LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE

Race Date:5-18-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   1.Jeremy Scheid        Sparta,NJ          24 M         49:38.00  6:03 1/76      M19-29:1/10      72.05     42:21.00  
   2.Justin Scheid        Sparta,NJ          27 M         49:40.00  6:03 2/76      M19-29:2/10      72.00     42:23.00  
   3.Kevin Gossett        Newton,NJ          19 M         51:27.55  6:16 3/76      M19-29:3/10      70.99     44:10.55  
   4.Kris Trautz          Newton,NJ          18 M         52:01.26  6:20 4/76      M 1-18:1/5       71.09     44:44.26  
   5.Brendan Mcdonough    Sparta,NJ          23 M         52:05.43  6:21 5/76      M19-29:4/10      68.65     44:48.43  
   6.Adam Canterizzi      Hoboken,NJ         19 M         53:08.09  6:28 6/76      M19-29:5/10      68.75     45:51.09  
   7.Erik Wiessmann       Philadelphia,PA    40 M         54:03.13  6:35 7/76      M40-49:1/25      69.75     46:46.13  
   8.Steve Szycher        ,                  36 M         54:09.57  6:36 8/76      M30-39:1/13      67.62     46:52.57  
   9.Paul Sinclair        Maplewood,NJ       37 M         54:27.19  6:38 9/76      M30-39:2/13      67.71     47:10.19  
  10.Cailin Lynam         Sparta,NJ          25 F         54:50.07  6:41 1/57      F19-29:1/10      73.54     47:33.07  
  11.Bill Haskins         South Orange,NJ    43 M         54:58.00  6:42 10/76     M40-49:2/25      70.18     47:41.00  
  12.Angel Jimenez        Franklin Lakes,NJ  53 M         55:17.03  6:44 11/76     M50-59:1/13      75.63     48:00.03  
  13.Thomas Pierson       Sparta,NJ          45 M         55:25.91  6:45 12/76     M40-49:3/25      70.69     48:08.91  
  14.Jason Santarcangelo  Montclair,NJ       36 M         56:24.90  6:52 13/76     M30-39:3/13      64.92     49:07.90  
  15.David Chaplin        Oak Ridge,NJ       18 M         56:53.91  6:56 14/76     M 1-18:2/5       65.00     49:36.91  
  16.Lauren Huffman       Branchville,NJ     38 F         57:01.40  6:57 2/57      F30-39:1/15      72.27     49:44.40  
  17.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          62 M         57:08.24  6:58 15/76     M60-98:1/10      79.15     49:51.24  
  18.Brian Lawrey Jr      Andover,NJ         19 M         57:23.02  6:59 16/76     M19-29:6/10      63.66     50:06.02  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  19.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          49 M         57:40.03  7:01 17/76     M40-49:4/25      70.15     50:23.03  
  20.Trever Wiessman      Berlin,NJ          37 M         57:47.96  7:02 18/76     M30-39:4/13      63.79     50:30.96  
  21.Laureano Rodrigo     Sparta,NJ          35 M         58:37.70  7:08 19/76     M30-39:5/13      62.10     51:20.70  
  22.George Mcdonough     Sparta,NJ          54 M       1:00:05.13  7:19 20/76     M50-59:2/13      70.17     52:48.13  
  23.Ryan Hedderich       Sparta,NJ          21 M       1:00:11.23  7:20 21/76     M19-29:7/10      59.65     52:54.23  
  24.Erin Costa           Blairstown,NJ      35 F       1:00:13.00  7:20 3/57      F30-39:2/15      67.62     52:56.00  
  25.Carly Strelzik Weiss Brooklyn,NY        36 F       1:00:46.99  7:24 4/57      F30-39:3/15      67.22     53:29.99  
  26.Laura Gilson         Sparta,NJ          23 F       1:00:48.01  7:24 5/57      F19-29:2/10      66.32     53:31.01  
  27.Justin Hedderich     Mine Hill,NJ       26 M       1:01:12.12  7:27 22/76     M19-29:8/10      58.43     53:55.12  
  28.Peter Toomey         Rockaway,NJ        49 M       1:01:34.11  7:30 23/76     M40-49:5/25      65.71     54:17.11  
  29.Liane Jenkins        Lafayette,NJ       39 F       1:02:04.03  7:34 6/57      F30-39:4/15      66.75     54:47.03  
  30.Laura Gean Molon     Sparta,NJ          48 F       1:02:24.42  7:36 7/57      F40-49:1/19      71.48     55:07.42  
  31.Jessica Hagenbuch    Bloomfield,NJ      34 F       1:02:52.61  7:40 8/57      F30-39:5/15      64.56     55:35.61  
  32.Robert Gilson        Sparta,NJ          55 M       1:03:09.19  7:42 24/76     M50-59:3/13      67.33     55:52.19  
  33.Rachel Massaro       Sparta,NJ          27 F       1:03:17.60  7:43 9/57      F19-29:3/10      63.71     56:00.60  
  34.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          45 F       1:03:32.82  7:44 10/57     F40-49:2/19      68.09     56:15.82  
  35.Kimberly Mcguire     Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F       1:03:40.80  7:45 11/57     F40-49:3/19      67.95     56:23.80  
  36.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         49 F U     1:04:17.42  7:50 12/57     F40-49:4/19      70.18     57:00.42  
  37.Jessica Luciano      Waldwick,NJ        28 F U     1:04:28.44  7:51 13/57     F19-29:4/10      62.55     57:11.44  
  38.Brad Jancek          Hoboken,NJ         33 M       1:04:56.75  7:55 25/76     M30-39:6/13      55.55     57:39.75  
  39.Solomon Fleckman     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M       1:05:01.57  7:55 26/76     M40-49:6/25      59.79     57:44.57  
  40.Justin Wilks         Sparta,NJ          42 M       1:05:08.10  7:56 27/76     M40-49:7/25      58.78     57:51.10  
  41.Jim Stark            Newton,NJ          53 M       1:05:18.17  7:57 28/76     M50-59:4/13      64.03     58:01.17  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  42.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      62 M       1:05:46.40  8:01 29/76     M60-98:2/10      68.75     58:29.40  
  43.Frank Curving        Sparta,NJ          47 M       1:05:49.98  8:01 30/76     M40-49:8/25      60.47     58:32.98  
  44.Thomas Zapata        Sparta,NJ          35 M       1:05:59.44  8:02 31/76     M30-39:7/13      55.17     58:42.44  
  45.Alexdra Miller       Sparta,NJ          41 F       1:06:16.27  8:04 14/57     F40-49:5/19      63.27     58:59.27  
  46.Benjamin Vince       Dover,NJ           30 M       1:06:16.86  8:04 32/76     M30-39:8/13      54.01     58:59.86  
  47.Dustin Bechtel       Phillipsburg,NJ    27 M       1:06:17.20  8:05 33/76     M19-29:9/10      53.95     59:00.20  
  48.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F       1:06:45.35  8:08 15/57     F40-49:6/19      66.10     59:28.35  
  49.Claire Romine        Sparta,NJ          17 F       1:06:52.57  8:09 16/57     F 1-18:1/4       61.65     59:35.57  
  50.Ireene Longsworth    Wharton,NJ         33 F       1:07:25.11  8:13 17/57     F30-39:6/15      60.07   1:00:08.11  
  51.Laura Trento         Sparta,NJ          51 F       1:07:32.79  8:14 18/57     F50-59:1/7       68.47   1:00:15.79  
  52.Abby Tracy           Sparta,NJ          16 F       1:08:07.59  8:18 19/57     F 1-18:2/4       61.30   1:00:50.59  
  53.Dominique Klimek     Sparta,NJ          21 F       1:08:19.44  8:19 20/57     F19-29:5/10      59.02   1:01:02.44  
  54.Karin Burke          Sparta,NJ          43 F       1:08:21.41  8:20 21/57     F40-49:7/19      62.24   1:01:04.41  
  55.Andrew Knapp         Allendale,NJ       35 M       1:08:41.56  8:22 34/76     M30-39:9/13      53.00   1:01:24.56  
  56.Steve Austin         Long Valley,NJ     62 M U     1:09:00.78  8:24 35/76     M60-98:3/10      65.53   1:01:43.78  
  57.Edward Curtin        Newton,NJ          55 M       1:09:06.01  8:25 36/76     M50-59:5/13      61.54   1:01:49.01  
  58.Elise Klimek         Sparta,NJ          16 F       1:09:10.65  8:26 22/57     F 1-18:3/4       60.37   1:01:53.65  
  59.Howard Goldberg      Wayne,NJ           55 M       1:09:24.14  8:27 37/76     M50-59:6/13      61.27   1:02:07.14  
  60.Genevieve Salinardo  Sparta,NJ          45 F       1:09:25.26  8:27 23/57     F40-49:8/19      62.33   1:02:08.26  
  61.Brian Lawrey Sr      Andover,NJ         49 M       1:09:58.93  8:32 38/76     M40-49:9/25      57.81   1:02:41.93  
  62.Julia Scales         Sparta,NJ          46 F       1:10:00.86  8:32 24/57     F40-49:9/19      62.39   1:02:43.86  
  63.Brian Back           Sparta,NJ          49 M       1:10:06.32  8:32 39/76     M40-49:10/25     57.70   1:02:49.32  
  64.John Mcguigan        Newton,NJ          57 M       1:10:22.21  8:34 40/76     M50-59:7/13      61.47   1:03:05.21  
  65.Joseph Mallory       Oak Ridge,NJ       41 M       1:10:25.77  8:35 41/76     M40-49:11/25     53.94   1:03:08.77  
  66.Ian Tracy            Sparta,NJ          43 M       1:10:39.01  8:36 42/76     M40-49:12/25     54.60   1:03:22.01  
  67.Randolph Parks       Sparta,NJ          49 M       1:11:03.00  8:39 43/76     M40-49:13/25     56.94   1:03:46.00  
  68.Carol Cervino        ,                  47 F       1:11:08.64  8:40 25/57     F40-49:10/19     62.02   1:03:51.64  
  69.Michael Tumulty      Westwood,NJ        36 M       1:11:24.41  8:42 44/76     M30-39:10/13     51.29   1:04:07.41  
  70.Jessica Pansini      Saddle Brook,NJ    27 F       1:11:34.30  8:43 26/57     F19-29:6/10      56.34   1:04:17.30  
  71.Bogden Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     65 M       1:11:41.10  8:44 45/76     M60-98:4/10      64.84   1:04:24.10  
  72.Melida Greene        Washington,NJ      44 F       1:11:54.84  8:46 27/57     F40-49:11/19     59.64   1:04:37.84  
  73.April Bartone        Sparta,NJ          58 F       1:11:57.62  8:46 28/57     F50-59:2/7       70.44   1:04:40.62  
  74.Patrick Growley      Franklin,NJ        28 M       1:12:00.45  8:46 46/76     M19-29:10/10     49.66   1:04:43.45  
  75.Gurmit Saluja        Sparta,NJ          42 M       1:12:43.47  8:52 47/76     M40-49:14/25     52.64   1:05:26.47  
  76.Noah Keppler         Newton,NJ          15 M       1:12:59.59  8:54 48/76     M 1-18:3/5       52.87   1:05:42.59  
  77.Peter Vallario       Sparta,NJ          15 M       1:13:30.09  8:57 49/76     M 1-18:4/5       52.51   1:06:13.09  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  78.Karen Killen         Spart,NJ           34 F       1:14:08.76  9:02 29/57     F30-39:7/15      54.75   1:06:51.76  
  79.Bob Burt             Newton,NJ          61 M       1:14:18.13  9:03 50/76     M60-98:5/10      60.31   1:07:01.13  
  80.Shannon Salem        Sparta,NJ          18 F       1:14:32.71  9:05 30/57     F 1-18:4/4       54.71   1:07:15.71  
  81.Craig Champagne      Landing,NJ         41 M       1:14:34.53  9:05 51/76     M40-49:15/25     50.94   1:07:17.53  
  82.Lisa Haystrand       Westwood,NJ        29 F       1:14:37.91  9:06 31/57     F19-29:7/10      54.03   1:07:20.91  
  83.Barbara Dumanov      Sparta,NJ          66 F       1:14:42.72  9:06 32/57     F60-98:1/2       76.19   1:07:25.72  
  84.Nancy Haystrand      Westwood,NJ        31 F       1:14:48.86  9:07 33/57     F30-39:8/15      53.96   1:07:31.86  
  85.John Morgan          Branchville,NJ     45 M       1:15:15.64  9:10 52/76     M40-49:16/25     52.07   1:07:58.64  
  86.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          51 M       1:15:15.81  9:10 53/76     M50-59:8/13      54.63   1:07:58.81  
  87.Carryne Correale     Hamburg,NJ         33 F       1:15:47.61  9:14 34/57     F30-39:9/15      53.43   1:08:30.61  
  88.Joe Lynch            Sparta,NJ          49 M       1:15:47.93  9:14 54/76     M40-49:17/25     53.37   1:08:30.93  
  89.Lawrence Beller      Sparta,NJ          44 M       1:16:00.00  9:16 55/76     M40-49:18/25     51.16   1:08:43.00  
  90.Natalie Vince        Dover,NJ           29 F       1:16:50.59  9:22 35/57     F19-29:8/10      52.48   1:09:33.59  
  91.Robert Keyvani       Sparta,NJ          43 M       1:17:07.23  9:24 56/76     M40-49:19/25     50.02   1:09:50.23  
  92.Robert Gleason       Sparta,NJ          34 M       1:17:23.62  9:26 57/76     M30-39:11/13     46.81   1:10:06.62  
  93.Ashley Bechtel       Phillipsburg,NJ    27 F       1:17:33.90  9:27 36/57     F19-29:9/10      51.99   1:10:16.90  
  94.John Ryan            Flanders,NJ        44 M       1:18:03.21  9:31 58/76     M40-49:20/25     49.81   1:10:46.21  
  95.Vittoria Busardo     Hardyston,NJ       29 F       1:18:11.27  9:32 37/57     F19-29:10/10     51.58   1:10:54.27  
  96.Stephan Salinardo    Sparta,NJ          15 M       1:18:21.71  9:33 59/76     M 1-18:5/5       49.25   1:11:04.71  
  97.Eric Martin          Sparta,NJ          53 M       1:18:27.21  9:34 60/76     M50-59:9/13      53.29   1:11:10.21  
  98.Michelle Keyvani     Sparta,NJ          41 F       1:18:28.47  9:34 38/57     F40-49:12/19     53.43   1:11:11.47  
  99.Karen Martin         Vernon,NJ          42 F       1:18:32.74  9:34 39/57     F40-49:13/19     53.75   1:11:15.74  
 100.Jana Krak            Ogdensburg,NJ      38 F       1:19:13.66  9:39 40/57     F30-39:10/15     52.02   1:11:56.66  
 101.Mark Silverstein     Edison,NJ          60 M       1:19:21.80  9:40 61/76     M60-98:6/10      55.96   1:12:04.80  
 102.Nancy Mendez-booth   Jersey City,NJ     41 F       1:19:25.44  9:41 41/57     F40-49:14/19     52.79   1:12:08.44  
 103.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       53 M       1:19:43.92  9:43 62/76     M50-59:10/13     52.44   1:12:26.92  
 104.Rosalie Vallario     Sparta,NJ          52 F       1:20:59.13  9:52 42/57     F50-59:3/7       57.83   1:13:42.13  
 105.Andrew Pitzer        Sparta,NJ          36 M       1:21:04.81  9:53 63/76     M30-39:12/13     45.17   1:13:47.81  
 106.Thomas Daley         Sparta,NJ          61 M       1:21:52.30  9:59 64/76     M60-98:7/10      54.74   1:14:35.30  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 107.Walter Stanek        Byram,NJ           60 M       1:22:08.38 10:01 65/76     M60-98:8/10      54.07   1:14:51.38  
 108.Betsy Morse          Franklin,NJ        37 F       1:23:33.24 10:11 43/57     F30-39:11/15     49.10   1:16:16.24  
 109.John Forsyth         Sparta,NJ          58 M       1:24:28.77 10:18 66/76     M50-59:11/13     51.66   1:17:11.77  
 110.Cindy Wooldridge     Andover,NJ         43 F       1:25:21.75 10:24 44/57     F40-49:15/19     49.84   1:18:04.75  
 111.Robert Weinschenk    Sparta,NJ          59 M       1:25:30.96 10:25 67/76     M50-59:12/13     51.48   1:18:13.96  
 112.Barbara Mooney       Sparta,NJ          55 F       1:25:37.10 10:26 45/57     F50-59:4/7       56.86   1:18:20.10  
 113.Katie Maher          Hasbrouk,NJ        51 F       1:25:50.00 10:28 46/57     F50-59:5/7       53.88   1:18:33.00  
 114.Susan Smyth          Boonton,NJ         47 F       1:25:53.86 10:28 47/57     F40-49:16/19     51.37   1:18:36.86  
 115.Cleo Asimakopoulos   Lake Hopatcong,NJ  35 F       1:26:44.67 10:34 48/57     F30-39:12/15     46.94   1:19:27.67  
 116.Jodie Back           Sparta,NJ          43 F       1:26:49.97 10:35 49/57     F40-49:17/19     48.99   1:19:32.97  
 117.Pam Conlan           Sparta,NJ          54 F       1:27:14.48 10:38 50/57     F50-59:6/7       55.08   1:19:57.48  
 118.Tracey Santarcangelo Montclair,NJ       32 F       1:27:33.48 10:40 51/57     F30-39:13/15     46.17   1:20:16.48  
 119.Steven Richardson    Plainsboro,NJ      33 M U     1:27:34.18 10:40 68/76     M30-39:13/13     41.20   1:20:17.18  
 120.Frank Dimaio         Hopatcong,NJ       64 M       1:27:34.35 10:40 69/76     M60-98:9/10      52.59   1:20:17.35  
 121.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          60 F       1:29:06.51 10:52 52/57     F60-98:2/2       58.48   1:21:49.51  
 122.Paul Rockwood        Newton,NJ          64 M       1:29:36.60 10:55 70/76     M60-98:10/10     51.39   1:22:19.60  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 123.Christine Muenzen    Sparta,NJ          34 F       1:30:29.67 11:02 53/57     F30-39:14/15     44.86   1:23:12.67  
 124.Rita Drevitson       Sparta,NJ          33 F       1:36:19.95 11:44 54/57     F30-39:15/15     42.04   1:29:02.95  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 125.James Mioduszewski   Sparta,NJ          59 M       1:38:27.54 12:00 71/76     M50-59:13/13     44.71   1:31:10.54  
 126.Scott Fleming        Florham Park,NJ    46 M       1:41:06.67 12:19 72/76     M40-49:21/25     39.06   1:33:49.67  
 127.Dennis Specht        Sparta,NJ          44 M       1:41:06.85 12:19 73/76     M40-49:22/25     38.45   1:33:49.85  
 128.Betty Plunkette      Morristown,NJ      57 F       1:41:18.22 12:21 55/57     F50-59:7/7       49.36   1:34:01.22  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 129.Lyn Gebhardt         Sparta,NJ          41 F       1:52:11.80 13:40 56/57     F40-49:18/19     37.37   1:44:54.80  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 130.Carl Soltis          Flemington,NJ      45 M       2:03:45.79 15:05 74/76     M40-49:23/25     31.66   1:56:28.79  
 131.Carlos Jimenez       Rutherford,NJ      42 M       2:03:48.71 15:05 75/76     M40-49:24/25     30.92   1:56:31.71  
 132.Mark Snyder          Prospect  Park,NJ  40 M       2:03:48.85 15:05 76/76     M40-49:25/25     30.45   1:56:31.85  
 133.Robyn Gallagher      Andover,NJ         41 F       2:03:50.65 15:06 57/57     F40-49:19/19     33.86   1:56:33.65  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jeremy Scheid        Sparta,NJ          24 M            587   49:38.00   6:03
   2.Justin Scheid        Sparta,NJ          27 M            588   49:40.00   6:03
   3.Kevin Gossett        Newton,NJ          19 M            546   51:27.55   6:17
   4.Kris Trautz          Newton,NJ          18 M            595   52:01.26   6:21
   5.Brendan Mcdonough    Sparta,NJ          23 M            487   52:05.43   6:21
   6.Adam Canterizzi      Hoboken,NJ         19 M            529   53:08.09   6:29
   7.Erik Wiessmann       Philadelphia,PA    40 M            472   54:03.13   6:36
   8.Steve Szycher        ,                  36 M            504   54:09.57   6:36
   9.Paul Sinclair        Maplewood,NJ       37 M            497   54:27.19   6:38
  10.Bill Haskins         South Orange,NJ    43 M            498   54:58.00   6:42
LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Cailin Lynam         Sparta,NJ          25 F            561   54:50.07   6:41
   2.Lauren Huffman       Branchville,NJ     38 F            550   57:01.40   6:57
   3.Erin Costa           Blairstown,NJ      35 F            533 1:00:13.00   7:21
   4.Carly Strelzik Weiss Brooklyn,NY        36 F            486 1:00:46.99   7:25
   5.Laura Gilson         Sparta,NJ          23 F            516 1:00:48.01   7:25
   6.Liane Jenkins        Lafayette,NJ       39 F            501 1:02:04.03   7:34
   7.Laura Gean Molon     Sparta,NJ          48 F            514 1:02:24.42   7:37
   8.Jessica Hagenbuch    Bloomfield,NJ      34 F            547 1:02:52.61   7:40
   9.Rachel Massaro       Sparta,NJ          27 F            500 1:03:17.60   7:43
  10.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          45 F            545 1:03:32.82   7:45
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Erik Wiessmann       Philadelphia,PA    40 M            472   54:03.13   6:36
   2.Bill Haskins         South Orange,NJ    43 M            498   54:58.00   6:42
   3.Angel Jimenez        Franklin Lakes,NJ  53 M            480   55:17.03   6:45
   4.Thomas Pierson       Sparta,NJ          45 M            575   55:25.91   6:46
   5.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          62 M            525   57:08.24   6:58
   6.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          49 M            562   57:40.03   7:02
   7.George Mcdonough     Sparta,NJ          54 M            488 1:00:05.13   7:20
   8.Peter Toomey         Rockaway,NJ        49 M            476 1:01:34.11   7:31
   9.Robert Gilson        Sparta,NJ          55 M            517 1:03:09.19   7:42
  10.Solomon Fleckman     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M            538 1:05:01.57   7:56
LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Laura Gean Molon     Sparta,NJ          48 F            514 1:02:24.42   7:37
   2.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          45 F            545 1:03:32.82   7:45
   3.Kimberly Mcguire     Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F            567 1:03:40.80   7:46
   4.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         49 F         U  494 1:04:17.42   7:50
   5.Alexdra Miller       Sparta,NJ          41 F            506 1:06:16.27   8:05
   6.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F            577 1:06:45.35   8:08
   7.Laura Trento         Sparta,NJ          51 F            473 1:07:32.79   8:14
   8.Karin Burke          Sparta,NJ          43 F            526 1:08:21.41   8:20
   9.Genevieve Salinardo  Sparta,NJ          45 F            581 1:09:25.26   8:28
  10.Julia Scales         Sparta,NJ          46 F            586 1:10:00.86   8:32

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE     MALE 18 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kris Trautz          Newton,NJ          18 M    4       595   52:01.26   6:21   71.09%
   2.David Chaplin        Oak Ridge,NJ       18 M   15       530   56:53.91   6:56   65.00%
   3.Noah Keppler         Newton,NJ          15 M   76       552 1:12:59.59   8:54   52.87%
   4.Peter Vallario       Sparta,NJ          15 M   77       511 1:13:30.09   8:58   52.51%
   5.Stephan Salinardo    Sparta,NJ          15 M   96       582 1:18:21.71   9:33   49.25%


LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE     FEMALE 18 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Claire Romine        Sparta,NJ          17 F   49       502 1:06:52.57   8:09   61.65%
   2.Abby Tracy           Sparta,NJ          16 F   52       594 1:08:07.59   8:18   61.30%
   3.Elise Klimek         Sparta,NJ          16 F   58       556 1:09:10.65   8:26   60.37%
   4.Shannon Salem        Sparta,NJ          18 F   80       580 1:14:32.71   9:05   54.71%


LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE     MALE AGES 19 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jeremy Scheid        Sparta,NJ          24 M    1       587   49:38.00   6:03   72.05%
   2.Justin Scheid        Sparta,NJ          27 M    2       588   49:40.00   6:03   72.00%
   3.Kevin Gossett        Newton,NJ          19 M    3       546   51:27.55   6:17   70.99%
   4.Brendan Mcdonough    Sparta,NJ          23 M    5       487   52:05.43   6:21   68.65%
   5.Adam Canterizzi      Hoboken,NJ         19 M    6       529   53:08.09   6:29   68.75%
   6.Brian Lawrey Jr      Andover,NJ         19 M   18       463   57:23.02   7:00   63.66%
   7.Ryan Hedderich       Sparta,NJ          21 M   23       509 1:00:11.23   7:20   59.65%
   8.Justin Hedderich     Mine Hill,NJ       26 M   27       508 1:01:12.12   7:28   58.43%
   9.Dustin Bechtel       Phillipsburg,NJ    27 M   47       523 1:06:17.20   8:05   53.95%
  10.Patrick Growley      Franklin,NJ        28 M   74       518 1:12:00.45   8:47   49.66%


LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE     FEMALE AGES 19 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cailin Lynam         Sparta,NJ          25 F   10       561   54:50.07   6:41   73.54%
   2.Laura Gilson         Sparta,NJ          23 F   26       516 1:00:48.01   7:25   66.32%
   3.Rachel Massaro       Sparta,NJ          27 F   33       500 1:03:17.60   7:43   63.71%
   4.Jessica Luciano      Waldwick,NJ        28 F   37    U  560 1:04:28.44   7:52   62.55%
   5.Dominique Klimek     Sparta,NJ          21 F   53       484 1:08:19.44   8:20   59.02%
   6.Jessica Pansini      Saddle Brook,NJ    27 F   70       574 1:11:34.30   8:44   56.34%
   7.Lisa Haystrand       Westwood,NJ        29 F   82       548 1:14:37.91   9:06   54.03%
   8.Natalie Vince        Dover,NJ           29 F   90       598 1:16:50.59   9:22   52.48%
   9.Ashley Bechtel       Phillipsburg,NJ    27 F   93       522 1:17:33.90   9:28   51.99%
  10.Vittoria Busardo     Hardyston,NJ       29 F   95       528 1:18:11.27   9:32   51.58%


LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE     MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Steve Szycher        ,                  36 M    8       504   54:09.57   6:36   67.62%
   2.Paul Sinclair        Maplewood,NJ       37 M    9       497   54:27.19   6:38   67.71%
   3.Jason Santarcangelo  Montclair,NJ       36 M   14       584   56:24.90   6:53   64.92%
   4.Trever Wiessman      Berlin,NJ          37 M   20       485   57:47.96   7:03   63.79%
   5.Laureano Rodrigo     Sparta,NJ          35 M   21       579   58:37.70   7:09   62.10%
   6.Brad Jancek          Hoboken,NJ         33 M   38       478 1:04:56.75   7:55   55.55%
   7.Thomas Zapata        Sparta,NJ          35 M   44       467 1:05:59.44   8:03   55.17%
   8.Benjamin Vince       Dover,NJ           30 M   46       597 1:06:16.86   8:05   54.01%
   9.Andrew Knapp         Allendale,NJ       35 M   55       557 1:08:41.56   8:23   53.00%
  10.Michael Tumulty      Westwood,NJ        36 M   69       596 1:11:24.41   8:42   51.29%


LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lauren Huffman       Branchville,NJ     38 F   16       550   57:01.40   6:57   72.27%
   2.Erin Costa           Blairstown,NJ      35 F   24       533 1:00:13.00   7:21   67.62%
   3.Carly Strelzik Weiss Brooklyn,NY        36 F   25       486 1:00:46.99   7:25   67.22%
   4.Liane Jenkins        Lafayette,NJ       39 F   29       501 1:02:04.03   7:34   66.75%
   5.Jessica Hagenbuch    Bloomfield,NJ      34 F   31       547 1:02:52.61   7:40   64.56%
   6.Ireene Longsworth    Wharton,NJ         33 F   50       460 1:07:25.11   8:13   60.07%
   7.Karen Killen         Spart,NJ           34 F   78       555 1:14:08.76   9:03   54.75%
   8.Nancy Haystrand      Westwood,NJ        31 F   84       549 1:14:48.86   9:07   53.96%
   9.Carryne Correale     Hamburg,NJ         33 F   87       532 1:15:47.61   9:15   53.43%
  10.Jana Krak            Ogdensburg,NJ      38 F  100       482 1:19:13.66   9:40   52.02%


LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE     MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Erik Wiessmann       Philadelphia,PA    40 M    7       472   54:03.13   6:36   69.75%
   2.Bill Haskins         South Orange,NJ    43 M   11       498   54:58.00   6:42   70.18%
   3.Thomas Pierson       Sparta,NJ          45 M   13       575   55:25.91   6:46   70.69%
   4.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          49 M   19       562   57:40.03   7:02   70.15%
   5.Peter Toomey         Rockaway,NJ        49 M   28       476 1:01:34.11   7:31   65.71%
   6.Solomon Fleckman     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M   39       538 1:05:01.57   7:56   59.79%
   7.Justin Wilks         Sparta,NJ          42 M   40       600 1:05:08.10   7:57   58.78%
   8.Frank Curving        Sparta,NJ          47 M   43       469 1:05:49.98   8:02   60.47%
   9.Brian Lawrey Sr      Andover,NJ         49 M   61       462 1:09:58.93   8:32   57.81%
  10.Brian Back           Sparta,NJ          49 M   63       519 1:10:06.32   8:33   57.70%


LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Laura Gean Molon     Sparta,NJ          48 F   30       514 1:02:24.42   7:37   71.48%
   2.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          45 F   34       545 1:03:32.82   7:45   68.09%
   3.Kimberly Mcguire     Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F   35       567 1:03:40.80   7:46   67.95%
   4.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         49 F   36    U  494 1:04:17.42   7:50   70.18%
   5.Alexdra Miller       Sparta,NJ          41 F   45       506 1:06:16.27   8:05   63.27%
   6.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F   48       577 1:06:45.35   8:08   66.10%
   7.Karin Burke          Sparta,NJ          43 F   54       526 1:08:21.41   8:20   62.24%
   8.Genevieve Salinardo  Sparta,NJ          45 F   60       581 1:09:25.26   8:28   62.33%
   9.Julia Scales         Sparta,NJ          46 F   62       586 1:10:00.86   8:32   62.39%
  10.Carol Cervino        ,                  47 F   68       470 1:11:08.64   8:41   62.02%


LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE     MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Angel Jimenez        Franklin Lakes,NJ  53 M   12       480   55:17.03   6:45   75.63%
   2.George Mcdonough     Sparta,NJ          54 M   22       488 1:00:05.13   7:20   70.17%
   3.Robert Gilson        Sparta,NJ          55 M   32       517 1:03:09.19   7:42   67.33%
   4.Jim Stark            Newton,NJ          53 M   41       475 1:05:18.17   7:58   64.03%
   5.Edward Curtin        Newton,NJ          55 M   57       534 1:09:06.01   8:26   61.54%
   6.Howard Goldberg      Wayne,NJ           55 M   59       544 1:09:24.14   8:28   61.27%
   7.John Mcguigan        Newton,NJ          57 M   64       477 1:10:22.21   8:35   61.47%
   8.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          51 M   86       495 1:15:15.81   9:11   54.63%
   9.Eric Martin          Sparta,NJ          53 M   97       564 1:18:27.21   9:34   53.29%
  10.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       53 M  103       566 1:19:43.92   9:43   52.44%


LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Laura Trento         Sparta,NJ          51 F   51       473 1:07:32.79   8:14   68.47%
   2.April Bartone        Sparta,NJ          58 F   73       515 1:11:57.62   8:47   70.44%
   3.Rosalie Vallario     Sparta,NJ          52 F  104       512 1:20:59.13   9:53   57.83%
   4.Barbara Mooney       Sparta,NJ          55 F  112       570 1:25:37.10  10:26   56.86%
   5.Katie Maher          Hasbrouk,NJ        51 F  113       563 1:25:50.00  10:28   53.88%
   6.Pam Conlan           Sparta,NJ          54 F  117       531 1:27:14.48  10:38   55.08%
   7.Betty Plunkette      Morristown,NJ      57 F  128       576 1:41:18.22  12:21   49.36%


LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE     MALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          62 M   17       525   57:08.24   6:58   79.15%
   2.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      62 M   42       537 1:05:46.40   8:01   68.75%
   3.Steve Austin         Long Valley,NJ     62 M   56    U  499 1:09:00.78   8:25   65.53%
   4.Bogden Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     65 M   71       466 1:11:41.10   8:45   64.84%
   5.Bob Burt             Newton,NJ          61 M   79       527 1:14:18.13   9:04   60.31%
   6.Mark Silverstein     Edison,NJ          60 M  101       589 1:19:21.80   9:41   55.96%
   7.Thomas Daley         Sparta,NJ          61 M  106       535 1:21:52.30   9:59   54.74%
   8.Walter Stanek        Byram,NJ           60 M  107       489 1:22:08.38  10:01   54.07%
   9.Frank Dimaio         Hopatcong,NJ       64 M  120       496 1:27:34.35  10:41   52.59%
  10.Paul Rockwood        Newton,NJ          64 M  122       578 1:29:36.60  10:56   51.39%


LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE     FEMALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Barbara Dumanov      Sparta,NJ          66 F   83       505 1:14:42.72   9:07   76.19%
   2.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          60 F  121       599 1:29:06.51  10:52   58.48%


LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


LAKE MOHAWK CHALLENGE 8.2 MILE     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          62 M    525   57:08.24   6:58 79.15%
   2.Angel Jimenez        Franklin Lakes,NJ  53 M    480   55:17.03   6:45 75.63%
   3.Thomas Pierson       Sparta,NJ          45 M    575   55:25.91   6:46 70.69%
   4.Bill Haskins         South Orange,NJ    43 M    498   54:58.00   6:42 70.18%
   5.George Mcdonough     Sparta,NJ          54 M    488 1:00:05.13   7:20 70.17%
   6.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          49 M    562   57:40.03   7:02 70.15%
   7.Erik Wiessmann       Philadelphia,PA    40 M    472   54:03.13   6:36 69.75%
   8.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      62 M    537 1:05:46.40   8:01 68.75%
   9.Robert Gilson        Sparta,NJ          55 M    517 1:03:09.19   7:42 67.33%
  10.Peter Toomey         Rockaway,NJ        49 M    476 1:01:34.11   7:31 65.71%
  11.Steve Austin         Long Valley,NJ     62 M U  499 1:09:00.78   8:25 65.53%
  12.Bogden Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     65 M    466 1:11:41.10   8:45 64.84%
  13.Jim Stark            Newton,NJ          53 M    475 1:05:18.17   7:58 64.03%
  14.Edward Curtin        Newton,NJ          55 M    534 1:09:06.01   8:26 61.54%
  15.John Mcguigan        Newton,NJ          57 M    477 1:10:22.21   8:35 61.47%
  16.Howard Goldberg      Wayne,NJ           55 M    544 1:09:24.14   8:28 61.27%
  17.Frank Curving        Sparta,NJ          47 M    469 1:05:49.98   8:02 60.47%
  18.Bob Burt             Newton,NJ          61 M    527 1:14:18.13   9:04 60.31%
  19.Solomon Fleckman     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  44 M    538 1:05:01.57   7:56 59.79%
  20.Justin Wilks         Sparta,NJ          42 M    600 1:05:08.10   7:57 58.78%
  21.Brian Lawrey Sr      Andover,NJ         49 M    462 1:09:58.93   8:32 57.81%
  22.Brian Back           Sparta,NJ          49 M    519 1:10:06.32   8:33 57.70%
  23.Randolph Parks       Sparta,NJ          49 M    481 1:11:03.00   8:40 56.94%
  24.Mark Silverstein     Edison,NJ          60 M    589 1:19:21.80   9:41 55.96%
  25.Thomas Daley         Sparta,NJ          61 M    535 1:21:52.30   9:59 54.74%
  26.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          51 M    495 1:15:15.81   9:11 54.63%
  27.Ian Tracy            Sparta,NJ          43 M    474 1:10:39.01   8:37 54.60%
  28.Walter Stanek        Byram,NJ           60 M    489 1:22:08.38  10:01 54.07%
  29.Joseph Mallory       Oak Ridge,NJ       41 M    464 1:10:25.77   8:35 53.94%
  30.Joe Lynch            Sparta,NJ          49 M    510 1:15:47.93   9:15 53.37%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Barbara Dumanov      Sparta,NJ          66 F    505 1:14:42.72   9:07 76.19%
   2.Laura Gean Molon     Sparta,NJ          48 F    514 1:02:24.42   7:37 71.48%
   3.April Bartone        Sparta,NJ          58 F    515 1:11:57.62   8:47 70.44%
   4.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         49 F U  494 1:04:17.42   7:50 70.18%
   5.Laura Trento         Sparta,NJ          51 F    473 1:07:32.79   8:14 68.47%
   6.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          45 F    545 1:03:32.82   7:45 68.09%
   7.Kimberly Mcguire     Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F    567 1:03:40.80   7:46 67.95%
   8.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F    577 1:06:45.35   8:08 66.10%
   9.Alexdra Miller       Sparta,NJ          41 F    506 1:06:16.27   8:05 63.27%
  10.Julia Scales         Sparta,NJ          46 F    586 1:10:00.86   8:32 62.39%
  11.Genevieve Salinardo  Sparta,NJ          45 F    581 1:09:25.26   8:28 62.33%
  12.Karin Burke          Sparta,NJ          43 F    526 1:08:21.41   8:20 62.24%
  13.Carol Cervino        ,                  47 F    470 1:11:08.64   8:41 62.02%
  14.Melida Greene        Washington,NJ      44 F    468 1:11:54.84   8:46 59.64%
  15.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          60 F    599 1:29:06.51  10:52 58.48%
  16.Rosalie Vallario     Sparta,NJ          52 F    512 1:20:59.13   9:53 57.83%
  17.Barbara Mooney       Sparta,NJ          55 F    570 1:25:37.10  10:26 56.86%
  18.Pam Conlan           Sparta,NJ          54 F    531 1:27:14.48  10:38 55.08%
  19.Katie Maher          Hasbrouk,NJ        51 F    563 1:25:50.00  10:28 53.88%
  20.Karen Martin         Vernon,NJ          42 F    565 1:18:32.74   9:35 53.75%
  21.Michelle Keyvani     Sparta,NJ          41 F    553 1:18:28.47   9:34 53.43%
  22.Nancy Mendez-booth   Jersey City,NJ     41 F    568 1:19:25.44   9:41 52.79%
  23.Susan Smyth          Boonton,NJ         47 F    590 1:25:53.86  10:29 51.37%
  24.Cindy Wooldridge     Andover,NJ         43 F    461 1:25:21.75  10:25 49.84%
  25.Betty Plunkette      Morristown,NJ      57 F    576 1:41:18.22  12:21 49.36%
  26.Jodie Back           Sparta,NJ          43 F    520 1:26:49.97  10:35 48.99%
  27.Lyn Gebhardt         Sparta,NJ          41 F    542 1:52:11.80  13:41 37.37%
  28.Robyn Gallagher      Andover,NJ         41 F    541 2:03:50.65  15:06 33.86%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          62 M    525   57:08.24   6:58 79.15%
   2.Angel Jimenez        Franklin Lakes,NJ  53 M    480   55:17.03   6:45 75.63%
   3.Jeremy Scheid        Sparta,NJ          24 M    587   49:38.00   6:03 72.05%
   4.Justin Scheid        Sparta,NJ          27 M    588   49:40.00   6:03 72.00%
   5.Kris Trautz          Newton,NJ          18 M    595   52:01.26   6:21 71.09%
   6.Kevin Gossett        Newton,NJ          19 M    546   51:27.55   6:17 70.99%
   7.Thomas Pierson       Sparta,NJ          45 M    575   55:25.91   6:46 70.69%
   8.Bill Haskins         South Orange,NJ    43 M    498   54:58.00   6:42 70.18%
   9.George Mcdonough     Sparta,NJ          54 M    488 1:00:05.13   7:20 70.17%
  10.Mike Lynch           Sparta,NJ          49 M    562   57:40.03   7:02 70.15%
  11.Erik Wiessmann       Philadelphia,PA    40 M    472   54:03.13   6:36 69.75%
  12.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      62 M    537 1:05:46.40   8:01 68.75%
  13.Adam Canterizzi      Hoboken,NJ         19 M    529   53:08.09   6:29 68.75%
  14.Brendan Mcdonough    Sparta,NJ          23 M    487   52:05.43   6:21 68.65%
  15.Paul Sinclair        Maplewood,NJ       37 M    497   54:27.19   6:38 67.71%
  16.Steve Szycher        ,                  36 M    504   54:09.57   6:36 67.62%
  17.Robert Gilson        Sparta,NJ          55 M    517 1:03:09.19   7:42 67.33%
  18.Peter Toomey         Rockaway,NJ        49 M    476 1:01:34.11   7:31 65.71%
  19.Steve Austin         Long Valley,NJ     62 M U  499 1:09:00.78   8:25 65.53%
  20.David Chaplin        Oak Ridge,NJ       18 M    530   56:53.91   6:56 65.00%
  21.Jason Santarcangelo  Montclair,NJ       36 M    584   56:24.90   6:53 64.92%
  22.Bogden Bienko        Tranquility,NJ     65 M    466 1:11:41.10   8:45 64.84%
  23.Jim Stark            Newton,NJ          53 M    475 1:05:18.17   7:58 64.03%
  24.Trever Wiessman      Berlin,NJ          37 M    485   57:47.96   7:03 63.79%
  25.Brian Lawrey Jr      Andover,NJ         19 M    463   57:23.02   7:00 63.66%
  26.Laureano Rodrigo     Sparta,NJ          35 M    579   58:37.70   7:09 62.10%
  27.Edward Curtin        Newton,NJ          55 M    534 1:09:06.01   8:26 61.54%
  28.John Mcguigan        Newton,NJ          57 M    477 1:10:22.21   8:35 61.47%
  29.Howard Goldberg      Wayne,NJ           55 M    544 1:09:24.14   8:28 61.27%
  30.Frank Curving        Sparta,NJ          47 M    469 1:05:49.98   8:02 60.47%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Barbara Dumanov      Sparta,NJ          66 F    505 1:14:42.72   9:07 76.19%
   2.Cailin Lynam         Sparta,NJ          25 F    561   54:50.07   6:41 73.54%
   3.Lauren Huffman       Branchville,NJ     38 F    550   57:01.40   6:57 72.27%
   4.Laura Gean Molon     Sparta,NJ          48 F    514 1:02:24.42   7:37 71.48%
   5.April Bartone        Sparta,NJ          58 F    515 1:11:57.62   8:47 70.44%
   6.Joyce Morgan         Boonton,NJ         49 F U  494 1:04:17.42   7:50 70.18%
   7.Laura Trento         Sparta,NJ          51 F    473 1:07:32.79   8:14 68.47%
   8.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          45 F    545 1:03:32.82   7:45 68.09%
   9.Kimberly Mcguire     Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F    567 1:03:40.80   7:46 67.95%
  10.Erin Costa           Blairstown,NJ      35 F    533 1:00:13.00   7:21 67.62%
  11.Carly Strelzik Weiss Brooklyn,NY        36 F    486 1:00:46.99   7:25 67.22%
  12.Liane Jenkins        Lafayette,NJ       39 F    501 1:02:04.03   7:34 66.75%
  13.Laura Gilson         Sparta,NJ          23 F    516 1:00:48.01   7:25 66.32%
  14.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      47 F    577 1:06:45.35   8:08 66.10%
  15.Jessica Hagenbuch    Bloomfield,NJ      34 F    547 1:02:52.61   7:40 64.56%
  16.Rachel Massaro       Sparta,NJ          27 F    500 1:03:17.60   7:43 63.71%
  17.Alexdra Miller       Sparta,NJ          41 F    506 1:06:16.27   8:05 63.27%
  18.Jessica Luciano      Waldwick,NJ        28 F U  560 1:04:28.44   7:52 62.55%
  19.Julia Scales         Sparta,NJ          46 F    586 1:10:00.86   8:32 62.39%
  20.Genevieve Salinardo  Sparta,NJ          45 F    581 1:09:25.26   8:28 62.33%
  21.Karin Burke          Sparta,NJ          43 F    526 1:08:21.41   8:20 62.24%
  22.Carol Cervino        ,                  47 F    470 1:11:08.64   8:41 62.02%
  23.Claire Romine        Sparta,NJ          17 F    502 1:06:52.57   8:09 61.65%
  24.Abby Tracy           Sparta,NJ          16 F    594 1:08:07.59   8:18 61.30%
  25.Elise Klimek         Sparta,NJ          16 F    556 1:09:10.65   8:26 60.37%
  26.Ireene Longsworth    Wharton,NJ         33 F    460 1:07:25.11   8:13 60.07%
  27.Melida Greene        Washington,NJ      44 F    468 1:11:54.84   8:46 59.64%
  28.Dominique Klimek     Sparta,NJ          21 F    484 1:08:19.44   8:20 59.02%
  29.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          60 F    599 1:29:06.51  10:52 58.48%
  30.Rosalie Vallario     Sparta,NJ          52 F    512 1:20:59.13   9:53 57.83%