WB DUATHLON RELAY 3M-16M-3M

Race Date:6-15-13

3.0 Mile Run --- 16 Mi BIKE --- 3.0 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| MALE RELAY
| FEMALE RELAY
| COED RELAY

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3M-16M-3M

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Run1   Pace RnPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Team Ruxin           90 M M   193  18:50  6:17    4 |  :51    2 |  41:54 22.9    1 |  :22    5 |  19:39  6:33    6 |1:21:36      
   2.Intensity Won        90 M M   186  17:35  5:52    2 |  :57   10 |  44:39 21.5    5 |  :17    2 |  18:10  6:03    2 |1:21:38      
   3.Lama Lords Of Scienc 90 M M   183  18:51  6:17    5 | 1:07   21 |  43:36 22.0    2 |  :47   25 |  18:46  6:15    4 |1:23:07      
   4.Team Defeat Als      90 M M   189  19:43  6:34   10 | 1:00   16 |  44:34 21.5    4 |  :21    4 |  19:59  6:40    9 |1:25:37      
   5.Klu Elite            90 M M S 197  19:05  6:22    6 |  :58   15 |  45:59 20.9    8 |  :35   21 |  19:42  6:34    7 |1:26:19      
   6.Cedar Bike & Paddle  91 M C   185  19:40  6:33    9 |  :58   14 |  45:17 21.2    7 |  :25   10 |  20:46  6:55   10 |1:27:06      
   7.Lucky Thirteen       90 M M S 175  19:12  6:24    7 |  :52    3 |  48:59 19.6   12 |  :35   20 |  19:11  6:24    5 |1:28:49      
   8.Kenyan Connection    90 M M   198  16:37  5:32    1 |  :56    9 |  53:44 17.9   19 |  :27   11 |  17:29  5:50    1 |1:29:13      
   9.Intensity Too        91 M C   187  17:49  5:56    3 | 1:06   19 |  52:16 18.4   17 |  :15    1 |  18:33  6:11    3 |1:29:59      
  10.Team Ckal            91 M C D 200  19:23  6:28    8 | 1:10   22 |  50:06 19.2   14 |  :25    9 |  19:44  6:35    8 |1:30:48      
  11.The Old Man And The  90 M M S 192  20:52  6:57   11 | 1:00   18 |  46:32 20.6   10 |  :27   12 |  21:58  7:19   11 |1:30:49      
  12.I Love Lamp          91 M C   196  22:16  7:25   13 | 1:21   24 |  44:45 21.5    6 |  :41   23 |  23:18  7:46   14 |1:32:21      
  13.Team Djrp            90 M M   179  22:19  7:26   14 |  :50    1 |  47:15 20.3   11 |  :22    6 |  22:06  7:22   12 |1:32:52      
  14.Team Awesome         90 M M   177  24:03  8:01   19 |  :56    7 |  43:54 21.9    3 |  :31   18 |  23:52  7:57   16 |1:33:16      
  15.The Valedrinktorians 90 M M   184  21:04  7:01   12 |  :52    4 |  49:30 19.4   13 |  :27   13 |  22:08  7:23   13 |1:34:01      
  16.Shoes On Fire        91 M C D 188  23:19  7:46   17 | 1:00   17 |  46:04 20.8    9 |  :28   15 |  24:30  8:10   18 |1:35:21      
  17.Team Swaganaugh      91 M C D 182  22:43  7:34   15 |  :54    6 |  51:31 18.6   15 |  :28   14 |  23:19  7:46   15 |1:38:55      
  18.Wednesday Runners    91 M C   194  22:58  7:39   16 |  :52    5 |  52:07 18.4   16 |  :22    7 |  24:16  8:05   17 |1:40:35      
  19.Moms On The Run      90 F F   195  23:30  7:50   18 |  :57   11 |  54:51 17.5   20 |  :24    8 |  25:15  8:25   19 |1:44:57      
  20.Team W-b             90 M M   191  24:56  8:19   20 |  :56    8 |  52:48 18.2   18 |  :29   16 |  25:53  8:38   20 |1:45:02      
  21.Dream Pink           90 F     190  28:55  9:38   23 |  :57   12 |  56:06 17.1   21 |  :40   22 |  29:47  9:56   23 |1:56:25      
  22.Meet Me Behind The D 91 M C   180  26:46  8:55   21 | 1:29   25 |1:02:50 15.3   23 |  :32   19 |  28:00  9:20   21 |1:59:37      
  23.Team J&a             90 F F   178  29:48  9:56   24 | 1:19   23 |1:03:51 15.0   24 |  :41   24 |  31:03 10:21   24 |2:06:42      
  24.Arc De Triumph       91 M C   181  33:23 11:08   25 |  :57   13 |  57:58 16.6   22 |  :29   17 |  36:36 12:12   25 |2:09:23      
  25.Wii Fat              90 M M   176  27:07  9:02   22 | 1:06   20 |1:17:34 12.4   25 |  :18    3 |  29:07  9:42   22 |2:15:12      
DNF-DQ List

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3M-16M-3M        MALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Team Ruxin           Harveys Lake,PA    90 M    1M      193 1:21:36.38       
   2.Intensity Won        Freeland,PA        90 M    2M      186 1:21:38.36       
   3.Lama Lords Of Scienc Sugarloaf,PA       90 M    3M      183 1:23:07.73       
   4.Team Defeat Als      Lancaster,PA       90 M    4M      189 1:25:37.92       
   5.Klu Elite            Mountain Top,PA    90 M    5M S    197 1:26:19.22       
   6.Lucky Thirteen       Wilkes Barre,PA    90 M    7M S    175 1:28:49.85       
   7.Kenyan Connection    Kingston,PA        90 M    8M      198 1:29:13.70       
   8.The Old Man And The  Dallas,PA          90 M   11M S    192 1:30:49.52       
   9.Team Djrp            Shavertown,PA      90 M   13M      179 1:32:52.97       
  10.Team Awesome         Jermyn,PA          90 M   14M      177 1:33:16.56       
  11.The Valedrinktorians Wilkes Barre,PA    90 M   15M      184 1:34:01.00       
  12.Team W-b             Kingston,PA        90 M   20M      191 1:45:02.22       
  13.Wii Fat              Shavertown,PA      90 M   25M      176 2:15:12.39       

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3M-16M-3M        FEMALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Moms On The Run      Dallas,PA          90 F   19F   1  195 1:44:57.60       
   2.Dream Pink           Mountain Top,PA    90 F   21    1  190 1:56:25.02       
   3.Team J&a             Mountain Top,PA    90 F   23F   1  178 2:06:42.69       

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3M-16M-3M     COED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Cedar Bike & Paddle  Union Dale,PA      91 M    6C      185 1:27:06.47       
   2.Intensity Too        Shavertown,PA      91 M    9C      187 1:29:59.00       
   3.Team Ckal            Palmyra,PA         91 M   10C D    200 1:30:48.88       
   4.I Love Lamp          Mountain Top,PA    91 M   12C      196 1:32:21.20       
   5.Shoes On Fire        Dallas,PA          91 M   16C D    188 1:35:21.26       
   6.Team Swaganaugh      Wilkes Barre,PA    91 M   17C D    182 1:38:55.47       
   7.Wednesday Runners    Wyoming,PA         91 M   18C      194 1:40:35.48       
   8.Meet Me Behind The D Wilkes Barre,PA    91 M   22C      180 1:59:37.70       
   9.Arc De Triumph       Pittston,PA        91 M   24C      181 2:09:23.19       

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3M-16M-3M        FATHER-SON RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Klu Elite            Mountain Top,PA    90 M    5M S    197 1:26:19.22       
   2.Lucky Thirteen       Wilkes Barre,PA    90 M    7M S    175 1:28:49.85       
   3.The Old Man And The  Dallas,PA          90 M   11M S    192 1:30:49.52       

WB DUATHLON RELAY 3M-16M-3M     FATHER-DAUGHTER RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Team Ckal            Palmyra,PA         91 M   10C D    200 1:30:48.88       
   2.Shoes On Fire        Dallas,PA          91 M   16C D    188 1:35:21.26       
   3.Team Swaganaugh      Wilkes Barre,PA    91 M   17C D    182 1:38:55.47