MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13

Race Date:7-02-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Peter Lavallee       Denville,NJ        18 M         17:40.88  5:41 1/47      M17-19:1/2       75.45  
   2.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         39 M U       17:57.33  5:46 2/47      M35-39:1/2       75.46  
   3.John Hogan           Township Of Was,NJ 47 M U       18:00.86  5:47 3/47      M45-49:1/8       79.94  
   4.David Lerman         Hopatcong,NJ       28 M U       18:35.14  5:58 4/47      M20-34:1/6       69.42  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   5.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          26 M U       18:49.97  6:03 5/47      M20-34:2/6       68.50  
   6.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   55 M U       18:55.57  6:05 6/47      M55-59:1/4       81.19  
   7.Christina Daniels    Tupelo,MS          16 F         19:07.10  6:09 1/27      F15-16:1/3       80.05  
   8.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    31 M         19:13.57  6:11 7/47      M20-34:3/6       67.42  
   9.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       32 M         19:54.33  6:24 8/47      M20-34:4/6       65.32  
  10.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      46 M U       20:01.35  6:26 9/47      M45-49:2/8       71.36  
  11.Devin Lattuga        Denville,NJ        16 M         20:07.47  6:28 10/47     M15-16:1/2       68.05  
  12.Will Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         11 M         20:14.76  6:30 11/47     M11-12:1/3       75.55  
  13.Michael Klausner     Short Hills,NJ     49 M         21:00.42  6:45 12/47     M45-49:3/8       69.65  
  14.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       55 M         21:05.31  6:47 13/47     M55-59:2/4       72.87  
  15.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  F         21:26.94  6:54 2/27      F 1-10:1/4       81.81  
  16.Tad Hawkins          Tenafly,NJ         52 M U       21:27.71  6:54 14/47     M50-54:1/6       69.84  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  17.Mitchell Weintraub   Flanders,NJ        48 M         21:54.66  7:03 15/47     M45-49:4/8       66.24  
  18.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        64 M         21:59.29  7:04 16/47     M60-64:1/3       75.59  
  19.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         57 M         22:02.66  7:05 17/47     M55-59:3/4       70.90  
  20.Kenny Bjellquest     Rockaway,NJ        17 M         22:13.26  7:09 18/47     M17-19:2/2       60.79  
  21.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    18 F         22:25.40  7:13 3/27      F17-19:1/1       66.72  
  22.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      42 M         22:45.25  7:19 19/47     M40-44:1/3       60.89  
  23.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         62 M         22:47.81  7:20 20/47     M60-64:2/3       71.61  
  24.Jessica Simao        Rutherford,NJ      26 F U       22:51.55  7:21 4/27      F20-34:1/4       64.74  
  25.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          50 M         22:58.15  7:23 21/47     M50-54:2/6       64.21  
  26.Derek Lounsbury      Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 M         23:16.33  7:29 22/47     M40-44:2/3       59.09  
  27.Richard Masciolek    Denville,NJ        51 M         23:30.87  7:34 23/47     M50-54:3/6       63.23  
  28.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      48 F         23:51.99  7:40 5/27      F45-49:1/2       68.60  
  29.Olivia Weintraub     Flanders,NJ        12 F         24:04.24  7:44 6/27      F11-12:1/2       67.63  
  30.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        53 M U       24:26.09  7:51 24/47     M50-54:4/6       61.85  
  31.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       54 F         24:29.86  7:53 7/27      F50-54:1/4       71.99  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  32.Thomas Housel        Denville,NJ        14 M         24:54.91  8:01 25/47     M13-14:1/2       56.95  
  33.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      41 F U       24:57.56  8:01 8/27      F40-44:1/2       61.66  
  34.Richard Carlson Jr   Boonton,NJ         46 M U       24:59.29  8:02 26/47     M45-49:5/8       57.18  
  35.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      70 M U       25:10.69  8:06 27/47     M70-74:1/1       70.00  
  36.Logan Schenkel       Pine Brook,NJ      15 M         25:34.14  8:13 28/47     M15-16:2/2       54.45  
  37.Diane Naughton       Mendham,NJ         50 F U       25:41.17  8:16 9/27      F50-54:2/4       65.27  
  38.Eva Fisher           Booton,NJ          53 F U       26:02.57  8:22 10/27     F50-54:3/4       66.85  
  39.Geoff Schenkel       Pine Brook,NJ      47 M         26:03.43  8:23 29/47     M45-49:6/8       55.27  
  40.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     29 M U       26:06.58  8:24 30/47     M20-34:5/6       49.45  
  41.Craig Flynn          West Caldwell,NJ   41 M         26:09.69  8:25 31/47     M40-44:3/3       52.57  
  42.Gary Marks           Wayne,NJ           34 M         26:18.91  8:28 32/47     M20-34:6/6       49.82  
  43.Jessica Gregory      Denville,NJ        15 F         26:26.58  8:30 11/27     F15-16:2/3       58.61  
  44.Dylan Lattuga        Denville,NJ        14 M         26:34.81  8:33 33/47     M13-14:2/2       53.39  
  45.Lauren Astor         Morris Plains,NJ   16 F         26:36.62  8:33 12/27     F15-16:3/3       57.52  
  46.Chuck Astor          Morris Plains,NJ   49 M         26:37.26  8:34 34/47     M45-49:7/8       54.96  
  47.Tim Bahnuk           Hackettstown,NJ    61 M         26:38.03  8:34 35/47     M60-64:3/3       60.76  
  48.Amy Eades            Boonton,NJ         38 F         26:42.56  8:35 13/27     F35-39:1/1       56.63  
  49.Andrea Villegas      Boonton,NJ         34 F         26:42.82  8:35 14/27     F20-34:2/4       55.77  
  50.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F         26:46.03  8:36 15/27     F40-44:2/2       57.49  
  51.William Koch         Sussex,NJ          46 M         26:51.22  8:38 36/47     M45-49:8/8       53.21  
  52.Joseph Gautier       Bergenfield,NJ     36 M         27:20.38  8:47 37/47     M35-39:2/2       48.50  
  53.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       53 M         27:22.19  8:48 38/47     M50-54:5/6       55.22  
  54.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       10 F         27:24.39  8:49 16/27     F 1-10:2/4       62.25  
  55.Sarah Daniek         Tupelo,MS          12 F         27:48.52  8:57 17/27     F11-12:2/2       58.54  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  56.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    66 M         28:06.42  9:02 39/47     M65-69:1/3       60.23  
  57.Patricia Koch        Sussex,NJ          47 F         28:18.17  9:06 18/27     F45-49:2/2       57.22  
  58.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         66 M         29:00.76  9:20 40/47     M65-69:2/3       58.35  
  59.Gretchen Atwater     Bernardsville,NJ   53 F U       29:18.75  9:26 19/27     F50-54:4/4       59.39  
  60.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    52 M         30:00.48  9:39 41/47     M50-54:6/6       49.95  
  61.Jillian Bostek       Morris Plains,NJ   13 F         30:17.06  9:44 20/27     F13-14:1/1       52.74  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  62.Cassidy Charles      Rockaway,NJ        22 F         32:02.54 10:18 21/27     F20-34:3/4       46.19  
  63.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F         32:08.75 10:20 22/27     F60-64:1/1       60.35  
  64.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       66 M U       32:56.92 10:36 42/47     M65-69:3/3       51.38  
  65.Kira Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         10 F         32:58.41 10:36 23/27     F 1-10:3/4       51.74  
  66.Sachi Williams       Tenafly,NJ         10 F         32:58.67 10:36 24/27     F 1-10:4/4       51.73  
  67.Derek Koch           Sussex,NJ          10 M         33:14.32 10:41 43/47     M 1-10:1/1       47.50  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  68.Marc Mittleman       Springfield,NJ     55 M         34:47.00 11:11 44/47     M55-59:4/4       44.18  
  69.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      70 F         35:20.27 11:22 25/27     F70-74:1/1       63.00  
  70.Michelle Cohen       Boonton,NJ         22 F         35:47.00 11:31 26/27     F20-34:4/4       41.36  
  71.Carol Cohen          Boonton,NJ         55 F         35:47.00 11:31 27/27     F55-59:1/1       49.93  
  72.Paul Isgett          Rockaway,NJ        12 M         37:16.23 11:59 45/47     M11-12:2/3       39.90  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  73.Zachary Koch         Sussex,NJ          12 M         37:36.04 12:06 46/47     M11-12:3/3       39.55  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  74.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   84 M U       52:10.95 16:47 47/47     M80-98:1/1       45.05  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Peter Lavallee       Denville,NJ        18 M            315   17:40.88   5:41
   2.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         39 M         U  349   17:57.33   5:47
   3.John Hogan           Township Of Was,NJ 47 M         U  276   18:00.86   5:48
   4.David Lerman         Hopatcong,NJ       28 M         U  317   18:35.14   5:59
   5.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          26 M         U  347   18:49.97   6:04
   6.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   55 M         U  324   18:55.57   6:05
   7.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    31 M            187   19:13.57   6:11
   8.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       32 M            336   19:54.33   6:24
   9.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      46 M         U  326   20:01.35   6:27
  10.Devin Lattuga        Denville,NJ        16 M            287   20:07.47   6:29
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Christina Daniels    Tupelo,MS          16 F            318   19:07.10   6:09
   2.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  F            290   21:26.94   6:54
   3.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    18 F            342   22:25.40   7:13
   4.Jessica Simao        Rutherford,NJ      26 F         U  346   22:51.55   7:21
   5.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      48 F            299   23:51.99   7:41
   6.Olivia Weintraub     Flanders,NJ        12 F            313   24:04.24   7:45
   7.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       54 F            189   24:29.86   7:53
   8.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      41 F         U  295   24:57.56   8:02
   9.Diane Naughton       Mendham,NJ         50 F         U  320   25:41.17   8:16
  10.Eva Fisher           Booton,NJ          53 F         U  316   26:02.57   8:23
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.John Hogan           Township Of Was,NJ 47 M         U  276   18:00.86   5:48
   2.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   55 M         U  324   18:55.57   6:05
   3.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      46 M         U  326   20:01.35   6:27
   4.Michael Klausner     Short Hills,NJ     49 M            334   21:00.42   6:46
   5.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       55 M            310   21:05.31   6:47
   6.Tad Hawkins          Tenafly,NJ         52 M         U  329   21:27.71   6:54
   7.Mitchell Weintraub   Flanders,NJ        48 M            312   21:54.66   7:03
   8.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        64 M            298   21:59.29   7:05
   9.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         57 M            311   22:02.66   7:06
  10.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      42 M            199   22:45.25   7:19
MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      48 F            299   23:51.99   7:41
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       54 F            189   24:29.86   7:53
   3.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      41 F         U  295   24:57.56   8:02
   4.Diane Naughton       Mendham,NJ         50 F         U  320   25:41.17   8:16
   5.Eva Fisher           Booton,NJ          53 F         U  316   26:02.57   8:23
   6.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F            284   26:46.03   8:37
   7.Patricia Koch        Sussex,NJ          47 F            280   28:18.17   9:07
   8.Gretchen Atwater     Bernardsville,NJ   53 F         U  323   29:18.75   9:26
   9.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F            285   32:08.75  10:21
  10.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      70 F            197   35:20.27  11:22

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     MALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Derek Koch           Sussex,NJ          10 M   67       279   33:14.32  10:42   47.50%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  F   15       290   21:26.94   6:54   81.81%
   2.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       10 F   54       314   27:24.39   8:49   62.25%
   3.Kira Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         10 F   65       331   32:58.41  10:37   51.74%
   4.Sachi Williams       Tenafly,NJ         10 F   66       332   32:58.67  10:37   51.73%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     MALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Will Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         11 M   12       328   20:14.76   6:31   75.55%
   2.Paul Isgett          Rockaway,NJ        12 M   72       321   37:16.23  12:00   39.90%
   3.Zachary Koch         Sussex,NJ          12 M   73       282   37:36.04  12:06   39.55%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Olivia Weintraub     Flanders,NJ        12 F   29       313   24:04.24   7:45   67.63%
   2.Sarah Daniek         Tupelo,MS          12 F   55       319   27:48.52   8:57   58.54%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     MALE AGES 13 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Housel        Denville,NJ        14 M   32       277   24:54.91   8:01   56.95%
   2.Dylan Lattuga        Denville,NJ        14 M   44       288   26:34.81   8:33   53.39%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jillian Bostek       Morris Plains,NJ   13 F   61       330   30:17.06   9:45   52.74%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     MALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Devin Lattuga        Denville,NJ        16 M   11       287   20:07.47   6:29   68.05%
   2.Logan Schenkel       Pine Brook,NJ      15 M   36       343   25:34.14   8:14   54.45%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christina Daniels    Tupelo,MS          16 F    7       318   19:07.10   6:09   80.05%
   2.Jessica Gregory      Denville,NJ        15 F   43       339   26:26.58   8:31   58.61%
   3.Lauren Astor         Morris Plains,NJ   16 F   45       186   26:36.62   8:34   57.52%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     MALE AGES 17 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Lavallee       Denville,NJ        18 M    1       315   17:40.88   5:41   75.45%
   2.Kenny Bjellquest     Rockaway,NJ        17 M   20       333   22:13.26   7:09   60.79%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    18 F   21       342   22:25.40   7:13   66.72%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     MALE AGES 20 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Lerman         Hopatcong,NJ       28 M    4    U  317   18:35.14   5:59   69.42%
   2.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          26 M    5    U  347   18:49.97   6:04   68.50%
   3.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    31 M    8       187   19:13.57   6:11   67.42%
   4.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       32 M    9       336   19:54.33   6:24   65.32%
   5.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     29 M   40    U  322   26:06.58   8:24   49.45%
   6.Gary Marks           Wayne,NJ           34 M   42       291   26:18.91   8:28   49.82%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jessica Simao        Rutherford,NJ      26 F   24    U  346   22:51.55   7:21   64.74%
   2.Andrea Villegas      Boonton,NJ         34 F   49       337   26:42.82   8:36   55.77%
   3.Cassidy Charles      Rockaway,NJ        22 F   62       190   32:02.54  10:19   46.19%
   4.Michelle Cohen       Boonton,NJ         22 F   70       192   35:47.00  11:31   41.36%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         39 M    2    U  349   17:57.33   5:47   75.46%
   2.Joseph Gautier       Bergenfield,NJ     36 M   52       195   27:20.38   8:48   48.50%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amy Eades            Boonton,NJ         38 F   48       348   26:42.56   8:36   56.63%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      42 M   22       199   22:45.25   7:19   60.89%
   2.Derek Lounsbury      Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 M   26       289   23:16.33   7:29   59.09%
   3.Craig Flynn          West Caldwell,NJ   41 M   41       345   26:09.69   8:25   52.57%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      41 F   33    U  295   24:57.56   8:02   61.66%
   2.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F   50       284   26:46.03   8:37   57.49%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Hogan           Township Of Was,NJ 47 M    3    U  276   18:00.86   5:48   79.94%
   2.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      46 M   10    U  326   20:01.35   6:27   71.36%
   3.Michael Klausner     Short Hills,NJ     49 M   13       334   21:00.42   6:46   69.65%
   4.Mitchell Weintraub   Flanders,NJ        48 M   17       312   21:54.66   7:03   66.24%
   5.Richard Carlson Jr   Boonton,NJ         46 M   34    U  335   24:59.29   8:03   57.18%
   6.Geoff Schenkel       Pine Brook,NJ      47 M   39       344   26:03.43   8:23   55.27%
   7.Chuck Astor          Morris Plains,NJ   49 M   46       185   26:37.26   8:34   54.96%
   8.William Koch         Sussex,NJ          46 M   51       281   26:51.22   8:39   53.21%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      48 F   28       299   23:51.99   7:41   68.60%
   2.Patricia Koch        Sussex,NJ          47 F   57       280   28:18.17   9:07   57.22%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tad Hawkins          Tenafly,NJ         52 M   16    U  329   21:27.71   6:54   69.84%
   2.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          50 M   25       294   22:58.15   7:24   64.21%
   3.Richard Masciolek    Denville,NJ        51 M   27       292   23:30.87   7:34   63.23%
   4.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        53 M   30    U  327   24:26.09   7:52   61.85%
   5.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       53 M   53       293   27:22.19   8:49   55.22%
   6.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    52 M   60       341   30:00.48   9:39   49.95%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       54 F   31       189   24:29.86   7:53   71.99%
   2.Diane Naughton       Mendham,NJ         50 F   37    U  320   25:41.17   8:16   65.27%
   3.Eva Fisher           Booton,NJ          53 F   38    U  316   26:02.57   8:23   66.85%
   4.Gretchen Atwater     Bernardsville,NJ   53 F   59    U  323   29:18.75   9:26   59.39%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   55 M    6    U  324   18:55.57   6:05   81.19%
   2.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       55 M   14       310   21:05.31   6:47   72.87%
   3.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         57 M   19       311   22:02.66   7:06   70.90%
   4.Marc Mittleman       Springfield,NJ     55 M   68         2   34:47.00  11:12   44.18%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carol Cohen          Boonton,NJ         55 F   71       191   35:47.00  11:31   49.93%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        64 M   18       298   21:59.29   7:05   75.59%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         62 M   23       286   22:47.81   7:20   71.61%
   3.Tim Bahnuk           Hackettstown,NJ    61 M   47       188   26:38.03   8:34   60.76%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F   63       285   32:08.75  10:21   60.35%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    66 M   56       198   28:06.42   9:03   60.23%
   2.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         66 M   58       194   29:00.76   9:20   58.35%
   3.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       66 M   64    U  338   32:56.92  10:36   51.38%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      70 M   35    U  340   25:10.69   8:06   70.00%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      70 F   69       197   35:20.27  11:22   63.00%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   84 M   74    U  325   52:10.95  16:48   45.05%


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS SUMMER 5K XC SERIES 7-2-13     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   55 M U  324   18:55.57   6:05 81.19%
   2.John Hogan           Township Of Was,NJ 47 M U  276   18:00.86   5:48 79.94%
   3.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        64 M    298   21:59.29   7:05 75.59%
   4.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       55 M    310   21:05.31   6:47 72.87%
   5.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         62 M    286   22:47.81   7:20 71.61%
   6.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      46 M U  326   20:01.35   6:27 71.36%
   7.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         57 M    311   22:02.66   7:06 70.90%
   8.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      70 M U  340   25:10.69   8:06 70.00%
   9.Tad Hawkins          Tenafly,NJ         52 M U  329   21:27.71   6:54 69.84%
  10.Michael Klausner     Short Hills,NJ     49 M    334   21:00.42   6:46 69.65%
  11.Mitchell Weintraub   Flanders,NJ        48 M    312   21:54.66   7:03 66.24%
  12.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          50 M    294   22:58.15   7:24 64.21%
  13.Richard Masciolek    Denville,NJ        51 M    292   23:30.87   7:34 63.23%
  14.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        53 M U  327   24:26.09   7:52 61.85%
  15.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      42 M    199   22:45.25   7:19 60.89%
  16.Tim Bahnuk           Hackettstown,NJ    61 M    188   26:38.03   8:34 60.76%
  17.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    66 M    198   28:06.42   9:03 60.23%
  18.Derek Lounsbury      Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 M    289   23:16.33   7:29 59.09%
  19.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         66 M    194   29:00.76   9:20 58.35%
  20.Richard Carlson Jr   Boonton,NJ         46 M U  335   24:59.29   8:03 57.18%
  21.Geoff Schenkel       Pine Brook,NJ      47 M    344   26:03.43   8:23 55.27%
  22.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       53 M    293   27:22.19   8:49 55.22%
  23.Chuck Astor          Morris Plains,NJ   49 M    185   26:37.26   8:34 54.96%
  24.William Koch         Sussex,NJ          46 M    281   26:51.22   8:39 53.21%
  25.Craig Flynn          West Caldwell,NJ   41 M    345   26:09.69   8:25 52.57%
  26.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       66 M U  338   32:56.92  10:36 51.38%
  27.Terry Wolfe          Florham Park,NJ    52 M    341   30:00.48   9:39 49.95%
  28.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   84 M U  325   52:10.95  16:48 45.05%
  29.Marc Mittleman       Springfield,NJ     55 M      2   34:47.00  11:12 44.18%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       54 F    189   24:29.86   7:53 71.99%
   2.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      48 F    299   23:51.99   7:41 68.60%
   3.Eva Fisher           Booton,NJ          53 F U  316   26:02.57   8:23 66.85%
   4.Diane Naughton       Mendham,NJ         50 F U  320   25:41.17   8:16 65.27%
   5.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      70 F    197   35:20.27  11:22 63.00%
   6.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      41 F U  295   24:57.56   8:02 61.66%
   7.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F    285   32:08.75  10:21 60.35%
   8.Gretchen Atwater     Bernardsville,NJ   53 F U  323   29:18.75   9:26 59.39%
   9.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F    284   26:46.03   8:37 57.49%
  10.Patricia Koch        Sussex,NJ          47 F    280   28:18.17   9:07 57.22%
  11.Carol Cohen          Boonton,NJ         55 F    191   35:47.00  11:31 49.93%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Beau Atwater         Bernardsville,NJ   55 M U  324   18:55.57   6:05 81.19%
   2.John Hogan           Township Of Was,NJ 47 M U  276   18:00.86   5:48 79.94%
   3.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        64 M    298   21:59.29   7:05 75.59%
   4.Will Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         11 M    328   20:14.76   6:31 75.55%
   5.Jeffrey Eades        Boonton,NJ         39 M U  349   17:57.33   5:47 75.46%
   6.Peter Lavallee       Denville,NJ        18 M    315   17:40.88   5:41 75.45%
   7.Mike Walters         Westfield,NJ       55 M    310   21:05.31   6:47 72.87%
   8.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         62 M    286   22:47.81   7:20 71.61%
   9.Angelo Harasts       Pine Brook,NJ      46 M U  326   20:01.35   6:27 71.36%
  10.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         57 M    311   22:02.66   7:06 70.90%
  11.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      70 M U  340   25:10.69   8:06 70.00%
  12.Tad Hawkins          Tenafly,NJ         52 M U  329   21:27.71   6:54 69.84%
  13.Michael Klausner     Short Hills,NJ     49 M    334   21:00.42   6:46 69.65%
  14.David Lerman         Hopatcong,NJ       28 M U  317   18:35.14   5:59 69.42%
  15.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          26 M U  347   18:49.97   6:04 68.50%
  16.Devin Lattuga        Denville,NJ        16 M    287   20:07.47   6:29 68.05%
  17.Mark Bahnuk          Hackettstown,NJ    31 M    187   19:13.57   6:11 67.42%
  18.Mitchell Weintraub   Flanders,NJ        48 M    312   21:54.66   7:03 66.24%
  19.Shawn Bender         Montclair,NJ       32 M    336   19:54.33   6:24 65.32%
  20.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          50 M    294   22:58.15   7:24 64.21%
  21.Richard Masciolek    Denville,NJ        51 M    292   23:30.87   7:34 63.23%
  22.John Klobus          Randolph,NJ        53 M U  327   24:26.09   7:52 61.85%
  23.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      42 M    199   22:45.25   7:19 60.89%
  24.Kenny Bjellquest     Rockaway,NJ        17 M    333   22:13.26   7:09 60.79%
  25.Tim Bahnuk           Hackettstown,NJ    61 M    188   26:38.03   8:34 60.76%
  26.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    66 M    198   28:06.42   9:03 60.23%
  27.Derek Lounsbury      Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 M    289   23:16.33   7:29 59.09%
  28.Paul Galusha         Boonton,NJ         66 M    194   29:00.76   9:20 58.35%
  29.Richard Carlson Jr   Boonton,NJ         46 M U  335   24:59.29   8:03 57.18%
  30.Thomas Housel        Denville,NJ        14 M    277   24:54.91   8:01 56.95%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  F    290   21:26.94   6:54 81.81%
   2.Christina Daniels    Tupelo,MS          16 F    318   19:07.10   6:09 80.05%
   3.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       54 F    189   24:29.86   7:53 71.99%
   4.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      48 F    299   23:51.99   7:41 68.60%
   5.Olivia Weintraub     Flanders,NJ        12 F    313   24:04.24   7:45 67.63%
   6.Eva Fisher           Booton,NJ          53 F U  316   26:02.57   8:23 66.85%
   7.Caroline Wolfe       Florham Park,NJ    18 F    342   22:25.40   7:13 66.72%
   8.Diane Naughton       Mendham,NJ         50 F U  320   25:41.17   8:16 65.27%
   9.Jessica Simao        Rutherford,NJ      26 F U  346   22:51.55   7:21 64.74%
  10.Anna Gillespie       Parsippany,NJ      70 F    197   35:20.27  11:22 63.00%
  11.Rebecca White        Westfield,NJ       10 F    314   27:24.39   8:49 62.25%
  12.Christine Nguyen     Belleville,NJ      41 F U  295   24:57.56   8:02 61.66%
  13.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         61 F    285   32:08.75  10:21 60.35%
  14.Gretchen Atwater     Bernardsville,NJ   53 F U  323   29:18.75   9:26 59.39%
  15.Jessica Gregory      Denville,NJ        15 F    339   26:26.58   8:31 58.61%
  16.Sarah Daniek         Tupelo,MS          12 F    319   27:48.52   8:57 58.54%
  17.Lauren Astor         Morris Plains,NJ   16 F    186   26:36.62   8:34 57.52%
  18.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F    284   26:46.03   8:37 57.49%
  19.Patricia Koch        Sussex,NJ          47 F    280   28:18.17   9:07 57.22%
  20.Amy Eades            Boonton,NJ         38 F    348   26:42.56   8:36 56.63%
  21.Andrea Villegas      Boonton,NJ         34 F    337   26:42.82   8:36 55.77%
  22.Jillian Bostek       Morris Plains,NJ   13 F    330   30:17.06   9:45 52.74%
  23.Kira Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         10 F    331   32:58.41  10:37 51.74%
  24.Sachi Williams       Tenafly,NJ         10 F    332   32:58.67  10:37 51.73%
  25.Carol Cohen          Boonton,NJ         55 F    191   35:47.00  11:31 49.93%
  26.Cassidy Charles      Rockaway,NJ        22 F    190   32:02.54  10:19 46.19%
  27.Michelle Cohen       Boonton,NJ         22 F    192   35:47.00  11:31 41.36%