LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM

Race Date:6-08-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM


00:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time         Place        Place      
   1.Evan Gorman          Ramsey,NJ          16 M         11:10.49       1/50      M 1-19:1/2  
   2.Tim Hausch           Bloomingdale,NJ    32 M         11:25.87       2/50      M30-39:1/14  
   3.Andrew Laurino       Ramsey,NJ          37 M         12:13.84       3/50      M30-39:2/14  
   4.Karleen Sharma       Ridgewood,NJ       41 F         12:55.95       1/43      F40-49:1/19  
   5.Richard Favata       Ramsey,NJ          34 M         13:21.70       4/50      M30-39:3/14  
   6.Alison Akintade      Ridgewood,NJ       41 F         13:30.89       2/43      F40-49:2/19  
   7.Stephanie Trejo      Paterson,NJ        13 F         13:38.14       3/43      F 1-19:1/1  
   8.Maggie Liljegren     Ho Ho Kus,NJ       37 F         13:38.81       4/43      F30-39:1/13  
   9.Donna Wallace        Wayne,NJ           47 F         13:51.26       5/43      F40-49:3/19  
  10.Jon Hanlon           Wyckoff,NJ         42 M         14:18.06       5/50      M40-49:1/21  
  11.Shannon Sullivan     Ridgewood,NJ       38 F         14:28.01       6/43      F30-39:2/13  
  12.Patrick Kelly        Midland Park,NJ    46 M         14:44.96       6/50      M40-49:2/21  
  13.Lissa Favata         Ramsey,NJ          36 F         14:59.98       7/43      F30-39:3/13  
  14.Bryan Adams          ,                  30 M         15:03.30       7/50      M30-39:4/14  
  15.Ricky Chann          Oradell,NJ         43 M         15:40.97       8/50      M40-49:3/21  
  16.Brandon Yanowitz     Wyckoff,NJ         31 M         15:49.58       9/50      M30-39:5/14  
  17.Ken Kypers           Pompton Plains,NJ  51 M         15:57.45       10/50     M50-59:1/9  
  18.David Connolly       Wyckoff,NJ         58 M         16:01.87       11/50     M50-59:2/9  
  19.Jonathan Keith       Wyckoff,NJ         43 M         16:02.79       12/50     M40-49:4/21  
  20.James Natalicchio    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  48 M         16:09.65       13/50     M40-49:5/21  
  21.Glenn Mogelesky      Florham Park,NJ    56 M         16:20.94       14/50     M50-59:3/9  
  22.William Gallucci     Wyckoff,NJ         47 M         16:27.25       15/50     M40-49:6/21  
  23.Michelle Consiglio   Ramsey,NJ          25 F         16:30.24       8/43      F20-29:1/6  
  24.Jayne Kopacki        Ringwood,NJ        48 F         16:41.83       9/43      F40-49:4/19  
  25.Marya Ostrowski      Wyckoff,NJ         50 F         16:47.70       10/43     F50-59:1/3  
  26.Maura Sullivan       Wyckoff,NJ         38 F         16:50.81       11/43     F30-39:4/13  
  27.Patrick Kirnan       Spring Lake,NJ     22 M         16:51.43       16/50     M20-29:1/2  
  28.Kevin Pedicano       Ho-ho-kus,NJ       39 M         16:53.71       17/50     M30-39:6/14  
  29.Lindsay Leone        Allendale,NJ       34 F         16:58.51       12/43     F30-39:5/13  
  30.Julie Chiusano       Ho Ho Kus,NJ       40 F         16:59.64       13/43     F40-49:5/19  
  31.Mary Cerami          Wyckoff,NJ         40 F         17:01.21       14/43     F40-49:6/19  
  32.James Russo          Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 M         17:08.99       18/50     M40-49:7/21  
  33.Carl Neuhaus         New York,NY        34 M         17:15.22       19/50     M30-39:7/14  
  34.Stephen Tabor        Kinnelon,NJ        52 M         17:42.04       20/50     M50-59:4/9  
  35.Craig Natalis        Garfield,NJ        27 M         17:48.28       21/50     M20-29:2/2  
  36.Adam Willkomm        Ho Ho Kus,NJ       35 M         18:04.23       22/50     M30-39:8/14  
  37.Elizabeth Willkomm   Ho Ho Kus,NJ       34 F         18:07.73       15/43     F30-39:6/13  
  38.Carol Bullen         Garfield,NJ        29 F         18:08.60       16/43     F20-29:2/6  
  39.Jay Lebet            Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M         18:09.79       23/50     M40-49:8/21  
  40.Sarah Burrows        Ridgewood,NJ       41 F         18:11.96       17/43     F40-49:7/19  
  41.David Weir           Paterson,NJ        38 M         18:23.34       24/50     M30-39:9/14  
  42.Samuel Helsel        North Haledon,NJ   47 M         18:27.49       25/50     M40-49:9/21  
  43.John Mormando        Oakland,NJ         46 M         18:27.53       26/50     M40-49:10/21  
  44.Kerry Sabino         Waldwick,NJ        40 F         18:29.67       18/43     F40-49:8/19  
  45.Gene Tuite           Waldwick,NJ        49 M         18:38.43       27/50     M40-49:11/21  
  46.Jessie Lipson        Glen Rock,NJ       35 F         18:43.00       19/43     F30-39:7/13  
  47.Meghan Keller        Allendale,NJ       26 F         18:44.31       20/43     F20-29:3/6  
  48.Matthew Wilson       Ho Ho Kus,NJ       35 M         18:50.38       28/50     M30-39:10/14  
  49.Albert Leon          Mahwah,NJ          70 M         18:56.27       29/50     M70-98:1/1  
  50.Beth Drason          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 F         18:57.91       21/43     F40-49:9/19  
  51.Lois Leon            Mahwah,NJ          70 F         19:00.89       22/43     F70-98:1/1  
  52.Katherine Brunner    Ho Ho Kus,NJ       39 F         19:10.54       23/43     F30-39:8/13  
  53.Peter Moeller        New York,NY        34 M         19:15.70       30/50     M30-39:11/14  
  54.Richard Garofalo     Ringwood,NJ        52 M         19:22.92       31/50     M50-59:5/9  
  55.Katie Newton         Ny,NY              37 F         19:35.59       24/43     F30-39:9/13  
  56.Lauren Cuneo         Ridgewood,NJ       37 F         20:14.98       25/43     F30-39:10/13  
  57.Moe Ismael           Wyckoff,NJ         39 M         20:16.22       32/50     M30-39:12/14  
  58.Jim Friedland        Allendale,NJ       48 M         20:23.59       33/50     M40-49:12/21  
  59.Kevin Casey          Ramsey,NJ          40 M         20:35.77       34/50     M40-49:13/21  
  60.Barbara Foley        Montclair,NJ       55 F         20:50.47       26/43     F50-59:2/3  
  61.Tom Kallman          Franklin Lakes,NJ  53 M         20:51.51       35/50     M50-59:6/9  
  62.Sara Kallman         Franklin Lakes,NJ  26 F         21:02.01       27/43     F20-29:4/6  
  63.Martin Magerko       Midland Park,NJ    34 M         21:14.24       36/50     M30-39:13/14  
  64.Michael Wyne         Ridgewood,NJ       52 M         21:14.89       37/50     M50-59:7/9  
  65.Betsy Magato         Midland Park,NJ    37 F         21:25.78       28/43     F30-39:11/13  
  66.Kevin Golden         Montvale,NJ        40 M         21:34.02       38/50     M40-49:14/21  
  67.Michael Katz         Fair Lawn,NJ       46 M         21:42.75       39/50     M40-49:15/21  
  68.Megan Garrett        Hoboken,NJ         28 F         21:44.99       29/43     F20-29:5/6  
  69.Christopher Rotella  Wyckoff,NJ         42 M         21:47.29       40/50     M40-49:16/21  
  70.Antonella Lia        Ridgewood,NJ       41 F         21:55.68       30/43     F40-49:10/19  
  71.Christeen Isgro      Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 F         21:57.78       31/43     F40-49:11/19  
  72.Alison Kay           Ramsey,NJ          39 F         21:58.82       32/43     F30-39:12/13  
  73.David Lowe           Parsippany,NJ      44 M         22:03.15       41/50     M40-49:17/21  
  74.Jen Steen            New York,NY        29 F         22:18.70       33/43     F20-29:6/6  
  75.Tara Pardo           Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F         22:35.27       34/43     F40-49:12/19  
  76.Jack Kirnan          Spring Lake,NJ     58 M         23:09.22       42/50     M50-59:8/9  
  77.Lisa Kapitan         Allendale,NJ       44 F         23:14.90       35/43     F40-49:13/19  
  78.Patrick Daly         Pearl River,NY     15 M         23:16.99       43/50     M 1-19:2/2  
  79.Janice Fullam        River Vale,NJ      41 F         23:36.22       36/43     F40-49:14/19  
  80.Bruce Carbone        Franklin Lakes,NJ  50 M         24:02.95       44/50     M50-59:9/9  
  81.Michael Friscia      Franklin Lakes,NJ  49 M         24:19.44       45/50     M40-49:18/21  
  82.Harold Green         Suffern,NY         68 M         25:13.89       46/50     M60-69:1/1  
  83.Helene Tuite         Waldwick,NJ        48 F         25:13.98       37/43     F40-49:15/19  
  84.Julio Diaz           Wyckoff,NJ         42 M         25:19.88       47/50     M40-49:19/21  
  85.Michael Gillen       Waldwick,NJ        49 M         26:16.27       48/50     M40-49:20/21  
  86.Theodora Blanchfield New York,NY        30 F         26:21.53       38/43     F30-39:13/13  
  87.Joe Waleck           Wyckoff,NJ         37 M         26:26.00       49/50     M30-39:14/14  
  88.John Vergel De Dioa  Glen Rock,NJ       41 M         26:33.96       50/50     M40-49:21/21  
  89.Anne O'connell       Wyckoff,NJ         51 F         26:48.30       39/43     F50-59:3/3  
  90.Sandra Caceres       Westfield,NJ       40 F         28:05.44       40/43     F40-49:16/19  
  91.Diana Donnelly       Ringwood,NJ        40 F         28:14.26       41/43     F40-49:17/19  
  92.Jennifer Vanpeenen   Wyckoff,NJ         42 F         32:28.76       42/43     F40-49:18/19  
  93.Michelle Caso        Wyckoff,NJ         42 F         32:28.81       43/43     F40-49:19/19  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Evan Gorman          Ramsey,NJ          16 M 2           26   11:10.49  22:21
   2.Tim Hausch           Bloomingdale,NJ    32 M 2           59   11:25.87  22:52
   3.Andrew Laurino       Ramsey,NJ          37 M 2           46   12:13.84  24:28
   4.Richard Favata       Ramsey,NJ          34 M 2           57   13:21.70  26:43
   5.Jon Hanlon           Wyckoff,NJ         42 M 2           69   14:18.06  28:36
   6.Patrick Kelly        Midland Park,NJ    46 M 2           91   14:44.96  29:30
   7.Bryan Adams          ,                  30 M            119   15:03.30  30:07
   8.Ricky Chann          Oradell,NJ         43 M 2          107   15:40.97  31:22
   9.Brandon Yanowitz     Wyckoff,NJ         31 M 2           35   15:49.58  31:39
  10.Ken Kypers           Pompton Plains,NJ  51 M 2           18   15:57.45  31:55
LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Karleen Sharma       Ridgewood,NJ       41 F 2           79   12:55.95  25:52
   2.Alison Akintade      Ridgewood,NJ       41 F 2          101   13:30.89  27:02
   3.Stephanie Trejo      Paterson,NJ        13 F 2           40   13:38.14  27:16
   4.Maggie Liljegren     Ho Ho Kus,NJ       37 F 2           19   13:38.81  27:18
   5.Donna Wallace        Wayne,NJ           47 F 2           97   13:51.26  27:43
   6.Shannon Sullivan     Ridgewood,NJ       38 F 2          114   14:28.01  28:56
   7.Lissa Favata         Ramsey,NJ          36 F 2           58   14:59.98  30:00
   8.Michelle Consiglio   Ramsey,NJ          25 F 2           92   16:30.24  33:00
   9.Jayne Kopacki        Ringwood,NJ        48 F 2           39   16:41.83  33:24
  10.Marya Ostrowski      Wyckoff,NJ         50 F 2            2   16:47.70  33:35
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Jon Hanlon           Wyckoff,NJ         42 M 2           69   14:18.06  28:36
   2.Patrick Kelly        Midland Park,NJ    46 M 2           91   14:44.96  29:30
   3.Ricky Chann          Oradell,NJ         43 M 2          107   15:40.97  31:22
   4.Ken Kypers           Pompton Plains,NJ  51 M 2           18   15:57.45  31:55
   5.David Connolly       Wyckoff,NJ         58 M 2           12   16:01.87  32:04
   6.Jonathan Keith       Wyckoff,NJ         43 M 2            3   16:02.79  32:06
   7.James Natalicchio    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  48 M 2           72   16:09.65  32:19
   8.Glenn Mogelesky      Florham Park,NJ    56 M 2          108   16:20.94  32:42
   9.William Gallucci     Wyckoff,NJ         47 M 2            4   16:27.25  32:54
  10.James Russo          Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 M 2           74   17:08.99  34:18
LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Karleen Sharma       Ridgewood,NJ       41 F 2           79   12:55.95  25:52
   2.Alison Akintade      Ridgewood,NJ       41 F 2          101   13:30.89  27:02
   3.Donna Wallace        Wayne,NJ           47 F 2           97   13:51.26  27:43
   4.Jayne Kopacki        Ringwood,NJ        48 F 2           39   16:41.83  33:24
   5.Marya Ostrowski      Wyckoff,NJ         50 F 2            2   16:47.70  33:35
   6.Julie Chiusano       Ho Ho Kus,NJ       40 F 2           24   16:59.64  33:59
   7.Mary Cerami          Wyckoff,NJ         40 F 2           76   17:01.21  34:02
   8.Sarah Burrows        Ridgewood,NJ       41 F 2           10   18:11.96  36:24
   9.Kerry Sabino         Waldwick,NJ        40 F 2            1   18:29.67  36:59
  10.Beth Drason          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 F 2           73   18:57.91  37:56

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM         MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Evan Gorman          Ramsey,NJ          16 M    1        26   11:10.49  22:21
   2.Patrick Daly         Pearl River,NY     15 M   78        23   23:16.99  46:34


LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM         FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Stephanie Trejo      Paterson,NJ        13 F    7        40   13:38.14  27:16


LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM         MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Patrick Kirnan       Spring Lake,NJ     22 M   27       113   16:51.43  33:43
   2.Craig Natalis        Garfield,NJ        27 M   35        67   17:48.28  35:37


LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michelle Consiglio   Ramsey,NJ          25 F   23        92   16:30.24  33:00
   2.Carol Bullen         Garfield,NJ        29 F   38        66   18:08.60  36:17
   3.Meghan Keller        Allendale,NJ       26 F   47        53   18:44.31  37:29
   4.Sara Kallman         Franklin Lakes,NJ  26 F   62        99   21:02.01  42:04
   5.Megan Garrett        Hoboken,NJ         28 F   68        80   21:44.99  43:30
   6.Jen Steen            New York,NY        29 F   74        78   22:18.70  44:37


LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM         MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Tim Hausch           Bloomingdale,NJ    32 M    2        59   11:25.87  22:52
   2.Andrew Laurino       Ramsey,NJ          37 M    3        46   12:13.84  24:28
   3.Richard Favata       Ramsey,NJ          34 M    5        57   13:21.70  26:43
   4.Bryan Adams          ,                  30 M   14       119   15:03.30  30:07
   5.Brandon Yanowitz     Wyckoff,NJ         31 M   16        35   15:49.58  31:39
   6.Kevin Pedicano       Ho-ho-kus,NJ       39 M   28       120   16:53.71  33:47
   7.Carl Neuhaus         New York,NY        34 M   33        56   17:15.22  34:30
   8.Adam Willkomm        Ho Ho Kus,NJ       35 M   36        43   18:04.23  36:08
   9.David Weir           Paterson,NJ        38 M   41        54   18:23.34  36:47
  10.Matthew Wilson       Ho Ho Kus,NJ       35 M   48        93   18:50.38  37:41


LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Maggie Liljegren     Ho Ho Kus,NJ       37 F    8        19   13:38.81  27:18
   2.Shannon Sullivan     Ridgewood,NJ       38 F   11       114   14:28.01  28:56
   3.Lissa Favata         Ramsey,NJ          36 F   13        58   14:59.98  30:00
   4.Maura Sullivan       Wyckoff,NJ         38 F   26       102   16:50.81  33:42
   5.Lindsay Leone        Allendale,NJ       34 F   29        63   16:58.51  33:57
   6.Elizabeth Willkomm   Ho Ho Kus,NJ       34 F   37        44   18:07.73  36:15
   7.Jessie Lipson        Glen Rock,NJ       35 F   46       162   18:43.00  37:26
   8.Katherine Brunner    Ho Ho Kus,NJ       39 F   52        55   19:10.54  38:21
   9.Katie Newton         Ny,NY              37 F   55        38   19:35.59  39:11
  10.Lauren Cuneo         Ridgewood,NJ       37 F   56       115   20:14.98  40:30


LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM         MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jon Hanlon           Wyckoff,NJ         42 M   10        69   14:18.06  28:36
   2.Patrick Kelly        Midland Park,NJ    46 M   12        91   14:44.96  29:30
   3.Ricky Chann          Oradell,NJ         43 M   15       107   15:40.97  31:22
   4.Jonathan Keith       Wyckoff,NJ         43 M   19         3   16:02.79  32:06
   5.James Natalicchio    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  48 M   20        72   16:09.65  32:19
   6.William Gallucci     Wyckoff,NJ         47 M   22         4   16:27.25  32:54
   7.James Russo          Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 M   32        74   17:08.99  34:18
   8.Jay Lebet            Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M   39        14   18:09.79  36:20
   9.Samuel Helsel        North Haledon,NJ   47 M   42       117   18:27.49  36:55
  10.John Mormando        Oakland,NJ         46 M   43        11   18:27.53  36:55


LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Karleen Sharma       Ridgewood,NJ       41 F    4        79   12:55.95  25:52
   2.Alison Akintade      Ridgewood,NJ       41 F    6       101   13:30.89  27:02
   3.Donna Wallace        Wayne,NJ           47 F    9        97   13:51.26  27:43
   4.Jayne Kopacki        Ringwood,NJ        48 F   24        39   16:41.83  33:24
   5.Julie Chiusano       Ho Ho Kus,NJ       40 F   30        24   16:59.64  33:59
   6.Mary Cerami          Wyckoff,NJ         40 F   31        76   17:01.21  34:02
   7.Sarah Burrows        Ridgewood,NJ       41 F   40        10   18:11.96  36:24
   8.Kerry Sabino         Waldwick,NJ        40 F   44         1   18:29.67  36:59
   9.Beth Drason          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 F   50        73   18:57.91  37:56
  10.Antonella Lia        Ridgewood,NJ       41 F   70        29   21:55.68  43:51


LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM         MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Ken Kypers           Pompton Plains,NJ  51 M   17        18   15:57.45  31:55
   2.David Connolly       Wyckoff,NJ         58 M   18        12   16:01.87  32:04
   3.Glenn Mogelesky      Florham Park,NJ    56 M   21       108   16:20.94  32:42
   4.Stephen Tabor        Kinnelon,NJ        52 M   34         6   17:42.04  35:24
   5.Richard Garofalo     Ringwood,NJ        52 M   54        68   19:22.92  38:46
   6.Tom Kallman          Franklin Lakes,NJ  53 M   61        37   20:51.51  41:43
   7.Michael Wyne         Ridgewood,NJ       52 M   64        32   21:14.89  42:30
   8.Jack Kirnan          Spring Lake,NJ     58 M   76       112   23:09.22  46:18
   9.Bruce Carbone        Franklin Lakes,NJ  50 M   80       110   24:02.95  48:06


LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Marya Ostrowski      Wyckoff,NJ         50 F   25         2   16:47.70  33:35
   2.Barbara Foley        Montclair,NJ       55 F   60        15   20:50.47  41:41
   3.Anne O'connell       Wyckoff,NJ         51 F   89        25   26:48.30  53:37


LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM         MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Harold Green         Suffern,NY         68 M   82       100   25:13.89  50:28


LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM         MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Albert Leon          Mahwah,NJ          70 M   49        52   18:56.27  37:53


LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM         FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Lois Leon            Mahwah,NJ          70 F   51        51   19:00.89  38:02


LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


LAP THE LAKE 0.5 MILE SWIM         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

Teams Results
| MALE OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MALE OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1                                               34:50.20 AVERAGE:  11:36.73
      1.Evan Gorman          Ramsey,NJ          16 M 2           26   11:10.49 *
      2.Tim Hausch           Bloomingdale,NJ    32 M 2           59   11:25.87 *
      3.Andrew Laurino       Ramsey,NJ          37 M 2           46   12:13.84 *
      4.Karleen Sharma       Ridgewood,NJ       41 F 2           79   12:55.95 
      5.Richard Favata       Ramsey,NJ          34 M 2           57   13:21.70 
      6.Alison Akintade      Ridgewood,NJ       41 F 2          101   13:30.89 
      7.Stephanie Trejo      Paterson,NJ        13 F 2           40   13:38.14 
      8.Maggie Liljegren     Ho Ho Kus,NJ       37 F 2           19   13:38.81 
      9.Donna Wallace        Wayne,NJ           47 F 2           97   13:51.26 
     10.Jon Hanlon           Wyckoff,NJ         42 M 2           69   14:18.06 
     11.Shannon Sullivan     Ridgewood,NJ       38 F 2          114   14:28.01 
     12.Patrick Kelly        Midland Park,NJ    46 M 2           91   14:44.96 
     13.Lissa Favata         Ramsey,NJ          36 F 2           58   14:59.98 
     15.Ricky Chann          Oradell,NJ         43 M 2          107   15:40.97 
     16.Brandon Yanowitz     Wyckoff,NJ         31 M 2           35   15:49.58 
     17.Ken Kypers           Pompton Plains,NJ  51 M 2           18   15:57.45 
     18.David Connolly       Wyckoff,NJ         58 M 2           12   16:01.87 
     19.Jonathan Keith       Wyckoff,NJ         43 M 2            3   16:02.79 
     20.James Natalicchio    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  48 M 2           72   16:09.65 
     21.Glenn Mogelesky      Florham Park,NJ    56 M 2          108   16:20.94 
     22.William Gallucci     Wyckoff,NJ         47 M 2            4   16:27.25 
     23.Michelle Consiglio   Ramsey,NJ          25 F 2           92   16:30.24 
     24.Jayne Kopacki        Ringwood,NJ        48 F 2           39   16:41.83 
     25.Marya Ostrowski      Wyckoff,NJ         50 F 2            2   16:47.70 
     26.Maura Sullivan       Wyckoff,NJ         38 F 2          102   16:50.81 
     27.Patrick Kirnan       Spring Lake,NJ     22 M 2          113   16:51.43 
     29.Lindsay Leone        Allendale,NJ       34 F 2           63   16:58.51 
     30.Julie Chiusano       Ho Ho Kus,NJ       40 F 2           24   16:59.64 
     31.Mary Cerami          Wyckoff,NJ         40 F 2           76   17:01.21 
     32.James Russo          Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 M 2           74   17:08.99 
     33.Carl Neuhaus         New York,NY        34 M 2           56   17:15.22 
     34.Stephen Tabor        Kinnelon,NJ        52 M 2            6   17:42.04 
     35.Craig Natalis        Garfield,NJ        27 M 2           67   17:48.28 
     36.Adam Willkomm        Ho Ho Kus,NJ       35 M 2           43   18:04.23 
     37.Elizabeth Willkomm   Ho Ho Kus,NJ       34 F 2           44   18:07.73 
     38.Carol Bullen         Garfield,NJ        29 F 2           66   18:08.60 
     39.Jay Lebet            Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M 2           14   18:09.79 
     40.Sarah Burrows        Ridgewood,NJ       41 F 2           10   18:11.96 
     41.David Weir           Paterson,NJ        38 M 2           54   18:23.34 
     42.Samuel Helsel        North Haledon,NJ   47 M 2          117   18:27.49 
     43.John Mormando        Oakland,NJ         46 M 2           11   18:27.53 
     44.Kerry Sabino         Waldwick,NJ        40 F 2            1   18:29.67 
     45.Gene Tuite           Waldwick,NJ        49 M 2           84   18:38.43 
     47.Meghan Keller        Allendale,NJ       26 F 2           53   18:44.31 
     48.Matthew Wilson       Ho Ho Kus,NJ       35 M 2           93   18:50.38 
     49.Albert Leon          Mahwah,NJ          70 M 2           52   18:56.27 
     50.Beth Drason          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 F 2           73   18:57.91 
     51.Lois Leon            Mahwah,NJ          70 F 2           51   19:00.89 
     52.Katherine Brunner    Ho Ho Kus,NJ       39 F 2           55   19:10.54 
     53.Peter Moeller        New York,NY        34 M 2           87   19:15.70 
     54.Richard Garofalo     Ringwood,NJ        52 M 2           68   19:22.92 
     55.Katie Newton         Ny,NY              37 F 2           38   19:35.59 
     56.Lauren Cuneo         Ridgewood,NJ       37 F 2          115   20:14.98 
     57.Moe Ismael           Wyckoff,NJ         39 M 2           95   20:16.22 
     58.Jim Friedland        Allendale,NJ       48 M 2          103   20:23.59 
     59.Kevin Casey          Ramsey,NJ          40 M 2           88   20:35.77 
     60.Barbara Foley        Montclair,NJ       55 F 2           15   20:50.47 
     61.Tom Kallman          Franklin Lakes,NJ  53 M 2           37   20:51.51 
     62.Sara Kallman         Franklin Lakes,NJ  26 F 2           99   21:02.01 
     63.Martin Magerko       Midland Park,NJ    34 M 2           48   21:14.24 
     64.Michael Wyne         Ridgewood,NJ       52 M 2           32   21:14.89 
     65.Betsy Magato         Midland Park,NJ    37 F 2           83   21:25.78 
     66.Kevin Golden         Montvale,NJ        40 M 2           96   21:34.02 
     67.Michael Katz         Fair Lawn,NJ       46 M 2           75   21:42.75 
     68.Megan Garrett        Hoboken,NJ         28 F 2           80   21:44.99 
     69.Christopher Rotella  Wyckoff,NJ         42 M 2           20   21:47.29 
     70.Antonella Lia        Ridgewood,NJ       41 F 2           29   21:55.68 
     72.Alison Kay           Ramsey,NJ          39 F 2          111   21:58.82 
     73.David Lowe           Parsippany,NJ      44 M 2          109   22:03.15 
     74.Jen Steen            New York,NY        29 F 2           78   22:18.70 
     75.Tara Pardo           Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F 2           28   22:35.27 
     76.Jack Kirnan          Spring Lake,NJ     58 M 2          112   23:09.22 
     77.Lisa Kapitan         Allendale,NJ       44 F 2           47   23:14.90 
     78.Patrick Daly         Pearl River,NY     15 M 2           23   23:16.99 
     79.Janice Fullam        River Vale,NJ      41 F 2           61   23:36.22 
     80.Bruce Carbone        Franklin Lakes,NJ  50 M 2          110   24:02.95 
     81.Michael Friscia      Franklin Lakes,NJ  49 M 2           98   24:19.44 
     82.Harold Green         Suffern,NY         68 M 2          100   25:13.89 
     83.Helene Tuite         Waldwick,NJ        48 F 2           85   25:13.98 
     84.Julio Diaz           Wyckoff,NJ         42 M 2           64   25:19.88 
     85.Michael Gillen       Waldwick,NJ        49 M 2           42   26:16.27 
     86.Theodora Blanchfield New York,NY        30 F 2           77   26:21.53 
     87.Joe Waleck           Wyckoff,NJ         37 M 2           71   26:26.00 
     88.John Vergel De Dioa  Glen Rock,NJ       41 M 2           13   26:33.96 
     89.Anne O'connell       Wyckoff,NJ         51 F 2           25   26:48.30 
     90.Sandra Caceres       Westfield,NJ       40 F 2           89   28:05.44 
     91.Diana Donnelly       Ringwood,NJ        40 F 2           49   28:14.26 
     92.Jennifer Vanpeenen   Wyckoff,NJ         42 F 2          116   32:28.76 
     93.Michelle Caso        Wyckoff,NJ         42 F 2           50   32:28.81 
***                                               18:43.00 AVERAGE:   6:14.33
     46.Jessie Lipson        Glen Rock,NJ       35 F 1          162   18:43.00 *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.David Connolly       Wyckoff,NJ         58 M     12   16:01.87  32:04 14.20%
   2.Jon Hanlon           Wyckoff,NJ         42 M     69   14:18.06  28:36 13.98%
   3.Patrick Kelly        Midland Park,NJ    46 M     91   14:44.96  29:30 13.96%
   4.Glenn Mogelesky      Florham Park,NJ    56 M    108   16:20.94  32:42 13.67%
   5.Albert Leon          Mahwah,NJ          70 M     52   18:56.27  37:53 13.64%
   6.Ken Kypers           Pompton Plains,NJ  51 M     18   15:57.45  31:55 13.43%
   7.James Natalicchio    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  48 M     72   16:09.65  32:19 12.94%
   8.Ricky Chann          Oradell,NJ         43 M    107   15:40.97  31:22 12.84%
   9.William Gallucci     Wyckoff,NJ         47 M      4   16:27.25  32:54 12.62%
  10.Jonathan Keith       Wyckoff,NJ         43 M      3   16:02.79  32:06 12.55%
  11.Stephen Tabor        Kinnelon,NJ        52 M      6   17:42.04  35:24 12.20%
  12.James Russo          Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 M     74   17:08.99  34:18 12.10%
  13.Gene Tuite           Waldwick,NJ        49 M     84   18:38.43  37:17 11.31%
  14.Samuel Helsel        North Haledon,NJ   47 M    117   18:27.49  36:55 11.25%
  15.John Mormando        Oakland,NJ         46 M     11   18:27.53  36:55 11.16%
  16.Richard Garofalo     Ringwood,NJ        52 M     68   19:22.92  38:46 11.15%
  17.Jay Lebet            Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M     14   18:09.79  36:20 11.01%
  18.Tom Kallman          Franklin Lakes,NJ  53 M     37   20:51.51  41:43 10.44%
  19.Jim Friedland        Allendale,NJ       48 M    103   20:23.59  40:47 10.26%
  20.Michael Wyne         Ridgewood,NJ       52 M     32   21:14.89  42:30 10.17%
  21.Harold Green         Suffern,NY         68 M    100   25:13.89  50:28 10.00%
  22.Jack Kirnan          Spring Lake,NJ     58 M    112   23:09.22  46:18  9.83%
  23.Kevin Casey          Ramsey,NJ          40 M     88   20:35.77  41:12  9.57%
  24.Michael Katz         Fair Lawn,NJ       46 M     75   21:42.75  43:26  9.49%
  25.David Lowe           Parsippany,NJ      44 M    109   22:03.15  44:06  9.20%
  26.Christopher Rotella  Wyckoff,NJ         42 M     20   21:47.29  43:35  9.18%
  27.Kevin Golden         Montvale,NJ        40 M     96   21:34.02  43:08  9.14%
  28.Bruce Carbone        Franklin Lakes,NJ  50 M    110   24:02.95  48:06  8.84%
  29.Michael Friscia      Franklin Lakes,NJ  49 M     98   24:19.44  48:39  8.67%
  30.Michael Gillen       Waldwick,NJ        49 M     42   26:16.27  52:33  8.02%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Karleen Sharma       Ridgewood,NJ       41 F     79   12:55.95  25:52 17.22%
   2.Donna Wallace        Wayne,NJ           47 F     97   13:51.26  27:43 16.94%
   3.Alison Akintade      Ridgewood,NJ       41 F    101   13:30.89  27:02 16.48%
   4.Lois Leon            Mahwah,NJ          70 F     51   19:00.89  38:02 15.94%
   5.Marya Ostrowski      Wyckoff,NJ         50 F      2   16:47.70  33:35 14.36%
   6.Jayne Kopacki        Ringwood,NJ        48 F     39   16:41.83  33:24 14.18%
   7.Julie Chiusano       Ho Ho Kus,NJ       40 F     24   16:59.64  33:59 13.00%
   8.Mary Cerami          Wyckoff,NJ         40 F     76   17:01.21  34:02 12.98%
   9.Beth Drason          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 F     73   18:57.91  37:56 12.26%
  10.Sarah Burrows        Ridgewood,NJ       41 F     10   18:11.96  36:24 12.24%
  11.Barbara Foley        Montclair,NJ       55 F     15   20:50.47  41:41 12.20%
  12.Kerry Sabino         Waldwick,NJ        40 F      1   18:29.67  36:59 11.94%
  13.Christeen Isgro      Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 F    118   21:57.78  43:56 10.78%
  14.Antonella Lia        Ridgewood,NJ       41 F     29   21:55.68  43:51 10.16%
  15.Tara Pardo           Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F     28   22:35.27  45:11 10.03%
  16.Lisa Kapitan         Allendale,NJ       44 F     47   23:14.90  46:30  9.83%
  17.Janice Fullam        River Vale,NJ      41 F     61   23:36.22  47:12  9.44%
  18.Helene Tuite         Waldwick,NJ        48 F     85   25:13.98  50:28  9.38%
  19.Anne O'connell       Wyckoff,NJ         51 F     25   26:48.30  53:37  9.08%
  20.Sandra Caceres       Westfield,NJ       40 F     89   28:05.44  56:11  7.86%
  21.Diana Donnelly       Ringwood,NJ        40 F     49   28:14.26  56:29  7.82%
  22.Jennifer Vanpeenen   Wyckoff,NJ         42 F    116   32:28.76  04:58  6.92%
  23.Michelle Caso        Wyckoff,NJ         42 F     50   32:28.81  04:58  6.92%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Evan Gorman          Ramsey,NJ          16 M     26   11:10.49  22:21 17.53%
   2.Tim Hausch           Bloomingdale,NJ    32 M     59   11:25.87  22:52 16.36%
   3.Andrew Laurino       Ramsey,NJ          37 M     46   12:13.84  24:28 15.77%
   4.David Connolly       Wyckoff,NJ         58 M     12   16:01.87  32:04 14.20%
   5.Richard Favata       Ramsey,NJ          34 M     57   13:21.70  26:43 14.14%
   6.Jon Hanlon           Wyckoff,NJ         42 M     69   14:18.06  28:36 13.98%
   7.Patrick Kelly        Midland Park,NJ    46 M     91   14:44.96  29:30 13.96%
   8.Glenn Mogelesky      Florham Park,NJ    56 M    108   16:20.94  32:42 13.67%
   9.Albert Leon          Mahwah,NJ          70 M     52   18:56.27  37:53 13.64%
  10.Ken Kypers           Pompton Plains,NJ  51 M     18   15:57.45  31:55 13.43%
  11.James Natalicchio    Woodcliff Lake,NJ  48 M     72   16:09.65  32:19 12.94%
  12.Ricky Chann          Oradell,NJ         43 M    107   15:40.97  31:22 12.84%
  13.William Gallucci     Wyckoff,NJ         47 M      4   16:27.25  32:54 12.62%
  14.Jonathan Keith       Wyckoff,NJ         43 M      3   16:02.79  32:06 12.55%
  15.Bryan Adams          ,                  30 M    119   15:03.30  30:07 12.42%
  16.Stephen Tabor        Kinnelon,NJ        52 M      6   17:42.04  35:24 12.20%
  17.James Russo          Franklin Lakes,NJ  47 M     74   17:08.99  34:18 12.10%
  18.Brandon Yanowitz     Wyckoff,NJ         31 M     35   15:49.58  31:39 11.82%
  19.Kevin Pedicano       Ho-ho-kus,NJ       39 M    120   16:53.71  33:47 11.58%
  20.Gene Tuite           Waldwick,NJ        49 M     84   18:38.43  37:17 11.31%
  21.Samuel Helsel        North Haledon,NJ   47 M    117   18:27.49  36:55 11.25%
  22.John Mormando        Oakland,NJ         46 M     11   18:27.53  36:55 11.16%
  23.Richard Garofalo     Ringwood,NJ        52 M     68   19:22.92  38:46 11.15%
  24.Patrick Kirnan       Spring Lake,NJ     22 M    113   16:51.43  33:43 11.09%
  25.Jay Lebet            Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M     14   18:09.79  36:20 11.01%
  26.Carl Neuhaus         New York,NY        34 M     56   17:15.22  34:30 10.95%
  27.David Weir           Paterson,NJ        38 M     54   18:23.34  36:47 10.56%
  28.Adam Willkomm        Ho Ho Kus,NJ       35 M     43   18:04.23  36:08 10.53%
  29.Craig Natalis        Garfield,NJ        27 M     67   17:48.28  35:37 10.50%
  30.Tom Kallman          Franklin Lakes,NJ  53 M     37   20:51.51  41:43 10.44%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Karleen Sharma       Ridgewood,NJ       41 F     79   12:55.95  25:52 17.22%
   2.Donna Wallace        Wayne,NJ           47 F     97   13:51.26  27:43 16.94%
   3.Alison Akintade      Ridgewood,NJ       41 F    101   13:30.89  27:02 16.48%
   4.Stephanie Trejo      Paterson,NJ        13 F     40   13:38.14  27:16 16.36%
   5.Lois Leon            Mahwah,NJ          70 F     51   19:00.89  38:02 15.94%
   6.Maggie Liljegren     Ho Ho Kus,NJ       37 F     19   13:38.81  27:18 15.80%
   7.Shannon Sullivan     Ridgewood,NJ       38 F    114   14:28.01  28:56 15.02%
   8.Marya Ostrowski      Wyckoff,NJ         50 F      2   16:47.70  33:35 14.36%
   9.Lissa Favata         Ramsey,NJ          36 F     58   14:59.98  30:00 14.26%
  10.Jayne Kopacki        Ringwood,NJ        48 F     39   16:41.83  33:24 14.18%
  11.Julie Chiusano       Ho Ho Kus,NJ       40 F     24   16:59.64  33:59 13.00%
  12.Mary Cerami          Wyckoff,NJ         40 F     76   17:01.21  34:02 12.98%
  13.Maura Sullivan       Wyckoff,NJ         38 F    102   16:50.81  33:42 12.90%
  14.Michelle Consiglio   Ramsey,NJ          25 F     92   16:30.24  33:00 12.57%
  15.Lindsay Leone        Allendale,NJ       34 F     63   16:58.51  33:57 12.40%
  16.Beth Drason          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  46 F     73   18:57.91  37:56 12.26%
  17.Sarah Burrows        Ridgewood,NJ       41 F     10   18:11.96  36:24 12.24%
  18.Barbara Foley        Montclair,NJ       55 F     15   20:50.47  41:41 12.20%
  19.Kerry Sabino         Waldwick,NJ        40 F      1   18:29.67  36:59 11.94%
  20.Elizabeth Willkomm   Ho Ho Kus,NJ       34 F     44   18:07.73  36:15 11.61%
  21.Carol Bullen         Garfield,NJ        29 F     66   18:08.60  36:17 11.44%
  22.Katherine Brunner    Ho Ho Kus,NJ       39 F     55   19:10.54  38:21 11.43%
  23.Jessie Lipson        Glen Rock,NJ       35 F    162   18:43.00  37:26 11.34%
  24.Meghan Keller        Allendale,NJ       26 F     53   18:44.31  37:29 11.07%
  25.Katie Newton         Ny,NY              37 F     38   19:35.59  39:11 11.00%
  26.Christeen Isgro      Franklin Lakes,NJ  48 F    118   21:57.78  43:56 10.78%
  27.Lauren Cuneo         Ridgewood,NJ       37 F    115   20:14.98  40:30 10.65%
  28.Antonella Lia        Ridgewood,NJ       41 F     29   21:55.68  43:51 10.16%
  29.Betsy Magato         Midland Park,NJ    37 F     83   21:25.78  42:52 10.06%
  30.Tara Pardo           Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F     28   22:35.27  45:11 10.03%