WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN

Race Date:9-02-12


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE | COLONIA | ISELIN | FORDS | PORT READING | AVENEL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Dave Dicerbo         Lafayette,NJ       32 M         37:03.88  5:57 1/61      M30-34:1/8       73.01  
   2.Ryan Miller          Stillwater,MN      22 M U       37:09.89  5:58 2/61      M20-29:1/8       72.27  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   3.Francois Wismith     Woodbridge,NJ      20 M   W     38:18.39  6:09 3/61      M20-29:2/8       70.85  
   4.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          16 M U       40:27.64  6:30 4/61      M13-19:1/4       70.45  
   5.Chelule Ngutich      Newark,NJ          31 M         40:44.04  6:33 5/61      M30-34:2/8       66.23  
   6.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         58 M U       41:30.76  6:40 6/61      M55-59:1/11      79.03  
   7.Liz Campbell         Colonia,NJ         22 F U W     41:56.66  6:45 1/26      F20-29:1/6       72.32  
   8.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          15 M         42:27.26  6:49 7/61      M13-19:2/4       68.25  
   9.Manuel Silva         Orange,NJ          36 M         42:52.87  6:54 8/61      M35-39:1/5       64.36  
  10.Peter Lipa           Bloomfield,NJ      44 M         43:14.00  6:57 9/61      M40-44:1/6       67.73  
  11.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     41 M         43:25.96  6:59 10/61     M40-44:2/6       65.91  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  12.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       59 M         43:50.97  7:03 11/61     M55-59:2/11      75.47  
  13.Michael May          Woodbridge,NJ      34 M   W     44:21.80  7:08 12/61     M30-34:3/8       61.51  
  14.Kate Warren          Westfield,NJ       26 F U       44:36.85  7:10 2/26      F20-29:2/6       67.99  
  15.Scott Snyder         Colonia,NJ         44 M   W     44:53.54  7:13 13/61     M40-44:3/6       65.23  
  16.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          17 M U W     45:16.98  7:17 14/61     M13-19:3/4       62.09  
  17.Timothy Miller       Metuchen,NJ        22 M         45:35.85  7:20 15/61     M20-29:3/8       58.91  
  18.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      46 M U W     45:45.20  7:21 16/61     M45-49:1/8       65.00  
  19.Elery Martinez       Keasbey,NJ         34 M         45:49.10  7:22 17/61     M30-34:4/8       59.55  
  20.Stephen Stutski      Edison,NJ          58 M         45:59.84  7:24 18/61     M55-59:3/11      71.33  
  21.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           54 M   W     46:09.89  7:25 19/61     M50-54:1/6       68.71  
  22.Richard Macko        Matawan,NJ         53 M         46:42.07  7:30 20/61     M50-54:2/6       67.35  
  23.James Belfiore       Matawan,NJ         37 M         46:44.37  7:31 21/61     M35-39:2/5       59.46  
  24.Mark Paczkowski      Linden,NJ          26 M         46:49.45  7:32 22/61     M20-29:4/8       57.34  
  25.Michael Folger       Cranford,NJ        55 M         47:01.53  7:34 23/61     M55-59:4/11      68.01  
  26.Melody Wilding       Kinnelon,NJ        25 F         47:07.73  7:35 3/26      F20-29:3/6       64.36  
  27.Chad Zeller          Sewaren,NJ         25 M         47:11.37  7:35 24/61     M20-29:5/8       56.90  
  28.Susan Morrow         Scotch Plains,NJ   43 F         47:40.55  7:40 4/26      F40-44:1/7       67.12  
  29.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      47 M   W     47:52.78  7:42 25/61     M45-49:2/8       62.60  
  30.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        47 F U       48:05.13  7:44 5/26      F45-49:1/4       69.03  
  31.Stephen Guglielmetti Sayreville,NJ      46 M         48:53.07  7:52 26/61     M45-49:3/8       60.84  
  32.Jenna Nierstedt      Garwood,NJ         24 F         49:29.28  7:57 6/26      F20-29:4/6       61.29  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  33.Ben Campbell         Colonia,NJ         52 M U W     50:00.24  8:02 27/61     M50-54:3/6       62.39  
  34.Steve Hobson         Scotch Plains,NJ   45 M         50:22.47  8:06 28/61     M45-49:4/8       58.58  
  35.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      55 M         50:42.68  8:09 29/61     M55-59:5/11      63.07  
  36.Danielle Purciello   Nutley,NJ          27 F U       50:53.32  8:11 7/26      F20-29:5/6       59.61  
  37.Dave Mcsherry        Camp Hill,PA       57 M         50:57.56  8:12 30/61     M55-59:6/11      63.83  
  38.Shelly Boelhower     Woodbridge,NJ      36 F   W     51:03.25  8:12 8/26      F35-39:1/5       60.20  
  39.Calbert Valencia     Rockaway,NJ        36 M         51:07.93  8:13 31/61     M35-39:3/5       53.97  
  40.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          40 M   W     51:31.61  8:17 32/61     M40-44:4/6       55.14  
  41.Andrew Gilbertson    Westfield,NJ       47 M U       52:00.42  8:22 33/61     M45-49:5/8       57.63  
  42.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M   W     53:05.13  8:32 34/61     M55-59:7/11      61.80  
  43.Jessica Lesher       Linden,NJ          28 F U       53:07.84  8:33 9/26      F20-29:6/6       57.09  
  44.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           25 M   W     53:09.42  8:33 35/61     M20-29:6/8       50.51  
  45.John Kiraly Jr       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M U W     53:37.08  8:37 36/61     M55-59:8/11      61.19  
  46.Jeff Brooks          Towaco,NJ          47 M         54:27.96  8:45 37/61     M45-49:6/8       55.03  
  47.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       63 M U       54:37.02  8:47 38/61     M60-64:1/1       62.77  
  48.Jim Miller           Metuchen,NJ        55 M         55:50.09  8:59 39/61     M55-59:9/11      57.28  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  49.John Schweighardt    Edison,NJ          39 M         56:11.38  9:02 40/61     M35-39:4/5       50.19  
  50.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M U       56:43.88  9:07 41/61     M50-54:4/6       54.99  
  51.Dennis Toft          Berkeley Hts,NJ    55 M         56:55.14  9:09 42/61     M55-59:10/11     56.19  
  52.Amin Khan            ,NJ                38 M         56:56.88  9:09 43/61     M35-39:5/5       49.15  
  53.Trevor Mcghee        Colonia,NJ         45 M   W     56:58.82  9:10 44/61     M45-49:7/8       51.79  
  54.Reynaldo Velez       Fairlawn,NJ        49 M         57:32.90  9:15 45/61     M45-49:8/8       52.92  
  55.Amy Garcia           Hopelawn,NJ        31 F   W     57:50.66  9:18 10/26     F30-34:1/2       52.50  
  56.Lawrence Russo       Cranford,NJ        59 M         57:55.22  9:19 46/61     M55-59:11/11     57.14  
  57.Rapheal Verzosa      Union,NJ           13 M         58:21.91  9:23 47/61     M13-19:4/4       51.72  
  58.Christian Verzona    Union,NJ           34 M         58:28.17  9:24 48/61     M30-34:5/8       46.67  
  59.Sean Gavor           Sewaren,NJ         33 M U       58:35.68  9:25 49/61     M30-34:6/8       46.36  
  60.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      60 F U       58:53.77  9:28 11/26     F60-64:1/1       66.56  
  61.Brian Meagen         Sicklerville,NJ    30 M 9       58:56.74  9:29 50/61     M30-34:7/8       45.66  
  62.Rick Degirolamo      Staten Island,NY   26 M         59:05.63  9:30 51/61     M20-29:7/8       45.44  
  63.Nicolas Douradou     Piscataway,NJ      27 M       1:00:34.00  9:44 52/61     M20-29:8/8       44.33  
  64.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F   W   1:01:18.58  9:52 12/26     F35-39:2/5       50.33  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  65.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    71 M U     1:03:19.10 10:11 53/61     M70-98:1/2       58.65  
  66.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    45 F       1:03:20.42 10:11 13/26     F45-49:2/4       51.39  
  67.Beth Chodkiewicz     Matawan,NJ         41 F       1:04:01.86 10:18 14/26     F40-44:2/7       49.26  
  68.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         65 M U W   1:04:16.79 10:20 54/61     M65-69:1/1       54.31  
  69.Crystal Roberson     North Brunswick,NJ 43 F       1:05:25.49 10:31 15/26     F40-44:3/7       48.91  
  70.Jatin Meghani        North Brunswick,NJ 44 M       1:05:27.32 10:32 55/61     M40-44:5/6       44.74  
  71.John Roberson        North Brunswick,NJ 42 M       1:05:28.96 10:32 56/61     M40-44:6/6       44.04  
  72.Betsy Szatkowski     Matawan,NJ         40 F       1:05:46.83 10:35 16/26     F40-44:4/7       47.65  
  73.Lynn Brassler        Hillsborough,NJ    34 F       1:06:40.10 10:43 17/26     F30-34:2/2       45.80  
  74.Sandra Cacoilo       Elizabeth,NJ       35 F       1:07:49.36 10:54 18/26     F35-39:3/5       45.16  
  75.Kyeisha Carter-reeve Orange,NJ          35 F       1:07:55.32 10:55 19/26     F35-39:4/5       45.09  
   0.Not Registered       ,                  99 M          0:00.00       0/61      M 0- 0:0/0        0.00  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  77.Yvette Bigornia      Woodbridge,NJ      35 F   W   1:08:49.20 11:04 20/26     F35-39:5/5       44.50  
  78.Lori Velez           Colonia,NJ         46 F   W   1:09:17.48 11:09 21/26     F45-49:3/4       47.42  
  79.Fior Bruton          Keyport,NJ         56 F       1:09:24.14 11:10 22/26     F55-59:1/1       53.47  
  80.Glenn Saunders       North Plainfiel,NJ 50 M       1:09:53.11 11:14 57/61     M50-54:5/6       43.92  
  81.Angela Lainhart      Cliffside Park,NJ  48 F       1:09:55.34 11:15 23/26     F45-49:4/4       47.99  
  82.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         53 M   W   1:10:04.99 11:16 58/61     M50-54:6/6       44.88  
  83.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         44 F U     1:14:04.72 11:55 24/26     F40-44:5/7       43.55  
  84.Tj Gavor             Woodbridge,NJ      32 M   W   1:14:15.45 11:57 59/61     M30-34:8/8       36.44  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  85.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      42 F       1:19:04.71 12:43 25/26     F40-44:6/7       40.16  
  86.Rose Budka           Colonia,NJ         40 F   W   1:19:47.24 12:50 26/26     F40-44:7/7       39.28  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  87.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      75 M U     1:30:06.82 14:30 60/61     M70-98:2/2       43.77  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE | COLONIA | ISELIN | FORDS | PORT READING | AVENEL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Dave Dicerbo         Lafayette,NJ       32 M           1085   37:03.88   5:58
   2.Ryan Miller          Stillwater,MN      22 M         U 1984   37:09.89   5:59
   3.Francois Wismith     Woodbridge,NJ      20 M     W     1992   38:18.39   6:10
   4.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          16 M         U 1872   40:27.64   6:31
   5.Chelule Ngutich      Newark,NJ          31 M           1983   40:44.04   6:33
   6.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         58 M         U 1008   41:30.76   6:41
   7.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          15 M           1953   42:27.26   6:50
   8.Manuel Silva         Orange,NJ          36 M           1113   42:52.87   6:54
   9.Peter Lipa           Bloomfield,NJ      44 M           1920   43:14.00   6:57
  10.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     41 M           1005   43:25.96   6:59
WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Liz Campbell         Colonia,NJ         22 F     W   U 1076   41:56.66   6:45
   2.Kate Warren          Westfield,NJ       26 F         U 1936   44:36.85   7:11
   3.Melody Wilding       Kinnelon,NJ        25 F           1870   47:07.73   7:35
   4.Susan Morrow         Scotch Plains,NJ   43 F           1009   47:40.55   7:40
   5.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        47 F         U 1015   48:05.13   7:44
   6.Jenna Nierstedt      Garwood,NJ         24 F           1855   49:29.28   7:58
   7.Danielle Purciello   Nutley,NJ          27 F         U 1010   50:53.32   8:11
   8.Shelly Boelhower     Woodbridge,NJ      36 F     W     1956   51:03.25   8:13
   9.Jessica Lesher       Linden,NJ          28 F         U 1844   53:07.84   8:33
  10.Amy Garcia           Hopelawn,NJ        31 F     W     1110   57:50.66   9:19
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         58 M         U 1008   41:30.76   6:41
   2.Peter Lipa           Bloomfield,NJ      44 M           1920   43:14.00   6:57
   3.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     41 M           1005   43:25.96   6:59
   4.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       59 M           1818   43:50.97   7:03
   5.Scott Snyder         Colonia,NJ         44 M     W     1064   44:53.54   7:13
   6.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      46 M     W   U 1980   45:45.20   7:22
   7.Stephen Stutski      Edison,NJ          58 M           1079   45:59.84   7:24
   8.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           54 M     W     1014   46:09.89   7:26
   9.Richard Macko        Matawan,NJ         53 M           1898   46:42.07   7:31
  10.Michael Folger       Cranford,NJ        55 M           1897   47:01.53   7:34
WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Susan Morrow         Scotch Plains,NJ   43 F           1009   47:40.55   7:40
   2.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        47 F         U 1015   48:05.13   7:44
   3.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      60 F         U 1007   58:53.77   9:29
   4.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    45 F           1086 1:03:20.42  10:12
   5.Beth Chodkiewicz     Matawan,NJ         41 F           1824 1:04:01.86  10:18
   6.Crystal Roberson     North Brunswick,NJ 43 F           1861 1:05:25.49  10:32
   7.Betsy Szatkowski     Matawan,NJ         40 F           1866 1:05:46.83  10:35
   8.Lori Velez           Colonia,NJ         46 F     W     1004 1:09:17.48  11:09
   9.Fior Bruton          Keyport,NJ         56 F           1939 1:09:24.14  11:10
  10.Angela Lainhart      Cliffside Park,NJ  48 F           1949 1:09:55.34  11:15

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE | COLONIA | ISELIN | FORDS | PORT READING | AVENEL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      MALE 12 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      FEMALE 12 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      MALE AGES 13 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          16 M    4    U 1872   40:27.64   6:31   70.45%
   2.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          15 M    8      1953   42:27.26   6:50   68.25%
   3.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          17 M   16W   U 1067   45:16.98   7:17   62.09%
   4.Rapheal Verzosa      Union,NJ           13 M   57      1090   58:21.91   9:24   51.72%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      FEMALE AGES 13 TO 19
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      MALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ryan Miller          Stillwater,MN      22 M    2    U 1984   37:09.89   5:59   72.27%
   2.Francois Wismith     Woodbridge,NJ      20 M    3W     1992   38:18.39   6:10   70.85%
   3.Timothy Miller       Metuchen,NJ        22 M   17      1096   45:35.85   7:20   58.91%
   4.Mark Paczkowski      Linden,NJ          26 M   24      1976   46:49.45   7:32   57.34%
   5.Chad Zeller          Sewaren,NJ         25 M   27      1884   47:11.37   7:36   56.90%
   6.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           25 M   44W     1975   53:09.42   8:33   50.51%
   7.Rick Degirolamo      Staten Island,NY   26 M   62      1828   59:05.63   9:31   45.44%
   8.Nicolas Douradou     Piscataway,NJ      27 M   63      1948 1:00:34.00   9:45   44.33%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Liz Campbell         Colonia,NJ         22 F    7W   U 1076   41:56.66   6:45   72.32%
   2.Kate Warren          Westfield,NJ       26 F   14    U 1936   44:36.85   7:11   67.99%
   3.Melody Wilding       Kinnelon,NJ        25 F   26      1870   47:07.73   7:35   64.36%
   4.Jenna Nierstedt      Garwood,NJ         24 F   32      1855   49:29.28   7:58   61.29%
   5.Danielle Purciello   Nutley,NJ          27 F   36    U 1010   50:53.32   8:11   59.61%
   6.Jessica Lesher       Linden,NJ          28 F   43    U 1844   53:07.84   8:33   57.09%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dave Dicerbo         Lafayette,NJ       32 M    1      1085   37:03.88   5:58   73.01%
   2.Chelule Ngutich      Newark,NJ          31 M    5      1983   40:44.04   6:33   66.23%
   3.Michael May          Woodbridge,NJ      34 M   13W     1850   44:21.80   7:08   61.51%
   4.Elery Martinez       Keasbey,NJ         34 M   19      1117   45:49.10   7:22   59.55%
   5.Christian Verzona    Union,NJ           34 M   58      1089   58:28.17   9:25   46.67%
   6.Sean Gavor           Sewaren,NJ         33 M   59    U 1971   58:35.68   9:26   46.36%
   7.Brian Meagen         Sicklerville,NJ    30 M   61    9 1899   58:56.74   9:29   45.66%
   8.Tj Gavor             Woodbridge,NJ      32 M   84W     1991 1:14:15.45  11:57   36.44%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amy Garcia           Hopelawn,NJ        31 F   55W     1110   57:50.66   9:19   52.50%
   2.Lynn Brassler        Hillsborough,NJ    34 F   73      1815 1:06:40.10  10:44   45.80%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Manuel Silva         Orange,NJ          36 M    9      1113   42:52.87   6:54   64.36%
   2.James Belfiore       Matawan,NJ         37 M   23      1072   46:44.37   7:31   59.46%
   3.Calbert Valencia     Rockaway,NJ        36 M   39      1073   51:07.93   8:14   53.97%
   4.John Schweighardt    Edison,NJ          39 M   49      1104   56:11.38   9:03   50.19%
   5.Amin Khan            ,NJ                38 M   52      1128   56:56.88   9:10   49.15%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shelly Boelhower     Woodbridge,NJ      36 F   38W     1956   51:03.25   8:13   60.20%
   2.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F   64W     1088 1:01:18.58   9:52   50.33%
   3.Sandra Cacoilo       Elizabeth,NJ       35 F   74      1816 1:07:49.36  10:55   45.16%
   4.Kyeisha Carter-reeve Orange,NJ          35 F   75      1820 1:07:55.32  10:56   45.09%
   5.Yvette Bigornia      Woodbridge,NJ      35 F   77W     1813 1:08:49.20  11:05   44.50%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Lipa           Bloomfield,NJ      44 M   10      1920   43:14.00   6:57   67.73%
   2.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     41 M   11      1005   43:25.96   6:59   65.91%
   3.Scott Snyder         Colonia,NJ         44 M   15W     1064   44:53.54   7:13   65.23%
   4.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          40 M   40W     1001   51:31.61   8:18   55.14%
   5.Jatin Meghani        North Brunswick,NJ 44 M   70      1852 1:05:27.32  10:32   44.74%
   6.John Roberson        North Brunswick,NJ 42 M   71      1862 1:05:28.96  10:32   44.04%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Susan Morrow         Scotch Plains,NJ   43 F   28      1009   47:40.55   7:40   67.12%
   2.Beth Chodkiewicz     Matawan,NJ         41 F   67      1824 1:04:01.86  10:18   49.26%
   3.Crystal Roberson     North Brunswick,NJ 43 F   69      1861 1:05:25.49  10:32   48.91%
   4.Betsy Szatkowski     Matawan,NJ         40 F   72      1866 1:05:46.83  10:35   47.65%
   5.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         44 F   83    U 1995 1:14:04.72  11:55   43.55%
   6.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      42 F   85      1082 1:19:04.71  12:44   40.16%
   7.Rose Budka           Colonia,NJ         40 F   86W     1025 1:19:47.24  12:50   39.28%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      46 M   18W   U 1980   45:45.20   7:22   65.00%
   2.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      47 M   29W     1880   47:52.78   7:42   62.60%
   3.Stephen Guglielmetti Sayreville,NJ      46 M   31      1002   48:53.07   7:52   60.84%
   4.Steve Hobson         Scotch Plains,NJ   45 M   34      1016   50:22.47   8:06   58.58%
   5.Andrew Gilbertson    Westfield,NJ       47 M   41    U 1836   52:00.42   8:22   57.63%
   6.Jeff Brooks          Towaco,NJ          47 M   46      1125   54:27.96   8:46   55.03%
   7.Trevor Mcghee        Colonia,NJ         45 M   53W     1061   56:58.82   9:10   51.79%
   8.Reynaldo Velez       Fairlawn,NJ        49 M   54      1868   57:32.90   9:16   52.92%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        47 F   30    U 1015   48:05.13   7:44   69.03%
   2.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    45 F   66      1086 1:03:20.42  10:12   51.39%
   3.Lori Velez           Colonia,NJ         46 F   78W     1004 1:09:17.48  11:09   47.42%
   4.Angela Lainhart      Cliffside Park,NJ  48 F   81      1949 1:09:55.34  11:15   47.99%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           54 M   21W     1014   46:09.89   7:26   68.71%
   2.Richard Macko        Matawan,NJ         53 M   22      1898   46:42.07   7:31   67.35%
   3.Ben Campbell         Colonia,NJ         52 M   33W   U 1075   50:00.24   8:03   62.39%
   4.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M   50    U 1011   56:43.88   9:08   54.99%
   5.Glenn Saunders       North Plainfiel,NJ 50 M   80      1918 1:09:53.11  11:15   43.92%
   6.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         53 M   82W     1006 1:10:04.99  11:17   44.88%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         58 M    6    U 1008   41:30.76   6:41   79.03%
   2.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       59 M   12      1818   43:50.97   7:03   75.47%
   3.Stephen Stutski      Edison,NJ          58 M   20      1079   45:59.84   7:24   71.33%
   4.Michael Folger       Cranford,NJ        55 M   25      1897   47:01.53   7:34   68.01%
   5.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      55 M   35      1964   50:42.68   8:10   63.07%
   6.Dave Mcsherry        Camp Hill,PA       57 M   37      1017   50:57.56   8:12   63.83%
   7.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M   42W     1839   53:05.13   8:33   61.80%
   8.John Kiraly Jr       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M   45W   U 1012   53:37.08   8:38   61.19%
   9.Jim Miller           Metuchen,NJ        55 M   48      1095   55:50.09   8:59   57.28%
  10.Dennis Toft          Berkeley Hts,NJ    55 M   51      1947   56:55.14   9:10   56.19%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Fior Bruton          Keyport,NJ         56 F   79      1939 1:09:24.14  11:10   53.47%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      MALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       63 M   47    U 1018   54:37.02   8:47   62.77%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      60 F   60    U 1007   58:53.77   9:29   66.56%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      MALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         65 M   68W   U 1814 1:04:16.79  10:21   54.31%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      MALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    71 M   65    U 1847 1:03:19.10  10:11   58.65%
   2.William Schaefer     Green Bank,NJ      75 M   87    U 1003 1:30:06.82  14:30   43.77%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      FEMALE 70 AND OVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE | COLONIA | ISELIN | FORDS | PORT READING | AVENEL
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN MALE WOODBRIDGE          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Francois Wismith     Woodbridge,NJ      20 M   W     1992   38:18.39   6:10
   2.Michael May          Woodbridge,NJ      34 M   W     1850   44:21.80   7:08
   3.Scott Snyder         Colonia,NJ         44 M   W     1064   44:53.54   7:13
   4.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          17 M   W   U 1067   45:16.98   7:17
   5.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      46 M   W   U 1980   45:45.20   7:22
   6.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           54 M   W     1014   46:09.89   7:26
   7.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      47 M   W     1880   47:52.78   7:42
   8.Ben Campbell         Colonia,NJ         52 M   W   U 1075   50:00.24   8:03
   9.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          40 M   W     1001   51:31.61   8:18
  10.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M   W     1839   53:05.13   8:33
  11.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           25 M   W     1975   53:09.42   8:33
  12.John Kiraly Jr       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M   W   U 1012   53:37.08   8:38
  13.Trevor Mcghee        Colonia,NJ         45 M   W     1061   56:58.82   9:10
  14.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         65 M   W   U 1814 1:04:16.79  10:21
  15.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         53 M   W     1006 1:10:04.99  11:17
  16.Tj Gavor             Woodbridge,NJ      32 M   W     1991 1:14:15.45  11:57

WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN FEMALE WOODBRIDGE          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Liz Campbell         Colonia,NJ         22 F   W   U 1076   41:56.66   6:45
   2.Shelly Boelhower     Woodbridge,NJ      36 F   W     1956   51:03.25   8:13
   3.Amy Garcia           Hopelawn,NJ        31 F   W     1110   57:50.66   9:19
   4.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F   W     1088 1:01:18.58   9:52
   5.Yvette Bigornia      Woodbridge,NJ      35 F   W     1813 1:08:49.20  11:05
   6.Lori Velez           Colonia,NJ         46 F   W     1004 1:09:17.48  11:09
   7.Rose Budka           Colonia,NJ         40 F   W     1025 1:19:47.24  12:50
COLONIA Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN MALE COLONIA             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Francois Wismith     Woodbridge,NJ      20 M   W     1992   38:18.39   6:10
   2.Michael May          Woodbridge,NJ      34 M   W     1850   44:21.80   7:08
   3.Scott Snyder         Colonia,NJ         44 M   W     1064   44:53.54   7:13
   4.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          17 M   W   U 1067   45:16.98   7:17
   5.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      46 M   W   U 1980   45:45.20   7:22
   6.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           54 M   W     1014   46:09.89   7:26
   7.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      47 M   W     1880   47:52.78   7:42
   8.Ben Campbell         Colonia,NJ         52 M   W   U 1075   50:00.24   8:03
   9.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          40 M   W     1001   51:31.61   8:18
  10.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M   W     1839   53:05.13   8:33
  11.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           25 M   W     1975   53:09.42   8:33
  12.John Kiraly Jr       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M   W   U 1012   53:37.08   8:38
  13.Trevor Mcghee        Colonia,NJ         45 M   W     1061   56:58.82   9:10
  14.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         65 M   W   U 1814 1:04:16.79  10:21
  15.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         53 M   W     1006 1:10:04.99  11:17
  16.Tj Gavor             Woodbridge,NJ      32 M   W     1991 1:14:15.45  11:57

WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN FEMALE COLONIA             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Liz Campbell         Colonia,NJ         22 F   W   U 1076   41:56.66   6:45
   2.Shelly Boelhower     Woodbridge,NJ      36 F   W     1956   51:03.25   8:13
   3.Amy Garcia           Hopelawn,NJ        31 F   W     1110   57:50.66   9:19
   4.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F   W     1088 1:01:18.58   9:52
   5.Yvette Bigornia      Woodbridge,NJ      35 F   W     1813 1:08:49.20  11:05
   6.Lori Velez           Colonia,NJ         46 F   W     1004 1:09:17.48  11:09
   7.Rose Budka           Colonia,NJ         40 F   W     1025 1:19:47.24  12:50
ISELIN Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN MALE ISELIN              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Francois Wismith     Woodbridge,NJ      20 M   W     1992   38:18.39   6:10
   2.Michael May          Woodbridge,NJ      34 M   W     1850   44:21.80   7:08
   3.Scott Snyder         Colonia,NJ         44 M   W     1064   44:53.54   7:13
   4.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          17 M   W   U 1067   45:16.98   7:17
   5.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      46 M   W   U 1980   45:45.20   7:22
   6.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           54 M   W     1014   46:09.89   7:26
   7.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      47 M   W     1880   47:52.78   7:42
   8.Ben Campbell         Colonia,NJ         52 M   W   U 1075   50:00.24   8:03
   9.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          40 M   W     1001   51:31.61   8:18
  10.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M   W     1839   53:05.13   8:33
  11.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           25 M   W     1975   53:09.42   8:33
  12.John Kiraly Jr       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M   W   U 1012   53:37.08   8:38
  13.Trevor Mcghee        Colonia,NJ         45 M   W     1061   56:58.82   9:10
  14.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         65 M   W   U 1814 1:04:16.79  10:21
  15.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         53 M   W     1006 1:10:04.99  11:17
  16.Tj Gavor             Woodbridge,NJ      32 M   W     1991 1:14:15.45  11:57

WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN FEMALE ISELIN              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Liz Campbell         Colonia,NJ         22 F   W   U 1076   41:56.66   6:45
   2.Shelly Boelhower     Woodbridge,NJ      36 F   W     1956   51:03.25   8:13
   3.Amy Garcia           Hopelawn,NJ        31 F   W     1110   57:50.66   9:19
   4.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F   W     1088 1:01:18.58   9:52
   5.Yvette Bigornia      Woodbridge,NJ      35 F   W     1813 1:08:49.20  11:05
   6.Lori Velez           Colonia,NJ         46 F   W     1004 1:09:17.48  11:09
   7.Rose Budka           Colonia,NJ         40 F   W     1025 1:19:47.24  12:50
FORDS Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN MALE FORDS               
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Francois Wismith     Woodbridge,NJ      20 M   W     1992   38:18.39   6:10
   2.Michael May          Woodbridge,NJ      34 M   W     1850   44:21.80   7:08
   3.Scott Snyder         Colonia,NJ         44 M   W     1064   44:53.54   7:13
   4.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          17 M   W   U 1067   45:16.98   7:17
   5.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      46 M   W   U 1980   45:45.20   7:22
   6.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           54 M   W     1014   46:09.89   7:26
   7.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      47 M   W     1880   47:52.78   7:42
   8.Ben Campbell         Colonia,NJ         52 M   W   U 1075   50:00.24   8:03
   9.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          40 M   W     1001   51:31.61   8:18
  10.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M   W     1839   53:05.13   8:33
  11.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           25 M   W     1975   53:09.42   8:33
  12.John Kiraly Jr       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M   W   U 1012   53:37.08   8:38
  13.Trevor Mcghee        Colonia,NJ         45 M   W     1061   56:58.82   9:10
  14.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         65 M   W   U 1814 1:04:16.79  10:21
  15.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         53 M   W     1006 1:10:04.99  11:17
  16.Tj Gavor             Woodbridge,NJ      32 M   W     1991 1:14:15.45  11:57

WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN FEMALE FORDS               
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Liz Campbell         Colonia,NJ         22 F   W   U 1076   41:56.66   6:45
   2.Shelly Boelhower     Woodbridge,NJ      36 F   W     1956   51:03.25   8:13
   3.Amy Garcia           Hopelawn,NJ        31 F   W     1110   57:50.66   9:19
   4.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F   W     1088 1:01:18.58   9:52
   5.Yvette Bigornia      Woodbridge,NJ      35 F   W     1813 1:08:49.20  11:05
   6.Lori Velez           Colonia,NJ         46 F   W     1004 1:09:17.48  11:09
   7.Rose Budka           Colonia,NJ         40 F   W     1025 1:19:47.24  12:50
PORT READING Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN MALE PORT READING        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Francois Wismith     Woodbridge,NJ      20 M   W     1992   38:18.39   6:10
   2.Michael May          Woodbridge,NJ      34 M   W     1850   44:21.80   7:08
   3.Scott Snyder         Colonia,NJ         44 M   W     1064   44:53.54   7:13
   4.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          17 M   W   U 1067   45:16.98   7:17
   5.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      46 M   W   U 1980   45:45.20   7:22
   6.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           54 M   W     1014   46:09.89   7:26
   7.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      47 M   W     1880   47:52.78   7:42
   8.Ben Campbell         Colonia,NJ         52 M   W   U 1075   50:00.24   8:03
   9.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          40 M   W     1001   51:31.61   8:18
  10.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M   W     1839   53:05.13   8:33
  11.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           25 M   W     1975   53:09.42   8:33
  12.John Kiraly Jr       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M   W   U 1012   53:37.08   8:38
  13.Trevor Mcghee        Colonia,NJ         45 M   W     1061   56:58.82   9:10
  14.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         65 M   W   U 1814 1:04:16.79  10:21
  15.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         53 M   W     1006 1:10:04.99  11:17
  16.Tj Gavor             Woodbridge,NJ      32 M   W     1991 1:14:15.45  11:57

WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN FEMALE PORT READING        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Liz Campbell         Colonia,NJ         22 F   W   U 1076   41:56.66   6:45
   2.Shelly Boelhower     Woodbridge,NJ      36 F   W     1956   51:03.25   8:13
   3.Amy Garcia           Hopelawn,NJ        31 F   W     1110   57:50.66   9:19
   4.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F   W     1088 1:01:18.58   9:52
   5.Yvette Bigornia      Woodbridge,NJ      35 F   W     1813 1:08:49.20  11:05
   6.Lori Velez           Colonia,NJ         46 F   W     1004 1:09:17.48  11:09
   7.Rose Budka           Colonia,NJ         40 F   W     1025 1:19:47.24  12:50
AVENEL Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN MALE AVENEL              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Francois Wismith     Woodbridge,NJ      20 M   W     1992   38:18.39   6:10
   2.Michael May          Woodbridge,NJ      34 M   W     1850   44:21.80   7:08
   3.Scott Snyder         Colonia,NJ         44 M   W     1064   44:53.54   7:13
   4.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          17 M   W   U 1067   45:16.98   7:17
   5.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      46 M   W   U 1980   45:45.20   7:22
   6.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           54 M   W     1014   46:09.89   7:26
   7.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      47 M   W     1880   47:52.78   7:42
   8.Ben Campbell         Colonia,NJ         52 M   W   U 1075   50:00.24   8:03
   9.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          40 M   W     1001   51:31.61   8:18
  10.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M   W     1839   53:05.13   8:33
  11.Ryan Camales         Fords,NJ           25 M   W     1975   53:09.42   8:33
  12.John Kiraly Jr       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M   W   U 1012   53:37.08   8:38
  13.Trevor Mcghee        Colonia,NJ         45 M   W     1061   56:58.82   9:10
  14.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         65 M   W   U 1814 1:04:16.79  10:21
  15.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         53 M   W     1006 1:10:04.99  11:17
  16.Tj Gavor             Woodbridge,NJ      32 M   W     1991 1:14:15.45  11:57

WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 10K RUN FEMALE AVENEL              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Liz Campbell         Colonia,NJ         22 F   W   U 1076   41:56.66   6:45
   2.Shelly Boelhower     Woodbridge,NJ      36 F   W     1956   51:03.25   8:13
   3.Amy Garcia           Hopelawn,NJ        31 F   W     1110   57:50.66   9:19
   4.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F   W     1088 1:01:18.58   9:52
   5.Yvette Bigornia      Woodbridge,NJ      35 F   W     1813 1:08:49.20  11:05
   6.Lori Velez           Colonia,NJ         46 F   W     1004 1:09:17.48  11:09
   7.Rose Budka           Colonia,NJ         40 F   W     1025 1:19:47.24  12:50
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         58 M U 1008   41:30.76   6:41 79.03%
   2.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       59 M   1818   43:50.97   7:03 75.47%
   3.Stephen Stutski      Edison,NJ          58 M   1079   45:59.84   7:24 71.33%
   4.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           54 M   1014   46:09.89   7:26 68.71%
   5.Michael Folger       Cranford,NJ        55 M   1897   47:01.53   7:34 68.01%
   6.Peter Lipa           Bloomfield,NJ      44 M   1920   43:14.00   6:57 67.73%
   7.Richard Macko        Matawan,NJ         53 M   1898   46:42.07   7:31 67.35%
   8.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     41 M   1005   43:25.96   6:59 65.91%
   9.Scott Snyder         Colonia,NJ         44 M   1064   44:53.54   7:13 65.23%
  10.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      46 M U 1980   45:45.20   7:22 65.00%
  11.Dave Mcsherry        Camp Hill,PA       57 M   1017   50:57.56   8:12 63.83%
  12.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      55 M   1964   50:42.68   8:10 63.07%
  13.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       63 M U 1018   54:37.02   8:47 62.77%
  14.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      47 M   1880   47:52.78   7:42 62.60%
  15.Ben Campbell         Colonia,NJ         52 M U 1075   50:00.24   8:03 62.39%
  16.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M   1839   53:05.13   8:33 61.80%
  17.John Kiraly Jr       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M U 1012   53:37.08   8:38 61.19%
  18.Stephen Guglielmetti Sayreville,NJ      46 M   1002   48:53.07   7:52 60.84%
  19.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    71 M U 1847 1:03:19.10  10:11 58.65%
  20.Steve Hobson         Scotch Plains,NJ   45 M   1016   50:22.47   8:06 58.58%
  21.Andrew Gilbertson    Westfield,NJ       47 M U 1836   52:00.42   8:22 57.63%
  22.Jim Miller           Metuchen,NJ        55 M   1095   55:50.09   8:59 57.28%
  23.Lawrence Russo       Cranford,NJ        59 M   1084   57:55.22   9:19 57.14%
  24.Dennis Toft          Berkeley Hts,NJ    55 M   1947   56:55.14   9:10 56.19%
  25.John Kucel           Avenel,NJ          40 M   1001   51:31.61   8:18 55.14%
  26.Jeff Brooks          Towaco,NJ          47 M   1125   54:27.96   8:46 55.03%
  27.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       52 M U 1011   56:43.88   9:08 54.99%
  28.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         65 M U 1814 1:04:16.79  10:21 54.31%
  29.Reynaldo Velez       Fairlawn,NJ        49 M   1868   57:32.90   9:16 52.92%
  30.Trevor Mcghee        Colonia,NJ         45 M   1061   56:58.82   9:10 51.79%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        47 F U 1015   48:05.13   7:44 69.03%
   2.Susan Morrow         Scotch Plains,NJ   43 F   1009   47:40.55   7:40 67.12%
   3.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      60 F U 1007   58:53.77   9:29 66.56%
   4.Fior Bruton          Keyport,NJ         56 F   1939 1:09:24.14  11:10 53.47%
   5.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    45 F   1086 1:03:20.42  10:12 51.39%
   6.Beth Chodkiewicz     Matawan,NJ         41 F   1824 1:04:01.86  10:18 49.26%
   7.Crystal Roberson     North Brunswick,NJ 43 F   1861 1:05:25.49  10:32 48.91%
   8.Angela Lainhart      Cliffside Park,NJ  48 F   1949 1:09:55.34  11:15 47.99%
   9.Betsy Szatkowski     Matawan,NJ         40 F   1866 1:05:46.83  10:35 47.65%
  10.Lori Velez           Colonia,NJ         46 F   1004 1:09:17.48  11:09 47.42%
  11.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         44 F U 1995 1:14:04.72  11:55 43.55%
  12.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      42 F   1082 1:19:04.71  12:44 40.16%
  13.Rose Budka           Colonia,NJ         40 F   1025 1:19:47.24  12:50 39.28%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         58 M U 1008   41:30.76   6:41 79.03%
   2.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       59 M   1818   43:50.97   7:03 75.47%
   3.Dave Dicerbo         Lafayette,NJ       32 M   1085   37:03.88   5:58 73.01%
   4.Ryan Miller          Stillwater,MN      22 M U 1984   37:09.89   5:59 72.27%
   5.Stephen Stutski      Edison,NJ          58 M   1079   45:59.84   7:24 71.33%
   6.Francois Wismith     Woodbridge,NJ      20 M   1992   38:18.39   6:10 70.85%
   7.Saul Guznay          Orange,NJ          16 M U 1872   40:27.64   6:31 70.45%
   8.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           54 M   1014   46:09.89   7:26 68.71%
   9.Joseph Cawley        Hazlet,NJ          15 M   1953   42:27.26   6:50 68.25%
  10.Michael Folger       Cranford,NJ        55 M   1897   47:01.53   7:34 68.01%
  11.Peter Lipa           Bloomfield,NJ      44 M   1920   43:14.00   6:57 67.73%
  12.Richard Macko        Matawan,NJ         53 M   1898   46:42.07   7:31 67.35%
  13.Chelule Ngutich      Newark,NJ          31 M   1983   40:44.04   6:33 66.23%
  14.Ernesto Trejo        Perth Amboy,NJ     41 M   1005   43:25.96   6:59 65.91%
  15.Scott Snyder         Colonia,NJ         44 M   1064   44:53.54   7:13 65.23%
  16.Kevin Thompson       Woodbridge,NJ      46 M U 1980   45:45.20   7:22 65.00%
  17.Manuel Silva         Orange,NJ          36 M   1113   42:52.87   6:54 64.36%
  18.Dave Mcsherry        Camp Hill,PA       57 M   1017   50:57.56   8:12 63.83%
  19.Michael Ortiz        Sayreville,NJ      55 M   1964   50:42.68   8:10 63.07%
  20.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       63 M U 1018   54:37.02   8:47 62.77%
  21.Thomas Strappe       Woodbridge,NJ      47 M   1880   47:52.78   7:42 62.60%
  22.Ben Campbell         Colonia,NJ         52 M U 1075   50:00.24   8:03 62.39%
  23.William Kenney       Iselin,NJ          17 M U 1067   45:16.98   7:17 62.09%
  24.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M   1839   53:05.13   8:33 61.80%
  25.Michael May          Woodbridge,NJ      34 M   1850   44:21.80   7:08 61.51%
  26.John Kiraly Jr       Woodbridge,NJ      58 M U 1012   53:37.08   8:38 61.19%
  27.Stephen Guglielmetti Sayreville,NJ      46 M   1002   48:53.07   7:52 60.84%
  28.Elery Martinez       Keasbey,NJ         34 M   1117   45:49.10   7:22 59.55%
  29.James Belfiore       Matawan,NJ         37 M   1072   46:44.37   7:31 59.46%
  30.Timothy Miller       Metuchen,NJ        22 M   1096   45:35.85   7:20 58.91%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Liz Campbell         Colonia,NJ         22 F U 1076   41:56.66   6:45 72.32%
   2.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        47 F U 1015   48:05.13   7:44 69.03%
   3.Kate Warren          Westfield,NJ       26 F U 1936   44:36.85   7:11 67.99%
   4.Susan Morrow         Scotch Plains,NJ   43 F   1009   47:40.55   7:40 67.12%
   5.Vera Stek            Green Bank,NJ      60 F U 1007   58:53.77   9:29 66.56%
   6.Melody Wilding       Kinnelon,NJ        25 F   1870   47:07.73   7:35 64.36%
   7.Jenna Nierstedt      Garwood,NJ         24 F   1855   49:29.28   7:58 61.29%
   8.Shelly Boelhower     Woodbridge,NJ      36 F   1956   51:03.25   8:13 60.20%
   9.Danielle Purciello   Nutley,NJ          27 F U 1010   50:53.32   8:11 59.61%
  10.Jessica Lesher       Linden,NJ          28 F U 1844   53:07.84   8:33 57.09%
  11.Fior Bruton          Keyport,NJ         56 F   1939 1:09:24.14  11:10 53.47%
  12.Amy Garcia           Hopelawn,NJ        31 F   1110   57:50.66   9:19 52.50%
  13.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    45 F   1086 1:03:20.42  10:12 51.39%
  14.Lisa Edgeworth       Woodbridge,NJ      37 F   1088 1:01:18.58   9:52 50.33%
  15.Beth Chodkiewicz     Matawan,NJ         41 F   1824 1:04:01.86  10:18 49.26%
  16.Crystal Roberson     North Brunswick,NJ 43 F   1861 1:05:25.49  10:32 48.91%
  17.Angela Lainhart      Cliffside Park,NJ  48 F   1949 1:09:55.34  11:15 47.99%
  18.Betsy Szatkowski     Matawan,NJ         40 F   1866 1:05:46.83  10:35 47.65%
  19.Lori Velez           Colonia,NJ         46 F   1004 1:09:17.48  11:09 47.42%
  20.Lynn Brassler        Hillsborough,NJ    34 F   1815 1:06:40.10  10:44 45.80%
  21.Sandra Cacoilo       Elizabeth,NJ       35 F   1816 1:07:49.36  10:55 45.16%
  22.Kyeisha Carter-reeve Orange,NJ          35 F   1820 1:07:55.32  10:56 45.09%
  23.Yvette Bigornia      Woodbridge,NJ      35 F   1813 1:08:49.20  11:05 44.50%
  24.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         44 F U 1995 1:14:04.72  11:55 43.55%
  25.Kate Duncan          Morristown,NJ      42 F   1082 1:19:04.71  12:44 40.16%
  26.Rose Budka           Colonia,NJ         40 F   1025 1:19:47.24  12:50 39.28%