RANDOLPH LAKE TRI - AQUABIKE

Race Date:7-07-13

0.50 Mi SWIM --- 16.4 Mi BIKE --- 3.1 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| AQUABIKE

RANDOLPH LAKE TRI - AQUABIKE

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Michael Lonergan     47 M A   469  12:18  1:24    1 | 1:57    4 |  48:44 20.2    1 |1:02:58
   2.Jim Wood             65 M A   480  15:34  1:46    5 | 1:36    2 |  53:36 18.4    2 |1:10:45
   3.Sarah June           21 F A   468  13:28  1:32    2 | 2:52    6 |1:00:23 16.3    5 |1:16:42
   4.Nancy Wagner         53 F A   479  14:18  1:37    3 | 2:51    5 |  59:57 16.4    4 |1:17:05
   5.Marcia Postallian    57 F A   402  16:46  1:54    8 | 1:28    1 |  59:22 16.6    3 |1:17:35
   6.Jennifer Palombo     47 F A   474  16:21  1:51    6 | 1:45    3 |1:11:04 13.8    9 |1:29:09
   7.Linda Lutz           51 F A   471  17:38  2:00    9 | 3:05    8 |1:08:43 14.3    7 |1:29:25
   8.Stu Lukowiak         53 M A   470  14:58  1:42    4 | 3:02    7 |1:11:36 13.7   10 |1:29:35
   9.Rich Duthie          50 M A   158  16:32  1:53    7 | 3:43   10 |1:10:30 14.0    8 |1:30:44
  10.Barbara Sine         48 F A   477  21:07  2:24   10 | 5:50   12 |1:08:10 14.4    6 |1:35:06
  11.Lynn Sandacz         47 F A   476  22:36  2:34   11 | 3:53   11 |1:13:56 13.3   11 |1:40:24
  12.Susan Palermo        59 F A   473  44:31  5:04   12 | 3:19    9 |1:22:55 11.9   12 |2:10:44
DNF-DQ List
RANDOLPH LAKE TRI - AQUABIKE TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Michael Lonergan     Mendham,NJ         47 M 4   A      469 1:02:58.30
   2.Jim Wood             ,NJ                65 M 4   A      480 1:10:45.65
   3.Stu Lukowiak         Westfield,NJ       53 M 4   A      470 1:29:35.68
   4.Rich Duthie          Scotch Plains,NJ   50 M 4   A      158 1:30:44.31

RANDOLPH LAKE TRI - AQUABIKE TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Sarah June           Merion Station,PA  21 F 4   A      468 1:16:42.22
   2.Nancy Wagner         Rockaway,NJ        53 F 4   A      479 1:17:05.61
   3.Marcia Postallian    Madison,NJ         57 F 4          402 1:17:35.04
   4.Jennifer Palombo     Madison,NJ         47 F 4   A      474 1:29:09.26
   5.Linda Lutz           Succasunna,NJ      51 F 4   A      471 1:29:25.49
   6.Barbara Sine         Dunellen,NJ        48 F 4   A      477 1:35:06.59
   7.Lynn Sandacz         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  47 F 4   A      476 1:40:24.57
   8.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     59 F 4   A      473 2:10:44.65