NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.

Race Date:11-03-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Kiran Damodaran      Chatham,NJ         14 M         20:10.02  6:29 1/46      M 1-14:1/14      70.36  
   2.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       52 M U       20:40.30  6:39 2/46      M50-59:1/7       72.51  
   3.Matthew Lim          Far Hills,NJ       14 M         21:00.59  6:45 3/46      M 1-14:2/14      67.54  
   4.Jake Wieseneck       West Orange,NJ     17 M         21:04.16  6:46 4/46      M15-19:1/7       64.11  
   5.Amon Patil           Livingston,NJ      14 M         21:13.00  6:49 5/46      M 1-14:3/14      66.88  
   6.Cole Fitzsimmons     South Orange,NJ    15 M         21:36.27  6:57 6/46      M15-19:2/7       64.44  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   7.Maxwell Yu           Basking Ridge,NJ   13 M         21:45.29  7:00 7/46      M 1-14:4/14      66.67  
   8.Jack Powers          ,                  12 M         22:15.89  7:09 8/46      M 1-14:5/14      66.79  
   9.Allen Camille        Morristown,NJ      43 M         22:18.14  7:10 9/46      M40-49:1/5       62.60  
  10.Peter Lu             Livingston,NJ      14 M         22:19.71  7:11 10/46     M 1-14:6/14      63.55  
  11.Nicholas Wu          Short Hills,NJ     13 M         22:37.97  7:17 11/46     M 1-14:7/14      64.08  
  12.Aaron Levy           Morris Plains,NJ   16 M         23:05.55  7:25 12/46     M15-19:3/7       59.31  
  13.Bill Ulrich          Morristown,NJ      17 M         23:11.91  7:27 13/46     M15-19:4/7       58.23  
  14.Adam Magistro        ,                  15 M         23:20.76  7:30 14/46     M15-19:5/7       59.63  
  15.David Yu             Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M         24:01.36  7:43 15/46     M40-49:2/5       59.95  
  16.Damodaran Aswath     Chatham,NJ         56 M         24:07.95  7:46 16/46     M50-59:2/7       64.22  
  17.Tristan Simmons      Cochranville,PA    24 M         24:27.67  7:52 17/46     M20-29:1/9       52.74  
  18.Piers Murray         Mountain Lakes,NJ  48 M         24:28.59  7:52 18/46     M40-49:3/5       59.30  
  19.Warren Sunada-wong   Millburn,NJ        11 M         24:45.11  7:57 19/46     M 1-14:8/14      61.79  
  20.Jason Cali           New York,NY        27 M         24:47.00  7:58 20/46     M20-29:2/9       52.05  
  21.Danielle Braham      Philadelphia,PA    24 F         24:47.90  7:58 1/32      F20-29:1/8       59.68  
  22.Steve Hamm           Philadelphia,PA    26 M         24:48.56  7:59 21/46     M20-29:3/9       52.00  
  23.John Sharrar         Philadelphia,PA    26 M         24:50.17  7:59 22/46     M20-29:4/9       51.94  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  24.Zachary Wu           Short Hills,NJ     13 M         25:27.17  8:11 23/46     M 1-14:9/14      56.98  
  25.Zach Deluca          Morristown,NJ      16 M         25:34.56  8:13 24/46     M15-19:6/7       53.55  
  26.Alison Sarokhan      New Brunswick,NJ   26 F         25:36.70  8:14 2/32      F20-29:2/8       57.79  
  27.Katie Powers         ,                  9  F         25:51.03  8:19 3/32      F 1-14:1/4       67.88  
  28.John Powers          ,                  47 M         25:51.42  8:19 25/46     M40-49:4/5       55.69  
  29.Paige Kolek          Essex Fells,NJ     14 F         26:06.44  8:24 4/32      F 1-14:2/4       60.19  
  30.Jessica Eberly       Allentown,PA       23 F         26:26.38  8:30 5/32      F20-29:3/8       55.98  
  31.Vincent James        Boonton,NJ         52 M         26:49.70  8:38 26/46     M50-59:3/7       55.87  
  32.Kyle Deivigris       Allentown,PA       24 M         27:35.84  8:52 27/46     M20-29:5/9       46.74  
  33.Eryn Fennelly        Phildelphia,PA     23 F         27:53.38  8:58 6/32      F20-29:4/8       53.07  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  34.Matt Obrien          Reston,VA          24 M         28:03.83  9:01 28/46     M20-29:6/9       45.97  
  35.Amogh Anakru         Parsippany,NJ      14 M         28:11.21  9:04 29/46     M 1-14:10/14     50.34  
  36.Paul Lave            Mount Arlington,NJ 23 M         30:01.35  9:39 30/46     M20-29:7/9       42.97  
  37.Alessandra Quigley   Florham Park,NJ    12 F         30:11.95  9:43 7/32      F 1-14:3/4       53.91  
  38.Ray Garrison         West Caldwell,NJ   55 M         30:23.08  9:46 31/46     M50-59:4/7       50.57  
  39.Esther Norbart       Morristown,NJ      17 F         30:39.99  9:52 8/32      F15-19:1/5       49.30  
  40.Victoria Gershfield  Morris Plains,NJ   31 F         30:56.61  9:57 9/32      F30-39:1/3       47.88  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  41.Stephen Cornman      North Caldwell,NJ  53 M         31:58.70 10:17 32/46     M50-59:5/7       47.26  
  42.Jane Helmick         Rockville,MD       23 F         32:25.13 10:26 10/32     F20-29:5/8       45.65  
  43.Susanna Salomon      Basking Ridge,NJ   30 F         32:26.43 10:26 11/32     F30-39:2/3       45.64  
  44.Tim Whelan           Essex Fells,NJ     47 M         32:32.15 10:28 33/46     M40-49:5/5       44.26  
  45.Beth Cali-depken     Wyckoff,NJ         51 F         33:23.88 10:44 12/32     F50-59:1/4       50.82  
  46.Madison Kolek        Essex Fells,NJ     12 F         33:24.03 10:45 13/32     F 1-14:4/4       48.74  
  47.Keith Kolek          Essex Fells,NJ     99 M         33:44.80 10:51 34/46     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
  48.Jeff Terry           Livingston,NJ      56 M         33:49.17 10:53 35/46     M50-59:6/7       45.82  
  49.Hb Moriarty          Nyack,NY           52 M         33:54.88 10:54 36/46     M50-59:7/7       44.20  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  50.Kelly Crowley        New Brunswick,NJ   25 F         35:17.69 11:21 14/32     F20-29:6/8       41.93  
  51.Claire Goodill       Wilmington,DE      22 F         35:18.23 11:21 15/32     F20-29:7/8       41.92  
  52.Jeremy Jones         New York,NY        29 M         35:18.74 11:21 37/46     M20-29:8/9       36.56  
  53.Ann Koski            Hadley,MA          64 F         35:50.52 11:32 16/32     F60-98:1/5       56.55  
  54.Spencer Miller       Florham Park,NJ    12 M         35:59.72 11:35 38/46     M 1-14:11/14     41.31  
  55.Bari Miller          Florham Park,NJ    50 F U       36:03.78 11:36 17/32     F50-59:2/4       46.49  
  56.Christine Wener      Hoboken,NJ         26 F         37:00.03 11:54 18/32     F20-29:8/8       40.00  
  57.Sean Connelly        New York,NY        27 M         37:00.49 11:54 39/46     M20-29:9/9       34.86  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  58.Vibha Mehta          Berkeley Hts,NJ    44 F         39:25.00 12:41 19/32     F40-49:1/3       39.94  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  59.Brahm Wieseneck      West Orange,NJ     13 M         42:07.04 13:33 40/46     M 1-14:12/14     34.44  
  60.Tyler Mudge          Mendham,NJ         14 M         42:07.43 13:33 41/46     M 1-14:13/14     33.69  
  61.Wendy Mac Kinnon     Livingston,NJ      45 F         42:56.24 13:49 20/32     F40-49:2/3       36.99  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  62.Meghan Kelly         Morris Plains,NJ   34 F U       43:49.62 14:06 21/32     F30-39:3/3       33.99  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  63.Laura Capobianco     Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F         50:20.00 16:11 22/32     F40-49:3/3       32.90  
  64.Joan Sullivan        Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F         50:24.58 16:13 23/32     F50-59:3/4       34.99  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  65.Caiden Galuin-scott  Florham Park,NJ    12 M         53:11.97 17:07 42/46     M 1-14:14/14     27.95  
  66.Barley Galuin-scott  Florham Park,NJ    17 M         53:13.69 17:07 43/46     M15-19:7/7       25.38  
  67.Melissa Helmick      Reston,VA          59 F         54:34.39 17:33 24/32     F50-59:4/4       34.56  
  68.Tom Stainton         Boonton,NJ         65 M         54:36.60 17:34 44/46     M60-98:1/3       30.71  
  69.Ann Stainton         Boonton,NJ         65 F         54:37.39 17:34 25/32     F60-98:2/5       37.67  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  70.Katherine Hall-capin Maplewood,NJ       17 F         57:32.73 18:31 26/32     F15-19:2/5       26.27  
  71.Courtney Cooperman   Short Hills,NJ     15 F         57:33.53 18:31 27/32     F15-19:3/5       26.92  
  72.Liz Cornman          North Caldwell,NJ  15 F         57:33.96 18:31 28/32     F15-19:4/5       26.92  
  73.Hannah Gould         Livingston,NJ      16 F         57:34.03 18:31 29/32     F15-19:5/5       26.59  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  74.Mary Ellen Weinel    Bayonne,NJ         60 F         59:51.27 19:15 30/32     F60-98:3/5       31.95  
  75.Robert Weinel        Bayonne,NJ         63 M         59:51.00 19:15 45/46     M60-98:2/3       27.52  

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  76.Melissa Hall         Maplewood,NJ       60 F       1:04:41.23 20:49 31/32     F60-98:4/5       29.57  
  77.Fran Lapinski        Maplewood,NJ       63 F       1:04:57.81 20:54 32/32     F60-98:5/5       30.74  
  78.Scott Jacoby         West Orange,NJ     60 M       1:04:59.06 20:54 46/46     M60-98:3/3       24.68  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P. TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kiran Damodaran      Chatham,NJ         14 M           1869   20:10.02   6:29
   2.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       52 M         U 1810   20:40.30   6:39
   3.Matthew Lim          Far Hills,NJ       14 M           1903   21:00.59   6:46
   4.Jake Wieseneck       West Orange,NJ     17 M           1894   21:04.16   6:47
   5.Amon Patil           Livingston,NJ      14 M           1914   21:13.00   6:50
   6.Cole Fitzsimmons     South Orange,NJ    15 M           1811   21:36.27   6:57
   7.Maxwell Yu           Basking Ridge,NJ   13 M           1900   21:45.29   7:00
   8.Jack Powers          ,                  12 M           1878   22:15.89   7:10
   9.Allen Camille        Morristown,NJ      43 M           1924   22:18.14   7:11
  10.Peter Lu             Livingston,NJ      14 M           1881   22:19.71   7:11
NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P. TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Danielle Braham      Philadelphia,PA    24 F           1829   24:47.90   7:59
   2.Alison Sarokhan      New Brunswick,NJ   26 F           1831   25:36.70   8:15
   3.Katie Powers         ,                  9  F           1877   25:51.03   8:19
   4.Paige Kolek          Essex Fells,NJ     14 F           1919   26:06.44   8:24
   5.Jessica Eberly       Allentown,PA       23 F           1908   26:26.38   8:31
   6.Eryn Fennelly        Phildelphia,PA     23 F           1890   27:53.38   8:59
   7.Alessandra Quigley   Florham Park,NJ    12 F           1827   30:11.95   9:43
   8.Esther Norbart       Morristown,NJ      17 F           1930   30:39.99   9:52
   9.Victoria Gershfield  Morris Plains,NJ   31 F           1839   30:56.61   9:58
  10.Jane Helmick         Rockville,MD       23 F           1949   32:25.13  10:26
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P. TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       52 M         U 1810   20:40.30   6:39
   2.Allen Camille        Morristown,NJ      43 M           1924   22:18.14   7:11
   3.David Yu             Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M           1899   24:01.36   7:44
   4.Damodaran Aswath     Chatham,NJ         56 M           1882   24:07.95   7:46
   5.Piers Murray         Mountain Lakes,NJ  48 M           1817   24:28.59   7:53
   6.John Powers          ,                  47 M           1876   25:51.42   8:19
   7.Vincent James        Boonton,NJ         52 M           1874   26:49.70   8:38
   8.Ray Garrison         West Caldwell,NJ   55 M           1826   30:23.08   9:47
   9.Stephen Cornman      North Caldwell,NJ  53 M           1926   31:58.70  10:18
  10.Tim Whelan           Essex Fells,NJ     47 M           1918   32:32.15  10:28
NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P. TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Beth Cali-depken     Wyckoff,NJ         51 F           1888   33:23.88  10:45
   2.Ann Koski            Hadley,MA          64 F           1803   35:50.52  11:32
   3.Bari Miller          Florham Park,NJ    50 F         U 1879   36:03.78  11:36
   4.Vibha Mehta          Berkeley Hts,NJ    44 F           1821   39:25.00  12:41
   5.Wendy Mac Kinnon     Livingston,NJ      45 F           1818   42:56.24  13:49
   6.Laura Capobianco     Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F           1824   50:20.00  16:12
   7.Joan Sullivan        Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F           1823   50:24.58  16:13
   8.Melissa Helmick      Reston,VA          59 F           1951   54:34.39  17:34
   9.Ann Stainton         Boonton,NJ         65 F           1837   54:37.39  17:35
  10.Mary Ellen Weinel    Bayonne,NJ         60 F           1808   59:51.27  19:16

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kiran Damodaran      Chatham,NJ         14 M    1      1869   20:10.02   6:29   70.36%
   2.Matthew Lim          Far Hills,NJ       14 M    3      1903   21:00.59   6:46   67.54%
   3.Amon Patil           Livingston,NJ      14 M    5      1914   21:13.00   6:50   66.88%
   4.Maxwell Yu           Basking Ridge,NJ   13 M    7      1900   21:45.29   7:00   66.67%
   5.Jack Powers          ,                  12 M    8      1878   22:15.89   7:10   66.79%
   6.Peter Lu             Livingston,NJ      14 M   10      1881   22:19.71   7:11   63.55%
   7.Nicholas Wu          Short Hills,NJ     13 M   11      1921   22:37.97   7:17   64.08%
   8.Warren Sunada-wong   Millburn,NJ        11 M   19      1806   24:45.11   7:58   61.79%
   9.Zachary Wu           Short Hills,NJ     13 M   24      1922   25:27.17   8:12   56.98%
  10.Amogh Anakru         Parsippany,NJ      14 M   35      1836   28:11.21   9:04   50.34%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Katie Powers         ,                  9  F   27      1877   25:51.03   8:19   67.88%
   2.Paige Kolek          Essex Fells,NJ     14 F   29      1919   26:06.44   8:24   60.19%
   3.Alessandra Quigley   Florham Park,NJ    12 F   37      1827   30:11.95   9:43   53.91%
   4.Madison Kolek        Essex Fells,NJ     12 F   46      1943   33:24.03  10:45   48.74%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jake Wieseneck       West Orange,NJ     17 M    4      1894   21:04.16   6:47   64.11%
   2.Cole Fitzsimmons     South Orange,NJ    15 M    6      1811   21:36.27   6:57   64.44%
   3.Aaron Levy           Morris Plains,NJ   16 M   12      1825   23:05.55   7:26   59.31%
   4.Bill Ulrich          Morristown,NJ      17 M   13      1893   23:11.91   7:28   58.23%
   5.Adam Magistro        ,                  15 M   14      1897   23:20.76   7:31   59.63%
   6.Zach Deluca          Morristown,NJ      16 M   25      1870   25:34.56   8:14   53.55%
   7.Barley Galuin-scott  Florham Park,NJ    17 M   66      1910   53:13.69  17:08   25.38%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Esther Norbart       Morristown,NJ      17 F   39      1930   30:39.99   9:52   49.30%
   2.Katherine Hall-capin Maplewood,NJ       17 F   70      1912   57:32.73  18:31   26.27%
   3.Courtney Cooperman   Short Hills,NJ     15 F   71      1945   57:33.53  18:32   26.92%
   4.Liz Cornman          North Caldwell,NJ  15 F   72      1925   57:33.96  18:32   26.92%
   5.Hannah Gould         Livingston,NJ      16 F   73      1902   57:34.03  18:32   26.59%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tristan Simmons      Cochranville,PA    24 M   17      1896   24:27.67   7:52   52.74%
   2.Jason Cali           New York,NY        27 M   20      1868   24:47.00   7:59   52.05%
   3.Steve Hamm           Philadelphia,PA    26 M   22      1830   24:48.56   7:59   52.00%
   4.John Sharrar         Philadelphia,PA    26 M   23      1814   24:50.17   8:00   51.94%
   5.Kyle Deivigris       Allentown,PA       24 M   32      1907   27:35.84   8:53   46.74%
   6.Matt Obrien          Reston,VA          24 M   34      1889   28:03.83   9:02   45.97%
   7.Paul Lave            Mount Arlington,NJ 23 M   36      1950   30:01.35   9:40   42.97%
   8.Jeremy Jones         New York,NY        29 M   52      1815   35:18.74  11:22   36.56%
   9.Sean Connelly        New York,NY        27 M   57      1820   37:00.49  11:55   34.86%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Danielle Braham      Philadelphia,PA    24 F   21      1829   24:47.90   7:59   59.68%
   2.Alison Sarokhan      New Brunswick,NJ   26 F   26      1831   25:36.70   8:15   57.79%
   3.Jessica Eberly       Allentown,PA       23 F   30      1908   26:26.38   8:31   55.98%
   4.Eryn Fennelly        Phildelphia,PA     23 F   33      1890   27:53.38   8:59   53.07%
   5.Jane Helmick         Rockville,MD       23 F   42      1949   32:25.13  10:26   45.65%
   6.Kelly Crowley        New Brunswick,NJ   25 F   50      1832   35:17.69  11:22   41.93%
   7.Claire Goodill       Wilmington,DE      22 F   51      1816   35:18.23  11:22   41.92%
   8.Christine Wener      Hoboken,NJ         26 F   56      1819   37:00.03  11:55   40.00%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Victoria Gershfield  Morris Plains,NJ   31 F   40      1839   30:56.61   9:58   47.88%
   2.Susanna Salomon      Basking Ridge,NJ   30 F   43      1841   32:26.43  10:26   45.64%
   3.Meghan Kelly         Morris Plains,NJ   34 F   62    U 1840   43:49.62  14:06   33.99%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Allen Camille        Morristown,NJ      43 M    9      1924   22:18.14   7:11   62.60%
   2.David Yu             Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M   15      1899   24:01.36   7:44   59.95%
   3.Piers Murray         Mountain Lakes,NJ  48 M   18      1817   24:28.59   7:53   59.30%
   4.John Powers          ,                  47 M   28      1876   25:51.42   8:19   55.69%
   5.Tim Whelan           Essex Fells,NJ     47 M   44      1918   32:32.15  10:28   44.26%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Vibha Mehta          Berkeley Hts,NJ    44 F   58      1821   39:25.00  12:41   39.94%
   2.Wendy Mac Kinnon     Livingston,NJ      45 F   61      1818   42:56.24  13:49   36.99%
   3.Laura Capobianco     Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F   63      1824   50:20.00  16:12   32.90%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       52 M    2    U 1810   20:40.30   6:39   72.51%
   2.Damodaran Aswath     Chatham,NJ         56 M   16      1882   24:07.95   7:46   64.22%
   3.Vincent James        Boonton,NJ         52 M   31      1874   26:49.70   8:38   55.87%
   4.Ray Garrison         West Caldwell,NJ   55 M   38      1826   30:23.08   9:47   50.57%
   5.Stephen Cornman      North Caldwell,NJ  53 M   41      1926   31:58.70  10:18   47.26%
   6.Jeff Terry           Livingston,NJ      56 M   48      1807   33:49.17  10:53   45.82%
   7.Hb Moriarty          Nyack,NY           52 M   49      1805   33:54.88  10:55   44.20%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Beth Cali-depken     Wyckoff,NJ         51 F   45      1888   33:23.88  10:45   50.82%
   2.Bari Miller          Florham Park,NJ    50 F   55    U 1879   36:03.78  11:36   46.49%
   3.Joan Sullivan        Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F   64      1823   50:24.58  16:13   34.99%
   4.Melissa Helmick      Reston,VA          59 F   67      1951   54:34.39  17:34   34.56%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   MALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tom Stainton         Boonton,NJ         65 M   68      1838   54:36.60  17:35   30.71%
   2.Robert Weinel        Bayonne,NJ         63 M   75      1809   59:51.00  19:16   27.52%
   3.Scott Jacoby         West Orange,NJ     60 M   78      1948 1:04:59.06  20:55   24.68%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   FEMALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ann Koski            Hadley,MA          64 F   53      1803   35:50.52  11:32   56.55%
   2.Ann Stainton         Boonton,NJ         65 F   69      1837   54:37.39  17:35   37.67%
   3.Mary Ellen Weinel    Bayonne,NJ         60 F   74      1808   59:51.27  19:16   31.95%
   4.Melissa Hall         Maplewood,NJ       60 F   76      1911 1:04:41.23  20:49   29.57%
   5.Fran Lapinski        Maplewood,NJ       63 F   77      1913 1:04:57.81  20:55   30.74%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Keith Kolek          Essex Fells,NJ     99 M   47      1942   33:44.80  10:52    0.00%


NEWARK ACADEMY 5K RUN FOR F.O.P.   FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       52 M U 1810   20:40.30   6:39 72.51%
   2.Damodaran Aswath     Chatham,NJ         56 M   1882   24:07.95   7:46 64.22%
   3.Allen Camille        Morristown,NJ      43 M   1924   22:18.14   7:11 62.60%
   4.David Yu             Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M   1899   24:01.36   7:44 59.95%
   5.Piers Murray         Mountain Lakes,NJ  48 M   1817   24:28.59   7:53 59.30%
   6.Vincent James        Boonton,NJ         52 M   1874   26:49.70   8:38 55.87%
   7.John Powers          ,                  47 M   1876   25:51.42   8:19 55.69%
   8.Ray Garrison         West Caldwell,NJ   55 M   1826   30:23.08   9:47 50.57%
   9.Stephen Cornman      North Caldwell,NJ  53 M   1926   31:58.70  10:18 47.26%
  10.Jeff Terry           Livingston,NJ      56 M   1807   33:49.17  10:53 45.82%
  11.Tim Whelan           Essex Fells,NJ     47 M   1918   32:32.15  10:28 44.26%
  12.Hb Moriarty          Nyack,NY           52 M   1805   33:54.88  10:55 44.20%
  13.Tom Stainton         Boonton,NJ         65 M   1838   54:36.60  17:35 30.71%
  14.Robert Weinel        Bayonne,NJ         63 M   1809   59:51.00  19:16 27.52%
  15.Scott Jacoby         West Orange,NJ     60 M   1948 1:04:59.06  20:55 24.68%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Ann Koski            Hadley,MA          64 F   1803   35:50.52  11:32 56.55%
   2.Beth Cali-depken     Wyckoff,NJ         51 F   1888   33:23.88  10:45 50.82%
   3.Bari Miller          Florham Park,NJ    50 F U 1879   36:03.78  11:36 46.49%
   4.Vibha Mehta          Berkeley Hts,NJ    44 F   1821   39:25.00  12:41 39.94%
   5.Ann Stainton         Boonton,NJ         65 F   1837   54:37.39  17:35 37.67%
   6.Wendy Mac Kinnon     Livingston,NJ      45 F   1818   42:56.24  13:49 36.99%
   7.Joan Sullivan        Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F   1823   50:24.58  16:13 34.99%
   8.Melissa Helmick      Reston,VA          59 F   1951   54:34.39  17:34 34.56%
   9.Laura Capobianco     Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F   1824   50:20.00  16:12 32.90%
  10.Mary Ellen Weinel    Bayonne,NJ         60 F   1808   59:51.27  19:16 31.95%
  11.Fran Lapinski        Maplewood,NJ       63 F   1913 1:04:57.81  20:55 30.74%
  12.Melissa Hall         Maplewood,NJ       60 F   1911 1:04:41.23  20:49 29.57%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       52 M U 1810   20:40.30   6:39 72.51%
   2.Kiran Damodaran      Chatham,NJ         14 M   1869   20:10.02   6:29 70.36%
   3.Matthew Lim          Far Hills,NJ       14 M   1903   21:00.59   6:46 67.54%
   4.Amon Patil           Livingston,NJ      14 M   1914   21:13.00   6:50 66.88%
   5.Jack Powers          ,                  12 M   1878   22:15.89   7:10 66.79%
   6.Maxwell Yu           Basking Ridge,NJ   13 M   1900   21:45.29   7:00 66.67%
   7.Cole Fitzsimmons     South Orange,NJ    15 M   1811   21:36.27   6:57 64.44%
   8.Damodaran Aswath     Chatham,NJ         56 M   1882   24:07.95   7:46 64.22%
   9.Jake Wieseneck       West Orange,NJ     17 M   1894   21:04.16   6:47 64.11%
  10.Nicholas Wu          Short Hills,NJ     13 M   1921   22:37.97   7:17 64.08%
  11.Peter Lu             Livingston,NJ      14 M   1881   22:19.71   7:11 63.55%
  12.Allen Camille        Morristown,NJ      43 M   1924   22:18.14   7:11 62.60%
  13.Warren Sunada-wong   Millburn,NJ        11 M   1806   24:45.11   7:58 61.79%
  14.David Yu             Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M   1899   24:01.36   7:44 59.95%
  15.Adam Magistro        ,                  15 M   1897   23:20.76   7:31 59.63%
  16.Aaron Levy           Morris Plains,NJ   16 M   1825   23:05.55   7:26 59.31%
  17.Piers Murray         Mountain Lakes,NJ  48 M   1817   24:28.59   7:53 59.30%
  18.Bill Ulrich          Morristown,NJ      17 M   1893   23:11.91   7:28 58.23%
  19.Zachary Wu           Short Hills,NJ     13 M   1922   25:27.17   8:12 56.98%
  20.Vincent James        Boonton,NJ         52 M   1874   26:49.70   8:38 55.87%
  21.John Powers          ,                  47 M   1876   25:51.42   8:19 55.69%
  22.Zach Deluca          Morristown,NJ      16 M   1870   25:34.56   8:14 53.55%
  23.Tristan Simmons      Cochranville,PA    24 M   1896   24:27.67   7:52 52.74%
  24.Jason Cali           New York,NY        27 M   1868   24:47.00   7:59 52.05%
  25.Steve Hamm           Philadelphia,PA    26 M   1830   24:48.56   7:59 52.00%
  26.John Sharrar         Philadelphia,PA    26 M   1814   24:50.17   8:00 51.94%
  27.Ray Garrison         West Caldwell,NJ   55 M   1826   30:23.08   9:47 50.57%
  28.Amogh Anakru         Parsippany,NJ      14 M   1836   28:11.21   9:04 50.34%
  29.Stephen Cornman      North Caldwell,NJ  53 M   1926   31:58.70  10:18 47.26%
  30.Kyle Deivigris       Allentown,PA       24 M   1907   27:35.84   8:53 46.74%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Katie Powers         ,                  9  F   1877   25:51.03   8:19 67.88%
   2.Paige Kolek          Essex Fells,NJ     14 F   1919   26:06.44   8:24 60.19%
   3.Danielle Braham      Philadelphia,PA    24 F   1829   24:47.90   7:59 59.68%
   4.Alison Sarokhan      New Brunswick,NJ   26 F   1831   25:36.70   8:15 57.79%
   5.Ann Koski            Hadley,MA          64 F   1803   35:50.52  11:32 56.55%
   6.Jessica Eberly       Allentown,PA       23 F   1908   26:26.38   8:31 55.98%
   7.Alessandra Quigley   Florham Park,NJ    12 F   1827   30:11.95   9:43 53.91%
   8.Eryn Fennelly        Phildelphia,PA     23 F   1890   27:53.38   8:59 53.07%
   9.Beth Cali-depken     Wyckoff,NJ         51 F   1888   33:23.88  10:45 50.82%
  10.Esther Norbart       Morristown,NJ      17 F   1930   30:39.99   9:52 49.30%
  11.Madison Kolek        Essex Fells,NJ     12 F   1943   33:24.03  10:45 48.74%
  12.Victoria Gershfield  Morris Plains,NJ   31 F   1839   30:56.61   9:58 47.88%
  13.Bari Miller          Florham Park,NJ    50 F U 1879   36:03.78  11:36 46.49%
  14.Jane Helmick         Rockville,MD       23 F   1949   32:25.13  10:26 45.65%
  15.Susanna Salomon      Basking Ridge,NJ   30 F   1841   32:26.43  10:26 45.64%
  16.Kelly Crowley        New Brunswick,NJ   25 F   1832   35:17.69  11:22 41.93%
  17.Claire Goodill       Wilmington,DE      22 F   1816   35:18.23  11:22 41.92%
  18.Christine Wener      Hoboken,NJ         26 F   1819   37:00.03  11:55 40.00%
  19.Vibha Mehta          Berkeley Hts,NJ    44 F   1821   39:25.00  12:41 39.94%
  20.Ann Stainton         Boonton,NJ         65 F   1837   54:37.39  17:35 37.67%
  21.Wendy Mac Kinnon     Livingston,NJ      45 F   1818   42:56.24  13:49 36.99%
  22.Joan Sullivan        Basking Ridge,NJ   54 F   1823   50:24.58  16:13 34.99%
  23.Melissa Helmick      Reston,VA          59 F   1951   54:34.39  17:34 34.56%
  24.Meghan Kelly         Morris Plains,NJ   34 F U 1840   43:49.62  14:06 33.99%
  25.Laura Capobianco     Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F   1824   50:20.00  16:12 32.90%
  26.Mary Ellen Weinel    Bayonne,NJ         60 F   1808   59:51.27  19:16 31.95%
  27.Fran Lapinski        Maplewood,NJ       63 F   1913 1:04:57.81  20:55 30.74%
  28.Melissa Hall         Maplewood,NJ       60 F   1911 1:04:41.23  20:49 29.57%
  29.Courtney Cooperman   Short Hills,NJ     15 F   1945   57:33.53  18:32 26.92%
  30.Liz Cornman          North Caldwell,NJ  15 F   1925   57:33.96  18:32 26.92%