MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13

Race Date:7-16-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Karl Mulligan        Parsippany,NJ      15 M         17:31.25  5:38 1/53      M15-16:1/4       79.46  
   2.Peter Lavallee       Denville,NJ        18 M         17:46.00  5:43 2/53      M17-19:1/5       75.09  
   3.David Lerman         Hopatcong,NJ       28 M         18:24.35  5:55 3/53      M20-34:1/5       70.09  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   4.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        44 M U       18:42.68  6:01 4/53      M40-44:1/6       75.19  
   5.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    31 M         18:55.02  6:05 5/53      M20-34:2/5       68.52  
   6.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         46 M U       19:14.99  6:11 6/53      M45-49:1/8       74.23  
   7.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      46 M U       19:34.19  6:17 7/53      M45-49:2/8       73.01  
   8.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        19 M         19:39.96  6:19 8/53      M17-19:2/5       67.00  
   9.Devin Lattuga        Denville,NJ        16 M         19:56.45  6:25 9/53      M15-16:2/4       68.68  
  10.Kenny Bjellquest     Rockaway,NJ        17 M         20:06.28  6:28 10/53     M17-19:3/5       67.19  
  11.Michal Kedzierski    Denville,NJ        17 M         20:12.19  6:30 11/53     M17-19:4/5       66.86  
  12.Roberto Meneses      Denville,NJ        16 M         20:19.78  6:32 12/53     M15-16:3/4       67.37  
  13.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        49 M         20:25.52  6:34 13/53     M45-49:3/8       71.63  
  14.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      58 M U       20:39.26  6:38 14/53     M55-59:1/5       76.32  
  15.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      57 M U       21:04.59  6:47 15/53     M55-59:2/5       74.15  
  16.Mitchell Weintraub   Flanders,NJ        48 M U       21:18.53  6:51 16/53     M45-49:4/8       68.11  
  17.Pete Tummey          Rockaway,NJ        49 M U       21:23.96  6:53 17/53     M45-49:5/8       68.37  
  18.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        64 M U       21:36.79  6:57 18/53     M60-64:1/3       76.90  
  19.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       55 M U       21:37.00  6:57 19/53     M55-59:3/5       71.09  
  20.Jesse Wolfgang       Boonton,NJ         31 M         21:41.36  6:58 20/53     M20-34:3/5       59.76  
  21.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         57 M U       21:43.14  6:59 21/53     M55-59:4/5       71.96  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  22.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    18 F         21:55.47  7:03 1/21      F17-19:1/1       68.23  
  23.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      42 M         21:59.39  7:04 22/53     M40-44:2/6       63.01  
  24.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  54 M U       21:59.62  7:04 23/53     M50-54:1/5       69.29  
  25.Joe Bock             Budd Lake,NJ       25 M         22:01.00  7:05 24/53     M20-34:4/5       58.59  
  26.Dean Reinhard        Denville,NJ        14 M         22:01.00  7:05 25/53     M13-14:1/3       64.45  
  27.Thomas Vanier        Denville,NJ        16 M         22:34.00  7:15 26/53     M15-16:4/4       60.69  
  28.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         45 M         22:43.00  7:18 27/53     M45-49:6/8       62.41  
  29.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         62 M U       22:48.09  7:20 28/53     M60-64:2/3       71.60  
  30.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          50 M U       22:48.00  7:20 29/53     M50-54:2/5       64.68  
  31.Jessica Simao        Rutherford,NJ      26 F         22:53.49  7:22 2/21      F20-34:1/3       64.65  
  32.Patricia Butcher     Hawthorne,NJ       52 F U       23:07.11  7:26 3/21      F50-54:1/4       74.35  
  33.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      48 F U       23:29.72  7:33 4/21      F45-49:1/1       69.68  
  34.Thomas Schulz        Succasunna,NJ      10 M         23:49.91  7:40 30/53     M 1-10:1/1       66.25  
  35.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      47 M U       23:50.63  7:40 31/53     M45-49:7/8       60.40  
  36.Derek Lounsbury      Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 M U       23:55.28  7:41 32/53     M40-44:3/6       57.49  
  37.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  F U       24:07.65  7:45 5/21      F 1-10:1/4       72.73  
  38.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         42 M         24:28.19  7:52 33/53     M40-44:4/6       56.63  
  39.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      70 M U       24:39.90  7:56 34/53     M70-74:1/1       71.46  
  40.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       10 F U       24:47.30  7:58 6/21      F 1-10:2/4       68.82  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  41.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       54 F U       25:02.64  8:03 7/21      F50-54:2/4       70.42  
  42.Joseph Mcdonnell     Ridgewood,NJ       39 M         25:04.04  8:04 35/53     M35-39:1/2       54.05  
  43.Dylan Lattuga        Denville,NJ        14 M         25:29.18  8:12 36/53     M13-14:2/3       55.68  
  44.Thomas Housel        Denville,NJ        14 M ?       25:38.89  8:15 37/53     M13-14:3/3       55.33  
  45.Jp Vanier            Denville,NJ        19 M         25:39.14  8:15 38/53     M17-19:5/5       51.37  
  46.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     29 M U       25:43.87  8:16 39/53     M20-34:5/5       50.18  
  47.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      62 M         25:45.72  8:17 40/53     M60-64:3/3       63.37  
  48.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      41 F U       25:53.27  8:19 8/21      F40-44:1/2       59.45  
  49.Lauren Astor         Morris Plains,NJ   16 F         26:01.66  8:22 9/21      F15-16:1/3       58.80  
  50.Chuck Astor          Morris Plains,NJ   49 M         26:04.89  8:23 41/53     M45-49:8/8       56.10  
  51.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          41 M         26:10.94  8:25 42/53     M40-44:5/6       52.53  
  52.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         53 F         26:18.26  8:27 10/21     F50-54:3/4       66.19  
  53.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       53 M         26:55.26  8:39 43/53     M50-54:3/5       56.14  
  54.Ann Katliarov        Plainsboro,NJ      39 F         27:07.99  8:43 11/21     F35-39:1/1       56.04  
  55.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    44 M         27:15.54  8:46 44/53     M40-44:6/6       51.61  
  56.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F U       27:16.51  8:46 12/21     F40-44:2/2       56.42  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  57.Kristyn Lawler       Parsippany,NJ      16 F         29:12.67  9:24 13/21     F15-16:2/3       52.39  
  58.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         66 M         30:20.12  9:45 45/53     M65-69:1/2       55.81  
  59.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    66 M U       30:39.22  9:51 46/53     M65-69:2/2       55.23  
  60.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    52 M         30:57.91  9:57 47/53     M50-54:4/5       48.41  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  61.Jessica Gregory      Denville,NJ        15 F         31:54.42 10:16 14/21     F15-16:3/3       48.57  
  62.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F U       32:28.56 10:27 15/21     F60-64:1/1       59.74  
  63.Sachi Williams       Tenafly,NJ         10 F         33:37.39 10:49 16/21     F 1-10:3/4       50.74  
  64.Cassidy Charles      Rockaway,NJ        22 F         33:52.77 10:54 17/21     F20-34:2/3       43.68  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  65.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      70 F U       35:39.40 11:28 18/21     F70-74:1/1       62.44  
  66.John Guth            Bangor,PA          38 M U       35:49.15 11:31 48/53     M35-39:2/2       37.55  
  67.Will Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         11 M         36:00.57 11:35 49/53     M11-12:1/1       42.48  
  68.Michelle Cohen       Boonton,NJ         22 F         36:40.80 11:48 19/21     F20-34:3/3       40.35  
  69.Robert Cohen         Boonton,NJ         55 M U       36:41.45 11:48 50/53     M55-59:5/5       41.88  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  70.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       54 F U       38:06.43 12:15 20/21     F50-54:4/4       46.28  
  71.Kira Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         10 F         39:02.32 12:33 21/21     F 1-10:4/4       43.70  
  72.Tad Hawkins          Tenafly,NJ         52 M         39:02.81 12:34 51/53     M50-54:5/5       38.39  
  73.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        81 M U       39:40.35 12:46 52/53     M80-98:1/2       54.33  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  74.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   84 M U       52:08.00 16:46 53/53     M80-98:2/2       45.09  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Karl Mulligan        Parsippany,NJ      15 M            458   17:31.25   5:38
   2.Peter Lavallee       Denville,NJ        18 M            381   17:46.00   5:43
   3.David Lerman         Hopatcong,NJ       28 M            452   18:24.35   5:55
   4.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        44 M         U  448   18:42.68   6:01
   5.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    31 M            352   18:55.02   6:05
   6.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         46 M         U  471   19:14.99   6:12
   7.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      46 M         U  443   19:34.19   6:18
   8.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        19 M            473   19:39.96   6:20
   9.Devin Lattuga        Denville,NJ        16 M            379   19:56.45   6:25
  10.Kenny Bjellquest     Rockaway,NJ        17 M            353   20:06.28   6:28
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    18 F            464   21:55.47   7:03
   2.Jessica Simao        Rutherford,NJ      26 F            444   22:53.49   7:22
   3.Patricia Butcher     Hawthorne,NJ       52 F         U  355   23:07.11   7:26
   4.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      48 F         U  392   23:29.72   7:34
   5.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  F         U  382   24:07.65   7:46
   6.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       10 F         U  398   24:47.30   7:59
   7.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       54 F         U  354   25:02.64   8:04
   8.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      41 F         U  388   25:53.27   8:20
   9.Lauren Astor         Morris Plains,NJ   16 F            351   26:01.66   8:23
  10.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         53 F            360   26:18.26   8:28
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        44 M         U  448   18:42.68   6:01
   2.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         46 M         U  471   19:14.99   6:12
   3.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      46 M         U  443   19:34.19   6:18
   4.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        49 M            454   20:25.52   6:34
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      58 M         U  469   20:39.26   6:39
   6.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      57 M         U  389   21:04.59   6:47
   7.Mitchell Weintraub   Flanders,NJ        48 M         U  396   21:18.53   6:51
   8.Pete Tummey          Rockaway,NJ        49 M         U  449   21:23.96   6:53
   9.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        64 M         U  391   21:36.79   6:57
  10.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       55 M         U  394   21:37.00   6:57
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Patricia Butcher     Hawthorne,NJ       52 F         U  355   23:07.11   7:26
   2.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      48 F         U  392   23:29.72   7:34
   3.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       54 F         U  354   25:02.64   8:04
   4.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      41 F         U  388   25:53.27   8:20
   5.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         53 F            360   26:18.26   8:28
   6.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F         U  376   27:16.51   8:47
   7.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F         U  377   32:28.56  10:27
   8.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      70 F         U  362   35:39.40  11:29
   9.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       54 F         U  441   38:06.43  12:16

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Schulz        Succasunna,NJ      10 M   34       463   23:49.91   7:40   66.25%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  F   37    U  382   24:07.65   7:46   72.73%
   2.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       10 F   40    U  398   24:47.30   7:59   68.82%
   3.Sachi Williams       Tenafly,NJ         10 F   63       466   33:37.39  10:49   50.74%
   4.Kira Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         10 F   71       467   39:02.32  12:34   43.70%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    MALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Will Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         11 M   67       367   36:00.57  11:35   42.48%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    MALE AGES 13 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dean Reinhard        Denville,NJ        14 M   26       460   22:01.00   7:05   64.45%
   2.Dylan Lattuga        Denville,NJ        14 M   43       380   25:29.18   8:12   55.68%
   3.Thomas Housel        Denville,NJ        14 M   44    ?  368   25:38.89   8:15   55.33%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    MALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karl Mulligan        Parsippany,NJ      15 M    1       458   17:31.25   5:38   79.46%
   2.Devin Lattuga        Denville,NJ        16 M    9       379   19:56.45   6:25   68.68%
   3.Roberto Meneses      Denville,NJ        16 M   12       445   20:19.78   6:33   67.37%
   4.Thomas Vanier        Denville,NJ        16 M   27       455   22:34.00   7:16   60.69%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lauren Astor         Morris Plains,NJ   16 F   49       351   26:01.66   8:23   58.80%
   2.Kristyn Lawler       Parsippany,NJ      16 F   57       457   29:12.67   9:24   52.39%
   3.Jessica Gregory      Denville,NJ        15 F   61       364   31:54.42  10:16   48.57%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    MALE AGES 17 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Lavallee       Denville,NJ        18 M    2       381   17:46.00   5:43   75.09%
   2.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        19 M    8       473   19:39.96   6:20   67.00%
   3.Kenny Bjellquest     Rockaway,NJ        17 M   10       353   20:06.28   6:28   67.19%
   4.Michal Kedzierski    Denville,NJ        17 M   11       468   20:12.19   6:30   66.86%
   5.Jp Vanier            Denville,NJ        19 M   45       453   25:39.14   8:15   51.37%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    18 F   22       464   21:55.47   7:03   68.23%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    MALE AGES 20 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Lerman         Hopatcong,NJ       28 M    3       452   18:24.35   5:55   70.09%
   2.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    31 M    5       352   18:55.02   6:05   68.52%
   3.Jesse Wolfgang       Boonton,NJ         31 M   20       399   21:41.36   6:59   59.76%
   4.Joe Bock             Budd Lake,NJ       25 M   25       459   22:01.00   7:05   58.59%
   5.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     29 M   46    U  386   25:43.87   8:17   50.18%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessica Simao        Rutherford,NJ      26 F   31       444   22:53.49   7:22   64.65%
   2.Cassidy Charles      Rockaway,NJ        22 F   64       356   33:52.77  10:54   43.68%
   3.Michelle Cohen       Boonton,NJ         22 F   68       358   36:40.80  11:48   40.35%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph Mcdonnell     Ridgewood,NJ       39 M   42       451   25:04.04   8:04   54.05%
   2.John Guth            Bangor,PA          38 M   66    U  472   35:49.15  11:32   37.55%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ann Katliarov        Plainsboro,NJ      39 F   54       369   27:07.99   8:44   56.04%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        44 M    4    U  448   18:42.68   6:01   75.19%
   2.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      42 M   23       365   21:59.39   7:05   63.01%
   3.Derek Lounsbury      Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 M   36    U  383   23:55.28   7:42   57.49%
   4.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         42 M   38       447   24:28.19   7:53   56.63%
   5.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          41 M   51       470   26:10.94   8:26   52.53%
   6.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    44 M   55       446   27:15.54   8:46   51.61%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      41 F   48    U  388   25:53.27   8:20   59.45%
   2.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F   56    U  376   27:16.51   8:47   56.42%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         46 M    6    U  471   19:14.99   6:12   74.23%
   2.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      46 M    7    U  443   19:34.19   6:18   73.01%
   3.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        49 M   13       454   20:25.52   6:34   71.63%
   4.Mitchell Weintraub   Flanders,NJ        48 M   16    U  396   21:18.53   6:51   68.11%
   5.Pete Tummey          Rockaway,NJ        49 M   17    U  449   21:23.96   6:53   68.37%
   6.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         45 M   28       461   22:43.00   7:19   62.41%
   7.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      47 M   35    U  462   23:50.63   7:40   60.40%
   8.Chuck Astor          Morris Plains,NJ   49 M   50       350   26:04.89   8:24   56.10%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      48 F   33    U  392   23:29.72   7:34   69.68%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  54 M   24    U  450   21:59.62   7:05   69.29%
   2.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          50 M   30    U  387   22:48.00   7:20   64.68%
   3.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       53 M   53       385   26:55.26   8:40   56.14%
   4.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    52 M   60       465   30:57.91   9:58   48.41%
   5.Tad Hawkins          Tenafly,NJ         52 M   72       366   39:02.81  12:34   38.39%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Butcher     Hawthorne,NJ       52 F   32    U  355   23:07.11   7:26   74.35%
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       54 F   41    U  354   25:02.64   8:04   70.42%
   3.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         53 F   52       360   26:18.26   8:28   66.19%
   4.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       54 F   70    U  441   38:06.43  12:16   46.28%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      58 M   14    U  469   20:39.26   6:39   76.32%
   2.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      57 M   15    U  389   21:04.59   6:47   74.15%
   3.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       55 M   19    U  394   21:37.00   6:57   71.09%
   4.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         57 M   21    U  395   21:43.14   6:59   71.96%
   5.Robert Cohen         Boonton,NJ         55 M   69    U  359   36:41.45  11:49   41.88%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        64 M   18    U  391   21:36.79   6:57   76.90%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         62 M   29    U  378   22:48.09   7:20   71.60%
   3.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      62 M   47       400   25:45.72   8:17   63.37%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F   62    U  377   32:28.56  10:27   59.74%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         66 M   58       361   30:20.12   9:46   55.81%
   2.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    66 M   59    U  363   30:39.22   9:52   55.23%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      70 M   39    U  456   24:39.90   7:56   71.46%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      70 F   65    U  362   35:39.40  11:29   62.44%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        81 M   73    U  393   39:40.35  12:46   54.33%
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   84 M   74    U  442   52:08.00  16:47   45.09%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-16-13    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        64 M U  391   21:36.79   6:57 76.90%
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      58 M U  469   20:39.26   6:39 76.32%
   3.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        44 M U  448   18:42.68   6:01 75.19%
   4.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         46 M U  471   19:14.99   6:12 74.23%
   5.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      57 M U  389   21:04.59   6:47 74.15%
   6.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      46 M U  443   19:34.19   6:18 73.01%
   7.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         57 M U  395   21:43.14   6:59 71.96%
   8.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        49 M    454   20:25.52   6:34 71.63%
   9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         62 M U  378   22:48.09   7:20 71.60%
  10.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      70 M U  456   24:39.90   7:56 71.46%
  11.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       55 M U  394   21:37.00   6:57 71.09%
  12.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  54 M U  450   21:59.62   7:05 69.29%
  13.Pete Tummey          Rockaway,NJ        49 M U  449   21:23.96   6:53 68.37%
  14.Mitchell Weintraub   Flanders,NJ        48 M U  396   21:18.53   6:51 68.11%
  15.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          50 M U  387   22:48.00   7:20 64.68%
  16.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      62 M    400   25:45.72   8:17 63.37%
  17.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      42 M    365   21:59.39   7:05 63.01%
  18.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         45 M    461   22:43.00   7:19 62.41%
  19.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      47 M U  462   23:50.63   7:40 60.40%
  20.Derek Lounsbury      Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 M U  383   23:55.28   7:42 57.49%
  21.Craig Miniter        Boonton,NJ         42 M    447   24:28.19   7:53 56.63%
  22.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       53 M    385   26:55.26   8:40 56.14%
  23.Chuck Astor          Morris Plains,NJ   49 M    350   26:04.89   8:24 56.10%
  24.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         66 M    361   30:20.12   9:46 55.81%
  25.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    66 M U  363   30:39.22   9:52 55.23%
  26.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        81 M U  393   39:40.35  12:46 54.33%
  27.George Walsh         Verona,NJ          41 M    470   26:10.94   8:26 52.53%
  28.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    44 M    446   27:15.54   8:46 51.61%
  29.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    52 M    465   30:57.91   9:58 48.41%
  30.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   84 M U  442   52:08.00  16:47 45.09%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patricia Butcher     Hawthorne,NJ       52 F U  355   23:07.11   7:26 74.35%
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       54 F U  354   25:02.64   8:04 70.42%
   3.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      48 F U  392   23:29.72   7:34 69.68%
   4.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         53 F    360   26:18.26   8:28 66.19%
   5.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      70 F U  362   35:39.40  11:29 62.44%
   6.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F U  377   32:28.56  10:27 59.74%
   7.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      41 F U  388   25:53.27   8:20 59.45%
   8.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F U  376   27:16.51   8:47 56.42%
   9.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       54 F U  441   38:06.43  12:16 46.28%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Karl Mulligan        Parsippany,NJ      15 M    458   17:31.25   5:38 79.46%
   2.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        64 M U  391   21:36.79   6:57 76.90%
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      58 M U  469   20:39.26   6:39 76.32%
   4.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        44 M U  448   18:42.68   6:01 75.19%
   5.Peter Lavallee       Denville,NJ        18 M    381   17:46.00   5:43 75.09%
   6.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         46 M U  471   19:14.99   6:12 74.23%
   7.Jim Olivola          Rutherford,NJ      57 M U  389   21:04.59   6:47 74.15%
   8.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      46 M U  443   19:34.19   6:18 73.01%
   9.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         57 M U  395   21:43.14   6:59 71.96%
  10.Nicolas Vanier       Denville,NJ        49 M    454   20:25.52   6:34 71.63%
  11.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         62 M U  378   22:48.09   7:20 71.60%
  12.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      70 M U  456   24:39.90   7:56 71.46%
  13.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       55 M U  394   21:37.00   6:57 71.09%
  14.David Lerman         Hopatcong,NJ       28 M    452   18:24.35   5:55 70.09%
  15.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  54 M U  450   21:59.62   7:05 69.29%
  16.Devin Lattuga        Denville,NJ        16 M    379   19:56.45   6:25 68.68%
  17.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    31 M    352   18:55.02   6:05 68.52%
  18.Pete Tummey          Rockaway,NJ        49 M U  449   21:23.96   6:53 68.37%
  19.Mitchell Weintraub   Flanders,NJ        48 M U  396   21:18.53   6:51 68.11%
  20.Roberto Meneses      Denville,NJ        16 M    445   20:19.78   6:33 67.37%
  21.Kenny Bjellquest     Rockaway,NJ        17 M    353   20:06.28   6:28 67.19%
  22.Ryan Mariani         Denville,NJ        19 M    473   19:39.96   6:20 67.00%
  23.Michal Kedzierski    Denville,NJ        17 M    468   20:12.19   6:30 66.86%
  24.Thomas Schulz        Succasunna,NJ      10 M    463   23:49.91   7:40 66.25%
  25.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          50 M U  387   22:48.00   7:20 64.68%
  26.Dean Reinhard        Denville,NJ        14 M    460   22:01.00   7:05 64.45%
  27.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Pk,NJ      62 M    400   25:45.72   8:17 63.37%
  28.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      42 M    365   21:59.39   7:05 63.01%
  29.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         45 M    461   22:43.00   7:19 62.41%
  30.Thomas Vanier        Denville,NJ        16 M    455   22:34.00   7:16 60.69%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Patricia Butcher     Hawthorne,NJ       52 F U  355   23:07.11   7:26 74.35%
   2.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  F U  382   24:07.65   7:46 72.73%
   3.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       54 F U  354   25:02.64   8:04 70.42%
   4.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      48 F U  392   23:29.72   7:34 69.68%
   5.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       10 F U  398   24:47.30   7:59 68.82%
   6.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    18 F    464   21:55.47   7:03 68.23%
   7.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         53 F    360   26:18.26   8:28 66.19%
   8.Jessica Simao        Rutherford,NJ      26 F    444   22:53.49   7:22 64.65%
   9.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      70 F U  362   35:39.40  11:29 62.44%
  10.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F U  377   32:28.56  10:27 59.74%
  11.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      41 F U  388   25:53.27   8:20 59.45%
  12.Lauren Astor         Morris Plains,NJ   16 F    351   26:01.66   8:23 58.80%
  13.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F U  376   27:16.51   8:47 56.42%
  14.Ann Katliarov        Plainsboro,NJ      39 F    369   27:07.99   8:44 56.04%
  15.Kristyn Lawler       Parsippany,NJ      16 F    457   29:12.67   9:24 52.39%
  16.Sachi Williams       Tenafly,NJ         10 F    466   33:37.39  10:49 50.74%
  17.Jessica Gregory      Denville,NJ        15 F    364   31:54.42  10:16 48.57%
  18.Lori Mcgill          Budd Lake,NJ       54 F U  441   38:06.43  12:16 46.28%
  19.Kira Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         10 F    467   39:02.32  12:34 43.70%
  20.Cassidy Charles      Rockaway,NJ        22 F    356   33:52.77  10:54 43.68%
  21.Michelle Cohen       Boonton,NJ         22 F    358   36:40.80  11:48 40.35%