BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN

Race Date:4-20-13


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Zeeshan Khan         Belleville,NJ      22 M         17:15.64  5:33 1/178     M20-24:1/17      74.77  
   2.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           31 M U       17:29.20  5:37 2/178     M30-34:1/27      74.13  
   3.Matthew Ketterer     Carmel,NY          31 M         17:31.32  5:38 3/178     M30-34:2/27      73.98  
   4.Johnny Vega          Kearny,NJ          18 M U       18:02.16  5:48 4/178     M15-19:1/5       73.96  
   5.Elson Smajlaj        North Bergen,NJ    22 M         18:16.11  5:52 5/178     M20-24:2/17      70.64  
   6.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          41 M U       18:22.37  5:54 6/178     M40-44:1/21      74.85  
   7.Daniel Galioto       Little Falls,NJ    38 M         18:29.48  5:57 7/178     M35-39:1/27      72.73  
   8.Peter Ianacone       Teaneck,NJ         36 M         18:36.29  5:59 8/178     M35-39:2/27      71.27  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   9.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       48 M U       18:45.17  6:02 9/178     M45-49:1/15      77.40  
  10.Fred King            Montclair,NJ       13 M         19:01.24  6:07 10/178    M 1-14:1/7       76.25  
  11.Jackson Bangs        Upper Montclair,NJ 23 M         19:06.52  6:09 11/178    M20-24:3/17      67.51  
  12.Jason Benous         Montclair,NJ       34 M         19:15.75  6:11 12/178    M30-34:3/27      68.06  
  13.Tom Eaton            Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M         19:25.65  6:15 13/178    M40-44:2/21      71.86  
  14.Steven Bowman        Berlin,NJ          22 M         19:31.80  6:17 14/178    M20-24:4/17      66.08  
  15.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          51 M U       19:39.56  6:19 15/178    M50-54:1/18      75.63  
  16.Owen Taylor          Newark,NJ          40 M         19:45.48  6:21 16/178    M40-44:3/21      69.08  
  17.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       48 M         19:47.96  6:22 17/178    M45-49:2/15      73.31  
  18.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          44 M         20:03.75  6:27 18/178    M40-44:4/21      70.13  
  19.David Appalucio      Wayne,NJ           52 M         20:39.33  6:38 19/178    M50-54:2/18      72.57  
  20.Imran Khawaja        Montclair,NJ       14 M         20:45.57  6:40 20/178    M 1-14:2/7       68.35  
  21.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       52 M         20:59.63  6:45 21/178    M50-54:3/18      71.40  
  22.Derek Grimes         Bloomfield,NJ      40 M         21:04.80  6:47 22/178    M40-44:5/21      64.75  
  23.James Saidi          Montclair,NJ       44 M         21:07.73  6:48 23/178    M40-44:6/21      66.59  
  24.Richard Rubino       Nutley,NJ          42 M U       21:13.43  6:49 24/178    M40-44:7/21      65.29  
  25.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       50 M         21:20.91  6:52 25/178    M50-54:4/18      69.08  
  26.Anthony Palo         Cedar Grove,NJ     39 M         21:28.86  6:54 26/178    M35-39:3/27      63.07  
  27.Gerard Murphy        Bloomfield,NJ      50 M         21:42.93  6:59 27/178    M50-54:5/18      67.91  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  28.Tommy Milot          Cedar Grove,NJ     20 M         21:47.46  7:00 28/178    M20-24:5/17      59.84  
  29.Jonah Gantz          Essex Fells,NJ     18 M         21:52.27  7:02 29/178    M15-19:2/5       60.99  
  30.Jose Vallejo         Clifton,NJ         65 M U       21:56.34  7:03 30/178    M65-69:1/5       76.45  
  31.Eli Goldstein        South Orange,NJ    57 M         22:01.12  7:05 31/178    M55-59:1/10      70.98  
  33.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  F U       22:31.00  7:14 1/127     F 1-14:1/3       77.93  
  32.Sami Pala            East Rutherford,NJ 33 M         22:31.00  7:14 32/178    M30-34:4/27      57.96  
  34.Mark Bergman         Livingston,NJ      53 M         22:40.15  7:17 33/178    M50-54:6/18      66.67  
  35.Tony Mcguire         Livingston,NJ      52 M U       22:41.00  7:18 34/178    M50-54:7/18      66.08  
  36.Quang Tran           Nutley,NJ          44 M         22:52.02  7:21 35/178    M40-44:8/21      61.53  
  37.John Kell            New York,NY        30 M         23:06.29  7:26 36/178    M30-34:5/27      55.97  
  38.Nora Lynch           Montclair,NJ       15 F         23:21.88  7:31 2/127     F15-19:1/6       66.33  
  39.Jabeep Bopp          Springfield,NJ     42 M         23:25.79  7:32 37/178    M40-44:9/21      59.14  
  40.Mike Castellucci     Mountain Lakes,NJ  24 M         23:25.87  7:32 38/178    M20-24:6/17      55.05  
  41.Maurine Oosthuizen   Montclair,NJ       38 F         23:25.99  7:32 3/127     F35-39:1/14      64.55  
  42.Rebecca Buckner      Montclair,NJ       34 F         23:26.56  7:32 4/127     F30-34:1/19      63.55  
  43.Derek Lounsbury      Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 M U       23:32.53  7:34 39/178    M40-44:10/21     58.42  
  44.Amelia Lufrano       Montclair,NJ       14 F U       23:33.45  7:34 5/127     F 1-14:2/3       66.70  
  45.Rob Patterson        Ridgewood,NJ       26 M         23:36.00  7:35 40/178    M25-29:1/12      54.66  
  46.Jeffrey Delaney      Montclair,NJ       29 M         23:44.37  7:38 41/178    M25-29:2/12      54.39  
  47.Antonio Grazina      Kearny,NJ          63 M         23:47.36  7:39 42/178    M60-64:1/13      69.24  
  48.Joanna Fuentes       Palisades Pk,NJ    27 F         23:48.71  7:39 6/127     F25-29:1/19      62.15  
  49.Hector Martinez      Wayne,NJ           45 M         23:58.97  7:43 43/178    M45-49:3/15      59.11  
  50.Caroline Galindo     Cranford,NJ        29 F         23:59.51  7:43 7/127     F25-29:2/19      61.69  
  51.Geraldine Sierra     Succasunna,NJ      49 F         23:59.63  7:43 8/127     F45-49:1/12      69.02  
  52.Dermot O'neill       Montclair,NJ       49 M         24:07.09  7:45 44/178    M45-49:4/15      60.66  
  53.Anthony Difiore      Nutley,NJ          24 M U       24:08.80  7:46 45/178    M20-24:7/17      53.42  
  54.Megan Julian         Nutley,NJ          38 F         24:09.96  7:46 9/127     F35-39:2/14      62.59  
  55.Brian Lopez          Bloomfield,NJ      36 M         24:10.27  7:46 46/178    M35-39:4/27      54.86  
  56.Margaret Mcnany      Livingston,NJ      40 F         24:11.24  7:47 10/127    F40-44:1/14      63.22  
  57.Adam Afferback       West Orange,NJ     28 M         24:14.34  7:48 47/178    M25-29:3/12      53.23  
  58.Brendan Fowler       Madison,NJ         12 M         24:14.64  7:48 48/178    M 1-14:3/7       61.34  
  59.Chuck Fowler         Madison,NJ         45 M         24:15.45  7:48 49/178    M45-49:5/15      58.45  
  60.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         64 M U       24:16.29  7:48 50/178    M60-64:2/13      68.48  
  61.Dan Milliken         Lancaster,PA       30 M         24:17.02  7:48 51/178    M30-34:6/27      53.26  
  62.Masano Sugiyama      Bloomfield,NJ      30 F         24:18.52  7:49 11/127    F30-34:2/19      60.90  
  63.John Clemente        Montclair,NJ       35 M         24:18.57  7:49 52/178    M35-39:5/27      54.22  
  64.Sam Barclay          Montclair,NJ       42 M         24:21.70  7:50 53/178    M40-44:11/21     56.88  
  65.David Fitzgerald     Glen Ridge,NJ      56 M         24:23.58  7:51 54/178    M55-59:2/10      63.53  
  66.Fred Simon           Clifton,NJ         56 M         24:27.46  7:52 55/178    M55-59:3/10      63.36  
  67.Stephen Valinski     Middlesex,NJ       31 M         24:30.59  7:53 56/178    M30-34:7/27      52.89  
  68.Maria Da Silva       Lyndhurst,NJ       53 F         24:32.37  7:53 12/127    F50-54:1/10      70.95  
  69.Mary Traylor         Montclair,NJ       16 F U       24:32.73  7:54 13/127    F15-19:2/6       62.35  
  70.Matthew Heller       Commack,NY         37 M         24:32.96  7:54 57/178    M35-39:6/27      54.39  
  71.Brett Isler          Bloomfield,NJ      38 M         24:33.36  7:54 58/178    M35-39:7/27      54.77  
  72.James Lynch          Montclair,NJ       52 M         24:33.75  7:54 59/178    M50-54:8/18      61.03  
  73.Kenneth Forte        Paterson,NJ        45 M         24:35.06  7:54 60/178    M45-49:6/15      57.67  
  74.Alan Paschedag       West Caldwell N,NJ 60 M         24:37.86  7:55 61/178    M60-64:3/13      65.12  
  75.Alex Shellheimner    Florham Park,NJ    32 M         24:41.64  7:56 62/178    M30-34:8/27      52.65  
  76.Safiya Abouzaid      Florham Park,NJ    31 F         24:47.45  7:58 14/127    F30-34:3/19      59.77  
  77.Babtunde Sowemimo    Newark,NJ          22 M         24:49.29  7:59 63/178    M20-24:8/17      51.99  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  78.Ron Cohen            Woodbridge,NJ      67 M U       24:52.00  8:00 64/178    M65-69:2/5       68.71  
  79.Kevin Patterson      Chester,PA         34 M         24:57.63  8:02 65/178    M30-34:9/27      52.52  
  80.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         60 M         25:00.77  8:03 66/178    M60-64:4/13      64.12  
  81.Joseph Zolnowsley    Upper Montclair,NJ 53 M         25:05.94  8:04 67/178    M50-54:9/18      60.21  
  82.Jonathan Dasilva     Lyndhurst,NJ       19 M         25:06.53  8:04 68/178    M15-19:3/5       52.48  
  83.Nicole Aleles        Lyndhurst,NJ       26 F         25:09.06  8:05 15/127    F25-29:3/19      58.84  
  84.Victor Estrella      Bogota,NJ          48 M         25:09.26  8:05 69/178    M45-49:7/15      57.70  
  85.Theresa Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       42 F         25:11.75  8:06 16/127    F40-44:2/14      61.50  
  86.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       66 M U       25:17.32  8:08 70/178    M65-69:3/5       66.94  
  87.Keiran Mcbriar       Jersey City,NJ     36 M         25:18.50  8:08 71/178    M35-39:8/27      52.39  
  88.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        49 F U       25:23.82  8:10 17/127    F45-49:2/12      65.21  
  89.Shukri Mahmud        Montclair,NJ       37 M         25:25.56  8:11 72/178    M35-39:9/27      52.51  
  90.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        53 F U       25:26.43  8:11 18/127    F50-54:2/10      68.43  
  92.Erica Salerno        Wyckoff,NJ         27 F         25:28.17  8:11 19/127    F25-29:4/19      58.11  
  91.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          62 M U       25:28.17  8:11 73/178    M60-64:5/13      64.10  
  93.Vincent Dahmen       West Orange,NJ     64 M         25:29.44  8:12 74/178    M60-64:6/13      65.21  
  94.Scott Minars         Montclair,NJ       50 M         25:32.14  8:13 75/178    M50-54:10/18     57.75  
  95.Celeste Donnelly     Morris Plains,NJ   48 F         25:35.21  8:14 20/127    F45-49:3/12      63.98  
  96.Brandon Piechta      Roseland,NJ        34 M         25:36.18  8:14 76/178    M30-34:10/27     51.20  
  97.Adam Wolf            Rutherford,NJ      40 M         25:38.83  8:15 77/178    M40-44:12/21     53.22  
  98.Courtney Donnelly    Morris Plains,NJ   24 F         25:40.57  8:15 21/127    F20-24:1/14      57.64  
  99.Thomas Milot         Cedar Grove,NJ     20 M         25:44.91  8:17 78/178    M20-24:9/17      50.64  
 100.Jennifer Czech       Rutherford,NJ      42 F         25:45.91  8:17 22/127    F40-44:3/14      60.14  
 101.John Malone          Cedar Grove,NJ     47 M         25:46.32  8:17 79/178    M45-49:8/15      55.88  
 102.Anthony Cacchi       Bloomfield,NJ      22 M         25:47.09  8:17 80/178    M20-24:10/17     50.05  
 103.Joe Entena           Pennsburg,PA       33 M         25:49.00  8:18 81/178    M30-34:11/27     50.55  
 104.Christie Mcvey       West Orange,NJ     44 F         25:53.53  8:20 23/127    F40-44:4/14      60.80  
 105.Aimee Fisher         Bloomfield,NJ      32 F         25:55.68  8:20 24/127    F30-34:4/19      57.22  
 106.Andy Guy             Glen Rock,NJ       32 M         26:10.87  8:25 82/178    M30-34:12/27     49.66  
 107.Carey Hemmelgarn     Bloomfield,NJ      30 F         26:11.83  8:25 25/127    F30-34:5/19      56.51  
 108.Mark Szep            Bloomfield,NJ      37 M         26:12.30  8:26 83/178    M35-39:10/27     50.95  
 109.Robert Mcbriar       Hackettstown,NJ    38 M         26:13.36  8:26 84/178    M35-39:11/27     51.29  
 110.Michael Kraai        Hawthorne,NJ       26 M         26:15.73  8:27 85/178    M25-29:4/12      49.12  
 111.Henry Cheng          Lyndhurst,NJ       19 M         26:18.70  8:28 86/178    M15-19:4/5       50.08  
 112.Yosei Sugiyama       Bloomfield,NJ      31 M         26:18.91  8:28 87/178    M30-34:13/27     49.26  
 113.Luis Bastidas        Bloomfield,NJ      38 M         26:20.51  8:28 88/178    M35-39:12/27     51.05  
 114.Juancarlos Salgado   East Orange,NJ     30 M         26:21.99  8:29 89/178    M30-34:14/27     49.05  
 115.Charles Taglizareni  Bloomfield,NJ      42 M         26:22.42  8:29 90/178    M40-44:13/21     52.54  
 116.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         62 M U       26:24.25  8:29 91/178    M60-64:7/13      61.83  
 117.Albert Quisumbing    Mountainside,NJ    37 M         26:25.28  8:30 92/178    M35-39:13/27     50.53  
 118.Vicere Roldwiz       Cedar Grove,NJ     34 M         26:31.72  8:32 93/178    M30-34:15/27     49.42  
 119.Paul Baillif         Woodland Park,NJ   35 M         26:39.20  8:34 94/178    M35-39:14/27     49.45  
 120.Robert Serio         Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M         26:40.89  8:35 95/178    M50-54:11/18     56.18  
 121.Daniel Boyers        Kearny,NJ          28 M         26:44.43  8:36 96/178    M25-29:5/12      48.25  
 122.Eric Vogler          Nutley,NJ          13 M         26:45.66  8:36 97/178    M 1-14:4/7       54.20  
 123.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          64 M U       26:46.85  8:37 98/178    M60-64:8/13      62.07  
 124.Eric Delmar          Montclair,NJ       54 M         26:49.36  8:37 99/178    M50-54:12/18     56.81  
 125.Kevin Walter         Glen Ridge,NJ      31 M         26:50.24  8:38 100/178   M30-34:16/27     48.30  
 126.Danielle Denigris    ,                  24 F         26:54.89  8:39 26/127    F20-24:2/14      54.99  
 127.Chris Orle           Montclair,NJ       49 M         27:03.06  8:42 101/178   M45-49:9/15      54.09  
 128.Kenya Dunham         Clifton,NJ         43 M U       27:03.89  8:42 102/178   M40-44:14/21     51.58  
 129.Patrick Antonetti    Lincoln Park,NJ    36 M         27:04.57  8:42 103/178   M35-39:15/27     48.97  
 130.Paul Filipow         Fairfield,NJ       13 M         27:06.39  8:43 104/178   M 1-14:5/7       53.51  
 131.Farah Proce          ,                  25 F         27:09.51  8:44 27/127    F25-29:5/19      54.49  
 132.Amia Sylvester       Montclair,NJ       29 F         27:11.89  8:45 28/127    F25-29:6/19      54.42  
 133.Gladys Durand        West Orange,NJ     27 F         27:15.74  8:46 29/127    F25-29:7/19      54.29  
 134.Jeffrey Bird         Brooklyn,NY        26 M         27:16.89  8:46 105/178   M25-29:6/12      47.28  
 135.Valerie Dusson       Montclair,NJ       44 F         27:24.08  8:49 30/127    F40-44:5/14      57.45  
 136.Mary Nibley          Montclair,NJ       56 F         27:26.00  8:49 31/127    F55-59:1/7       66.00  
 137.Brett Schaffer       Hackettstown,NJ    41 M         27:32.35  8:51 106/178   M40-44:15/21     49.94  
 138.Kristopher Walter    Bloomfield,NJ      35 M         27:34.88  8:52 107/178   M35-39:16/27     47.78  
 139.Cristina Michnea     Montclair,NJ       23 F         27:37.39  8:53 32/127    F20-24:3/14      53.58  
 140.Chad Wetherbee       Glen Ridge,NJ      41 M         27:38.54  8:53 108/178   M40-44:16/21     49.75  
 141.Leia Stephenson      Warren,NJ          15 F         27:43.71  8:55 33/127    F15-19:3/6       55.89  
 142.Rachele Ketterer     Carmel,NY          32 F         27:47.79  8:56 34/127    F30-34:6/19      53.37  
 143.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       60 F         27:49.35  8:57 35/127    F60-64:1/4       68.74  
 144.Michael Craig        Morristown,NJ      49 M         27:54.69  8:59 109/178   M45-49:10/15     52.42  
 145.Anthony Harrison     Bloomfield,NJ      54 M         27:55.08  8:59 110/178   M50-54:13/18     54.59  
 146.Dean Deghetto        Clifton,NJ         53 M U       27:55.32  8:59 111/178   M50-54:14/18     54.12  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 147.Michael Ferrarini    Passaic,NJ         25 M         27:58.54  9:00 112/178   M25-29:7/12      46.11  
 148.Gower Nibley         Upper Montclair,NJ 22 M         28:09.30  9:03 113/178   M20-24:11/17     45.84  
 149.Scott Keena          Nutley,NJ          48 M         28:11.32  9:04 114/178   M45-49:11/15     51.49  
 150.Paula Montaluo       Fords,NJ           46 F         28:12.32  9:04 36/127    F45-49:4/12      56.84  
 151.Hannah Dever         Hoboken,NJ         26 F         28:12.62  9:04 37/127    F25-29:8/19      52.46  
 152.Cristina Frazzano    Randolph,NJ        38 F         28:17.08  9:06 38/127    F35-39:3/14      53.47  
 153.Maria Lourde Ricciar Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F         28:18.30  9:06 39/127    F45-49:5/12      57.84  
 154.Jonathan Rhodes      Montville,NJ       46 M         28:24.28  9:08 115/178   M45-49:12/15     50.30  
 155.Johnathan Creekmur   Plainfield,NJ      39 M         28:25.59  9:08 116/178   M35-39:17/27     47.66  
 156.Chris Demicco        Little Falls,NJ    56 M         28:30.33  9:10 117/178   M55-59:4/10      54.37  
 157.David Mcgrath        Montclair,NJ       36 M         28:34.86  9:11 118/178   M35-39:18/27     46.39  
 158.Donald Theobald      Caldwell,NJ        48 M         28:36.20  9:12 119/178   M45-49:13/15     50.74  
 159.Jessica Schmidt      Pompton Lakes,NJ   26 F         28:42.34  9:14 40/127    F25-29:9/19      51.56  
 160.David Price          East Orange,NJ     30 M         28:42.57  9:14 120/178   M30-34:17/27     45.05  
 161.Michael Frenchs      Pompton Lakes,NJ   34 M         28:43.83  9:14 121/178   M30-34:18/27     45.63  
 162.Tom Barnish          West Orange,NJ     53 M         28:46.63  9:15 122/178   M50-54:15/18     52.52  
 163.Felipe Oliveira      Bloomfield,NJ      22 M         28:52.08  9:17 123/178   M20-24:12/17     44.70  
 164.Anthony Bausa        Rahway,NJ          30 M         29:02.67  9:20 124/178   M30-34:19/27     44.53  
 165.Antonella Lozito     Bloomfield,NJ      33 F         29:03.27  9:21 41/127    F30-34:7/19      51.16  
 166.Dena Filipow         Fairfield,NJ       48 F         29:05.42  9:21 42/127    F45-49:6/12      56.28  
 167.Michael Mendoza      Jersey City,NJ     35 M         29:07.32  9:22 125/178   M35-39:19/27     45.26  
 168.Gregory Mullins      Bethlehem,PA       38 M         29:12.49  9:24 126/178   M35-39:20/27     46.04  
 169.Vivian Huang         Bloomfield,NJ      24 F         29:13.45  9:24 43/127    F20-24:4/14      50.64  
 170.Rachel Taylor        Bloomfield,NJ      15 F         29:14.47  9:24 44/127    F15-19:4/6       53.00  
 171.Michael Tabuzo       Bergenfield,NJ     24 M         29:19.25  9:26 127/178   M20-24:13/17     44.00  
 172.Mary Ann Santucci    Cedar Grove,NJ     26 F         29:20.45  9:26 45/127    F25-29:10/19     50.44  
 173.Cristina Suarez      ,                  27 F         29:24.75  9:27 46/127    F25-29:11/19     50.32  
 174.Joan Gantz           Essex Fells,NJ     57 F         29:31.69  9:30 47/127    F55-59:2/7       62.15  
 175.Eric Vogler          Nutley,NJ          62 M         29:31.89  9:30 128/178   M60-64:9/13      55.28  
 176.Lavonne Bastidas     Bloomfield,NJ      35 F         29:34.16  9:31 48/127    F35-39:4/14      50.54  
 177.Jeff Terry           Livingston,NJ      56 M         29:38.14  9:32 129/178   M55-59:5/10      52.29  
 178.Hara Hawthorne       Montclair,NJ       30 F         29:39.91  9:32 49/127    F30-34:8/19      49.91  
 179.Edward Trieste       Caldwell,NJ        46 M U       29:41.31  9:33 130/178   M45-49:14/15     48.13  
 180.Susan Proce          ,                  52 F         29:43.12  9:33 50/127    F50-54:3/10      57.84  
 181.Ben Proce            ,                  28 M         29:43.48  9:34 131/178   M25-29:8/12      43.40  
 182.Mike Werner          Rockaway,NJ        58 M         29:44.37  9:34 132/178   M55-59:6/10      53.00  
 183.Alexander Medina     East Rutherford,NJ 28 M         29:45.03  9:34 133/178   M25-29:9/12      43.36  
 184.Maritza Llanes       Bloomfield,NJ      45 F         29:47.99  9:35 51/127    F45-49:7/12      53.29  
 185.Craig Coluzza        Ny,NY              35 M         29:49.85  9:36 134/178   M35-39:21/27     44.18  
 186.Leonardo Gonell      Butler,NJ          22 M         29:55.53  9:37 135/178   M20-24:14/17     43.12  
 187.Tristan Saidi        Montclair,NJ       11 M         29:56.90  9:38 136/178   M 1-14:6/7       51.07  
 188.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   70 M         30:08.23  9:41 137/178   M70-74:1/1       58.48  
 189.Elisebio Brinas      Belleville,NJ      59 M         30:12.39  9:43 138/178   M55-59:7/10      52.64  
 190.Adriana Burke        Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F U       30:16.14  9:44 52/127    F40-44:6/14      52.00  
 191.Briony Carr          Montclair,NJ       36 F         30:16.86  9:44 53/127    F35-39:5/14      49.52  
 192.Kevin Skorupski      Glen Ridge,NJ      48 M         30:17.12  9:44 139/178   M45-49:15/15     47.92  
 193.Emanuel Disporto     Clark,NJ           30 M         30:19.32  9:45 140/178   M30-34:20/27     42.65  
 194.Alexandra Von Nessen Hillsborough,NJ    24 F         30:19.61  9:45 54/127    F20-24:5/14      48.80  
 195.Tayla Blount         Montclair,NJ       33 F         30:20.05  9:45 55/127    F30-34:9/19      49.00  
 196.David Krantz         Montclair,NJ       53 M         30:21.86  9:46 141/178   M50-54:16/18     49.77  
 197.Trish Aquino         Belleville,NJ      58 F         30:22.63  9:46 56/127    F55-59:3/7       61.24  
 198.David Sit            Fairview,NJ        32 M         30:33.00  9:49 142/178   M30-34:21/27     42.56  
 199.Diego Cruz-burbano   Newark,NJ          21 M         30:35.25  9:50 143/178   M20-24:15/17     42.34  
 200.Shawn Baldwin        Blairstown,NJ      42 M         30:43.61  9:53 144/178   M40-44:17/21     45.09  
 201.Matthew Cope         Basking Ridge,NJ   29 M         30:47.42  9:54 145/178   M25-29:10/12     41.93  
 202.Kerry Regan          Nutley,NE          35 F         30:54.98  9:57 57/127    F35-39:6/14      48.34  
 203.Caresse Fernandez    Bergenfield,NJ     24 F         30:55.67  9:57 58/127    F20-24:6/14      47.85  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 204.Destiny Waldon       Newark,NJ          20 F         31:06.94 10:00 59/127    F20-24:7/14      47.58  
 205.Scott Dodd           Montclair,NJ       41 M         31:07.94 10:01 146/178   M40-44:18/21     44.17  
 206.Rachel Weiner        Livingston,NJ      30 F         31:09.40 10:01 60/127    F30-34:10/19     47.52  
 207.John Arias           Passaic,NJ         33 M         31:10.00 10:01 147/178   M30-34:22/27     41.87  
 208.Susan Macdonald      Clifton,NJ         43 F         31:11.29 10:02 61/127    F40-44:7/14      50.06  
 209.Christopher Harris   Belleville,NJ      35 M         31:20.25 10:05 148/178   M35-39:22/27     42.06  
 210.Jessica Degler       Rutherford,NJ      35 F         31:21.31 10:05 62/127    F35-39:7/14      47.66  
 211.Vicky Burgos         Lincoln Park,NJ    28 F         31:25.53 10:06 63/127    F25-29:12/19     47.10  
 212.Pamela Verbisky      Bloomfield,NJ      31 F         31:31.71 10:08 64/127    F30-34:11/19     46.99  
 213.Suzanne Kraai        Hawthorne,NJ       25 F         31:37.05 10:10 65/127    F25-29:13/19     46.81  
 214.Adrienne Campbell    Middlesex,NJ       28 F         31:39.05 10:11 66/127    F25-29:14/19     46.76  
 215.Meredith Schade      Glen Ridge,NJ      57 F         31:45.86 10:13 67/127    F55-59:4/7       57.77  
 216.Kathryn Couillou     Cedar Grove,NJ     24 F         32:01.37 10:18 68/127    F20-24:8/14      46.22  
 217.Lucia Fit            Rutherford,NJ      52 F         32:02.28 10:18 69/127    F50-54:4/10      53.65  
 218.Annamarie Bautista   Clifton,NJ         36 F         32:23.17 10:25 70/127    F35-39:8/14      46.30  
 219.Wendy Simone         Wayne,NJ           53 F         32:35.85 10:29 71/127    F50-54:5/10      53.41  
 220.Lisa Hiner           Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F         32:37.80 10:30 72/127    F40-44:8/14      48.24  
 221.Peter Bongiovanni    Nutley,NJ          55 M         32:39.01 10:30 149/178   M55-59:8/10      47.06  
 222.Rachel Rogers        Verona,NJ          35 F         32:40.27 10:30 73/127    F35-39:9/14      45.74  
 223.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      65 F         32:40.92 10:31 74/127    F65-69:1/1       62.96  
 224.Gerald Estrada       Bloomfield,NJ      38 M         32:45.00 10:32 150/178   M35-39:23/27     41.06  
 225.Eileen Masterson     Freehold,NJ        62 F         32:52.96 10:35 75/127    F60-64:2/4       59.85  
 226.Stacey Denlaevy      Bloomfield,NJ      48 F         33:05.19 10:38 76/127    F45-49:8/12      49.48  
 227.Otis Gunnett-len     Montclair,NJ       8  M         33:14.04 10:41 151/178   M 1-14:7/7       51.21  
 228.Chris Len            Montclair,NJ       38 M         33:14.28 10:41 152/178   M35-39:24/27     40.46  
 229.Aisleigh Riley       Newark,NJ          26 F         33:22.96 10:44 77/127    F25-29:15/19     44.33  
 230.Hillary Bender       Upper Montclair,NJ 24 F         33:27.89 10:46 78/127    F20-24:9/14      44.23  
 231.Salvatore Condegni   Bloomfield,NJ      23 M         33:36.65 10:49 153/178   M20-24:16/17     38.38  
 232.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         73 F U       33:41.06 10:50 79/127    F70-74:1/3       69.51  
 233.Nona Orlando         Bloomfield,NJ      36 F         33:42.92 10:51 80/127    F35-39:10/14     44.48  
 234.Valerie Martinez     Clark,NJ           24 F         33:47.21 10:52 81/127    F20-24:10/14     43.80  
 235.Lillian Kravitz      Montclair,NJ       17 F         33:51.76 10:53 82/127    F15-19:5/6       44.64  
 236.Stephanie Bonder     West Caldwell,NJ   47 F         33:54.06 10:54 83/127    F45-49:9/12      47.77  
 237.Stephanie Graham     Verona,NJ          24 F         33:57.38 10:55 84/127    F20-24:11/14     43.59  
 238.Christina O'neill    Montclair,NJ       48 F         33:57.79 10:55 85/127    F45-49:10/12     48.20  
 239.Liam O'neill         Montclair,NJ       16 M         33:58.26 10:56 154/178   M15-19:5/5       40.32  
 240.Lara Kennedy         Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F         33:58.50 10:56 86/127    F40-44:9/14      46.33  
 241.Lori Micai           Verona,NJ          33 F         33:59.08 10:56 87/127    F30-34:12/19     43.74  
 242.Keira Fitzgerald     Glen Ridge,NJ      19 F         34:02.21 10:57 88/127    F15-19:6/6       43.65  
 243.Mary Ann Messina     Belleville,NJ      57 F         34:03.25 10:57 89/127    F55-59:5/7       53.89  
 244.Vanesua Carrillo     Hackensack,NJ      24 F         34:03.49 10:57 90/127    F20-24:12/14     43.46  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 245.William Harrison     Montclair,NJ       64 M         34:15.80 11:01 155/178   M60-64:10/13     48.51  
 246.Matt Calderone       Weehawken,NJ       29 M         34:25.56 11:04 156/178   M25-29:11/12     37.51  
 247.Elizabeth Mcmahon    Bloomfield,NJ      28 F         34:31.93 11:06 91/127    F25-29:16/19     42.86  
 248.Constence Wilson     Montclair,NJ       99 F         34:53.27 11:13 92/127    NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
 249.Eric Martin          Little Falls,NJ    23 M         35:09.50 11:18 157/178   M20-24:17/17     36.69  
 250.Jennifer Gannett     Montclair,NJ       40 F         35:09.52 11:18 93/127    F40-44:10/14     43.50  
 251.Jill Kuczek          Nutley,NJ          41 F         35:13.68 11:20 94/127    F40-44:11/14     43.69  
 252.Addie Antenucci      Hackettstown,NJ    38 F         35:21.76 11:22 95/127    F35-39:11/14     42.77  
 253.Shailin Lee          Basking Ridge,NJ   27 F         35:23.66 11:23 96/127    F25-29:17/19     41.81  
 254.Susan Milone         Montclair,NJ       47 F 7       35:30.65 11:25 97/127    F45-49:11/12     45.60  
 255.Jack Mcmahon         Bloomfield,NJ      67 M         35:49.90 11:31 158/178   M65-69:4/5       47.68  
 256.Thomas Chichi        Passaic,NJ         39 M         35:50.99 11:32 159/178   M35-39:25/27     37.79  
 257.Martha Galindo       Belleville,NJ      60 F         35:59.47 11:35 98/127    F60-64:3/4       53.14  
 258.Yasmin Nasso         E. Windsor,NJ      53 F         36:06.48 11:37 99/127    F50-54:6/10      48.22  
 259.Karen Simone         Wayne,NJ           53 F         36:33.12 11:45 100/127   F50-54:7/10      47.63  
 260.Carlisle Webber      Edison,NJ          36 F         36:35.64 11:46 101/127   F35-39:12/14     40.98  
 261.Daniel Taylor        Bloomfield,NJ      31 M         37:01.40 11:54 160/178   M30-34:23/27     35.01  
 262.Adrienne Garamone    Clifton,NJ         52 F         37:07.39 11:56 102/127   F50-54:8/10      46.30  
 263.Meradel Solante      Bloomfield,NJ      31 F         37:11.82 11:58 103/127   F30-34:13/19     39.83  
 264.Keith Isada          Jersey City,NJ     30 M         37:12.31 11:58 161/178   M30-34:24/27     34.76  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 265.Courtney Kane        Rockaway,NJ        23 F         37:22.92 12:01 104/127   F20-24:13/14     39.59  
 266.Tori Wortendyke      Upper Nyack,NY     24 F         37:23.29 12:02 105/127   F20-24:14/14     39.58  
 267.Marion Kelley        Cranford,NJ        70 F         37:27.56 12:03 106/127   F70-74:2/3       59.43  
 268.Lauren Eras          Montville,NJ       47 F         37:31.30 12:04 107/127   F45-49:12/12     43.16  
 269.Graziela Lobato      Bloomfield,NJ      34 F         37:41.29 12:07 108/127   F30-34:14/19     39.53  
 270.Tony Corso           Middletown,NJ      54 M         37:43.39 12:08 162/178   M50-54:17/18     40.40  
 271.Sofia Saidi          Montclair,NJ       8  F         37:44.31 12:08 109/127   F 1-14:3/3       48.00  
 272.Mike Disalvo         East Rutherford,NJ 44 M         38:06.86 12:16 163/178   M40-44:19/21     36.91  
 273.Keryn Rakow          Hoboken,NJ         34 F         38:13.05 12:18 110/127   F30-34:15/19     38.98  
 274.Beth Owens           Hoboken,NJ         36 F         38:13.44 12:18 111/127   F35-39:13/14     39.23  
 275.Terence Englis       Franklin Park,NJ   61 M         38:46.96 12:28 164/178   M60-64:11/13     41.72  
 276.Shari Gensor         Newark,NJ          26 F         38:56.26 12:31 112/127   F25-29:18/19     38.01  
 277.Paul Bryant          New Providence,NJ  37 M         39:02.62 12:33 165/178   M35-39:26/27     34.20  
 278.D'wayla Matthews     New Providence,NJ  42 F         39:03.10 12:34 113/127   F40-44:12/14     39.68  
 279.Ramon Medina         Elmwood Park,NJ    30 M         39:15.88 12:38 166/178   M30-34:25/27     32.94  
 280.Al Ianacone          Hawthorne,NJ       67 M         39:23.29 12:40 167/178   M65-69:5/5       43.38  
 281.Antoinette Patterson Chester,PA         30 F         39:23.78 12:40 114/127   F30-34:16/19     37.58  
 282.Patricia Koenig      Cedar Grove,NJ     64 F         39:41.97 12:46 115/127   F60-64:4/4       51.05  
 283.Susan Antonetti      Clifton,NJ         33 F         39:42.32 12:46 116/127   F30-34:17/19     37.44  
 284.Lia Baldwin          Blairstown,NJ      44 F         39:44.26 12:47 117/127   F40-44:13/14     39.61  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 285.Jill Schultz         Wayne,NJ           52 F         41:03.96 13:13 118/127   F50-54:9/10      41.86  
 286.Dennis Geer          Bloomingdale,NJ    53 M         41:04.01 13:13 168/178   M50-54:18/18     36.80  
 287.Benjamin Boggia      Montclair,NJ       30 M         41:35.64 13:23 169/178   M30-34:26/27     31.09  
 288.Liza Rivera          Bloomfield,NJ      44 F         41:37.70 13:23 119/127   F40-44:14/14     37.81  
 289.Richard Rodriquez    Montclair,NJ       27 M         42:32.70 13:41 170/178   M25-29:12/12     30.32  
 290.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          55 M U       42:50.45 13:47 171/178   M55-59:9/10      35.87  
 291.Jean-michel Moise    Belleville,NJ      32 M         42:59.79 13:50 172/178   M30-34:27/27     30.24  
 292.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           71 F U       43:09.70 13:53 120/127   F70-74:3/3       52.44  
 293.Lisa Weber           Nutley,NJ          38 F         43:10.92 13:53 121/127   F35-39:14/14     35.03  
 294.Mike Kowalski        Cranford,NJ        41 M         43:12.96 13:54 173/178   M40-44:20/21     31.82  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 295.Paula Kowalski       South Plainfiel,NJ 51 F         43:31.79 14:00 122/127   F50-54:10/10     38.99  
 296.Mike Schwartz        Bloomfield,NJ      63 M         43:49.55 14:06 174/178   M60-64:12/13     37.58  
 297.Gulsum Pala          East Rutherford,NJ 28 F         46:33.99 14:59 123/127   F25-29:19/19     31.78  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 298.Fred Bachmann        Bloomfield,NJ      64 M         46:41.00 15:01 175/178   M60-64:13/13     35.60  
 299.Daniela Lombardo     Montclair,NJ       31 F         48:30.48 15:36 124/127   F30-34:18/19     30.54  
 300.Mike Dibaee          Bedminster,NJ      55 M         48:31.00 15:36 176/178   M55-59:10/10     31.67  
 301.Kelly Mcguinness     Bloomfield,NJ      31 F         48:48.70 15:42 125/127   F30-34:19/19     30.35  
 302.Nadine Englis        Franklin Park,NJ   55 F         49:39.90 15:59 126/127   F55-59:6/7       35.98  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 303.Denise Elder         West Orange,NJ     56 F         49:47.44 16:01 127/127   F55-59:7/7       36.36  
 304.John Fowler          Upper Montclair,NJ 35 M         50:39.77 16:18 177/178   M35-39:27/27     26.01  
 305.Troy Powell          West Caldwell,NJ   41 M         50:41.03 16:18 178/178   M40-44:21/21     27.13  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Zeeshan Khan         Belleville,NJ      22 M            271   17:15.64   5:33
   2.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           31 M         U  241   17:29.20   5:38
   3.Matthew Ketterer     Carmel,NY          31 M            116   17:31.32   5:38
   4.Johnny Vega          Kearny,NJ          18 M         U  243   18:02.16   5:48
   5.Elson Smajlaj        North Bergen,NJ    22 M            244   18:16.11   5:53
   6.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          41 M         U  270   18:22.37   5:55
   7.Daniel Galioto       Little Falls,NJ    38 M            248   18:29.48   5:57
   8.Peter Ianacone       Teaneck,NJ         36 M            256   18:36.29   5:59
   9.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       48 M         U  168   18:45.17   6:02
  10.Fred King            Montclair,NJ       13 M            279   19:01.24   6:07
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  F         U  127   22:31.00   7:15
   2.Nora Lynch           Montclair,NJ       15 F            246   23:21.88   7:31
   3.Maurine Oosthuizen   Montclair,NJ       38 F            336   23:25.99   7:33
   4.Rebecca Buckner      Montclair,NJ       34 F             28   23:26.56   7:33
   5.Amelia Lufrano       Montclair,NJ       14 F         U  129   23:33.45   7:35
   6.Joanna Fuentes       Palisades Pk,NJ    27 F             85   23:48.71   7:40
   7.Caroline Galindo     Cranford,NJ        29 F            308   23:59.51   7:43
   8.Geraldine Sierra     Succasunna,NJ      49 F            296   23:59.63   7:43
   9.Megan Julian         Nutley,NJ          38 F            352   24:09.96   7:47
  10.Margaret Mcnany      Livingston,NJ      40 F            149   24:11.24   7:47
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          41 M         U  270   18:22.37   5:55
   2.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       48 M         U  168   18:45.17   6:02
   3.Tom Eaton            Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M            333   19:25.65   6:15
   4.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          51 M         U  257   19:39.56   6:20
   5.Owen Taylor          Newark,NJ          40 M            217   19:45.48   6:22
   6.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       48 M            290   19:47.96   6:22
   7.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          44 M            273   20:03.75   6:27
   8.David Appalucio      Wayne,NJ           52 M            268   20:39.33   6:39
   9.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       52 M            287   20:59.63   6:45
  10.Derek Grimes         Bloomfield,NJ      40 M            266   21:04.80   6:47
BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Geraldine Sierra     Succasunna,NJ      49 F            296   23:59.63   7:43
   2.Margaret Mcnany      Livingston,NJ      40 F            149   24:11.24   7:47
   3.Maria Da Silva       Lyndhurst,NJ       53 F            349   24:32.37   7:54
   4.Theresa Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       42 F            183   25:11.75   8:07
   5.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        49 F         U  303   25:23.82   8:10
   6.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        53 F         U  291   25:26.43   8:11
   7.Celeste Donnelly     Morris Plains,NJ   48 F             64   25:35.21   8:14
   8.Jennifer Czech       Rutherford,NJ      42 F             48   25:45.91   8:18
   9.Christie Mcvey       West Orange,NJ     44 F            150   25:53.53   8:20
  10.Valerie Dusson       Montclair,NJ       44 F            258   27:24.08   8:49

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Fred King            Montclair,NJ       13 M   10       279   19:01.24   6:07   76.25%
   2.Imran Khawaja        Montclair,NJ       14 M   20       250   20:45.57   6:41   68.35%
   3.Brendan Fowler       Madison,NJ         12 M   58       272   24:14.64   7:48   61.34%
   4.Eric Vogler          Nutley,NJ          13 M  122       298   26:45.66   8:37   54.20%
   5.Paul Filipow         Fairfield,NJ       13 M  130       318   27:06.39   8:43   53.51%
   6.Tristan Saidi        Montclair,NJ       11 M  187       275   29:56.90   9:38   51.07%
   7.Otis Gunnett-len     Montclair,NJ       8  M  227       316   33:14.04  10:42   51.21%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  F   32    U  127   22:31.00   7:15   77.93%
   2.Amelia Lufrano       Montclair,NJ       14 F   44    U  129   23:33.45   7:35   66.70%
   3.Sofia Saidi          Montclair,NJ       8  F  271       276   37:44.31  12:09   48.00%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Johnny Vega          Kearny,NJ          18 M    4    U  243   18:02.16   5:48   73.96%
   2.Jonah Gantz          Essex Fells,NJ     18 M   29        87   21:52.27   7:02   60.99%
   3.Jonathan Dasilva     Lyndhurst,NJ       19 M   82       350   25:06.53   8:05   52.48%
   4.Henry Cheng          Lyndhurst,NJ       19 M  111        35   26:18.70   8:28   50.08%
   5.Liam O'neill         Montclair,NJ       16 M  239       162   33:58.26  10:56   40.32%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nora Lynch           Montclair,NJ       15 F   38       246   23:21.88   7:31   66.33%
   2.Mary Traylor         Montclair,NJ       16 F   69    U  274   24:32.73   7:54   62.35%
   3.Leia Stephenson      Warren,NJ          15 F  141       208   27:43.71   8:55   55.89%
   4.Rachel Taylor        Bloomfield,NJ      15 F  170       218   29:14.47   9:25   53.00%
   5.Lillian Kravitz      Montclair,NJ       17 F  235       327   33:51.76  10:54   44.64%
   6.Keira Fitzgerald     Glen Ridge,NJ      19 F  242        79   34:02.21  10:57   43.65%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Zeeshan Khan         Belleville,NJ      22 M    1       271   17:15.64   5:33   74.77%
   2.Elson Smajlaj        North Bergen,NJ    22 M    5       244   18:16.11   5:53   70.64%
   3.Jackson Bangs        Upper Montclair,NJ 23 M   11        11   19:06.52   6:09   67.51%
   4.Steven Bowman        Berlin,NJ          22 M   14        24   19:31.80   6:17   66.08%
   5.Tommy Milot          Cedar Grove,NJ     20 M   28       313   21:47.46   7:01   59.84%
   6.Mike Castellucci     Mountain Lakes,NJ  24 M   40        33   23:25.87   7:32   55.05%
   7.Anthony Difiore      Nutley,NJ          24 M   53    U  301   24:08.80   7:46   53.42%
   8.Babtunde Sowemimo    Newark,NJ          22 M   77       207   24:49.29   7:59   51.99%
   9.Thomas Milot         Cedar Grove,NJ     20 M   99       155   25:44.91   8:17   50.64%
  10.Anthony Cacchi       Bloomfield,NJ      22 M  102       289   25:47.09   8:18   50.05%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Courtney Donnelly    Morris Plains,NJ   24 F   98        65   25:40.57   8:16   57.64%
   2.Danielle Denigris    ,                  24 F  126        58   26:54.89   8:40   54.99%
   3.Cristina Michnea     Montclair,NJ       23 F  139       252   27:37.39   8:53   53.58%
   4.Vivian Huang         Bloomfield,NJ      24 F  169       105   29:13.45   9:24   50.64%
   5.Alexandra Von Nessen Hillsborough,NJ    24 F  194       223   30:19.61   9:46   48.80%
   6.Caresse Fernandez    Bergenfield,NJ     24 F  203        74   30:55.67   9:57   47.85%
   7.Destiny Waldon       Newark,NJ          20 F  204       225   31:06.94  10:01   47.58%
   8.Kathryn Couillou     Cedar Grove,NJ     24 F  216       242   32:01.37  10:18   46.22%
   9.Hillary Bender       Upper Montclair,NJ 24 F  230        19   33:27.89  10:46   44.23%
  10.Valerie Martinez     Clark,NJ           24 F  234       321   33:47.21  10:52   43.80%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rob Patterson        Ridgewood,NJ       26 M   45       166   23:36.00   7:36   54.66%
   2.Jeffrey Delaney      Montclair,NJ       29 M   46        54   23:44.37   7:38   54.39%
   3.Adam Afferback       West Orange,NJ     28 M   57         1   24:14.34   7:48   53.23%
   4.Michael Kraai        Hawthorne,NJ       26 M  110       119   26:15.73   8:27   49.12%
   5.Daniel Boyers        Kearny,NJ          28 M  121        25   26:44.43   8:36   48.25%
   6.Jeffrey Bird         Brooklyn,NY        26 M  134        20   27:16.89   8:47   47.28%
   7.Michael Ferrarini    Passaic,NJ         25 M  147        75   27:58.54   9:00   46.11%
   8.Ben Proce            ,                  28 M  181       171   29:43.48   9:34   43.40%
   9.Alexander Medina     East Rutherford,NJ 28 M  183       151   29:45.03   9:35   43.36%
  10.Matthew Cope         Basking Ridge,NJ   29 M  201        41   30:47.42   9:55   41.93%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joanna Fuentes       Palisades Pk,NJ    27 F   48        85   23:48.71   7:40   62.15%
   2.Caroline Galindo     Cranford,NJ        29 F   50       308   23:59.51   7:43   61.69%
   3.Nicole Aleles        Lyndhurst,NJ       26 F   83         2   25:09.06   8:06   58.84%
   4.Erica Salerno        Wyckoff,NJ         27 F   91       188   25:28.17   8:12   58.11%
   5.Farah Proce          ,                  25 F  131       173   27:09.51   8:44   54.49%
   6.Amia Sylvester       Montclair,NJ       29 F  132       212   27:11.89   8:45   54.42%
   7.Gladys Durand        West Orange,NJ     27 F  133        67   27:15.74   8:46   54.29%
   8.Hannah Dever         Hoboken,NJ         26 F  151        60   28:12.62   9:05   52.46%
   9.Jessica Schmidt      Pompton Lakes,NJ   26 F  159       195   28:42.34   9:14   51.56%
  10.Mary Ann Santucci    Cedar Grove,NJ     26 F  172       192   29:20.45   9:27   50.44%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           31 M    2    U  241   17:29.20   5:38   74.13%
   2.Matthew Ketterer     Carmel,NY          31 M    3       116   17:31.32   5:38   73.98%
   3.Jason Benous         Montclair,NJ       34 M   12       305   19:15.75   6:12   68.06%
   4.Sami Pala            East Rutherford,NJ 33 M   33       293   22:31.00   7:15   57.96%
   5.John Kell            New York,NY        30 M   37       113   23:06.29   7:26   55.97%
   6.Dan Milliken         Lancaster,PA       30 M   61       345   24:17.02   7:49   53.26%
   7.Stephen Valinski     Middlesex,NJ       31 M   67       320   24:30.59   7:53   52.89%
   8.Alex Shellheimner    Florham Park,NJ    32 M   75       331   24:41.64   7:57   52.65%
   9.Kevin Patterson      Chester,PA         34 M   79       254   24:57.63   8:02   52.52%
  10.Brandon Piechta      Roseland,NJ        34 M   96       167   25:36.18   8:14   51.20%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rebecca Buckner      Montclair,NJ       34 F   42        28   23:26.56   7:33   63.55%
   2.Masano Sugiyama      Bloomfield,NJ      30 F   62       323   24:18.52   7:49   60.90%
   3.Safiya Abouzaid      Florham Park,NJ    31 F   76       332   24:47.45   7:59   59.77%
   4.Aimee Fisher         Bloomfield,NJ      32 F  105        76   25:55.68   8:21   57.22%
   5.Carey Hemmelgarn     Bloomfield,NJ      30 F  107       103   26:11.83   8:26   56.51%
   6.Rachele Ketterer     Carmel,NY          32 F  142       117   27:47.79   8:57   53.37%
   7.Antonella Lozito     Bloomfield,NJ      33 F  165       312   29:03.27   9:21   51.16%
   8.Hara Hawthorne       Montclair,NJ       30 F  178        99   29:39.91   9:33   49.91%
   9.Tayla Blount         Montclair,NJ       33 F  195        21   30:20.05   9:46   49.00%
  10.Rachel Weiner        Livingston,NJ      30 F  206       231   31:09.40  10:02   47.52%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Daniel Galioto       Little Falls,NJ    38 M    7       248   18:29.48   5:57   72.73%
   2.Peter Ianacone       Teaneck,NJ         36 M    8       256   18:36.29   5:59   71.27%
   3.Anthony Palo         Cedar Grove,NJ     39 M   26       165   21:28.86   6:55   63.07%
   4.Brian Lopez          Bloomfield,NJ      36 M   55       126   24:10.27   7:47   54.86%
   5.John Clemente        Montclair,NJ       35 M   63        38   24:18.57   7:49   54.22%
   6.Matthew Heller       Commack,NY         37 M   70       102   24:32.96   7:54   54.39%
   7.Brett Isler          Bloomfield,NJ      38 M   71       108   24:33.36   7:54   54.77%
   8.Keiran Mcbriar       Jersey City,NJ     36 M   87       329   25:18.50   8:09   52.39%
   9.Shukri Mahmud        Montclair,NJ       37 M   89       134   25:25.56   8:11   52.51%
  10.Mark Szep            Bloomfield,NJ      37 M  108       213   26:12.30   8:26   50.95%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maurine Oosthuizen   Montclair,NJ       38 F   41       336   23:25.99   7:33   64.55%
   2.Megan Julian         Nutley,NJ          38 F   54       352   24:09.96   7:47   62.59%
   3.Cristina Frazzano    Randolph,NJ        38 F  152       310   28:17.08   9:06   53.47%
   4.Lavonne Bastidas     Bloomfield,NJ      35 F  176        14   29:34.16   9:31   50.54%
   5.Briony Carr          Montclair,NJ       36 F  191        32   30:16.86   9:45   49.52%
   6.Kerry Regan          Nutley,NE          35 F  202       177   30:54.98   9:57   48.34%
   7.Jessica Degler       Rutherford,NJ      35 F  210        53   31:21.31  10:06   47.66%
   8.Annamarie Bautista   Clifton,NJ         36 F  218        18   32:23.17  10:25   46.30%
   9.Rachel Rogers        Verona,NJ          35 F  222       184   32:40.27  10:31   45.74%
  10.Nona Orlando         Bloomfield,NJ      36 F  233       163   33:42.92  10:51   44.48%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          41 M    6    U  270   18:22.37   5:55   74.85%
   2.Tom Eaton            Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M   13       333   19:25.65   6:15   71.86%
   3.Owen Taylor          Newark,NJ          40 M   16       217   19:45.48   6:22   69.08%
   4.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          44 M   18       273   20:03.75   6:27   70.13%
   5.Derek Grimes         Bloomfield,NJ      40 M   22       266   21:04.80   6:47   64.75%
   6.James Saidi          Montclair,NJ       44 M   23       277   21:07.73   6:48   66.59%
   7.Richard Rubino       Nutley,NJ          42 M   24    U  186   21:13.43   6:50   65.29%
   8.Quang Tran           Nutley,NJ          44 M   36       282   22:52.02   7:22   61.53%
   9.Jabeep Bopp          Springfield,NJ     42 M   39       348   23:25.79   7:32   59.14%
  10.Derek Lounsbury      Franklin Lakes,NJ  41 M   43    U  128   23:32.53   7:35   58.42%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Margaret Mcnany      Livingston,NJ      40 F   56       149   24:11.24   7:47   63.22%
   2.Theresa Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       42 F   85       183   25:11.75   8:07   61.50%
   3.Jennifer Czech       Rutherford,NJ      42 F  100        48   25:45.91   8:18   60.14%
   4.Christie Mcvey       West Orange,NJ     44 F  104       150   25:53.53   8:20   60.80%
   5.Valerie Dusson       Montclair,NJ       44 F  135       258   27:24.08   8:49   57.45%
   6.Adriana Burke        Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F  190    U  335   30:16.14   9:45   52.00%
   7.Susan Macdonald      Clifton,NJ         43 F  208       133   31:11.29  10:02   50.06%
   8.Lisa Hiner           Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F  220       104   32:37.80  10:30   48.24%
   9.Lara Kennedy         Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F  240       115   33:58.50  10:56   46.33%
  10.Jennifer Gannett     Montclair,NJ       40 F  250       314   35:09.52  11:19   43.50%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       48 M    9    U  168   18:45.17   6:02   77.40%
   2.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       48 M   17       290   19:47.96   6:22   73.31%
   3.Hector Martinez      Wayne,NJ           45 M   49       136   23:58.97   7:43   59.11%
   4.Dermot O'neill       Montclair,NJ       49 M   52       161   24:07.09   7:46   60.66%
   5.Chuck Fowler         Madison,NJ         45 M   59        81   24:15.45   7:48   58.45%
   6.Kenneth Forte        Paterson,NJ        45 M   73        80   24:35.06   7:55   57.67%
   7.Victor Estrella      Bogota,NJ          48 M   84        73   25:09.26   8:06   57.70%
   8.John Malone          Cedar Grove,NJ     47 M  101       135   25:46.32   8:18   55.88%
   9.Chris Orle           Montclair,NJ       49 M  127       164   27:03.06   8:42   54.09%
  10.Michael Craig        Morristown,NJ      49 M  144        44   27:54.69   8:59   52.42%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Geraldine Sierra     Succasunna,NJ      49 F   51       296   23:59.63   7:43   69.02%
   2.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        49 F   88    U  303   25:23.82   8:10   65.21%
   3.Celeste Donnelly     Morris Plains,NJ   48 F   95        64   25:35.21   8:14   63.98%
   4.Paula Montaluo       Fords,NJ           46 F  150       322   28:12.32   9:05   56.84%
   5.Maria Lourde Ricciar Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F  153       179   28:18.30   9:07   57.84%
   6.Dena Filipow         Fairfield,NJ       48 F  166       317   29:05.42   9:22   56.28%
   7.Maritza Llanes       Bloomfield,NJ      45 F  184       123   29:47.99   9:35   53.29%
   8.Stacey Denlaevy      Bloomfield,NJ      48 F  226       325   33:05.19  10:39   49.48%
   9.Stephanie Bonder     West Caldwell,NJ   47 F  236       343   33:54.06  10:55   47.77%
  10.Christina O'neill    Montclair,NJ       48 F  238       160   33:57.79  10:56   48.20%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          51 M   15    U  257   19:39.56   6:20   75.63%
   2.David Appalucio      Wayne,NJ           52 M   19       268   20:39.33   6:39   72.57%
   3.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       52 M   21       287   20:59.63   6:45   71.40%
   4.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       50 M   25       351   21:20.91   6:52   69.08%
   5.Gerard Murphy        Bloomfield,NJ      50 M   27       263   21:42.93   6:59   67.91%
   6.Mark Bergman         Livingston,NJ      53 M   34       278   22:40.15   7:18   66.67%
   7.Tony Mcguire         Livingston,NJ      52 M   35    U  145   22:41.00   7:18   66.08%
   8.James Lynch          Montclair,NJ       52 M   72       245   24:33.75   7:54   61.03%
   9.Joseph Zolnowsley    Upper Montclair,NJ 53 M   81       311   25:05.94   8:05   60.21%
  10.Scott Minars         Montclair,NJ       50 M   94       156   25:32.14   8:13   57.75%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maria Da Silva       Lyndhurst,NJ       53 F   68       349   24:32.37   7:54   70.95%
   2.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        53 F   90    U  291   25:26.43   8:11   68.43%
   3.Susan Proce          ,                  52 F  180       172   29:43.12   9:34   57.84%
   4.Lucia Fit            Rutherford,NJ      52 F  217        77   32:02.28  10:19   53.65%
   5.Wendy Simone         Wayne,NJ           53 F  219       202   32:35.85  10:29   53.41%
   6.Yasmin Nasso         E. Windsor,NJ      53 F  258       158   36:06.48  11:37   48.22%
   7.Karen Simone         Wayne,NJ           53 F  259       201   36:33.12  11:46   47.63%
   8.Adrienne Garamone    Clifton,NJ         52 F  262        88   37:07.39  11:57   46.30%
   9.Jill Schultz         Wayne,NJ           52 F  285       196   41:03.96  13:13   41.86%
  10.Paula Kowalski       South Plainfiel,NJ 51 F  295       330   43:31.79  14:01   38.99%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eli Goldstein        South Orange,NJ    57 M   31        90   22:01.12   7:05   70.98%
   2.David Fitzgerald     Glen Ridge,NJ      56 M   65        78   24:23.58   7:51   63.53%
   3.Fred Simon           Clifton,NJ         56 M   66       199   24:27.46   7:52   63.36%
   4.Chris Demicco        Little Falls,NJ    56 M  156        57   28:30.33   9:10   54.37%
   5.Jeff Terry           Livingston,NJ      56 M  177       219   29:38.14   9:32   52.29%
   6.Mike Werner          Rockaway,NJ        58 M  182       259   29:44.37   9:34   53.00%
   7.Elisebio Brinas      Belleville,NJ      59 M  189       283   30:12.39   9:43   52.64%
   8.Peter Bongiovanni    Nutley,NJ          55 M  221        23   32:39.01  10:31   47.06%
   9.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          55 M  290    U   55   42:50.45  13:47   35.87%
  10.Mike Dibaee          Bedminster,NJ      55 M  300        61   48:31.00  15:37   31.67%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mary Nibley          Montclair,NJ       56 F  136       347   27:26.00   8:50   66.00%
   2.Joan Gantz           Essex Fells,NJ     57 F  174        86   29:31.69   9:30   62.15%
   3.Trish Aquino         Belleville,NJ      58 F  197         6   30:22.63   9:47   61.24%
   4.Meredith Schade      Glen Ridge,NJ      57 F  215       193   31:45.86  10:13   57.77%
   5.Mary Ann Messina     Belleville,NJ      57 F  243       153   34:03.25  10:58   53.89%
   6.Nadine Englis        Franklin Park,NJ   55 F  302        69   49:39.90  15:59   35.98%
   7.Denise Elder         West Orange,NJ     56 F  303        68   49:47.44  16:02   36.36%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antonio Grazina      Kearny,NJ          63 M   47       262   23:47.36   7:39   69.24%
   2.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         64 M   60    U  204   24:16.29   7:49   68.48%
   3.Alan Paschedag       West Caldwell N,NJ 60 M   74       264   24:37.86   7:56   65.12%
   4.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         60 M   80       190   25:00.77   8:03   64.12%
   5.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          62 M   92    U  211   25:28.17   8:12   64.10%
   6.Vincent Dahmen       West Orange,NJ     64 M   93       265   25:29.44   8:12   65.21%
   7.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         62 M  116    U  140   26:24.25   8:30   61.83%
   8.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          64 M  123    U   10   26:46.85   8:37   62.07%
   9.Eric Vogler          Nutley,NJ          62 M  175       299   29:31.89   9:30   55.28%
  10.William Harrison     Montclair,NJ       64 M  245        98   34:15.80  11:02   48.51%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       60 F  143       132   27:49.35   8:57   68.74%
   2.Eileen Masterson     Freehold,NJ        62 F  225       280   32:52.96  10:35   59.85%
   3.Martha Galindo       Belleville,NJ      60 F  257       309   35:59.47  11:35   53.14%
   4.Patricia Koenig      Cedar Grove,NJ     64 F  282       118   39:41.97  12:47   51.05%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jose Vallejo         Clifton,NJ         65 M   30    U  221   21:56.34   7:04   76.45%
   2.Ron Cohen            Woodbridge,NJ      67 M   78    U  267   24:52.00   8:00   68.71%
   3.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       66 M   86    U  344   25:17.32   8:08   66.94%
   4.Jack Mcmahon         Bloomfield,NJ      67 M  255       148   35:49.90  11:32   47.68%
   5.Al Ianacone          Hawthorne,NJ       67 M  280       106   39:23.29  12:41   43.38%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      65 F  223       138   32:40.92  10:31   62.96%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   70 M  188        43   30:08.23   9:42   58.48%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         73 F  232    U  239   33:41.06  10:50   69.51%
   2.Marion Kelley        Cranford,NJ        70 F  267       114   37:27.56  12:03   59.43%
   3.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           71 F  292    U  261   43:09.70  13:54   52.44%


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE 85 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


BUILDING TOMORROWS 5K RUN          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Constence Wilson     Montclair,NJ       99 F  248       281   34:53.27  11:14    0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       48 M U  168   18:45.17   6:02 77.40%
   2.Jose Vallejo         Clifton,NJ         65 M U  221   21:56.34   7:04 76.45%
   3.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          51 M U  257   19:39.56   6:20 75.63%
   4.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          41 M U  270   18:22.37   5:55 74.85%
   5.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       48 M    290   19:47.96   6:22 73.31%
   6.David Appalucio      Wayne,NJ           52 M    268   20:39.33   6:39 72.57%
   7.Tom Eaton            Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M    333   19:25.65   6:15 71.86%
   8.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       52 M    287   20:59.63   6:45 71.40%
   9.Eli Goldstein        South Orange,NJ    57 M     90   22:01.12   7:05 70.98%
  10.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          44 M    273   20:03.75   6:27 70.13%
  11.Antonio Grazina      Kearny,NJ          63 M    262   23:47.36   7:39 69.24%
  12.Owen Taylor          Newark,NJ          40 M    217   19:45.48   6:22 69.08%
  13.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       50 M    351   21:20.91   6:52 69.08%
  14.Ron Cohen            Woodbridge,NJ      67 M U  267   24:52.00   8:00 68.71%
  15.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         64 M U  204   24:16.29   7:49 68.48%
  16.Gerard Murphy        Bloomfield,NJ      50 M    263   21:42.93   6:59 67.91%
  17.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       66 M U  344   25:17.32   8:08 66.94%
  18.Mark Bergman         Livingston,NJ      53 M    278   22:40.15   7:18 66.67%
  19.James Saidi          Montclair,NJ       44 M    277   21:07.73   6:48 66.59%
  20.Tony Mcguire         Livingston,NJ      52 M U  145   22:41.00   7:18 66.08%
  21.Richard Rubino       Nutley,NJ          42 M U  186   21:13.43   6:50 65.29%
  22.Vincent Dahmen       West Orange,NJ     64 M    265   25:29.44   8:12 65.21%
  23.Alan Paschedag       West Caldwell N,NJ 60 M    264   24:37.86   7:56 65.12%
  24.Derek Grimes         Bloomfield,NJ      40 M    266   21:04.80   6:47 64.75%
  25.Larry Sanders        Clifton,NJ         60 M    190   25:00.77   8:03 64.12%
  26.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          62 M U  211   25:28.17   8:12 64.10%
  27.David Fitzgerald     Glen Ridge,NJ      56 M     78   24:23.58   7:51 63.53%
  28.Fred Simon           Clifton,NJ         56 M    199   24:27.46   7:52 63.36%
  29.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          64 M U   10   26:46.85   8:37 62.07%
  30.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         62 M U  140   26:24.25   8:30 61.83%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Maria Da Silva       Lyndhurst,NJ       53 F    349   24:32.37   7:54 70.95%
   2.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         73 F U  239   33:41.06  10:50 69.51%
   3.Geraldine Sierra     Succasunna,NJ      49 F    296   23:59.63   7:43 69.02%
   4.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       60 F    132   27:49.35   8:57 68.74%
   5.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        53 F U  291   25:26.43   8:11 68.43%
   6.Mary Nibley          Montclair,NJ       56 F    347   27:26.00   8:50 66.00%
   7.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        49 F U  303   25:23.82   8:10 65.21%
   8.Celeste Donnelly     Morris Plains,NJ   48 F     64   25:35.21   8:14 63.98%
   9.Margaret Mcnany      Livingston,NJ      40 F    149   24:11.24   7:47 63.22%
  10.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      65 F    138   32:40.92  10:31 62.96%
  11.Joan Gantz           Essex Fells,NJ     57 F     86   29:31.69   9:30 62.15%
  12.Theresa Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       42 F    183   25:11.75   8:07 61.50%
  13.Trish Aquino         Belleville,NJ      58 F      6   30:22.63   9:47 61.24%
  14.Christie Mcvey       West Orange,NJ     44 F    150   25:53.53   8:20 60.80%
  15.Jennifer Czech       Rutherford,NJ      42 F     48   25:45.91   8:18 60.14%
  16.Eileen Masterson     Freehold,NJ        62 F    280   32:52.96  10:35 59.85%
  17.Marion Kelley        Cranford,NJ        70 F    114   37:27.56  12:03 59.43%
  18.Maria Lourde Ricciar Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F    179   28:18.30   9:07 57.84%
  19.Susan Proce          ,                  52 F    172   29:43.12   9:34 57.84%
  20.Meredith Schade      Glen Ridge,NJ      57 F    193   31:45.86  10:13 57.77%
  21.Valerie Dusson       Montclair,NJ       44 F    258   27:24.08   8:49 57.45%
  22.Paula Montaluo       Fords,NJ           46 F    322   28:12.32   9:05 56.84%
  23.Dena Filipow         Fairfield,NJ       48 F    317   29:05.42   9:22 56.28%
  24.Mary Ann Messina     Belleville,NJ      57 F    153   34:03.25  10:58 53.89%
  25.Lucia Fit            Rutherford,NJ      52 F     77   32:02.28  10:19 53.65%
  26.Wendy Simone         Wayne,NJ           53 F    202   32:35.85  10:29 53.41%
  27.Maritza Llanes       Bloomfield,NJ      45 F    123   29:47.99   9:35 53.29%
  28.Martha Galindo       Belleville,NJ      60 F    309   35:59.47  11:35 53.14%
  29.Jane Simpson         Wayne,NJ           71 F U  261   43:09.70  13:54 52.44%
  30.Adriana Burke        Glen Ridge,NJ      44 F U  335   30:16.14   9:45 52.00%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Harold Porcher       Montclair,NJ       48 M U  168   18:45.17   6:02 77.40%
   2.Jose Vallejo         Clifton,NJ         65 M U  221   21:56.34   7:04 76.45%
   3.Fred King            Montclair,NJ       13 M    279   19:01.24   6:07 76.25%
   4.Ben Teixeira         Kearny,NJ          51 M U  257   19:39.56   6:20 75.63%
   5.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          41 M U  270   18:22.37   5:55 74.85%
   6.Zeeshan Khan         Belleville,NJ      22 M    271   17:15.64   5:33 74.77%
   7.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           31 M U  241   17:29.20   5:38 74.13%
   8.Matthew Ketterer     Carmel,NY          31 M    116   17:31.32   5:38 73.98%
   9.Johnny Vega          Kearny,NJ          18 M U  243   18:02.16   5:48 73.96%
  10.Andy Manning         Montclair,NJ       48 M    290   19:47.96   6:22 73.31%
  11.Daniel Galioto       Little Falls,NJ    38 M    248   18:29.48   5:57 72.73%
  12.David Appalucio      Wayne,NJ           52 M    268   20:39.33   6:39 72.57%
  13.Tom Eaton            Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M    333   19:25.65   6:15 71.86%
  14.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       52 M    287   20:59.63   6:45 71.40%
  15.Peter Ianacone       Teaneck,NJ         36 M    256   18:36.29   5:59 71.27%
  16.Eli Goldstein        South Orange,NJ    57 M     90   22:01.12   7:05 70.98%
  17.Elson Smajlaj        North Bergen,NJ    22 M    244   18:16.11   5:53 70.64%
  18.Desi Singletary      Newark,NJ          44 M    273   20:03.75   6:27 70.13%
  19.Antonio Grazina      Kearny,NJ          63 M    262   23:47.36   7:39 69.24%
  20.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       50 M    351   21:20.91   6:52 69.08%
  21.Owen Taylor          Newark,NJ          40 M    217   19:45.48   6:22 69.08%
  22.Ron Cohen            Woodbridge,NJ      67 M U  267   24:52.00   8:00 68.71%
  23.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         64 M U  204   24:16.29   7:49 68.48%
  24.Imran Khawaja        Montclair,NJ       14 M    250   20:45.57   6:41 68.35%
  25.Jason Benous         Montclair,NJ       34 M    305   19:15.75   6:12 68.06%
  26.Gerard Murphy        Bloomfield,NJ      50 M    263   21:42.93   6:59 67.91%
  27.Jackson Bangs        Upper Montclair,NJ 23 M     11   19:06.52   6:09 67.51%
  28.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       66 M U  344   25:17.32   8:08 66.94%
  29.Mark Bergman         Livingston,NJ      53 M    278   22:40.15   7:18 66.67%
  30.James Saidi          Montclair,NJ       44 M    277   21:07.73   6:48 66.59%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Allison Lounsbury    Franklin Lakes,NJ  9  F U  127   22:31.00   7:15 77.93%
   2.Maria Da Silva       Lyndhurst,NJ       53 F    349   24:32.37   7:54 70.95%
   3.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         73 F U  239   33:41.06  10:50 69.51%
   4.Geraldine Sierra     Succasunna,NJ      49 F    296   23:59.63   7:43 69.02%
   5.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       60 F    132   27:49.35   8:57 68.74%
   6.Karen Bailey         Denville,NJ        53 F U  291   25:26.43   8:11 68.43%
   7.Amelia Lufrano       Montclair,NJ       14 F U  129   23:33.45   7:35 66.70%
   8.Nora Lynch           Montclair,NJ       15 F    246   23:21.88   7:31 66.33%
   9.Mary Nibley          Montclair,NJ       56 F    347   27:26.00   8:50 66.00%
  10.Hanju Wang           Randolph,NJ        49 F U  303   25:23.82   8:10 65.21%
  11.Maurine Oosthuizen   Montclair,NJ       38 F    336   23:25.99   7:33 64.55%
  12.Celeste Donnelly     Morris Plains,NJ   48 F     64   25:35.21   8:14 63.98%
  13.Rebecca Buckner      Montclair,NJ       34 F     28   23:26.56   7:33 63.55%
  14.Margaret Mcnany      Livingston,NJ      40 F    149   24:11.24   7:47 63.22%
  15.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      65 F    138   32:40.92  10:31 62.96%
  16.Megan Julian         Nutley,NJ          38 F    352   24:09.96   7:47 62.59%
  17.Mary Traylor         Montclair,NJ       16 F U  274   24:32.73   7:54 62.35%
  18.Joan Gantz           Essex Fells,NJ     57 F     86   29:31.69   9:30 62.15%
  19.Joanna Fuentes       Palisades Pk,NJ    27 F     85   23:48.71   7:40 62.15%
  20.Caroline Galindo     Cranford,NJ        29 F    308   23:59.51   7:43 61.69%
  21.Theresa Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       42 F    183   25:11.75   8:07 61.50%
  22.Trish Aquino         Belleville,NJ      58 F      6   30:22.63   9:47 61.24%
  23.Masano Sugiyama      Bloomfield,NJ      30 F    323   24:18.52   7:49 60.90%
  24.Christie Mcvey       West Orange,NJ     44 F    150   25:53.53   8:20 60.80%
  25.Jennifer Czech       Rutherford,NJ      42 F     48   25:45.91   8:18 60.14%
  26.Eileen Masterson     Freehold,NJ        62 F    280   32:52.96  10:35 59.85%
  27.Safiya Abouzaid      Florham Park,NJ    31 F    332   24:47.45   7:59 59.77%
  28.Marion Kelley        Cranford,NJ        70 F    114   37:27.56  12:03 59.43%
  29.Nicole Aleles        Lyndhurst,NJ       26 F      2   25:09.06   8:06 58.84%
  30.Erica Salerno        Wyckoff,NJ         27 F    188   25:28.17   8:12 58.11%