RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED

Race Date:12-08-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Andres Soler         Yonkers,NY         24 M         17:28.15  5:37 1/137     M20-24:1/4       73.84  
   2.Binny Walters        Teaneck,NJ         21 M         17:35.83  5:39 2/137     M20-24:2/4       73.59  
   3.Michael Postaski     Newark,NJ          31 M         17:48.10  5:43 3/137     M30-34:1/6       72.81  
   4.Duncan Wright        Maplewood,NJ       41 M         17:51.40  5:44 4/137     M40-44:1/16      77.02  
   5.Carlos Canaveral     Summit,NJ          24 M         18:06.56  5:49 5/137     M20-24:3/4       71.23  
   6.Michael Flanagan     Florham Park,NJ    15 M         18:09.29  5:50 6/137     M15-19:1/11      76.68  
   7.Paul Sinclair        Maplewood,NJ       38 M         18:12.84  5:51 7/137     M35-39:1/13      73.84  
   8.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    44 M         18:24.54  5:55 8/137     M40-44:2/16      76.43  
   9.Craig Leisher        Millburn  Nj,NJ    49 M         18:29.97  5:57 9/137     M45-49:1/18      79.09  
  10.Clifton Wall         Millburn,NJ        38 M         18:32.66  5:58 10/137    M35-39:2/13      72.52  
  11.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       57 M         18:33.74  5:58 11/137    M55-59:1/15      84.20  
  12.Ganesh Gopalaiah     Rockaway,NJ        16 M         18:37.12  5:59 12/137    M15-19:2/11      73.56  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  13.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    55 M U       18:47.88  6:03 13/137    M55-59:2/15      81.74  
  14.Ilya Ustilovsky      Jersey City,NJ     43 M         19:14.08  6:11 14/137    M40-44:3/16      72.58  
  15.Nick Minio           Kenilworth,NJ      15 M         19:19.49  6:13 15/137    M15-19:3/11      72.04  
  16.Brandon De Oliveira  Cranford,NJ        17 M         19:24.07  6:14 16/137    M15-19:4/11      69.62  
  17.Brian Bragg          Summit,NJ          47 M U       19:37.01  6:18 17/137    M45-49:2/18      73.41  
  18.Chuck Luey           Maplewood,NJ       48 M         19:44.13  6:21 18/137    M45-49:3/18      73.54  
  19.Thomas Bracken       Short Hills,NJ     45 M         19:47.00  6:22 19/137    M45-49:4/18      71.66  
  20.Lawrence Miller      Montclair,NJ       45 M U       19:50.30  6:23 20/137    M45-49:5/18      71.46  
  21.Chris Kachinsky      South Orange,NJ    42 F         19:54.06  6:24 1/111     F40-44:1/19      77.86  
  22.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         57 M U       19:56.88  6:25 21/137    M55-59:3/15      78.35  
  23.Paul Gallagher       Berkeley Height,NJ 47 M U       20:02.06  6:26 22/137    M45-49:6/18      71.88  
  24.Stan Tso             Short Hills,NJ     52 M         20:02.24  6:26 23/137    M50-54:1/19      74.81  
  25.Elizabeth Deutsch    Maplewood,NJ       55 F         20:04.97  6:27 2/111     F55-59:1/7       88.97  
  26.Issac Obermeister    Teaneck,NJ         25 M         20:11.71  6:29 24/137    M25-29:1/3       63.88  
  27.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          62 M         20:14.37  6:30 25/137    M60-64:1/2       80.66  
  28.James Fitzsimmons    Short Hills,NJ     11 M         20:32.01  6:36 26/137    M10-14:1/12      74.49  
  29.Lawrence Cyran       Millburn,NJ        53 M         20:42.06  6:39 27/137    M50-54:2/19      73.00  
  30.Michael Pascarella   Flanders,NJ        41 M         20:45.70  6:40 28/137    M40-44:4/16      66.24  
  31.Steve Tartoriello    Millburn,NJ        50 M         20:50.05  6:42 29/137    M50-54:3/19      70.79  
  32.Peter Feola          South Orange,NJ    58 M         20:56.19  6:44 30/137    M55-59:4/15      75.29  
  33.Michael Aman         South Orange,NJ    16 M         21:04.73  6:47 31/137    M15-19:5/11      64.97  
  34.Duke Conde           West Orange,NJ     39 M         21:06.70  6:47 32/137    M35-39:3/13      64.18  
  35.Marc Pinto           Short Hills,NJ     50 M         21:10.71  6:48 33/137    M50-54:4/19      69.64  
  36.Anthony Boyadjis     Morristown,NJ      55 M U       21:18.13  6:51 34/137    M55-59:5/15      72.13  
  37.Chad Tibbetts        Maplewood,NJ       39 M         21:38.74  6:58 35/137    M35-39:4/13      62.59  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  38.Diana Scheitinger    West Orange,NJ     51 F U       21:45.89  7:00 3/111     F50-54:1/15      77.99  
  39.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        53 F U       21:46.86  7:00 4/111     F50-54:2/15      79.93  
  40.Mark Harbaugh        Westfield,NJ       57 M         22:03.92  7:06 36/137    M55-59:6/15      70.83  
  41.Alec Miller          Montclair,NJ       14 M         22:11.46  7:08 37/137    M10-14:2/12      63.94  
  42.Andrew Gilbertson    Westfield,NJ       48 M U       22:16.12  7:10 38/137    M45-49:7/18      65.18  
  43.Alex Scheitinger     West Orange,NJ     16 M         22:24.07  7:12 39/137    M15-19:6/11      61.14  
  44.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     30 M U       22:32.01  7:15 40/137    M30-34:2/6       57.39  
  45.Michele Soncini      Maplewood,NJ       41 F         22:34.96  7:16 5/111     F40-44:2/19      68.15  
  46.Craig Venson         Warren,NJ          45 M         22:36.25  7:16 41/137    M45-49:8/18      62.72  
  47.Ben Smutek           Lyndhurst,NJ       65 M U       22:48.99  7:20 42/137    M65-69:1/5       73.51  
  48.Diane Naughton       Mendham,NJ         50 F U       23:02.22  7:24 6/111     F50-54:3/15      72.77  
  49.Phil Zukor           Short Hills,NJ     39 M         23:08.34  7:26 43/137    M35-39:5/13      58.55  
  50.Norman Kim-servor    Trenton,NJ         30 M         23:08.45  7:26 44/137    M30-34:3/6       55.89  
  51.Karen Boyington      Millburn,NJ        40 F         23:09.77  7:27 7/111     F40-44:3/19      66.02  
  52.Evan Feldman         Short Hills,NJ     9  M         23:11.10  7:27 45/137    M 1- 9:1/3       70.55  
  53.Michael Feldman      Short Hills,NJ     42 M         23:11.10  7:27 46/137    M40-44:5/16      59.76  
  54.Joel Stern           Millburn,NJ        57 M         23:15.12  7:29 47/137    M55-59:7/15      67.21  
  55.Scott Hefner         Westfield,NJ       46 M         23:18.06  7:29 48/137    M45-49:9/18      61.32  
  56.Henry Siegel         Millburn,NJ        10 M         23:22.76  7:31 49/137    M10-14:3/12      67.53  
  57.John Coleman         Springfield,NJ     55 M U       23:25.51  7:32 50/137    M55-59:8/15      65.60  
  58.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        53 M U       23:37.95  7:36 51/137    M50-54:5/19      63.95  
  59.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        46 F         23:39.80  7:36 8/111     F45-49:1/18      67.75  
  60.Jay Murnick          Short Hills,NJ     38 M         23:40.00  7:37 52/137    M35-39:6/13      56.83  
  61.David Emmerling      West Orange,NJ     59 M         23:47.35  7:39 53/137    M55-59:9/15      66.84  
  62.James Morreale       Short Hills,NJ     53 M         23:48.74  7:39 54/137    M50-54:6/19      63.46  
  63.Robert Haas          Millburn,NJ        51 M         23:50.46  7:40 55/137    M50-54:7/19      62.37  
  64.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         63 F U       23:53.21  7:41 9/111     F60-64:1/2       83.60  
  65.Alan Vinegrad        Short Hills,NJ     54 M         23:55.53  7:42 56/137    M50-54:8/19      63.69  
  66.David Perlmutter     Millburn,NJ        44 M         24:04.60  7:44 57/137    M40-44:6/16      58.43  
  67.David Zornitsky      Westfield,NJ       49 M         24:11.80  7:47 58/137    M45-49:10/18     60.47  
  68.Aiofe Weiss          Short Hills,NJ     12 F         24:17.96  7:49 10/111    F10-14:1/9       67.00  
  69.David Weiss          Short Hills,NJ     52 M         24:18.64  7:49 59/137    M50-54:9/19      61.66  
  70.Stefan Koellmann     Cranford,NJ        50 M U       24:21.77  7:50 60/137    M50-54:10/19     60.53  
  71.Estee Walters        Teaneck,NJ         20 F         24:30.30  7:53 11/111    F20-24:1/7       60.42  
  72.Konstantin Fishteyn  Somerville,NJ      39 M         24:38.52  7:55 61/137    M35-39:7/13      54.98  
  73.Coral Briber         New Providence,NJ  13 F         24:39.53  7:56 12/111    F10-14:2/9       64.77  
  74.Philip H             Livingston,NJ      52 M U       24:41.84  7:56 62/137    M50-54:11/19     60.69  
  75.Sasha Ustilovsky     Jersey City,NJ     11 F         24:43.09  7:57 13/111    F10-14:3/9       67.32  
  76.Charlotte Moore      North Arlington,NJ 26 F         24:44.81  7:57 14/111    F25-29:1/9       59.81  
  77.Valentin Kudryoshov  Fanwood,NJ         17 M         24:46.00  7:58 63/137    M15-19:7/11      54.54  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  78.Tim Carr             Newark,NJ          17 M         25:00.44  8:02 64/137    M15-19:8/11      54.02  
  79.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         74 M U       25:01.50  8:03 65/137    M70-74:1/4       74.46  
  80.Aiden Luey           Maplewood,NJ       11 M         25:07.93  8:05 66/137    M10-14:4/12      60.86  
  81.Charles Jeanfreau    Millburn,NJ        44 M         25:11.41  8:06 67/137    M40-44:7/16      55.85  
  82.Hudson Haas          Millburn,NJ        12 M         25:11.72  8:06 68/137    M10-14:5/12      59.02  
  83.Nathan Hefner        Westfield,NJ       12 M         25:13.61  8:07 69/137    M10-14:6/12      58.95  
  84.Mark Mahan           Wanaque,NJ         31 M         25:23.35  8:10 70/137    M30-34:4/6       51.05  
  85.Sean Flanagan        Florham Park,NJ    45 M         25:24.37  8:10 71/137    M45-49:11/18     55.80  
  86.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          67 M U       25:27.31  8:11 72/137    M65-69:2/5       67.12  
  87.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       66 F U       25:33.77  8:13 15/111    F65-69:1/2       81.73  
  88.Gordon Weiner        Springfield,NJ     48 M         25:39.05  8:15 73/137    M45-49:12/18     56.58  
  89.Ashley Bush          Millburn,NJ        11 F U       25:41.07  8:15 16/111    F10-14:4/9       64.79  
  90.Yosmar Guevara       Union,NJ           40 F         25:43.05  8:16 17/111    F40-44:4/19      59.46  
  91.Lisa Duong           Jersey City,NJ     24 F         25:44.65  8:17 18/111    F20-24:2/7       57.49  
  92.Eric Maurer          Millburn,NJ        47 M         25:44.73  8:17 74/137    M45-49:13/18     55.93  
  93.Joseph Dembek        Parsippany,NJ      57 M         25:59.86  8:22 75/137    M55-59:10/15     60.12  
  94.Alvin Mclean         South Orange,NJ    46 M         26:10.36  8:25 76/137    M45-49:14/18     54.59  
  95.Josh Mosher          Millburn,NJ        31 M         26:14.75  8:26 77/137    M30-34:5/6       49.39  
  96.Andrew Dumas         Maplewood,NJ       52 M         26:15.08  8:26 78/137    M50-54:12/19     57.10  
  97.Hilary Hefner        Westfield,NJ       45 F         26:16.33  8:27 19/111    F45-49:2/18      60.45  
  98.Patrick Moore        North Arlington,NJ 31 M         26:20.07  8:28 79/137    M30-34:6/6       49.22  
  99.Jon Budish           Short Hills,NJ     58 M         26:24.91  8:30 80/137    M55-59:11/15     59.67  
 100.Edgar Defillippis    Union,NJ           38 M         26:34.14  8:33 81/137    M35-39:8/13      50.62  
 101.Christian Lazo       Linden,NJ          17 M         26:41.79  8:35 82/137    M15-19:9/11      50.60  
 102.Not Registered       ,                  99 M         26:52.05  8:38 83/137    NO AGE:1/3        0.00  
 103.Michelle Baird       West Orange,NJ     42 F         26:53.83  8:39 20/111    F40-44:5/19      57.61  
 104.Steve Bier           Short Hills,NJ     50 M         26:54.36  8:39 84/137    M50-54:13/19     54.81  
 105.Kendall Green        Westfield,NJ       26 F         26:54.81  8:39 21/111    F25-29:2/9       54.99  
 106.Andrea Shepard       Millburn,NJ        17 F         26:59.15  8:41 22/111    F15-19:1/3       56.02  
 107.Ladylane Paez        Union,NJ           31 F U       27:00.68  8:41 23/111    F30-34:1/7       54.85  
 108.Beth Toussaint       Bloomfield,NJ      23 F         27:02.67  8:42 24/111    F20-24:3/7       54.72  
 109.Beth Grunt           Livingston,NJ      43 F         27:08.34  8:44 25/111    F40-44:6/19      57.53  
 110.Ana Dominguez        Kearny,NJ          28 F         27:11.73  8:45 26/111    F25-29:3/9       54.42  
 111.Ben Eichler          Summit,NJ          12 M         27:18.47  8:47 85/137    M10-14:7/12      54.45  
 112.David Eichler        Summit,NJ          43 M         27:18.58  8:47 86/137    M40-44:8/16      51.12  
 113.Ming Chu             Marlboro,NJ        47 M         27:20.12  8:47 87/137    M45-49:15/18     52.68  
 114.Isabella Marmanidis  Millburn,NJ        12 F         27:26.32  8:49 27/111    F10-14:5/9       59.33  
 115.Despina Pittas       Boonton,NJ         37 F         27:27.97  8:50 28/111    F35-39:1/6       54.82  
 116.Erica Fisher         W. Orange,NJ       35 F         27:28.68  8:50 29/111    F35-39:2/6       54.38  
 117.Dorothy Davis        Parsippany,NJ      40 F         27:30.69  8:51 30/111    F40-44:7/19      55.59  
 118.Chrissy Briganti     New Providence,NJ  34 F         27:31.45  8:51 31/111    F30-34:2/7       54.13  
 119.Tony Scheitinger     West Orange,NJ     50 M U       27:42.13  8:54 88/137    M50-54:14/19     53.24  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 120.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    72 M U       28:00.92  9:01 89/137    M70-74:2/4       64.54  
 121.Marty Gillow         New Providence,NJ  53 M         28:05.70  9:02 90/137    M50-54:15/19     53.79  
 122.Junnette Fambrini    Millburn,NJ        46 F         28:16.67  9:06 32/111    F45-49:3/18      56.69  
 123.Fiona Weiss          Short Hills,NJ     48 F         28:24.26  9:08 33/111    F45-49:4/18      57.64  
 124.Elaine Yess          W. Orange,NJ       48 F         28:25.26  9:08 34/111    F45-49:5/18      57.60  
 125.Barbara Colrick      Short Hills,NJ     68 F         28:26.45  9:09 35/111    F65-69:2/2       75.79  
 126.David Aman           South Orange,NJ    45 M         28:30.98  9:10 91/137    M45-49:16/18     49.72  
 127.Lance Teitelbaum     Short Hills,NJ     40 M         28:38.16  9:12 92/137    M40-44:9/16      47.67  
 128.Matthew Teitelbaum   Short Hills,NJ     08 M         28:38.19  9:13 93/137    M 1- 9:2/3       59.44  
 129.Kimberly Kalkus      Lawrenceville,NJ   52 F         28:40.84  9:13 36/111    F50-54:4/15      59.93  
 130.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  74 M         28:45.44  9:15 94/137    M70-74:3/4       64.80  
 131.Ken Scott            Millburn,NJ        44 M         28:48.07  9:16 95/137    M40-44:10/16     48.85  
 132.Carlton L. Brush     Annandale,NJ       65 M         28:49.18  9:16 96/137    M65-69:3/5       58.20  
 133.Dustin Weeks         S. Orange,NJ       45 F         28:50.41  9:16 37/111    F45-49:6/18      55.07  
 134.Charles Red          Jersey City,NJ     37 M         28:51.60  9:17 97/137    M35-39:9/13      46.26  
 135.Amy Ventura          Short Hills,NJ     43 F         28:51.75  9:17 38/111    F40-44:8/19      54.10  
 136.Betsy Vinegrad       Short Hills,NJ     56 F         28:54.33  9:18 39/111    F55-59:2/7       62.64  
 137.Wang Lee             Scotch Plains,NJ   53 M         28:55.23  9:18 98/137    M50-54:16/19     52.26  
 138.Liz Greer            Millburn,NJ        44 F         29:07.67  9:22 40/111    F40-44:9/19      54.04  
 139.Vivienne Mora        Union,NJ           43 F         29:09.47  9:23 41/111    F40-44:10/19     53.55  
 140.Jacquelyn Caliente   Springfield,NJ     31 F         29:24.75  9:27 42/111    F30-34:3/7       50.37  
 141.Tsippy Segev         Millburn,NJ        44 F         29:37.28  9:32 43/111    F40-44:11/19     53.14  
 142.Marina Kaplun        Millburn,NJ        40 F         29:38.13  9:32 44/111    F40-44:12/19     51.60  
 143.Marianella Natera    Millburn,NJ        42 F         29:57.09  9:38 45/111    F40-44:13/19     51.74  
 144.Emanuele Occhipinti  Chatham,NJ         43 M         30:01.72  9:39 99/137    M40-44:11/16     46.49  
 145.Kerry Roberts        W. Orange,NJ       25 F         30:22.16  9:46 46/111    F25-29:4/9       48.73  
 146.Judy Rubashkin       Maplewood,NJ       53 F         30:28.14  9:48 47/111    F50-54:5/15      57.14  
 147.Maybelene Young      Chatham,NJ         51 F         30:35.30  9:50 48/111    F50-54:6/15      55.49  
 148.Wolf Scheitinger     West Orange,NJ     12 M         30:40.23  9:52 100/137   M10-14:8/12      48.48  
 149.Jessica Viana        Summit,NJ          33 F         30:41.62  9:52 49/111    F30-34:4/7       48.43  
 150.Judith Deutsch       Millburn,NJ        54 F         30:45.37  9:53 50/111    F50-54:7/15      57.34  
 151.Haralambos Tsivicos  Asbury Park,NJ     26 M         30:47.83  9:54 101/137   M25-29:2/3       41.89  
 152.Cathy Pepin-toussain Bloomfield,NJ      53 F         30:54.73  9:56 51/111    F50-54:8/15      56.32  
 153.Stephanie Kresch     Short Hills,NJ     38 F         30:57.98  9:57 52/111    F35-39:3/6       48.84  
 154.Lester Goldberg      Short Hills,NJ     68 M         30:58.19  9:58 102/137   M65-69:4/5       55.69  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 155.Jack Fitzsimmons     ,                  10 M         31:07.63 10:01 103/137   M10-14:9/12      50.72  
 156.Susan Saggio         Millburn,NJ        48 F         31:12.66 10:02 53/111    F45-49:7/18      52.45  
 157.Kathleen Moore       North Arlington,NJ 24 F         31:13.92 10:03 54/111    F20-24:4/7       47.39  
 158.Gwen Kuehl           Warren,NJ          37 F         31:20.57 10:05 55/111    F35-39:4/6       48.04  
 159.Glenn Paparian       Millburn,NJ        99 M         31:25.08 10:06 104/137   NO AGE:2/3        0.00  
 160.Jon Jamos            Short Hills,NJ     54 M         31:25.34 10:06 105/137   M50-54:17/19     48.50  
 161.John Cook            Stirling,NJ        51 M         31:37.40 10:10 106/137   M50-54:18/19     47.02  
 162.Palma Cook           Stirling,NJ        48 F         31:37.69 10:10 56/111    F45-49:8/18      51.76  
 163.Kathleen Ferry       Fanwood,NJ         49 F         31:43.51 10:12 57/111    F45-49:9/18      52.20  
 164.Katy Briber          New Providence,NJ  52 F         31:55.24 10:16 58/111    F50-54:9/15      53.85  
 165.Prasant Tangirala    Bridgewater,NJ     38 M         32:06.91 10:20 107/137   M35-39:10/13     41.88  
 166.Richard Trenk        West Orange,NJ     56 M U       32:19.73 10:24 108/137   M55-59:12/15     47.94  
 167.Leslie Whitfield     Roselle,NJ         43 F         32:30.33 10:27 59/111    F40-44:14/19     48.03  
 168.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         82 M U       32:40.43 10:30 109/137   M80-98:1/3       67.78  
 169.Charles Humphrey     Montclair,NJ       60 M         32:55.12 10:35 110/137   M60-64:2/2       48.72  
 170.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     70 F U       33:02.88 10:38 60/111    F70-74:1/1       67.36  
 171.Anne Heyward         Florence,SC        42 F         33:04.70 10:38 61/111    F40-44:15/19     46.85  
 172.Charles Jiang        Princeton Junct,NJ 11 M         33:28.82 10:46 111/137   M10-14:10/12     45.68  
 173.Pamela Mays          Newark,NJ          49 F         33:29.03 10:46 62/111    F45-49:10/18     49.46  
 174.Carol Chang          Princeton Junct,NJ 47 F         33:29.76 10:46 63/111    F45-49:11/18     48.35  
 175.Harry Definger       Caldwell,NJ        73 M         33:43.98 10:51 112/137   M70-74:4/4       54.39  
 176.Albaro Claros        Orange,NJ          21 M         33:46.60 10:52 113/137   M20-24:4/4       38.34  
 177.Allison Eichler      Summit,NJ          10 F         33:53.17 10:54 64/111    F10-14:6/9       50.35  
 178.Elizabeth Eichler    Summit,NJ          44 F         33:58.59 10:56 65/111    F40-44:16/19     46.33  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 179.Trecia Gillett       Bronx,NY           39 F         34:39.19 11:09 66/111    F35-39:5/6       43.88  
 180.Grant Haas           Millburn,NJ        10 M         34:44.47 11:10 114/137   M10-14:11/12     45.44  
 181.Melody Jeng          Livingston,NJ      22 F         34:54.28 11:14 67/111    F20-24:5/7       42.40  
 182.Katya Claros         Orange,NJ          18 F         35:12.90 11:20 68/111    F15-19:2/3       42.48  
 183.Daniel Cooper        Neptune,NJ         26 M         35:15.05 11:20 115/137   M25-29:3/3       36.59  
 184.Brian Helms          Nutley,NJ          39 M         35:16.16 11:21 116/137   M35-39:11/13     38.42  
 185.Rita Hodgson         Nutley,NJ          40 F         35:17.96 11:21 69/111    F40-44:17/19     43.32  
 186.Paul Sullivan        Morristown,NJ      46 M         35:20.13 11:22 117/137   M45-49:17/18     40.44  
 187.Alexandria Dumas     Maplewood,NJ       13 F         35:40.45 11:28 70/111    F10-14:7/9       44.77  
 188.John Estok           Glen Rock,NJ       59 M U       35:46.33 11:30 118/137   M55-59:13/15     44.45  
 189.Katie Singer         Millburn,NJ        52 F         35:51.30 11:32 71/111    F50-54:10/15     47.94  
 190.Katherine Grove      Short Hills,NJ     37 F         36:03.97 11:36 72/111    F35-39:6/6       41.75  
 191.Denell Marsh         South Plainfiel,NJ 33 F         36:10.82 11:38 73/111    F30-34:5/7       41.08  
 192.Amy Erlichson        Millburn,NJ        8  F         36:12.28 11:39 74/111    F 1- 9:1/4       50.03  
 193.Tyeese Gaines        Jersey City,NJ     33 F         36:15.16 11:40 75/111    F30-34:6/7       41.00  
 194.Mark Erlichson       Millburn,NJ        43 M         36:16.06 11:40 119/137   M40-44:12/16     38.49  
 195.Tafan Washington     Jersey City,NJ     52 M         36:20.53 11:41 120/137   M50-54:19/19     41.25  
 196.Katie Cannon         Millburn,NJ        8  F         36:20.76 11:41 76/111    F 1- 9:2/4       49.83  
 197.Daniel Cannon        Millburn,NJ        42 M         36:21.29 11:42 121/137   M40-44:13/16     38.11  
 198.Reginald Terry  Jr.  Newark,NJ          18 M         36:24.36 11:43 122/137   M15-19:10/11     36.64  
 199.Madhu Gopalaiah      Rockaway,NJ        49 M         36:31.94 11:45 123/137   M45-49:18/18     40.05  
 200.Shannon Duffy        Boonton,NJ         47 F         36:39.07 11:47 77/111    F45-49:12/18     44.19  
 201.Anne Boyce           Maplewood,NJ       52 F         36:57.53 11:53 78/111    F50-54:11/15     46.51  
 202.Elizabeth Corvino    Florham Park,NJ    62 F         37:02.61 11:55 79/111    F60-64:2/2       53.13  
 203.Barry O'brien        Short Hills,NJ     56 M         37:02.78 11:55 124/137   M55-59:14/15     41.83  
 204.Amy Corvino          Florham Park,NJ    29 F         37:03.36 11:55 80/111    F25-29:5/9       39.94  
 205.Josie Schwartzberg   South Orange,NJ    11 F U       37:07.46 11:56 81/111    F10-14:8/9       44.82  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 206.Leanne Kacsur        Scotch Plains,NJ   29 F         37:46.82 12:09 82/111    F25-29:6/9       39.17  
 207.Dustin Dicristo      Bloomfield,NJ      34 F         38:04.04 12:15 83/111    F30-34:7/7       39.14  
 208.Carol Ouzounian      Short Hills,NJ     48 F         38:10.22 12:17 84/111    F45-49:13/18     42.89  
 209.Leslie Marsden       Short Hills,NJ     59 F         38:22.73 12:21 85/111    F55-59:3/7       49.14  
 210.Pj Lee               Boonton,NJ         38 M         38:36.10 12:25 125/137   M35-39:12/13     34.84  
 211.Patrick Nash         Summit,NJ          41 M         38:37.35 12:25 126/137   M40-44:14/16     35.61  
 212.Arch Seamons         Rockaway,NJ        81 M U       38:48.53 12:29 127/137   M80-98:2/3       55.54  
 213.Virginia Jiang       Princeton Junct,NJ 15 F         39:03.66 12:34 86/111    F15-19:3/3       39.67  
 214.Michael Roche        Rahway,NJ          17 M         39:09.87 12:36 128/137   M15-19:11/11     34.49  
 215.Reginald Terry       Newark,NJ          42 M         39:16.27 12:38 129/137   M40-44:15/16     35.28  
 216.Paula Kaplan         Springfield,NJ     59 F         39:19.02 12:39 87/111    F55-59:4/7       47.97  
 217.Suzanne Montero      Summit,NJ          48 F         39:33.96 12:44 88/111    F45-49:14/18     41.38  
 218.Susan Saxe           West Orange,NJ     48 F         39:34.07 12:44 89/111    F45-49:15/18     41.38  
 219.Laura Lasaracino     Summit,NJ          51 F         39:34.57 12:44 90/111    F50-54:12/15     42.89  
 220.John Martens         Union,NJ           65 M         39:43.02 12:46 130/137   M65-69:5/5       42.23  
 221.Jordan Haas          Millburn,NJ        99 F         39:43.16 12:47 91/111    NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
 222.Victoria Haas        Millburn,NJ        48 F         39:47.39 12:48 92/111    F45-49:16/18     41.15  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 223.Mark Bisig           ,                  10 M         40:43.30 13:06 131/137   M10-14:12/12     38.77  
 224.Lucy Wyoming         ,                  8  F         40:43.33 13:06 93/111    F 1- 9:3/4       44.48  
 225.Lucinda Mercer       Millburn,NJ        56 F         40:48.14 13:07 94/111    F55-59:5/7       44.38  
 226.Joel Goldberg        West Orange,NJ     5  M         41:32.44 13:22 132/137   M 1- 9:3/3       47.58  
 227.Lee Goldberg         West Orange,NJ     38 M         41:33.05 13:22 133/137   M35-39:13/13     32.37  
 228.Jeana Martin-novea   Short Hills,NJ     54 F         43:02.03 13:51 95/111    F50-54:13/15     40.98  
 229.Not Registered       ,                  99 M         43:02.04 13:51 134/137   NO AGE:3/3        0.00  
 230.Chris Reilly         Berkeley Height,NJ 58 F         43:27.94 13:59 96/111    F55-59:6/7       42.80  
 231.Wade Mahan           Berkeley Hts,NJ    59 M         43:28.05 13:59 135/137   M55-59:15/15     36.58  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 232.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         79 F U       44:25.28 14:17 97/111    F75-79:1/1       58.79  
 233.Molly Haskins        South Orange,NJ    43 F         44:50.34 14:25 98/111    F40-44:18/19     34.82  
 234.William Haskins      South Orange,NJ    43 M U       44:50.35 14:25 136/137   M40-44:16/16     31.14  
 235.Abby Haskins         South Orange,NJ    8  F         44:51.37 14:26 99/111    F 1- 9:4/4       40.38  
 236.Karen Winlund        Morristown,NJ      53 F         44:58.11 14:28 100/111   F50-54:14/15     38.72  
 237.Bobbie Peer          Berkeley Height,NJ 47 F         44:58.91 14:28 101/111   F45-49:17/18     36.00  
 238.Cathy Conant         Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F         44:59.28 14:28 102/111   F45-49:18/18     36.39  
 239.Jennifer Defillippis Union,NJ           41 F         45:48.59 14:44 103/111   F40-44:19/19     33.59  
 240.Katelyn Padden       Woodbridge,NJ      26 F         46:06.23 14:50 104/111   F25-29:7/9       32.10  
 241.Alexis Rolla         Kenilworth,NJ      25 F         46:06.49 14:50 105/111   F25-29:8/9       32.10  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 242.Amanda Mcelroy       Woodbridge,NJ      23 F         46:43.69 15:02 106/111   F20-24:6/7       31.67  
 243.Amanda Thorogood     Woodbridge,NJ      26 F         46:44.51 15:02 107/111   F25-29:9/9       31.66  
 244.Lynne Ganley         Cranford,NJ        24 F         47:02.76 15:08 108/111   F20-24:7/7       31.46  
 245.Jean Deluca          Cranford,NJ        57 F         48:57.94 15:45 109/111   F55-59:7/7       37.48  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 246.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   84 M U       51:13.41 16:29 137/137   M80-98:3/3       45.89  
 247.Melissa Hoops        Livingston,NJ      14 F         52:37.97 16:56 110/111   F10-14:9/9       29.85  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 248.Michele Hoops        Livingston,NJ      50 F         52:55.94 17:02 111/111   F50-54:15/15     31.67  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Andres Soler         Yonkers,NY         24 M            230   17:28.15   5:37
   2.Binny Walters        Teaneck,NJ         21 M            135   17:35.83   5:40
   3.Michael Postaski     Newark,NJ          31 M            268   17:48.10   5:44
   4.Duncan Wright        Maplewood,NJ       41 M            229   17:51.40   5:45
   5.Carlos Canaveral     Summit,NJ          24 M            226   18:06.56   5:50
   6.Michael Flanagan     Florham Park,NJ    15 M             43   18:09.29   5:51
   7.Paul Sinclair        Maplewood,NJ       38 M            283   18:12.84   5:52
   8.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    44 M            269   18:24.54   5:56
   9.Craig Leisher        Millburn  Nj,NJ    49 M             76   18:29.97   5:57
  10.Clifton Wall         Millburn,NJ        38 M            153   18:32.66   5:58
RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Chris Kachinsky      South Orange,NJ    42 F            270   19:54.06   6:24
   2.Elizabeth Deutsch    Maplewood,NJ       55 F             28   20:04.97   6:28
   3.Diana Scheitinger    West Orange,NJ     51 F         U  114   21:45.89   7:00
   4.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        53 F         U    4   21:46.86   7:01
   5.Michele Soncini      Maplewood,NJ       41 F            122   22:34.96   7:16
   6.Diane Naughton       Mendham,NJ         50 F         U  143   23:02.22   7:25
   7.Karen Boyington      Millburn,NJ        40 F            272   23:09.77   7:27
   8.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        46 F              3   23:39.80   7:37
   9.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         63 F         U  100   23:53.21   7:41
  10.Aiofe Weiss          Short Hills,NJ     12 F            232   24:17.96   7:49
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Duncan Wright        Maplewood,NJ       41 M            229   17:51.40   5:45
   2.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    44 M            269   18:24.54   5:56
   3.Craig Leisher        Millburn  Nj,NJ    49 M             76   18:29.97   5:57
   4.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       57 M            290   18:33.74   5:58
   5.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    55 M         U   88   18:47.88   6:03
   6.Ilya Ustilovsky      Jersey City,NJ     43 M            127   19:14.08   6:11
   7.Brian Bragg          Summit,NJ          47 M         U  146   19:37.01   6:19
   8.Chuck Luey           Maplewood,NJ       48 M             79   19:44.13   6:21
   9.Thomas Bracken       Short Hills,NJ     45 M            227   19:47.00   6:22
  10.Lawrence Miller      Montclair,NJ       45 M         U   87   19:50.30   6:23
RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Chris Kachinsky      South Orange,NJ    42 F            270   19:54.06   6:24
   2.Elizabeth Deutsch    Maplewood,NJ       55 F             28   20:04.97   6:28
   3.Diana Scheitinger    West Orange,NJ     51 F         U  114   21:45.89   7:00
   4.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        53 F         U    4   21:46.86   7:01
   5.Michele Soncini      Maplewood,NJ       41 F            122   22:34.96   7:16
   6.Diane Naughton       Mendham,NJ         50 F         U  143   23:02.22   7:25
   7.Karen Boyington      Millburn,NJ        40 F            272   23:09.77   7:27
   8.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        46 F              3   23:39.80   7:37
   9.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         63 F         U  100   23:53.21   7:41
  10.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       66 F         U    9   25:33.77   8:14

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       MALE 9 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Evan Feldman         Short Hills,NJ     9  M   52        38   23:11.10   7:28   70.55%
   2.Matthew Teitelbaum   Short Hills,NJ     08 M  128       237   28:38.19   9:13   59.44%
   3.Joel Goldberg        West Orange,NJ     5  M  226        50   41:32.44  13:22   47.58%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       FEMALE 9 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amy Erlichson        Millburn,NJ        8  F  192       159   36:12.28  11:39   50.03%
   2.Katie Cannon         Millburn,NJ        8  F  196       253   36:20.76  11:42   49.83%
   3.Lucy Wyoming         ,                  8  F  224       174   40:43.33  13:06   44.48%
   4.Abby Haskins         South Orange,NJ    8  F  235       181   44:51.37  14:26   40.38%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       MALE AGES 10 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Fitzsimmons    Short Hills,NJ     11 M   28       275   20:32.01   6:37   74.49%
   2.Alec Miller          Montclair,NJ       14 M   41        86   22:11.46   7:09   63.94%
   3.Henry Siegel         Millburn,NJ        10 M   56       166   23:22.76   7:31   67.53%
   4.Aiden Luey           Maplewood,NJ       11 M   80        78   25:07.93   8:05   60.86%
   5.Hudson Haas          Millburn,NJ        12 M   82       251   25:11.72   8:07   59.02%
   6.Nathan Hefner        Westfield,NJ       12 M   83       241   25:13.61   8:07   58.95%
   7.Ben Eichler          Summit,NJ          12 M  111       196   27:18.47   8:47   54.45%
   8.Wolf Scheitinger     West Orange,NJ     12 M  148       116   30:40.23   9:52   48.48%
   9.Jack Fitzsimmons     ,                  10 M  155       173   31:07.63  10:01   50.72%
  10.Charles Jiang        Princeton Junct,NJ 11 M  172        63   33:28.82  10:47   45.68%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       FEMALE AGES 10 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aiofe Weiss          Short Hills,NJ     12 F   68       232   24:17.96   7:49   67.00%
   2.Coral Briber         New Providence,NJ  13 F   73         6   24:39.53   7:56   64.77%
   3.Sasha Ustilovsky     Jersey City,NJ     11 F   75       128   24:43.09   7:57   67.32%
   4.Ashley Bush          Millburn,NJ        11 F   89    U   11   25:41.07   8:16   64.79%
   5.Isabella Marmanidis  Millburn,NJ        12 F  114        81   27:26.32   8:50   59.33%
   6.Allison Eichler      Summit,NJ          10 F  177        35   33:53.17  10:54   50.35%
   7.Alexandria Dumas     Maplewood,NJ       13 F  187       194   35:40.45  11:29   44.77%
   8.Josie Schwartzberg   South Orange,NJ    11 F  205    U  117   37:07.46  11:57   44.82%
   9.Melissa Hoops        Livingston,NJ      14 F  247       247   52:37.97  16:56   29.85%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Flanagan     Florham Park,NJ    15 M    6        43   18:09.29   5:51   76.68%
   2.Ganesh Gopalaiah     Rockaway,NJ        16 M   12        53   18:37.12   6:00   73.56%
   3.Nick Minio           Kenilworth,NJ      15 M   15       205   19:19.49   6:13   72.04%
   4.Brandon De Oliveira  Cranford,NJ        17 M   16       204   19:24.07   6:15   69.62%
   5.Michael Aman         South Orange,NJ    16 M   33       206   21:04.73   6:47   64.97%
   6.Alex Scheitinger     West Orange,NJ     16 M   43       113   22:24.07   7:13   61.14%
   7.Valentin Kudryoshov  Fanwood,NJ         17 M   77       203   24:46.00   7:58   54.54%
   8.Tim Carr             Newark,NJ          17 M   78       168   25:00.44   8:03   54.02%
   9.Christian Lazo       Linden,NJ          17 M  101       208   26:41.79   8:36   50.60%
  10.Reginald Terry  Jr.  Newark,NJ          18 M  198       160   36:24.36  11:43   36.64%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Andrea Shepard       Millburn,NJ        17 F  106       224   26:59.15   8:41   56.02%
   2.Katya Claros         Orange,NJ          18 F  182       184   35:12.90  11:20   42.48%
   3.Virginia Jiang       Princeton Junct,NJ 15 F  213        64   39:03.66  12:34   39.67%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Andres Soler         Yonkers,NY         24 M    1       230   17:28.15   5:37   73.84%
   2.Binny Walters        Teaneck,NJ         21 M    2       135   17:35.83   5:40   73.59%
   3.Carlos Canaveral     Summit,NJ          24 M    5       226   18:06.56   5:50   71.23%
   4.Albaro Claros        Orange,NJ          21 M  176       185   33:46.60  10:52   38.34%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Estee Walters        Teaneck,NJ         20 F   71       136   24:30.30   7:53   60.42%
   2.Lisa Duong           Jersey City,NJ     24 F   91        33   25:44.65   8:17   57.49%
   3.Beth Toussaint       Bloomfield,NJ      23 F  108       279   27:02.67   8:42   54.72%
   4.Kathleen Moore       North Arlington,NJ 24 F  157       298   31:13.92  10:03   47.39%
   5.Melody Jeng          Livingston,NJ      22 F  181        62   34:54.28  11:14   42.40%
   6.Amanda Mcelroy       Woodbridge,NJ      23 F  242        85   46:43.69  15:02   31.67%
   7.Lynne Ganley         Cranford,NJ        24 F  244        46   47:02.76  15:09   31.46%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Issac Obermeister    Teaneck,NJ         25 M   26        96   20:11.71   6:30   63.88%
   2.Haralambos Tsivicos  Asbury Park,NJ     26 M  151       273   30:47.83   9:55   41.89%
   3.Daniel Cooper        Neptune,NJ         26 M  183       274   35:15.05  11:21   36.59%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlotte Moore      North Arlington,NJ 26 F   76       297   24:44.81   7:58   59.81%
   2.Kendall Green        Westfield,NJ       26 F  105       170   26:54.81   8:40   54.99%
   3.Ana Dominguez        Kearny,NJ          28 F  110        31   27:11.73   8:45   54.42%
   4.Kerry Roberts        W. Orange,NJ       25 F  145       149   30:22.16   9:46   48.73%
   5.Amy Corvino          Florham Park,NJ    29 F  204        20   37:03.36  11:56   39.94%
   6.Leanne Kacsur        Scotch Plains,NJ   29 F  206        65   37:46.82  12:10   39.17%
   7.Katelyn Padden       Woodbridge,NJ      26 F  240       103   46:06.23  14:50   32.10%
   8.Alexis Rolla         Kenilworth,NJ      25 F  241       195   46:06.49  14:50   32.10%
   9.Amanda Thorogood     Woodbridge,NJ      26 F  243       125   46:44.51  15:03   31.66%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Postaski     Newark,NJ          31 M    3       268   17:48.10   5:44   72.81%
   2.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     30 M   44    U   95   22:32.01   7:15   57.39%
   3.Norman Kim-servor    Trenton,NJ         30 M   50       271   23:08.45   7:27   55.89%
   4.Mark Mahan           Wanaque,NJ         31 M   84        80   25:23.35   8:10   51.05%
   5.Josh Mosher          Millburn,NJ        31 M   95       243   26:14.75   8:27   49.39%
   6.Patrick Moore        North Arlington,NJ 31 M   98       296   26:20.07   8:29   49.22%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ladylane Paez        Union,NJ           31 F  107    U  104   27:00.68   8:42   54.85%
   2.Chrissy Briganti     New Providence,NJ  34 F  118       178   27:31.45   8:52   54.13%
   3.Jacquelyn Caliente   Springfield,NJ     31 F  140        12   29:24.75   9:28   50.37%
   4.Jessica Viana        Summit,NJ          33 F  149       132   30:41.62   9:53   48.43%
   5.Denell Marsh         South Plainfiel,NJ 33 F  191        83   36:10.82  11:39   41.08%
   6.Tyeese Gaines        Jersey City,NJ     33 F  193        45   36:15.16  11:40   41.00%
   7.Dustin Dicristo      Bloomfield,NJ      34 F  207        29   38:04.04  12:15   39.14%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Paul Sinclair        Maplewood,NJ       38 M    7       283   18:12.84   5:52   73.84%
   2.Clifton Wall         Millburn,NJ        38 M   10       153   18:32.66   5:58   72.52%
   3.Duke Conde           West Orange,NJ     39 M   34       179   21:06.70   6:48   64.18%
   4.Chad Tibbetts        Maplewood,NJ       39 M   37       126   21:38.74   6:58   62.59%
   5.Phil Zukor           Short Hills,NJ     39 M   49       282   23:08.34   7:27   58.55%
   6.Jay Murnick          Short Hills,NJ     38 M   60        92   23:40.00   7:37   56.83%
   7.Konstantin Fishteyn  Somerville,NJ      39 M   72       186   24:38.52   7:56   54.98%
   8.Edgar Defillippis    Union,NJ           38 M  100        23   26:34.14   8:33   50.62%
   9.Charles Red          Jersey City,NJ     37 M  134       109   28:51.60   9:17   46.26%
  10.Prasant Tangirala    Bridgewater,NJ     38 M  165       124   32:06.91  10:20   41.88%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Despina Pittas       Boonton,NJ         37 F  115       108   27:27.97   8:50   54.82%
   2.Erica Fisher         W. Orange,NJ       35 F  116       162   27:28.68   8:51   54.38%
   3.Stephanie Kresch     Short Hills,NJ     38 F  153        71   30:57.98   9:58   48.84%
   4.Gwen Kuehl           Warren,NJ          37 F  158        72   31:20.57  10:05   48.04%
   5.Trecia Gillett       Bronx,NY           39 F  179        48   34:39.19  11:09   43.88%
   6.Katherine Grove      Short Hills,NJ     37 F  190       294   36:03.97  11:36   41.75%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Duncan Wright        Maplewood,NJ       41 M    4       229   17:51.40   5:45   77.02%
   2.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    44 M    8       269   18:24.54   5:56   76.43%
   3.Ilya Ustilovsky      Jersey City,NJ     43 M   14       127   19:14.08   6:11   72.58%
   4.Michael Pascarella   Flanders,NJ        41 M   30       105   20:45.70   6:41   66.24%
   5.Michael Feldman      Short Hills,NJ     42 M   53        39   23:11.10   7:28   59.76%
   6.David Perlmutter     Millburn,NJ        44 M   66       107   24:04.60   7:45   58.43%
   7.Charles Jeanfreau    Millburn,NJ        44 M   81        61   25:11.41   8:06   55.85%
   8.David Eichler        Summit,NJ          43 M  112        36   27:18.58   8:47   51.12%
   9.Lance Teitelbaum     Short Hills,NJ     40 M  127       238   28:38.16   9:13   47.67%
  10.Ken Scott            Millburn,NJ        44 M  131       187   28:48.07   9:16   48.85%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Chris Kachinsky      South Orange,NJ    42 F   21       270   19:54.06   6:24   77.86%
   2.Michele Soncini      Maplewood,NJ       41 F   45       122   22:34.96   7:16   68.15%
   3.Karen Boyington      Millburn,NJ        40 F   51       272   23:09.77   7:27   66.02%
   4.Yosmar Guevara       Union,NJ           40 F   90       169   25:43.05   8:17   59.46%
   5.Michelle Baird       West Orange,NJ     42 F  103       228   26:53.83   8:39   57.61%
   6.Beth Grunt           Livingston,NJ      43 F  109       277   27:08.34   8:44   57.53%
   7.Dorothy Davis        Parsippany,NJ      40 F  117       175   27:30.69   8:51   55.59%
   8.Amy Ventura          Short Hills,NJ     43 F  135       131   28:51.75   9:17   54.10%
   9.Liz Greer            Millburn,NJ        44 F  138       152   29:07.67   9:22   54.04%
  10.Vivienne Mora        Union,NJ           43 F  139       177   29:09.47   9:23   53.55%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Craig Leisher        Millburn  Nj,NJ    49 M    9        76   18:29.97   5:57   79.09%
   2.Brian Bragg          Summit,NJ          47 M   17    U  146   19:37.01   6:19   73.41%
   3.Chuck Luey           Maplewood,NJ       48 M   18        79   19:44.13   6:21   73.54%
   4.Thomas Bracken       Short Hills,NJ     45 M   19       227   19:47.00   6:22   71.66%
   5.Lawrence Miller      Montclair,NJ       45 M   20    U   87   19:50.30   6:23   71.46%
   6.Paul Gallagher       Berkeley Height,NJ 47 M   23    U  245   20:02.06   6:27   71.88%
   7.Andrew Gilbertson    Westfield,NJ       48 M   42    U  163   22:16.12   7:10   65.18%
   8.Craig Venson         Warren,NJ          45 M   46       130   22:36.25   7:17   62.72%
   9.Scott Hefner         Westfield,NJ       46 M   55       240   23:18.06   7:30   61.32%
  10.David Zornitsky      Westfield,NJ       49 M   67       142   24:11.80   7:47   60.47%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        46 F   59         3   23:39.80   7:37   67.75%
   2.Hilary Hefner        Westfield,NJ       45 F   97       239   26:16.33   8:27   60.45%
   3.Junnette Fambrini    Millburn,NJ        46 F  122        37   28:16.67   9:06   56.69%
   4.Fiona Weiss          Short Hills,NJ     48 F  123       234   28:24.26   9:09   57.64%
   5.Elaine Yess          W. Orange,NJ       48 F  124       150   28:25.26   9:09   57.60%
   6.Dustin Weeks         S. Orange,NJ       45 F  133       151   28:50.41   9:17   55.07%
   7.Susan Saggio         Millburn,NJ        48 F  156       171   31:12.66  10:03   52.45%
   8.Palma Cook           Stirling,NJ        48 F  162        19   31:37.69  10:11   51.76%
   9.Kathleen Ferry       Fanwood,NJ         49 F  163        42   31:43.51  10:13   52.20%
  10.Pamela Mays          Newark,NJ          49 F  173       157   33:29.03  10:47   49.46%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stan Tso             Short Hills,NJ     52 M   24       286   20:02.24   6:27   74.81%
   2.Lawrence Cyran       Millburn,NJ        53 M   29       291   20:42.06   6:40   73.00%
   3.Steve Tartoriello    Millburn,NJ        50 M   31       260   20:50.05   6:42   70.79%
   4.Marc Pinto           Short Hills,NJ     50 M   35       225   21:10.71   6:49   69.64%
   5.Aldwyn King          Hillside,NJ        53 M   58    U  207   23:37.95   7:36   63.95%
   6.James Morreale       Short Hills,NJ     53 M   62        90   23:48.74   7:40   63.46%
   7.Robert Haas          Millburn,NJ        51 M   63       249   23:50.46   7:40   62.37%
   8.Alan Vinegrad        Short Hills,NJ     54 M   65       133   23:55.53   7:42   63.69%
   9.David Weiss          Short Hills,NJ     52 M   69       233   24:18.64   7:49   61.66%
  10.Stefan Koellmann     Cranford,NJ        50 M   70    U   69   24:21.77   7:50   60.53%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Diana Scheitinger    West Orange,NJ     51 F   38    U  114   21:45.89   7:00   77.99%
   2.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        53 F   39    U    4   21:46.86   7:01   79.93%
   3.Diane Naughton       Mendham,NJ         50 F   48    U  143   23:02.22   7:25   72.77%
   4.Kimberly Kalkus      Lawrenceville,NJ   52 F  129        66   28:40.84   9:14   59.93%
   5.Judy Rubashkin       Maplewood,NJ       53 F  146       280   30:28.14   9:48   57.14%
   6.Maybelene Young      Chatham,NJ         51 F  147       140   30:35.30   9:51   55.49%
   7.Judith Deutsch       Millburn,NJ        54 F  150       156   30:45.37   9:54   57.34%
   8.Cathy Pepin-toussain Bloomfield,NJ      53 F  152       278   30:54.73   9:57   56.32%
   9.Katy Briber          New Providence,NJ  52 F  164         7   31:55.24  10:16   53.85%
  10.Katie Singer         Millburn,NJ        52 F  189       118   35:51.30  11:32   47.94%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       57 M   11       290   18:33.74   5:58   84.20%
   2.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    55 M   13    U   88   18:47.88   6:03   81.74%
   3.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         57 M   22    U  144   19:56.88   6:25   78.35%
   4.Peter Feola          South Orange,NJ    58 M   32        40   20:56.19   6:44   75.29%
   5.Anthony Boyadjis     Morristown,NJ      55 M   36    U    5   21:18.13   6:51   72.13%
   6.Mark Harbaugh        Westfield,NJ       57 M   40       299   22:03.92   7:06   70.83%
   7.Joel Stern           Millburn,NJ        57 M   54       155   23:15.12   7:29   67.21%
   8.John Coleman         Springfield,NJ     55 M   57    U   16   23:25.51   7:32   65.60%
   9.David Emmerling      West Orange,NJ     59 M   61       281   23:47.35   7:39   66.84%
  10.Joseph Dembek        Parsippany,NJ      57 M   93        26   25:59.86   8:22   60.12%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elizabeth Deutsch    Maplewood,NJ       55 F   25        28   20:04.97   6:28   88.97%
   2.Betsy Vinegrad       Short Hills,NJ     56 F  136       134   28:54.33   9:18   62.64%
   3.Leslie Marsden       Short Hills,NJ     59 F  209       167   38:22.73  12:21   49.14%
   4.Paula Kaplan         Springfield,NJ     59 F  216        67   39:19.02  12:39   47.97%
   5.Lucinda Mercer       Millburn,NJ        56 F  225       242   40:48.14  13:08   44.38%
   6.Chris Reilly         Berkeley Height,NJ 58 F  230       289   43:27.94  13:59   42.80%
   7.Jean Deluca          Cranford,NJ        57 F  245        25   48:57.94  15:46   37.48%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          62 M   27       110   20:14.37   6:31   80.66%
   2.Charles Humphrey     Montclair,NJ       60 M  169       259   32:55.12  10:36   48.72%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         63 F   64    U  100   23:53.21   7:41   83.60%
   2.Elizabeth Corvino    Florham Park,NJ    62 F  202        21   37:02.61  11:55   53.13%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ben Smutek           Lyndhurst,NJ       65 M   47    U  121   22:48.99   7:21   73.51%
   2.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          67 M   86    U  120   25:27.31   8:12   67.12%
   3.Carlton L. Brush     Annandale,NJ       65 M  132         8   28:49.18   9:17   58.20%
   4.Lester Goldberg      Short Hills,NJ     68 M  154        52   30:58.19   9:58   55.69%
   5.John Martens         Union,NJ           65 M  220       231   39:43.02  12:47   42.23%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       66 F   87    U    9   25:33.77   8:14   81.73%
   2.Barbara Colrick      Short Hills,NJ     68 F  125       295   28:26.45   9:09   75.79%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         74 M   79    U   77   25:01.50   8:03   74.46%
   2.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    72 M  120    U  154   28:00.92   9:01   64.54%
   3.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  74 M  130       202   28:45.44   9:15   64.80%
   4.Harry Definger       Caldwell,NJ        73 M  175       183   33:43.98  10:51   54.39%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     70 F  170    U   99   33:02.88  10:38   67.36%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         79 F  232    U  200   44:25.28  14:18   58.79%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         82 M  168    U  198   32:40.43  10:31   67.78%
   2.Arch Seamons         Rockaway,NJ        81 M  212    U  165   38:48.53  12:29   55.54%
   3.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   84 M  246    U  145   51:13.41  16:29   45.89%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Not Registered       ,                  99 M  102       210   26:52.05   8:39    0.00%
   2.Glenn Paparian       Millburn,NJ        99 M  159       244   31:25.08  10:07    0.00%
   3.Not Registered       ,                  99 M  229       212   43:02.04  13:51    0.00%


RED CROSS 5K RUN FOR THE RED       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jordan Haas          Millburn,NJ        99 F  221       250   39:43.16  12:47    0.00%


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1                                             1:24:40.47 AVERAGE:  28:13.49
     73.Coral Briber         New Providence,NJ  13 F 5            6   24:39.53 *
    121.Marty Gillow         New Providence,NJ  53 M 5           49   28:05.70 *
    164.Katy Briber          New Providence,NJ  52 F 5            7   31:55.24 *
  2                                             1:32:20.53 AVERAGE:  30:46.84
    144.Emanuele Occhipinti  Chatham,NJ         43 M 7           98   30:01.72 *
    147.Maybelene Young      Chatham,NJ         51 F 7          140   30:35.30 *
    163.Kathleen Ferry       Fanwood,NJ         49 F 7           42   31:43.51 *
    207.Dustin Dicristo      Bloomfield,NJ      34 F 7           29   38:04.04 
    216.Paula Kaplan         Springfield,NJ     59 F 7           67   39:19.02 
    217.Suzanne Montero      Summit,NJ          48 F 7           89   39:33.96 
    218.Susan Saxe           West Orange,NJ     48 F 7          112   39:34.07 
    219.Laura Lasaracino     Summit,NJ          51 F 7           73   39:34.57 
  3                                             1:44:41.42 AVERAGE:  34:53.81
    115.Despina Pittas       Boonton,NJ         37 F 6          108   27:27.97 *
    210.Pj Lee               Boonton,NJ         38 M 6           74   38:36.10 *
    211.Patrick Nash         Summit,NJ          41 M 6           93   38:37.35 *
***                                               28:40.84 AVERAGE:   9:33.61
    129.Kimberly Kalkus      Lawrenceville,NJ   52 F 1           66   28:40.84 *
***                                               34:39.19 AVERAGE:  11:33.06
    179.Trecia Gillett       Bronx,NY           39 F 2           48   34:39.19 *
***                                               37:02.61 AVERAGE:  12:20.87
    202.Elizabeth Corvino    Florham Park,NJ    62 F 8           21   37:02.61 *
***                                               37:02.78 AVERAGE:  12:20.93
    203.Barry O'brien        Short Hills,NJ     56 M 4           97   37:02.78 *
***                                               44:59.28 AVERAGE:  14:59.76
    238.Cathy Conant         Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F 3           17   44:59.28 *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       57 M    290   18:33.74   5:58 84.20%
   2.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    55 M U   88   18:47.88   6:03 81.74%
   3.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          62 M    110   20:14.37   6:31 80.66%
   4.Craig Leisher        Millburn  Nj,NJ    49 M     76   18:29.97   5:57 79.09%
   5.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         57 M U  144   19:56.88   6:25 78.35%
   6.Duncan Wright        Maplewood,NJ       41 M    229   17:51.40   5:45 77.02%
   7.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    44 M    269   18:24.54   5:56 76.43%
   8.Peter Feola          South Orange,NJ    58 M     40   20:56.19   6:44 75.29%
   9.Stan Tso             Short Hills,NJ     52 M    286   20:02.24   6:27 74.81%
  10.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         74 M U   77   25:01.50   8:03 74.46%
  11.Chuck Luey           Maplewood,NJ       48 M     79   19:44.13   6:21 73.54%
  12.Ben Smutek           Lyndhurst,NJ       65 M U  121   22:48.99   7:21 73.51%
  13.Brian Bragg          Summit,NJ          47 M U  146   19:37.01   6:19 73.41%
  14.Lawrence Cyran       Millburn,NJ        53 M    291   20:42.06   6:40 73.00%
  15.Ilya Ustilovsky      Jersey City,NJ     43 M    127   19:14.08   6:11 72.58%
  16.Anthony Boyadjis     Morristown,NJ      55 M U    5   21:18.13   6:51 72.13%
  17.Paul Gallagher       Berkeley Height,NJ 47 M U  245   20:02.06   6:27 71.88%
  18.Thomas Bracken       Short Hills,NJ     45 M    227   19:47.00   6:22 71.66%
  19.Lawrence Miller      Montclair,NJ       45 M U   87   19:50.30   6:23 71.46%
  20.Mark Harbaugh        Westfield,NJ       57 M    299   22:03.92   7:06 70.83%
  21.Steve Tartoriello    Millburn,NJ        50 M    260   20:50.05   6:42 70.79%
  22.Marc Pinto           Short Hills,NJ     50 M    225   21:10.71   6:49 69.64%
  23.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         82 M U  198   32:40.43  10:31 67.78%
  24.Joel Stern           Millburn,NJ        57 M    155   23:15.12   7:29 67.21%
  25.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          67 M U  120   25:27.31   8:12 67.12%
  26.David Emmerling      West Orange,NJ     59 M    281   23:47.35   7:39 66.84%
  27.Michael Pascarella   Flanders,NJ        41 M    105   20:45.70   6:41 66.24%
  28.John Coleman         Springfield,NJ     55 M U   16   23:25.51   7:32 65.60%
  29.Andrew Gilbertson    Westfield,NJ       48 M U  163   22:16.12   7:10 65.18%
  30.Vince Matthews       New Providence,NJ  74 M    202   28:45.44   9:15 64.80%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Elizabeth Deutsch    Maplewood,NJ       55 F     28   20:04.97   6:28 88.97%
   2.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         63 F U  100   23:53.21   7:41 83.60%
   3.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       66 F U    9   25:33.77   8:14 81.73%
   4.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        53 F U    4   21:46.86   7:01 79.93%
   5.Diana Scheitinger    West Orange,NJ     51 F U  114   21:45.89   7:00 77.99%
   6.Chris Kachinsky      South Orange,NJ    42 F    270   19:54.06   6:24 77.86%
   7.Barbara Colrick      Short Hills,NJ     68 F    295   28:26.45   9:09 75.79%
   8.Diane Naughton       Mendham,NJ         50 F U  143   23:02.22   7:25 72.77%
   9.Michele Soncini      Maplewood,NJ       41 F    122   22:34.96   7:16 68.15%
  10.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        46 F      3   23:39.80   7:37 67.75%
  11.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     70 F U   99   33:02.88  10:38 67.36%
  12.Karen Boyington      Millburn,NJ        40 F    272   23:09.77   7:27 66.02%
  13.Betsy Vinegrad       Short Hills,NJ     56 F    134   28:54.33   9:18 62.64%
  14.Hilary Hefner        Westfield,NJ       45 F    239   26:16.33   8:27 60.45%
  15.Kimberly Kalkus      Lawrenceville,NJ   52 F     66   28:40.84   9:14 59.93%
  16.Yosmar Guevara       Union,NJ           40 F    169   25:43.05   8:17 59.46%
  17.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         79 F U  200   44:25.28  14:18 58.79%
  18.Fiona Weiss          Short Hills,NJ     48 F    234   28:24.26   9:09 57.64%
  19.Michelle Baird       West Orange,NJ     42 F    228   26:53.83   8:39 57.61%
  20.Elaine Yess          W. Orange,NJ       48 F    150   28:25.26   9:09 57.60%
  21.Beth Grunt           Livingston,NJ      43 F    277   27:08.34   8:44 57.53%
  22.Judith Deutsch       Millburn,NJ        54 F    156   30:45.37   9:54 57.34%
  23.Judy Rubashkin       Maplewood,NJ       53 F    280   30:28.14   9:48 57.14%
  24.Junnette Fambrini    Millburn,NJ        46 F     37   28:16.67   9:06 56.69%
  25.Cathy Pepin-toussain Bloomfield,NJ      53 F    278   30:54.73   9:57 56.32%
  26.Dorothy Davis        Parsippany,NJ      40 F    175   27:30.69   8:51 55.59%
  27.Maybelene Young      Chatham,NJ         51 F    140   30:35.30   9:51 55.49%
  28.Dustin Weeks         S. Orange,NJ       45 F    151   28:50.41   9:17 55.07%
  29.Amy Ventura          Short Hills,NJ     43 F    131   28:51.75   9:17 54.10%
  30.Liz Greer            Millburn,NJ        44 F    152   29:07.67   9:22 54.04%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patrick Love         Maplewood,NJ       57 M    290   18:33.74   5:58 84.20%
   2.David Mintz          South Orange,NJ    55 M U   88   18:47.88   6:03 81.74%
   3.Fabio Rico           Summit,NJ          62 M    110   20:14.37   6:31 80.66%
   4.Craig Leisher        Millburn  Nj,NJ    49 M     76   18:29.97   5:57 79.09%
   5.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         57 M U  144   19:56.88   6:25 78.35%
   6.Duncan Wright        Maplewood,NJ       41 M    229   17:51.40   5:45 77.02%
   7.Michael Flanagan     Florham Park,NJ    15 M     43   18:09.29   5:51 76.68%
   8.John Bye             South Orange,NJ    44 M    269   18:24.54   5:56 76.43%
   9.Peter Feola          South Orange,NJ    58 M     40   20:56.19   6:44 75.29%
  10.Stan Tso             Short Hills,NJ     52 M    286   20:02.24   6:27 74.81%
  11.James Fitzsimmons    Short Hills,NJ     11 M    275   20:32.01   6:37 74.49%
  12.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         74 M U   77   25:01.50   8:03 74.46%
  13.Andres Soler         Yonkers,NY         24 M    230   17:28.15   5:37 73.84%
  14.Paul Sinclair        Maplewood,NJ       38 M    283   18:12.84   5:52 73.84%
  15.Binny Walters        Teaneck,NJ         21 M    135   17:35.83   5:40 73.59%
  16.Ganesh Gopalaiah     Rockaway,NJ        16 M     53   18:37.12   6:00 73.56%
  17.Chuck Luey           Maplewood,NJ       48 M     79   19:44.13   6:21 73.54%
  18.Ben Smutek           Lyndhurst,NJ       65 M U  121   22:48.99   7:21 73.51%
  19.Brian Bragg          Summit,NJ          47 M U  146   19:37.01   6:19 73.41%
  20.Lawrence Cyran       Millburn,NJ        53 M    291   20:42.06   6:40 73.00%
  21.Michael Postaski     Newark,NJ          31 M    268   17:48.10   5:44 72.81%
  22.Ilya Ustilovsky      Jersey City,NJ     43 M    127   19:14.08   6:11 72.58%
  23.Clifton Wall         Millburn,NJ        38 M    153   18:32.66   5:58 72.52%
  24.Anthony Boyadjis     Morristown,NJ      55 M U    5   21:18.13   6:51 72.13%
  25.Nick Minio           Kenilworth,NJ      15 M    205   19:19.49   6:13 72.04%
  26.Paul Gallagher       Berkeley Height,NJ 47 M U  245   20:02.06   6:27 71.88%
  27.Thomas Bracken       Short Hills,NJ     45 M    227   19:47.00   6:22 71.66%
  28.Lawrence Miller      Montclair,NJ       45 M U   87   19:50.30   6:23 71.46%
  29.Carlos Canaveral     Summit,NJ          24 M    226   18:06.56   5:50 71.23%
  30.Mark Harbaugh        Westfield,NJ       57 M    299   22:03.92   7:06 70.83%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Elizabeth Deutsch    Maplewood,NJ       55 F     28   20:04.97   6:28 88.97%
   2.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         63 F U  100   23:53.21   7:41 83.60%
   3.Lynda Brush          Annandale,NJ       66 F U    9   25:33.77   8:14 81.73%
   4.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        53 F U    4   21:46.86   7:01 79.93%
   5.Diana Scheitinger    West Orange,NJ     51 F U  114   21:45.89   7:00 77.99%
   6.Chris Kachinsky      South Orange,NJ    42 F    270   19:54.06   6:24 77.86%
   7.Barbara Colrick      Short Hills,NJ     68 F    295   28:26.45   9:09 75.79%
   8.Diane Naughton       Mendham,NJ         50 F U  143   23:02.22   7:25 72.77%
   9.Michele Soncini      Maplewood,NJ       41 F    122   22:34.96   7:16 68.15%
  10.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        46 F      3   23:39.80   7:37 67.75%
  11.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     70 F U   99   33:02.88  10:38 67.36%
  12.Sasha Ustilovsky     Jersey City,NJ     11 F    128   24:43.09   7:57 67.32%
  13.Aiofe Weiss          Short Hills,NJ     12 F    232   24:17.96   7:49 67.00%
  14.Karen Boyington      Millburn,NJ        40 F    272   23:09.77   7:27 66.02%
  15.Ashley Bush          Millburn,NJ        11 F U   11   25:41.07   8:16 64.79%
  16.Coral Briber         New Providence,NJ  13 F      6   24:39.53   7:56 64.77%
  17.Betsy Vinegrad       Short Hills,NJ     56 F    134   28:54.33   9:18 62.64%
  18.Hilary Hefner        Westfield,NJ       45 F    239   26:16.33   8:27 60.45%
  19.Estee Walters        Teaneck,NJ         20 F    136   24:30.30   7:53 60.42%
  20.Kimberly Kalkus      Lawrenceville,NJ   52 F     66   28:40.84   9:14 59.93%
  21.Charlotte Moore      North Arlington,NJ 26 F    297   24:44.81   7:58 59.81%
  22.Yosmar Guevara       Union,NJ           40 F    169   25:43.05   8:17 59.46%
  23.Isabella Marmanidis  Millburn,NJ        12 F     81   27:26.32   8:50 59.33%
  24.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         79 F U  200   44:25.28  14:18 58.79%
  25.Fiona Weiss          Short Hills,NJ     48 F    234   28:24.26   9:09 57.64%
  26.Michelle Baird       West Orange,NJ     42 F    228   26:53.83   8:39 57.61%
  27.Elaine Yess          W. Orange,NJ       48 F    150   28:25.26   9:09 57.60%
  28.Beth Grunt           Livingston,NJ      43 F    277   27:08.34   8:44 57.53%
  29.Lisa Duong           Jersey City,NJ     24 F     33   25:44.65   8:17 57.49%
  30.Judith Deutsch       Millburn,NJ        54 F    156   30:45.37   9:54 57.34%