EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K

Race Date:4-28-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Reid Hawkins         Glen Ridge,NJ      17 M         17:21.17  5:35 1/85      M16-25:1/13      77.84  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.David Alfano         Randolph,NJ        27 M         19:11.44  6:10 2/85      M26-35:1/23      67.22  
   3.Edward Plante        Hoboken,NJ         35 M         19:54.86  6:24 3/85      M26-35:2/23      66.18  
   4.Ryan Noche           Belleville,NJ      23 M         20:30.71  6:36 4/85      M16-25:2/13      62.89  
   5.Derek Grimes         Bloomfield,NJ      40 M         20:38.00  6:38 5/85      M36-45:1/15      66.15  
   6.Chris Stratton       ,NJ                23 M         20:51.86  6:42 6/85      M16-25:3/13      61.83  
   7.Brendan Mcdonough    Sparta,NJ          23 M         20:53.60  6:43 7/85      M16-25:4/13      61.74  
   8.David Lesser         Jersey City,NJ     34 M         20:56.51  6:44 8/85      M26-35:3/23      62.60  
   9.Bill Bossman         Rockaway,NJ        62 M         21:01.59  6:46 9/85      M56-65:1/8       77.64  
  10.George Mcdonough     Sparta,NJ          54 M         21:14.81  6:50 10/85     M46-55:1/12      71.72  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  11.Anthony Espaillat    East Newark,NJ     33 M         22:23.40  7:12 11/85     M26-35:4/23      58.29  
  12.Garrad Perry         West New York,NJ   32 M         22:36.52  7:16 12/85     M26-35:5/23      57.51  
  13.Matthew Quigley      Dover,NJ           21 M         22:37.54  7:16 13/85     M16-25:5/13      57.24  
  14.David Winning        West Orange,NJ     40 M         23:14.89  7:28 14/85     M36-45:2/15      58.71  
  15.Harry Kostyk         Franklin Park,NJ   51 M         23:16.21  7:29 15/85     M46-55:2/12      63.90  
  16.David Masur          Montclair,NJ       51 M         23:21.74  7:31 16/85     M46-55:3/12      63.64  
  17.Philip Almeida       Harrison,NJ        35 M U       23:23.23  7:31 17/85     M26-35:6/23      56.35  
  18.Steven Connolly Sr.  Staten Island,NY   34 M         23:27.06  7:32 18/85     M26-35:7/23      55.90  
  19.Nicole Aleles        Rutherford,NJ      15 F         23:32.61  7:34 1/72      F 1-15:1/7       65.82  
  20.Mike Pankcy          Hoboken,NJ         26 M         23:40.64  7:37 19/85     M26-35:8/23      54.48  
  21.Kimberly Junda       Clifton,NJ         28 F U       23:49.08  7:39 2/72      F26-35:1/24      62.14  
  22.Tj Quinn             Hopelawn,NJ        31 M         23:51.23  7:40 20/85     M26-35:9/23      54.34  
  23.Erin Baecker         Randolph,NJ        26 F         23:54.15  7:41 3/72      F26-35:2/24      61.92  
  24.Scott Sugarman       Staten Island,NY   50 M         23:55.85  7:42 21/85     M46-55:4/12      61.63  
  25.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         28 F U       24:21.00  7:50 4/72      F26-35:3/24      60.78  
  26.Nicole Quinn         Hopelawn,NJ        32 F         24:25.93  7:51 5/72      F26-35:4/24      60.72  
  27.Fred Simon           Clifton,NJ         56 M         24:27.98  7:52 22/85     M56-65:2/8       63.34  
  28.Zachery Davis        Montclair,NJ       15 M         24:46.36  7:58 23/85     M 1-15:1/12      56.20  
  29.Patrick Reardon      Andover,NJ         56 M U       24:49.33  7:59 24/85     M56-65:3/8       62.43  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  30.Douglas Greer        Madison,NJ         39 M         24:57.79  8:02 25/85     M36-45:3/15      54.28  
  31.Thomas Kernodle      Bayonne,NJ         40 M         25:06.76  8:04 26/85     M36-45:4/15      54.35  
  32.Anthony Sardanopoli  Paramus,NJ         34 M         25:16.06  8:07 27/85     M26-35:10/23     51.88  
  33.Kenneth James        Butler,NJ          37 M         25:28.27  8:11 28/85     M36-45:5/15      52.42  
  34.Joshua Krogstad      Dover,NJ           7  M         25:30.28  8:12 29/85     M 1-15:2/12      69.76  
  35.Dominic Fonseca      Union,NJ           45 M         25:35.10  8:14 30/85     M36-45:6/15      55.41  
  36.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         42 F U       25:36.04  8:14 6/72      F36-45:1/17      60.53  
  37.William Mcewan       Philadelphia,PA    32 M         25:38.67  8:15 31/85     M26-35:11/23     50.70  
  38.Catherine James      Butler,NJ          34 F         25:39.90  8:15 7/72      F26-35:5/24      58.05  
  39.Kiersten Krogstad    Dover,NJ           10 F         25:41.12  8:16 8/72      F 1-15:2/7       66.42  
  40.Sammy Masur          Montclair,NJ       15 F         25:41.93  8:16 9/72      F 1-15:3/7       60.30  
  41.Christie Fries       Ringoes,NJ         25 F         25:56.03  8:20 10/72     F16-25:1/14      57.07  
  42.Shawna Maxwell-ergin South Orange,NJ    42 F         26:10.42  8:25 11/72     F36-45:2/17      59.20  
  43.Ray Noche            Nutley,NJ          34 M         26:12.09  8:25 32/85     M26-35:12/23     50.03  
  44.Jonathan Toback      Wayne,NJ           36 M U       26:17.93  8:27 33/85     M36-45:7/15      50.42  
  45.Nolan Quirk          Andover,NJ         14 M         26:27.81  8:31 34/85     M 1-15:3/12      53.62  
  46.Trevor Prime         Andover,NJ         14 M         26:30.52  8:31 35/85     M 1-15:4/12      53.53  
  47.Jeff Nesenson        ,NJ                38 M         26:34.12  8:33 36/85     M36-45:8/15      50.62  
  48.Emily Quirk          Andover,NJ         20 F         26:49.38  8:37 12/72     F16-25:2/14      55.20  
  49.Brian Mclaughlin     Caldwell,NJ        54 M         27:05.26  8:43 37/85     M46-55:5/12      56.26  
  50.Alex Wolf            Saddle Brook,NJ    24 M         27:08.18  8:44 38/85     M16-25:6/13      47.54  
  51.Mary Shipman         Madison,NJ         51 F         27:30.01  8:51 13/72     F46-55:1/8       61.72  
  52.Sam Leigh            ,                  29 M         27:52.69  8:58 39/85     M26-35:13/23     46.31  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  53.Thomas Manning       North Arlington,NJ 23 M         28:10.47  9:04 40/85     M16-25:7/13      45.79  
  54.Seth Ruderman        Wayne,NJ           37 M         28:27.93  9:09 41/85     M36-45:9/15      46.90  
  55.Nicole Craig         Dover,NJ           16 F         28:36.75  9:12 14/72     F16-25:3/14      53.49  
  56.Jerilyn Quirk        Andover,NJ         44 F         28:40.58  9:13 15/72     F36-45:3/17      54.89  
  57.Jeunelle Cunningham  Belleville,NJ      39 F         28:45.74  9:15 16/72     F36-45:4/17      52.86  
  58.Meg Anderson         Madison,NJ         48 F         28:46.10  9:15 17/72     F46-55:2/8       56.91  
  59.Todd Nakamura        Boonton,NJ         35 M         28:46.53  9:15 42/85     M26-35:14/23     45.80  
  60.Sarah Rogers         ,                  14 F         28:54.17  9:18 18/72     F 1-15:4/7       54.36  
  61.Tutu Osei-agyeman    Livingston,NJ      16 M         29:01.00  9:20 43/85     M16-25:8/13      47.20  
  62.Christopher Lynch    Bloomfield,NJ      31 M U       29:03.44  9:21 44/85     M26-35:15/23     44.61  
  63.Glenn Essert         Mendham,NJ         51 M         29:05.14  9:21 45/85     M46-55:6/12      51.12  
  64.Patrick Tortorello J Randolph,NJ        20 M         29:14.68  9:24 46/85     M16-25:9/13      44.59  
  65.Vanessa Connelly     Hoboken,NJ         30 F         29:20.96  9:26 19/72     F26-35:6/24      50.44  
  66.Jack Quirk           Andover,NJ         49 M         29:22.63  9:27 47/85     M46-55:7/12      49.80  
  67.Maria Lourdes        Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F         29:25.52  9:28 20/72     F46-55:3/8       55.64  
  68.Katie Shipman        Madison,NJ         23 F         29:28.39  9:29 21/72     F16-25:4/14      50.22  
  69.Elizabeth Verghese   Jersey City,NJ     38 F         29:44.21  9:34 22/72     F36-45:5/17      50.86  
  70.Amanda Tortorello    Randolph,NJ        23 F         29:50.93  9:36 23/72     F16-25:5/14      49.58  
  71.Lawrence Manning     North Arlington,NJ 58 M         29:53.03  9:37 48/85     M56-65:4/8       52.75  
  72.Giovanna Winning     West Orange,NJ     10 F         30:00.15  9:39 24/72     F 1-15:5/7       56.86  
  73.Shane Miller         West Milford,NJ    26 M         30:01.34  9:39 49/85     M26-35:16/23     42.97  
  74.James Diaz           Montclair,NJ       36 M         30:08.00  9:41 50/85     M36-45:10/15     44.00  
  75.Michelle Cogelia     Wood Ridge,NJ      27 F         30:08.50  9:42 25/72     F26-35:7/24      49.10  
  76.Marie-france Greer   Madison,NJ         41 F         30:19.57  9:45 26/72     F36-45:6/17      50.75  
  77.Maryanne Tortorello  Randolph,NJ        47 F         30:35.71  9:50 27/72     F46-55:4/8       52.93  
  78.Maria Docena         Summit,NJ          43 F         30:51.73  9:55 28/72     F36-45:7/17      50.59  
  79.Arkady Teplinsky     Fair Lawn,NJ       53 M         30:53.81  9:56 51/85     M46-55:8/12      48.91  
  80.Scott Herrick        Montclair,NJ       54 M         30:56.61  9:57 52/85     M46-55:9/12      49.25  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  81.Pete Mitro           Landin,NY          42 M         31:30.59 10:08 53/85     M36-45:11/15     43.97  
  82.Karen Hoerrner       Chatham,NJ         47 F         31:40.35 10:11 29/72     F46-55:5/8       51.13  
  83.Caitlin Alongi       Springfield,NJ     26 F         31:47.81 10:14 30/72     F26-35:8/24      46.55  
  84.Diane Polledri       Verona,NJ          57 F         31:57.09 10:17 31/72     F56-65:1/2       57.43  
  85.Carrie Brown         Pompton Lakes,NJ   34 F         32:00.79 10:18 32/72     F26-35:9/24      46.54  
  86.Joseph Schweighardt  Wayne,NJ           54 M         32:09.66 10:21 54/85     M46-55:10/12     47.38  
  87.Samantha Brown       Montclair,NJ       38 F         32:36.16 10:29 33/72     F36-45:8/17      46.39  
  88.Jennifer Winning     West Orange,NJ     40 F         32:47.67 10:33 34/72     F36-45:9/17      46.63  
  89.Ferah Kazak          Woodland Park,NJ   30 F         32:49.50 10:33 35/72     F26-35:10/24     45.10  
  90.Tamekia Fong         South Orange,NJ    32 F         33:11.50 10:40 36/72     F26-35:11/24     44.70  
  91.J. Scott Brown       Nutley,NJ          59 M         33:13.73 10:41 55/85     M56-65:5/8       47.85  
  92.Daniella Teplinsky   Fair Lawn,NJ       22 F         33:57.00 10:55 37/72     F16-25:6/14      43.59  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  93.Kurt Thoens          Hoboken,NJ         31 M         34:10.90 11:00 56/85     M26-35:17/23     37.92  
  94.Amanda Intili        Randolph,NJ        18 F         34:19.58 11:02 38/72     F16-25:7/14      43.58  
  95.Sara Alvarez         West Orange,NJ     23 F         34:27.28 11:05 39/72     F16-25:8/14      42.95  
  96.Mand-ling Quock-perr West New York,NJ   31 F         34:27.99 11:05 40/72     F26-35:12/24     42.99  
  97.Malkie Adler         Far Rockaway,NY    32 F         34:28.63 11:05 41/72     F26-35:13/24     43.03  
  98.Eric Holgerson       Budd Lake,NJ       49 M         34:51.82 11:13 57/85     M46-55:11/12     41.97  
  99.Carola Paganini      Iselin,NJ          32 F         34:57.75 11:15 42/72     F26-35:14/24     42.43  
 100.John Muirhead        Bloomfield,NJ      60 M         35:04.37 11:17 58/85     M56-65:6/8       45.73  
 101.Cori Rannou          Bloomfield,NJ      37 F         35:05.49 11:17 43/72     F36-45:10/17     42.90  
 102.Rosemary De Stephan  West Orange,NJ     37 F         35:40.20 11:28 44/72     F36-45:11/17     42.21  
 103.Pinny Tam            Short Hills,NJ     42 F         35:42.50 11:29 45/72     F36-45:12/17     43.40  
 104.Samantha Ross        Short Hills,NJ     9  F         35:44.52 11:30 46/72     F 1-15:6/7       49.10  
 105.Susan Teplinsky      Fairlawn,NJ        18 F         35:48.15 11:31 47/72     F16-25:9/14      41.79  
 106.Mary Scirocco        Florham Park,NJ    57 F         35:59.05 11:34 48/72     F56-65:2/2       51.00  
 107.Suianne Harabedian   Nutley,NJ          42 F         36:05.78 11:37 49/72     F36-45:13/17     42.93  
 108.Justine Defluri      Nutley,NJ          42 F         36:06.55 11:37 50/72     F36-45:14/17     42.91  
 109.Sara Garbarini       Monroe Township,NJ 25 F         36:07.13 11:37 51/72     F16-25:10/14     40.98  
 110.Tristen Ambrosino    Belleville,NJ      29 M         36:35.00 11:46 59/85     M26-35:18/23     35.29  
 111.Mike Plescia         Parsippany,NJ      22 M         36:35.90 11:46 60/85     M16-25:10/13     35.26  
 112.Lauren Schmitt       Montclair,NJ       34 F         36:52.10 11:51 52/72     F26-35:15/24     40.41  
 113.Jessica Marantz      New Providence,NJ  26 F         37:16.71 11:59 53/72     F26-35:16/24     39.70  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 114.Haley Babus          Succasunna,NJ      16 F         37:17.35 12:00 54/72     F16-25:11/14     41.04  
 115.Colette Newarski     Rutherford,NJ      29 F         37:35.96 12:06 55/72     F26-35:17/24     39.36  
 116.Venessa Watson       West Orange,NJ     32 F         37:45.26 12:09 56/72     F26-35:18/24     39.30  
 117.Jeffrey Merilice     Newark,NJ          27 M         37:45.99 12:09 61/85     M26-35:19/23     34.16  
 118.Chris Winn           Rutherford,NJ      31 M         38:08.00 12:16 62/85     M26-35:20/23     33.99  
 119.Shira Rusignuolo     Nutley,NJ          33 F         39:10.55 12:36 57/72     F26-35:19/24     37.94  
 120.Andrew Macdonald     Bloomfield,NJ      43 M         39:50.52 12:49 63/85     M36-45:12/15     35.04  
 121.Stephne Burke        Summit,NJ          14 M         40:05.16 12:54 64/85     M 1-15:5/12      35.40  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 122.Joshua Kennedy       Livingston,NJ      17 M         41:07.63 13:14 65/85     M16-25:11/13     32.84  
 123.Jack Ticknor         Madison,NJ         12 M         41:08.55 13:14 66/85     M 1-15:6/12      36.14  
 124.Kaelyn Roth          Berkley Heights,NJ 6  F         42:18.44 13:37 58/72     F 1-15:7/7       46.16  
 125.Meggan Roth          Berkley Heights,NJ 27 F         42:21.22 13:37 59/72     F26-35:20/24     34.94  
 126.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        81 M         42:24.60 13:38 67/85     M76-84:1/2       50.82  
 127.Brett Meyer          Hopatcong,NJ       5  M         42:35.00 13:42 68/85     M 1-15:7/12      46.42  
 128.Scott Meyer          Hopatcong,NJ       39 M         42:38.00 13:43 69/85     M36-45:13/15     31.78  
 129.Sarah Dupree         Clifton,NJ         42 F         42:47.00 13:46 60/72     F36-45:15/17     36.22  
 130.Michael Moore        West Orange,NJ     33 M         42:57.00 13:49 70/85     M26-35:21/23     30.38  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 131.Amy Flynn            Denville,NJ        28 F         44:56.00 14:27 61/72     F26-35:21/24     32.94  
 132.Jessica Byrne        Hackettstown,NJ    24 F         44:58.00 14:28 62/72     F16-25:12/14     32.91  
 133.Ethan Kaplow         Short Hills,NJ     12 M         45:12.00 14:32 71/85     M 1-15:8/12      32.90  
 134.Zane Solender        Short Hills,NJ     11 M         46:07.00 14:50 72/85     M 1-15:9/12      33.17  
 135.Joshua Cooper        Livingston,NJ      19 M         46:09.00 14:51 73/85     M16-25:12/13     28.55  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 136.Lea Gartenmayer      Medford,NJ         23 F         46:54.09 15:05 63/72     F16-25:13/14     31.56  
 137.Susan Lopez          Maplewood,NJ       42 F         48:42.98 15:40 64/72     F36-45:16/17     31.81  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 138.Sharon Craig         Dover,NJ           54 F         50:50.18 16:21 65/72     F46-55:6/8       34.69  
 139.Jackie Pelleck       Andover,NJ         44 F         50:55.79 16:23 66/72     F36-45:17/17     30.91  
 140.Mike Pelleck         Andover,NJ         49 M         50:56.84 16:23 74/85     M46-55:12/12     28.72  
 141.Jackie Babus         Succasunna,NJ      46 F         50:58.02 16:24 67/72     F46-55:7/8       31.45  
 142.Barbara Manning      North Arlington,NJ 51 F         51:10.67 16:28 68/72     F46-55:8/8       33.17  
 143.Bill Hartman         Harrison,NJ        63 M         51:10.98 16:28 75/85     M56-65:7/8       32.18  
 144.Bart Kronisch        Manalapan,NJ       63 M         51:16.19 16:30 76/85     M56-65:8/8       32.13  
 145.Jamie Hartman        Harrison,NJ        31 F U       52:08.00 16:46 69/72     F26-35:22/24     28.42  
 146.Ronald Desir         Union,NJ           37 M         52:13.00 16:48 77/85     M36-45:14/15     25.57  
 147.Jacob Desir          Union,NJ           3  M         52:13.45 16:48 78/85     M 1-15:10/12     37.85  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 148.Bertan Kurtsoy       Short Hills,NJ     7  M         53:40.29 17:16 79/85     M 1-15:11/12     33.15  
 149.Erbil Kurtsoy        Short Hills,NJ     40 M         53:41.74 17:16 80/85     M36-45:15/15     25.42  
 150.David Abramowitz     Livingston,NJ      30 M         54:10.90 17:26 81/85     M26-35:22/23     23.87  
 151.Robyn Abramowitz     Livingston,NJ      32 F         54:11.59 17:26 70/72     F26-35:23/24     27.38  
 152.Deborah Oppenheimer  Fair Lawn,NJ       18 F         54:19.79 17:29 71/72     F16-25:14/14     27.54  
 153.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   83 M U       55:00.96 17:42 82/85     M76-84:2/2       41.43  
 154.Gabriel Niccoli      Easton,PA          11 M         55:01.00 17:42 83/85     M 1-15:12/12     27.80  
 155.Angela Arnold        Springfield,NJ     32 F         55:18.00 17:47 72/72     F26-35:24/24     26.83  
 156.Eric Arnold          Springfield,NJ     34 M         55:22.00 17:49 84/85     M26-35:23/23     23.68  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 157.Christopher Kovacs   Bloomfield,NJ      21 M         59:33.00 19:09 85/85     M16-25:13/13     21.75  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Reid Hawkins         Glen Ridge,NJ      17 M            440   17:21.17   5:35
   2.David Alfano         Randolph,NJ        27 M            289   19:11.44   6:11
   3.Edward Plante        Hoboken,NJ         35 M            206   19:54.86   6:25
   4.Ryan Noche           Belleville,NJ      23 M            267   20:30.71   6:36
   5.Derek Grimes         Bloomfield,NJ      40 M            288   20:38.00   6:38
   6.Chris Stratton       ,NJ                23 M            282   20:51.86   6:43
   7.Brendan Mcdonough    Sparta,NJ          23 M            188   20:53.60   6:43
   8.David Lesser         Jersey City,NJ     34 M            271   20:56.51   6:44
   9.Bill Bossman         Rockaway,NJ        62 M            283   21:01.59   6:46
  10.George Mcdonough     Sparta,NJ          54 M            445   21:14.81   6:50
EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Nicole Aleles        Rutherford,NJ      15 F            102   23:32.61   7:35
   2.Kimberly Junda       Clifton,NJ         28 F         U  161   23:49.08   7:40
   3.Erin Baecker         Randolph,NJ        26 F            112   23:54.15   7:42
   4.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         28 F         U  439   24:21.00   7:50
   5.Nicole Quinn         Hopelawn,NJ        32 F            213   24:25.93   7:52
   6.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         42 F         U  463   25:36.04   8:14
   7.Catherine James      Butler,NJ          34 F            453   25:39.90   8:16
   8.Kiersten Krogstad    Dover,NJ           10 F            168   25:41.12   8:16
   9.Sammy Masur          Montclair,NJ       15 F            462   25:41.93   8:16
  10.Christie Fries       Ringoes,NJ         25 F            145   25:56.03   8:21
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Derek Grimes         Bloomfield,NJ      40 M            288   20:38.00   6:38
   2.Bill Bossman         Rockaway,NJ        62 M            283   21:01.59   6:46
   3.George Mcdonough     Sparta,NJ          54 M            445   21:14.81   6:50
   4.David Winning        West Orange,NJ     40 M            259   23:14.89   7:29
   5.Harry Kostyk         Franklin Park,NJ   51 M            166   23:16.21   7:29
   6.David Masur          Montclair,NJ       51 M            461   23:21.74   7:31
   7.Scott Sugarman       Staten Island,NY   50 M            236   23:55.85   7:42
   8.Fred Simon           Clifton,NJ         56 M            232   24:27.98   7:52
   9.Patrick Reardon      Andover,NJ         56 M         U  220   24:49.33   7:59
  10.Thomas Kernodle      Bayonne,NJ         40 M            165   25:06.76   8:05
EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         42 F         U  463   25:36.04   8:14
   2.Shawna Maxwell-ergin South Orange,NJ    42 F            186   26:10.42   8:25
   3.Mary Shipman         Madison,NJ         51 F            231   27:30.01   8:51
   4.Jerilyn Quirk        Andover,NJ         44 F            215   28:40.58   9:14
   5.Meg Anderson         Madison,NJ         48 F            300   28:46.10   9:16
   6.Maria Lourdes        Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F            270   29:25.52   9:28
   7.Marie-france Greer   Madison,NJ         41 F            151   30:19.57   9:46
   8.Maryanne Tortorello  Randolph,NJ        47 F            247   30:35.71   9:51
   9.Maria Docena         Summit,NJ          43 F            473   30:51.73   9:56
  10.Karen Hoerrner       Chatham,NJ         47 F            297   31:40.35  10:12

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            MALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Zachery Davis        Montclair,NJ       15 M   28       469   24:46.36   7:58   56.20%
   2.Joshua Krogstad      Dover,NJ           7  M   34       169   25:30.28   8:13   69.76%
   3.Nolan Quirk          Andover,NJ         14 M   45       217   26:27.81   8:31   53.62%
   4.Trevor Prime         Andover,NJ         14 M   46       210   26:30.52   8:32   53.53%
   5.Stephne Burke        Summit,NJ          14 M  121       118   40:05.16  12:54   35.40%
   6.Jack Ticknor         Madison,NJ         12 M  123       243   41:08.55  13:15   36.14%
   7.Brett Meyer          Hopatcong,NJ       5  M  127       295   42:35.00  13:42   46.42%
   8.Ethan Kaplow         Short Hills,NJ     12 M  133       162   45:12.00  14:33   32.90%
   9.Zane Solender        Short Hills,NJ     11 M  134       233   46:07.00  14:51   33.17%
  10.Jacob Desir          Union,NJ           3  M  147       132   52:13.45  16:49   37.85%


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            FEMALE 15 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nicole Aleles        Rutherford,NJ      15 F   19       102   23:32.61   7:35   65.82%
   2.Kiersten Krogstad    Dover,NJ           10 F   39       168   25:41.12   8:16   66.42%
   3.Sammy Masur          Montclair,NJ       15 F   40       462   25:41.93   8:16   60.30%
   4.Sarah Rogers         ,                  14 F   60       444   28:54.17   9:18   54.36%
   5.Giovanna Winning     West Orange,NJ     10 F   72       258   30:00.15   9:39   56.86%
   6.Samantha Ross        Short Hills,NJ     9  F  104       224   35:44.52  11:30   49.10%
   7.Kaelyn Roth          Berkley Heights,NJ 6  F  124       470   42:18.44  13:37   46.16%


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            MALE AGES 16 TO 25
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Reid Hawkins         Glen Ridge,NJ      17 M    1       440   17:21.17   5:35   77.84%
   2.Ryan Noche           Belleville,NJ      23 M    4       267   20:30.71   6:36   62.89%
   3.Chris Stratton       ,NJ                23 M    6       282   20:51.86   6:43   61.83%
   4.Brendan Mcdonough    Sparta,NJ          23 M    7       188   20:53.60   6:43   61.74%
   5.Matthew Quigley      Dover,NJ           21 M   13       211   22:37.54   7:17   57.24%
   6.Alex Wolf            Saddle Brook,NJ    24 M   50       261   27:08.18   8:44   47.54%
   7.Thomas Manning       North Arlington,NJ 23 M   53       181   28:10.47   9:04   45.79%
   8.Tutu Osei-agyeman    Livingston,NJ      16 M   61       202   29:01.00   9:20   47.20%
   9.Patrick Tortorello J Randolph,NJ        20 M   64       248   29:14.68   9:25   44.59%
  10.Mike Plescia         Parsippany,NJ      22 M  111       207   36:35.90  11:47   35.26%


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            FEMALE AGES 16 TO 25
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christie Fries       Ringoes,NJ         25 F   41       145   25:56.03   8:21   57.07%
   2.Emily Quirk          Andover,NJ         20 F   48       216   26:49.38   8:38   55.20%
   3.Nicole Craig         Dover,NJ           16 F   55       127   28:36.75   9:13   53.49%
   4.Katie Shipman        Madison,NJ         23 F   68       299   29:28.39   9:29   50.22%
   5.Amanda Tortorello    Randolph,NJ        23 F   70       246   29:50.93   9:36   49.58%
   6.Daniella Teplinsky   Fair Lawn,NJ       22 F   92       239   33:57.00  10:56   43.59%
   7.Amanda Intili        Randolph,NJ        18 F   94       158   34:19.58  11:03   43.58%
   8.Sara Alvarez         West Orange,NJ     23 F   95       442   34:27.28  11:05   42.95%
   9.Susan Teplinsky      Fairlawn,NJ        18 F  105       458   35:48.15  11:31   41.79%
  10.Sara Garbarini       Monroe Township,NJ 25 F  109       146   36:07.13  11:37   40.98%


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            MALE AGES 26 TO 35
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Alfano         Randolph,NJ        27 M    2       289   19:11.44   6:11   67.22%
   2.Edward Plante        Hoboken,NJ         35 M    3       206   19:54.86   6:25   66.18%
   3.David Lesser         Jersey City,NJ     34 M    8       271   20:56.51   6:44   62.60%
   4.Anthony Espaillat    East Newark,NJ     33 M   11       291   22:23.40   7:12   58.29%
   5.Garrad Perry         West New York,NJ   32 M   12       205   22:36.52   7:17   57.51%
   6.Philip Almeida       Harrison,NJ        35 M   17    U  104   23:23.23   7:32   56.35%
   7.Steven Connolly Sr.  Staten Island,NY   34 M   18       123   23:27.06   7:33   55.90%
   8.Mike Pankcy          Hoboken,NJ         26 M   20       264   23:40.64   7:37   54.48%
   9.Tj Quinn             Hopelawn,NJ        31 M   22       212   23:51.23   7:41   54.34%
  10.Anthony Sardanopoli  Paramus,NJ         34 M   32       290   25:16.06   8:08   51.88%


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            FEMALE AGES 26 TO 35
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kimberly Junda       Clifton,NJ         28 F   21    U  161   23:49.08   7:40   62.14%
   2.Erin Baecker         Randolph,NJ        26 F   23       112   23:54.15   7:42   61.92%
   3.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         28 F   25    U  439   24:21.00   7:50   60.78%
   4.Nicole Quinn         Hopelawn,NJ        32 F   26       213   24:25.93   7:52   60.72%
   5.Catherine James      Butler,NJ          34 F   38       453   25:39.90   8:16   58.05%
   6.Vanessa Connelly     Hoboken,NJ         30 F   65       122   29:20.96   9:27   50.44%
   7.Michelle Cogelia     Wood Ridge,NJ      27 F   75       121   30:08.50   9:42   49.10%
   8.Caitlin Alongi       Springfield,NJ     26 F   83       292   31:47.81  10:14   46.55%
   9.Carrie Brown         Pompton Lakes,NJ   34 F   85       115   32:00.79  10:18   46.54%
  10.Ferah Kazak          Woodland Park,NJ   30 F   89       163   32:49.50  10:34   45.10%


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            MALE AGES 36 TO 45
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Derek Grimes         Bloomfield,NJ      40 M    5       288   20:38.00   6:38   66.15%
   2.David Winning        West Orange,NJ     40 M   14       259   23:14.89   7:29   58.71%
   3.Douglas Greer        Madison,NJ         39 M   30       152   24:57.79   8:02   54.28%
   4.Thomas Kernodle      Bayonne,NJ         40 M   31       165   25:06.76   8:05   54.35%
   5.Kenneth James        Butler,NJ          37 M   33       452   25:28.27   8:12   52.42%
   6.Dominic Fonseca      Union,NJ           45 M   35       144   25:35.10   8:14   55.41%
   7.Jonathan Toback      Wayne,NJ           36 M   44    U  277   26:17.93   8:28   50.42%
   8.Jeff Nesenson        ,NJ                38 M   47       276   26:34.12   8:33   50.62%
   9.Seth Ruderman        Wayne,NJ           37 M   54       225   28:27.93   9:10   46.90%
  10.James Diaz           Montclair,NJ       36 M   74       136   30:08.00   9:42   44.00%


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            FEMALE AGES 36 TO 45
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         42 F   36    U  463   25:36.04   8:14   60.53%
   2.Shawna Maxwell-ergin South Orange,NJ    42 F   42       186   26:10.42   8:25   59.20%
   3.Jerilyn Quirk        Andover,NJ         44 F   56       215   28:40.58   9:14   54.89%
   4.Jeunelle Cunningham  Belleville,NJ      39 F   57       468   28:45.74   9:15   52.86%
   5.Elizabeth Verghese   Jersey City,NJ     38 F   69       251   29:44.21   9:34   50.86%
   6.Marie-france Greer   Madison,NJ         41 F   76       151   30:19.57   9:46   50.75%
   7.Maria Docena         Summit,NJ          43 F   78       473   30:51.73   9:56   50.59%
   8.Samantha Brown       Montclair,NJ       38 F   87       116   32:36.16  10:30   46.39%
   9.Jennifer Winning     West Orange,NJ     40 F   88       260   32:47.67  10:33   46.63%
  10.Cori Rannou          Bloomfield,NJ      37 F  101       219   35:05.49  11:18   42.90%


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            MALE AGES 46 TO 55
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.George Mcdonough     Sparta,NJ          54 M   10       445   21:14.81   6:50   71.72%
   2.Harry Kostyk         Franklin Park,NJ   51 M   15       166   23:16.21   7:29   63.90%
   3.David Masur          Montclair,NJ       51 M   16       461   23:21.74   7:31   63.64%
   4.Scott Sugarman       Staten Island,NY   50 M   24       236   23:55.85   7:42   61.63%
   5.Brian Mclaughlin     Caldwell,NJ        54 M   49       464   27:05.26   8:43   56.26%
   6.Glenn Essert         Mendham,NJ         51 M   63       140   29:05.14   9:22   51.12%
   7.Jack Quirk           Andover,NJ         49 M   66       214   29:22.63   9:27   49.80%
   8.Arkady Teplinsky     Fair Lawn,NJ       53 M   79       241   30:53.81   9:57   48.91%
   9.Scott Herrick        Montclair,NJ       54 M   80       157   30:56.61   9:58   49.25%
  10.Joseph Schweighardt  Wayne,NJ           54 M   86       229   32:09.66  10:21   47.38%


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            FEMALE AGES 46 TO 55
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mary Shipman         Madison,NJ         51 F   51       231   27:30.01   8:51   61.72%
   2.Meg Anderson         Madison,NJ         48 F   58       300   28:46.10   9:16   56.91%
   3.Maria Lourdes        Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F   67       270   29:25.52   9:28   55.64%
   4.Maryanne Tortorello  Randolph,NJ        47 F   77       247   30:35.71   9:51   52.93%
   5.Karen Hoerrner       Chatham,NJ         47 F   82       297   31:40.35  10:12   51.13%
   6.Sharon Craig         Dover,NJ           54 F  138       126   50:50.18  16:22   34.69%
   7.Jackie Babus         Succasunna,NJ      46 F  141       111   50:58.02  16:24   31.45%
   8.Barbara Manning      North Arlington,NJ 51 F  142       180   51:10.67  16:28   33.17%


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            MALE AGES 56 TO 65
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Bossman         Rockaway,NJ        62 M    9       283   21:01.59   6:46   77.64%
   2.Fred Simon           Clifton,NJ         56 M   27       232   24:27.98   7:52   63.34%
   3.Patrick Reardon      Andover,NJ         56 M   29    U  220   24:49.33   7:59   62.43%
   4.Lawrence Manning     North Arlington,NJ 58 M   71       182   29:53.03   9:37   52.75%
   5.J. Scott Brown       Nutley,NJ          59 M   91       272   33:13.73  10:42   47.85%
   6.John Muirhead        Bloomfield,NJ      60 M  100       281   35:04.37  11:17   45.73%
   7.Bill Hartman         Harrison,NJ        63 M  143       154   51:10.98  16:28   32.18%
   8.Bart Kronisch        Manalapan,NJ       63 M  144       278   51:16.19  16:30   32.13%


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            FEMALE AGES 56 TO 65
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Diane Polledri       Verona,NJ          57 F   84       208   31:57.09  10:17   57.43%
   2.Mary Scirocco        Florham Park,NJ    57 F  106       230   35:59.05  11:35   51.00%


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            MALE AGES 66 TO 75
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            FEMALE AGES 66 TO 75
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            MALE AGES 76 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        81 M  126       450   42:24.60  13:39   50.82%
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   83 M  153    U  262   55:00.96  17:42   41.43%


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            FEMALE AGES 76 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            MALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            FEMALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EXPAND YOUR HORIZONS 5K            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Bill Bossman         Rockaway,NJ        62 M    283   21:01.59   6:46 77.64%
   2.George Mcdonough     Sparta,NJ          54 M    445   21:14.81   6:50 71.72%
   3.Derek Grimes         Bloomfield,NJ      40 M    288   20:38.00   6:38 66.15%
   4.Harry Kostyk         Franklin Park,NJ   51 M    166   23:16.21   7:29 63.90%
   5.David Masur          Montclair,NJ       51 M    461   23:21.74   7:31 63.64%
   6.Fred Simon           Clifton,NJ         56 M    232   24:27.98   7:52 63.34%
   7.Patrick Reardon      Andover,NJ         56 M U  220   24:49.33   7:59 62.43%
   8.Scott Sugarman       Staten Island,NY   50 M    236   23:55.85   7:42 61.63%
   9.David Winning        West Orange,NJ     40 M    259   23:14.89   7:29 58.71%
  10.Brian Mclaughlin     Caldwell,NJ        54 M    464   27:05.26   8:43 56.26%
  11.Dominic Fonseca      Union,NJ           45 M    144   25:35.10   8:14 55.41%
  12.Thomas Kernodle      Bayonne,NJ         40 M    165   25:06.76   8:05 54.35%
  13.Lawrence Manning     North Arlington,NJ 58 M    182   29:53.03   9:37 52.75%
  14.Glenn Essert         Mendham,NJ         51 M    140   29:05.14   9:22 51.12%
  15.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        81 M    450   42:24.60  13:39 50.82%
  16.Jack Quirk           Andover,NJ         49 M    214   29:22.63   9:27 49.80%
  17.Scott Herrick        Montclair,NJ       54 M    157   30:56.61   9:58 49.25%
  18.Arkady Teplinsky     Fair Lawn,NJ       53 M    241   30:53.81   9:57 48.91%
  19.J. Scott Brown       Nutley,NJ          59 M    272   33:13.73  10:42 47.85%
  20.Joseph Schweighardt  Wayne,NJ           54 M    229   32:09.66  10:21 47.38%
  21.John Muirhead        Bloomfield,NJ      60 M    281   35:04.37  11:17 45.73%
  22.Pete Mitro           Landin,NY          42 M    194   31:30.59  10:08 43.97%
  23.Eric Holgerson       Budd Lake,NJ       49 M    263   34:51.82  11:13 41.97%
  24.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   83 M U  262   55:00.96  17:42 41.43%
  25.Andrew Macdonald     Bloomfield,NJ      43 M    274   39:50.52  12:49 35.04%
  26.Bill Hartman         Harrison,NJ        63 M    154   51:10.98  16:28 32.18%
  27.Bart Kronisch        Manalapan,NJ       63 M    278   51:16.19  16:30 32.13%
  28.Mike Pelleck         Andover,NJ         49 M    203   50:56.84  16:24 28.72%
  29.Erbil Kurtsoy        Short Hills,NJ     40 M    173   53:41.74  17:17 25.42%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Mary Shipman         Madison,NJ         51 F    231   27:30.01   8:51 61.72%
   2.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         42 F U  463   25:36.04   8:14 60.53%
   3.Shawna Maxwell-ergin South Orange,NJ    42 F    186   26:10.42   8:25 59.20%
   4.Diane Polledri       Verona,NJ          57 F    208   31:57.09  10:17 57.43%
   5.Meg Anderson         Madison,NJ         48 F    300   28:46.10   9:16 56.91%
   6.Maria Lourdes        Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F    270   29:25.52   9:28 55.64%
   7.Jerilyn Quirk        Andover,NJ         44 F    215   28:40.58   9:14 54.89%
   8.Maryanne Tortorello  Randolph,NJ        47 F    247   30:35.71   9:51 52.93%
   9.Karen Hoerrner       Chatham,NJ         47 F    297   31:40.35  10:12 51.13%
  10.Mary Scirocco        Florham Park,NJ    57 F    230   35:59.05  11:35 51.00%
  11.Marie-france Greer   Madison,NJ         41 F    151   30:19.57   9:46 50.75%
  12.Maria Docena         Summit,NJ          43 F    473   30:51.73   9:56 50.59%
  13.Jennifer Winning     West Orange,NJ     40 F    260   32:47.67  10:33 46.63%
  14.Pinny Tam            Short Hills,NJ     42 F    237   35:42.50  11:30 43.40%
  15.Suianne Harabedian   Nutley,NJ          42 F    280   36:05.78  11:37 42.93%
  16.Justine Defluri      Nutley,NJ          42 F    279   36:06.55  11:37 42.91%
  17.Sarah Dupree         Clifton,NJ         42 F    443   42:47.00  13:46 36.22%
  18.Sharon Craig         Dover,NJ           54 F    126   50:50.18  16:22 34.69%
  19.Barbara Manning      North Arlington,NJ 51 F    180   51:10.67  16:28 33.17%
  20.Susan Lopez          Maplewood,NJ       42 F    176   48:42.98  15:41 31.81%
  21.Jackie Babus         Succasunna,NJ      46 F    111   50:58.02  16:24 31.45%
  22.Jackie Pelleck       Andover,NJ         44 F    204   50:55.79  16:24 30.91%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Reid Hawkins         Glen Ridge,NJ      17 M    440   17:21.17   5:35 77.84%
   2.Bill Bossman         Rockaway,NJ        62 M    283   21:01.59   6:46 77.64%
   3.George Mcdonough     Sparta,NJ          54 M    445   21:14.81   6:50 71.72%
   4.Joshua Krogstad      Dover,NJ           7  M    169   25:30.28   8:13 69.76%
   5.David Alfano         Randolph,NJ        27 M    289   19:11.44   6:11 67.22%
   6.Edward Plante        Hoboken,NJ         35 M    206   19:54.86   6:25 66.18%
   7.Derek Grimes         Bloomfield,NJ      40 M    288   20:38.00   6:38 66.15%
   8.Harry Kostyk         Franklin Park,NJ   51 M    166   23:16.21   7:29 63.90%
   9.David Masur          Montclair,NJ       51 M    461   23:21.74   7:31 63.64%
  10.Fred Simon           Clifton,NJ         56 M    232   24:27.98   7:52 63.34%
  11.Ryan Noche           Belleville,NJ      23 M    267   20:30.71   6:36 62.89%
  12.David Lesser         Jersey City,NJ     34 M    271   20:56.51   6:44 62.60%
  13.Patrick Reardon      Andover,NJ         56 M U  220   24:49.33   7:59 62.43%
  14.Chris Stratton       ,NJ                23 M    282   20:51.86   6:43 61.83%
  15.Brendan Mcdonough    Sparta,NJ          23 M    188   20:53.60   6:43 61.74%
  16.Scott Sugarman       Staten Island,NY   50 M    236   23:55.85   7:42 61.63%
  17.David Winning        West Orange,NJ     40 M    259   23:14.89   7:29 58.71%
  18.Anthony Espaillat    East Newark,NJ     33 M    291   22:23.40   7:12 58.29%
  19.Garrad Perry         West New York,NJ   32 M    205   22:36.52   7:17 57.51%
  20.Matthew Quigley      Dover,NJ           21 M    211   22:37.54   7:17 57.24%
  21.Philip Almeida       Harrison,NJ        35 M U  104   23:23.23   7:32 56.35%
  22.Brian Mclaughlin     Caldwell,NJ        54 M    464   27:05.26   8:43 56.26%
  23.Zachery Davis        Montclair,NJ       15 M    469   24:46.36   7:58 56.20%
  24.Steven Connolly Sr.  Staten Island,NY   34 M    123   23:27.06   7:33 55.90%
  25.Dominic Fonseca      Union,NJ           45 M    144   25:35.10   8:14 55.41%
  26.Mike Pankcy          Hoboken,NJ         26 M    264   23:40.64   7:37 54.48%
  27.Thomas Kernodle      Bayonne,NJ         40 M    165   25:06.76   8:05 54.35%
  28.Tj Quinn             Hopelawn,NJ        31 M    212   23:51.23   7:41 54.34%
  29.Douglas Greer        Madison,NJ         39 M    152   24:57.79   8:02 54.28%
  30.Nolan Quirk          Andover,NJ         14 M    217   26:27.81   8:31 53.62%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kiersten Krogstad    Dover,NJ           10 F    168   25:41.12   8:16 66.42%
   2.Nicole Aleles        Rutherford,NJ      15 F    102   23:32.61   7:35 65.82%
   3.Kimberly Junda       Clifton,NJ         28 F U  161   23:49.08   7:40 62.14%
   4.Erin Baecker         Randolph,NJ        26 F    112   23:54.15   7:42 61.92%
   5.Mary Shipman         Madison,NJ         51 F    231   27:30.01   8:51 61.72%
   6.Alicia Feghhi        Clifton,NJ         28 F U  439   24:21.00   7:50 60.78%
   7.Nicole Quinn         Hopelawn,NJ        32 F    213   24:25.93   7:52 60.72%
   8.Melike Ayan          Clifton,NJ         42 F U  463   25:36.04   8:14 60.53%
   9.Sammy Masur          Montclair,NJ       15 F    462   25:41.93   8:16 60.30%
  10.Shawna Maxwell-ergin South Orange,NJ    42 F    186   26:10.42   8:25 59.20%
  11.Catherine James      Butler,NJ          34 F    453   25:39.90   8:16 58.05%
  12.Diane Polledri       Verona,NJ          57 F    208   31:57.09  10:17 57.43%
  13.Christie Fries       Ringoes,NJ         25 F    145   25:56.03   8:21 57.07%
  14.Meg Anderson         Madison,NJ         48 F    300   28:46.10   9:16 56.91%
  15.Giovanna Winning     West Orange,NJ     10 F    258   30:00.15   9:39 56.86%
  16.Maria Lourdes        Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F    270   29:25.52   9:28 55.64%
  17.Emily Quirk          Andover,NJ         20 F    216   26:49.38   8:38 55.20%
  18.Jerilyn Quirk        Andover,NJ         44 F    215   28:40.58   9:14 54.89%
  19.Sarah Rogers         ,                  14 F    444   28:54.17   9:18 54.36%
  20.Nicole Craig         Dover,NJ           16 F    127   28:36.75   9:13 53.49%
  21.Maryanne Tortorello  Randolph,NJ        47 F    247   30:35.71   9:51 52.93%
  22.Jeunelle Cunningham  Belleville,NJ      39 F    468   28:45.74   9:15 52.86%
  23.Karen Hoerrner       Chatham,NJ         47 F    297   31:40.35  10:12 51.13%
  24.Mary Scirocco        Florham Park,NJ    57 F    230   35:59.05  11:35 51.00%
  25.Elizabeth Verghese   Jersey City,NJ     38 F    251   29:44.21   9:34 50.86%
  26.Marie-france Greer   Madison,NJ         41 F    151   30:19.57   9:46 50.75%
  27.Maria Docena         Summit,NJ          43 F    473   30:51.73   9:56 50.59%
  28.Vanessa Connelly     Hoboken,NJ         30 F    122   29:20.96   9:27 50.44%
  29.Katie Shipman        Madison,NJ         23 F    299   29:28.39   9:29 50.22%
  30.Amanda Tortorello    Randolph,NJ        23 F    246   29:50.93   9:36 49.58%