SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K

Race Date:11-23-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Patrick Walsh        South Amboy,NJ     14 M         17:57.99  5:46 1/48      M11-14:1/2       78.98  
   2.Kevin Griffith       Maplewood,NJ       41 M         18:03.24  5:48 2/48      M40-49:1/7       76.18  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   3.Erik Robinson        South Amboy,NJ     40 M         19:47.53  6:22 3/48      M40-49:2/7       68.96  
   4.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Junct,NJ 48 M         20:05.05  6:27 4/48      M40-49:3/7       72.27  
   5.Sean Gavor           Sewaren,NJ         35 M         21:08.59  6:48 5/48      M30-39:1/11      62.33  
   6.Kenny Baldo          Manalapan,NJ       41 M         21:17.20  6:51 6/48      M40-49:4/7       64.61  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   7.Chad Tibbetts        Maplewood,NJ       39 M         22:23.51  7:12 7/48      M30-39:2/11      60.51  
   8.Evan Hodulik         South Amboy,NJ     19 M         23:27.25  7:32 8/48      M15-19:1/1       56.18  
   9.Gary Ostermueller    Metuchen,NJ        55 M         23:35.99  7:35 9/48      M50-59:1/13      65.11  
  10.Paul Corrigan        Union,NJ           63 M         23:49.37  7:40 10/48     M60-98:1/8       69.14  
  11.Joe Smutek           Princeton Jct,NJ   30 M         24:14.30  7:48 11/48     M30-39:3/11      53.35  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  12.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         65 M U       24:51.43  8:00 12/48     M60-98:2/8       67.48  
  13.John Lemongelli      Fords,NJ           50 M         25:08.16  8:05 13/48     M50-59:2/13      58.67  
  14.Daniel Zwick         Cedar Knolls,NJ    63 M         25:59.53  8:21 14/48     M60-98:3/8       63.37  
  15.Dawn Salerno         Cranford,NJ        43 F         26:02.80  8:22 1/40      F40-49:1/10      59.94  
  16.Dimitra Pappas       Sayreville,NJ      43 F         26:06.47  8:24 2/40      F40-49:2/10      59.80  
  17.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       53 M         26:18.84  8:28 15/48     M50-59:3/13      57.43  
  18.Victoria Smutek      West Windsor,NJ    27 F         26:37.59  8:34 3/40      F20-29:1/8       55.58  
  19.Gene Yanchurak       North Brunswick,NJ 52 M         26:39.05  8:34 16/48     M50-59:4/13      56.24  
  20.Dina Di Domenico     Red Bank,NJ        49 F         26:45.18  8:36 4/40      F40-49:3/10      61.90  
  21.Denise Cotella       So.amboy,NJ        40 F         26:55.74  8:40 5/40      F40-49:4/10      56.79  
  22.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          67 M         26:56.72  8:40 17/48     M60-98:4/8       63.41  
  23.Ben Saldanna         Matawan,NJ         24 M         27:02.52  8:42 18/48     M20-29:1/3       47.70  
  24.Rob Fecke            Red Bank,NJ        53 M         27:07.95  8:43 19/48     M50-59:5/13      55.70  
  25.Patricia Robinson    South Amboy,NJ     40 F         27:23.04  8:48 6/40      F40-49:5/10      55.84  
  26.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     53 M U       27:36.30  8:53 20/48     M50-59:6/13      54.75  
  27.Robert Gunther       Helmetta,NJ        24 M         27:38.43  8:53 21/48     M20-29:2/3       46.67  
  28.Lorraine Mauro       Apg,MD             32 F         27:40.38  8:54 7/40      F30-39:1/11      53.61  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  29.Michael Plumacker    Parlin,NJ          34 M         28:20.59  9:07 22/48     M30-39:4/11      46.25  
  30.Whitney Younghans    South Amboy,NJ     25 F         28:21.81  9:07 8/40      F20-29:2/8       52.18  
  31.Angela Plumacker     Parlin,NJ          29 F         28:39.33  9:13 9/40      F20-29:3/8       51.65  
  32.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   73 M U       28:51.99  9:17 23/48     M60-98:5/8       63.56  
  33.Michael Verone       Sayreville,NJ      13 M         28:53.57  9:17 24/48     M11-14:2/2       50.20  
  34.Christopher Norek    So.amboy,NJ        24 M         29:04.36  9:21 25/48     M20-29:3/3       44.37  
  35.Mary Ann Walsh       South Amboy,NJ     11 F         29:53.53  9:37 10/40     F11-14:1/1       55.67  
  36.Alexandra Martini    South Amboy,NJ     21 F         30:07.45  9:41 11/40     F20-29:4/8       49.13  
  37.Christopher Morin    Metuchen,NJ        43 M         30:20.65  9:45 26/48     M40-49:5/7       46.01  
  38.Maria Sekac          Linden,NJ          39 F         30:36.07  9:50 12/40     F30-39:2/11      49.69  
  39.Shane Riley          Jackson,NJ         52 M         30:54.99  9:57 27/48     M50-59:7/13      48.48  
  40.Peter Kratzel        Metuchen,NJ        50 M         31:03.16  9:59 28/48     M50-59:8/13      47.49  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  41.Steven Shane         Staten Island,NY   59 M         31:22.24 10:05 29/48     M50-59:9/13      50.69  
  42.David Santamaria     Neptune,NJ         37 M         31:25.70 10:06 30/48     M30-39:5/11      42.48  
  43.Karen Hicks          Tinton Falls,NJ    43 F         32:03.62 10:19 13/40     F40-49:6/10      48.70  
  44.Zachary Brown        Sayreville,NJ      10 M         32:06.83 10:20 31/48     M 1-10:1/2       49.16  
  45.Jamie Martincavage   Sayreville,NJ      39 F         32:08.26 10:20 14/40     F30-39:3/11      47.31  
  46.Lori-ann Murphy      South Amboy,NJ     99 F         32:32.74 10:28 15/40     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
  47.Anna Flis            Edison,NJ          42 F         32:33.98 10:28 16/40     F40-49:7/10      47.58  
  48.Melinda Callis       Edison,NJ          58 F         33:02.45 10:38 17/40     F50-59:1/6       56.30  
  49.Andrew Yonker        Long Branch,NJ     45 M         33:03.76 10:38 32/48     M40-49:6/7       42.88  
  50.Valerie Kuhrt        Mountainside,NJ    56 F         33:06.64 10:39 18/40     F50-59:2/6       54.68  
  51.Tom Yanas            So.amboy,NJ        99 M         33:23.55 10:44 33/48     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
  52.Adrianna Westcott    Sayreville,NJ      9  F         33:24.56 10:45 19/40     F 1-10:1/2       52.52  
  53.Melissa Galvin       Sayreville,NJ      40 F U       33:35.08 10:48 20/40     F40-49:8/10      45.53  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  54.Joe Paullus          South Amboy,NJ     59 M         34:31.70 11:06 34/48     M50-59:10/13     46.05  
  55.Jim Griffin          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 33 M         35:46.35 11:30 35/48     M30-39:6/11      36.48  
  56.Jane Brown           Mountainside,NJ    45 F         36:06.07 11:37 21/40     F40-49:9/10      43.99  
  57.Jessica Skarzynski   So.amboy,NJ        30 F         36:39.51 11:47 22/40     F30-39:4/11      40.38  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  58.Lindsay Bulawa       Manalapan,NJ       34 F         38:22.25 12:20 23/40     F30-39:5/11      38.83  
  59.Katherine Bulawa     Manalapan,NJ       5  F         38:24.30 12:21 24/40     F 1-10:2/2       53.15  
  60.Kimberly Cole        Piscataway,NJ      32 F         38:25.79 12:22 25/40     F30-39:6/11      38.60  
  61.Lisa Sanguiliano     Mountainside,NJ    50 F         38:27.18 12:22 26/40     F50-59:3/6       43.60  
  62.Colleen Donovan      Monmouth Juncti,NJ 33 F         39:03.22 12:34 27/40     F30-39:7/11      38.06  
  63.Nina Anderson        South Amboy,NJ     38 F         39:54.80 12:50 28/40     F30-39:8/11      37.90  
  64.Chris Gliese         South River,NJ     37 M         40:18.90 12:58 36/48     M30-39:7/11      33.12  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  65.Alyson Pegeron       Perth Amboy,NJ     29 F         40:30.00 13:02 29/40     F20-29:5/8       36.54  
  66.Adrianne Pegeron     Perth Amboy,NJ     29 F         40:30.00 13:02 30/40     F20-29:6/8       36.54  
  67.Chad Gliese          Spotswodd,NJ       32 M         40:53.65 13:09 37/48     M30-39:8/11      31.79  
  68.Erik Vega            Sewaren,NJ         33 M         42:20.79 13:37 38/48     M30-39:9/11      30.82  
  69.John Martens         Union,NJ           65 M         42:52.85 13:48 39/48     M60-98:6/8       39.12  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  70.Meghan Mcfadden      Carteret,NJ        22 F         43:50.34 14:06 31/40     F20-29:7/8       33.76  
  71.Yoshiko Shishime     Northbrunswick,NJ  50 F         44:59.15 14:28 32/40     F50-59:4/6       37.27  
  72.Mae Zambito          Union Beach,NJ     36 F         45:15.78 14:34 33/40     F30-39:9/11      33.13  
  73.Stephanie Gordziel   Cliffwood,NJ       35 F         45:17.16 14:34 34/40     F30-39:10/11     33.00  
  74.Edward English       South Amboy,NJ     50 M         46:01.56 14:48 40/48     M50-59:11/13     32.04  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  75.Michelle Vega        Sewaren,NJ         30 F         47:13.66 15:12 35/40     F30-39:11/11     31.35  
  76.Edward Anderson      South Amboy,NJ     38 M         47:45.53 15:22 41/48     M30-39:10/11     28.16  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  77.David Phillips       High Bridge,NJ     45 M         50:32.02 16:15 42/48     M40-49:7/7       28.06  
  78.Gurpreet Sin Manku   Edison,NJ          35 M         51:08.34 16:27 43/48     M30-39:11/11     25.77  
  79.Robert Dato          So.amboy,NJ        74 M         51:21.95 16:31 44/48     M60-98:7/8       36.28  
  80.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   84 M U       51:37.59 16:36 45/48     M60-98:8/8       45.53  
  81.Zusette Dato         So.amboy,NJ        65 F         52:11.64 16:47 36/40     F60-98:1/1       39.42  
  82.Alyssa Bolante       Tampa,FL           26 F         52:22.00 16:51 37/40     F20-29:8/8       28.26  
  83.Smadar Yehudaioff    Parlin,NJ          43 F         52:34.00 16:55 38/40     F40-49:10/10     29.70  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  84.Jonathan Yehudaioff  Parlin,NJ          6  M         53:10.00 17:06 46/48     M 1-10:2/2       35.17  
  85.Audrey Jankucic      Bound Brook,NJ     53 F         53:24.00 17:11 39/40     F50-59:5/6       32.60  
  86.Luz Labito           So.amboy,NJ        57 F         54:33.00 17:33 40/40     F50-59:6/6       33.64  
  87.Anthony Labito       So.amboy,NJ        50 M         55:44.00 17:56 47/48     M50-59:12/13     26.46  

22:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  88.Michael Gross        South Amboy,NJ     56 M       1:09:33.00 22:23 48/48     M50-59:13/13     22.28  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Patrick Walsh        South Amboy,NJ     14 M             61   17:57.99   5:47
   2.Kevin Griffith       Maplewood,NJ       41 M             87   18:03.24   5:49
   3.Erik Robinson        South Amboy,NJ     40 M             47   19:47.53   6:22
   4.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Junct,NJ 48 M              3   20:05.05   6:28
   5.Sean Gavor           Sewaren,NJ         35 M             85   21:08.59   6:48
   6.Kenny Baldo          Manalapan,NJ       41 M             74   21:17.20   6:51
   7.Chad Tibbetts        Maplewood,NJ       39 M             57   22:23.51   7:12
   8.Evan Hodulik         South Amboy,NJ     19 M             23   23:27.25   7:33
   9.Gary Ostermueller    Metuchen,NJ        55 M             39   23:35.99   7:36
  10.Paul Corrigan        Union,NJ           63 M             11   23:49.37   7:40
SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Dawn Salerno         Cranford,NJ        43 F             90   26:02.80   8:23
   2.Dimitra Pappas       Sayreville,NJ      43 F             40   26:06.47   8:24
   3.Victoria Smutek      West Windsor,NJ    27 F             56   26:37.59   8:34
   4.Dina Di Domenico     Red Bank,NJ        49 F             86   26:45.18   8:37
   5.Denise Cotella       So.amboy,NJ        40 F             92   26:55.74   8:40
   6.Patricia Robinson    South Amboy,NJ     40 F             48   27:23.04   8:49
   7.Lorraine Mauro       Apg,MD             32 F             33   27:40.38   8:54
   8.Whitney Younghans    South Amboy,NJ     25 F             66   28:21.81   9:08
   9.Angela Plumacker     Parlin,NJ          29 F             44   28:39.33   9:13
  10.Mary Ann Walsh       South Amboy,NJ     11 F             60   29:53.53   9:37
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kevin Griffith       Maplewood,NJ       41 M             87   18:03.24   5:49
   2.Erik Robinson        South Amboy,NJ     40 M             47   19:47.53   6:22
   3.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Junct,NJ 48 M              3   20:05.05   6:28
   4.Kenny Baldo          Manalapan,NJ       41 M             74   21:17.20   6:51
   5.Gary Ostermueller    Metuchen,NJ        55 M             39   23:35.99   7:36
   6.Paul Corrigan        Union,NJ           63 M             11   23:49.37   7:40
   7.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         65 M         U   73   24:51.43   8:00
   8.John Lemongelli      Fords,NJ           50 M             75   25:08.16   8:05
   9.Daniel Zwick         Cedar Knolls,NJ    63 M             77   25:59.53   8:22
  10.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       53 M             35   26:18.84   8:28
SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Dawn Salerno         Cranford,NJ        43 F             90   26:02.80   8:23
   2.Dimitra Pappas       Sayreville,NJ      43 F             40   26:06.47   8:24
   3.Dina Di Domenico     Red Bank,NJ        49 F             86   26:45.18   8:37
   4.Denise Cotella       So.amboy,NJ        40 F             92   26:55.74   8:40
   5.Patricia Robinson    South Amboy,NJ     40 F             48   27:23.04   8:49
   6.Karen Hicks          Tinton Falls,NJ    43 F             83   32:03.62  10:19
   7.Anna Flis            Edison,NJ          42 F             14   32:33.98  10:29
   8.Melinda Callis       Edison,NJ          58 F              9   33:02.45  10:38
   9.Valerie Kuhrt        Mountainside,NJ    56 F             27   33:06.64  10:39
  10.Melissa Galvin       Sayreville,NJ      40 F         U   80   33:35.08  10:49

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K       MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Zachary Brown        Sayreville,NJ      10 M   44         6   32:06.83  10:20   49.16%
   2.Jonathan Yehudaioff  Parlin,NJ          6  M   84        64   53:10.00  17:07   35.17%


SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K       FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Adrianna Westcott    Sayreville,NJ      9  F   52        62   33:24.56  10:45   52.52%
   2.Katherine Bulawa     Manalapan,NJ       5  F   59         7   38:24.30  12:22   53.15%


SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K       MALE AGES 11 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patrick Walsh        South Amboy,NJ     14 M    1        61   17:57.99   5:47   78.98%
   2.Michael Verone       Sayreville,NJ      13 M   33        79   28:53.57   9:18   50.20%


SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K       FEMALE AGES 11 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mary Ann Walsh       South Amboy,NJ     11 F   35        60   29:53.53   9:37   55.67%


SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Evan Hodulik         South Amboy,NJ     19 M    8        23   23:27.25   7:33   56.18%


SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K       MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ben Saldanna         Matawan,NJ         24 M   23        49   27:02.52   8:42   47.70%
   2.Robert Gunther       Helmetta,NJ        24 M   27        22   27:38.43   8:54   46.67%
   3.Christopher Norek    So.amboy,NJ        24 M   34        89   29:04.36   9:21   44.37%


SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Victoria Smutek      West Windsor,NJ    27 F   18        56   26:37.59   8:34   55.58%
   2.Whitney Younghans    South Amboy,NJ     25 F   30        66   28:21.81   9:08   52.18%
   3.Angela Plumacker     Parlin,NJ          29 F   31        44   28:39.33   9:13   51.65%
   4.Alexandra Martini    South Amboy,NJ     21 F   36        32   30:07.45   9:42   49.13%
   5.Alyson Pegeron       Perth Amboy,NJ     29 F   65        95   40:30.00  13:02   36.54%
   6.Adrianne Pegeron     Perth Amboy,NJ     29 F   66        42   40:30.00  13:02   36.54%
   7.Meghan Mcfadden      Carteret,NJ        22 F   70        34   43:50.34  14:07   33.76%
   8.Alyssa Bolante       Tampa,FL           26 F   82         4   52:22.00  16:51   28.26%


SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K       MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sean Gavor           Sewaren,NJ         35 M    5        85   21:08.59   6:48   62.33%
   2.Chad Tibbetts        Maplewood,NJ       39 M    7        57   22:23.51   7:12   60.51%
   3.Joe Smutek           Princeton Jct,NJ   30 M   11        55   24:14.30   7:48   53.35%
   4.Michael Plumacker    Parlin,NJ          34 M   29        45   28:20.59   9:07   46.25%
   5.David Santamaria     Neptune,NJ         37 M   42        52   31:25.70  10:07   42.48%
   6.Jim Griffin          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 33 M   55        20   35:46.35  11:31   36.48%
   7.Chris Gliese         South River,NJ     37 M   64        17   40:18.90  12:59   33.12%
   8.Chad Gliese          Spotswodd,NJ       32 M   67        16   40:53.65  13:10   31.79%
   9.Erik Vega            Sewaren,NJ         33 M   68        58   42:20.79  13:38   30.82%
  10.Edward Anderson      South Amboy,NJ     38 M   76         1   47:45.53  15:22   28.16%


SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lorraine Mauro       Apg,MD             32 F   28        33   27:40.38   8:54   53.61%
   2.Maria Sekac          Linden,NJ          39 F   38        84   30:36.07   9:51   49.69%
   3.Jamie Martincavage   Sayreville,NJ      39 F   45        31   32:08.26  10:21   47.31%
   4.Jessica Skarzynski   So.amboy,NJ        30 F   57        81   36:39.51  11:48   40.38%
   5.Lindsay Bulawa       Manalapan,NJ       34 F   58         8   38:22.25  12:21   38.83%
   6.Kimberly Cole        Piscataway,NJ      32 F   60        10   38:25.79  12:22   38.60%
   7.Colleen Donovan      Monmouth Juncti,NJ 33 F   62        12   39:03.22  12:34   38.06%
   8.Nina Anderson        South Amboy,NJ     38 F   63         2   39:54.80  12:51   37.90%
   9.Mae Zambito          Union Beach,NJ     36 F   72        67   45:15.78  14:34   33.13%
  10.Stephanie Gordziel   Cliffwood,NJ       35 F   73        19   45:17.16  14:35   33.00%


SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K       MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kevin Griffith       Maplewood,NJ       41 M    2        87   18:03.24   5:49   76.18%
   2.Erik Robinson        South Amboy,NJ     40 M    3        47   19:47.53   6:22   68.96%
   3.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Junct,NJ 48 M    4         3   20:05.05   6:28   72.27%
   4.Kenny Baldo          Manalapan,NJ       41 M    6        74   21:17.20   6:51   64.61%
   5.Christopher Morin    Metuchen,NJ        43 M   37        82   30:20.65   9:46   46.01%
   6.Andrew Yonker        Long Branch,NJ     45 M   49        76   33:03.76  10:38   42.88%
   7.David Phillips       High Bridge,NJ     45 M   77        43   50:32.02  16:16   28.06%


SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dawn Salerno         Cranford,NJ        43 F   15        90   26:02.80   8:23   59.94%
   2.Dimitra Pappas       Sayreville,NJ      43 F   16        40   26:06.47   8:24   59.80%
   3.Dina Di Domenico     Red Bank,NJ        49 F   20        86   26:45.18   8:37   61.90%
   4.Denise Cotella       So.amboy,NJ        40 F   21        92   26:55.74   8:40   56.79%
   5.Patricia Robinson    South Amboy,NJ     40 F   25        48   27:23.04   8:49   55.84%
   6.Karen Hicks          Tinton Falls,NJ    43 F   43        83   32:03.62  10:19   48.70%
   7.Anna Flis            Edison,NJ          42 F   47        14   32:33.98  10:29   47.58%
   8.Melissa Galvin       Sayreville,NJ      40 F   53    U   80   33:35.08  10:49   45.53%
   9.Jane Brown           Mountainside,NJ    45 F   56         5   36:06.07  11:37   43.99%
  10.Smadar Yehudaioff    Parlin,NJ          43 F   83        65   52:34.00  16:55   29.70%


SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K       MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gary Ostermueller    Metuchen,NJ        55 M    9        39   23:35.99   7:36   65.11%
   2.John Lemongelli      Fords,NJ           50 M   13        75   25:08.16   8:05   58.67%
   3.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       53 M   17        35   26:18.84   8:28   57.43%
   4.Gene Yanchurak       North Brunswick,NJ 52 M   19        63   26:39.05   8:35   56.24%
   5.Rob Fecke            Red Bank,NJ        53 M   24        88   27:07.95   8:44   55.70%
   6.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     53 M   26    U   96   27:36.30   8:53   54.75%
   7.Shane Riley          Jackson,NJ         52 M   39        46   30:54.99   9:57   48.48%
   8.Peter Kratzel        Metuchen,NJ        50 M   40       101   31:03.16   0:00   47.49%
   9.Steven Shane         Staten Island,NY   59 M   41        94   31:22.24  10:06   50.69%
  10.Joe Paullus          South Amboy,NJ     59 M   54        41   34:31.70  11:07   46.05%


SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melinda Callis       Edison,NJ          58 F   48         9   33:02.45  10:38   56.30%
   2.Valerie Kuhrt        Mountainside,NJ    56 F   50        27   33:06.64  10:39   54.68%
   3.Lisa Sanguiliano     Mountainside,NJ    50 F   61        51   38:27.18  12:23   43.60%
   4.Yoshiko Shishime     Northbrunswick,NJ  50 F   71        53   44:59.15  14:29   37.27%
   5.Audrey Jankucic      Bound Brook,NJ     53 F   85        26   53:24.00  17:11   32.60%
   6.Luz Labito           So.amboy,NJ        57 F   86        98   54:33.00  17:33   33.64%


SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K       MALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Paul Corrigan        Union,NJ           63 M   10        11   23:49.37   7:40   69.14%
   2.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         65 M   12    U   73   24:51.43   8:00   67.48%
   3.Daniel Zwick         Cedar Knolls,NJ    63 M   14        77   25:59.53   8:22   63.37%
   4.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          67 M   22        54   26:56.72   8:40   63.41%
   5.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   73 M   32    U   78   28:51.99   9:17   63.56%
   6.John Martens         Union,NJ           65 M   69        72   42:52.85  13:48   39.12%
   7.Robert Dato          So.amboy,NJ        74 M   79       100   51:21.95  16:32   36.28%
   8.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   84 M   80    U   71   51:37.59  16:37   45.53%


SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K       FEMALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Zusette Dato         So.amboy,NJ        65 F   81        99   52:11.64  16:48   39.42%


SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tom Yanas            So.amboy,NJ        99 M   51        91   33:23.55  10:45    0.00%


SO.AMBOY YMCA GIVE THANKS 5K       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lori-ann Murphy      South Amboy,NJ     99 F   46        38   32:32.74  10:28    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kevin Griffith       Maplewood,NJ       41 M     87   18:03.24   5:49 76.18%
   2.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Junct,NJ 48 M      3   20:05.05   6:28 72.27%
   3.Paul Corrigan        Union,NJ           63 M     11   23:49.37   7:40 69.14%
   4.Erik Robinson        South Amboy,NJ     40 M     47   19:47.53   6:22 68.96%
   5.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         65 M U   73   24:51.43   8:00 67.48%
   6.Gary Ostermueller    Metuchen,NJ        55 M     39   23:35.99   7:36 65.11%
   7.Kenny Baldo          Manalapan,NJ       41 M     74   21:17.20   6:51 64.61%
   8.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   73 M U   78   28:51.99   9:17 63.56%
   9.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          67 M     54   26:56.72   8:40 63.41%
  10.Daniel Zwick         Cedar Knolls,NJ    63 M     77   25:59.53   8:22 63.37%
  11.John Lemongelli      Fords,NJ           50 M     75   25:08.16   8:05 58.67%
  12.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       53 M     35   26:18.84   8:28 57.43%
  13.Gene Yanchurak       North Brunswick,NJ 52 M     63   26:39.05   8:35 56.24%
  14.Rob Fecke            Red Bank,NJ        53 M     88   27:07.95   8:44 55.70%
  15.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     53 M U   96   27:36.30   8:53 54.75%
  16.Steven Shane         Staten Island,NY   59 M     94   31:22.24  10:06 50.69%
  17.Shane Riley          Jackson,NJ         52 M     46   30:54.99   9:57 48.48%
  18.Peter Kratzel        Metuchen,NJ        50 M    101   31:03.16   0:00 47.49%
  19.Joe Paullus          South Amboy,NJ     59 M     41   34:31.70  11:07 46.05%
  20.Christopher Morin    Metuchen,NJ        43 M     82   30:20.65   9:46 46.01%
  21.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   84 M U   71   51:37.59  16:37 45.53%
  22.Andrew Yonker        Long Branch,NJ     45 M     76   33:03.76  10:38 42.88%
  23.John Martens         Union,NJ           65 M     72   42:52.85  13:48 39.12%
  24.Robert Dato          So.amboy,NJ        74 M    100   51:21.95  16:32 36.28%
  25.Edward English       South Amboy,NJ     50 M     13   46:01.56  14:49 32.04%
  26.David Phillips       High Bridge,NJ     45 M     43   50:32.02  16:16 28.06%
  27.Anthony Labito       So.amboy,NJ        50 M     97   55:44.00  17:56 26.46%
  28.Michael Gross        South Amboy,NJ     56 M     21 1:09:33.00  22:23 22.28%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Dina Di Domenico     Red Bank,NJ        49 F     86   26:45.18   8:37 61.90%
   2.Dawn Salerno         Cranford,NJ        43 F     90   26:02.80   8:23 59.94%
   3.Dimitra Pappas       Sayreville,NJ      43 F     40   26:06.47   8:24 59.80%
   4.Denise Cotella       So.amboy,NJ        40 F     92   26:55.74   8:40 56.79%
   5.Melinda Callis       Edison,NJ          58 F      9   33:02.45  10:38 56.30%
   6.Patricia Robinson    South Amboy,NJ     40 F     48   27:23.04   8:49 55.84%
   7.Valerie Kuhrt        Mountainside,NJ    56 F     27   33:06.64  10:39 54.68%
   8.Karen Hicks          Tinton Falls,NJ    43 F     83   32:03.62  10:19 48.70%
   9.Anna Flis            Edison,NJ          42 F     14   32:33.98  10:29 47.58%
  10.Melissa Galvin       Sayreville,NJ      40 F U   80   33:35.08  10:49 45.53%
  11.Jane Brown           Mountainside,NJ    45 F      5   36:06.07  11:37 43.99%
  12.Lisa Sanguiliano     Mountainside,NJ    50 F     51   38:27.18  12:23 43.60%
  13.Zusette Dato         So.amboy,NJ        65 F     99   52:11.64  16:48 39.42%
  14.Yoshiko Shishime     Northbrunswick,NJ  50 F     53   44:59.15  14:29 37.27%
  15.Luz Labito           So.amboy,NJ        57 F     98   54:33.00  17:33 33.64%
  16.Audrey Jankucic      Bound Brook,NJ     53 F     26   53:24.00  17:11 32.60%
  17.Smadar Yehudaioff    Parlin,NJ          43 F     65   52:34.00  16:55 29.70%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patrick Walsh        South Amboy,NJ     14 M     61   17:57.99   5:47 78.98%
   2.Kevin Griffith       Maplewood,NJ       41 M     87   18:03.24   5:49 76.18%
   3.Schuyler Antane      Princeton Junct,NJ 48 M      3   20:05.05   6:28 72.27%
   4.Paul Corrigan        Union,NJ           63 M     11   23:49.37   7:40 69.14%
   5.Erik Robinson        South Amboy,NJ     40 M     47   19:47.53   6:22 68.96%
   6.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         65 M U   73   24:51.43   8:00 67.48%
   7.Gary Ostermueller    Metuchen,NJ        55 M     39   23:35.99   7:36 65.11%
   8.Kenny Baldo          Manalapan,NJ       41 M     74   21:17.20   6:51 64.61%
   9.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   73 M U   78   28:51.99   9:17 63.56%
  10.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          67 M     54   26:56.72   8:40 63.41%
  11.Daniel Zwick         Cedar Knolls,NJ    63 M     77   25:59.53   8:22 63.37%
  12.Sean Gavor           Sewaren,NJ         35 M     85   21:08.59   6:48 62.33%
  13.Chad Tibbetts        Maplewood,NJ       39 M     57   22:23.51   7:12 60.51%
  14.John Lemongelli      Fords,NJ           50 M     75   25:08.16   8:05 58.67%
  15.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       53 M     35   26:18.84   8:28 57.43%
  16.Gene Yanchurak       North Brunswick,NJ 52 M     63   26:39.05   8:35 56.24%
  17.Evan Hodulik         South Amboy,NJ     19 M     23   23:27.25   7:33 56.18%
  18.Rob Fecke            Red Bank,NJ        53 M     88   27:07.95   8:44 55.70%
  19.Victor Martinez      Perth Amboy,NJ     53 M U   96   27:36.30   8:53 54.75%
  20.Joe Smutek           Princeton Jct,NJ   30 M     55   24:14.30   7:48 53.35%
  21.Steven Shane         Staten Island,NY   59 M     94   31:22.24  10:06 50.69%
  22.Michael Verone       Sayreville,NJ      13 M     79   28:53.57   9:18 50.20%
  23.Zachary Brown        Sayreville,NJ      10 M      6   32:06.83  10:20 49.16%
  24.Shane Riley          Jackson,NJ         52 M     46   30:54.99   9:57 48.48%
  25.Ben Saldanna         Matawan,NJ         24 M     49   27:02.52   8:42 47.70%
  26.Peter Kratzel        Metuchen,NJ        50 M    101   31:03.16   0:00 47.49%
  27.Robert Gunther       Helmetta,NJ        24 M     22   27:38.43   8:54 46.67%
  28.Michael Plumacker    Parlin,NJ          34 M     45   28:20.59   9:07 46.25%
  29.Joe Paullus          South Amboy,NJ     59 M     41   34:31.70  11:07 46.05%
  30.Christopher Morin    Metuchen,NJ        43 M     82   30:20.65   9:46 46.01%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Dina Di Domenico     Red Bank,NJ        49 F     86   26:45.18   8:37 61.90%
   2.Dawn Salerno         Cranford,NJ        43 F     90   26:02.80   8:23 59.94%
   3.Dimitra Pappas       Sayreville,NJ      43 F     40   26:06.47   8:24 59.80%
   4.Denise Cotella       So.amboy,NJ        40 F     92   26:55.74   8:40 56.79%
   5.Melinda Callis       Edison,NJ          58 F      9   33:02.45  10:38 56.30%
   6.Patricia Robinson    South Amboy,NJ     40 F     48   27:23.04   8:49 55.84%
   7.Mary Ann Walsh       South Amboy,NJ     11 F     60   29:53.53   9:37 55.67%
   8.Victoria Smutek      West Windsor,NJ    27 F     56   26:37.59   8:34 55.58%
   9.Valerie Kuhrt        Mountainside,NJ    56 F     27   33:06.64  10:39 54.68%
  10.Lorraine Mauro       Apg,MD             32 F     33   27:40.38   8:54 53.61%
  11.Katherine Bulawa     Manalapan,NJ       5  F      7   38:24.30  12:22 53.15%
  12.Adrianna Westcott    Sayreville,NJ      9  F     62   33:24.56  10:45 52.52%
  13.Whitney Younghans    South Amboy,NJ     25 F     66   28:21.81   9:08 52.18%
  14.Angela Plumacker     Parlin,NJ          29 F     44   28:39.33   9:13 51.65%
  15.Maria Sekac          Linden,NJ          39 F     84   30:36.07   9:51 49.69%
  16.Alexandra Martini    South Amboy,NJ     21 F     32   30:07.45   9:42 49.13%
  17.Karen Hicks          Tinton Falls,NJ    43 F     83   32:03.62  10:19 48.70%
  18.Anna Flis            Edison,NJ          42 F     14   32:33.98  10:29 47.58%
  19.Jamie Martincavage   Sayreville,NJ      39 F     31   32:08.26  10:21 47.31%
  20.Melissa Galvin       Sayreville,NJ      40 F U   80   33:35.08  10:49 45.53%
  21.Jane Brown           Mountainside,NJ    45 F      5   36:06.07  11:37 43.99%
  22.Lisa Sanguiliano     Mountainside,NJ    50 F     51   38:27.18  12:23 43.60%
  23.Jessica Skarzynski   So.amboy,NJ        30 F     81   36:39.51  11:48 40.38%
  24.Zusette Dato         So.amboy,NJ        65 F     99   52:11.64  16:48 39.42%
  25.Lindsay Bulawa       Manalapan,NJ       34 F      8   38:22.25  12:21 38.83%
  26.Kimberly Cole        Piscataway,NJ      32 F     10   38:25.79  12:22 38.60%
  27.Colleen Donovan      Monmouth Juncti,NJ 33 F     12   39:03.22  12:34 38.06%
  28.Nina Anderson        South Amboy,NJ     38 F      2   39:54.80  12:51 37.90%
  29.Yoshiko Shishime     Northbrunswick,NJ  50 F     53   44:59.15  14:29 37.27%
  30.Adrianne Pegeron     Perth Amboy,NJ     29 F     42   40:30.00  13:02 36.54%