MILES FOR MINDS 5K

Race Date:7-28-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MILES FOR MINDS 5K


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         50 M         16:44.69  5:23 1/194     M50-54:1/22      88.07  
   2.Steven Morgan        Raritan,NJ         19 M         16:54.28  5:26 2/194     M15-19:1/14      77.95  
   3.Sergio Oconitrillo   Piscataway,NJ      25 M         18:09.20  5:50 3/194     M25-29:1/19      71.06  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   4.Rufino Mendez        Metuchen,NJ        31 M U       18:44.00  6:01 4/194     M30-34:1/18      69.19  
   5.Zachary Hill         North Plainfiel,NJ 17 M         18:46.72  6:02 5/194     M15-19:2/14      71.93  
   6.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 44 M         19:01.52  6:07 6/194     M40-44:1/21      73.95  
   7.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     17 M         19:03.33  6:07 7/194     M15-19:3/14      70.89  
   8.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          44 M         19:03.88  6:08 8/194     M40-44:2/21      73.80  
   9.Matthew Baker        Skillman,NJ        50 M U       19:12.48  6:10 9/194     M50-54:2/22      76.78  
  10.Kaya Sement          Mendham,NJ         12 M U       19:17.17  6:12 10/194    M 1-14:1/13      77.10  
  11.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      44 M         19:57.83  6:25 11/194    M40-44:3/21      70.47  
  12.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         61 M U       20:01.77  6:26 12/194    M60-64:1/6       80.79  
  13.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    34 F         20:04.15  6:27 1/126     F30-34:1/13      74.23  
  14.Neil Hume            Highland Park,NJ   39 M U       20:09.73  6:29 13/194    M35-39:1/22      67.20  
  15.Walter Valverde      No. Plainfield,NJ  41 M U       20:21.74  6:33 14/194    M40-44:4/21      67.54  
  16.Defne Sement         Mendham,NJ         15 F U       20:27.04  6:34 2/126     F15-19:1/4       75.78  
  17.Kunal Bailoor        Edison,NJ          21 M         20:40.60  6:39 15/194    M20-24:1/12      62.63  
  18.Shamus Babcock       Sewaren,NJ         34 M         20:49.67  6:42 16/194    M30-34:2/18      62.94  
  19.Frank Barbera        Pennington,NJ      51 M         20:52.54  6:43 17/194    M50-54:3/22      71.22  
  20.William Tiburcio     Parlin,NJ          29 M         20:59.86  6:45 18/194    M25-29:2/19      61.49  
  21.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        48 F U       21:02.41  6:46 3/126     F45-49:1/10      77.81  
  22.Leyland Bentham      Newark,NJ          36 M         21:09.20  6:48 19/194    M35-39:2/22      62.68  
  23.Brandon Singletary   Irvington,NJ       15 M         21:10.33  6:48 20/194    M15-19:4/14      65.76  
  24.Roman Pinto          Colonia,NJ         32 M         21:14.13  6:50 21/194    M30-34:3/18      61.22  
  25.Joseph Mahoney       Old Bridge,NJ      51 M         21:17.28  6:51 22/194    M50-54:4/22      69.84  
  26.Shannen Fuertes      Garden City Par,NY 22 F         21:17.84  6:51 4/126     F20-24:1/16      69.49  
  27.Patrick Mccabe       Garden City Par,NY 24 M         21:17.89  6:51 23/194    M20-24:2/12      60.57  
  28.Daniel Ricigliano    Edison,NJ          13 M         21:18.01  6:51 24/194    M 1-14:2/13      68.09  
  29.Juan Silva           Elizabeth,NJ       51 M         21:34.25  6:56 25/194    M50-54:5/22      68.93  
  30.Elery Martinez       Keasbey,NJ         35 M         21:42.31  6:59 26/194    M35-39:3/22      60.72  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  31.Aaron Wong           Princeton,NJ       31 M         21:58.50  7:04 27/194    M30-34:4/18      58.99  
  32.Adrian Valentino     South Plainfiel,NJ 39 M         21:58.81  7:04 28/194    M35-39:4/22      61.64  
  33.Mark Hinkeldey       Fords,NJ           40 M         22:00.94  7:05 29/194    M40-44:5/21      62.00  
  34.Kyle Drost           Edison,NJ          24 M         22:35.70  7:16 30/194    M20-24:3/12      57.09  
  35.April Cardone        Piscataway,NJ      36 F         22:35.84  7:16 5/126     F35-39:1/13      66.36  
  36.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           26 M         22:41.66  7:18 31/194    M25-29:3/19      56.84  
  37.Nolan Kus            Jackson,NJ         11 M         22:42.03  7:18 32/194    M 1-14:3/13      67.38  
  38.David Schenk         Edison,NJ          45 M         22:48.14  7:20 33/194    M45-49:1/18      62.18  
  39.Jeffrey Schwait      Metuchen,NJ        26 M         22:49.67  7:20 34/194    M25-29:4/19      56.51  
  40.Arturo Quinones      Old Bridge,NJ      30 M         22:58.65  7:23 35/194    M30-34:5/18      56.28  
  41.Christopher Lui      ,                  23 M         23:00.35  7:24 36/194    M20-24:4/12      56.07  
  42.Reese Summers        Chatham,NJ         47 M         23:04.96  7:25 37/194    M45-49:2/18      62.39  
  43.Casey Kretmar        Highland Park,NJ   42 M         23:21.77  7:31 38/194    M40-44:6/21      59.31  
  44.Brandon Landfair     New Brunswick,NJ   25 M         23:22.81  7:31 39/194    M25-29:5/19      55.17  
  45.Sidney Wong          Edison,NJ          16 M         23:23.70  7:31 40/194    M15-19:5/14      58.54  
  46.Gordon Lewis         Madison,NJ         43 M         23:24.70  7:32 41/194    M40-44:7/21      59.63  
  47.Richard Westover     Edison,NJ          32 M         23:30.16  7:33 42/194    M30-34:6/18      55.32  
  48.Kevin Kim            Edison,NJ          16 M         23:30.86  7:34 43/194    M15-19:6/14      58.24  
  49.Christopher Stankiew Metuchen,NJ        17 M         23:33.84  7:35 44/194    M15-19:7/14      57.32  
  50.Brian Sebak          West Long Branc,NJ 24 M         23:34.58  7:35 45/194    M20-24:5/12      54.72  
  51.John Malone          Cedar Grove,NJ     47 M U       23:36.86  7:36 46/194    M45-49:3/18      60.98  
  52.Jackson Pierre       Hillside,NJ        45 M         23:48.26  7:39 47/194    M45-49:4/18      59.56  
  53.Jeff Ricigliano      Edison,NJ          46 M         23:49.17  7:39 48/194    M45-49:5/18      59.99  
  54.Brown Cecile         Plainfield,NJ      31 F         23:57.43  7:42 6/126     F30-34:2/13      61.84  
  55.Ron Cohen            Englishtown,NJ     67 M U       23:59.77  7:43 49/194    M65-69:1/7       71.20  
  56.Yanto Gultom         Franklin Park,NJ   41 M         24:09.34  7:46 50/194    M40-44:8/21      56.93  
  57.Jaclyn Smith         Pen Argyl,PA       24 F U       24:15.78  7:48 7/126     F20-24:2/16      61.00  
  58.Denise Ricci         Westfield,NJ       55 F         24:24.89  7:51 8/126     F55-59:1/8       73.18  
  59.Luis Martin          Newark,NJ          32 M         24:28.83  7:52 51/194    M30-34:7/18      53.11  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/194     M 0- 0:0/9        0.00  
  61.Sharon Duhaney       Irvington,NJ       28 F         24:34.82  7:54 9/126     F25-29:1/15      60.21  
  62.Ben Smuter           Matawan,NJ         64 M U       24:36.98  7:55 52/194    M60-64:2/6       67.52  
  63.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        54 F U       24:42.66  7:57 10/126    F50-54:1/14      71.37  
  64.Jason Wisinski       Woodbridge,NJ      42 M         24:44.99  7:57 53/194    M40-44:9/21      55.98  
  65.Paul Corrigan        Union,NJ           63 M         24:49.86  7:59 54/194    M60-64:3/6       66.33  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  66.Matt Carney          Rahway,NJ          31 M         24:58.76  8:02 55/194    M30-34:8/18      51.89  
  67.Bruce Couper         Toms River,NJ      32 M         25:19.61  8:09 56/194    M30-34:9/18      51.33  
  68.Mark Leary           Matawan,NJ         53 M U       25:22.30  8:09 57/194    M50-54:6/22      59.56  
  69.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         74 M U       25:24.62  8:10 58/194    M70-74:1/7       73.33  
  70.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          33 M U       25:26.91  8:11 59/194    M30-34:10/18     51.28  
  71.Juliette Pitt        Kendall Park,NJ    20 F         25:27.22  8:11 11/126    F20-24:3/16      58.17  
  72.Patrick Connelly     Jamesburg,NJ       43 M         25:29.17  8:12 60/194    M40-44:10/21     54.78  
  73.Katelyn Morgan       Raritan,NJ         13 F         25:35.29  8:14 12/126    F 1-14:1/10      62.42  
  74.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       53 M U       25:36.96  8:14 61/194    M50-54:7/22      59.00  
  75.Abir Hassan          Edison,NJ          16 M         25:41.25  8:16 62/194    M15-19:8/14      53.32  
  76.Robert Ramos         Old Bridge,NJ      46 M         25:47.41  8:18 63/194    M45-49:6/18      55.40  
  77.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         54 F U       25:48.70  8:18 13/126    F50-54:2/14      68.33  
  78.John Schweighardt    Edison,NJ          40 M         25:54.33  8:20 64/194    M40-44:11/21     52.69  
  79.Norman Sulton        Iselin,NJ          39 M         25:54.97  8:20 65/194    M35-39:5/22      52.28  
  80.Janine Stuart        Paramus,NJ         52 F         25:56.83  8:21 14/126    F50-54:3/14      66.25  
  81.Martin Bravo         Highland Park,NJ   43 M         25:59.38  8:21 66/194    M40-44:12/21     53.72  
  82.Pranav Manoraj       Edison,NJ          11 M U       26:01.13  8:22 67/194    M 1-14:4/13      58.79  
  83.Gabrielle Gilmore    Hillsborough,NJ    23 F         26:03.87  8:23 15/126    F20-24:4/16      56.78  
  84.Rocco Spoon          Clifton,NJ         38 M         26:09.00  8:24 68/194    M35-39:6/22      51.43  
  85.Kamil Chrominski     Linden,NJ          24 M         26:12.32  8:26 69/194    M20-24:6/12      49.23  
  86.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          52 M         26:16.00  8:27 70/194    M50-54:8/22      57.07  
  87.Connor Hogendorn     New Brunswick,NJ   22 M         26:19.82  8:28 71/194    M20-24:7/12      49.01  
  88.Michael Cuccia       Edison,NJ          33 M         26:20.51  8:28 72/194    M30-34:11/18     49.54  
  89.Emilio Jimenez       Cherry Hill,NJ     37 M         26:27.95  8:31 73/194    M35-39:7/22      50.45  
  90.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       77 M U       26:29.41  8:31 74/194    M75-79:1/2       74.25  
  91.James Concepcion     Piscataway,NJ      40 M         26:30.47  8:31 75/194    M40-44:13/21     51.49  
  92.Daniel Maciejewicz   Woodbridge,NJ      13 M         26:30.73  8:31 76/194    M 1-14:5/13      54.71  
  93.Christelle Hyppolite Union,NJ           22 F         26:39.53  8:34 16/126    F20-24:5/16      55.52  
  94.Richard Prego        Edison,NJ          23 M         26:43.38  8:36 77/194    M20-24:8/12      48.27  
  95.Paul Piccotti        North Brunswick,NJ 57 M         26:44.43  8:36 78/194    M55-59:1/7       58.45  
  96.Michael Vidnansky    Somerset,NJ        35 M         26:45.19  8:36 79/194    M35-39:8/22      49.26  
  97.Rolf Arands          Piscataway,NJ      47 M U       26:48.12  8:37 80/194    M45-49:7/18      53.73  
  98.David Byrne          North Plainfiel,NJ 26 M         26:52.69  8:39 81/194    M25-29:6/19      47.99  
  99.Jithendar Lingala    Rahway,NJ          36 M         27:01.61  8:41 82/194    M35-39:9/22      49.06  
 100.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        56 F         27:05.83  8:43 17/126    F55-59:2/8       66.82  
 101.Justin Wentnick      Metuchen,NJ        10 M         27:12.61  8:45 83/194    M 1-14:6/13      58.02  
 102.Winston Wu           Edison,NJ          21 M         27:20.20  8:47 84/194    M20-24:9/12      47.37  
 103.Barbara Buono        Metuchen,NJ        60 F         27:22.41  8:48 18/126    F60-64:1/3       69.87  
 104.David Turner         Metuchen,NJ        27 M         27:23.34  8:48 85/194    M25-29:7/19      47.10  
 105.Barton Thompson      Ringoes,NJ         25 M         27:24.13  8:49 86/194    M25-29:8/19      47.08  
 106.Martin King          Somerville,NJ      51 M         27:28.20  8:50 87/194    M50-54:9/22      54.13  
 107.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      49 M         27:29.20  8:50 88/194    M45-49:8/18      53.23  
 108.Joseph Nemeth        Edison,NJ          50 M         27:37.02  8:53 89/194    M50-54:10/22     53.40  
 109.Massimo Flati        Keasbey,NJ         29 M         27:45.07  8:55 90/194    M25-29:9/19      46.53  
 110.Matthew Koller       West Newton,PA     25 M         27:49.29  8:57 91/194    M25-29:10/19     46.37  
 111.Joseph Maco          Piscataway,NJ      21 M         27:50.58  8:57 92/194    M20-24:10/12     46.51  
 112.Sanika Dighe         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 18 F         27:56.15  8:59 19/126    F15-19:2/4       53.55  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 113.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    66 M U       27:57.99  9:00 93/194    M65-69:2/7       60.53  
 114.Ed Bosque            East Brunswick,NJ  35 M         28:00.91  9:01 94/194    M35-39:10/22     47.04  
 115.Giuseppe Morisi      Somerset,NJ        52 M U       28:05.02  9:02 95/194    M50-54:11/22     53.37  
 116.George Werner        Iselin,NJ          54 M         28:07.63  9:03 96/194    M50-54:12/22     54.18  
 117.Julie Cefalu         Madison,NJ         44 F         28:18.16  9:06 20/126    F40-44:1/12      55.62  
 118.Russell Cender       Jackson,NJ         43 M         28:19.68  9:07 97/194    M40-44:14/21     49.28  
 119.Eaton Brown          Plainfield,NJ      10 M         28:21.10  9:07 98/194    M 1-14:7/13      55.68  
 120.Vishvesh Mehta       Florham Park,NJ    39 M         28:21.79  9:07 99/194    M35-39:11/22     47.77  
 121.Jeff Discenza        South Plainfiel,NJ 33 M         28:21.94  9:07 100/194   M30-34:12/18     46.01  
 122.Jim Cody             Dunellen,NJ        52 M         28:26.49  9:09 101/194   M50-54:13/22     52.70  
 123.Alex Nicolas         Lambertville,NJ    37 M         28:28.18  9:09 102/194   M35-39:12/22     46.90  
 124.Renita Cuccia        Edison,NJ          31 F         28:29.31  9:10 21/126    F30-34:3/13      52.01  
 125.Patrick Phillips     Ocean Township,NJ  37 M         28:31.94  9:10 103/194   M35-39:13/22     46.79  
 126.Raphael Jimenez      Edison,NJ          38 M         28:33.33  9:11 104/194   M35-39:14/22     47.10  
 127.Glenn Rosales        South Plainfiel,NJ 38 M         28:40.81  9:13 105/194   M35-39:15/22     46.89  
 128.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         72 M U       28:42.79  9:14 106/194   M70-74:2/7       62.98  
 129.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          67 M U       28:44.30  9:14 107/194   M65-69:3/7       59.45  
 130.Eileen Efard         ,                  52 F         28:47.11  9:15 22/126    F50-54:4/14      59.72  
 131.Danielle Abbruzzese  Piscataway,NJ      30 F         28:48.29  9:16 23/126    F30-34:4/13      51.40  
 132.Deirdre O'carroll    Metuchen,NJ        32 F         28:52.86  9:17 24/126    F30-34:5/13      51.37  
 133.Rob Macchia          Edison,NJ          51 M         28:54.28  9:18 108/194   M50-54:14/22     51.44  
 134.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   73 M U       28:57.12  9:19 109/194   M70-74:3/7       63.37  
 135.Edwin Bosque         East Brunswick,NJ  58 M         28:59.19  9:19 110/194   M55-59:2/7       54.38  
 136.Kishore Guntumadugu  Edison,NJ          38 M         29:00.34  9:20 111/194   M35-39:16/22     46.37  
 137.Michele Mondello     Iselin,NJ          37 F         29:03.33  9:21 25/126    F35-39:2/13      51.82  
 138.Patrick Mcginty      Highland Park,NJ   31 M         29:05.62  9:21 112/194   M30-34:13/18     44.55  
 139.Jawad Kirmani        Holmdel,NJ         41 M         29:08.77  9:22 113/194   M40-44:15/21     47.19  
 140.Brendan Wu           Edison,NJ          15 M         29:10.27  9:23 114/194   M15-19:9/14      47.72  
 141.Spozhmy Panezai      Morganville,NJ     37 F         29:10.53  9:23 26/126    F35-39:3/13      51.60  
 142.Ronald Thompson      Scotch Plains,NJ   56 M         29:22.00  9:27 115/194   M55-59:3/7       52.77  
 143.Alexandra Galarza    Edison,NJ          10 F         29:24.96  9:28 27/126    F 1-14:2/10      58.00  
 144.Patrick Walsh        Colonia,NJ         36 M         29:31.44  9:30 116/194   M35-39:17/22     44.91  
 145.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     66 M         29:34.78  9:31 117/194   M65-69:4/7       57.23  
 146.Kerri Colletto       Edison,NJ          26 F         29:36.03  9:31 28/126    F25-29:2/15      50.00  
 147.Dorean Palkovics     Woodbridge,NJ      55 F         29:42.10  9:33 29/126    F55-59:3/8       60.16  
 148.Troy Sukkarieh       Morganville,NJ     38 M         29:43.42  9:34 118/194   M35-39:18/22     45.25  
 149.Frank Kus            Jackson,NJ         51 M U       29:45.26  9:34 119/194   M50-54:15/22     49.97  
 150.Nayo Howard          Bethesda,MD        28 F         30:05.30  9:41 30/126    F25-29:3/15      49.19  
 151.Frank Tartanella     East Brunswick,NJ  54 M         30:10.18  9:42 120/194   M50-54:16/22     50.51  
 152.Andrea Swykowski     Metuchen,NJ        48 F         30:13.19  9:43 31/126    F45-49:2/10      54.18  
 153.Salil Joseph         Newark,NJ          27 M         30:16.09  9:44 121/194   M25-29:11/19     42.62  
 154.Kevin Farrell        Woodbridge,NJ      56 M         30:20.39  9:45 122/194   M55-59:4/7       51.08  
 155.Steven Toth          Edison,NJ          51 M         30:20.89  9:46 123/194   M50-54:17/22     48.99  
 156.Ravi Kalyanaraman    Monmouth Juncti,NJ 47 M         30:31.03  9:49 124/194   M45-49:9/18      47.19  
 157.Joshua Jimenez       Edison,NJ          19 M         30:35.89  9:50 125/194   M15-19:10/14     43.06  
 158.Kenya Spoon          Clifton,NJ         36 F         30:35.99  9:50 32/126    F35-39:4/13      49.00  
 159.Robert Briganti      Colonia,NJ         47 M         30:36.20  9:50 126/194   M45-49:10/18     47.06  
 160.John Vaccarelli      Oceanport,NJ       29 M         30:36.38  9:51 127/194   M25-29:12/19     42.19  
 161.Donna Briganti       Woodbridge,NJ      46 F         30:36.47  9:51 33/126    F45-49:3/10      52.38  
 162.Anna Flis            Edison,NJ          42 F         30:40.23  9:52 34/126    F40-44:2/12      50.52  
 163.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        61 M         30:47.43  9:54 128/194   M60-64:4/6       52.55  
 164.Ramon Lopez          Newark,NJ          34 M         30:56.39  9:57 129/194   M30-34:14/18     42.37  
 165.Laura Lana           ,                  43 F         30:59.59  9:58 35/126    F40-44:3/12      50.38  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 166.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         66 M U       31:11.27 10:02 130/194   M65-69:5/7       54.28  
 167.Amita Avadhani       Kendall Park,NJ    46 F         31:15.86 10:03 36/126    F45-49:4/10      51.28  
 168.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          48 F         31:24.80 10:06 37/126    F45-49:5/10      52.12  
 169.Dana Connelly        Hightstown,NJ      31 F         31:24.82 10:06 38/126    F30-34:6/13      47.17  
 170.Charles Tomaro       Edison,NJ          59 M         31:27.10 10:07 131/194   M55-59:5/7       50.56  
 171.Christine Mcdonough  Edison,NJ          31 F         31:31.80 10:08 39/126    F30-34:7/13      46.99  
 172.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           65 M         31:37.26 10:10 132/194   M65-69:6/7       53.04  
 173.Parag Patel          Iselin,NJ          43 M         31:41.68 10:12 133/194   M40-44:16/21     44.05  
 174.Rosa Beltran         Rahway,NJ          24 F         31:43.73 10:12 40/126    F20-24:6/16      46.65  
 175.Richard Bullock      Edison,NJ          56 M         32:01.05 10:18 134/194   M55-59:6/7       48.40  
 176.Almetra Lundy        Somerset,NJ        36 F         32:02.18 10:18 41/126    F35-39:5/13      46.81  
 177.Ginny Montequa       Dunellen,NJ        42 F         32:09.40 10:20 42/126    F40-44:4/12      48.19  
 178.Apple Quinto         Colonia,NJ         26 F         32:15.51 10:22 43/126    F25-29:4/15      45.88  
 179.Charlotte Breen      Metuchen,NJ        8  F         32:19.74 10:24 44/126    F 1-14:3/10      56.03  
 180.Ryan Breen           Metuchen,NJ        10 M         32:20.82 10:24 135/194   M 1-14:8/13      48.81  
 181.John Gatti           Belleville,NJ      53 M         32:23.04 10:25 136/194   M50-54:18/22     46.67  
 182.Stephen Yeung        Edison,NJ          47 M         32:25.71 10:26 137/194   M45-49:11/18     44.41  
 183.Justin Yeung         Edison,NJ          10 M         32:25.91 10:26 138/194   M 1-14:9/13      48.68  
 184.Jessica Breen        Metuchen,NJ        40 F         32:26.38 10:26 45/126    F40-44:5/12      47.14  
 185.Marni Sucher         ,                  20 F         32:27.89 10:26 46/126    F20-24:7/16      45.61  
 186.Siddhart Mehta       Summit,NJ          29 M         32:27.92 10:26 139/194   M25-29:13/19     39.77  
 187.Celine Brown         Plainfield,NJ      8  F         32:29.63 10:27 47/126    F 1-14:4/10      55.74  
 188.Leah Wentnick        Metuchen,NJ        8  F         32:30.72 10:27 48/126    F 1-14:5/10      55.71  
 189.Stephanie Santoro    South Plainfiel,NJ 33 F         32:37.04 10:29 49/126    F30-34:8/13      45.57  
 190.Scott Wentnick       Metuchen,NJ        45 M         32:37.99 10:30 140/194   M45-49:12/18     43.44  
 191.Sarah Getz           Piscataway,NJ      22 F         32:41.04 10:31 50/126    F20-24:8/16      45.28  
 192.Tracy Donahue        Edison,NJ          44 F         32:44.01 10:32 51/126    F40-44:6/12      48.09  
 193.Jennifer Bullock     Edison,NJ          54 F         32:45.07 10:32 52/126    F50-54:5/14      53.85  
 194.Richard Evans        Roseville Parqu,DE 60 M U       32:59.06 10:36 141/194   M60-64:5/6       48.63  
 195.Robert Carsey        North Brunswick,NJ 34 M         33:02.93 10:38 142/194   M30-34:15/18     39.67  
 196.Christopher Morisi   Somerset,NJ        15 M         33:09.24 10:40 143/194   M15-19:11/14     41.99  
 197.Maria Flati          Keasbey,NJ         29 F         33:17.21 10:42 53/126    F25-29:5/15      44.46  
 198.Ashley Wnek          Colonia,NJ         27 F         33:17.49 10:42 54/126    F25-29:6/15      44.46  
 199.Jennifer Mehesy      Fords,NJ           22 F         33:20.32 10:43 55/126    F20-24:9/16      44.39  
 200.Nick Schenk          Edison,NJ          13 M         33:22.26 10:44 144/194   M 1-14:10/13     43.46  
 201.Clively Equivel      Rahway,NJ          25 F         33:25.36 10:45 56/126    F25-29:7/15      44.28  
 202.James West           Carteret,NJ        40 M         33:27.96 10:46 145/194   M40-44:17/21     40.79  
 203.Anne Cody            Dunellen,NJ        53 F         33:41.48 10:50 57/126    F50-54:6/14      51.67  
 204.Amy Km               Edison,NJ          23 F         33:43.10 10:51 58/126    F20-24:10/16     43.89  
 205.Isabella Danner      Metuchen,NJ        8  F         33:44.16 10:51 59/126    F 1-14:6/10      53.69  
 206.Peter Connors        Princeton Junct,NJ 62 M U       33:49.70 10:53 146/194   M60-64:6/6       48.26  
 207.Deborah Hoffman      Westfield,NJ       36 F         33:53.37 10:54 60/126    F35-39:6/13      44.25  
 208.Juan Ramirez         Colonia,NJ         26 M         33:54.34 10:54 147/194   M25-29:14/19     38.05  
 209.Kathleen Russo       Westfield,NJ       43 F         33:54.73 10:54 61/126    F40-44:7/12      46.04  
 210.Catherine Sposa      Ridgewood,NJ       23 F         33:59.58 10:56 62/126    F20-24:11/16     43.54  
 211.Derek Stack          Union City,NJ      29 M         33:59.62 10:56 148/194   M25-29:15/19     37.98  
 212.John Cobbs           Edison,NJ          18 M         34:01.78 10:57 149/194   M15-19:12/14     39.20  
 213.Andlise Guarino      Edison,NJ          18 F         34:01.97 10:57 63/126    F15-19:3/4       43.96  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 214.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     70 F U       34:11.96 11:00 64/126    F70-74:1/1       65.10  
 215.Sharon Dilonardo     Colonia,NJ         99 F         34:16.50 11:01 65/126    NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
 216.Mike Naughton        Kendall Park,NJ    72 M         34:17.66 11:02 150/194   M70-74:4/7       52.73  
 217.Inges Magnusson      ,                  54 M         34:18.73 11:02 151/194   M50-54:19/22     44.41  
 218.Beth Amory           Colonia,NJ         50 F         34:21.20 11:03 66/126    F50-54:7/14      48.80  
 219.Jennifer Jimenez     Edison,NJ          40 F         34:23.29 11:04 67/126    F40-44:8/12      44.47  
 220.Karen Lee            Edison,NJ          38 F U       34:33.94 11:07 68/126    F35-39:7/13      43.76  
 221.Brandon Cruz         Edison,NJ          31 M         34:39.88 11:09 152/194   M30-34:16/18     37.39  
 222.Susan Summers        Chatham,NJ         44 F         34:52.23 11:13 69/126    F40-44:9/12      45.14  
 223.Kenneth Stephen      Brooklyn,NY        22 M         35:00.56 11:16 153/194   M20-24:11/12     36.86  
 224.Tony Tian            Edison,NJ          42 M         35:04.12 11:17 154/194   M40-44:18/21     39.51  
 225.Megan Tian           Edison,NJ          10 F         35:04.20 11:17 70/126    F 1-14:7/10      48.65  
 226.Tom Digregorio       Rahway,NJ          44 M         35:10.10 11:19 155/194   M40-44:19/21     40.01  
 227.Cheryl Blodgett      Edison,NJ          39 F         35:32.42 11:26 71/126    F35-39:8/13      42.78  
 228.Joe Prieto           Sayreville,NJ      42 M         35:50.78 11:32 156/194   M40-44:20/21     38.65  
 229.Paola Boltniew       Somerville,NJ      33 F         35:54.78 11:33 72/126    F30-34:9/13      41.39  
 230.Amiram Blachman      Edison,NJ          71 M         36:03.88 11:36 157/194   M70-74:5/7       49.47  
 231.Lisa Rivera          Woodbridge,NJ      34 F         36:05.13 11:36 73/126    F30-34:10/13     41.29  
 232.Matthew Lee          Edison,NJ          23 M U       36:15.87 11:40 158/194   M20-24:12/12     35.57  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/194     M 0- 0:0/9        0.00  
 234.Nicholas Paramithis  Jackson,NJ         25 M         36:21.50 11:42 159/194   M25-29:16/19     35.48  
 235.Peter Paramithis     Jackson,NJ         47 M         36:22.21 11:42 160/194   M45-49:13/18     39.59  
 236.Estoniel Brown       Plainfield,NJ      5  M         36:24.32 11:43 161/194   M 1-14:11/13     54.30  
 237.Kristen Delonardo    ,                  26 F         36:33.87 11:46 74/126    F25-29:8/15      40.48  
 238.Monika Young         Plainfield,NJ      25 F         37:04.57 11:55 75/126    F25-29:9/15      39.92  
 239.Sameer Tamhane       Iselin,NJ          37 M         37:06.61 11:56 162/194   M35-39:19/22     35.98  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 240.Maryellen Lechelt    Edison,NJ          36 F         37:17.57 12:00 76/126    F35-39:9/13      40.21  
 241.Mary Riccobono       Somerset,NJ        28 F         37:20.37 12:01 77/126    F25-29:10/15     39.64  
 242.Adam Spence          Newark,NJ          45 M         37:50.85 12:10 163/194   M45-49:14/18     37.46  
 243.Cindy Levine         Hoboken,NJ         29 F         38:04.32 12:15 78/126    F25-29:11/15     38.87  
 244.Joshua Levine        Hoboken,NJ         29 M         38:05.38 12:15 164/194   M25-29:17/19     33.90  
 245.Ali Heitner          Fords,NJ           22 F         38:08.79 12:16 79/126    F20-24:12/16     38.80  
 246.Johanna Safranski    Hopelawn,NJ        21 F         38:19.08 12:19 80/126    F20-24:13/16     38.62  
 247.Nitty Kuruvilla      Springfield,NJ     24 F         38:22.23 12:20 81/126    F20-24:14/16     38.57  
 248.Andrew Wu            Edison,NJ          15 M         38:25.64 12:22 165/194   M15-19:13/14     36.23  
 249.Patricia Anderson    Linden,NJ          54 F         38:29.74 12:23 82/126    F50-54:8/14      45.81  
 250.Michael Anderson     Linden,NJ          53 M         38:30.00 12:23 166/194   M50-54:20/22     39.25  
 251.Liza Perlas-quiray   Metuchen,NJ        51 F         38:37.59 12:25 83/126    F50-54:9/14      43.95  
 252.Sara Najmali         Holmdel,NJ         40 F         38:38.85 12:26 84/126    F40-44:10/12     39.57  
 253.Zhengxiang Pan       Edison,NJ          47 M         38:41.97 12:27 167/194   M45-49:15/18     37.21  
 254.Sharon Pan           Edison,NJ          8  F         38:42.43 12:27 85/126    F 1-14:8/10      46.79  
 255.Debbie Barbera       ,                  50 F         38:45.34 12:28 86/126    F50-54:10/14     43.26  
 256.Nicholas Morisi      Somerset,NJ        17 M         38:48.91 12:29 168/194   M15-19:14/14     34.80  
 257.Sahle-ann Forbes     Princeton,NJ       34 F         38:52.91 12:30 87/126    F30-34:11/13     38.32  
 258.Elizabeth Cervenak   Jersey City,NJ     33 F         38:55.06 12:31 88/126    F30-34:12/13     38.19  
 259.Balakrishna Boggavar Rahway,NJ          31 M         39:06.10 12:35 169/194   M30-34:17/18     33.15  
 260.Daniel Nawn          Metuchen,NJ        10 M         39:17.21 12:38 170/194   M 1-14:12/13     40.19  
 261.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       79 M         39:19.07 12:39 171/194   M75-79:2/2       52.20  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/194     M 0- 0:0/9        0.00  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 263.Dexter Dunbar        Hamilton,NJ        47 M         41:06.02 13:13 172/194   M45-49:16/18     35.04  
 264.Gonzalo Gutierrez    Union,NJ           29 M         41:10.83 13:15 173/194   M25-29:18/19     31.35  
 265.Jane Ramos           Old Bridge,NJ      47 F         41:46.67 13:26 89/126    F45-49:6/10      38.76  
 266.Kathy Mehesy         Fords,NJ           59 F         41:59.81 13:31 90/126    F55-59:4/8       44.91  
 267.Larry Lagrola        ,                  99 M         42:02.06 13:31 174/194   NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
 268.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        67 F         42:13.26 13:35 91/126    F65-69:1/3       50.26  
 269.Kaitlin Kordusky     Hillsborough,NJ    23 F         42:29.19 13:40 92/126    F20-24:15/16     34.83  
 270.Nicole Powers        Avenel,NJ          36 F         42:31.42 13:41 93/126    F35-39:10/13     35.26  
 271.Leslie Lewis         Devon,PA           45 F         42:48.46 13:46 94/126    F45-49:7/10      37.10  
 272.Thomas Cassidy       Hampton,NJ         70 M         42:52.93 13:48 175/194   M70-74:6/7       41.10  
 273.Cassandra Jennings   Somerset,NJ        42 F         42:55.97 13:49 95/126    F40-44:11/12     36.09  
 274.Jake Hall            Sparta,NJ          13 M         43:08.40 13:53 176/194   M 1-14:13/13     33.62  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 275.Lloyd Haas           Hillsborough,NJ    70 M U       43:43.46 14:04 177/194   M70-74:7/7       40.31  
 276.Alex Velez           Newark,NJ          26 M         43:48.89 14:06 178/194   M25-29:19/19     29.44  
 277.Christopher Chiucchi Perth Amboy,NJ     35 M         43:48.92 14:06 179/194   M35-39:20/22     30.08  
 278.James Thompson       Brooklyn,NY        41 M         43:50.11 14:06 180/194   M40-44:21/21     31.37  
 279.Krasucki Linda       Edison,NJ          59 F         43:57.45 14:08 96/126    F55-59:5/8       42.91  
 280.Larry Brown          Bethel Park,PA     66 M         44:27.54 14:18 181/194   M65-69:7/7       38.08  
 281.Kathy Aurelio        Carteret,NJ        51 F         45:42.96 14:42 97/126    F50-54:11/14     37.13  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 282.Amparo Sadovnik      Union,NJ           28 F         46:37.02 15:00 98/126    F25-29:12/15     31.75  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/194     M 0- 0:0/9        0.00  
 284.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         79 F U       47:28.29 15:16 99/126    F75-79:1/2       55.01  
 285.Florence Chukwuneke  Edison,NJ          48 F         47:31.82 15:17 100/126   F45-49:8/10      34.44  
 286.Clemencia Stummer    Union,NJ           68 F         47:32.01 15:17 101/126   F65-69:2/3       45.35  
 287.Theresa Campagna     Sparta,NJ          34 F         48:24.98 15:34 102/126   F30-34:13/13     30.77  
 288.Jennifer Owen        Colonia,NJ         40 F         49:18.87 15:52 103/126   F40-44:12/12     31.01  
 289.Debbie Spigner       Metuchen,NJ        46 F         49:23.93 15:53 104/126   F45-49:9/10      32.45  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 290.Judith Sullivan      Scotch Plains,NJ   60 F         49:55.29 16:04 105/126   F60-64:2/3       38.31  
 291.Fiorella Vengoerhea  Carteret,NJ        25 F         49:56.15 16:04 106/126   F25-29:13/15     29.64  
 292.Yailin Ramirez       Colonia,NJ         28 F         50:00.12 16:05 107/126   F25-29:14/15     29.60  
 293.Debra Kush           Cranford,NJ        57 F         50:01.92 16:06 108/126   F55-59:6/8       36.68  
 294.Phyllis Buttrick     Westfield,NJ       56 F         50:02.37 16:06 109/126   F55-59:7/8       36.18  
 295.Ciara Copell         Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 22 F         50:15.96 16:10 110/126   F20-24:16/16     29.44  
 296.James Copell         Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 54 M         50:16.03 16:10 182/194   M50-54:21/22     30.32  
 297.Hanisha Patel        Wood Ridge,NJ      29 F         50:23.59 16:13 111/126   F25-29:15/15     29.37  
 298.Julia Briganti       Woodbridge,NJ      16 F         50:30.56 16:15 112/126   F15-19:4/4       30.30  
 299.Audrey Briganti      Woodbridge,NJ      12 F         50:30.69 16:15 113/126   F 1-14:9/10      32.23  
 300.Frances Danner       Metuchen,NJ        6  F         50:34.00 16:16 114/126   F 1-14:10/10     38.62  
 301.Kurt Basten          Newark,NJ          39 M         50:41.25 16:18 183/194   M35-39:21/22     26.73  
 302.Gina Danner          Metuchen,NJ        38 F         50:42.29 16:19 115/126   F35-39:11/13     29.83  
 303.Edward Manso         Perth Amboy,NJ     50 M         50:43.19 16:19 184/194   M50-54:22/22     29.08  
 304.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          61 F         50:49.84 16:21 116/126   F60-64:3/3       38.17  
 305.Victor Caratenuto    Kinnelon,NJ        57 M         51:12.55 16:28 185/194   M55-59:7/7       30.52  
 306.Deeforest Davis-sadl Rahway,NJ          54 F         51:50.30 16:41 117/126   F50-54:12/14     34.02  
 307.Chelsea Gross        North Plainfiel,NJ 36 F         51:51.15 16:41 118/126   F35-39:12/13     28.92  
 308.Kristeen Kohrs       Branchburg,NJ      48 F         52:43.82 16:58 119/126   F45-49:10/10     31.05  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 309.Joyce Lewis          Maywood,NJ         68 F         54:28.14 17:31 120/126   F65-69:3/3       39.57  
 310.Todd Lewis           Devon,PA           46 M         54:28.17 17:31 186/194   M45-49:17/18     26.23  
 311.Rina Wolff           Manalapan,NJ       52 F         54:41.55 17:36 121/126   F50-54:13/14     31.43  
 312.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   84 M U       54:50.92 17:39 187/194   M80-84:1/1       42.86  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 313.Patricia Colletto    Edison,NJ          56 F         58:23.44 18:47 122/126   F55-59:8/8       31.01  
 314.Harriette Ward       Metuchen,NJ        79 F         58:25.76 18:48 123/126   F75-79:2/2       44.70  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 315.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      81 F U       59:22.22 19:06 124/126   F80-84:1/1       45.95  
 316.Vaishali Patel       Colonia,NJ         54 F       1:00:01.61 19:19 125/126   F50-54:14/14     29.38  
 317.Jacqueline Goolsarra Jersey City,NJ     38 F       1:00:22.50 19:25 126/126   F35-39:13/13     25.05  
 318.Kerel Cooper         Edison,NJ          37 M       1:00:22.52 19:25 188/194   M35-39:22/22     22.11  
 319.William Hansen  Jr.  Rahway,NJ          47 M       1:00:45.55 19:33 189/194   M45-49:18/18     23.70  

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 320.Gurpreet Manku       Edison,NJ          34 M       1:05:56.25 21:13 190/194   M30-34:18/18     19.88  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MILES FOR MINDS 5K                TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         50 M            212   16:44.69   5:23
   2.Steven Morgan        Raritan,NJ         19 M            271   16:54.28   5:26
   3.Sergio Oconitrillo   Piscataway,NJ      25 M            262   18:09.20   5:51
   4.Rufino Mendez        Metuchen,NJ        31 M         U  323   18:44.00   6:02
   5.Zachary Hill         North Plainfiel,NJ 17 M             83   18:46.72   6:03
   6.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 44 M            276   19:01.52   6:07
   7.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     17 M            260   19:03.33   6:08
   8.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          44 M            321   19:03.88   6:08
   9.Matthew Baker        Skillman,NJ        50 M         U   10   19:12.48   6:11
  10.Kaya Sement          Mendham,NJ         12 M         U  231   19:17.17   6:12
MILES FOR MINDS 5K                TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    34 F            297   20:04.15   6:28
   2.Defne Sement         Mendham,NJ         15 F         U  230   20:27.04   6:35
   3.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        48 F         U  170   21:02.41   6:46
   4.Shannen Fuertes      Garden City Par,NY 22 F             70   21:17.84   6:51
   5.April Cardone        Piscataway,NJ      36 F             31   22:35.84   7:16
   6.Brown Cecile         Plainfield,NJ      31 F            344   23:57.43   7:43
   7.Jaclyn Smith         Pen Argyl,PA       24 F         U  181   24:15.78   7:49
   8.Denise Ricci         Westfield,NJ       55 F            167   24:24.89   7:51
   9.Sharon Duhaney       Irvington,NJ       28 F             60   24:34.82   7:55
  10.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        54 F         U  211   24:42.66   7:57
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MILES FOR MINDS 5K                TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         50 M            212   16:44.69   5:23
   2.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 44 M            276   19:01.52   6:07
   3.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          44 M            321   19:03.88   6:08
   4.Matthew Baker        Skillman,NJ        50 M         U   10   19:12.48   6:11
   5.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      44 M            264   19:57.83   6:26
   6.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         61 M         U  282   20:01.77   6:27
   7.Walter Valverde      No. Plainfield,NJ  41 M         U  277   20:21.74   6:33
   8.Frank Barbera        Pennington,NJ      51 M            318   20:52.54   6:43
   9.Joseph Mahoney       Old Bridge,NJ      51 M            331   21:17.28   6:51
  10.Juan Silva           Elizabeth,NJ       51 M            314   21:34.25   6:57
MILES FOR MINDS 5K                TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        48 F         U  170   21:02.41   6:46
   2.Denise Ricci         Westfield,NJ       55 F            167   24:24.89   7:51
   3.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        54 F         U  211   24:42.66   7:57
   4.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         54 F         U  153   25:48.70   8:18
   5.Janine Stuart        Paramus,NJ         52 F            299   25:56.83   8:21
   6.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        56 F            228   27:05.83   8:43
   7.Barbara Buono        Metuchen,NJ        60 F             26   27:22.41   8:49
   8.Julie Cefalu         Madison,NJ         44 F             34   28:18.16   9:07
   9.Eileen Efard         ,                  52 F            345   28:47.11   9:16
  10.Dorean Palkovics     Woodbridge,NJ      55 F            289   29:42.10   9:34

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kaya Sement          Mendham,NJ         12 M   10    U  231   19:17.17   6:12   77.10%
   2.Daniel Ricigliano    Edison,NJ          13 M   28       300   21:18.01   6:51   68.09%
   3.Nolan Kus            Jackson,NJ         11 M   37       253   22:42.03   7:18   67.38%
   4.Pranav Manoraj       Edison,NJ          11 M   82    U  128   26:01.13   8:22   58.79%
   5.Daniel Maciejewicz   Woodbridge,NJ      13 M   92       278   26:30.73   8:32   54.71%
   6.Justin Wentnick      Metuchen,NJ        10 M  101       214   27:12.61   8:45   58.02%
   7.Eaton Brown          Plainfield,NJ      10 M  119       325   28:21.10   9:08   55.68%
   8.Ryan Breen           Metuchen,NJ        10 M  180       235   32:20.82  10:25   48.81%
   9.Justin Yeung         Edison,NJ          10 M  183       225   32:25.91  10:26   48.68%
  10.Nick Schenk          Edison,NJ          13 M  200       176   33:22.26  10:44   43.46%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Katelyn Morgan       Raritan,NJ         13 F   73       272   25:35.29   8:14   62.42%
   2.Alexandra Galarza    Edison,NJ          10 F  143        71   29:24.96   9:28   58.00%
   3.Charlotte Breen      Metuchen,NJ        8  F  179       236   32:19.74  10:24   56.03%
   4.Celine Brown         Plainfield,NJ      8  F  187       326   32:29.63  10:27   55.74%
   5.Leah Wentnick        Metuchen,NJ        8  F  188       215   32:30.72  10:28   55.71%
   6.Isabella Danner      Metuchen,NJ        8  F  205        51   33:44.16  10:51   53.69%
   7.Megan Tian           Edison,NJ          10 F  225       266   35:04.20  11:17   48.65%
   8.Sharon Pan           Edison,NJ          8  F  254       347   38:42.43  12:27   46.79%
   9.Audrey Briganti      Woodbridge,NJ      12 F  299        19   50:30.69  16:15   32.23%
  10.Frances Danner       Metuchen,NJ        6  F  300        49   50:34.00  16:17   38.62%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Steven Morgan        Raritan,NJ         19 M    2       271   16:54.28   5:26   77.95%
   2.Zachary Hill         North Plainfiel,NJ 17 M    5        83   18:46.72   6:03   71.93%
   3.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     17 M    7       260   19:03.33   6:08   70.89%
   4.Brandon Singletary   Irvington,NJ       15 M   23       320   21:10.33   6:49   65.76%
   5.Sidney Wong          Edison,NJ          16 M   45       256   23:23.70   7:32   58.54%
   6.Kevin Kim            Edison,NJ          16 M   48       255   23:30.86   7:34   58.24%
   7.Christopher Stankiew Metuchen,NJ        17 M   49       185   23:33.84   7:35   57.32%
   8.Abir Hassan          Edison,NJ          16 M   75        79   25:41.25   8:16   53.32%
   9.Brendan Wu           Edison,NJ          15 M  140       223   29:10.27   9:23   47.72%
  10.Joshua Jimenez       Edison,NJ          19 M  157        92   30:35.89   9:51   43.06%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Defne Sement         Mendham,NJ         15 F   16    U  230   20:27.04   6:35   75.78%
   2.Sanika Dighe         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 18 F  112        54   27:56.15   8:59   53.55%
   3.Andlise Guarino      Edison,NJ          18 F  213       233   34:01.97  10:57   43.96%
   4.Julia Briganti       Woodbridge,NJ      16 F  298        21   50:30.56  16:15   30.30%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kunal Bailoor        Edison,NJ          21 M   17         9   20:40.60   6:39   62.63%
   2.Patrick Mccabe       Garden City Par,NY 24 M   27       131   21:17.89   6:51   60.57%
   3.Kyle Drost           Edison,NJ          24 M   34       311   22:35.70   7:16   57.09%
   4.Christopher Lui      ,                  23 M   41       252   23:00.35   7:24   56.07%
   5.Brian Sebak          West Long Branc,NJ 24 M   50       179   23:34.58   7:35   54.72%
   6.Kamil Chrominski     Linden,NJ          24 M   85        37   26:12.32   8:26   49.23%
   7.Connor Hogendorn     New Brunswick,NJ   22 M   87       301   26:19.82   8:28   49.01%
   8.Richard Prego        Edison,NJ          23 M   94       163   26:43.38   8:36   48.27%
   9.Winston Wu           Edison,NJ          21 M  102       224   27:20.20   8:48   47.37%
  10.Joseph Maco          Piscataway,NJ      21 M  111       125   27:50.58   8:58   46.51%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shannen Fuertes      Garden City Par,NY 22 F   26        70   21:17.84   6:51   69.49%
   2.Jaclyn Smith         Pen Argyl,PA       24 F   57    U  181   24:15.78   7:49   61.00%
   3.Juliette Pitt        Kendall Park,NJ    20 F   71       160   25:27.22   8:12   58.17%
   4.Gabrielle Gilmore    Hillsborough,NJ    23 F   83       302   26:03.87   8:23   56.78%
   5.Christelle Hyppolite Union,NJ           22 F   93        88   26:39.53   8:35   55.52%
   6.Rosa Beltran         Rahway,NJ          24 F  174       329   31:43.73  10:13   46.65%
   7.Marni Sucher         ,                  20 F  185       247   32:27.89  10:27   45.61%
   8.Sarah Getz           Piscataway,NJ      22 F  191        72   32:41.04  10:31   45.28%
   9.Jennifer Mehesy      Fords,NJ           22 F  199       134   33:20.32  10:44   44.39%
  10.Amy Km               Edison,NJ          23 F  204       334   33:43.10  10:51   43.89%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sergio Oconitrillo   Piscataway,NJ      25 M    3       262   18:09.20   5:51   71.06%
   2.William Tiburcio     Parlin,NJ          29 M   20       199   20:59.86   6:45   61.49%
   3.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           26 M   36        29   22:41.66   7:18   56.84%
   4.Jeffrey Schwait      Metuchen,NJ        26 M   39       177   22:49.67   7:21   56.51%
   5.Brandon Landfair     New Brunswick,NJ   25 M   44       107   23:22.81   7:31   55.17%
   6.David Byrne          North Plainfiel,NJ 26 M   98        28   26:52.69   8:39   47.99%
   7.David Turner         Metuchen,NJ        27 M  104       202   27:23.34   8:49   47.10%
   8.Barton Thompson      Ringoes,NJ         25 M  105       341   27:24.13   8:49   47.08%
   9.Massimo Flati        Keasbey,NJ         29 M  109        65   27:45.07   8:56   46.53%
  10.Matthew Koller       West Newton,PA     25 M  110       102   27:49.29   8:57   46.37%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sharon Duhaney       Irvington,NJ       28 F   61        60   24:34.82   7:55   60.21%
   2.Kerri Colletto       Edison,NJ          26 F  146        40   29:36.03   9:32   50.00%
   3.Nayo Howard          Bethesda,MD        28 F  150       343   30:05.30   9:41   49.19%
   4.Apple Quinto         Colonia,NJ         26 F  178       295   32:15.51  10:23   45.88%
   5.Maria Flati          Keasbey,NJ         29 F  197        64   33:17.21  10:43   44.46%
   6.Ashley Wnek          Colonia,NJ         27 F  198       220   33:17.49  10:43   44.46%
   7.Clively Equivel      Rahway,NJ          25 F  201       327   33:25.36  10:45   44.28%
   8.Kristen Delonardo    ,                  26 F  237       293   36:33.87  11:46   40.48%
   9.Monika Young         Plainfield,NJ      25 F  238       227   37:04.57  11:56   39.92%
  10.Mary Riccobono       Somerset,NJ        28 F  241       168   37:20.37  12:01   39.64%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rufino Mendez        Metuchen,NJ        31 M    4    U  323   18:44.00   6:02   69.19%
   2.Shamus Babcock       Sewaren,NJ         34 M   18       286   20:49.67   6:42   62.94%
   3.Roman Pinto          Colonia,NJ         32 M   24       159   21:14.13   6:50   61.22%
   4.Aaron Wong           Princeton,NJ       31 M   31       221   21:58.50   7:04   58.99%
   5.Arturo Quinones      Old Bridge,NJ      30 M   40       165   22:58.65   7:24   56.28%
   6.Richard Westover     Edison,NJ          32 M   47       219   23:30.16   7:34   55.32%
   7.Luis Martin          Newark,NJ          32 M   59       130   24:28.83   7:53   53.11%
   8.Matt Carney          Rahway,NJ          31 M   66       309   24:58.76   8:02   51.89%
   9.Bruce Couper         Toms River,NJ      32 M   67       308   25:19.61   8:09   51.33%
  10.Ronald Nilooban      Edison,NJ          33 M   70    U  144   25:26.91   8:11   51.28%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    34 F   13       297   20:04.15   6:28   74.23%
   2.Brown Cecile         Plainfield,NJ      31 F   54       344   23:57.43   7:43   61.84%
   3.Renita Cuccia        Edison,NJ          31 F  124        48   28:29.31   9:10   52.01%
   4.Danielle Abbruzzese  Piscataway,NJ      30 F  131         1   28:48.29   9:16   51.40%
   5.Deirdre O'carroll    Metuchen,NJ        32 F  132       145   28:52.86   9:18   51.37%
   6.Dana Connelly        Hightstown,NJ      31 F  169       303   31:24.82  10:07   47.17%
   7.Christine Mcdonough  Edison,NJ          31 F  171       346   31:31.80  10:09   46.99%
   8.Stephanie Santoro    South Plainfiel,NJ 33 F  189       174   32:37.04  10:30   45.57%
   9.Paola Boltniew       Somerville,NJ      33 F  229       249   35:54.78  11:34   41.39%
  10.Lisa Rivera          Woodbridge,NJ      34 F  231       169   36:05.13  11:37   41.29%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Neil Hume            Highland Park,NJ   39 M   14    U   87   20:09.73   6:29   67.20%
   2.Leyland Bentham      Newark,NJ          36 M   22       313   21:09.20   6:48   62.68%
   3.Elery Martinez       Keasbey,NJ         35 M   30       265   21:42.31   6:59   60.72%
   4.Adrian Valentino     South Plainfiel,NJ 39 M   32       204   21:58.81   7:04   61.64%
   5.Norman Sulton        Iselin,NJ          39 M   79       283   25:54.97   8:20   52.28%
   6.Rocco Spoon          Clifton,NJ         38 M   84       287   26:09.00   8:25   51.43%
   7.Emilio Jimenez       Cherry Hill,NJ     37 M   89        90   26:27.95   8:31   50.45%
   8.Michael Vidnansky    Somerset,NJ        35 M   96       319   26:45.19   8:37   49.26%
   9.Jithendar Lingala    Rahway,NJ          36 M   99       120   27:01.61   8:42   49.06%
  10.Ed Bosque            East Brunswick,NJ  35 M  114        16   28:00.91   9:01   47.04%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.April Cardone        Piscataway,NJ      36 F   35        31   22:35.84   7:16   66.36%
   2.Michele Mondello     Iselin,NJ          37 F  137       137   29:03.33   9:21   51.82%
   3.Spozhmy Panezai      Morganville,NJ     37 F  141       148   29:10.53   9:23   51.60%
   4.Kenya Spoon          Clifton,NJ         36 F  158       288   30:35.99   9:51   49.00%
   5.Almetra Lundy        Somerset,NJ        36 F  176       333   32:02.18  10:19   46.81%
   6.Deborah Hoffman      Westfield,NJ       36 F  207        85   33:53.37  10:54   44.25%
   7.Karen Lee            Edison,NJ          38 F  220    U  109   34:33.94  11:08   43.76%
   8.Cheryl Blodgett      Edison,NJ          39 F  227       296   35:32.42  11:26   42.78%
   9.Maryellen Lechelt    Edison,NJ          36 F  240       246   37:17.57  12:00   40.21%
  10.Nicole Powers        Avenel,NJ          36 F  270       162   42:31.42  13:41   35.26%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 44 M    6       276   19:01.52   6:07   73.95%
   2.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          44 M    8       321   19:03.88   6:08   73.80%
   3.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      44 M   11       264   19:57.83   6:26   70.47%
   4.Walter Valverde      No. Plainfield,NJ  41 M   15    U  277   20:21.74   6:33   67.54%
   5.Mark Hinkeldey       Fords,NJ           40 M   33        84   22:00.94   7:05   62.00%
   6.Casey Kretmar        Highland Park,NJ   42 M   43       104   23:21.77   7:31   59.31%
   7.Gordon Lewis         Madison,NJ         43 M   46       115   23:24.70   7:32   59.63%
   8.Yanto Gultom         Franklin Park,NJ   41 M   56        75   24:09.34   7:46   56.93%
   9.Jason Wisinski       Woodbridge,NJ      42 M   64       232   24:44.99   7:58   55.98%
  10.Patrick Connelly     Jamesburg,NJ       43 M   72        42   25:29.17   8:12   54.78%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Julie Cefalu         Madison,NJ         44 F  117        34   28:18.16   9:07   55.62%
   2.Anna Flis            Edison,NJ          42 F  162        66   30:40.23   9:52   50.52%
   3.Laura Lana           ,                  43 F  165       263   30:59.59   9:59   50.38%
   4.Ginny Montequa       Dunellen,NJ        42 F  177       240   32:09.40  10:21   48.19%
   5.Jessica Breen        Metuchen,NJ        40 F  184       237   32:26.38  10:26   47.14%
   6.Tracy Donahue        Edison,NJ          44 F  192        59   32:44.01  10:32   48.09%
   7.Kathleen Russo       Westfield,NJ       43 F  209       172   33:54.73  10:55   46.04%
   8.Jennifer Jimenez     Edison,NJ          40 F  219        91   34:23.29  11:04   44.47%
   9.Susan Summers        Chatham,NJ         44 F  222       191   34:52.23  11:13   45.14%
  10.Sara Najmali         Holmdel,NJ         40 F  252       143   38:38.85  12:26   39.57%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Schenk         Edison,NJ          45 M   38       175   22:48.14   7:20   62.18%
   2.Reese Summers        Chatham,NJ         47 M   42       190   23:04.96   7:26   62.39%
   3.John Malone          Cedar Grove,NJ     47 M   51    U  280   23:36.86   7:36   60.98%
   4.Jackson Pierre       Hillside,NJ        45 M   52       158   23:48.26   7:40   59.56%
   5.Jeff Ricigliano      Edison,NJ          46 M   53       290   23:49.17   7:40   59.99%
   6.Robert Ramos         Old Bridge,NJ      46 M   76       340   25:47.41   8:18   55.40%
   7.Rolf Arands          Piscataway,NJ      47 M   97    U    5   26:48.12   8:38   53.73%
   8.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      49 M  107       279   27:29.20   8:51   53.23%
   9.Ravi Kalyanaraman    Monmouth Juncti,NJ 47 M  156        96   30:31.03   9:49   47.19%
  10.Robert Briganti      Colonia,NJ         47 M  159        22   30:36.20   9:51   47.06%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        48 F   21    U  170   21:02.41   6:46   77.81%
   2.Andrea Swykowski     Metuchen,NJ        48 F  152       193   30:13.19   9:44   54.18%
   3.Donna Briganti       Woodbridge,NJ      46 F  161        20   30:36.47   9:51   52.38%
   4.Amita Avadhani       Kendall Park,NJ    46 F  167         8   31:15.86  10:04   51.28%
   5.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          48 F  168       124   31:24.80  10:07   52.12%
   6.Jane Ramos           Old Bridge,NJ      47 F  265       339   41:46.67  13:27   38.76%
   7.Leslie Lewis         Devon,PA           45 F  271       118   42:48.46  13:47   37.10%
   8.Florence Chukwuneke  Edison,NJ          48 F  285        38   47:31.82  15:18   34.44%
   9.Debbie Spigner       Metuchen,NJ        46 F  289       330   49:23.93  15:54   32.45%
  10.Kristeen Kohrs       Branchburg,NJ      48 F  308       101   52:43.82  16:58   31.05%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         50 M    1       212   16:44.69   5:23   88.07%
   2.Matthew Baker        Skillman,NJ        50 M    9    U   10   19:12.48   6:11   76.78%
   3.Frank Barbera        Pennington,NJ      51 M   19       318   20:52.54   6:43   71.22%
   4.Joseph Mahoney       Old Bridge,NJ      51 M   25       331   21:17.28   6:51   69.84%
   5.Juan Silva           Elizabeth,NJ       51 M   29       314   21:34.25   6:57   68.93%
   6.Mark Leary           Matawan,NJ         53 M   68    U  108   25:22.30   8:10   59.56%
   7.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       53 M   74    U  132   25:36.96   8:15   59.00%
   8.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          52 M   86       268   26:16.00   8:27   57.07%
   9.Martin King          Somerville,NJ      51 M  106        99   27:28.20   8:50   54.13%
  10.Joseph Nemeth        Edison,NJ          50 M  108       239   27:37.02   8:53   53.40%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        54 F   63    U  211   24:42.66   7:57   71.37%
   2.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         54 F   77    U  153   25:48.70   8:18   68.33%
   3.Janine Stuart        Paramus,NJ         52 F   80       299   25:56.83   8:21   66.25%
   4.Eileen Efard         ,                  52 F  130       345   28:47.11   9:16   59.72%
   5.Jennifer Bullock     Edison,NJ          54 F  193        24   32:45.07  10:32   53.85%
   6.Anne Cody            Dunellen,NJ        53 F  203       336   33:41.48  10:51   51.67%
   7.Beth Amory           Colonia,NJ         50 F  218       275   34:21.20  11:03   48.80%
   8.Patricia Anderson    Linden,NJ          54 F  249         4   38:29.74  12:23   45.81%
   9.Liza Perlas-quiray   Metuchen,NJ        51 F  251       154   38:37.59  12:26   43.95%
  10.Debbie Barbera       ,                  50 F  255       317   38:45.34  12:28   43.26%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Paul Piccotti        North Brunswick,NJ 57 M   95       157   26:44.43   8:36   58.45%
   2.Edwin Bosque         East Brunswick,NJ  58 M  135        17   28:59.19   9:20   54.38%
   3.Ronald Thompson      Scotch Plains,NJ   56 M  142       198   29:22.00   9:27   52.77%
   4.Kevin Farrell        Woodbridge,NJ      56 M  154       291   30:20.39   9:46   51.08%
   5.Charles Tomaro       Edison,NJ          59 M  170       243   31:27.10  10:07   50.56%
   6.Richard Bullock      Edison,NJ          56 M  175        25   32:01.05  10:18   48.40%
   7.Victor Caratenuto    Kinnelon,NJ        57 M  305        30   51:12.55  16:29   30.52%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Denise Ricci         Westfield,NJ       55 F   58       167   24:24.89   7:51   73.18%
   2.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        56 F  100       228   27:05.83   8:43   66.82%
   3.Dorean Palkovics     Woodbridge,NJ      55 F  147       289   29:42.10   9:34   60.16%
   4.Kathy Mehesy         Fords,NJ           59 F  266       259   41:59.81  13:31   44.91%
   5.Krasucki Linda       Edison,NJ          59 F  279       342   43:57.45  14:09   42.91%
   6.Debra Kush           Cranford,NJ        57 F  293       106   50:01.92  16:06   36.68%
   7.Phyllis Buttrick     Westfield,NJ       56 F  294        27   50:02.37  16:06   36.18%
   8.Patricia Colletto    Edison,NJ          56 F  313        41   58:23.44  18:48   31.01%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         61 M   12    U  282   20:01.77   6:27   80.79%
   2.Ben Smuter           Matawan,NJ         64 M   62    U  242   24:36.98   7:55   67.52%
   3.Paul Corrigan        Union,NJ           63 M   65        45   24:49.86   8:00   66.33%
   4.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        61 M  163       312   30:47.43   9:55   52.55%
   5.Richard Evans        Roseville Parqu,DE 60 M  194    U   62   32:59.06  10:37   48.63%
   6.Peter Connors        Princeton Junct,NJ 62 M  206    U  349   33:49.70  10:53   48.26%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Barbara Buono        Metuchen,NJ        60 F  103        26   27:22.41   8:49   69.87%
   2.Judith Sullivan      Scotch Plains,NJ   60 F  290       238   49:55.29  16:04   38.31%
   3.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          61 F  304       310   50:49.84  16:22   38.17%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ron Cohen            Englishtown,NJ     67 M   55    U  281   23:59.77   7:43   71.20%
   2.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    66 M  113    U  251   27:57.99   9:00   60.53%
   3.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          67 M  129    U  180   28:44.30   9:15   59.45%
   4.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     66 M  145       244   29:34.78   9:31   57.23%
   5.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         66 M  166    U   18   31:11.27  10:02   54.28%
   6.Fernando Vissani     Union,NJ           65 M  172       207   31:37.26  10:11   53.04%
   7.Larry Brown          Bethel Park,PA     66 M  280        23   44:27.54  14:19   38.08%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        67 F  268        52   42:13.26  13:35   50.26%
   2.Clemencia Stummer    Union,NJ           68 F  286       187   47:32.01  15:18   45.35%
   3.Joyce Lewis          Maywood,NJ         68 F  309       117   54:28.14  17:32   39.57%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         74 M   69    U  111   25:24.62   8:11   73.33%
   2.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         72 M  128    U  270   28:42.79   9:14   62.98%
   3.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   73 M  134    U   57   28:57.12   9:19   63.37%
   4.Mike Naughton        Kendall Park,NJ    72 M  216       229   34:17.66  11:02   52.73%
   5.Amiram Blachman      Edison,NJ          71 M  230        14   36:03.88  11:36   49.47%
   6.Thomas Cassidy       Hampton,NJ         70 M  272        33   42:52.93  13:48   41.10%
   7.Lloyd Haas           Hillsborough,NJ    70 M  275    U   77   43:43.46  14:04   40.31%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     70 F  214    U  146   34:11.96  11:00   65.10%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       77 M   90    U  241   26:29.41   8:32   74.25%
   2.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       79 M  261       164   39:19.07  12:39   52.20%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         79 F  284    U  155   47:28.29  15:17   55.01%
   2.Harriette Ward       Metuchen,NJ        79 F  314       210   58:25.76  18:48   44.70%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 MALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   84 M  312    U  213   54:50.92  17:39   42.86%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      81 F  315    U  142   59:22.22  19:07   45.95%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 MALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 FEMALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Larry Lagrola        ,                  99 M  267       298   42:02.06  13:32    0.00%


MILES FOR MINDS 5K                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sharon Dilonardo     Colonia,NJ         99 F  215       294   34:16.50  11:02    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         50 M    212   16:44.69   5:23 88.07%
   2.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         61 M U  282   20:01.77   6:27 80.79%
   3.Matthew Baker        Skillman,NJ        50 M U   10   19:12.48   6:11 76.78%
   4.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       77 M U  241   26:29.41   8:32 74.25%
   5.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 44 M    276   19:01.52   6:07 73.95%
   6.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          44 M    321   19:03.88   6:08 73.80%
   7.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         74 M U  111   25:24.62   8:11 73.33%
   8.Frank Barbera        Pennington,NJ      51 M    318   20:52.54   6:43 71.22%
   9.Ron Cohen            Englishtown,NJ     67 M U  281   23:59.77   7:43 71.20%
  10.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      44 M    264   19:57.83   6:26 70.47%
  11.Joseph Mahoney       Old Bridge,NJ      51 M    331   21:17.28   6:51 69.84%
  12.Juan Silva           Elizabeth,NJ       51 M    314   21:34.25   6:57 68.93%
  13.Walter Valverde      No. Plainfield,NJ  41 M U  277   20:21.74   6:33 67.54%
  14.Ben Smuter           Matawan,NJ         64 M U  242   24:36.98   7:55 67.52%
  15.Paul Corrigan        Union,NJ           63 M     45   24:49.86   8:00 66.33%
  16.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   73 M U   57   28:57.12   9:19 63.37%
  17.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         72 M U  270   28:42.79   9:14 62.98%
  18.Reese Summers        Chatham,NJ         47 M    190   23:04.96   7:26 62.39%
  19.David Schenk         Edison,NJ          45 M    175   22:48.14   7:20 62.18%
  20.Mark Hinkeldey       Fords,NJ           40 M     84   22:00.94   7:05 62.00%
  21.John Malone          Cedar Grove,NJ     47 M U  280   23:36.86   7:36 60.98%
  22.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    66 M U  251   27:57.99   9:00 60.53%
  23.Jeff Ricigliano      Edison,NJ          46 M    290   23:49.17   7:40 59.99%
  24.Gordon Lewis         Madison,NJ         43 M    115   23:24.70   7:32 59.63%
  25.Jackson Pierre       Hillside,NJ        45 M    158   23:48.26   7:40 59.56%
  26.Mark Leary           Matawan,NJ         53 M U  108   25:22.30   8:10 59.56%
  27.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          67 M U  180   28:44.30   9:15 59.45%
  28.Casey Kretmar        Highland Park,NJ   42 M    104   23:21.77   7:31 59.31%
  29.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       53 M U  132   25:36.96   8:15 59.00%
  30.Paul Piccotti        North Brunswick,NJ 57 M    157   26:44.43   8:36 58.45%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        48 F U  170   21:02.41   6:46 77.81%
   2.Denise Ricci         Westfield,NJ       55 F    167   24:24.89   7:51 73.18%
   3.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        54 F U  211   24:42.66   7:57 71.37%
   4.Barbara Buono        Metuchen,NJ        60 F     26   27:22.41   8:49 69.87%
   5.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         54 F U  153   25:48.70   8:18 68.33%
   6.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        56 F    228   27:05.83   8:43 66.82%
   7.Janine Stuart        Paramus,NJ         52 F    299   25:56.83   8:21 66.25%
   8.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     70 F U  146   34:11.96  11:00 65.10%
   9.Dorean Palkovics     Woodbridge,NJ      55 F    289   29:42.10   9:34 60.16%
  10.Eileen Efard         ,                  52 F    345   28:47.11   9:16 59.72%
  11.Julie Cefalu         Madison,NJ         44 F     34   28:18.16   9:07 55.62%
  12.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         79 F U  155   47:28.29  15:17 55.01%
  13.Andrea Swykowski     Metuchen,NJ        48 F    193   30:13.19   9:44 54.18%
  14.Jennifer Bullock     Edison,NJ          54 F     24   32:45.07  10:32 53.85%
  15.Donna Briganti       Woodbridge,NJ      46 F     20   30:36.47   9:51 52.38%
  16.Sue Macchia          Edison,NJ          48 F    124   31:24.80  10:07 52.12%
  17.Anne Cody            Dunellen,NJ        53 F    336   33:41.48  10:51 51.67%
  18.Amita Avadhani       Kendall Park,NJ    46 F      8   31:15.86  10:04 51.28%
  19.Anna Flis            Edison,NJ          42 F     66   30:40.23   9:52 50.52%
  20.Laura Lana           ,                  43 F    263   30:59.59   9:59 50.38%
  21.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        67 F     52   42:13.26  13:35 50.26%
  22.Beth Amory           Colonia,NJ         50 F    275   34:21.20  11:03 48.80%
  23.Ginny Montequa       Dunellen,NJ        42 F    240   32:09.40  10:21 48.19%
  24.Tracy Donahue        Edison,NJ          44 F     59   32:44.01  10:32 48.09%
  25.Jessica Breen        Metuchen,NJ        40 F    237   32:26.38  10:26 47.14%
  26.Kathleen Russo       Westfield,NJ       43 F    172   33:54.73  10:55 46.04%
  27.Melva Murray         Bedminster,NJ      81 F U  142   59:22.22  19:07 45.95%
  28.Patricia Anderson    Linden,NJ          54 F      4   38:29.74  12:23 45.81%
  29.Clemencia Stummer    Union,NJ           68 F    187   47:32.01  15:18 45.35%
  30.Susan Summers        Chatham,NJ         44 F    191   34:52.23  11:13 45.14%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Alan Wells           Orlando,FL         50 M    212   16:44.69   5:23 88.07%
   2.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         61 M U  282   20:01.77   6:27 80.79%
   3.Steven Morgan        Raritan,NJ         19 M    271   16:54.28   5:26 77.95%
   4.Kaya Sement          Mendham,NJ         12 M U  231   19:17.17   6:12 77.10%
   5.Matthew Baker        Skillman,NJ        50 M U   10   19:12.48   6:11 76.78%
   6.Ralph Garfield       Manalapan,NJ       77 M U  241   26:29.41   8:32 74.25%
   7.Cristobal Arias      North Plainfiel,NJ 44 M    276   19:01.52   6:07 73.95%
   8.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          44 M    321   19:03.88   6:08 73.80%
   9.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         74 M U  111   25:24.62   8:11 73.33%
  10.Zachary Hill         North Plainfiel,NJ 17 M     83   18:46.72   6:03 71.93%
  11.Frank Barbera        Pennington,NJ      51 M    318   20:52.54   6:43 71.22%
  12.Ron Cohen            Englishtown,NJ     67 M U  281   23:59.77   7:43 71.20%
  13.Sergio Oconitrillo   Piscataway,NJ      25 M    262   18:09.20   5:51 71.06%
  14.Chris Tkach          Bound Brook,NJ     17 M    260   19:03.33   6:08 70.89%
  15.Miguel Apolinar      Hackensack,NJ      44 M    264   19:57.83   6:26 70.47%
  16.Joseph Mahoney       Old Bridge,NJ      51 M    331   21:17.28   6:51 69.84%
  17.Rufino Mendez        Metuchen,NJ        31 M U  323   18:44.00   6:02 69.19%
  18.Juan Silva           Elizabeth,NJ       51 M    314   21:34.25   6:57 68.93%
  19.Daniel Ricigliano    Edison,NJ          13 M    300   21:18.01   6:51 68.09%
  20.Walter Valverde      No. Plainfield,NJ  41 M U  277   20:21.74   6:33 67.54%
  21.Ben Smuter           Matawan,NJ         64 M U  242   24:36.98   7:55 67.52%
  22.Nolan Kus            Jackson,NJ         11 M    253   22:42.03   7:18 67.38%
  23.Neil Hume            Highland Park,NJ   39 M U   87   20:09.73   6:29 67.20%
  24.Paul Corrigan        Union,NJ           63 M     45   24:49.86   8:00 66.33%
  25.Brandon Singletary   Irvington,NJ       15 M    320   21:10.33   6:49 65.76%
  26.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   73 M U   57   28:57.12   9:19 63.37%
  27.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         72 M U  270   28:42.79   9:14 62.98%
  28.Shamus Babcock       Sewaren,NJ         34 M    286   20:49.67   6:42 62.94%
  29.Leyland Bentham      Newark,NJ          36 M    313   21:09.20   6:48 62.68%
  30.Kunal Bailoor        Edison,NJ          21 M      9   20:40.60   6:39 62.63%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kathleen Rocker      Metuchen,NJ        48 F U  170   21:02.41   6:46 77.81%
   2.Defne Sement         Mendham,NJ         15 F U  230   20:27.04   6:35 75.78%
   3.Amy Bernstein        East Windsor,NJ    34 F    297   20:04.15   6:28 74.23%
   4.Denise Ricci         Westfield,NJ       55 F    167   24:24.89   7:51 73.18%
   5.Judith Ward          Somerset,NJ        54 F U  211   24:42.66   7:57 71.37%
   6.Barbara Buono        Metuchen,NJ        60 F     26   27:22.41   8:49 69.87%
   7.Shannen Fuertes      Garden City Par,NY 22 F     70   21:17.84   6:51 69.49%
   8.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         54 F U  153   25:48.70   8:18 68.33%
   9.Jean Zissler         Metuchen,NJ        56 F    228   27:05.83   8:43 66.82%
  10.April Cardone        Piscataway,NJ      36 F     31   22:35.84   7:16 66.36%
  11.Janine Stuart        Paramus,NJ         52 F    299   25:56.83   8:21 66.25%
  12.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     70 F U  146   34:11.96  11:00 65.10%
  13.Katelyn Morgan       Raritan,NJ         13 F    272   25:35.29   8:14 62.42%
  14.Brown Cecile         Plainfield,NJ      31 F    344   23:57.43   7:43 61.84%
  15.Jaclyn Smith         Pen Argyl,PA       24 F U  181   24:15.78   7:49 61.00%
  16.Sharon Duhaney       Irvington,NJ       28 F     60   24:34.82   7:55 60.21%
  17.Dorean Palkovics     Woodbridge,NJ      55 F    289   29:42.10   9:34 60.16%
  18.Eileen Efard         ,                  52 F    345   28:47.11   9:16 59.72%
  19.Juliette Pitt        Kendall Park,NJ    20 F    160   25:27.22   8:12 58.17%
  20.Alexandra Galarza    Edison,NJ          10 F     71   29:24.96   9:28 58.00%
  21.Gabrielle Gilmore    Hillsborough,NJ    23 F    302   26:03.87   8:23 56.78%
  22.Charlotte Breen      Metuchen,NJ        8  F    236   32:19.74  10:24 56.03%
  23.Celine Brown         Plainfield,NJ      8  F    326   32:29.63  10:27 55.74%
  24.Leah Wentnick        Metuchen,NJ        8  F    215   32:30.72  10:28 55.71%
  25.Julie Cefalu         Madison,NJ         44 F     34   28:18.16   9:07 55.62%
  26.Christelle Hyppolite Union,NJ           22 F     88   26:39.53   8:35 55.52%
  27.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         79 F U  155   47:28.29  15:17 55.01%
  28.Andrea Swykowski     Metuchen,NJ        48 F    193   30:13.19   9:44 54.18%
  29.Jennifer Bullock     Edison,NJ          54 F     24   32:45.07  10:32 53.85%
  30.Isabella Danner      Metuchen,NJ        8  F     51   33:44.16  10:51 53.69%