EARTH DAY 5K RUN

Race Date:4-20-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EARTH DAY 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Devang Patel         North Bergen,NJ    24 M U       18:26.00  5:55 1/95      M20-29:1/12      69.98  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.Henley Hage          East Orange,NJ     32 M         18:54.00  6:04 2/95      M30-39:1/29      68.79  
   3.John Walsh           Ramsey,NJ          33 M         19:21.00  6:13 3/95      M30-39:2/29      67.44  
   4.Jason Heap           Morristown,NJ      30 M         19:31.00  6:16 4/95      M30-39:3/29      66.26  
   5.Ron Leith            Morristown,NJ      36 M         19:47.00  6:22 5/95      M30-39:4/29      67.02  
   6.Benjamin Fleck       Jersey City,NJ     31 M U       19:56.00  6:24 6/95      M30-39:5/29      65.03  
   7.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         60 M         20:07.00  6:28 7/95      M60-69:1/6       79.73  
   8.Anthony Velez        Jersey City,NJ     36 M         20:10.00  6:29 8/95      M30-39:6/29      65.75  
   9.Luke Drummond        Jersey City,NJ     31 M         20:18.00  6:32 9/95      M30-39:7/29      63.85  
  10.Jud Santos           ,NY                49 M         20:23.00  6:33 10/95     M40-49:1/15      71.78  
  11.Frank Tastaglia      Hoboken,NJ         27 M         20:35.00  6:37 11/95     M20-29:2/12      62.67  
  12.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     46 M U       20:42.00  6:39 12/95     M40-49:2/15      69.03  
  13.Juan Tony Aviles     Bayonne,NJ         53 M         20:49.00  6:41 13/95     M50-59:1/14      72.60  
  14.Fabien Dubuc         Hoboken,NJ         30 M         21:09.00  6:48 14/95     M30-39:8/29      61.15  
  15.Albert Araya         Ridgefield Park,NJ 25 M         21:10.00  6:48 15/95     M20-29:3/12      60.94  
  16.Ronnie Romano        Bayonne,NJ         15 M         21:11.00  6:49 16/95     M15-19:1/4       65.72  
  17.Carly Berwick        Jersey City,NJ     39 F         21:23.00  6:52 1/110     F30-39:1/40      71.10  
  18.Tom Salama           Bayonne,NJ         15 M         21:39.00  6:58 17/95     M15-19:2/4       64.30  
  19.Kerry Monahan-gaugh  River Vale,NJ      50 F U       21:44.00  6:59 2/110     F50-59:1/11      77.14  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  20.Crystal Ortiz-martin Jersey City,NJ     12 F         21:48.00  7:00 3/110     F 1-14:1/12      74.68  
  21.Paul Lagattuta       Hoboken,NJ         39 M         22:06.00  7:06 18/95     M30-39:9/29      61.31  
  22.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,NJ     36 F U       22:11.00  7:08 4/110     F30-39:2/40      67.60  
  23.Alexis Konn          Bayonne,NJ         15 F         22:16.00  7:09 5/110     F15-19:1/6       69.60  
  24.Bob Vanore           North Begen,NJ     55 M         22:25.00  7:12 19/95     M50-59:2/14      68.55  
  25.Julie Snyder         Hoboken,NJ         38 F         22:28.00  7:13 6/110     F30-39:3/40      67.32  
  26.Jonathan Rosado      Jersey City,NJ     41 M         22:29.00  7:14 20/95     M40-49:3/15      61.17  
  27.Jose Pesantez        Rutherford,NJ      40 M         22:31.00  7:14 21/95     M40-49:4/15      60.62  
  28.Emilio Mondragon     Paterson,NJ        50 M         22:40.00  7:17 22/95     M50-59:3/14      65.06  
  29.Saif Kawash          New Brunsiwck,NJ   27 M         22:47.00  7:19 23/95     M20-29:4/12      56.62  
  30.Thomas Viohl         Bayonne,NJ         37 M         22:53.00  7:21 24/95     M30-39:10/29     58.34  
  31.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         58 M         22:56.00  7:22 25/95     M50-59:4/14      68.73  
  32.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      63 M U       23:05.00  7:25 26/95     M60-69:2/6       71.35  
  33.Ryan Bailey          Hoboken,NJ         34 M         23:24.00  7:31 27/95     M30-39:11/29     56.02  
  34.Matthew Barboni      W New York,NJ      38 M         23:40.00  7:37 28/95     M30-39:12/29     56.83  
  35.Eadaoin Quinn        Brooklyn,NY        26 F         23:52.00  7:40 7/110     F20-29:1/16      62.01  
  36.Roger Liberman       ,NY                53 M         23:53.00  7:41 29/95     M50-59:5/14      63.28  
  37.Abi Sudds            Jersey City,NJ     31 F         24:04.00  7:44 8/110     F30-39:4/40      61.56  
  38.Brecon Hession       Hoboken,NJ         12 M         24:14.00  7:47 30/95     M 1-14:1/11      61.36  
  39.Lou Silvers          Jersey City,NJ     36 M         24:16.00  7:48 31/95     M30-39:13/29     54.64  
  40.Will Veliz           Jersey City,NJ     41 M         24:17.00  7:48 32/95     M40-49:5/15      56.63  
  41.Lisa Cummins         Great Meadow,NJ    33 F U       24:35.00  7:54 9/110     F30-39:5/40      60.46  
  42.Stacey Stanislowski  Chicago,IL         27 F         24:44.00  7:57 10/110    F20-29:2/16      59.84  
  43.Gregory Cheradame    Jersey City,NJ     30 M         24:49.00  7:59 33/95     M30-39:14/29     52.11  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  44.Nicholas Depaola     Jersey City,NJ     54 M         24:55.00  8:01 34/95     M50-59:6/14      61.16  
  45.Mike Spina           E Rutherford,NJ    24 M         24:56.00  8:01 35/95     M20-29:5/12      51.74  
  46.Lillian Park         Astoria,NY         35 F U       24:58.00  8:02 11/110    F30-39:6/40      59.85  
  47.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         75 M U       24:59.00  8:02 36/95     M70-79:1/2       75.84  
  48.Sara Captan          Jersey City,NJ     31 F         25:00.00  8:02 12/110    F30-39:7/40      59.27  
  49.Renzo Herrera        Harrison,NJ        36 M         25:02.00  8:03 37/95     M30-39:15/29     52.97  
  50.Crissabel An Victori Belleville,NJ      19 F         25:06.00  8:04 13/110    F15-19:2/6       59.20  
  51.Joseph Saylor        Bayonne,NJ         13 M         25:09.00  8:05 38/95     M 1-14:2/11      57.67  
  52.Gordon Saylor        Bayonne,NJ         35 M         25:10.00  8:05 39/95     M30-39:16/29     52.37  
  53.Edward Tan           Hoboken,NJ         24 M         25:29.00  8:12 40/95     M20-29:6/12      50.62  
  54.Victor Pablo         Bayonne,NJ         27 M         25:36.00  8:14 41/95     M20-29:7/12      50.39  
  55.Lawrence Florez      Bayonne,NJ         63 M         25:38.00  8:15 42/95     M60-69:3/6       64.26  
  56.Todd Gelayder        Bayonne,NJ         45 M         25:40.00  8:15 43/95     M40-49:6/15      55.24  
  57.Lourdes Shinnick     Secaucus,NJ        52 F         25:42.00  8:16 14/110    F50-59:2/11      66.88  
  58.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F U       25:44.00  8:16 15/110    F40-49:1/21      59.80  
  59.Michael Cavanagh     Hoboken,NJ         25 M         25:45.00  8:17 44/95     M20-29:8/12      50.10  
  60.Brian Medino         Robbinsville,NJ    36 M         25:49.00  8:18 45/95     M30-39:17/29     51.36  
  61.Sarah Lacz           Jersey City,NJ     31 F         25:56.00  8:20 16/110    F30-39:8/40      57.13  
  62.Andrew Duch          Hoboken,NJ         25 M         26:05.00  8:23 46/95     M20-29:9/12      49.46  
  63.Karla Garcia         Union City,NJ      34 F         26:07.00  8:24 17/110    F30-39:9/40      57.05  
  64.Antoinette Mullan    Bayonne,NJ         49 F         26:10.00  8:25 18/110    F40-49:2/21      63.29  
  65.Amy Hoffnagle        Parsippany,NJ      25 F         26:20.00  8:28 19/110    F20-29:3/16      56.20  
  66.Megan Hoffnagle      Newton,NJ          23 F         26:27.00  8:30 20/110    F20-29:4/16      55.95  
  67.Lou Botticelli       New York,NY        34 M         26:32.00  8:32 47/95     M30-39:18/29     49.41  
  68.Joe Degeorge         Avenel,NJ          43 M         26:32.00  8:32 48/95     M40-49:7/15      52.62  
  69.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     64 M         26:37.00  8:34 49/95     M60-69:4/6       62.45  
  70.Michelle Aylward     Maplewood,NJ       36 F         26:45.00  8:36 21/110    F30-39:10/40     56.06  
  71.Abdul Koroma         Jersey City,NJ     14 M         26:52.00  8:38 50/95     M 1-14:3/11      52.82  
  72.Gina Ricigliano      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 50 F         26:53.00  8:39 22/110    F50-59:3/11      62.36  
  73.Maria Pottage        Hoboken,NJ         33 F         27:01.00  8:41 23/110    F30-39:11/40     55.02  
  74.Kathryn Dyer         Jersey City,NJ     30 F         27:19.00  8:47 24/110    F30-39:12/40     54.20  
  75.Michael Goitia       Jersey City,NJ     45 M         27:37.00  8:53 51/95     M40-49:8/15      51.34  
  76.Joseph Sexton        Jersey City,NJ     12 M         27:37.00  8:53 52/95     M 1-14:4/11      53.85  
  77.Matthew Schwalb      Hoboken,NJ         43 M         27:41.00  8:54 53/95     M40-49:9/15      50.43  
  78.Catherine Sinnicke   Cranford,NJ        24 F         27:49.00  8:57 25/110    F20-29:5/16      53.21  
  79.Margaret Sinnicke    Garwood,NJ         18 F         27:50.00  8:57 26/110    F15-19:3/6       53.75  
  80.Maura Thompson       Jersey City,NJ     36 F         27:56.00  8:59 27/110    F30-39:13/40     53.68  
  81.Mohammed Bangoura    Jersey City,NJ     9  M         27:57.00  8:59 54/95     M 1-14:5/11      58.53  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  82.Andrew Mercado       North Bergen,NJ    9  M         28:00.00  9:00 55/95     M 1-14:6/11      58.42  
  83.Mike Carney          Harrison,NJ        47 M         28:06.00  9:02 56/95     M40-49:10/15     51.25  
  84.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     29 M U       28:10.00  9:03 57/95     M20-29:10/12     45.84  
  85.Daniel Sexton        Jersey City,NJ     50 M         28:14.00  9:05 58/95     M50-59:7/14      52.24  
  86.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        59 F U       28:29.00  9:10 28/110    F50-59:4/11      66.22  
  87.Lilia Meneses        Wood-ridge,NJ      34 F         28:36.00  9:12 29/110    F30-39:14/40     52.09  
  88.Ronald Ramos         Wood-ridge,NJ      44 M         28:36.00  9:12 59/95     M40-49:11/15     49.19  
  89.Ray Nugent           Wood Ridge,NJ      55 M         28:38.00  9:12 60/95     M50-59:8/14      53.67  
  90.Michael Makarski     Secaucus,NJ        27 M         28:47.00  9:15 61/95     M20-29:11/12     44.82  
  91.Geoffrey Spencer     Bayonne,NJ         46 M         29:00.00  9:20 62/95     M40-49:12/15     49.27  
  92.Marza Saa            Secaucus,NJ        50 F         29:17.00  9:25 30/110    F50-59:5/11      57.25  
  93.Mark Pottage         Hoboken,NJ         51 M         29:30.00  9:29 63/95     M50-59:9/14      50.40  
  94.Geoffrey Schulman    Hoboken,NJ         33 M         29:39.00  9:32 64/95     M30-39:19/29     44.01  
  95.Tatiana Buran        Jersey City,NJ     27 F         29:41.00  9:33 31/110    F20-29:6/16      49.86  
  96.Jennifer Charles     Bayonne,NJ         38 F         29:43.00  9:33 32/110    F30-39:15/40     50.90  
  97.Herman Hernandez     Jersey City,NJ     55 M         29:43.00  9:33 65/95     M50-59:10/14     51.71  
  98.Vito Mezzina         Weeh,NJ            63 M         30:06.00  9:41 66/95     M60-69:5/6       54.72  
  99.Jose Antonio Villat  Jersey City,NJ     43 M         30:08.00  9:41 67/95     M40-49:13/15     46.33  
 100.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        57 F U       30:08.00  9:41 33/110    F50-59:6/11      60.90  
 101.Jael Nerona          Jersey City,NJ     45 F         30:11.00  9:42 34/110    F40-49:3/21      52.62  
 102.L Bradley            Newark,NJ          50 F         30:15.00  9:44 35/110    F50-59:7/11      55.42  
 103.Jessica Klein        Jersey City,NJ     35 F         30:17.00  9:44 36/110    F30-39:16/40     49.35  
 104.Megan Kosovich       Bridgewater,NJ     24 F         30:18.00  9:45 37/110    F20-29:7/16      48.84  
 105.Andrea Navas         Elizabeth,NJ       29 F         30:24.00  9:47 38/110    F20-29:8/16      48.68  
 106.Vanessa Recaldecaj   Jersey City,NJ     35 F         30:35.00  9:50 39/110    F30-39:17/40     48.86  
 107.Erica Dorsi          Bayonne,NJ         34 F         30:39.00  9:51 40/110    F30-39:18/40     48.61  
 108.Theresa Osowski      Glen Gardner,NJ    64 F         30:39.00  9:51 41/110    F60-69:1/4       66.13  
 109.Erin Cook            Bayonne,NJ         35 F         30:40.00  9:52 42/110    F30-39:19/40     48.73  
 110.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     63 F         31:00.00  9:58 43/110    F60-69:2/4       64.42  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 111.Lagrid Lopez         Jersey City,NJ     32 F         31:20.00 10:05 44/110    F30-39:20/40     47.35  
 112.Aisha Hamilton       Jersey City,NJ     32 F         31:27.00 10:07 45/110    F30-39:21/40     47.17  
 113.Regins Cassoile      Jersey City,NJ     38 F         31:29.00 10:07 46/110    F30-39:22/40     48.04  
 114.John Shinnick        Secaucus,NJ        56 M         31:30.00 10:08 68/95     M50-59:11/14     49.20  
 115.Gurdat Ramkisoon     Jersey City,NJ     13 M         31:42.00 10:12 69/95     M 1-14:7/11      45.75  
 116.Saban Littlejohn     Jersey City,NJ     13 M         31:43.00 10:12 70/95     M 1-14:8/11      45.73  
 117.Tasha Austin         N Plainfield,NJ    28 F         32:02.00 10:18 47/110    F20-29:9/16      46.20  
 118.Karen Bradley        Jersey City,NJ     29 F         32:03.00 10:18 48/110    F20-29:10/16     46.18  
 119.Ramon Cristobal      Jersey City,NJ     47 M         32:16.00 10:23 71/95     M40-49:14/15     44.63  
 120.Jen Ng               Jersey City,NJ     38 F         32:17.00 10:23 49/110    F30-39:23/40     46.85  
 121.Patricia O'hanlon    Jerser City,NJ     69 F U       32:32.00 10:28 50/110    F60-69:3/4       67.33  
 122.William Liayden      Hoboken,NJ         39 M         32:35.00 10:29 72/95     M30-39:20/29     41.58  
 123.Karin Romans         Hoboken,NJ         32 F         32:35.00 10:29 51/110    F30-39:24/40     45.53  
 124.Jasmine Naidu        Jersey City,NJ     34 F         32:37.00 10:29 52/110    F30-39:25/40     45.68  
 125.Victoria De Leon     Jersey City,NJ     30 F         32:38.00 10:30 53/110    F30-39:26/40     45.37  
 126.Cathy Shaw           Jersey City,NJ     47 F         32:47.00 10:33 54/110    F40-49:4/21      49.40  
 127.Cindy Shaw           Jersey City,NJ     20 F         32:47.00 10:33 55/110    F20-29:11/16     45.16  
 128.Audra D'hara         Bayonne,NJ         46 F         32:48.00 10:33 56/110    F40-49:5/21      48.88  
 129.Lisa Reichenstein    Bayonne,NJ         56 F         32:51.00 10:34 57/110    F50-59:8/11      55.12  
 130.Rob Liska            Union City,NJ      32 M         32:55.00 10:35 73/95     M30-39:21/29     39.50  
 131.Ravi Pullamsetti     Jersey City,NJ     33 M         32:59.00 10:36 74/95     M30-39:22/29     39.57  
 132.James Eisenhauer     ,                  30 M         33:03.00 10:38 75/95     M30-39:23/29     39.13  
 133.Jean Madden          Staten Island,NY   34 F         33:04.00 10:38 58/110    F30-39:27/40     45.06  
 134.Anurag Nikhare       Jersey City,NJ     28 M         33:06.00 10:39 76/95     M20-29:12/12     38.98  
 135.Ohaji Thomas         Jersey City,NJ     14 M         33:07.00 10:39 77/95     M 1-14:9/11      42.85  
 136.Anjameya Ambajipudi  Jersey City,NJ     32 M         33:09.00 10:40 78/95     M30-39:24/29     39.22  
 137.Plutor Sienko        Hoboken,NJ         19 M         33:10.00 10:40 79/95     M15-19:3/4       39.73  
 138.Agnieszka Sienko     Hoboken,NJ         45 F         33:11.00 10:40 59/110    F40-49:6/21      47.86  
 139.Dianna Calarco       ,NJ                43 F         33:16.00 10:42 60/110    F40-49:7/21      46.93  
 140.Dominique Williams-k Woodbridge,NJ      25 F         33:50.00 10:53 61/110    F20-29:12/16     43.74  
 141.Marcie Fiorentino    Branchburg,NJ      49 F         33:55.00 10:54 62/110    F40-49:8/21      48.83  
 142.Patty Figuerado      Branchburg,NJ      43 F         33:55.00 10:54 63/110    F40-49:9/21      46.03  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 143.Ashley Santibanez    Bayonne,NJ         8  F         34:19.00 11:02 64/110    F 1-14:2/12      52.78  
 144.Denise Scholz        Bayonne,NJ         45 F         34:21.00 11:03 65/110    F40-49:10/21     46.23  
 145.Justine Viohl        Bayonne,NJ         34 F         34:26.00 11:04 66/110    F30-39:28/40     43.27  
 146.Kent Elder           Bayonne,NJ         55 M         34:26.00 11:04 80/95     M50-59:12/14     44.63  
 147.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         81 M U       34:29.00 11:05 81/95     M80-98:1/1       62.51  
 148.Eugene O Connell     Jersey City,NJ     99 M         34:31.00 11:06 82/95     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
 149.Vinita Shrivastav    Bayonne,NJ         35 F         34:34.00 11:07 67/110    F30-39:29/40     43.23  
 150.Stacy Suarez         Bayonne,NJ         27 F         34:39.00 11:09 68/110    F20-29:13/16     42.71  
 151.Kennedy Christiana   Bayonne,NJ         11 F         34:39.00 11:09 69/110    F 1-14:3/12      48.02  
 152.George Christiana    Bayonne,NJ         34 M         34:40.00 11:09 83/95     M30-39:25/29     37.82  
 153.Michelle Goitia      Jersey City,NJ     44 F         34:43.00 11:10 70/110    F40-49:11/21     45.34  
 154.Tailandia Abernathy  Jersey City,NJ     20 F         34:44.00 11:10 71/110    F20-29:14/16     42.63  
 155.Carmelina Vant       Lyndhurst,NJ       30 F         35:06.00 11:17 72/110    F30-39:30/40     42.18  
 156.Mike Vant            Lyndhurst,NJ       30 M         35:07.00 11:18 84/95     M30-39:26/29     36.83  
 157.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       57 F         35:08.00 11:18 73/110    F50-59:9/11      52.23  
 158.Aline Filipe         Kearny,NJ          31 F         35:20.00 11:22 74/110    F30-39:31/40     41.93  
 159.Samantha Mercado     North Bergen,NJ    17 F         35:23.00 11:23 75/110    F15-19:4/6       42.72  
 160.Nadia Sexton         Jersey City,NJ     45 F         35:23.00 11:23 76/110    F40-49:12/21     44.88  
 161.Edgar Mercado        North Bergen,NJ    53 M         35:23.00 11:23 85/95     M50-59:13/14     42.71  
 162.Venkata Nalla        Jersey City,NJ     39 M         35:28.00 11:24 86/95     M30-39:27/29     38.20  
 163.Maria Martinelli     Union City,NJ      33 F         36:02.00 11:35 77/110    F30-39:32/40     41.25  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 164.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        68 F U       37:33.00 12:05 78/110    F60-69:4/4       57.40  
 165.Nihal Patel          Secaucus,NJ        18 M         38:30.00 12:23 87/95     M15-19:4/4       34.65  
 166.Nirja Patel          Secaucus,NJ        16 F         38:34.00 12:24 79/110    F15-19:5/6       39.68  
 167.Veejay San           Jersey City,NJ     35 M         38:49.00 12:29 88/95     M30-39:28/29     33.95  
 168.Christine Lapachishv Newark,NJ          32 F         38:49.00 12:29 80/110    F30-39:33/40     38.22  
 169.Karen Gates          Bayonne,NJ         41 F         38:56.00 12:31 81/110    F40-49:13/21     39.53  
 170.Jeffrey Osowski      Glen Gardner,NJ    65 M         38:59.00 12:32 89/95     M60-69:6/6       43.03  
 171.Anthony Romano       Hoboken,NJ         57 M         39:15.00 12:37 90/95     M50-59:14/14     39.82  
 172.Chris Ann Degernaro  Bayonne,NJ         43 F         39:15.00 12:37 82/110    F40-49:14/21     39.78  
 173.Christian Adamkiewic Bayonne,NJ         34 M         39:26.00 12:41 91/95     M30-39:29/29     33.25  
 174.Robin Szymkiewicz    Wood Ridge,NJ      51 F         39:34.00 12:44 83/110    F50-59:10/11     42.90  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 175.Theresa Medino       Robbinsville,NJ    35 F         40:43.00 13:06 84/110    F30-39:34/40     36.70  
 176.Nupoor Patel         Jersey City,NJ     37 F         43:06.00 13:52 85/110    F30-39:35/40     34.93  
 177.Ritu Peter           Jersey City,NJ     6  F         43:06.00 13:52 86/110    F 1-14:4/12      45.31  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 178.Sandy Sirithorn      Jersey City,NJ     40 F         43:30.00 14:00 87/110    F40-49:15/21     35.15  
 179.Michele Raia         Kearny,NJ          42 F         43:53.00 14:07 88/110    F40-49:16/21     35.31  
 180.Antonio Villatoro    Jersey City,NJ     9  M         44:30.00 14:19 92/95     M 1-14:10/11     36.76  
 181.Claudia Molina       Jersey City,NJ     32 F         44:35.00 14:20 89/110    F30-39:36/40     33.28  
 182.Joseph Marchesi      S. River,NJ        76 M         45:38.00 14:41 93/95     M70-79:2/2       42.27  
 183.Ekta Abraham         Jersey City,NJ     28 F         45:55.00 14:46 90/110    F20-29:15/16     32.23  
 184.Ahnez Harrison       Jersey City,NJ     13 F         46:11.00 14:51 91/110    F 1-14:5/12      34.58  
 185.Shanyah Phillips     Jersey City,NJ     13 F         46:11.00 14:51 92/110    F 1-14:6/12      34.58  
 186.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        59 F U       46:21.00 14:55 93/110    F50-59:11/11     40.69  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 187.Eddie Davis          Newark,NJ          47 M         47:01.00 15:07 94/95     M40-49:15/15     30.63  
 188.Nancy Minutillo      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 47 F         47:47.00 15:22 94/110    F40-49:17/21     33.89  
 189.Nayanika Misra       Jersey City,NJ     40 F         48:16.00 15:32 95/110    F40-49:18/21     31.68  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 190.Destiny Johnson      Jersey City,NJ     13 F         51:32.00 16:35 96/110    F 1-14:7/12      30.99  
 191.Basimah Lewis        Jersey City,NJ     15 F         51:34.00 16:35 97/110    F15-19:6/6       30.05  
 192.Cynthia Oudharine    Jersey City,NJ     13 F         51:35.00 16:36 98/110    F 1-14:8/12      30.96  
 193.Aryannna Maxey       Jersey City,NJ     14 F         51:38.00 16:37 99/110    F 1-14:9/12      30.43  
 194.Hillarg Sosa         Jersey City,NJ     13 F         51:39.00 16:37 100/110   F 1-14:10/12     30.92  
 195.Sarah Rinehart       Jersey City,NJ     14 F         51:39.00 16:37 101/110   F 1-14:11/12     30.42  
 196.Danaya Mcneill       Jersey City,NJ     13 F         52:03.00 16:45 102/110   F 1-14:12/12     30.69  
 197.Patty Bradley        Jersey City,NJ     34 F         52:12.00 16:48 103/110   F30-39:37/40     28.54  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 198.Lisa Ramai           Kearny,NJ          37 F         54:32.00 17:33 104/110   F30-39:38/40     27.61  
 199.Star Scarola         Jersey City,NJ     41 F         54:51.00 17:39 105/110   F40-49:19/21     28.06  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 200.Lakshmi Burada       Monmouth Jct,NJ    34 F         56:14.00 18:05 106/110   F30-39:39/40     26.49  
 201.Rashmika Patel       Secaucus,NJ        42 F         58:24.00 18:47 107/110   F40-49:20/21     26.53  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 202.Ryan Shah            Jersey City,NJ     4  M         59:20.00 19:05 95/95     M 1-14:11/11     33.32  
 203.Rakhi Tailor         Jersey City,NJ     38 F         59:21.00 19:06 108/110   F30-39:40/40     25.48  
 204.Chris Mortagua       Clark,NJ           41 F       1:01:47.00 19:53 109/110   F40-49:21/21     24.91  

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 205.Caitlin Byrne        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 22 F       1:06:52.00 21:31 110/110   F20-29:16/16     22.13  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Devang Patel         North Bergen,NJ    24 M         U   79   18:26.00   5:56
   2.Henley Hage          East Orange,NJ     32 M            130   18:54.00   6:05
   3.John Walsh           Ramsey,NJ          33 M            131   19:21.00   6:14
   4.Jason Heap           Morristown,NJ      30 M            166   19:31.00   6:17
   5.Ron Leith            Morristown,NJ      36 M            126   19:47.00   6:22
   6.Benjamin Fleck       Jersey City,NJ     31 M         U   29   19:56.00   6:25
   7.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         60 M            154   20:07.00   6:28
   8.Anthony Velez        Jersey City,NJ     36 M            117   20:10.00   6:29
   9.Luke Drummond        Jersey City,NJ     31 M             20   20:18.00   6:32
  10.Jud Santos           ,NY                49 M            180   20:23.00   6:34
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Carly Berwick        Jersey City,NJ     39 F            190   21:23.00   6:53
   2.Kerry Monahan-gaugh  River Vale,NJ      50 F         U  156   21:44.00   7:00
   3.Crystal Ortiz-martin Jersey City,NJ     12 F             75   21:48.00   7:01
   4.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,NJ     36 F         U   47   22:11.00   7:08
   5.Alexis Konn          Bayonne,NJ         15 F            171   22:16.00   7:10
   6.Julie Snyder         Hoboken,NJ         38 F            161   22:28.00   7:14
   7.Eadaoin Quinn        Brooklyn,NY        26 F            198   23:52.00   7:41
   8.Abi Sudds            Jersey City,NJ     31 F            133   24:04.00   7:45
   9.Lisa Cummins         Great Meadow,NJ    33 F         U  157   24:35.00   7:55
  10.Stacey Stanislowski  Chicago,IL         27 F            114   24:44.00   7:58
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         60 M            154   20:07.00   6:28
   2.Jud Santos           ,NY                49 M            180   20:23.00   6:34
   3.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     46 M         U   48   20:42.00   6:40
   4.Juan Tony Aviles     Bayonne,NJ         53 M            132   20:49.00   6:42
   5.Bob Vanore           North Begen,NJ     55 M            127   22:25.00   7:13
   6.Jonathan Rosado      Jersey City,NJ     41 M            174   22:29.00   7:14
   7.Jose Pesantez        Rutherford,NJ      40 M            148   22:31.00   7:15
   8.Emilio Mondragon     Paterson,NJ        50 M             68   22:40.00   7:18
   9.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         58 M            194   22:56.00   7:23
  10.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      63 M         U    8   23:05.00   7:26
EARTH DAY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kerry Monahan-gaugh  River Vale,NJ      50 F         U  156   21:44.00   7:00
   2.Lourdes Shinnick     Secaucus,NJ        52 F            108   25:42.00   8:16
   3.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F         U   45   25:44.00   8:17
   4.Antoinette Mullan    Bayonne,NJ         49 F            196   26:10.00   8:25
   5.Gina Ricigliano      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 50 F             94   26:53.00   8:39
   6.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        59 F         U   56   28:29.00   9:10
   7.Marza Saa            Secaucus,NJ        50 F            177   29:17.00   9:25
   8.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        57 F         U  120   30:08.00   9:42
   9.Jael Nerona          Jersey City,NJ     45 F            134   30:11.00   9:43
  10.L Bradley            Newark,NJ          50 F              6   30:15.00   9:44

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brecon Hession       Hoboken,NJ         12 M   38       181   24:14.00   7:48   61.36%
   2.Joseph Saylor        Bayonne,NJ         13 M   51       101   25:09.00   8:06   57.67%
   3.Abdul Koroma         Jersey City,NJ     14 M   71        39   26:52.00   8:39   52.82%
   4.Joseph Sexton        Jersey City,NJ     12 M   76       207   27:37.00   8:53   53.85%
   5.Mohammed Bangoura    Jersey City,NJ     9  M   81       168   27:57.00   9:00   58.53%
   6.Andrew Mercado       North Bergen,NJ    9  M   82        62   28:00.00   9:01   58.42%
   7.Gurdat Ramkisoon     Jersey City,NJ     13 M  115        90   31:42.00  10:12   45.75%
   8.Saban Littlejohn     Jersey City,NJ     13 M  116        51   31:43.00  10:12   45.73%
   9.Ohaji Thomas         Jersey City,NJ     14 M  135       128   33:07.00  10:40   42.85%
  10.Antonio Villatoro    Jersey City,NJ     9  M  180       219   44:30.00  14:19   36.76%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Crystal Ortiz-martin Jersey City,NJ     12 F   20        75   21:48.00   7:01   74.68%
   2.Ashley Santibanez    Bayonne,NJ         8  F  143       202   34:19.00  11:03   52.78%
   3.Kennedy Christiana   Bayonne,NJ         11 F  151       205   34:39.00  11:09   48.02%
   4.Ritu Peter           Jersey City,NJ     6  F  177        84   43:06.00  13:52   45.31%
   5.Ahnez Harrison       Jersey City,NJ     13 F  184        33   46:11.00  14:52   34.58%
   6.Shanyah Phillips     Jersey City,NJ     13 F  185        85   46:11.00  14:52   34.58%
   7.Destiny Johnson      Jersey City,NJ     13 F  190        37   51:32.00  16:35   30.99%
   8.Cynthia Oudharine    Jersey City,NJ     13 F  192        76   51:35.00  16:36   30.96%
   9.Aryannna Maxey       Jersey City,NJ     14 F  193        55   51:38.00  16:37   30.43%
  10.Hillarg Sosa         Jersey City,NJ     13 F  194       191   51:39.00  16:37   30.92%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ronnie Romano        Bayonne,NJ         15 M   16       173   21:11.00   6:49   65.72%
   2.Tom Salama           Bayonne,NJ         15 M   18       172   21:39.00   6:58   64.30%
   3.Plutor Sienko        Hoboken,NJ         19 M  137       167   33:10.00  10:40   39.73%
   4.Nihal Patel          Secaucus,NJ        18 M  165        80   38:30.00  12:23   34.65%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alexis Konn          Bayonne,NJ         15 F   23       171   22:16.00   7:10   69.60%
   2.Crissabel An Victori Belleville,NJ      19 F   50       119   25:06.00   8:05   59.20%
   3.Margaret Sinnicke    Garwood,NJ         18 F   79       112   27:50.00   8:57   53.75%
   4.Samantha Mercado     North Bergen,NJ    17 F  159        64   35:23.00  11:23   42.72%
   5.Nirja Patel          Secaucus,NJ        16 F  166        81   38:34.00  12:25   39.68%
   6.Basimah Lewis        Jersey City,NJ     15 F  191        49   51:34.00  16:36   30.05%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Devang Patel         North Bergen,NJ    24 M    1    U   79   18:26.00   5:56   69.98%
   2.Frank Tastaglia      Hoboken,NJ         27 M   11       137   20:35.00   6:37   62.67%
   3.Albert Araya         Ridgefield Park,NJ 25 M   15         3   21:10.00   6:49   60.94%
   4.Saif Kawash          New Brunsiwck,NJ   27 M   29        38   22:47.00   7:20   56.62%
   5.Mike Spina           E Rutherford,NJ    24 M   45       215   24:56.00   8:01   51.74%
   6.Edward Tan           Hoboken,NJ         24 M   53       116   25:29.00   8:12   50.62%
   7.Victor Pablo         Bayonne,NJ         27 M   54       125   25:36.00   8:14   50.39%
   8.Michael Cavanagh     Hoboken,NJ         25 M   59        12   25:45.00   8:17   50.10%
   9.Andrew Duch          Hoboken,NJ         25 M   62        21   26:05.00   8:24   49.46%
  10.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     29 M   84    U  184   28:10.00   9:04   45.84%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eadaoin Quinn        Brooklyn,NY        26 F   35       198   23:52.00   7:41   62.01%
   2.Stacey Stanislowski  Chicago,IL         27 F   42       114   24:44.00   7:58   59.84%
   3.Amy Hoffnagle        Parsippany,NJ      25 F   65        35   26:20.00   8:29   56.20%
   4.Megan Hoffnagle      Newton,NJ          23 F   66        36   26:27.00   8:31   55.95%
   5.Catherine Sinnicke   Cranford,NJ        24 F   78       111   27:49.00   8:57   53.21%
   6.Tatiana Buran        Jersey City,NJ     27 F   95        10   29:41.00   9:33   49.86%
   7.Megan Kosovich       Bridgewater,NJ     24 F  104        41   30:18.00   9:45   48.84%
   8.Andrea Navas         Elizabeth,NJ       29 F  105        70   30:24.00   9:47   48.68%
   9.Tasha Austin         N Plainfield,NJ    28 F  117       199   32:02.00  10:19   46.20%
  10.Karen Bradley        Jersey City,NJ     29 F  118         5   32:03.00  10:19   46.18%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Henley Hage          East Orange,NJ     32 M    2       130   18:54.00   6:05   68.79%
   2.John Walsh           Ramsey,NJ          33 M    3       131   19:21.00   6:14   67.44%
   3.Jason Heap           Morristown,NJ      30 M    4       166   19:31.00   6:17   66.26%
   4.Ron Leith            Morristown,NJ      36 M    5       126   19:47.00   6:22   67.02%
   5.Benjamin Fleck       Jersey City,NJ     31 M    6    U   29   19:56.00   6:25   65.03%
   6.Anthony Velez        Jersey City,NJ     36 M    8       117   20:10.00   6:29   65.75%
   7.Luke Drummond        Jersey City,NJ     31 M    9        20   20:18.00   6:32   63.85%
   8.Fabien Dubuc         Hoboken,NJ         30 M   14       162   21:09.00   6:48   61.15%
   9.Paul Lagattuta       Hoboken,NJ         39 M   21        44   22:06.00   7:07   61.31%
  10.Thomas Viohl         Bayonne,NJ         37 M   30       164   22:53.00   7:22   58.34%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carly Berwick        Jersey City,NJ     39 F   17       190   21:23.00   6:53   71.10%
   2.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,NJ     36 F   22    U   47   22:11.00   7:08   67.60%
   3.Julie Snyder         Hoboken,NJ         38 F   25       161   22:28.00   7:14   67.32%
   4.Abi Sudds            Jersey City,NJ     31 F   37       133   24:04.00   7:45   61.56%
   5.Lisa Cummins         Great Meadow,NJ    33 F   41    U  157   24:35.00   7:55   60.46%
   6.Lillian Park         Astoria,NY         35 F   46    U   77   24:58.00   8:02   59.85%
   7.Sara Captan          Jersey City,NJ     31 F   48       192   25:00.00   8:03   59.27%
   8.Sarah Lacz           Jersey City,NJ     31 F   61        43   25:56.00   8:21   57.13%
   9.Karla Garcia         Union City,NJ      34 F   63        30   26:07.00   8:24   57.05%
  10.Michelle Aylward     Maplewood,NJ       36 F   70       178   26:45.00   8:37   56.06%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jud Santos           ,NY                49 M   10       180   20:23.00   6:34   71.78%
   2.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     46 M   12    U   48   20:42.00   6:40   69.03%
   3.Jonathan Rosado      Jersey City,NJ     41 M   26       174   22:29.00   7:14   61.17%
   4.Jose Pesantez        Rutherford,NJ      40 M   27       148   22:31.00   7:15   60.62%
   5.Will Veliz           Jersey City,NJ     41 M   40       118   24:17.00   7:49   56.63%
   6.Todd Gelayder        Bayonne,NJ         45 M   56       153   25:40.00   8:16   55.24%
   7.Joe Degeorge         Avenel,NJ          43 M   68        18   26:32.00   8:32   52.62%
   8.Michael Goitia       Jersey City,NJ     45 M   75        31   27:37.00   8:53   51.34%
   9.Matthew Schwalb      Hoboken,NJ         43 M   77       103   27:41.00   8:55   50.43%
  10.Mike Carney          Harrison,NJ        47 M   83       138   28:06.00   9:03   51.25%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F   58    U   45   25:44.00   8:17   59.80%
   2.Antoinette Mullan    Bayonne,NJ         49 F   64       196   26:10.00   8:25   63.29%
   3.Jael Nerona          Jersey City,NJ     45 F  101       134   30:11.00   9:43   52.62%
   4.Cathy Shaw           Jersey City,NJ     47 F  126       105   32:47.00  10:33   49.40%
   5.Audra D'hara         Bayonne,NJ         46 F  128       195   32:48.00  10:33   48.88%
   6.Agnieszka Sienko     Hoboken,NJ         45 F  138       110   33:11.00  10:41   47.86%
   7.Dianna Calarco       ,NJ                43 F  139       136   33:16.00  10:42   46.93%
   8.Marcie Fiorentino    Branchburg,NJ      49 F  141        26   33:55.00  10:55   48.83%
   9.Patty Figuerado      Branchburg,NJ      43 F  142        24   33:55.00  10:55   46.03%
  10.Denise Scholz        Bayonne,NJ         45 F  144       170   34:21.00  11:03   46.23%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Juan Tony Aviles     Bayonne,NJ         53 M   13       132   20:49.00   6:42   72.60%
   2.Bob Vanore           North Begen,NJ     55 M   24       127   22:25.00   7:13   68.55%
   3.Emilio Mondragon     Paterson,NJ        50 M   28        68   22:40.00   7:18   65.06%
   4.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         58 M   31       194   22:56.00   7:23   68.73%
   5.Roger Liberman       ,NY                53 M   36       179   23:53.00   7:41   63.28%
   6.Nicholas Depaola     Jersey City,NJ     54 M   44        19   24:55.00   8:01   61.16%
   7.Daniel Sexton        Jersey City,NJ     50 M   85       208   28:14.00   9:05   52.24%
   8.Ray Nugent           Wood Ridge,NJ      55 M   89       145   28:38.00   9:13   53.67%
   9.Mark Pottage         Hoboken,NJ         51 M   93        87   29:30.00   9:30   50.40%
  10.Herman Hernandez     Jersey City,NJ     55 M   97       124   29:43.00   9:34   51.71%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kerry Monahan-gaugh  River Vale,NJ      50 F   19    U  156   21:44.00   7:00   77.14%
   2.Lourdes Shinnick     Secaucus,NJ        52 F   57       108   25:42.00   8:16   66.88%
   3.Gina Ricigliano      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 50 F   72        94   26:53.00   8:39   62.36%
   4.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        59 F   86    U   56   28:29.00   9:10   66.22%
   5.Marza Saa            Secaucus,NJ        50 F   92       177   29:17.00   9:25   57.25%
   6.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        57 F  100    U  120   30:08.00   9:42   60.90%
   7.L Bradley            Newark,NJ          50 F  102         6   30:15.00   9:44   55.42%
   8.Lisa Reichenstein    Bayonne,NJ         56 F  129        93   32:51.00  10:34   55.12%
   9.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       57 F  157       150   35:08.00  11:18   52.23%
  10.Robin Szymkiewicz    Wood Ridge,NJ      51 F  174       143   39:34.00  12:44   42.90%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         60 M    7       154   20:07.00   6:28   79.73%
   2.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      63 M   32    U    8   23:05.00   7:26   71.35%
   3.Lawrence Florez      Bayonne,NJ         63 M   55       147   25:38.00   8:15   64.26%
   4.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     64 M   69       159   26:37.00   8:34   62.45%
   5.Vito Mezzina         Weeh,NJ            63 M   98       149   30:06.00   9:41   54.72%
   6.Jeffrey Osowski      Glen Gardner,NJ    65 M  170       141   38:59.00  12:33   43.03%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Theresa Osowski      Glen Gardner,NJ    64 F  108       139   30:39.00   9:52   66.13%
   2.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     63 F  110       160   31:00.00   9:59   64.42%
   3.Patricia O'hanlon    Jerser City,NJ     69 F  121    U   74   32:32.00  10:28   67.33%
   4.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        68 F  164    U   34   37:33.00  12:05   57.40%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         75 M   47    U   92   24:59.00   8:02   75.84%
   2.Joseph Marchesi      S. River,NJ        76 M  182       129   45:38.00  14:41   42.27%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         81 M  147    U   42   34:29.00  11:06   62.51%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE 80 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eugene O Connell     Jersey City,NJ     99 M  148        73   34:31.00  11:07    0.00%


EARTH DAY 5K RUN                   FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WHEELCHAIR Special Category Results
EARTH DAY 5K RUN MALE WHEELCHAIR          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

EARTH DAY 5K RUN FEMALE WHEELCHAIR          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         60 M    154   20:07.00   6:28 79.73%
   2.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         75 M U   92   24:59.00   8:02 75.84%
   3.Juan Tony Aviles     Bayonne,NJ         53 M    132   20:49.00   6:42 72.60%
   4.Jud Santos           ,NY                49 M    180   20:23.00   6:34 71.78%
   5.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      63 M U    8   23:05.00   7:26 71.35%
   6.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     46 M U   48   20:42.00   6:40 69.03%
   7.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         58 M    194   22:56.00   7:23 68.73%
   8.Bob Vanore           North Begen,NJ     55 M    127   22:25.00   7:13 68.55%
   9.Emilio Mondragon     Paterson,NJ        50 M     68   22:40.00   7:18 65.06%
  10.Lawrence Florez      Bayonne,NJ         63 M    147   25:38.00   8:15 64.26%
  11.Roger Liberman       ,NY                53 M    179   23:53.00   7:41 63.28%
  12.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         81 M U   42   34:29.00  11:06 62.51%
  13.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     64 M    159   26:37.00   8:34 62.45%
  14.Jonathan Rosado      Jersey City,NJ     41 M    174   22:29.00   7:14 61.17%
  15.Nicholas Depaola     Jersey City,NJ     54 M     19   24:55.00   8:01 61.16%
  16.Jose Pesantez        Rutherford,NJ      40 M    148   22:31.00   7:15 60.62%
  17.Will Veliz           Jersey City,NJ     41 M    118   24:17.00   7:49 56.63%
  18.Todd Gelayder        Bayonne,NJ         45 M    153   25:40.00   8:16 55.24%
  19.Vito Mezzina         Weeh,NJ            63 M    149   30:06.00   9:41 54.72%
  20.Ray Nugent           Wood Ridge,NJ      55 M    145   28:38.00   9:13 53.67%
  21.Joe Degeorge         Avenel,NJ          43 M     18   26:32.00   8:32 52.62%
  22.Daniel Sexton        Jersey City,NJ     50 M    208   28:14.00   9:05 52.24%
  23.Herman Hernandez     Jersey City,NJ     55 M    124   29:43.00   9:34 51.71%
  24.Michael Goitia       Jersey City,NJ     45 M     31   27:37.00   8:53 51.34%
  25.Mike Carney          Harrison,NJ        47 M    138   28:06.00   9:03 51.25%
  26.Matthew Schwalb      Hoboken,NJ         43 M    103   27:41.00   8:55 50.43%
  27.Mark Pottage         Hoboken,NJ         51 M     87   29:30.00   9:30 50.40%
  28.Geoffrey Spencer     Bayonne,NJ         46 M    175   29:00.00   9:20 49.27%
  29.John Shinnick        Secaucus,NJ        56 M    107   31:30.00  10:08 49.20%
  30.Ronald Ramos         Wood-ridge,NJ      44 M     91   28:36.00   9:12 49.19%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kerry Monahan-gaugh  River Vale,NJ      50 F U  156   21:44.00   7:00 77.14%
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jerser City,NJ     69 F U   74   32:32.00  10:28 67.33%
   3.Lourdes Shinnick     Secaucus,NJ        52 F    108   25:42.00   8:16 66.88%
   4.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        59 F U   56   28:29.00   9:10 66.22%
   5.Theresa Osowski      Glen Gardner,NJ    64 F    139   30:39.00   9:52 66.13%
   6.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     63 F    160   31:00.00   9:59 64.42%
   7.Antoinette Mullan    Bayonne,NJ         49 F    196   26:10.00   8:25 63.29%
   8.Gina Ricigliano      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 50 F     94   26:53.00   8:39 62.36%
   9.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        57 F U  120   30:08.00   9:42 60.90%
  10.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F U   45   25:44.00   8:17 59.80%
  11.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        68 F U   34   37:33.00  12:05 57.40%
  12.Marza Saa            Secaucus,NJ        50 F    177   29:17.00   9:25 57.25%
  13.L Bradley            Newark,NJ          50 F      6   30:15.00   9:44 55.42%
  14.Lisa Reichenstein    Bayonne,NJ         56 F     93   32:51.00  10:34 55.12%
  15.Jael Nerona          Jersey City,NJ     45 F    134   30:11.00   9:43 52.62%
  16.Josephine Mezzina    Weehawken,NJ       57 F    150   35:08.00  11:18 52.23%
  17.Cathy Shaw           Jersey City,NJ     47 F    105   32:47.00  10:33 49.40%
  18.Audra D'hara         Bayonne,NJ         46 F    195   32:48.00  10:33 48.88%
  19.Marcie Fiorentino    Branchburg,NJ      49 F     26   33:55.00  10:55 48.83%
  20.Agnieszka Sienko     Hoboken,NJ         45 F    110   33:11.00  10:41 47.86%
  21.Dianna Calarco       ,NJ                43 F    136   33:16.00  10:42 46.93%
  22.Denise Scholz        Bayonne,NJ         45 F    170   34:21.00  11:03 46.23%
  23.Patty Figuerado      Branchburg,NJ      43 F     24   33:55.00  10:55 46.03%
  24.Michelle Goitia      Jersey City,NJ     44 F     32   34:43.00  11:10 45.34%
  25.Nadia Sexton         Jersey City,NJ     45 F    206   35:23.00  11:23 44.88%
  26.Robin Szymkiewicz    Wood Ridge,NJ      51 F    143   39:34.00  12:44 42.90%
  27.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        59 F U   15   46:21.00  14:55 40.69%
  28.Chris Ann Degernaro  Bayonne,NJ         43 F    193   39:15.00  12:38 39.78%
  29.Karen Gates          Bayonne,NJ         41 F    169   38:56.00  12:32 39.53%
  30.Michele Raia         Kearny,NJ          42 F     88   43:53.00  14:07 35.31%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Emmanuel Brody       Roselle,NJ         60 M    154   20:07.00   6:28 79.73%
   2.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         75 M U   92   24:59.00   8:02 75.84%
   3.Juan Tony Aviles     Bayonne,NJ         53 M    132   20:49.00   6:42 72.60%
   4.Jud Santos           ,NY                49 M    180   20:23.00   6:34 71.78%
   5.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      63 M U    8   23:05.00   7:26 71.35%
   6.Devang Patel         North Bergen,NJ    24 M U   79   18:26.00   5:56 69.98%
   7.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,NJ     46 M U   48   20:42.00   6:40 69.03%
   8.Henley Hage          East Orange,NJ     32 M    130   18:54.00   6:05 68.79%
   9.Robert Fitzgerald    Bayonne,NJ         58 M    194   22:56.00   7:23 68.73%
  10.Bob Vanore           North Begen,NJ     55 M    127   22:25.00   7:13 68.55%
  11.John Walsh           Ramsey,NJ          33 M    131   19:21.00   6:14 67.44%
  12.Ron Leith            Morristown,NJ      36 M    126   19:47.00   6:22 67.02%
  13.Jason Heap           Morristown,NJ      30 M    166   19:31.00   6:17 66.26%
  14.Anthony Velez        Jersey City,NJ     36 M    117   20:10.00   6:29 65.75%
  15.Ronnie Romano        Bayonne,NJ         15 M    173   21:11.00   6:49 65.72%
  16.Emilio Mondragon     Paterson,NJ        50 M     68   22:40.00   7:18 65.06%
  17.Benjamin Fleck       Jersey City,NJ     31 M U   29   19:56.00   6:25 65.03%
  18.Tom Salama           Bayonne,NJ         15 M    172   21:39.00   6:58 64.30%
  19.Lawrence Florez      Bayonne,NJ         63 M    147   25:38.00   8:15 64.26%
  20.Luke Drummond        Jersey City,NJ     31 M     20   20:18.00   6:32 63.85%
  21.Roger Liberman       ,NY                53 M    179   23:53.00   7:41 63.28%
  22.Frank Tastaglia      Hoboken,NJ         27 M    137   20:35.00   6:37 62.67%
  23.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         81 M U   42   34:29.00  11:06 62.51%
  24.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     64 M    159   26:37.00   8:34 62.45%
  25.Brecon Hession       Hoboken,NJ         12 M    181   24:14.00   7:48 61.36%
  26.Paul Lagattuta       Hoboken,NJ         39 M     44   22:06.00   7:07 61.31%
  27.Jonathan Rosado      Jersey City,NJ     41 M    174   22:29.00   7:14 61.17%
  28.Nicholas Depaola     Jersey City,NJ     54 M     19   24:55.00   8:01 61.16%
  29.Fabien Dubuc         Hoboken,NJ         30 M    162   21:09.00   6:48 61.15%
  30.Albert Araya         Ridgefield Park,NJ 25 M      3   21:10.00   6:49 60.94%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Kerry Monahan-gaugh  River Vale,NJ      50 F U  156   21:44.00   7:00 77.14%
   2.Crystal Ortiz-martin Jersey City,NJ     12 F     75   21:48.00   7:01 74.68%
   3.Carly Berwick        Jersey City,NJ     39 F    190   21:23.00   6:53 71.10%
   4.Alexis Konn          Bayonne,NJ         15 F    171   22:16.00   7:10 69.60%
   5.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,NJ     36 F U   47   22:11.00   7:08 67.60%
   6.Patricia O'hanlon    Jerser City,NJ     69 F U   74   32:32.00  10:28 67.33%
   7.Julie Snyder         Hoboken,NJ         38 F    161   22:28.00   7:14 67.32%
   8.Lourdes Shinnick     Secaucus,NJ        52 F    108   25:42.00   8:16 66.88%
   9.Margaret Mc Hale     Cranford,NJ        59 F U   56   28:29.00   9:10 66.22%
  10.Theresa Osowski      Glen Gardner,NJ    64 F    139   30:39.00   9:52 66.13%
  11.Ellen Jacques        Jersey City,NJ     63 F    160   31:00.00   9:59 64.42%
  12.Antoinette Mullan    Bayonne,NJ         49 F    196   26:10.00   8:25 63.29%
  13.Gina Ricigliano      Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 50 F     94   26:53.00   8:39 62.36%
  14.Eadaoin Quinn        Brooklyn,NY        26 F    198   23:52.00   7:41 62.01%
  15.Abi Sudds            Jersey City,NJ     31 F    133   24:04.00   7:45 61.56%
  16.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        57 F U  120   30:08.00   9:42 60.90%
  17.Lisa Cummins         Great Meadow,NJ    33 F U  157   24:35.00   7:55 60.46%
  18.Lillian Park         Astoria,NY         35 F U   77   24:58.00   8:02 59.85%
  19.Stacey Stanislowski  Chicago,IL         27 F    114   24:44.00   7:58 59.84%
  20.Sherri Landolfi      Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F U   45   25:44.00   8:17 59.80%
  21.Sara Captan          Jersey City,NJ     31 F    192   25:00.00   8:03 59.27%
  22.Crissabel An Victori Belleville,NJ      19 F    119   25:06.00   8:05 59.20%
  23.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        68 F U   34   37:33.00  12:05 57.40%
  24.Marza Saa            Secaucus,NJ        50 F    177   29:17.00   9:25 57.25%
  25.Sarah Lacz           Jersey City,NJ     31 F     43   25:56.00   8:21 57.13%
  26.Karla Garcia         Union City,NJ      34 F     30   26:07.00   8:24 57.05%
  27.Amy Hoffnagle        Parsippany,NJ      25 F     35   26:20.00   8:29 56.20%
  28.Michelle Aylward     Maplewood,NJ       36 F    178   26:45.00   8:37 56.06%
  29.Megan Hoffnagle      Newton,NJ          23 F     36   26:27.00   8:31 55.95%
  30.L Bradley            Newark,NJ          50 F      6   30:15.00   9:44 55.42%