WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M

Race Date:6-15-13

3.0 Mile Run --- 16 Mi BIKE --- 3.0 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Run1   Pace RnPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Sean Robbins         44 M     123  16:05  5:22    1 |  :53    9 |  39:14 24.5    1 |  :17    3 |  17:11  5:44    1 |1:13:40      
   2.Christopher Garges   38 M      52  16:12  5:24    2 |  :47    2 |  39:16 24.4    2 |  :17    4 |  17:39  5:53    3 |1:14:11      
   3.Kenny Quigley        41 M      84  16:59  5:40    4 | 1:01   19 |  40:34 23.7    5 |  :16    1 |  18:11  6:04    4 |1:17:01      
   4.Nicholas Hetro       25 M      20  17:40  5:53    7 |  :49    4 |  40:04 24.0    4 |  :23    8 |  18:22  6:07    5 |1:17:18      
   5.George Fair          44 M      50  16:15  5:25    3 |  :58   16 |  42:37 22.5   10 |  :32   20 |  17:36  5:52    2 |1:17:58      
   6.Corey Strauch        35 M      93  18:12  6:04    8 | 1:05   25 |  40:03 24.0    3 |  :33   24 |  19:56  6:39   17 |1:19:49      
   7.Jeremy Garges        37 M      53  18:18  6:06   11 |  :51    5 |  40:57 23.4    6 |  :18    6 |  19:39  6:33   15 |1:20:03      
   8.Timothy Scanlan      40 M      89  18:33  6:11   17 |  :56   14 |  42:02 22.8    9 |  :22    7 |  18:53  6:18    6 |1:20:46      
   9.Jeff Pellis          37 M     106  17:04  5:41    5 |  :55   12 |  44:03 21.8   15 |  :30   17 |  18:58  6:19    7 |1:21:30      
  10.Brian Davidson       39 M      13  18:24  6:08   12 | 1:09   35 |  42:38 22.5   11 |  :18    5 |  19:38  6:33   14 |1:22:07      
  11.Chaz Ross            37 M      88  18:55  6:18   19 |  :55   11 |  41:21 23.2    8 |  :28   14 |  21:13  7:04   25 |1:22:52      
  12.Brian Hilbart        35 M     103  18:32  6:11   15 | 1:04   23 |  43:50 21.9   14 |  :30   18 |  19:28  6:29   12 |1:23:24      
  13.Joe Maskalis         32 M      32  18:13  6:04    9 | 1:09   36 |  45:08 21.3   16 |  :29   15 |  19:21  6:27   10 |1:24:20      
  14.Michael Brown        49 M       7  18:16  6:05   10 |  :48    3 |  45:29 21.1   20 |  :28   13 |  19:32  6:31   13 |1:24:33      
  15.Jennifer Hetrick     32 F      19  18:30  6:10   14 |  :55   13 |  47:10 20.4   31 |  :26   10 |  19:04  6:21    8 |1:26:05      
  16.Andy Mcdonald        33 M      33  19:39  6:33   24 | 1:15   51 |  42:57 22.4   12 |  :42   45 |  22:01  7:20   30 |1:26:34      
  17.Mike Adamshick       35 M       1  19:39  6:33   23 |  :57   15 |  45:13 21.2   18 |  :23    9 |  20:26  6:49   19 |1:26:38      
  18.Alec Barcklow        35 M      41  18:27  6:09   13 | 1:02   21 |  45:16 21.2   19 |  :36   28 |  21:34  7:11   26 |1:26:55      
  19.Charles Fino         41 M      78  20:57  6:59   45 | 1:44   95 |  41:04 23.4    7 |  :50   67 |  23:33  7:51   51 |1:28:08      
  20.Michael Mcandrew     54 M      67  17:37  5:52    6 |  :45    1 |  50:07 19.2   52 |  :16    2 |  19:25  6:28   11 |1:28:10      
  21.Ryan Walp            41 M      97  19:33  6:31   21 | 2:07  105 |  45:10 21.3   17 | 1:09   91 |  20:59  7:00   21 |1:28:58      
  22.Deedra Porfirio      37 F      68  18:53  6:18   18 | 1:07   32 |  48:40 19.7   43 |  :39   34 |  19:41  6:34   16 |1:29:00      
  23.Earl Marshall        38 M      82  19:25  6:28   20 | 1:19   64 |  48:28 19.8   42 |  :55   72 |  19:15  6:25    9 |1:29:22      
  24.Kristin Patchell     32 F     105  19:51  6:37   29 | 1:13   45 |  46:31 20.6   24 |  :36   29 |  21:52  7:17   29 |1:30:03      
  25.Scott Burnham        24 M       8  18:32  6:11   16 | 1:06   28 |  49:13 19.5   46 |  :33   25 |  20:51  6:57   20 |1:30:15      
  26.Ann Zoranski         42 F      73  19:41  6:34   27 | 1:36   89 |  47:53 20.0   35 |  :50   66 |  20:21  6:47   18 |1:30:21      
  27.Jonathan Bilbow      36 M       6  20:00  6:40   31 | 1:15   53 |  46:17 20.7   23 |  :30   19 |  22:31  7:30   39 |1:30:33      
  28.Charlene Aquilina    32 F     119  21:01  7:00   46 | 1:16   56 |  45:40 21.0   21 |  :32   22 |  22:08  7:23   33 |1:30:37      
  29.Michael Wilczyhski   41 M     118  19:40  6:33   25 | 1:26   78 |  47:01 20.4   30 | 1:09   92 |  21:45  7:15   27 |1:31:01      
  30.Bob Guzenski         47 M      85  20:36  6:52   37 | 1:01   20 |  46:03 20.8   22 |  :27   12 |  22:58  7:39   43 |1:31:05      
  31.Jason Schuler        35 M      90  19:36  6:32   22 |  :52    7 |  48:08 19.9   38 |  :32   23 |  22:12  7:24   35 |1:31:20      
  32.Jeff Umbreit         54 M      96  21:04  7:01   47 | 1:30   82 |  46:54 20.5   28 |  :48   59 |  21:09  7:03   23 |1:31:25      
  33.Randy Lyback         44 M      31  20:28  6:49   34 |  :51    6 |  48:18 19.9   40 |  :40   38 |  21:09  7:03   24 |1:31:26      
  34.Craig Borders        43 M      45  20:24  6:48   33 | 1:17   60 |  47:59 20.0   36 |  :48   58 |  21:01  7:00   22 |1:31:29      
  35.William Deamer       42 M      92  19:46  6:35   28 |  :52    8 |  48:22 19.8   41 |  :27   11 |  22:04  7:21   32 |1:31:31      
  36.Todd Egry            48 M      14  20:36  6:52   38 | 1:07   31 |  47:16 20.3   32 |  :46   54 |  22:10  7:23   34 |1:31:55      
  37.Scott Meuser         51 M     104  22:42  7:34   63 | 1:15   52 |  42:58 22.3   13 |  :47   57 |  24:53  8:18   72 |1:32:35      
  38.Chris Krall          54 M     108  20:51  6:57   44 | 1:17   59 |  47:37 20.2   34 |  :44   50 |  22:14  7:25   36 |1:32:43      
  39.John Tulaney         46 M      77  20:51  6:57   43 | 1:11   40 |  46:32 20.6   25 |  :43   48 |  23:29  7:50   49 |1:32:46      
  40.Gerry Mihalick       45 M     122  21:26  7:09   51 | 1:14   49 |  47:00 20.4   29 |  :44   51 |  22:32  7:31   40 |1:32:56      
  41.Joelle Fair          44 F      51  20:22  6:47   32 | 1:05   26 |  48:13 19.9   39 |  :43   46 |  22:38  7:33   41 |1:33:01      
  42.James Bobeck         34 M      43  20:49  6:56   41 | 1:24   71 |  48:03 20.0   37 | 1:05   88 |  21:48  7:16   28 |1:33:09      
  43.Louis Ciampi         50 M       9  21:23  7:08   50 | 1:37   91 |  46:36 20.6   27 |  :59   77 |  22:43  7:34   42 |1:33:18      
  44.Scott Skammer        23 M      91  19:58  6:39   30 | 1:12   43 |  50:02 19.2   51 |  :32   21 |  22:01  7:20   31 |1:33:45      
  45.Bernie Mcgroarty     39 M     116  20:50  6:57   42 | 1:14   50 |  47:25 20.2   33 |  :56   74 |  23:21  7:47   48 |1:33:46      
  46.John Kurovsky        53 M      60  21:57  7:19   54 | 1:12   42 |  46:32 20.6   26 |  :51   68 |  23:44  7:55   52 |1:34:16      
  47.George Watson        27 M      98  20:34  6:51   36 |  :54   10 |  49:26 19.4   48 |  :47   55 |  23:20  7:47   47 |1:35:01      
  48.Michele Covington    39 F     113  20:42  6:54   39 | 1:06   29 |  50:07 19.2   53 |  :38   33 |  22:30  7:30   38 |1:35:03      
  49.Jacquelyn Stevenson  30 F      38  22:14  7:25   59 | 1:10   39 |  48:49 19.7   45 |  :43   47 |  23:18  7:46   46 |1:36:14      
  50.Ryan Andrews         46 M     120  21:21  7:07   49 | 1:15   54 |  49:45 19.3   49 |  :44   52 |  24:07  8:02   56 |1:37:12      
  51.Daniel Rosa          44 M      40  19:40  6:33   26 | 1:36   90 |  53:08 18.1   67 |  :48   60 |  22:26  7:29   37 |1:37:38      
  52.Cory Brechbill       39 M      47  20:28  6:49   35 | 1:02   22 |  50:47 18.9   54 |  :39   36 |  24:47  8:16   70 |1:37:43      
  53.Deb Barcklow         51 F      42  22:16  7:25   60 | 1:16   57 |  48:49 19.7   44 |  :41   42 |  24:44  8:15   69 |1:37:46      
  54.Sarah Leskosky       32 F      62  21:57  7:19   53 | 1:07   33 |  51:38 18.6   60 |  :29   16 |  23:14  7:45   45 |1:38:25      
  55.Ted Riviello         56 M      70  22:01  7:20   56 | 1:20   66 |  49:55 19.2   50 |  :55   73 |  24:20  8:07   60 |1:38:31      
  56.Stephen Conn         38 M      10  23:07  7:42   68 | 1:23   70 |  49:24 19.4   47 |  :49   64 |  23:58  7:59   53 |1:38:41      
  57.Joseph Mc Hugh Iii   56 M      79  22:26  7:29   61 | 1:19   65 |  51:36 18.6   59 |  :57   76 |  23:29  7:50   50 |1:39:47      
  58.John Weidler         43 M      76  21:49  7:16   52 | 1:06   30 |  51:59 18.5   61 |  :35   27 |  24:24  8:08   61 |1:39:53      
  59.Christopher Keller   38 M      57  23:23  7:48   70 | 1:05   27 |  51:22 18.7   57 |  :33   26 |  24:33  8:11   65 |1:40:56      
  60.Jeff Brown           48 M      48  21:57  7:19   55 | 1:31   84 |  52:27 18.3   63 | 1:10   95 |  24:09  8:03   58 |1:41:14      
  61.Liz Naro             46 F     121  23:14  7:45   69 | 1:12   44 |  52:32 18.3   64 | 1:00   80 |  24:15  8:05   59 |1:42:13      
  62.Mary Stabinsky       37 F     101  24:04  8:01   78 | 1:21   67 |  51:03 18.8   56 |  :40   39 |  25:08  8:23   73 |1:42:16      
  63.Dave Repshas         52 M      69  23:32  7:51   72 | 2:06  102 |  51:34 18.6   58 | 1:07   90 |  24:28  8:09   63 |1:42:47      
  64.David Bass           47 M       4  22:11  7:24   57 | 1:25   75 |  54:48 17.5   76 | 1:01   81 |  23:59  8:00   54 |1:43:24      
  65.Gregory Martin       58 M      66  24:43  8:14   87 | 1:28   81 |  50:51 18.9   55 |  :48   62 |  25:38  8:33   79 |1:43:28      
  66.John Kane            17 M      23  21:06  7:02   48 | 1:00   18 |  55:00 17.5   79 |  :37   31 |  26:10  8:43   84 |1:43:53      
  67.John Loforte         35 M      29  22:36  7:32   62 | 1:26   79 |  53:54 17.8   70 |  :48   61 |  25:15  8:25   75 |1:43:59      
  68.Joe Morris           35 M      37  22:59  7:40   66 | 1:09   37 |  55:08 17.4   81 |  :37   30 |  24:30  8:10   64 |1:44:23      
  69.Elizabeth Karat      25 F      24  22:54  7:38   64 | 1:13   46 |  55:08 17.4   82 |  :47   56 |  24:24  8:08   62 |1:44:26      
  70.Liza Pvokop          36 F     112  24:43  8:14   86 | 1:04   24 |  52:05 18.4   62 |  :44   53 |  26:03  8:41   83 |1:44:39      
  71.Scott Barnes Jr      31 M      74  23:27  7:49   71 | 1:24   72 |  53:00 18.1   66 | 1:18  101 |  25:56  8:39   81 |1:45:05      
  72.Tom Walski           63 M      65  24:44  8:15   88 |  :58   17 |  52:56 18.1   65 |  :43   49 |  26:01  8:40   82 |1:45:22      
  73.Sam Miller           22 M      34  20:45  6:55   40 | 1:16   58 |  59:38 16.1   99 |  :53   70 |  23:06  7:42   44 |1:45:38      
  74.Thomas Leighton Jr   25 M      61  22:13  7:24   58 | 1:17   61 |  57:46 16.6   91 |  :39   35 |  24:08  8:03   57 |1:46:03      
  75.Jill Fogleman        41 F      16  23:55  7:58   76 | 2:06  103 |  54:08 17.7   74 | 1:14   97 |  24:42  8:14   68 |1:46:05      
  76.Robert Switzer       48 M      94  24:27  8:09   82 | 1:35   86 |  54:49 17.5   77 | 1:16   99 |  23:59  8:00   55 |1:46:06      
  77.James Igoe           38 M      56  23:38  7:53   73 | 2:10  106 |  53:30 17.9   69 | 1:42  109 |  25:22  8:27   76 |1:46:22      
  78.Carl Lutkowski       29 M      30  22:58  7:39   65 | 1:07   34 |  56:52 16.9   86 |  :59   78 |  25:10  8:23   74 |1:47:06      
  79.Nicole Sennett       36 F     117  24:27  8:09   81 | 1:24   74 |  55:38 17.3   84 | 1:13   96 |  24:41  8:14   67 |1:47:23      
  80.Irene Ghezzi         52 F      55  25:40  8:33   94 | 1:18   63 |  53:20 18.0   68 | 1:03   83 |  26:37  8:52   86 |1:47:58      
  81.Lea Ann Kish         48 F      59  23:56  7:59   77 | 1:35   87 |  57:09 16.8   88 |  :49   65 |  24:51  8:17   71 |1:48:20      
  82.Jeff Hirt            50 M      22  23:49  7:56   75 | 2:34  113 |  54:56 17.5   78 | 2:03  112 |  25:50  8:37   80 |1:49:12      
  83.Ronald Rawls         65 M      39  23:05  7:42   67 | 1:41   94 |  55:10 17.4   83 | 1:31  105 |  27:48  9:16   91 |1:49:15      
  84.Edward Doukas Jr     52 M     107  25:21  8:27   90 | 1:33   85 |  53:55 17.8   71 |  :59   79 |  27:45  9:15   90 |1:49:33      
  85.Stephanie Siekierka  39 F     110  25:29  8:30   92 | 1:24   73 |  54:02 17.8   73 | 1:05   89 |  27:42  9:14   88 |1:49:42      
  86.Michelle Garges      38 F      54  24:32  8:11   83 | 1:13   47 |  58:18 16.5   94 |  :39   37 |  25:33  8:31   78 |1:50:15      
  87.Julie Mcgroarty      35 F     115  24:24  8:08   80 | 1:26   80 |  54:21 17.7   75 | 1:19  102 |  29:26  9:49  101 |1:50:56      
  88.James Albert         42 M       2  25:30  8:30   93 | 1:46   96 |  59:21 16.2   97 | 1:16  100 |  25:24  8:28   77 |1:53:17      
  89.Anah Bozetka         16 F      46  24:40  8:13   84 | 1:25   76 |  58:58 16.3   96 | 1:14   98 |  27:01  9:00   87 |1:53:18      
  90.Colleen Hosey Morda  53 F      63  25:54  8:38   97 | 1:40   93 |  57:17 16.8   89 |  :54   71 |  27:44  9:15   89 |1:53:29      
  91.Mark Hannon          51 M      80  25:41  8:34   95 | 1:57  100 |  57:01 16.8   87 | 1:40  108 |  27:58  9:19   92 |1:54:17      
  92.Scott Majikes        29 M      75  24:07  8:02   79 | 1:15   55 |  57:28 16.7   90 |  :40   40 |  31:00 10:20  104 |1:54:30      
  93.Michael Last         61 M      27  28:12  9:24  109 | 2:06  104 |  55:05 17.4   80 | 1:38  107 |  28:06  9:22   94 |1:55:07      
  94.Matthew Kearns       37 M      25  25:19  8:26   89 | 2:26  111 |  59:26 16.2   98 | 1:25  103 |  29:28  9:49  102 |1:58:04      
  95.Sarah Argo           30 F       3  26:09  8:43   98 | 1:09   38 |1:02:11 15.4  102 |  :41   43 |  28:33  9:31   98 |1:58:43      
  96.Stacey Cummings      31 F      12  24:41  8:14   85 | 1:25   77 |1:05:47 14.6  110 |  :37   32 |  26:26  8:49   85 |1:58:56      
  97.Ken Bond             47 M      44  27:46  9:15  108 | 2:21  109 |  53:58 17.8   72 | 1:32  106 |  34:57 11:39  113 |2:00:34      
  98.John Kovac           40 M     111  26:52  8:57  106 | 2:30  112 |  58:03 16.5   93 | 1:51  111 |  31:47 10:36  106 |2:01:03      
  99.Jennifer Escarge     38 F      15  26:49  8:56  104 | 1:22   69 |1:03:48 15.0  106 |  :56   75 |  28:16  9:25   95 |2:01:11      
 100.Cheri Blamer         46 F      87  25:53  8:38   96 | 4:03  115 |  56:17 17.1   85 | 1:02   82 |  34:03 11:21  111 |2:01:18      
 101.Carmen Campione      51 F      49  26:16  8:45  100 | 2:53  114 |1:02:10 15.4  101 | 2:16  114 |  28:30  9:30   97 |2:02:05      
 102.Danielle Hirt        25 F      21  26:31  8:50  102 | 1:11   41 |1:05:06 14.7  107 |  :41   44 |  29:17  9:46  100 |2:02:46      
 103.Kimberly Keller      40 F      58  26:52  8:57  105 | 1:30   83 |1:03:47 15.1  105 | 1:09   93 |  29:37  9:52  103 |2:02:55      
 104.Elizabeth Moran      52 F      36  26:43  8:54  103 | 1:35   88 |1:06:07 14.5  111 | 1:03   84 |  28:20  9:27   96 |2:03:48      
 105.Karen Belles         45 F      99  29:46  9:55  113 | 1:17   62 |  59:42 16.1  100 | 1:09   94 |  32:26 10:49  109 |2:04:20      
 106.Jamie Fedor          36 F     102  26:26  8:49  101 | 1:13   48 |1:07:36 14.2  113 | 1:04   86 |  28:01  9:20   93 |2:04:20      
 107.Rob Heist            43 M      18  26:10  8:43   99 | 2:14  107 |  57:47 16.6   92 | 3:33  115 |  34:56 11:39  112 |2:04:40      
 108.Brian Burns          34 M      81  25:25  8:28   91 | 1:49   99 |1:03:39 15.1  104 | 1:04   87 |  33:20 11:07  110 |2:05:17      
 109.Robert Angeli        58 M     109  28:24  9:28  110 | 2:23  110 |  58:28 16.4   95 | 1:46  110 |  35:26 11:49  114 |2:06:27      
 110.Karin Getz           38 F      17  29:47  9:56  114 | 1:47   97 |1:02:59 15.2  103 |  :52   69 |  31:04 10:21  105 |2:06:29      
 111.John Lee             51 M      28  27:23  9:08  107 | 1:21   68 |1:08:44 14.0  114 |  :48   63 |  28:53  9:38   99 |2:07:09      
 112.Rachel Lacek         20 F      26  23:44  7:55   74 | 1:48   98 |1:17:07 12.4  115 |  :41   41 |  24:37  8:12   66 |2:07:57      
 113.Denise Thomas        53 F      71  29:43  9:54  112 | 2:00  101 |1:05:10 14.7  109 | 2:06  113 |  32:07 10:42  107 |2:11:06      
 114.Jackie Kotch         46 F      64  29:23  9:48  111 | 2:17  108 |1:06:16 14.5  112 | 1:03   85 |  32:19 10:46  108 |2:11:18      
 115.Tom Berezich         71 M       5  36:53 12:18  115 | 1:39   92 |1:05:09 14.7  108 | 1:30  104 |  43:12 14:24  115 |2:28:23      
DNF-DQ List
****.FRANK TIPPETT JR     48 M      83  24:37  8:12      | 3:28      |    :00  0.0      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.DEB SWARTOUT         41 F     114  25:27  8:29      | 2:54      |1:05:02 14.8      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M  TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Sean Robbins         Shavertown,PA      44 M            123 1:13:40.95       
   2.Christopher Garges   Bethlehem,PA       38 M             52 1:14:11.73       
   3.Kenny Quigley        Dunmore,PA         41 M             84 1:17:01.71       
   4.Nicholas Hetro       Wyoming,PA         25 M             20 1:17:18.96       
   5.George Fair          Scotrun,PA         44 M             50 1:17:58.27       
   6.Corey Strauch        Spring Brook Tw,PA 35 M             93 1:19:49.73       
   7.Jeremy Garges        Perkasie,PA        37 M             53 1:20:03.76       
   8.Timothy Scanlan      Philadelphia,PA    40 M             89 1:20:46.45       
   9.Jeff Pellis          New York,NY        37 M            106 1:21:30.83       
  10.Brian Davidson       Mountaintop,PA     39 M             13 1:22:07.02       
WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M  TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Jennifer Hetrick     Riegelsville,PA    32 F             19 1:26:05.55       
   2.Deedra Porfirio      West Pittston,PA   37 F             68 1:29:00.86       
   3.Kristin Patchell     Scranton,PA        32 F            105 1:30:03.60       
   4.Ann Zoranski         Swoyersville,PA    42 F             73 1:30:21.00       
   5.Charlene Aquilina    Wyoming,PA         32 F            119 1:30:37.18       
   6.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         44 F             51 1:33:01.98       
   7.Michele Covington    Olyphant,PA        39 F            113 1:35:03.50       
   8.Jacquelyn Stevenson  Mountain Top,PA    30 F             38 1:36:14.77       
   9.Deb Barcklow         Wilkes-barre,PA    51 F             42 1:37:46.85       
  10.Sarah Leskosky       Drums,PA           32 F             62 1:38:25.13       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Sean Robbins Shavertown,PA 44 M 123 1:13:40.95 2.Kenny Quigley Dunmore,PA 41 M 84 1:17:01.71 3.George Fair Scotrun,PA 44 M 50 1:17:58.27 4.Timothy Scanlan Philadelphia,PA 40 M 89 1:20:46.45 5.Michael Brown Milford,PA 49 M 7 1:24:33.35 6.Charles Fino Taylor,PA 41 M 78 1:28:08.14 7.Michael Mcandrew Avoca,PA 54 M 67 1:28:10.88 8.Ryan Walp Dallas,PA 41 M 97 1:28:58.69 9.Michael Wilczyhski Mountain Top,PA 41 M 118 1:31:01.07 10.Bob Guzenski Wyoming,PA 47 M 85 1:31:05.68 WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Ann Zoranski Swoyersville,PA 42 F 73 1:30:21.00 2.Joelle Fair Scotrun,PA 44 F 51 1:33:01.98 3.Deb Barcklow Wilkes-barre,PA 51 F 42 1:37:46.85 4.Liz Naro Scranton,PA 46 F 121 1:42:13.22 5.Jill Fogleman Mountain Top,PA 41 F 16 1:46:05.95 6.Irene Ghezzi Dallas,PA 52 F 55 1:47:58.56 7.Lea Ann Kish New York,NY 48 F 59 1:48:20.24 8.Colleen Hosey Morda Kingston,PA 53 F 63 1:53:29.28 9.Cheri Blamer Dallas,PA 46 F 87 2:01:18.76 10.Carmen Campione Effort,PA 51 F 49 2:02:05.90
AGE GROUP RESULTS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.John Kane            Shavertown,PA      17 M   66        23 1:43:53.44       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Anah Bozetka         Kingston,PA        16 F   89        46 1:53:18.98       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Scott Burnham        Clarks Summit,PA   24 M   25         8 1:30:15.75       
   2.Scott Skammer        Dallas,PA          23 M   44        91 1:33:45.78       
   3.Sam Miller           Harris Ny,NY       22 M   73        34 1:45:38.42       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Rachel Lacek         Wilkes-barre,PA    20 F  112        26 2:07:57.35       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Nicholas Hetro       Wyoming,PA         25 M    4        20 1:17:18.96       
   2.George Watson        Dickson City,PA    27 M   47        98 1:35:01.38       
   3.Thomas Leighton Jr   Wilkes Barre,PA    25 M   74        61 1:46:03.64       
   4.Carl Lutkowski       Old Forge,PA       29 M   78        30 1:47:06.03       
   5.Scott Majikes        Wilkes Barre,PA    29 M   92        75 1:54:30.98       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Elizabeth Karat      Baltimore,MD       25 F   69        24 1:44:26.95       
   2.Danielle Hirt        Wyomissing,PA      25 F  102        21 2:02:46.95       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Joe Maskalis         Fort Drum,NY       32 M   13        32 1:24:20.70       
   2.Andy Mcdonald        Clarks Summit,PA   33 M   16        33 1:26:34.69       
   3.James Bobeck         Kingston,PA        34 M   42        43 1:33:09.36       
   4.Scott Barnes Jr      Pittston,PA        31 M   71        74 1:45:05.37       
   5.Brian Burns          Olyphant,PA        34 M  108        81 2:05:17.22       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jennifer Hetrick     Riegelsville,PA    32 F   15        19 1:26:05.55       
   2.Kristin Patchell     Scranton,PA        32 F   24       105 1:30:03.60       
   3.Charlene Aquilina    Wyoming,PA         32 F   28       119 1:30:37.18       
   4.Jacquelyn Stevenson  Mountain Top,PA    30 F   49        38 1:36:14.77       
   5.Sarah Leskosky       Drums,PA           32 F   54        62 1:38:25.13       
   6.Sarah Argo           West Pittston,PA   30 F   95         3 1:58:43.08       
   7.Stacey Cummings      Old Forge,PA       31 F   96        12 1:58:56.06       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Christopher Garges   Bethlehem,PA       38 M    2        52 1:14:11.73       
   2.Corey Strauch        Spring Brook Tw,PA 35 M    6        93 1:19:49.73       
   3.Jeremy Garges        Perkasie,PA        37 M    7        53 1:20:03.76       
   4.Jeff Pellis          New York,NY        37 M    9       106 1:21:30.83       
   5.Brian Davidson       Mountaintop,PA     39 M   10        13 1:22:07.02       
   6.Chaz Ross            Union Dale,PA      37 M   11        88 1:22:52.87       
   7.Brian Hilbart        Wilkes Barre,PA    35 M   12       103 1:23:24.85       
   8.Mike Adamshick       Dallas,PA          35 M   17         1 1:26:38.99       
   9.Alec Barcklow        Wilkes-barre,PA    35 M   18        41 1:26:55.37       
  10.Earl Marshall        Honesdale,PA       38 M   23        82 1:29:22.79       
  11.Jonathan Bilbow      Mountain Top,PA    36 M   27         6 1:30:33.32       
  12.Jason Schuler        Stroudsburg,PA     35 M   31        90 1:31:20.47       
  13.Bernie Mcgroarty     Hagerstown,MD      39 M   45       116 1:33:46.30       
  14.Cory Brechbill       Spring Mount,PA    39 M   52        47 1:37:43.69       
  15.Stephen Conn         Mount Joy,PA       38 M   56        10 1:38:41.97       
  16.Christopher Keller   Dallas,PA          38 M   59        57 1:40:56.70       
  17.John Loforte         Jeddo Boro,PA      35 M   67        29 1:43:59.30       
  18.Joe Morris           Shavertown,PA      35 M   68        37 1:44:23.68       
  19.James Igoe           Jim Thorpe,PA      38 M   77        56 1:46:22.29       
  20.Matthew Kearns       Exeter,PA          37 M   94        25 1:58:04.28       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Deedra Porfirio      West Pittston,PA   37 F   22        68 1:29:00.86       
   2.Michele Covington    Olyphant,PA        39 F   48       113 1:35:03.50       
   3.Mary Stabinsky       Plains,PA          37 F   62       101 1:42:16.25       
   4.Liza Pvokop          Wilkes Barre,PA    36 F   70       112 1:44:39.20       
   5.Nicole Sennett       Mountain Top,PA    36 F   79       117 1:47:23.15       
   6.Stephanie Siekierka  Scranton,PA        39 F   85       110 1:49:42.22       
   7.Michelle Garges      Perkasie,PA        38 F   86        54 1:50:15.24       
   8.Julie Mcgroarty      Hagerstown,MD      35 F   87       115 1:50:56.39       
   9.Jennifer Escarge     Limerick,PA        38 F   99        15 2:01:11.56       
  10.Jamie Fedor          Wyoming,PA         36 F  106       102 2:04:20.69       
  11.Karin Getz           Pittston,PA        38 F  110        17 2:06:29.20       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Sean Robbins         Shavertown,PA      44 M    1       123 1:13:40.95       
   2.Kenny Quigley        Dunmore,PA         41 M    3        84 1:17:01.71       
   3.George Fair          Scotrun,PA         44 M    5        50 1:17:58.27       
   4.Timothy Scanlan      Philadelphia,PA    40 M    8        89 1:20:46.45       
   5.Charles Fino         Taylor,PA          41 M   19        78 1:28:08.14       
   6.Ryan Walp            Dallas,PA          41 M   21        97 1:28:58.69       
   7.Michael Wilczyhski   Mountain Top,PA    41 M   29       118 1:31:01.07       
   8.Randy Lyback         Dupont,PA          44 M   33        31 1:31:26.40       
   9.Craig Borders        Carbondale,PA      43 M   34        45 1:31:29.56       
  10.William Deamer       Kingston,PA        42 M   35        92 1:31:31.83       
  11.Daniel Rosa          Hughestown,PA      44 M   51        40 1:37:38.33       
  12.John Weidler         Wilkes Barre,PA    43 M   58        76 1:39:53.75       
  13.James Albert         Pittston,PA        42 M   88         2 1:53:17.11       
  14.John Kovac           Wilkes Barre,PA    40 M   98       111 2:01:03.78       
  15.Rob Heist            Dallas,PA          43 M  107        18 2:04:40.80       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ann Zoranski         Swoyersville,PA    42 F   26        73 1:30:21.00       
   2.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         44 F   41        51 1:33:01.98       
   3.Jill Fogleman        Mountain Top,PA    41 F   75        16 1:46:05.95       
   4.Kimberly Keller      Dallas,PA          40 F  103        58 2:02:55.63       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michael Brown        Milford,PA         49 M   14         7 1:24:33.35       
   2.Bob Guzenski         Wyoming,PA         47 M   30        85 1:31:05.68       
   3.Todd Egry            Walnutport,PA      48 M   36        14 1:31:55.40       
   4.John Tulaney         Scranton,PA        46 M   39        77 1:32:46.57       
   5.Gerry Mihalick       Shavertown,PA      45 M   40       122 1:32:56.44       
   6.Ryan Andrews         Tunkhannock,PA     46 M   50       120 1:37:12.55       
   7.Jeff Brown           Berwick,PA         48 M   60    U   48 1:41:14.69       
   8.David Bass           Hunlock Creek,PA   47 M   64         4 1:43:24.87       
   9.Robert Switzer       West Pittston,PA   48 M   76        94 1:46:06.73       
  10.Ken Bond             Dallas,PA          47 M   97        44 2:00:34.65       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Liz Naro             Scranton,PA        46 F   61       121 1:42:13.22       
   2.Lea Ann Kish         New York,NY        48 F   81        59 1:48:20.24       
   3.Cheri Blamer         Dallas,PA          46 F  100        87 2:01:18.76       
   4.Karen Belles         Kingston,PA        45 F  105        99 2:04:20.03       
   5.Jackie Kotch         Wilkes Barre,PA    46 F  114        64 2:11:18.48       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michael Mcandrew     Avoca,PA           54 M   20        67 1:28:10.88       
   2.Jeff Umbreit         Wilkes-barre,PA    54 M   32        96 1:31:25.92       
   3.Scott Meuser         Exeter,PA          51 M   37       104 1:32:35.27       
   4.Chris Krall          Kingston,PA        54 M   38       108 1:32:43.77       
   5.Louis Ciampi         Wyoming,PA         50 M   43         9 1:33:18.15       
   6.John Kurovsky        Mountaintop,PA     53 M   46        60 1:34:16.46       
   7.Dave Repshas         Kingston,PA        52 M   63        69 1:42:47.38       
   8.Jeff Hirt            Mountain Top,PA    50 M   82        22 1:49:12.91       
   9.Edward Doukas Jr     Wallingford,CT     52 M   84       107 1:49:33.89       
  10.Mark Hannon          Wilkes Barre,PA    51 M   91        80 1:54:17.51       
  11.John Lee             Mountain Top,PA    51 M  111        28 2:07:09.05       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Deb Barcklow         Wilkes-barre,PA    51 F   53        42 1:37:46.85       
   2.Irene Ghezzi         Dallas,PA          52 F   80        55 1:47:58.56       
   3.Colleen Hosey Morda  Kingston,PA        53 F   90        63 1:53:29.28       
   4.Carmen Campione      Effort,PA          51 F  101        49 2:02:05.90       
   5.Elizabeth Moran      Harveys Lake,PA    52 F  104        36 2:03:48.29       
   6.Denise Thomas        Kingstone,PA       53 F  113        71 2:11:06.67       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ted Riviello         Pittston,PA        56 M   55        70 1:38:31.49       
   2.Joseph Mc Hugh Iii   Kingston,PA        56 M   57        79 1:39:47.76       
   3.Gregory Martin       Moosic,PA          58 M   65    U   66 1:43:28.74       
   4.Robert Angeli        Hudson,PA          58 M  109       109 2:06:27.77       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Tom Walski           Nanticoke,PA       63 M   72        65 1:45:22.77       
   2.Michael Last         Wilkes-barre,PA    61 M   93        27 1:55:07.52       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ronald Rawls         Mountain Top,PA    65 M   83        39 1:49:15.51       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Tom Berezich         Trucksville,PA     71 M  115         5 2:28:23.73       

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE AGES 70 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3MCOED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M  COED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

WB DUATHLON INDIVIDUAL 3M-16M-3M   FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS