CLUB METRO 5K RUN

Race Date:6-08-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CLUB METRO 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Ben Fleck            Jersey City,NJ     31 M         16:45.00  5:23 1/45      M30-39:1/16      77.39  
   2.Paul Sanzone         Jersey City,NJ     33 M         17:30.92  5:38 2/45      M30-39:2/16      74.51  
   3.Rodolfo Perez        Elizabeth,NJ       41 M U       17:35.07  5:39 3/45      M40-49:1/7       78.21  
   4.Emile Farina         Toms River,NJ      53 M         17:57.94  5:46 4/45      M50-59:1/5       84.12  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   5.Michael Bloom        Jersey City,NJ     37 M U       20:54.03  6:43 5/45      M30-39:3/16      63.88  
   6.Mark Russell         Union City,NJ      29 M U       20:55.00  6:43 6/45      M19-29:1/13      61.73  
   7.May Choy             Jersey City,NJ     28 F         21:20.01  6:51 1/44      F19-29:1/15      69.37  
   8.Andre Fernadez       Elizabeth,NJ       31 M         21:39.99  6:58 7/45      M30-39:4/16      59.83  
   9.Jose Joya            Jersey City,NJ     34 M         21:42.09  6:59 8/45      M30-39:5/16      60.41  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  10.Terence Murray       Jersey City,NJ     46 M         21:58.17  7:04 9/45      M40-49:2/7       65.04  
  11.Jitendra Rawat       Jersey City,NJ     51 M         22:07.45  7:07 10/45     M50-59:2/5       67.21  
  12.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       62 M U       22:19.32  7:11 11/45     M60-98:1/1       73.13  
  13.Marcus Lozano        Belleville,NJ      29 M         22:21.97  7:11 12/45     M19-29:2/13      57.73  
  14.Lillian Park         Jersey City,NJ     35 F         22:24.53  7:12 2/44      F30-39:1/13      66.69  
  15.Colin Hill           Jersey City,NJ     24 M         22:26.88  7:13 13/45     M19-29:3/13      57.47  
  16.Rich Kabobjian       Emerson,NJ         30 M         22:28.68  7:14 14/45     M30-39:6/16      57.53  
  17.Scott Salmon         Jersey City,NJ     23 M         22:38.00  7:17 15/45     M19-29:4/13      57.00  
  18.Melissa Byerly       Jersey City,NJ     29 F         22:41.67  7:18 3/44      F19-29:2/15      65.21  
  19.Tim Waples           Nyack,NY           31 M         22:54.29  7:22 16/45     M30-39:7/16      56.59  
  20.Anthony Beers        Jersey City,NJ     29 M         22:56.47  7:23 17/45     M19-29:5/13      56.28  
  21.Alissa D'amelio      Jersey City,NJ     29 F         22:57.90  7:23 4/44      F19-29:3/15      64.45  
  22.Chelsea Ray          Jersey City,NJ     23 F         23:10.73  7:27 5/44      F19-29:4/15      63.85  
  23.Karen Nelson         Jersey City,NJ     45 F         23:31.67  7:34 6/44      F40-49:1/5       67.50  
  24.Lauren Murphy        Hoboken,NJ         30 F         23:53.54  7:41 7/44      F30-39:2/13      61.96  
  25.John Severiano       Tappan,NY          28 M         23:58.36  7:42 18/45     M19-29:6/13      53.82  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  26.Brian Hawkins        Ridgewood,NJ       29 M         25:16.60  8:08 19/45     M19-29:7/13      51.08  
  27.Ian Gill             Bayonne,NJ         16 M         25:34.82  8:13 20/45     M 1-18:1/2       53.54  
  28.Nick Repice          Ridgefield,NJ      27 M         25:38.83  8:15 21/45     M19-29:8/13      50.30  
  29.Laura Halstead       Jersey City,NJ     39 F         25:42.00  8:16 8/44      F30-39:3/13      59.16  
  30.Neha Shah            Kew Gardens,NY     29 F         25:43.11  8:16 9/44      F19-29:5/15      57.55  
  31.Laura Peers          Jersey City,NJ     35 F         25:49.50  8:18 10/44     F30-39:4/13      57.86  
  32.Gene Spangenberg     Jersey City,NJ     53 M         26:02.00  8:22 22/45     M50-59:3/5       58.05  
  33.Miguel P Morante Jr  Jersey City,NJ     23 M         26:12.73  8:26 23/45     M19-29:9/13      49.21  
  34.Robert Legnosky      Jersey City,NJ     40 M         26:29.16  8:31 24/45     M40-49:3/7       51.53  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  35.Nicole Valles        Jersey City,NJ     35 F         28:58.50  9:19 11/44     F30-39:5/13      51.57  
  36.Mark Pottage         Hoboken,NJ         52 M         29:10.29  9:23 25/45     M50-59:4/5       51.38  
  37.Patricia Pereira     Jersey City,NJ     44 F         29:25.54  9:28 12/44     F40-49:2/5       53.50  
  38.Skesh Shah           Jersey City,NJ     30 M         29:53.44  9:37 26/45     M30-39:8/16      43.27  
  39.Jaya Balasubramanian Jersey City,NJ     31 F         29:56.84  9:38 13/44     F30-39:6/13      49.47  
  40.Joanne Lee           Englewood Cliff,NJ 41 F         29:57.17  9:38 14/44     F40-49:3/5       51.38  
  41.Chris Gill           Bayonne,NJ         49 M         30:02.99  9:40 27/45     M40-49:4/7       48.69  
  42.Alyssa Chanski       Cedar Grove,NJ     22 F         30:09.17  9:42 15/44     F19-29:6/15      49.08  
  43.Peter Smith          Bloomingdale,NJ    22 M         30:09.81  9:42 28/45     M19-29:10/13     42.78  
  44.Aimee Park           Ridgewood,NJ       38 F         30:17.45  9:44 16/44     F30-39:7/13      49.93  
  45.Jessica Ramos        Passaic,NJ         31 F         30:19.38  9:45 17/44     F30-39:8/13      48.86  
  46.Daniella Gianfrances Jersey City,NJ     25 F         30:27.07  9:48 18/44     F19-29:7/15      48.60  
  47.Richard Vizziello    Jersey City,NJ     28 M         30:27.62  9:48 29/45     M19-29:11/13     42.35  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  48.Chang Grace          Fort Lee,NJ        39 F         31:19.19 10:04 19/44     F30-39:9/13      48.55  
  49.Kristen Scalia       Jersey City,NJ     30 F         31:27.34 10:07 20/44     F30-39:10/13     47.06  
  50.Michelle Johnston    Jersey City,NJ     28 F         31:27.55 10:07 21/44     F19-29:8/15      47.05  
  51.Retty Torres         Bayonne,NJ         29 M         31:51.00 10:15 30/45     M19-29:12/13     40.54  
  52.Amruta Pore          Jersey City,NJ     29 F         31:55.12 10:16 22/44     F19-29:9/15      46.37  
  53.Jorge Torres         Bayonne,NJ         30 M         32:03.83 10:19 31/45     M30-39:9/16      40.33  
  54.Joy Sanzone          Jersey City,NJ     27 F         32:05.51 10:19 23/44     F19-29:10/15     46.12  
  55.Lauren Stewart       Tappan,NY          29 F         32:06.71 10:20 24/44     F19-29:11/15     46.09  
  56.Christian Ramirez    Jersey City,NJ     34 M         32:11.27 10:21 32/45     M30-39:10/16     40.73  
  57.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        56 F         32:12.17 10:21 25/44     F50-59:1/3       56.23  
  58.Nelson Correa        Newark,NJ          52 M         32:14.68 10:22 33/45     M50-59:5/5       46.49  
  59.Jose Araneta         Jersey City,NJ     39 M         32:39.65 10:30 34/45     M30-39:11/16     41.48  
  60.Dylan Mulholland     ,                  99 M         33:21.94 10:44 35/45     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
  61.Parth Thakker        Dumont,NJ          30 M         33:26.60 10:45 36/45     M30-39:12/16     38.67  
  62.Michele Rosa         Toms River,NJ      46 F         33:39.19 10:49 26/44     F40-49:4/5       47.64  
  63.Kayla Winston        ,                  12 F         33:40.83 10:50 27/44     F 1-18:1/5       48.34  
  64.Earl Maramba         North Arlington,NJ 46 M         33:41.54 10:50 37/45     M40-49:5/7       42.41  
  65.David Mulholland     Bayonne,NJ         32 M         34:09.37 10:59 38/45     M30-39:13/16     38.06  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  66.Tushar Mukherjee     Jersey City,NJ     27 M         34:12.96 11:00 39/45     M19-29:13/13     37.70  
  67.Alexis Sims          ,                  10 F         34:26.53 11:05 28/44     F 1-18:2/5       49.53  
  68.Sarah Sohn           Haworth,NJ         33 F         34:27.49 11:05 29/44     F30-39:11/13     43.14  
  69.Sang Park            Nanuet,NY          33 F         34:28.00 11:05 30/44     F30-39:12/13     43.13  
  70.Amia Cruz            ,                  10 F         34:33.63 11:07 31/44     F 1-18:3/5       49.36  
  71.Ashantie Shivers     ,                  99 F         35:17.41 11:21 32/44     NO AGE:1/3        0.00  
  72.Joseph Aubourg       Roselle,NJ         30 M         35:17.00 11:21 40/45     M30-39:14/16     36.65  
  73.Alysse Kozikowski    Bayonne,NJ         26 F         35:41.06 11:29 33/44     F19-29:12/15     41.47  
  74.Karthick Thiruuchkat Jersey City,NJ     36 M         35:47.64 11:31 41/45     M30-39:15/16     37.04  
  75.Shubhra Sood         Jersey City,NJ     28 F         36:10.84 11:38 34/44     F19-29:13/15     40.91  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  76.Annie Walker         ,                  10 F         38:19.79 12:20 35/44     F 1-18:4/5       44.51  
  77.Michelle Mulholland  ,                  99 F         38:22.17 12:20 36/44     NO AGE:2/3        0.00  
  78.Brenda Henriquez     ,                  99 F         38:33.56 12:24 37/44     NO AGE:3/3        0.00  
  79.Nancy Thakker        Dumont,NJ          29 F         38:35.25 12:25 38/44     F19-29:14/15     38.35  
  80.Gauri Shah           Jersey City,NJ     35 F         39:24.49 12:41 39/44     F30-39:13/13     37.92  
  81.Jade Mendez          ,                  10 F         39:25.00 12:41 40/44     F 1-18:5/5       43.28  
  82.Reinaldo Mendez      Jersey City,NJ     35 M         39:26.23 12:41 42/45     M30-39:16/16     33.42  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  83.Karla Infante        Jersey City,NJ     24 F         41:23.24 13:19 41/44     F19-29:15/15     35.76  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  84.Andrew Velwast       Jersey City,NJ     49 M         43:31.20 14:00 43/45     M40-49:6/7       33.62  
  85.Linda Velwest        Jersey City,NJ     51 F         43:31.90 14:00 42/44     F50-59:2/3       38.99  
  86.Tony Boyd            Newark,NJ          46 M         44:27.46 14:18 44/45     M40-49:7/7       32.14  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  87.Kashawn Campbell     Newark,NJ          16 M         47:29.19 15:17 45/45     M 1-18:2/2       28.84  
  88.Keely Respass        Jersey City,NJ     45 F         47:29.59 15:17 43/44     F40-49:5/5       33.44  
  89.Deloris Gibson       Jersey City,NJ     51 F         49:03.05 15:47 44/44     F50-59:3/3       34.61  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
CLUB METRO 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Ben Fleck            Jersey City,NJ     31 M            128   16:45.00   5:23
   2.Paul Sanzone         Jersey City,NJ     33 M             81   17:30.92   5:38
   3.Rodolfo Perez        Elizabeth,NJ       41 M         U  143   17:35.07   5:40
   4.Emile Farina         Toms River,NJ      53 M             23   17:57.94   5:47
   5.Michael Bloom        Jersey City,NJ     37 M         U    8   20:54.03   6:44
   6.Mark Russell         Union City,NJ      29 M         U  122   20:55.00   6:44
   7.Andre Fernadez       Elizabeth,NJ       31 M            142   21:39.99   6:58
   8.Jose Joya            Jersey City,NJ     34 M             41   21:42.09   6:59
   9.Terence Murray       Jersey City,NJ     46 M             60   21:58.17   7:04
  10.Jitendra Rawat       Jersey City,NJ     51 M             73   22:07.45   7:07
CLUB METRO 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.May Choy             Jersey City,NJ     28 F             14   21:20.01   6:52
   2.Lillian Park         Jersey City,NJ     35 F            129   22:24.53   7:13
   3.Melissa Byerly       Jersey City,NJ     29 F             10   22:41.67   7:18
   4.Alissa D'amelio      Jersey City,NJ     29 F             20   22:57.90   7:23
   5.Chelsea Ray          Jersey City,NJ     23 F             74   23:10.73   7:28
   6.Karen Nelson         Jersey City,NJ     45 F             61   23:31.67   7:34
   7.Lauren Murphy        Hoboken,NJ         30 F            140   23:53.54   7:41
   8.Laura Halstead       Jersey City,NJ     39 F             32   25:42.00   8:16
   9.Neha Shah            Kew Gardens,NY     29 F             86   25:43.11   8:17
  10.Laura Peers          Jersey City,NJ     35 F             66   25:49.50   8:19
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
CLUB METRO 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Rodolfo Perez        Elizabeth,NJ       41 M         U  143   17:35.07   5:40
   2.Emile Farina         Toms River,NJ      53 M             23   17:57.94   5:47
   3.Terence Murray       Jersey City,NJ     46 M             60   21:58.17   7:04
   4.Jitendra Rawat       Jersey City,NJ     51 M             73   22:07.45   7:07
   5.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       62 M         U  115   22:19.32   7:11
   6.Gene Spangenberg     Jersey City,NJ     53 M             94   26:02.00   8:23
   7.Robert Legnosky      Jersey City,NJ     40 M             47   26:29.16   8:31
   8.Mark Pottage         Hoboken,NJ         52 M             70   29:10.29   9:23
   9.Chris Gill           Bayonne,NJ         49 M             28   30:02.99   9:40
  10.Nelson Correa        Newark,NJ          52 M            125   32:14.68  10:23
CLUB METRO 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Karen Nelson         Jersey City,NJ     45 F             61   23:31.67   7:34
   2.Patricia Pereira     Jersey City,NJ     44 F             68   29:25.54   9:28
   3.Joanne Lee           Englewood Cliff,NJ 41 F             46   29:57.17   9:38
   4.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        56 F            130   32:12.17  10:22
   5.Michele Rosa         Toms River,NJ      46 F             78   33:39.19  10:50
   6.Linda Velwest        Jersey City,NJ     51 F            109   43:31.90  14:01
   7.Keely Respass        Jersey City,NJ     45 F             76   47:29.59  15:17
   8.Deloris Gibson       Jersey City,NJ     51 F             27   49:03.05  15:47

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

CLUB METRO 5K RUN                  MALE 18 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ian Gill             Bayonne,NJ         16 M   27        29   25:34.82   8:14   53.54%
   2.Kashawn Campbell     Newark,NJ          16 M   87       123   47:29.19  15:17   28.84%


CLUB METRO 5K RUN                  FEMALE 18 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kayla Winston        ,                  12 F   63       117   33:40.83  10:50   48.34%
   2.Alexis Sims          ,                  10 F   67        89   34:26.53  11:05   49.53%
   3.Amia Cruz            ,                  10 F   70        17   34:33.63  11:07   49.36%
   4.Annie Walker         ,                  10 F   76       113   38:19.79  12:20   44.51%
   5.Jade Mendez          ,                  10 F   81        51   39:25.00  12:41   43.28%


CLUB METRO 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 19 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Russell         Union City,NJ      29 M    6    U  122   20:55.00   6:44   61.73%
   2.Marcus Lozano        Belleville,NJ      29 M   13       126   22:21.97   7:12   57.73%
   3.Colin Hill           Jersey City,NJ     24 M   15        34   22:26.88   7:13   57.47%
   4.Scott Salmon         Jersey City,NJ     23 M   17       127   22:38.00   7:17   57.00%
   5.Anthony Beers        Jersey City,NJ     29 M   20         7   22:56.47   7:23   56.28%
   6.John Severiano       Tappan,NY          28 M   25        84   23:58.36   7:43   53.82%
   7.Brian Hawkins        Ridgewood,NJ       29 M   26        33   25:16.60   8:08   51.08%
   8.Nick Repice          Ridgefield,NJ      27 M   28        75   25:38.83   8:15   50.30%
   9.Miguel P Morante Jr  Jersey City,NJ     23 M   33        55   26:12.73   8:26   49.21%
  10.Peter Smith          Bloomingdale,NJ    22 M   43        91   30:09.81   9:42   42.78%


CLUB METRO 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 19 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.May Choy             Jersey City,NJ     28 F    7        14   21:20.01   6:52   69.37%
   2.Melissa Byerly       Jersey City,NJ     29 F   18        10   22:41.67   7:18   65.21%
   3.Alissa D'amelio      Jersey City,NJ     29 F   21        20   22:57.90   7:23   64.45%
   4.Chelsea Ray          Jersey City,NJ     23 F   22        74   23:10.73   7:28   63.85%
   5.Neha Shah            Kew Gardens,NY     29 F   30        86   25:43.11   8:17   57.55%
   6.Alyssa Chanski       Cedar Grove,NJ     22 F   42        13   30:09.17   9:42   49.08%
   7.Daniella Gianfrances Jersey City,NJ     25 F   46        26   30:27.07   9:48   48.60%
   8.Michelle Johnston    Jersey City,NJ     28 F   50        39   31:27.55  10:08   47.05%
   9.Amruta Pore          Jersey City,NJ     29 F   52       141   31:55.12  10:16   46.37%
  10.Joy Sanzone          Jersey City,NJ     27 F   54        80   32:05.51  10:20   46.12%


CLUB METRO 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ben Fleck            Jersey City,NJ     31 M    1       128   16:45.00   5:23   77.39%
   2.Paul Sanzone         Jersey City,NJ     33 M    2        81   17:30.92   5:38   74.51%
   3.Michael Bloom        Jersey City,NJ     37 M    5    U    8   20:54.03   6:44   63.88%
   4.Andre Fernadez       Elizabeth,NJ       31 M    8       142   21:39.99   6:58   59.83%
   5.Jose Joya            Jersey City,NJ     34 M    9        41   21:42.09   6:59   60.41%
   6.Rich Kabobjian       Emerson,NJ         30 M   16        42   22:28.68   7:14   57.53%
   7.Tim Waples           Nyack,NY           31 M   19       114   22:54.29   7:22   56.59%
   8.Skesh Shah           Jersey City,NJ     30 M   38       138   29:53.44   9:37   43.27%
   9.Jorge Torres         Bayonne,NJ         30 M   53       104   32:03.83  10:19   40.33%
  10.Christian Ramirez    Jersey City,NJ     34 M   56        71   32:11.27  10:22   40.73%


CLUB METRO 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lillian Park         Jersey City,NJ     35 F   14       129   22:24.53   7:13   66.69%
   2.Lauren Murphy        Hoboken,NJ         30 F   24       140   23:53.54   7:41   61.96%
   3.Laura Halstead       Jersey City,NJ     39 F   29        32   25:42.00   8:16   59.16%
   4.Laura Peers          Jersey City,NJ     35 F   31        66   25:49.50   8:19   57.86%
   5.Nicole Valles        Jersey City,NJ     35 F   35       107   28:58.50   9:20   51.57%
   6.Jaya Balasubramanian Jersey City,NJ     31 F   39       121   29:56.84   9:38   49.47%
   7.Aimee Park           Ridgewood,NJ       38 F   44        64   30:17.45   9:45   49.93%
   8.Jessica Ramos        Passaic,NJ         31 F   45        72   30:19.38   9:46   48.86%
   9.Chang Grace          Fort Lee,NJ        39 F   48        31   31:19.19  10:05   48.55%
  10.Kristen Scalia       Jersey City,NJ     30 F   49        82   31:27.34  10:07   47.06%


CLUB METRO 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rodolfo Perez        Elizabeth,NJ       41 M    3    U  143   17:35.07   5:40   78.21%
   2.Terence Murray       Jersey City,NJ     46 M   10        60   21:58.17   7:04   65.04%
   3.Robert Legnosky      Jersey City,NJ     40 M   34        47   26:29.16   8:31   51.53%
   4.Chris Gill           Bayonne,NJ         49 M   41        28   30:02.99   9:40   48.69%
   5.Earl Maramba         North Arlington,NJ 46 M   64        49   33:41.54  10:51   42.41%
   6.Andrew Velwast       Jersey City,NJ     49 M   84       131   43:31.20  14:00   33.62%
   7.Tony Boyd            Newark,NJ          46 M   86       124   44:27.46  14:19   32.14%


CLUB METRO 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karen Nelson         Jersey City,NJ     45 F   23        61   23:31.67   7:34   67.50%
   2.Patricia Pereira     Jersey City,NJ     44 F   37        68   29:25.54   9:28   53.50%
   3.Joanne Lee           Englewood Cliff,NJ 41 F   40        46   29:57.17   9:38   51.38%
   4.Michele Rosa         Toms River,NJ      46 F   62        78   33:39.19  10:50   47.64%
   5.Keely Respass        Jersey City,NJ     45 F   88        76   47:29.59  15:17   33.44%


CLUB METRO 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emile Farina         Toms River,NJ      53 M    4        23   17:57.94   5:47   84.12%
   2.Jitendra Rawat       Jersey City,NJ     51 M   11        73   22:07.45   7:07   67.21%
   3.Gene Spangenberg     Jersey City,NJ     53 M   32        94   26:02.00   8:23   58.05%
   4.Mark Pottage         Hoboken,NJ         52 M   36        70   29:10.29   9:23   51.38%
   5.Nelson Correa        Newark,NJ          52 M   58       125   32:14.68  10:23   46.49%


CLUB METRO 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        56 F   57       130   32:12.17  10:22   56.23%
   2.Linda Velwest        Jersey City,NJ     51 F   85       109   43:31.90  14:01   38.99%
   3.Deloris Gibson       Jersey City,NJ     51 F   89        27   49:03.05  15:47   34.61%


CLUB METRO 5K RUN                  MALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       62 M   12    U  115   22:19.32   7:11   73.13%


CLUB METRO 5K RUN                  FEMALE 60 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


CLUB METRO 5K RUN                  MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dylan Mulholland     ,                  99 M   60       135   33:21.94  10:44    0.00%


CLUB METRO 5K RUN                  FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ashantie Shivers     ,                  99 F   71       134   35:17.41  11:21    0.00%
   2.Michelle Mulholland  ,                  99 F   77       139   38:22.17  12:21    0.00%
   3.Brenda Henriquez     ,                  99 F   78       136   38:33.56  12:25    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Emile Farina         Toms River,NJ      53 M     23   17:57.94   5:47 84.12%
   2.Rodolfo Perez        Elizabeth,NJ       41 M U  143   17:35.07   5:40 78.21%
   3.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       62 M U  115   22:19.32   7:11 73.13%
   4.Jitendra Rawat       Jersey City,NJ     51 M     73   22:07.45   7:07 67.21%
   5.Terence Murray       Jersey City,NJ     46 M     60   21:58.17   7:04 65.04%
   6.Gene Spangenberg     Jersey City,NJ     53 M     94   26:02.00   8:23 58.05%
   7.Robert Legnosky      Jersey City,NJ     40 M     47   26:29.16   8:31 51.53%
   8.Mark Pottage         Hoboken,NJ         52 M     70   29:10.29   9:23 51.38%
   9.Chris Gill           Bayonne,NJ         49 M     28   30:02.99   9:40 48.69%
  10.Nelson Correa        Newark,NJ          52 M    125   32:14.68  10:23 46.49%
  11.Earl Maramba         North Arlington,NJ 46 M     49   33:41.54  10:51 42.41%
  12.Andrew Velwast       Jersey City,NJ     49 M    131   43:31.20  14:00 33.62%
  13.Tony Boyd            Newark,NJ          46 M    124   44:27.46  14:19 32.14%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Karen Nelson         Jersey City,NJ     45 F     61   23:31.67   7:34 67.50%
   2.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        56 F    130   32:12.17  10:22 56.23%
   3.Patricia Pereira     Jersey City,NJ     44 F     68   29:25.54   9:28 53.50%
   4.Joanne Lee           Englewood Cliff,NJ 41 F     46   29:57.17   9:38 51.38%
   5.Michele Rosa         Toms River,NJ      46 F     78   33:39.19  10:50 47.64%
   6.Linda Velwest        Jersey City,NJ     51 F    109   43:31.90  14:01 38.99%
   7.Deloris Gibson       Jersey City,NJ     51 F     27   49:03.05  15:47 34.61%
   8.Keely Respass        Jersey City,NJ     45 F     76   47:29.59  15:17 33.44%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Emile Farina         Toms River,NJ      53 M     23   17:57.94   5:47 84.12%
   2.Rodolfo Perez        Elizabeth,NJ       41 M U  143   17:35.07   5:40 78.21%
   3.Ben Fleck            Jersey City,NJ     31 M    128   16:45.00   5:23 77.39%
   4.Paul Sanzone         Jersey City,NJ     33 M     81   17:30.92   5:38 74.51%
   5.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       62 M U  115   22:19.32   7:11 73.13%
   6.Jitendra Rawat       Jersey City,NJ     51 M     73   22:07.45   7:07 67.21%
   7.Terence Murray       Jersey City,NJ     46 M     60   21:58.17   7:04 65.04%
   8.Michael Bloom        Jersey City,NJ     37 M U    8   20:54.03   6:44 63.88%
   9.Mark Russell         Union City,NJ      29 M U  122   20:55.00   6:44 61.73%
  10.Jose Joya            Jersey City,NJ     34 M     41   21:42.09   6:59 60.41%
  11.Andre Fernadez       Elizabeth,NJ       31 M    142   21:39.99   6:58 59.83%
  12.Gene Spangenberg     Jersey City,NJ     53 M     94   26:02.00   8:23 58.05%
  13.Marcus Lozano        Belleville,NJ      29 M    126   22:21.97   7:12 57.73%
  14.Rich Kabobjian       Emerson,NJ         30 M     42   22:28.68   7:14 57.53%
  15.Colin Hill           Jersey City,NJ     24 M     34   22:26.88   7:13 57.47%
  16.Scott Salmon         Jersey City,NJ     23 M    127   22:38.00   7:17 57.00%
  17.Tim Waples           Nyack,NY           31 M    114   22:54.29   7:22 56.59%
  18.Anthony Beers        Jersey City,NJ     29 M      7   22:56.47   7:23 56.28%
  19.John Severiano       Tappan,NY          28 M     84   23:58.36   7:43 53.82%
  20.Ian Gill             Bayonne,NJ         16 M     29   25:34.82   8:14 53.54%
  21.Robert Legnosky      Jersey City,NJ     40 M     47   26:29.16   8:31 51.53%
  22.Mark Pottage         Hoboken,NJ         52 M     70   29:10.29   9:23 51.38%
  23.Brian Hawkins        Ridgewood,NJ       29 M     33   25:16.60   8:08 51.08%
  24.Nick Repice          Ridgefield,NJ      27 M     75   25:38.83   8:15 50.30%
  25.Miguel P Morante Jr  Jersey City,NJ     23 M     55   26:12.73   8:26 49.21%
  26.Chris Gill           Bayonne,NJ         49 M     28   30:02.99   9:40 48.69%
  27.Nelson Correa        Newark,NJ          52 M    125   32:14.68  10:23 46.49%
  28.Skesh Shah           Jersey City,NJ     30 M    138   29:53.44   9:37 43.27%
  29.Peter Smith          Bloomingdale,NJ    22 M     91   30:09.81   9:42 42.78%
  30.Earl Maramba         North Arlington,NJ 46 M     49   33:41.54  10:51 42.41%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.May Choy             Jersey City,NJ     28 F     14   21:20.01   6:52 69.37%
   2.Karen Nelson         Jersey City,NJ     45 F     61   23:31.67   7:34 67.50%
   3.Lillian Park         Jersey City,NJ     35 F    129   22:24.53   7:13 66.69%
   4.Melissa Byerly       Jersey City,NJ     29 F     10   22:41.67   7:18 65.21%
   5.Alissa D'amelio      Jersey City,NJ     29 F     20   22:57.90   7:23 64.45%
   6.Chelsea Ray          Jersey City,NJ     23 F     74   23:10.73   7:28 63.85%
   7.Lauren Murphy        Hoboken,NJ         30 F    140   23:53.54   7:41 61.96%
   8.Laura Halstead       Jersey City,NJ     39 F     32   25:42.00   8:16 59.16%
   9.Laura Peers          Jersey City,NJ     35 F     66   25:49.50   8:19 57.86%
  10.Neha Shah            Kew Gardens,NY     29 F     86   25:43.11   8:17 57.55%
  11.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        56 F    130   32:12.17  10:22 56.23%
  12.Patricia Pereira     Jersey City,NJ     44 F     68   29:25.54   9:28 53.50%
  13.Nicole Valles        Jersey City,NJ     35 F    107   28:58.50   9:20 51.57%
  14.Joanne Lee           Englewood Cliff,NJ 41 F     46   29:57.17   9:38 51.38%
  15.Aimee Park           Ridgewood,NJ       38 F     64   30:17.45   9:45 49.93%
  16.Alexis Sims          ,                  10 F     89   34:26.53  11:05 49.53%
  17.Jaya Balasubramanian Jersey City,NJ     31 F    121   29:56.84   9:38 49.47%
  18.Amia Cruz            ,                  10 F     17   34:33.63  11:07 49.36%
  19.Alyssa Chanski       Cedar Grove,NJ     22 F     13   30:09.17   9:42 49.08%
  20.Jessica Ramos        Passaic,NJ         31 F     72   30:19.38   9:46 48.86%
  21.Daniella Gianfrances Jersey City,NJ     25 F     26   30:27.07   9:48 48.60%
  22.Chang Grace          Fort Lee,NJ        39 F     31   31:19.19  10:05 48.55%
  23.Kayla Winston        ,                  12 F    117   33:40.83  10:50 48.34%
  24.Michele Rosa         Toms River,NJ      46 F     78   33:39.19  10:50 47.64%
  25.Kristen Scalia       Jersey City,NJ     30 F     82   31:27.34  10:07 47.06%
  26.Michelle Johnston    Jersey City,NJ     28 F     39   31:27.55  10:08 47.05%
  27.Amruta Pore          Jersey City,NJ     29 F    141   31:55.12  10:16 46.37%
  28.Joy Sanzone          Jersey City,NJ     27 F     80   32:05.51  10:20 46.12%
  29.Lauren Stewart       Tappan,NY          29 F     97   32:06.71  10:20 46.09%
  30.Annie Walker         ,                  10 F    113   38:19.79  12:20 44.51%