5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE

Race Date:10-12-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| FIRST RESPONDER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Michael Hirsch       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M         18:20.63  5:54 1/46      M45-49:1/9       79.76  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.Andy Vogel           Roseland,NJ        40 M   F     18:57.00  6:05 2/46      M40-44:1/8       72.03  
   3.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       27 M         19:17.29  6:12 3/46      M25-29:1/2       66.88  
   4.Charles Butler       Fairfield,NJ       40 M         20:07.55  6:28 4/46      M40-44:2/8       67.82  
   5.Mark Higuna          Caldwell,NJ        41 M         20:48.04  6:41 5/46      M40-44:3/8       66.12  
   6.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       52 M U       20:56.31  6:44 6/46      M50-54:1/4       71.59  
   7.Jonathan Watts       Morristown,NJ      36 M         21:30.41  6:55 7/46      M35-39:1/9       61.65  
   8.Mike Karr            Boonton,NJ         57 M 5       21:32.76  6:56 8/46      M55-59:1/5       72.54  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   9.Jeff Linson          ,                  53 M         21:49.33  7:01 9/46      M50-54:2/4       69.25  
  10.Jay Mcmanus          Fairfield,NJ       40 M         21:54.13  7:02 10/46     M40-44:4/8       62.32  
  11.Jack Kroll           Montville,NJ       48 M         22:09.10  7:07 11/46     M45-49:2/9       65.52  
  12.Laura Casale         West Caldwell,NJ   42 F         22:17.67  7:10 1/30      F40-44:1/3       69.50  
  13.Trevor Lavine        Newark,NJ          42 M         22:41.74  7:18 12/46     M40-44:5/8       61.05  
  14.Ben Snyder           Wayne,NJ           14 M         22:46.52  7:19 13/46     M 1-14:1/3       62.30  
  15.Lucas Lattimer       West Caldwell,NJ   8  M         22:46.92  7:19 14/46     M 1-14:2/3       74.71  
  16.Vinny Roldao         Cedar Grove,NJ     35 M         22:55.24  7:22 15/46     M35-39:2/9       57.50  
  17.Ben Lattimer         West Caldwell,NJ   7  M         23:00.53  7:24 16/46     M 1-14:3/3       77.33  
  18.Christina Lamonica   Oak Ridge,NJ       35 F         23:00.91  7:24 2/30      F35-39:1/5       64.93  
  19.Alexa Bono           North Caldwell,NJ  24 F         23:35.98  7:35 3/30      F20-24:1/3       62.71  
  20.Gregory Covello      Fairfield,NJ       37 M         23:39.20  7:36 17/46     M35-39:3/9       56.45  
  21.Brian Kassa          Fairfield,NJ       32 M   F     23:40.20  7:37 18/46     M30-34:1/3       54.93  
  22.Carl Mcnamara        Fairfield,NJ       27 M   F     23:56.12  7:42 19/46     M25-29:2/2       53.90  
  23.Christopher Sheanon  Plymouth,MA        35 M         24:08.62  7:46 20/46     M35-39:4/9       54.59  
  24.Jeff Lattimer        West Caldwell,NJ   37 M         24:12.77  7:47 21/46     M35-39:5/9       55.14  
  25.Dina Romeo           Sparta,NJ          46 F         24:24.59  7:51 4/30      F45-49:1/5       65.68  
  26.Gary Marks           Wanaque,NJ         34 M         24:33.45  7:54 22/46     M30-34:2/3       53.38  
  27.Leigh Titus          Essex Fells,NJ     25 F   F     24:39.90  7:56 5/30      F25-29:1/6       60.00  
  28.Ron Wagoner          Lincoln Park,NJ    58 M         24:40.89  7:56 23/46     M55-59:2/5       63.86  
  29.Kristen Mc Connon    Wharton,NJ         42 F         24:48.72  7:59 6/30      F40-44:2/3       62.45  
  30.Madelyn Mcconnon     Wharton,NJ         15 F         24:49.10  7:59 7/30      F15-19:1/1       62.44  
  31.Brian Snyder         Wayne,NJ           47 M         24:51.02  7:59 24/46     M45-49:3/9       57.95  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  32.Justina Drapala      Livingston,NJ      25 F U       25:08.20  8:05 8/30      F25-29:2/6       58.88  
  33.Richard Vanderstreet Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M         25:18.69  8:08 25/46     M55-59:3/5       61.75  
  34.James Pitts          Montclair,NJ       49 M         25:21.18  8:09 26/46     M45-49:4/9       57.71  
  35.Sean Fitzpatrick     Caldwell,NJ        38 M         25:22.21  8:09 27/46     M35-39:6/9       53.01  
  36.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    44 M         25:23.78  8:10 28/46     M40-44:6/8       55.40  
  37.Mario Rodriguez      West Caldwell,NJ   38 M         25:35.13  8:14 29/46     M35-39:7/9       52.56  
  38.David Kolesar        North Caldwell,NJ  45 M         25:35.68  8:14 30/46     M45-49:5/9       55.39  
  39.Chris Salvatoriello  Fairfield,NJ       44 M         25:37.33  8:14 31/46     M40-44:7/8       54.91  
  40.Cristina Zamora      West Orange,NJ     45 F         25:37.83  8:14 9/30      F45-49:2/5       61.96  
  41.Joshua Raymond       West Orange,NJ     42 M         25:43.47  8:16 32/46     M40-44:8/8       53.86  
  42.Danielle Lemm        Verona,NJ          28 F         25:44.99  8:17 10/30     F25-29:3/6       57.48  
  43.Lauren Sheanon       Plymouth,MA        32 F         25:57.82  8:21 11/30     F30-34:1/4       57.14  
  44.Gary Mcdonald        Fairfield,NJ       46 M         26:07.81  8:24 33/46     M45-49:6/9       54.68  
  45.Greg Weiss           Newfoundland,NJ    64 M         26:21.73  8:29 34/46     M60-64:1/1       63.05  
  46.Leigh Covello        Fairfield,NJ       37 F         26:36.77  8:33 12/30     F35-39:2/5       56.57  
  47.Steven Takesh        Montville,NJ       46 M         27:23.46  8:48 35/46     M45-49:7/9       52.17  
  48.Christina Mullen     Pompton Plains,NJ  27 F         27:26.17  8:49 13/30     F25-29:4/6       53.94  
  49.Christina Hunter     Fairfield,NJ       24 F         27:34.41  8:52 14/30     F20-24:2/3       53.67  
  50.Shawn Mccarton       Wharton,NJ         31 F U       27:40.13  8:54 15/30     F30-34:2/4       53.55  
  51.Arlene Stephenson    West Caldwell,NJ   35 F         27:57.16  8:59 16/30     F35-39:3/5       53.46  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  52.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        70 M U       28:45.69  9:15 36/46     M70-98:1/1       61.28  
  53.Leonard Harac        Sparta,NJ          58 M         28:58.50  9:19 37/46     M55-59:4/5       54.40  
  54.Matt Napolitano      Fairfield,NJ       23 M   F     29:12.81  9:24 38/46     M20-24:1/1       44.16  
  55.Susan Robinson       Verona,NJ          46 F         29:51.01  9:36 17/30     F45-49:3/5       53.71  
  56.Dan Robinson         Verona,NJ          45 M         29:51.47  9:36 39/46     M45-49:8/9       47.48  
  57.Gregory Covello      Fairfield,NJ       37 M         29:56.60  9:38 40/46     M35-39:8/9       44.59  
  58.Amy-beth Catalano    Fairfield,NJ       32 F         30:10.30  9:42 18/30     F30-34:3/4       49.17  
  59.Bob Stephenson       West Caldwell,NJ   36 M         30:22.67  9:46 41/46     M35-39:9/9       43.65  
  60.Caitlyn Wagoner      Little Falls,NJ    21 F         31:00.52  9:58 19/30     F20-24:3/3       47.73  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  61.James Chelel         Kinnelon,NJ        52 M         31:39.21 10:11 42/46     M50-54:3/4       47.36  
  62.Toni Damiano         Little Falls,NJ    60 F         32:19.12 10:24 20/30     F60-64:1/2       59.18  
  63.Rene Farley          Bronx,NY           45 M         32:19.72 10:24 43/46     M45-49:9/9       43.85  
  64.Jeannine Venezia     Fairfield,NJ       35 F         32:27.77 10:26 21/30     F35-39:4/5       46.03  
  65.Dawn Kolesar         North Caldwell,NJ  47 F         33:41.29 10:50 22/30     F45-49:4/5       48.07  
  66.Christine Coad       Verona,NJ          42 F         33:42.20 10:50 23/30     F40-44:3/3       45.98  
  67.Irish Maliborski     Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 F         33:52.53 10:54 24/30     F30-34:4/4       43.79  
  68.Michael Mallory      Orange,NJ          52 M U       34:10.16 10:59 44/46     M50-54:4/4       43.87  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  69.Meghan Sobers-tilli  Budd Lake,NJ       28 F         34:48.09 11:12 25/30     F25-29:5/6       42.53  
  70.Richard Trenk        West Orange,NJ     56 M U       34:57.39 11:15 45/46     M55-59:5/5       44.33  
  71.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      60 F U       35:14.90 11:20 26/30     F60-64:2/2       54.26  
  72.Kim Darabaris        North Haledon,NJ   38 F         36:47.87 11:50 27/30     F35-39:5/5       41.10  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  73.Pia Vanderstreet     Cedar Grove,NJ     26 F         41:00.45 13:11 28/30     F25-29:6/6       36.09  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  74.Robert Ward          Lincoln Park,NJ    31 M         43:43.46 14:04 46/46     M30-34:3/3       29.65  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  75.Grace Salvatoriello  Fairfield,NJ       10 F         53:13.15 17:07 29/30     F 1-14:1/1       32.06  
  76.Grace Salvatoriello  Fairfield,NJ       46 F         53:17.26 17:09 30/30     F45-49:5/5       30.08  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| FIRST RESPONDER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Michael Hirsch       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M           3406   18:20.63   5:54
   2.Andy Vogel           Roseland,NJ        40 M     F     3465   18:57.00   6:06
   3.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       27 M           3474   19:17.29   6:12
   4.Charles Butler       Fairfield,NJ       40 M           3456   20:07.55   6:29
   5.Mark Higuna          Caldwell,NJ        41 M           3462   20:48.04   6:42
   6.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       52 M         U 3464   20:56.31   6:44
   7.Jonathan Watts       Morristown,NJ      36 M           3477   21:30.41   6:55
   8.Mike Karr            Boonton,NJ         57 M         5 3466   21:32.76   6:56
   9.Jeff Linson          ,                  53 M           3480   21:49.33   7:01
  10.Jay Mcmanus          Fairfield,NJ       40 M           3428   21:54.13   7:03
5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Laura Casale         West Caldwell,NJ   42 F           3461   22:17.67   7:11
   2.Christina Lamonica   Oak Ridge,NJ       35 F           3417   23:00.91   7:24
   3.Alexa Bono           North Caldwell,NJ  24 F           3469   23:35.98   7:36
   4.Dina Romeo           Sparta,NJ          46 F           3436   24:24.59   7:51
   5.Leigh Titus          Essex Fells,NJ     25 F     F     3447   24:39.90   7:56
   6.Kristen Mc Connon    Wharton,NJ         42 F           3458   24:48.72   7:59
   7.Madelyn Mcconnon     Wharton,NJ         15 F           3459   24:49.10   7:59
   8.Justina Drapala      Livingston,NJ      25 F         U 3410   25:08.20   8:05
   9.Cristina Zamora      West Orange,NJ     45 F           3473   25:37.83   8:15
  10.Danielle Lemm        Verona,NJ          28 F           3468   25:44.99   8:17
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Michael Hirsch       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M           3406   18:20.63   5:54
   2.Andy Vogel           Roseland,NJ        40 M     F     3465   18:57.00   6:06
   3.Charles Butler       Fairfield,NJ       40 M           3456   20:07.55   6:29
   4.Mark Higuna          Caldwell,NJ        41 M           3462   20:48.04   6:42
   5.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       52 M         U 3464   20:56.31   6:44
   6.Mike Karr            Boonton,NJ         57 M         5 3466   21:32.76   6:56
   7.Jeff Linson          ,                  53 M           3480   21:49.33   7:01
   8.Jay Mcmanus          Fairfield,NJ       40 M           3428   21:54.13   7:03
   9.Jack Kroll           Montville,NJ       48 M           3416   22:09.10   7:08
  10.Trevor Lavine        Newark,NJ          42 M           3421   22:41.74   7:18
5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Laura Casale         West Caldwell,NJ   42 F           3461   22:17.67   7:11
   2.Dina Romeo           Sparta,NJ          46 F           3436   24:24.59   7:51
   3.Kristen Mc Connon    Wharton,NJ         42 F           3458   24:48.72   7:59
   4.Cristina Zamora      West Orange,NJ     45 F           3473   25:37.83   8:15
   5.Susan Robinson       Verona,NJ          46 F           3434   29:51.01   9:36
   6.Toni Damiano         Little Falls,NJ    60 F           3408   32:19.12  10:24
   7.Dawn Kolesar         North Caldwell,NJ  47 F           3415   33:41.29  10:51
   8.Christine Coad       Verona,NJ          42 F           3404   33:42.20  10:51
   9.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      60 F         U 3455   35:14.90  11:21
  10.Grace Salvatoriello  Fairfield,NJ       46 F           3472   53:17.26  17:09

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| FIRST RESPONDER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ben Snyder           Wayne,NJ           14 M   14      3441   22:46.52   7:20   62.30%
   2.Lucas Lattimer       West Caldwell,NJ   8  M   15      3420   22:46.92   7:20   74.71%
   3.Ben Lattimer         West Caldwell,NJ   7  M   17      3418   23:00.53   7:24   77.33%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Grace Salvatoriello  Fairfield,NJ       10 F   75      3471   53:13.15  17:08   32.06%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Madelyn Mcconnon     Wharton,NJ         15 F   30      3459   24:49.10   7:59   62.44%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matt Napolitano      Fairfield,NJ       23 M   54F     3430   29:12.81   9:24   44.16%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alexa Bono           North Caldwell,NJ  24 F   19      3469   23:35.98   7:36   62.71%
   2.Christina Hunter     Fairfield,NJ       24 F   49      3470   27:34.41   8:52   53.67%
   3.Caitlyn Wagoner      Little Falls,NJ    21 F   60      3452   31:00.52   9:59   47.73%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       27 M    3      3474   19:17.29   6:12   66.88%
   2.Carl Mcnamara        Fairfield,NJ       27 M   22F     3429   23:56.12   7:42   53.90%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Leigh Titus          Essex Fells,NJ     25 F   27F     3447   24:39.90   7:56   60.00%
   2.Justina Drapala      Livingston,NJ      25 F   32    U 3410   25:08.20   8:05   58.88%
   3.Danielle Lemm        Verona,NJ          28 F   42      3468   25:44.99   8:17   57.48%
   4.Christina Mullen     Pompton Plains,NJ  27 F   48      3475   27:26.17   8:50   53.94%
   5.Meghan Sobers-tilli  Budd Lake,NJ       28 F   69      3443   34:48.09  11:12   42.53%
   6.Pia Vanderstreet     Cedar Grove,NJ     26 F   73      3449   41:00.45  13:12   36.09%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brian Kassa          Fairfield,NJ       32 M   21F     3412   23:40.20   7:37   54.93%
   2.Gary Marks           Wanaque,NJ         34 M   26      3424   24:33.45   7:54   53.38%
   3.Robert Ward          Lincoln Park,NJ    31 M   74      3454   43:43.46  14:04   29.65%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lauren Sheanon       Plymouth,MA        32 F   43      3440   25:57.82   8:21   57.14%
   2.Shawn Mccarton       Wharton,NJ         31 F   50    U 3425   27:40.13   8:54   53.55%
   3.Amy-beth Catalano    Fairfield,NJ       32 F   58      3402   30:10.30   9:43   49.17%
   4.Irish Maliborski     Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 F   67      3423   33:52.53  10:54   43.79%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jonathan Watts       Morristown,NJ      36 M    7      3477   21:30.41   6:55   61.65%
   2.Vinny Roldao         Cedar Grove,NJ     35 M   16      3435   22:55.24   7:23   57.50%
   3.Gregory Covello      Fairfield,NJ       37 M   20      3407   23:39.20   7:37   56.45%
   4.Christopher Sheanon  Plymouth,MA        35 M   23      3439   24:08.62   7:46   54.59%
   5.Jeff Lattimer        West Caldwell,NJ   37 M   24      3419   24:12.77   7:48   55.14%
   6.Sean Fitzpatrick     Caldwell,NJ        38 M   35      3463   25:22.21   8:10   53.01%
   7.Mario Rodriguez      West Caldwell,NJ   38 M   37      3481   25:35.13   8:14   52.56%
   8.Gregory Covello      Fairfield,NJ       37 M   57      3478   29:56.60   9:38   44.59%
   9.Bob Stephenson       West Caldwell,NJ   36 M   59      3445   30:22.67   9:47   43.65%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christina Lamonica   Oak Ridge,NJ       35 F   18      3417   23:00.91   7:24   64.93%
   2.Leigh Covello        Fairfield,NJ       37 F   46      3405   26:36.77   8:34   56.57%
   3.Arlene Stephenson    West Caldwell,NJ   35 F   51      3444   27:57.16   9:00   53.46%
   4.Jeannine Venezia     Fairfield,NJ       35 F   64      3451   32:27.77  10:27   46.03%
   5.Kim Darabaris        North Haledon,NJ   38 F   72      3409   36:47.87  11:51   41.10%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Andy Vogel           Roseland,NJ        40 M    2F     3465   18:57.00   6:06   72.03%
   2.Charles Butler       Fairfield,NJ       40 M    4      3456   20:07.55   6:29   67.82%
   3.Mark Higuna          Caldwell,NJ        41 M    5      3462   20:48.04   6:42   66.12%
   4.Jay Mcmanus          Fairfield,NJ       40 M   10      3428   21:54.13   7:03   62.32%
   5.Trevor Lavine        Newark,NJ          42 M   13      3421   22:41.74   7:18   61.05%
   6.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    44 M   36      3467   25:23.78   8:10   55.40%
   7.Chris Salvatoriello  Fairfield,NJ       44 M   39      3437   25:37.33   8:15   54.91%
   8.Joshua Raymond       West Orange,NJ     42 M   41      3432   25:43.47   8:17   53.86%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Laura Casale         West Caldwell,NJ   42 F   12      3461   22:17.67   7:11   69.50%
   2.Kristen Mc Connon    Wharton,NJ         42 F   29      3458   24:48.72   7:59   62.45%
   3.Christine Coad       Verona,NJ          42 F   66      3404   33:42.20  10:51   45.98%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Hirsch       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M    1      3406   18:20.63   5:54   79.76%
   2.Jack Kroll           Montville,NJ       48 M   11      3416   22:09.10   7:08   65.52%
   3.Brian Snyder         Wayne,NJ           47 M   31      3442   24:51.02   8:00   57.95%
   4.James Pitts          Montclair,NJ       49 M   34      3476   25:21.18   8:10   57.71%
   5.David Kolesar        North Caldwell,NJ  45 M   38      3414   25:35.68   8:14   55.39%
   6.Gary Mcdonald        Fairfield,NJ       46 M   44      3426   26:07.81   8:25   54.68%
   7.Steven Takesh        Montville,NJ       46 M   47      3446   27:23.46   8:49   52.17%
   8.Dan Robinson         Verona,NJ          45 M   56      3433   29:51.47   9:37   47.48%
   9.Rene Farley          Bronx,NY           45 M   63      3411   32:19.72  10:24   43.85%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dina Romeo           Sparta,NJ          46 F   25      3436   24:24.59   7:51   65.68%
   2.Cristina Zamora      West Orange,NJ     45 F   40      3473   25:37.83   8:15   61.96%
   3.Susan Robinson       Verona,NJ          46 F   55      3434   29:51.01   9:36   53.71%
   4.Dawn Kolesar         North Caldwell,NJ  47 F   65      3415   33:41.29  10:51   48.07%
   5.Grace Salvatoriello  Fairfield,NJ       46 F   76      3472   53:17.26  17:09   30.08%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       52 M    6    U 3464   20:56.31   6:44   71.59%
   2.Jeff Linson          ,                  53 M    9      3480   21:49.33   7:01   69.25%
   3.James Chelel         Kinnelon,NJ        52 M   61      3403   31:39.21  10:11   47.36%
   4.Michael Mallory      Orange,NJ          52 M   68    U 3482   34:10.16  11:00   43.87%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Karr            Boonton,NJ         57 M    8    5 3466   21:32.76   6:56   72.54%
   2.Ron Wagoner          Lincoln Park,NJ    58 M   28      3453   24:40.89   7:57   63.86%
   3.Richard Vanderstreet Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M   33      3450   25:18.69   8:09   61.75%
   4.Leonard Harac        Sparta,NJ          58 M   53      3479   28:58.50   9:20   54.40%
   5.Richard Trenk        West Orange,NJ     56 M   70    U 3483   34:57.39  11:15   44.33%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Greg Weiss           Newfoundland,NJ    64 M   45      3460   26:21.73   8:29   63.05%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Toni Damiano         Little Falls,NJ    60 F   62      3408   32:19.12  10:24   59.18%
   2.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      60 F   71    U 3455   35:14.90  11:21   54.26%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        70 M   52    U 3457   28:45.69   9:15   61.28%


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE               FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| FIRST RESPONDER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FIRST RESPONDER Special Category Results
5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE MALE FIRST RESPONDER     
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Andy Vogel           Roseland,NJ        40 M   F     3465   18:57.00   6:06
   2.Brian Kassa          Fairfield,NJ       32 M   F     3412   23:40.20   7:37
   3.Carl Mcnamara        Fairfield,NJ       27 M   F     3429   23:56.12   7:42
   4.Matt Napolitano      Fairfield,NJ       23 M   F     3430   29:12.81   9:24

5K CHIEF'S CHALLENGE FEMALE FIRST RESPONDER     
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Leigh Titus          Essex Fells,NJ     25 F   F     3447   24:39.90   7:56
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Michael Hirsch       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M   3406   18:20.63   5:54 79.76%
   2.Mike Karr            Boonton,NJ         57 M 5 3466   21:32.76   6:56 72.54%
   3.Andy Vogel           Roseland,NJ        40 M   3465   18:57.00   6:06 72.03%
   4.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       52 M U 3464   20:56.31   6:44 71.59%
   5.Jeff Linson          ,                  53 M   3480   21:49.33   7:01 69.25%
   6.Charles Butler       Fairfield,NJ       40 M   3456   20:07.55   6:29 67.82%
   7.Mark Higuna          Caldwell,NJ        41 M   3462   20:48.04   6:42 66.12%
   8.Jack Kroll           Montville,NJ       48 M   3416   22:09.10   7:08 65.52%
   9.Ron Wagoner          Lincoln Park,NJ    58 M   3453   24:40.89   7:57 63.86%
  10.Greg Weiss           Newfoundland,NJ    64 M   3460   26:21.73   8:29 63.05%
  11.Jay Mcmanus          Fairfield,NJ       40 M   3428   21:54.13   7:03 62.32%
  12.Richard Vanderstreet Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M   3450   25:18.69   8:09 61.75%
  13.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        70 M U 3457   28:45.69   9:15 61.28%
  14.Trevor Lavine        Newark,NJ          42 M   3421   22:41.74   7:18 61.05%
  15.Brian Snyder         Wayne,NJ           47 M   3442   24:51.02   8:00 57.95%
  16.James Pitts          Montclair,NJ       49 M   3476   25:21.18   8:10 57.71%
  17.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    44 M   3467   25:23.78   8:10 55.40%
  18.David Kolesar        North Caldwell,NJ  45 M   3414   25:35.68   8:14 55.39%
  19.Chris Salvatoriello  Fairfield,NJ       44 M   3437   25:37.33   8:15 54.91%
  20.Gary Mcdonald        Fairfield,NJ       46 M   3426   26:07.81   8:25 54.68%
  21.Leonard Harac        Sparta,NJ          58 M   3479   28:58.50   9:20 54.40%
  22.Joshua Raymond       West Orange,NJ     42 M   3432   25:43.47   8:17 53.86%
  23.Steven Takesh        Montville,NJ       46 M   3446   27:23.46   8:49 52.17%
  24.Dan Robinson         Verona,NJ          45 M   3433   29:51.47   9:37 47.48%
  25.James Chelel         Kinnelon,NJ        52 M   3403   31:39.21  10:11 47.36%
  26.Richard Trenk        West Orange,NJ     56 M U 3483   34:57.39  11:15 44.33%
  27.Michael Mallory      Orange,NJ          52 M U 3482   34:10.16  11:00 43.87%
  28.Rene Farley          Bronx,NY           45 M   3411   32:19.72  10:24 43.85%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Laura Casale         West Caldwell,NJ   42 F   3461   22:17.67   7:11 69.50%
   2.Dina Romeo           Sparta,NJ          46 F   3436   24:24.59   7:51 65.68%
   3.Kristen Mc Connon    Wharton,NJ         42 F   3458   24:48.72   7:59 62.45%
   4.Cristina Zamora      West Orange,NJ     45 F   3473   25:37.83   8:15 61.96%
   5.Toni Damiano         Little Falls,NJ    60 F   3408   32:19.12  10:24 59.18%
   6.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      60 F U 3455   35:14.90  11:21 54.26%
   7.Susan Robinson       Verona,NJ          46 F   3434   29:51.01   9:36 53.71%
   8.Dawn Kolesar         North Caldwell,NJ  47 F   3415   33:41.29  10:51 48.07%
   9.Christine Coad       Verona,NJ          42 F   3404   33:42.20  10:51 45.98%
  10.Grace Salvatoriello  Fairfield,NJ       46 F   3472   53:17.26  17:09 30.08%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Michael Hirsch       Bloomfield,NJ      49 M   3406   18:20.63   5:54 79.76%
   2.Ben Lattimer         West Caldwell,NJ   7  M   3418   23:00.53   7:24 77.33%
   3.Lucas Lattimer       West Caldwell,NJ   8  M   3420   22:46.92   7:20 74.71%
   4.Mike Karr            Boonton,NJ         57 M 5 3466   21:32.76   6:56 72.54%
   5.Andy Vogel           Roseland,NJ        40 M   3465   18:57.00   6:06 72.03%
   6.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       52 M U 3464   20:56.31   6:44 71.59%
   7.Jeff Linson          ,                  53 M   3480   21:49.33   7:01 69.25%
   8.Charles Butler       Fairfield,NJ       40 M   3456   20:07.55   6:29 67.82%
   9.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       27 M   3474   19:17.29   6:12 66.88%
  10.Mark Higuna          Caldwell,NJ        41 M   3462   20:48.04   6:42 66.12%
  11.Jack Kroll           Montville,NJ       48 M   3416   22:09.10   7:08 65.52%
  12.Ron Wagoner          Lincoln Park,NJ    58 M   3453   24:40.89   7:57 63.86%
  13.Greg Weiss           Newfoundland,NJ    64 M   3460   26:21.73   8:29 63.05%
  14.Jay Mcmanus          Fairfield,NJ       40 M   3428   21:54.13   7:03 62.32%
  15.Ben Snyder           Wayne,NJ           14 M   3441   22:46.52   7:20 62.30%
  16.Richard Vanderstreet Cedar Grove,NJ     57 M   3450   25:18.69   8:09 61.75%
  17.Jonathan Watts       Morristown,NJ      36 M   3477   21:30.41   6:55 61.65%
  18.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        70 M U 3457   28:45.69   9:15 61.28%
  19.Trevor Lavine        Newark,NJ          42 M   3421   22:41.74   7:18 61.05%
  20.Brian Snyder         Wayne,NJ           47 M   3442   24:51.02   8:00 57.95%
  21.James Pitts          Montclair,NJ       49 M   3476   25:21.18   8:10 57.71%
  22.Vinny Roldao         Cedar Grove,NJ     35 M   3435   22:55.24   7:23 57.50%
  23.Gregory Covello      Fairfield,NJ       37 M   3407   23:39.20   7:37 56.45%
  24.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    44 M   3467   25:23.78   8:10 55.40%
  25.David Kolesar        North Caldwell,NJ  45 M   3414   25:35.68   8:14 55.39%
  26.Jeff Lattimer        West Caldwell,NJ   37 M   3419   24:12.77   7:48 55.14%
  27.Brian Kassa          Fairfield,NJ       32 M   3412   23:40.20   7:37 54.93%
  28.Chris Salvatoriello  Fairfield,NJ       44 M   3437   25:37.33   8:15 54.91%
  29.Gary Mcdonald        Fairfield,NJ       46 M   3426   26:07.81   8:25 54.68%
  30.Christopher Sheanon  Plymouth,MA        35 M   3439   24:08.62   7:46 54.59%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Laura Casale         West Caldwell,NJ   42 F   3461   22:17.67   7:11 69.50%
   2.Dina Romeo           Sparta,NJ          46 F   3436   24:24.59   7:51 65.68%
   3.Christina Lamonica   Oak Ridge,NJ       35 F   3417   23:00.91   7:24 64.93%
   4.Alexa Bono           North Caldwell,NJ  24 F   3469   23:35.98   7:36 62.71%
   5.Kristen Mc Connon    Wharton,NJ         42 F   3458   24:48.72   7:59 62.45%
   6.Madelyn Mcconnon     Wharton,NJ         15 F   3459   24:49.10   7:59 62.44%
   7.Cristina Zamora      West Orange,NJ     45 F   3473   25:37.83   8:15 61.96%
   8.Leigh Titus          Essex Fells,NJ     25 F   3447   24:39.90   7:56 60.00%
   9.Toni Damiano         Little Falls,NJ    60 F   3408   32:19.12  10:24 59.18%
  10.Justina Drapala      Livingston,NJ      25 F U 3410   25:08.20   8:05 58.88%
  11.Danielle Lemm        Verona,NJ          28 F   3468   25:44.99   8:17 57.48%
  12.Lauren Sheanon       Plymouth,MA        32 F   3440   25:57.82   8:21 57.14%
  13.Leigh Covello        Fairfield,NJ       37 F   3405   26:36.77   8:34 56.57%
  14.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      60 F U 3455   35:14.90  11:21 54.26%
  15.Christina Mullen     Pompton Plains,NJ  27 F   3475   27:26.17   8:50 53.94%
  16.Susan Robinson       Verona,NJ          46 F   3434   29:51.01   9:36 53.71%
  17.Christina Hunter     Fairfield,NJ       24 F   3470   27:34.41   8:52 53.67%
  18.Shawn Mccarton       Wharton,NJ         31 F U 3425   27:40.13   8:54 53.55%
  19.Arlene Stephenson    West Caldwell,NJ   35 F   3444   27:57.16   9:00 53.46%
  20.Amy-beth Catalano    Fairfield,NJ       32 F   3402   30:10.30   9:43 49.17%
  21.Dawn Kolesar         North Caldwell,NJ  47 F   3415   33:41.29  10:51 48.07%
  22.Caitlyn Wagoner      Little Falls,NJ    21 F   3452   31:00.52   9:59 47.73%
  23.Jeannine Venezia     Fairfield,NJ       35 F   3451   32:27.77  10:27 46.03%
  24.Christine Coad       Verona,NJ          42 F   3404   33:42.20  10:51 45.98%
  25.Irish Maliborski     Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 F   3423   33:52.53  10:54 43.79%
  26.Meghan Sobers-tilli  Budd Lake,NJ       28 F   3443   34:48.09  11:12 42.53%
  27.Kim Darabaris        North Haledon,NJ   38 F   3409   36:47.87  11:51 41.10%
  28.Pia Vanderstreet     Cedar Grove,NJ     26 F   3449   41:00.45  13:12 36.09%
  29.Grace Salvatoriello  Fairfield,NJ       10 F   3471   53:13.15  17:08 32.06%
  30.Grace Salvatoriello  Fairfield,NJ       46 F   3472   53:17.26  17:09 30.08%