LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM

Race Date:6-08-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM


00:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time         Place        Place      
   1.Eric Marquard        Lebanon,NJ         49 M         52:51.04       1/28      M40-49:1/11  
   2.Bryan Mcdonnell      Oakland,NJ         27 M U       56:06.20       2/28      M20-29:1/2  
   3.Julie Porro          North Plainfiel,NJ 34 F         58:17.07       1/18      F30-39:1/4  
   4.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        41 M         59:23.41       3/28      M40-49:2/11  
   5.Peter Skutinik       ,                  37 M       1:00:51.85       4/28      M30-39:1/4  
   6.Debbie Lennox        East Stroudsbur,PA 37 F       1:02:12.84       2/18      F30-39:2/4  
   7.Shelley Nolden       Ridgewood,NJ       33 F       1:03:10.93       3/18      F30-39:3/4  
   8.Lynn Ascione         Ramsey,NJ          46 F       1:03:12.11       4/18      F40-49:1/8  
   9.Jennifer Bauman      Morris Plains,NJ   40 F       1:03:40.40       5/18      F40-49:2/8  
  10.Richard Bohan        Glen Rock,NJ       62 M       1:03:58.05       5/28      M60-69:1/3  
  11.Peter Rutherford     Wyckoff,NJ         58 M       1:05:27.36       6/28      M50-59:1/8  
  12.Matthew Perry        Wyckoff,NJ         47 M       1:08:09.99       7/28      M40-49:3/11  
  13.Regina Janesko       Rutherford,NJ      31 F       1:09:23.74       6/18      F30-39:4/4  
  14.Dave Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     51 M       1:09:58.90       8/28      M50-59:2/8  
  15.Tom Lennon           Ridgewood,NJ       33 M       1:10:53.17       9/28      M30-39:2/4  
  16.Paul Schaeffler      Mahwah,NJ          51 M       1:10:53.21       10/28     M50-59:3/8  
  17.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         52 F       1:11:44.63       7/18      F50-59:1/5  
  18.Michael Ippolito     Rivervale,NJ       40 M       1:11:55.46       11/28     M40-49:4/11  
  19.Ottilia Stura        Oakland,NJ         51 F       1:12:17.05       8/18      F50-59:2/5  
  20.Kathleen Carlyon     Bernardsville,NJ   52 F       1:12:17.50       9/18      F50-59:3/5  
  21.Ron Schmitt          Old Tappan,NJ      39 M       1:12:19.39       12/28     M30-39:3/4  
  22.Bo Petkovich         Hillsdale,NJ       46 M       1:13:14.02       13/28     M40-49:5/11  
  23.Joris Esch           New York,NY        36 M       1:13:47.46       14/28     M30-39:4/4  
  24.Sarah Clark          Bedminster,NJ      42 F       1:15:47.04       10/18     F40-49:3/8  
  25.Robert Goodheart     Midland Park,NJ    56 M       1:16:01.91       15/28     M50-59:4/8  
  26.Merrill Simpson      Ramsey,NJ          45 F       1:17:02.96       11/18     F40-49:4/8  
  27.Rodney Williams      Suffern,NY         67 M       1:17:06.52       16/28     M60-69:2/3  
  28.Laura Olesky         Ann Arbor,MI       28 F       1:17:42.26       12/18     F20-29:1/1  
  29.Gwen Smyth           Old Tappan,NJ      49 F       1:20:45.90       13/18     F40-49:5/8  
  30.Rich Reid            Ramsey,NJ          42 M       1:21:04.38       17/28     M40-49:6/11  
  31.Keith Paterson       Mt Tabor,NJ        58 M       1:21:21.54       18/28     M50-59:5/8  
  32.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         57 F       1:22:14.16       14/18     F50-59:4/5  
  33.Lani Martin          Wyckoff,NJ         52 F       1:23:04.89       15/18     F50-59:5/5  
  34.Jim Megin            Oakland,NJ         52 M       1:23:11.22       19/28     M50-59:6/8  
  35.Josh Shute           Allendale,NJ       47 M       1:23:30.49       20/28     M40-49:7/11  
  36.Stephen Jones        Mahwah,NJ          49 M       1:25:32.34       21/28     M40-49:8/11  
  37.Kenneth Macdonald    Ramsey,NJ          43 M       1:26:37.87       22/28     M40-49:9/11  
  38.Kevin Smyth          Old Tappan,NJ      53 M       1:27:07.30       23/28     M50-59:7/8  
  39.Jeffry Dietel        Clifton,NJ         42 M       1:27:28.36       24/28     M40-49:10/11  
  40.Elizabeth O'connor   Oakland,NJ         47 F       1:32:29.44       16/18     F40-49:6/8  
  41.George Glum          New City,NY        49 M       1:34:31.62       25/28     M40-49:11/11  
  42.Samuel Olesky        Ann Arbor,MI       27 M       1:35:08.57       26/28     M20-29:2/2  
  43.Gene Berta           Mahwah,NJ          60 M       1:38:01.99       27/28     M60-69:3/3  
  44.Suzanne Bauman       Waldwick,NJ        47 F       1:38:18.71       17/18     F40-49:7/8  
  45.Marilyn Berta        Mahwah,NJ          48 F       1:38:52.03       18/18     F40-49:8/8  
  46.Jonathan Olesky      Mendham,NJ         57 M       1:43:01.20       28/28     M50-59:8/8  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Eric Marquard        Lebanon,NJ         49 M 1          284   52:51.04  22:01
   2.Bryan Mcdonnell      Oakland,NJ         27 M         U  291   56:06.20  23:23
   3.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        41 M 1          290   59:23.41  24:45
   4.Peter Skutinik       ,                  37 M            293 1:00:51.85  25:22
   5.Richard Bohan        Glen Rock,NJ       62 M            294 1:03:58.05  26:39
   6.Peter Rutherford     Wyckoff,NJ         58 M 1          236 1:05:27.36  27:16
   7.Matthew Perry        Wyckoff,NJ         47 M 1          243 1:08:09.99  28:24
   8.Dave Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     51 M 1          281 1:09:58.90  29:10
   9.Tom Lennon           Ridgewood,NJ       33 M            295 1:10:53.17  29:32
  10.Paul Schaeffler      Mahwah,NJ          51 M 1          245 1:10:53.21  29:32
LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Julie Porro          North Plainfiel,NJ 34 F 1          285   58:17.07  24:17
   2.Debbie Lennox        East Stroudsbur,PA 37 F 1          238 1:02:12.84  25:55
   3.Shelley Nolden       Ridgewood,NJ       33 F 1          250 1:03:10.93  26:20
   4.Lynn Ascione         Ramsey,NJ          46 F 1          242 1:03:12.11  26:20
   5.Jennifer Bauman      Morris Plains,NJ   40 F 1          244 1:03:40.40  26:32
   6.Regina Janesko       Rutherford,NJ      31 F            297 1:09:23.74  28:55
   7.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         52 F 1          256 1:11:44.63  29:54
   8.Ottilia Stura        Oakland,NJ         51 F 1          241 1:12:17.05  30:07
   9.Kathleen Carlyon     Bernardsville,NJ   52 F 1          263 1:12:17.50  30:07
  10.Sarah Clark          Bedminster,NJ      42 F 1          258 1:15:47.04  31:35
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Eric Marquard        Lebanon,NJ         49 M 1          284   52:51.04  22:01
   2.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        41 M 1          290   59:23.41  24:45
   3.Richard Bohan        Glen Rock,NJ       62 M            294 1:03:58.05  26:39
   4.Peter Rutherford     Wyckoff,NJ         58 M 1          236 1:05:27.36  27:16
   5.Matthew Perry        Wyckoff,NJ         47 M 1          243 1:08:09.99  28:24
   6.Dave Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     51 M 1          281 1:09:58.90  29:10
   7.Paul Schaeffler      Mahwah,NJ          51 M 1          245 1:10:53.21  29:32
   8.Michael Ippolito     Rivervale,NJ       40 M 1          271 1:11:55.46  29:58
   9.Bo Petkovich         Hillsdale,NJ       46 M 1          286 1:13:14.02  30:31
  10.Robert Goodheart     Midland Park,NJ    56 M 1          276 1:16:01.91  31:41
LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Lynn Ascione         Ramsey,NJ          46 F 1          242 1:03:12.11  26:20
   2.Jennifer Bauman      Morris Plains,NJ   40 F 1          244 1:03:40.40  26:32
   3.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         52 F 1          256 1:11:44.63  29:54
   4.Ottilia Stura        Oakland,NJ         51 F 1          241 1:12:17.05  30:07
   5.Kathleen Carlyon     Bernardsville,NJ   52 F 1          263 1:12:17.50  30:07
   6.Sarah Clark          Bedminster,NJ      42 F 1          258 1:15:47.04  31:35
   7.Merrill Simpson      Ramsey,NJ          45 F 1          249 1:17:02.96  32:06
   8.Gwen Smyth           Old Tappan,NJ      49 F 1          247 1:20:45.90  33:39
   9.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         57 F 1          265 1:22:14.16  34:16
  10.Lani Martin          Wyckoff,NJ         52 F 1          275 1:23:04.89  34:37

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM         MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM         FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM         MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Bryan Mcdonnell      Oakland,NJ         27 M    2    U  291   56:06.20  23:23
   2.Samuel Olesky        Ann Arbor,MI       27 M   42       273 1:35:08.57  39:39


LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Laura Olesky         Ann Arbor,MI       28 F   28       274 1:17:42.26  32:23


LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM         MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Peter Skutinik       ,                  37 M    5       293 1:00:51.85  25:22
   2.Tom Lennon           Ridgewood,NJ       33 M   15       295 1:10:53.17  29:32
   3.Ron Schmitt          Old Tappan,NJ      39 M   21       288 1:12:19.39  30:08
   4.Joris Esch           New York,NY        36 M   23       262 1:13:47.46  30:45


LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Julie Porro          North Plainfiel,NJ 34 F    3       285   58:17.07  24:17
   2.Debbie Lennox        East Stroudsbur,PA 37 F    6       238 1:02:12.84  25:55
   3.Shelley Nolden       Ridgewood,NJ       33 F    7       250 1:03:10.93  26:20
   4.Regina Janesko       Rutherford,NJ      31 F   13       297 1:09:23.74  28:55


LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM         MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Eric Marquard        Lebanon,NJ         49 M    1       284   52:51.04  22:01
   2.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        41 M    4       290   59:23.41  24:45
   3.Matthew Perry        Wyckoff,NJ         47 M   12       243 1:08:09.99  28:24
   4.Michael Ippolito     Rivervale,NJ       40 M   18       271 1:11:55.46  29:58
   5.Bo Petkovich         Hillsdale,NJ       46 M   22       286 1:13:14.02  30:31
   6.Rich Reid            Ramsey,NJ          42 M   30       296 1:21:04.38  33:47
   7.Josh Shute           Allendale,NJ       47 M   35       280 1:23:30.49  34:48
   8.Stephen Jones        Mahwah,NJ          49 M   36       270 1:25:32.34  35:38
   9.Kenneth Macdonald    Ramsey,NJ          43 M   37       269 1:26:37.87  36:06
  10.Jeffry Dietel        Clifton,NJ         42 M   39       287 1:27:28.36  36:27


LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Lynn Ascione         Ramsey,NJ          46 F    8       242 1:03:12.11  26:20
   2.Jennifer Bauman      Morris Plains,NJ   40 F    9       244 1:03:40.40  26:32
   3.Sarah Clark          Bedminster,NJ      42 F   24       258 1:15:47.04  31:35
   4.Merrill Simpson      Ramsey,NJ          45 F   26       249 1:17:02.96  32:06
   5.Gwen Smyth           Old Tappan,NJ      49 F   29       247 1:20:45.90  33:39
   6.Elizabeth O'connor   Oakland,NJ         47 F   40       261 1:32:29.44  38:32
   7.Suzanne Bauman       Waldwick,NJ        47 F   44       289 1:38:18.71  40:58
   8.Marilyn Berta        Mahwah,NJ          48 F   45       255 1:38:52.03  41:12


LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM         MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Peter Rutherford     Wyckoff,NJ         58 M   11       236 1:05:27.36  27:16
   2.Dave Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     51 M   14       281 1:09:58.90  29:10
   3.Paul Schaeffler      Mahwah,NJ          51 M   16       245 1:10:53.21  29:32
   4.Robert Goodheart     Midland Park,NJ    56 M   25       276 1:16:01.91  31:41
   5.Keith Paterson       Mt Tabor,NJ        58 M   31       283 1:21:21.54  33:54
   6.Jim Megin            Oakland,NJ         52 M   34       266 1:23:11.22  34:40
   7.Kevin Smyth          Old Tappan,NJ      53 M   38       248 1:27:07.30  36:18
   8.Jonathan Olesky      Mendham,NJ         57 M   46       264 1:43:01.20  42:56


LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         52 F   17       256 1:11:44.63  29:54
   2.Ottilia Stura        Oakland,NJ         51 F   19       241 1:12:17.05  30:07
   3.Kathleen Carlyon     Bernardsville,NJ   52 F   20       263 1:12:17.50  30:07
   4.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         57 F   32       265 1:22:14.16  34:16
   5.Lani Martin          Wyckoff,NJ         52 F   33       275 1:23:04.89  34:37


LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM         MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Richard Bohan        Glen Rock,NJ       62 M   10       294 1:03:58.05  26:39
   2.Rodney Williams      Suffern,NY         67 M   27       252 1:17:06.52  32:08
   3.Gene Berta           Mahwah,NJ          60 M   43       254 1:38:01.99  40:51


LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM         MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM         FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LAP THE LAKE 2.4 MILE SWIM         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MALE OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1                                             2:50:31.52 AVERAGE:  56:50.51
      1.Eric Marquard        Lebanon,NJ         49 M 1          284   52:51.04 *
      3.Julie Porro          North Plainfiel,NJ 34 F 1          285   58:17.07 *
      4.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        41 M 1          290   59:23.41 *
      6.Debbie Lennox        East Stroudsbur,PA 37 F 1          238 1:02:12.84 
      7.Shelley Nolden       Ridgewood,NJ       33 F 1          250 1:03:10.93 
      8.Lynn Ascione         Ramsey,NJ          46 F 1          242 1:03:12.11 
      9.Jennifer Bauman      Morris Plains,NJ   40 F 1          244 1:03:40.40 
     11.Peter Rutherford     Wyckoff,NJ         58 M 1          236 1:05:27.36 
     12.Matthew Perry        Wyckoff,NJ         47 M 1          243 1:08:09.99 
     14.Dave Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     51 M 1          281 1:09:58.90 
     16.Paul Schaeffler      Mahwah,NJ          51 M 1          245 1:10:53.21 
     17.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         52 F 1          256 1:11:44.63 
     18.Michael Ippolito     Rivervale,NJ       40 M 1          271 1:11:55.46 
     19.Ottilia Stura        Oakland,NJ         51 F 1          241 1:12:17.05 
     20.Kathleen Carlyon     Bernardsville,NJ   52 F 1          263 1:12:17.50 
     21.Ron Schmitt          Old Tappan,NJ      39 M 1          288 1:12:19.39 
     22.Bo Petkovich         Hillsdale,NJ       46 M 1          286 1:13:14.02 
     23.Joris Esch           New York,NY        36 M 1          262 1:13:47.46 
     24.Sarah Clark          Bedminster,NJ      42 F 1          258 1:15:47.04 
     25.Robert Goodheart     Midland Park,NJ    56 M 1          276 1:16:01.91 
     26.Merrill Simpson      Ramsey,NJ          45 F 1          249 1:17:02.96 
     27.Rodney Williams      Suffern,NY         67 M 1          252 1:17:06.52 
     28.Laura Olesky         Ann Arbor,MI       28 F 1          274 1:17:42.26 
     29.Gwen Smyth           Old Tappan,NJ      49 F 1          247 1:20:45.90 
     31.Keith Paterson       Mt Tabor,NJ        58 M 1          283 1:21:21.54 
     32.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         57 F 1          265 1:22:14.16 
     33.Lani Martin          Wyckoff,NJ         52 F 1          275 1:23:04.89 
     34.Jim Megin            Oakland,NJ         52 M 1          266 1:23:11.22 
     35.Josh Shute           Allendale,NJ       47 M 1          280 1:23:30.49 
     36.Stephen Jones        Mahwah,NJ          49 M 1          270 1:25:32.34 
     37.Kenneth Macdonald    Ramsey,NJ          43 M 1          269 1:26:37.87 
     38.Kevin Smyth          Old Tappan,NJ      53 M 1          248 1:27:07.30 
     39.Jeffry Dietel        Clifton,NJ         42 M 1          287 1:27:28.36 
     40.Elizabeth O'connor   Oakland,NJ         47 F 1          261 1:32:29.44 
     41.George Glum          New City,NY        49 M 1          268 1:34:31.62 
     42.Samuel Olesky        Ann Arbor,MI       27 M 1          273 1:35:08.57 
     43.Gene Berta           Mahwah,NJ          60 M 1          254 1:38:01.99 
     44.Suzanne Bauman       Waldwick,NJ        47 F 1          289 1:38:18.71 
     45.Marilyn Berta        Mahwah,NJ          48 F 1          255 1:38:52.03 
     46.Jonathan Olesky      Mendham,NJ         57 M 1          264 1:43:01.20 

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Eric Marquard        Lebanon,NJ         49 M    284   52:51.04  22:01 20.53%
   2.Richard Bohan        Glen Rock,NJ       62 M    294 1:03:58.05  26:39 19.01%
   3.Peter Rutherford     Wyckoff,NJ         58 M    236 1:05:27.36  27:16 17.89%
   4.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        41 M    290   59:23.41  24:45 17.21%
   5.Rodney Williams      Suffern,NY         67 M    252 1:17:06.52  32:08 16.62%
   6.Dave Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     51 M    281 1:09:58.90  29:10 15.76%
   7.Matthew Perry        Wyckoff,NJ         47 M    243 1:08:09.99  28:24 15.68%
   8.Paul Schaeffler      Mahwah,NJ          51 M    245 1:10:53.21  29:32 15.55%
   9.Robert Goodheart     Midland Park,NJ    56 M    276 1:16:01.91  31:41 15.12%
  10.Bo Petkovich         Hillsdale,NJ       46 M    286 1:13:14.02  30:31 14.48%
  11.Keith Paterson       Mt Tabor,NJ        58 M    283 1:21:21.54  33:54 14.39%
  12.Michael Ippolito     Rivervale,NJ       40 M    271 1:11:55.46  29:58 14.11%
  13.Jim Megin            Oakland,NJ         52 M    266 1:23:11.22  34:40 13.36%
  14.Kevin Smyth          Old Tappan,NJ      53 M    248 1:27:07.30  36:18 12.87%
  15.Josh Shute           Allendale,NJ       47 M    280 1:23:30.49  34:48 12.80%
  16.Rich Reid            Ramsey,NJ          42 M    296 1:21:04.38  33:47 12.70%
  17.Stephen Jones        Mahwah,NJ          49 M    270 1:25:32.34  35:38 12.69%
  18.Gene Berta           Mahwah,NJ          60 M    254 1:38:01.99  40:51 12.16%
  19.Kenneth Macdonald    Ramsey,NJ          43 M    269 1:26:37.87  36:06 11.97%
  20.Jeffry Dietel        Clifton,NJ         42 M    287 1:27:28.36  36:27 11.77%
  21.George Glum          New City,NY        49 M    268 1:34:31.62  39:23 11.48%
  22.Jonathan Olesky      Mendham,NJ         57 M    264 1:43:01.20  42:56 11.26%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Lynn Ascione         Ramsey,NJ          46 F    242 1:03:12.11  26:20 18.92%
   2.Jennifer Bauman      Morris Plains,NJ   40 F    244 1:03:40.40  26:32 17.85%
   3.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         52 F    256 1:11:44.63  29:54 17.61%
   4.Kathleen Carlyon     Bernardsville,NJ   52 F    263 1:12:17.50  30:07 17.48%
   5.Ottilia Stura        Oakland,NJ         51 F    241 1:12:17.05  30:07 17.31%
   6.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         57 F    265 1:22:14.16  34:16 16.15%
   7.Merrill Simpson      Ramsey,NJ          45 F    249 1:17:02.96  32:06 15.38%
   8.Sarah Clark          Bedminster,NJ      42 F    258 1:15:47.04  31:35 15.25%
   9.Lani Martin          Wyckoff,NJ         52 F    275 1:23:04.89  34:37 15.21%
  10.Gwen Smyth           Old Tappan,NJ      49 F    247 1:20:45.90  33:39 15.21%
  11.Elizabeth O'connor   Oakland,NJ         47 F    261 1:32:29.44  38:32 13.04%
  12.Marilyn Berta        Mahwah,NJ          48 F    255 1:38:52.03  41:12 12.31%
  13.Suzanne Bauman       Waldwick,NJ        47 F    289 1:38:18.71  40:58 12.27%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Eric Marquard        Lebanon,NJ         49 M    284   52:51.04  22:01 20.53%
   2.Richard Bohan        Glen Rock,NJ       62 M    294 1:03:58.05  26:39 19.01%
   3.Peter Rutherford     Wyckoff,NJ         58 M    236 1:05:27.36  27:16 17.89%
   4.Bryan Mcdonnell      Oakland,NJ         27 M U  291   56:06.20  23:23 17.33%
   5.Marc Silberman       Gillette,NJ        41 M    290   59:23.41  24:45 17.21%
   6.Rodney Williams      Suffern,NY         67 M    252 1:17:06.52  32:08 16.62%
   7.Peter Skutinik       ,                  37 M    293 1:00:51.85  25:22 16.33%
   8.Dave Kavanaugh       Long Valley,NJ     51 M    281 1:09:58.90  29:10 15.76%
   9.Matthew Perry        Wyckoff,NJ         47 M    243 1:08:09.99  28:24 15.68%
  10.Paul Schaeffler      Mahwah,NJ          51 M    245 1:10:53.21  29:32 15.55%
  11.Robert Goodheart     Midland Park,NJ    56 M    276 1:16:01.91  31:41 15.12%
  12.Bo Petkovich         Hillsdale,NJ       46 M    286 1:13:14.02  30:31 14.48%
  13.Keith Paterson       Mt Tabor,NJ        58 M    283 1:21:21.54  33:54 14.39%
  14.Michael Ippolito     Rivervale,NJ       40 M    271 1:11:55.46  29:58 14.11%
  15.Ron Schmitt          Old Tappan,NJ      39 M    288 1:12:19.39  30:08 13.93%
  16.Tom Lennon           Ridgewood,NJ       33 M    295 1:10:53.17  29:32 13.72%
  17.Joris Esch           New York,NY        36 M    262 1:13:47.46  30:45 13.38%
  18.Jim Megin            Oakland,NJ         52 M    266 1:23:11.22  34:40 13.36%
  19.Kevin Smyth          Old Tappan,NJ      53 M    248 1:27:07.30  36:18 12.87%
  20.Josh Shute           Allendale,NJ       47 M    280 1:23:30.49  34:48 12.80%
  21.Rich Reid            Ramsey,NJ          42 M    296 1:21:04.38  33:47 12.70%
  22.Stephen Jones        Mahwah,NJ          49 M    270 1:25:32.34  35:38 12.69%
  23.Gene Berta           Mahwah,NJ          60 M    254 1:38:01.99  40:51 12.16%
  24.Kenneth Macdonald    Ramsey,NJ          43 M    269 1:26:37.87  36:06 11.97%
  25.Jeffry Dietel        Clifton,NJ         42 M    287 1:27:28.36  36:27 11.77%
  26.George Glum          New City,NY        49 M    268 1:34:31.62  39:23 11.48%
  27.Jonathan Olesky      Mendham,NJ         57 M    264 1:43:01.20  42:56 11.26%
  28.Samuel Olesky        Ann Arbor,MI       27 M    273 1:35:08.57  39:39 10.22%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Lynn Ascione         Ramsey,NJ          46 F    242 1:03:12.11  26:20 18.92%
   2.Julie Porro          North Plainfiel,NJ 34 F    285   58:17.07  24:17 18.58%
   3.Jennifer Bauman      Morris Plains,NJ   40 F    244 1:03:40.40  26:32 17.85%
   4.Debbie Lennox        East Stroudsbur,PA 37 F    238 1:02:12.84  25:55 17.83%
   5.Susan Kirk           Califon,NJ         52 F    256 1:11:44.63  29:54 17.61%
   6.Kathleen Carlyon     Bernardsville,NJ   52 F    263 1:12:17.50  30:07 17.48%
   7.Ottilia Stura        Oakland,NJ         51 F    241 1:12:17.05  30:07 17.31%
   8.Shelley Nolden       Ridgewood,NJ       33 F    250 1:03:10.93  26:20 17.05%
   9.Susan Olesky         Mendham,NJ         57 F    265 1:22:14.16  34:16 16.15%
  10.Regina Janesko       Rutherford,NJ      31 F    297 1:09:23.74  28:55 15.53%
  11.Merrill Simpson      Ramsey,NJ          45 F    249 1:17:02.96  32:06 15.38%
  12.Sarah Clark          Bedminster,NJ      42 F    258 1:15:47.04  31:35 15.25%
  13.Gwen Smyth           Old Tappan,NJ      49 F    247 1:20:45.90  33:39 15.21%
  14.Lani Martin          Wyckoff,NJ         52 F    275 1:23:04.89  34:37 15.21%
  15.Laura Olesky         Ann Arbor,MI       28 F    274 1:17:42.26  32:23 13.87%
  16.Elizabeth O'connor   Oakland,NJ         47 F    261 1:32:29.44  38:32 13.04%
  17.Marilyn Berta        Mahwah,NJ          48 F    255 1:38:52.03  41:12 12.31%
  18.Suzanne Bauman       Waldwick,NJ        47 F    289 1:38:18.71  40:58 12.27%