2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB

Race Date:3-02-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB


00:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time         Place        Place      
   1.Stephen Marsalese    Rye Brook,NY       47 M          4:18.00       1/25      M40-49:1/7  
   2.Trent Paveglio       Lake Orion,MI      11 M          4:36.33       2/25      M 1-14:1/6  
   3.Jose Jimenez         New York,NY        99 M          4:48.95       3/25      NO AGE:1/1  
   4.Edit Punk            Randolph,NJ        45 F          5:00.45       1/31      F40-49:1/8  
   5.Paul Tulli           Bloomingdale,NJ    39 M          5:52.05       4/25      M30-39:1/6  
   6.Christopher Witt     Milltown,NJ        38 M          5:58.43       5/25      M30-39:2/6  
   7.David Walker         Piscataway,NJ      43 M          6:24.33       6/25      M40-49:2/7  
   8.Seng-lai Tan         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 M          6:47.01       7/25      M40-49:3/7  
   9.Katerina Pulopulo    Sussex,NJ          31 F          6:49.88       2/31      F30-39:1/9  
  10.Janae Paveglio       Lake Orion,MI      22 F          6:50.47       3/31      F20-29:1/9  
  11.Rejeanne Dumas       Union,NJ           33 F          6:58.25       4/31      F30-39:2/9  
  12.Wai Win              Union,NJ           11 M          7:03.13       8/25      M 1-14:2/6  
  13.Johanna Caro         Union,NJ           11 F          7:03.92       5/31      F 1-14:1/3  
  14.Akeem James          West Orange,NJ     24 M          7:07.13       9/25      M20-29:1/3  
  15.Jeffrey Jordan       Cream Ridge,NJ     11 M          7:10.30       10/25     M 1-14:3/6  
  16.Joe Giordano         Parlin,NJ          11 M          7:20.31       11/25     M 1-14:4/6  
  17.Humberto Balbosa     Union,NJ           11 M          7:27.21       12/25     M 1-14:5/6  
  18.Anthony Polster      Netcong,NJ         32 M          7:27.71       13/25     M30-39:3/6  
  19.Esteban Rojas        Randolph,NJ        21 F          7:43.07       6/31      F20-29:2/9  
  20.Miryam Utset         Cream Ridge,NJ     41 F          7:51.87       7/31      F40-49:2/8  
  21.Tina Rallo           Manalapan,NJ       43 F          7:54.73       8/31      F40-49:3/8  
  22.Erick Ogada          Union,NJ           11 M          7:57.73       14/25     M 1-14:6/6  
  23.Christianne Saavedra Union,NJ           11 F          7:57.90       9/31      F 1-14:2/3  
  24.Joseph Sommer        Far Hills,NJ       49 M          7:58.21       15/25     M40-49:4/7  
  25.Sonal Shah           Parsippany,NJ      44 F          8:01.95       10/31     F40-49:4/8  
  26.Ashley Friedman      Howell,NJ          29 F          8:06.59       11/31     F20-29:3/9  
  27.Alex Iosiovich       Union,NJ           26 M          8:11.91       16/25     M20-29:2/3  
  28.Edgar Utset          Cream Ridge,NJ     41 M          8:25.23       17/25     M40-49:5/7  
  29.Christina Paulinho   Morris Plains,NJ   24 F          8:40.13       12/31     F20-29:4/9  
  30.Victoria Santiago    Bloomingdale,NJ    11 F          8:49.39       13/31     F 1-14:3/3  
  31.Patricia Kalafut     Ogdensburg,NJ      27 F          9:17.96       14/31     F20-29:5/9  
  32.Sarah O'doherty      Newton,NJ          24 F          9:34.62       15/31     F20-29:6/9  
  33.David Sternbach      Clifton,NJ         45 M          9:38.72       18/25     M40-49:6/7  
  34.Kelly Shertz         Andover,NJ         35 F          9:42.76       16/31     F30-39:3/9  
  35.Khristine Dompor     Bergenfield,NJ     25 F          9:48.83       17/31     F20-29:7/9  
  36.Mike Giordano        Parlin,NJ          37 M          9:52.97       19/25     M30-39:4/6  
  37.Luis Mercado         Elizabeth,NJ       59 M         10:01.87       20/25     M50-59:1/1  
  38.Jeffrey Green        Freehold,NJ        31 M         10:02.68       21/25     M30-39:5/6  
  39.Caryline Aviles      Randolph,NJ        27 F         11:24.40       18/31     F20-29:8/9  
  40.Ronald Murphy.       Port Washington,NY 70 M         11:28.58       22/25     M70-98:1/1  
  41.Kelly Jutras         Union,NJ           41 F         11:43.24       19/31     F40-49:5/8  
  42.Laura Moran          Wantage,NJ         49 F         11:44.34       20/31     F40-49:6/8  
  43.Sue Batesko          Wayne,NJ           99 F         11:47.63       21/31     NO AGE:1/1  
  44.Kelly Witt           Milltown,NJ        34 F         12:06.74       22/31     F30-39:4/9  
  45.Stephanie Giordano   Parlin,NJ          38 F         12:08.29       23/31     F30-39:5/9  
  46.Lukose Joseph        Randolph,NJ        27 M         12:11.38       23/25     M20-29:3/3  
  47.Roberta Duty         Morristown,NJ      55 F         12:11.92       24/31     F50-59:1/1  
  48.Elodia Santiago      Bloomingdale,NJ    44 F         12:38.44       25/31     F40-49:7/8  
  49.Dary Robles          Nutley,NJ          36 F         12:49.88       26/31     F30-39:6/9  
  50.Migdalia Mercado     Elizabeth,NJ       28 F         13:13.38       27/31     F20-29:9/9  
  51.Martyne Rockefeller  Ramsey,NJ          47 F         14:14.39       28/31     F40-49:8/8  
  52.Julio Mercado        Rahway,NJ          32 M         15:37.58       24/25     M30-39:6/6  
  53.Jessica Ramos        Elizabeth,NJ       36 F         16:17.13       29/31     F30-39:7/9  
  54.Casey Valdez         Hillside,NJ        46 M         18:24.61       25/25     M40-49:7/7  
  55.Leslie Mercado       Hillside,NJ        33 F         19:09.69       30/31     F30-39:8/9  
  56.Surell Masino        Newton,NJ          30 F         26:17.45       31/31     F30-39:9/9  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Stephen Marsalese    Rye Brook,NY       47 M             25    4:18.00   4:18
   2.Trent Paveglio       Lake Orion,MI      11 M             38    4:36.33   4:36
   3.Jose Jimenez         New York,NY        99 M             72    4:48.95   4:49
   4.Paul Tulli           Bloomingdale,NJ    39 M             58    5:52.05   5:52
   5.Christopher Witt     Milltown,NJ        38 M             66    5:58.43   5:58
   6.David Walker         Piscataway,NJ      43 M             64    6:24.33   6:24
   7.Seng-lai Tan         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 M             56    6:47.01   6:47
   8.Wai Win              Union,NJ           11 M             65    7:03.13   7:03
   9.Akeem James          West Orange,NJ     24 M             18    7:07.13   7:07
  10.Jeffrey Jordan       Cream Ridge,NJ     11 M             19    7:10.30   7:10
2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Edit Punk            Randolph,NJ        45 F             41    5:00.45   5:00
   2.Katerina Pulopulo    Sussex,NJ          31 F             40    6:49.88   6:50
   3.Janae Paveglio       Lake Orion,MI      22 F             37    6:50.47   6:50
   4.Rejeanne Dumas       Union,NJ           33 F              7    6:58.25   6:58
   5.Johanna Caro         Union,NJ           11 F              3    7:03.92   7:04
   6.Esteban Rojas        Randolph,NJ        21 F             46    7:43.07   7:43
   7.Miryam Utset         Cream Ridge,NJ     41 F             60    7:51.87   7:52
   8.Tina Rallo           Manalapan,NJ       43 F             42    7:54.73   7:55
   9.Christianne Saavedra Union,NJ           11 F             47    7:57.90   7:58
  10.Sonal Shah           Parsippany,NJ      44 F             50    8:01.95   8:02
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Stephen Marsalese    Rye Brook,NY       47 M             25    4:18.00   4:18
   2.David Walker         Piscataway,NJ      43 M             64    6:24.33   6:24
   3.Seng-lai Tan         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 M             56    6:47.01   6:47
   4.Joseph Sommer        Far Hills,NJ       49 M             52    7:58.21   7:58
   5.Edgar Utset          Cream Ridge,NJ     41 M             59    8:25.23   8:25
   6.David Sternbach      Clifton,NJ         45 M             54    9:38.72   9:39
   7.Luis Mercado         Elizabeth,NJ       59 M             29   10:01.87  10:02
   8.Ronald Murphy.       Port Washington,NY 70 M             33   11:28.58  11:29
   9.Casey Valdez         Hillside,NJ        46 M             61   18:24.61  18:25
2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Edit Punk            Randolph,NJ        45 F             41    5:00.45   5:00
   2.Miryam Utset         Cream Ridge,NJ     41 F             60    7:51.87   7:52
   3.Tina Rallo           Manalapan,NJ       43 F             42    7:54.73   7:55
   4.Sonal Shah           Parsippany,NJ      44 F             50    8:01.95   8:02
   5.Kelly Jutras         Union,NJ           41 F             21   11:43.24  11:43
   6.Laura Moran          Wantage,NJ         49 F             32   11:44.34  11:44
   7.Roberta Duty         Morristown,NJ      55 F              8   12:11.92  12:12
   8.Elodia Santiago      Bloomingdale,NJ    44 F             48   12:38.44  12:38
   9.Martyne Rockefeller  Ramsey,NJ          47 F             45   14:14.39  14:14

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB     MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Trent Paveglio       Lake Orion,MI      11 M    2        38    4:36.33   4:36   96.04%
   2.Wai Win              Union,NJ           11 M   12        65    7:03.13   7:03   62.72%
   3.Jeffrey Jordan       Cream Ridge,NJ     11 M   15        19    7:10.30   7:10   61.67%
   4.Joe Giordano         Parlin,NJ          11 M   16        10    7:20.31   7:20   60.27%
   5.Humberto Balbosa     Union,NJ           11 M   17         2    7:27.21   7:27   59.34%
   6.Erick Ogada          Union,NJ           11 M   22        35    7:57.73   7:58   55.55%


2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB     FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Johanna Caro         Union,NJ           11 F   13         3    7:03.92   7:04   66.65%
   2.Christianne Saavedra Union,NJ           11 F   23        47    7:57.90   7:58   59.12%
   3.Victoria Santiago    Bloomingdale,NJ    11 F   30        49    8:49.39   8:49   53.37%


2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB     MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB     MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Akeem James          West Orange,NJ     24 M   14        18    7:07.13   7:07   52.54%
   2.Alex Iosiovich       Union,NJ           26 M   27        17    8:11.91   8:12   45.62%
   3.Lukose Joseph        Randolph,NJ        27 M   46        20   12:11.38  12:11   30.68%


2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Janae Paveglio       Lake Orion,MI      22 F   10        37    6:50.47   6:50   60.66%
   2.Esteban Rojas        Randolph,NJ        21 F   19        46    7:43.07   7:43   53.77%
   3.Ashley Friedman      Howell,NJ          29 F   26         9    8:06.59   8:07   51.17%
   4.Christina Paulinho   Morris Plains,NJ   24 F   29        36    8:40.13   8:40   47.87%
   5.Patricia Kalafut     Ogdensburg,NJ      27 F   31        22    9:17.96   9:18   44.63%
   6.Sarah O'doherty      Newton,NJ          24 F   32        34    9:34.62   9:35   43.33%
   7.Khristine Dompor     Bergenfield,NJ     25 F   35         6    9:48.83   9:49   42.29%
   8.Caryline Aviles      Randolph,NJ        27 F   39         1   11:24.40  11:24   36.38%
   9.Migdalia Mercado     Elizabeth,NJ       28 F   50        30   13:13.38  13:13   31.38%


2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB     MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Paul Tulli           Bloomingdale,NJ    39 M    5        58    5:52.05   5:52   66.68%
   2.Christopher Witt     Milltown,NJ        38 M    6        66    5:58.43   5:58   65.04%
   3.Anthony Polster      Netcong,NJ         32 M   18        39    7:27.71   7:28   50.12%
   4.Mike Giordano        Parlin,NJ          37 M   36        11    9:52.97   9:53   39.04%
   5.Jeffrey Green        Freehold,NJ        31 M   38        14   10:02.68  10:03   37.23%
   6.Julio Mercado        Rahway,NJ          32 M   52        27   15:37.58  15:38   23.93%


2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Katerina Pulopulo    Sussex,NJ          31 F    9        40    6:49.88   6:50   60.75%
   2.Rejeanne Dumas       Union,NJ           33 F   11         7    6:58.25   6:58   59.93%
   3.Kelly Shertz         Andover,NJ         35 F   34        51    9:42.76   9:43   43.69%
   4.Kelly Witt           Milltown,NJ        34 F   44        67   12:06.74  12:07   34.76%
   5.Stephanie Giordano   Parlin,NJ          38 F   45        12   12:08.29  12:08   35.81%
   6.Dary Robles          Nutley,NJ          36 F   49        44   12:49.88  12:50   33.33%
   7.Jessica Ramos        Elizabeth,NJ       36 F   53        43   16:17.13  16:17   26.26%
   8.Leslie Mercado       Hillside,NJ        33 F   55        28   19:09.69  19:10   21.80%
   9.Surell Masino        Newton,NJ          30 F   56        26   26:17.45  26:17   15.78%


2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB     MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephen Marsalese    Rye Brook,NY       47 M    1        25    4:18.00   4:18   96.54%
   2.David Walker         Piscataway,NJ      43 M    7        64    6:24.33   6:24   62.88%
   3.Seng-lai Tan         Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 41 M    8        56    6:47.01   6:47   58.51%
   4.Joseph Sommer        Far Hills,NJ       49 M   24        52    7:58.21   7:58   52.90%
   5.Edgar Utset          Cream Ridge,NJ     41 M   28        59    8:25.23   8:25   47.14%
   6.David Sternbach      Clifton,NJ         45 M   33        54    9:38.72   9:39   42.38%
   7.Casey Valdez         Hillside,NJ        46 M   54        61   18:24.61  18:25   22.38%


2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Edit Punk            Randolph,NJ        45 F    4        41    5:00.45   5:00   92.06%
   2.Miryam Utset         Cream Ridge,NJ     41 F   20        60    7:51.87   7:52   56.65%
   3.Tina Rallo           Manalapan,NJ       43 F   21        42    7:54.73   7:55   57.27%
   4.Sonal Shah           Parsippany,NJ      44 F   25        50    8:01.95   8:02   56.90%
   5.Kelly Jutras         Union,NJ           41 F   41        21   11:43.24  11:43   38.01%
   6.Laura Moran          Wantage,NJ         49 F   42        32   11:44.34  11:44   40.71%
   7.Elodia Santiago      Bloomingdale,NJ    44 F   48        48   12:38.44  12:38   36.16%
   8.Martyne Rockefeller  Ramsey,NJ          47 F   51        45   14:14.39  14:14   32.96%


2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB     MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Luis Mercado         Elizabeth,NJ       59 M   37        29   10:01.87  10:02   45.81%


2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roberta Duty         Morristown,NJ      55 F   47         8   12:11.92  12:12   41.70%


2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB     MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB     MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ronald Murphy.       Port Washington,NY 70 M   40        33   11:28.58  11:29   45.02%


2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB     FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jose Jimenez         New York,NY        99 M    3        72    4:48.95   4:49    0.00%


2013 FIGHT FOR AIR STAIR CLIMB     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sue Batesko          Wayne,NJ           99 F   43        71   11:47.63  11:48    0.00%