RIDGEWOOD MILE RUN

Race Date:5-27-13


 
 
 
OPEN Special Category Results
RIDGEWOOD MILE RUN MALE OPEN                
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Girma Gebre          New York,NY        21 M   O        8    4:01.77   4:02
   2.Eliud Ngetich        New York,NY        19 M   O        3    4:17.23   4:17
   3.Aidan Walsh          Ridgefield,NJ      32 M   O        2    4:18.57   4:19
   4.Nick Reid            Whippany,NJ        27 M   O        5    4:30.71   4:31
   5.Andrew Capizzi       Paramus,NJ         24 M   O   U    6    4:41.79   4:42
   6.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       28 M   O        7    5:05.31   5:05

RIDGEWOOD MILE RUN FEMALE OPEN                
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cheyenne Ogletree    Garfield,NJ        25 F   O       12    4:59.23   4:59
   2.Alyssa Douma         West Milford,NJ    25 F   O       13    5:07.79   5:08
   3.Maria Danna          Kenvil,NJ          34 F   O   U   14    5:18.22   5:18
   4.Evelyn Abiola        New York,NY        30 F   O       15    5:24.00   5:24
   5.Allison Dublinski    Morristown,NJ      29 F   O       17    5:25.46   5:25
   6.Stephanie Yang       New York,NY        36 F   O       18    5:39.63   5:40
MASTERS Special Category Results
RIDGEWOOD MILE RUN MALE MASTERS             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Birger Ohlsson       Mount Vernon,NY    44 M   M       24    4:25.91   4:26
   2.Mark Williams        Columbia,NJ        40 M   M       28    4:26.40   4:26
   3.Peter Brady          Jersey City,NJ     41 M   M       26    4:28.91   4:39
   4.Joseph Ekuom         Kingston,NY        43 M   M       25    4:32.28   4:32
   5.Francis Burdett      Worcester,MA       48 M   M       27    4:44.37   4:44
   6.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    48 M   M       30    4:56.12   4:56
   7.John Milone          Fort Lee,NJ        40 M   M       29    4:58.71   4:59
   8.David Shotts         Brooklyn,NY        51 M   M       33    5:07.04   5:07
   9.Hyosung Bidol-lee    New York,NY        43 M   M       31    5:43.29   5:43
  10.Steven Park          Ardsley,NY         45 M   M       32    5:48.93   5:49

RIDGEWOOD MILE RUN FEMALE MASTERS             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Olena Rozhko         Morristown,NJ      40 F   M       38    5:16.72   5:17
   2.Lorraine Jasper      Birchrunville,PA   51 F   M       37    5:23.09   5:23
   3.Terry Ballou         Staten Island,NY   45 F   M       39    5:24.90   5:25
   4.Jen Found            Hopewell,NJ        42 F   M       36    5:25.86   5:26
   5.Judy Stobbe          New York,NY        47 F   M       41    5:43.20   5:43
   6.Elizabeth Moss       Hoboken,NJ         48 F   M       43    6:04.78   6:05
   7.Wanda Wang           Fort Lee,NJ        49 F   M       45    6:13.23   6:13
   8.Cheryl Bellaire      Wayne,PA           54 F   M       42    6:16.82   6:17
   9.Patricia Butcher     Hawthorne,NJ       52 F   M       44    6:29.58   6:30
  10.Wendi Glassman       Elizabeth,NJ       57 F   M       46    6:39.80   6:40