HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN

Race Date:10-12-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          24 M U       27:22.16  5:28 1/57      M20-24:1/3       77.95  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           44 M U       30:42.48  6:08 2/57      M40-44:1/9       75.77  
   3.David Kimmel         Princeton,NJ       34 M         31:38.11  6:19 3/57      M30-34:1/6       68.53  
   4.James Yanuzzelli     Aberdeen,NJ        30 M         31:48.34  6:21 4/57      M30-34:2/6       67.24  
   5.Mark Farrell         Sayreville,NJ      16 M U       31:56.92  6:23 5/57      M15-19:1/3       70.89  
   6.Sean Gavor           Sewaren,NJ         35 M         32:58.56  6:35 6/57      M35-39:1/5       66.09  
   7.Eric Gittlitz        Sayreville,NJ      39 M         33:05.60  6:37 7/57      M35-39:2/5       67.71  
   8.Louie Stengel        Vernon,NJ          22 M         33:59.27  6:47 8/57      M20-24:2/3       62.79  
   9.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     42 M         34:28.32  6:53 9/57      M40-44:2/9       66.47  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  10.Bryan Tyska          South Amboy,NJ     26 M         35:15.70  7:03 10/57     M25-29:1/5       60.50  
  11.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        48 F         35:31.61  7:06 1/29      F45-49:1/6       75.35  
  12.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         64 M U       35:40.51  7:08 11/57     M60-64:1/5       77.05  
  13.Stephanie Nawracaj   Monroe,NJ          19 F         35:48.73  7:09 2/29      F15-19:1/3       67.84  
  14.Tom Calabrese        Parlin,NJ          48 M U       35:51.66  7:10 12/57     M45-49:1/4       66.93  
  15.Austin Lasho         ,                  16 M         35:52.13  7:10 13/57     M15-19:2/3       63.14  
  16.Peter Englehardt     Paterson,NJ        57 M U       35:58.07  7:11 14/57     M55-59:1/2       71.86  
  17.Brendan Earls        Parlin,NJ          19 M         36:10.80  7:14 15/57     M15-19:3/3       60.23  
  18.Dan Busch            ,                  43 M         36:37.91  7:19 16/57     M40-44:3/9       63.03  
  19.Dave Salgueiro       ,                  34 M         36:55.46  7:23 17/57     M30-34:3/6       58.72  
  20.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          51 M         37:09.24  7:25 18/57     M50-54:1/7       66.18  
  21.Janice Frontera      South Amboy,NJ     19 F         37:24.34  7:28 3/29      F15-19:2/3       64.95  
  22.Brian O'neill Jr     ,                  27 M         37:27.28  7:29 19/57     M25-29:2/5       56.96  
  23.Gregory Czachor      ,                  26 M         37:46.09  7:33 20/57     M25-29:3/5       56.48  
  24.Anthony Difiore      Nutley,NJ          25 M U       37:51.15  7:34 21/57     M25-29:4/5       56.36  
  25.Wayne Bradbury       Old Bridge,NJ      49 M         37:59.05  7:35 22/57     M45-49:2/4       63.70  
  26.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      47 M         37:59.98  7:35 23/57     M45-49:3/4       62.67  
  27.Mike Poorruso        ,                  54 M         38:06.59  7:37 24/57     M50-54:2/7       66.13  
  28.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         29 F U       38:15.34  7:39 4/29      F25-29:1/6       63.26  
  29.Danielle Puvciello   ,                  28 F         38:22.45  7:40 5/29      F25-29:2/6       63.06  
  30.Andy Stevenson       ,                  60 M         38:23.00  7:40 25/57     M60-64:2/5       69.10  
  31.Armando Mendoza      South Amboy,NJ     60 M         38:32.98  7:42 26/57     M60-64:3/5       68.81  
  32.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    42 F U       39:00.54  7:48 6/29      F40-44:1/4       64.95  
  33.Atsushi Hamanaka     Parlin,NJ          54 M         39:19.07  7:51 27/57     M50-54:3/7       64.10  
  34.Raul Real            Bordentown,NJ      40 M         39:44.68  7:56 28/57     M40-44:4/9       56.79  
  35.Baxter Brooks        S. Plainfield,NJ   63 M U       39:51.58  7:58 29/57     M60-64:4/5       68.34  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  36.Michael Bialoblocki  Sayreville,NJ      43 M         41:23.89  8:16 30/57     M40-44:5/9       55.77  
  37.Pete Ferlita         Sayreville,NJ      49 M         41:29.43  8:17 31/57     M45-49:4/4       58.32  
  38.Jamie Mccarthy       ,                  33 M         42:04.78  8:24 32/57     M30-34:4/6       51.29  
  39.Joseph Prieto        Newark,NJ          42 M         42:48.86  8:33 33/57     M40-44:6/9       53.52  
  40.Kristin Havens       Old Bridge,NJ      26 F         42:59.78  8:35 7/29      F25-29:3/6       56.28  
  41.Richard Meringer     Parlin,NJ          70 M         43:03.16  8:36 34/57     M70-74:1/3       67.70  
  42.Kelsey Hart          Chatham,NJ         20 F         43:08.18  8:37 8/29      F20-24:1/2       56.12  
  43.Christine Santiago   ,                  22 F         44:50.83  8:58 9/29      F20-24:2/2       53.96  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  44.Joe Tofte            Edison,NJ          53 M         45:13.20  9:02 35/57     M50-54:4/7       55.27  
  45.Nicholas Porche      Teaneck,NJ         33 M         45:13.92  9:02 36/57     M30-34:5/6       47.71  
  46.Kathleen Adams       Flemington,NJ      44 F         45:44.88  9:08 10/29     F40-44:2/4       56.26  
  47.Kelly Tobin          Hoboken,NJ         38 F         46:26.12  9:17 11/29     F35-39:1/1       53.26  
  48.Sarah Filik          Sayreville,NJ      26 F         46:29.79  9:17 12/29     F25-29:4/6       52.05  
  49.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      62 F U       46:33.28  9:18 13/29     F60-64:1/2       69.12  
  50.Dennis Shoro         ,                  30 M         46:41.39  9:20 37/57     M30-34:6/6       45.81  
  51.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    72 M U       46:51.14  9:22 38/57     M70-74:2/3       63.83  
  52.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     72 M U       46:52.45  9:22 39/57     M70-74:3/3       63.80  
  53.Gigi Castrorho       Parlin,NJ          54 F         47:07.13  9:25 14/29     F50-54:1/4       61.20  
  54.Patrick Nardella     ,                  24 M         47:57.93  9:35 40/57     M20-24:3/3       44.48  
  55.Michael Celis        Parlin,NJ          56 M         48:05.69  9:37 41/57     M55-59:2/2       53.29  
  56.Linnette Mercado     Old Bridge,NJ      29 F         48:38.77  9:43 15/29     F25-29:5/6       49.75  
  57.Ed Menduza           ,                  53 M         48:40.20  9:44 42/57     M50-54:5/7       51.35  
  58.Bill Horn            Sayreville,NJ      40 M         49:03.30  9:48 43/57     M40-44:7/9       46.01  
  59.Lara Becker          East Brunswick,NJ  14 F         49:14.04  9:50 16/29     F11-14:1/1       52.18  
  60.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         63 F U       49:28.72  9:53 17/29     F60-64:2/2       66.00  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  61.Lee Becker-cirelli   ,                  50 M         50:11.76 10:02 44/57     M50-54:6/7       48.59  
  62.Vinay Kundar         Sayreville,NJ      42 M         50:22.39 10:04 45/57     M40-44:8/9       45.49  
  63.Harry Ambrosino      Point Pleasant,NJ  38 M         51:05.49 10:13 46/57     M35-39:3/5       43.53  
  64.Gregory Sauro        ,                  35 M         51:17.50 10:15 47/57     M35-39:4/5       42.49  
  65.James Yanuzzelli     Parlin,NJ          53 M         51:26.74 10:17 48/57     M50-54:7/7       48.58  
  66.Cynthia Murphy       South Amboy,NJ     49 F         51:42.89 10:20 18/29     F45-49:2/6       52.36  
  67.Robert Margolies     Parlin,NJ          69 M         51:49.94 10:21 49/57     M65-69:1/2       55.60  
  68.Melissa Galvin       Sayreville,NJ      40 F U       52:56.25 10:35 19/29     F40-44:3/4       47.24  
  69.Sharon Nolan         Parlin,NJ          47 F         52:57.29 10:35 20/29     F45-49:3/6       50.00  
  70.Tim Nowak            Fairport,NY        28 M         53:09.89 10:37 50/57     M25-29:5/5       40.13  
  71. Winston             ,                  41 M         53:10.34 10:38 51/57     M40-44:9/9       42.77  
  72.Jason Kelly          South Amboy,NJ     99 M         54:09.08 10:49 52/57     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  73.Vangjel Shoro        ,                  80 M         56:06.83 11:13 53/57     M80-98:1/1       61.94  
  74.Debbie Cerrato       Matawan,NJ         45 F         56:11.00 11:14 21/29     F45-49:4/6       46.22  
  75.Elizabeth Gorka      Sayreville,NJ      42 F         57:06.05 11:25 22/29     F40-44:4/4       44.37  
  76.Roberta Ferlita      Sayreville,NJ      49 F         59:43.37 11:56 23/29     F45-49:5/6       45.34  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  77.Eileen Giovenco      ,                  53 F       1:01:25.10 12:17 24/29     F50-54:2/4       46.35  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  78.Caileigh Giovenco    ,                  25 F       1:05:34.75 13:06 25/29     F25-29:6/6       36.90  
  79.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         61 M       1:06:18.94 13:15 54/57     M60-64:5/5       40.35  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  80.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      76 M U     1:15:41.11 15:08 55/57     M75-79:1/1       42.15  
  81.Keith Gardner        Richboro,PA        65 M       1:15:53.89 15:10 56/57     M65-69:2/2       36.55  
  82.Ann Werb             ,                  53 F       1:16:05.83 15:13 26/29     F50-54:3/4       37.41  
  83.Jeffrey Schnitzer    Parlin,NJ          37 M       1:16:42.10 15:20 57/57     M35-39:5/5       28.79  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  84.Kasie Hoernlein      Cliffwood Beach,NJ 19 F       1:21:08.13 16:13 27/29     F15-19:3/3       29.94  
  85.Doreen Hoernlein     Cliffwood Beach,NJ 49 F       1:21:08.88 16:13 28/29     F45-49:6/6       33.37  
  86.Peggy Yanuzzelli     Parlin,NJ          53 F       1:21:09.36 16:13 29/29     F50-54:4/4       35.08  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          24 M         U  974   27:22.16   5:28
   2.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           44 M         U  968   30:42.48   6:08
   3.David Kimmel         Princeton,NJ       34 M            979   31:38.11   6:20
   4.James Yanuzzelli     Aberdeen,NJ        30 M            975   31:48.34   6:22
   5.Mark Farrell         Sayreville,NJ      16 M         U  597   31:56.92   6:23
   6.Sean Gavor           Sewaren,NJ         35 M            989   32:58.56   6:36
   7.Eric Gittlitz        Sayreville,NJ      39 M            994   33:05.60   6:37
   8.Louie Stengel        Vernon,NJ          22 M            586   33:59.27   6:48
   9.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     42 M            964   34:28.32   6:54
  10.Bryan Tyska          South Amboy,NJ     26 M            591   35:15.70   7:03
HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        48 F            565   35:31.61   7:06
   2.Stephanie Nawracaj   Monroe,NJ          19 F           1607   35:48.73   7:10
   3.Janice Frontera      South Amboy,NJ     19 F            548   37:24.34   7:29
   4.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         29 F         U  546   38:15.34   7:39
   5.Danielle Puvciello   ,                  28 F            962   38:22.45   7:40
   6.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    42 F         U  539   39:00.54   7:48
   7.Kristin Havens       Old Bridge,NJ      26 F            553   42:59.78   8:36
   8.Kelsey Hart          Chatham,NJ         20 F            600   43:08.18   8:38
   9.Christine Santiago   ,                  22 F            961   44:50.83   8:58
  10.Kathleen Adams       Flemington,NJ      44 F            976   45:44.88   9:09
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           44 M         U  968   30:42.48   6:08
   2.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     42 M            964   34:28.32   6:54
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         64 M         U  563   35:40.51   7:08
   4.Tom Calabrese        Parlin,NJ          48 M         U  534   35:51.66   7:10
   5.Peter Englehardt     Paterson,NJ        57 M         U  545   35:58.07   7:12
   6.Dan Busch            ,                  43 M            533   36:37.91   7:20
   7.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          51 M            572   37:09.24   7:26
   8.Wayne Bradbury       Old Bridge,NJ      49 M            530   37:59.05   7:36
   9.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      47 M            973   37:59.98   7:36
  10.Mike Poorruso        ,                  54 M            997   38:06.59   7:37
HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        48 F            565   35:31.61   7:06
   2.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    42 F         U  539   39:00.54   7:48
   3.Kathleen Adams       Flemington,NJ      44 F            976   45:44.88   9:09
   4.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      62 F         U  587   46:33.28   9:19
   5.Gigi Castrorho       Parlin,NJ          54 F            535   47:07.13   9:25
   6.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         63 F         U  562   49:28.72   9:54
   7.Cynthia Murphy       South Amboy,NJ     49 F            571   51:42.89  10:21
   8.Melissa Galvin       Sayreville,NJ      40 F         U  967   52:56.25  10:35
   9.Sharon Nolan         Parlin,NJ          47 F            573   52:57.29  10:35
  10.Debbie Cerrato       Matawan,NJ         45 F            996   56:11.00  11:14

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 11 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 11 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lara Becker          East Brunswick,NJ  14 F   59       971   49:14.04   9:51   52.18%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Farrell         Sayreville,NJ      16 M    5    U  597   31:56.92   6:23   70.89%
   2.Austin Lasho         ,                  16 M   15       598   35:52.13   7:10   63.14%
   3.Brendan Earls        Parlin,NJ          19 M   17       599   36:10.80   7:14   60.23%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephanie Nawracaj   Monroe,NJ          19 F   13      1607   35:48.73   7:10   67.84%
   2.Janice Frontera      South Amboy,NJ     19 F   21       548   37:24.34   7:29   64.95%
   3.Kasie Hoernlein      Cliffwood Beach,NJ 19 F   84       555 1:21:08.13  16:14   29.94%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          24 M    1    U  974   27:22.16   5:28   77.95%
   2.Louie Stengel        Vernon,NJ          22 M    8       586   33:59.27   6:48   62.79%
   3.Patrick Nardella     ,                  24 M   54       992   47:57.93   9:36   44.48%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kelsey Hart          Chatham,NJ         20 F   42       600   43:08.18   8:38   56.12%
   2.Christine Santiago   ,                  22 F   43       961   44:50.83   8:58   53.96%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bryan Tyska          South Amboy,NJ     26 M   10       591   35:15.70   7:03   60.50%
   2.Brian O'neill Jr     ,                  27 M   22       574   37:27.28   7:29   56.96%
   3.Gregory Czachor      ,                  26 M   23      1000   37:46.09   7:33   56.48%
   4.Anthony Difiore      Nutley,NJ          25 M   24    U  543   37:51.15   7:34   56.36%
   5.Tim Nowak            Fairport,NY        28 M   70       978   53:09.89  10:38   40.13%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         29 F   28    U  546   38:15.34   7:39   63.26%
   2.Danielle Puvciello   ,                  28 F   29       962   38:22.45   7:40   63.06%
   3.Kristin Havens       Old Bridge,NJ      26 F   40       553   42:59.78   8:36   56.28%
   4.Sarah Filik          Sayreville,NJ      26 F   48       547   46:29.79   9:18   52.05%
   5.Linnette Mercado     Old Bridge,NJ      29 F   56       977   48:38.77   9:44   49.75%
   6.Caileigh Giovenco    ,                  25 F   78       595 1:05:34.75  13:07   36.90%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Kimmel         Princeton,NJ       34 M    3       979   31:38.11   6:20   68.53%
   2.James Yanuzzelli     Aberdeen,NJ        30 M    4       975   31:48.34   6:22   67.24%
   3.Dave Salgueiro       ,                  34 M   19       970   36:55.46   7:23   58.72%
   4.Jamie Mccarthy       ,                  33 M   38       980   42:04.78   8:25   51.29%
   5.Nicholas Porche      Teaneck,NJ         33 M   45       577   45:13.92   9:03   47.71%
   6.Dennis Shoro         ,                  30 M   50       991   46:41.39   9:20   45.81%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sean Gavor           Sewaren,NJ         35 M    6       989   32:58.56   6:36   66.09%
   2.Eric Gittlitz        Sayreville,NJ      39 M    7       994   33:05.60   6:37   67.71%
   3.Harry Ambrosino      Point Pleasant,NJ  38 M   63       527   51:05.49  10:13   43.53%
   4.Gregory Sauro        ,                  35 M   64       993   51:17.50  10:16   42.49%
   5.Jeffrey Schnitzer    Parlin,NJ          37 M   83       581 1:16:42.10  15:20   28.79%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kelly Tobin          Hoboken,NJ         38 F   47       589   46:26.12   9:17   53.26%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           44 M    2    U  968   30:42.48   6:08   75.77%
   2.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     42 M    9       964   34:28.32   6:54   66.47%
   3.Dan Busch            ,                  43 M   18       533   36:37.91   7:20   63.03%
   4.Raul Real            Bordentown,NJ      40 M   34       578   39:44.68   7:57   56.79%
   5.Michael Bialoblocki  Sayreville,NJ      43 M   36       999   41:23.89   8:17   55.77%
   6.Joseph Prieto        Newark,NJ          42 M   39       958   42:48.86   8:34   53.52%
   7.Bill Horn            Sayreville,NJ      40 M   58       556   49:03.30   9:49   46.01%
   8.Vinay Kundar         Sayreville,NJ      42 M   62       561   50:22.39  10:04   45.49%
   9. Winston             ,                  41 M   71       995   53:10.34  10:38   42.77%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    42 F   32    U  539   39:00.54   7:48   64.95%
   2.Kathleen Adams       Flemington,NJ      44 F   46       976   45:44.88   9:09   56.26%
   3.Melissa Galvin       Sayreville,NJ      40 F   68    U  967   52:56.25  10:35   47.24%
   4.Elizabeth Gorka      Sayreville,NJ      42 F   75       550   57:06.05  11:25   44.37%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tom Calabrese        Parlin,NJ          48 M   14    U  534   35:51.66   7:10   66.93%
   2.Wayne Bradbury       Old Bridge,NJ      49 M   25       530   37:59.05   7:36   63.70%
   3.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      47 M   26       973   37:59.98   7:36   62.67%
   4.Pete Ferlita         Sayreville,NJ      49 M   37       965   41:29.43   8:18   58.32%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        48 F   11       565   35:31.61   7:06   75.35%
   2.Cynthia Murphy       South Amboy,NJ     49 F   66       571   51:42.89  10:21   52.36%
   3.Sharon Nolan         Parlin,NJ          47 F   69       573   52:57.29  10:35   50.00%
   4.Debbie Cerrato       Matawan,NJ         45 F   74       996   56:11.00  11:14   46.22%
   5.Roberta Ferlita      Sayreville,NJ      49 F   76       966   59:43.37  11:57   45.34%
   6.Doreen Hoernlein     Cliffwood Beach,NJ 49 F   85       554 1:21:08.88  16:14   33.37%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          51 M   20       572   37:09.24   7:26   66.18%
   2.Mike Poorruso        ,                  54 M   27       997   38:06.59   7:37   66.13%
   3.Atsushi Hamanaka     Parlin,NJ          54 M   33       959   39:19.07   7:52   64.10%
   4.Joe Tofte            Edison,NJ          53 M   44       590   45:13.20   9:03   55.27%
   5.Ed Menduza           ,                  53 M   57       990   48:40.20   9:44   51.35%
   6.Lee Becker-cirelli   ,                  50 M   61       972   50:11.76  10:02   48.59%
   7.James Yanuzzelli     Parlin,NJ          53 M   65       593   51:26.74  10:17   48.58%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gigi Castrorho       Parlin,NJ          54 F   53       535   47:07.13   9:25   61.20%
   2.Eileen Giovenco      ,                  53 F   77       596 1:01:25.10  12:17   46.35%
   3.Ann Werb             ,                  53 F   82      1608 1:16:05.83  15:13   37.41%
   4.Peggy Yanuzzelli     Parlin,NJ          53 F   86       594 1:21:09.36  16:14   35.08%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Englehardt     Paterson,NJ        57 M   16    U  545   35:58.07   7:12   71.86%
   2.Michael Celis        Parlin,NJ          56 M   55       536   48:05.69   9:37   53.29%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         64 M   12    U  563   35:40.51   7:08   77.05%
   2.Andy Stevenson       ,                  60 M   30       998   38:23.00   7:41   69.10%
   3.Armando Mendoza      South Amboy,NJ     60 M   31       960   38:32.98   7:43   68.81%
   4.Baxter Brooks        S. Plainfield,NJ   63 M   35    U  963   39:51.58   7:58   68.34%
   5.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         61 M   79       538 1:06:18.94  13:16   40.35%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      62 F   49    U  587   46:33.28   9:19   69.12%
   2.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         63 F   60    U  562   49:28.72   9:54   66.00%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Margolies     Parlin,NJ          69 M   67       567   51:49.94  10:22   55.60%
   2.Keith Gardner        Richboro,PA        65 M   81       549 1:15:53.89  15:11   36.55%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Richard Meringer     Parlin,NJ          70 M   41       570   43:03.16   8:37   67.70%
   2.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    72 M   51    U  568   46:51.14   9:22   63.83%
   3.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     72 M   52    U  551   46:52.45   9:22   63.80%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      76 M   80    U  580 1:15:41.11  15:08   42.15%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Vangjel Shoro        ,                  80 M   73       969   56:06.83  11:13   61.94%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jason Kelly          South Amboy,NJ     99 M   72       558   54:09.08  10:50    0.00%


HIT THE BRICKS 5 MILE RUN          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         64 M U  563   35:40.51   7:08 77.05%
   2.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           44 M U  968   30:42.48   6:08 75.77%
   3.Peter Englehardt     Paterson,NJ        57 M U  545   35:58.07   7:12 71.86%
   4.Andy Stevenson       ,                  60 M    998   38:23.00   7:41 69.10%
   5.Armando Mendoza      South Amboy,NJ     60 M    960   38:32.98   7:43 68.81%
   6.Baxter Brooks        S. Plainfield,NJ   63 M U  963   39:51.58   7:58 68.34%
   7.Richard Meringer     Parlin,NJ          70 M    570   43:03.16   8:37 67.70%
   8.Tom Calabrese        Parlin,NJ          48 M U  534   35:51.66   7:10 66.93%
   9.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     42 M    964   34:28.32   6:54 66.47%
  10.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          51 M    572   37:09.24   7:26 66.18%
  11.Mike Poorruso        ,                  54 M    997   38:06.59   7:37 66.13%
  12.Atsushi Hamanaka     Parlin,NJ          54 M    959   39:19.07   7:52 64.10%
  13.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    72 M U  568   46:51.14   9:22 63.83%
  14.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     72 M U  551   46:52.45   9:22 63.80%
  15.Wayne Bradbury       Old Bridge,NJ      49 M    530   37:59.05   7:36 63.70%
  16.Dan Busch            ,                  43 M    533   36:37.91   7:20 63.03%
  17.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      47 M    973   37:59.98   7:36 62.67%
  18.Vangjel Shoro        ,                  80 M    969   56:06.83  11:13 61.94%
  19.Pete Ferlita         Sayreville,NJ      49 M    965   41:29.43   8:18 58.32%
  20.Raul Real            Bordentown,NJ      40 M    578   39:44.68   7:57 56.79%
  21.Michael Bialoblocki  Sayreville,NJ      43 M    999   41:23.89   8:17 55.77%
  22.Robert Margolies     Parlin,NJ          69 M    567   51:49.94  10:22 55.60%
  23.Joe Tofte            Edison,NJ          53 M    590   45:13.20   9:03 55.27%
  24.Joseph Prieto        Newark,NJ          42 M    958   42:48.86   8:34 53.52%
  25.Michael Celis        Parlin,NJ          56 M    536   48:05.69   9:37 53.29%
  26.Ed Menduza           ,                  53 M    990   48:40.20   9:44 51.35%
  27.Lee Becker-cirelli   ,                  50 M    972   50:11.76  10:02 48.59%
  28.James Yanuzzelli     Parlin,NJ          53 M    593   51:26.74  10:17 48.58%
  29.Bill Horn            Sayreville,NJ      40 M    556   49:03.30   9:49 46.01%
  30.Vinay Kundar         Sayreville,NJ      42 M    561   50:22.39  10:04 45.49%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        48 F    565   35:31.61   7:06 75.35%
   2.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      62 F U  587   46:33.28   9:19 69.12%
   3.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         63 F U  562   49:28.72   9:54 66.00%
   4.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    42 F U  539   39:00.54   7:48 64.95%
   5.Gigi Castrorho       Parlin,NJ          54 F    535   47:07.13   9:25 61.20%
   6.Kathleen Adams       Flemington,NJ      44 F    976   45:44.88   9:09 56.26%
   7.Cynthia Murphy       South Amboy,NJ     49 F    571   51:42.89  10:21 52.36%
   8.Sharon Nolan         Parlin,NJ          47 F    573   52:57.29  10:35 50.00%
   9.Melissa Galvin       Sayreville,NJ      40 F U  967   52:56.25  10:35 47.24%
  10.Eileen Giovenco      ,                  53 F    596 1:01:25.10  12:17 46.35%
  11.Debbie Cerrato       Matawan,NJ         45 F    996   56:11.00  11:14 46.22%
  12.Roberta Ferlita      Sayreville,NJ      49 F    966   59:43.37  11:57 45.34%
  13.Elizabeth Gorka      Sayreville,NJ      42 F    550   57:06.05  11:25 44.37%
  14.Ann Werb             ,                  53 F   1608 1:16:05.83  15:13 37.41%
  15.Peggy Yanuzzelli     Parlin,NJ          53 F    594 1:21:09.36  16:14 35.08%
  16.Doreen Hoernlein     Cliffwood Beach,NJ 49 F    554 1:21:08.88  16:14 33.37%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          24 M U  974   27:22.16   5:28 77.95%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         64 M U  563   35:40.51   7:08 77.05%
   3.Tony Kharitonov      Union,NJ           44 M U  968   30:42.48   6:08 75.77%
   4.Peter Englehardt     Paterson,NJ        57 M U  545   35:58.07   7:12 71.86%
   5.Mark Farrell         Sayreville,NJ      16 M U  597   31:56.92   6:23 70.89%
   6.Andy Stevenson       ,                  60 M    998   38:23.00   7:41 69.10%
   7.Armando Mendoza      South Amboy,NJ     60 M    960   38:32.98   7:43 68.81%
   8.David Kimmel         Princeton,NJ       34 M    979   31:38.11   6:20 68.53%
   9.Baxter Brooks        S. Plainfield,NJ   63 M U  963   39:51.58   7:58 68.34%
  10.Eric Gittlitz        Sayreville,NJ      39 M    994   33:05.60   6:37 67.71%
  11.Richard Meringer     Parlin,NJ          70 M    570   43:03.16   8:37 67.70%
  12.James Yanuzzelli     Aberdeen,NJ        30 M    975   31:48.34   6:22 67.24%
  13.Tom Calabrese        Parlin,NJ          48 M U  534   35:51.66   7:10 66.93%
  14.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     42 M    964   34:28.32   6:54 66.47%
  15.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          51 M    572   37:09.24   7:26 66.18%
  16.Mike Poorruso        ,                  54 M    997   38:06.59   7:37 66.13%
  17.Sean Gavor           Sewaren,NJ         35 M    989   32:58.56   6:36 66.09%
  18.Atsushi Hamanaka     Parlin,NJ          54 M    959   39:19.07   7:52 64.10%
  19.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    72 M U  568   46:51.14   9:22 63.83%
  20.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     72 M U  551   46:52.45   9:22 63.80%
  21.Wayne Bradbury       Old Bridge,NJ      49 M    530   37:59.05   7:36 63.70%
  22.Austin Lasho         ,                  16 M    598   35:52.13   7:10 63.14%
  23.Dan Busch            ,                  43 M    533   36:37.91   7:20 63.03%
  24.Louie Stengel        Vernon,NJ          22 M    586   33:59.27   6:48 62.79%
  25.John Lakatos         Sayreville,NJ      47 M    973   37:59.98   7:36 62.67%
  26.Vangjel Shoro        ,                  80 M    969   56:06.83  11:13 61.94%
  27.Bryan Tyska          South Amboy,NJ     26 M    591   35:15.70   7:03 60.50%
  28.Brendan Earls        Parlin,NJ          19 M    599   36:10.80   7:14 60.23%
  29.Dave Salgueiro       ,                  34 M    970   36:55.46   7:23 58.72%
  30.Pete Ferlita         Sayreville,NJ      49 M    965   41:29.43   8:18 58.32%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        48 F    565   35:31.61   7:06 75.35%
   2.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      62 F U  587   46:33.28   9:19 69.12%
   3.Stephanie Nawracaj   Monroe,NJ          19 F   1607   35:48.73   7:10 67.84%
   4.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         63 F U  562   49:28.72   9:54 66.00%
   5.Camille Creary       North Bergen,NJ    42 F U  539   39:00.54   7:48 64.95%
   6.Janice Frontera      South Amboy,NJ     19 F    548   37:24.34   7:29 64.95%
   7.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         29 F U  546   38:15.34   7:39 63.26%
   8.Danielle Puvciello   ,                  28 F    962   38:22.45   7:40 63.06%
   9.Gigi Castrorho       Parlin,NJ          54 F    535   47:07.13   9:25 61.20%
  10.Kristin Havens       Old Bridge,NJ      26 F    553   42:59.78   8:36 56.28%
  11.Kathleen Adams       Flemington,NJ      44 F    976   45:44.88   9:09 56.26%
  12.Kelsey Hart          Chatham,NJ         20 F    600   43:08.18   8:38 56.12%
  13.Christine Santiago   ,                  22 F    961   44:50.83   8:58 53.96%
  14.Kelly Tobin          Hoboken,NJ         38 F    589   46:26.12   9:17 53.26%
  15.Cynthia Murphy       South Amboy,NJ     49 F    571   51:42.89  10:21 52.36%
  16.Lara Becker          East Brunswick,NJ  14 F    971   49:14.04   9:51 52.18%
  17.Sarah Filik          Sayreville,NJ      26 F    547   46:29.79   9:18 52.05%
  18.Sharon Nolan         Parlin,NJ          47 F    573   52:57.29  10:35 50.00%
  19.Linnette Mercado     Old Bridge,NJ      29 F    977   48:38.77   9:44 49.75%
  20.Melissa Galvin       Sayreville,NJ      40 F U  967   52:56.25  10:35 47.24%
  21.Eileen Giovenco      ,                  53 F    596 1:01:25.10  12:17 46.35%
  22.Debbie Cerrato       Matawan,NJ         45 F    996   56:11.00  11:14 46.22%
  23.Roberta Ferlita      Sayreville,NJ      49 F    966   59:43.37  11:57 45.34%
  24.Elizabeth Gorka      Sayreville,NJ      42 F    550   57:06.05  11:25 44.37%
  25.Ann Werb             ,                  53 F   1608 1:16:05.83  15:13 37.41%
  26.Caileigh Giovenco    ,                  25 F    595 1:05:34.75  13:07 36.90%
  27.Peggy Yanuzzelli     Parlin,NJ          53 F    594 1:21:09.36  16:14 35.08%
  28.Doreen Hoernlein     Cliffwood Beach,NJ 49 F    554 1:21:08.88  16:14 33.37%
  29.Kasie Hoernlein      Cliffwood Beach,NJ 19 F    555 1:21:08.13  16:14 29.94%