RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K

Race Date:7-04-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MAPLEWOOD
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Atilla Sabahoglu     Piscataway,NJ      35 M         16:14.40  5:13 1/130     M30-39:1/23      81.15  
   2.Tj Zablocki          Maplewood,         33 M   M     18:03.55  5:48 2/130     M30-39:2/23      72.26  
   3.Will Spangler        South Orange,NJ    18 M         18:14.00  5:52 3/130     M15-19:1/13      73.16  
   4.Will Marino          Maplewood,NJ       16 M   M     18:16.57  5:52 4/130     M15-19:2/13      74.94  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   5.Jared Loadholt       Maplewood,NJ       16 M   M     19:02.41  6:07 5/130     M15-19:3/13      71.93  
   6.Matthew Dreher       Maplewood,NJ       30 M   M     19:23.77  6:14 6/130     M30-39:3/23      66.67  
   7.Chris Shedd          Nutley,NJ          34 M         19:25.63  6:15 7/130     M30-39:4/23      67.48  
   8.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       52 M         19:51.09  6:23 8/130     M50-59:1/17      75.51  
   9.Michael Lehrer       Maplewood,NJ       39 M   M     19:57.75  6:25 9/130     M30-39:5/23      67.87  
  10.Ethan Appelgmen      ,                  16 M         20:08.63  6:29 10/130    M15-19:4/13      67.99  
  11.Jeremy Shannon       Brooklyn,NY        34 M         20:14.05  6:30 11/130    M30-39:6/23      64.79  
  12.Nicholas Elliott     Maplewood,NJ       47 M   M     20:22.52  6:33 12/130    M40-49:1/41      70.68  
  13.Ian Klein            Union,             29 M         20:26.31  6:34 13/130    M20-29:1/3       63.17  
  14.Daniel Smith         Maplewood,NJ       33 M   M     20:27.94  6:35 14/130    M30-39:7/23      63.77  
  15.Kristopher Takacs    Maplewood,NJ       39 M   M     20:41.73  6:39 15/130    M30-39:8/23      65.47  
  16.Corey Durr           Maplewood,NJ       18 M   M     20:47.18  6:41 16/130    M15-19:5/13      64.18  
  17.E Deutsch            Maplewood,         55 F   M     20:52.54  6:43 1/104     F50-59:1/10      85.59  
  18.M Leibensperger      Maplewood,         39 M   M     20:54.67  6:43 17/130    M30-39:9/23      64.79  
  19.Christopher Donnelly Maplewood,NJ       51 M   M     21:01.02  6:45 18/130    M50-59:2/17      70.75  
  20.Camille Vanasse      ,                  17 F         21:02.07  6:46 2/104     F15-19:1/4       71.87  
  21.Luis Santos          Maplewood,NJ       17 M   M     21:19.49  6:51 19/130    M15-19:6/13      63.34  
  22.Hani Zaccarelli      Maplewood,NJ       38 M   M     21:27.36  6:54 20/130    M30-39:10/23     62.68  
  23.P Klint              Maplewood,         45 M   M     21:27.93  6:54 21/130    M40-49:2/41      66.05  
  24.Jake Territo         Maplewood,NJ       16 M   M     21:33.97  6:56 22/130    M15-19:7/13      63.51  
  25.Dominick Mastrodonat Maplewood,NJ       15 M   M     21:40.67  6:58 23/130    M15-19:8/13      64.22  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  26.Jay Morrar           Maplewood,NJ       42 M   M     21:47.26  7:00 24/130    M40-49:3/41      63.60  
  27.E Besom              South Orange,      16 F         22:10.77  7:08 3/104     F15-19:2/4       69.01  
  28.Jonathan Watts       Morristown,NJ      36 M         22:11.98  7:08 25/130    M30-39:11/23     59.73  
  29.J Robertson          Budd Lake,         56 M         22:20.70  7:11 26/130    M50-59:3/17      69.35  
  30.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        53 F         22:32.06  7:15 4/104     F50-59:2/10      77.26  
  31.Stephen Casella      Maplewood,NJ       41 M   M     22:33.64  7:15 27/130    M40-49:4/41      60.96  
  32.Sandra Kosik         Maplewood,NJ       42 F   M     22:35.27  7:16 5/104     F40-49:1/45      68.60  
  33.Stan Tso             Short Hills,NJ     52 M         22:59.77  7:24 28/130    M50-59:4/17      65.18  
  34.Donald Connelly      Maplewood,NJ       41 M   M     23:09.28  7:27 29/130    M40-49:5/41      59.39  
  35.Rick Longenecher     Maplewood,NJ       49 M   M     23:10.05  7:27 30/130    M40-49:6/41      63.15  
  36.Mary Mcglynn         Maplewood,NJ       42 F   M     23:11.66  7:27 6/104     F40-49:2/45      66.81  
  37.Christopher Ferguson Maplewood,NJ       40 M   M     23:12.22  7:28 31/130    M40-49:7/41      58.82  
  38.Howard Petruziello   South Orange,NJ    43 M         23:18.43  7:30 32/130    M40-49:8/41      59.90  
  39.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      56 M         23:23.50  7:31 33/130    M50-59:5/17      66.25  
  40.Bill Dean            Toluca Lake,CA     40 M         23:23.63  7:31 34/130    M40-49:9/41      58.35  
  41.Gary Berger          Maplewood,NJ       59 M   M     23:26.06  7:32 35/130    M50-59:6/17      67.85  
  42.David Leit           Maplewood,NJ       43 M   M     23:28.55  7:33 36/130    M40-49:10/41     59.47  
  43.A Yawdowzyn          South Orange,      15 M         23:33.50  7:34 37/130    M15-19:9/13      59.10  
  44.Mason Carter         Bedminster,NJ      25 M         23:34.37  7:35 38/130    M20-29:2/3       54.72  
  45.W Perry              Maplewood,         15 M   M     23:37.84  7:36 39/130    M15-19:10/13     58.91  
  46.Jack Connelly        Maplewood,NJ       16 M   M     23:40.51  7:37 40/130    M15-19:11/13     57.85  
  47.Mark Oliverio        Maplewood,NJ       43 M   M     23:41.61  7:37 41/130    M40-49:11/41     58.92  
  48.Timothy Deple        Maplewood,NJ       13 M   M     23:42.44  7:37 42/130    M 1-14:1/20      61.18  
  49.Christopher Murphy   Short Hills,NJ     60 M U       23:42.87  7:37 43/130    M60-69:1/4       67.63  
  50.Jonathan Walsh       Maplewood,NJ       43 M   M     23:43.81  7:38 44/130    M40-49:12/41     58.83  
  51.L Deutsch            Maplewood,         55 F   M     23:49.95  7:40 7/104     F50-59:3/10      74.97  
  52.Tomas O'sullivan     Maplewood,NJ       9  M   M     23:54.90  7:41 45/130    M 1-14:2/20      68.40  
  53.Eric Thoroman        Maplewood,NJ       56 M   M     23:55.32  7:41 46/130    M50-59:7/17      64.78  
  54.Dan Cohen            South Orange,NJ    40 M         23:58.51  7:42 47/130    M40-49:13/41     56.93  
  55.J Mclaughlin         Maplewood,         14 F   M     23:59.03  7:43 8/104     F 1-14:1/17      65.51  
  56.William O'mara       Maplewood,NJ       13 M   M     23:59.77  7:43 48/130    M 1-14:3/20      60.44  
  57.J Perry              Maplewood,         57 M   M     24:02.04  7:44 49/130    M50-59:8/17      65.03  
  58.Sebastian Pampalone  Gillette,NJ        15 M         24:03.41  7:44 50/130    M15-19:12/13     57.87  
  59.Stephen Eliseo       Summit,NJ          48 M         24:04.37  7:44 51/130    M40-49:14/41     60.29  
  60.Joe Geoghen          Maplewood,NJ       43 M   M     24:04.58  7:44 52/130    M40-49:15/41     57.99  
  61.Christopher Donat    Maplewood,NJ       44 M   M     24:06.93  7:45 53/130    M40-49:16/41     58.34  
  62.Taylor Filko         Maplewood,NJ       23 F   M     24:09.65  7:46 9/104     F20-29:1/5       61.26  
  63.L Kohler             Maplewood,         12 M   M     24:11.56  7:47 54/130    M 1-14:4/20      61.47  
  64.Peter Wick           Millburn,NJ        49 M         24:12.02  7:47 55/130    M40-49:17/41     60.46  
  65.Mark Dephtereos      Maplewood,NJ       45 M   M     24:15.01  7:48 56/130    M40-49:18/41     58.46  
  66.G Scerra             Succasunna,        49 F         24:17.71  7:49 10/104    F40-49:3/45      68.16  
  67.Luke Scafidi         ,                  12 M         24:19.20  7:49 57/130    M 1-14:5/20      61.14  
  68.Claire Murphy        Short Hills,NJ     15 F         24:20.47  7:50 11/104    F15-19:3/4       63.67  
  69.Daniel Moser         Maplewood,NJ       33 M   M     24:21.12  7:50 58/130    M30-39:12/23     53.59  
  70.A Faraher            South Orange,      38 F         24:21.29  7:50 12/104    F30-39:1/22      62.10  
  71.Jeffery Thompson     Maplewood,NJ       31 M   M     24:21.41  7:50 59/130    M30-39:13/23     53.22  
  72.E Mckeaney           Maplewood,         36 M   M     24:31.45  7:53 60/130    M30-39:14/23     54.07  
  73.Marith Zaccarelli    Maplewood,NJ       38 F   M     24:31.78  7:53 13/104    F30-39:2/22      61.66  
  74.Jessica Mcgrath      Maplewood,NJ       31 F   M     24:31.83  7:53 14/104    F30-39:3/22      60.40  
  75.Molly Yearick        Maplewood,NJ       50 F   M     24:37.70  7:55 15/104    F50-59:4/10      68.07  
  76.Joe Dolan            Bloomfield,NJ      49 M         24:44.93  7:57 61/130    M40-49:19/41     59.12  
  77.Jeffery Harris       Maplewood,NJ       32 F   M     24:46.80  7:58 16/104    F30-39:4/22      59.87  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  78.Monica Mangan        Maplewood,NJ       48 F   M     24:58.62  8:02 17/104    F40-49:4/45      65.55  
  79.Jeff Crye            South Orange,NJ    43 M         24:58.96  8:02 62/130    M40-49:20/41     55.88  
  80.Ethan Klopfer        Flemington,NJ      10 M         25:05.33  8:04 63/130    M 1-14:6/20      62.93  
  81.T Flanagan           South Orange,      43 M         25:09.59  8:05 64/130    M40-49:21/41     55.49  
  82.Isabel Turi          Maplewood,NJ       14 F   M     25:11.03  8:06 18/104    F 1-14:2/17      62.39  
  83.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       49 F   M     25:17.85  8:08 19/104    F40-49:5/45      65.46  
  84.Liz Perlman          Maplewood,NJ       46 F   M     25:18.19  8:08 20/104    F40-49:6/45      63.36  
  85.Lisa Curi            Maplewood,NJ       44 F   M     25:20.81  8:09 21/104    F40-49:7/45      62.10  
  86.David Roskin         Maplewood,NJ       36 M   M     25:21.42  8:09 65/130    M30-39:15/23     52.29  
  87.Ron Petit            Maplewood,NJ       62 M   M     25:24.47  8:10 66/130    M60-69:2/4       64.25  
  88.Dan Hadel            Maplewood,NJ       44 M U M     25:25.00  8:10 67/130    M40-49:22/41     55.35  
  89.Cameron Sim          Maplewood,NJ       35 M   M     25:27.50  8:11 68/130    M30-39:16/23     51.77  
  90.Will Drungool        Bridgewater,NJ     13 M         25:34.03  8:13 69/130    M 1-14:7/20      56.73  
  91.Charlie Hummel       Maplewood,NJ       10 M   M     25:34.28  8:13 70/130    M 1-14:8/20      61.74  
  92.Andrew Moulton       Maplewood,NJ       39 M   M     25:34.87  8:14 71/130    M30-39:17/23     52.96  
  93.Tara Drumgood        ,                  43 F         25:35.25  8:14 22/104    F40-49:8/45      61.02  
  94.Frank Mckeon         Maplewood,NJ       37 M   M     25:38.65  8:15 72/130    M30-39:18/23     52.06  
  95.Barbara Quinn        Maplewood,NJ       53 F   M     25:39.75  8:15 23/104    F50-59:5/10      67.84  
  96.Mary Alice Carter    Maplewood,NJ       40 F   M     25:40.39  8:15 24/104    F40-49:9/45      59.57  
  97.D Hines              Maplewood,         61 M   M     25:41.21  8:16 73/130    M60-69:3/4       63.00  
  98.Mark Madonna         Maplewood,NJ       99 M   M     25:42.62  8:16 74/130    NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
  99.Griffin Holmes       Maplewood,NJ       10 M   M     25:43.45  8:16 75/130    M 1-14:9/20      61.37  
 100.S J Dodd             Maplewood,NJ       47 F   M     25:50.50  8:19 25/104    F40-49:10/45     62.67  
 101.Michelle Aylward     Maplewood,NJ       36 F   M     25:51.11  8:19 26/104    F30-39:5/22      58.00  
 102.Vinicius Vincente    Maplewood,NJ       30 M   M     26:01.97  8:22 76/130    M30-39:19/23     49.68  
 103.Patrick Holmes       Maplewood,NJ       50 M   M     26:03.48  8:23 77/130    M50-59:9/17      56.60  
 104.Hans Hummel          Maplewood,NJ       44 M   M     26:03.71  8:23 78/130    M40-49:23/41     53.98  
 105.P Schmidt            Maplewood,         55 M   M     26:10.41  8:25 79/130    M50-59:10/17     58.71  
 106.Valerie Cotler       Maplewood,NJ       51 F   M     26:13.00  8:26 27/104    F50-59:6/10      64.75  
 107.Terri Borden         South Orange,NJ    49 F         26:17.95  8:27 28/104    F40-49:11/45     62.97  
 108.Bob Deines           Willits,CA         66 M         26:24.58  8:30 80/130    M60-69:4/4       64.10  
 109.Scott Fleisch        Maplewood,NJ       36 M   M     26:32.99  8:32 81/130    M30-39:20/23     49.94  
 110.Angela Dagostino     Maplewood,NJ       51 F   M     26:35.41  8:33 29/104    F50-59:7/10      63.84  
 111.Jean Vitrano         Millburn,NJ        38 F         26:48.48  8:37 30/104    F30-39:6/22      56.42  
 112.K Mclaughlin         Maplewood,         53 M   M     26:54.85  8:39 82/130    M50-59:11/17     56.15  
 113.Charles Romano       Maplewood,NJ       46 M   M     27:00.20  8:41 83/130    M40-49:24/41     52.92  
 114.Lauren Ordowee       Maplewood,NJ       41 F   M     27:04.62  8:42 31/104    F40-49:12/45     56.84  
 115.L Zlotnick           Maplewood,         43 F   M     27:04.63  8:42 32/104    F40-49:13/45     57.66  
 116.L Floyd              Maplewood,         43 F   M     27:04.82  8:42 33/104    F40-49:14/45     57.66  
 117.Julie Hutchinson     South Orange,NJ    39 F         27:10.94  8:44 34/104    F30-39:7/22      55.94  
 118.Lara Tomlin          Maplewood,NJ       44 F   M     27:14.13  8:45 35/104    F40-49:15/45     57.80  
 119.Jason Young          South Orange,NJ    23 M         27:21.50  8:48 84/130    M20-29:3/3       47.15  
 120.Ryan Harnett         Maplewood,NJ       13 M   M     27:22.73  8:48 85/130    M 1-14:10/20     52.98  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/130     M 0- 0:0/20       0.00  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/130     M 0- 0:0/20       0.00  
 123.Michael Young        Maplewood,NJ       49 M   M     27:41.63  8:54 86/130    M40-49:25/41     52.83  
 124.Laureen Young        Maplewood,NJ       48 F   M     27:41.69  8:54 36/104    F40-49:16/45     59.11  
 125.Scott Cooper         Maplewood,NJ       42 M   M     27:50.09  8:57 87/130    M40-49:26/41     49.78  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 126.Eli Paul             Maplewood,NJ       12 M   M     27:57.88  9:00 88/130    M 1-14:11/20     53.18  
 127.Rebecca Blumenstein  Maplewood,NJ       46 F   M     27:58.85  9:00 37/104    F40-49:17/45     57.29  
 128.Jeanine Zocks        Livingston,NJ      41 F         28:01.82  9:01 38/104    F40-49:18/45     54.90  
 129.Suzanne Pincus       Short Hills,NJ     38 F         28:01.87  9:01 39/104    F30-39:8/22      53.96  
 130.Samantha Green       Short Hills,NJ     36 F         28:04.03  9:02 40/104    F30-39:9/22      53.43  
 131.Bull Miskin          South Orange,NJ    53 M         28:10.93  9:04 89/130    M50-59:12/17     53.62  
 132.Elizabeth Takacs     Maplewood,NJ       40 F   M     28:23.53  9:08 41/104    F40-49:19/45     53.86  
 133.Kate Szur            Maplewood,NJ       45 F   M     28:25.72  9:08 42/104    F40-49:20/45     55.86  
 134.M Koffman            Maplewood,         42 F   M     28:26.04  9:09 43/104    F40-49:21/45     54.50  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/130     M 0- 0:0/20       0.00  
 136.Mollie Obrien        South Orange,NJ    40 F         28:39.61  9:13 44/104    F40-49:22/45     53.36  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/130     M 0- 0:0/20       0.00  
 138.Carla Shannon        Brooklyn,NY        34 F         28:49.17  9:16 45/104    F30-39:10/22     51.70  
 139.D Devas              Maplewood,         40 F   M     28:56.21  9:18 46/104    F40-49:23/45     52.85  
 140.Emily Strigl         Maplewood,NJ       36 F   M     28:56.77  9:18 47/104    F30-39:11/22     51.80  
 141.A Campbell Iii       Maplewood,         10 M   M     28:58.78  9:19 90/130    M 1-14:12/20     54.48  
 142.Elizabeth Mccoy      Maplewood,NJ       52 F   M     28:59.34  9:19 48/104    F50-59:8/10      59.30  
 143.R Sparar             Millburn,          44 M         29:03.82  9:21 91/130    M40-49:27/41     48.41  
 144.Jim Sumoushi         Maplewood,NJ       33 M   M     29:06.19  9:22 92/130    M30-39:21/23     44.84  
 145.V Leavitt            Maplewood,         41 F   M     29:06.46  9:22 49/104    F40-49:24/45     52.87  
 146.N Murray             Maplewood,         14 F   M     29:10.84  9:23 50/104    F 1-14:3/17      53.85  
 147.J Levine             South Orange,      14 F         29:10.86  9:23 51/104    F 1-14:4/17      53.85  
 148.Stephanie Olivero    Maplewood,NJ       44 F   M     29:14.37  9:24 52/104    F40-49:25/45     53.84  
 149.Sarah Gifford        Maplewood,NJ       41 F   M     29:25.97  9:28 53/104    F40-49:26/45     52.29  
 150.Jolynn Schmidt       Maplewood,NJ       45 F   M     29:33.20  9:30 54/104    F40-49:27/45     53.74  
 151.Nicholas Corson      Millburn,NJ        43 M         29:46.87  9:35 93/130    M40-49:28/41     46.88  
 152.Steve Livingston     Maplewood,NJ       47 M   M     29:55.85  9:38 94/130    M40-49:29/41     48.11  
 153.L Price              Maplewood,         10 F   M     29:56.27  9:38 55/104    F 1-14:5/17      56.99  
 154.Maureen Fitzpatrick  Maplewood,NJ       49 F   M     30:00.51  9:39 56/104    F40-49:28/45     55.19  
 155.Leigh Strachan       Hillsborough,NJ    39 F         30:04.63  9:40 57/104    F30-39:12/22     50.55  
 156.Owen Durkin          Maplewood,NJ       15 M   M     30:13.56  9:43 95/130    M15-19:13/13     46.06  
 157.Harry Fardin         Maplewood,NJ       10 M   M     30:25.18  9:47 96/130    M 1-14:13/20     51.90  
 158.Matthew Malespina    South Orange,NJ    10 M         30:25.97  9:47 97/130    M 1-14:14/20     51.88  
 159.Diana Tynan          Maplewood,NJ       36 F   M     30:28.54  9:48 58/104    F30-39:13/22     49.20  
 160.Leslie Moulton       Maplewood,NJ       40 F   M     30:29.88  9:48 59/104    F40-49:29/45     50.14  
 161.Shane Michaels       Maplewood,NJ       42 F   M     30:30.68  9:49 60/104    F40-49:30/45     50.79  
 162.D Ricci              Maplewood,         49 M   M     30:49.75  9:55 98/130    M40-49:30/41     47.46  
 163.Christa Kirby        Maplewood,NJ       46 F   M     30:51.32  9:55 61/104    F40-49:31/45     51.96  
 164.Gary Forman          South Orange,NJ    53 M         30:52.45  9:56 99/130    M50-59:13/17     48.95  
 165.C Ricci              Maplewood,         12 F   M     30:52.90  9:56 62/104    F 1-14:6/17      52.72  
 166.Jack Kalsched        Maplewood,NJ       8  M   M     30:58.00  9:58 100/130   M 1-14:15/20     54.96  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/130     M 0- 0:0/20       0.00  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/130     M 0- 0:0/20       0.00  
 169.Jonathan Kalsched    Maplewood,NJ       41 M   M     31:00.00  9:58 101/130   M40-49:31/41     44.36  
 170.D Ricci              Maplewood,         15 F   M     31:02.21  9:59 63/104    F15-19:4/4       49.93  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 171.T Price              Maplewood,         8  F   M     31:11.02 10:02 64/104    F 1-14:7/17      58.08  
 172.E Price              Maplewood,         43 M   M     31:12.21 10:02 102/130   M40-49:32/41     44.74  
 173.Olga Tarakanova      South Orange,NJ    22 F         31:32.47 10:09 65/104    F20-29:2/5       46.92  
 174.Jannifer Minghenelli Maplewood,NJ       41 F   M     31:42.80 10:12 66/104    F40-49:32/45     48.53  
 175.A Campbell           Maplewood,         49 M   M     31:53.46 10:15 103/130   M40-49:33/41     45.88  
 176.Katie Gyves          Maplewood,NJ       13 F   M     31:55.60 10:16 67/104    F 1-14:8/17      50.03  
 177.Ken Krasner          South Orange,NJ    54 M         32:02.25 10:18 104/130   M50-59:14/17     47.57  
 178.J Schram             Maplewood,         40 M   M     32:05.22 10:19 105/130   M40-49:34/41     42.54  
 179.Glenn Papaman        Millburn,NJ        57 M         32:11.78 10:21 106/130   M50-59:15/17     48.54  
 180.O Karten             Maplewood,         21 F   M     32:13.57 10:22 68/104    F20-29:3/5       45.93  
 181.Hayley Hutchinson    South Orange,NJ    9  F         32:14.19 10:22 69/104    F 1-14:9/17      54.44  
 182.Maggie Marotta       Maplewood,NJ       33 F   M     32:21.03 10:24 70/104    F30-39:14/22     45.95  
 183.Jon Drumgool         Bridgewater,NJ     46 M         32:26.05 10:26 107/130   M40-49:35/41     44.06  
 184.Karen Karvary        Maplewood,NJ       41 F   M     32:26.44 10:26 71/104    F40-49:33/45     47.44  
 185.S Nasberg-abrams     Maplewood,         37 F   M     32:38.45 10:30 72/104    F30-39:15/22     46.13  
 186.D Pressel            Maplewood,         41 F   M     32:38.62 10:30 73/104    F40-49:34/45     47.14  
 187.J Ramburg            Maplewood,         35 F   M     32:42.62 10:31 74/104    F30-39:16/22     45.68  
 188.D Clyburn            Maplewood,         10 M   M     32:51.06 10:34 108/130   M 1-14:16/20     48.06  
 189.Lynn Sorrentino      Cedar Grove,NJ     32 F         32:59.04 10:36 75/104    F30-39:17/22     44.98  
 190.L Wilkes             Maplewood,         45 F   M     33:17.45 10:42 76/104    F40-49:35/45     47.71  
 191.Marli Craig          Maplewood,NJ       43 F   M     33:40.30 10:50 77/104    F40-49:36/45     46.37  
 192.Kevin Connaughton    Maplewood,NJ       12 M   M     33:51.90 10:53 109/130   M 1-14:17/20     43.91  
 193.Brian Connaughton    Maplewood,NJ       46 M   M     33:53.81 10:54 110/130   M40-49:36/41     42.15  
 194.James Erday          Summit,NJ          8  M         33:56.10 10:55 111/130   M 1-14:18/20     50.16  
 195.Rhea Gordon          Short Hills,NJ     36 F         33:59.54 10:56 78/104    F30-39:18/22     44.11  
 196.Tim Erday            Summit,NJ          40 M         34:03.17 10:57 112/130   M40-49:37/41     40.08  
 197.Richard Bleecker     Jersey City,NJ     73 M         34:05.78 10:58 113/130   M70-98:1/1       53.81  
 198.Adrianna Donat       Maplewood,NJ       44 F   M     34:05.84 10:58 79/104    F40-49:37/45     46.17  
 199.Bryan Jankay         Maplewood,NJ       32 M   M     34:06.11 10:58 114/130   M30-39:22/23     38.13  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 200.C Haney              South Orange,      43 F         34:25.81 11:04 80/104    F40-49:38/45     45.35  
 201.Armando Lopez        Maplewood,NJ       44 M   M     34:35.91 11:08 115/130   M40-49:38/41     40.66  
 202.V Gomez              Maplewood,         38 F   M     34:42.17 11:10 81/104    F30-39:19/22     43.58  
 203.Juanita Bleecker     Jersey City,NJ     60 F         34:44.55 11:10 82/104    F60-69:1/1       55.05  
 204.Sara Knutsen         Maplewood,NJ       42 F   M     34:51.67 11:13 83/104    F40-49:39/45     44.45  
 205.Joanna Klein         Maplewood,NJ       40 F   M     34:53.99 11:13 84/104    F40-49:40/45     43.82  
 206.Meghan Durkin        Maplewood,NJ       10 F   M     34:55.07 11:14 85/104    F 1-14:10/17     48.86  
 207.Jordan Klein         Maplewood,NJ       8  M   M     35:04.87 11:17 116/130   M 1-14:19/20     48.52  
 208.Leanne Sim           Maplewood,NJ       35 F   M     35:14.81 11:20 86/104    F30-39:20/22     42.40  
 209.Colette Durkin       Maplewood,NJ       47 F   M     35:18.50 11:21 87/104    F40-49:41/45     45.87  
 210.Liv Knutsen          Maplewood,NJ       10 F   M     35:26.08 11:24 88/104    F 1-14:11/17     48.15  
 211.Susanna Knusten      Maplewood,NJ       7  F   M     35:26.10 11:24 89/104    F 1-14:12/17     52.96  
 212.Deirdre Labarre      Maplewood,NJ       44 F   M     35:34.14 11:26 90/104    F40-49:42/45     44.26  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/130     M 0- 0:0/20       0.00  
 214.M Lahey              Maplewood,         11 F   M     36:26.28 11:43 91/104    F 1-14:13/17     45.67  
 215.S Lahey              Maplewood,         48 M   M     36:26.75 11:43 117/130   M40-49:39/41     39.82  
 216.Christine Demaio     Lake Hiawatha,NJ   31 F         37:10.16 11:57 92/104    F30-39:21/22     39.86  
 217.Laura Dockery        Lake Hiawatha,NJ   29 F         37:10.19 11:57 93/104    F20-29:4/5       39.82  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 218.Olivia Elliot        Maplewood,NJ       11 F   M     37:28.21 12:03 94/104    F 1-14:14/17     44.41  
 219.Angeli Elliott       Maplewood,NJ       47 F   M     37:29.15 12:03 95/104    F40-49:43/45     43.20  
 220.Kathleen Marchetti   West Caldwell,NJ   58 F         37:46.51 12:09 96/104    F50-59:9/10      49.24  
 221.Tara Gelett          Maplewood,NJ       38 F   M     38:04.08 12:15 97/104    F30-39:22/22     39.73  
 222.Mia Morse            Summit,NJ          46 F         38:18.20 12:19 98/104    F40-49:44/45     41.85  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 223.Ella Klopfer         Flemington,NJ      8  F         40:33.38 13:03 99/104    F 1-14:15/17     44.66  
 224.Kevin Klopfer        Flemington,NJ      44 M         40:33.93 13:03 118/130   M40-49:40/41     34.68  
 225.Olivia Duffy         Bound Brook,NJ     23 F         40:52.10 13:09 100/104   F20-29:5/5       36.21  
 226.L Karten             Maplewood,         53 M   M     41:55.55 13:29 119/130   M50-59:16/17     36.05  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 227.Jessica Hutchinson   South Orange,NJ    7  F         44:23.86 14:17 101/104   F 1-14:16/17     42.27  
 228.Steven Hutchinson    South Orange,NJ    42 M         44:24.71 14:17 120/130   M40-49:41/41     31.20  
 229.Timothy Erday        Summit,NJ          11 M         45:12.22 14:32 121/130   M 1-14:20/20     33.84  
 230.John Bradley         South Orange,NJ    52 M         45:26.69 14:37 122/130   M50-59:17/17     32.98  
 231.Kansas Smith         South Orange,NJ    12 F         45:26.72 14:37 102/104   F 1-14:17/17     35.82  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 232.Paggy Excell         Maplewood,NJ       50 F   M     47:40.61 15:20 103/104   F50-59:10/10     35.16  
 233.Tammy Dandino        Maplewood,NJ       45 F   M     47:43.18 15:21 104/104   F40-49:45/45     33.28  
 234.Eric Atkins          Maplewood,NJ       38 M   M     47:43.48 15:21 123/130   M30-39:23/23     28.18  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MAPLEWOOD
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K  TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Atilla Sabahoglu     Piscataway,NJ      35 M           1135   16:14.40   5:14
   2.Tj Zablocki          Maplewood,         33 M     M     2289   18:03.55   5:49
   3.Will Spangler        South Orange,NJ    18 M            797   18:14.00   5:52
   4.Will Marino          Maplewood,NJ       16 M     M      781   18:16.57   5:53
   5.Jared Loadholt       Maplewood,NJ       16 M     M     1400   19:02.41   6:08
   6.Matthew Dreher       Maplewood,NJ       30 M     M     2167   19:23.77   6:15
   7.Chris Shedd          Nutley,NJ          34 M           2258   19:25.63   6:15
   8.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       52 M           2268   19:51.09   6:23
   9.Michael Lehrer       Maplewood,NJ       39 M     M     2213   19:57.75   6:26
  10.Ethan Appelgmen      ,                  16 M            871   20:08.63   6:29
RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K  TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.E Deutsch            Maplewood,         55 F     M     2159   20:52.54   6:43
   2.Camille Vanasse      ,                  17 F            920   21:02.07   6:46
   3.E Besom              South Orange,      16 F           2121   22:10.77   7:08
   4.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        53 F           2124   22:32.06   7:15
   5.Sandra Kosik         Maplewood,NJ       42 F     M     2204   22:35.27   7:16
   6.Mary Mcglynn         Maplewood,NJ       42 F     M      970   23:11.66   7:28
   7.L Deutsch            Maplewood,         55 F     M     2160   23:49.95   7:40
   8.J Mclaughlin         Maplewood,         14 F     M     2222   23:59.03   7:43
   9.Taylor Filko         Maplewood,NJ       23 F     M     2173   24:09.65   7:47
  10.G Scerra             Succasunna,        49 F           2255   24:17.71   7:49
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       52 M           2268   19:51.09   6:23
   2.Nicholas Elliott     Maplewood,NJ       47 M     M     2171   20:22.52   6:33
   3.Christopher Donnelly Maplewood,NJ       51 M     M     2166   21:01.02   6:46
   4.P Klint              Maplewood,         45 M     M     2201   21:27.93   6:55
   5.Jay Morrar           Maplewood,NJ       42 M     M      785   21:47.26   7:01
   6.J Robertson          Budd Lake,         56 M           2254   22:20.70   7:12
   7.Stephen Casella      Maplewood,NJ       41 M     M      914   22:33.64   7:16
   8.Stan Tso             Short Hills,NJ     52 M           2280   22:59.77   7:24
   9.Donald Connelly      Maplewood,NJ       41 M     M      791   23:09.28   7:27
  10.Rick Longenecher     Maplewood,NJ       49 M     M      782   23:10.05   7:27
RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.E Deutsch            Maplewood,         55 F     M     2159   20:52.54   6:43
   2.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        53 F           2124   22:32.06   7:15
   3.Sandra Kosik         Maplewood,NJ       42 F     M     2204   22:35.27   7:16
   4.Mary Mcglynn         Maplewood,NJ       42 F     M      970   23:11.66   7:28
   5.L Deutsch            Maplewood,         55 F     M     2160   23:49.95   7:40
   6.G Scerra             Succasunna,        49 F           2255   24:17.71   7:49
   7.Molly Yearick        Maplewood,NJ       50 F     M     2288   24:37.70   7:56
   8.Monica Mangan        Maplewood,NJ       48 F     M     2218   24:58.62   8:02
   9.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       49 F     M      889   25:17.85   8:09
  10.Liz Perlman          Maplewood,NJ       46 F     M      886   25:18.19   8:09

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MAPLEWOOD
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Timothy Deple        Maplewood,NJ       13 M   48M      749   23:42.44   7:38   61.18%
   2.Tomas O'sullivan     Maplewood,NJ       9  M   52M      969   23:54.90   7:42   68.40%
   3.William O'mara       Maplewood,NJ       13 M   56M      848   23:59.77   7:43   60.44%
   4.L Kohler             Maplewood,         12 M   63M     2203   24:11.56   7:47   61.47%
   5.Luke Scafidi         ,                  12 M   67       851   24:19.20   7:50   61.14%
   6.Ethan Klopfer        Flemington,NJ      10 M   80       844   25:05.33   8:04   62.93%
   7.Will Drungool        Bridgewater,NJ     13 M   90       963   25:34.03   8:14   56.73%
   8.Charlie Hummel       Maplewood,NJ       10 M   91M     2194   25:34.28   8:14   61.74%
   9.Griffin Holmes       Maplewood,NJ       10 M   99M     1137   25:43.45   8:17   61.37%
  10.Ryan Harnett         Maplewood,NJ       13 M  120M      982   27:22.73   8:49   52.98%


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.J Mclaughlin         Maplewood,         14 F   55M     2222   23:59.03   7:43   65.51%
   2.Isabel Turi          Maplewood,NJ       14 F   82M      975   25:11.03   8:06   62.39%
   3.N Murray             Maplewood,         14 F  146M     2228   29:10.84   9:24   53.85%
   4.J Levine             South Orange,      14 F  147      2217   29:10.86   9:24   53.85%
   5.L Price              Maplewood,         10 F  153M     2241   29:56.27   9:38   56.99%
   6.C Ricci              Maplewood,         12 F  165M     2251   30:52.90   9:56   52.72%
   7.T Price              Maplewood,         8  F  171M     2242   31:11.02  10:02   58.08%
   8.Katie Gyves          Maplewood,NJ       13 F  176M      971   31:55.60  10:17   50.03%
   9.Hayley Hutchinson    South Orange,NJ    9  F  181      1144   32:14.19  10:23   54.44%
  10.Meghan Durkin        Maplewood,NJ       10 F  206M      922   34:55.07  11:14   48.86%


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Will Spangler        South Orange,NJ    18 M    3       797   18:14.00   5:52   73.16%
   2.Will Marino          Maplewood,NJ       16 M    4M      781   18:16.57   5:53   74.94%
   3.Jared Loadholt       Maplewood,NJ       16 M    5M     1400   19:02.41   6:08   71.93%
   4.Ethan Appelgmen      ,                  16 M   10       871   20:08.63   6:29   67.99%
   5.Corey Durr           Maplewood,NJ       18 M   16M     2169   20:47.18   6:41   64.18%
   6.Luis Santos          Maplewood,NJ       17 M   21M     1345   21:19.49   6:52   63.34%
   7.Jake Territo         Maplewood,NJ       16 M   24M      793   21:33.97   6:56   63.51%
   8.Dominick Mastrodonat Maplewood,NJ       15 M   25M      876   21:40.67   6:59   64.22%
   9.A Yawdowzyn          South Orange,      15 M   43      2287   23:33.50   7:35   59.10%
  10.W Perry              Maplewood,         15 M   45M     2233   23:37.84   7:36   58.91%


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Camille Vanasse      ,                  17 F   20       920   21:02.07   6:46   71.87%
   2.E Besom              South Orange,      16 F   27      2121   22:10.77   7:08   69.01%
   3.Claire Murphy        Short Hills,NJ     15 F   68      1140   24:20.47   7:50   63.67%
   4.D Ricci              Maplewood,         15 F  170M     2253   31:02.21   9:59   49.93%


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ian Klein            Union,             29 M   13      2200   20:26.31   6:35   63.17%
   2.Mason Carter         Bedminster,NJ      25 M   44      2129   23:34.37   7:35   54.72%
   3.Jason Young          South Orange,NJ    23 M  119       847   27:21.50   8:48   47.15%


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Taylor Filko         Maplewood,NJ       23 F   62M     2173   24:09.65   7:47   61.26%
   2.Olga Tarakanova      South Orange,NJ    22 F  173      1146   31:32.47  10:09   46.92%
   3.O Karten             Maplewood,         21 F  180M     2199   32:13.57  10:22   45.93%
   4.Laura Dockery        Lake Hiawatha,NJ   29 F  217      2162   37:10.19  11:58   39.82%
   5.Olivia Duffy         Bound Brook,NJ     23 F  225      2168   40:52.10  13:09   36.21%


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Atilla Sabahoglu     Piscataway,NJ      35 M    1      1135   16:14.40   5:14   81.15%
   2.Tj Zablocki          Maplewood,         33 M    2M     2289   18:03.55   5:49   72.26%
   3.Matthew Dreher       Maplewood,NJ       30 M    6M     2167   19:23.77   6:15   66.67%
   4.Chris Shedd          Nutley,NJ          34 M    7      2258   19:25.63   6:15   67.48%
   5.Michael Lehrer       Maplewood,NJ       39 M    9M     2213   19:57.75   6:26   67.87%
   6.Jeremy Shannon       Brooklyn,NY        34 M   11       973   20:14.05   6:31   64.79%
   7.Daniel Smith         Maplewood,NJ       33 M   14M     2261   20:27.94   6:35   63.77%
   8.Kristopher Takacs    Maplewood,NJ       39 M   15M     2276   20:41.73   6:40   65.47%
   9.M Leibensperger      Maplewood,         39 M   18M     2214   20:54.67   6:44   64.79%
  10.Hani Zaccarelli      Maplewood,NJ       38 M   22M      899   21:27.36   6:54   62.68%


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.A Faraher            South Orange,      38 F   70      2172   24:21.29   7:50   62.10%
   2.Marith Zaccarelli    Maplewood,NJ       38 F   73M      900   24:31.78   7:54   61.66%
   3.Jessica Mcgrath      Maplewood,NJ       31 F   74M     2220   24:31.83   7:54   60.40%
   4.Jeffery Harris       Maplewood,NJ       32 F   77M      884   24:46.80   7:59   59.87%
   5.Michelle Aylward     Maplewood,NJ       36 F  101M      796   25:51.11   8:19   58.00%
   6.Jean Vitrano         Millburn,NJ        38 F  111      2282   26:48.48   8:38   56.42%
   7.Julie Hutchinson     South Orange,NJ    39 F  117      1142   27:10.94   8:45   55.94%
   8.Suzanne Pincus       Short Hills,NJ     38 F  129       786   28:01.87   9:01   53.96%
   9.Samantha Green       Short Hills,NJ     36 F  130       787   28:04.03   9:02   53.43%
  10.Carla Shannon        Brooklyn,NY        34 F  138       972   28:49.17   9:17   51.70%


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nicholas Elliott     Maplewood,NJ       47 M   12M     2171   20:22.52   6:33   70.68%
   2.P Klint              Maplewood,         45 M   23M     2201   21:27.93   6:55   66.05%
   3.Jay Morrar           Maplewood,NJ       42 M   26M      785   21:47.26   7:01   63.60%
   4.Stephen Casella      Maplewood,NJ       41 M   31M      914   22:33.64   7:16   60.96%
   5.Donald Connelly      Maplewood,NJ       41 M   34M      791   23:09.28   7:27   59.39%
   6.Rick Longenecher     Maplewood,NJ       49 M   35M      782   23:10.05   7:27   63.15%
   7.Christopher Ferguson Maplewood,NJ       40 M   37M      872   23:12.22   7:28   58.82%
   8.Howard Petruziello   South Orange,NJ    43 M   38      2238   23:18.43   7:30   59.90%
   9.Bill Dean            Toluca Lake,CA     40 M   40      2157   23:23.63   7:32   58.35%
  10.David Leit           Maplewood,NJ       43 M   42M     2215   23:28.55   7:33   59.47%


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sandra Kosik         Maplewood,NJ       42 F   32M     2204   22:35.27   7:16   68.60%
   2.Mary Mcglynn         Maplewood,NJ       42 F   36M      970   23:11.66   7:28   66.81%
   3.G Scerra             Succasunna,        49 F   66      2255   24:17.71   7:49   68.16%
   4.Monica Mangan        Maplewood,NJ       48 F   78M     2218   24:58.62   8:02   65.55%
   5.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       49 F   83M      889   25:17.85   8:09   65.46%
   6.Liz Perlman          Maplewood,NJ       46 F   84M      886   25:18.19   8:09   63.36%
   7.Lisa Curi            Maplewood,NJ       44 F   85M      874   25:20.81   8:09   62.10%
   8.Tara Drumgood        ,                  43 F   93       961   25:35.25   8:14   61.02%
   9.Mary Alice Carter    Maplewood,NJ       40 F   96M     2128   25:40.39   8:16   59.57%
  10.S J Dodd             Maplewood,NJ       47 F  100M     2163   25:50.50   8:19   62.67%


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       52 M    8      2268   19:51.09   6:23   75.51%
   2.Christopher Donnelly Maplewood,NJ       51 M   19M     2166   21:01.02   6:46   70.75%
   3.J Robertson          Budd Lake,         56 M   29      2254   22:20.70   7:12   69.35%
   4.Stan Tso             Short Hills,NJ     52 M   33      2280   22:59.77   7:24   65.18%
   5.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      56 M   39       917   23:23.50   7:32   66.25%
   6.Gary Berger          Maplewood,NJ       59 M   41M     2120   23:26.06   7:33   67.85%
   7.Eric Thoroman        Maplewood,NJ       56 M   53M     2277   23:55.32   7:42   64.78%
   8.J Perry              Maplewood,         57 M   57M     2232   24:02.04   7:44   65.03%
   9.Patrick Holmes       Maplewood,NJ       50 M  103M     1138   26:03.48   8:23   56.60%
  10.P Schmidt            Maplewood,         55 M  105M     2256   26:10.41   8:25   58.71%


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.E Deutsch            Maplewood,         55 F   17M     2159   20:52.54   6:43   85.59%
   2.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        53 F   30      2124   22:32.06   7:15   77.26%
   3.L Deutsch            Maplewood,         55 F   51M     2160   23:49.95   7:40   74.97%
   4.Molly Yearick        Maplewood,NJ       50 F   75M     2288   24:37.70   7:56   68.07%
   5.Barbara Quinn        Maplewood,NJ       53 F   95M     2243   25:39.75   8:16   67.84%
   6.Valerie Cotler       Maplewood,NJ       51 F  106M     2133   26:13.00   8:26   64.75%
   7.Angela Dagostino     Maplewood,NJ       51 F  110M     1342   26:35.41   8:33   63.84%
   8.Elizabeth Mccoy      Maplewood,NJ       52 F  142M     1132   28:59.34   9:20   59.30%
   9.Kathleen Marchetti   West Caldwell,NJ   58 F  220      2219   37:46.51  12:09   49.24%
  10.Paggy Excell         Maplewood,NJ       50 F  232M      960   47:40.61  15:21   35.16%


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christopher Murphy   Short Hills,NJ     60 M   49    U 1141   23:42.87   7:38   67.63%
   2.Ron Petit            Maplewood,NJ       62 M   87M     2234   25:24.47   8:11   64.25%
   3.D Hines              Maplewood,         61 M   97M     2193   25:41.21   8:16   63.00%
   4.Bob Deines           Willits,CA         66 M  108       879   26:24.58   8:30   64.10%


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Juanita Bleecker     Jersey City,NJ     60 F  203      2122   34:44.55  11:11   55.05%


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Richard Bleecker     Jersey City,NJ     73 M  197      2123   34:05.78  10:58   53.81%


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Madonna         Maplewood,NJ       99 M   98M      751   25:42.62   8:16    0.00%


RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| MAPLEWOOD
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MAPLEWOOD Special Category Results
RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K  MALE MAPLEWOOD           
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tj Zablocki          Maplewood,         33 M   M     2289   18:03.55   5:49
   2.Will Marino          Maplewood,NJ       16 M   M      781   18:16.57   5:53
   3.Jared Loadholt       Maplewood,NJ       16 M   M     1400   19:02.41   6:08
   4.Matthew Dreher       Maplewood,NJ       30 M   M     2167   19:23.77   6:15
   5.Michael Lehrer       Maplewood,NJ       39 M   M     2213   19:57.75   6:26
   6.Nicholas Elliott     Maplewood,NJ       47 M   M     2171   20:22.52   6:33
   7.Daniel Smith         Maplewood,NJ       33 M   M     2261   20:27.94   6:35
   8.Kristopher Takacs    Maplewood,NJ       39 M   M     2276   20:41.73   6:40
   9.Corey Durr           Maplewood,NJ       18 M   M     2169   20:47.18   6:41
  10.M Leibensperger      Maplewood,         39 M   M     2214   20:54.67   6:44
  11.Christopher Donnelly Maplewood,NJ       51 M   M     2166   21:01.02   6:46
  12.Luis Santos          Maplewood,NJ       17 M   M     1345   21:19.49   6:52
  13.Hani Zaccarelli      Maplewood,NJ       38 M   M      899   21:27.36   6:54
  14.P Klint              Maplewood,         45 M   M     2201   21:27.93   6:55
  15.Jake Territo         Maplewood,NJ       16 M   M      793   21:33.97   6:56
  16.Dominick Mastrodonat Maplewood,NJ       15 M   M      876   21:40.67   6:59
  17.Jay Morrar           Maplewood,NJ       42 M   M      785   21:47.26   7:01
  18.Stephen Casella      Maplewood,NJ       41 M   M      914   22:33.64   7:16
  19.Donald Connelly      Maplewood,NJ       41 M   M      791   23:09.28   7:27
  20.Rick Longenecher     Maplewood,NJ       49 M   M      782   23:10.05   7:27
  21.Christopher Ferguson Maplewood,NJ       40 M   M      872   23:12.22   7:28
  22.Gary Berger          Maplewood,NJ       59 M   M     2120   23:26.06   7:33
  23.David Leit           Maplewood,NJ       43 M   M     2215   23:28.55   7:33
  24.W Perry              Maplewood,         15 M   M     2233   23:37.84   7:36
  25.Jack Connelly        Maplewood,NJ       16 M   M      792   23:40.51   7:37

RUN THROUGH MAPLEWOOD 5K  FEMALE MAPLEWOOD           
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.E Deutsch            Maplewood,         55 F   M     2159   20:52.54   6:43
   2.Sandra Kosik         Maplewood,NJ       42 F   M     2204   22:35.27   7:16
   3.Mary Mcglynn         Maplewood,NJ       42 F   M      970   23:11.66   7:28
   4.L Deutsch            Maplewood,         55 F   M     2160   23:49.95   7:40
   5.J Mclaughlin         Maplewood,         14 F   M     2222   23:59.03   7:43
   6.Taylor Filko         Maplewood,NJ       23 F   M     2173   24:09.65   7:47
   7.Marith Zaccarelli    Maplewood,NJ       38 F   M      900   24:31.78   7:54
   8.Jessica Mcgrath      Maplewood,NJ       31 F   M     2220   24:31.83   7:54
   9.Molly Yearick        Maplewood,NJ       50 F   M     2288   24:37.70   7:56
  10.Jeffery Harris       Maplewood,NJ       32 F   M      884   24:46.80   7:59
  11.Monica Mangan        Maplewood,NJ       48 F   M     2218   24:58.62   8:02
  12.Isabel Turi          Maplewood,NJ       14 F   M      975   25:11.03   8:06
  13.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       49 F   M      889   25:17.85   8:09
  14.Liz Perlman          Maplewood,NJ       46 F   M      886   25:18.19   8:09
  15.Lisa Curi            Maplewood,NJ       44 F   M      874   25:20.81   8:09
  16.Barbara Quinn        Maplewood,NJ       53 F   M     2243   25:39.75   8:16
  17.Mary Alice Carter    Maplewood,NJ       40 F   M     2128   25:40.39   8:16
  18.S J Dodd             Maplewood,NJ       47 F   M     2163   25:50.50   8:19
  19.Michelle Aylward     Maplewood,NJ       36 F   M      796   25:51.11   8:19
  20.Valerie Cotler       Maplewood,NJ       51 F   M     2133   26:13.00   8:26
  21.Angela Dagostino     Maplewood,NJ       51 F   M     1342   26:35.41   8:33
  22.Lauren Ordowee       Maplewood,NJ       41 F   M      921   27:04.62   8:43
  23.L Zlotnick           Maplewood,         43 F   M     2290   27:04.63   8:43
  24.L Floyd              Maplewood,         43 F   M     2178   27:04.82   8:43
  25.Lara Tomlin          Maplewood,NJ       44 F   M     2279   27:14.13   8:46
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       52 M   2268   19:51.09   6:23 75.51%
   2.Christopher Donnelly Maplewood,NJ       51 M   2166   21:01.02   6:46 70.75%
   3.Nicholas Elliott     Maplewood,NJ       47 M   2171   20:22.52   6:33 70.68%
   4.J Robertson          Budd Lake,         56 M   2254   22:20.70   7:12 69.35%
   5.Gary Berger          Maplewood,NJ       59 M   2120   23:26.06   7:33 67.85%
   6.Christopher Murphy   Short Hills,NJ     60 M U 1141   23:42.87   7:38 67.63%
   7.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      56 M    917   23:23.50   7:32 66.25%
   8.P Klint              Maplewood,         45 M   2201   21:27.93   6:55 66.05%
   9.Stan Tso             Short Hills,NJ     52 M   2280   22:59.77   7:24 65.18%
  10.J Perry              Maplewood,         57 M   2232   24:02.04   7:44 65.03%
  11.Eric Thoroman        Maplewood,NJ       56 M   2277   23:55.32   7:42 64.78%
  12.Ron Petit            Maplewood,NJ       62 M   2234   25:24.47   8:11 64.25%
  13.Bob Deines           Willits,CA         66 M    879   26:24.58   8:30 64.10%
  14.Jay Morrar           Maplewood,NJ       42 M    785   21:47.26   7:01 63.60%
  15.Rick Longenecher     Maplewood,NJ       49 M    782   23:10.05   7:27 63.15%
  16.D Hines              Maplewood,         61 M   2193   25:41.21   8:16 63.00%
  17.Stephen Casella      Maplewood,NJ       41 M    914   22:33.64   7:16 60.96%
  18.Peter Wick           Millburn,NJ        49 M   2285   24:12.02   7:47 60.46%
  19.Stephen Eliseo       Summit,NJ          48 M    783   24:04.37   7:45 60.29%
  20.Howard Petruziello   South Orange,NJ    43 M   2238   23:18.43   7:30 59.90%
  21.David Leit           Maplewood,NJ       43 M   2215   23:28.55   7:33 59.47%
  22.Donald Connelly      Maplewood,NJ       41 M    791   23:09.28   7:27 59.39%
  23.Joe Dolan            Bloomfield,NJ      49 M    790   24:44.93   7:58 59.12%
  24.Mark Oliverio        Maplewood,NJ       43 M    912   23:41.61   7:38 58.92%
  25.Jonathan Walsh       Maplewood,NJ       43 M    877   23:43.81   7:38 58.83%
  26.Christopher Ferguson Maplewood,NJ       40 M    872   23:12.22   7:28 58.82%
  27.P Schmidt            Maplewood,         55 M   2256   26:10.41   8:25 58.71%
  28.Mark Dephtereos      Maplewood,NJ       45 M    750   24:15.01   7:48 58.46%
  29.Bill Dean            Toluca Lake,CA     40 M   2157   23:23.63   7:32 58.35%
  30.Christopher Donat    Maplewood,NJ       44 M   2165   24:06.93   7:46 58.34%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.E Deutsch            Maplewood,         55 F   2159   20:52.54   6:43 85.59%
   2.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        53 F   2124   22:32.06   7:15 77.26%
   3.L Deutsch            Maplewood,         55 F   2160   23:49.95   7:40 74.97%
   4.Sandra Kosik         Maplewood,NJ       42 F   2204   22:35.27   7:16 68.60%
   5.G Scerra             Succasunna,        49 F   2255   24:17.71   7:49 68.16%
   6.Molly Yearick        Maplewood,NJ       50 F   2288   24:37.70   7:56 68.07%
   7.Barbara Quinn        Maplewood,NJ       53 F   2243   25:39.75   8:16 67.84%
   8.Mary Mcglynn         Maplewood,NJ       42 F    970   23:11.66   7:28 66.81%
   9.Monica Mangan        Maplewood,NJ       48 F   2218   24:58.62   8:02 65.55%
  10.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       49 F    889   25:17.85   8:09 65.46%
  11.Valerie Cotler       Maplewood,NJ       51 F   2133   26:13.00   8:26 64.75%
  12.Angela Dagostino     Maplewood,NJ       51 F   1342   26:35.41   8:33 63.84%
  13.Liz Perlman          Maplewood,NJ       46 F    886   25:18.19   8:09 63.36%
  14.Terri Borden         South Orange,NJ    49 F    794   26:17.95   8:28 62.97%
  15.S J Dodd             Maplewood,NJ       47 F   2163   25:50.50   8:19 62.67%
  16.Lisa Curi            Maplewood,NJ       44 F    874   25:20.81   8:09 62.10%
  17.Tara Drumgood        ,                  43 F    961   25:35.25   8:14 61.02%
  18.Mary Alice Carter    Maplewood,NJ       40 F   2128   25:40.39   8:16 59.57%
  19.Elizabeth Mccoy      Maplewood,NJ       52 F   1132   28:59.34   9:20 59.30%
  20.Laureen Young        Maplewood,NJ       48 F    846   27:41.69   8:55 59.11%
  21.Lara Tomlin          Maplewood,NJ       44 F   2279   27:14.13   8:46 57.80%
  22.L Floyd              Maplewood,         43 F   2178   27:04.82   8:43 57.66%
  23.L Zlotnick           Maplewood,         43 F   2290   27:04.63   8:43 57.66%
  24.Rebecca Blumenstein  Maplewood,NJ       46 F    897   27:58.85   9:00 57.29%
  25.Lauren Ordowee       Maplewood,NJ       41 F    921   27:04.62   8:43 56.84%
  26.Kate Szur            Maplewood,NJ       45 F   2274   28:25.72   9:09 55.86%
  27.Maureen Fitzpatrick  Maplewood,NJ       49 F    880   30:00.51   9:40 55.19%
  28.Juanita Bleecker     Jersey City,NJ     60 F   2122   34:44.55  11:11 55.05%
  29.Jeanine Zocks        Livingston,NJ      41 F    788   28:01.82   9:01 54.90%
  30.M Koffman            Maplewood,         42 F   2202   28:26.04   9:09 54.50%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Atilla Sabahoglu     Piscataway,NJ      35 M   1135   16:14.40   5:14 81.15%
   2.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       52 M   2268   19:51.09   6:23 75.51%
   3.Will Marino          Maplewood,NJ       16 M    781   18:16.57   5:53 74.94%
   4.Will Spangler        South Orange,NJ    18 M    797   18:14.00   5:52 73.16%
   5.Tj Zablocki          Maplewood,         33 M   2289   18:03.55   5:49 72.26%
   6.Jared Loadholt       Maplewood,NJ       16 M   1400   19:02.41   6:08 71.93%
   7.Christopher Donnelly Maplewood,NJ       51 M   2166   21:01.02   6:46 70.75%
   8.Nicholas Elliott     Maplewood,NJ       47 M   2171   20:22.52   6:33 70.68%
   9.J Robertson          Budd Lake,         56 M   2254   22:20.70   7:12 69.35%
  10.Tomas O'sullivan     Maplewood,NJ       9  M    969   23:54.90   7:42 68.40%
  11.Ethan Appelgmen      ,                  16 M    871   20:08.63   6:29 67.99%
  12.Michael Lehrer       Maplewood,NJ       39 M   2213   19:57.75   6:26 67.87%
  13.Gary Berger          Maplewood,NJ       59 M   2120   23:26.06   7:33 67.85%
  14.Christopher Murphy   Short Hills,NJ     60 M U 1141   23:42.87   7:38 67.63%
  15.Chris Shedd          Nutley,NJ          34 M   2258   19:25.63   6:15 67.48%
  16.Matthew Dreher       Maplewood,NJ       30 M   2167   19:23.77   6:15 66.67%
  17.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      56 M    917   23:23.50   7:32 66.25%
  18.P Klint              Maplewood,         45 M   2201   21:27.93   6:55 66.05%
  19.Kristopher Takacs    Maplewood,NJ       39 M   2276   20:41.73   6:40 65.47%
  20.Stan Tso             Short Hills,NJ     52 M   2280   22:59.77   7:24 65.18%
  21.J Perry              Maplewood,         57 M   2232   24:02.04   7:44 65.03%
  22.M Leibensperger      Maplewood,         39 M   2214   20:54.67   6:44 64.79%
  23.Jeremy Shannon       Brooklyn,NY        34 M    973   20:14.05   6:31 64.79%
  24.Eric Thoroman        Maplewood,NJ       56 M   2277   23:55.32   7:42 64.78%
  25.Ron Petit            Maplewood,NJ       62 M   2234   25:24.47   8:11 64.25%
  26.Dominick Mastrodonat Maplewood,NJ       15 M    876   21:40.67   6:59 64.22%
  27.Corey Durr           Maplewood,NJ       18 M   2169   20:47.18   6:41 64.18%
  28.Bob Deines           Willits,CA         66 M    879   26:24.58   8:30 64.10%
  29.Daniel Smith         Maplewood,NJ       33 M   2261   20:27.94   6:35 63.77%
  30.Jay Morrar           Maplewood,NJ       42 M    785   21:47.26   7:01 63.60%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.E Deutsch            Maplewood,         55 F   2159   20:52.54   6:43 85.59%
   2.Juliette Blevins     Millburn,NJ        53 F   2124   22:32.06   7:15 77.26%
   3.L Deutsch            Maplewood,         55 F   2160   23:49.95   7:40 74.97%
   4.Camille Vanasse      ,                  17 F    920   21:02.07   6:46 71.87%
   5.E Besom              South Orange,      16 F   2121   22:10.77   7:08 69.01%
   6.Sandra Kosik         Maplewood,NJ       42 F   2204   22:35.27   7:16 68.60%
   7.G Scerra             Succasunna,        49 F   2255   24:17.71   7:49 68.16%
   8.Molly Yearick        Maplewood,NJ       50 F   2288   24:37.70   7:56 68.07%
   9.Barbara Quinn        Maplewood,NJ       53 F   2243   25:39.75   8:16 67.84%
  10.Mary Mcglynn         Maplewood,NJ       42 F    970   23:11.66   7:28 66.81%
  11.Monica Mangan        Maplewood,NJ       48 F   2218   24:58.62   8:02 65.55%
  12.J Mclaughlin         Maplewood,         14 F   2222   23:59.03   7:43 65.51%
  13.Virginia Falconer    Maplewood,NJ       49 F    889   25:17.85   8:09 65.46%
  14.Valerie Cotler       Maplewood,NJ       51 F   2133   26:13.00   8:26 64.75%
  15.Angela Dagostino     Maplewood,NJ       51 F   1342   26:35.41   8:33 63.84%
  16.Claire Murphy        Short Hills,NJ     15 F   1140   24:20.47   7:50 63.67%
  17.Liz Perlman          Maplewood,NJ       46 F    886   25:18.19   8:09 63.36%
  18.Terri Borden         South Orange,NJ    49 F    794   26:17.95   8:28 62.97%
  19.S J Dodd             Maplewood,NJ       47 F   2163   25:50.50   8:19 62.67%
  20.Isabel Turi          Maplewood,NJ       14 F    975   25:11.03   8:06 62.39%
  21.A Faraher            South Orange,      38 F   2172   24:21.29   7:50 62.10%
  22.Lisa Curi            Maplewood,NJ       44 F    874   25:20.81   8:09 62.10%
  23.Marith Zaccarelli    Maplewood,NJ       38 F    900   24:31.78   7:54 61.66%
  24.Taylor Filko         Maplewood,NJ       23 F   2173   24:09.65   7:47 61.26%
  25.Tara Drumgood        ,                  43 F    961   25:35.25   8:14 61.02%
  26.Jessica Mcgrath      Maplewood,NJ       31 F   2220   24:31.83   7:54 60.40%
  27.Jeffery Harris       Maplewood,NJ       32 F    884   24:46.80   7:59 59.87%
  28.Mary Alice Carter    Maplewood,NJ       40 F   2128   25:40.39   8:16 59.57%
  29.Elizabeth Mccoy      Maplewood,NJ       52 F   1132   28:59.34   9:20 59.30%
  30.Laureen Young        Maplewood,NJ       48 F    846   27:41.69   8:55 59.11%