RUBIN 10K RUN

Race Date:5-12-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUBIN 10K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Ariza Alevandre      Brooklyn,NY        22 M         34:37.05  5:34 1/112     M20-29:1/8       77.59  
   2.Angel Confesor       Brooklyn,NY        28 M         36:34.75  5:53 2/112     M20-29:2/8       73.41  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   3.Ramon Vasquez        Ridgefield,NJ      35 M U       40:54.64  6:35 3/112     M30-39:1/24      67.05  
   4.Paul Majeski         Demarest,NJ        52 M         41:29.37  6:40 4/112     M50-59:1/25      75.20  
   5.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      44 M         41:47.32  6:43 5/112     M40-49:1/29      70.08  
   6.Eitan Prince         Teaneck,NJ         16 M         42:22.80  6:49 6/112     M15-19:1/6       67.26  
   7.Ahron Fishbain       Passaic,NJ         24 M         42:38.52  6:51 7/112     M20-29:3/8       62.97  
   8.Freddy Cvanqulista   Bogota,NJ          61 M         42:54.80  6:54 8/112     M60-69:1/9       78.48  
   9.Gil Ben Ari          Tenafly,NJ         42 M         42:58.37  6:54 9/112     M40-49:2/29      67.11  
  10.Amelie-frede Gagnon  Montreal,          36 F         43:01.00  6:55 1/127     F30-39:1/45      71.44  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  11.Edson Atwood         Teaneck,NJ         55 M         43:40.05  7:01 10/112    M50-59:2/25      73.24  
  12.Gregg Lauber         Hillsdale,NJ       46 M         43:52.70  7:03 11/112    M40-49:3/29      67.78  
  13.Ronnie Obadiah       Englewood,NJ       40 M         44:04.66  7:05 12/112    M40-49:4/29      64.45  
  14.Borg David           Brooklyn,NY        30 M         44:06.58  7:05 13/112    M30-39:2/24      61.02  
  15.Miklos David         Closter,NJ         42 M         44:36.64  7:10 14/112    M40-49:5/29      64.65  
  16.Guy Tanne            Tenafly,NJ         42 M         44:52.68  7:13 15/112    M40-49:6/29      64.26  
  17.Daniel Shapiro       New York,NY        29 M         44:55.11  7:13 16/112    M20-29:4/8       59.83  
  18.Christian Chedel     Montreal,          37 M         45:08.57  7:15 17/112    M30-39:3/24      61.56  
  19.Steven Berger        Teaneck,NJ         55 M         45:33.53  7:19 18/112    M50-59:3/25      70.20  
  20.Alex Cooper          Haworth,NJ         51 M         45:36.91  7:20 19/112    M50-59:4/25      67.84  
  21.Dan Hochberg         Closter,NJ         45 M         46:03.80  7:24 20/112    M40-49:7/29      64.06  
  22.Theodore Shalack     New Brunswick,NJ   50 M U       46:04.62  7:24 21/112    M50-59:5/25      66.62  
  23.Ernie Gremillion     Tenafly,NJ         35 M         46:09.87  7:25 22/112    M30-39:4/24      59.42  
  24.Gil Serok            Tenafly,NJ         41 M         46:15.38  7:26 23/112    M40-49:8/29      61.88  
  25.Rich Albom           North Bergen,NJ    60 M         46:23.19  7:27 24/112    M60-69:2/9       71.97  
  26.Arnold Rosenblum     Closter,NJ         46 M         46:24.64  7:28 25/112    M40-49:9/29      64.08  
  27.Connie Augustine     Mendham,NJ         44 F U       46:25.12  7:28 2/127     F40-49:1/43      69.50  
  28.Lisa Topfer          Tenafly,NJ         41 F         46:30.98  7:29 3/127     F40-49:2/43      67.81  
  29.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      59 M         46:40.17  7:30 26/112    M50-59:6/25      70.91  
  30.Fred Wolodiger       Englewood,NJ       56 M         46:41.07  7:30 27/112    M50-59:7/25      69.09  
  31.Kenneth Clifford     Tenafly,NJ         56 M         46:42.23  7:30 28/112    M50-59:8/25      69.07  
  32.Jason Lieberman      Tenafly,NJ         19 M         46:43.42  7:31 29/112    M15-19:2/6       58.70  
  33.Jose Ojeda           Rahway,NJ          29 M         46:43.49  7:31 30/112    M20-29:5/8       57.52  
  34.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       52 F U       46:55.06  7:33 4/127     F50-59:1/17      75.09  
  35.Gloria Huberman      Fairlawn,NJ        56 F U       47:04.78  7:34 5/127     F50-59:2/17      78.82  
  36.Daniel Reiser        Tenafly,NJ         39 M         47:21.05  7:37 31/112    M30-39:5/24      59.56  
  37.Marie-pierre St-onge ,                  37 F         47:51.11  7:42 6/127     F30-39:2/45      64.49  
  38.Adi Torfstein        Tenafly,NJ         37 M         48:00.65  7:43 32/112    M30-39:6/24      57.88  
  39.Adam Cohen           Englewood,NJ       41 M         48:12.06  7:45 33/112    M40-49:10/29     59.39  
  40.Robin Klein          Tenafly,NJ         62 M         48:15.12  7:45 34/112    M60-69:3/9       70.42  
  41.Michael Coven        ,                  43 M         48:42.10  7:50 35/112    M40-49:11/29     59.67  
  42.David Aldrich        Fort Lee,NJ        41 M         48:42.37  7:50 36/112    M40-49:12/29     58.77  
  43.Arbit David          Englewood,NJ       52 M         48:58.40  7:52 37/112    M50-59:9/25      63.71  
  44.Catherine Brown      Tenafly,NJ         38 F         49:02.39  7:53 7/127     F30-39:3/45      63.21  
  45.Erez Tal             Cresskill,NJ       46 M         49:08.99  7:54 38/112    M40-49:13/29     60.51  
  46.Marc Waldman         Englewood,NJ       37 M         49:24.36  7:57 39/112    M30-39:7/24      56.25  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  47.David Weinberg       Paramus,NJ         58 M         49:52.63  8:01 40/112    M50-59:10/25     65.78  
  48.Heath Golden         Tenafly,NJ         38 M         49:55.26  8:02 41/112    M30-39:8/24      56.07  
  49.David Steiker        North Bergen,NJ    36 M         50:04.47  8:03 42/112    M30-39:9/24      55.11  
  50.Matt Lieberman       Tenafly,NJ         16 M         50:14.87  8:05 43/112    M15-19:3/6       56.73  
  51.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        52 F U       50:17.96  8:05 8/127     F50-59:3/17      70.04  
  52.Hillary Wasserman    Teaneck,NJ         34 F         50:28.06  8:07 9/127     F30-39:4/45      60.50  
  53.Ayelet Rosen         Englewood,NJ       33 F         50:34.09  8:08 10/127    F30-39:5/45      60.24  
  54.Pete Doroshenko      Fair Lawn,NJ       50 M U       50:46.88  8:10 44/112    M50-59:11/25     60.45  
  55.Rebecca Machtemes    River Edge,NJ      37 F         50:50.82  8:10 11/127    F30-39:6/45      60.69  
  56.Liz Feliciano        Clifton,NJ         41 F         50:54.22  8:11 12/127    F40-49:3/43      61.96  
  57.Danielle Irish       Wayne,NJ           29 F         51:00.73  8:12 13/127    F20-29:1/13      59.46  
  58.Sari Zauderer        Teaneck,NJ         43 F         51:04.41  8:13 14/127    F40-49:4/43      62.66  
  59.Richard Gallagher    Tenafly,NJ         59 M         51:05.80  8:13 45/112    M50-59:12/25     64.77  
  60.Marni Abramowitz     Tenafly,NJ         43 F         51:07.70  8:13 15/127    F40-49:5/43      62.59  
  61.Ofir Tal             Cresskill,NJ       40 M         51:14.63  8:14 46/112    M40-49:14/29     55.44  
  62.Dan Lacoff           Closter,NJ         54 M         51:18.82  8:15 47/112    M50-59:13/25     61.81  
  63.Ryan Hermason        Airmont,NY         36 M         51:26.02  8:16 48/112    M30-39:10/24     53.66  
  64.Raymond Bondy        Wyckoff,NJ         74 M         51:26.98  8:16 49/112    M70-79:1/3       75.38  
  65.Steven Reichert      Tenafly,NJ         49 M         51:34.05  8:17 50/112    M40-49:15/29     59.05  
  66.Modi Feibish         Cresskill,NJ       39 M         51:35.63  8:18 51/112    M30-39:11/24     54.66  
  67.Carlos Doussinague   Cresskill,NJ       54 M         51:40.92  8:19 52/112    M50-59:14/25     61.37  
  68.Lauren Tutundgy      Tenafly,NJ         37 F         51:41.00  8:19 16/127    F30-39:7/45      59.71  
  69.Tara Satnick         Demarest,NJ        14 F         51:44.95  8:19 17/127    F10-14:1/2       62.26  
  70.Eran Amitai          Tenafly,NJ         44 M         51:45.63  8:19 53/112    M40-49:16/29     56.57  
  71.Danny Heumann        Englewood,NJ       38 M         51:47.60  8:20 54/112    M30-39:12/24     54.05  
  72.Sheryl Wagner        Closter,NJ         35 F         51:49.99  8:20 18/127    F30-39:8/45      59.09  
  73.Marc Harrison        Tenafly,NJ         44 M U       51:50.80  8:20 55/112    M40-49:17/29     56.48  
  74.Lesley Schofield     Passaic,NJ         46 F         51:58.36  8:21 19/127    F40-49:6/43      63.22  
  75.Juan Pineda          Rahway,NJ          33 M         52:01.77  8:22 56/112    M30-39:13/24     52.21  
  76.Ernest Elias         Teaneck,NJ         58 M         52:02.56  8:22 57/112    M50-59:15/25     63.04  
  77.Lona Sniderman       Englewood,NJ       15 F         52:04.16  8:22 20/127    F15-19:1/2       61.03  
  78.Heidi Edelstein      Tenafly,NJ         46 F         52:07.87  8:23 21/127    F40-49:7/43      63.03  
  79.Paul Chung           Englewood Cliff,NJ 37 M         52:08.39  8:23 58/112    M30-39:14/24     53.30  
  80.Hugo Del Bove        Wyckoff,NJ         62 M U       52:11.87  8:24 59/112    M60-69:4/9       65.10  
  81.Alice Greenstone     Englewood Cliff,NJ 51 F         52:18.93  8:25 22/127    F50-59:4/17      66.50  
  82.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        64 F U       52:22.06  8:25 23/127    F60-69:1/4       79.33  
  83.Jose Fabbroni        Tenafly,NJ         39 M         52:28.83  8:26 60/112    M30-39:15/24     53.74  
  84.Dean Weiss           Bergenfield,NJ     99 M         52:49.68  8:30 61/112    NO AGE:1/3        0.00  
  85.John Martin          Hoboken,NJ         29 M         52:53.18  8:30 62/112    M20-29:6/8       50.81  
  86.Stephen Jones        Mahwah,NJ          49 M U       52:55.86  8:31 63/112    M40-49:18/29     57.53  
  87.Helen Zelig          Englewood,NJ       58 F         53:01.34  8:31 24/127    F50-59:5/17      71.91  
  88.Angela Scott         Northvale,NJ       21 F         53:02.88  8:32 25/127    F20-29:2/13      57.18  
  89.Frank Lasala         Franklin Lakes,NJ  50 M         53:04.33  8:32 64/112    M50-59:16/25     57.84  
  90.Agnes Scaglione      Ramsey,NJ          40 F         53:09.11  8:33 26/127    F40-49:8/43      58.97  
  91.Rachel Fischler      Tenafly,NJ         39 F         53:20.84  8:35 27/127    F30-39:9/45      58.41  
  92.Sarah Kaplan         Cresskill,NJ       39 F         53:22.34  8:35 28/127    F30-39:10/45     58.39  
  93.Jackson Menzel       Oradell,NJ         13 M         53:25.91  8:35 65/112    M10-14:1/3       56.50  
  94.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          69 M U       53:26.31  8:36 66/112    M60-69:5/9       67.88  
  95.Jestrack Canino      Hackensack,NJ      37 M         53:35.54  8:37 67/112    M30-39:16/24     51.85  
  96.Marc Skobac          Oradell,NJ         44 M         53:36.51  8:37 68/112    M40-49:19/29     54.62  
  97.Gabriel Koppel       Bergenfield,NJ     13 M         53:38.35  8:37 69/112    M10-14:2/3       56.28  
  98.Not Registered       ,                  99 M         53:39.27  8:38 70/112    NO AGE:2/3        0.00  
  99.Laura Roura Ferres   Tenafly,NJ         23 F         53:41.73  8:38 29/127    F20-29:3/13      56.49  
 100.Alan Benvenisty      Tenafly,NJ         59 M         53:46.05  8:39 71/112    M50-59:17/25     61.55  
 101.Louis Gerber         New York,NY        34 M         53:50.72  8:39 72/112    M30-39:17/24     50.68  
 102.Brian Kenny          Closter,NJ         40 M         53:51.92  8:40 73/112    M40-49:20/29     52.74  
 103.Tamar Kuritzky       Teaneck,NJ         20 F         53:57.57  8:41 30/127    F20-29:4/13      56.24  
 104.David Ferber         Teaneck,NJ         18 M         53:58.25  8:41 74/112    M15-19:4/6       51.45  
 105.Randy Breindel       Tenafly,NJ         55 F         54:20.46  8:44 31/127    F50-59:6/17      67.39  
 106.Dana Adler           Tenafly,NJ         45 F         54:26.82  8:45 32/127    F40-49:9/43      59.78  
 107.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,NJ         48 F         54:37.20  8:47 33/127    F40-49:10/43     61.43  
 108.Jesse Davis          Demarest,NJ        53 M         54:40.10  8:47 75/112    M50-59:18/25     57.54  
 109.Patricia Fiume       River Vale,NJ      57 F )       54:48.94  8:49 34/127    F50-59:7/17      68.61  
 110.Jordanna Nadritch    Englewood,NJ       34 F         54:50.08  8:49 35/127    F30-39:11/45     55.69  
 111.Daniel Atwood        Teaneck,NJ         21 M         54:56.74  8:50 76/112    M20-29:7/8       49.06  
 112.Louis Hefter         Demarest,NJ        37 M         55:04.42  8:51 77/112    M30-39:18/24     50.46  
 113.Ana Zafrir           Tenafly,NJ         35 F         55:07.54  8:52 36/127    F30-39:12/45     55.56  
 114.Lynnie Mapa          Bergenfield,NJ     53 F         55:22.99  8:54 37/127    F50-59:8/17      64.43  
 115.Liz Simon            Tenafly,NJ         37 F         55:28.79  8:55 38/127    F30-39:13/45     55.62  
 116.Marc Benjamin        Teaneck,NJ         43 M         55:38.33  8:57 78/112    M40-49:21/29     52.23  
 117.Susanne Burstein     New York,NY        34 F         55:41.47  8:57 39/127    F30-39:14/45     54.83  
 118.Gerald Burstein      Elmwood Park,NJ    74 M         55:41.78  8:57 79/112    M70-79:2/3       69.63  
 119.Ilana Picker         Teaneck,NJ         42 F         55:44.88  8:58 40/127    F40-49:11/43     56.97  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 120.Sandra Ponce         Edgewater,NJ       38 F         55:57.93  9:00 41/127    F30-39:15/45     55.39  
 121.Jean Gilmour         River Edge,NJ      40 F         55:58.87  9:00 42/127    F40-49:12/43     55.99  
 122.Elizabeth Flack      Cresskill,NJ       46 F         56:09.50  9:02 43/127    F40-49:13/43     58.51  
 123.Jed Rubin            Demarest,NJ        39 M         56:18.94  9:03 80/112    M30-39:19/24     50.08  
 124.Sam Zagha            Teaneck,NJ         47 M         56:22.03  9:04 81/112    M40-49:22/29     53.17  
 125.Joseph Deninzon      Dumont,NJ          38 M         56:24.02  9:04 82/112    M30-39:20/24     49.63  
 126.Natalie Zukoff       Tenafly,NJ         14 F         56:32.94  9:06 44/127    F10-14:2/2       56.98  
 127.Allison Barkan       Cresskill,NJ       39 F         56:34.32  9:06 45/127    F30-39:16/45     55.08  
 128.Melody Finkelstein   Closter,NJ         33 F         56:39.87  9:07 46/127    F30-39:17/45     53.76  
 129.Paul Horowitz        Englewood,NJ       13 M         56:45.61  9:08 83/112    M10-14:3/3       53.19  
 130.Brandi Rubin         Demarest,NJ        38 F         56:49.67  9:08 47/127    F30-39:18/45     54.55  
 131.Elisabeth Millner    Bergenfielf,NJ     58 F         57:03.72  9:10 48/127    F50-59:9/17      66.82  
 132.Amir Ziv             Tenafly,NJ         54 M         57:11.54  9:12 84/112    M50-59:19/25     55.46  
 133.Jodie Craft          Ridgefield Park,NJ 37 F         57:21.69  9:13 49/127    F30-39:19/45     53.80  
 134.Alissa Selevan       Teaneck,NJ         27 F         57:57.51  9:19 50/127    F20-29:5/13      52.34  
 135.Lisa Lazarus         Demarest,NJ        42 F         58:07.09  9:21 51/127    F40-49:14/43     54.65  
 136.Rachel Glickman      Paramus,NJ         28 F         58:34.00  9:25 52/127    F20-29:6/13      51.79  
 137.Allison Lacoff       Closter,NJ         26 F         58:37.02  9:26 53/127    F20-29:7/13      51.75  
 138.Michele Goldberg     Tenafly,NJ         39 F         58:45.77  9:27 54/127    F30-39:20/45     53.03  
 139.Barbara Menzel       Oradell,NJ         44 F         58:48.24  9:27 55/127    F40-49:15/43     54.86  
 140.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          68 M U       58:48.55  9:27 85/112    M60-69:6/9       61.05  
 141.Alisa Messer         Englewood,NJ       42 F         58:54.21  9:28 56/127    F40-49:16/43     53.92  
 142.Daniela Gontownik    Englewood,NJ       27 F         58:57.60  9:29 57/127    F20-29:8/13      51.45  
 143.Yitzhak Zahavy       Bergenfield,NJ     38 M         59:21.33  9:33 86/112    M30-39:21/24     47.16  
 144.Julie Zahavy         Bergenfield,NJ     38 F         59:28.17  9:34 58/127    F30-39:21/45     52.13  
 145.Donna Dussault       Lodi,NJ            49 F         59:33.99  9:35 59/127    F40-49:17/43     56.98  
 146.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         68 M U       59:43.36  9:36 87/112    M60-69:7/9       60.11  
 147.Saima Choudhri       Alpine,NJ          39 F         59:45.03  9:36 60/127    F30-39:22/45     52.15  
 148.Anita Shah           West Nyack,NY      40 F         59:49.35  9:37 61/127    F40-49:18/43     52.39  
 149.Dara Wasserlauf      Tenafly,NJ         42 F         59:53.92  9:38 62/127    F40-49:19/43     53.02  
 150.Shira Slasky         Tenafly,NJ         35 F       1:00:09.92  9:40 63/127    F30-39:23/45     50.91  
 151.Julie Kavadlo        Fort Lee,NJ        65 F       1:00:12.33  9:41 64/127    F60-69:2/4       70.04  
 152.Joan Vidra           Tenafly,NJ         44 F       1:00:15.62  9:41 65/127    F40-49:20/43     53.54  
 153.Lea Frank            Teaneck,NJ         29 F       1:00:22.92  9:43 66/127    F20-29:9/13      50.24  
 154.Madeline Steinberg   Tenafly,NJ         20 F       1:00:26.17  9:43 67/127    F20-29:10/13     50.21  
 155.Ezra Koppel          Bergenfield,NJ     15 M       1:00:26.24  9:43 88/112    M15-19:5/6       47.95  
 156.Adam Steinberg       Tenafly,NJ         50 M       1:00:27.03  9:43 89/112    M50-59:20/25     50.78  
 157.Mary Ellen Shea      Haworth,NJ         45 F       1:00:46.98  9:46 68/127    F40-49:21/43     53.55  
 158.Taya Glotzer         Tenafly,NJ         52 F       1:00:47.90  9:47 69/127    F50-59:10/17     57.95  
 159.Ilana Matteson       Tenafly,NJ         44 F       1:00:51.56  9:47 70/127    F40-49:22/43     53.01  
 160.Ilana Soffer         Clifton,NJ         33 F       1:00:59.59  9:48 71/127    F30-39:24/45     49.95  
 161.Bianca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        60 F U     1:01:02.78  9:49 72/127    F60-69:3/4       64.21  
 162.Ilana Rauzman        Bergenfield,NJ     32 F       1:01:03.67  9:49 73/127    F30-39:25/45     49.80  
 163.Maria Argenziano     Closter,NJ         46 F       1:01:04.39  9:49 74/127    F40-49:23/43     53.80  
 164.Tova Gerson          Bergenfield,NJ     35 F       1:01:24.14  9:52 75/127    F30-39:26/45     49.88  
 165.Jaime Patriarca      Cedar Grove,NJ     34 F       1:01:36.84  9:54 76/127    F30-39:27/45     49.56  
 166.Elizabeth Aldrich    Fort Lee,NJ        39 F       1:01:41.40  9:55 77/127    F30-39:28/45     50.51  
 167.Chaim Book           Teaneck,NJ         47 M       1:01:41.88  9:55 90/112    M40-49:23/29     48.58  
 168.Sharon Nevins        Tenafly,NJ         43 F       1:01:43.31  9:55 78/127    F40-49:24/43     51.85  
 169.Neil Zane            Tenafly,NJ         62 M       1:01:56.57  9:58 91/112    M60-69:8/9       54.86  
 170.Roxana Nikoui        Harrington Park,NJ 42 F       1:02:02.47  9:59 79/127    F40-49:25/43     51.19  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 171.Marc Leffler         Pomona,NY          56 M       1:02:18.99 10:01 92/112    M50-59:21/25     51.76  
 172.Galit Oelsner        Tenafly,NJ         41 F       1:02:23.47 10:02 80/127    F40-49:26/43     50.55  
 173.Laura Cutri          Tenafly,NJ         39 F       1:02:28.30 10:03 81/127    F30-39:29/45     49.88  
 174.Douglas Wenz         Montville,NJ       56 M       1:02:30.68 10:03 93/112    M50-59:22/25     51.60  
 175.Diana Hilbig         Teaneck,NJ         32 F       1:02:32.70 10:03 82/127    F30-39:30/45     48.62  
 176.Josh Lipowsky        Teaneck,NJ         31 M       1:02:33.01 10:03 94/112    M30-39:22/24     43.13  
 177.Linda Goldstein      Tenafly,NJ         48 F       1:02:34.75 10:04 83/127    F40-49:27/43     53.62  
 178.Amy Rayman           Tenafly,NJ         43 F       1:02:39.04 10:04 84/127    F40-49:28/43     51.08  
 179.Laurie Ruckel        Tenafly,NJ         55 F       1:03:00.24 10:08 85/127    F50-59:11/17     58.13  
 180.Jacqueline Arams     Tenafly,NJ         52 F       1:03:04.91 10:09 86/127    F50-59:12/17     55.85  
 181.Donna Rubin          Westfield,NJ       52 F       1:03:05.44 10:09 87/127    F50-59:13/17     55.84  
 182.Lindsey Lax          Englewood Cliff,NJ 35 F       1:03:05.93 10:09 88/127    F30-39:31/45     48.54  
 183.Chelsea Mapa         Bergenfield,NJ     24 F       1:03:15.82 10:10 89/127    F20-29:11/13     47.95  
 184.Alyse Kamara         Teaneck,NJ         44 F       1:03:29.71 10:13 90/127    F40-49:29/43     50.81  
 185.Daniel Rubin         Ridgefield,NJ      64 M       1:03:34.38 10:13 95/112    M60-69:9/9       54.42  
 186.Jonathan Scherl      Tenafly,NJ         47 M       1:03:34.87 10:13 96/112    M40-49:24/29     47.14  
 187.Judy Eig             Haworth,NJ         45 F       1:03:45.08 10:15 91/127    F40-49:30/43     51.06  
 188.Joanne Hojsak        Tenafly,NJ         54 F       1:03:54.11 10:17 92/127    F50-59:14/17     56.56  
 189.Dianne Steinberg     Passaic,NJ         47 F       1:03:57.50 10:17 93/127    F40-49:31/43     51.89  
 190.Keith Baines         Jersey City,NJ     44 M       1:04:03.97 10:18 97/112    M40-49:25/29     45.71  
 191.Andy Landau          Morganville,NJ     56 M       1:04:14.21 10:20 98/112    M50-59:23/25     50.21  
 192.Alex Paley           Wayne,NJ           44 M       1:04:31.61 10:23 99/112    M40-49:26/29     45.38  
 193.Tova Yellin          Teaneck,NJ         59 F       1:04:50.25 10:26 94/127    F50-59:15/17     59.62  
 194.Scott Reddin         Englewood,NJ       54 M       1:05:02.41 10:28 100/112   M50-59:24/25     48.77  
 195.Carol O'donnell      Northvale,NJ       48 F       1:05:29.36 10:32 95/127    F40-49:32/43     51.24  
 196.Mariez Pla           North Bergen,NJ    38 F       1:05:53.46 10:36 96/127    F30-39:32/45     47.05  
 197.Ciroy Benjamin       Tenafly,NJ         42 F       1:06:01.54 10:37 97/127    F40-49:33/43     48.10  
 198.Maggie Weiss         Bergenfield,NJ     99 F       1:06:04.15 10:37 98/127    NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
 199.Elen Gordon          Tenafly,NJ         48 F       1:06:52.95 10:45 99/127    F40-49:34/43     50.17  
 200.Corey Dicker         Englewood,NJ       20 M       1:07:29.66 10:51 101/112   M20-29:8/8       40.21  
 201.Paul Koppel          Bergenfield,NJ     45 M       1:07:44.75 10:54 102/112   M40-49:27/29     43.56  
 202.Limor Blum           Cresskill,NJ       43 F       1:07:44.85 10:54 100/127   F40-49:35/43     47.24  
 203.Mason Koppel         Bergenfield,NJ     9  M       1:07:45.54 10:54 103/112   M 1- 9:1/1       50.25  
 204.Jennifer Zimmer      Saddle River,NJ    44 F       1:07:48.07 10:54 101/127   F40-49:36/43     47.58  
 205.Elizabeth Olacio     Teaneck,NJ         34 F       1:08:07.15 10:57 102/127   F30-39:33/45     44.83  
 206.Anna-marie Jensen    Hamburg,NJ         31 F       1:08:15.53 10:59 103/127   F30-39:34/45     44.49  
 207.Diana Lee            ,                  31 F       1:08:21.03 10:59 104/127   F30-39:35/45     44.43  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 208.Wayne Jensen         Hamburg,NJ         51 M       1:08:24.39 11:00 104/112   M50-59:25/25     45.24  
 209.Sarah Manchar        Teaneck,NJ         34 F       1:08:29.47 11:01 105/127   F30-39:36/45     44.58  
 210.Julia Joyce          Hoboken,NJ         31 F       1:08:32.96 11:01 106/127   F30-39:37/45     44.30  
 211.Liz Miguel           Westwood,NJ        42 F       1:09:03.40 11:06 107/127   F40-49:37/43     45.99  
 212.Timi Strauss         Bergenfield,NJ     27 F       1:09:08.81 11:07 108/127   F20-29:12/13     43.87  
 213.Joshua Davis         Tenafly,NJ         17 M       1:10:09.23 11:17 105/112   M15-19:6/6       40.08  
 214.Susan Davis          Tenafly,NJ         49 F       1:10:09.32 11:17 109/127   F40-49:38/43     48.38  
 215.Sara Kesler          Teaneck,NJ         38 F       1:10:11.46 11:17 110/127   F30-39:38/45     44.16  
 216.Fabienne Louis       Palisades Park,NJ  37 F       1:10:57.56 11:25 111/127   F30-39:39/45     43.49  
 217.Magali Moragues      New Milford,NJ     34 F       1:10:57.77 11:25 112/127   F30-39:40/45     43.03  
 218.Chava Cohen          Clifton,NJ         30 F       1:11:13.30 11:27 113/127   F30-39:41/45     42.60  
 219.Margaret King        Englewood,NJ       42 F       1:11:52.29 11:33 114/127   F40-49:39/43     44.19  
 220.Weiss Nic            Bergenfield,NJ     99 M       1:12:25.65 11:39 106/112   NO AGE:3/3        0.00  
 221.Peter Gordon         Tenafly,NJ         49 M       1:13:13.49 11:47 107/112   M40-49:28/29     41.59  
 222.Christine Mouser     Oradell,NJ         35 F       1:13:38.20 11:51 115/127   F30-39:42/45     41.59  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 223.Judi Zirin-hyman     Demarest,NJ        47 F       1:15:42.08 12:10 116/127   F40-49:40/43     43.84  
 224.Christina Michelson  Englewood,NJ       63 F       1:15:59.09 12:13 117/127   F60-69:4/4       53.87  
 225.Satish Vedantam      Jersey City,NJ     32 M       1:17:32.49 12:28 108/112   M30-39:23/24     34.90  
 226.Mythili Madhira      Jersey City,NJ     31 F       1:17:32.76 12:28 118/127   F30-39:43/45     39.16  
 227.Jessica E Kilbride   Pomona,NY          27 F       1:17:45.86 12:30 119/127   F20-29:13/13     39.01  
 228.Daniella Topp        New York,NY        33 F       1:17:46.10 12:30 120/127   F30-39:44/45     39.17  
 229.Joshua Strauss       Bergenfield,NJ     31 M       1:18:04.98 12:33 109/112   M30-39:24/24     34.55  
 230.Amanda Leifer        Englewood,NJ       15 F       1:18:05.35 12:34 121/127   F15-19:2/2       40.69  
 231.Ivelise Velez        Hackensack,NJ      36 F       1:19:40.92 12:49 122/127   F30-39:45/45     38.57  
 232.Wendy Dicker         Englewood,NJ       50 F       1:19:45.94 12:50 123/127   F50-59:16/17     43.08  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 233.Howard Silver        Old Tappan,NJ      73 M       1:32:28.03 14:52 110/112   M70-79:3/3       41.30  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 234.Karen Isaacs         Tenafly,NJ         51 F       1:34:02.98 15:08 124/127   F50-59:17/17     36.99  
 235.Ilana Volkov         Tenafly,NJ         46 F       1:34:03.01 15:08 125/127   F40-49:41/43     34.94  
 236.Robyn Ruderman       Tenafly,NJ         43 F       1:34:04.14 15:08 126/127   F40-49:42/43     34.02  
 237.Nancy Weingarten     Tenafly,NJ         44 F       1:34:04.49 15:08 127/127   F40-49:43/43     34.29  
 238.Haroon Choudhri      Alpine,NJ          45 M       1:38:57.05 15:55 111/112   M40-49:29/29     29.82  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 239.Bill Welsch          Staten Island,NY   83 M       1:48:48.96 17:30 112/112   M80-98:1/1       43.59  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUBIN 10K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Ariza Alevandre      Brooklyn,NY        22 M            517   34:37.05   5:34
   2.Angel Confesor       Brooklyn,NY        28 M            515   36:34.75   5:53
   3.Ramon Vasquez        Ridgefield,NJ      35 M         U  650   40:54.64   6:35
   4.Paul Majeski         Demarest,NJ        52 M            502   41:29.37   6:41
   5.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      44 M            512   41:47.32   6:44
   6.Eitan Prince         Teaneck,NJ         16 M            376   42:22.80   6:49
   7.Ahron Fishbain       Passaic,NJ         24 M            522   42:38.52   6:52
   8.Freddy Cvanqulista   Bogota,NJ          61 M            462   42:54.80   6:54
   9.Gil Ben Ari          Tenafly,NJ         42 M            495   42:58.37   6:55
  10.Edson Atwood         Teaneck,NJ         55 M            265   43:40.05   7:02
RUBIN 10K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Amelie-frede Gagnon  Montreal,          36 F            304   43:01.00   6:55
   2.Connie Augustine     Mendham,NJ         44 F         U  560   46:25.12   7:28
   3.Lisa Topfer          Tenafly,NJ         41 F            446   46:30.98   7:29
   4.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       52 F         U  278   46:55.06   7:33
   5.Gloria Huberman      Fairlawn,NJ        56 F         U  324   47:04.78   7:35
   6.Marie-pierre St-onge ,                  37 F            404   47:51.11   7:42
   7.Catherine Brown      Tenafly,NJ         38 F            275   49:02.39   7:54
   8.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        52 F         U  435   50:17.96   8:06
   9.Hillary Wasserman    Teaneck,NJ         34 F            438   50:28.06   8:07
  10.Ayelet Rosen         Englewood,NJ       33 F            381   50:34.09   8:08
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUBIN 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Paul Majeski         Demarest,NJ        52 M            502   41:29.37   6:41
   2.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      44 M            512   41:47.32   6:44
   3.Freddy Cvanqulista   Bogota,NJ          61 M            462   42:54.80   6:54
   4.Gil Ben Ari          Tenafly,NJ         42 M            495   42:58.37   6:55
   5.Edson Atwood         Teaneck,NJ         55 M            265   43:40.05   7:02
   6.Gregg Lauber         Hillsdale,NJ       46 M            507   43:52.70   7:04
   7.Ronnie Obadiah       Englewood,NJ       40 M            361   44:04.66   7:06
   8.Miklos David         Closter,NJ         42 M            287   44:36.64   7:11
   9.Guy Tanne            Tenafly,NJ         42 M            412   44:52.68   7:13
  10.Steven Berger        Teaneck,NJ         55 M            496   45:33.53   7:20
RUBIN 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Connie Augustine     Mendham,NJ         44 F         U  560   46:25.12   7:28
   2.Lisa Topfer          Tenafly,NJ         41 F            446   46:30.98   7:29
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       52 F         U  278   46:55.06   7:33
   4.Gloria Huberman      Fairlawn,NJ        56 F         U  324   47:04.78   7:35
   5.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        52 F         U  435   50:17.96   8:06
   6.Liz Feliciano        Clifton,NJ         41 F            479   50:54.22   8:12
   7.Sari Zauderer        Teaneck,NJ         43 F            431   51:04.41   8:13
   8.Marni Abramowitz     Tenafly,NJ         43 F            252   51:07.70   8:14
   9.Lesley Schofield     Passaic,NJ         46 F            521   51:58.36   8:22
  10.Heidi Edelstein      Tenafly,NJ         46 F            454   52:07.87   8:23

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE 9 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mason Koppel         Bergenfield,NJ     9  M  203       336 1:07:45.54  10:54   50.25%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE 9 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 10 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jackson Menzel       Oradell,NJ         13 M   93       648   53:25.91   8:36   56.50%
   2.Gabriel Koppel       Bergenfield,NJ     13 M   97       335   53:38.35   8:38   56.28%
   3.Paul Horowitz        Englewood,NJ       13 M  129       322   56:45.61   9:08   53.19%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 10 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tara Satnick         Demarest,NJ        14 F   69       511   51:44.95   8:20   62.26%
   2.Natalie Zukoff       Tenafly,NJ         14 F  126       448   56:32.94   9:06   56.98%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eitan Prince         Teaneck,NJ         16 M    6       376   42:22.80   6:49   67.26%
   2.Jason Lieberman      Tenafly,NJ         19 M   32       441   46:43.42   7:31   58.70%
   3.Matt Lieberman       Tenafly,NJ         16 M   50       442   50:14.87   8:05   56.73%
   4.David Ferber         Teaneck,NJ         18 M  104       504   53:58.25   8:41   51.45%
   5.Ezra Koppel          Bergenfield,NJ     15 M  155       334 1:00:26.24   9:44   47.95%
   6.Joshua Davis         Tenafly,NJ         17 M  213       289 1:10:09.23  11:17   40.08%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lona Sniderman       Englewood,NJ       15 F   77       478   52:04.16   8:23   61.03%
   2.Amanda Leifer        Englewood,NJ       15 F  230       513 1:18:05.35  12:34   40.69%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ariza Alevandre      Brooklyn,NY        22 M    1       517   34:37.05   5:34   77.59%
   2.Angel Confesor       Brooklyn,NY        28 M    2       515   36:34.75   5:53   73.41%
   3.Ahron Fishbain       Passaic,NJ         24 M    7       522   42:38.52   6:52   62.97%
   4.Daniel Shapiro       New York,NY        29 M   17       476   44:55.11   7:14   59.83%
   5.Jose Ojeda           Rahway,NJ          29 M   33       363   46:43.49   7:31   57.52%
   6.John Martin          Hoboken,NJ         29 M   85       466   52:53.18   8:31   50.81%
   7.Daniel Atwood        Teaneck,NJ         21 M  111       264   54:56.74   8:51   49.06%
   8.Corey Dicker         Englewood,NJ       20 M  200       643 1:07:29.66  10:52   40.21%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Danielle Irish       Wayne,NJ           29 F   57       562   51:00.73   8:13   59.46%
   2.Angela Scott         Northvale,NJ       21 F   88       392   53:02.88   8:32   57.18%
   3.Laura Roura Ferres   Tenafly,NJ         23 F   99       383   53:41.73   8:38   56.49%
   4.Tamar Kuritzky       Teaneck,NJ         20 F  103       508   53:57.57   8:41   56.24%
   5.Alissa Selevan       Teaneck,NJ         27 F  134       393   57:57.51   9:20   52.34%
   6.Rachel Glickman      Paramus,NJ         28 F  136       434   58:34.00   9:26   51.79%
   7.Allison Lacoff       Closter,NJ         26 F  137       339   58:37.02   9:26   51.75%
   8.Daniela Gontownik    Englewood,NJ       27 F  142       314   58:57.60   9:29   51.45%
   9.Lea Frank            Teaneck,NJ         29 F  153       303 1:00:22.92   9:43   50.24%
  10.Madeline Steinberg   Tenafly,NJ         20 F  154       407 1:00:26.17   9:44   50.21%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ramon Vasquez        Ridgefield,NJ      35 M    3    U  650   40:54.64   6:35   67.05%
   2.Borg David           Brooklyn,NY        30 M   14       501   44:06.58   7:06   61.02%
   3.Christian Chedel     Montreal,          37 M   18       279   45:08.57   7:16   61.56%
   4.Ernie Gremillion     Tenafly,NJ         35 M   23       316   46:09.87   7:26   59.42%
   5.Daniel Reiser        Tenafly,NJ         39 M   36       380   47:21.05   7:37   59.56%
   6.Adi Torfstein        Tenafly,NJ         37 M   38       440   48:00.65   7:44   57.88%
   7.Marc Waldman         Englewood,NJ       37 M   46       422   49:24.36   7:57   56.25%
   8.Heath Golden         Tenafly,NJ         38 M   48       311   49:55.26   8:02   56.07%
   9.David Steiker        North Bergen,NJ    36 M   49       471   50:04.47   8:04   55.11%
  10.Ryan Hermason        Airmont,NY         36 M   63       509   51:26.02   8:17   53.66%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amelie-frede Gagnon  Montreal,          36 F   10       304   43:01.00   6:55   71.44%
   2.Marie-pierre St-onge ,                  37 F   37       404   47:51.11   7:42   64.49%
   3.Catherine Brown      Tenafly,NJ         38 F   44       275   49:02.39   7:54   63.21%
   4.Hillary Wasserman    Teaneck,NJ         34 F   52       438   50:28.06   8:07   60.50%
   5.Ayelet Rosen         Englewood,NJ       33 F   53       381   50:34.09   8:08   60.24%
   6.Rebecca Machtemes    River Edge,NJ      37 F   55       347   50:50.82   8:11   60.69%
   7.Lauren Tutundgy      Tenafly,NJ         37 F   68       414   51:41.00   8:19   59.71%
   8.Sheryl Wagner        Closter,NJ         35 F   72       421   51:49.99   8:21   59.09%
   9.Rachel Fischler      Tenafly,NJ         39 F   91       439   53:20.84   8:35   58.41%
  10.Sarah Kaplan         Cresskill,NJ       39 F   92       506   53:22.34   8:35   58.39%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      44 M    5       512   41:47.32   6:44   70.08%
   2.Gil Ben Ari          Tenafly,NJ         42 M    9       495   42:58.37   6:55   67.11%
   3.Gregg Lauber         Hillsdale,NJ       46 M   12       507   43:52.70   7:04   67.78%
   4.Ronnie Obadiah       Englewood,NJ       40 M   13       361   44:04.66   7:06   64.45%
   5.Miklos David         Closter,NJ         42 M   15       287   44:36.64   7:11   64.65%
   6.Guy Tanne            Tenafly,NJ         42 M   16       412   44:52.68   7:13   64.26%
   7.Dan Hochberg         Closter,NJ         45 M   21       646   46:03.80   7:25   64.06%
   8.Gil Serok            Tenafly,NJ         41 M   24       394   46:15.38   7:27   61.88%
   9.Arnold Rosenblum     Closter,NJ         46 M   26       382   46:24.64   7:28   64.08%
  10.Adam Cohen           Englewood,NJ       41 M   39       524   48:12.06   7:45   59.39%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Connie Augustine     Mendham,NJ         44 F   27    U  560   46:25.12   7:28   69.50%
   2.Lisa Topfer          Tenafly,NJ         41 F   28       446   46:30.98   7:29   67.81%
   3.Liz Feliciano        Clifton,NJ         41 F   56       479   50:54.22   8:12   61.96%
   4.Sari Zauderer        Teaneck,NJ         43 F   58       431   51:04.41   8:13   62.66%
   5.Marni Abramowitz     Tenafly,NJ         43 F   60       252   51:07.70   8:14   62.59%
   6.Lesley Schofield     Passaic,NJ         46 F   74       521   51:58.36   8:22   63.22%
   7.Heidi Edelstein      Tenafly,NJ         46 F   78       454   52:07.87   8:23   63.03%
   8.Agnes Scaglione      Ramsey,NJ          40 F   90       514   53:09.11   8:33   58.97%
   9.Dana Adler           Tenafly,NJ         45 F  106       254   54:26.82   8:46   59.78%
  10.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,NJ         48 F  107       338   54:37.20   8:47   61.43%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Paul Majeski         Demarest,NJ        52 M    4       502   41:29.37   6:41   75.20%
   2.Edson Atwood         Teaneck,NJ         55 M   11       265   43:40.05   7:02   73.24%
   3.Steven Berger        Teaneck,NJ         55 M   19       496   45:33.53   7:20   70.20%
   4.Alex Cooper          Haworth,NJ         51 M   20       284   45:36.91   7:20   67.84%
   5.Theodore Shalack     New Brunswick,NJ   50 M   22    U  520   46:04.62   7:25   66.62%
   6.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      59 M   29       561   46:40.17   7:31   70.91%
   7.Fred Wolodiger       Englewood,NJ       56 M   30       426   46:41.07   7:31   69.09%
   8.Kenneth Clifford     Tenafly,NJ         56 M   31       523   46:42.23   7:31   69.07%
   9.Arbit David          Englewood,NJ       52 M   43       500   48:58.40   7:53   63.71%
  10.David Weinberg       Paramus,NJ         58 M   47       474   49:52.63   8:02   65.78%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       52 F   34    U  278   46:55.06   7:33   75.09%
   2.Gloria Huberman      Fairlawn,NJ        56 F   35    U  324   47:04.78   7:35   78.82%
   3.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        52 F   51    U  435   50:17.96   8:06   70.04%
   4.Alice Greenstone     Englewood Cliff,NJ 51 F   81       315   52:18.93   8:25   66.50%
   5.Helen Zelig          Englewood,NJ       58 F   87       432   53:01.34   8:32   71.91%
   6.Randy Breindel       Tenafly,NJ         55 F  105       274   54:20.46   8:45   67.39%
   7.Patricia Fiume       River Vale,NJ      57 F  109    )  301   54:48.94   8:49   68.61%
   8.Lynnie Mapa          Bergenfield,NJ     53 F  114       351   55:22.99   8:55   64.43%
   9.Elisabeth Millner    Bergenfielf,NJ     58 F  131       356   57:03.72   9:11   66.82%
  10.Taya Glotzer         Tenafly,NJ         52 F  158       309 1:00:47.90   9:47   57.95%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Freddy Cvanqulista   Bogota,NJ          61 M    8       462   42:54.80   6:54   78.48%
   2.Rich Albom           North Bergen,NJ    60 M   25       470   46:23.19   7:28   71.97%
   3.Robin Klein          Tenafly,NJ         62 M   40       458   48:15.12   7:46   70.42%
   4.Hugo Del Bove        Wyckoff,NJ         62 M   80    U  291   52:11.87   8:24   65.10%
   5.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          69 M   94    U  469   53:26.31   8:36   67.88%
   6.Otto Pinelli         Mahwah,NJ          68 M  140    U  374   58:48.55   9:28   61.05%
   7.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         68 M  146    U  497   59:43.36   9:37   60.11%
   8.Neil Zane            Tenafly,NJ         62 M  169       475 1:01:56.57   9:58   54.86%
   9.Daniel Rubin         Ridgefield,NJ      64 M  185       385 1:03:34.38  10:14   54.42%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        64 F   82    U  449   52:22.06   8:26   79.33%
   2.Julie Kavadlo        Fort Lee,NJ        65 F  151       463 1:00:12.33   9:41   70.04%
   3.Bianca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        60 F  161    U  649 1:01:02.78   9:49   64.21%
   4.Christina Michelson  Englewood,NJ       63 F  224       465 1:15:59.09  12:14   53.87%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Raymond Bondy        Wyckoff,NJ         74 M   64       271   51:26.98   8:17   75.38%
   2.Gerald Burstein      Elmwood Park,NJ    74 M  118       276   55:41.78   8:58   69.63%
   3.Howard Silver        Old Tappan,NJ      73 M  233       645 1:32:28.03  14:53   41.30%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Welsch          Staten Island,NY   83 M  239       464 1:48:48.96  17:31   43.59%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUBIN 10K RUN                      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dean Weiss           Bergenfield,NJ     99 M   84       640   52:49.68   8:30    0.00%
   2.Not Registered       ,                  99 M   98       447   53:39.27   8:38    0.00%
   3.Weiss Nic            Bergenfield,NJ     99 M  220       642 1:12:25.65  11:39    0.00%


RUBIN 10K RUN                      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maggie Weiss         Bergenfield,NJ     99 F  198       641 1:06:04.15  10:38    0.00%


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MALE OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1                                             2:56:42.99 AVERAGE:  58:54.33
    123.Jed Rubin            Demarest,NJ        39 M 19         387   56:18.94 *
    130.Brandi Rubin         Demarest,NJ        38 F 19         384   56:49.67 *
    185.Daniel Rubin         Ridgefield,NJ      64 M 19         385 1:03:34.38 *
  2                                             3:01:49.34 AVERAGE:1:00:36.45
     97.Gabriel Koppel       Bergenfield,NJ     13 M 4          335   53:38.35 *
    155.Ezra Koppel          Bergenfield,NJ     15 M 4          334 1:00:26.24 *
    201.Paul Koppel          Bergenfield,NJ     45 M 4          337 1:07:44.75 *
    203.Mason Koppel         Bergenfield,NJ     9  M 4          336 1:07:45.54 
  3                                             3:42:57.98 AVERAGE:1:14:19.33
    138.Michele Goldberg     Tenafly,NJ         39 F 2          310   58:45.77 *
    213.Joshua Davis         Tenafly,NJ         17 M 2          289 1:10:09.23 *
    234.Karen Isaacs         Tenafly,NJ         51 F 2          325 1:34:02.98 *
    235.Ilana Volkov         Tenafly,NJ         46 F 2          420 1:34:03.01 
    237.Nancy Weingarten     Tenafly,NJ         44 F 2          424 1:34:04.49 
***                                             1:52:34.30 AVERAGE:  37:31.43
     48.Heath Golden         Tenafly,NJ         38 M 10         311   49:55.26 *
    178.Amy Rayman           Tenafly,NJ         43 F 10         379 1:02:39.04 *
***                                             1:53:57.35 AVERAGE:  37:59.12
     99.Laura Roura Ferres   Tenafly,NJ         23 F 3          383   53:41.73 *
    152.Joan Vidra           Tenafly,NJ         44 F 3          418 1:00:15.62 *
***                                             2:03:21.90 AVERAGE:  41:07.30
    109.Patricia Fiume       River Vale,NJ      57 F 1       )  301   54:48.94 *
    210.Julia Joyce          Hoboken,NJ         31 F 1          329 1:08:32.96 *
***                                               46:09.87 AVERAGE:  15:23.29
     23.Ernie Gremillion     Tenafly,NJ         35 M 22         316   46:09.87 *
***                                               55:44.88 AVERAGE:  18:34.96
    119.Ilana Picker         Teaneck,NJ         42 F 20         372   55:44.88 *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Freddy Cvanqulista   Bogota,NJ          61 M    462   42:54.80   6:54 78.48%
   2.Raymond Bondy        Wyckoff,NJ         74 M    271   51:26.98   8:17 75.38%
   3.Paul Majeski         Demarest,NJ        52 M    502   41:29.37   6:41 75.20%
   4.Edson Atwood         Teaneck,NJ         55 M    265   43:40.05   7:02 73.24%
   5.Rich Albom           North Bergen,NJ    60 M    470   46:23.19   7:28 71.97%
   6.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      59 M    561   46:40.17   7:31 70.91%
   7.Robin Klein          Tenafly,NJ         62 M    458   48:15.12   7:46 70.42%
   8.Steven Berger        Teaneck,NJ         55 M    496   45:33.53   7:20 70.20%
   9.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      44 M    512   41:47.32   6:44 70.08%
  10.Gerald Burstein      Elmwood Park,NJ    74 M    276   55:41.78   8:58 69.63%
  11.Fred Wolodiger       Englewood,NJ       56 M    426   46:41.07   7:31 69.09%
  12.Kenneth Clifford     Tenafly,NJ         56 M    523   46:42.23   7:31 69.07%
  13.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          69 M U  469   53:26.31   8:36 67.88%
  14.Alex Cooper          Haworth,NJ         51 M    284   45:36.91   7:20 67.84%
  15.Gregg Lauber         Hillsdale,NJ       46 M    507   43:52.70   7:04 67.78%
  16.Gil Ben Ari          Tenafly,NJ         42 M    495   42:58.37   6:55 67.11%
  17.Theodore Shalack     New Brunswick,NJ   50 M U  520   46:04.62   7:25 66.62%
  18.David Weinberg       Paramus,NJ         58 M    474   49:52.63   8:02 65.78%
  19.Hugo Del Bove        Wyckoff,NJ         62 M U  291   52:11.87   8:24 65.10%
  20.Richard Gallagher    Tenafly,NJ         59 M    436   51:05.80   8:13 64.77%
  21.Miklos David         Closter,NJ         42 M    287   44:36.64   7:11 64.65%
  22.Ronnie Obadiah       Englewood,NJ       40 M    361   44:04.66   7:06 64.45%
  23.Guy Tanne            Tenafly,NJ         42 M    412   44:52.68   7:13 64.26%
  24.Arnold Rosenblum     Closter,NJ         46 M    382   46:24.64   7:28 64.08%
  25.Dan Hochberg         Closter,NJ         45 M    646   46:03.80   7:25 64.06%
  26.Arbit David          Englewood,NJ       52 M    500   48:58.40   7:53 63.71%
  27.Ernest Elias         Teaneck,NJ         58 M    297   52:02.56   8:23 63.04%
  28.Gil Serok            Tenafly,NJ         41 M    394   46:15.38   7:27 61.88%
  29.Dan Lacoff           Closter,NJ         54 M    340   51:18.82   8:15 61.81%
  30.Alan Benvenisty      Tenafly,NJ         59 M    450   53:46.05   8:39 61.55%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        64 F U  449   52:22.06   8:26 79.33%
   2.Gloria Huberman      Fairlawn,NJ        56 F U  324   47:04.78   7:35 78.82%
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       52 F U  278   46:55.06   7:33 75.09%
   4.Helen Zelig          Englewood,NJ       58 F    432   53:01.34   8:32 71.91%
   5.Julie Kavadlo        Fort Lee,NJ        65 F    463 1:00:12.33   9:41 70.04%
   6.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        52 F U  435   50:17.96   8:06 70.04%
   7.Connie Augustine     Mendham,NJ         44 F U  560   46:25.12   7:28 69.50%
   8.Patricia Fiume       River Vale,NJ      57 F )  301   54:48.94   8:49 68.61%
   9.Lisa Topfer          Tenafly,NJ         41 F    446   46:30.98   7:29 67.81%
  10.Randy Breindel       Tenafly,NJ         55 F    274   54:20.46   8:45 67.39%
  11.Elisabeth Millner    Bergenfielf,NJ     58 F    356   57:03.72   9:11 66.82%
  12.Alice Greenstone     Englewood Cliff,NJ 51 F    315   52:18.93   8:25 66.50%
  13.Lynnie Mapa          Bergenfield,NJ     53 F    351   55:22.99   8:55 64.43%
  14.Bianca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        60 F U  649 1:01:02.78   9:49 64.21%
  15.Lesley Schofield     Passaic,NJ         46 F    521   51:58.36   8:22 63.22%
  16.Heidi Edelstein      Tenafly,NJ         46 F    454   52:07.87   8:23 63.03%
  17.Sari Zauderer        Teaneck,NJ         43 F    431   51:04.41   8:13 62.66%
  18.Marni Abramowitz     Tenafly,NJ         43 F    252   51:07.70   8:14 62.59%
  19.Liz Feliciano        Clifton,NJ         41 F    479   50:54.22   8:12 61.96%
  20.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,NJ         48 F    338   54:37.20   8:47 61.43%
  21.Dana Adler           Tenafly,NJ         45 F    254   54:26.82   8:46 59.78%
  22.Tova Yellin          Teaneck,NJ         59 F    427 1:04:50.25  10:26 59.62%
  23.Agnes Scaglione      Ramsey,NJ          40 F    514   53:09.11   8:33 58.97%
  24.Elizabeth Flack      Cresskill,NJ       46 F    527   56:09.50   9:02 58.51%
  25.Laurie Ruckel        Tenafly,NJ         55 F    388 1:03:00.24  10:08 58.13%
  26.Taya Glotzer         Tenafly,NJ         52 F    309 1:00:47.90   9:47 57.95%
  27.Donna Dussault       Lodi,NJ            49 F    294   59:33.99   9:35 56.98%
  28.Ilana Picker         Teaneck,NJ         42 F    372   55:44.88   8:58 56.97%
  29.Joanne Hojsak        Tenafly,NJ         54 F    321 1:03:54.11  10:17 56.56%
  30.Jean Gilmour         River Edge,NJ      40 F    308   55:58.87   9:01 55.99%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Freddy Cvanqulista   Bogota,NJ          61 M    462   42:54.80   6:54 78.48%
   2.Ariza Alevandre      Brooklyn,NY        22 M    517   34:37.05   5:34 77.59%
   3.Raymond Bondy        Wyckoff,NJ         74 M    271   51:26.98   8:17 75.38%
   4.Paul Majeski         Demarest,NJ        52 M    502   41:29.37   6:41 75.20%
   5.Angel Confesor       Brooklyn,NY        28 M    515   36:34.75   5:53 73.41%
   6.Edson Atwood         Teaneck,NJ         55 M    265   43:40.05   7:02 73.24%
   7.Rich Albom           North Bergen,NJ    60 M    470   46:23.19   7:28 71.97%
   8.Thomas Mullane       Bloomfield,NJ      59 M    561   46:40.17   7:31 70.91%
   9.Robin Klein          Tenafly,NJ         62 M    458   48:15.12   7:46 70.42%
  10.Steven Berger        Teaneck,NJ         55 M    496   45:33.53   7:20 70.20%
  11.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      44 M    512   41:47.32   6:44 70.08%
  12.Gerald Burstein      Elmwood Park,NJ    74 M    276   55:41.78   8:58 69.63%
  13.Fred Wolodiger       Englewood,NJ       56 M    426   46:41.07   7:31 69.09%
  14.Kenneth Clifford     Tenafly,NJ         56 M    523   46:42.23   7:31 69.07%
  15.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          69 M U  469   53:26.31   8:36 67.88%
  16.Alex Cooper          Haworth,NJ         51 M    284   45:36.91   7:20 67.84%
  17.Gregg Lauber         Hillsdale,NJ       46 M    507   43:52.70   7:04 67.78%
  18.Eitan Prince         Teaneck,NJ         16 M    376   42:22.80   6:49 67.26%
  19.Gil Ben Ari          Tenafly,NJ         42 M    495   42:58.37   6:55 67.11%
  20.Ramon Vasquez        Ridgefield,NJ      35 M U  650   40:54.64   6:35 67.05%
  21.Theodore Shalack     New Brunswick,NJ   50 M U  520   46:04.62   7:25 66.62%
  22.David Weinberg       Paramus,NJ         58 M    474   49:52.63   8:02 65.78%
  23.Hugo Del Bove        Wyckoff,NJ         62 M U  291   52:11.87   8:24 65.10%
  24.Richard Gallagher    Tenafly,NJ         59 M    436   51:05.80   8:13 64.77%
  25.Miklos David         Closter,NJ         42 M    287   44:36.64   7:11 64.65%
  26.Ronnie Obadiah       Englewood,NJ       40 M    361   44:04.66   7:06 64.45%
  27.Guy Tanne            Tenafly,NJ         42 M    412   44:52.68   7:13 64.26%
  28.Arnold Rosenblum     Closter,NJ         46 M    382   46:24.64   7:28 64.08%
  29.Dan Hochberg         Closter,NJ         45 M    646   46:03.80   7:25 64.06%
  30.Arbit David          Englewood,NJ       52 M    500   48:58.40   7:53 63.71%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        64 F U  449   52:22.06   8:26 79.33%
   2.Gloria Huberman      Fairlawn,NJ        56 F U  324   47:04.78   7:35 78.82%
   3.Patricia Butcher     Stockholm,NJ       52 F U  278   46:55.06   7:33 75.09%
   4.Helen Zelig          Englewood,NJ       58 F    432   53:01.34   8:32 71.91%
   5.Amelie-frede Gagnon  Montreal,          36 F    304   43:01.00   6:55 71.44%
   6.Julie Kavadlo        Fort Lee,NJ        65 F    463 1:00:12.33   9:41 70.04%
   7.Teresa Simpson       Waldwick,NJ        52 F U  435   50:17.96   8:06 70.04%
   8.Connie Augustine     Mendham,NJ         44 F U  560   46:25.12   7:28 69.50%
   9.Patricia Fiume       River Vale,NJ      57 F )  301   54:48.94   8:49 68.61%
  10.Lisa Topfer          Tenafly,NJ         41 F    446   46:30.98   7:29 67.81%
  11.Randy Breindel       Tenafly,NJ         55 F    274   54:20.46   8:45 67.39%
  12.Elisabeth Millner    Bergenfielf,NJ     58 F    356   57:03.72   9:11 66.82%
  13.Alice Greenstone     Englewood Cliff,NJ 51 F    315   52:18.93   8:25 66.50%
  14.Marie-pierre St-onge ,                  37 F    404   47:51.11   7:42 64.49%
  15.Lynnie Mapa          Bergenfield,NJ     53 F    351   55:22.99   8:55 64.43%
  16.Bianca Alvarez       Harrison,NJ        60 F U  649 1:01:02.78   9:49 64.21%
  17.Lesley Schofield     Passaic,NJ         46 F    521   51:58.36   8:22 63.22%
  18.Catherine Brown      Tenafly,NJ         38 F    275   49:02.39   7:54 63.21%
  19.Heidi Edelstein      Tenafly,NJ         46 F    454   52:07.87   8:23 63.03%
  20.Sari Zauderer        Teaneck,NJ         43 F    431   51:04.41   8:13 62.66%
  21.Marni Abramowitz     Tenafly,NJ         43 F    252   51:07.70   8:14 62.59%
  22.Tara Satnick         Demarest,NJ        14 F    511   51:44.95   8:20 62.26%
  23.Liz Feliciano        Clifton,NJ         41 F    479   50:54.22   8:12 61.96%
  24.Chika Kuwama         Tenafly,NJ         48 F    338   54:37.20   8:47 61.43%
  25.Lona Sniderman       Englewood,NJ       15 F    478   52:04.16   8:23 61.03%
  26.Rebecca Machtemes    River Edge,NJ      37 F    347   50:50.82   8:11 60.69%
  27.Hillary Wasserman    Teaneck,NJ         34 F    438   50:28.06   8:07 60.50%
  28.Ayelet Rosen         Englewood,NJ       33 F    381   50:34.09   8:08 60.24%
  29.Dana Adler           Tenafly,NJ         45 F    254   54:26.82   8:46 59.78%
  30.Lauren Tutundgy      Tenafly,NJ         37 F    414   51:41.00   8:19 59.71%