STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON

Race Date:6-29-13

0.5 Mi SWIM --- 17 Mi BIKE --- 3.3 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| FEMALE RELAY
| MIXED RELAY

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Michael Sikorski     33 M     109  11:57  1:21    4 |  :30    2 |  44:36 22.9    1 |  :39   12 |  19:19  5:51    2 |1:17:01      
   2.Bruce Cadenhead      49 M      63  11:39  1:19    2 |  :54   18 |  45:29 22.4    3 |  :47   25 |  21:38  6:33    4 |1:20:27      
   3.Michael Donnelly     53 M     124  12:04  1:22    5 |  :33    6 |  44:53 22.7    2 |  :42   16 |  22:29  6:49    6 |1:20:41      
   4.Craig Hills          41 M     150  11:37  1:19    1 |  :32    4 |  45:40 22.3    4 |  :47   26 |  24:59  7:34   26 |1:23:35      
   5.Mark De Luccia       38 M      85  14:21  1:38   28 |  :32    5 |  45:47 22.3    5 |  :39   13 |  23:17  7:03   13 |1:24:36      
   6.Carly Johnson        35 F     122  12:43  1:27   10 |  :38    7 |  47:39 21.4    7 |  :56   46 |  23:15  7:03   12 |1:25:11      
   7.Eddie Fishman        41 M      26  13:22  1:31   16 | 1:03   23 |  48:36 21.0   11 |  :46   22 |  23:03  6:59   10 |1:26:50      
   8.Mark Lloyd           29 M      46  13:48  1:34   23 |  :38    8 |  51:02 20.0   22 |  :49   32 |  21:10  6:25    3 |1:27:27      
   9.Douglas Landau       53 M      24  14:57  1:42   35 |  :47   13 |  46:48 21.8    6 |  :51   37 |  24:17  7:22   21 |1:27:40      
  10.Erica Ruge           41 F       2  13:59  1:35   26 |  :41   10 |  49:05 20.8   12 |  :36    7 |  23:33  7:08   16 |1:27:54      
  11.Kevin Platz          53 M      34  12:50  1:27   11 | 1:43   68 |  50:01 20.4   15 | 1:19   95 |  23:23  7:05   14 |1:29:16      
  12.James Kelly          61 M     148  15:05  1:43   40 | 1:07   27 |  49:38 20.6   14 |  :53   42 |  22:47  6:54    9 |1:29:30      
  13.Team Bikeway         90 F F    14  13:50  1:34   24 |  :29    1 |  52:22 19.5   29 |  :38    9 |  22:15  6:45    5 |1:29:34      
  14.Bill Shashaty        44 M      44  13:03  1:29   13 |  :52   16 |  49:09 20.8   13 |  :38   10 |  25:58  7:52   37 |1:29:40      
  15.Alan Golds           55 M      98  13:46  1:34   21 | 1:08   28 |  48:13 21.2    9 | 1:18   93 |  25:33  7:45   33 |1:29:58      
  16.Howard Bunta         46 M     147  12:33  1:26    7 |  :54   19 |  52:40 19.4   31 |  :33    4 |  24:02  7:17   18 |1:30:42      
  17.Stephen O'donnell    50 M      54  13:57  1:35   25 | 1:18   44 |  50:15 20.3   17 |  :46   23 |  24:31  7:26   24 |1:30:47      
  18.Peter Manning        49 M      97  12:41  1:26    9 | 1:58   81 |  48:20 21.1   10 | 1:31  103 |  26:26  8:01   43 |1:30:56      
  19.Scott Schiffer       53 M     127  12:35  1:26    8 | 1:34   59 |  51:45 19.7   27 | 1:27   99 |  24:59  7:34   27 |1:32:20      
  20.Oswaldo Rodriguez    35 M      90  14:36  1:40   29 | 1:22   46 |  53:04 19.2   36 |  :30    2 |  23:12  7:02   11 |1:32:44      
  21.Team Mkm             91 M X     1  13:47  1:34   22 |  :31    3 |  54:24 18.8   45 |  :34    5 |  23:29  7:07   15 |1:32:45      
  22.Jorge Rodriguez      28 M      91  14:40  1:40   30 | 1:32   55 |  50:20 20.3   18 |  :29    1 |  26:05  7:54   39 |1:33:06      
  23.David Fernekes       55 M       8  14:45  1:41   31 | 1:04   24 |  51:36 19.8   25 |  :49   33 |  24:55  7:33   25 |1:33:09      
  24.Aron Kershner        31 M      45  17:39  2:00   91 |  :52   17 |  51:19 19.9   24 |  :53   41 |  22:29  6:49    7 |1:33:12      
  25.Don Markoe           50 M     115  15:20  1:45   43 | 1:21   45 |  51:04 20.0   23 | 1:09   73 |  24:27  7:25   23 |1:33:21      
  26.Peter Oxenholm       47 M      82  14:55  1:42   34 | 1:11   33 |  51:41 19.7   26 |  :34    6 |  25:12  7:38   31 |1:33:33      
  27.Robert Benner        54 M     153  15:06  1:43   41 |  :41   11 |  50:54 20.0   20 |  :49   34 |  26:10  7:56   41 |1:33:40      
  28.Guillaume Bouvet     37 M      77  15:23  1:45   45 | 1:14   40 |  52:44 19.3   34 |  :57   48 |  24:07  7:18   19 |1:34:25      
  29.Dan Whitehead        51 M     137  17:50  2:02   92 | 1:11   32 |  50:09 20.3   16 |  :44   18 |  24:59  7:34   28 |1:34:53      
  30.Eugene Bang          36 M     123  15:34  1:46   50 | 1:14   39 |  50:56 20.0   21 | 1:10   75 |  26:05  7:54   40 |1:34:59      
  31.Christopher Latuso   45 M     119  13:32  1:32   18 | 1:00   22 |  53:25 19.1   39 | 1:00   54 |  26:36  8:04   46 |1:35:33      
  32.Toni Weeks           40 F     106  13:00  1:29   12 | 1:05   26 |  53:04 19.2   37 | 1:00   55 |  27:35  8:22   49 |1:35:44      
  33.Barry Sobolewski     42 M      50  15:04  1:43   39 |  :56   20 |  54:15 18.8   43 |  :51   38 |  25:42  7:47   34 |1:36:48      
  34.Frank Pambianchi     44 M      58  15:00  1:42   36 |  :51   15 |  47:42 21.4    8 | 1:14   83 |  32:03  9:43   96 |1:36:50      
  35.Adrian Garate        46 M     107  15:28  1:45   47 | 1:12   35 |  54:19 18.8   44 |  :47   27 |  25:18  7:40   32 |1:37:04      
  36.Monty Green          54 M      61  16:14  1:51   63 | 1:05   25 |  50:24 20.2   19 |  :52   39 |  28:46  8:43   67 |1:37:21      
  37.Thomas Storey        50 M     130  16:22  1:52   65 | 1:33   56 |  53:31 19.1   40 | 1:18   92 |  25:08  7:37   30 |1:37:52      
  38.Bruce Knickerbocker  30 M     113  15:17  1:44   42 | 1:08   29 |  52:44 19.3   35 | 1:09   74 |  27:44  8:24   52 |1:38:02      
  39.Steven Benardete     58 M      10  18:17  2:05   95 | 1:23   48 |  52:22 19.5   30 | 1:00   52 |  25:04  7:36   29 |1:38:06      
  40.Daniel Trimbach      58 M      19  13:19  1:31   15 | 1:16   43 |  52:40 19.4   32 | 1:15   87 |  29:48  9:02   82 |1:38:18      
  41.Rachel Milim         32 F      79  15:35  1:46   52 | 1:11   34 |  54:46 18.6   48 | 1:05   66 |  26:26  8:01   44 |1:39:03      
  42.Christopher Gillette 41 M     149  15:35  1:46   51 |  :59   21 |  53:25 19.1   38 |  :56   47 |  28:12  8:33   59 |1:39:07      
  43.Chad Catania         13 M     136  11:56  1:21    3 | 1:50   73 |  58:31 17.4   65 | 1:06   68 |  25:59  7:52   38 |1:39:22      
  44.John Mcgrane         57 M      56  16:07  1:50   62 | 1:40   67 |  52:42 19.4   33 | 1:14   82 |  27:39  8:23   50 |1:39:22      
  45.Warren Sheprow       45 M     142  12:20  1:24    6 | 1:13   38 |  54:14 18.8   42 | 1:22   96 |  31:00  9:24   92 |1:40:09      
  46.Tom Flower           42 M     138  13:45  1:34   20 | 1:47   71 |  55:24 18.4   53 |  :59   51 |  28:35  8:40   64 |1:40:30      
  47.Team Chunk           90 M M   117  15:37  1:46   53 |  :46   12 |1:00:55 16.7   76 |  :44   17 |  22:31  6:49    8 |1:40:33      
  48.Walt Kostyk          52 M     111  16:04  1:50   60 | 1:34   60 |  52:03 19.6   28 | 1:34  108 |  29:44  9:01   80 |1:40:59      
  49.Alec Sisco           20 M     157  16:55  1:55   74 | 1:31   54 |  55:19 18.4   50 |  :30    3 |  26:45  8:06   47 |1:41:00      
  50.Jeff Weiss           38 M     121  13:23  1:31   17 | 2:18   91 |  56:32 18.0   56 | 1:07   69 |  28:20  8:35   63 |1:41:40      
  51.Jay Murray           44 M      16  13:16  1:30   14 | 1:27   49 |  57:21 17.8   59 |  :47   28 |  29:11  8:51   72 |1:42:02      
  52.Steven Pressman      63 M      80  17:00  1:56   77 | 1:34   62 |  56:23 18.1   55 | 1:00   53 |  26:11  7:56   42 |1:42:08      
  53.Justin Lynch         41 M     129  15:45  1:47   56 | 2:00   83 |  55:34 18.4   54 | 1:03   61 |  28:06  8:31   57 |1:42:28      
  54.Frederick Moine      42 M     156  17:20  1:58   89 | 1:34   61 |  54:40 18.7   46 | 1:13   79 |  28:08  8:32   58 |1:42:55      
  55.Omer Alptekin        49 M     143  17:00  1:56   78 | 2:09   87 |  54:43 18.6   47 | 1:34  107 |  27:57  8:28   55 |1:43:23      
  56.Gail Whitehead       50 F     139  17:53  2:02   93 | 1:57   80 |  53:45 19.0   41 | 1:04   65 |  29:25  8:55   77 |1:44:04      
  57.Garrett Burnett      15 M     120  19:13  2:11  104 | 1:34   63 |  56:56 17.9   58 |  :40   15 |  25:45  7:48   35 |1:44:08      
  58.Alvaro Ruiz          48 M     126  17:04  1:56   81 | 1:28   50 |  55:21 18.4   51 | 1:40  112 |  28:38  8:41   65 |1:44:11      
  59.Richard Brotherton   60 M       7  16:24  1:52   66 | 1:15   41 |  55:22 18.4   52 |  :39   14 |  30:39  9:17   89 |1:44:19      
  60.Chicken Wings        91 M X   152  15:03  1:43   38 |  :49   14 |  59:48 17.1   71 |  :36    8 |  28:03  8:30   56 |1:44:19      
  61.Jessica Feinstein    32 F      71  16:01  1:49   58 | 2:23   95 |  59:00 17.3   67 | 1:30  100 |  25:52  7:50   36 |1:44:46      
  62.Valerie Kilcoin      55 F      68  16:59  1:56   76 | 1:29   51 |  56:40 18.0   57 | 1:17   91 |  29:22  8:54   75 |1:45:47      
  63.Kelli Dunn           34 F      73  16:07  1:50   61 | 1:15   42 |  58:00 17.6   62 |  :52   40 |  29:34  8:58   79 |1:45:48      
  64.Margaret Green       51 F      62  16:52  1:55   73 | 4:39  137 |  59:08 17.2   68 | 1:24   97 |  24:25  7:24   22 |1:46:28      
  65.Jim Becker           68 M      13  15:45  1:47   55 | 1:12   36 |  58:54 17.3   66 |  :48   30 |  30:10  9:08   85 |1:46:49      
  66.Karen Mccormack      45 F       9  15:55  1:49   57 | 1:22   47 |  59:42 17.1   70 |  :58   49 |  28:53  8:45   68 |1:46:50      
  67.Joanne Shurter       53 F      66  15:33  1:46   48 | 1:33   58 |1:01:34 16.6   81 | 1:15   85 |  28:13  8:33   60 |1:48:08      
  68.Charles Blue         41 M      11  19:14  2:11  105 | 1:52   75 |  54:51 18.6   49 |  :53   43 |  31:29  9:32   94 |1:48:19      
  69.Mark Reinhardt       60 M      40  27:57  3:11  140 | 4:04  134 |1:09:58 14.6  112 | 6:20  140 |    :16   :05    1 |1:48:35      
  70.John Roger           41 M     154  17:01  1:56   79 | 1:33   57 |1:00:46 16.8   75 | 1:30  101 |  27:55  8:28   53 |1:48:45      
  71.Beverly Whalen       55 F       3  20:06  2:17  117 | 2:37  101 |  58:03 17.6   63 | 1:08   71 |  27:15  8:15   48 |1:49:09      
  72.Alexander Tuller     28 M      51  17:02  1:56   80 | 2:39  104 |1:01:31 16.6   79 | 1:26   98 |  26:35  8:03   45 |1:49:13      
  73.Jen Ritz             27 F      65  17:12  1:57   87 | 1:53   77 |1:01:09 16.7   77 | 1:43  114 |  27:55  8:28   54 |1:49:52      
  74.Katarina Sheprow     45 F      93  20:06  2:17  116 | 1:39   66 |  57:43 17.7   61 | 1:31  104 |  28:55  8:46   69 |1:49:54      
  75.Christopher Myers    41 M      59  15:23  1:45   46 | 1:30   53 |1:02:45 16.3   89 | 1:15   86 |  29:18  8:53   73 |1:50:11      
  76.Eddie Kurz           17 M     128  18:24  2:05   96 | 1:51   74 |1:01:22 16.6   78 |  :48   29 |  28:45  8:43   66 |1:51:10      
  77.Udomlug Siriphonlai  36 F     135  19:16  2:11  107 | 2:09   88 |1:00:06 17.0   72 | 1:12   77 |  29:33  8:57   78 |1:52:16      
  78.Matt Banbury         33 M      31  17:14  1:57   88 | 3:10  121 |1:00:42 16.8   73 | 1:13   81 |  30:36  9:16   88 |1:52:55      
  79.Jennifer Leach       18 F       6  13:43  1:34   19 | 1:45   70 |1:01:58 16.5   85 | 1:05   67 |  34:31 10:28  110 |1:53:02      
  80.Ryan Anderson        26 M     146  17:29  1:59   90 | 2:49  110 |  57:33 17.7   60 | 1:42  113 |  34:04 10:19  108 |1:53:37      
  81.Ian Pavlak           18 M     114  19:47  2:15  112 | 1:08   30 |1:08:32 14.9  110 |  :45   20 |  23:57  7:15   17 |1:54:09      
  82.Johanna Kremberg     30 F      17  16:21  1:51   64 | 1:12   37 |1:02:34 16.3   87 |  :54   44 |  33:30 10:09  103 |1:54:31      
  83.Andrew Peterson      41 M      39  16:42  1:54   71 | 2:13   90 |1:03:23 16.1   93 | 1:03   63 |  31:19  9:29   93 |1:54:40      
  84.Virginia Terry       49 F      72  17:06  1:57   83 | 1:29   52 |1:03:01 16.2   90 | 1:07   70 |  32:28  9:50   99 |1:55:11      
  85.Lara Fife            34 F      78  17:11  1:57   86 | 2:18   92 |1:02:23 16.4   86 | 1:01   58 |  32:25  9:49   97 |1:55:18      
  86.David Beckwith       57 M      53  21:11  2:24  129 | 1:55   79 |  58:26 17.5   64 |  :49   35 |  33:05 10:02  101 |1:55:26      
  87.Julie Beglin         46 F      47  14:53  1:41   33 | 2:49  112 |1:06:06 15.4  104 |  :58   50 |  30:46  9:19   90 |1:55:32      
  88.Matt Blackburn       47 M      38  16:01  1:49   59 | 6:45  139 |1:01:39 16.5   82 | 2:19  128 |  29:10  8:50   71 |1:55:54      
  89.Logan Dewan          17 M      43  17:09  1:57   84 | 2:41  105 |1:01:51 16.5   84 | 1:08   72 |  33:18 10:05  102 |1:56:07      
  90.Julia Kadison        50 F      55  18:46  2:08  100 | 2:49  111 |1:04:15 15.9   96 | 1:02   60 |  29:20  8:53   74 |1:56:12      
  91.Cassiah Ward         34 F      22  18:32  2:06   98 | 2:36  100 |1:03:11 16.1   91 | 2:01  124 |  30:13  9:09   86 |1:56:33      
  92.Roger Liberman       54 M     112  20:28  2:20  121 | 1:53   78 |1:04:55 15.7  100 | 1:18   94 |  28:17  8:34   61 |1:56:51      
  93.Miles Braffelt       53 M      21  14:49  1:41   32 | 2:20   94 |1:01:31 16.6   80 | 1:46  117 |  36:38 11:06  119 |1:57:04      
  94.James Dewan          46 M      42  17:05  1:56   82 | 2:52  114 |  59:39 17.1   69 | 2:07  125 |  36:04 10:56  114 |1:57:47      
  95.Andrew Tanzillo      45 M      49  16:29  1:52   67 | 3:09  120 |1:07:48 15.0  107 | 1:01   57 |  30:22  9:12   87 |1:58:49      
  96.Jennifer Borrero     52 F     105  19:19  2:12  108 | 1:47   72 |1:04:39 15.8   97 | 1:16   89 |  31:56  9:41   95 |1:58:57      
  97.Duane Mclaughlin     42 M      37  16:29  1:52   68 | 3:41  131 |1:02:40 16.3   88 | 2:23  131 |  33:46 10:14  105 |1:58:59      
  98.Cinthia Griot        43 F     108  16:47  1:54   72 | 2:28   97 |1:09:17 14.7  111 | 1:00   56 |  29:47  9:02   81 |1:59:19      
  99.George Logothetis    49 M      69  18:30  2:06   97 | 3:32  127 |1:03:12 16.1   92 | 1:14   84 |  33:40 10:12  104 |2:00:08      
 100.James Boyles         51 M      83  19:09  2:11  103 | 1:45   69 |1:00:43 16.8   74 |  :48   31 |  37:48 11:27  123 |2:00:13      
 101.James Boyles         25 M     151  22:27  2:33  132 | 1:36   64 |1:06:48 15.3  105 | 1:13   80 |  28:55  8:46   70 |2:00:59      
 102.Melissa Landau       50 F      25  20:22  2:19  120 | 2:04   85 |1:03:57 15.9   94 | 1:39  111 |  33:54 10:16  107 |2:01:56      
 103.Sarah Laspada        19 F     118  15:41  1:47   54 | 2:18   93 |1:13:59 13.8  122 | 1:03   62 |  29:22  8:54   76 |2:02:23      
 104.Tony Marlow          34 M      36  15:34  1:46   49 | 1:09   31 |1:20:26 12.7  130 | 1:13   78 |  24:13  7:20   20 |2:02:35      
 105.Stissing Sirens      90 F F    95  20:17  2:18  119 |  :40    9 |1:04:52 15.7   99 |  :38   11 |  36:28 11:03  117 |2:02:55      
 106.Gail Hyman           26 F      33  15:01  1:42   37 | 3:35  128 |1:12:17 14.1  115 | 1:31  105 |  30:46  9:19   91 |2:03:10      
 107.Tracy Roger          40 F     155  18:06  2:03   94 | 2:54  115 |1:11:16 14.3  114 | 2:46  134 |  29:50  9:02   83 |2:04:52      
 108.Amber Sather         38 F      30  23:07  2:38  133 | 2:38  103 |1:04:06 15.9   95 | 2:16  127 |  33:47 10:14  106 |2:05:54      
 109.Erica Lofaso         27 F     103  19:58  2:16  115 | 1:58   82 |1:08:07 15.0  108 | 1:35  109 |  35:15 10:41  112 |2:06:53      
 110.Jim Standefer        49 M      35  15:21  1:45   44 | 1:37   65 |1:05:32 15.6  101 | 1:58  123 |  42:28 12:52  134 |2:06:56      
 111.Rickie Stokes Jr.    44 M     125  24:59  2:50  137 | 4:24  136 |1:05:53 15.5  103 | 1:37  110 |  30:07  9:08   84 |2:07:00      
 112.Allison Marks        27 F     102  16:33  1:53   69 | 2:01   84 |1:07:37 15.1  106 | 1:54  121 |  39:34 11:59  129 |2:07:39      
 113.Atoosa Esmaili       26 F      57  20:13  2:18  118 | 2:58  117 |1:14:19 13.7  123 | 2:20  129 |  28:18  8:35   62 |2:08:08      
 114.Megan Collins        16 F      81  19:16  2:11  106 | 1:52   76 |1:18:17 13.0  129 | 1:04   64 |  27:43  8:24   51 |2:08:12      
 115.Suzan Porter         49 F      12  20:40  2:21  124 | 2:08   86 |1:01:49 16.5   83 | 2:09  126 |  41:38 12:37  133 |2:08:24      
 116.Tracy Racicot        45 F      48  22:08  2:31  131 | 3:18  122 |1:04:48 15.7   98 | 1:44  115 |  36:30 11:04  118 |2:08:28      
 117.Lauren Ruff          29 F      32  19:51  2:15  113 | 2:29   98 |1:08:14 14.9  109 | 1:56  122 |  36:49 11:09  120 |2:09:19      
 118.Richard Burntitus    53 M     145  20:51  2:22  126 | 3:38  130 |1:05:33 15.6  102 | 1:30  102 |  37:59 11:31  125 |2:09:31      
 119.Tom Shin             38 M     134  19:35  2:14  111 | 2:45  109 |1:11:00 14.4  113 | 1:51  119 |  35:15 10:41  113 |2:10:26      
 120.Julia Curiale        16 F      76  17:10  1:57   85 | 2:43  106 |1:12:36 14.0  117 | 1:01   59 |  37:54 11:29  124 |2:11:24      
 121.Julian Steinberg     35 M     116  20:47  2:22  125 | 2:37  102 |1:13:55 13.8  121 | 1:31  106 |  34:21 10:25  109 |2:13:11      
 122.Christina Delfino    31 F     101  19:29  2:13  110 | 2:27   96 |1:13:23 13.9  120 | 1:53  120 |  38:58 11:48  128 |2:16:10      
 123.Frederick Morello Ii 28 M      92  21:25  2:26  130 | 3:24  125 |1:16:19 13.4  125 |  :54   45 |  36:10 10:58  115 |2:18:12      
 124.Joanna Kelly         27 F     104  16:55  1:55   75 | 2:50  113 |1:16:46 13.3  126 | 2:22  130 |  40:00 12:07  130 |2:18:53      
 125.Molly Salisbury      44 F      20  23:23  2:39  134 | 2:30   99 |1:16:56 13.3  127 | 1:49  118 |  34:49 10:33  111 |2:19:27      
 126.Deborah Steinberg    32 F     110  19:02  2:10  102 | 2:10   89 |1:25:05 12.0  134 |  :45   21 |  32:57  9:59  100 |2:19:59      
 127.Danielle Golds       20 F      99  20:28  2:20  122 | 2:44  108 |1:12:22 14.1  116 | 2:48  135 |  42:57 13:01  135 |2:21:19      
 128.William Rae          54 M     140  19:55  2:16  114 | 4:15  135 |1:17:04 13.2  128 | 2:32  133 |  38:02 11:32  126 |2:21:48      
 129.Michael Thompson     16 M      74  24:52  2:50  136 | 2:55  116 |1:21:58 12.4  131 |  :46   24 |  32:27  9:50   98 |2:22:58      
 130.Victoria Christiano  16 F     164  19:24  2:12  109 | 3:56  132 |1:15:48 13.5  124 | 2:59  137 |  40:58 12:25  132 |2:23:05      
 131.Gina Stephens        45 F     133  24:44  2:49  135 | 3:21  123 |1:12:44 14.0  118 | 2:55  136 |  40:15 12:12  131 |2:23:59      
 132.Kerri Roger          34 F      27  21:09  2:24  128 | 3:35  129 |1:24:08 12.1  132 | 1:16   90 |  36:55 11:11  121 |2:27:03      
 133.Woody Hochswender    62 M     144  18:49  2:08  101 | 7:11  140 |1:13:00 14.0  119 | 4:12  138 |  46:52 14:12  137 |2:30:04      
 134.Lydia Anne Binotto   59 F      41  20:51  2:22  127 | 5:04  138 |1:24:15 12.1  133 | 2:28  132 |  37:30 11:22  122 |2:30:08      
 135.Samantha Czumak      16 F      67  20:35  2:20  123 | 3:24  126 |1:29:37 11.4  137 |  :44   19 |  38:51 11:46  127 |2:33:11      
 136.Marcela De La Pava   32 F      96  26:21  3:00  139 | 2:43  107 |1:26:46 11.8  135 | 1:45  116 |  36:16 10:59  116 |2:33:51      
 137.Bob Kolonkowski      65 M     141  14:00  1:35   27 | 3:23  124 |1:27:27 11.7  136 | 1:11   76 |  52:29 15:54  138 |2:38:30      
 138.Michelle Saunders    18 F      75  18:39  2:07   99 | 3:00  118 |1:37:00 10.5  138 |  :50   36 |  44:40 13:32  136 |2:44:09      
 139.Sharon Snyder        55 F     131  16:38  1:53   70 | 3:07  119 |1:45:35  9.7  140 | 1:15   88 |  55:48 16:55  139 |3:02:23      
 140.James Cody           80 M     132  25:37  2:55  138 | 3:58  133 |1:38:29 10.4  139 | 5:29  139 |  59:06 17:55  140 |3:12:39      
DNF-DQ List
****.ERIK FRENZEL         41 M      28  15:00  1:42      | 2:42      |  55:14 18.5      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
****.BETHANY LONG         16 F      87  23:17  2:39      | 4:31      |1:47:58  9.4      |  :00      |    :00   :00      |             
STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Michael Sikorski     New York,NY        33 M 3          109 1:17:01.32       
   2.Bruce Cadenhead      Dobbs Ferry,NY     49 M 2           63 1:20:27.31       
   3.Michael Donnelly     Campbell Hall,NY   53 M 4          124 1:20:41.71       
   4.Craig Hills          Millerton,NY       41 M 4          150 1:23:35.60       
   5.Mark De Luccia       Highland,NY        38 M 3           85 1:24:36.15       
   6.Eddie Fishman        Wassaic,NY         41 M 1           26 1:26:50.77       
   7.Mark Lloyd           New York,NY        29 M 2           46 1:27:27.44       
   8.Douglas Landau       Oak Hill,VA        53 M 1           24 1:27:40.77       
   9.Kevin Platz          Hopewell Jct,NY    53 M 1           34 1:29:16.58       
  10.James Kelly          Poughquag,NY       61 M 4          148 1:29:30.55       
STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Carly Johnson        Yorktown Height,NY 35 F 4          122 1:25:11.56       
   2.Erica Ruge           Rhinebeck,NY       41 F 1            2 1:27:54.22       
   3.Team Bikeway         Pleasant Valley,NY 90 F 1   F       14 1:29:34.34       
   4.Toni Weeks           New York,NY        40 F 3          106 1:35:44.09       
   5.Rachel Milim         New York,NY        32 F 2           79 1:39:03.20       
   6.Gail Whitehead       Great Barringto,MA 50 F 4          139 1:44:04.17       
   7.Jessica Feinstein    Ny,NY              32 F 2           71 1:44:46.95       
   8.Valerie Kilcoin      Middletown,NY      55 F 2           68 1:45:47.11       
   9.Kelli Dunn           New York,NY        34 F 2           73 1:45:48.74       
  10.Margaret Green       Stamford,CT        51 F 2           62 1:46:28.40       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Bruce Cadenhead Dobbs Ferry,NY 49 M 2 63 1:20:27.31 2.Michael Donnelly Campbell Hall,NY 53 M 4 124 1:20:41.71 3.Craig Hills Millerton,NY 41 M 4 150 1:23:35.60 4.Eddie Fishman Wassaic,NY 41 M 1 26 1:26:50.77 5.Douglas Landau Oak Hill,VA 53 M 1 24 1:27:40.77 6.Kevin Platz Hopewell Jct,NY 53 M 1 34 1:29:16.58 7.James Kelly Poughquag,NY 61 M 4 148 1:29:30.55 8.Bill Shashaty Stone Ridge,NY 44 M 2 44 1:29:40.27 9.Alan Golds Hastings On Hud,NY 55 M 3 98 1:29:58.67 10.Howard Bunta Larchmont,NY 46 M 4 147 1:30:42.91 STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Erica Ruge Rhinebeck,NY 41 F 1 2 1:27:54.22 2.Team Bikeway Pleasant Valley,NY 90 F 1 F 14 1:29:34.34 3.Toni Weeks New York,NY 40 F 3 106 1:35:44.09 4.Gail Whitehead Great Barringto,MA 50 F 4 139 1:44:04.17 5.Valerie Kilcoin Middletown,NY 55 F 2 68 1:45:47.11 6.Margaret Green Stamford,CT 51 F 2 62 1:46:28.40 7.Karen Mccormack Glenham,NY 45 F 1 9 1:46:50.73 8.Joanne Shurter Middletown,NY 53 F 2 66 1:48:08.15 9.Beverly Whalen Hyde Park,NY 55 F 1 3 1:49:09.60 10.Katarina Sheprow Red Hook,NY 45 F 3 93 1:49:54.42
AGE GROUP RESULTS

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Chad Catania         New Paltz,NY       13 M   43       136 1:39:22.51       
   2.Garrett Burnett      Salt Point,NY      15 M   57       120 1:44:08.01       
   3.Eddie Kurz           Wallkill,NY        17 M   76       128 1:51:10.31       
   4.Ian Pavlak           Hyde Park,NY       18 M   81       114 1:54:09.27       
   5.Logan Dewan          Rhinebeck,NY       17 M   89        43 1:56:07.64       
   6.Michael Thompson     Wallkill,NY        16 M  129        74 2:22:58.13       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jennifer Leach       Clinton Corners,NY 18 F   79         6 1:53:02.38       
   2.Sarah Laspada        Wallkill,NY        19 F  103       118 2:02:23.38       
   3.Megan Collins        Wallkill,NY        16 F  114        81 2:08:12.21       
   4.Julia Curiale        Wallkill,NY        16 F  120        76 2:11:24.34       
   5.Victoria Christiano  Wallkill,NY        16 F  130       164 2:23:05.88       
   6.Samantha Czumak      Wallkill,NY        16 F  135        67 2:33:11.22       
   7.Michelle Saunders    Pownal,VT          18 F  138        75 2:44:09.87       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Alec Sisco           Pine Plains,NY     20 M   49    U  157 1:41:00.04       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Danielle Golds       Hastings On Hud,NY 20 F  127        99 2:21:19.18       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mark Lloyd           New York,NY        29 M    8        46 1:27:27.44       
   2.Jorge Rodriguez      Webster,NY         28 M   22        91 1:33:06.66       
   3.Alexander Tuller     New York,NY        28 M   72        51 1:49:13.58       
   4.Ryan Anderson        Wappingers,NY      26 M   80       146 1:53:37.87       
   5.James Boyles         Pine Plains,NY     25 M  101       151 2:00:59.08       
   6.Frederick Morello Ii Poughquag,NY       28 M  123        92 2:18:12.38       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jen Ritz             Yorktown,NY        27 F   73        65 1:49:52.84       
   2.Gail Hyman           Brooklyn,NY        26 F  106        33 2:03:10.00       
   3.Erica Lofaso         Valhalla,NY        27 F  109       103 2:06:53.59       
   4.Allison Marks        Amawalk,NY         27 F  112       102 2:07:39.54       
   5.Atoosa Esmaili       New York,NY        26 F  113        57 2:08:08.28       
   6.Lauren Ruff          Brooklyn,NY        29 F  117        32 2:09:19.24       
   7.Joanna Kelly         Valhalla,NY        27 F  124       104 2:18:53.39       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michael Sikorski     New York,NY        33 M    1       109 1:17:01.32       
   2.Aron Kershner        New York,NY        31 M   24        45 1:33:12.26       
   3.Bruce Knickerbocker  Poughkeepsie,NY    30 M   38       113 1:38:02.89       
   4.Matt Banbury         Brooklyn,NY        33 M   78        31 1:52:55.21       
   5.Tony Marlow          New York,NY        34 M  104        36 2:02:35.21       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Rachel Milim         New York,NY        32 F   41        79 1:39:03.20       
   2.Jessica Feinstein    Ny,NY              32 F   61        71 1:44:46.95       
   3.Kelli Dunn           New York,NY        34 F   63        73 1:45:48.74       
   4.Johanna Kremberg     Stanfordville,NY   30 F   82        17 1:54:31.79       
   5.Lara Fife            Brooklyn,NY        34 F   85        78 1:55:18.01       
   6.Cassiah Ward         New York,NY        34 F   91        22 1:56:33.53       
   7.Christina Delfino    Katonah,NY         31 F  122       101 2:16:10.88       
   8.Deborah Steinberg    Brooklyn,NY        32 F  126       110 2:19:59.12       
   9.Kerri Roger          Poughkeepsie,NY    34 F  132        27 2:27:03.46       
  10.Marcela De La Pava   Tarrytown,NY       32 F  136        96 2:33:51.34       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mark De Luccia       Highland,NY        38 M    5        85 1:24:36.15       
   2.Oswaldo Rodriguez    Albany,NY          35 M   20        90 1:32:44.62       
   3.Guillaume Bouvet     New York,NY        37 M   28        77 1:34:25.97       
   4.Eugene Bang          New York,NY        36 M   30       123 1:34:59.10       
   5.Jeff Weiss           New Paltz,NY       38 M   50       121 1:41:40.59       
   6.Tom Shin             Amherst,MA         38 M  119       134 2:10:26.65       
   7.Julian Steinberg     Nyc,NY             35 M  121       116 2:13:11.94       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Carly Johnson        Yorktown Height,NY 35 F    6       122 1:25:11.56       
   2.Udomlug Siriphonlai  White Plains,NY    36 F   77       135 1:52:16.97       
   3.Amber Sather         Brooklyn,NY        38 F  108        30 2:05:54.56       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Craig Hills          Millerton,NY       41 M    4       150 1:23:35.60       
   2.Eddie Fishman        Wassaic,NY         41 M    7        26 1:26:50.77       
   3.Bill Shashaty        Stone Ridge,NY     44 M   14        44 1:29:40.27       
   4.Barry Sobolewski     Lagrangeville,NY   42 M   33        50 1:36:48.06       
   5.Frank Pambianchi     Acra,NY            44 M   34        58 1:36:50.83       
   6.Christopher Gillette Lakeville,CT       41 M   42       149 1:39:07.47       
   7.Tom Flower           Montgomery Ny,NY   42 M   46       138 1:40:30.30       
   8.Jay Murray           Hopewell Juncti,NY 44 M   51        16 1:42:02.94       
   9.Justin Lynch         Beacon,NY          41 M   53       129 1:42:28.73       
  10.Frederick Moine      Pine Plains,NY     42 M   54       156 1:42:55.42       
  11.Charles Blue         Stanfordville,NY   41 M   68        11 1:48:19.88       
  12.John Roger           Rhinebeck,NY       41 M   70       154 1:48:45.46       
  13.Christopher Myers    Cairo,NY           41 M   75        59 1:50:11.12       
  14.Andrew Peterson      Summit,NJ          41 M   83        39 1:54:40.24       
  15.Duane Mclaughlin     Brooklyn,NY        42 M   97        37 1:58:59.09       
  16.Rickie Stokes Jr.    Red Hook,NY        44 M  111       125 2:07:00.84       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Erica Ruge           Rhinebeck,NY       41 F   10         2 1:27:54.22       
   2.Toni Weeks           New York,NY        40 F   32       106 1:35:44.09       
   3.Cinthia Griot        Bronxville,NY      43 F   98       108 1:59:19.37       
   4.Tracy Roger          Rhinebeck,NY       40 F  107       155 2:04:52.85       
   5.Molly Salisbury      Red Hook,NY        44 F  125        20 2:19:27.72       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Bruce Cadenhead      Dobbs Ferry,NY     49 M    2        63 1:20:27.31       
   2.Howard Bunta         Larchmont,NY       46 M   16       147 1:30:42.91       
   3.Peter Manning        Bovina Center,NY   49 M   18        97 1:30:56.81       
   4.Peter Oxenholm       Clinton Corners,NY 47 M   26        82 1:33:33.08       
   5.Christopher Latuso   Poughquag,NY       45 M   31       119 1:35:33.69       
   6.Adrian Garate        Bronxville,NY      46 M   35       107 1:37:04.64       
   7.Warren Sheprow       Red Hook,NY        45 M   45       142 1:40:09.38       
   8.Omer Alptekin        Poughkeepsie,NY    49 M   55       143 1:43:23.08       
   9.Alvaro Ruiz          New Milford,NJ     48 M   58       126 1:44:11.63       
  10.Matt Blackburn       Red Hook,NY        47 M   88        38 1:55:54.15       
  11.James Dewan          Rhinebeck,NY       46 M   94        42 1:57:47.41       
  12.Andrew Tanzillo      Hudson,NY          45 M   95        49 1:58:49.62       
  13.George Logothetis    Croton On Hudso,NY 49 M   99        69 2:00:08.43       
  14.Jim Standefer        Tivoli,NY          49 M  110        35 2:06:56.40       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Karen Mccormack      Glenham,NY         45 F   66         9 1:46:50.73       
   2.Katarina Sheprow     Red Hook,NY        45 F   74        93 1:49:54.42       
   3.Virginia Terry       Brooklyn,NY        49 F   84        72 1:55:11.21       
   4.Julie Beglin         Brooklyn,NY        46 F   87        47 1:55:32.63       
   5.Suzan Porter         Red Hook,NY        49 F  115        12 2:08:24.04       
   6.Tracy Racicot        Johnsonville,NY    45 F  116        48 2:08:28.47       
   7.Gina Stephens        Poughkeepsie,NY    45 F  131       133 2:23:59.54       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michael Donnelly     Campbell Hall,NY   53 M    3       124 1:20:41.71       
   2.Douglas Landau       Oak Hill,VA        53 M    9        24 1:27:40.77       
   3.Kevin Platz          Hopewell Jct,NY    53 M   11        34 1:29:16.58       
   4.Stephen O'donnell    Washington,DC      50 M   17        54 1:30:47.06       
   5.Scott Schiffer       Poughkeepise,NY    53 M   19       127 1:32:20.78       
   6.Don Markoe           Lagrangeville,NY   50 M   25       115 1:33:21.13       
   7.Robert Benner        Pittsfield,MA      54 M   27       153 1:33:40.17       
   8.Dan Whitehead        Great Barringto,MA 51 M   29       137 1:34:53.47       
   9.Monty Green          Stamford,CT        54 M   36        61 1:37:21.77       
  10.Thomas Storey        Wappingers Fall,NY 50 M   37       130 1:37:52.67       
  11.Walt Kostyk          Dimock,PA          52 M   48       111 1:40:59.80       
  12.Roger Liberman       New York,NY        54 M   92       112 1:56:51.07       
  13.Miles Braffelt       Hillsdale,NY       53 M   93        21 1:57:04.51       
  14.James Boyles         Pine Plains,NY     51 M  100        83 2:00:13.70       
  15.Richard Burntitus    Hillsdale,NY       53 M  118       145 2:09:31.16       
  16.William Rae          Millbrook,NY       54 M  128       140 2:21:48.71       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Gail Whitehead       Great Barringto,MA 50 F   56       139 1:44:04.17       
   2.Margaret Green       Stamford,CT        51 F   64        62 1:46:28.40       
   3.Joanne Shurter       Middletown,NY      53 F   67        66 1:48:08.15       
   4.Julia Kadison        East Chatham,NY    50 F   90        55 1:56:12.38       
   5.Jennifer Borrero     Kingston,NY        52 F   96       105 1:58:57.56       
   6.Melissa Landau       Oak Hill,VA        50 F  102        25 2:01:56.62       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Alan Golds           Hastings On Hud,NY 55 M   15        98 1:29:58.67       
   2.David Fernekes       Poughkeepsie,NY    55 M   23         8 1:33:09.03       
   3.Steven Benardete     Millbrook,NY       58 M   39        10 1:38:06.20       
   4.Daniel Trimbach      New York,NY        58 M   40        19 1:38:18.81       
   5.John Mcgrane         Farmington,CT      57 M   44        56 1:39:22.85       
   6.David Beckwith       Poughkeepsie,NY    57 M   86        53 1:55:26.36       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Valerie Kilcoin      Middletown,NY      55 F   62        68 1:45:47.11       
   2.Beverly Whalen       Hyde Park,NY       55 F   71         3 1:49:09.60       
   3.Lydia Anne Binotto   Millbrook,NY       59 F  134        41 2:30:08.53       
   4.Sharon Snyder        New York,NY        55 F  139       131 3:02:23.25       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 60 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.James Kelly          Poughquag,NY       61 M   12       148 1:29:30.55       
   2.Steven Pressman      High Falls,NY      63 M   52        80 1:42:08.58       
   3.Richard Brotherton   Brooklyn,NY        60 M   59         7 1:44:19.65       
   4.Jim Becker           Woodstock,NY       68 M   65        13 1:46:49.94       
   5.Mark Reinhardt       Millbrook,NY       60 M   69        40 1:48:35.65       
   6.Woody Hochswender    Sharon,CT          62 M  133       144 2:30:04.92       
   7.Bob Kolonkowski      East Atlantic B,NY 65 M  137       141 2:38:30.08       
   8.James Cody           Rhinebeck,NY       80 M  140       132 3:12:39.35       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Team Chunk           Wallkill,NY        90 M   47M      117 1:40:33.00       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Team Bikeway         Pleasant Valley,NY 90 F   13F       14 1:29:34.34       
   2.Stissing Sirens      New York,NY        90 F  105F       95 2:02:55.75       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON       COED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Team Mkm             Pine Plains,NY     91 M   21X        1 1:32:45.25       
   2.Chicken Wings        Millbrook,NY       91 M   60X      152 1:44:19.65       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON         COED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS