-49:10/13     33.78  
 160.Caroline Sullivan    Summit,NJ          44 F         47:56.77 15:25 83/94     F40-44:18/20     32.83  
 161.Sara Callow          Westampton,NJ      17 F         48:15.79 15:32 84/94     F15-19:10/10     31.32  
 162.Andrea Callow        Westampton,NJ      45 F         48:33.41 15:37 85/94     F45-49:11/13     32.71  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 163.Karen Barton         Washington Town,NJ 58 F U       51:56.99 16:43 86/94     F55-59:5/5       35.81  
 164.Tanner Sullivan      Basking Ridge,NJ   9  M         52:12.29 16:48 78/85     M 1-14:18/18     31.33  
 165.Marie Sullivan       Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F         52:13.41 16:48 87/94     F45-49:12/13     30.41  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 166.David Sasso          Madison,NJ         53 M         54:38.60 17:35 79/85     M50-54:8/8       27.66  
 167.Pamela Stoll         Madison,NJ         60 F         54:47.92 17:38 88/94     F60-64:3/4       34.90  

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 168.Russell Gorga        Raleigh,NC         42 M       1:04:14.33 20:40 80/85     M40-44:10/12     21.57  
 169.Joseph Gorga         Berkeley,CA        38 M       1:04:14.58 20:40 81/85     M35-39:8/8       20.93  
 170.Robin Neal           Potomac,MD         45 F       1:04:16.72 20:41 89/94     F45-49:13/13     24.71  
 171.Charles K Gorga      Wanaque,NJ         66 M       1:04:20.27 20:42 82/85     M65-69:2/2       26.31  

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 172.Perry Edwards        Hackettstown,NJ    43 M       1:06:14.78 21:19 83/85     M40-44:11/12     21.07  
 173.Shari Roberst        Elliot City,MD     29 F       1:06:25.65 21:22 90/94     F25-29:2/2       22.28  
 174.Bob Politano         Oxford,NJ          40 M       1:06:26.09 21:22 84/85     M40-44:12/12     20.55  
 175.Renee Petteruti      Oxford,NJ          41 F       1:06:27.49 21:23 91/94     F40-44:19/20     23.16  
 176.Susie Edwards        Hackettstown,NJ    41 F       1:06:31.26 21:24 92/94     F40-44:20/20     23.13  
 177.Gary Gorga           Hampton,NJ         62 M       1:06:46.39 21:29 85/85     M60-64:5/5       24.45  
 178.Gail Petteruti       Belvidere,NJ       68 F       1:06:49.11 21:30 93/94     F65-69:2/2       32.26  
 179.Barbara Gorga        Wanaque,NJ         63 F       1:06:49.67 21:30 94/94     F60-64:4/4       29.88  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Ruffino Mendez       Metuchen,NJ        32 M         U  169   17:52.50   5:45
   2.Sergio Oconitrillo   Piscataway,NJ      24 M            451   18:14.27   5:52
   3.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           44 M         U  417   18:49.82   6:04
   4.Stuart Gruters       ,                  13 M             92   19:28.14   6:16
   5.Leith Ron            Morristown,NJ      37 M            413   19:32.54   6:17
   6.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   34 M         U  230   19:40.01   6:20
   7.Joseph Amato         Paterson,NJ        35 M            435   20:09.38   6:29
   8.Kenneth Sutphin      Stirling,NJ        36 M            459   20:32.68   6:37
   9.Alexander Kotwick    ,                  13 M            134   20:55.67   6:44
  10.Leo Kirkpatrick-bair ,                  13 M            123   21:37.12   6:57
GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Shannon Mcginn       Avenel,NJ          37 F         U  415   20:13.90   6:31
   2.Sophia Perez         Stirling,NJ        12 F            192   21:52.55   7:02
   3.Stella Demizio       Millington,NJ      12 F             66   22:04.98   7:06
   4.Hope Scott           Randolph,NJ        24 F            224   22:22.32   7:12
   5.Marlena Mclean       Bedminster,NJ      35 F         U  441   22:48.73   7:21
   6.Melanie Lerner       Rumson,NJ          45 F            145   23:57.15   7:43
   7.Heather Wright       ,                  13 F            268   24:00.24   7:44
   8.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F         U  403   24:12.85   7:48
   9.Elaine Hardy         Hackettstown,NJ    41 F             99   25:08.67   8:06
  10.Liz Cimaglia         Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F             46   25:09.90   8:06
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           44 M         U  417   18:49.82   6:04
   2.David Demizio        Millington,NJ      46 M             65   22:05.60   7:07
   3.Jason Lattimore      Morris Plains,NJ   41 M            140   22:16.39   7:10
   4.John Thomaides       Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M            253   22:35.48   7:16
   5.John Phelan          Metuchen,NJ        42 M            412   23:14.44   7:29
   6.Robert Squadrito     Bernardsville,NJ   41 M            236   23:57.42   7:43
   7.Paul Mercer          Morristown,NJ      59 M            170   24:13.46   7:48
   8.Anil Nerurkar        Wayne,NJ           57 M         U  185   24:19.19   7:50
   9.Steve Schwabe        Pelham Manor,NY    55 M            220   24:51.72   8:00
  10.Andrew Yacos         Stirling,NJ        49 M            269   25:03.48   8:04
GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Melanie Lerner       Rumson,NJ          45 F            145   23:57.15   7:43
   2.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F         U  403   24:12.85   7:48
   3.Elaine Hardy         Hackettstown,NJ    41 F             99   25:08.67   8:06
   4.Liz Cimaglia         Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F             46   25:09.90   8:06
   5.Lori Herz            Branchburg,NJ      42 F            105   25:23.16   8:10
   6.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   58 F         U    3   25:24.33   8:11
   7.Ilze Kaneps          Martinsville,NJ    50 F            432   26:03.48   8:23
   8.Ruth Yang            Watchung,NJ        44 F            270   26:15.81   8:27
   9.Anne Squadrito       Bernardsville,NJ   46 F            235   26:26.47   8:31
  10.Andrea Nodoro        Randolph,NJ        42 F            186   26:52.64   8:39

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stuart Gruters       ,                  13 M    4        92   19:28.14   6:16   74.50%
   2.Alexander Kotwick    ,                  13 M   10       134   20:55.67   6:44   69.31%
   3.Leo Kirkpatrick-bair ,                  13 M   11       123   21:37.12   6:57   67.09%
   4.Adam Sladicka        ,                  13 M   18       231   22:37.22   7:17   64.12%
   5.Andrew Browne        ,                  13 M   21        31   23:16.68   7:30   62.31%
   6.Alex Kotar           Millington,NJ      7  M   26       131   24:01.46   7:44   74.06%
   7.Scott Lukacsko       ,                  13 M   30       151   24:44.14   7:58   58.64%
   8.Blaze Perez          Stirling,NJ        8  M   32       191   24:55.71   8:01   68.28%
   9.Max Beckman          Basking Ridge,NJ   12 M   42        16   25:38.69   8:15   57.99%
  10.Zachary Myrtetus     ,                  13 M   43       183   25:42.67   8:17   56.41%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sophia Perez         Stirling,NJ        12 F   12       192   21:52.55   7:02   74.42%
   2.Stella Demizio       Millington,NJ      12 F   13        66   22:04.98   7:06   73.72%
   3.Heather Wright       ,                  13 F   25       268   24:00.24   7:44   66.54%
   4.Deirdre Kelshaw      ,                  13 F   51       121   26:10.87   8:26   61.01%
   5.Emma Kotar           Millington,NJ      11 F   58       132   26:55.99   8:40   61.78%
   6.Alyssa Blocker       Stirling,NJ        11 F   66        24   27:38.40   8:54   60.20%
   7.Ashley Mikosh        Far Hills,NJ       10 F   68       171   27:49.25   8:57   61.32%
   8.Bridget Kolshorn     Basking Ridge,NJ   8  F   72       125   27:59.05   9:00   64.73%
   9.Madison Clowes       Basking Ridge,NJ   9  F   74        51   28:04.38   9:02   62.51%
  10.Charlotte Principal  ,                  13 F   87       200   29:12.99   9:24   54.67%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Daniel Craft         Bernardsville,NJ   16 M   41        57   25:38.31   8:15   53.42%
   2.Kevin Laux           Flemington,NJ      15 M   85       142   29:00.92   9:20   47.98%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Abby Ferrara         Bernardsville,NJ   16 F   63        73   27:25.11   8:49   55.82%
   2.Tory Gilberti        Basking Ridge,NJ   17 F   83        82   28:53.65   9:18   52.32%
   3.Nancy Fernands       Warren,NJ          16 F   90       450   29:24.16   9:28   52.05%
   4.Jade Bauer           Whippany,NJ        18 F  102        14   30:05.78   9:41   49.71%
   5.Makenna Vanleeuwen   Lake Hopatcong,NJ  18 F  129       258   32:42.77  10:32   45.73%
   6.Katherine Barber     Gillette,NJ        16 F  130       447   32:43.49  10:32   46.77%
   7.Briana Londono       Stirling,NJ        16 F  139       444   35:30.74  11:26   43.10%
   8.Stephanie Fernandez  Warren,NJ          17 F  140       449   35:31.34  11:26   42.56%
   9.Lara Rosanilia       Warren,NJ          16 F  143       448   36:37.97  11:47   41.78%
  10.Sara Callow          Westampton,NJ      17 F  161        37   48:15.79  15:32   31.32%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sergio Oconitrillo   Piscataway,NJ      24 M    2       451   18:14.27   5:52   70.73%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Hope Scott           Randolph,NJ        24 F   16       224   22:22.32   7:12   66.15%
   2.Erica Habina         Basking Ridge,NJ   23 F   48        95   25:58.54   8:22   56.98%
   3.Angela Mccavera      Allentown,PA       20 F   54       161   26:30.51   8:32   55.85%
   4.Amanda Bristol       Tampa,FL           24 F   57        29   26:54.12   8:40   55.01%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kirk Bristol         Tampa,FL           29 M   70        30   27:50.42   8:58   46.38%
   2.Vinit Talsania       Jericho,NY         29 M  100       251   29:56.08   9:38   43.13%
   3.Matthew Bogusz       New Providence,NJ  25 M  149        25   38:30.84  12:24   33.49%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sharon Stikna        Bloomfield,NJ      28 F   81       240   28:26.70   9:09   52.03%
   2.Shari Roberst        Elliot City,MD     29 F  173       420 1:06:25.65  21:23   22.28%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ruffino Mendez       Metuchen,NJ        32 M    1    U  169   17:52.50   5:45   72.74%
   2.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   34 M    6    U  230   19:40.01   6:20   66.66%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kate Corcoran        Ridgewood,NJ       34 F   40        55   25:29.37   8:12   58.45%
   2.Renee Gallizzo       Basking Ridge,NJ   31 F   47    U  452   25:54.93   8:20   57.17%
   3.Danielle Naim        Basking Ridge,NJ   31 F   86       184   29:03.80   9:21   50.98%
   4.Lindsay Liguori      Basking Ridge,NJ   30 F  111       146   30:56.68   9:58   47.84%
   5.Jennifer Pruskowski  Basking Ridge,NJ   32 F  136       204   35:14.53  11:21   42.10%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Leith Ron            Morristown,NJ      37 M    5       413   19:32.54   6:17   68.32%
   2.Joseph Amato         Paterson,NJ        35 M    7       435   20:09.38   6:29   65.39%
   3.Kenneth Sutphin      Stirling,NJ        36 M    9       459   20:32.68   6:37   64.54%
   4.Michael Infante      Lebanon,NJ         38 M   22       112   23:36.62   7:36   56.96%
   5.Ryan Roberts         Ellicot City,MD    35 M  110       418   30:56.31   9:57   42.60%
   6.Todd Ferrie          Chatham,NJ         38 M  127        76   32:36.78  10:30   41.24%
   7.Kyle Newsome         Irvington,NJ       38 M  151       440   39:22.00  12:40   34.16%
   8.Joseph Gorga         Berkeley,CA        38 M  169        88 1:04:14.58  20:41   20.93%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shannon Mcginn       Avenel,NJ          37 F    8    U  415   20:13.90   6:31   74.42%
   2.Marlena Mclean       Bedminster,NJ      35 F   19    U  441   22:48.73   7:21   65.51%
   3.Ryan Parker          Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F   99       190   29:50.41   9:36   50.95%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           44 M    3    U  417   18:49.82   6:04   74.72%
   2.Jason Lattimore      Morris Plains,NJ   41 M   15       140   22:16.39   7:10   61.75%
   3.John Phelan          Metuchen,NJ        42 M   20       412   23:14.44   7:29   59.62%
   4.Robert Squadrito     Bernardsville,NJ   41 M   24       236   23:57.42   7:43   57.41%
   5.Joe Procopio         Morristown,NJ      42 M   39       201   25:26.99   8:11   54.44%
   6.John Gannon          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M   64       442   27:25.87   8:50   51.29%
   7.Chris Mikosh         Far Hills,NJ       40 M   69       173   27:49.66   8:57   49.05%
   8.Mark Knoll           Peapack,NJ         44 M  107       443   30:36.22   9:51   45.97%
   9.Edward Kolshorn      Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M  109       126   30:51.25   9:56   45.60%
  10.Russell Gorga        Raleigh,NC         42 M  168       430 1:04:14.33  20:41   21.57%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F   27    U  403   24:12.85   7:48   65.01%
   2.Elaine Hardy         Hackettstown,NJ    41 F   34        99   25:08.67   8:06   61.20%
   3.Liz Cimaglia         Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F   35        46   25:09.90   8:06   61.58%
   4.Lori Herz            Branchburg,NJ      42 F   37       105   25:23.16   8:10   61.04%
   5.Ruth Yang            Watchung,NJ        44 F   52       270   26:15.81   8:27   59.94%
   6.Andrea Nodoro        Randolph,NJ        42 F   56       186   26:52.64   8:39   57.65%
   7.Clara Gonzalez       Warren,NJ          40 F   61        85   27:19.66   8:48   55.96%
   8.Patti Kolshorn       Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F   78       127   28:12.37   9:05   55.35%
   9.Dana Chomik          Morristown,NJ      41 F   80        44   28:18.79   9:07   54.35%
  10.Mary Hunt            Basking Ridge  ,NJ 41 F   97       111   29:48.26   9:36   51.63%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Demizio        Millington,NJ      46 M   14        65   22:05.60   7:07   64.68%
   2.Andrew Yacos         Stirling,NJ        49 M   33       269   25:03.48   8:04   58.39%
   3.Ned Carpenter        Long Valley,NJ     47 M   44    U  406   25:45.90   8:18   55.89%
   4.Tim Sullivan         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M   55       249   26:49.45   8:38   52.85%
   5.Eric Herz            Branchburg,NJ      45 M   71       104   27:55.87   8:59   50.76%
   6.John Craft           Bernardsville,NJ   49 M  123        58   31:59.37  10:18   45.74%
   7.Jim Ferrara          Bernardsville,NJ   47 M  124        75   31:59.79  10:18   45.01%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melanie Lerner       Rumson,NJ          45 F   23       145   23:57.15   7:43   66.30%
   2.Anne Squadrito       Bernardsville,NJ   46 F   53       235   26:26.47   8:31   60.63%
   3.Michelle Harrison    Clinton,NJ         47 F   76       405   28:09.23   9:04   57.52%
   4.Helen Boomer         Bernardsville,NJ   48 F   96       426   29:45.16   9:35   55.03%
   5.Cathy Ferrara        Bernardsville,NJ   48 F  128        74   32:40.00  10:31   50.12%
   6.Susan Craft          Bernardsville,NJ   48 F  137        59   35:20.57  11:23   46.32%
   7.Tracy Bauer          Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F  145        15   37:00.86  11:55   43.75%
   8.Susan Ahern          Bayonne,NJ         47 F  153       437   39:42.23  12:47   40.79%
   9.Cindy Robinson       New Providence,NJ  48 F  158       213   45:30.17  14:39   35.98%
  10.Swati Raje           Summit,NJ          47 F  159       210   47:56.14  15:26   33.78%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Thomaides       Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M   17       253   22:35.48   7:16   66.89%
   2.Tim Hasson           Somerset,NJ        50 M   46       102   25:53.95   8:20   56.94%
   3.John Clowes          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M   75    U   50   28:05.00   9:02   52.94%
   4.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      52 M   84       143   28:57.45   9:19   51.76%
   5.Wayne Mracek         Chatham,NJ         52 M   94       177   29:38.14   9:32   50.58%
   6.Will Lampe           Pompton Plains,NJ  52 M   98       138   29:49.43   9:36   50.26%
   7.Kevin Ahern          Bayonne,NJ         50 M  154       436   39:43.60  12:47   37.12%
   8.David Sasso          Madison,NJ         53 M  166       218   54:38.60  17:35   27.66%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ilze Kaneps          Martinsville,NJ    50 F   50       432   26:03.48   8:23   64.34%
   2.Michele Siegrist     Florham Park,NJ    52 F   65    U  438   27:33.34   8:52   62.38%
   3.Kathleen Rogers-vanl Madison,NJ         54 F  104       215   30:09.30   9:42   58.48%
   4.Kathy Haines         Gillette,NJ        52 F  112        97   31:02.09   9:59   55.39%
   5.Kelly Lynch          Gillette,NJ        53 F  119       153   31:34.07  10:10   55.15%
   6.Bobbi Davitt         Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F  125        64   32:14.10  10:22   54.71%
   7.Toby Biegel-massa    Staten Island,NY   53 F  134    U   22   35:00.69  11:16   49.73%
   8.Elana Bredsky        East Brunswick,NJ  52 F  146       422   37:05.56  11:56   46.34%
   9.Phyllis Kartush      Basking Ridge,NJ   51 F  148       401   38:20.93  12:21   44.26%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Paul Mercer          Morristown,NJ      59 M   28       170   24:13.46   7:48   65.64%
   2.Anil Nerurkar        Wayne,NJ           57 M   29    U  185   24:19.19   7:50   64.26%
   3.Steve Schwabe        Pelham Manor,NY    55 M   31       220   24:51.72   8:00   61.81%
   4.Rick Mcgowan         Monroe Township,NJ 56 M   36       166   25:14.24   8:07   61.41%
   5.John Frentz          Middlesex,NJ       57 M   49       427   26:02.92   8:23   60.00%
   6.Nick Haines          Bedminster,NJ      55 M   79       423   28:17.20   9:06   54.32%
   7.Wayne Zuchowski      Stirling,NJ        58 M   82       273   28:52.39   9:18   54.59%
   8.Gregory Scott        Randolph,NJ        55 M   91       223   29:29.28   9:29   52.11%
   9.Joe Cacciato         New Providence,NJ  57 M   95        35   29:43.55   9:34   52.58%
  10.Sean Carlin          Gillette,NJ        55 M  103        39   30:08.11   9:42   50.99%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   58 F   38    U    3   25:24.33   8:11   73.22%
   2.Cheryl Gatti         Watchung,NJ        59 F   59       453   26:59.49   8:41   69.88%
   3.Audrey Schwabe       Pelham Manor,NY    56 F  116       219   31:04.12   0:00   58.28%
   4.Nancy Wellbrock      Chatham,NJ         58 F  150       263   39:17.60  12:39   47.34%
   5.Karen Barton         Washington Town,NJ 58 F  163    U   13   51:56.99  16:43   35.81%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.George Andrew        Morristown,NJ      61 M   60         6   27:19.35   8:48   59.22%
   2.Walter Camuso        Hillsborough,NJ    61 M   67    U  410   27:38.83   8:54   58.53%
   3.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        62 M   73    U  241   28:00.56   9:01   58.28%
   4.Kevin Dolan          Nazareth,PA        63 M   92        69   29:33.46   9:31   55.72%
   5.Gary Gorga           Hampton,NJ         62 M  177       419 1:06:46.39  21:29   24.45%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Judee Szaro-treanor  Basking Ridge,NJ   61 F   89       250   29:14.91   9:25   66.33%
   2.Eileen Scott         Randolph,NJ        60 F  141       222   35:48.08  11:31   53.42%
   3.Pamela Stoll         Madison,NJ         60 F  167       242   54:47.92  17:38   34.90%
   4.Barbara Gorga        Wanaque,NJ         63 F  179        86 1:06:49.67  21:31   29.88%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Evans        Mendham,NJ         67 M  144       425   36:38.84  11:48   46.62%
   2.Charles K Gorga      Wanaque,NJ         66 M  171        87 1:04:20.27  20:42   26.31%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Leslie Moran         Randolph,NJ        66 F  133    U  176   34:39.47  11:09   60.28%
   2.Gail Petteruti       Belvidere,NJ       68 F  178       195 1:06:49.11  21:30   32.26%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Noe Chaves           Bound Blook,NJ     70 M   93       446   29:34.37   9:31   59.60%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elizabeth Temby      Bridgewater,NJ     72 F  135       252   35:09.42  11:19   65.47%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        80 M  105    U  243   30:22.74   9:47   69.18%
   2.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        81 M  156    U  225   42:01.30  13:31   51.29%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Not Registered       ,                  99 M  152       470   39:33.16  12:44    0.00%


GREATSWAMP DEVIL 5K RUN            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           44 M U  417   18:49.82   6:04 74.72%
   2.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        80 M U  243   30:22.74   9:47 69.18%
   3.John Thomaides       Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M    253   22:35.48   7:16 66.89%
   4.Paul Mercer          Morristown,NJ      59 M    170   24:13.46   7:48 65.64%
   5.David Demizio        Millington,NJ      46 M     65   22:05.60   7:07 64.68%
   6.Anil Nerurkar        Wayne,NJ           57 M U  185   24:19.19   7:50 64.26%
   7.Steve Schwabe        Pelham Manor,NY    55 M    220   24:51.72   8:00 61.81%
   8.Jason Lattimore      Morris Plains,NJ   41 M    140   22:16.39   7:10 61.75%
   9.Rick Mcgowan         Monroe Township,NJ 56 M    166   25:14.24   8:07 61.41%
  10.John Frentz          Middlesex,NJ       57 M    427   26:02.92   8:23 60.00%
  11.John Phelan          Metuchen,NJ        42 M    412   23:14.44   7:29 59.62%
  12.Noe Chaves           Bound Blook,NJ     70 M    446   29:34.37   9:31 59.60%
  13.George Andrew        Morristown,NJ      61 M      6   27:19.35   8:48 59.22%
  14.Walter Camuso        Hillsborough,NJ    61 M U  410   27:38.83   8:54 58.53%
  15.Andrew Yacos         Stirling,NJ        49 M    269   25:03.48   8:04 58.39%
  16.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        62 M U  241   28:00.56   9:01 58.28%
  17.Robert Squadrito     Bernardsville,NJ   41 M    236   23:57.42   7:43 57.41%
  18.Tim Hasson           Somerset,NJ        50 M    102   25:53.95   8:20 56.94%
  19.Ned Carpenter        Long Valley,NJ     47 M U  406   25:45.90   8:18 55.89%
  20.Kevin Dolan          Nazareth,PA        63 M     69   29:33.46   9:31 55.72%
  21.Wayne Zuchowski      Stirling,NJ        58 M    273   28:52.39   9:18 54.59%
  22.Joe Procopio         Morristown,NJ      42 M    201   25:26.99   8:11 54.44%
  23.Nick Haines          Bedminster,NJ      55 M    423   28:17.20   9:06 54.32%
  24.John Clowes          Basking Ridge,NJ   51 M U   50   28:05.00   9:02 52.94%
  25.Tim Sullivan         Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M    249   26:49.45   8:38 52.85%
  26.Joe Cacciato         New Providence,NJ  57 M     35   29:43.55   9:34 52.58%
  27.Gregory Scott        Randolph,NJ        55 M    223   29:29.28   9:29 52.11%
  28.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      52 M    143   28:57.45   9:19 51.76%
  29.John Gannon          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M    442   27:25.87   8:50 51.29%
  30.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        81 M U  225   42:01.30  13:31 51.29%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   58 F U    3   25:24.33   8:11 73.22%
   2.Cheryl Gatti         Watchung,NJ        59 F    453   26:59.49   8:41 69.88%
   3.Judee Szaro-treanor  Basking Ridge,NJ   61 F    250   29:14.91   9:25 66.33%
   4.Melanie Lerner       Rumson,NJ          45 F    145   23:57.15   7:43 66.30%
   5.Elizabeth Temby      Bridgewater,NJ     72 F    252   35:09.42  11:19 65.47%
   6.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F U  403   24:12.85   7:48 65.01%
   7.Ilze Kaneps          Martinsville,NJ    50 F    432   26:03.48   8:23 64.34%
   8.Michele Siegrist     Florham Park,NJ    52 F U  438   27:33.34   8:52 62.38%
   9.Liz Cimaglia         Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F     46   25:09.90   8:06 61.58%
  10.Elaine Hardy         Hackettstown,NJ    41 F     99   25:08.67   8:06 61.20%
  11.Lori Herz            Branchburg,NJ      42 F    105   25:23.16   8:10 61.04%
  12.Anne Squadrito       Bernardsville,NJ   46 F    235   26:26.47   8:31 60.63%
  13.Leslie Moran         Randolph,NJ        66 F U  176   34:39.47  11:09 60.28%
  14.Ruth Yang            Watchung,NJ        44 F    270   26:15.81   8:27 59.94%
  15.Kathleen Rogers-vanl Madison,NJ         54 F    215   30:09.30   9:42 58.48%
  16.Audrey Schwabe       Pelham Manor,NY    56 F    219   31:04.12   0:00 58.28%
  17.Andrea Nodoro        Randolph,NJ        42 F    186   26:52.64   8:39 57.65%
  18.Michelle Harrison    Clinton,NJ         47 F    405   28:09.23   9:04 57.52%
  19.Clara Gonzalez       Warren,NJ          40 F     85   27:19.66   8:48 55.96%
  20.Kathy Haines         Gillette,NJ        52 F     97   31:02.09   9:59 55.39%
  21.Patti Kolshorn       Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F    127   28:12.37   9:05 55.35%
  22.Kelly Lynch          Gillette,NJ        53 F    153   31:34.07  10:10 55.15%
  23.Helen Boomer         Bernardsville,NJ   48 F    426   29:45.16   9:35 55.03%
  24.Bobbi Davitt         Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F     64   32:14.10  10:22 54.71%
  25.Dana Chomik          Morristown,NJ      41 F     44   28:18.79   9:07 54.35%
  26.Eileen Scott         Randolph,NJ        60 F    222   35:48.08  11:31 53.42%
  27.Mary Hunt            Basking Ridge  ,NJ 41 F    111   29:48.26   9:36 51.63%
  28.Rachel Chwazik       Mine Hill,NJ       41 F     45   30:04.16   9:41 51.18%
  29.Cathy Ferrara        Bernardsville,NJ   48 F     74   32:40.00  10:31 50.12%
  30.Christy Clowes       Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F     48   31:23.43  10:06 49.74%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           44 M U  417   18:49.82   6:04 74.72%
   2.Stuart Gruters       ,                  13 M     92   19:28.14   6:16 74.50%
   3.Alex Kotar           Millington,NJ      7  M    131   24:01.46   7:44 74.06%
   4.Ruffino Mendez       Metuchen,NJ        32 M U  169   17:52.50   5:45 72.74%
   5.Sergio Oconitrillo   Piscataway,NJ      24 M    451   18:14.27   5:52 70.73%
   6.Alexander Kotwick    ,                  13 M    134   20:55.67   6:44 69.31%
   7.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        80 M U  243   30:22.74   9:47 69.18%
   8.Leith Ron            Morristown,NJ      37 M    413   19:32.54   6:17 68.32%
   9.Blaze Perez          Stirling,NJ        8  M    191   24:55.71   8:01 68.28%
  10.Leo Kirkpatrick-bair ,                  13 M    123   21:37.12   6:57 67.09%
  11.John Thomaides       Berkeley Height,NJ 53 M    253   22:35.48   7:16 66.89%
  12.Kevin Skelly         Basking Ridge,NJ   34 M U  230   19:40.01   6:20 66.66%
  13.Paul Mercer          Morristown,NJ      59 M    170   24:13.46   7:48 65.64%
  14.Joseph Amato         Paterson,NJ        35 M    435   20:09.38   6:29 65.39%
  15.David Demizio        Millington,NJ      46 M     65   22:05.60   7:07 64.68%
  16.Kenneth Sutphin      Stirling,NJ        36 M    459   20:32.68   6:37 64.54%
  17.Anil Nerurkar        Wayne,NJ           57 M U  185   24:19.19   7:50 64.26%
  18.Adam Sladicka        ,                  13 M    231   22:37.22   7:17 64.12%
  19.Andrew Browne        ,                  13 M     31   23:16.68   7:30 62.31%
  20.Steve Schwabe        Pelham Manor,NY    55 M    220   24:51.72   8:00 61.81%
  21.Jason Lattimore      Morris Plains,NJ   41 M    140   22:16.39   7:10 61.75%
  22.Rick Mcgowan         Monroe Township,NJ 56 M    166   25:14.24   8:07 61.41%
  23.Timmy Kolshorn       Basking Ridge,NJ   8  M    128   28:09.65   9:04 60.44%
  24.John Frentz          Middlesex,NJ       57 M    427   26:02.92   8:23 60.00%
  25.John Phelan          Metuchen,NJ        42 M    412   23:14.44   7:29 59.62%
  26.Noe Chaves           Bound Blook,NJ     70 M    446   29:34.37   9:31 59.60%
  27.George Andrew        Morristown,NJ      61 M      6   27:19.35   8:48 59.22%
  28.Scott Lukacsko       ,                  13 M    151   24:44.14   7:58 58.64%
  29.Walter Camuso        Hillsborough,NJ    61 M U  410   27:38.83   8:54 58.53%
  30.Andrew Yacos         Stirling,NJ        49 M    269   25:03.48   8:04 58.39%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Sophia Perez         Stirling,NJ        12 F    192   21:52.55   7:02 74.42%
   2.Shannon Mcginn       Avenel,NJ          37 F U  415   20:13.90   6:31 74.42%
   3.Stella Demizio       Millington,NJ      12 F     66   22:04.98   7:06 73.72%
   4.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   58 F U    3   25:24.33   8:11 73.22%
   5.Cheryl Gatti         Watchung,NJ        59 F    453   26:59.49   8:41 69.88%
   6.Heather Wright       ,                  13 F    268   24:00.24   7:44 66.54%
   7.Judee Szaro-treanor  Basking Ridge,NJ   61 F    250   29:14.91   9:25 66.33%
   8.Melanie Lerner       Rumson,NJ          45 F    145   23:57.15   7:43 66.30%
   9.Hope Scott           Randolph,NJ        24 F    224   22:22.32   7:12 66.15%
  10.Marlena Mclean       Bedminster,NJ      35 F U  441   22:48.73   7:21 65.51%
  11.Elizabeth Temby      Bridgewater,NJ     72 F    252   35:09.42  11:19 65.47%
  12.Alison Smythe        Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F U  403   24:12.85   7:48 65.01%
  13.Bridget Kolshorn     Basking Ridge,NJ   8  F    125   27:59.05   9:00 64.73%
  14.Ilze Kaneps          Martinsville,NJ    50 F    432   26:03.48   8:23 64.34%
  15.Madison Clowes       Basking Ridge,NJ   9  F     51   28:04.38   9:02 62.51%
  16.Michele Siegrist     Florham Park,NJ    52 F U  438   27:33.34   8:52 62.38%
  17.Emma Kotar           Millington,NJ      11 F    132   26:55.99   8:40 61.78%
  18.Liz Cimaglia         Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F     46   25:09.90   8:06 61.58%
  19.Ashley Mikosh        Far Hills,NJ       10 F    171   27:49.25   8:57 61.32%
  20.Elaine Hardy         Hackettstown,NJ    41 F     99   25:08.67   8:06 61.20%
  21.Lori Herz            Branchburg,NJ      42 F    105   25:23.16   8:10 61.04%
  22.Deirdre Kelshaw      ,                  13 F    121   26:10.87   8:26 61.01%
  23.Anne Squadrito       Bernardsville,NJ   46 F    235   26:26.47   8:31 60.63%
  24.Sophie Kotar         Millington,NJ      7  F    133   31:03.68   0:00 60.42%
  25.Leslie Moran         Randolph,NJ        66 F U  176   34:39.47  11:09 60.28%
  26.Alyssa Blocker       Stirling,NJ        11 F     24   27:38.40   8:54 60.20%
  27.Ruth Yang            Watchung,NJ        44 F    270   26:15.81   8:27 59.94%
  28.Kathleen Rogers-vanl Madison,NJ         54 F    215   30:09.30   9:42 58.48%
  29.Kate Corcoran        Ridgewood,NJ       34 F     55   25:29.37   8:12 58.45%
  30.Audrey Schwabe       Pelham Manor,NY    56 F    219   31:04.12   0:00 58.28%